NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.

Race Date:11-07-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Reynolds         Wail,CO            31 M         18:41.74  6:01 1/66      M30-39:1/4       69.33             
   2.Chris Paolini        Summit,NJ          15 M         19:25.89  6:15 2/66      M15-19:1/13      71.65             
   3.Milton Pethica       Ewing,NJ           31 M         19:28.76  6:16 3/66      M30-39:2/4       66.54             
   4.Joe Denoon           Morristown,NJ      15 M         19:50.66  6:23 4/66      M15-19:2/13      70.16             
   5.Thomas Bernhardt     Nutley,NJ          14 M         19:59.74  6:26 5/66      M 1-14:1/18      70.96             
   6.Logan Erickson       Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M         20:02.33  6:26 6/66      M15-19:3/13      69.47             
   7.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M U       20:25.13  6:34 7/66      M40-49:1/12      70.53             
   8.Thomas Kovar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M         20:30.42  6:36 8/66      M15-19:4/13      67.89             
   9.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       15 M         20:47.67  6:41 9/66      M15-19:5/13      66.95             
  10.Matt Hunter          ,                  19 M         20:49.84  6:42 10/66     M15-19:6/13      63.26             
  11.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F         20:52.01  6:42 1/31      F15-19:1/5       72.45             
  12.Eric Morris          Needham,MA         22 M         21:00.34  6:45 11/66     M20-29:1/13      61.44             
  13.Sam Kaise            Newark,DE          22 M         21:03.02  6:46 12/66     M20-29:2/13      61.31             
  14.Carolin Willian      Short Hills,NJ     16 F         21:08.16  6:48 2/31      F15-19:2/5       72.41             
  15.Danielle Graham      Laguna Beach,CA    21 F         21:15.51  6:50 3/31      F20-29:1/8       69.62             
  16.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       14 M         21:36.77  6:57 13/66     M 1-14:2/18      65.65             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Lee Pressci          Far Hills,NJ       46 M         21:54.00  7:02 14/66     M40-49:2/12      65.25             
  18.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M         21:59.06  7:04 15/66     M40-49:3/12      64.49             
  19.Macauley Taylor      Short Hills,NJ     12 M         22:10.00  7:08 16/66     M 1-14:3/18      67.08             
  20.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M         22:41.41  7:18 17/66     M 1-14:4/18      63.92             
  21.Dylan Novak          ,                  20 M         22:20.00  7:11 18/66     M20-29:3/13      58.39             
  22.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      30 M         22:48.00  7:20 19/66     M30-39:3/4       56.72             
  23.Carissa Sziozek      Green Brook,NJ     16 F         23:02.14  7:24 4/31      F15-19:3/5       66.44             
  24.Anthony Modugno      ,                  20 M         23:07.43  7:26 20/66     M20-29:4/13      56.39             
  25.Matt Lara            Essex Fells,NJ     17 M         23:36.95  7:36 21/66     M15-19:7/13      57.20             
  26.Steve Hamm           New York,NY        23 M         23:39.15  7:36 22/66     M20-29:5/13      54.54             
  27.Jesse Levinson       New York,NY        23 M         23:47.28  7:39 23/66     M20-29:6/13      54.23             
  28.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      16 M         23:50.72  7:40 24/66     M15-19:8/13      57.44             
  29.Riley Kolek          Westfield,NJ       13 M         24:12.00  7:47 25/66     M 1-14:5/18      59.93             
  30.Tim Carter           Shelburnection,VT  47 M         24:33.96  7:54 26/66     M40-49:4/12      58.62             
  31.Wayne Hargrove       Lodi,NJ            33 M         24:42.07  7:57 27/66     M30-39:4/4       52.83             
  32.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       11 F         24:50.49  7:59 5/31      F 1-14:1/8       66.99             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       08 M         24:51.50  8:00 28/66     M 1-14:6/18      68.47             
  34.Davd Yaroshevsky     North Caldwell,NJ  14 M         25:05.28  8:04 29/66     M 1-14:7/18      56.56             
  35.John Sharrar         Washington,DC      23 M         25:08.48  8:05 30/66     M20-29:7/13      51.31             
  36.Nick Robbins         Newark,DE          20 M         25:11.22  8:06 31/66     M20-29:8/13      51.77             
