NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

Race Date:3-21-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Alene Retz           New York,NY        28 M       1:02:19.85  5:01 1/104     M20-29:1/9       89.74             
   2.Philip Kibiw Kandie  New York,NY        29 M       1:02:23.55  5:01 2/104     M20-29:2/9       89.65             
   3.Christophe Pannone   Lambertville,NJ    23 M U     1:02:39.85  5:02 3/104     M20-29:3/9       89.26             
   4.Mohammed Ibrahim     Bronx,NY           32 M       1:03:35.00  5:07 4/104     M30-39:1/22      88.02             
   5.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M U     1:04:45.05  5:12 5/104     M20-29:4/9       86.39             
   6.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M U     1:05:34.05  5:16 6/104     M20-29:5/9       85.31             
   7.John Gathoga         East Orange,NJ     30 M U     1:08:38.55  5:31 7/104     M30-39:2/22      81.49             
   8.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M U     1:10:10.20  5:38 8/104     M40-44:1/14      83.80             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M       1:14:40.20  6:00 9/104     M40-44:2/14      78.13             
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U     1:15:06.15  6:02 10/104    M45-49:1/18      83.57             
  11.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M U     1:15:23.65  6:04 11/104    M45-49:2/18      81.20             
  12.Roberto Peral        Jersey City,NJ     28 M       1:15:38.55  6:05 12/104    M20-29:6/9       73.95             
  13.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U     1:15:53.10  6:06 13/104    M45-49:3/18      82.02             
  14.Michael Kibe         Paterson,NJ        99 M       1:16:05.00  6:07 14/104    NO AGE:1/2        0.00             
  15.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M U     1:16:23.15  6:09 15/104    M45-49:4/18      81.48             
  16.Michael Oliva        Croton On Hudso,NY 30 M       1:16:47.10  6:10 16/104    M30-39:3/22      72.85             
  17.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      49 M U     1:16:47.85  6:11 17/104    M45-49:5/18      81.73             
  18.Mulive Gurmu         Bronx,NY           26 F       1:18:08.05  6:17 1/48      F20-29:1/7       79.69             
  19.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F U     1:18:12.45  6:17 2/48      F40-44:1/6       82.26             
  20.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U     1:18:36.70  6:19 18/104    M20-29:7/9       71.15             
  21.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M U     1:18:39.70  6:20 19/104    M30-39:4/22      72.50             
  22.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         38 F U     1:18:51.85  6:20 3/48      F30-39:1/15      80.69             
  23.Norbey Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           36 M       1:18:56.50  6:21 20/104    M30-39:5/22      71.81             
  24.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F       1:19:13.30  6:22 4/48      F30-39:2/15      78.68             
  25.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F U     1:19:48.00  6:25 5/48      F45-49:1/9       87.31             
  26.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          35 M       1:20:09.55  6:27 21/104    M30-39:6/22      70.38             
  27.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U     1:20:23.50  6:28 22/104    M50-54:1/10      80.10             
  28.Wilson Vega          Orange,NJ          31 M       1:20:36.80  6:29 23/104    M30-39:7/22      69.39             
  29.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U     1:20:40.95  6:29 24/104    M45-49:6/18      75.26             
  30.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M U     1:20:48.35  6:30 25/104    M30-39:8/22      71.08             
  31.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F U     1:21:15.15  6:32 6/48      F30-39:3/15      77.96             
  32.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   48 M U     1:21:26.10  6:33 26/104    M45-49:7/18      76.43             
  33.David Trager         Maplewood,NJ       50 M       1:21:58.05  6:35 27/104    M50-54:2/10      77.23             
  34.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         26 F       1:22:29.80  6:38 7/48      F20-29:2/7       75.48             
  35.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M       1:23:11.05  6:41 28/104    M30-39:9/22      69.59             
  36.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U     1:24:15.95  6:47 29/104    M60-64:1/12      82.87             
  37.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U     1:24:16.25  6:47 30/104    M45-49:8/18      72.05             
  38.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M       1:26:15.00  6:56 31/104    M40-44:3/14      69.83             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 64 M U     1:27:11.40  7:01 32/104    M60-64:2/12      82.41             
  40.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F U     1:27:45.85  7:03 8/48      F50-54:1/5       81.37             
  41.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M       1:28:08.35  7:05 33/104    M45-49:9/18      70.62             
  42.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         44 M U     1:28:51.65  7:09 34/104    M40-44:4/14      67.78             
  43.Romel Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          33 M       1:28:59.35  7:09 35/104    M30-39:10/22     62.98             
  44.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M U     1:29:06.35  7:10 36/104    M50-54:3/10      72.27             
