MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2

Race Date:7-20-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      21 M         15:43.99  5:03 1/72      M20-34:1/8       82.31             
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M         16:10.11  5:12 2/72      M20-34:2/8       80.41             
   3.Jeff Tauriello       Florham Park,NJ    18 M         17:25.15  5:36 3/72      M17-19:1/9       76.58             
   4.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M         17:42.86  5:42 4/72      M17-19:2/9       76.25             
   5.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         19 M         17:57.80  5:46 5/72      M17-19:3/9       73.35             
   6.Blake Finkenauer     Yorktown,VA        15 M         18:01.67  5:48 6/72      M15-16:1/13      77.22             
   7.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        16 M         18:12.01  5:51 7/72      M15-16:2/13      75.25             
   8.Andrew Barone        Pine Brook,NJ      22 M         18:14.29  5:52 8/72      M20-34:3/8       70.76             
   9.David Reed           Yorktown,VA        15 M         18:20.87  5:54 9/72      M15-16:3/13      75.88             
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U       18:27.62  5:56 10/72     M45-49:1/8       77.40             
  11.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U       18:30.89  5:57 11/72     M40-44:1/8       74.28             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M         18:39.99  6:00 12/72     M45-49:2/8       75.95             
  13.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    28 M         18:44.16  6:01 13/72     M20-34:4/8       68.86             
  14.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        18 F         18:53.42  6:04 1/28      F17-19:1/3       79.19             
  15.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M         19:01.00  6:07 14/72     M13-14:1/3       74.62             
  16.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M         19:04.00  6:08 15/72     M17-19:4/9       70.85             
  17.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M         19:12.00  6:10 16/72     M17-19:5/9       70.35             
  18.Peter La Vallee      Denville,NJ        15 M         19:17.36  6:12 17/72     M15-16:4/13      72.17             
  19.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        16 M         19:46.09  6:21 18/72     M15-16:5/13      69.28             
  20.Jimmy Collins        Kinnelon,NJ        44 M         19:51.93  6:23 19/72     M40-44:2/8       70.82             
  21.Brian Frank          New York,NY        28 M         20:00.93  6:26 20/72     M20-34:5/8       64.46             
  22.Victor Dziegielewski Rockaway,NJ        17 M         20:05.14  6:27 21/72     M17-19:6/9       67.25             
  23.Bobby Cangelosi      Rockaway,NJ        17 M         20:08.02  6:28 22/72     M17-19:7/9       67.09             
  24.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       20:09.36  6:29 23/72     M35-39:1/3       65.39             
  25.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M         20:23.50  6:33 24/72     M15-16:6/13      68.27             
  26.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M         20:24.36  6:34 25/72     M50-54:1/8       72.86             
  27.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        18 M         20:37.95  6:38 26/72     M17-19:8/9       64.66             
  28.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          31 M U       20:38.52  6:38 27/72     M20-34:6/8       62.80             
  29.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M         20:41.08  6:39 28/72     M45-49:3/8       68.54             
  30.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F         20:47.65  6:41 2/28      F20-34:1/6       71.20             
  31.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         49 M         20:54.02  6:43 29/72     M45-49:4/8       70.00             
  32.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M U       20:56.21  6:44 30/72     M45-49:5/8       68.25             
  33.Joel Greigier        Hackettstown,NJ    26 M         21:01.74  6:46 31/72     M20-34:7/8       61.34             
  34.Alec Badalamenti     Denville,NJ        16 M         21:03.17  6:46 32/72     M15-16:7/13      65.05             
  35.David D Achille      Denville,NJ        16 M         21:03.51  6:46 33/72     M15-16:8/13      65.04             
  36.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      54 M U       21:10.41  6:48 34/72     M50-54:2/8       71.97             
  37.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M U       21:13.76  6:49 35/72     M35-39:2/3       63.82             
  38.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M         21:26.02  6:53 36/72     M40-44:3/8       64.65             
  39.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    15 F         21:36.77  6:57 3/28      F15-16:1/4       71.70             
  40.Maximino Meneses     Denville,NJ        15 M         21:37.62  6:57 37/72     M15-16:9/13      64.37             
  41.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F         21:41.50  6:58 4/28      F20-34:2/6       68.26             
  42.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        18 F         21:42.31  6:59 5/28      F17-19:2/3       68.92             
  43.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M U       21:42.86  6:59 38/72     M60-64:1/5       75.18             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U       21:59.82  7:04 39/72     M45-49:6/8       66.51             
  45.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F         22:01.77  7:05 6/28      F15-16:2/4       69.48             
  46.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M         22:08.39  7:07 40/72     M40-44:4/8       62.12             
