SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:6-12-10

0.5 Mile SWIM --- 16 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Note:Bike Time includes T1 and T2 Transition Times due to timing cables being dislodged from timing case.
Place  Name               City,State       Age Sx   Swim     Bike     Run       Finish
   1.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        38 M  0:11:31  0:47:12  0:19:02  1:17:45.90       
   2.Dougin Walker        Princeton,NJ       45 M  0:10:28  0:48:51  0:21:44  1:21:03.65       
   3.Simon Male           West Nyack,NY      42 M  0:16:22  0:46:11  0:19:49  1:22:22.20       
   4.Mark Simmer          New York,NY        25 M  0:12:53  0:51:17  0:19:33  1:23:43.25       
   5.Matthew Wilpers      New York,NY        26 M  0:14:25  0:51:17  0:18:31  1:24:13.90       
   6.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         42 M  0:15:27  0:50:30  0:18:54  1:24:51.60       
   7.Erich Homenik        Wayne,NJ           19 M  0:12:16  0:52:47  0:20:07  1:25:10.60       
   8.Jesse Aukeman        New York,NY        34 M  0:12:17  0:50:44  0:22:17  1:25:18.25       
   9.Baucum Fulk          Little Rock,AR     43 M  0:12:27  0:53:32  0:21:08  1:27:07.40       
  10.David Smith          Sparta,NJ          37 M  0:13:51  0:52:34  0:20:45  1:27:10.30       
  11.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F  0:17:48  0:49:12  0:21:09  1:28:09.95       
  12.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M  0:12:37  0:52:13  0:23:42  1:28:32.95       
  13.James Cunningham     New York,NY        30 M  0:14:15  0:51:39  0:23:22  1:29:16.75       
  14.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M  0:15:25  0:54:58  0:19:07  1:29:30.80       
  15.Shannon Jenkins      Hamburg,NJ         31 F  0:15:20  0:51:09  0:23:08  1:29:37.80       
  16.Daniel Donlevie      Morristown,NJ      38 M  0:15:13  0:51:25  0:23:10  1:29:48.95       
  17.David Garrisi        Falls Church,VA    27 M  0:13:21  0:53:35  0:23:08  1:30:04.00       
  18.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M  0:15:17  0:54:00  0:20:56  1:30:13.05       
  19.Alexander Nicas      New York,NY        27 M  0:13:23  0:55:44  0:21:22  1:30:29.70       
  20.Shana Marshall       Mamaroneck,NY      31 F  0:13:27  0:52:55  0:24:18  1:30:40.15       
  21.Louis Lapat          New York,NY        31 M  0:16:19  0:56:29  0:18:24  1:31:12.60       
  22.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       33 M  0:16:41  0:53:46  0:21:08  1:31:35.30       
  23.Timothy Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       59 M  0:15:19  0:54:44  0:21:39  1:31:42.20       
  24.Zachary Bennett      New York,NY        33 M  0:15:43  0:54:33  0:21:54  1:32:10.45       
  25.Megan Martin         New York,NY        29 F  0:16:19  0:52:41  0:23:15  1:32:15.90       
  26.David Simons         Wilton,CT          48 M  0:17:12  0:51:28  0:23:37  1:32:17.85       
  27.Jack Howard-potter   New York,NY        35 M  0:15:04  0:54:41  0:22:41  1:32:26.00       
  28.Tim Woods            Demarest,NJ        43 M  0:14:47  0:54:27  0:23:32  1:32:46.60       
  29.Eddie Coddington     Little Neck,NY     48 M  0:14:41  0:56:18  0:22:02  1:33:01.95       
  30.Chris Curry          Sparta,NJ          39 M  0:12:19  0:57:56  0:22:57  1:33:12.30       
  31.Nathan Matsui        Brooklyn,NY        30 M  0:13:59  0:56:15  0:23:08  1:33:22.55       
  32.Thomas Mullane       New York,NY        36 M  0:15:58  0:55:20  0:22:10  1:33:28.05       
  33.Jonathan Kelly       Scarsdale,NY       40 M  0:15:35  0:54:05  0:23:50  1:33:30.35       
  34.Tom Woodward         Westwood,NJ        43 M  0:17:13  0:53:29  0:23:06  1:33:48.35       
  35.Amy Koop             New York,NY        36 F  0:16:21  0:54:15  0:23:13  1:33:49.30       
  36.Kevin Laforce        New York,NY        35 M  0:14:31  0:56:50  0:22:36  1:33:57.20       
  37.Tim Coventry-cox     Metuchen,NJ        43 M  0:15:41  0:54:33  0:23:59  1:34:13.05       
  38.Jonathan Watling     New York,NY        34 M  0:12:56  0:58:30  0:22:47  1:34:13.65       
  39.Nikolas Rogers       Oakland Gardens,NY 38 M  0:17:44  0:54:01  0:22:34  1:34:19.40       
  40.Robert Van Der Mark  Hartsdale,NY       51 M  0:15:24  0:53:51  0:25:04  1:34:19.60       
  41.Brandon Shin         New York,NY        26 M  0:14:55  0:57:33  0:21:57  1:34:25.20       
  42.Joseph Bachana       New York,NY        46 M  0:15:58  0:54:09  0:24:24  1:34:31.05       
  43.Tony Parrado         Quincy,MA          40 M  0:17:16  0:54:38  0:23:20  1:35:14.55       
  44.Roderick Alfonso     Saddle Brook,NJ    26 M  0:16:05  0:55:41  0:23:28  1:35:14.55       
