MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN

Race Date:3-28-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Tafelski       Garwood,NJ         30 M         36:03.29  5:48 1/143     M30-34:1/14      74.66             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U       37:48.48  6:05 2/143     M20-29:1/11      71.03             
   3.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Garfield,NJ        33 M U       38:10.98  6:08 3/143     M30-34:2/14      71.14             
   4.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M U       38:26.08  6:11 4/143     M45-49:1/25      77.38             
   5.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F         38:42.33  6:13 1/121     F30-34:1/25      78.46             
   6.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M U       38:48.59  6:14 5/143     M40-44:1/27      73.76             
   7.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M U       39:02.82  6:17 6/143     M40-44:2/27      73.31             
   8.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          24 M U       39:15.03  6:18 7/143     M20-29:2/11      68.41             
   9.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M U       39:22.04  6:20 8/143     M40-44:3/27      73.82             
  10.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M         39:28.11  6:21 9/143     M45-49:2/25      75.95             
  11.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M         39:32.05  6:21 10/143    M40-44:4/27      72.41             
  12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M U       39:37.41  6:22 11/143    M50-54:1/16      78.11             
  13.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U       39:45.66  6:23 12/143    M45-49:3/25      75.98             
  14.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   46 M U       39:56.67  6:25 13/143    M45-49:4/25      74.46             
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U       40:19.86  6:29 14/143    M55-59:1/15      79.31             
  16.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U       40:23.92  6:30 15/143    M55-59:2/15      80.53             
  17.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M U       40:26.30  6:30 16/143    M55-59:3/15      81.13             
  18.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     40 M         40:34.95  6:31 17/143    M40-44:5/27      70.01             
  19.Marc Creatore        Hoboken,NJ         33 M         40:39.00  6:32 18/143    M30-34:3/14      66.82             
  20.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M U       40:47.76  6:33 19/143    M50-54:2/16      75.25             
  21.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         40:55.30  6:35 20/143    M15-19:1/1       68.71             
  22.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U       40:57.81  6:35 21/143    M40-44:6/27      69.88             
  23.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M         41:23.85  6:39 22/143    M45-49:5/25      72.98             
  24.George Bullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    48 M U       41:48.92  6:43 23/143    M45-49:6/25      72.25             
  25.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        36 M         41:50.50  6:44 24/143    M35-39:1/16      65.96             
  26.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M         41:56.83  6:45 25/143    M40-44:7/27      68.24             
  27.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M U       41:57.95  6:45 26/143    M50-54:3/16      74.35             
  28.Joseph Mcmahon       Cranford,NJ        46 M         42:00.83  6:45 27/143    M45-49:7/25      70.79             
  29.Robert Schwartz      Somerville,NJ      52 M U       42:05.72  6:46 28/143    M50-54:4/16      74.12             
  30.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U       42:08.85  6:46 29/143    M55-59:4/15      76.54             
  31.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     28 M U       42:09.64  6:47 30/143    M20-29:3/11      63.69             
  32.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       37 M         42:14.69  6:47 31/143    M35-39:2/16      65.78             
  33.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M U       42:15.37  6:48 32/143    M35-39:3/16      64.92             
  34.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F         42:19.36  6:48 2/121     F35-39:1/23      73.63             
  35.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  30 M         42:50.53  6:53 33/143    M30-34:4/14      62.83             
  36.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M U       42:55.35  6:54 34/143    M60-64:1/7       77.78             
  37.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    51 M         42:56.81  6:54 35/143    M50-54:5/16      72.06             
  38.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F U       42:57.71  6:54 3/121     F40-44:1/21      75.10             
  39.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U       43:01.38  6:55 36/143    M50-54:6/16      73.73             
  40.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        29 F         43:05.92  6:56 4/121     F20-29:1/18      70.38             
  41.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         44 M U       43:09.29  6:56 37/143    M40-44:8/27      67.86             
  42.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    38 M         43:16.99  6:57 38/143    M35-39:4/16      64.68             
  43.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U       43:29.48  6:59 39/143    M45-49:8/25      69.46             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M         43:34.71  7:00 40/143    M45-49:9/25      68.78             
  45.David Njuguna        West Orange,NJ     32 M         43:38.37  7:01 41/143    M30-34:5/14      62.01             
  46.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         20 M U       43:42.12  7:01 42/143    M20-29:4/11      62.11             
  47.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U       43:46.05  7:02 43/143    M50-54:7/16      72.47             
  48.Adam Stein           West Orange,NJ     35 M         44:00.43  7:04 44/143    M35-39:5/16      62.34             
  49.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       54 M U       44:01.12  7:05 45/143    M50-54:8/16      72.06             
  50.George Carlson       Clifton,NJ         49 M U       44:12.33  7:06 46/143    M45-49:10/25     68.89             
  51.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M U       44:18.94  7:07 47/143    M40-44:9/27      65.08             
  52.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M U       44:19.44  7:07 48/143    M40-44:10/27     65.56             
  53.Michael Bianchino    Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M U       44:31.11  7:09 49/143    M 1-14:1/2       66.35             
  54.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        45 M         44:32.30  7:10 50/143    M45-49:11/25     66.26             
  55.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       52 M U       44:35.38  7:10 51/143    M50-54:9/16      69.97             
  56.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M U       44:36.71  7:10 52/143    M60-64:2/7       76.85             
  57.Lawrence Writer      Short Hills,NJ     36 M         44:39.84  7:11 53/143    M35-39:6/16      61.79             
  58.Steve Miller         South Orange,NJ    46 M         44:40.53  7:11 54/143    M45-49:12/25     66.57             
  59.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        39 F U       44:41.44  7:11 5/121     F35-39:2/23      69.73             
  60.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M         44:44.11  7:11 55/143    M40-44:11/27     63.51             
  61.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       29 F U       44:53.32  7:13 6/121     F20-29:2/18      67.58             