  47.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        51 M U       22:11.05  7:08 41/72     M50-54:3/8       67.02             
  48.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U       22:13.72  7:09 42/72     M45-49:7/8       64.78             
  49.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M         22:27.55  7:13 43/72     M50-54:4/8       65.67             
  50.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 M         22:45.79  7:19 44/72     M15-16:10/13     60.17             
  51.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M         22:59.68  7:24 45/72     M55-59:1/3       67.40             
  52.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F         23:05.64  7:25 7/28      F17-19:3/3       64.78             
  53.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         39 M         23:26.60  7:32 46/72     M35-39:3/3       57.79             
  54.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        16 M         23:32.82  7:34 47/72     M15-16:11/13     58.16             
  55.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U       23:38.09  7:36 8/28      F50-54:1/2       70.93             
  56.Jean Philipp Vanier  Denville,NJ        16 M         23:47.07  7:39 48/72     M15-16:12/13     57.58             
  57.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M         23:47.81  7:39 49/72     M55-59:2/3       66.82             
  58.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M         23:54.12  7:41 50/72     M40-44:5/8       57.54             
  59.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        16 M         24:05.79  7:45 51/72     M15-16:13/13     56.84             
  60.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F         24:13.87  7:47 9/28      F20-34:3/6       61.08             
  61.Madelyn Aragon       Dover,NJ           33 F         24:19.94  7:49 10/28     F20-34:4/6       61.09             
  62.Laura Koch           New City,NY        24 F         24:31.69  7:53 11/28     F20-34:5/6       60.34             
  63.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F         24:44.73  7:57 12/28     F15-16:3/4       62.63             
  64.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M         24:50.15  7:59 52/72     M40-44:6/8       55.37             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F         25:00.63  8:02 13/28     F13-14:1/2       63.86             
  66.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U       25:02.90  8:03 14/28     F45-49:1/3       65.36             
  67.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       25:15.23  8:07 53/72     M50-54:5/8       58.40             
  68.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M         25:47.66  8:18 54/72     M13-14:2/3       55.01             
  69.Emily Gibbons        East Hanover,NJ    15 F         25:59.47  8:21 15/28     F15-16:4/4       59.63             
  70.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F         26:11.14  8:25 16/28     F 1-10:1/1       65.15             
  71.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U       26:12.28  8:26 55/72     M60-64:2/5       61.75             
  72.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M         26:16.72  8:27 56/72     M13-14:3/3       55.19             
  73.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        18 M         26:24.52  8:29 57/72     M17-19:9/9       50.51             
  74.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U       26:51.06  8:38 58/72     M60-64:3/5       61.34             
  75.Carson Gnihong       Morris Plains,NJ   47 M         27:22.28  8:48 59/72     M45-49:8/8       52.61             
  76.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F         27:23.14  8:48 17/28     F40-44:1/4       56.20             
  77.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M         27:28.94  8:50 60/72     M55-59:3/3       55.91             
  78.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      07 M         27:40.87  8:54 61/72     M 1-10:1/2       64.28             
  79.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M U       27:41.58  8:54 62/72     M40-44:7/8       50.41             
  80.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M         27:49.04  8:57 63/72     M60-64:4/5       59.21             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F         28:00.42  9:00 18/28     F20-34:6/6       52.84             
  82.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F         28:14.87  9:05 19/28     F40-44:2/4       55.27             
  83.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M         28:32.47  9:11 64/72     M50-54:6/8       52.52             
  84.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         50 M         28:35.81  9:12 65/72     M50-54:7/8       51.57             
  85.Jeffrey Parren       Rutherford,NJ      30 M         28:57.41  9:19 66/72     M20-34:8/8       44.66             
  86.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M         29:05.79  9:21 67/72     M60-64:5/5       56.61             
  87.Khloe Aragon         Dover,NJ           14 F         29:20.02  9:26 20/28     F13-14:2/2       53.57             
  88.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U       29:37.24  9:32 21/28     F55-59:1/1       63.67             
  89.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        51 M U       30:39.31  9:51 68/72     M50-54:8/8       48.50             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F         31:22.23 10:05 22/28     F45-49:2/3       52.79             
  91.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F         31:50.60 10:14 23/28     F40-44:3/4       48.66             
  92.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        45 F         32:09.78 10:21 24/28     F45-49:3/3       49.38             