  45.Regis Fernandez      Montclair,NJ       39 M       1:29:53.85  7:14 37/104    M30-39:11/22     64.39             
  46.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M U     1:30:02.00  7:14 38/104    M45-49:10/18     69.71             
  47.Stephen Sands        U. Montclair,NJ    47 M U     1:30:13.30  7:15 39/104    M45-49:11/18     68.41             
  48.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         62 M U     1:30:50.65  7:18 40/104    M60-64:3/12      77.60             
  49.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          37 F U     1:31:21.40  7:21 9/48      F30-39:4/15      69.33             
  50.Joseph Corradine     Wayne,NJ           27 M       1:31:31.80  7:22 41/104    M20-29:8/9       61.11             
  51.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        32 F       1:31:44.05  7:23 10/48     F30-39:5/15      68.04             
  52.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M U     1:31:45.95  7:23 42/104    M60-64:4/12      78.30             
  53.Alex Huarez          Passaic,NJ         57 M       1:32:08.30  7:25 43/104    M55-59:1/13      73.05             
  54.Diango Correa        Newark,NJ          41 M       1:32:13.55  7:25 44/104    M40-44:5/14      63.76             
  55.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       47 M U     1:32:18.50  7:25 45/104    M45-49:12/18     66.87             
  56.Moses Reyes          North Bergen,NJ    39 M       1:32:37.10  7:27 46/104    M30-39:12/22     62.50             
  57.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          34 F U     1:32:44.75  7:28 11/48     F30-39:6/15      67.58             
  58.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M U     1:33:18.70  7:30 47/104    M50-54:4/10      70.23             
  59.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        42 F U     1:33:21.60  7:31 12/48     F40-44:2/6       69.83             
  60.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F       1:33:35.25  7:32 13/48     F45-49:2/9       72.07             
  61.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M       1:33:56.30  7:33 48/104    M40-44:6/14      62.60             
  62.Romel Navarro        Passaic,NJ         34 M       1:34:42.95  7:37 49/104    M30-39:13/22     59.33             
  63.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      51 M U     1:34:55.95  7:38 50/104    M50-54:5/10      67.25             
  64.David Lettieri       Rutherford,NJ      32 M       1:35:10.65  7:39 51/104    M30-39:14/22     58.80             
  65.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         22 F       1:35:20.40  7:40 14/48     F20-29:3/7       65.31             
  66.Narciso Cesario      Newark,NJ          47 M       1:35:59.20  7:43 52/104    M45-49:13/18     64.31             
  67.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 49 M U     1:35:59.70  7:43 53/104    M45-49:14/18     65.38             
  68.Christine Bye        South Orange,NJ    39 F       1:36:34.60  7:46 15/48     F30-39:7/15      66.23             
  69.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     62 M U     1:36:38.45  7:46 54/104    M60-64:5/12      72.94             
  70.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M U     1:36:52.15  7:47 55/104    M30-39:15/22     59.76             
  71.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M       1:37:18.95  7:50 56/104    M40-44:7/14      60.43             
  72.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M U     1:37:38.45  7:51 57/104    M30-39:16/22     58.83             
  73.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:37:48.40  7:52 58/104    NO AGE:2/2        0.00             
  74.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M U     1:37:57.90  7:53 59/104    M55-59:2/13      68.09             
  75.Jaime Mantari        Elmwod Pk,NJ       41 M U     1:38:18.70  7:54 60/104    M40-44:8/14      59.81             
  76.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     56 M       1:38:27.65  7:55 61/104    M55-59:3/13      67.74             
  77.Michele Freund       Succasunna,NJ      28 F U     1:38:37.50  7:56 16/48     F20-29:4/7       63.13             
  78.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        44 F U     1:38:44.15  7:56 17/48     F40-44:3/6       67.07             
  79.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       44 M       1:39:06.45  7:58 62/104    M40-44:9/14      60.77             
  80.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         39 M U     1:39:16.20  7:59 63/104    M30-39:17/22     58.31             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      46 F U     1:39:46.75  8:02 18/48     F45-49:3/9       67.59             
  82.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F       1:40:09.30  8:03 19/48     F50-54:2/5       74.08             
  83.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     46 F U     1:40:09.50  8:03 20/48     F45-49:4/9       67.34             
  84.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       50 M       1:40:33.20  8:05 64/104    M50-54:6/10      62.96             
  85.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U     1:40:57.70  8:07 65/104    M60-64:6/12      68.52             
  86.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U     1:41:02.65  8:08 21/48     F50-54:3/5       69.80             
  87.Martin Flores        Passaic,NJ         47 M       1:41:42.30  8:11 66/104    M45-49:15/18     60.69             
  88.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      58 M       1:43:16.80  8:18 67/104    M55-59:4/13      65.77             
  89.Blake Haggerty       Mountainside,NJ    33 M       1:43:29.00  8:19 68/104    M30-39:18/22     54.16             
