NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

Race Date:11-20-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           35 M         35:56.87  5:47 1/64      M30-39:1/16      76.30             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M         38:56.76  6:16 2/64      M 1-19:1/1       73.19             
   3.Francois Vignan      Croton On Hudso,NY 32 M         39:51.10  6:24 3/64      M30-39:2/16      67.90             
   4.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M         41:35.91  6:41 4/64      M50-59:1/21      74.39             
   5.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M         41:55.07  6:44 5/64      M40-49:1/14      68.28             
   6.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         35 M         42:26.74  6:49 6/64      M30-39:3/16      64.62             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.David Blanke         Edgewater,NJ       36 M         43:33.24  7:00 7/64      M30-39:4/16      63.36             
   8.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F         44:03.41  7:05 1/54      F40-49:1/18      73.22             
   9.Akif Zaman           Clifton,NJ         31 M         44:29.46  7:09 8/64      M30-39:5/16      60.63             
  10.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M         44:59.18  7:14 9/64      M50-59:2/21      69.91             
  11.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M         45:04.44  7:15 10/64     M40-49:2/14      64.96             
  12.Dan Gerstl           Saddle River,NJ    25 M         45:05.00  7:15 11/64     M20-29:1/2       59.55             
  13.Ilya Temchenko       Hoboken,NJ         30 M         46:08.00  7:25 12/64     M30-39:6/16      58.34             
  14.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         54 M         46:19.81  7:27 13/64     M50-59:3/21      68.45             
  15.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     41 M         47:25.99  7:38 14/64     M40-49:3/14      60.34             
  16.Harry Callahan       Pearl River,NY     32 M         48:04.16  7:44 15/64     M30-39:7/16      56.29             
  17.Andrew Robertson     Nyack,NY           52 M         48:08.01  7:44 16/64     M50-59:4/21      64.81             
  18.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           50 M         48:10.17  7:45 17/64     M50-59:5/21      63.72             
  19.Jorge Celorio        Yonkers,NY         32 M         48:30.54  7:48 18/64     M30-39:8/16      55.78             
  20.Ira Steinberg        Nyack,NY           35 M         48:47.37  7:51 19/64     M30-39:9/16      56.22             
  21.Stephanie Gehrsitz   Hartsdale,NY       35 F         49:05.36  7:54 2/54      F30-39:1/14      62.38             
  22.Ilana Robinson       Croton On Hudso,NY 33 F         49:32.21  7:58 3/54      F30-39:2/14      61.49             
  23.John Viloria         ,                  99 M         49:32.00  7:58 20/64     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         58 M         50:06.44  8:03 21/64     M50-59:6/21      65.47             
  25.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  54 M         50:20.80  8:06 22/64     M50-59:7/21      62.99             
  26.Bill Grande          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M         50:28.87  8:07 23/64     M40-49:4/14      59.84             
  27.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         51 M         50:45.60  8:10 24/64     M50-59:8/21      60.96             
  28.Jeffrey Karasik      Suffern,NY         50 M         50:53.42  8:11 25/64     M50-59:9/21      60.31             
  29.Eliot Lee            Croton On Hudso,NY 48 M         51:17.22  8:15 26/64     M40-49:5/14      58.90             
  30.Todd Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     31 M         51:30.89  8:17 27/64     M30-39:10/16     52.37             
  31.Jeong Ken Kim        Brooklyn,NY        54 M         51:43.39  8:19 28/64     M50-59:10/21     61.32             
  32.Bill Schleining      Croton On Hudso,NY 52 M         52:12.27  8:24 29/64     M50-59:11/21     59.76             
  33.John Helmke          Nanuet,NY          47 M         52:39.10  8:28 30/64     M40-49:6/14      56.92             
  34.Larry Kamenetsky     New City,NY        51 M         52:59.94  8:31 31/64     M50-59:12/21     58.39             
  35.Christine Delaney    Valley Cottage,NY  35 F         53:04.35  8:32 4/54      F30-39:3/14      57.70             
  36.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F         53:06.32  8:32 5/54      F40-49:2/18      59.80             
  37.John Singer          Suffern,NY         70 M         53:07.13  8:32 32/64     M70-98:1/2       69.05             
  38.Donald Minogue       Upper Nyack,NY     54 M         53:10.00  8:33 33/64     M50-59:13/21     59.65             
