RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13

Race Date:7-13-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U       16:49.48  5:24 1/107     M18-24:1/7       76.67             
   2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U       16:58.67  5:27 2/107     M25-29:1/12      75.98             
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U       17:15.12  5:33 3/107     M25-29:2/12      74.77             
   4.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M U       17:17.59  5:33 4/107     M30-34:1/11      74.78             
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U       17:21.18  5:35 5/107     M25-29:3/12      74.35             
   6.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         17:22.22  5:35 6/107     M16-17:1/7       77.76             
   7.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U       17:50.58  5:44 7/107     M25-29:4/12      72.30             
   8.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M         18:17.53  5:53 8/107     M16-17:2/7       73.85             
   9.Mark Zucker          Princeton,NJ       35 M         18:30.09  5:57 9/107     M35-39:1/10      71.23             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       19:10.01  6:10 10/107    M60-64:1/8       84.43             
  11.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 23 M U       19:18.74  6:12 11/107    M18-24:2/7       66.80             
  12.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M U       19:22.00  6:13 12/107    M 1-15:1/11      71.89             
  13.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M         19:43.28  6:20 13/107    M18-24:3/7       66.12             
  14.Michael Olivio       Millstone,NJ       16 M         19:49.82  6:22 14/107    M16-17:3/7       69.06             
  15.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M U       19:52.08  6:23 15/107    M30-34:2/11      65.09             
  16.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         19:56.90  6:25 16/107    M16-17:4/7       67.71             
  17.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M         20:00.89  6:26 17/107    M 1-15:2/11      70.90             
  18.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       46 M         20:02.28  6:26 18/107    M45-49:1/10      71.31             
  19.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U       20:09.46  6:29 19/107    M50-54:1/7       73.16             
  20.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M         20:13.28  6:30 20/107    M40-44:1/11      67.50             
  21.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U       20:26.97  6:34 21/107    M45-49:2/10      69.33             
  22.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M         20:30.70  6:36 22/107    M30-34:3/11      63.91             
  23.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U       20:31.00  6:36 23/107    M40-44:2/11      67.54             
  24.Brendan Berry        South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M         20:45.55  6:40 24/107    M16-17:5/7       65.97             
  25.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F U       20:49.56  6:42 1/30      F25-29:1/8       71.07             
  26.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M         20:56.77  6:44 25/107    M16-17:6/7       64.49             
  27.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F         21:03.38  6:46 2/30      F18-24:1/3       70.29             
  28.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M         21:06.20  6:47 26/107    M55-59:1/8       72.81             
  29.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M         21:07.19  6:47 27/107    M35-39:2/10      62.40             
  30.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         21:08.97  6:48 28/107    M50-54:2/7       70.30             
  31.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M         21:15.65  6:50 29/107    M 1-15:3/11      68.22             
  32.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M         21:16.71  6:50 30/107    M30-34:4/11      61.61             
  33.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U       21:21.77  6:52 31/107    M55-59:2/8       72.54             
  34.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M         21:33.53  6:56 32/107    M35-39:3/10      61.13             
  35.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M         21:39.16  6:58 33/107    M65-69:1/3       78.18             
  36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U       21:43.57  6:59 34/107    M65-69:2/3       77.20             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M         21:45.49  7:00 35/107    M30-34:5/11      60.25             
  38.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U       21:55.89  7:03 36/107    M40-44:3/11      62.71             
  39.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M         21:57.38  7:04 37/107    M35-39:4/10      61.25             
  40.Brayam Rojas-argueta South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M         22:00.56  7:05 38/107    M 1-15:4/11      63.25             
  41.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M         22:17.73  7:10 39/107    M30-34:6/11      58.00             
  42.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F         22:19.51  7:11 3/30      F25-29:2/8       66.29             
  43.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       22:22.77  7:12 4/30      F45-49:1/4       74.00             
  44.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M         22:32.80  7:15 40/107    M40-44:4/11      61.92             
  45.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M         22:44.30  7:19 41/107    M18-24:4/7       56.73             
  46.Conor Thomas         Trenton,NJ         26 M         22:46.41  7:19 42/107    M25-29:5/12      56.64             
  47.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M         22:46.94  7:19 43/107    M35-39:5/10      58.20             
  48.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U       22:47.32  7:20 44/107    M60-64:2/8       70.38             
  49.Dan Bussino          Dunellen,NJ        14 M         22:51.29  7:21 45/107    M 1-15:5/11      62.09             
