LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN

Race Date:3-21-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          18 M         16:48.73  5:24 1/85      M15-19:1/16      79.35             
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M         16:50.71  5:25 2/85      M45-49:1/5       84.82             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Craig Virgin         Springfield,MA     24 M         18:42.65  6:01 3/85      M20-24:1/8       68.94             
   4.Michael Jordan       Ugene,ON           17 M U       18:47.22  6:02 4/85      M15-19:2/16      71.90             
   5.James Lebron         Cleveland,OH       18 M         19:10.23  6:10 5/85      M15-19:3/16      69.59             
   6.Majik Mann           Rahway,NJ          19 M         19:10.90  6:10 6/85      M15-19:4/16      68.69             
   7.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           16 M         19:11.69  6:10 7/85      M15-19:5/16      71.35             
   8.Jeffery Dahmer       Washington,DC      18 M         19:23.07  6:14 8/85      M15-19:6/16      68.82             
   9.Angel Perales        Kissimee,FL        39 M         20:05.20  6:27 9/85      M35-39:1/10      67.45             
  10.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         21 M         20:05.87  6:28 10/85     M20-24:2/8       64.44             
  11.Nick Symmonds        Eugene,OR          29 M         20:13.27  6:30 11/85     M25-29:1/6       63.85             
  12.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          51 M         20:18.75  6:32 12/85     M50-54:1/10      73.20             
  13.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  23 F         20:48.24  6:41 1/45      F20-24:1/3       71.14             
  14.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          22 M         20:48.71  6:41 13/85     M20-24:3/8       62.01             
  15.Christopher Wisnowsk Linden,NJ          18 M         20:51.67  6:42 14/85     M15-19:7/16      63.95             
  16.Don Malcolm          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M         20:55.11  6:43 15/85     M55-59:1/3       73.46             
  17.Peter Bottino        Cranford,NJ        46 M         21:04.13  6:46 16/85     M45-49:2/5       67.82             
  18.Leo Manzano          Austin,TX          14 M         21:32.76  6:56 17/85     M 1-14:1/5       65.86             
  19.Ron Burgundy         Edison,NJ          18 M         21:33.18  6:56 18/85     M15-19:8/16      61.89             
  20.Matt Roberts         Linden,NJ          14 M         21:33.66  6:56 19/85     M 1-14:2/5       65.81             
  21.Robert Clark         Linden,NJ          15 M         21:38.38  6:57 20/85     M15-19:9/16      64.33             
  22.Joey Panchenko       Linden,NJ          31 M         21:43.00  6:59 21/85     M30-34:1/8       59.69             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Michael Morales Jr.  Rahway,NJ          22 M         21:50.00  7:01 22/85     M20-24:4/8       59.11             
  24.Sherry Potten        Cranford,NJ        35 F         21:55.46  7:03 2/45      F35-39:1/6       68.16             
  25.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M         22:28.00  7:13 23/85     M65-69:1/1       77.57             
  26.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M         22:34.00  7:15 24/85     M50-54:2/10      66.42             
  27.Kenneth Digiovanni   Metuchen,NJ        16 M         22:43.00  7:18 25/85     M15-19:10/16     60.29             
  28.Kevin Nowicki        Rahway,NJ          31 M         22:46.00  7:19 26/85     M30-34:2/8       56.94             
  29.Reg Rufus            Linden,NJ          50 M         23:02.00  7:24 27/85     M50-54:3/10      64.03             
  31.Raymond Odonnell     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M         23:16.00  7:29 29/85     M50-54:4/10      63.91             
  30.Greg Wronski         Linden,NJ          29 M         23:16.00  7:29 28/85     M25-29:2/6       55.49             
  33.Dominic Principato   Linden,NJ          24 M         23:19.00  7:30 31/85     M20-24:5/8       55.33             
  32.Michael Schabel      Clark,NJ           37 M         23:19.00  7:30 30/85     M35-39:2/10      57.26             
  34.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          50 M         23:21.00  7:30 32/85     M50-54:5/10      63.16             
  35.Samuel Leonard       New Providence,NJ  23 M         23:27.00  7:32 33/85     M20-24:6/8       55.01             
  36.Ed Thornton          Boonton,NJ         24 M         23:38.92  7:36 34/85     M20-24:7/8       54.55             
  37.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           45 M         23:45.15  7:38 35/85     M45-49:3/5       59.69             
  38.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          14 F         23:48.28  7:39 3/45      F 1-14:1/3       66.01             
  39.Dan Oriordar         Roselle,NJ         42 M         23:48.82  7:39 36/85     M40-44:1/9       58.19             
  40.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          32 F         23:50.53  7:40 4/45      F30-34:1/4       62.22             
  41.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          45 M         23:51.68  7:40 37/85     M45-49:4/5       59.42             
