WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN

Race Date:6-13-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODCLIFF LAKE | FACULTY | GRADE 6 | GRADE 7 | GRADE 8
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M U       37:23.10  6:00 1/91      M40-44:1/14      78.33             
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M U       37:42.65  6:04 2/91      M40-44:2/14      77.06             
   3.Justin Torrento      Westwood,NJ        34 M         39:13.55  6:18 3/91      M30-34:1/8       69.56             
   4.Brendan Scanlon      New York,NY        33 M         40:45.95  6:33 4/91      M30-34:2/8       66.63             
   5.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M U       40:56.10  6:35 5/91      M50-54:1/18      75.60             
   6.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M         41:28.50  6:40 6/91      M50-54:2/18      75.22             
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U       41:55.30  6:44 7/91      M40-44:3/14      68.79             
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U       42:04.30  6:46 8/91      M45-49:1/9       71.80             
   9.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M         42:27.85  6:50 9/91      M40-44:4/14      66.90             
  10.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U       42:38.90  6:51 10/91     M40-44:5/14      67.62             
  11.John Mccomack        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U       43:02.50  6:55 11/91     M50-54:3/18      71.90             
  12.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     33 M         43:28.15  6:59 12/91     M30-34:3/8       62.49             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M U       43:32.35  7:00 13/91     M50-54:4/18      71.08             
  14.Ed Corizzi           Dumont,NJ          14 M         43:47.90  7:02 14/91     M 1-14:1/2       67.43             
  15.Aurora Mcneill       Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 37 F         44:18.85  7:07 1/65      F35-39:1/9       69.63             
  16.Jason Panaro         Hillsdale,NJ       28 M         44:37.65  7:10 15/91     M25-29:1/3       60.17             
  17.Christian Bahnsen    Ramsey,NJ          42 M         44:47.50  7:12 16/91     M40-44:6/14      64.39             
  18.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      55 M U       44:51.45  7:13 17/91     M55-59:1/11      71.30             
  19.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         57 M U       45:09.65  7:16 18/91     M55-59:2/11      72.03             
  20.Christopher Woods    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 M   W     45:24.65  7:18 19/91     M15-19:1/2       63.81             
  21.Ross Dember          Montvale,NJ        17 M         45:24.95  7:18 20/91     M15-19:2/2       61.91             
  22.Dan Gerstl           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 24 M         45:34.45  7:20 21/91     M20-24:1/1       58.91             
  23.Jim Orivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U       45:40.35  7:21 22/91     M50-54:5/18      68.87             
  24.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U       46:24.65  7:28 23/91     M50-54:6/18      68.34             
  25.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   W     46:31.40  7:29 24/91     M45-49:2/9       64.93             
  26.Yutaka Tsukiji       Ridgewood,NJ       39 M         46:49.05  7:32 25/91     M35-39:1/12      60.24             
  27.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F         46:54.45  7:32 2/65      F40-44:1/16      67.24             
  28.Josh Rosen           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  14 M   W     46:56.45  7:33 26/91     M 1-14:2/2       62.92             
  29.Ben Thurman          Union,NJ           35 M         46:59.85  7:33 27/91     M35-39:2/12      58.37             
  30.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   W     47:08.05  7:35 28/91     M45-49:3/9       63.59             
  31.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F U W     47:10.30  7:35 3/65      F45-49:1/8       69.65             
  32.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F         47:12.15  7:35 4/65      F40-44:2/16      67.28             
  33.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdalde,NJ      39 F         47:31.00  7:38 5/65      F35-39:2/9       65.58             
  34.Kelsey Dunn          Waldwick,NJ        19 F         47:40.00  7:40 6/65      F15-19:1/5       63.89             
  35.Rommel Delarosa      Emerson,NJ         38 M         47:58.05  7:43 29/91     M35-39:3/12      58.36             
  36.Jerry Grandov        Ridgefield,NJ      40 M         48:22.35  7:47 30/91     M40-44:7/14      58.73             
  37.Frank Kratick        Dumont,NJ          59 M         48:24.65  7:47 31/91     M55-59:3/11      68.36             
  38.Alberto Figueroa     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M   W     48:32.35  7:48 32/91     M40-44:8/14      59.42             
  39.Eric Tansky          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W     48:32.75  7:48 33/91     M40-44:9/14      58.52             
  40.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       44 M         48:34.10  7:48 34/91     M40-44:10/14     60.29             
  41.Eric Ernst           Ramsey,NJ          43 M         48:52.55  7:51 35/91     M40-44:11/14     59.45             
  42.Jeanette Himpele     Mahwah,NJ          28 F         49:01.30  7:53 7/65      F25-29:1/5       61.88             
  43.Andrew Scott         Caldwell,NJ        45 M         49:16.00  7:55 36/91     M45-49:4/9       59.90             
  44.Russell Kallman      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M   W     49:25.60  7:57 37/91     M30-34:4/8       55.21             
  45.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   W     49:26.10  7:57 8/65      F40-44:3/16      63.80             
  46.Tomoyuki Osada       Waldwick,NJ        37 M         49:34.05  7:58 38/91     M35-39:4/12      56.06             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Karen Grossi         North Wales,PA     33 F         49:48.25  8:00 9/65      F30-34:1/6       61.17             
  48.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,NJ      55 M         50:14.90  8:05 39/91     M55-59:4/11      63.65             
  49.Mark Mayer           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 M   W     50:23.60  8:06 40/91     M35-39:5/12      54.76             
  50. O'dea               Westwood,NJ        26 F         50:24.80  8:06 10/65     F25-29:2/5       60.17             
  51.David Montfdort      Morristown,NJ      99 M         50:25.55  8:06 41/91     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  52.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U       50:35.65  8:08 42/91     M65-69:1/5       69.64             
