RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27

Race Date:7-27-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M         15:58.65  5:08 1/120     M25-29:1/8       80.74             
   2.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          20 M         16:00.61  5:09 2/120     M18-24:1/11      81.45             
   3.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M         16:23.28  5:16 3/120     M16-17:1/11      83.57             
   4.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M         16:37.32  5:20 4/120     M25-29:2/8       77.61             
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U       16:45.38  5:23 5/120     M25-29:3/8       76.99             
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M         17:07.58  5:30 6/120     M18-24:2/11      75.32             
   7.Jeremy Antivo        Rahway,NJ          17 M         17:07.75  5:30 7/120     M16-17:2/11      78.86             
   8.Matt Bearde          Ewing,NJ           16 M         17:09.19  5:31 8/120     M16-17:3/11      79.84             
   9.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M         17:14.69  5:33 9/120     M35-39:1/16      76.43             
  10.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         17:33.00  5:38 10/120    M16-17:4/11      76.97             
  11.Steven Flynn         Edison,NJ          15 M         17:36.66  5:40 11/120    M 1-15:1/8       79.05             
  12.Trevor Ryan          Edison,NJ          16 M         17:57.34  5:46 12/120    M16-17:5/11      76.28             
  13.Hilton Gooding Jr    Somerset,NJ        18 M         18:07.66  5:50 13/120    M18-24:3/11      73.59             
  14.Andrew Gulya         Edison,NJ          19 M         18:19.97  5:54 14/120    M18-24:4/11      71.87             
  15.Christophe Rapos     Edison,NJ          17 M         18:28.14  5:56 15/120    M16-17:6/11      73.14             
  16.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M         18:28.30  5:56 16/120    M18-24:5/11      70.59             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   24 M         18:43.34  6:01 17/120    M18-24:6/11      68.90             
  18.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M U       19:09.83  6:10 18/120    M35-39:2/16      70.18             
  19.Isaiah Hampton       Rahway,NJ          17 M         19:26.99  6:15 19/120    M16-17:7/11      69.45             
  20.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M         19:27.29  6:15 20/120    M30-34:1/10      66.47             
  21.Paul Rassam          Kingston,NJ        38 M         19:27.47  6:15 21/120    M35-39:3/16      69.12             
  22.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M         19:30.50  6:16 22/120    M 1-15:2/8       71.36             
  23.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U       19:36.25  6:18 23/120    M40-44:1/11      70.68             
  24.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M         19:47.18  6:22 24/120    M18-24:7/11      65.20             
  25.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M U       19:48.87  6:22 25/120    M55-59:1/9       77.55             
  26.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M         20:01.57  6:26 26/120    M 1-15:3/8       70.86             
  27.Maks Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  16 M         20:04.41  6:27 27/120    M16-17:8/11      68.23             
  28.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M         20:06.35  6:28 28/120    M50-54:1/13      73.35             
  29.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      28 F U       20:08.65  6:29 1/46      F25-29:1/5       73.47             
  30.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M         20:16.91  6:31 29/120    M30-34:2/10      64.64             
  31.Sean Begley          Trenton,NJ         26 M         20:23.38  6:33 30/120    M25-29:4/8       63.27             
  32.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         20:24.22  6:34 31/120    M16-17:9/11      66.20             
  33.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M         20:25.56  6:34 32/120    M55-59:2/9       75.23             
  34.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       20:26.01  6:34 33/120    M35-39:4/16      64.50             
  35.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M         20:38.47  6:38 34/120    M50-54:2/13      71.45             
  36.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M         20:42.52  6:39 35/120    M35-39:5/16      63.64             
  37.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M         20:50.17  6:42 36/120    M35-39:6/16      64.08             
  38.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M         20:57.70  6:44 37/120    M30-34:3/10      62.54             
  39.Kishon Watson Noon   Rahway,NJ          16 M         20:58.29  6:44 38/120    M16-17:10/11     65.31             
  40.Ginna Arora          Edison,NJ          16 F         21:01.43  6:45 2/46      F16-17:1/5       72.80             
  41.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M         21:12.19  6:49 39/120    M 1-15:4/8       68.41             
  42.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U       21:13.77  6:49 40/120    M55-59:3/9       73.62             
  43.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F         21:16.06  6:50 3/46      F18-24:1/6       69.59             
  44.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M         21:25.90  6:53 41/120    M45-49:1/11      66.15             
  45.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M         21:26.99  6:54 42/120    M45-49:2/11      66.62             
  46.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M         21:28.46  6:54 43/120    M40-44:2/11      64.04             
  47.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M         21:34.27  6:56 44/120    M65-69:1/2       77.76             
  48.Pat Procaccini       Piscataway,NJ      15 M         21:35.88  6:57 45/120    M 1-15:5/8       64.46             
  49.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M         21:40.41  6:58 46/120    M40-44:3/11      63.45             
  50.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M         21:44.00  6:59 47/120    M18-24:8/11      59.36             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M         21:48.52  7:01 48/120    M30-34:4/10      60.11             
  52.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         21:50.82  7:01 49/120    M50-54:3/13      68.06             