  39.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           34 F         53:15.25  8:34 6/54      F30-39:4/14      57.33             
  40.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          65 M         53:20.34  8:35 34/64     M60-69:1/7       65.44             
  41.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F         53:27.46  8:36 7/54      F50-59:1/9       64.27             
  42.Sean Cavanagh        Stony Point,NY     35 M         53:30.00  8:36 35/64     M30-39:11/16     51.27             
  43.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           52 M         53:40.54  8:38 36/64     M50-59:14/21     58.12             
  44.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     58 M         53:57.15  8:41 37/64     M50-59:15/21     60.80             
  45.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F         54:21.25  8:44 8/54      F40-49:3/18      58.42             
  46.Anthony Bruton       White Plains,NY    41 M         55:01.59  8:51 38/64     M40-49:7/14      52.01             
  47.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F         55:06.85  8:52 9/54      F40-49:4/18      59.05             
  48.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F         55:08.00  8:52 10/54     F50-59:2/9       67.30             
  49.Gerald Filandro      Mendham,NJ         52 M         55:18.36  8:54 39/64     M50-59:16/21     56.41             
  50.Sandra Spiro         Sleep Hollow,NY    44 F         55:25.00  8:55 11/54     F40-49:5/18      58.21             
  51.Susan Lam            Closter,NJ         41 F         55:26.03  8:55 12/54     F40-49:6/18      56.89             
  52.James Henry          River Vale,NJ      53 M         55:40.18  8:57 40/64     M50-59:17/21     56.50             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    43 M         56:09.26  9:02 41/64     M40-49:8/14      51.74             
  54.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F         56:17.10  9:03 13/54     F60-69:1/6       70.63             
  55.Jimmy Rohrig         West Nyack,NY      55 M         56:43.00  9:07 42/64     M50-59:18/21     56.39             
  56.Joseph Michalak      Garnerville,NY     49 M         57:01.26  9:10 43/64     M40-49:9/14      53.40             
  57.Rajesh James         Croton On Hudso,NY 37 M         57:53.85  9:19 44/64     M30-39:12/16     47.99             
  58.Oscar Nordstrom      Tappan,NY          33 M         57:59.99  9:20 45/64     M30-39:13/16     46.83             
  59.Kathy Moore          New City,NY        37 F         58:19.99  9:23 14/54     F30-39:5/14      52.89             
  60.Kristen Murphy       Nyack,NY           30 F         58:21.27  9:23 15/54     F30-39:6/14      51.99             
  61.Ginette Prestipino   Congers,NY         31 F         58:43.54  9:27 16/54     F30-39:7/14      51.70             
  62.Leroy Chimilio       Ossining,NY        38 M         58:51.25  9:28 46/64     M30-39:14/16     47.56             
  63.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       56 F         58:55.45  9:29 17/54     F50-59:3/9       62.97             
  64.Jeanne Silverman     Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F         58:59.59  9:29 18/54     F60-69:2/6       67.39             
  65.Jesse Seigkaman      Bronx,NY           28 M         59:07.94  9:31 47/64     M20-29:2/2       45.41             
  66.Mariana Papendick    Hillsdale,NJ       49 F         59:15.00  9:32 19/54     F40-49:7/18      57.28             
  67.Vladimir Sukonnik    Briarcliff Mano,NY 46 M         59:20.46  9:33 48/64     M40-49:10/14     50.11             
  68.Joanne Vasil         Congers,NY         49 F         59:25.32  9:33 20/54     F40-49:8/18      57.11             
  69.Timothy Reilly       Congers,NY         46 M         59:26.32  9:34 49/64     M40-49:11/14     50.03             
  70.Sarah Dannenbring    Valhalla,NY        40 F         59:28.54  9:34 21/54     F40-49:9/18      52.69             
  71.Carl Tucker          Tarrytown,NY       62 M         59:29.09  9:34 50/64     M60-69:2/7       57.12             
  72.Kyung Ju Yoo         Brooklyn,NY        61 F         59:44.27  9:36 22/54     F60-69:3/6       66.55             
  73.Amy Hershberger      Danbury,CT         32 F         59:45.74  9:37 23/54     F30-39:8/14      50.87             
  74.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  42 F         59:56.89  9:38 24/54     F40-49:10/18     52.97             
  75.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           46 F       1:00:22.27  9:43 25/54     F40-49:11/18     54.42             
  76.Kara Planamento      Thornwood,NY       26 F       1:00:28.78  9:44 26/54     F20-29:1/6       50.15             
