WB DUATHLON RELAY

Race Date:6-20-10

3 Mile Run --- 16 Mi BIKE --- 3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WB DUATHLON RELAY

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Hi Tech Flooring     90 M  M   172  16:37  5:32    1 |  :42    8 |  41:20 23.2    1 |  :33    1 |  17:28  5:49    1 |1:16:40      
   2.Arnaud Fauzio Jr     91 M  C   192  20:48  6:56    7 |  :40    3 |  49:41 19.3    5 |  :34    2 |  22:12  7:24    7 |1:33:55      
   3.Austin Austin        90 M  M   197  19:30  6:30    6 |  :53   25 |  52:49 18.2    9 |  :35    6 |  20:41  6:54    6 |1:34:28      
   4.Intensity Tree       91 M  C   195  18:15  6:05    3 | 1:19   28 |  55:04 17.4   14 |  :45   22 |  19:06  6:22    3 |1:34:29      
   5.Fast N Furious       90 M  M   176  19:08  6:23    4 |  :48   15 |  54:33 17.6   13 |  :36    7 |  20:17  6:46    5 |1:35:22      
   6.We Believe           90 M  M   200  17:33  5:51    2 |  :41    7 |  58:30 16.4   19 |  :35    5 |  18:10  6:03    2 |1:35:29      
   7.Wallace Kutyna       90 M  M   185  22:30  7:30   12 |  :49   19 |  49:11 19.5    4 |  :38   10 |  22:59  7:40   10 |1:36:07      
   8.Intensity Won        90 M  M   188  21:26  7:09    8 |  :50   20 |  50:40 18.9    6 |  :43   18 |  23:00  7:40   11 |1:36:39      
   9.Duffy Boyle          90 M  M   178  21:34  7:11    9 |  :46   13 |  51:27 18.7    8 |  :45   23 |  22:13  7:24    8 |1:36:45      
  10.Fathers Of Seven     90 M  M   198  23:46  7:55   14 |  :45   12 |  51:14 18.7    7 |  :36    8 |  22:58  7:39    9 |1:39:19      
  11.Bowman Forbes        90 M  M   189  21:48  7:16   11 |  :40    4 |  54:06 17.7   12 |  :39   11 |  23:11  7:44   12 |1:40:24      
  12.New Intensity        91 M  C   191  19:11  6:24    5 |  :51   22 |1:01:38 15.6   23 |  :43   17 |  20:03  6:41    4 |1:42:26      
  13.Team Squid           90 M  M   170  26:30  8:50   23 |  :51   21 |  46:56 20.5    2 |  :39   12 |  29:06  9:42   23 |1:44:02      
  14.Relay Griffindor     91 M  C   196  25:00  8:20   19 |  :41    5 |  52:54 18.1   10 |  :34    3 |  25:48  8:36   18 |1:44:57      
  15.The Girls            90 F  F   180  24:59  8:20   18 | 1:00   27 |  53:25 18.0   11 |  :51   27 |  25:35  8:32   16 |1:45:50      
  16.Lisman Lisman        90 M  M   187    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:46:08      
  17.Just Du It           90 F  F   173  24:34  8:11   17 |  :41    6 |  56:00 17.1   15 |  :40   13 |  25:14  8:25   15 |1:47:09      
  18.Team Scorpion        91 M  C   177  22:58  7:39   13 |  :37    2 |1:01:27 15.6   22 |  :41   16 |  23:52  7:57   13 |1:49:35      
  19.Carlo Carlo          91 M  C   186  25:04  8:21   20 |  :42    9 |  56:23 17.0   17 |  :40   14 |  27:30  9:10   21 |1:50:19      
  20.Team A               91 M  C   179  26:42  8:54   24 |  :52   23 |  56:04 17.1   16 | 1:10   28 |  28:11  9:24   22 |1:52:59      
  21.E Lee Se             91 M  C   174  31:08 10:23   27 |  :44   11 |  47:25 20.2    3 |  :36    9 |  33:42 11:14   26 |1:53:35      
  22.Kornfeld Fierman     90 M  M   190  26:10  8:43   22 |  :43   10 |1:00:30 15.9   21 |  :43   19 |  25:39  8:33   17 |1:53:45      
  23.Team Schneevus       90 M  M   199  21:42  7:14   10 |  :47   14 |1:12:37 13.2   26 |  :44   21 |  24:16  8:05   14 |2:00:06      
  24.Michael's Team       91 M  M   171  26:02  8:41   21 |  :53   26 |  59:03 16.3   20 |  :40   15 |  35:53 11:58   28 |2:02:31      
  25.Lizzy's Ladies       90 F  F   175  30:47 10:16   26 |  :37    1 |  56:46 16.9   18 |  :34    4 |  34:37 11:32   27 |2:03:21      
  26.Vitali Slock         90 F  F   183  28:50  9:37   25 |  :48   17 |1:08:15 14.1   25 |  :46   25 |  32:47 10:56   25 |2:11:26      
  27.Neil's Rejects       90 F  F   193  36:22 12:07   28 |  :48   16 |1:03:10 15.2   24 |  :48   26 |  31:54 10:38   24 |2:13:02      
  28.Monaghan Wincek      90 M  M   181  24:20  8:07   15 |  :52   24 |1:23:18 11.5   27 |  :43   20 |  26:35  8:52   19 |2:15:48      
  29.Grilz Dovidio        90 F  F   182  24:21  8:07   16 |  :48   18 |1:23:19 11.5   28 |  :45   24 |  26:35  8:52   20 |2:15:48      
DNF-DQ List
 MALE RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON RELAY MALE RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Hi Tech Flooring     Wyalusing,PA       90 M   M      172 1:16:40.60       
   2.Austin Austin        Sweet Valley,PA    90 M   M      197 1:34:28.65       
   3.Fast N Furious       Wyoming,PA         90 M   M      176 1:35:22.55       
   4.We Believe           Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M   M      200 1:35:29.35       
   5.Wallace Kutyna       Scranton,PA        90 M   M      185 1:36:07.75       
   6.Intensity Won        Freeland,PA        90 M   M      188 1:36:39.65       
   7.Duffy Boyle          Kingston,PA        90 M   M      178 1:36:45.80       
   8.Fathers Of Seven     Mountain Top,PA    90 M   M      198 1:39:19.60       
   9.Bowman Forbes        Dallas,PA          90 M   M      189 1:40:24.50       
  10.Team Squid           Kingston,PA        90 M   M      170 1:44:02.05       
  11.Lisman Lisman        Wilkes-barre,PA    90 M   M      187 1:46:08.00       
  12.Kornfeld Fierman     Kingston,PA        90 M   M      190 1:53:45.30       
  13.Team Schneevus       Kingston,PA        90 M   M      199 2:00:06.70       
  14.Michael's Team       Mechanicsburg,PA   91 M   M      171 2:02:31.50       
  15.Monaghan Wincek      Hudson,PA          90 M   M      181 2:15:48.55       