  37.Joseph Mcgrath       Summit,NJ          47 M         25:11.65  8:06 32/66     M40-49:5/12      57.16             
  38.Waughn Collopy       Shefield,MA        14 M         25:14.46  8:07 33/66     M 1-14:8/18      56.22             
  39.Marty Young          West Orange,NJ     47 M         25:17.25  8:08 34/66     M40-49:6/12      56.95             
  40.Graham Collopj       Shefield,MA        12 M         25:35.86  8:14 35/66     M 1-14:9/18      58.09             
  41.Dave Collepy         Shefield,MA        48 M         25:36.59  8:14 36/66     M40-49:7/12      56.67             
  42.Emily Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         13 F         25:38.61  8:15 6/31      F 1-14:2/8       62.29             
  43.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     16 M         26:07.19  8:24 37/66     M15-19:9/13      52.43             
  44.Aidan Healey         West Orange,NJ     07 M         26:09.19  8:25 38/66     M 1-14:10/18     68.03             
  45.Sean Kelleher        Madison,NJ         49 M         26:37.50  8:34 39/66     M40-49:8/12      54.95             
  46.Duane Hughes         Montclair,NJ       46 M         26:44.93  8:36 40/66     M40-49:9/12      53.42             
  47.Bruce Hogan          New York,NY        23 M         26:53.94  8:39 41/66     M20-29:9/13      47.96             
  48.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F         27:06.00  8:43 7/31      F40-49:1/4       58.60             
  49.Jake Wieseneck       West Orange,NJ     14 M         27:13.75  8:45 42/66     M 1-14:11/18     52.11             
  50.Dave Bushnell        Short Hills,NJ     56 M         27:29.13  8:50 43/66     M50-59:1/5       56.38             
  51.Alex Lambert         New York,NY        23 M         27:31.80  8:51 44/66     M20-29:10/13     46.86             
  52.Jason Cali           Mountain Lakes,NJ  24 M         27:36.00  8:52 45/66     M20-29:11/13     46.74             
  53.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         52 M         27:40.85  8:54 46/66     M50-59:2/5       54.15             
  54.Kaan Erpanur         Parsippany,NJ      28 M         27:44.20  8:55 47/66     M20-29:12/13     46.51             
  55.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     13 M         27:50.36  8:57 48/66     M 1-14:12/18     52.10             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Becky Heller         Philadelphia,PA    22 F         28:04.12  9:02 8/31      F20-29:2/8       52.73             
  57.David Wood           West Orange,NJ     11 M         28:19.93  9:07 49/66     M 1-14:13/18     53.99             
  58.Gwen Manfre          Florham Park,NJ    39 F         28:20.78  9:07 9/31      F30-39:1/2       53.64             
  59.Chris Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         16 M         29:16.83  9:25 50/66     M15-19:10/13     46.77             
  60.Harvey Trauss        New York,NY        66 M         29:28.38  9:29 51/66     M60-98:1/1       57.44             
  61.Andrew Mc Cluskey    W. Orange,NJ       8  M         29:30.69  9:29 52/66     M 1-14:14/18     57.67             
  62.Cassie Coggeshall    Washington Dc,DC   23 F         29:30.96  9:29 10/31     F20-29:3/8       50.14             
  63.Oliver Adelson       West Orange,NJ     07 M         29:34.26  9:31 53/66     M 1-14:15/18     60.17             
  64.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       41 F         29:31.00  9:30 11/31     F40-49:2/4       52.14             
  65.Molly Mcgaughan      New York,NY        23 F         29:40.00  9:32 12/31     F20-29:4/8       49.89             
  66.Naveen Reddy         New Vernon,NJ      23 M         29:50.00  9:36 54/66     M20-29:13/13     43.24             
  67.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F         29:59.00  9:39 13/31     F 1-14:3/8       55.50             
  68.Mike Nobile          Randolph,NJ        19 M         30:07.48  9:41 55/66     M15-19:11/13     43.74             
  69.Suzy Salomon         Morristown,NJ      27 F         30:22.83  9:46 14/31     F20-29:5/8       48.72             
  70.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   28 F         30:48.71  9:55 15/31     F20-29:6/8       48.03             
  71.Stephen Curtello     Newark,DE          19 M         30:50.53  9:55 56/66     M15-19:12/13     42.72             
  72.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          61 F         30:57.84  9:57 16/31     F60-98:1/1       62.65             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Michael Celente      Parsippany,NJ      16 M         31:16.82 10:04 57/66     M15-19:13/13     43.78             