  53.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    43 F         50:37.15  8:08 11/65     F40-44:4/16      63.22             
  54.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M U       50:50.75  8:10 43/91     M60-64:1/4       65.66             
  55.Jennifer Strauss     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F   W     51:12.55  8:14 12/65     F35-39:3/9       60.85             
  56.Michael Caruso       Wyckoff,NJ         54 M         51:12.70  8:14 44/91     M50-54:7/18      61.94             
  57.Ilanit Leibowitz     Montville,NJ       37 F         51:43.05  8:19 13/65     F35-39:4/9       59.67             
  58.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U       51:44.85  8:19 14/65     F50-54:1/5       67.23             
  59.David Leibowitz      Montville,NJ       37 M         51:47.10  8:20 45/91     M35-39:6/12      53.66             
  60.Joe Mahoney          Park Ridge,NJ      46 M U       52:02.35  8:22 46/91     M45-49:5/9       57.15             
  61.Amy Moore            East Greenwich,RI  34 F U       52:19.10  8:25 15/65     F30-34:2/6       58.36             
  62.Wendy Buchanan       Little Ferry,NJ    33 F         52:21.65  8:25 16/65     F30-34:3/6       58.18             
  63.Joseph Mueller       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 30 M         52:26.00  8:26 47/91     M30-34:5/8       51.34             
  64.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M U       52:35.45  8:27 48/91     M65-69:2/5       67.62             
  65.David Barcos         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   W     52:40.65  8:28 49/91     M45-49:6/9       56.90             
  66.Michael Haertsch     Montvale,NJ        49 M         52:50.55  8:30 50/91     M45-49:7/9       57.63             
  67.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U       53:02.25  8:32 51/91     M55-59:5/11      61.86             
  68.Alyssa Greico        Mahwah,NJ          21 F         53:18.85  8:34 17/65     F20-24:1/4       56.90             
  69.Jaclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          18 F         53:23.95  8:35 18/65     F15-19:2/5       57.43             
  70.Elizabeth Mihatov    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F         53:26.25  8:35 19/65     F40-44:5/16      58.65             
  71.Kevin Errity         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W     53:28.20  8:36 52/91     M40-44:12/14     53.13             
  72.Holly Dobrowolski    Queensland,AU      44 F U       53:29.60  8:36 20/65     F40-44:6/16      60.31             
  73.Vanessa Calderone    Allendale,NJ       33 F         53:54.05  8:40 21/65     F30-34:4/6       56.52             
  74.Kara Leary           Mahwah,NJ          18 F         54:22.15  8:44 22/65     F15-19:3/5       56.40             
  75.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M         54:31.30  8:46 53/91     M50-54:8/18      56.30             
  76.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M         54:56.35  8:50 54/91     M65-69:3/5       65.35             
  77.Nancy Goldman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F U W     55:05.80  8:52 23/65     F40-44:7/16      56.89             
  78.Brenda Wienckowski   Newtown Square,PA  23 F         55:20.55  8:54 24/65     F20-24:2/4       54.81             
  79.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      51 F         55:27.65  8:55 25/65     F50-54:2/5       62.73             
  80.Patty Demaria        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F         55:29.05  8:55 26/65     F40-44:8/16      56.85             
  81.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  58 M         55:54.95  8:59 55/91     M55-59:6/11      58.67             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Sheryl Erani         Ridgewood,NJ       43 F         55:56.10  9:00 27/65     F40-44:9/16      57.21             
  83.Cathy Berson         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 F   W     55:59.80  9:00 28/65     F35-39:5/9       54.88             
  84.John Cruz            Hillsdale,NJ       25 M         56:08.70  9:02 56/91     M25-29:2/3       47.82             
  85.Steven Clifford      Park Ridge,NJ      33 M         56:23.35  9:04 57/91     M30-34:6/8       48.17             
  86.Irina Yurgelonis     Ridgewood,NJ       33 F         56:26.85  9:05 29/65     F30-34:5/6       53.97             
  87.Luis Santos          Montvale,NJ        37 M         56:29.25  9:05 58/91     M35-39:7/12      49.20             
  88.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U       56:30.30  9:05 59/91     M65-69:4/5       64.20             
  89.Rose D'alessandra    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F   W     56:30.90  9:05 30/65     F35-39:6/9       54.85             
  90.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      47 F         56:34.60  9:06 31/65     F45-49:2/8       58.67             
  91.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F   W     56:38.75  9:06 32/65     F45-49:3/8       57.46             
  92.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         33 M         56:53.80  9:09 60/91     M30-34:7/8       47.74             
  93.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         33 F         56:58.75  9:10 33/65     F30-34:6/6       53.47             
  94.Silvio Manzino       Waldwick,NJ        37 M         57:01.05  9:10 61/91     M35-39:8/12      48.74             
  95.Kristen Graham       Hawthorne,NJ       21 F         57:08.35  9:11 34/65     F20-24:3/4       53.09             
  96.Craig Cooperman      Orangeburg,NY      42 M         57:09.50  9:11 62/91     M40-44:13/14     50.46             
  97.Brian Mcapline       Westwood,NJ        53 M         57:16.55  9:13 63/91     M50-54:9/18      54.92             
  98.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,NJ      55 F         57:18.30  9:13 35/65     F55-59:1/3       63.91             
  99.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F         57:22.55  9:14 36/65     F40-44:10/16     54.63             
 100.David Bonom          Tenafly,NJ         46 M         57:25.80  9:14 64/91     M45-49:8/9       51.79             
 101.Kathleen Saggio      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  36 F U       57:27.25  9:14 37/65     F35-39:7/9       53.49             
 102.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       60 M         57:29.95  9:15 65/91     M60-64:2/4       58.06             
 103.David Goldstein      Bergenfield,NJ     33 M         57:40.00  9:16 66/91     M30-34:8/8       47.10             
 104.Dana Bahnsen         Hackensack,NJ      27 F         57:47.25  9:18 38/65     F25-29:3/5       52.49             