  90.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U     1:43:38.15  8:20 69/104    M65-69:1/3       72.12             
  91.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         48 F U     1:44:35.35  8:25 22/48     F45-49:5/9       65.85             
  92.Timothy Brown        Newark,NJ          44 M U     1:44:41.55  8:25 70/104    M40-44:10/14     57.53             
  93.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M U     1:44:48.65  8:26 71/104    M50-54:7/10      62.52             
  94.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M U     1:45:25.65  8:29 72/104    M60-64:7/12      65.62             
  95.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M U     1:45:43.30  8:30 73/104    M55-59:5/13      64.84             
  96.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      68 M U     1:45:54.40  8:31 74/104    M65-69:2/3       70.57             
  97.Hillary Clark        Morristown,NJ      41 F U     1:46:07.15  8:32 23/48     F40-44:4/6       61.01             
  98.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      58 M       1:47:06.40  8:37 75/104    M55-59:6/13      63.42             
  99.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U     1:47:17.65  8:38 24/48     F60-64:1/2       76.07             
 100.Rick Nisbet          Clifton,NJ         40 M       1:47:20.55  8:38 76/104    M40-44:11/14     54.35             
 101.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     50 F U     1:47:29.05  8:39 25/48     F50-54:4/5       65.62             
 102.Ralph Abramowitz     Flanders,NJ        64 M U     1:47:39.40  8:40 77/104    M60-64:8/12      66.74             
 103.Anthony Longano      Kenilworth,NJ      38 M       1:47:54.80  8:41 78/104    M30-39:19/22     53.23             
 104.Cesar Vizcaino       Newark,NJ          42 M       1:48:10.90  8:42 79/104    M40-44:12/14     54.79             
 105.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M U     1:48:19.90  8:43 80/104    M65-69:3/3       68.31             
 106.Edison Perez         Newark,NJ          29 M       1:48:46.95  8:45 81/104    M20-29:9/9       51.42             
 107.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          51 M       1:48:53.60  8:46 82/104    M50-54:8/10      58.63             
 108.Mai Flores           High Falls,NY      37 F       1:49:41.30  8:49 26/48     F30-39:8/15      57.75             
 109.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         56 M       1:50:11.65  8:52 83/104    M55-59:7/13      60.53             
 110.Joan Incantaupo      Flemington,NJ      46 F U     1:50:17.95  8:52 27/48     F45-49:6/9       61.15             
 111.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U     1:50:24.75  8:53 28/48     F60-64:2/2       72.88             
 112.Eduardo Dias         Newark,NJ          38 M 3     1:50:35.15  8:54 84/104    M30-39:20/22     51.94             
 113.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          60 M       1:50:48.15  8:55 85/104    M60-64:9/12      62.44             
 114.Thomas Gallagher     Madison,NJ         59 M U     1:50:58.10  8:56 86/104    M55-59:8/13      61.77             
 115.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        59 M U     1:51:27.10  8:58 87/104    M55-59:9/13      61.50             
 116.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U     1:51:31.40  8:58 29/48     F65-69:1/1       82.63             
 117.Gabriela Huaman      Lodi,NJ            32 F U     1:51:42.60  8:59 30/48     F30-39:9/15      55.87             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F       1:52:15.75  9:02 31/48     F40-44:5/6       58.51             
 119.Osmon Brinkley       Newark,NJ          36 M       1:52:34.90  9:03 88/104    M30-39:21/22     50.35             
 120.Kim Johnson          Landing,NJ         48 F       1:52:42.00  9:04 32/48     F45-49:7/9       61.12             
 121.Michelle Cascardi    Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F       1:54:27.25  9:12 33/48     F40-44:6/6       57.39             
 122.Kathleen Saggio      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  36 F       1:54:32.80  9:13 34/48     F30-39:10/15     55.07             
 123.Karen Horton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F       1:54:34.65  9:13 35/48     F45-49:8/9       60.11             
 124.Philippe Barbarat    Westfield,NJ       41 M       1:54:45.15  9:14 89/104    M40-44:13/14     51.24             
 125.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       59 M       1:55:41.30  9:18 90/104    M55-59:10/13     59.25             
 126.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         56 F       1:56:49.75  9:24 36/48     F55-59:1/1       65.20             
 127.Tara Carlucci        Lyndhurst,NJ       38 F       1:56:55.00  9:24 37/48     F30-39:11/15     54.43             
 128.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U     1:57:28.05  9:27 38/48     F70-74:1/1       83.86             
 129.Sandra French        North Arlington,NJ 34 F       1:58:19.95  9:31 39/48     F30-39:12/15     52.97             
 130.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M U     1:59:51.45  9:39 91/104    M60-64:10/12     58.81             
 131.Howard Yancey        Irvington,NJ       57 M       2:01:11.95  9:45 92/104    M55-59:11/13     55.53             
 132.Peter Gencarelli     Bloomfield,NJ      45 M       2:01:30.05  9:46 93/104    M45-49:16/18     49.97             
 133.Melissa Dimarco      Montclair,NJ       35 F       2:01:30.05  9:46 40/48     F30-39:13/15     51.74             
 134.Zaid Braswell        Newark,NJ          48 M       2:01:32.00  9:47 94/104    M45-49:17/18     51.21             
 135.Liz Mc Phillips      Newark,NJ          27 F       2:02:21.40  9:51 41/48     F20-29:5/7       50.89             