  45.Christian Bryan      Jersey City,NJ     30 M  0:14:50  0:57:55  0:22:40  1:35:25.25       
  46.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 42 M  0:15:16  0:59:02  0:21:07  1:35:25.45       
  47.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      55 M  0:15:16  0:56:33  0:23:46  1:35:35.60       
  48.Adam Sands           Demarest,NJ        38 M  0:13:49  0:59:02  0:23:05  1:35:56.85       
  49.Andrew Ahkao         Dumont,NJ          45 M  0:14:36  0:56:36  0:25:01  1:36:13.90       
  50.Pat Scanlon          Bronxville,NY      28 M  0:13:37  1:00:58  0:21:42  1:36:17.65       
  51.Charles Windus       Somerville,NJ      63 M  0:14:50  0:54:53  0:26:37  1:36:20.25       
  52.Kate Matthews        Ridgewood,NJ       38 F  0:17:18  0:56:04  0:23:04  1:36:26.30       
  53.Daniel Goudeket      New York,NY        32 M  0:15:49  0:59:01  0:22:20  1:37:10.00       
  54.Daniel Geller        Ny,NY              37 M  0:14:27  0:59:17  0:23:30  1:37:14.90       
  55.Keith Hollender      Ho Ho Kus,NJ       31 M  0:16:17  0:57:04  0:24:16  1:37:37.40       
  56.Wayne Potters        New York,NY        41 M  0:13:46  0:58:58  0:25:17  1:38:01.45       
  57.Sky Milch            New York,NY        35 M  0:13:29  1:00:41  0:23:56  1:38:06.10       
  58.Richard Sullivan     New York,NY        47 M  0:20:12  0:55:33  0:22:39  1:38:24.55       
  59.Jun Mitsumoto        New York,NY        29 M  0:15:33  1:01:09  0:21:47  1:38:29.75       
  60.Yasmina Belkacem     New York,NY        32 F  0:16:29  0:58:40  0:23:22  1:38:31.75       
  61.Michael Carver       New York,NY        25 M  0:18:56  0:56:29  0:23:13  1:38:38.40       
  62.Frank Staropoli      Montvale,NJ        54 M  0:15:17  0:56:26  0:27:10  1:38:53.15       
  63.Alexander Barrett    Brooklyn,NY        39 M  0:16:33  0:59:11  0:23:25  1:39:09.90       
  64.Tara Horstmann       East Hanover,NJ    34 F  0:16:00  0:57:55  0:25:36  1:39:31.25       
  65.Daniel Detherage     Long Beach,NY      27 M  0:16:08  1:01:00  0:22:38  1:39:46.00       
  66.Jesse Edelsberg      New York,NY        24 M  0:18:41  0:58:10  0:22:57  1:39:48.20       
  67.William Reid         New York,NY        27 M  0:12:18  1:04:46  0:22:47  1:39:51.40       
  68.Eduardo Sargent      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M  0:16:56  0:59:31  0:23:28  1:39:55.20       
  69.Kevin Morgan         New York,NY        29 M  0:14:58  0:59:48  0:25:09  1:39:55.65       
  70.Arthur Westphal      Warren,NJ          59 M  0:15:35  0:59:00  0:25:23  1:39:58.20       
  71.April Harris         New York,NY        31 F  0:19:04  0:58:39  0:22:26  1:40:09.50       
  72.Robert Depree        Stamford,CT        43 M  0:16:43  1:01:16  0:22:17  1:40:16.55       
  73.Patrick Lobo         Nyack,NY           51 M  0:14:53  0:59:27  0:26:07  1:40:27.65       
  74.Oliver Lewis         New York,NY        32 M  0:14:39  1:02:49  0:23:11  1:40:39.40       
  75.Danielle Yeranian    Essex Fells,NJ     38 F  0:06:00  1:21:25  0:25:16  1:40:41.05       
  76.Victoria Grant       Green Village,NJ   46 F  0:17:37  0:57:44  0:25:45  1:41:06.20       
  77.Ryan Ahearn          Warwick,NY         27 M  0:12:51  1:02:51  0:25:36  1:41:18.05       
  78.Kelly Smith          Milford,PA         41 M  0:18:16  0:59:51  0:23:17  1:41:24.15       
  79.Robert Hansen        Brooklyn,NY        37 M  0:17:38  0:57:53  0:25:54  1:41:25.35       
  80.Christopher Fidler   New York,NY        28 M  0:18:37  0:59:14  0:23:39  1:41:30.70       
  81.Igor Yakushko        Brooklyn,NY        32 M  0:18:02  0:58:29  0:25:11  1:41:42.90       
  82.Nicole Tolmie        New York,NY        32 F  0:16:53  1:00:24  0:24:26  1:41:43.20       
  83.Ira Goldberg         Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 M  0:19:52  0:59:45  0:22:16  1:41:53.30       
  84.Neil Ghezzar         New York,NY        39 M  0:17:08  1:01:29  0:23:24  1:42:01.60       
  85.Phil Donnelly        Pearl River,NY     35 M  0:15:58  1:02:13  0:23:59  1:42:10.35       
  86.Jennifer Homa        Somerset,NJ        28 F  0:16:30  1:01:37  0:24:05  1:42:12.70       
  87.David Keane          Washingtonville,NY 36 M  0:17:14  1:00:25  0:25:02  1:42:41.00       
  88.Markus Gebur         Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  0:15:48  1:00:36  0:26:22  1:42:46.80       
  89.Neil Schwartz        Montclair,NJ       42 M  0:15:22  0:59:28  0:28:05  1:42:55.10       
  90.Christopher Kearns   New York,NY        43 M  0:15:39  1:04:50  0:22:49  1:43:18.80       
  91.Maria Gorlatova      Jersey City,NJ     27 F  0:17:00  1:01:16  0:25:03  1:43:19.65       
  92.Robert Decarlo       Freehold,NJ        38 M  0:17:56  1:01:56  0:23:38  1:43:30.90       