  77.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  66 F       1:01:08.50  9:50 27/54     F60-69:4/6       70.03             
  78.Yasuyuki Harada      Sleepy Hollow,NY   36 M       1:01:22.29  9:52 51/64     M30-39:15/16     44.96             
  79.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         60 F       1:01:32.33  9:54 28/54     F60-69:5/6       63.69             
  80.Kattia Olecki        Congers,NY         39 F       1:01:33.01  9:54 29/54     F30-39:9/14      50.62             
  81.Allison Levine       Suffern,NY         29 F       1:01:44.37  9:56 30/54     F20-29:2/6       49.13             
  82.Alexandra Hartstein  Brooklyn,NY        25 F       1:01:48.27  9:56 31/54     F20-29:3/6       49.07             
  83.Tracy Schaffer       Croton On Hudso,NY 35 F       1:01:54.61  9:57 32/54     F30-39:10/14     49.47             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           56 F       1:02:12.85 10:00 33/54     F50-59:4/9       59.64             
  85.Brona Mc Girl        Nyack,NY           45 F       1:02:13.88 10:00 34/54     F40-49:12/18     52.30             
  86.Larry Hackel         Valley Cottage,NY  48 M       1:02:18.25 10:01 52/64     M40-49:12/14     48.48             
  87.Stephen Merrymon     Mahwah,NJ          39 M       1:02:37.27 10:04 53/64     M30-39:16/16     45.03             
  88.Siobhan Mcmanus      Congers,NY         46 F       1:02:40.18 10:05 35/54     F40-49:13/18     52.42             
  89.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     61 M       1:02:42.55 10:05 54/64     M60-69:3/7       53.70             
  90.Amy Wang             Somers,NY          39 F       1:02:43.00 10:05 36/54     F30-39:11/14     49.68             
  91.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      61 M       1:03:19.55 10:11 55/64     M60-69:4/7       53.18             
  92.Matthew Koziol       Mahwah,NJ          48 M       1:03:42.54 10:15 56/64     M40-49:13/14     47.41             
  93.Shelagh Ferguson     New City,NY        35 F       1:03:53.22 10:16 37/54     F30-39:12/14     47.93             
  94.Elizabeth Aspiazu    Stamford,CT        31 F       1:03:55.01 10:17 38/54     F30-39:13/14     47.50             
  95.Patrick O'donohue    Nanuet,NY          54 M       1:04:02.73 10:18 57/64     M50-59:19/21     49.52             
  96.Laura Finnegan       West Nyack,NY      23 F       1:04:39.93 10:24 39/54     F20-29:4/6       46.90             
  97.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           54 F       1:04:42.19 10:24 40/54     F50-59:5/9       55.86             
  98.Jean Voutsinas       Nyack,NY           43 F       1:04:42.80 10:24 41/54     F40-49:14/18     49.44             
  99.Rfenee Stala         Nanuet,NY          57 F       1:04:55.42 10:26 42/54     F50-59:6/9       57.92             
 100.John Finnegan        West Nyack,NY      56 M       1:05:07.69 10:28 58/64     M50-59:20/21     49.52             
 101.Steven Apicella      Stony Point,NY     49 M       1:05:33.95 10:33 59/64     M40-49:14/14     46.44             
 102.Diane Guernsey       New Rochelle,NY    56 F       1:05:38.00 10:33 43/54     F50-59:7/9       56.53             
 103.Casey Silverman      New City,NY        23 F       1:05:58.11 10:37 44/54     F20-29:5/6       45.98             
 104.Amanda Hauburger     Orangeburg,NY      14 F       1:06:59.84 10:47 45/54     F 1-19:1/1       48.09             
 105.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         59 F       1:07:04.48 10:47 46/54     F50-59:8/9       57.62             
 106.James Malone         Washingtown Tow,NJ 50 M       1:07:11.37 10:48 60/64     M50-59:21/21     45.68             
 107.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          51 F       1:07:44.77 10:54 47/54     F50-59:9/9       51.35             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  66 M       1:08:47.28 11:04 61/64     M60-69:5/7       51.22             
 109.Jennifer Alonso-albe New City,NY        40 F       1:08:57.21 11:05 48/54     F40-49:15/18     45.45             
 110.Sinead Noonan        Blauvelt,NY        35 F       1:11:12.80 11:27 49/54     F30-39:14/14     43.00             
 111.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        65 M       1:11:29.10 11:30 62/64     M60-69:6/7       48.83             
 112.Alfred Acunto        Valley Cottage,NY  64 M       1:11:48.52 11:33 63/64     M60-69:7/7       48.17             
 113.Maureen O'neill      Blauvelt,NY        40 F       1:11:56.18 11:34 50/54     F40-49:16/18     43.56             
 114.Maureen Pearce       Bronx,NY           28 F       1:13:03.67 11:45 51/54     F20-29:6/6       41.51             