  62.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F U       44:55.12  7:13 7/121     F45-49:1/18      73.15             
  63.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        34 F         45:16.38  7:17 8/121     F30-34:2/25      67.45             
  64.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F U       45:22.57  7:18 9/121     F55-59:1/7       82.89             
  65.Cameron Smith        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 M         45:24.66  7:18 56/143    M35-39:7/16      60.41             
  66.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       31 M         45:25.88  7:18 57/143    M30-34:6/14      59.39             
  67.Jorge Gutierrez      West Orange,NJ     22 M         45:26.82  7:18 58/143    M20-29:5/11      59.11             
  68.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F         45:39.75  7:20 10/121    F45-49:2/18      72.69             
  69.James Groves         East Rutherford,NJ 46 M         45:51.49  7:22 59/143    M45-49:13/25     64.86             
  70.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        55 M         45:54.34  7:23 60/143    M55-59:5/15      69.68             
  71.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F         45:58.12  7:23 11/121    F50-54:1/5       74.75             
  72.Jaime Mantari        Elmwod Pk,NJ       42 M U       45:59.15  7:24 61/143    M40-44:12/27     62.72             
  73.Craig Gruber         South Orange,NJ    48 M         46:02.99  7:24 62/143    M45-49:14/25     65.60             
  74.Julian Drayer        Morristown,NJ      35 M         46:06.71  7:25 63/143    M35-39:8/16      59.49             
  75.Yair Greenbaum       Maplewood,NJ       36 M         46:10.81  7:25 64/143    M35-39:9/16      59.76             
  76.Robert Valentino     Morganville,NJ     40 M         46:12.04  7:26 65/143    M40-44:13/27     61.49             
  77.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       31 F         46:12.53  7:26 12/121    F30-34:3/25      65.72             
  78.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M U       46:32.35  7:29 66/143    M70-79:1/2       78.83             
  79.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        43 M         46:47.61  7:31 67/143    M40-44:14/27     62.10             
  80.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U       46:50.62  7:32 68/143    M60-64:3/7       71.90             
  81.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F         46:54.66  7:32 13/121    F30-34:4/25      65.09             
  82.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U       47:01.65  7:34 69/143    M60-64:4/7       70.99             
  83.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U       47:05.12  7:34 14/121    F45-49:3/18      69.78             
  84.Chrisotpher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     57 M         47:06.84  7:34 70/143    M55-59:6/15      69.05             
  85.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F         47:09.47  7:35 15/121    F45-49:4/18      69.03             
  86.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       47:14.15  7:36 16/121    F45-49:5/18      71.86             
  87.John Clarke          Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M         47:22.01  7:37 71/143    M45-49:15/25     62.30             
  88.Kevin Mc Gill        Lafayette,NJ       38 M         47:25.12  7:37 72/143    M35-39:10/16     59.03             
  89.Darla Posey Boatman  Hoboken,NJ         40 F         47:28.82  7:38 17/121    F40-44:2/21      66.01             
  90.Jeff Beckmen         Summit,NJ          46 M         47:35.64  7:39 73/143    M45-49:16/25     62.49             
  91.Gary Allmaier        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         47:51.04  7:42 74/143    M50-54:10/16     65.20             
  92.Brian Dougherty      Randolph,NJ        34 M         47:52.47  7:42 75/143    M30-34:7/14      57.00             
  93.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M         47:58.74  7:43 76/143    M55-59:7/15      66.66             
  94.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   59 M U       48:08.01  7:44 77/143    M55-59:8/15      68.76             
  95.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F U       48:13.46  7:45 18/121    F40-44:3/21      66.36             
  96.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       44 M         48:13.80  7:45 78/143    M40-44:15/27     60.72             
  97.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M         48:14.58  7:45 79/143    M45-49:17/25     62.13             
  98.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        61 F U       48:20.60  7:46 19/121    F60-64:1/3       82.25             
  99.Heather Welch        Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 F U       48:26.12  7:47 20/121    F40-44:4/21      64.71             
 100.Greg Paddon Jones    Glen Rock,NJ       38 M         48:29.73  7:48 80/143    M35-39:11/16     57.72             
 101.Charles Lesburg      Short Hills,NJ     40 M         48:35.42  7:49 81/143    M40-44:16/27     58.47             
 102.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U       48:42.19  7:50 82/143    M45-49:18/25     62.53             
 103.Stephanie Weaver     Far Hills,NJ       26 F         48:49.36  7:51 21/121    F20-29:3/18      62.13             
 104.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  50 M         49:00.11  7:53 83/143    M50-54:11/16     62.65             
 105.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M U       49:02.81  7:53 84/143    M60-64:5/7       68.07             
 106.John Leung           Edison,NJ          48 M         49:12.63  7:55 85/143    M45-49:19/25     61.39             
 107.Ann Mckay Thoroman   Maplewood,NJ       41 F         49:15.13  7:55 22/121    F40-44:5/21      64.04             
 108.Russell Greenseid    Millburn,NJ        36 M         49:25.38  7:57 86/143    M35-39:12/16     55.84             
 109.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F U       49:26.84  7:57 23/121    F40-44:6/21      64.72             
 110.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          67 M U       49:28.48  7:57 87/143    M65-69:1/6       71.88             
 111.Daniel Herbert       Short Hills,NJ     38 M         49:29.83  7:57 88/143    M35-39:13/16     56.56             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Kenneth Liccardo     Bridgewater,NJ     43 M U       49:44.10  8:00 89/143    M40-44:17/27     58.43             
 113.Hilary Biggs         South Orange,NJ    41 F         49:44.77  8:00 24/121    F40-44:7/21      63.41             
 114.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F         49:50.14  8:01 25/121    F35-39:3/23      61.67             
 115.Jeff Faber           Livingston,NJ      41 M         49:54.90  8:01 90/143    M40-44:18/27     57.35             
 116.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U       50:01.46  8:03 26/121    F30-34:5/25      60.90             
 117.Richard Unis         Verona,NJ          51 M U       50:07.72  8:04 91/143    M50-54:12/16     61.74             
 118.Mari Flores          High Falls,NY      37 F         50:09.28  8:04 27/121    F35-39:4/23      61.53             
 119.Steven Sciancalepore Rutherford,NJ      22 M         50:09.70  8:04 92/143    M20-29:6/11      53.55             
 120.Alton Simpson        West Orange,NJ     41 M         50:13.41  8:04 93/143    M40-44:19/27     57.00             
 121.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M U       50:17.74  8:05 94/143    M60-64:6/7       66.38             
 122.Emily O Connell      Milford,NJ         31 F         50:22.40  8:06 28/121    F30-34:6/25      60.29             
 123.Shawn Gray           Hopatcong,NJ       28 M         50:22.83  8:06 95/143    M20-29:7/11      53.30             
 124.Carolyn Camacho      Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F         50:23.25  8:06 29/121    F40-44:8/21      64.03             