  53.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M         21:55.60  7:03 50/120    M35-39:7/16      61.33             
  54.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U       21:56.83  7:03 51/120    M45-49:3/11      66.66             
  55.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M         21:59.28  7:04 52/120    M25-29:5/8       58.72             
  56.Christopher Hrabinsk Fords,NJ           47 M         22:14.17  7:09 53/120    M45-49:4/11      64.76             
  57.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         22:25.02  7:12 4/46      F45-49:1/8       73.87             
  58.Kristen Prazenica    Belle Mead,NJ      21 F         22:28.79  7:14 5/46      F18-24:2/6       65.84             
  59.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F         22:29.64  7:14 6/46      F30-34:1/4       66.08             
  60.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M         22:39.58  7:17 54/120    M40-44:4/11      61.61             
  61.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M         22:43.37  7:18 55/120    M35-39:8/16      58.35             
  62.Laykea Tafesse       Robbinsville,NJ    38 M         22:43.72  7:18 56/120    M35-39:9/16      59.17             
  63.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F         22:47.57  7:20 7/46      F45-49:2/8       72.66             
  64.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      49 M         22:53.11  7:21 57/120    M45-49:5/11      63.93             
  65.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F         22:58.42  7:23 8/46      F40-44:1/3       67.96             
  66.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       41 M         23:01.65  7:24 58/120    M40-44:5/11      59.72             
  67.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F         23:05.55  7:25 9/46      F18-24:3/6       64.09             
  68.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M         23:06.41  7:26 59/120    M25-29:6/8       55.83             
  69.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      31 F U       23:10.27  7:27 10/46     F30-34:2/4       63.94             
  70.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U       23:21.44  7:31 60/120    M55-59:4/9       66.91             
  71.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M         23:23.21  7:31 61/120    M50-54:4/13      65.16             
  72.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         42 M         23:26.46  7:32 62/120    M40-44:6/11      59.11             
  73.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       54 M         23:28.97  7:33 63/120    M50-54:5/13      64.90             
  74.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M         23:37.33  7:36 64/120    M60-64:1/6       67.90             
  75.Jennifer Salvator    North Brunswick,NJ 13 F         23:39.87  7:36 11/46     F 1-15:1/8       67.50             
  76.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         23:45.94  7:38 65/120    M 1-15:6/8       59.71             
  77.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M         23:46.51  7:39 66/120    M45-49:6/11      60.57             
  78.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M         23:48.00  7:39 67/120    M30-34:5/10      54.46             
  79.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M         23:52.74  7:41 68/120    M50-54:6/13      62.27             
  80.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U       24:04.85  7:45 69/120    M65-69:2/2       69.65             
  81.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M         24:05.98  7:45 70/120    M60-64:2/6       68.34             
  82.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F         24:09.40  7:46 12/46     F45-49:3/8       65.74             
  83.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M         24:14.61  7:48 71/120    M25-29:7/8       53.21             
  84.Heather Scafioli     Princeton,NJ       13 F         24:21.73  7:50 13/46     F 1-15:2/8       65.56             
  85.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         24:23.34  7:50 14/46     F30-34:3/4       61.09             
  86.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M         24:28.57  7:52 72/120    M18-24:9/11      53.83             
  87.Eric Clementelli     Old Bridge,NJ      22 M         24:28.74  7:52 73/120    M18-24:10/11     52.72             
  88.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F         24:30.68  7:53 15/46     F40-44:2/3       62.78             
  89.Danielle Ryan        Edison,NJ          14 F         24:35.80  7:54 16/46     F 1-15:3/8       63.88             
  90.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F         24:43.82  7:57 17/46     F60-64:1/1       78.44             
  91.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    41 M         24:47.92  7:58 74/120    M40-44:7/11      55.46             
  92.Mark Di Giovacchino  Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M         24:48.88  7:59 75/120    M30-34:6/10      52.59             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         25:01.83  8:03 76/120    M45-49:7/11      57.09             
  94.Kevin Thomasaey      Piscataway,NJ      30 M         25:06.88  8:04 77/120    M30-34:7/10      51.49             
  95.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M         25:08.41  8:05 78/120    M35-39:10/16     53.11             
  96.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M         25:10.16  8:06 79/120    M35-39:11/16     53.43             
  97.Bill Riordan         Millstone,NJ       52 M         25:14.98  8:07 80/120    M50-54:7/13      59.37             
  98.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M         25:15.87  8:07 81/120    M55-59:5/9       61.34             
  99.Andy Liebau          Highland Park,NJ   16 M         25:22.07  8:09 82/120    M16-17:11/11     53.99             
 100.Mark L. Servilio     Boynton Beach,FL   47 M         25:29.68  8:12 83/120    M45-49:8/11      56.48             
 101.Bruce Detorres       Warren,NJ          52 M         25:30.77  8:12 84/120    M50-54:8/13      58.75             
 102.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M         25:31.15  8:12 85/120    M50-54:9/13      57.79             
 103.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M         25:31.75  8:12 86/120    M45-49:9/11      56.85             
 104.Kristyna Stejskalova Edison,NJ          17 F         25:32.12  8:13 18/46     F16-17:2/5       59.20             