 105.Gabby Drucker        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  16 F   W     57:52.30  9:18 39/65     F15-19:4/5       54.22             
 106.Cory Fleishman       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M   W     57:59.25  9:19 67/91     M35-39:9/12      48.63             
 107.William Panaro       Hillsdale,NJ       53 M         58:02.85  9:20 68/91     M50-54:10/18     54.19             
 108.Sal Mastroeni        Montvale,NJ        36 M         58:14.95  9:22 69/91     M35-39:10/12     47.38             
 109.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         52 F         58:26.40  9:24 40/65     F50-54:3/5       60.28             
 110.Molly Mandel         Woodclifff Lake,NJ 14 F   W     58:43.05  9:26 41/65     F 1-14:1/1       54.88             
 111.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        28 F         58:44.25  9:27 42/65     F25-29:4/5       51.64             
 112.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         48 F         58:47.85  9:27 43/65     F45-49:4/8       57.07             
 113.Kendra Leary         Mahwah,NJ          21 F         58:54.50  9:28 44/65     F20-24:4/4       51.49             
 114.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U       58:57.20  9:29 70/91     M70-74:1/1       62.23             
 115.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M         59:17.35  9:32 71/91     M65-69:5/5       58.88             
 116.Arthur Haskins       Hillsdale,NJ       51 M         59:18.05  9:32 72/91     M50-54:11/18     52.19             
 117.Randy Nassau         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   W     59:23.35  9:33 45/65     F40-44:11/16     53.88             
 118.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F   W     59:56.70  9:38 46/65     F45-49:5/8       55.37             
 119.Rosa Teixerira       Kearney,NJ         42 F U     1:00:06.35  9:40 47/65     F40-44:12/16     52.84             
 120.Todd Maloney         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 M   W   1:00:11.95  9:41 73/91     M35-39:11/12     45.84             
 121.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         49 F       1:00:33.65  9:44 48/65     F45-49:6/8       56.04             
 122.Laura Burnham        Mahwah,NJ          55 F       1:00:38.70  9:45 49/65     F55-59:2/3       60.39             
 123.Brittin Clark        Ridgewood,NJ       40 F       1:00:46.05  9:46 50/65     F40-44:13/16     51.58             
 124.Christina Pehush     Montvale,NJ        26 F       1:00:48.70  9:47 51/65     F25-29:5/5       49.88             
 125.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      52 M U     1:00:59.85  9:48 74/91     M50-54:12/18     51.15             
 126.Eileen Mccarthy      Mahwah,NJ          49 F       1:01:18.60  9:52 52/65     F45-49:7/8       55.36             
 127.John Estok           Glen Rock,NJ       56 M U     1:01:25.95  9:53 75/91     M55-59:7/11      52.51             
 128.Anne Faraher         South Orange,NJ    35 F       1:01:35.25  9:54 53/65     F35-39:8/9       49.73             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Philip Konort        Emerson,NJ         52 M       1:02:19.65 10:01 76/91     M50-54:13/18     50.06             
 130.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U     1:03:18.30 10:11 54/65     F60-64:1/1       64.66             
 131.Zee Glavan           Hackensack,NJ      52 M       1:03:47.15 10:15 77/91     M50-54:14/18     48.91             
 132.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M U     1:04:09.15 10:19 78/91     M50-54:15/18     47.85             
 133.Bill Commer          Mahwah,NJ          53 M       1:04:11.10 10:19 79/91     M50-54:16/18     49.01             
 134.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  59 M   W   1:04:51.25 10:26 80/91     M55-59:8/11      51.03             
 135.Lori Rosen           Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 54 F       1:05:51.40 10:35 55/65     F50-54:4/5       54.89             
 136.Linda Iriante        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F   W   1:06:00.35 10:37 56/65     F40-44:14/16     48.88             
 137.Jason Danheiser      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M       1:06:31.85 10:42 81/91     M25-29:3/3       40.36             
 138.Aziz Armese          Teaneck,NJ         59 M       1:06:36.80 10:43 82/91     M55-59:9/11      49.68             
 139.Michael Mcguire      Park Ridge,NJ      37 M       1:06:58.90 10:46 83/91     M35-39:12/12     41.49             
 140.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M U     1:07:25.75 10:51 84/91     M60-64:3/4       50.84             
 141.Paul Scatena         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M   W   1:07:29.05 10:51 85/91     M45-49:9/9       45.13             
 142.Karen Lerner         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F       1:08:05.70 10:57 57/65     F40-44:15/16     46.99             
 143.Marshall Drupp       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 57 M       1:08:06.50 10:57 86/91     M55-59:10/11     47.76             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Stephen Bushell      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W   1:08:21.80 11:00 87/91     M40-44:14/14     41.56             
 145.Amy Scott            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F U W   1:09:04.00 11:06 58/65     F40-44:16/16     45.67             
 146.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      60 M       1:09:07.85 11:07 88/91     M60-64:4/4       48.29             
 147.Peter Connors        Princetion Junc,NY 58 M U     1:09:09.35 11:07 89/91     M55-59:11/11     47.44             
 148.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U     1:09:11.75 11:08 59/65     F65-69:1/2       60.94             
 149.Tara Kamm            Ridgewood,NJ       37 F       1:09:25.70 11:10 60/65     F35-39:9/9       44.45             
 150.Amanda Levin         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 F   W   1:10:19.75 11:19 61/65     F15-19:5/5       45.18             
 151.Chaim Levin          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  53 M   W   1:10:49.40 11:23 90/91     M50-54:17/18     44.41             
 152.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       68 F U     1:13:15.00 11:47 62/65     F65-69:2/2       60.31             
 153.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F U     1:13:22.40 11:48 63/65     F50-54:5/5       49.26             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Darcie Piacentile    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F   W   1:18:43.75 12:40 64/65     F45-49:8/8       42.16             
