RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29

Race Date:6-29-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brandon Smith        Colonia,NJ         22 M         16:03.77  5:10 1/119     M18-24:1/8       80.34             
   2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U       16:11.11  5:12 2/119     M25-29:1/14      79.70             
   3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U       17:14.39  5:32 3/119     M18-24:2/8       74.83             
   4.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U       17:47.89  5:43 4/119     M25-29:2/14      72.48             
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U       17:48.08  5:43 5/119     M25-29:3/14      72.47             
   6.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         17:55.13  5:46 6/119     M16-17:1/7       75.38             
   7.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M         18:10.53  5:50 7/119     M35-39:1/13      72.51             
   8.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M U       18:32.66  5:58 8/119     M35-39:2/13      73.06             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M U       18:42.87  6:01 9/119     M35-39:3/13      72.40             
  10.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M         18:54.50  6:05 10/119    M16-17:2/7       71.44             
  11.Paul Brancale        Staten Island,NY   16 M         19:05.53  6:08 11/119    M16-17:3/7       71.73             
  12.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M         19:29.95  6:16 12/119    M18-24:3/8       66.87             
  13.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M         19:32.67  6:17 13/119    M 1-15:1/7       71.23             
  14.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M U       19:34.68  6:18 14/119    M 1-15:2/7       71.11             
  15.Stephen Logan        Sayreville,NJ      23 M         19:44.08  6:21 15/119    M18-24:4/8       65.37             
  16.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M         19:54.49  6:24 16/119    M 1-15:3/7       69.93             
  17.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         19:57.97  6:25 17/119    M16-17:4/7       67.65             
  18.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U       19:59.02  6:25 18/119    M40-44:1/8       69.34             
  19.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       20:16.39  6:31 19/119    M60-64:1/6       79.82             
  20.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U       20:20.43  6:32 20/119    M50-54:1/13      72.51             
  21.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         20:24.99  6:34 21/119    M16-17:5/7       66.16             
  22.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M         20:26.68  6:34 22/119    M 1-15:4/7       69.41             
  23.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U       20:28.83  6:35 23/119    M45-49:1/19      69.22             
  24.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M         20:41.00  6:39 24/119    M35-39:4/13      63.72             
  25.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M         20:41.00  6:39 25/119    M30-34:1/11      63.38             
  26.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U       20:47.23  6:41 26/119    M45-49:2/19      68.20             
  27.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M U       20:58.00  6:44 27/119    M35-39:5/13      63.68             
  28.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U       21:12.17  6:49 28/119    M40-44:2/8       64.86             
  29.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M         21:13.34  6:49 29/119    M30-34:2/11      60.94             
  30.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         21:13.73  6:49 30/119    M50-54:2/13      70.04             
  31.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F U       21:14.04  6:50 1/35      F25-29:1/5       69.70             
  32.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M         21:21.00  6:52 31/119    M35-39:6/13      62.99             
  33.Jeremy Weniger       Branchburg,NJ      27 M         21:25.70  6:53 32/119    M25-29:4/14      60.20             
  34.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       21:27.09  6:54 33/119    M35-39:7/13      61.44             
  35.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M         21:33.00  6:56 34/119    M45-49:3/19      66.82             
  36.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        54 M U       21:34.13  6:56 35/119    M50-54:3/13      70.65             
  37.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U       21:38.00  6:57 36/119    M65-69:1/3       77.53             
  38.Tim Kraft            Edison,NJ          45 M         21:42.54  6:59 37/119    M45-49:4/19      65.31             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Jeffrey Gugliotta    N Plainfield,NJ    16 M         21:47.24  7:00 38/119    M16-17:6/7       62.86             
  40.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M         21:47.69  7:00 39/119    M30-34:3/11      60.15             
  41.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M         21:50.59  7:01 40/119    M45-49:5/19      65.42             
  42.Drew Penny Feather   Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M         21:53.04  7:02 41/119    M18-24:5/8       58.95             
  43.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U       21:59.48  7:04 42/119    M60-64:2/6       72.93             
  44.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M         22:01.18  7:05 43/119    M30-34:4/11      59.54             
  45.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   47 M         22:06.63  7:06 44/119    M45-49:6/19      65.13             
  46.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M         22:11.37  7:08 45/119    M40-44:3/8       62.92             
  47.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M         22:21.23  7:11 46/119    M25-29:5/14      57.76             
  48.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U       22:23.50  7:12 47/119    M40-44:4/8       62.83             