 125.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    39 F U       50:24.81  8:06 30/121    F35-39:5/23      61.82             
 126.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         50 M U       50:27.25  8:07 96/143    M50-54:13/16     60.84             
 127.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U       50:30.42  8:07 97/143    M65-69:2/6       71.08             
 128.Amadou Diop          West Orange,NJ     38 M         50:44.44  8:09 98/143    M35-39:14/16     55.17             
 129.Michael Lysak        East Rutherford,NJ 32 M         50:46.93  8:10 99/143    M30-34:8/14      53.29             
 130.Virginia Dorwart     Andover,NJ         39 F         50:54.51  8:11 31/121    F35-39:6/23      61.22             
 131.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        50 M         50:57.75  8:12 100/143   M50-54:14/16     60.24             
 132.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U       51:02.49  8:12 32/121    F60-64:2/3       77.90             
 133.Tara Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F         51:08.49  8:13 33/121    F35-39:7/23      60.94             
 134.Gillian Herbert      Short Hills,NJ     36 F         51:14.30  8:14 34/121    F35-39:8/23      59.98             
 135.Amy Ulto             W. Orange,NJ       30 F U       51:20.83  8:15 35/121    F30-34:7/25      59.10             
 136.Tina Gennat          Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F U       51:32.72  8:17 36/121    F35-39:9/23      59.63             
 137.Joseph Chisolm       South Orange,NJ    47 M         51:39.50  8:18 101/143   M45-49:20/25     58.02             
 138.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M U       51:52.75  8:20 102/143   M65-69:3/6       68.55             
 139.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         56 M         51:59.66  8:22 103/143   M55-59:9/15      62.04             
 140.Keith Maddox         Short Hills,NJ     41 M         52:13.73  8:24 104/143   M40-44:20/27     54.81             
 141.Thomas Connelly      Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M U       52:37.31  8:28 105/143   M40-44:21/27     53.99             
 142.Laura Gilkey         Maplewood,NJ       40 F         52:43.63  8:29 37/121    F40-44:9/21      59.45             
 143.Cheryl Isaac         Rockaway,NJ        35 F         52:52.93  8:30 38/121    F35-39:10/23     57.92             
 144.Louise Eitelberg     Morris Plains,NJ   43 F         53:20.45  8:35 39/121    F40-44:10/21     60.00             
 145.Amy Ladetsky         Millburn,NJ        35 F         53:23.24  8:35 40/121    F35-39:11/23     57.37             
 146.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       37 M U       53:25.54  8:35 106/143   M35-39:15/16     52.02             
 147.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U       53:28.34  8:36 107/143   M65-69:4/6       65.90             
 148.Cari Cichlar         Cranford,NJ        45 F         53:28.79  8:36 41/121    F45-49:6/18      60.87             
 149.Susan Cramer         Maplewood,NJ       45 F         53:29.24  8:36 42/121    F45-49:7/18      60.86             
 150.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       55 F U       53:33.48  8:37 43/121    F55-59:2/7       68.38             
 151.Jack Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M         53:34.56  8:37 108/143   M40-44:22/27     53.43             
 152.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U       53:35.21  8:37 44/121    F45-49:8/18      61.94             
 153.Edward Kavanagh      Saddle Brook,NJ    52 M         53:43.95  8:38 109/143   M50-54:15/16     58.07             
 154.Timothy Kolodziej    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 M         53:52.38  8:40 110/143   M20-29:8/11      49.84             
 155.James Hart           Staten Island,NY   56 M U       53:57.70  8:41 111/143   M55-59:10/15     59.78             
 156.Melissa Loschiavo    Springfield,NJ     25 F         54:17.38  8:44 45/121    F20-29:4/18      55.88             
 157.Kathleen Hopkins     New Canaan,CT      28 F         54:27.08  8:45 46/121    F20-29:5/18      55.71             
 158.Rob Friedland        Suffern,NY         46 M         54:30.09  8:46 112/143   M45-49:21/25     54.57             
 159.Michael Mc Glynn     Westfield,NJ       38 M         54:32.08  8:46 113/143   M35-39:16/16     51.33             
 160.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       28 F         54:32.59  8:46 47/121    F20-29:6/18      55.62             
 161.Amy Fazio            Morristown,NJ      31 F         54:35.65  8:47 48/121    F30-34:8/25      55.63             
 162.Chris Beaudry        Millburn,NJ        27 M         54:42.12  8:48 114/143   M20-29:9/11      49.09             
 163.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          59 M         54:47.37  8:49 115/143   M55-59:11/15     60.41             
 164.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U       54:58.53  8:50 116/143   M65-69:5/6       65.99             
 165.Joann Apuzzio        Essex Fells,NJ     47 F         55:03.00  8:51 49/121    F45-49:9/18      60.30             
 166.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    45 M         55:04.95  8:51 117/143   M45-49:22/25     53.57             
 167.Susan Yarad          Summit,NJ          35 F         55:05.93  8:52 50/121    F35-39:12/23     55.59             
 168.John Patrick         Toms River,NJ      58 M         55:09.44  8:52 118/143   M55-59:12/15     59.48             
 169.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F U       55:16.64  8:53 51/121    F40-44:11/21     57.06             
 170.Lee Rosenblum        Jupiter,FL         55 M U       55:21.70  8:54 119/143   M55-59:13/15     57.77             
 171.Charles Russo        Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 M         55:22.12  8:54 120/143   M40-44:23/27     52.89             
 172.Michael Emanuel      Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 M         55:22.55  8:54 121/143   M40-44:24/27     52.48             
 173.Anthony Standard     Union,NJ           45 M         55:34.18  8:56 122/143   M45-49:23/25     53.10             
 174.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        43 F         55:34.69  8:56 52/121    F40-44:12/21     57.58             
 175.Christopher Weaver   Maplewood,NJ       32 M         55:40.47  8:57 123/143   M30-34:9/14      48.61             
 176.John Clements        Upper Montclair,NJ 32 M         55:41.61  8:57 124/143   M30-34:10/14     48.59             
 177.Heather Fones        Chatham,NJ         33 F         55:43.04  8:57 53/121    F30-34:9/25      54.68             
 178.Adina Williamson     Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F U       55:47.57  8:58 54/121    F35-39:13/23     55.09             
 179.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      45 F U       55:49.88  8:59 55/121    F45-49:10/18     58.30             
 180.Dana Welch           Cranford,NJ        22 F         55:53.41  8:59 56/121    F20-29:7/18      54.28             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Dana Bannsen         Hackensack,NJ      26 F         55:58.65  9:00 57/121    F20-29:8/18      54.19             
 182.Erin Field           West Orange,NJ     30 F         55:59.45  9:00 58/121    F30-34:10/25     54.19             
 183.Mary Saavedra        Dover,NJ           26 F         56:06.88  9:01 59/121    F20-29:9/18      54.06             
 184.Csilla Ladvanszky    Westfield,NJ       35 F         56:08.00  9:02 60/121    F35-39:14/23     54.56             
 185.Seth Mann            Washington,DC      32 M         56:14.36  9:03 125/143   M30-34:11/14     48.12             
 186.Mike Moffitt         Cranford,NJ        34 M         56:16.48  9:03 126/143   M30-34:12/14     48.49             
 187.Beth Cacossa Madsen  Essex Fells,NJ     46 F         56:26.22  9:04 61/121    F45-49:11/18     58.22             