 155.Patrice Madaw        New Milford,NJ     58 F U     1:19:30.75 12:47 65/65     F55-59:3/3       47.95             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Joseph Ferriero      Hackensack,NJ      52 M       1:24:05.85 13:32 91/91     M50-54:18/18     37.10             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODCLIFF LAKE | FACULTY | GRADE 6 | GRADE 7 | GRADE 8
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M         U  132   37:23.10   6:01
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M         U  411   37:42.65   6:04
   3.Justin Torrento      Westwood,NJ        34 M            277   39:13.55   6:19
   4.Brendan Scanlon      New York,NY        33 M            249   40:45.95   6:34
   5.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M         U  334   40:56.10   6:35
   6.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M            327   41:28.50   6:40
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U   64   41:55.30   6:45
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  414   42:04.30   6:46
   9.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M            424   42:27.85   6:50
  10.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         U  176   42:38.90   6:52
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Aurora Mcneill       Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 37 F            314   44:18.85   7:08
   2.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F            121   46:54.45   7:33
   3.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F     W   U  246   47:10.30   7:35
   4.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F            328   47:12.15   7:36
   5.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdalde,NJ      39 F            434   47:31.00   7:39
   6.Kelsey Dunn          Waldwick,NJ        19 F             84   47:40.00   7:40
   7.Jeanette Himpele     Mahwah,NJ          28 F            129   49:01.30   7:53
   8.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F     W       52   49:26.10   7:57
   9.Karen Grossi         North Wales,PA     33 F            119   49:48.25   8:01
  10. O'dea               Westwood,NJ        26 F            337   50:24.80   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M         U  132   37:23.10   6:01
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M         U  411   37:42.65   6:04
   3.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M         U  334   40:56.10   6:35
   4.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M            327   41:28.50   6:40
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U   64   41:55.30   6:45
   6.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  414   42:04.30   6:46
   7.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M            424   42:27.85   6:50
   8.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         U  176   42:38.90   6:52
   9.John Mccomack        Mahwah,NJ          51 M         U  175   43:02.50   6:56
  10.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M         U   35   43:32.35   7:00
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F            121   46:54.45   7:33
   2.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F     W   U  246   47:10.30   7:35
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F            328   47:12.15   7:36
   4.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F     W       52   49:26.10   7:57
   5.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    43 F            264   50:37.15   8:09
   6.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F         U  236   51:44.85   8:20
   7.Elizabeth Mihatov    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F            180   53:26.25   8:36
   8.Holly Dobrowolski    Queensland,AU      44 F         U   82   53:29.60   8:37
   9.Nancy Goldman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F     W   U  109   55:05.80   8:52
  10.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      51 F            267   55:27.65   8:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODCLIFF LAKE | FACULTY | GRADE 6 | GRADE 7 | GRADE 8
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Corizzi           Dumont,NJ          14 M   14       419   43:47.90   7:03   67.43%
   2.Josh Rosen           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  14 M   28W      232   46:56.45   7:33   62.92%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Molly Mandel         Woodclifff Lake,NJ 14 F  110W      348   58:43.05   9:27   54.88%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Woods    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 M   20W      295   45:24.65   7:18   63.81%
   2.Ross Dember          Montvale,NJ        17 M   21       440   45:24.95   7:19   61.91%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelsey Dunn          Waldwick,NJ        19 F   34        84   47:40.00   7:40   63.89%
   2.Jaclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          18 F   69       420   53:23.95   8:36   57.43%
   3.Kara Leary           Mahwah,NJ          18 F   74       152   54:22.15   8:45   56.40%
   4.Gabby Drucker        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  16 F  105W      341   57:52.30   9:19   54.22%
   5.Amanda Levin         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 F  150W      346 1:10:19.75  11:19   45.18%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Gerstl           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 24 M   22       106   45:34.45   7:20   58.91%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alyssa Greico        Mahwah,NJ          21 F   68       446   53:18.85   8:35   56.90%
   2.Brenda Wienckowski   Newtown Square,PA  23 F   78       330   55:20.55   8:54   54.81%
   3.Kristen Graham       Hawthorne,NJ       21 F   95       417   57:08.35   9:12   53.09%
   4.Kendra Leary         Mahwah,NJ          21 F  113       153   58:54.50   9:29   51.49%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jason Panaro         Hillsdale,NJ       28 M   16       200   44:37.65   7:11   60.17%
   2.John Cruz            Hillsdale,NJ       25 M   84       316   56:08.70   9:02   47.82%
   3.Jason Danheiser      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M  137       409 1:06:31.85  10:42   40.36%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeanette Himpele     Mahwah,NJ          28 F   42       129   49:01.30   7:53   61.88%
   2. O'dea               Westwood,NJ        26 F   50       337   50:24.80   8:07   60.17%
   3.Dana Bahnsen         Hackensack,NJ      27 F  104        10   57:47.25   9:18   52.49%
   4.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        28 F  111       123   58:44.25   9:27   51.64%
   5.Christina Pehush     Montvale,NJ        26 F  124       203 1:00:48.70   9:47   49.88%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Justin Torrento      Westwood,NJ        34 M    3       277   39:13.55   6:19   69.56%