  93.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U       33:26.16 10:45 25/28     F65-69:1/1       63.46             
  94.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U       33:51.23 10:53 26/28     F50-54:2/2       50.14             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        09 M         34:55.09 11:14 69/72     M 1-10:2/2       46.85             
  96.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F         35:04.57 11:17 27/28     F35-39:1/1       42.75             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F         38:01.85 12:14 28/28     F40-44:4/4       40.21             
  98.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U       39:30.23 12:42 70/72     M75-79:1/1       50.83             
  99.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        73 M         39:37.32 12:45 71/72     M70-74:1/1       46.31             
 100.Michael Crum         Fort Pierce,FL     42 M         40:15.77 12:57 72/72     M40-44:8/8       34.41             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      21 M            125   15:43.99   5:04
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M            105   16:10.11   5:12
   3.Jeff Tauriello       Florham Park,NJ    18 M             93   17:25.15   5:36
   4.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M            127   17:42.86   5:42
   5.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         19 M            114   17:57.80   5:47
   6.Blake Finkenauer     Yorktown,VA        15 M            103   18:01.67   5:48
   7.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        16 M            138   18:12.01   5:51
   8.Andrew Barone        Pine Brook,NJ      22 M            100   18:14.29   5:52
   9.David Reed           Yorktown,VA        15 M            102   18:20.87   5:54
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U   82   18:27.62   5:56
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        18 F            145   18:53.42   6:05
   2.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F             83   20:47.65   6:42
   3.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    15 F            119   21:36.77   6:57
   4.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F             80   21:41.50   6:59
   5.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        18 F            149   21:42.31   6:59
   6.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F            116   22:01.77   7:05
   7.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F            157   23:05.64   7:26
   8.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   67   23:38.09   7:36
   9.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F             76   24:13.87   7:48
  10.Madelyn Aragon       Dover,NJ           33 F            158   24:19.94   7:50
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U   82   18:27.62   5:56
   2.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M         U  136   18:30.89   5:58
   3.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M            101   18:39.99   6:00
   4.Jimmy Collins        Kinnelon,NJ        44 M            141   19:51.93   6:24
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M             63   20:24.36   6:34
   6.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M            108   20:41.08   6:39
   7.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         49 M            164   20:54.02   6:44
   8.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M         U  106   20:56.21   6:44
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      54 M         U   94   21:10.41   6:49
  10.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M            156   21:26.02   6:54
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   67   23:38.09   7:36
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F         U  111   25:02.90   8:04
   3.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F             72   27:23.14   8:49
   4.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F            123   28:14.87   9:06
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F         U   79   29:37.24   9:32
   6.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F             65   31:22.23  10:06
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F            128   31:50.60  10:15
   8.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        45 F            117   32:09.78  10:21
   9.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F         U   14   33:26.16  10:46
  10.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F         U   97   33:51.23  10:54

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      07 M   78       131   27:40.87   8:55   64.28%
   2.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        09 M   95       137   34:55.09  11:14   46.85%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F   70       121   26:11.14   8:26   65.15%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M   15        26   19:01.00   6:07   74.62%
   2.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M   68        62   25:47.66   8:18   55.01%
   3.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M   72        70   26:16.72   8:27   55.19%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F   65       155   25:00.63   8:03   63.86%
   2.Khloe Aragon         Dover,NJ           14 F   87       159   29:20.02   9:26   53.57%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Blake Finkenauer     Yorktown,VA        15 M    6       103   18:01.67   5:48   77.22%
   2.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        16 M    7       138   18:12.01   5:51   75.25%
   3.David Reed           Yorktown,VA        15 M    9       102   18:20.87   5:54   75.88%