  42.William Zannotti     Cranford,NJ        41 M         24:13.51  7:47 38/85     M40-44:2/9       56.77             
  43.Jeffrey Martucci     Clark,NJ           30 M         24:26.65  7:52 39/85     M30-34:3/8       52.91             
  44.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F         24:38.37  7:55 5/45      F40-44:1/8       62.89             
  45.Michel Abeijon       Carteret,NJ        31 M         24:48.71  7:59 40/85     M30-34:4/8       52.24             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Andrew Frazier       Linden,NJ          16 M         24:55.35  8:01 41/85     M15-19:11/16     54.95             
  47.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F         25:18.17  8:08 6/45      F 1-14:2/3       63.12             
  48.Daniel Ortiz         Linden,NJ          15 M         25:24.66  8:10 42/85     M15-19:12/16     54.79             
  49.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M         25:28.97  8:12 43/85     M35-39:3/10      52.78             
  50.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F         25:32.83  8:13 7/45      F40-44:2/8       59.86             
  51.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F         25:47.98  8:18 8/45      F40-44:3/8       59.65             
  52.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M U       25:53.70  8:20 44/85     M50-54:6/10      58.85             
  53.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        57 M         26:22.62  8:29 45/85     M55-59:2/3       59.25             
  54.Andre Marrero        Linden,NJ          38 M         26:24.26  8:29 46/85     M35-39:4/10      50.93             
  55.Aaron Clark          Linden,NJ          15 M         26:25.02  8:30 47/85     M15-19:13/16     52.70             
  56.Orlando Aguilar      Linden,NJ          42 M         26:26.91  8:30 48/85     M40-44:3/9       52.39             
  57.Steve Leonard        New Providence,NJ  53 M         26:28.21  8:31 49/85     M50-54:7/10      57.09             
  58.Christopher Beyer    Linden,NJ          14 M         26:32.87  8:32 50/85     M 1-14:3/5       53.45             
  59.Andrew Conrad        Linden,NJ          16 M         26:36.66  8:33 51/85     M15-19:14/16     51.47             
  60.Juan Abreu           ,                  99 M         26:44.48  8:36 52/85     M90-99:1/1        0.00             
  61.Peter Matlosz        Linden,NJ          37 M         26:47.99  8:37 53/85     M35-39:5/10      49.82             
  62.Joselito Quezada     Carteret,NJ        29 M         26:48.62  8:37 54/85     M25-29:3/6       48.16             
  63.Aubrey Lord          Clark,NJ           23 F         26:49.06  8:37 9/45      F20-24:2/3       55.19             
  64.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M         27:00.06  8:41 55/85     M50-54:8/10      55.51             
  65.Sylvia Matlosz       Linden,NJ          35 F         27:05.61  8:43 10/45     F35-39:2/6       55.16             
  66.Edward Rocheta       Clark,NJ           27 M         27:12.13  8:45 56/85     M25-29:4/6       47.42             
  67.Ken Fitch            Cranford,NJ        44 M         27:15.72  8:46 57/85     M40-44:4/9       51.61             
  68.F Remo               Linden,NJ          32 F         27:25.77  8:49 11/45     F30-34:2/4       54.09             
  69.Michael Riley        Linden,NJ          25 M         27:27.36  8:50 58/85     M25-29:5/6       46.98             
  70.Rachel Stevens       S. Plainfield,NJ   28 F         27:28.43  8:50 12/45     F25-29:1/3       53.87             
  71.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 F         27:31.67  8:51 13/45     F45-49:1/6       58.24             
  74.John Hoggins         Linden,NJ          42 M         27:48.00  8:56 60/85     M40-44:5/9       49.84             
  73.Joan Odonnell        Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F         27:48.00  8:56 14/45     F50-54:1/6       60.31             
  72.Sal Principato       Linden,NJ          38 M         27:48.00  8:56 59/85     M35-39:6/10      48.38             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Joe Olbays           Linden,NJ          41 M         28:03.00  9:01 61/85     M40-44:6/9       49.03             
  76.Michael Morales Sr.  Rahway,NJ          39 M         28:03.08  9:01 62/85     M35-39:7/10      48.30             
  77.Mike Roman           Cranford,NJ        44 M         28:24.00  9:08 63/85     M40-44:7/9       49.54             
  78.Bernadette Bottino   Cranford,NJ        45 F         28:28.50  9:09 15/45     F45-49:2/6       55.77             
  79.Juanitz O'neal       Plainfield,NJ      46 F         28:29.75  9:10 16/45     F45-49:3/6       56.26             
  80.Michael Philibert    Plainfield,NJ      50 M         28:30.42  9:10 64/85     M50-54:9/10      51.73             
  81.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F         28:50.63  9:17 17/45     F35-39:3/6       52.71             
  82.Bryce Garrison       Middlesex,NJ       33 M         28:56.07  9:18 65/85     M30-34:5/8       45.10             
  83.Joe Renna            Cranford,NJ        49 M         29:12.44  9:24 66/85     M45-49:5/5       50.09             
  84.Austin Galiardo      Clark,NJ           15 M         29:17.34  9:25 67/85     M15-19:15/16     47.53             
  85.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F         29:18.99  9:26 18/45     F40-44:4/8       52.86             