  74.Patrick Beljan       Summit,NJ          13 M         32:06.30 10:19 58/66     M 1-14:16/18     45.18             
  75.Tom Aiken            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M         32:12.28 10:21 59/66     M50-59:3/5       48.12             
  76.Carol Walcyzk        Chatham,NJ         42 F         33:09.38 10:40 17/31     F40-49:3/4       46.74             
  77.Leonard Walcyzk      Chatham,NJ         49 M         34:00.01 10:56 60/66     M40-49:10/12     43.03             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Divya Anand          West Orange,NJ     11 F         34:37.31 11:08 18/31     F 1-14:4/8       48.06             
  79.Christine Birnbaum   Bernardsville,NJ   59 F         35:18.02 11:21 19/31     F50-59:1/3       53.43             
  80.Greta Skagerland     Maplewood,NJ       14 F         36:13.00 11:39 20/31     F 1-14:5/8       43.39             
  81.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       44 M         37:08.00 11:57 61/66     M40-49:11/12     37.89             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Madison Kolek        Westfield,NJ       9  F         38:03.42 12:14 21/31     F 1-14:6/8       46.11             
  83.Andy Neiman          North Caldwell,NJ  53 M         38:57.01 12:32 62/66     M50-59:4/5       38.80             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Yvette Luxenberg     Newark,NJ          31 F         40:44.97 13:06 22/31     F30-39:2/2       36.36             
  85.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         57 F         41:01.00 13:12 23/31     F50-59:2/3       44.74             
  86.Ed Stein             Short Hills,NJ     53 M         41:17.00 13:17 63/66     M50-59:5/5       36.61             
  87.Caiden Galvin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    9  M         41:34.00 13:22 64/66     M 1-14:17/18     39.35             
  88.Bailey Galvin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    14 M         41:50.14 13:27 65/66     M 1-14:18/18     33.92             
  89.Molly Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     05 F         42:07.00 13:33 24/31     F 1-14:7/8       48.47             
  90.Nikki Blank          Short Hills,NJ     17 F         42:24.74 13:39 25/31     F15-19:4/5       35.64             
  91.Erin Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      17 F         42:26.00 13:39 26/31     F15-19:5/5       35.63             
  92.Jane Steinberg       Maplewood,NJ       46 F         42:29.00 13:40 27/31     F40-49:4/4       37.74             
  93.Eva Verzani          Maplewood,NJ       11 F         42:40.00 13:43 28/31     F 1-14:8/8       39.00             
  94.Rebecca Kanarek      Clifton,NJ         29 F         42:51.00 13:47 29/31     F20-29:7/8       34.54             
  95.Lynn Shell           Princeton,NJ       55 F         43:02.00 13:51 30/31     F50-59:3/3       41.52             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Sanjay Bery          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M         45:24.00 14:36 66/66     M40-49:12/12     31.72             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Rosa Freeman         Hiladelphia,PA     27 F         47:47.00 15:22 31/31     F20-29:8/8       30.97             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tim Reynolds         Wail,CO            31 M            654   18:41.74   6:01
   2.Chris Paolini        Summit,NJ          15 M            537   19:25.89   6:15
   3.Milton Pethica       Ewing,NJ           31 M            650   19:28.76   6:16
   4.Joe Denoon           Morristown,NJ      15 M            514   19:50.66   6:23
   5.Thomas Bernhardt     Nutley,NJ          14 M            504   19:59.74   6:26
   6.Logan Erickson       Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M            617   20:02.33   6:27
   7.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M         U  679   20:25.13   6:34
   8.Thomas Kovar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M            621   20:30.42   6:36
   9.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       15 M            590   20:47.67   6:42
  10.Matt Hunter          ,                  19 M            584   20:49.84   6:42
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F            626   20:52.01   6:43
   2.Carolin Willian      Short Hills,NJ     16 F            670   21:08.16   6:48
   3.Danielle Graham      Laguna Beach,CA    21 F            676   21:15.51   6:51