   4.Peter La Vallee      Denville,NJ        15 M   18       139   19:17.36   6:13   72.17%
   5.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        16 M   19       144   19:46.09   6:22   69.28%
   6.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M   25       151   20:23.50   6:34   68.27%
   7.Alec Badalamenti     Denville,NJ        16 M   34       148   21:03.17   6:47   65.05%
   8.David D Achille      Denville,NJ        16 M   35       132   21:03.51   6:47   65.04%
   9.Maximino Meneses     Denville,NJ        15 M   40        86   21:37.62   6:58   64.37%
  10.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 M   50        89   22:45.79   7:20   60.17%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    15 F   39       119   21:36.77   6:57   71.70%
   2.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F   45       116   22:01.77   7:05   69.48%
   3.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F   63        92   24:44.73   7:58   62.63%
   4.Emily Gibbons        East Hanover,NJ    15 F   69       120   25:59.47   8:22   59.63%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeff Tauriello       Florham Park,NJ    18 M    3        93   17:25.15   5:36   76.58%
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M    4       127   17:42.86   5:42   76.25%
   3.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         19 M    5       114   17:57.80   5:47   73.35%
   4.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M   16       118   19:04.00   6:08   70.85%
   5.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M   17        88   19:12.00   6:11   70.35%
   6.Victor Dziegielewski Rockaway,NJ        17 M   22       124   20:05.14   6:28   67.25%
   7.Bobby Cangelosi      Rockaway,NJ        17 M   23       143   20:08.02   6:29   67.09%
   8.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        18 M   27       134   20:37.95   6:38   64.66%
   9.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        18 M   73       135   26:24.52   8:30   50.51%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        18 F   14       145   18:53.42   6:05   79.19%
   2.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        18 F   42       149   21:42.31   6:59   68.92%
   3.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F   52       157   23:05.64   7:26   64.78%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      21 M    1       125   15:43.99   5:04   82.31%
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M    2       105   16:10.11   5:12   80.41%
   3.Andrew Barone        Pine Brook,NJ      22 M    8       100   18:14.29   5:52   70.76%
   4.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    28 M   13       122   18:44.16   6:02   68.86%
   5.Brian Frank          New York,NY        28 M   21       104   20:00.93   6:27   64.46%
   6.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          31 M   28    U   95   20:38.52   6:39   62.80%
   7.Joel Greigier        Hackettstown,NJ    26 M   33       152   21:01.74   6:46   61.34%
   8.Jeffrey Parren       Rutherford,NJ      30 M   85       147   28:57.41   9:19   44.66%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F   30        83   20:47.65   6:42   71.20%
   2.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F   41        80   21:41.50   6:59   68.26%
   3.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F   60        76   24:13.87   7:48   61.08%
   4.Madelyn Aragon       Dover,NJ           33 F   61       158   24:19.94   7:50   61.09%
   5.Laura Koch           New City,NY        24 F   62       146   24:31.69   7:54   60.34%
   6.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F   81        74   28:00.42   9:01   52.84%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   24    U   99   20:09.36   6:29   65.39%
   2.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M   37    U   75   21:13.76   6:50   63.82%
   3.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         39 M   53       160   23:26.60   7:33   57.79%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F   96        81   35:04.57  11:17   42.75%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M   11    U  136   18:30.89   5:58   74.28%
   2.Jimmy Collins        Kinnelon,NJ        44 M   20       141   19:51.93   6:24   70.82%
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M   38       156   21:26.02   6:54   64.65%
   4.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M   46        78   22:08.39   7:08   62.12%
   5.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M   58       107   23:54.12   7:42   57.54%
   6.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M   64        91   24:50.15   8:00   55.37%
   7.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M   79    U  130   27:41.58   8:55   50.41%
   8.Michael Crum         Fort Pierce,FL     42 M  100        98   40:15.77  12:58   34.41%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F   76        72   27:23.14   8:49   56.20%
   2.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F   82       123   28:14.87   9:06   55.27%
   3.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F   91       128   31:50.60  10:15   48.66%
   4.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F   97       129   38:01.85  12:14   40.21%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M   10    U   82   18:27.62   5:56   77.40%
   2.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M   12       101   18:39.99   6:00   75.95%
   3.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M   29       108   20:41.08   6:39   68.54%
   4.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         49 M   31       164   20:54.02   6:44   70.00%
   5.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M   32    U  106   20:56.21   6:44   68.25%
   6.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   44    U  162   21:59.82   7:05   66.51%