  86.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          64 M         29:21.62  9:26 68/85     M60-64:1/2       56.61             
  87.Nicole Szczesny      Linden,NJ          28 F         29:28.11  9:29 19/45     F25-29:2/3       50.22             
  88.Giovanny Ramirez     Linden,NJ          39 M         29:29.28  9:29 69/85     M35-39:8/10      45.95             
  89.Laura Depaul         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F         29:33.00  9:30 20/45     F35-39:4/6       50.74             
  90.Joann Lord           Clark,NJ           54 F         29:49.00  9:35 21/45     F50-54:2/6       59.15             
  91.Francis Gaffney      Green Brook,NJ     39 M         29:53.29  9:37 70/85     M35-39:9/10      45.33             
  92.Michael Schnall      Staten Island,NY   35 M         29:54.00  9:37 71/85     M35-39:10/10     44.08             
  93.Todd Pifher          West Orange,NJ     41 M         30:02.68  9:40 72/85     M40-44:8/9       45.77             
  94.Nick Liberate        Verona,NJ          18 M         30:03.42  9:40 73/85     M15-19:16/16     44.38             
  95.Justine Kennedy      South Plainfiel,NJ 39 F         30:05.75  9:41 22/45     F35-39:5/6       50.52             
  96.Sydney Johnson       Arlington,VA       13 F         30:06.00  9:41 23/45     F 1-14:3/3       53.06             
  97.Maria Surma          Elizabeth,NJ       42 F         30:28.00  9:48 24/45     F40-44:5/8       50.86             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Christopher Kolibas  Linden,NJ          34 M         31:26.00 10:07 74/85     M30-34:6/8       41.71             
  99.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        53 F         32:19.95 10:24 25/45     F50-54:3/6       53.85             
 100.Ralph Strano         Linden,NJ          56 M         32:41.63 10:31 75/85     M55-59:3/3       47.40             
 101.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          56 F         32:57.54 10:36 26/45     F55-59:1/3       54.94             
 102.Mary Ann Hirsch      Linden,NJ          44 F         33:00.35 10:37 27/45     F40-44:6/8       47.69             
 103.David Walker         Linden,NJ          27 M         33:01.53 10:37 76/85     M25-29:6/6       39.06             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Kimberly Toliver     South Amboy,NJ     28 F         34:24.04 11:04 28/45     F25-29:3/3       43.02             
 105.Sharon Anderson      Rahway,NJ          53 F         34:25.14 11:04 29/45     F50-54:4/6       50.58             
 106.Jennine Eickmeyer    Basking Ridge,NJ   33 F         34:44.26 11:10 30/45     F30-34:3/4       42.79             
 107.John Martenr         Union,NJ           61 M         35:16.78 11:21 77/85     M60-64:2/2       45.87             
 108.Lorraine Pezzella    Clark,NJ           47 F         35:33.16 11:26 31/45     F45-49:4/6       45.55             
 109.Michelle Marquez     Linden,NJ          18 F         36:19.18 11:41 32/45     F15-19:1/2       41.19             
 110.Brianna Pirro        Linden,NJ          15 F         36:25.28 11:43 33/45     F15-19:2/2       42.55             
 111.Gail Horaneck        Linden,NJ          57 F         36:54.67 11:52 34/45     F55-59:2/3       49.72             
 112.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F         37:09.29 11:57 35/45     F55-59:3/3       48.73             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          72 F         37:20.73 12:01 36/45     F70-89:1/1       61.63             
 114.Maureen Majewski     Linden,NJ          37 F         38:51.48 12:30 37/45     F35-39:6/6       38.75             
 115.Brian Eickmeyer      Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M         38:53.71 12:31 78/85     M30-34:7/8       33.55             
 116.Lynne Davis          Clark,NJ           46 F         40:09.80 12:55 38/45     F45-49:5/6       39.92             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Annmarie Whelan      Linden,NJ          46 F         40:33.13 13:03 39/45     F45-49:6/6       39.53             
 118.Robert Sadowski      Linden,NJ          71 M         40:33.81 13:03 79/85     M70-89:1/1       43.99             
 119.Norma Calabr Calabre North Arlington,NJ 50 F         40:45.61 13:07 40/45     F50-54:5/6       41.13             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Chip Johnson         Arlington,VA       7  M         49:38.39 15:58 80/85     M 1-14:4/5       35.84             
 121.Ac Johnson           Linden,NJ          42 M         49:39.43 15:58 81/85     M40-44:9/9       27.90             
 122.Melinda Garrison     Middlesex,NJ       33 F         49:40.00 15:59 41/45     F30-34:4/4       29.93             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Shannon Spaziani     Linden,NJ          20 F         49:43.00 16:00 42/45     F20-24:3/3       29.78             
 123.Jorge Alvarez        Linden,NJ          20 M         49:43.00 16:00 82/85     M20-24:8/8       26.23             
 125.Benjamin Sheedy      Linden,NJ          32 M         50:02.66 16:06 83/85     M30-34:8/8       25.98             
 126.Ron Martins          Linden,NJ          53 M         50:09.22 16:08 84/85     M50-54:10/10     30.13             
 127.Milan Lazaro         Linden,NJ          6  M         50:27.83 16:14 85/85     M 1-14:5/5       37.05             