 136.Ron Calhoun          Newark,NJ          46 M       2:03:17.55  9:55 95/104    M45-49:18/18     49.65             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Liz Mikre            Bloomfield,NJ      46 F       2:07:15.30 10:14 42/48     F45-49:9/9       53.00             
 138.Kristin Mallon       ,                  30 F       2:07:32.55 10:16 43/48     F30-39:14/15     48.83             
 139.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         19 F       2:07:42.25 10:16 44/48     F 1-19:1/1       49.02             
 140.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         53 M U     2:07:43.40 10:17 96/104    M50-54:9/10      50.86             
 141.Jessica Viana        Belleville,NJ      29 F       2:07:55.25 10:17 45/48     F20-29:6/7       48.67             
 142.Eddie Schiffer       Elmont,NY          53 M       2:07:56.60 10:18 97/104    M50-54:10/10     50.77             
 143.Juan Mejia           Belleville,NJ      44 M       2:09:31.05 10:25 98/104    M40-44:14/14     46.50             
 144.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         78 M U     2:10:46.35 10:31 99/104    M75-79:1/1       65.92             
 145.Maria O'connell      Union City,NJ      35 F       2:11:39.50 10:36 46/48     F30-39:15/15     47.75             
 146.Daniel Grabell       Montville,NJ       31 M       2:13:35.05 10:45 100/104   M30-39:22/22     41.87             
 147.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M U     2:14:03.85 10:47 101/104   M60-64:11/12     52.58             
 148.John Delaney         Stanhope,NJ        56 M       2:15:08.20 10:52 102/104   M55-59:12/13     49.36             
 149.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         53 F       2:15:39.85 10:55 47/48     F50-54:5/5       53.99             
 150.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       60 M       2:15:56.00 10:56 103/104   M60-64:12/12     50.90             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Caittin Weaver       Newark,NJ          27 F       2:17:57.20 11:06 48/48     F20-29:7/7       45.13             
 152.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M U     2:27:20.05 11:51 104/104   M55-59:13/13     45.68             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alene Retz           New York,NY        28 M             95 1:02:19.85   5:01
   2.Philip Kibiw Kandie  New York,NY        29 M             53 1:02:23.55   5:01
   3.Christophe Pannone   Lambertville,NJ    23 M         U  202 1:02:39.85   5:03
   4.Mohammed Ibrahim     Bronx,NY           32 M            137 1:03:35.00   5:07
   5.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M         U  107 1:04:45.05   5:13
   6.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M         U  100 1:05:34.05   5:17
   7.John Gathoga         East Orange,NJ     30 M         U   40 1:08:38.55   5:32
   8.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M         U  133 1:10:10.20   5:39
   9.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M            136 1:14:40.20   6:01
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M         U   14 1:15:06.15   6:03
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mulive Gurmu         Bronx,NY           26 F            201 1:18:08.05   6:17
   2.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F         U  313 1:18:12.45   6:18
   3.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         38 F         U   68 1:18:51.85   6:21
   4.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F            216 1:19:13.30   6:23
   5.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F         U   86 1:19:48.00   6:26
   6.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F         U  116 1:21:15.15   6:33
   7.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         26 F            359 1:22:29.80   6:39
   8.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F         U   76 1:27:45.85   7:04
   9.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          37 F         U  215 1:31:21.40   7:21
  10.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        32 F            319 1:31:44.05   7:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M         U  133 1:10:10.20   5:39
   2.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M            136 1:14:40.20   6:01
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M         U   14 1:15:06.15   6:03
   4.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M         U   42 1:15:23.65   6:04
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       48 M         U  339 1:15:53.10   6:07
   6.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M         U   29 1:16:23.15   6:09
   7.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      49 M         U    3 1:16:47.85   6:11
   8.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M         U    6 1:20:23.50   6:28
   9.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M         U   69 1:20:40.95   6:30
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   48 M         U   26 1:21:26.10   6:33
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F         U  313 1:18:12.45   6:18
   2.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F         U   86 1:19:48.00   6:26
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F         U   76 1:27:45.85   7:04
   4.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        42 F         U   55 1:33:21.60   7:31
   5.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F            322 1:33:35.25   7:32
   6.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        44 F         U   99 1:38:44.15   7:57
   7.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      46 F         U  139 1:39:46.75   8:02