 115.Irene Kawamura       New City,NY        40 F       1:14:13.79 11:56 52/54     F40-49:17/18     42.22             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         67 F       1:19:02.21 12:43 53/54     F60-69:6/6       55.02             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Gloria Mooney        Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 F       1:21:08.84 13:03 54/54     F40-49:18/18     38.62             
 118.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  71 M       1:21:58.67 13:11 64/64     M70-98:2/2       45.30             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           35 M            130   35:56.87   5:47
   2.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M            152   38:56.76   6:16
   3.Francois Vignan      Croton On Hudso,NY 32 M            167   39:51.10   6:25
   4.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M             52   41:35.91   6:42
   5.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M            124   41:55.07   6:45
   6.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         35 M             86   42:26.74   6:50
   7.David Blanke         Edgewater,NJ       36 M              5   43:33.24   7:01
   8.Akif Zaman           Clifton,NJ         31 M            103   44:29.46   7:10
   9.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M             49   44:59.18   7:14
  10.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M            114   45:04.44   7:15
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F            116   44:03.41   7:05
   2.Stephanie Gehrsitz   Hartsdale,NY       35 F             24   49:05.36   7:54
   3.Ilana Robinson       Croton On Hudso,NY 33 F            146   49:32.21   7:58
   4.Christine Delaney    Valley Cottage,NY  35 F            134   53:04.35   8:33
   5.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F            106   53:06.32   8:33
   6.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           34 F             83   53:15.25   8:34
   7.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F            161   53:27.46   8:36
   8.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F             26   54:21.25   8:45
   9.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F             98   55:06.85   8:52
  10.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F             46   55:08.00   8:52
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M             52   41:35.91   6:42
   2.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M            124   41:55.07   6:45
   3.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M             49   44:59.18   7:14
   4.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M            114   45:04.44   7:15
   5.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         54 M            179   46:19.81   7:27
   6.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     41 M             71   47:25.99   7:38
   7.Andrew Robertson     Nyack,NY           52 M            140   48:08.01   7:45
   8.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           50 M            177   48:10.17   7:45
   9.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         58 M             54   50:06.44   8:04
  10.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  54 M            107   50:20.80   8:06
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F            116   44:03.41   7:05
   2.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F            106   53:06.32   8:33
   3.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F            161   53:27.46   8:36
   4.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F             26   54:21.25   8:45
   5.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F             98   55:06.85   8:52
   6.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F             46   55:08.00   8:52
   7.Sandra Spiro         Sleep Hollow,NY    44 F            133   55:25.00   8:55
   8.Susan Lam            Closter,NJ         41 F            147   55:26.03   8:55
   9.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F              9   56:17.10   9:04
  10.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       56 F             27   58:55.45   9:29

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M    2       152   38:56.76   6:16   73.19%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Hauburger     Orangeburg,NY      14 F  104       160 1:06:59.84  10:47   48.09%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Gerstl           Saddle River,NJ    25 M   12       185   45:05.00   7:15   59.55%
   2.Jesse Seigkaman      Bronx,NY           28 M   65       166   59:07.94   9:31   45.41%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kara Planamento      Thornwood,NY       26 F   76        70 1:00:28.78   9:44   50.15%
   2.Allison Levine       Suffern,NY         29 F   81       141 1:01:44.37   9:56   49.13%