  93.Jesselyn Greiner     Falls Church,VA    27 F  0:13:33  1:02:42  0:27:24  1:43:39.50       
  94.David Luther         New York,NY        31 M  0:13:43  0:59:44  0:30:19  1:43:46.90       
  95.Ronald Pagano        Mendham,NJ         54 M  0:14:34  1:02:49  0:26:29  1:43:52.75       
  96.Gabe Gonzalez        New York,NY        58 M  0:21:12  1:00:46  0:21:59  1:43:57.95       
  97.Usher Winslett       New York,NY        50 M  0:16:54  1:01:14  0:26:14  1:44:22.60       
  98.Jaime Jofre          Larchmont,NY       42 M  0:17:00  1:04:13  0:23:35  1:44:48.55       
  99.Philip Lee           New York,NY        27 M  0:16:39  1:00:04  0:28:13  1:44:56.00       
 100.Michael Schwartz     Chappaqua,NY       36 M  0:15:15  1:03:25  0:26:16  1:44:56.70       
 101.Philip Vitanzo       Roseland,NJ        28 M  0:18:08  1:01:20  0:25:44  1:45:12.65       
 102.Gilbert Morales      New York,NY        37 M  0:18:16  1:03:37  0:23:22  1:45:15.35       
 103.Kyle Taylor          Ocean Beach,NY     37 M  0:17:27  1:04:04  0:23:47  1:45:18.25       
 104.Michael Dasilva      Oakland,NJ         31 M  0:22:48  0:57:06  0:25:38  1:45:32.25       
 105.John Warren          New York,NY        58 M  0:16:09  1:04:23  0:25:28  1:46:00.10       
 106.Anthony Contreras    New York,NY        36 M  0:17:25  1:01:48  0:26:52  1:46:05.95       
 107.Eric Berkowitz       Westport,CT        40 M  0:16:21  1:03:28  0:26:22  1:46:11.10       
 108.Carolina Campbell    New York,NY        32 F  0:16:25  1:06:39  0:23:19  1:46:23.15       
 109.Kathryn Spitzberg    New York,NY        32 F  0:16:41  1:03:03  0:26:41  1:46:25.25       
 110.Anne Mackell         Cos Cob,CT         50 F  0:14:52  1:03:20  0:28:15  1:46:27.20       
 111.Carl Howard          Bronx,NY           52 M  0:16:25  1:01:38  0:28:34  1:46:37.35       
 112.John Lovi            Montclair,NJ       49 M  0:16:19  1:03:24  0:27:02  1:46:45.45       
 113.Steven Rubin         New York,NY        34 M  0:18:29  1:02:33  0:25:46  1:46:48.70       
 114.Jennifer Schipper    Wantage,NJ         37 F  0:15:45  1:03:07  0:28:06  1:46:58.65       
 115.Kelly Curtin         Wayne,NJ           17 F  0:16:09  1:08:46  0:22:08  1:47:03.65       
 116.Sarah Jacoby         New York,NY        36 F  0:16:31  1:03:52  0:26:42  1:47:05.10       
 117.Marcin Marzec        Brooklyn,NY        32 M  0:21:06  1:02:33  0:23:32  1:47:11.55       
 118.Eve Hartman          Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 F  0:16:00  1:01:18  0:30:29  1:47:47.65       
 119.John Camins          New York,NY        34 M  0:17:13  1:06:09  0:24:42  1:48:04.40       
 120.Caitlin Borgmann     Montclair,NJ       44 F  0:18:58  1:02:32  0:27:07  1:48:37.95       
 121.Eric Rayvid          New York,NY        40 M  0:21:56  1:02:33  0:25:03  1:49:32.05       
 122.Timothy Macy         New York,NY        47 M  0:17:06  1:03:59  0:28:33  1:49:38.20       
 123.Patrick Mauro        New York,NY        24 M  0:18:10  1:05:36  0:25:59  1:49:45.25       
 124.Daniel Jadczak       Clifton,NJ         32 M  0:18:00  1:07:49  0:24:15  1:50:04.20       
 125.Liam Carney          New York City,NY   30 M  0:17:22  1:08:44  0:23:59  1:50:05.70       
 126.Brice Particelli     New York,NY        33 M  0:12:33  1:10:05  0:27:41  1:50:19.55       
 127.Vivek Pabby          Cortlandt Manor,NY 43 M  0:20:40  1:07:25  0:22:52  1:50:57.10       
 128.Brett Weinhouse      Scarsdale,NY       42 M  0:14:58  1:09:07  0:26:55  1:51:00.65       
 129.Regina Brouk         New York,NY        28 F  0:18:27  1:07:21  0:25:18  1:51:06.15       
 130.Juan Carlos Rivero   Stamford,CT        48 M  0:19:02  1:04:42  0:27:27  1:51:11.30       
 131.Ark Maciak           New York,NY        68 M  0:21:04  1:03:59  0:26:39  1:51:42.65       
 132.Stephen Morrison     New York,NY        39 M  0:15:43  1:07:40  0:28:29  1:51:52.00       
 133.Ali Tanbay           New York,NY        36 M  0:15:14  1:07:15  0:29:47  1:52:16.45       
 134.Matt Sauerhoff       New York  Ny,NY    23 M  0:26:21  1:02:06  0:23:59  1:52:26.00       
 135.Andrea Rosenberg     Ridgewood,NJ       36 F  0:16:18  1:11:01  0:25:14  1:52:33.10       
 136.Jeffrey Saxon        Scarsdale,NY       40 M  0:16:58  1:09:16  0:26:26  1:52:40.95       
 137.Danny Montayes       Astoria,NY         35 M  0:21:10  1:06:09  0:25:55  1:53:14.45       
 138.Laura Cozik          New York,NY        43 F  0:20:58  1:04:34  0:28:51  1:54:23.45       
 139.Marcus Elias         New York,NY        38 M  0:17:08  1:10:17  0:26:58  1:54:23.65       
 140.Jonathan Dreyfuss    New York,NY        28 M  0:15:22  1:11:02  0:28:05  1:54:29.25       
 141.Jonathan Burklund    Ridgewood,NJ       49 M  0:18:15  1:06:19  0:30:09  1:54:43.60       