   8.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F            323 1:40:09.30   8:04
   9.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     46 F         U   73 1:40:09.50   8:04
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   35 1:41:02.65   8:08

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         19 F  139       217 2:07:42.25  10:17   49.02%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alene Retz           New York,NY        28 M    1        95 1:02:19.85   5:01   89.74%
   2.Philip Kibiw Kandie  New York,NY        29 M    2        53 1:02:23.55   5:01   89.65%
   3.Christophe Pannone   Lambertville,NJ    23 M    3    U  202 1:02:39.85   5:03   89.26%
   4.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M    5    U  107 1:04:45.05   5:13   86.39%
   5.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M    6    U  100 1:05:34.05   5:17   85.31%
   6.Roberto Peral        Jersey City,NJ     28 M   12       356 1:15:38.55   6:05   73.95%
   7.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M   20    U  153 1:18:36.70   6:20   71.15%
   8.Joseph Corradine     Wayne,NJ           27 M   50        23 1:31:31.80   7:22   61.11%
   9.Edison Perez         Newark,NJ          29 M  106        88 1:48:46.95   8:46   51.42%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mulive Gurmu         Bronx,NY           26 F   18       201 1:18:08.05   6:17   79.69%
   2.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         26 F   34       359 1:22:29.80   6:39   75.48%
   3.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         22 F   65        38 1:35:20.40   7:41   65.31%
   4.Michele Freund       Succasunna,NJ      28 F   77    U   37 1:38:37.50   7:56   63.13%
   5.Liz Mc Phillips      Newark,NJ          27 F  135        70 2:02:21.40   9:51   50.89%
   6.Jessica Viana        Belleville,NJ      29 F  141       145 2:07:55.25  10:18   48.67%
   7.Caittin Weaver       Newark,NJ          27 F  151       373 2:17:57.20  11:06   45.13%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mohammed Ibrahim     Bronx,NY           32 M    4       137 1:03:35.00   5:07   88.02%
   2.John Gathoga         East Orange,NJ     30 M    7    U   40 1:08:38.55   5:32   81.49%
   3.Michael Oliva        Croton On Hudso,NY 30 M   16        82 1:16:47.10   6:11   72.85%
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M   21    U  117 1:18:39.70   6:20   72.50%
   5.Norbey Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           36 M   23       309 1:18:56.50   6:21   71.81%
   6.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          35 M   26       316 1:20:09.55   6:27   70.38%
   7.Wilson Vega          Orange,NJ          31 M   28       124 1:20:36.80   6:29   69.39%
   8.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M   30    U   91 1:20:48.35   6:30   71.08%
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M   35       207 1:23:11.05   6:42   69.59%
  10.Romel Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          33 M   43       303 1:28:59.35   7:10   62.98%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         38 F   22    U   68 1:18:51.85   6:21   80.69%
   2.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F   24       216 1:19:13.30   6:23   78.68%
   3.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F   31    U  116 1:21:15.15   6:33   77.96%
   4.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          37 F   49    U  215 1:31:21.40   7:21   69.33%
   5.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        32 F   51       319 1:31:44.05   7:23   68.04%
   6.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          34 F   57    U  334 1:32:44.75   7:28   67.58%
   7.Christine Bye        South Orange,NJ    39 F   68       220 1:36:34.60   7:47   66.23%
   8.Mai Flores           High Falls,NY      37 F  108       317 1:49:41.30   8:50   57.75%
   9.Gabriela Huaman      Lodi,NJ            32 F  117    U  212 1:51:42.60   9:00   55.87%
  10.Kathleen Saggio      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  36 F  122       104 1:54:32.80   9:13   55.07%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M    8    U  133 1:10:10.20   5:39   83.80%
   2.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M    9       136 1:14:40.20   6:01   78.13%
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M   38       360 1:26:15.00   6:57   69.83%
   4.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         44 M   42    U   50 1:28:51.65   7:09   67.78%
   5.Diango Correa        Newark,NJ          41 M   54        24 1:32:13.55   7:26   63.76%
   6.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M   61        56 1:33:56.30   7:34   62.60%
   7.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M   71       221 1:37:18.95   7:50   60.43%
   8.Jaime Mantari        Elmwod Pk,NJ       41 M   75    U  209 1:38:18.70   7:55   59.81%
   9.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       44 M   79       314 1:39:06.45   7:59   60.77%
  10.Timothy Brown        Newark,NJ          44 M   92    U  368 1:44:41.55   8:26   57.53%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F   19    U  313 1:18:12.45   6:18   82.26%
   2.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        42 F   59    U   55 1:33:21.60   7:31   69.83%
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        44 F   78    U   99 1:38:44.15   7:57   67.07%
   4.Hillary Clark        Morristown,NJ      41 F   97    U   19 1:46:07.15   8:33   61.01%
   5.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F  118       129 1:52:15.75   9:02   58.51%
   6.Michelle Cascardi    Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F  121       341 1:54:27.25   9:13   57.39%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M   10    U   14 1:15:06.15   6:03   83.57%