 188.Candace Hickey       Montclair,NJ       31 F         56:28.76  9:05 62/121    F30-34:11/25     53.77             
 189.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        46 M         56:35.35  9:06 127/143   M45-49:24/25     52.56             
 190.Andrea Ruchelman     Morristown,NJ      34 F         56:39.33  9:07 63/121    F30-34:12/25     53.90             
 191.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        43 M U       56:39.00  9:06 128/143   M40-44:25/27     51.30             
 192.Catherine Jackson    Verona,NJ          48 F         56:46.58  9:08 64/121    F45-49:12/18     59.10             
 193.Alexandra Fay        New York,NY        22 F         57:09.32  9:11 65/121    F20-29:10/18     53.07             
 194.Kelly Drury          Jersey City,NJ     31 M         57:11.18  9:12 129/143   M30-34:13/14     47.18             
 195.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         32 M         57:33.42  9:15 130/143   M30-34:14/14     47.02             
 196.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         33 F         57:36.60  9:16 66/121    F30-34:13/25     52.88             
 197.Steven Mc Boyle      Short Hills,NJ     41 M         57:45.11  9:17 131/143   M40-44:26/27     49.57             
 198.Wendy Wiebalk        Piscataway,NJ      44 F U       57:45.45  9:17 67/121    F40-44:13/21     55.86             
 199.Laura Sorce          Morristown,NJ      33 F         57:46.40  9:17 68/121    F30-34:14/25     52.73             
 200.Casey Wanderer       Short Hills,NJ     31 F         57:46.92  9:17 69/121    F30-34:15/25     52.56             
 201.Kara Judge           Monroe,NJ          38 F         57:52.09  9:18 70/121    F35-39:15/23     53.57             
 202.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       57 F         57:53.41  9:18 71/121    F55-59:3/7       64.97             
 203.Matthew Moloshok     Westfield,NJ       57 M U       57:54.42  9:19 132/143   M55-59:14/15     56.18             
 204.Beth De Cicco        Chatham,NJ         32 F         57:59.62  9:19 72/121    F30-34:16/25     52.43             
 205.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New York,NY        32 F         58:06.09  9:21 73/121    F30-34:17/25     52.34             
 206.Jennifer Kasper      Montclair,NJ       27 F         58:07.07  9:21 74/121    F20-29:11/18     52.20             
 207.Susan Matulewicz     Guttenberg,NJ      22 F         58:30.79  9:24 75/121    F20-29:12/18     51.84             
 208.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    49 F         58:50.55  9:28 76/121    F45-49:13/18     57.68             
 209.Carolina Lora        Springfield,NJ     32 F         58:52.50  9:28 77/121    F30-34:18/25     51.65             
 210.Melanie Fink         Madison,NJ         44 F         59:03.12  9:30 78/121    F40-44:14/21     54.64             
 211.Brenda Amarant       South Orange,NJ    48 F         59:03.55  9:30 79/121    F45-49:14/18     56.82             
 212.Kate Gothreau        West Orange,NJ     40 F         59:03.99  9:30 80/121    F40-44:15/21     53.07             
 213.Amy Ventura          Short Hills,NJ     40 F         59:18.24  9:32 81/121    F40-44:16/21     52.85             
 214.Lauren Ordower       Maplewood,NJ       38 F         59:19.92  9:32 82/121    F35-39:16/23     52.25             
 215.Andrea Teitelbaum    Short Hills,NJ     34 F         59:20.70  9:33 83/121    F30-34:19/25     51.46             
 216.Rich Soja            Chatham,NJ         45 M         59:24.27  9:33 133/143   M45-49:25/25     49.68             
 217.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U       59:28.49  9:34 84/121    F50-54:2/5       59.24             
 218.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U       59:31.80  9:34 85/121    F65-69:1/1       71.93             
 219.Natalie Packman      Short Hills,NJ     33 F         59:38.67  9:35 86/121    F30-34:20/25     51.08             
 220.Paige Labadie        Chatham,NJ         34 F         59:39.04  9:35 87/121    F30-34:21/25     51.19             
 221.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     51 F U       59:42.29  9:36 88/121    F50-54:3/5       58.27             
 222.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U       59:50.47  9:37 89/121    F55-59:4/7       64.60             
 223.Alison Moffitt       Cranford,NJ        34 F         59:56.15  9:38 90/121    F30-34:22/25     50.95             
 224.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U       59:57.97  9:39 134/143   M65-69:6/6       60.49             
 225.Angela Tarrant       Millburn,NJ        34 F         59:58.45  9:39 91/121    F30-34:23/25     50.92             
 226.Amy Bullis           Saddle Brook,NJ    47 F       1:00:11.38  9:41 92/121    F45-49:15/18     55.15             
 227.Troy Romanowski      Whippany,NJ        25 M       1:00:13.06  9:41 135/143   M20-29:10/11     44.59             
 228.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      40 F       1:00:21.02  9:42 93/121    F40-44:17/21     51.94             
 229.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U     1:00:29.28  9:44 94/121    F60-64:3/3       67.67             
 230.Lester Goldberg      Hollywood,FL       64 M       1:01:05.75  9:49 136/143   M60-64:7/7       56.63             
 231.Stephanie Kresch     Short Hills,NJ     34 F       1:01:06.01  9:49 95/121    F30-34:24/25     49.98             
 232.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     41 F U     1:01:12.03  9:50 96/121    F40-44:18/21     51.54             
 233.Adam Warner          Short Hills,NJ     44 M       1:01:13.92  9:51 137/143   M40-44:27/27     47.83             
 234.Melissa Silverman    Livingston,NJ      50 F       1:01:37.02  9:54 97/121    F50-54:4/5       55.77             
 235.Jennifer Lorino      New York,NY        29 F U     1:01:43.93  9:56 98/121    F20-29:13/18     49.14             
 236.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U     1:01:47.00  9:56 138/143   M80-98:1/1       70.81             
 237.Michelle Melucci     Chatham,NJ         29 F       1:01:48.50  9:56 99/121    F20-29:14/18     49.08             
 238.John Boozan          Short Hills,NJ     53 M       1:01:56.72  9:58 139/143   M50-54:16/16     50.78             
 239.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     70 M       1:02:03.75  9:59 140/143   M70-79:2/2       59.11             
 240.Patrick Rogers       Morristown,NJ      28 M       1:02:05.10  9:59 141/143   M20-29:11/11     43.25             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 241.Carmen Mak           Westfield,NJ       40 F       1:02:33.12 10:03 100/121   F40-44:19/21     50.11             
 242.Tina Osmond          Berkeley Hts,NJ    39 F       1:02:36.37 10:04 101/121   F35-39:17/23     49.78             
 243.Suzanne Driscoll     Bedminster,NJ      35 F       1:02:43.51 10:05 102/121   F35-39:18/23     48.83             
 244.Kristin Kavanagh     Saddle Brook,NJ    22 F       1:02:59.21 10:08 103/121   F20-29:15/18     48.16             
 245.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         58 M       1:03:45.39 10:15 142/143   M55-59:15/15     51.46             
 246.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    56 F       1:03:50.05 10:16 104/121   F55-59:5/7       58.14             
 247.Kathy Johns          Maplewood,NJ       40 F       1:04:11.05 10:19 105/121   F40-44:20/21     48.83             
 248.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          54 F       1:04:14.74 10:20 106/121   F50-54:5/5       56.26             
 249.Elizabeth Parry      South Orange,NJ    45 F       1:04:51.58 10:26 107/121   F45-49:16/18     50.19             
 250.Jillian Nelson       Millburn,NJ        23 F       1:05:02.25 10:27 108/121   F20-29:16/18     46.64             
 251.Catherine Santaiti   Bedminster,NJ      35 F       1:05:06.47 10:28 109/121   F35-39:19/23     47.04             