 105.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F         25:43.32  8:16 19/46     F 1-15:4/8       62.10             
 106.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F         25:43.98  8:16 20/46     F45-49:4/8       63.62             
 107.Elizabeth Scafodi    Princeton,NJ       38 F         25:49.95  8:18 21/46     F35-39:1/1       58.55             
 108.Rebecca George       Highland Park,NJ   16 F         25:51.26  8:19 22/46     F16-17:3/5       59.20             
 109.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U       25:57.39  8:21 23/46     F45-49:5/8       63.07             
 110.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M         26:15.26  8:27 87/120    M50-54:10/13     57.09             
 111.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F         26:21.23  8:28 24/46     F16-17:4/5       57.36             
 112.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           36 M         26:27.18  8:30 88/120    M35-39:12/16     50.12             
 113.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F         26:34.33  8:33 25/46     F 1-15:5/8       58.32             
 114.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F         26:35.14  8:33 26/46     F50-54:1/4       64.66             
 115.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M         26:54.10  8:39 89/120    M40-44:8/11      50.74             
 116.Patrick Kelly        Branchburg,NJ      53 M U       26:58.21  8:40 90/120    M50-54:11/13     56.03             
 117.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M         27:01.61  8:41 91/120    M30-34:8/10      48.51             
 118.Lilly Chen           Hillsborough,NJ    14 F         27:02.32  8:42 27/46     F 1-15:6/8       58.11             
 119.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F         27:14.84  8:46 28/46     F30-34:4/4       54.38             
 120.Jason Stanaway       Milltown,NJ        36 M         27:15.33  8:46 92/120    M35-39:13/16     48.65             
 121.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F         27:20.28  8:47 29/46     F50-54:2/4       64.51             
 122.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    45 M         27:23.52  8:48 93/120    M45-49:10/11     51.76             
 123.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M         27:30.16  8:51 94/120    M30-34:9/10      47.13             
 124.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M         27:38.35  8:53 95/120    M45-49:11/11     52.51             
 125.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M         27:40.01  8:54 96/120    M60-64:3/6       58.49             
 126.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F         27:47.58  8:56 30/46     F50-54:3/4       61.07             
 127.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         27:52.06  8:58 97/120    M50-54:12/13     53.79             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F         28:14.39  9:05 31/46     F18-24:4/6       52.61             
 129.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M         28:14.74  9:05 98/120    M18-24:11/11     46.16             
 130.Kylie Cahill         Edison,NJ          14 F         28:15.33  9:05 32/46     F 1-15:7/8       55.61             
 131.Giselle Fortuna      Edison,NJ          35 M         28:24.88  9:08 99/120    M35-39:14/16     46.38             
 132.Amanda Ezykowich     Edison,NJ          16 F         28:47.49  9:15 33/46     F16-17:5/5       53.16             
 133.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F         28:49.07  9:16 34/46     F45-49:6/8       55.63             
 134.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F         29:01.16  9:20 35/46     F25-29:2/5       51.00             
 135.Mark E. Servilio     Boynton Beach,FL   15 M         29:07.07  9:22 100/120   M 1-15:7/8       47.81             
 136.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        53 M         29:19.41  9:26 101/120   M50-54:13/13     51.54             
 137.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M         29:27.15  9:28 102/120   M55-59:6/9       53.52             
 138.Patty Rivas          Peapack,NJ         22 F         29:29.84  9:29 36/46     F18-24:5/6       50.17             
 139.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 M         29:30.54  9:29 103/120   M30-34:10/10     43.83             
 140.Frank Devine         East Brunswick,NJ  39 M         29:44.45  9:34 104/120   M35-39:15/16     45.56             
 141.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M         30:23.09  9:46 105/120   M60-64:4/6       52.79             
 142.Crhistian Ciatteo    Trenton,NJ         37 M         30:24.39  9:47 106/120   M35-39:16/16     43.91             
 143.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M         30:29.67  9:48 107/120   M70-98:1/4       57.80             
 144.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U       30:34.71  9:50 108/120   M60-64:5/6       53.86             
 145.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F         30:51.12  9:55 37/46     F25-29:3/5       47.97             
 146.Erik Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  14 M         31:01.88  9:59 109/120   M 1-15:8/8       45.73             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Jonathan Fishbein    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 M         31:07.58 10:01 110/120   M40-44:9/11      44.52             
 148.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F         31:11.88 10:02 38/46     F55-59:1/1       60.45             
 149.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         45 F         31:57.29 10:17 39/46     F45-49:7/8       49.70             
 150.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U       32:34.80 10:29 40/46     F50-54:4/4       52.10             
 151.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       32:41.61 10:31 111/120   M55-59:7/9       48.21             
 152.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F         32:57.56 10:36 41/46     F25-29:4/5       44.90             
 153.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M         33:35.18 10:48 112/120   M70-98:2/4       57.44             
 154.Brooke Berger        East Brunswick,NJ  13 F         33:43.22 10:51 42/46     F 1-15:8/8       47.37             
 155.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F         34:02.62 10:57 43/46     F25-29:5/5       43.47             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Rick Berrios         Piscataway,NJ      44 M         34:47.37 11:11 113/120   M40-44:10/11     40.44             
