MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1

Race Date:7-06-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Andy Gallagher       Newfoundland,NJ    18 M         16:52.96  5:26 1/40      M17-19:1/7       79.02             
   2.Mark Sidebottom      Mvntville,MJ       18 M         17:31.46  5:38 2/40      M17-19:2/7       76.12             
   3.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M         18:16.57  5:52 3/40      M17-19:3/7       73.91             
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U       18:37.12  5:59 4/40      M45-49:1/5       76.74             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M         19:06.24  6:08 5/40      M45-49:2/5       74.21             
   6.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       19:56.07  6:24 6/40      M60-64:1/3       81.17             
   7.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M         20:04.67  6:27 7/40      M17-19:4/7       67.28             
   8.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M         20:54.01  6:43 8/40      M15-16:1/5       66.61             
   9.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U       20:54.85  6:43 9/40      M55-59:1/4       74.10             
  10.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U       20:55.56  6:44 10/40     M50-54:1/5       71.05             
  11.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M         21:02.54  6:46 11/40     M40-44:1/3       65.36             
  12.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F         21:06.35  6:47 1/13      F20-34:1/3       70.15             
  13.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        18 M         21:14.14  6:50 12/40     M17-19:5/7       62.82             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F         21:45.34  7:00 2/13      F17-19:1/1       69.49             
  15.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       21:51.66  7:02 3/13      F45-49:1/2       75.75             
  16.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       21:59.35  7:04 13/40     M35-39:1/3       59.94             
  17.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        46 M U       22:11.28  7:08 14/40     M45-49:3/5       64.40             
  18.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U       22:19.97  7:11 15/40     M40-44:2/3       61.58             
  19.Maximino Meneses     Denville,NJ        15 M         22:22.75  7:12 16/40     M15-16:2/5       62.21             
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U       22:41.94  7:18 17/40     M45-49:4/5       63.44             
  21.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M         22:56.56  7:23 18/40     M45-49:5/5       63.26             
  22.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M         23:26.32  7:32 19/40     M55-59:2/4       66.12             
  23.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U       23:34.92  7:35 4/13      F50-54:1/2       71.09             
  24.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M         23:40.55  7:37 20/40     M50-54:2/5       62.29             
  25.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 M         23:53.42  7:41 21/40     M15-16:3/5       57.33             
  26.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U       24:04.22  7:44 5/13      F50-54:2/2       69.65             
  27.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M         24:29.01  7:52 22/40     M40-44:3/3       56.17             
  28.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           17 M         24:42.02  7:56 23/40     M17-19:6/7       54.69             
  29.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M         24:47.50  7:58 24/40     M55-59:3/4       64.14             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Ryan Johnson         Denville,NJ        16 M         25:04.11  8:04 25/40     M15-16:4/5       54.63             
  31.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F U       25:17.99  8:08 6/13      F20-34:2/3       58.50             
  32.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         39 M         25:37.30  8:14 26/40     M35-39:2/3       52.88             
  33.John Harveyjr        Newark,NJ          52 M U       25:52.51  8:19 27/40     M50-54:3/5       57.93             
  34.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F         26:04.48  8:23 7/13      F15-16:1/1       59.43             
  35.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       26:19.13  8:28 28/40     M50-54:4/5       56.04             
  36.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        15 M         26:43.21  8:35 29/40     M15-16:5/5       52.10             
  37.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M         26:43.59  8:36 30/40     M13-14:1/3       54.27             
  38.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U       27:22.02  8:48 8/13      F45-49:2/2       59.17             
  39.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M         27:26.81  8:50 31/40     M13-14:2/3       51.70             
  40.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        18 M         27:50.75  8:57 32/40     M17-19:7/7       47.91             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M         28:05.78  9:02 33/40     M55-59:4/4       54.69             
  42.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      38 M         28:17.24  9:06 34/40     M35-39:3/3       47.54             
  43.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F         28:20.91  9:07 9/13      F20-34:3/3       52.21             
  44.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F         29:06.91  9:22 10/13     F 1-10:1/2       58.60             
  45.Travis Hearon        Denville,NJ        13 M         29:54.37  9:37 35/40     M13-14:3/3       48.50             
  46.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U       30:17.94  9:45 36/40     M60-64:2/3       54.36             
  47.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M         30:22.20  9:46 37/40     M11-12:1/1       50.36             
  48.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M         30:26.31  9:47 38/40     M60-64:3/3       54.11             
  49.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U       30:55.89  9:57 11/13     F55-59:1/1       60.98             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F         35:47.59 11:31 12/13     F35-39:1/1       41.89             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U       44:12.16 14:13 39/40     M75-79:1/1       45.42             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Jessica Hollman      Hackettstown,NJ    10 F         47:47.08 15:22 13/13     F 1-10:2/2       35.70             
  53.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M         47:47.41 15:22 40/40     M50-54:5/5       31.37             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Andy Gallagher       Newfoundland,NJ    18 M             41   16:52.96   5:26
   2.Mark Sidebottom      Mvntville,MJ       18 M             42   17:31.46   5:38