   4.Carissa Sziozek      Green Brook,NJ     16 F            618   23:02.14   7:25
   5.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       11 F            668   24:50.49   8:00
   6.Emily Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         13 F            640   25:38.61   8:15
   7.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F            554   27:06.00   8:43
   8.Becky Heller         Philadelphia,PA    22 F            666   28:04.12   9:02
   9.Gwen Manfre          Florham Park,NJ    39 F            344   28:20.78   9:07
  10.Cassie Coggeshall    Washington Dc,DC   23 F            662   29:30.96   9:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M         U  679   20:25.13   6:34
   2.Lee Pressci          Far Hills,NJ       46 M            635   21:54.00   7:03
   3.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M            536   21:59.06   7:05
   4.Tim Carter           Shelburnection,VT  47 M            343   24:33.96   7:54
   5.Joseph Mcgrath       Summit,NJ          47 M            532   25:11.65   8:07
   6.Marty Young          West Orange,NJ     47 M            557   25:17.25   8:08
   7.Dave Collepy         Shefield,MA        48 M            644   25:36.59   8:15
   8.Sean Kelleher        Madison,NJ         49 M            523   26:37.50   8:34
   9.Duane Hughes         Montclair,NJ       46 M            686   26:44.93   8:37
  10.Dave Bushnell        Short Hills,NJ     56 M            623   27:29.13   8:51
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F            554   27:06.00   8:43
   2.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       41 F            649   29:31.00   9:30
   3.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          61 F            525   30:57.84   9:58
   4.Carol Walcyzk        Chatham,NJ         42 F            638   33:09.38  10:40
   5.Christine Birnbaum   Bernardsville,NJ   59 F            652   35:18.02  11:22
   6.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         57 F            550   41:01.00  13:12
   7.Jane Steinberg       Maplewood,NJ       46 F            545   42:29.00  13:40
   8.Lynn Shell           Princeton,NJ       55 F            542   43:02.00  13:51
   9.Ruth Bloom           Essex Fells,NJ     48 F            667    0:00.00   0:00
  10.Emily Segal          West Orange,NJ     53 F            634    0:00.00   0:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Bernhardt     Nutley,NJ          14 M    5       504   19:59.74   6:26   70.96%
   2.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       14 M   16       538   21:36.77   6:57   65.65%
   3.Macauley Taylor      Short Hills,NJ     12 M   19       620   22:10.00   7:08   67.08%
   4.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M   20       535   22:41.41   7:18   63.92%
   5.Riley Kolek          Westfield,NJ       13 M   29       589   24:12.00   7:47   59.93%
   6.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       08 M   33       669   24:51.50   8:00   68.47%
   7.Davd Yaroshevsky     North Caldwell,NJ  14 M   34       556   25:05.28   8:04   56.56%
   8.Waughn Collopy       Shefield,MA        14 M   38       643   25:14.46   8:07   56.22%
   9.Graham Collopj       Shefield,MA        12 M   40       645   25:35.86   8:14   58.09%
  10.Aidan Healey         West Orange,NJ     07 M   44       339   26:09.19   8:25   68.03%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       11 F   32       668   24:50.49   8:00   66.99%
   2.Emily Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         13 F   42       640   25:38.61   8:15   62.29%
   3.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F   67       506   29:59.00   9:39   55.50%
   4.Divya Anand          West Orange,NJ     11 F   78       691   34:37.31  11:09   48.06%
   5.Greta Skagerland     Maplewood,NJ       14 F   80       543   36:13.00  11:39   43.39%
   6.Madison Kolek        Westfield,NJ       9  F   82       587   38:03.42  12:15   46.11%
   7.Molly Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     05 F   89       655   42:07.00  13:33   48.47%
   8.Eva Verzani          Maplewood,NJ       11 F   93       548   42:40.00  13:44   39.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Paolini        Summit,NJ          15 M    2       537   19:25.89   6:15   71.65%
   2.Joe Denoon           Morristown,NJ      15 M    4       514   19:50.66   6:23   70.16%
   3.Logan Erickson       Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M    6       617   20:02.33   6:27   69.47%
   4.Thomas Kovar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M    8       621   20:30.42   6:36   67.89%