   2.Brendan Scanlon      New York,NY        33 M    4       249   40:45.95   6:34   66.63%
   3.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     33 M   12         1   43:28.15   7:00   62.49%
   4.Russell Kallman      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M   44W      433   49:25.60   7:57   55.21%
   5.Joseph Mueller       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 30 M   63       186   52:26.00   8:26   51.34%
   6.Steven Clifford      Park Ridge,NJ      33 M   85        54   56:23.35   9:04   48.17%
   7.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         33 M   92       160   56:53.80   9:09   47.74%
   8.David Goldstein      Bergenfield,NJ     33 M  103       111   57:40.00   9:17   47.10%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Grossi         North Wales,PA     33 F   47       119   49:48.25   8:01   61.17%
   2.Amy Moore            East Greenwich,RI  34 F   61    U  426   52:19.10   8:25   58.36%
   3.Wendy Buchanan       Little Ferry,NJ    33 F   62       427   52:21.65   8:26   58.18%
   4.Vanessa Calderone    Allendale,NJ       33 F   73       324   53:54.05   8:40   56.52%
   5.Irina Yurgelonis     Ridgewood,NJ       33 F   86       299   56:26.85   9:05   53.97%
   6.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         33 F   93       159   56:58.75   9:10   53.47%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yutaka Tsukiji       Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   26       280   46:49.05   7:32   60.24%
   2.Ben Thurman          Union,NJ           35 M   29       441   46:59.85   7:34   58.37%
   3.Rommel Delarosa      Emerson,NJ         38 M   35        69   47:58.05   7:43   58.36%
   4.Tomoyuki Osada       Waldwick,NJ        37 M   46       196   49:34.05   7:59   56.06%
   5.Mark Mayer           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 M   49W      312   50:23.60   8:07   54.76%
   6.David Leibowitz      Montville,NJ       37 M   59       155   51:47.10   8:20   53.66%
   7.Luis Santos          Montvale,NJ        37 M   87       431   56:29.25   9:05   49.20%
   8.Silvio Manzino       Waldwick,NJ        37 M   94       336   57:01.05   9:11   48.74%
   9.Cory Fleishman       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M  106W      100   57:59.25   9:20   48.63%
  10.Sal Mastroeni        Montvale,NJ        36 M  108       335   58:14.95   9:22   47.38%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aurora Mcneill       Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 37 F   15       314   44:18.85   7:08   69.63%
   2.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdalde,NJ      39 F   33       434   47:31.00   7:39   65.58%
   3.Jennifer Strauss     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F   55W      268   51:12.55   8:14   60.85%
   4.Ilanit Leibowitz     Montville,NJ       37 F   57       156   51:43.05   8:19   59.67%
   5.Cathy Berson         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 F   83W       18   55:59.80   9:01   54.88%
   6.Rose D'alessandra    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F   89W      425   56:30.90   9:06   54.85%
   7.Kathleen Saggio      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  36 F  101    U  428   57:27.25   9:15   53.49%
   8.Anne Faraher         South Orange,NJ    35 F  128        92 1:01:35.25   9:55   49.73%
   9.Tara Kamm            Ridgewood,NJ       37 F  149       142 1:09:25.70  11:10   44.45%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M    1    U  132   37:23.10   6:01   78.33%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M    2    U  411   37:42.65   6:04   77.06%
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M    7    U   64   41:55.30   6:45   68.79%
   4.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M    9       424   42:27.85   6:50   66.90%
   5.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M   10    U  176   42:38.90   6:52   67.62%
   6.Christian Bahnsen    Ramsey,NJ          42 M   17       410   44:47.50   7:13   64.39%
   7.Jerry Grandov        Ridgefield,NJ      40 M   36       418   48:22.35   7:47   58.73%
   8.Alberto Figueroa     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M   38W      435   48:32.35   7:49   59.42%
   9.Eric Tansky          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   39W      339   48:32.75   7:49   58.52%
  10.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       44 M   40       430   48:34.10   7:49   60.29%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F   27       121   46:54.45   7:33   67.24%
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F   32       328   47:12.15   7:36   67.28%
   3.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   45W       52   49:26.10   7:57   63.80%
   4.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    43 F   53       264   50:37.15   8:09   63.22%
   5.Elizabeth Mihatov    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F   70       180   53:26.25   8:36   58.65%
   6.Holly Dobrowolski    Queensland,AU      44 F   72    U   82   53:29.60   8:37   60.31%
   7.Nancy Goldman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F   77W   U  109   55:05.80   8:52   56.89%
   8.Patty Demaria        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F   80        73   55:29.05   8:56   56.85%
   9.Sheryl Erani         Ridgewood,NJ       43 F   82        89   55:56.10   9:00   57.21%
  10.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   99       309   57:22.55   9:14   54.63%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M    8    U  414   42:04.30   6:46   71.80%
   2.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   25W      278   46:31.40   7:29   64.93%
   3.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   30W       38   47:08.05   7:35   63.59%
   4.Andrew Scott         Caldwell,NJ        45 M   43       251   49:16.00   7:56   59.90%
   5.Joe Mahoney          Park Ridge,NJ      46 M   60    U  343   52:02.35   8:22   57.15%
   6.David Barcos         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   65W      448   52:40.65   8:29   56.90%
   7.Michael Haertsch     Montvale,NJ        49 M   66       120   52:50.55   8:30   57.63%
   8.David Bonom          Tenafly,NJ         46 M  100        29   57:25.80   9:15   51.79%
   9.Paul Scatena         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M  141W      436 1:07:29.05  10:52   45.13%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F   31W   U  246   47:10.30   7:35   69.65%
   2.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      47 F   90       443   56:34.60   9:06   58.67%
   3.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F   91W      407   56:38.75   9:07   57.46%