 142.Nelson Benavides     Jersey City,NJ     40 M  0:18:15  1:07:48  0:29:04  1:55:07.80       
 143.Lauren Ernst         New York,NY        24 F  0:16:19  1:07:41  0:31:36  1:55:36.50       
 144.Stephen Morrison     New York,NY        39 M  0:18:42  1:09:47  0:27:18  1:55:47.30       
 145.Brett Carter         Scotch Plains,NJ   40 M  0:23:38  1:03:24  0:29:01  1:56:03.70       
 146.Willis Gay           Westport,CT        38 M  0:15:52  1:10:06  0:30:16  1:56:14.45       
 147.William Quinn        Washingtonville,NY 42 M  0:14:04  1:11:08  0:31:08  1:56:20.55       
 148.Robert Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     50 M  0:22:19  1:08:16  0:25:57  1:56:32.85       
 149.Kevin Hofmann        Cedar Knolls,NJ    49 M  0:19:35  1:09:27  0:28:04  1:57:06.85       
 150.Carlos Duarte        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  0:22:31  1:04:02  0:30:34  1:57:07.80       
 151.Marycarol Rossignol  Mahwah,NJ          53 F  0:15:43  1:13:18  0:28:38  1:57:39.75       
 152.Josh Brandfonbrener  Scarsdale,NY       44 M  0:27:04  1:03:14  0:27:29  1:57:47.65       
 153.Clayton Bushong      Pelham,NY          41 M  0:16:35  1:14:21  0:28:00  1:58:56.50       
 154.Ryan Walker          New York,NY        29 M  0:16:53  1:11:30  0:30:43  1:59:06.10       
 155.Gravity Goldberg     Piermont,NY        31 F  0:19:37  1:14:21  0:25:41  1:59:39.35       
 156.Lora Moffatt         New York,NY        44 F  0:18:40  1:12:52  0:28:09  1:59:41.80       
 157.Stephen Staropoli    Montvale,NJ        20 M  0:18:12  1:08:42  0:32:50  1:59:44.25       
 158.Renee Houser         New York,NY        35 F  0:19:36  1:14:22  0:25:56  1:59:54.45       
 159.Jason Wright         Campbell Hall,NY   41 M  0:18:37  1:16:10  0:25:35  2:00:22.70       
 160.Lesley Kroupa        New York,NY        31 F  0:19:35  1:16:02  0:25:36  2:01:13.60       
 161.William Farber       Northport,NY       21 M  0:28:39  1:08:47  0:24:03  2:01:29.90       
 162.Dan Copperman        New York,NY        35 M  0:17:16  1:15:11  0:29:25  2:01:52.40       
 163.Brian Larosa         East Hanover,NJ    35 M  0:16:40  1:10:53  0:34:31  2:02:04.60       
 164.Eric Anastasio       Northport,NY       22 M  0:21:47  1:13:20  0:27:19  2:02:26.95       
 165.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       38 F  0:16:56  1:17:30  0:28:17  2:02:43.20       
 166.Alejandra Artieda    Rockville Centr,NY 27 F  0:20:58  1:11:56  0:30:44  2:03:38.30       
 167.Deborah Robertson    Whitestone,NY      40 F  0:17:46  1:18:40  0:27:39  2:04:05.55       
 168.Karen Lee            West New York,NJ   31 F  0:26:48  1:08:25  0:29:12  2:04:25.50       
 169.Bulette Stone        New York,NY        41 F  0:19:26  1:12:57  0:32:05  2:04:28.75       
 170.Stuart Bagedonow     New York,NY        56 M  0:18:12  1:16:10  0:30:24  2:04:46.65       
 171.Edward Eschmann      New York,NY        51 M  0:20:05  1:13:35  0:31:28  2:05:08.60       
 172.Leonardo Zywottek    Rye Brook,NY       34 M  0:22:44  1:16:37  0:25:51  2:05:12.80       
 173.Edward Galgay        Riverdale,NJ       57 M  0:16:33  1:17:05  0:31:44  2:05:22.30       
 174.Jessica Neglia       Nutley,NJ          30 F  0:20:09  1:14:21  0:33:54  2:08:24.95       
 175.William Lara         New York,NY        35 M  0:20:50  1:14:30  0:33:46  2:09:06.15       
 176.Lynette Goldberg     Larchmont,NY       46 F  0:19:54  1:20:35  0:28:58  2:09:27.25       
 177.Paul Kim             Palisades Park,NJ  33 M  0:26:55  1:10:24  0:32:19  2:09:38.90       
 178.Cathy Oniffrey       Pound Ridge,NY     47 F  0:24:42  1:11:44  0:34:23  2:10:49.85       
 179.Jacqueline Murphy    Verona,NJ          26 F  0:23:00  1:19:52  0:28:22  2:11:14.30       
 180.Alex Booth           Ewing,NJ           34 M  0:31:38  1:04:07  0:35:36  2:11:21.05       
 181.Kevin Lupowitz       New York,NY        40 M  0:25:17  1:14:59  0:31:43  2:11:59.70       
 182.Lara Harris          New York,NY        36 F  0:18:18  1:19:10  0:34:51  2:12:19.25       
 183.Todd Combs           Darien,CT          39 M  0:31:57  1:15:52  0:27:22  2:15:11.35       
 184.Asha Talwar          New York,NY        29 F  0:24:17  1:21:33  0:34:53  2:20:43.10       
 185.Cheryl Brause        Larchmont,NY       40 F  0:19:13  1:35:22  0:29:11  2:23:46.05       
 186.Terri Van Horn       Philadelphia,PA    24 F  0:22:58  1:36:07  0:26:27  2:25:32.20       
 187.Nicole Lordan        Cranford,NJ        25 F  0:23:01  1:36:05  0:26:26  2:25:32.45       
 188.Bill Belknap         Ridgewood,NJ       70 M  0:22:46  1:24:54  0:39:03  2:26:43.10       
 189.Christine Sotmary    Crompond,NY        58 F  0:21:54  1:30:07  0:34:54  2:26:55.40       