   3.Alexandra Hartstein  Brooklyn,NY        25 F   82        30 1:01:48.27   9:57   49.07%
   4.Laura Finnegan       West Nyack,NY      23 F   96       169 1:04:39.93  10:24   46.90%
   5.Casey Silverman      New City,NY        23 F  103       173 1:05:58.11  10:37   45.98%
   6.Maureen Pearce       Bronx,NY           28 F  114        69 1:13:03.67  11:46   41.51%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           35 M    1       130   35:56.87   5:47   76.30%
   2.Francois Vignan      Croton On Hudso,NY 32 M    3       167   39:51.10   6:25   67.90%
   3.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         35 M    6        86   42:26.74   6:50   64.62%
   4.David Blanke         Edgewater,NJ       36 M    7         5   43:33.24   7:01   63.36%
   5.Akif Zaman           Clifton,NJ         31 M    9       103   44:29.46   7:10   60.63%
   6.Ilya Temchenko       Hoboken,NJ         30 M   13        89   46:08.00   7:26   58.34%
   7.Harry Callahan       Pearl River,NY     32 M   16       165   48:04.16   7:44   56.29%
   8.Jorge Celorio        Yonkers,NY         32 M   19       109   48:30.54   7:48   55.78%
   9.Ira Steinberg        Nyack,NY           35 M   20        82   48:47.37   7:51   56.22%
  10.Todd Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     31 M   30         7   51:30.89   8:17   52.37%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Gehrsitz   Hartsdale,NY       35 F   21        24   49:05.36   7:54   62.38%
   2.Ilana Robinson       Croton On Hudso,NY 33 F   22       146   49:32.21   7:58   61.49%
   3.Christine Delaney    Valley Cottage,NY  35 F   35       134   53:04.35   8:33   57.70%
   4.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           34 F   39        83   53:15.25   8:34   57.33%
   5.Kathy Moore          New City,NY        37 F   59        61   58:19.99   9:23   52.89%
   6.Kristen Murphy       Nyack,NY           30 F   60        63   58:21.27   9:24   51.99%
   7.Ginette Prestipino   Congers,NY         31 F   61       153   58:43.54   9:27   51.70%
   8.Amy Hershberger      Danbury,CT         32 F   73        35   59:45.74   9:37   50.87%
   9.Kattia Olecki        Congers,NY         39 F   80       154 1:01:33.01   9:54   50.62%
  10.Tracy Schaffer       Croton On Hudso,NY 35 F   83        76 1:01:54.61   9:58   49.47%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M    5       124   41:55.07   6:45   68.28%
   2.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M   11       114   45:04.44   7:15   64.96%
   3.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     41 M   15        71   47:25.99   7:38   60.34%
   4.Bill Grande          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M   26       142   50:28.87   8:08   59.84%
   5.Eliot Lee            Croton On Hudso,NY 48 M   29       145   51:17.22   8:15   58.90%
   6.John Helmke          Nanuet,NY          47 M   33       120   52:39.10   8:28   56.92%
   7.Anthony Bruton       White Plains,NY    41 M   46        10   55:01.59   8:51   52.01%
   8.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    43 M   53        72   56:09.26   9:02   51.74%
   9.Joseph Michalak      Garnerville,NY     49 M   56        60   57:01.26   9:11   53.40%
  10.Vladimir Sukonnik    Briarcliff Mano,NY 46 M   67        85   59:20.46   9:33   50.11%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F    8       116   44:03.41   7:05   73.22%
   2.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F   36       106   53:06.32   8:33   59.80%
   3.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F   45        26   54:21.25   8:45   58.42%
   4.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F   47        98   55:06.85   8:52   59.05%
   5.Sandra Spiro         Sleep Hollow,NY    44 F   50       133   55:25.00   8:55   58.21%
   6.Susan Lam            Closter,NJ         41 F   51       147   55:26.03   8:55   56.89%
   7.Mariana Papendick    Hillsdale,NJ       49 F   66       136   59:15.00   9:32   57.28%
   8.Joanne Vasil         Congers,NY         49 F   68        93   59:25.32   9:34   57.11%
   9.Sarah Dannenbring    Valhalla,NY        40 F   70        15   59:28.54   9:34   52.69%
  10.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  42 F   74       156   59:56.89   9:39   52.97%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M    4        52   41:35.91   6:42   74.39%
   2.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M   10        49   44:59.18   7:14   69.91%
   3.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         54 M   14       179   46:19.81   7:27   68.45%
   4.Andrew Robertson     Nyack,NY           52 M   17       140   48:08.01   7:45   64.81%
   5.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           50 M   18       177   48:10.17   7:45   63.72%