 157.Parker Stone         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M         35:17.88 11:21 114/120   M25-29:8/8       36.58             
 158.Laura Maddaluna      Gladstone,NJ       22 F         36:38.82 11:47 44/46     F18-24:6/6       40.39             
 159.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   61 M U       36:46.95 11:50 115/120   M60-64:6/6       43.99             
 160.Pamela Schmidt       Edison,NJ          47 F         36:58.35 11:53 45/46     F45-49:8/8       43.80             
 161.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M         37:08.11 11:57 116/120   M55-59:8/9       41.73             
 162.Joe Urbanich         South River,NJ     43 M         37:12.25 11:58 117/120   M40-44:11/11     37.53             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M         37:35.27 12:05 118/120   M55-59:9/9       41.94             
 164.Robin Nehila         Edison,NJ          40 F         37:37.00 12:06 46/46     F40-44:3/3       40.65             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/120     M 0- 0:0/1        0.00             
 166.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M         40:17.82 12:58 119/120   M70-98:3/4       49.82             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        80 M         42:27.05 13:39 120/120   M70-98:4/4       49.51             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27   TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 2          228   15:58.65   5:09
   2.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          20 M 1          341   16:00.61   5:09
   3.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M            234   16:23.28   5:16
   4.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 2          266   16:37.32   5:21
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 2       U   59   16:45.38   5:24
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 2          243   17:07.58   5:31
   7.Jeremy Antivo        Rahway,NJ          17 M            328   17:07.75   5:31
   8.Matt Bearde          Ewing,NJ           16 M             68   17:09.19   5:31
   9.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M             72   17:14.69   5:33
  10.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M            254   17:33.00   5:39
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27   TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      28 F         U  326   20:08.65   6:29
   2.Ginna Arora          Edison,NJ          16 F 3           70   21:01.43   6:46
   3.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F            274   21:16.06   6:51
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F 76         214   22:25.02   7:13
   5.Kristen Prazenica    Belle Mead,NJ      21 F             58   22:28.79   7:14
   6.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F            255   22:29.64   7:14
   7.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F             66   22:47.57   7:20
   8.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F            241   22:58.42   7:24
   9.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F            259   23:05.55   7:26
  10.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      31 F         U  318   23:10.27   7:27
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27   TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U  347   19:36.25   6:19
   2.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M         U  335   19:48.87   6:23
   3.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M            237   20:06.35   6:28
   4.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M            246   20:25.56   6:34
   5.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M            261   20:38.47   6:39
   6.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M         U   82   21:13.77   6:50
   7.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M 1           71   21:25.90   6:54
   8.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M            319   21:26.99   6:54
   9.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M            219   21:28.46   6:55
  10.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 51         212   21:34.27   6:57
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27   TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F 76         214   22:25.02   7:13
   2.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F             66   22:47.57   7:20
   3.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F            241   22:58.42   7:24
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 76         277   24:09.40   7:46
   5.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F            273   24:30.68   7:53
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F 76         221   24:43.82   7:58
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F 76         296   25:43.98   8:17
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F         U   56   25:57.39   8:21
   9.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F            294   26:35.14   8:33
  10.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F            309   27:20.28   8:48

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Flynn         Edison,NJ          15 M   11       325   17:36.66   5:40   79.05%
   2.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   22       297   19:30.50   6:17   71.36%
   3.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M   26       298   20:01.57   6:27   70.86%
   4.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M   41       345   21:12.19   6:49   68.41%
   5.Pat Procaccini       Piscataway,NJ      15 M   48       276   21:35.88   6:57   64.46%
   6.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M   76       200   23:45.94   7:39   59.71%
   7.Mark E. Servilio     Boynton Beach,FL   15 M  135       287   29:07.07   9:22   47.81%
   8.Erik Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  14 M  146       205   31:01.88   9:59   45.73%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Salvator    North Brunswick,NJ 13 F   75        78   23:39.87   7:37   67.50%
   2.Heather Scafioli     Princeton,NJ       13 F   84       348   24:21.73   7:50   65.56%
   3.Danielle Ryan        Edison,NJ          14 F   89       332   24:35.80   7:55   63.88%
   4.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F  105       235   25:43.32   8:17   62.10%
   5.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F  113       213   26:34.33   8:33   58.32%