 190.Wendy Master         Larchmont,NY       40 F  0:20:56  1:37:25  0:28:38  2:26:59.90       
 191.Cheryl Knopp         New York,NY        39 F  0:22:44  1:28:54  0:39:21  2:30:59.15       
 192.Bijal Vora           Edgewater,NJ       38 M  0:35:18  1:24:57  0:32:12  2:32:27.05       
 193.Danielle Zackman     New York,NY        31 F  0:19:21  1:44:19  0:29:21  2:33:01.25       
 194.Catherine Mino       Kingston,NY        26 F  0:23:19  1:35:50  0:36:07  2:35:16.70       
 195.Mayra Cedeno         Woodside,NY        29 F  0:21:15  1:45:13  0:32:10  2:38:38.20       
 196.Rachel Wyler         White Plains,NY    27 F  0:24:13  1:42:45  0:37:38  2:44:36.25       
SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE 17 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE 17 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kelly Curtin         Wayne,NJ           17 F  115    U  238 1:47:03.65       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erich Homenik        Wayne,NJ           19 M    7        88 1:25:10.60       
   2.Jesse Edelsberg      New York,NY        24 M   66       232 1:39:48.20       
   3.Patrick Mauro        New York,NY        24 M  123       133 1:49:45.25       
   4.Matt Sauerhoff       New York  Ny,NY    23 M  134       165 1:52:26.00       
   5.Stephen Staropoli    Montvale,NJ        20 M  157       186 1:59:44.25       
   6.William Farber       Northport,NY       21 M  161        58 2:01:29.90       
   7.Eric Anastasio       Northport,NY       22 M  164         4 2:02:26.95       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lauren Ernst         New York,NY        24 F  143        56 1:55:36.50       
   2.Terri Van Horn       Philadelphia,PA    24 F  186       202 2:25:32.20       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Simmer          New York,NY        25 M    4       178 1:23:43.25       
   2.Matthew Wilpers      New York,NY        26 M    5       212 1:24:13.90       
   3.David Garrisi        Falls Church,VA    27 M   17        63 1:30:04.00       
   4.Alexander Nicas      New York,NY        27 M   19       145 1:30:29.70       
   5.Brandon Shin         New York,NY        26 M   41       176 1:34:25.20       
   6.Roderick Alfonso     Saddle Brook,NJ    26 M   43    U  245 1:35:14.55       
   7.Pat Scanlon          Bronxville,NY      28 M   50       168 1:36:17.65       
   8.Jun Mitsumoto        New York,NY        29 M   59       137 1:38:29.75       
   9.Michael Carver       New York,NY        25 M   61        35 1:38:38.40       
  10.Daniel Detherage     Long Beach,NY      27 M   65        51 1:39:46.00       
  11.William Reid         New York,NY        27 M   67       156 1:39:51.40       
  12.Kevin Morgan         New York,NY        29 M   69       140 1:39:55.65       
  13.Ryan Ahearn          Warwick,NY         27 M   77         2 1:41:18.05       
  14.Christopher Fidler   New York,NY        28 M   80        60 1:41:30.70       
  15.Philip Lee           New York,NY        27 M   99       114 1:44:56.00       
  16.Philip Vitanzo       Roseland,NJ        28 M  101       203 1:45:12.65       
  17.Jonathan Dreyfuss    New York,NY        28 M  140       246 1:54:29.25       
  18.Ryan Walker          New York,NY        29 M  154       206 1:59:06.10       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Megan Martin         New York,NY        29 F   25       128 1:32:15.90       
   2.Jennifer Homa        Somerset,NJ        28 F   86        87 1:42:12.70       
   3.Maria Gorlatova      Jersey City,NJ     27 F   91        73 1:43:19.65       
   4.Jesselyn Greiner     Falls Church,VA    27 F   93        77 1:43:39.50       
   5.Regina Brouk         New York,NY        28 F  129        24 1:51:06.15       
   6.Alejandra Artieda    Rockville Centr,NY 27 F  166         5 2:03:38.30       
   7.Jacqueline Murphy    Verona,NJ          26 F  179       143 2:11:14.30       
   8.Asha Talwar          New York,NY        29 F  184       192 2:20:43.10       
   9.Nicole Lordan        Cranford,NJ        25 F  187       117 2:25:32.45       
  10.Catherine Mino       Kingston,NY        26 F  194       136 2:35:16.70       
  11.Mayra Cedeno         Woodside,NY        29 F  195        36 2:38:38.20       
  12.Rachel Wyler         White Plains,NY    27 F  196       219 2:44:36.25       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jesse Aukeman        New York,NY        34 M    8         6 1:25:18.25       
   2.James Cunningham     New York,NY        30 M   13        43 1:29:16.75       
   3.Louis Lapat          New York,NY        31 M   21       109 1:31:12.60       
   4.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       33 M   22        10 1:31:35.30       