   2.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M   11    U   42 1:15:23.65   6:04   81.20%
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       48 M   13    U  339 1:15:53.10   6:07   82.02%
   4.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M   15    U   29 1:16:23.15   6:09   81.48%
   5.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      49 M   17    U    3 1:16:47.85   6:11   81.73%
   6.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   29    U   69 1:20:40.95   6:30   75.26%
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   48 M   32    U   26 1:21:26.10   6:33   76.43%
   8.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M   37    U   78 1:24:16.25   6:47   72.05%
   9.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M   41       365 1:28:08.35   7:06   70.62%
  10.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M   46    U   51 1:30:02.00   7:15   69.71%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F   25    U   86 1:19:48.00   6:26   87.31%
   2.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F   60       322 1:33:35.25   7:32   72.07%
   3.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      46 F   81    U  139 1:39:46.75   8:02   67.59%
   4.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     46 F   83    U   73 1:40:09.50   8:04   67.34%
   5.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         48 F   91    U   10 1:44:35.35   8:25   65.85%
   6.Joan Incantaupo      Flemington,NJ      46 F  110    U   52 1:50:17.95   8:53   61.15%
   7.Kim Johnson          Landing,NJ         48 F  120       140 1:52:42.00   9:04   61.12%
   8.Karen Horton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F  123       340 1:54:34.65   9:14   60.11%
   9.Liz Mikre            Bloomfield,NJ      46 F  137        74 2:07:15.30  10:15   53.00%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M   27    U    6 1:20:23.50   6:28   80.10%
   2.David Trager         Maplewood,NJ       50 M   33       302 1:21:58.05   6:36   77.23%
   3.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M   44    U  218 1:29:06.35   7:10   72.27%
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M   58    U   65 1:33:18.70   7:31   70.23%
   5.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      51 M   63    U   11 1:34:55.95   7:39   67.25%
   6.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       50 M   84       362 1:40:33.20   8:06   62.96%
   7.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M   93    U   81 1:44:48.65   8:26   62.52%
   8.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          51 M  107        71 1:48:53.60   8:46   58.63%
   9.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         53 M  140    U   60 2:07:43.40  10:17   50.86%
  10.Eddie Schiffer       Elmont,NY          53 M  142       227 2:07:56.60  10:18   50.77%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F   40    U   76 1:27:45.85   7:04   81.37%
   2.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F   82       323 1:40:09.30   8:04   74.08%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   86    U   35 1:41:02.65   8:08   69.80%
   4.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     50 F  101    U  130 1:47:29.05   8:39   65.62%
   5.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         53 F  149       103 2:15:39.85  10:55   53.99%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Huarez          Passaic,NJ         57 M   53       223 1:32:08.30   7:25   73.05%
   2.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M   74    U  204 1:37:57.90   7:53   68.09%
   3.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     56 M   76       336 1:38:27.65   7:56   67.74%
   4.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      58 M   88       222 1:43:16.80   8:19   65.77%
   5.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M   95    U  366 1:45:43.30   8:31   64.84%
   6.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      58 M   98       125 1:47:06.40   8:37   63.42%
   7.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         56 M  109       304 1:50:11.65   8:52   60.53%
   8.Thomas Gallagher     Madison,NJ         59 M  114    U   39 1:50:58.10   8:56   61.77%
   9.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        59 M  115    U   90 1:51:27.10   8:58   61.50%
  10.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       59 M  125       105 1:55:41.30   9:19   59.25%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         56 F  126       351 1:56:49.75   9:24   65.20%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M   36    U   93 1:24:15.95   6:47   82.87%
   2.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 64 M   39    U  110 1:27:11.40   7:01   82.41%
   3.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         62 M   48    U  206 1:30:50.65   7:19   77.60%
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M   52    U   87 1:31:45.95   7:23   78.30%
   5.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     62 M   69    U  149 1:36:38.45   7:47   72.94%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   85    U   13 1:40:57.70   8:08   68.52%
   7.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M   94    U   96 1:45:25.65   8:29   65.62%
   8.Ralph Abramowitz     Flanders,NJ        64 M  102    U    1 1:47:39.40   8:40   66.74%
   9.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          60 M  113       213 1:50:48.15   8:55   62.44%
  10.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M  130    U   45 1:59:51.45   9:39   58.81%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   99    U   97 1:47:17.65   8:38   76.07%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F  111    U  142 1:50:24.75   8:53   72.88%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M   90    U   54 1:43:38.15   8:21   72.12%