 252.Kerry Mclaughlin     Verona,NJ          24 F       1:05:36.42 10:33 110/121   F20-29:17/18     46.24             
 253.Nick De Young        Ridgewood,NJ       12 M       1:05:41.92 10:34 143/143   M 1-14:2/2       47.11             
 254.Molly Kose           Saddle Brook,NJ    21 F       1:06:14.79 10:39 111/121   F20-29:18/18     45.79             
 255.Amy Madrack          Williamstown,NJ    32 F       1:06:26.09 10:41 112/121   F30-34:25/25     45.77             
 256.Victoria Donoghue    Ridgewood,NJ       45 F       1:07:05.72 10:47 113/121   F45-49:17/18     48.52             
 257.Theresa Myers        Morris Plains,NJ   39 F       1:07:21.86 10:50 114/121   F35-39:20/23     46.26             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 258.Amy Koeppl           West Orange,NJ     36 F       1:08:25.22 11:00 115/121   F35-39:21/23     44.92             
 259.Shira Rothschild     Livingston,NJ      37 F       1:08:39.35 11:02 116/121   F35-39:22/23     44.95             
 260.Abbey Roth           Livingston,NJ      37 F       1:10:41.15 11:22 117/121   F35-39:23/23     43.66             
 261.Lois Hrizcak         Budd Lake,NJ       56 F       1:10:41.47 11:22 118/121   F55-59:6/7       52.50             
 262.Lynda Hollander      West Orange,NJ     48 F       1:11:04.77 11:26 119/121   F45-49:18/18     47.21             
 263.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    44 F       1:11:40.37 11:32 120/121   F40-44:21/21     45.02             
 264.Carol Morman         North Caldwell,NJ  57 F       1:14:21.83 11:58 121/121   F55-59:7/7       50.58             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Chris Tafelski       Garwood,NJ         30 M            273   36:03.29   5:48
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M         U  305   37:48.48   6:05
   3.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Garfield,NJ        33 M         U  280   38:10.98   6:09
   4.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M         U   37   38:26.08   6:11
   5.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M         U   72   38:48.59   6:15
   6.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M         U    3   39:02.82   6:17
   7.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          24 M         U  287   39:15.03   6:19
   8.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M         U    9   39:22.04   6:20
   9.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M            326   39:28.11   6:21
  10.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M            156   39:32.05   6:22
MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F            290   38:42.33   6:14
   2.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F            268   42:19.36   6:49
   3.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F         U  329   42:57.71   6:55
   4.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        29 F            279   43:05.92   6:56
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        39 F         U  161   44:41.44   7:12
   6.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       29 F         U  272   44:53.32   7:13
   7.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F         U  207   44:55.12   7:14
   8.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        34 F            306   45:16.38   7:17
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F         U   98   45:22.57   7:18
  10.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F            213   45:39.75   7:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M         U   37   38:26.08   6:11
   2.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M         U   72   38:48.59   6:15
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M         U    3   39:02.82   6:17
   4.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M         U    9   39:22.04   6:20
   5.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M            326   39:28.11   6:21
   6.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M            156   39:32.05   6:22
   7.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M         U  320   39:37.41   6:23
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  142   39:45.66   6:24
   9.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   46 M         U  325   39:56.67   6:26
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  372   40:19.86   6:29
MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F         U  329   42:57.71   6:55
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F         U  207   44:55.12   7:14
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F         U   98   45:22.57   7:18
   4.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F            213   45:39.75   7:21
   5.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F            153   45:58.12   7:24
   6.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F         U  139   47:05.12   7:35
   7.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F            271   47:09.47   7:35
   8.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U   34   47:14.15   7:36
   9.Darla Posey Boatman  Hoboken,NJ         40 F             99   47:28.82   7:38
  10.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F         U  297   48:13.46   7:46

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Bianchino    Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M   53    U  133   44:31.11   7:10   66.35%
   2.Nick De Young        Ridgewood,NJ       12 M  253       360 1:05:41.92  10:34   47.11%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   21       352   40:55.30   6:35   68.71%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M    2    U  305   37:48.48   6:05   71.03%
   2.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          24 M    8    U  287   39:15.03   6:19   68.41%
   3.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     28 M   31    U  242   42:09.64   6:47   63.69%
   4.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         20 M   46    U  232   43:42.12   7:02   62.11%
   5.Jorge Gutierrez      West Orange,NJ     22 M   67        59   45:26.82   7:19   59.11%
   6.Steven Sciancalepore Rutherford,NJ      22 M  119       308   50:09.70   8:04   53.55%
   7.Shawn Gray           Hopatcong,NJ       28 M  123        56   50:22.83   8:06   53.30%
   8.Timothy Kolodziej    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 M  154       198   53:52.38   8:40   49.84%
   9.Chris Beaudry        Millburn,NJ        27 M  162        31   54:42.12   8:48   49.09%
  10.Troy Romanowski      Whippany,NJ        25 M  227       168 1:00:13.06   9:41   44.59%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        29 F   40       279   43:05.92   6:56   70.38%
   2.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       29 F   61    U  272   44:53.32   7:13   67.58%
   3.Stephanie Weaver     Far Hills,NJ       26 F  103       116   48:49.36   7:51   62.13%
   4.Melissa Loschiavo    Springfield,NJ     25 F  156       371   54:17.38   8:44   55.88%
   5.Kathleen Hopkins     New Canaan,CT      28 F  157       233   54:27.08   8:46   55.71%
   6.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       28 F  160       110   54:32.59   8:47   55.62%
   7.Dana Welch           Cranford,NJ        22 F  180       144   55:53.41   9:00   54.28%
   8.Dana Bannsen         Hackensack,NJ      26 F  181       304   55:58.65   9:00   54.19%
   9.Mary Saavedra        Dover,NJ           26 F  183       104   56:06.88   9:02   54.06%
  10.Alexandra Fay        New York,NY        22 F  193       309   57:09.32   9:12   53.07%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Tafelski       Garwood,NJ         30 M    1       273   36:03.29   5:48   74.66%
   2.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Garfield,NJ        33 M    3    U  280   38:10.98   6:09   71.14%
   3.Marc Creatore        Hoboken,NJ         33 M   19        43   40:39.00   6:33   66.82%