   5.Zachary Bennett      New York,NY        33 M   24        15 1:32:10.45       
   6.Nathan Matsui        Brooklyn,NY        30 M   31       131 1:33:22.55       
   7.Jonathan Watling     New York,NY        34 M   38       208 1:34:13.65       
   8.Christian Bryan      Jersey City,NJ     30 M   45        27 1:35:25.25       
   9.Daniel Goudeket      New York,NY        32 M   53        74 1:37:10.00       
  10.Keith Hollender      Ho Ho Kus,NJ       31 M   55        86 1:37:37.40       
  11.Oliver Lewis         New York,NY        32 M   74       115 1:40:39.40       
  12.Igor Yakushko        Brooklyn,NY        32 M   81       220 1:41:42.90       
  13.David Luther         New York,NY        31 M   94       121 1:43:46.90       
  14.Michael Dasilva      Oakland,NJ         31 M  104        46 1:45:32.25       
  15.Steven Rubin         New York,NY        34 M  113       162 1:46:48.70       
  16.Marcin Marzec        Brooklyn,NY        32 M  117       129 1:47:11.55       
  17.John Camins          New York,NY        34 M  119        31 1:48:04.40       
  18.Daniel Jadczak       Clifton,NJ         32 M  124        97 1:50:04.20       
  19.Liam Carney          New York City,NY   30 M  125        33 1:50:05.70       
  20.Brice Particelli     New York,NY        33 M  126       151 1:50:19.55       
  21.Leonardo Zywottek    Rye Brook,NY       34 M  172       223 2:05:12.80       
  22.Paul Kim             Palisades Park,NJ  33 M  177       104 2:09:38.90       
  23.Alex Booth           Ewing,NJ           34 M  180        18 2:11:21.05       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Shannon Jenkins      Hamburg,NJ         31 F   15        98 1:29:37.80       
   0.Shana Marshall       Mamaroneck,NY      31 F   20       127 1:30:40.15       
   1.Yasmina Belkacem     New York,NY        32 F   60        11 1:38:31.75       
   2.Tara Horstmann       East Hanover,NJ    34 F   64        89 1:39:31.25       
   3.April Harris         New York,NY        31 F   71        80 1:40:09.50       
   4.Nicole Tolmie        New York,NY        32 F   82       197 1:41:43.20       
   5.Carolina Campbell    New York,NY        32 F  108        32 1:46:23.15       
   6.Kathryn Spitzberg    New York,NY        32 F  109       184 1:46:25.25       
   7.Gravity Goldberg     Piermont,NY        31 F  155        68 1:59:39.35       
   8.Lesley Kroupa        New York,NY        31 F  160       107 2:01:13.60       
   9.Karen Lee            West New York,NJ   31 F  168       113 2:04:25.50       
  10.Jessica Neglia       Nutley,NJ          30 F  174       144 2:08:24.95       
  11.Danielle Zackman     New York,NY        31 F  193       222 2:33:01.25       
  12.Ruby Hartel          New York,NY        33 F  221        83    0:00.00       
  13.Hana Sykorova        New York,NY        30 F  236       190    0:00.00       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        38 M    1       177 1:17:45.90       
   1.David Smith          Sparta,NJ          37 M   10       181 1:27:10.30       
   2.Daniel Donlevie      Morristown,NJ      38 M   16        52 1:29:48.95       
   3.Jon Iannaccone       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M   18        93 1:30:13.05       
   4.Jack Howard-potter   New York,NY        35 M   27        92 1:32:26.00       
   5.Chris Curry          Sparta,NJ          39 M   30        44 1:33:12.30       
   6.Thomas Mullane       New York,NY        36 M   32       142 1:33:28.05       
   7.Kevin Laforce        New York,NY        35 M   36       108 1:33:57.20       
   8.Nikolas Rogers       Oakland Gardens,NY 38 M   39       160 1:34:19.40       
   9.Adam Sands           Demarest,NJ        38 M   48    U  237 1:35:56.85       
  10.Daniel Geller        Ny,NY              37 M   54        66 1:37:14.90       
  11.Sky Milch            New York,NY        35 M   57       135 1:38:06.10       
  12.Alexander Barrett    Brooklyn,NY        39 M   63         9 1:39:09.90       
  13.Robert Hansen        Brooklyn,NY        37 M   79        78 1:41:25.35       
  14.Neil Ghezzar         New York,NY        39 M   84        67 1:42:01.60       
  15.Phil Donnelly        Pearl River,NY     35 M   85        53 1:42:10.35       
  16.David Keane          Washingtonville,NY 36 M   87       101 1:42:41.00       
  17.Robert Decarlo       Freehold,NJ        38 M   92        47 1:43:30.90       
  18.Michael Schwartz     Chappaqua,NY       36 M  100       172 1:44:56.70       
  19.Gilbert Morales      New York,NY        37 M  102       139 1:45:15.35       
  20.Kyle Taylor          Ocean Beach,NY     37 M  103       194 1:45:18.25       