   5.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       15 M    9       590   20:47.67   6:42   66.95%
   6.Matt Hunter          ,                  19 M   10       584   20:49.84   6:42   63.26%
   7.Matt Lara            Essex Fells,NJ     17 M   25       526   23:36.95   7:36   57.20%
   8.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      16 M   28       675   23:50.72   7:40   57.44%
   9.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     16 M   43       646   26:07.19   8:24   52.43%
  10.Chris Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         16 M   59       641   29:16.83   9:25   46.77%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F   11       626   20:52.01   6:43   72.45%
   2.Carolin Willian      Short Hills,NJ     16 F   14       670   21:08.16   6:48   72.41%
   3.Carissa Sziozek      Green Brook,NJ     16 F   23       618   23:02.14   7:25   66.44%
   4.Nikki Blank          Short Hills,NJ     17 F   90       625   42:24.74  13:39   35.64%
   5.Erin Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      17 F   91       350   42:26.00  13:39   35.63%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Morris          Needham,MA         22 M   12       677   21:00.34   6:46   61.44%
   2.Sam Kaise            Newark,DE          22 M   13       345   21:03.02   6:47   61.31%
   3.Dylan Novak          ,                  20 M   21       602   22:20.00   7:11   58.39%
   4.Anthony Modugno      ,                  20 M   24       599   23:07.43   7:27   56.39%
   5.Steve Hamm           New York,NY        23 M   26       632   23:39.15   7:37   54.54%
   6.Jesse Levinson       New York,NY        23 M   27       631   23:47.28   7:39   54.23%
   7.John Sharrar         Washington,DC      23 M   35       656   25:08.48   8:06   51.31%
   8.Nick Robbins         Newark,DE          20 M   36       696   25:11.22   8:06   51.77%
   9.Bruce Hogan          New York,NY        23 M   47       630   26:53.94   8:39   47.96%
  10.Alex Lambert         New York,NY        23 M   51       629   27:31.80   8:52   46.86%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Graham      Laguna Beach,CA    21 F   15       676   21:15.51   6:51   69.62%
   2.Becky Heller         Philadelphia,PA    22 F   56       666   28:04.12   9:02   52.73%
   3.Cassie Coggeshall    Washington Dc,DC   23 F   62       662   29:30.96   9:30   50.14%
   4.Molly Mcgaughan      New York,NY        23 F   65       657   29:40.00   9:33   49.89%
   5.Suzy Salomon         Morristown,NJ      27 F   69       346   30:22.83   9:47   48.72%
   6.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   28 F   70       347   30:48.71   9:55   48.03%
   7.Rebecca Kanarek      Clifton,NJ         29 F   94       521   42:51.00  13:47   34.54%
   8.Rosa Freeman         Hiladelphia,PA     27 F   97       357   47:47.00  15:23   30.97%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tim Reynolds         Wail,CO            31 M    1       654   18:41.74   6:01   69.33%
   2.Milton Pethica       Ewing,NJ           31 M    3       650   19:28.76   6:16   66.54%
   3.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      30 M   22       354   22:48.00   7:20   56.72%
   4.Wayne Hargrove       Lodi,NJ            33 M   31       356   24:42.07   7:57   52.83%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gwen Manfre          Florham Park,NJ    39 F   58       344   28:20.78   9:07   53.64%
   2.Yvette Luxenberg     Newark,NJ          31 F   84       528   40:44.97  13:07   36.36%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M    7    U  679   20:25.13   6:34   70.53%
   2.Lee Pressci          Far Hills,NJ       46 M   17       635   21:54.00   7:03   65.25%
   3.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M   18       536   21:59.06   7:05   64.49%
   4.Tim Carter           Shelburnection,VT  47 M   30       343   24:33.96   7:54   58.62%
   5.Joseph Mcgrath       Summit,NJ          47 M   37       532   25:11.65   8:07   57.16%
   6.Marty Young          West Orange,NJ     47 M   39       557   25:17.25   8:08   56.95%
   7.Dave Collepy         Shefield,MA        48 M   41       644   25:36.59   8:15   56.67%
   8.Sean Kelleher        Madison,NJ         49 M   45       523   26:37.50   8:34   54.95%
   9.Duane Hughes         Montclair,NJ       46 M   46       686   26:44.93   8:37   53.42%
  10.Leonard Walcyzk      Chatham,NJ         49 M   77       637   34:00.01  10:57   43.03%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F   48       554   27:06.00   8:43   58.60%