  50.Pete Buccino         Dunellen,NJ        44 M         22:52.14  7:21 46/107    M40-44:5/11      61.52             
  51.Charles Schneekloth  M08840,M           60 M         22:54.57  7:22 47/107    M60-64:3/8       70.01             
  52.Paul Schneekloth     ,                  29 M         22:56.66  7:23 48/107    M25-29:6/12      56.27             
  53.Andrew Liebau        Highland Park,NJ   16 M         22:57.00  7:23 49/107    M16-17:7/7       59.68             
  54.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           49 M         22:57.00  7:23 50/107    M45-49:3/10      63.75             
  55.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F         23:10.00  7:27 5/30      F40-44:1/3       67.40             
  56.Chris Baglieri       Piscataway,NJ      42 M         23:15.58  7:29 51/107    M40-44:6/11      59.57             
  57.Nicholas Brancale    Staten Island,NY   14 M         23:16.63  7:29 52/107    M 1-15:6/11      60.96             
  58.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F         23:16.99  7:29 6/30      F18-24:2/3       63.57             
  59.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M         23:17.27  7:29 53/107    M40-44:7/11      59.06             
  60.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M         23:22.38  7:31 54/107    M50-54:3/7       65.20             
  61.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U       23:39.70  7:36 7/30      F25-29:3/8       62.55             
  62.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         23:41.97  7:37 8/30      F30-34:1/3       62.86             
  63.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M         23:42.56  7:37 55/107    M25-29:7/12      54.46             
  64.Merrel Noden         Princeton,NJ       54 M         23:47.54  7:39 56/107    M50-54:4/7       64.05             
  65.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U       23:56.86  7:42 9/30      F45-49:2/4       66.32             
  66.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M         24:02.22  7:44 57/107    M25-29:8/12      53.67             
  67.Jonathan Leonardo    North Brunswick,NJ 13 M         24:04.62  7:44 58/107    M 1-15:7/11      60.24             
  68.Richard Uslaw        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M         24:09.53  7:46 59/107    M55-59:3/8       64.69             
  69.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M         24:23.23  7:50 60/107    M30-34:7/11      53.15             
  70.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M         24:24.27  7:51 61/107    M60-64:4/8       67.49             
  71.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M         24:26.34  7:51 62/107    M60-64:5/8       66.21             
  72.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M         24:32.03  7:53 63/107    M45-49:4/10      58.70             
  73.Lauren Santonastaso  Philadelphia,PA    29 F         24:42.52  7:57 10/30     F25-29:4/8       59.90             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.John Nowalkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U       24:53.36  8:00 64/107    M65-69:3/3       67.39             
  75.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M         24:53.86  8:00 65/107    M25-29:9/12      51.81             
  76.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U       25:01.01  8:03 11/30     F40-44:2/3       61.52             
  77.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M         25:01.54  8:03 66/107    M55-59:4/8       61.40             
  78.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U       25:04.71  8:04 67/107    M50-54:5/7       59.29             
  79.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F         25:05.00  8:04 12/30     F30-34:2/3       59.02             
  80.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      30 M         25:09.96  8:05 68/107    M30-34:8/11      51.39             
  81.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M         25:18.74  8:08 69/107    M25-29:10/12     50.96             
  82.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F         25:18.91  8:08 13/30     F 1-15:1/2       61.22             
  83.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    41 M         25:25.89  8:11 70/107    M40-44:8/11      54.08             
  84.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         25:32.49  8:13 71/107    M45-49:5/10      55.94             
  85.Michael Vega         South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M         25:34.42  8:13 72/107    M18-24:5/7       51.52             
  86.Terry Coull          Englishtown,NJ     48 M         25:35.61  8:14 73/107    M45-49:6/10      56.71             
  87.Brandon Coull        Englishtown,NJ     15 M         25:35.93  8:14 74/107    M 1-15:8/11      54.38             
  88.Edward Brancale      Staten Island,NY   15 M         25:39.37  8:15 75/107    M 1-15:9/11      54.26             
  89.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M         25:46.24  8:17 76/107    M45-49:7/10      56.32             
  90.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M         25:51.24  8:19 77/107    M60-64:6/8       64.29             
  91.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U       25:55.75  8:20 14/30     F45-49:3/4       63.14             
  92.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       25:58.26  8:21 78/107    M50-54:6/7       56.79             
  93.Judy Redling         Morristown,NJ      43 F         26:04.22  8:23 15/30     F40-44:3/3       59.89             
  94.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M         26:15.93  8:27 79/107    M55-59:5/8       59.00             
  95.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M         26:23.69  8:29 80/107    M18-24:6/7       49.92             
  96.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M         26:25.21  8:30 81/107    M18-24:7/7       49.35             
  97.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M U       26:32.64  8:32 82/107    M35-39:6/10      50.67             
  98.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M         26:40.50  8:35 83/107    M30-34:9/11      49.15             
  99.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F         26:51.08  8:38 16/30     F16-17:1/1       56.30             