   6.Lilly Chen           Hillsborough,NJ    14 F  118       218   27:02.32   8:42   58.11%
   7.Kylie Cahill         Edison,NJ          14 F  130       333   28:15.33   9:06   55.61%
   8.Brooke Berger        East Brunswick,NJ  13 F  154       204   33:43.22  10:51   47.37%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M    3       234   16:23.28   5:16   83.57%
   2.Jeremy Antivo        Rahway,NJ          17 M    7       328   17:07.75   5:31   78.86%
   3.Matt Bearde          Ewing,NJ           16 M    8        68   17:09.19   5:31   79.84%
   4.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M   10       254   17:33.00   5:39   76.97%
   5.Trevor Ryan          Edison,NJ          16 M   12       329   17:57.34   5:47   76.28%
   6.Christophe Rapos     Edison,NJ          17 M   15       324   18:28.14   5:57   73.14%
   7.Isaiah Hampton       Rahway,NJ          17 M   19       331   19:26.99   6:16   69.45%
   8.Maks Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  16 M   27       206   20:04.41   6:28   68.23%
   9.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   32       310   20:24.22   6:34   66.20%
  10.Kishon Watson Noon   Rahway,NJ          16 M   39       334   20:58.29   6:45   65.31%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ginna Arora          Edison,NJ          16 F   40        70   21:01.43   6:46   72.80%
   2.Kristyna Stejskalova Edison,NJ          17 F  104       346   25:32.12   8:13   59.20%
   3.Rebecca George       Highland Park,NJ   16 F  108        51   25:51.26   8:19   59.20%
   4.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F  111       257   26:21.23   8:29   57.36%
   5.Amanda Ezykowich     Edison,NJ          16 F  132       330   28:47.49   9:16   53.16%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          20 M    2       341   16:00.61   5:09   81.45%
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M    6       243   17:07.58   5:31   75.32%
   3.Hilton Gooding Jr    Somerset,NJ        18 M   13       236   18:07.66   5:50   73.59%
   4.Andrew Gulya         Edison,NJ          19 M   14       343   18:19.97   5:54   71.87%
   5.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M   16       321   18:28.30   5:57   70.59%
   6.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   24 M   17        75   18:43.34   6:02   68.90%
   7.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M   24       323   19:47.18   6:22   65.20%
   8.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M   50       231   21:44.00   7:00   59.36%
   9.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M   86       299   24:28.57   7:53   53.83%
  10.Eric Clementelli     Old Bridge,NJ      22 M   87        80   24:28.74   7:53   52.72%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F   43       274   21:16.06   6:51   69.59%
   2.Kristen Prazenica    Belle Mead,NJ      21 F   58        58   22:28.79   7:14   65.84%
   3.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F   67       259   23:05.55   7:26   64.09%
   4.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F  128       248   28:14.39   9:05   52.61%
   5.Patty Rivas          Peapack,NJ         22 F  138        61   29:29.84   9:30   50.17%
   6.Laura Maddaluna      Gladstone,NJ       22 F  158        63   36:38.82  11:48   40.39%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M    1       228   15:58.65   5:09   80.74%
   2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    4       266   16:37.32   5:21   77.61%
   3.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M    5    U   59   16:45.38   5:24   76.99%
   4.Sean Begley          Trenton,NJ         26 M   31        73   20:23.38   6:34   63.27%
   5.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M   55       203   21:59.28   7:05   58.72%
   6.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M   68       210   23:06.41   7:26   55.83%
   7.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M   83       251   24:14.61   7:48   53.21%
   8.Parker Stone         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M  157        54   35:17.88  11:22   36.58%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      28 F   29    U  326   20:08.65   6:29   73.47%
   2.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F  134       300   29:01.16   9:20   51.00%
   3.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  145       302   30:51.12   9:56   47.97%
   4.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F  152        64   32:57.56  10:36   44.90%
   5.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        27 F  155       278   34:02.62  10:57   43.47%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M   20       224   19:27.29   6:16   66.47%
   2.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   30       312   20:16.91   6:32   64.64%
   3.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M   38       202   20:57.70   6:45   62.54%
   4.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M   51       233   21:48.52   7:01   60.11%
   5.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M   78       264   23:48.00   7:40   54.46%
   6.Mark Di Giovacchino  Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M   92       317   24:48.88   7:59   52.59%
   7.Kevin Thomasaey      Piscataway,NJ      30 M   94        79   25:06.88   8:05   51.49%
   8.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M  117       271   27:01.61   8:42   48.51%
   9.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M  123       242   27:30.16   8:51   47.13%
  10.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 M  139        65   29:30.54   9:30   43.83%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F   59       255   22:29.64   7:14   66.08%
   2.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      31 F   69    U  318   23:10.27   7:27   63.94%
   3.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   85       307   24:23.34   7:51   61.09%
   4.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        31 F  119       256   27:14.84   8:46   54.38%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M    9        72   17:14.69   5:33   76.43%
   2.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M   18    U   57   19:09.83   6:10   70.18%
   3.Paul Rassam          Kingston,NJ        38 M   21       327   19:27.47   6:16   69.12%
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   34    U  320   20:26.01   6:35   64.50%
   5.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M   36       263   20:42.52   6:40   63.64%