   4.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         48 F  112       416   58:47.85   9:28   57.07%
   5.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F  118W      342   59:56.70   9:39   55.37%
   6.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         49 F  121       329 1:00:33.65   9:45   56.04%
   7.Eileen Mccarthy      Mahwah,NJ          49 F  126       323 1:01:18.60   9:52   55.36%
   8.Darcie Piacentile    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F  154W      317 1:18:43.75  12:40   42.16%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M    5    U  334   40:56.10   6:35   75.60%
   2.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M    6       327   41:28.50   6:40   75.22%
   3.John Mccomack        Mahwah,NJ          51 M   11    U  175   43:02.50   6:56   71.90%
   4.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M   13    U   35   43:32.35   7:00   71.08%
   5.Jim Orivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M   23    U  322   45:40.35   7:21   68.87%
   6.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M   24    U  288   46:24.65   7:28   68.34%
   7.Michael Caruso       Wyckoff,NJ         54 M   56       415   51:12.70   8:15   61.94%
   8.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M   75       437   54:31.30   8:46   56.30%
   9.Brian Mcapline       Westwood,NJ        53 M   97       401   57:16.55   9:13   54.92%
  10.William Panaro       Hillsdale,NJ       53 M  107       201   58:02.85   9:21   54.19%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   58    U  236   51:44.85   8:20   67.23%
   2.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      51 F   79       267   55:27.65   8:56   62.73%
   3.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         52 F  109       239   58:26.40   9:24   60.28%
   4.Lori Rosen           Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 54 F  135       332 1:05:51.40  10:36   54.89%
   5.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F  153    U  287 1:13:22.40  11:48   49.26%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      55 M   18    U  174   44:51.45   7:13   71.30%
   2.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         57 M   19    U  183   45:09.65   7:16   72.03%
   3.Frank Kratick        Dumont,NJ          59 M   37       347   48:24.65   7:47   68.36%
   4.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,NJ      55 M   48       197   50:14.90   8:05   63.65%
   5.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M   67    U   34   53:02.25   8:32   61.86%
   6.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  58 M   81       326   55:54.95   9:00   58.67%
   7.John Estok           Glen Rock,NJ       56 M  127    U  325 1:01:25.95   9:53   52.51%
   8.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  59 M  134W      250 1:04:51.25  10:26   51.03%
   9.Aziz Armese          Teaneck,NJ         59 M  138       310 1:06:36.80  10:43   49.68%
  10.Marshall Drupp       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 57 M  143       331 1:08:06.50  10:58   47.76%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,NJ      55 F   98       198   57:18.30   9:13   63.91%
   2.Laura Burnham        Mahwah,NJ          55 F  122        33 1:00:38.70   9:46   60.39%
   3.Patrice Madaw        New Milford,NJ     58 F  155    U  162 1:19:30.75  12:48   47.95%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M   54    U  293   50:50.75   8:11   65.66%
   2.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       60 M  102       406   57:29.95   9:15   58.06%
   3.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M  140    U   30 1:07:25.75  10:51   50.84%
   4.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      60 M  146       432 1:09:07.85  11:08   48.29%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F  130    U  204 1:03:18.30  10:11   64.66%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M   52    U  442   50:35.65   8:09   69.64%
   2.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M   64    U  206   52:35.45   8:28   67.62%
   3.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M   76       423   54:56.35   8:50   65.35%
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M   88    U  240   56:30.30   9:06   64.20%
   5.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M  115       412   59:17.35   9:33   58.88%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F  148    U  125 1:09:11.75  11:08   60.94%
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       68 F  152    U   32 1:13:15.00  11:47   60.31%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M  114    U   81   58:57.20   9:29   62.23%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Montfdort      Morristown,NJ      99 M   51       349   50:25.55   8:07    0.00%


WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODCLIFF LAKE | FACULTY | GRADE 6 | GRADE 7 | GRADE 8
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKE Special Category Results
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN MALE WOODCLIFF LAKE      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christopher Woods    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 M   W      295   45:24.65   7:18
   2.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   W      278   46:31.40   7:29
   3.Josh Rosen           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  14 M   W      232   46:56.45   7:33
   4.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   W       38   47:08.05   7:35
   5.Alberto Figueroa     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M   W      435   48:32.35   7:49
   6.Eric Tansky          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W      339   48:32.75   7:49
   7.Russell Kallman      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M   W      433   49:25.60   7:57
   8.Mark Mayer           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 M   W      312   50:23.60   8:07
   9.David Barcos         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M   W      448   52:40.65   8:29
  10.Kevin Errity         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W       91   53:28.20   8:36
  11.Cory Fleishman       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M   W      100   57:59.25   9:20
  12.Todd Maloney         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 M   W      164 1:00:11.95   9:41
  13.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  59 M   W      250 1:04:51.25  10:26
  14.Paul Scatena         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M   W      436 1:07:29.05  10:52
  15.Stephen Bushell      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 M   W      320 1:08:21.80  11:00
  16.Chaim Levin          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  53 M   W      345 1:10:49.40  11:24