   6.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         58 M   24        54   50:06.44   8:04   65.47%
   7.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  54 M   25       107   50:20.80   8:06   62.99%
   8.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         51 M   27       131   50:45.60   8:10   60.96%
   9.Jeffrey Karasik      Suffern,NY         50 M   28       183   50:53.42   8:11   60.31%
  10.Jeong Ken Kim        Brooklyn,NY        54 M   31       105   51:43.39   8:19   61.32%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F   41       161   53:27.46   8:36   64.27%
   2.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F   48        46   55:08.00   8:52   67.30%
   3.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       56 F   63        27   58:55.45   9:29   62.97%
   4.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           56 F   84       129 1:02:12.85  10:01   59.64%
   5.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           54 F   97        41 1:04:42.19  10:25   55.86%
   6.Rfenee Stala         Nanuet,NY          57 F   99       125 1:04:55.42  10:27   57.92%
   7.Diane Guernsey       New Rochelle,NY    56 F  102        28 1:05:38.00  10:34   56.53%
   8.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         59 F  105        19 1:07:04.48  10:48   57.62%
   9.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          51 F  107        77 1:07:44.77  10:54   51.35%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          65 M   40        65   53:20.34   8:35   65.44%
   2.Carl Tucker          Tarrytown,NY       62 M   71        92   59:29.09   9:34   57.12%
   3.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     61 M   89        43 1:02:42.55  10:06   53.70%
   4.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      61 M   91        73 1:03:19.55  10:12   53.18%
   5.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  66 M  108        16 1:08:47.28  11:04   51.22%
   6.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        65 M  111        97 1:11:29.10  11:30   48.83%
   7.Alfred Acunto        Valley Cottage,NY  64 M  112         2 1:11:48.52  11:33   48.17%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F   54         9   56:17.10   9:04   70.63%
   2.Jeanne Silverman     Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F   64        79   58:59.59   9:30   67.39%
   3.Kyung Ju Yoo         Brooklyn,NY        61 F   72       104   59:44.27   9:37   66.55%
   4.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  66 F   77        39 1:01:08.50   9:50   70.03%
   5.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         60 F   79       132 1:01:32.33   9:54   63.69%
   6.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         67 F  116        80 1:19:02.21  12:43   55.02%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Singer          Suffern,NY         70 M   37        81   53:07.13   8:33   69.05%
   2.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  71 M  118        78 1:21:58.67  13:12   45.30%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Viloria         ,                  99 M   23       176   49:32.00   7:58    0.00%


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIGH SCHOOL Special Category Results
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN MALE HIGH SCHOOL         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M     52   41:35.91   6:42 74.39%
   2.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M     49   44:59.18   7:14 69.91%
   3.John Singer          Suffern,NY         70 M     81   53:07.13   8:33 69.05%
   4.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         54 M    179   46:19.81   7:27 68.45%
   5.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M    124   41:55.07   6:45 68.28%
   6.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         58 M     54   50:06.44   8:04 65.47%
   7.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          65 M     65   53:20.34   8:35 65.44%
   8.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M    114   45:04.44   7:15 64.96%
   9.Andrew Robertson     Nyack,NY           52 M    140   48:08.01   7:45 64.81%
  10.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           50 M    177   48:10.17   7:45 63.72%
  11.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  54 M    107   50:20.80   8:06 62.99%
  12.Jeong Ken Kim        Brooklyn,NY        54 M    105   51:43.39   8:19 61.32%
  13.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         51 M    131   50:45.60   8:10 60.96%
  14.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     58 M      6   53:57.15   8:41 60.80%
  15.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     41 M     71   47:25.99   7:38 60.34%