 128.Anna Petrosky        Garwood,NJ         44 F         50:59.57 16:24 43/45     F40-44:7/8       30.87             
 129.June Lazaro          Linden,NJ          50 F         51:00.00 16:24 44/45     F50-54:6/6       32.87             
 130.Dawn Perry           Westfield,NJ       43 F         51:21.25 16:31 45/45     F40-44:8/8       30.40             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          18 M             76   16:48.73   5:25
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M             66   16:50.71   5:25
   3.Craig Virgin         Springfield,MA     24 M             79   18:42.65   6:01
   4.Michael Jordan       Ugene,ON           17 M         U   77   18:47.22   6:03
   5.James Lebron         Cleveland,OH       18 M             75   19:10.23   6:10
   6.Majik Mann           Rahway,NJ          19 M             88   19:10.90   6:10
   7.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           16 M             73   19:11.69   6:11
   8.Jeffery Dahmer       Washington,DC      18 M             90   19:23.07   6:14
   9.Angel Perales        Kissimee,FL        39 M            101   20:05.20   6:28
  10.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         21 M            121   20:05.87   6:28
LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  23 F            138   20:48.24   6:42
   2.Sherry Potten        Cranford,NJ        35 F             46   21:55.46   7:03
   3.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          14 F              5   23:48.28   7:40
   4.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          32 F             98   23:50.53   7:40
   5.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F            115   24:38.37   7:56
   6.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F            133   25:18.17   8:09
   7.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F             43   25:32.83   8:13
   8.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F             23   25:47.98   8:18
   9.Aubrey Lord          Clark,NJ           23 F             31   26:49.06   8:38
  10.Sylvia Matlosz       Linden,NJ          35 F            148   27:05.61   8:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M             66   16:50.71   5:25
   2.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          51 M             28   20:18.75   6:32
   3.Don Malcolm          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M             34   20:55.11   6:44
   4.Peter Bottino        Cranford,NJ        46 M             10   21:04.13   6:47
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M             14   22:28.00   7:14
   6.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M             95   22:34.00   7:16
   7.Reg Rufus            Linden,NJ          50 M             55   23:02.00   7:25
   8.Raymond Odonnell     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M            126   23:16.00   7:29
   9.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          50 M             39   23:21.00   7:31
  10.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           45 M            137   23:45.15   7:39
LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F            115   24:38.37   7:56
   2.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F             43   25:32.83   8:13
   3.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F             23   25:47.98   8:18
   4.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 F             11   27:31.67   8:52
   5.Joan Odonnell        Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F            127   27:48.00   8:57
   6.Bernadette Bottino   Cranford,NJ        45 F              9   28:28.50   9:10
   7.Juanitz O'neal       Plainfield,NJ      46 F             99   28:29.75   9:10
   8.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F             40   29:18.99   9:26
   9.Joann Lord           Clark,NJ           54 F             32   29:49.00   9:36
  10.Maria Surma          Elizabeth,NJ       42 F             61   30:28.00   9:48

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leo Manzano          Austin,TX          14 M   18        78   21:32.76   6:56   65.86%
   2.Matt Roberts         Linden,NJ          14 M   20        53   21:33.66   6:56   65.81%
   3.Christopher Beyer    Linden,NJ          14 M   58         8   26:32.87   8:33   53.45%
   4.Chip Johnson         Arlington,VA       7  M  120       143   49:38.39  15:59   35.84%
   5.Milan Lazaro         Linden,NJ          6  M  127       117   50:27.83  16:15   37.05%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          14 F   38         5   23:48.28   7:40   66.01%
   2.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F   47       133   25:18.17   8:09   63.12%
   3.Sydney Johnson       Arlington,VA       13 F   96        24   30:06.00   9:41   53.06%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          18 M    1        76   16:48.73   5:25   79.35%
   2.Michael Jordan       Ugene,ON           17 M    4    U   77   18:47.22   6:03   71.90%
   3.James Lebron         Cleveland,OH       18 M    5        75   19:10.23   6:10   69.59%
   4.Majik Mann           Rahway,NJ          19 M    6        88   19:10.90   6:10   68.69%
   5.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           16 M    7        73   19:11.69   6:11   71.35%