 100.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          29 M         26:51.50  8:38 84/107    M25-29:11/12     48.07             
 101.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M         27:02.49  8:42 85/107    M35-39:7/10      49.37             
 102.Doug Tilton          Highland Park,NJ   42 M         27:11.81  8:45 86/107    M40-44:9/11      50.95             
 103.Mark Morelli         Trenton,NJ         36 M         27:17.79  8:47 87/107    M35-39:8/10      48.58             
 104.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M         27:31.11  8:51 88/107    M45-49:8/10      52.74             
 105.Steve Thomas         Flemington,NJ      28 M         27:38.60  8:53 89/107    M25-29:12/12     46.67             
 106.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F         27:39.75  8:54 17/30     F50-54:1/3       62.14             
 107.Deborah Fisher       New Brunswick,NJ   28 F         27:45.54  8:56 18/30     F25-29:5/8       53.32             
 108.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M         27:57.49  8:59 90/107    M30-34:10/11     46.36             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F         28:05.24  9:02 19/30     F25-29:6/8       52.69             
 110.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F         28:12.08  9:04 20/30     F18-24:3/3       52.69             
 111.Patrick Kelly        Neshanic Statio,NJ 53 M U       28:21.59  9:07 91/107    M50-54:7/7       53.29             
 112.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F         28:29.92  9:10 21/30     F50-54:2/3       59.56             
 113.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    45 M         28:43.88  9:14 92/107    M45-49:9/10      49.34             
 114.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F         28:45.63  9:15 22/30     F50-54:3/3       59.02             
 115.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F         29:02.54  9:20 23/30     F45-49:4/4       55.20             
 116.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M         29:09.61  9:23 93/107    M60-64:7/8       55.49             
 117.Eva Velez            Easton,PA          31 F         29:18.33  9:25 24/30     F30-34:3/3       50.56             
 118.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         29:23.03  9:27 94/107    M 1-15:10/11     48.29             
 119.Joe Urbanich         South River,NJ     43 M         29:45.57  9:34 95/107    M40-44:10/11     46.91             
 120.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        31 M         30:16.94  9:44 96/107    M30-34:11/11     42.80             
 121.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M         30:20.42  9:45 97/107    M60-64:8/8       52.86             
 122.Julianna Illenye     East Brunswick,NJ  13 F         30:28.81  9:48 25/30     F 1-15:2/2       52.40             
 123.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M         30:32.94  9:49 98/107    M55-59:6/8       51.60             
 124.Frank Devine         East Brunswick,NJ  39 M         31:03.48  9:59 99/107    M35-39:9/10      43.62             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M         31:27.89 10:07 100/107   M70-98:1/2       56.02             
 126.Jan Reinhart         Highland Park,NJ   46 M         31:56.18 10:16 101/107   M45-49:10/10     44.74             
 127.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F         32:01.52 10:18 26/30     F55-59:1/1       58.89             
 128.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M         32:12.65 10:22 102/107   M55-59:7/8       48.52             
 129.Christian Catteo     Trenton,NJ         37 M         32:23.67 10:25 103/107   M35-39:10/10     41.21             
 130.Andrew Ramos         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         32:30.44 10:27 104/107   M 1-15:11/11     43.65             
 131.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U       32:56.97 10:36 27/30     F70-98:1/1       67.57             
 132.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F         33:04.79 10:38 28/30     F25-29:7/8       44.74             
 133.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F         33:07.64 10:39 29/30     F25-29:8/8       44.68             
 134.Rick Berrios         Piscataway,NJ      44 M         33:16.09 10:42 105/107   M40-44:11/11     42.29             
 135.Pam Bove             Dayton,NJ          35 F         33:40.99 10:50 30/30     F35-39:1/1       44.36             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 136.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U       34:24.00 11:04 106/107   M55-59:8/8       45.82             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M         42:46.73 13:46 107/107   M70-98:2/2       45.10             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M         U   71   16:49.48   5:25
   2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 1       U   93   16:58.67   5:28
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M         U   59   17:15.12   5:33
   4.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M         U  138   17:17.59   5:34
   5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 1       U   31   17:21.18   5:35
   6.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M             82   17:22.22   5:35
   7.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M 1       U   80   17:50.58   5:45
   8.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M             86   18:17.53   5:53
   9.Mark Zucker          Princeton,NJ       35 M            148   18:30.09   5:57
  10.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 51      U  102   19:10.01   6:10
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F 33      U  107   20:49.56   6:42
   2.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F 33         101   21:03.38   6:47
   3.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F             73   22:19.51   7:11
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U   44   22:22.77   7:12
   5.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F            195   23:10.00   7:27
   6.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F 33          87   23:16.99   7:30
   7.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F         U   30   23:39.70   7:37