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN FEMALE WOODCLIFF LAKE      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F   W   U  246   47:10.30   7:35
   2.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   W       52   49:26.10   7:57
   3.Jennifer Strauss     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F   W      268   51:12.55   8:14
   4.Nancy Goldman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F   W   U  109   55:05.80   8:52
   5.Cathy Berson         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 F   W       18   55:59.80   9:01
   6.Rose D'alessandra    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F   W      425   56:30.90   9:06
   7.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F   W      407   56:38.75   9:07
   8.Gabby Drucker        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  16 F   W      341   57:52.30   9:19
   9.Molly Mandel         Woodclifff Lake,NJ 14 F   W      348   58:43.05   9:27
  10.Randy Nassau         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   W      190   59:23.35   9:33
  11.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F   W      342   59:56.70   9:39
  12.Linda Iriante        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F   W      444 1:06:00.35  10:37
  13.Amy Scott            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   W   U  447 1:09:04.00  11:07
  14.Amanda Levin         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 F   W      346 1:10:19.75  11:19
  15.Darcie Piacentile    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F   W      317 1:18:43.75  12:40
FACULTY Special Category Results
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN MALE FACULTY             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN FEMALE FACULTY             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
GRADE 6 Special Category Results
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN MALE GRADE 6             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN FEMALE GRADE 6             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
GRADE 7 Special Category Results
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN MALE GRADE 7             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN FEMALE GRADE 7             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
GRADE 8 Special Category Results
WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN MALE GRADE 8             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

WOODCLIFF LAKES 10K RUN FEMALE GRADE 8             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M U  132   37:23.10   6:01 78.33%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M U  411   37:42.65   6:04 77.06%
   3.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  334   40:56.10   6:35 75.60%
   4.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M    327   41:28.50   6:40 75.22%
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         57 M U  183   45:09.65   7:16 72.03%
   6.John Mccomack        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  175   43:02.50   6:56 71.90%
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  414   42:04.30   6:46 71.80%
   8.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      55 M U  174   44:51.45   7:13 71.30%
   9.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   35   43:32.35   7:00 71.08%
  10.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  442   50:35.65   8:09 69.64%
  11.Jim Orivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U  322   45:40.35   7:21 68.87%
  12.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   64   41:55.30   6:45 68.79%
  13.Frank Kratick        Dumont,NJ          59 M    347   48:24.65   7:47 68.36%
  14.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U  288   46:24.65   7:28 68.34%
  15.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U  176   42:38.90   6:52 67.62%
  16.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M U  206   52:35.45   8:28 67.62%
  17.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M    424   42:27.85   6:50 66.90%
  18.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M U  293   50:50.75   8:11 65.66%
  19.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M    423   54:56.35   8:50 65.35%
  20.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M    278   46:31.40   7:29 64.93%
  21.Christian Bahnsen    Ramsey,NJ          42 M    410   44:47.50   7:13 64.39%
  22.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U  240   56:30.30   9:06 64.20%
  23.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,NJ      55 M    197   50:14.90   8:05 63.65%
  24.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M     38   47:08.05   7:35 63.59%
  25.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U   81   58:57.20   9:29 62.23%
  26.Michael Caruso       Wyckoff,NJ         54 M    415   51:12.70   8:15 61.94%
  27.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U   34   53:02.25   8:32 61.86%
  28.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       44 M    430   48:34.10   7:49 60.29%
  29.Andrew Scott         Caldwell,NJ        45 M    251   49:16.00   7:56 59.90%
  30.Eric Ernst           Ramsey,NJ          43 M    408   48:52.55   7:52 59.45%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F U  246   47:10.30   7:35 69.65%
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F    328   47:12.15   7:36 67.28%
   3.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F    121   46:54.45   7:33 67.24%
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U  236   51:44.85   8:20 67.23%
   5.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U  204 1:03:18.30  10:11 64.66%
   6.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,NJ      55 F    198   57:18.30   9:13 63.91%
   7.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F     52   49:26.10   7:57 63.80%
   8.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    43 F    264   50:37.15   8:09 63.22%
   9.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      51 F    267   55:27.65   8:56 62.73%
  10.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U  125 1:09:11.75  11:08 60.94%
  11.Laura Burnham        Mahwah,NJ          55 F     33 1:00:38.70   9:46 60.39%
  12.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       68 F U   32 1:13:15.00  11:47 60.31%
  13.Holly Dobrowolski    Queensland,AU      44 F U   82   53:29.60   8:37 60.31%
  14.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         52 F    239   58:26.40   9:24 60.28%
  15.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      47 F    443   56:34.60   9:06 58.67%
  16.Elizabeth Mihatov    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F    180   53:26.25   8:36 58.65%
  17.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F    407   56:38.75   9:07 57.46%