   6.Jeffery Dahmer       Washington,DC      18 M    8        90   19:23.07   6:14   68.82%
   7.Christopher Wisnowsk Linden,NJ          18 M   15       107   20:51.67   6:43   63.95%
   8.Ron Burgundy         Edison,NJ          18 M   19        74   21:33.18   6:56   61.89%
   9.Robert Clark         Linden,NJ          15 M   21        96   21:38.38   6:58   64.33%
  10.Kenneth Digiovanni   Metuchen,NJ        16 M   27        72   22:43.00   7:19   60.29%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michelle Marquez     Linden,NJ          18 F  109        36   36:19.18  11:41   41.19%
   2.Brianna Pirro        Linden,NJ          15 F  110       145   36:25.28  11:43   42.55%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Craig Virgin         Springfield,MA     24 M    3        79   18:42.65   6:01   68.94%
   2.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         21 M   10       121   20:05.87   6:28   64.44%
   3.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          22 M   14        26   20:48.71   6:42   62.01%
   4.Michael Morales Jr.  Rahway,NJ          22 M   23        41   21:50.00   7:02   59.11%
   5.Dominic Principato   Linden,NJ          24 M   32       128   23:19.00   7:30   55.33%
   6.Samuel Leonard       New Providence,NJ  23 M   35        29   23:27.00   7:33   55.01%
   7.Ed Thornton          Boonton,NJ         24 M   36        71   23:38.92   7:37   54.55%
   8.Jorge Alvarez        Linden,NJ          20 M  124       134   49:43.00  16:00   26.23%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  23 F   13       138   20:48.24   6:42   71.14%
   2.Aubrey Lord          Clark,NJ           23 F   63        31   26:49.06   8:38   55.19%
   3.Shannon Spaziani     Linden,NJ          20 F  123       123   49:43.00  16:00   29.78%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Symmonds        Eugene,OR          29 M   11        80   20:13.27   6:30   63.85%
   2.Greg Wronski         Linden,NJ          29 M   31       130   23:16.00   7:29   55.49%
   3.Joselito Quezada     Carteret,NJ        29 M   62        47   26:48.62   8:38   48.16%
   4.Edward Rocheta       Clark,NJ           27 M   66       146   27:12.13   8:45   47.42%
   5.Michael Riley        Linden,NJ          25 M   69        51   27:27.36   8:50   46.98%
   6.David Walker         Linden,NJ          27 M  103       104   33:01.53  10:38   39.06%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rachel Stevens       S. Plainfield,NJ   28 F   70        60   27:28.43   8:51   53.87%
   2.Nicole Szczesny      Linden,NJ          28 F   87        62   29:28.11   9:29   50.22%
   3.Kimberly Toliver     South Amboy,NJ     28 F  104        63   34:24.04  11:04   43.02%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joey Panchenko       Linden,NJ          31 M   22        44   21:43.00   6:59   59.69%
   2.Kevin Nowicki        Rahway,NJ          31 M   28       125   22:46.00   7:20   56.94%
   3.Jeffrey Martucci     Clark,NJ           30 M   43        38   24:26.65   7:52   52.91%
   4.Michel Abeijon       Carteret,NJ        31 M   45         3   24:48.71   7:59   52.24%
   5.Bryce Garrison       Middlesex,NJ       33 M   82        20   28:56.07   9:19   45.10%
   6.Christopher Kolibas  Linden,NJ          34 M   98        27   31:26.00  10:07   41.71%
   7.Brian Eickmeyer      Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M  115        16   38:53.71  12:31   33.55%
   8.Benjamin Sheedy      Linden,NJ          32 M  125        58   50:02.66  16:06   25.98%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          32 F   40        98   23:50.53   7:40   62.22%
   2.F Remo               Linden,NJ          32 F   68        50   27:25.77   8:50   54.09%
   3.Jennine Eickmeyer    Basking Ridge,NJ   33 F  106        17   34:44.26  11:11   42.79%
   4.Melinda Garrison     Middlesex,NJ       33 F  122        21   49:40.00  15:59   29.93%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angel Perales        Kissimee,FL        39 M    9       101   20:05.20   6:28   67.45%
   2.Michael Schabel      Clark,NJ           37 M   33        56   23:19.00   7:30   57.26%
   3.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M   49       144   25:28.97   8:12   52.78%
   4.Andre Marrero        Linden,NJ          38 M   54       118   26:24.26   8:30   50.93%
   5.Peter Matlosz        Linden,NJ          37 M   61       147   26:47.99   8:38   49.82%
   6.Sal Principato       Linden,NJ          38 M   74       129   27:48.00   8:57   48.38%
   7.Michael Morales Sr.  Rahway,NJ          39 M   76        42   28:03.08   9:02   48.30%
   8.Giovanny Ramirez     Linden,NJ          39 M   88        48   29:29.28   9:29   45.95%
   9.Francis Gaffney      Green Brook,NJ     39 M   91        19   29:53.29   9:37   45.33%
  10.Michael Schnall      Staten Island,NY   35 M   92        57   29:54.00   9:37   44.08%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sherry Potten        Cranford,NJ        35 F   24        46   21:55.46   7:03   68.16%
   2.Sylvia Matlosz       Linden,NJ          35 F   65       148   27:05.61   8:43   55.16%
   3.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F   81        35   28:50.63   9:17   52.71%
   4.Laura Depaul         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   89       110   29:33.00   9:31   50.74%
   5.Justine Kennedy      South Plainfiel,NJ 39 F   95        25   30:05.75   9:41   50.52%