  49.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M         22:25.31  7:12 48/119    M35-39:8/13      59.14             
  50.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F         22:26.65  7:13 2/35      F30-34:1/4       66.23             
  51.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F         22:31.85  7:15 3/35      F25-29:2/5       65.69             
  52.Chris Derpic         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M         22:36.65  7:16 49/119    M25-29:6/14      57.05             
  53.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       22:37.33  7:16 4/35      F45-49:1/5       73.20             
  54.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           47 M         22:38.73  7:17 50/119    M45-49:7/19      63.59             
  55.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U       22:39.89  7:17 5/35      F50-54:1/4       74.89             
  56.Dennis Mc Donough    East Millstone,NJ  48 M         22:44.19  7:19 51/119    M45-49:8/19      63.84             
  57.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F         22:44.48  7:19 6/35      F40-44:1/3       68.66             
  58.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F         22:46.55  7:19 7/35      F45-49:2/5       72.71             
  59.Drew Dipane          Kendall Park,NJ    16 M         22:54.54  7:22 52/119    M16-17:7/7       59.78             
  60.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F         22:59.22  7:23 8/35      F40-44:2/3       67.92             
  61.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M         23:02.67  7:25 53/119    M25-29:7/14      55.98             
  62.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M         23:13.31  7:28 54/119    M30-34:5/11      55.82             
  63.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M         23:16.13  7:29 55/119    M50-54:4/13      63.90             
  64.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U       23:27.35  7:32 56/119    M55-59:1/8       66.63             
  65.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         41 M         23:28.13  7:33 57/119    M40-44:5/8       58.60             
  66.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U       23:32.55  7:34 9/35      F40-44:3/3       65.37             
  67.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U       23:37.32  7:36 10/35     F45-49:3/5       67.23             
  68.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 36 M         23:45.97  7:38 58/119    M35-39:9/13      55.79             
  69.Coor Thomas          Trenton,NJ         26 M         23:49.82  7:40 59/119    M25-29:8/14      54.13             
  70.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         23:57.09  7:42 11/35     F30-34:2/4       62.20             
  71.Chris Baglieri       Piscataway,NJ      42 M         24:09.91  7:46 60/119    M40-44:6/8       57.34             
  72.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M         24:10.46  7:46 61/119    M35-39:10/13     56.05             
  73.Bob Gambogi          Hillsborough,NJ    47 M         24:12.51  7:47 62/119    M45-49:9/19      59.49             
  74.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U       24:13.82  7:47 63/119    M50-54:5/13      61.36             
  75.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M         24:23.71  7:51 64/119    M25-29:9/14      52.88             
  76.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M         24:25.41  7:51 65/119    M25-29:10/14     52.82             
  77.Amie Grillo          White House Sta,NJ 36 F         24:28.31  7:52 12/35     F35-39:1/1       61.27             
  78.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M U       24:32.74  7:54 66/119    M18-24:6/8       52.56             
  79.Ryan Cirillo         New Brunswick,NJ   25 M         24:32.98  7:54 67/119    M25-29:11/14     52.55             
  80.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          29 M         24:40.28  7:56 68/119    M25-29:12/14     52.33             
  81.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         24:42.84  7:57 69/119    M45-49:10/19     57.82             
  82.Nicholas Brancale    Staten Island,NY   14 M         24:47.60  7:58 70/119    M 1-15:5/7       57.23             
  83.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         24:47.82  7:58 71/119    M 1-15:6/7       57.22             
  84.Matt Lanese          Branchburg,NJ      32 M         24:49.08  7:59 72/119    M30-34:6/11      52.39             
  85.Edward Brancale      Staten Island,NY   15 M         24:49.58  7:59 73/119    M 1-15:7/7       56.08             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U       24:54.93  8:01 74/119    M65-69:2/3       67.32             
  87.Brittiani Heller     New Brunswick,NJ   23 F         24:55.19  8:01 13/35     F18-24:1/7       59.39             
  88.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M         24:59.28  8:02 75/119    M55-59:2/8       61.49             
  89.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M         25:00.11  8:02 76/119    M45-49:11/19     57.60             
  90.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U       25:01.43  8:03 14/35     F60-64:1/1       77.52             
  91.Kevin Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 M         25:12.52  8:06 77/119    M30-34:7/11      51.30             
  92.Tom O Neil           Sayreville,NJ      46 M         25:13.32  8:07 78/119    M45-49:12/19     56.65             
  93.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       25:13.98  8:07 79/119    M50-54:6/13      58.45             
  94.Jackie Pilch         Piscataway,NJ      24 F         25:16.22  8:08 15/35     F18-24:2/7       58.57             
  95.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M         25:19.64  8:09 80/119    M35-39:11/13     52.71             
  96.Ray Hogan            Somerset,NJ        51 M         25:20.66  8:09 81/119    M50-54:7/13      58.67             
  97.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M         25:22.65  8:10 82/119    M60-64:3/6       65.50             