   2.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       41 F   64       649   29:31.00   9:30   52.14%
   3.Carol Walcyzk        Chatham,NJ         42 F   76       638   33:09.38  10:40   46.74%
   4.Jane Steinberg       Maplewood,NJ       46 F   92       545   42:29.00  13:40   37.74%
   5.Ruth Bloom           Essex Fells,NJ     48 F  104       667    0:00.00   0:00    0.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dave Bushnell        Short Hills,NJ     56 M   50       623   27:29.13   8:51   56.38%
   2.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         52 M   53       540   27:40.85   8:55   54.15%
   3.Tom Aiken            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M   75       692   32:12.28  10:22   48.12%
   4.Andy Neiman          North Caldwell,NJ  53 M   83       342   38:57.01  12:32   38.80%
   5.Ed Stein             Short Hills,NJ     53 M   86       659   41:17.00  13:17   36.61%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Birnbaum   Bernardsville,NJ   59 F   79       652   35:18.02  11:22   53.43%
   2.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         57 F   85       550   41:01.00  13:12   44.74%
   3.Lynn Shell           Princeton,NJ       55 F   95       542   43:02.00  13:51   41.52%
   4.Emily Segal          West Orange,NJ     53 F  116       634    0:00.00   0:00    0.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harvey Trauss        New York,NY        66 M   60       690   29:28.38   9:29   57.44%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          61 F   72       525   30:57.84   9:58   62.65%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M U  679   20:25.13   6:34 70.53%
   2.Lee Pressci          Far Hills,NJ       46 M    635   21:54.00   7:03 65.25%
   3.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M    536   21:59.06   7:05 64.49%
   4.Tim Carter           Shelburnection,VT  47 M    343   24:33.96   7:54 58.62%
   5.Harvey Trauss        New York,NY        66 M    690   29:28.38   9:29 57.44%
   6.Joseph Mcgrath       Summit,NJ          47 M    532   25:11.65   8:07 57.16%
   7.Marty Young          West Orange,NJ     47 M    557   25:17.25   8:08 56.95%
   8.Dave Collepy         Shefield,MA        48 M    644   25:36.59   8:15 56.67%
   9.Dave Bushnell        Short Hills,NJ     56 M    623   27:29.13   8:51 56.38%
  10.Sean Kelleher        Madison,NJ         49 M    523   26:37.50   8:34 54.95%
  11.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         52 M    540   27:40.85   8:55 54.15%
  12.Duane Hughes         Montclair,NJ       46 M    686   26:44.93   8:37 53.42%
  13.Tom Aiken            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M    692   32:12.28  10:22 48.12%
  14.Leonard Walcyzk      Chatham,NJ         49 M    637   34:00.01  10:57 43.03%
  15.Andy Neiman          North Caldwell,NJ  53 M    342   38:57.01  12:32 38.80%
  16.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       44 M    586   37:08.00  11:57 37.89%
  17.Ed Stein             Short Hills,NJ     53 M    659   41:17.00  13:17 36.61%
  18.Sanjay Bery          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    505   45:24.00  14:37 31.72%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          61 F    525   30:57.84   9:58 62.65%
   2.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F    554   27:06.00   8:43 58.60%
   3.Christine Birnbaum   Bernardsville,NJ   59 F    652   35:18.02  11:22 53.43%
   4.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       41 F    649   29:31.00   9:30 52.14%
   5.Carol Walcyzk        Chatham,NJ         42 F    638   33:09.38  10:40 46.74%
   6.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         57 F    550   41:01.00  13:12 44.74%
   7.Lynn Shell           Princeton,NJ       55 F    542   43:02.00  13:51 41.52%
   8.Jane Steinberg       Maplewood,NJ       46 F    545   42:29.00  13:40 37.74%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Chris Paolini        Summit,NJ          15 M    537   19:25.89   6:15 71.65%
   2.Thomas Bernhardt     Nutley,NJ          14 M    504   19:59.74   6:26 70.96%
   3.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M U  679   20:25.13   6:34 70.53%
   4.Joe Denoon           Morristown,NJ      15 M    514   19:50.66   6:23 70.16%
   5.Logan Erickson       Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M    617   20:02.33   6:27 69.47%
   6.Tim Reynolds         Wail,CO            31 M    654   18:41.74   6:01 69.33%
   7.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       08 M    669   24:51.50   8:00 68.47%