   6.Maureen Majewski     Linden,NJ          37 F  114        33   38:51.48  12:30   38.75%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Oriordar         Roselle,NJ         42 M   39       124   23:48.82   7:40   58.19%
   2.William Zannotti     Cranford,NJ        41 M   42        68   24:13.51   7:48   56.77%
   3.Orlando Aguilar      Linden,NJ          42 M   56         4   26:26.91   8:31   52.39%
   4.Ken Fitch            Cranford,NJ        44 M   67        18   27:15.72   8:46   51.61%
   5.John Hoggins         Linden,NJ          42 M   72       103   27:48.00   8:57   49.84%
   6.Joe Olbays           Linden,NJ          41 M   75       102   28:03.00   9:02   49.03%
   7.Mike Roman           Cranford,NJ        44 M   77        54   28:24.00   9:08   49.54%
   8.Todd Pifher          West Orange,NJ     41 M   93       112   30:02.68   9:40   45.77%
   9.Ac Johnson           Linden,NJ          42 M  121       142   49:39.43  15:59   27.90%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F   44       115   24:38.37   7:56   62.89%
   2.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F   50        43   25:32.83   8:13   59.86%
   3.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F   51        23   25:47.98   8:18   59.65%
   4.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F   85        40   29:18.99   9:26   52.86%
   5.Maria Surma          Elizabeth,NJ       42 F   97        61   30:28.00   9:48   50.86%
   6.Mary Ann Hirsch      Linden,NJ          44 F  102        97   33:00.35  10:37   47.69%
   7.Anna Petrosky        Garwood,NJ         44 F  128       132   50:59.57  16:25   30.87%
   8.Dawn Perry           Westfield,NJ       43 F  130       131   51:21.25  16:32   30.40%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M    2        66   16:50.71   5:25   84.82%
   2.Peter Bottino        Cranford,NJ        46 M   17        10   21:04.13   6:47   67.82%
   3.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           45 M   37       137   23:45.15   7:39   59.69%
   4.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          45 M   41        52   23:51.68   7:41   59.42%
   5.Joe Renna            Cranford,NJ        49 M   83        93   29:12.44   9:24   50.09%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 F   71        11   27:31.67   8:52   58.24%
   2.Bernadette Bottino   Cranford,NJ        45 F   78         9   28:28.50   9:10   55.77%
   3.Juanitz O'neal       Plainfield,NJ      46 F   79        99   28:29.75   9:10   56.26%
   4.Lorraine Pezzella    Clark,NJ           47 F  108       108   35:33.16  11:27   45.55%
   5.Lynne Davis          Clark,NJ           46 F  116       106   40:09.80  12:56   39.92%
   6.Annmarie Whelan      Linden,NJ          46 F  117        67   40:33.13  13:03   39.53%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          51 M   12        28   20:18.75   6:32   73.20%
   2.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M   26        95   22:34.00   7:16   66.42%
   3.Reg Rufus            Linden,NJ          50 M   29        55   23:02.00   7:25   64.03%
   4.Raymond Odonnell     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M   30       126   23:16.00   7:29   63.91%
   5.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          50 M   34        39   23:21.00   7:31   63.16%
   6.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M   52    U  109   25:53.70   8:20   58.85%
   7.Steve Leonard        New Providence,NJ  53 M   57        30   26:28.21   8:31   57.09%
   8.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M   64        12   27:00.06   8:41   55.51%
   9.Michael Philibert    Plainfield,NJ      50 M   80        45   28:30.42   9:11   51.73%
  10.Ron Martins          Linden,NJ          53 M  126        37   50:09.22  16:09   30.13%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joan Odonnell        Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F   73       127   27:48.00   8:57   60.31%
   2.Joann Lord           Clark,NJ           54 F   90        32   29:49.00   9:36   59.15%
   3.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        53 F   99       120   32:19.95  10:24   53.85%
   4.Sharon Anderson      Rahway,NJ          53 F  105         6   34:25.14  11:05   50.58%
   5.Norma Calabr Calabre North Arlington,NJ 50 F  119        13   40:45.61  13:07   41.13%
   6.June Lazaro          Linden,NJ          50 F  129       116   51:00.00  16:25   32.87%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Don Malcolm          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   16        34   20:55.11   6:44   73.46%
   2.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        57 M   53       135   26:22.62   8:29   59.25%
   3.Ralph Strano         Linden,NJ          56 M  100       105   32:41.63  10:31   47.40%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          56 F  101       119   32:57.54  10:36   54.94%
   2.Gail Horaneck        Linden,NJ          57 F  111       140   36:54.67  11:53   49.72%
   3.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F  112        22   37:09.29  11:58   48.73%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          64 M   86         1   29:21.62   9:27   56.61%