  98.Elyssa Gensib        Princeton,NJ       16 F         25:23.31  8:10 16/35     F16-17:1/2       60.28             
  99.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U       25:33.37  8:13 17/35     F45-49:4/5       64.06             
 100.Daniel Torrisi       New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U       25:38.78  8:15 83/119    M45-49:13/19     57.05             
 101.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M         25:50.39  8:18 84/119    M45-49:14/19     56.17             
 102.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           24 F         25:53.20  8:19 18/35     F18-24:3/7       57.17             
 103.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M         26:05.65  8:23 85/119    M55-59:3/8       59.39             
 104.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           36 M         26:13.96  8:26 86/119    M35-39:12/13     50.55             
 105.Katy Lynch           New Brunswick,NJ   23 F         26:20.05  8:28 19/35     F18-24:4/7       56.20             
 106.Thomas Schruka       New Brunswick,NJ   48 M         26:26.81  8:30 87/119    M45-49:15/19     54.88             
 107.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M         26:27.63  8:30 88/119    M50-54:8/13      56.65             
 108.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M         26:28.09  8:31 89/119    M18-24:7/8       49.26             
 109.Rob Robinson         Piscataway,NJ      52 M         26:29.79  8:31 90/119    M50-54:9/13      56.57             
 110.Keith Rogers         Pittstown,NJ       47 M         26:31.43  8:32 91/119    M45-49:16/19     54.29             
 111.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F         26:37.06  8:34 20/35     F50-54:2/4       64.58             
 112.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M         27:00.33  8:41 92/119    M30-34:8/11      48.00             
 113.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F         27:06.33  8:43 21/35     F 1-15:1/1       57.17             
 114.Raul Leonardo        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M         27:13.52  8:45 93/119    M45-49:17/19     52.89             
 115.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         27:29.48  8:50 94/119    M50-54:10/13     54.52             
 116.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F         27:31.23  8:51 22/35     F30-34:3/4       53.84             
 117.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M         27:34.66  8:52 95/119    M30-34:9/11      47.54             
 118.Steve Thomas         Flemington,NJ      28 M         27:37.19  8:53 96/119    M25-29:13/14     46.71             
 119.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M U       27:50.62  8:57 97/119    M65-69:3/3       60.24             
 120.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M         27:55.35  8:59 98/119    M45-49:18/19     51.98             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Joe Urbanich         South River,NJ     43 M         28:25.89  9:09 99/119    M40-44:7/8       49.10             
 122.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U       28:28.79  9:09 23/35     F25-29:3/5       51.97             
 123.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F         28:32.35  9:11 24/35     F50-54:3/4       59.48             
 124.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M         28:35.92  9:12 100/119   M55-59:4/8       55.12             
 125.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F         28:39.95  9:13 25/35     F50-54:4/4       59.21             
 126.Patrick Kelly        Neshanic Statio,NJ 53 M U       28:44.30  9:14 101/119   M50-54:11/13     52.59             
 127.Danielle Anderson    Piscataway,NJ      19 F         28:46.16  9:15 26/35     F18-24:5/7       51.65             
 128.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F         28:48.21  9:16 27/35     F18-24:6/7       51.58             
 129.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        53 M         28:51.94  9:17 102/119   M50-54:12/13     52.35             
 130.Victoria Porterfield Somerville,NJ      24 F         28:55.78  9:18 28/35     F18-24:7/7       51.16             
 131.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M         29:00.04  9:20 103/119   M60-64:4/6       55.80             
 132.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F         29:01.75  9:20 29/35     F45-49:5/5       55.22             
 133.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M         29:20.86  9:26 104/119   M40-44:8/8       46.86             
 134.Andrew Campbell      New Brunswick,NJ   39 M U       29:21.92  9:27 105/119   M35-39:13/13     46.14             
 135.Jan Reinhart         Highland Park,NJ   46 M         29:48.11  9:35 106/119   M45-49:19/19     47.95             
 136.Eva Velez            Easton,PA          31 F         29:54.12  9:37 30/35     F30-34:4/4       49.55             
 137.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M         29:58.89  9:38 107/119   M60-64:5/6       53.50             
 138.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        31 M         30:03.64  9:40 108/119   M30-34:10/11     43.12             
 139.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       60 M         30:38.45  9:51 109/119   M60-64:6/6       52.34             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         31 M         31:43.43 10:12 110/119   M30-34:11/11     40.86             
 141.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M U       32:08.44 10:20 111/119   M55-59:5/8       48.22             
 142.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       32:11.52 10:21 112/119   M55-59:6/8       48.96             
 143.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F         32:14.78 10:22 31/35     F55-59:1/1       58.49             
 144.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F U       32:22.86 10:25 32/35     F25-29:4/5       45.71             
 145.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U       33:00.25 10:37 33/35     F70-74:1/1       67.45             