   3.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M             48   18:16.57   5:53
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U   21   18:37.12   6:00
   5.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M             37   19:06.24   6:09
   6.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M         U   39   19:56.07   6:25
   7.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M             45   20:04.67   6:28
   8.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M             51   20:54.01   6:44
   9.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M         U    1   20:54.85   6:44
  10.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M         U    6   20:55.56   6:44
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F             22   21:06.35   6:48
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F             56   21:45.34   7:00
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U    5   21:51.66   7:02
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U    7   23:34.92   7:35
   5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   33   24:04.22   7:45
   6.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F         U   16   25:17.99   8:09
   7.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F              4   26:04.48   8:24
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F         U   50   27:22.02   8:48
   9.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F             15   28:20.91   9:07
  10.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F             40   29:06.91   9:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U   21   18:37.12   6:00
   2.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M             37   19:06.24   6:09
   3.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M         U   39   19:56.07   6:25
   4.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M         U    1   20:54.85   6:44
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M         U    6   20:55.56   6:44
   6.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M             11   21:02.54   6:46
   7.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        46 M         U   52   22:11.28   7:08
   8.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M         U   17   22:19.97   7:11
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M         U   25   22:41.94   7:18
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M             19   22:56.56   7:23
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U    5   21:51.66   7:02
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U    7   23:34.92   7:35
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   33   24:04.22   7:45
   4.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F         U   50   27:22.02   8:48
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F         U   18   30:55.89   9:57
  

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F   44        40   29:06.91   9:22   58.60%
   2.Jessica Hollman      Hackettstown,NJ    10 F   52        58   47:47.08  15:23   35.70%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M   47         9   30:22.20   9:46   50.36%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M   37        10   26:43.59   8:36   54.27%
   2.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M   39         3   27:26.81   8:50   51.70%
   3.Travis Hearon        Denville,NJ        13 M   45        36   29:54.37   9:38   48.50%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M    8        51   20:54.01   6:44   66.61%
   2.Maximino Meneses     Denville,NJ        15 M   19        24   22:22.75   7:12   62.21%
   3.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 M   25        30   23:53.42   7:41   57.33%
   4.Ryan Johnson         Denville,NJ        16 M   30        46   25:04.11   8:04   54.63%
   5.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        15 M   36        38   26:43.21   8:36   52.10%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F   34         4   26:04.48   8:24   59.43%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andy Gallagher       Newfoundland,NJ    18 M    1        41   16:52.96   5:26   79.02%
   2.Mark Sidebottom      Mvntville,MJ       18 M    2        42   17:31.46   5:38   76.12%
   3.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M    3        48   18:16.57   5:53   73.91%
   4.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M    7        45   20:04.67   6:28   67.28%
   5.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        18 M   13        53   21:14.14   6:50   62.82%
   6.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           17 M   28        47   24:42.02   7:57   54.69%
   7.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        18 M   40        55   27:50.75   8:58   47.91%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F   14        56   21:45.34   7:00   69.49%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F   12        22   21:06.35   6:48   70.15%
   2.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F   31    U   16   25:17.99   8:09   58.50%
   3.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F   43        15   28:20.91   9:07   52.21%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   16    U   49   21:59.35   7:05   59.94%
   2.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         39 M   32        59   25:37.30   8:15   52.88%
   3.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      38 M   42        34   28:17.24   9:06   47.54%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F   50        20   35:47.59  11:31   41.89%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M   11        11   21:02.54   6:46   65.36%
   2.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M   18    U   17   22:19.97   7:11   61.58%
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M   27        43   24:29.01   7:53   56.17%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M    4    U   21   18:37.12   6:00   76.74%
   2.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M    5        37   19:06.24   6:09   74.21%
   3.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        46 M   17    U   52   22:11.28   7:08   64.40%
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M   20    U   25   22:41.94   7:18   63.44%
   5.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M   21        19   22:56.56   7:23   63.26%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   15    U    5   21:51.66   7:02   75.75%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   38    U   50   27:22.02   8:48   59.17%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M   10    U    6   20:55.56   6:44   71.05%
   2.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M   24        44   23:40.55   7:37   62.29%
   3.John Harveyjr        Newark,NJ          52 M   33    U   35   25:52.51   8:20   57.93%
   4.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   35    U   23   26:19.13   8:28   56.04%
   5.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M   53        57   47:47.41  15:23   31.37%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   23    U    7   23:34.92   7:35   71.09%