   4.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  30 M   35        90   42:50.53   6:54   62.83%
   5.David Njuguna        West Orange,NJ     32 M   45       209   43:38.37   7:01   62.01%
   6.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       31 M   66        41   45:25.88   7:19   59.39%
   7.Brian Dougherty      Randolph,NJ        34 M   92        47   47:52.47   7:42   57.00%
   8.Michael Lysak        East Rutherford,NJ 32 M  129       363   50:46.93   8:10   53.29%
   9.Christopher Weaver   Maplewood,NJ       32 M  175       222   55:40.47   8:58   48.61%
  10.John Clements        Upper Montclair,NJ 32 M  176       251   55:41.61   8:58   48.59%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F    5       290   38:42.33   6:14   78.46%
   2.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        34 F   63       306   45:16.38   7:17   67.45%
   3.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       31 F   77       231   46:12.53   7:26   65.72%
   4.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F   81        50   46:54.66   7:33   65.09%
   5.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F  116    U  281   50:01.46   8:03   60.90%
   6.Emily O Connell      Milford,NJ         31 F  122        94   50:22.40   8:06   60.29%
   7.Amy Ulto             W. Orange,NJ       30 F  135    U  236   51:20.83   8:16   59.10%
   8.Amy Fazio            Morristown,NJ      31 F  161       241   54:35.65   8:47   55.63%
   9.Heather Fones        Chatham,NJ         33 F  177       335   55:43.04   8:58   54.68%
  10.Erin Field           West Orange,NJ     30 F  182       188   55:59.45   9:01   54.19%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        36 M   25         4   41:50.50   6:44   65.96%
   2.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       37 M   32       285   42:14.69   6:48   65.78%
   3.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M   33    U  286   42:15.37   6:48   64.92%
   4.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    38 M   42       349   43:16.99   6:58   64.68%
   5.Adam Stein           West Orange,NJ     35 M   48       108   44:00.43   7:05   62.34%
   6.Lawrence Writer      Short Hills,NJ     36 M   57       262   44:39.84   7:11   61.79%
   7.Cameron Smith        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 M   65       250   45:24.66   7:18   60.41%
   8.Julian Drayer        Morristown,NJ      35 M   74       184   46:06.71   7:25   59.49%
   9.Yair Greenbaum       Maplewood,NJ       36 M   75       370   46:10.81   7:26   59.76%
  10.Kevin Mc Gill        Lafayette,NJ       38 M   88        84   47:25.12   7:38   59.03%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F   34       268   42:19.36   6:49   73.63%
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        39 F   59    U  161   44:41.44   7:12   69.73%
   3.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F  114       266   49:50.14   8:01   61.67%
   4.Mari Flores          High Falls,NY      37 F  118       293   50:09.28   8:04   61.53%
   5.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    39 F  125    U   42   50:24.81   8:07   61.82%
   6.Virginia Dorwart     Andover,NJ         39 F  130       183   50:54.51   8:12   61.22%
   7.Tara Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F  133       196   51:08.49   8:14   60.94%
   8.Gillian Herbert      Short Hills,NJ     36 F  134        63   51:14.30   8:15   59.98%
   9.Tina Gennat          Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F  136    U  189   51:32.72   8:18   59.63%
  10.Cheryl Isaac         Rockaway,NJ        35 F  143       356   52:52.93   8:31   57.92%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M    6    U   72   38:48.59   6:15   73.76%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M    7    U    3   39:02.82   6:17   73.31%
   3.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M    9    U    9   39:22.04   6:20   73.82%
   4.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M   11       156   39:32.05   6:22   72.41%
   5.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     40 M   18       368   40:34.95   6:32   70.01%
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M   22    U   46   40:57.81   6:36   69.88%
   7.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M   26       147   41:56.83   6:45   68.24%
   8.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         44 M   41    U   64   43:09.29   6:57   67.86%
   9.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M   51    U   87   44:18.94   7:08   65.08%
  10.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M   52    U  345   44:19.44   7:08   65.56%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F   38    U  329   42:57.71   6:55   75.10%
   2.Darla Posey Boatman  Hoboken,NJ         40 F   89        99   47:28.82   7:38   66.01%
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F   95    U  297   48:13.46   7:46   66.36%
   4.Heather Welch        Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 F   99    U  117   48:26.12   7:48   64.71%
   5.Ann Mckay Thoroman   Maplewood,NJ       41 F  107       171   49:15.13   7:56   64.04%
   6.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F  109    U  243   49:26.84   7:57   64.72%
   7.Hilary Biggs         South Orange,NJ    41 F  113       146   49:44.77   8:00   63.41%
   8.Carolyn Camacho      Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F  124       226   50:23.25   8:07   64.03%
   9.Laura Gilkey         Maplewood,NJ       40 F  142        51   52:43.63   8:29   59.45%
  10.Louise Eitelberg     Morris Plains,NJ   43 F  144       187   53:20.45   8:35   60.00%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M    4    U   37   38:26.08   6:11   77.38%
   2.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M   10       326   39:28.11   6:21   75.95%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M   13    U  142   39:45.66   6:24   75.98%
   4.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   46 M   14    U  325   39:56.67   6:26   74.46%
   5.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M   23       366   41:23.85   6:40   72.98%
   6.George Bullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    48 M   24    U  312   41:48.92   6:44   72.25%
   7.Joseph Mcmahon       Cranford,NJ        46 M   28       289   42:00.83   6:46   70.79%
   8.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M   43    U  292   43:29.48   7:00   69.46%
   9.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M   44       212   43:34.71   7:01   68.78%
  10.George Carlson       Clifton,NJ         49 M   50    U  365   44:12.33   7:07   68.89%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F   62    U  207   44:55.12   7:14   73.15%
   2.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F   68       213   45:39.75   7:21   72.69%
   3.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F   83    U  139   47:05.12   7:35   69.78%
   4.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F   85       271   47:09.47   7:35   69.03%
   5.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   86    U   34   47:14.15   7:36   71.86%
   6.Cari Cichlar         Cranford,NJ        45 F  148        39   53:28.79   8:36   60.87%
   7.Susan Cramer         Maplewood,NJ       45 F  149       264   53:29.24   8:36   60.86%
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F  152    U  295   53:35.21   8:37   61.94%
   9.Joann Apuzzio        Essex Fells,NJ     47 F  165        28   55:03.00   8:52   60.30%
  10.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      45 F  179    U  234   55:49.88   8:59   58.30%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M   12    U  320   39:37.41   6:23   78.11%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M   20    U  163   40:47.76   6:34   75.25%
   3.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M   27    U  331   41:57.95   6:45   74.35%
   4.Robert Schwartz      Somerville,NJ      52 M   29    U  354   42:05.72   6:46   74.12%
   5.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    51 M   37       259   42:56.81   6:55   72.06%
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M   39    U   48   43:01.38   6:55   73.73%
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M   47    U  115   43:46.05   7:03   72.47%
   8.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       54 M   49    U  258   44:01.12   7:05   72.06%
   9.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       52 M   55    U  114   44:35.38   7:11   69.97%
  10.Gary Allmaier        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M   91       176   47:51.04   7:42   65.20%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F   71       153   45:58.12   7:24   74.75%
   2.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F  217    U  134   59:28.49   9:34   59.24%
   3.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     51 F  221    U  112   59:42.29   9:36   58.27%
   4.Melissa Silverman    Livingston,NJ      50 F  234       106 1:01:37.02   9:55   55.77%
   5.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          54 F  248       358 1:04:14.74  10:20   56.26%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M   15    U  372   40:19.86   6:29   79.31%
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M   16    U   93   40:23.92   6:30   80.53%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M   17    U  333   40:26.30   6:30   81.13%
   4.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M   30    U   29   42:08.85   6:47   76.54%
   5.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        55 M   70       314   45:54.34   7:23   69.68%
   6.Chrisotpher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     57 M   84       321   47:06.84   7:35   69.05%
   7.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M   93       135   47:58.74   7:43   66.66%
   8.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   59 M   94    U   33   48:08.01   7:45   68.76%
   9.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         56 M  139       338   51:59.66   8:22   62.04%
  10.James Hart           Staten Island,NY   56 M  155    U   60   53:57.70   8:41   59.78%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F   64    U   98   45:22.57   7:18   82.89%
   2.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       55 F  150    U  193   53:33.48   8:37   68.38%
   3.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       57 F  202       316   57:53.41   9:19   64.97%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F  222    U   78   59:50.47   9:38   64.60%
   5.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    56 F  246        75 1:03:50.05  10:16   58.14%
   6.Lois Hrizcak         Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  261       323 1:10:41.47  11:23   52.50%
   7.Carol Morman         North Caldwell,NJ  57 F  264       317 1:14:21.83  11:58   50.58%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M   36    U   77   42:55.35   6:54   77.78%
   2.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M   56    U  274   44:36.71   7:11   76.85%
   3.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M   80    U  149   46:50.62   7:32   71.90%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   82    U  154   47:01.65   7:34   70.99%
   5.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M  105    U  102   49:02.81   7:54   68.07%
   6.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M  121    U  118   50:17.74   8:06   66.38%
   7.Lester Goldberg      Hollywood,FL       64 M  230        52 1:01:05.75   9:50   56.63%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        61 F   98    U   40   48:20.60   7:47   82.25%
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F  132    U  101   51:02.49   8:13   77.90%
   3.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F  229    U  210 1:00:29.28   9:44   67.67%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          67 M  110    U  137   49:28.48   7:58   71.88%
   2.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M  127    U  136   50:30.42   8:08   71.08%
   3.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M  138    U  211   51:52.75   8:21   68.55%
   4.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M  147    U  294   53:28.34   8:36   65.90%
   5.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M  164    U  105   54:58.53   8:51   65.99%
   6.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M  224    U  165   59:57.97   9:39   60.49%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F  218    U  190   59:31.80   9:35   71.93%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M   78    U  130   46:32.35   7:29   78.83%
   2.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     70 M  239       229 1:02:03.75   9:59   59.11%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M  236    U  339 1:01:47.00   9:57   70.81%


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILLBURN SPRING 10K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M U  333   40:26.30   6:30 81.13%
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U   93   40:23.92   6:30 80.53%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  372   40:19.86   6:29 79.31%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M U  130   46:32.35   7:29 78.83%
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M U  320   39:37.41   6:23 78.11%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M U   77   42:55.35   6:54 77.78%
   7.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M U   37   38:26.08   6:11 77.38%
   8.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M U  274   44:36.71   7:11 76.85%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U   29   42:08.85   6:47 76.54%
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  142   39:45.66   6:24 75.98%
  11.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M    326   39:28.11   6:21 75.95%
  12.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M U  163   40:47.76   6:34 75.25%
  13.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   46 M U  325   39:56.67   6:26 74.46%
  14.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M U  331   41:57.95   6:45 74.35%
  15.Robert Schwartz      Somerville,NJ      52 M U  354   42:05.72   6:46 74.12%
  16.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M U    9   39:22.04   6:20 73.82%
  17.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M U   72   38:48.59   6:15 73.76%
  18.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U   48   43:01.38   6:55 73.73%
  19.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M U    3   39:02.82   6:17 73.31%
  20.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M    366   41:23.85   6:40 72.98%
  21.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U  115   43:46.05   7:03 72.47%
  22.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M    156   39:32.05   6:22 72.41%
  23.George Bullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    48 M U  312   41:48.92   6:44 72.25%
  24.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    51 M    259   42:56.81   6:55 72.06%
  25.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       54 M U  258   44:01.12   7:05 72.06%
  26.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U  149   46:50.62   7:32 71.90%
  27.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          67 M U  137   49:28.48   7:58 71.88%
  28.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U  136   50:30.42   8:08 71.08%
  29.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  154   47:01.65   7:34 70.99%
  30.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U  339 1:01:47.00   9:57 70.81%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F U   98   45:22.57   7:18 82.89%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        61 F U   40   48:20.60   7:47 82.25%
   3.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U  101   51:02.49   8:13 77.90%
   4.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F U  329   42:57.71   6:55 75.10%
   5.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F    153   45:58.12   7:24 74.75%
   6.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F U  207   44:55.12   7:14 73.15%
   7.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F    213   45:39.75   7:21 72.69%
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U  190   59:31.80   9:35 71.93%
   9.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U   34   47:14.15   7:36 71.86%
  10.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U  139   47:05.12   7:35 69.78%
  11.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F    271   47:09.47   7:35 69.03%
  12.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       55 F U  193   53:33.48   8:37 68.38%
  13.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U  210 1:00:29.28   9:44 67.67%
  14.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F U  297   48:13.46   7:46 66.36%
  15.Darla Posey Boatman  Hoboken,NJ         40 F     99   47:28.82   7:38 66.01%
  16.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       57 F    316   57:53.41   9:19 64.97%
  17.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F U  243   49:26.84   7:57 64.72%
  18.Heather Welch        Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 F U  117   48:26.12   7:48 64.71%
  19.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   78   59:50.47   9:38 64.60%
  20.Ann Mckay Thoroman   Maplewood,NJ       41 F    171   49:15.13   7:56 64.04%
  21.Carolyn Camacho      Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F    226   50:23.25   8:07 64.03%
  22.Hilary Biggs         South Orange,NJ    41 F    146   49:44.77   8:00 63.41%
  23.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U  295   53:35.21   8:37 61.94%
  24.Cari Cichlar         Cranford,NJ        45 F     39   53:28.79   8:36 60.87%
  25.Susan Cramer         Maplewood,NJ       45 F    264   53:29.24   8:36 60.86%
  26.Joann Apuzzio        Essex Fells,NJ     47 F     28   55:03.00   8:52 60.30%
  27.Louise Eitelberg     Morris Plains,NJ   43 F    187   53:20.45   8:35 60.00%
  28.Laura Gilkey         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     51   52:43.63   8:29 59.45%
  29.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U  134   59:28.49   9:34 59.24%
  30.Catherine Jackson    Verona,NJ          48 F     66   56:46.58   9:08 59.10%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M U  333   40:26.30   6:30 81.13%
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U   93   40:23.92   6:30 80.53%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  372   40:19.86   6:29 79.31%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M U  130   46:32.35   7:29 78.83%
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M U  320   39:37.41   6:23 78.11%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M U   77   42:55.35   6:54 77.78%
   7.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     46 M U   37   38:26.08   6:11 77.38%
   8.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M U  274   44:36.71   7:11 76.85%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U   29   42:08.85   6:47 76.54%
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  142   39:45.66   6:24 75.98%
  11.Hal Goolman          Lancaster,NH       47 M    326   39:28.11   6:21 75.95%
  12.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M U  163   40:47.76   6:34 75.25%
  13.Chris Tafelski       Garwood,NJ         30 M    273   36:03.29   5:48 74.66%
  14.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   46 M U  325   39:56.67   6:26 74.46%
  15.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M U  331   41:57.95   6:45 74.35%
  16.Robert Schwartz      Somerville,NJ      52 M U  354   42:05.72   6:46 74.12%
  17.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M U    9   39:22.04   6:20 73.82%
  18.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        41 M U   72   38:48.59   6:15 73.76%
  19.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U   48   43:01.38   6:55 73.73%
  20.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           41 M U    3   39:02.82   6:17 73.31%
  21.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M    366   41:23.85   6:40 72.98%
  22.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U  115   43:46.05   7:03 72.47%
  23.Steve Cichlar        Hackettstown,NJ    41 M    156   39:32.05   6:22 72.41%
  24.George Bullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    48 M U  312   41:48.92   6:44 72.25%
  25.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    51 M    259   42:56.81   6:55 72.06%
  26.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       54 M U  258   44:01.12   7:05 72.06%
  27.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U  149   46:50.62   7:32 71.90%
  28.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          67 M U  137   49:28.48   7:58 71.88%
  29.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Garfield,NJ        33 M U  280   38:10.98   6:09 71.14%
  30.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       68 M U  136   50:30.42   8:08 71.08%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F U   98   45:22.57   7:18 82.89%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        61 F U   40   48:20.60   7:47 82.25%
   3.Isabella Nyamwange   Jersey City,NJ     31 F    290   38:42.33   6:14 78.46%
   4.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U  101   51:02.49   8:13 77.90%
   5.Debbie Hall          Westfield,NJ       44 F U  329   42:57.71   6:55 75.10%
   6.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F    153   45:58.12   7:24 74.75%
   7.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F    268   42:19.36   6:49 73.63%
   8.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F U  207   44:55.12   7:14 73.15%
   9.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F    213   45:39.75   7:21 72.69%
  10.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U  190   59:31.80   9:35 71.93%
  11.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U   34   47:14.15   7:36 71.86%
  12.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        29 F    279   43:05.92   6:56 70.38%
  13.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U  139   47:05.12   7:35 69.78%
  14.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        39 F U  161   44:41.44   7:12 69.73%
  15.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F    271   47:09.47   7:35 69.03%
  16.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       55 F U  193   53:33.48   8:37 68.38%
  17.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U  210 1:00:29.28   9:44 67.67%
  18.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       29 F U  272   44:53.32   7:13 67.58%
  19.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        34 F    306   45:16.38   7:17 67.45%
  20.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F U  297   48:13.46   7:46 66.36%
  21.Darla Posey Boatman  Hoboken,NJ         40 F     99   47:28.82   7:38 66.01%
  22.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       31 F    231   46:12.53   7:26 65.72%
  23.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F     50   46:54.66   7:33 65.09%
  24.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       57 F    316   57:53.41   9:19 64.97%
  25.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F U  243   49:26.84   7:57 64.72%
  26.Heather Welch        Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 F U  117   48:26.12   7:48 64.71%
  27.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   78   59:50.47   9:38 64.60%
  28.Ann Mckay Thoroman   Maplewood,NJ       41 F    171   49:15.13   7:56 64.04%
  29.Carolyn Camacho      Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F    226   50:23.25   8:07 64.03%
  30.Hilary Biggs         South Orange,NJ    41 F    146   49:44.77   8:00 63.41%