   6.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M   37       306   20:50.17   6:42   64.08%
   7.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   53       291   21:55.60   7:03   61.33%
   8.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M   61        53   22:43.37   7:19   58.35%
   9.Laykea Tafesse       Robbinsville,NJ    38 M   62       350   22:43.72   7:19   59.17%
  10.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M   95        47   25:08.41   8:05   53.11%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Scafodi    Princeton,NJ       38 F  107       349   25:49.95   8:19   58.55%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M   23    U  347   19:36.25   6:19   70.68%
   2.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   46       219   21:28.46   6:55   64.04%
   3.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M   49       290   21:40.41   6:59   63.45%
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M   60       292   22:39.58   7:18   61.61%
   5.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       41 M   66       270   23:01.65   7:25   59.72%
   6.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         42 M   72        93   23:26.46   7:33   59.11%
   7.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   91       269   24:47.92   7:59   55.46%
   8.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M  115       280   26:54.10   8:40   50.74%
   9.Jonathan Fishbein    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 M  147        92   31:07.58  10:01   44.52%
  10.Rick Berrios         Piscataway,NJ      44 M  156       314   34:47.37  11:12   40.44%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F   65       241   22:58.42   7:24   67.96%
   2.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F   88       273   24:30.68   7:53   62.78%
   3.Robin Nehila         Edison,NJ          40 F  164        77   37:37.00  12:06   40.65%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M   44        71   21:25.90   6:54   66.15%
   2.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M   45       319   21:26.99   6:54   66.62%
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   54    U   48   21:56.83   7:04   66.66%
   4.Christopher Hrabinsk Fords,NJ           47 M   56        60   22:14.17   7:09   64.76%
   5.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      49 M   64       239   22:53.11   7:22   63.93%
   6.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M   77       211   23:46.51   7:39   60.57%
   7.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   93       244   25:01.83   8:03   57.09%
   8.Mark L. Servilio     Boynton Beach,FL   47 M  100       288   25:29.68   8:12   56.48%
   9.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M  103       199   25:31.75   8:13   56.85%
  10.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    45 M  122       247   27:23.52   8:49   51.76%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   57       214   22:25.02   7:13   73.87%
   2.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F   63        66   22:47.57   7:20   72.66%
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F   82       277   24:09.40   7:46   65.74%
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F  106       296   25:43.98   8:17   63.62%
   5.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F  109    U   56   25:57.39   8:21   63.07%
   6.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F  133        90   28:49.07   9:17   55.63%
   7.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         45 F  149        62   31:57.29  10:17   49.70%
   8.Pamela Schmidt       Edison,NJ          47 F  160        76   36:58.35  11:54   43.80%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M   28       237   20:06.35   6:28   73.35%
   2.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M   35       261   20:38.47   6:39   71.45%
   3.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M   52       322   21:50.82   7:02   68.06%
   4.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M   71       229   23:23.21   7:32   65.16%
   5.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       54 M   73       342   23:28.97   7:33   64.90%
   6.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M   79       295   23:52.74   7:41   62.27%
   7.Bill Riordan         Millstone,NJ       52 M   97        52   25:14.98   8:08   59.37%
   8.Bruce Detorres       Warren,NJ          52 M  101        74   25:30.77   8:13   58.75%
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M  102       262   25:31.15   8:13   57.79%
  10.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       52 M  110       313   26:15.26   8:27   57.09%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F  114       294   26:35.14   8:33   64.66%
   2.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F  121       309   27:20.28   8:48   64.51%
   3.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F  126       304   27:47.58   8:57   61.07%
   4.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F  150    U  339   32:34.80  10:29   52.10%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M   25    U  335   19:48.87   6:23   77.55%
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M   33       246   20:25.56   6:34   75.23%
   3.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   42    U   82   21:13.77   6:50   73.62%
   4.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   70    U  315   23:21.44   7:31   66.91%
   5.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M   98       272   25:15.87   8:08   61.34%
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  137       303   29:27.15   9:29   53.52%
   7.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M  151    U   84   32:41.61  10:31   48.21%
   8.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         56 M  161       284   37:08.11  11:57   41.73%
   9.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  163       222   37:35.27  12:06   41.94%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F  148        91   31:11.88  10:02   60.45%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M   74       249   23:37.33   7:36   67.90%
   2.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M   81       216   24:05.98   7:45   68.34%
   3.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  125        85   27:40.01   8:54   58.49%
   4.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M  141       281   30:23.09   9:47   52.79%
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M  144    U  340   30:34.71   9:51   53.86%