  16.Jeffrey Karasik      Suffern,NY         50 M    183   50:53.42   8:11 60.31%
  17.Bill Grande          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M    142   50:28.87   8:08 59.84%
  18.Bill Schleining      Croton On Hudso,NY 52 M    112   52:12.27   8:24 59.76%
  19.Donald Minogue       Upper Nyack,NY     54 M    159   53:10.00   8:33 59.65%
  20.Eliot Lee            Croton On Hudso,NY 48 M    145   51:17.22   8:15 58.90%
  21.Larry Kamenetsky     New City,NY        51 M     44   52:59.94   8:32 58.39%
  22.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           52 M     87   53:40.54   8:38 58.12%
  23.Carl Tucker          Tarrytown,NY       62 M     92   59:29.09   9:34 57.12%
  24.John Helmke          Nanuet,NY          47 M    120   52:39.10   8:28 56.92%
  25.James Henry          River Vale,NJ      53 M    113   55:40.18   8:58 56.50%
  26.Gerald Filandro      Mendham,NJ         52 M    151   55:18.36   8:54 56.41%
  27.Jimmy Rohrig         West Nyack,NY      55 M    174   56:43.00   9:08 56.39%
  28.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     61 M     43 1:02:42.55  10:06 53.70%
  29.Joseph Michalak      Garnerville,NY     49 M     60   57:01.26   9:11 53.40%
  30.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      61 M     73 1:03:19.55  10:12 53.18%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F    116   44:03.41   7:05 73.22%
   2.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F      9   56:17.10   9:04 70.63%
   3.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  66 F     39 1:01:08.50   9:50 70.03%
   4.Jeanne Silverman     Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F     79   58:59.59   9:30 67.39%
   5.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F     46   55:08.00   8:52 67.30%
   6.Kyung Ju Yoo         Brooklyn,NY        61 F    104   59:44.27   9:37 66.55%
   7.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F    161   53:27.46   8:36 64.27%
   8.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         60 F    132 1:01:32.33   9:54 63.69%
   9.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       56 F     27   58:55.45   9:29 62.97%
  10.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F    106   53:06.32   8:33 59.80%
  11.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           56 F    129 1:02:12.85  10:01 59.64%
  12.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F     98   55:06.85   8:52 59.05%
  13.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F     26   54:21.25   8:45 58.42%
  14.Sandra Spiro         Sleep Hollow,NY    44 F    133   55:25.00   8:55 58.21%
  15.Rfenee Stala         Nanuet,NY          57 F    125 1:04:55.42  10:27 57.92%
  16.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         59 F     19 1:07:04.48  10:48 57.62%
  17.Mariana Papendick    Hillsdale,NJ       49 F    136   59:15.00   9:32 57.28%
  18.Joanne Vasil         Congers,NY         49 F     93   59:25.32   9:34 57.11%
  19.Susan Lam            Closter,NJ         41 F    147   55:26.03   8:55 56.89%
  20.Diane Guernsey       New Rochelle,NY    56 F     28 1:05:38.00  10:34 56.53%
  21.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           54 F     41 1:04:42.19  10:25 55.86%
  22.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         67 F     80 1:19:02.21  12:43 55.02%
  23.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           46 F     50 1:00:22.27   9:43 54.42%
  24.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  42 F    156   59:56.89   9:39 52.97%
  25.Sarah Dannenbring    Valhalla,NY        40 F     15   59:28.54   9:34 52.69%
  26.Siobhan Mcmanus      Congers,NY         46 F     59 1:02:40.18  10:05 52.42%
  27.Brona Mc Girl        Nyack,NY           45 F    126 1:02:13.88  10:01 52.30%
  28.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          51 F     77 1:07:44.77  10:54 51.35%
  29.Jean Voutsinas       Nyack,NY           43 F    149 1:04:42.80  10:25 49.44%
  30.Jennifer Alonso-albe New City,NY        40 F      3 1:08:57.21  11:06 45.45%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           35 M    130   35:56.87   5:47 76.30%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         51 M     52   41:35.91   6:42 74.39%
   3.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M    152   38:56.76   6:16 73.19%
   4.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         53 M     49   44:59.18   7:14 69.91%
   5.John Singer          Suffern,NY         70 M     81   53:07.13   8:33 69.05%
   6.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         54 M    179   46:19.81   7:27 68.45%
   7.Pedro Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    41 M    124   41:55.07   6:45 68.28%