   2.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      68 M   96    U  315 1:45:54.40   8:32   70.57%
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M  105    U    5 1:48:19.90   8:43   68.31%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F  116    U  119 1:51:31.40   8:59   82.63%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F  128    U   31 1:57:28.05   9:27   83.86%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         78 M  144    U   58 2:10:46.35  10:32   65.92%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Kibe         Paterson,NJ        99 M   14       335 1:16:05.00   6:08    0.00%
   2.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   73       146 1:37:48.40   7:52    0.00%


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M U  133 1:10:10.20   5:39 83.80%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U   14 1:15:06.15   6:03 83.57%
   3.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   93 1:24:15.95   6:47 82.87%
   4.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 64 M U  110 1:27:11.40   7:01 82.41%
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  339 1:15:53.10   6:07 82.02%
   6.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      49 M U    3 1:16:47.85   6:11 81.73%
   7.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M U   29 1:16:23.15   6:09 81.48%
   8.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M U   42 1:15:23.65   6:04 81.20%
   9.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U    6 1:20:23.50   6:28 80.10%
  10.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M U   87 1:31:45.95   7:23 78.30%
  11.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M    136 1:14:40.20   6:01 78.13%
  12.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         62 M U  206 1:30:50.65   7:19 77.60%
  13.David Trager         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    302 1:21:58.05   6:36 77.23%
  14.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   48 M U   26 1:21:26.10   6:33 76.43%
  15.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   69 1:20:40.95   6:30 75.26%
  16.Alex Huarez          Passaic,NJ         57 M    223 1:32:08.30   7:25 73.05%
  17.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     62 M U  149 1:36:38.45   7:47 72.94%
  18.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M U  218 1:29:06.35   7:10 72.27%
  19.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U   54 1:43:38.15   8:21 72.12%
  20.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U   78 1:24:16.25   6:47 72.05%
  21.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M    365 1:28:08.35   7:06 70.62%
  22.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      68 M U  315 1:45:54.40   8:32 70.57%
  23.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M U   65 1:33:18.70   7:31 70.23%
  24.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M    360 1:26:15.00   6:57 69.83%
  25.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   51 1:30:02.00   7:15 69.71%
  26.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U   13 1:40:57.70   8:08 68.52%
  27.Stephen Sands        U. Montclair,NJ    47 M U  106 1:30:13.30   7:16 68.41%
  28.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M U    5 1:48:19.90   8:43 68.31%
  29.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M U  204 1:37:57.90   7:53 68.09%
  30.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         44 M U   50 1:28:51.65   7:09 67.78%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F U   86 1:19:48.00   6:26 87.31%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U   31 1:57:28.05   9:27 83.86%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U  119 1:51:31.40   8:59 82.63%
   4.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F U  313 1:18:12.45   6:18 82.26%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F U   76 1:27:45.85   7:04 81.37%
   6.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U   97 1:47:17.65   8:38 76.07%
   7.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F    323 1:40:09.30   8:04 74.08%
   8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U  142 1:50:24.75   8:53 72.88%
   9.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F    322 1:33:35.25   7:32 72.07%
  10.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        42 F U   55 1:33:21.60   7:31 69.83%
  11.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U   35 1:41:02.65   8:08 69.80%
  12.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      46 F U  139 1:39:46.75   8:02 67.59%
  13.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     46 F U   73 1:40:09.50   8:04 67.34%
  14.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        44 F U   99 1:38:44.15   7:57 67.07%
  15.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         48 F U   10 1:44:35.35   8:25 65.85%
  16.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     50 F U  130 1:47:29.05   8:39 65.62%
  17.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         56 F    351 1:56:49.75   9:24 65.20%
  18.Joan Incantaupo      Flemington,NJ      46 F U   52 1:50:17.95   8:53 61.15%
  19.Kim Johnson          Landing,NJ         48 F    140 1:52:42.00   9:04 61.12%
  20.Hillary Clark        Morristown,NJ      41 F U   19 1:46:07.15   8:33 61.01%
  21.Karen Horton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    340 1:54:34.65   9:14 60.11%
  22.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F    129 1:52:15.75   9:02 58.51%
  23.Michelle Cascardi    Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F    341 1:54:27.25   9:13 57.39%