   6.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   61 M  159    U   87   36:46.95  11:50   43.99%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   90       221   24:43.82   7:58   78.44%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M   47       212   21:34.27   6:57   77.76%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M   80    U  311   24:04.85   7:45   69.65%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M  143       336   30:29.67   9:49   57.80%
   2.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M  153       267   33:35.18  10:49   57.44%
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M  166       285   40:17.82  12:58   49.82%
   4.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        80 M  167       316   42:27.05  13:40   49.51%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 4 - JULY 27    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BEER MILE DEATH SQUAD                        36
      1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M 2          228   15:58.00 *
      4.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 2          266   16:37.00 *
      5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 2       U   59   16:45.00 *
      6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M 2          243   17:07.00 *
     20.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M 2          224   19:27.00 *
  2     RENEGADES                                    58
      2.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          20 M 1          341   16:00.00 *
     11.Steven Flynn         Edison,NJ          15 M 1          325   17:36.00 *
     12.Trevor Ryan          Edison,NJ          16 M 1          329   17:57.00 *
     15.Christophe Rapos     Edison,NJ          17 M 1          324   18:28.00 *
     18.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M 1       U   57   19:09.00 *
     44.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M 1           71   21:25.90 
     92.Mark Di Giovacchino  Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M 1          317   24:48.88 
  3     SEXY XC                                     495
     40.Ginna Arora          Edison,NJ          16 F 3           70   21:01.00 *
     89.Danielle Ryan        Edison,NJ          14 F 3          332   24:35.00 *
    104.Kristyna Stejskalova Edison,NJ          17 F 3          346   25:32.00 *
    130.Kylie Cahill         Edison,NJ          14 F 3          333   28:15.00 *
    132.Amanda Ezykowich     Edison,NJ          16 F 3          330   28:47.00 *

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     THE 60'S                                    512
     47.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 51         212   21:34.00 *
     74.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M 51         249   23:37.00 *
     80.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M 51      U  311   24:04.00 *
    144.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M 51      U  340   30:34.00 *
    167.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        80 M 51         316   42:27.00 *

FEMALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BUCCLEUCH BABES                             485
     57.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F 76         214   22:25.00 *
     82.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 76         277   24:09.00 *
     90.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F 76         221   24:43.00 *
    106.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F 76         296   25:43.00 *
    150.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F 76      U  339   32:34.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M    212   21:34.27   6:57 77.76%
   2.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M U  335   19:48.87   6:23 77.55%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M    246   20:25.56   6:34 75.23%
   4.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   82   21:13.77   6:50 73.62%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M    237   20:06.35   6:28 73.35%
   6.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M    261   20:38.47   6:39 71.45%
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U  347   19:36.25   6:19 70.68%
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  311   24:04.85   7:45 69.65%
   9.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M    216   24:05.98   7:45 68.34%
  10.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M    322   21:50.82   7:02 68.06%
  11.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M    249   23:37.33   7:36 67.90%
  12.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U  315   23:21.44   7:31 66.91%
  13.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   48   21:56.83   7:04 66.66%
  14.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      46 M    319   21:26.99   6:54 66.62%
  15.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          45 M     71   21:25.90   6:54 66.15%
  16.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M    229   23:23.21   7:32 65.16%
  17.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       54 M    342   23:28.97   7:33 64.90%
  18.Christopher Hrabinsk Fords,NJ           47 M     60   22:14.17   7:09 64.76%
  19.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    219   21:28.46   6:55 64.04%
  20.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      49 M    239   22:53.11   7:22 63.93%
  21.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M    290   21:40.41   6:59 63.45%
  22.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M    295   23:52.74   7:41 62.27%
  23.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M    292   22:39.58   7:18 61.61%
  24.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M    272   25:15.87   8:08 61.34%
  25.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M    211   23:46.51   7:39 60.57%
  26.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       41 M    270   23:01.65   7:25 59.72%
  27.Bill Riordan         Millstone,NJ       52 M     52   25:14.98   8:08 59.37%
  28.Ron Lozowski         Milford,NJ         42 M     93   23:26.46   7:33 59.11%
  29.Bruce Detorres       Warren,NJ          52 M     74   25:30.77   8:13 58.75%
  30.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M     85   27:40.01   8:54 58.49%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F    221   24:43.82   7:58 78.44%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F    214   22:25.02   7:13 73.87%
   3.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F     66   22:47.57   7:20 72.66%