 146.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F         33:05.53 10:39 34/35     F25-29:5/5       44.72             
 147.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M         33:27.09 10:45 113/119   M55-59:7/8       46.72             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 148.Daisy Wu             Princeton,NJ       16 F         34:30.09 11:06 35/35     F16-17:2/2       44.36             
 149.Ted Vallejos         Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M         36:24.04 11:42 114/119   M25-29:14/14     35.44             
 150.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U       37:14.91 11:59 115/119   M55-59:8/8       42.32             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M U       37:59.47 12:13 116/119   M75-79:1/2       52.85             
 152.Nishit Shah          Bloomfield,NJ      22 M         38:35.53 12:25 117/119   M18-24:8/8       33.44             
 153.Matthew Mcdonnell    Piscataway,NJ      52 M U       38:45.54 12:28 118/119   M50-54:13/13     38.67             
 154.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M         39:26.17 12:41 119/119   M75-79:2/2       48.92             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brandon Smith        Colonia,NJ         22 M            260   16:03.77   5:10
   2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 2       U  276   16:11.11   5:13
   3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 2       U  201   17:14.39   5:33
   4.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 2       U  189   17:47.89   5:44
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 2       U  283   17:48.08   5:44
   6.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M            305   17:55.13   5:46
   7.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M            295   18:10.53   5:51
   8.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M 2       U  266   18:32.66   5:58
   9.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M 2       U  287   18:42.87   6:01
  10.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M            284   18:54.50   6:05
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F 1       U  232   21:14.04   6:50
   2.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F            210   22:26.65   7:13
   3.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F            202   22:31.85   7:15
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  178   22:37.33   7:17
   5.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U   23   22:39.89   7:18
   6.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F 3            3   22:44.48   7:19
   7.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F            271   22:46.55   7:20
   8.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F            199   22:59.22   7:24
   9.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F 76      U  225   23:32.55   7:35
  10.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 76      U  229   23:37.32   7:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U   13   19:59.02   6:26
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 51      U  227   20:16.39   6:31
   3.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M         U  195   20:20.43   6:33
   4.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M         U   24   20:28.83   6:36
   5.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M         U  275   20:47.23   6:41
   6.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M         U  182   21:12.17   6:49
   7.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M              6   21:13.73   6:50
   8.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M            256   21:33.00   6:56
   9.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        54 M         U  286   21:34.13   6:57
  10.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 51      U  176   21:38.00   6:58
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  178   22:37.33   7:17
   2.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U   23   22:39.89   7:18
   3.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F 3            3   22:44.48   7:19
   4.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F            271   22:46.55   7:20
   5.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F            199   22:59.22   7:24
   6.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F 76      U  225   23:32.55   7:35
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 76      U  229   23:37.32   7:36
   8.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F 76      U  184   25:01.43   8:03
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F 76      U  244   25:33.37   8:14
  10.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F            242   26:37.06   8:34

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   13       245   19:32.67   6:17   71.23%
   2.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M   14    U    9   19:34.68   6:18   71.11%
   3.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M   16       307   19:54.49   6:24   69.93%
   4.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M   22       247   20:26.68   6:35   69.41%
   5.Nicholas Brancale    Staten Island,NY   14 M   82       172   24:47.60   7:59   57.23%
   6.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M   83       167   24:47.82   7:59   57.22%
   7.Edward Brancale      Staten Island,NY   15 M   85       171   24:49.58   7:59   56.08%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F  113       177   27:06.33   8:43   57.17%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    6       305   17:55.13   5:46   75.38%
   2.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M   10       284   18:54.50   6:05   71.44%
   3.Paul Brancale        Staten Island,NY   16 M   11       173   19:05.53   6:09   71.73%
   4.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   17       288   19:57.97   6:26   67.65%
   5.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   21       257   20:24.99   6:34   66.16%
   6.Jeffrey Gugliotta    N Plainfield,NJ    16 M   39       196   21:47.24   7:01   62.86%