  18.Sheryl Erani         Ridgewood,NJ       43 F     89   55:56.10   9:00 57.21%
  19.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         48 F    416   58:47.85   9:28 57.07%
  20.Nancy Goldman        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F U  109   55:05.80   8:52 56.89%
  21.Patty Demaria        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F     73   55:29.05   8:56 56.85%
  22.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         49 F    329 1:00:33.65   9:45 56.04%
  23.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F    342   59:56.70   9:39 55.37%
  24.Eileen Mccarthy      Mahwah,NJ          49 F    323 1:01:18.60   9:52 55.36%
  25.Lori Rosen           Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 54 F    332 1:05:51.40  10:36 54.89%
  26.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F    309   57:22.55   9:14 54.63%
  27.Randy Nassau         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F    190   59:23.35   9:33 53.88%
  28.Rosa Teixerira       Kearney,NJ         42 F U  271 1:00:06.35   9:40 52.84%
  29.Brittin Clark        Ridgewood,NJ       40 F     53 1:00:46.05   9:47 51.58%
  30.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F U  287 1:13:22.40  11:48 49.26%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M U  132   37:23.10   6:01 78.33%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M U  411   37:42.65   6:04 77.06%
   3.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  334   40:56.10   6:35 75.60%
   4.Cesar Estevez        S.ozone Park,NY    52 M    327   41:28.50   6:40 75.22%
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         57 M U  183   45:09.65   7:16 72.03%
   6.John Mccomack        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  175   43:02.50   6:56 71.90%
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  414   42:04.30   6:46 71.80%
   8.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      55 M U  174   44:51.45   7:13 71.30%
   9.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   35   43:32.35   7:00 71.08%
  10.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  442   50:35.65   8:09 69.64%
  11.Justin Torrento      Westwood,NJ        34 M    277   39:13.55   6:19 69.56%
  12.Jim Orivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U  322   45:40.35   7:21 68.87%
  13.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   64   41:55.30   6:45 68.79%
  14.Frank Kratick        Dumont,NJ          59 M    347   48:24.65   7:47 68.36%
  15.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U  288   46:24.65   7:28 68.34%
  16.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    67 M U  206   52:35.45   8:28 67.62%
  17.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U  176   42:38.90   6:52 67.62%
  18.Ed Corizzi           Dumont,NJ          14 M    419   43:47.90   7:03 67.43%
  19.Rick Chann           Oradell,NJ         40 M    424   42:27.85   6:50 66.90%
  20.Brendan Scanlon      New York,NY        33 M    249   40:45.95   6:34 66.63%
  21.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      60 M U  293   50:50.75   8:11 65.66%
  22.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M    423   54:56.35   8:50 65.35%
  23.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M    278   46:31.40   7:29 64.93%
  24.Christian Bahnsen    Ramsey,NJ          42 M    410   44:47.50   7:13 64.39%
  25.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U  240   56:30.30   9:06 64.20%
  26.Christopher Woods    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  15 M    295   45:24.65   7:18 63.81%
  27.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,NJ      55 M    197   50:14.90   8:05 63.65%
  28.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M     38   47:08.05   7:35 63.59%
  29.Josh Rosen           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  14 M    232   46:56.45   7:33 62.92%
  30.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     33 M      1   43:28.15   7:00 62.49%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F U  246   47:10.30   7:35 69.65%
   2.Aurora Mcneill       Uper Saddle Riv,NJ 37 F    314   44:18.85   7:08 69.63%
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         42 F    328   47:12.15   7:36 67.28%
   4.Donna Hanson         Washington Twp,NJ  41 F    121   46:54.45   7:33 67.24%
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U  236   51:44.85   8:20 67.23%
   6.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdalde,NJ      39 F    434   47:31.00   7:39 65.58%
   7.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U  204 1:03:18.30  10:11 64.66%
   8.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,NJ      55 F    198   57:18.30   9:13 63.91%
   9.Kelsey Dunn          Waldwick,NJ        19 F     84   47:40.00   7:40 63.89%
  10.Gretchen Cividini    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F     52   49:26.10   7:57 63.80%
  11.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    43 F    264   50:37.15   8:09 63.22%
  12.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      51 F    267   55:27.65   8:56 62.73%
  13.Jeanette Himpele     Mahwah,NJ          28 F    129   49:01.30   7:53 61.88%
  14.Karen Grossi         North Wales,PA     33 F    119   49:48.25   8:01 61.17%
  15.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U  125 1:09:11.75  11:08 60.94%
  16.Jennifer Strauss     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F    268   51:12.55   8:14 60.85%
  17.Laura Burnham        Mahwah,NJ          55 F     33 1:00:38.70   9:46 60.39%
  18.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       68 F U   32 1:13:15.00  11:47 60.31%
  19.Holly Dobrowolski    Queensland,AU      44 F U   82   53:29.60   8:37 60.31%
  20.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         52 F    239   58:26.40   9:24 60.28%
  21. O'dea               Westwood,NJ        26 F    337   50:24.80   8:07 60.17%
  22.Ilanit Leibowitz     Montville,NJ       37 F    156   51:43.05   8:19 59.67%
  23.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      47 F    443   56:34.60   9:06 58.67%
  24.Elizabeth Mihatov    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F    180   53:26.25   8:36 58.65%
  25.Amy Moore            East Greenwich,RI  34 F U  426   52:19.10   8:25 58.36%
  26.Wendy Buchanan       Little Ferry,NJ    33 F    427   52:21.65   8:26 58.18%
  27.Susan Woska-petersen Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F    407   56:38.75   9:07 57.46%
  28.Jaclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          18 F    420   53:23.95   8:36 57.43%
  29.Sheryl Erani         Ridgewood,NJ       43 F     89   55:56.10   9:00 57.21%
  30.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         48 F    416   58:47.85   9:28 57.07%