   4.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F    241   22:58.42   7:24 67.96%
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F    277   24:09.40   7:46 65.74%
   6.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    294   26:35.14   8:33 64.66%
   7.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F    309   27:20.28   8:48 64.51%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F    296   25:43.98   8:17 63.62%
   9.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U   56   25:57.39   8:21 63.07%
  10.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F    273   24:30.68   7:53 62.78%
  11.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    304   27:47.58   8:57 61.07%
  12.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F     91   31:11.88  10:02 60.45%
  13.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F     90   28:49.07   9:17 55.63%
  14.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U  339   32:34.80  10:29 52.10%
  15.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         45 F     62   31:57.29  10:17 49.70%
  16.Pamela Schmidt       Edison,NJ          47 F     76   36:58.35  11:54 43.80%
  17.Robin Nehila         Edison,NJ          40 F     77   37:37.00  12:06 40.65%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        16 M    234   16:23.28   5:16 83.57%
   2.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          20 M    341   16:00.61   5:09 81.45%
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M    228   15:58.65   5:09 80.74%
   4.Matt Bearde          Ewing,NJ           16 M     68   17:09.19   5:31 79.84%
   5.Steven Flynn         Edison,NJ          15 M    325   17:36.66   5:40 79.05%
   6.Jeremy Antivo        Rahway,NJ          17 M    328   17:07.75   5:31 78.86%
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M    212   21:34.27   6:57 77.76%
   8.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    266   16:37.32   5:21 77.61%
   9.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M U  335   19:48.87   6:23 77.55%
  10.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U   59   16:45.38   5:24 76.99%
  11.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    254   17:33.00   5:39 76.97%
  12.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M     72   17:14.69   5:33 76.43%
  13.Trevor Ryan          Edison,NJ          16 M    329   17:57.34   5:47 76.28%
  14.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M    243   17:07.58   5:31 75.32%
  15.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M    246   20:25.56   6:34 75.23%
  16.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   82   21:13.77   6:50 73.62%
  17.Hilton Gooding Jr    Somerset,NJ        18 M    236   18:07.66   5:50 73.59%
  18.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    50 M    237   20:06.35   6:28 73.35%
  19.Christophe Rapos     Edison,NJ          17 M    324   18:28.14   5:57 73.14%
  20.Andrew Gulya         Edison,NJ          19 M    343   18:19.97   5:54 71.87%
  21.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M    261   20:38.47   6:39 71.45%
  22.Ross Teicher         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    297   19:30.50   6:17 71.36%
  23.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M    298   20:01.57   6:27 70.86%
  24.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U  347   19:36.25   6:19 70.68%
  25.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M    321   18:28.30   5:57 70.59%
  26.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M U   57   19:09.83   6:10 70.18%
  27.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  311   24:04.85   7:45 69.65%
  28.Isaiah Hampton       Rahway,NJ          17 M    331   19:26.99   6:16 69.45%
  29.Paul Rassam          Kingston,NJ        38 M    327   19:27.47   6:16 69.12%
  30.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   24 M     75   18:43.34   6:02 68.90%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F    221   24:43.82   7:58 78.44%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F    214   22:25.02   7:13 73.87%
   3.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      28 F U  326   20:08.65   6:29 73.47%
   4.Ginna Arora          Edison,NJ          16 F     70   21:01.43   6:46 72.80%
   5.Kim Turlip           Dunellen,NJ        49 F     66   22:47.57   7:20 72.66%
   6.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F    274   21:16.06   6:51 69.59%
   7.Rhonda Hogan         Somerset,NJ        43 F    241   22:58.42   7:24 67.96%
   8.Jennifer Salvator    North Brunswick,NJ 13 F     78   23:39.87   7:37 67.50%
   9.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F    255   22:29.64   7:14 66.08%
  10.Kristen Prazenica    Belle Mead,NJ      21 F     58   22:28.79   7:14 65.84%
  11.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F    277   24:09.40   7:46 65.74%
  12.Heather Scafioli     Princeton,NJ       13 F    348   24:21.73   7:50 65.56%
  13.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    294   26:35.14   8:33 64.66%
  14.Lisa B. Wilson       North East,MD      54 F    309   27:20.28   8:48 64.51%
  15.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F    259   23:05.55   7:26 64.09%
  16.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      31 F U  318   23:10.27   7:27 63.94%
  17.Danielle Ryan        Edison,NJ          14 F    332   24:35.80   7:55 63.88%
  18.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F    296   25:43.98   8:17 63.62%
  19.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U   56   25:57.39   8:21 63.07%
  20.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F    273   24:30.68   7:53 62.78%
  21.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        13 F    235   25:43.32   8:17 62.10%
  22.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F    307   24:23.34   7:51 61.09%
  23.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    304   27:47.58   8:57 61.07%
  24.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F     91   31:11.88  10:02 60.45%
  25.Rebecca George       Highland Park,NJ   16 F     51   25:51.26   8:19 59.20%
  26.Kristyna Stejskalova Edison,NJ          17 F    346   25:32.12   8:13 59.20%
  27.Elizabeth Scafodi    Princeton,NJ       38 F    349   25:49.95   8:19 58.55%
  28.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F    213   26:34.33   8:33 58.32%
  29.Lilly Chen           Hillsborough,NJ    14 F    218   27:02.32   8:42 58.11%
  30.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F    257   26:21.23   8:29 57.36%