  24.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         53 F    103 2:15:39.85  10:55 53.99%
  25.Liz Mikre            Bloomfield,NJ      46 F     74 2:07:15.30  10:15 53.00%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alene Retz           New York,NY        28 M     95 1:02:19.85   5:01 89.74%
   2.Philip Kibiw Kandie  New York,NY        29 M     53 1:02:23.55   5:01 89.65%
   3.Christophe Pannone   Lambertville,NJ    23 M U  202 1:02:39.85   5:03 89.26%
   4.Mohammed Ibrahim     Bronx,NY           32 M    137 1:03:35.00   5:07 88.02%
   5.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M U  107 1:04:45.05   5:13 86.39%
   6.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M U  100 1:05:34.05   5:17 85.31%
   7.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M U  133 1:10:10.20   5:39 83.80%
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U   14 1:15:06.15   6:03 83.57%
   9.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   93 1:24:15.95   6:47 82.87%
  10.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 64 M U  110 1:27:11.40   7:01 82.41%
  11.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  339 1:15:53.10   6:07 82.02%
  12.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      49 M U    3 1:16:47.85   6:11 81.73%
  13.John Gathoga         East Orange,NJ     30 M U   40 1:08:38.55   5:32 81.49%
  14.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M U   29 1:16:23.15   6:09 81.48%
  15.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M U   42 1:15:23.65   6:04 81.20%
  16.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U    6 1:20:23.50   6:28 80.10%
  17.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M U   87 1:31:45.95   7:23 78.30%
  18.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           40 M    136 1:14:40.20   6:01 78.13%
  19.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         62 M U  206 1:30:50.65   7:19 77.60%
  20.David Trager         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    302 1:21:58.05   6:36 77.23%
  21.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   48 M U   26 1:21:26.10   6:33 76.43%
  22.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   69 1:20:40.95   6:30 75.26%
  23.Roberto Peral        Jersey City,NJ     28 M    356 1:15:38.55   6:05 73.95%
  24.Alex Huarez          Passaic,NJ         57 M    223 1:32:08.30   7:25 73.05%
  25.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     62 M U  149 1:36:38.45   7:47 72.94%
  26.Michael Oliva        Croton On Hudso,NY 30 M     82 1:16:47.10   6:11 72.85%
  27.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M U  117 1:18:39.70   6:20 72.50%
  28.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M U  218 1:29:06.35   7:10 72.27%
  29.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U   54 1:43:38.15   8:21 72.12%
  30.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U   78 1:24:16.25   6:47 72.05%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeanne Pare          Chester,NJ         49 F U   86 1:19:48.00   6:26 87.31%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U   31 1:57:28.05   9:27 83.86%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U  119 1:51:31.40   8:59 82.63%
   4.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 F U  313 1:18:12.45   6:18 82.26%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F U   76 1:27:45.85   7:04 81.37%
   6.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         38 F U   68 1:18:51.85   6:21 80.69%
   7.Mulive Gurmu         Bronx,NY           26 F    201 1:18:08.05   6:17 79.69%
   8.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F    216 1:19:13.30   6:23 78.68%
   9.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F U  116 1:21:15.15   6:33 77.96%
  10.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U   97 1:47:17.65   8:38 76.07%
  11.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         26 F    359 1:22:29.80   6:39 75.48%
  12.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F    323 1:40:09.30   8:04 74.08%
  13.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U  142 1:50:24.75   8:53 72.88%
  14.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F    322 1:33:35.25   7:32 72.07%
  15.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        42 F U   55 1:33:21.60   7:31 69.83%
  16.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U   35 1:41:02.65   8:08 69.80%
  17.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          37 F U  215 1:31:21.40   7:21 69.33%
  18.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        32 F    319 1:31:44.05   7:23 68.04%
  19.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      46 F U  139 1:39:46.75   8:02 67.59%
  20.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          34 F U  334 1:32:44.75   7:28 67.58%
  21.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     46 F U   73 1:40:09.50   8:04 67.34%
  22.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        44 F U   99 1:38:44.15   7:57 67.07%
  23.Christine Bye        South Orange,NJ    39 F    220 1:36:34.60   7:47 66.23%
  24.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         48 F U   10 1:44:35.35   8:25 65.85%
  25.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     50 F U  130 1:47:29.05   8:39 65.62%
  26.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         22 F     38 1:35:20.40   7:41 65.31%
  27.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         56 F    351 1:56:49.75   9:24 65.20%
  28.Michele Freund       Succasunna,NJ      28 F U   37 1:38:37.50   7:56 63.13%
  29.Joan Incantaupo      Flemington,NJ      46 F U   52 1:50:17.95   8:53 61.15%
  30.Kim Johnson          Landing,NJ         48 F    140 1:52:42.00   9:04 61.12%