   7.Drew Dipane          Kendall Park,NJ    16 M   59       304   22:54.54   7:22   59.78%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elyssa Gensib        Princeton,NJ       16 F   98        22   25:23.31   8:10   60.28%
   2.Daisy Wu             Princeton,NJ       16 F  148        21   34:30.09  11:06   44.36%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brandon Smith        Colonia,NJ         22 M    1       260   16:03.77   5:10   80.34%
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M    3    U  201   17:14.39   5:33   74.83%
   3.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M   12       268   19:29.95   6:17   66.87%
   4.Stephen Logan        Sayreville,NJ      23 M   15       264   19:44.08   6:21   65.37%
   5.Drew Penny Feather   Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M   42       299   21:53.04   7:03   58.95%
   6.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M   78    U  280   24:32.74   7:54   52.56%
   7.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M  108       191   26:28.09   8:31   49.26%
   8.Nishit Shah          Bloomfield,NJ      22 M  152        26   38:35.53  12:25   33.44%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brittiani Heller     New Brunswick,NJ   23 F   87         1   24:55.19   8:01   59.39%
   2.Jackie Pilch         Piscataway,NJ      24 F   94       285   25:16.22   8:08   58.57%
   3.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           24 F  102       267   25:53.20   8:20   57.17%
   4.Katy Lynch           New Brunswick,NJ   23 F  105       209   26:20.05   8:29   56.20%
   5.Danielle Anderson    Piscataway,NJ      19 F  127         7   28:46.16   9:16   51.65%
   6.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F  128       205   28:48.21   9:16   51.58%
   7.Victoria Porterfield Somerville,NJ      24 F  130       226   28:55.78   9:19   51.16%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    2    U  276   16:11.11   5:13   79.70%
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M    4    U  189   17:47.89   5:44   72.48%
   3.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M    5    U  283   17:48.08   5:44   72.47%
   4.Jeremy Weniger       Branchburg,NJ      27 M   33       297   21:25.70   6:54   60.20%
   5.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M   47       170   22:21.23   7:12   57.76%
   6.Chris Derpic         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M   52       188   22:36.65   7:17   57.05%
   7.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M   61       174   23:02.67   7:25   55.98%
   8.Coor Thomas          Trenton,NJ         26 M   69       300   23:49.82   7:40   54.13%
   9.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M   75       207   24:23.71   7:51   52.88%
  10.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M   76       309   24:25.41   7:52   52.82%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F   31    U  232   21:14.04   6:50   69.70%
   2.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F   51       202   22:31.85   7:15   65.69%
   3.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F  122    U  165   28:28.79   9:10   51.97%
   4.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F  144    U  230   32:22.86  10:25   45.71%
   5.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F  146       303   33:05.53  10:39   44.72%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   25       289   20:41.00   6:39   63.38%
   2.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M   29       237   21:13.34   6:50   60.94%
   3.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M   40       169   21:47.69   7:01   60.15%
   4.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M   44       194   22:01.18   7:05   59.54%
   5.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M   62       217   23:13.31   7:28   55.82%
   6.Matt Lanese          Branchburg,NJ      32 M   84       298   24:49.08   7:59   52.39%
   7.Kevin Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 M   91       310   25:12.52   8:07   51.30%
   8.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M  112       200   27:00.33   8:42   48.00%
   9.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M  117       222   27:34.66   8:53   47.54%
  10.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        31 M  138       302   30:03.64   9:41   43.12%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F   50       210   22:26.65   7:13   66.23%
   2.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   70       255   23:57.09   7:43   62.20%
   3.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F  116       211   27:31.23   8:51   53.84%
   4.Eva Velez            Easton,PA          31 F  136        11   29:54.12   9:37   49.55%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M    7       295   18:10.53   5:51   72.51%
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M    8    U  266   18:32.66   5:58   73.06%
   3.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M    9    U  287   18:42.87   6:01   72.40%
   4.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M   24       216   20:41.00   6:39   63.72%
   5.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M   27    U  254   20:58.00   6:45   63.68%
   6.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   32       240   21:21.00   6:52   62.99%
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   34    U  281   21:27.09   6:54   61.44%
   8.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M   49       293   22:25.31   7:13   59.14%
   9.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 36 M   68       270   23:45.97   7:39   55.79%
  10.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M   72       301   24:10.46   7:47   56.05%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amie Grillo          White House Sta,NJ 36 F   77       294   24:28.31   7:53   61.27%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M   18    U   13   19:59.02   6:26   69.34%
   2.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   28    U  182   21:12.17   6:49   64.86%
   3.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M   46       259   22:11.37   7:09   62.92%