   8.Francois Vignan      Croton On Hudso,NY 32 M    167   39:51.10   6:25 67.90%
   9.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         58 M     54   50:06.44   8:04 65.47%
  10.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          65 M     65   53:20.34   8:35 65.44%
  11.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      44 M    114   45:04.44   7:15 64.96%
  12.Andrew Robertson     Nyack,NY           52 M    140   48:08.01   7:45 64.81%
  13.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         35 M     86   42:26.74   6:50 64.62%
  14.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           50 M    177   48:10.17   7:45 63.72%
  15.David Blanke         Edgewater,NJ       36 M      5   43:33.24   7:01 63.36%
  16.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  54 M    107   50:20.80   8:06 62.99%
  17.Jeong Ken Kim        Brooklyn,NY        54 M    105   51:43.39   8:19 61.32%
  18.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         51 M    131   50:45.60   8:10 60.96%
  19.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     58 M      6   53:57.15   8:41 60.80%
  20.Akif Zaman           Clifton,NJ         31 M    103   44:29.46   7:10 60.63%
  21.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     41 M     71   47:25.99   7:38 60.34%
  22.Jeffrey Karasik      Suffern,NY         50 M    183   50:53.42   8:11 60.31%
  23.Bill Grande          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M    142   50:28.87   8:08 59.84%
  24.Bill Schleining      Croton On Hudso,NY 52 M    112   52:12.27   8:24 59.76%
  25.Donald Minogue       Upper Nyack,NY     54 M    159   53:10.00   8:33 59.65%
  26.Dan Gerstl           Saddle River,NJ    25 M    185   45:05.00   7:15 59.55%
  27.Eliot Lee            Croton On Hudso,NY 48 M    145   51:17.22   8:15 58.90%
  28.Larry Kamenetsky     New City,NY        51 M     44   52:59.94   8:32 58.39%
  29.Ilya Temchenko       Hoboken,NJ         30 M     89   46:08.00   7:26 58.34%
  30.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           52 M     87   53:40.54   8:38 58.12%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        44 F    116   44:03.41   7:05 73.22%
   2.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F      9   56:17.10   9:04 70.63%
   3.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  66 F     39 1:01:08.50   9:50 70.03%
   4.Jeanne Silverman     Sleepy Hollow,NY   61 F     79   58:59.59   9:30 67.39%
   5.Irene Kelley         New City,NY        56 F     46   55:08.00   8:52 67.30%
   6.Kyung Ju Yoo         Brooklyn,NY        61 F    104   59:44.27   9:37 66.55%
   7.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           50 F    161   53:27.46   8:36 64.27%
   8.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         60 F    132 1:01:32.33   9:54 63.69%
   9.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       56 F     27   58:55.45   9:29 62.97%
  10.Stephanie Gehrsitz   Hartsdale,NY       35 F     24   49:05.36   7:54 62.38%
  11.Ilana Robinson       Croton On Hudso,NY 33 F    146   49:32.21   7:58 61.49%
  12.Donna Friel          Southfields,NY     42 F    106   53:06.32   8:33 59.80%
  13.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           56 F    129 1:02:12.85  10:01 59.64%
  14.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F     98   55:06.85   8:52 59.05%
  15.Judy Gitlin          Nyack,NY           42 F     26   54:21.25   8:45 58.42%
  16.Sandra Spiro         Sleep Hollow,NY    44 F    133   55:25.00   8:55 58.21%
  17.Rfenee Stala         Nanuet,NY          57 F    125 1:04:55.42  10:27 57.92%
  18.Christine Delaney    Valley Cottage,NY  35 F    134   53:04.35   8:33 57.70%
  19.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         59 F     19 1:07:04.48  10:48 57.62%
  20.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           34 F     83   53:15.25   8:34 57.33%
  21.Mariana Papendick    Hillsdale,NJ       49 F    136   59:15.00   9:32 57.28%
  22.Joanne Vasil         Congers,NY         49 F     93   59:25.32   9:34 57.11%
  23.Susan Lam            Closter,NJ         41 F    147   55:26.03   8:55 56.89%
  24.Diane Guernsey       New Rochelle,NY    56 F     28 1:05:38.00  10:34 56.53%
  25.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           54 F     41 1:04:42.19  10:25 55.86%
  26.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         67 F     80 1:19:02.21  12:43 55.02%
  27.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           46 F     50 1:00:22.27   9:43 54.42%
  28.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  42 F    156   59:56.89   9:39 52.97%
  29.Kathy Moore          New City,NY        37 F     61   58:19.99   9:23 52.89%
  30.Sarah Dannenbring    Valhalla,NY        40 F     15   59:28.54   9:34 52.69%