   2.John Martenr         Union,NJ           61 M  107       122   35:16.78  11:21   45.87%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M   25        14   22:28.00   7:14   77.57%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Sadowski      Linden,NJ          71 M  118       111   40:33.81  13:03   43.99%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          72 F  113        59   37:20.73  12:01   61.63%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Abreu           ,                  99 M   60       141   26:44.48   8:36    0.00%


LINDEN MAYOR'S CHALLENGE 5K RUN    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M     66   16:50.71   5:25 84.82%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M     14   22:28.00   7:14 77.57%
   3.Don Malcolm          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M     34   20:55.11   6:44 73.46%
   4.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          51 M     28   20:18.75   6:32 73.20%
   5.Peter Bottino        Cranford,NJ        46 M     10   21:04.13   6:47 67.82%
   6.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M     95   22:34.00   7:16 66.42%
   7.Reg Rufus            Linden,NJ          50 M     55   23:02.00   7:25 64.03%
   8.Raymond Odonnell     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M    126   23:16.00   7:29 63.91%
   9.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          50 M     39   23:21.00   7:31 63.16%
  10.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           45 M    137   23:45.15   7:39 59.69%
  11.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          45 M     52   23:51.68   7:41 59.42%
  12.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        57 M    135   26:22.62   8:29 59.25%
  13.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M U  109   25:53.70   8:20 58.85%
  14.Dan Oriordar         Roselle,NJ         42 M    124   23:48.82   7:40 58.19%
  15.Steve Leonard        New Providence,NJ  53 M     30   26:28.21   8:31 57.09%
  16.William Zannotti     Cranford,NJ        41 M     68   24:13.51   7:48 56.77%
  17.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          64 M      1   29:21.62   9:27 56.61%
  18.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M     12   27:00.06   8:41 55.51%
  19.Orlando Aguilar      Linden,NJ          42 M      4   26:26.91   8:31 52.39%
  20.Michael Philibert    Plainfield,NJ      50 M     45   28:30.42   9:11 51.73%
  21.Ken Fitch            Cranford,NJ        44 M     18   27:15.72   8:46 51.61%
  22.Joe Renna            Cranford,NJ        49 M     93   29:12.44   9:24 50.09%
  23.John Hoggins         Linden,NJ          42 M    103   27:48.00   8:57 49.84%
  24.Mike Roman           Cranford,NJ        44 M     54   28:24.00   9:08 49.54%
  25.Joe Olbays           Linden,NJ          41 M    102   28:03.00   9:02 49.03%
  26.Ralph Strano         Linden,NJ          56 M    105   32:41.63  10:31 47.40%
  27.John Martenr         Union,NJ           61 M    122   35:16.78  11:21 45.87%
  28.Todd Pifher          West Orange,NJ     41 M    112   30:02.68   9:40 45.77%
  29.Robert Sadowski      Linden,NJ          71 M    111   40:33.81  13:03 43.99%
  30.Ron Martins          Linden,NJ          53 M     37   50:09.22  16:09 30.13%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F    115   24:38.37   7:56 62.89%
   2.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          72 F     59   37:20.73  12:01 61.63%
   3.Joan Odonnell        Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F    127   27:48.00   8:57 60.31%
   4.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F     43   25:32.83   8:13 59.86%
   5.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F     23   25:47.98   8:18 59.65%
   6.Joann Lord           Clark,NJ           54 F     32   29:49.00   9:36 59.15%
   7.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 F     11   27:31.67   8:52 58.24%
   8.Juanitz O'neal       Plainfield,NJ      46 F     99   28:29.75   9:10 56.26%
   9.Bernadette Bottino   Cranford,NJ        45 F      9   28:28.50   9:10 55.77%
  10.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          56 F    119   32:57.54  10:36 54.94%
  11.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        53 F    120   32:19.95  10:24 53.85%
  12.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F     40   29:18.99   9:26 52.86%
  13.Maria Surma          Elizabeth,NJ       42 F     61   30:28.00   9:48 50.86%
  14.Sharon Anderson      Rahway,NJ          53 F      6   34:25.14  11:05 50.58%
  15.Gail Horaneck        Linden,NJ          57 F    140   36:54.67  11:53 49.72%
  16.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F     22   37:09.29  11:58 48.73%
  17.Mary Ann Hirsch      Linden,NJ          44 F     97   33:00.35  10:37 47.69%
  18.Lorraine Pezzella    Clark,NJ           47 F    108   35:33.16  11:27 45.55%
  19.Norma Calabr Calabre North Arlington,NJ 50 F     13   40:45.61  13:07 41.13%
  20.Lynne Davis          Clark,NJ           46 F    106   40:09.80  12:56 39.92%
  21.Annmarie Whelan      Linden,NJ          46 F     67   40:33.13  13:03 39.53%
  22.June Lazaro          Linden,NJ          50 F    116   51:00.00  16:25 32.87%
  23.Anna Petrosky        Garwood,NJ         44 F    132   50:59.57  16:25 30.87%
  24.Dawn Perry           Westfield,NJ       43 F    131   51:21.25  16:32 30.40%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M     66   16:50.71   5:25 84.82%