   4.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   48    U   15   22:23.50   7:12   62.83%
   5.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         41 M   65       265   23:28.13   7:33   58.60%
   6.Chris Baglieri       Piscataway,NJ      42 M   71        12   24:09.91   7:47   57.34%
   7.Joe Urbanich         South River,NJ     43 M  121        14   28:25.89   9:09   49.10%
   8.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M  133        28   29:20.86   9:27   46.86%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F   57         3   22:44.48   7:19   68.66%
   2.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F   60       199   22:59.22   7:24   67.92%
   3.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F   66    U  225   23:32.55   7:35   65.37%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M   23    U   24   20:28.83   6:36   69.22%
   2.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M   26    U  275   20:47.23   6:41   68.20%
   3.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   35       256   21:33.00   6:56   66.82%
   4.Tim Kraft            Edison,NJ          45 M   38       308   21:42.54   6:59   65.31%
   5.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M   41       261   21:50.59   7:02   65.42%
   6.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   47 M   45       282   22:06.63   7:07   65.13%
   7.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           47 M   54       278   22:38.73   7:17   63.59%
   8.Dennis Mc Donough    East Millstone,NJ  48 M   56       213   22:44.19   7:19   63.84%
   9.Bob Gambogi          Hillsborough,NJ    47 M   73       306   24:12.51   7:47   59.49%
  10.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   81         2   24:42.84   7:57   57.82%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   53    U  178   22:37.33   7:17   73.20%
   2.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F   58       271   22:46.55   7:20   72.71%
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F   67    U  229   23:37.32   7:36   67.23%
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F   99    U  244   25:33.37   8:14   64.06%
   5.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F  132         8   29:01.75   9:21   55.22%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M   20    U  195   20:20.43   6:33   72.51%
   2.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M   30         6   21:13.73   6:50   70.04%
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        54 M   36    U  286   21:34.13   6:57   70.65%
   4.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M   63        29   23:16.13   7:29   63.90%
   5.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M   74    U  243   24:13.82   7:48   61.36%
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   93    U  215   25:13.98   8:07   58.45%
   7.Ray Hogan            Somerset,NJ        51 M   96       198   25:20.66   8:09   58.67%
   8.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M  107       263   26:27.63   8:31   56.65%
   9.Rob Robinson         Piscataway,NJ      52 M  109        16   26:29.79   8:32   56.57%
  10.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M  115       238   27:29.48   8:51   54.52%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F   55    U   23   22:39.89   7:18   74.89%
   2.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F  111       242   26:37.06   8:34   64.58%
   3.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F  123       252   28:32.35   9:11   59.48%
   4.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F  125       223   28:39.95   9:14   59.21%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   64    U  262   23:27.35   7:33   66.63%
   2.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   88       231   24:59.28   8:03   61.49%
   3.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M  103       224   26:05.65   8:24   59.39%
   4.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  124       251   28:35.92   9:12   55.12%
   5.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M  141    U  235   32:08.44  10:21   48.22%
   6.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M  142    U   19   32:11.52  10:22   48.96%
   7.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M  147       193   33:27.09  10:46   46.72%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  150    U  185   37:14.91  11:59   42.32%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F  143        20   32:14.78  10:23   58.49%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M   19    U  227   20:16.39   6:31   79.82%
   2.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M   43    U  206   21:59.48   7:05   72.93%
   3.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M   97       186   25:22.65   8:10   65.50%
   4.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  131        27   29:00.04   9:20   55.80%
   5.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M  137       233   29:58.89   9:39   53.50%
   6.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       60 M  139       220   30:38.45   9:52   52.34%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   90    U  184   25:01.43   8:03   77.52%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M   37    U  176   21:38.00   6:58   77.53%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M   86    U  258   24:54.93   8:01   67.32%
   3.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M  119    U   17   27:50.62   8:58   60.24%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F  145    U  290   33:00.25  10:37   67.45%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M  151    U  236   37:59.47  12:14   52.85%
   2.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M  154       219   39:26.17  12:42   48.92%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 2 - JUNE 29    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BEER MILE DEATH SQUAD                        22
      2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 2       U  276   16:11.00 *
      3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 2       U  201   17:14.00 *
      4.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 2       U  189   17:47.00 *
      5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 2       U  283   17:48.00 *
      8.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M 2       U  266   18:32.00 *
      9.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M 2       U  287   18:42.87 
  2     THE JELLY LEGGERS                           223
     15.Stephen Logan        Sayreville,NJ      23 M 1          264   19:44.00 *
     31.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F 1       U  232   21:14.00 *
     47.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M 1          170   22:21.00 *
     52.Chris Derpic         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M 1          188   22:36.00 *
     78.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M 1       U  280   24:32.00 *
     79.Ryan Cirillo         New Brunswick,NJ   25 M 1          183   24:32.98 
    102.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           24 F 1          267   25:53.20 
  3     RUTGERS CAS                                 555
     57.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F 3            3   22:44.00 *
    106.Thomas Schruka       New Brunswick,NJ   48 M 3          272   26:26.00 *
    123.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F 3          252   28:32.00 *
    134.Andrew Campbell      New Brunswick,NJ   39 M 3       U  179   29:21.00 *
    135.Jan Reinhart         Highland Park,NJ   46 M 3            4   29:48.00 *
    143.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F 3           20   32:14.78 

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 60'S                                   282
     19.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 51      U  227   20:16.00 *
     37.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 51      U  176   21:38.00 *
     43.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M 51      U  206   21:59.00 *
     86.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M 51      U  258   24:54.00 *
     97.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M 51         186   25:22.00 *
    119.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M 51      U   17   27:50.62 
    137.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M 51         233   29:58.89 

FEMALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BUCCLEUGH BABES                             467
     66.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F 76      U  225   23:32.00 *
     67.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 76      U  229   23:37.00 *
     90.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F 76      U  184   25:01.00 *
     99.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F 76      U  244   25:33.00 *
    145.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F 76      U  290   33:00.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  227   20:16.39   6:31 79.82%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U  176   21:38.00   6:58 77.53%
   3.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U  206   21:59.48   7:05 72.93%
   4.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U  195   20:20.43   6:33 72.51%
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        54 M U  286   21:34.13   6:57 70.65%
   6.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M      6   21:13.73   6:50 70.04%
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   13   19:59.02   6:26 69.34%
   8.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U   24   20:28.83   6:36 69.22%
   9.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U  275   20:47.23   6:41 68.20%
  10.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  258   24:54.93   8:01 67.32%
  11.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M    256   21:33.00   6:56 66.82%
  12.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U  262   23:27.35   7:33 66.63%
  13.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M    186   25:22.65   8:10 65.50%
  14.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M    261   21:50.59   7:02 65.42%
  15.Tim Kraft            Edison,NJ          45 M    308   21:42.54   6:59 65.31%
  16.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   47 M    282   22:06.63   7:07 65.13%
  17.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U  182   21:12.17   6:49 64.86%
  18.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M     29   23:16.13   7:29 63.90%
  19.Dennis Mc Donough    East Millstone,NJ  48 M    213   22:44.19   7:19 63.84%
  20.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           47 M    278   22:38.73   7:17 63.59%
  21.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M    259   22:11.37   7:09 62.92%
  22.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U   15   22:23.50   7:12 62.83%
  23.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M    231   24:59.28   8:03 61.49%
  24.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U  243   24:13.82   7:48 61.36%
  25.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M U   17   27:50.62   8:58 60.24%
  26.Bob Gambogi          Hillsborough,NJ    47 M    306   24:12.51   7:47 59.49%
  27.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M    224   26:05.65   8:24 59.39%
  28.Ray Hogan            Somerset,NJ        51 M    198   25:20.66   8:09 58.67%
  29.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         41 M    265   23:28.13   7:33 58.60%
  30.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U  215   25:13.98   8:07 58.45%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U  184   25:01.43   8:03 77.52%
   2.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U   23   22:39.89   7:18 74.89%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  178   22:37.33   7:17 73.20%
   4.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F    271   22:46.55   7:20 72.71%
   5.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F      3   22:44.48   7:19 68.66%
   6.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F    199   22:59.22   7:24 67.92%
   7.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U  290   33:00.25  10:37 67.45%
   8.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  229   23:37.32   7:36 67.23%
   9.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U  225   23:32.55   7:35 65.37%
  10.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    242   26:37.06   8:34 64.58%
  11.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U  244   25:33.37   8:14 64.06%
  12.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    252   28:32.35   9:11 59.48%
  13.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F    223   28:39.95   9:14 59.21%
  14.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F     20   32:14.78  10:23 58.49%
  15.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F      8   29:01.75   9:21 55.22%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brandon Smith        Colonia,NJ         22 M    260   16:03.77   5:10 80.34%
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  227   20:16.39   6:31 79.82%
   3.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U  276   16:11.11   5:13 79.70%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U  176   21:38.00   6:58 77.53%
   5.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    305   17:55.13   5:46 75.38%
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U  201   17:14.39   5:33 74.83%
   7.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M U  266   18:32.66   5:58 73.06%
   8.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U  206   21:59.48   7:05 72.93%
   9.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M    295   18:10.53   5:51 72.51%
  10.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U  195   20:20.43   6:33 72.51%
  11.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U  189   17:47.89   5:44 72.48%
  12.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U  283   17:48.08   5:44 72.47%
  13.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M U  287   18:42.87   6:01 72.40%
  14.Paul Brancale        Staten Island,NY   16 M    173   19:05.53   6:09 71.73%
  15.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M    284   18:54.50   6:05 71.44%
  16.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    245   19:32.67   6:17 71.23%
  17.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M U    9   19:34.68   6:18 71.11%
  18.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        54 M U  286   21:34.13   6:57 70.65%
  19.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M      6   21:13.73   6:50 70.04%
  20.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M    307   19:54.49   6:24 69.93%
  21.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M    247   20:26.68   6:35 69.41%
  22.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   13   19:59.02   6:26 69.34%
  23.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U   24   20:28.83   6:36 69.22%
  24.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U  275   20:47.23   6:41 68.20%
  25.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    288   19:57.97   6:26 67.65%
  26.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  258   24:54.93   8:01 67.32%
  27.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M    268   19:29.95   6:17 66.87%
  28.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M    256   21:33.00   6:56 66.82%
  29.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U  262   23:27.35   7:33 66.63%
  30.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    257   20:24.99   6:34 66.16%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U  184   25:01.43   8:03 77.52%
   2.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U   23   22:39.89   7:18 74.89%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  178   22:37.33   7:17 73.20%
   4.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F    271   22:46.55   7:20 72.71%
   5.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F U  232   21:14.04   6:50 69.70%
   6.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F      3   22:44.48   7:19 68.66%
   7.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F    199   22:59.22   7:24 67.92%
   8.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U  290   33:00.25  10:37 67.45%
   9.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  229   23:37.32   7:36 67.23%
  10.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F    210   22:26.65   7:13 66.23%
  11.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F    202   22:31.85   7:15 65.69%
  12.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U  225   23:32.55   7:35 65.37%
  13.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    242   26:37.06   8:34 64.58%
  14.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U  244   25:33.37   8:14 64.06%
  15.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F    255   23:57.09   7:43 62.20%
  16.Amie Grillo          White House Sta,NJ 36 F    294   24:28.31   7:53 61.27%
  17.Elyssa Gensib        Princeton,NJ       16 F     22   25:23.31   8:10 60.28%
  18.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    252   28:32.35   9:11 59.48%
  19.Brittiani Heller     New Brunswick,NJ   23 F      1   24:55.19   8:01 59.39%
  20.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F    223   28:39.95   9:14 59.21%
  21.Jackie Pilch         Piscataway,NJ      24 F    285   25:16.22   8:08 58.57%
  22.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F     20   32:14.78  10:23 58.49%
  23.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F    177   27:06.33   8:43 57.17%
  24.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           24 F    267   25:53.20   8:20 57.17%
  25.Katy Lynch           New Brunswick,NJ   23 F    209   26:20.05   8:29 56.20%
  26.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F      8   29:01.75   9:21 55.22%
  27.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F    211   27:31.23   8:51 53.84%
  28.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U  165   28:28.79   9:10 51.97%
  29.Danielle Anderson    Piscataway,NJ      19 F      7   28:46.16   9:16 51.65%
  30.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F    205   28:48.21   9:16 51.58%