   7.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M   48    U   87   22:13.72   7:09   64.78%
   8.Carson Gnihong       Morris Plains,NJ   47 M   75       110   27:22.28   8:49   52.61%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F   66    U  111   25:02.90   8:04   65.36%
   2.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F   90        65   31:22.23  10:06   52.79%
   3.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        45 F   92       117   32:09.78  10:21   49.38%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M   26        63   20:24.36   6:34   72.86%
   2.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      54 M   36    U   94   21:10.41   6:49   71.97%
   3.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        51 M   47    U  150   22:11.05   7:08   67.02%
   4.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M   49        85   22:27.55   7:14   65.67%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   67    U   84   25:15.23   8:08   58.40%
   6.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M   83       126   28:32.47   9:11   52.52%
   7.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         50 M   84       113   28:35.81   9:12   51.57%
   8.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        51 M   89    U  115   30:39.31   9:52   48.50%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   55    U   67   23:38.09   7:36   70.93%
   2.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F   94    U   97   33:51.23  10:54   50.14%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M   51       133   22:59.68   7:24   67.40%
   2.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M   57       161   23:47.81   7:40   66.82%
   3.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M   77        61   27:28.94   8:51   55.91%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F   88    U   79   29:37.24   9:32   63.67%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M   43    U  109   21:42.86   6:59   75.18%
   2.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M   71    U  154   26:12.28   8:26   61.75%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M   74    U   96   26:51.06   8:39   61.34%
   4.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M   80        68   27:49.04   8:57   59.21%
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M   86        73   29:05.79   9:22   56.61%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F   93    U   14   33:26.16  10:46   63.46%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        73 M   99       142   39:37.32  12:45   46.31%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M   98    U   90   39:30.23  12:43   50.83%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #2    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U   82   18:27.62   5:56 77.40%
   2.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M    101   18:39.99   6:00 75.95%
   3.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M U  109   21:42.86   6:59 75.18%
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U  136   18:30.89   5:58 74.28%
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M     63   20:24.36   6:34 72.86%
   6.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      54 M U   94   21:10.41   6:49 71.97%
   7.Jimmy Collins        Kinnelon,NJ        44 M    141   19:51.93   6:24 70.82%
   8.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         49 M    164   20:54.02   6:44 70.00%
   9.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M    108   20:41.08   6:39 68.54%
  10.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M U  106   20:56.21   6:44 68.25%
  11.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M    133   22:59.68   7:24 67.40%
  12.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        51 M U  150   22:11.05   7:08 67.02%
  13.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M    161   23:47.81   7:40 66.82%
  14.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U  162   21:59.82   7:05 66.51%
  15.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M     85   22:27.55   7:14 65.67%
  16.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U   87   22:13.72   7:09 64.78%
  17.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M    156   21:26.02   6:54 64.65%
  18.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M     78   22:08.39   7:08 62.12%
  19.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U  154   26:12.28   8:26 61.75%
  20.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U   96   26:51.06   8:39 61.34%
  21.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M     68   27:49.04   8:57 59.21%
  22.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   84   25:15.23   8:08 58.40%
  23.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M    107   23:54.12   7:42 57.54%
  24.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M     73   29:05.79   9:22 56.61%
  25.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M     61   27:28.94   8:51 55.91%
  26.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M     91   24:50.15   8:00 55.37%
  27.Carson Gnihong       Morris Plains,NJ   47 M    110   27:22.28   8:49 52.61%
  28.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M    126   28:32.47   9:11 52.52%
  29.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         50 M    113   28:35.81   9:12 51.57%
  30.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U   90   39:30.23  12:43 50.83%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U   67   23:38.09   7:36 70.93%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U  111   25:02.90   8:04 65.36%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   79   29:37.24   9:32 63.67%
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U   14   33:26.16  10:46 63.46%