  21.Anthony Contreras    New York,NY        36 M  106        39 1:46:05.95       
  22.Stephen Morrison     New York,NY        39 M  132       242 1:51:52.00       
  23.Ali Tanbay           New York,NY        36 M  133       193 1:52:16.45       
  24.Danny Montayes       Astoria,NY         35 M  137    U  234 1:53:14.45       
  25.Marcus Elias         New York,NY        38 M  139       235 1:54:23.65       
  26.Stephen Morrison     New York,NY        39 M  144       141 1:55:47.30       
  27.Willis Gay           Westport,CT        38 M  146        64 1:56:14.45       
  28.Dan Copperman        New York,NY        35 M  162       236 2:01:52.40       
  29.Brian Larosa         East Hanover,NJ    35 M  163       111 2:02:04.60       
  30.William Lara         New York,NY        35 M  175       110 2:09:06.15       
  31.Todd Combs           Darien,CT          39 M  183        38 2:15:11.35       
  32.Bijal Vora           Edgewater,NJ       38 M  192       231 2:32:27.05       
  33.Andrew Harrison      Warren,NJ          39 M  205        82    0:00.00       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F   11       163 1:28:09.95       
   1.Amy Koop             New York,NY        36 F   35       106 1:33:49.30       
   2.Kate Matthews        Ridgewood,NJ       38 F   52       132 1:36:26.30       
   3.Danielle Yeranian    Essex Fells,NJ     38 F   75       221 1:40:41.05       
   4.Jennifer Schipper    Wantage,NJ         37 F  114       169 1:46:58.65       
   5.Sarah Jacoby         New York,NY        36 F  116        96 1:47:05.10       
   6.Andrea Rosenberg     Ridgewood,NJ       36 F  135       161 1:52:33.10       
   7.Renee Houser         New York,NY        35 F  158        90 1:59:54.45       
   8.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       38 F  165        29 2:02:43.20       
   9.Lara Harris          New York,NY        36 F  182        81 2:12:19.25       
  10.Cheryl Knopp         New York,NY        39 F  191       105 2:30:59.15       
  11.Katharine Ugeux-lewi New York,NY        38 F  207       198    0:00.00       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Simon Male           West Nyack,NY      42 M    3       125 1:22:22.20       
   1.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         42 M    6         1 1:24:51.60       
   2.Baucum Fulk          Little Rock,AR     43 M    9        61 1:27:07.40       
   3.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M   14       149 1:29:30.80       
   4.Tim Woods            Demarest,NJ        43 M   28       216 1:32:46.60       
   5.Jonathan Kelly       Scarsdale,NY       40 M   33       103 1:33:30.35       
   6.Tom Woodward         Westwood,NJ        43 M   34       217 1:33:48.35       
   7.Tim Coventry-cox     Metuchen,NJ        43 M   37        40 1:34:13.05       
   8.Tony Parrado         Quincy,MA          40 M   44       150 1:35:14.55       
   9.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 42 M   46        84 1:35:25.45       
  10.Wayne Potters        New York,NY        41 M   56       153 1:38:01.45       
  11.Robert Depree        Stamford,CT        43 M   72        49 1:40:16.55       
  12.Kelly Smith          Milford,PA         41 M   78       182 1:41:24.15       
  13.Ira Goldberg         Mt. Arlington,NJ   40 M   83        69 1:41:53.30       
  14.Markus Gebur         Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   88        65 1:42:46.80       
  15.Neil Schwartz        Montclair,NJ       42 M   89       173 1:42:55.10       
  16.Christopher Kearns   New York,NY        43 M   90       102 1:43:18.80       
  17.Jaime Jofre          Larchmont,NY       42 M   98        99 1:44:48.55       
  18.Eric Berkowitz       Westport,CT        40 M  107        16 1:46:11.10       
  19.Eric Rayvid          New York,NY        40 M  121       155 1:49:32.05       
  20.Vivek Pabby          Cortlandt Manor,NY 43 M  127       147 1:50:57.10       
  21.Brett Weinhouse      Scarsdale,NY       42 M  128       209 1:51:00.65       
  22.Jeffrey Saxon        Scarsdale,NY       40 M  136       167 1:52:40.95       
  23.Nelson Benavides     Jersey City,NJ     40 M  142        13 1:55:07.80       
  24.Brett Carter         Scotch Plains,NJ   40 M  145        34 1:56:03.70       
  25.William Quinn        Washingtonville,NY 42 M  147       154 1:56:20.55       
  26.Carlos Duarte        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  150        54 1:57:07.80       
  27.Josh Brandfonbrener  Scarsdale,NY       44 M  152        20 1:57:47.65       
  28.Clayton Bushong      Pelham,NY          41 M  153        30 1:58:56.50       
  29.Jason Wright         Campbell Hall,NY   41 M  159       218 2:00:22.70       