   2.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          18 M     76   16:48.73   5:25 79.35%
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M     14   22:28.00   7:14 77.57%
   4.Don Malcolm          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M     34   20:55.11   6:44 73.46%
   5.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          51 M     28   20:18.75   6:32 73.20%
   6.Michael Jordan       Ugene,ON           17 M U   77   18:47.22   6:03 71.90%
   7.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           16 M     73   19:11.69   6:11 71.35%
   8.James Lebron         Cleveland,OH       18 M     75   19:10.23   6:10 69.59%
   9.Craig Virgin         Springfield,MA     24 M     79   18:42.65   6:01 68.94%
  10.Jeffery Dahmer       Washington,DC      18 M     90   19:23.07   6:14 68.82%
  11.Majik Mann           Rahway,NJ          19 M     88   19:10.90   6:10 68.69%
  12.Peter Bottino        Cranford,NJ        46 M     10   21:04.13   6:47 67.82%
  13.Angel Perales        Kissimee,FL        39 M    101   20:05.20   6:28 67.45%
  14.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M     95   22:34.00   7:16 66.42%
  15.Leo Manzano          Austin,TX          14 M     78   21:32.76   6:56 65.86%
  16.Matt Roberts         Linden,NJ          14 M     53   21:33.66   6:56 65.81%
  17.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         21 M    121   20:05.87   6:28 64.44%
  18.Robert Clark         Linden,NJ          15 M     96   21:38.38   6:58 64.33%
  19.Reg Rufus            Linden,NJ          50 M     55   23:02.00   7:25 64.03%
  20.Christopher Wisnowsk Linden,NJ          18 M    107   20:51.67   6:43 63.95%
  21.Raymond Odonnell     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M    126   23:16.00   7:29 63.91%
  22.Nick Symmonds        Eugene,OR          29 M     80   20:13.27   6:30 63.85%
  23.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          50 M     39   23:21.00   7:31 63.16%
  24.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          22 M     26   20:48.71   6:42 62.01%
  25.Ron Burgundy         Edison,NJ          18 M     74   21:33.18   6:56 61.89%
  26.Kenneth Digiovanni   Metuchen,NJ        16 M     72   22:43.00   7:19 60.29%
  27.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           45 M    137   23:45.15   7:39 59.69%
  28.Joey Panchenko       Linden,NJ          31 M     44   21:43.00   6:59 59.69%
  29.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          45 M     52   23:51.68   7:41 59.42%
  30.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        57 M    135   26:22.62   8:29 59.25%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Megan Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  23 F    138   20:48.24   6:42 71.14%
   2.Sherry Potten        Cranford,NJ        35 F     46   21:55.46   7:03 68.16%
   3.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          14 F      5   23:48.28   7:40 66.01%
   4.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F    133   25:18.17   8:09 63.12%
   5.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F    115   24:38.37   7:56 62.89%
   6.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          32 F     98   23:50.53   7:40 62.22%
   7.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          72 F     59   37:20.73  12:01 61.63%
   8.Joan Odonnell        Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F    127   27:48.00   8:57 60.31%
   9.Jeanne Moss          Linden,NJ          40 F     43   25:32.83   8:13 59.86%
  10.Carla Johnson        Arlington,VA       41 F     23   25:47.98   8:18 59.65%
  11.Joann Lord           Clark,NJ           54 F     32   29:49.00   9:36 59.15%
  12.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 F     11   27:31.67   8:52 58.24%
  13.Juanitz O'neal       Plainfield,NJ      46 F     99   28:29.75   9:10 56.26%
  14.Bernadette Bottino   Cranford,NJ        45 F      9   28:28.50   9:10 55.77%
  15.Aubrey Lord          Clark,NJ           23 F     31   26:49.06   8:38 55.19%
  16.Sylvia Matlosz       Linden,NJ          35 F    148   27:05.61   8:43 55.16%
  17.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          56 F    119   32:57.54  10:36 54.94%
  18.F Remo               Linden,NJ          32 F     50   27:25.77   8:50 54.09%
  19.Rachel Stevens       S. Plainfield,NJ   28 F     60   27:28.43   8:51 53.87%
  20.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        53 F    120   32:19.95  10:24 53.85%
  21.Sydney Johnson       Arlington,VA       13 F     24   30:06.00   9:41 53.06%
  22.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F     40   29:18.99   9:26 52.86%
  23.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F     35   28:50.63   9:17 52.71%
  24.Maria Surma          Elizabeth,NJ       42 F     61   30:28.00   9:48 50.86%
  25.Laura Depaul         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F    110   29:33.00   9:31 50.74%
  26.Sharon Anderson      Rahway,NJ          53 F      6   34:25.14  11:05 50.58%
  27.Justine Kennedy      South Plainfiel,NJ 39 F     25   30:05.75   9:41 50.52%
  28.Nicole Szczesny      Linden,NJ          28 F     62   29:28.11   9:29 50.22%
  29.Gail Horaneck        Linden,NJ          57 F    140   36:54.67  11:53 49.72%
  30.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F     22   37:09.29  11:58 48.73%