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F   26    U   33   24:04.22   7:45   69.65%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M    9    U    1   20:54.85   6:44   74.10%
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M   22        54   23:26.32   7:33   66.12%
   3.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M   29        60   24:47.50   7:59   64.14%
   4.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M   41         2   28:05.78   9:03   54.69%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F   49    U   18   30:55.89   9:57   60.98%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M    6    U   39   19:56.07   6:25   81.17%
   2.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M   46    U   13   30:17.94   9:45   54.36%
   3.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M   48         8   30:26.31   9:48   54.11%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M   51    U   31   44:12.16  14:14   45.42%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #1    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   39   19:56.07   6:25 81.17%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U   21   18:37.12   6:00 76.74%
   3.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M     37   19:06.24   6:09 74.21%
   4.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U    1   20:54.85   6:44 74.10%
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U    6   20:55.56   6:44 71.05%
   6.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M     54   23:26.32   7:33 66.12%
   7.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M     11   21:02.54   6:46 65.36%
   8.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        46 M U   52   22:11.28   7:08 64.40%
   9.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M     60   24:47.50   7:59 64.14%
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U   25   22:41.94   7:18 63.44%
  11.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M     19   22:56.56   7:23 63.26%
  12.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M     44   23:40.55   7:37 62.29%
  13.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U   17   22:19.97   7:11 61.58%
  14.John Harveyjr        Newark,NJ          52 M U   35   25:52.51   8:20 57.93%
  15.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M     43   24:29.01   7:53 56.17%
  16.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   23   26:19.13   8:28 56.04%
  17.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M      2   28:05.78   9:03 54.69%
  18.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U   13   30:17.94   9:45 54.36%
  19.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M      8   30:26.31   9:48 54.11%
  20.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U   31   44:12.16  14:14 45.42%
  21.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    52 M     57   47:47.41  15:23 31.37%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U    5   21:51.66   7:02 75.75%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U    7   23:34.92   7:35 71.09%
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U   33   24:04.22   7:45 69.65%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   18   30:55.89   9:57 60.98%
   5.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U   50   27:22.02   8:48 59.17%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U   39   19:56.07   6:25 81.17%
   2.Andy Gallagher       Newfoundland,NJ    18 M     41   16:52.96   5:26 79.02%
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U   21   18:37.12   6:00 76.74%
   4.Mark Sidebottom      Mvntville,MJ       18 M     42   17:31.46   5:38 76.12%
   5.Mike Reed            Yorktown,VA        45 M     37   19:06.24   6:09 74.21%
   6.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U    1   20:54.85   6:44 74.10%
   7.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M     48   18:16.57   5:53 73.91%
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U    6   20:55.56   6:44 71.05%
   9.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M     45   20:04.67   6:28 67.28%
  10.Billy Yu             Rockaway,NJ        15 M     51   20:54.01   6:44 66.61%
  11.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M     54   23:26.32   7:33 66.12%
  12.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M     11   21:02.54   6:46 65.36%
  13.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        46 M U   52   22:11.28   7:08 64.40%
  14.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Pk,NJ      59 M     60   24:47.50   7:59 64.14%
  15.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U   25   22:41.94   7:18 63.44%
  16.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M     19   22:56.56   7:23 63.26%
  17.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        18 M     53   21:14.14   6:50 62.82%
  18.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M     44   23:40.55   7:37 62.29%
  19.Maximino Meneses     Denville,NJ        15 M     24   22:22.75   7:12 62.21%
  20.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U   17   22:19.97   7:11 61.58%
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U   49   21:59.35   7:05 59.94%
  22.John Harveyjr        Newark,NJ          52 M U   35   25:52.51   8:20 57.93%
  23.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 M     30   23:53.42   7:41 57.33%
  24.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M     43   24:29.01   7:53 56.17%
  25.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   23   26:19.13   8:28 56.04%
  26.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           17 M     47   24:42.02   7:57 54.69%
  27.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M      2   28:05.78   9:03 54.69%
  28.Ryan Johnson         Denville,NJ        16 M     46   25:04.11   8:04 54.63%
  29.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U   13   30:17.94   9:45 54.36%
  30.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M     10   26:43.59   8:36 54.27%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U    5   21:51.66   7:02 75.75%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U    7   23:34.92   7:35 71.09%
   3.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F     22   21:06.35   6:48 70.15%
   4.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U   33   24:04.22   7:45 69.65%
   5.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F     56   21:45.34   7:00 69.49%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U   18   30:55.89   9:57 60.98%
   7.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F      4   26:04.48   8:24 59.43%
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U   50   27:22.02   8:48 59.17%
   9.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F     40   29:06.91   9:22 58.60%
  10.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F U   16   25:17.99   8:09 58.50%
  11.Linda Gregier        Hackettstown,NJ    25 F     15   28:20.91   9:07 52.21%
  12.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F     20   35:47.59  11:31 41.89%
  13.Jessica Hollman      Hackettstown,NJ    10 F     58   47:47.08  15:23 35.70%