  30.Kevin Lupowitz       New York,NY        40 M  181       120 2:11:59.70       
  31.David Marino         Lloyd Harbor,NY    41 M  203       126    0:00.00       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Caitlin Borgmann     Montclair,NJ       44 F  120        19 1:48:37.95       
   2.Laura Cozik          New York,NY        43 F  138        41 1:54:23.45       
   3.Lora Moffatt         New York,NY        44 F  156       138 1:59:41.80       
   4.Deborah Robertson    Whitestone,NY      40 F  167       159 2:04:05.55       
   5.Bulette Stone        New York,NY        41 F  169    U  244 2:04:28.75       
   6.Cheryl Brause        Larchmont,NY       40 F  185        21 2:23:46.05       
   7.Wendy Master         Larchmont,NY       40 F  190       130 2:26:59.90       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Dougin Walker        Princeton,NJ       45 M    2       205 1:21:03.65       
   1.David Simons         Wilton,CT          48 M   26       180 1:32:17.85       
   2.Eddie Coddington     Little Neck,NY     48 M   29        37 1:33:01.95       
   3.Joseph Bachana       New York,NY        46 M   42         7 1:34:31.05       
   4.Andrew Ahkao         Dumont,NJ          45 M   49    U  239 1:36:13.90       
   5.Richard Sullivan     New York,NY        47 M   58       189 1:38:24.55       
   6.Eduardo Sargent      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M   68       164 1:39:55.20       
   7.John Lovi            Montclair,NJ       49 M  112       119 1:46:45.45       
   8.Timothy Macy         New York,NY        47 M  122       124 1:49:38.20       
   9.Juan Carlos Rivero   Stamford,CT        48 M  130       158 1:51:11.30       
  10.Jonathan Burklund    Ridgewood,NJ       49 M  141        28 1:54:43.60       
  11.Kevin Hofmann        Cedar Knolls,NJ    49 M  149        85 1:57:06.85       
  12.Roy Amato            Fort Lee,NJ        45 M  197         3    0:00.00       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Victoria Grant       Green Village,NJ   46 F   76        76 1:41:06.20       
   2.Eve Hartman          Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 F  118    U  241 1:47:47.65       
   3.Lynette Goldberg     Larchmont,NY       46 F  176        70 2:09:27.25       
   4.Cathy Oniffrey       Pound Ridge,NY     47 F  178       146 2:10:49.85       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Van Der Mark  Hartsdale,NY       51 M   40       201 1:34:19.60       
   2.Frank Staropoli      Montvale,NJ        54 M   62       185 1:38:53.15       
   3.Patrick Lobo         Nyack,NY           51 M   73       116 1:40:27.65       
   4.Ronald Pagano        Mendham,NJ         54 M   95       148 1:43:52.75       
   5.Usher Winslett       New York,NY        50 M   97       214 1:44:22.60       
   6.Carl Howard          Bronx,NY           52 M  111        91 1:46:37.35       
   7.Robert Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     50 M  148        55 1:56:32.85       
   8.Edward Eschmann      New York,NY        51 M  171       233 2:05:08.60       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Anne Mackell         Cos Cob,CT         50 F  110       123 1:46:27.20       
   2.Marycarol Rossignol  Mahwah,NJ          53 F  151       243 1:57:39.75       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M   12        22 1:28:32.95       
   2.Timothy Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       59 M   23       157 1:31:42.20       
   3.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      55 M   47        57 1:35:35.60       
   4.Arthur Westphal      Warren,NJ          59 M   70       210 1:39:58.20       
   5.Gabe Gonzalez        New York,NY        58 M   96        72 1:43:57.95       
   6.John Warren          New York,NY        58 M  105       207 1:46:00.10       
   7.Stuart Bagedonow     New York,NY        56 M  170         8 2:04:46.65       
   8.Edward Galgay        Riverdale,NJ       57 M  173        62 2:05:22.30       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Christine Sotmary    Crompond,NY        58 F  189       183 2:26:55.40       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Charles Windus       Somerville,NJ      63 M   51       213 1:36:20.25       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ark Maciak           New York,NY        68 M  131       122 1:51:42.65       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bill Belknap         Ridgewood,NJ       70 M  188        12 2:26:43.10       

SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON               FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS