RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15

Race Date:6-15-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U       15:57.89  5:08 1/125     M25-29:1/14      80.80             
   2.Teddy Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        20 M         16:03.75  5:10 2/125     M18-24:1/11      81.18             
   3.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M         16:27.07  5:17 3/125     M16-17:1/6       83.25             
   4.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U       16:58.54  5:27 4/125     M18-24:2/11      75.99             
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U       17:09.57  5:31 5/125     M25-29:2/14      75.18             
   6.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U       17:23.61  5:35 6/125     M25-29:3/14      74.17             
   7.Douglas Thomasey     Lynchburg,VA       27 M         17:56.20  5:46 7/125     M25-29:4/14      71.92             
   8.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U       17:56.76  5:46 8/125     M18-24:3/11      71.88             
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M U       18:34.02  5:58 9/125     M35-39:1/12      72.97             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M U       18:42.47  6:01 10/125    M35-39:2/12      71.89             
  11.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M U       19:06.76  6:09 11/125    M30-34:1/9       67.66             
  12.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       27 F         19:22.84  6:14 1/36      F25-29:1/8       76.36             
  13.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M         19:28.60  6:16 12/125    M 1-15:1/6       71.48             
  14.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U       19:30.22  6:16 13/125    M50-54:1/16      76.23             
  15.Trent Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        14 M         19:30.99  6:16 14/125    M 1-15:2/6       72.71             
  16.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       19:33.06  6:17 15/125    M60-64:1/11      82.77             
  17.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U       19:41.01  6:20 16/125    M50-54:2/16      74.93             
  18.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        17 M         19:46.68  6:21 17/125    M16-17:2/6       68.30             
  19.Meghan Malloy        Cinnaminson,NJ     15 F U       19:49.53  6:22 2/36      F 1-15:1/2       78.17             
  20.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U       19:59.02  6:25 18/125    M50-54:3/16      73.80             
  21.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M         20:02.99  6:27 19/125    M40-44:1/7       68.08             
  22.Robert Roesener      Highland Park,NJ   40 M         20:04.22  6:27 20/125    M40-44:2/7       68.01             
  23.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M         20:07.45  6:28 21/125    M18-24:4/11      64.80             
  24.Daniel Avery         Bound Brook,NJ     17 M         20:08.99  6:29 22/125    M16-17:3/6       67.04             
  25.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         20:20.00  6:32 23/125    M16-17:4/6       66.43             
  26.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       23 M         20:26.23  6:34 24/125    M18-24:5/11      63.12             
  27.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M         20:33.03  6:36 25/125    M35-39:3/12      64.13             
  28.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M         20:38.74  6:38 26/125    M30-34:2/9       62.64             
  29.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U       20:41.62  6:39 27/125    M60-64:2/11      78.20             
  30.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M         20:42.44  6:39 28/125    M55-59:1/10      75.47             
  31.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U       20:45.13  6:40 29/125    M45-49:1/18      68.32             
  32.Roman Nova           Monroe Twshp,NJ    25 F         20:48.12  6:41 3/36      F25-29:2/8       71.15             
  33.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M         20:50.91  6:42 30/125    M18-24:6/11      61.87             
  34.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U       20:53.05  6:43 31/125    M55-59:2/10      74.84             
  35.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U       20:55.84  6:44 32/125    M40-44:3/7       65.71             
  36.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U       20:58.29  6:44 33/125    M60-64:3/11      77.16             
  37.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M U       20:58.85  6:45 34/125    M35-39:4/12      63.64             
  38.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M         21:05.65  6:47 35/125    M65-69:1/3       80.26             
  39.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M         21:10.72  6:48 36/125    M30-34:3/9       61.90             
  40.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M         21:12.83  6:49 37/125    M35-39:5/12      63.40             
  41.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         21:17.94  6:51 38/125    M50-54:4/16      69.81             
  42.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M         21:19.84  6:51 39/125    M40-44:4/7       64.47             
  43.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M         21:21.30  6:52 40/125    M45-49:2/18      67.43             
  44.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F         21:22.42  6:52 4/36      F18-24:1/7       69.24             
  45.Jeffrey Gugliotta    N Plainfield,NJ    16 M         21:32.43  6:55 41/125    M16-17:5/6       63.58             
  46.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U       21:33.16  6:56 42/125    M65-69:2/3       77.82             
  47.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F         21:34.97  6:56 5/36      F18-24:2/7       68.57             
  48.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M         21:42.86  6:59 43/125    M35-39:6/12      60.69             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Jeremy Weiniger      Branchburg,NJ      27 M         21:46.95  7:00 44/125    M25-29:5/14      59.22             
  50.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U       21:51.47  7:02 45/125    M60-64:4/11      73.38             
  51.Pat Barry            Palisades Park,NJ  36 M         21:53.81  7:02 46/125    M35-39:7/12      60.55             
  52.Pat Procaccini       Piscataway,NJ      15 M         22:05.75  7:06 47/125    M 1-15:3/6       63.01             
  53.Anjelica Brinkofski  Somerset,NJ        19 F         22:07.30  7:07 6/36      F18-24:3/7       67.16             
  54.Sam Gunderson        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         22:09.08  7:07 48/125    M45-49:3/18      66.05             
  55.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M         22:12.30  7:08 49/125    M45-49:4/18      64.35             
  56.Drew Dipane          Kendall Park,NJ    16 M         22:15.31  7:09 50/125    M16-17:6/6       61.54             
  57.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M         22:16.03  7:10 51/125    M45-49:5/18      63.67             
  58.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F         22:19.11  7:10 7/36      F40-44:1/2       69.96             
  59.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U       22:21.89  7:11 8/36      F50-54:1/5       75.90             
  60.Chris Hrabiwski      Fords,NJ           47 M         22:26.87  7:13 52/125    M45-49:6/18      64.15             
  61.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F U       22:27.91  7:13 9/36      F45-49:1/2       72.09             
  62.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 51 M         22:31.85  7:15 53/125    M50-54:5/16      65.99             
  63.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M         22:34.65  7:15 54/125    M30-34:4/9       58.07             
  64.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      35 F         22:41.94  7:18 10/36     F35-39:1/1       65.83             
  65.Jonathan Leonardo    North Brunswick,NJ 13 M         22:46.78  7:19 55/125    M 1-15:4/6       63.67             
  66.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M         22:48.36  7:20 56/125    M30-34:5/9       56.84             
  67.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U       22:52.36  7:21 11/36     F25-29:3/8       64.71             
  68.Eric Clementelli     Old Bridge,NJ      22 M         22:53.24  7:21 57/125    M18-24:7/11      56.39             
  69.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    47 M         23:00.23  7:24 58/125    M45-49:7/18      62.60             
  70.Michelango Ricci     Staten Island,NY   57 M         23:07.13  7:26 59/125    M55-59:3/10      67.60             
  71.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         41 M         23:08.47  7:26 60/125    M40-44:5/7       59.43             
  72.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M         23:10.22  7:27 61/125    M50-54:6/16      65.77             
  73.Chris Derpial        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M         23:18.40  7:30 62/125    M25-29:6/14      55.35             
  74.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         23:20.54  7:30 63/125    M 1-15:5/6       60.79             
  75.Joe Rosamilia        Kendall Park,NJ    45 M         23:25.06  7:32 64/125    M45-49:8/18      60.54             
  76.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M         23:28.97  7:33 65/125    M25-29:7/14      54.98             
  77.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U       23:34.74  7:35 12/36     F40-44:2/2       65.27             
  78.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         23:38.61  7:36 13/36     F30-34:1/4       63.01             
  79.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        14 M         23:39.13  7:36 66/125    M 1-15:6/6       59.99             
  80.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M         23:39.41  7:36 67/125    M60-64:5/11      69.62             
  81.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M         23:41.46  7:37 68/125    M50-54:7/16      62.76             
  82.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M         23:48.67  7:39 69/125    M25-29:8/14      54.18             
  83.Dennis Mc Donough    East Millstone,NJ  48 M         23:49.29  7:40 70/125    M45-49:9/18      60.93             
  84.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M U       23:49.65  7:40 71/125    M35-39:8/12      56.44             
  85.Layke Tafesse        Robbinsville,NJ    38 M         23:52.06  7:40 72/125    M35-39:9/12      56.35             
  86.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M U       23:57.09  7:42 73/125    M60-64:6/11      67.56             
  87.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M         24:10.79  7:46 74/125    M45-49:10/18     59.56             
  88.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M         24:18.74  7:49 75/125    M35-39:10/12     55.73             
  89.Ryan Cirillo         New Brunswick,NJ   25 M         24:20.63  7:50 76/125    M25-29:9/14      52.99             
  90.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M         24:22.92  7:50 77/125    M25-29:10/14     52.91             
  91.Ray Hogan            Somerset,NJ        51 M         24:28.94  7:52 78/125    M50-54:8/16      60.73             
  92.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F         24:29.62  7:53 14/36     F30-34:2/4       60.68             
  93.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         24:46.54  7:58 79/125    M45-49:11/18     57.67             
  94.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M         24:49.33  7:59 80/125    M60-64:7/11      66.96             
  95.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M         24:49.62  7:59 81/125    M18-24:8/11      53.07             
  96.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M         24:50.18  7:59 82/125    M60-64:8/11      65.15             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F         24:52.20  8:00 15/36     F30-34:3/4       59.53             
  98.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       24:53.81  8:00 83/125    M50-54:9/16      59.24             
  99.Daniel Torrisi       New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U       24:58.78  8:02 84/125    M45-49:12/18     58.57             
 100.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       28 F         24:59.49  8:02 16/36     F25-29:4/8       59.22             
 101.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F         25:00.17  8:02 17/36     F16-17:1/1       60.46             
 102.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U       25:02.62  8:03 18/36     F45-49:2/2       65.37             
 103.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M         25:09.25  8:05 85/125    M35-39:11/12     53.08             
 104.Kevin Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 M         25:09.46  8:05 86/125    M30-34:6/9       51.41             
 105.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          29 M         25:09.89  8:05 87/125    M25-29:11/14     51.31             
 106.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U       25:15.14  8:07 19/36     F60-64:1/2       76.82             
 107.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M         25:31.40  8:12 88/125    M55-59:4/10      60.72             
 108.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M         25:34.26  8:13 89/125    M55-59:5/10      60.09             
 109.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       33 M         25:44.51  8:17 90/125    M30-34:7/9       50.70             
 110.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F         25:45.89  8:17 20/36     F 1-15:2/2       61.99             
 111.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M         25:47.90  8:18 91/125    M45-49:13/18     56.26             
 112.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M         25:48.31  8:18 92/125    M50-54:10/16     58.09             
 113.Bill Heras           Middlesex,NJ       28 M         26:10.80  8:25 93/125    M25-29:12/14     49.28             
 114.Thomas Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       54 M         26:13.29  8:26 94/125    M50-54:11/16     58.12             
 115.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U       26:15.48  8:27 95/125    M50-54:12/16     56.63             
 116.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M         26:23.05  8:29 96/125    M45-49:14/18     55.01             
 117.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M         26:26.07  8:30 97/125    M18-24:9/11      49.33             
 118.Rob Robinson         Piscataway,NJ      52 M         26:27.31  8:30 98/125    M50-54:13/16     56.66             
 119.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F         26:50.41  8:38 21/36     F50-54:2/5       65.71             
 120.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    45 M         26:53.62  8:39 99/125    M45-49:15/18     52.72             
 121.John Patrick         Staten Island,NY   58 M         26:59.11  8:41 100/125   M55-59:6/10      58.41             
 122.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M         27:01.66  8:41 101/125   M30-34:8/9       47.96             
 123.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F         27:02.44  8:42 22/36     F50-54:3/5       63.57             
 124.Keith Rogers         Pittstown,NJ       48 M         27:03.68  8:42 102/125   M45-49:16/18     53.63             
 125.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F         27:07.60  8:43 23/36     F50-54:4/5       62.57             
 126.Kate Daly            South River,NJ     24 F         27:12.26  8:45 24/36     F18-24:4/7       54.40             
 127.Erin Kilduff         Parlin,NJ          24 F         27:12.52  8:45 25/36     F18-24:5/7       54.39             
 128.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M         27:24.27  8:49 103/125   M60-64:9/11      59.05             
 129.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         27:34.05  8:52 104/125   M50-54:14/16     54.37             
 130.Pat Kelly            Neshanic,NJ        52 M U       27:51.50  8:57 105/125   M50-54:15/16     53.81             
 131.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F         27:57.49  8:59 26/36     F30-34:4/4       52.99             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 132.Tom O Neil           Sayreville,NJ      46 M         27:58.39  9:00 106/125   M45-49:17/18     51.08             
 133.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F         28:06.93  9:02 27/36     F25-29:5/8       52.64             
 134.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M U       28:13.67  9:05 107/125   M18-24:10/11     45.70             
 135.Steve Thomas         Flemington,NJ      28 M         28:16.26  9:05 108/125   M25-29:13/14     45.63             
 136.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F         28:18.87  9:06 28/36     F18-24:6/7       52.47             
 137.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M U       28:25.64  9:08 109/125   M65-69:3/3       59.00             
 138.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F         28:33.47  9:11 29/36     F50-54:5/5       59.44             
 139.Joe Uranik           South River,NJ     45 M         28:39.18  9:13 110/125   M45-49:18/18     49.48             
 140.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M         28:48.20  9:16 111/125   M55-59:7/10      54.72             
 141.Jonathan Fishbein    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 M         28:52.19  9:17 112/125   M40-44:6/7       47.99             
 142.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M         29:02.00  9:20 113/125   M70-74:1/1       60.71             
 143.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M         29:05.20  9:21 114/125   M60-64:10/11     55.14             
 144.Victoria Porterfield Somerville,NJ      24 F         29:07.69  9:22 30/36     F18-24:7/7       50.81             
 145.Andrew Campbell      New Brunswick,NJ   39 M U       29:08.56  9:22 115/125   M35-39:12/12     46.49             
 146.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M U       29:14.30  9:24 116/125   M55-59:8/10      53.00             
 147.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U       29:16.41  9:25 31/36     F70-74:1/2       76.05             
 148.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        53 M         29:33.44  9:30 117/125   M50-54:16/16     51.13             
 149.Leo Sherrard         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M         29:37.50  9:32 118/125   M40-44:7/7       46.42             
 150.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       60 M         29:57.95  9:38 119/125   M60-64:11/11     53.52             
 151.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U       30:05.38  9:41 32/36     F70-74:2/2       77.81             
 152.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F         30:50.33  9:55 33/36     F25-29:6/8       47.99             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        31 M         31:19.78 10:05 120/125   M30-34:9/9       41.37             
 154.Steve Fowporon       Spotswood,NJ       24 M         31:23.13 10:06 121/125   M18-24:11/11     41.10             
 155.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       32:11.86 10:21 122/125   M55-59:9/10      48.96             
 156.Leah Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 63 F         32:23.05 10:25 34/36     F60-64:2/2       61.67             
 157.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F U       33:13.70 10:41 35/36     F25-29:7/8       44.54             
 158.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F         33:31.15 10:47 36/36     F25-29:8/8       44.15             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Ted Vallejor         Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M         36:11.34 11:38 123/125   M25-29:14/14     35.65             
 160.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U       36:39.48 11:47 124/125   M55-59:10/10     43.00             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M         37:54.68 12:12 125/125   M75-79:1/1       50.88             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 3       U   11   15:57.89   5:08
   2.Teddy Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        20 M             77   16:03.75   5:10
   3.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M            144   16:27.07   5:18
   4.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 3       U   91   16:58.54   5:28
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 3       U   96   17:09.57   5:31
   6.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M         U   56   17:23.61   5:36
   7.Douglas Thomasey     Lynchburg,VA       27 M 1           67   17:56.20   5:46
   8.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M 3       U  105   17:56.76   5:47
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M 3       U   55   18:34.02   5:59
  10.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M 3       U   80   18:42.47   6:01
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       27 F 1           69   19:22.84   6:14
   2.Meghan Malloy        Cinnaminson,NJ     15 F         U  111   19:49.53   6:23
   3.Roman Nova           Monroe Twshp,NJ    25 F 4          146   20:48.12   6:42
   4.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F             82   21:22.42   6:53
   5.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F             31   21:34.97   6:57
   6.Anjelica Brinkofski  Somerset,NJ        19 F             78   22:07.30   7:07
   7.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F             92   22:19.11   7:11
   8.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U   74   22:21.89   7:12
   9.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F         U   58   22:27.91   7:14
  10.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      35 F             72   22:41.94   7:18
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M         U   75   19:30.22   6:17
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 52      U   32   19:33.06   6:18
   3.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M         U   22   19:41.01   6:20
   4.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M 53      U   15   19:59.02   6:26
   5.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M            143   20:02.99   6:27
   6.Robert Roesener      Highland Park,NJ   40 M             90   20:04.22   6:28
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M 52      U   49   20:41.62   6:40
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M 53          60   20:42.44   6:40
   9.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M         U   37   20:45.13   6:41
  10.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M         U  104   20:53.05   6:43
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F             92   22:19.11   7:11
   2.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U   74   22:21.89   7:12
   3.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F         U   58   22:27.91   7:14
   4.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F         U   29   23:34.74   7:35
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F         U   62   25:02.62   8:04
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F         U    6   25:15.14   8:08
   7.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F             52   26:50.41   8:38
   8.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F             42   27:02.44   8:42
   9.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F             48   27:07.60   8:44
  10.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F 2          107   28:33.47   9:11

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M   13       116   19:28.60   6:16   71.48%
   2.Trent Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        14 M   15        76   19:30.99   6:17   72.71%
   3.Pat Procaccini       Piscataway,NJ      15 M   52        33   22:05.75   7:07   63.01%
   4.Jonathan Leonardo    North Brunswick,NJ 13 M   65       127   22:46.78   7:20   63.67%
   5.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M   74       344   23:20.54   7:31   60.79%
   6.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        14 M   79       109   23:39.13   7:37   59.99%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Meghan Malloy        Cinnaminson,NJ     15 F   19    U  111   19:49.53   6:23   78.17%
   2.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F  110       145   25:45.89   8:18   61.99%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M    3       144   16:27.07   5:18   83.25%
   2.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        17 M   18        87   19:46.68   6:22   68.30%
   3.Daniel Avery         Bound Brook,NJ     17 M   24       126   20:08.99   6:29   67.04%
   4.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   25       162   20:20.00   6:33   66.43%
   5.Jeffrey Gugliotta    N Plainfield,NJ    16 M   45        16   21:32.43   6:56   63.58%
   6.Drew Dipane          Kendall Park,NJ    16 M   56       102   22:15.31   7:10   61.54%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F  101       100   25:00.17   8:03   60.46%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Teddy Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        20 M    2        77   16:03.75   5:10   81.18%
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M    4    U   91   16:58.54   5:28   75.99%
   3.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M    8    U  105   17:56.76   5:47   71.88%
   4.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M   23       140   20:07.45   6:29   64.80%
   5.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       23 M   26        73   20:26.23   6:35   63.12%
   6.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M   33       150   20:50.91   6:43   61.87%
   7.Eric Clementelli     Old Bridge,NJ      22 M   68        86   22:53.24   7:22   56.39%
   8.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M   95        45   24:49.62   7:59   53.07%
   9.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M  117       120   26:26.07   8:30   49.33%
  10.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M  134    U  156   28:13.67   9:05   45.70%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F   44        82   21:22.42   6:53   69.24%
   2.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F   47        31   21:34.97   6:57   68.57%
   3.Anjelica Brinkofski  Somerset,NJ        19 F   53        78   22:07.30   7:07   67.16%
   4.Kate Daly            South River,NJ     24 F  126       154   27:12.26   8:45   54.40%
   5.Erin Kilduff         Parlin,NJ          24 F  127       155   27:12.52   8:45   54.39%
   6.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F  136       118   28:18.87   9:07   52.47%
   7.Victoria Porterfield Somerville,NJ      24 F  144        30   29:07.69   9:23   50.81%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M    1    U   11   15:57.89   5:08   80.80%
   2.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M    5    U   96   17:09.57   5:31   75.18%
   3.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M    6    U   56   17:23.61   5:36   74.17%
   4.Douglas Thomasey     Lynchburg,VA       27 M    7        67   17:56.20   5:46   71.92%
   5.Jeremy Weiniger      Branchburg,NJ      27 M   49       112   21:46.95   7:01   59.22%
   6.Chris Derpial        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M   73       133   23:18.40   7:30   55.35%
   7.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M   76        98   23:28.97   7:33   54.98%
   8.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M   82       125   23:48.67   7:40   54.18%
   9.Ryan Cirillo         New Brunswick,NJ   25 M   89       137   24:20.63   7:50   52.99%
  10.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M   90        61   24:22.92   7:51   52.91%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       27 F   12        69   19:22.84   6:14   76.36%
   2.Roman Nova           Monroe Twshp,NJ    25 F   32       146   20:48.12   6:42   71.15%
   3.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F   67    U  149   22:52.36   7:22   64.71%
   4.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       28 F  100       110   24:59.49   8:03   59.22%
   5.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F  133        46   28:06.93   9:03   52.64%
   6.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  152       136   30:50.33   9:56   47.99%
   7.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F  157    U   34   33:13.70  10:42   44.54%
   8.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F  158       142   33:31.15  10:47   44.15%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M   11    U    9   19:06.76   6:09   67.66%
   2.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M   28        40   20:38.74   6:39   62.64%
   3.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   39        59   21:10.72   6:49   61.90%
   4.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M   63       346   22:34.65   7:16   58.07%
   5.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M   66        25   22:48.36   7:20   56.84%
   6.Kevin Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 M  104        68   25:09.46   8:06   51.41%
   7.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       33 M  109       117   25:44.51   8:17   50.70%
   8.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M  122       157   27:01.66   8:42   47.96%
   9.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        31 M  153       141   31:19.78  10:05   41.37%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   78        81   23:38.61   7:37   63.01%
   2.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F   92       106   24:29.62   7:53   60.68%
   3.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F   97       345   24:52.20   8:00   59.53%
   4.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F  131       163   27:57.49   9:00   52.99%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M    9    U   55   18:34.02   5:59   72.97%
   2.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M   10    U   80   18:42.47   6:01   71.89%
   3.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M   27        24   20:33.03   6:37   64.13%
   4.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M   37    U   50   20:58.85   6:45   63.64%
   5.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   40       128   21:12.83   6:50   63.40%
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   48        70   21:42.86   6:59   60.69%
   7.Pat Barry            Palisades Park,NJ  36 M   51       131   21:53.81   7:03   60.55%
   8.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M   84    U   41   23:49.65   7:40   56.44%
   9.Layke Tafesse        Robbinsville,NJ    38 M   85       121   23:52.06   7:41   56.35%
  10.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M   88        57   24:18.74   7:50   55.73%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      35 F   64        72   22:41.94   7:18   65.83%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M   21       143   20:02.99   6:27   68.08%
   2.Robert Roesener      Highland Park,NJ   40 M   22        90   20:04.22   6:28   68.01%
   3.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   35    U   85   20:55.84   6:44   65.71%
   4.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M   42        83   21:19.84   6:52   64.47%
   5.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         41 M   71        66   23:08.47   7:27   59.43%
   6.Jonathan Fishbein    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 M  141       161   28:52.19   9:18   47.99%
   7.Leo Sherrard         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M  149       164   29:37.50   9:32   46.42%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F   58        92   22:19.11   7:11   69.96%
   2.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F   77    U   29   23:34.74   7:35   65.27%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M   31    U   37   20:45.13   6:41   68.32%
   2.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   43        51   21:21.30   6:52   67.43%
   3.Sam Gunderson        Piscataway,NJ      49 M   54       108   22:09.08   7:08   66.05%
   4.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M   55        97   22:12.30   7:09   64.35%
   5.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M   57       119   22:16.03   7:10   63.67%
   6.Chris Hrabiwski      Fords,NJ           47 M   60        65   22:26.87   7:13   64.15%
   7.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    47 M   69       115   23:00.23   7:24   62.60%
   8.Joe Rosamilia        Kendall Park,NJ    45 M   75       101   23:25.06   7:32   60.54%
   9.Dennis Mc Donough    East Millstone,NJ  48 M   83       152   23:49.29   7:40   60.93%
  10.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M   87       350   24:10.79   7:47   59.56%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F   61    U   58   22:27.91   7:14   72.09%
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F  102    U   62   25:02.62   8:04   65.37%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M   14    U   75   19:30.22   6:17   76.23%
   2.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M   17    U   22   19:41.01   6:20   74.93%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M   20    U   15   19:59.02   6:26   73.80%
   4.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M   41        79   21:17.94   6:51   69.81%
   5.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 51 M   62        71   22:31.85   7:15   65.99%
   6.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M   72        13   23:10.22   7:27   65.77%
   7.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M   81       159   23:41.46   7:38   62.76%
   8.Ray Hogan            Somerset,NJ        51 M   91        93   24:28.94   7:53   60.73%
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   98    U   23   24:53.81   8:01   59.24%
  10.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M  112        63   25:48.31   8:18   58.09%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F   59    U   74   22:21.89   7:12   75.90%
   2.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F  119        52   26:50.41   8:38   65.71%
   3.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F  123        42   27:02.44   8:42   63.57%
   4.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F  125        48   27:07.60   8:44   62.57%
   5.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F  138       107   28:33.47   9:11   59.44%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   30        60   20:42.44   6:40   75.47%
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M   34    U  104   20:53.05   6:43   74.84%
   3.Michelango Ricci     Staten Island,NY   57 M   70        99   23:07.13   7:26   67.60%
   4.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M  107       113   25:31.40   8:13   60.72%
   5.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M  108        95   25:34.26   8:14   60.09%
   6.John Patrick         Staten Island,NY   58 M  121       103   26:59.11   8:41   58.41%
   7.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  140        47   28:48.20   9:16   54.72%
   8.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M  146    U   38   29:14.30   9:25   53.00%
   9.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M  155    U  153   32:11.86  10:22   48.96%
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  160    U    7   36:39.48  11:48   43.00%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M   16    U   32   19:33.06   6:18   82.77%
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   29    U   49   20:41.62   6:40   78.20%
   3.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   36    U    4   20:58.29   6:45   77.16%
   4.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M   50    U   20   21:51.47   7:02   73.38%
   5.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M   80         3   23:39.41   7:37   69.62%
   6.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M   86    U  114   23:57.09   7:43   67.56%
   7.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M   94         8   24:49.33   7:59   66.96%
   8.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M   96       122   24:50.18   8:00   65.15%
   9.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  128       151   27:24.27   8:49   59.05%
  10.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M  143        35   29:05.20   9:22   55.14%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F  106    U    6   25:15.14   8:08   76.82%
   2.Leah Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 63 F  156       160   32:23.05  10:25   61.67%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M   38       148   21:05.65   6:47   80.26%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M   46    U    1   21:33.16   6:56   77.82%
   3.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    65 M  137    U  132   28:25.64   9:09   59.00%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M  142        64   29:02.00   9:21   60.71%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F  147    U   53   29:16.41   9:25   76.05%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F  151    U   12   30:05.38   9:41   77.81%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M  161        27   37:54.68  12:12   50.88%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 1 - JUNE 15    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BEER MILE DEATH SQUAD                        27
      1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 3       U   11   15:57.00 *
      4.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 3       U   91   16:58.00 *
      5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 3       U   96   17:09.00 *
      8.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M 3       U  105   17:56.00 *
      9.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M 3       U   55   18:34.00 *
     10.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M 3       U   80   18:42.47 
     84.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M 3       U   41   23:49.65 
  2     5 MEN, A LADY & A LADY WITH A BABY          196
      7.Douglas Thomasey     Lynchburg,VA       27 M 1           67   17:56.00 *
     12.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       27 F 1           69   19:22.00 *
     24.Daniel Avery         Bound Brook,NJ     17 M 1          126   20:08.00 *
     49.Jeremy Weiniger      Branchburg,NJ      27 M 1          112   21:46.00 *
    104.Kevin Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 M 1           68   25:09.00 *
    113.Bill Heras           Middlesex,NJ       28 M 1          135   26:10.80 
  3     JELLY LEGGERS                               404
     32.Roman Nova           Monroe Twshp,NJ    25 F 4          146   20:48.00 *
     73.Chris Derpial        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M 4          133   23:18.00 *
     76.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M 4           98   23:28.00 *
     89.Ryan Cirillo         New Brunswick,NJ   25 M 4          137   24:20.00 *
    134.Thomas Lynch         Bayonne,NJ         24 M 4       U  156   28:13.00 *
  4     ROSS HALL ROAD RUNNERS                      498
     54.Sam Gunderson        Piscataway,NJ      49 M 2          108   22:09.00 *
     82.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M 2          125   23:48.00 *
    116.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M 2          123   26:23.00 *
    118.Rob Robinson         Piscataway,NJ      52 M 2          124   26:27.00 *
    128.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M 2          151   27:24.00 *
    138.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F 2          107   28:33.47 

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     OLD MASTERS 60'S                            177
     16.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 52      U   32   19:33.00 *
     29.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M 52      U   49   20:41.00 *
     36.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M 52      U    4   20:58.00 *
     46.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 52      U    1   21:33.00 *
     50.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M 52      U   20   21:51.00 *
     94.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M 52           8   24:49.33 
  2     MASTERS 50'S                                364
     20.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M 53      U   15   19:59.00 *
     30.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M 53          60   20:42.00 *
     70.Michelango Ricci     Staten Island,NY   57 M 53          99   23:07.00 *
     98.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M 53      U   23   24:53.00 *
    146.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M 53      U   38   29:14.00 *
***     MASTERS A                                   321
     38.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M 51         148   21:05.00 *
     55.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M 51          97   22:12.00 *
     86.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M 51      U  114   23:57.00 *
    142.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M 51          64   29:02.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   32   19:33.06   6:18 82.77%
   2.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    148   21:05.65   6:47 80.26%
   3.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   49   20:41.62   6:40 78.20%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U    1   21:33.16   6:56 77.82%
   5.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U    4   20:58.29   6:45 77.16%
   6.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U   75   19:30.22   6:17 76.23%
   7.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M     60   20:42.44   6:40 75.47%
   8.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U   22   19:41.01   6:20 74.93%
   9.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U  104   20:53.05   6:43 74.84%
  10.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U   15   19:59.02   6:26 73.80%
  11.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U   20   21:51.47   7:02 73.38%
  12.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M     79   21:17.94   6:51 69.81%
  13.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M      3   23:39.41   7:37 69.62%
  14.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U   37   20:45.13   6:41 68.32%
  15.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M    143   20:02.99   6:27 68.08%
  16.Robert Roesener      Highland Park,NJ   40 M     90   20:04.22   6:28 68.01%
  17.Michelango Ricci     Staten Island,NY   57 M     99   23:07.13   7:26 67.60%
  18.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M U  114   23:57.09   7:43 67.56%
  19.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     51   21:21.30   6:52 67.43%
  20.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M      8   24:49.33   7:59 66.96%
  21.Sam Gunderson        Piscataway,NJ      49 M    108   22:09.08   7:08 66.05%
  22.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 51 M     71   22:31.85   7:15 65.99%
  23.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M     13   23:10.22   7:27 65.77%
  24.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   85   20:55.84   6:44 65.71%
  25.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M    122   24:50.18   8:00 65.15%
  26.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M     83   21:19.84   6:52 64.47%
  27.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M     97   22:12.30   7:09 64.35%
  28.Chris Hrabiwski      Fords,NJ           47 M     65   22:26.87   7:13 64.15%
  29.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M    119   22:16.03   7:10 63.67%
  30.Alan Goldman         Highland Park,NJ   51 M    159   23:41.46   7:38 62.76%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U   12   30:05.38   9:41 77.81%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U    6   25:15.14   8:08 76.82%
   3.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U   53   29:16.41   9:25 76.05%
   4.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U   74   22:21.89   7:12 75.90%
   5.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F U   58   22:27.91   7:14 72.09%
   6.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F     92   22:19.11   7:11 69.96%
   7.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F     52   26:50.41   8:38 65.71%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U   62   25:02.62   8:04 65.37%
   9.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U   29   23:34.74   7:35 65.27%
  10.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F     42   27:02.44   8:42 63.57%
  11.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F     48   27:07.60   8:44 62.57%
  12.Leah Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 63 F    160   32:23.05  10:25 61.67%
  13.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F    107   28:33.47   9:11 59.44%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M    144   16:27.07   5:18 83.25%
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   32   19:33.06   6:18 82.77%
   3.Teddy Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        20 M     77   16:03.75   5:10 81.18%
   4.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U   11   15:57.89   5:08 80.80%
   5.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    148   21:05.65   6:47 80.26%
   6.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   49   20:41.62   6:40 78.20%
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U    1   21:33.16   6:56 77.82%
   8.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U    4   20:58.29   6:45 77.16%
   9.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U   75   19:30.22   6:17 76.23%
  10.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U   91   16:58.54   5:28 75.99%
  11.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      57 M     60   20:42.44   6:40 75.47%
  12.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U   96   17:09.57   5:31 75.18%
  13.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U   22   19:41.01   6:20 74.93%
  14.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U  104   20:53.05   6:43 74.84%
  15.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U   56   17:23.61   5:36 74.17%
  16.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M U   15   19:59.02   6:26 73.80%
  17.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U   20   21:51.47   7:02 73.38%
  18.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M U   55   18:34.02   5:59 72.97%
  19.Trent Brinkofski     Somerset,NJ        14 M     76   19:30.99   6:17 72.71%
  20.Douglas Thomasey     Lynchburg,VA       27 M     67   17:56.20   5:46 71.92%
  21.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M U   80   18:42.47   6:01 71.89%
  22.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U  105   17:56.76   5:47 71.88%
  23.Craig Gambogi        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M    116   19:28.60   6:16 71.48%
  24.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M     79   21:17.94   6:51 69.81%
  25.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M      3   23:39.41   7:37 69.62%
  26.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U   37   20:45.13   6:41 68.32%
  27.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        17 M     87   19:46.68   6:22 68.30%
  28.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M    143   20:02.99   6:27 68.08%
  29.Robert Roesener      Highland Park,NJ   40 M     90   20:04.22   6:28 68.01%
  30.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M U    9   19:06.76   6:09 67.66%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Meghan Malloy        Cinnaminson,NJ     15 F U  111   19:49.53   6:23 78.17%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U   12   30:05.38   9:41 77.81%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U    6   25:15.14   8:08 76.82%
   4.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       27 F     69   19:22.84   6:14 76.36%
   5.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U   53   29:16.41   9:25 76.05%
   6.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U   74   22:21.89   7:12 75.90%
   7.Myrna Rosal          W. Orange,NJ       47 F U   58   22:27.91   7:14 72.09%
   8.Roman Nova           Monroe Twshp,NJ    25 F    146   20:48.12   6:42 71.15%
   9.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F     92   22:19.11   7:11 69.96%
  10.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F     82   21:22.42   6:53 69.24%
  11.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F     31   21:34.97   6:57 68.57%
  12.Anjelica Brinkofski  Somerset,NJ        19 F     78   22:07.30   7:07 67.16%
  13.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      35 F     72   22:41.94   7:18 65.83%
  14.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F     52   26:50.41   8:38 65.71%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U   62   25:02.62   8:04 65.37%
  16.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U   29   23:34.74   7:35 65.27%
  17.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U  149   22:52.36   7:22 64.71%
  18.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F     42   27:02.44   8:42 63.57%
  19.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F     81   23:38.61   7:37 63.01%
  20.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F     48   27:07.60   8:44 62.57%
  21.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F    145   25:45.89   8:18 61.99%
  22.Leah Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 63 F    160   32:23.05  10:25 61.67%
  23.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F    106   24:29.62   7:53 60.68%
  24.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F    100   25:00.17   8:03 60.46%
  25.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F    345   24:52.20   8:00 59.53%
  26.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F    107   28:33.47   9:11 59.44%
  27.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       28 F    110   24:59.49   8:03 59.22%
  28.Kate Daly            South River,NJ     24 F    154   27:12.26   8:45 54.40%
  29.Erin Kilduff         Parlin,NJ          24 F    155   27:12.52   8:45 54.39%
  30.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F    163   27:57.49   9:00 52.99%