WB DUATHLON RELAY FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.The Girls            Kingston,PA        90 F   F      180 1:45:50.10       
   2.Just Du It           Limerick,PA        90 F   F      173 1:47:09.55       
   3.Lizzy's Ladies       Plains,PA          90 F   F      175 2:03:21.75       
   4.Vitali Slock         Wilkes-barre,PA    90 F   F      183 2:11:26.00       
   5.Neil's Rejects       Drums,PA           90 F   F      193 2:13:02.00       
   6.Grilz Dovidio        Pocono Lake,PA     90 F   F      182 2:15:48.80       
 COED RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON RELAY COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Arnaud Fauzio Jr     Dallas,PA          91 M   C      192 1:33:55.60       
   2.Intensity Tree       Shavertown,PA      91 M   C      195 1:34:29.90       
   3.New Intensity        Dallas,PA          91 M   C      191 1:42:26.95       
   4.Relay Griffindor     Kingston,PA        91 M   C      196 1:44:57.80       
   5.Team Scorpion        Plains,PA          91 M   C      177 1:49:35.05       
   6.Carlo Carlo          Wilkes-barre,PA    91 M   C      186 1:50:19.95       
   7.Team A               Hudson,PA          91 M   C      179 1:52:59.15       
   8.E Lee Se             Dallas,PA          91 M   C      174 1:53:35.35