   8.Aidan Healey         West Orange,NJ     07 M    339   26:09.19   8:25 68.03%
   9.Thomas Kovar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M    621   20:30.42   6:36 67.89%
  10.Macauley Taylor      Short Hills,NJ     12 M    620   22:10.00   7:08 67.08%
  11.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       15 M    590   20:47.67   6:42 66.95%
  12.Milton Pethica       Ewing,NJ           31 M    650   19:28.76   6:16 66.54%
  13.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       14 M    538   21:36.77   6:57 65.65%
  14.Lee Pressci          Far Hills,NJ       46 M    635   21:54.00   7:03 65.25%
  15.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M    536   21:59.06   7:05 64.49%
  16.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M    535   22:41.41   7:18 63.92%
  17.Matt Hunter          ,                  19 M    584   20:49.84   6:42 63.26%
  18.Eric Morris          Needham,MA         22 M    677   21:00.34   6:46 61.44%
  19.Sam Kaise            Newark,DE          22 M    345   21:03.02   6:47 61.31%
  20.Oliver Adelson       West Orange,NJ     07 M    685   29:34.26   9:31 60.17%
  21.Riley Kolek          Westfield,NJ       13 M    589   24:12.00   7:47 59.93%
  22.Tim Carter           Shelburnection,VT  47 M    343   24:33.96   7:54 58.62%
  23.Dylan Novak          ,                  20 M    602   22:20.00   7:11 58.39%
  24.Graham Collopj       Shefield,MA        12 M    645   25:35.86   8:14 58.09%
  25.Andrew Mc Cluskey    W. Orange,NJ       8  M    648   29:30.69   9:30 57.67%
  26.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      16 M    675   23:50.72   7:40 57.44%
  27.Harvey Trauss        New York,NY        66 M    690   29:28.38   9:29 57.44%
  28.Matt Lara            Essex Fells,NJ     17 M    526   23:36.95   7:36 57.20%
  29.Joseph Mcgrath       Summit,NJ          47 M    532   25:11.65   8:07 57.16%
  30.Marty Young          West Orange,NJ     47 M    557   25:17.25   8:08 56.95%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F    626   20:52.01   6:43 72.45%
   2.Carolin Willian      Short Hills,NJ     16 F    670   21:08.16   6:48 72.41%
   3.Danielle Graham      Laguna Beach,CA    21 F    676   21:15.51   6:51 69.62%
   4.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       11 F    668   24:50.49   8:00 66.99%
   5.Carissa Sziozek      Green Brook,NJ     16 F    618   23:02.14   7:25 66.44%
   6.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          61 F    525   30:57.84   9:58 62.65%
   7.Emily Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         13 F    640   25:38.61   8:15 62.29%
   8.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     45 F    554   27:06.00   8:43 58.60%
   9.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F    506   29:59.00   9:39 55.50%
  10.Gwen Manfre          Florham Park,NJ    39 F    344   28:20.78   9:07 53.64%
  11.Christine Birnbaum   Bernardsville,NJ   59 F    652   35:18.02  11:22 53.43%
  12.Becky Heller         Philadelphia,PA    22 F    666   28:04.12   9:02 52.73%
  13.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       41 F    649   29:31.00   9:30 52.14%
  14.Cassie Coggeshall    Washington Dc,DC   23 F    662   29:30.96   9:30 50.14%
  15.Molly Mcgaughan      New York,NY        23 F    657   29:40.00   9:33 49.89%
  16.Suzy Salomon         Morristown,NJ      27 F    346   30:22.83   9:47 48.72%
  17.Molly Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     05 F    655   42:07.00  13:33 48.47%
  18.Divya Anand          West Orange,NJ     11 F    691   34:37.31  11:09 48.06%
  19.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   28 F    347   30:48.71   9:55 48.03%
  20.Carol Walcyzk        Chatham,NJ         42 F    638   33:09.38  10:40 46.74%
  21.Madison Kolek        Westfield,NJ       9  F    587   38:03.42  12:15 46.11%
  22.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         57 F    550   41:01.00  13:12 44.74%
  23.Greta Skagerland     Maplewood,NJ       14 F    543   36:13.00  11:39 43.39%
  24.Lynn Shell           Princeton,NJ       55 F    542   43:02.00  13:51 41.52%
  25.Eva Verzani          Maplewood,NJ       11 F    548   42:40.00  13:44 39.00%
  26.Jane Steinberg       Maplewood,NJ       46 F    545   42:29.00  13:40 37.74%
  27.Yvette Luxenberg     Newark,NJ          31 F    528   40:44.97  13:07 36.36%
  28.Nikki Blank          Short Hills,NJ     17 F    625   42:24.74  13:39 35.64%
  29.Erin Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      17 F    350   42:26.00  13:39 35.63%
  30.Rebecca Kanarek      Clifton,NJ         29 F    521   42:51.00  13:47 34.54%