   5.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F     72   27:23.14   8:49 56.20%
   6.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F    123   28:14.87   9:06 55.27%
   7.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F     65   31:22.23  10:06 52.79%
   8.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U   97   33:51.23  10:54 50.14%
   9.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        45 F    117   32:09.78  10:21 49.38%
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F    128   31:50.60  10:15 48.66%
  11.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F    129   38:01.85  12:14 40.21%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      21 M    125   15:43.99   5:04 82.31%
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M    105   16:10.11   5:12 80.41%
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U   82   18:27.62   5:56 77.40%
   4.Blake Finkenauer     Yorktown,VA        15 M    103   18:01.67   5:48 77.22%
   5.Jeff Tauriello       Florham Park,NJ    18 M     93   17:25.15   5:36 76.58%
   6.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M    127   17:42.86   5:42 76.25%
   7.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M    101   18:39.99   6:00 75.95%
   8.David Reed           Yorktown,VA        15 M    102   18:20.87   5:54 75.88%
   9.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        16 M    138   18:12.01   5:51 75.25%
  10.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M U  109   21:42.86   6:59 75.18%
  11.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M     26   19:01.00   6:07 74.62%
  12.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U  136   18:30.89   5:58 74.28%
  13.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         19 M    114   17:57.80   5:47 73.35%
  14.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M     63   20:24.36   6:34 72.86%
  15.Peter La Vallee      Denville,NJ        15 M    139   19:17.36   6:13 72.17%
  16.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      54 M U   94   21:10.41   6:49 71.97%
  17.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    118   19:04.00   6:08 70.85%
  18.Jimmy Collins        Kinnelon,NJ        44 M    141   19:51.93   6:24 70.82%
  19.Andrew Barone        Pine Brook,NJ      22 M    100   18:14.29   5:52 70.76%
  20.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M     88   19:12.00   6:11 70.35%
  21.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         49 M    164   20:54.02   6:44 70.00%
  22.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        16 M    144   19:46.09   6:22 69.28%
  23.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    28 M    122   18:44.16   6:02 68.86%
  24.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M    108   20:41.08   6:39 68.54%
  25.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M    151   20:23.50   6:34 68.27%
  26.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M U  106   20:56.21   6:44 68.25%
  27.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M    133   22:59.68   7:24 67.40%
  28.Victor Dziegielewski Rockaway,NJ        17 M    124   20:05.14   6:28 67.25%
  29.Bobby Cangelosi      Rockaway,NJ        17 M    143   20:08.02   6:29 67.09%
  30.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        51 M U  150   22:11.05   7:08 67.02%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        18 F    145   18:53.42   6:05 79.19%
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    15 F    119   21:36.77   6:57 71.70%
   3.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F     83   20:47.65   6:42 71.20%
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U   67   23:38.09   7:36 70.93%
   5.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F    116   22:01.77   7:05 69.48%
   6.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        18 F    149   21:42.31   6:59 68.92%
   7.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F     80   21:41.50   6:59 68.26%
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U  111   25:02.90   8:04 65.36%
   9.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F    121   26:11.14   8:26 65.15%
  10.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F    157   23:05.64   7:26 64.78%
  11.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F    155   25:00.63   8:03 63.86%
  12.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   79   29:37.24   9:32 63.67%
  13.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U   14   33:26.16  10:46 63.46%
  14.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F     92   24:44.73   7:58 62.63%
  15.Madelyn Aragon       Dover,NJ           33 F    158   24:19.94   7:50 61.09%
  16.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F     76   24:13.87   7:48 61.08%
  17.Laura Koch           New City,NY        24 F    146   24:31.69   7:54 60.34%
  18.Emily Gibbons        East Hanover,NJ    15 F    120   25:59.47   8:22 59.63%
  19.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F     72   27:23.14   8:49 56.20%
  20.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F    123   28:14.87   9:06 55.27%
  21.Khloe Aragon         Dover,NJ           14 F    159   29:20.02   9:26 53.57%
  22.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F     74   28:00.42   9:01 52.84%
  23.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F     65   31:22.23  10:06 52.79%
  24.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U   97   33:51.23  10:54 50.14%
  25.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        45 F    117   32:09.78  10:21 49.38%
  26.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F    128   31:50.60  10:15 48.66%
  27.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F     81   35:04.57  11:17 42.75%
  28.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F    129   38:01.85  12:14 40.21%