   8.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F 33         134   23:41.97   7:38
   9.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F         U  104   23:56.86   7:42
  10.Lauren Santonastaso  Philadelphia,PA    29 F 33         149   24:42.52   7:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 51      U  102   19:10.01   6:10
   2.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       46 M            159   20:02.28   6:27
   3.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M         U   89   20:09.46   6:29
   4.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M            108   20:13.28   6:30
   5.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M         U  111   20:26.97   6:35
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U  189   20:31.00   6:36
   7.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M             74   21:06.20   6:48
   8.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M            163   21:08.97   6:48
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M         U  176   21:21.77   6:53
  10.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M 51         158   21:39.16   6:58
RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U   44   22:22.77   7:12
   2.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F            195   23:10.00   7:27
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F         U  104   23:56.86   7:42
   4.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F         U   99   25:01.01   8:03
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F         U  123   25:55.75   8:21
   6.Judy Redling         Morristown,NJ      43 F            143   26:04.22   8:23
   7.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F            121   27:39.75   8:54
   8.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F            131   28:29.92   9:10
   9.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F             97   28:45.63   9:15
  10.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F            191   29:02.54   9:21

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M   12    U  155   19:22.00   6:14   71.89%
   2.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M   17       125   20:00.89   6:27   70.90%
   3.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M   31       157   21:15.65   6:51   68.22%
   4.Brayam Rojas-argueta South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M   40       165   22:00.56   7:05   63.25%
   5.Dan Bussino          Dunellen,NJ        14 M   49       161   22:51.29   7:21   62.09%
   6.Nicholas Brancale    Staten Island,NY   14 M   57        38   23:16.63   7:30   60.96%
   7.Jonathan Leonardo    North Brunswick,NJ 13 M   67       180   24:04.62   7:45   60.24%
   8.Brandon Coull        Englishtown,NJ     15 M   87       193   25:35.93   8:14   54.38%
   9.Edward Brancale      Staten Island,NY   15 M   88        37   25:39.37   8:15   54.26%
  10.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M  118        33   29:23.03   9:27   48.29%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F   82        43   25:18.91   8:09   61.22%
   2.Julianna Illenye     East Brunswick,NJ  13 F  122       156   30:28.81   9:49   52.40%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    6        82   17:22.22   5:35   77.76%
   2.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M    8        86   18:17.53   5:53   73.85%
   3.Michael Olivio       Millstone,NJ       16 M   14       150   19:49.82   6:23   69.06%
   4.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   16       171   19:56.90   6:25   67.71%
   5.Brendan Berry        South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M   24       166   20:45.55   6:41   65.97%
   6.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   26       136   20:56.77   6:44   64.49%
   7.Andrew Liebau        Highland Park,NJ   16 M   53       184   22:57.00   7:23   59.68%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F   99        85   26:51.08   8:39   56.30%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M    1    U   71   16:49.48   5:25   76.67%
   2.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 23 M   11    U  154   19:18.74   6:13   66.80%
   3.Matt Myers           Pennsburg,PA       20 M   13       168   19:43.28   6:21   66.12%
   4.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   23 M   45        62   22:44.30   7:19   56.73%
   5.Michael Vega         South Plainfiel,NJ 19 M   85       164   25:34.42   8:14   51.52%
   6.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    19 M   95       126   26:23.69   8:30   49.92%
   7.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M   96        61   26:25.21   8:30   49.35%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F   27       101   21:03.38   6:47   70.29%
   2.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F   58        87   23:16.99   7:30   63.57%
   3.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F  110        76   28:12.08   9:05   52.69%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    2    U   93   16:58.67   5:28   75.98%
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M    3    U   59   17:15.12   5:33   74.77%
   3.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M    5    U   31   17:21.18   5:35   74.35%
   4.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M    7    U   80   17:50.58   5:45   72.30%
   5.Conor Thomas         Trenton,NJ         26 M   46       175   22:46.41   7:20   56.64%
   6.Paul Schneekloth     ,                  29 M   52       147   22:56.66   7:23   56.27%
   7.Bill Baker           New Brunswick,NJ   29 M   63        36   23:42.56   7:38   54.46%
   8.Jian Li              Piscataway,NJ      27 M   66        79   24:02.22   7:44   53.67%
   9.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   27 M   75        40   24:53.86   8:01   51.81%
  10.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      26 M   81       183   25:18.74   8:09   50.96%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F   25    U  107   20:49.56   6:42   71.07%
   2.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F   42        73   22:19.51   7:11   66.29%
   3.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F   61    U   30   23:39.70   7:37   62.55%
   4.Lauren Santonastaso  Philadelphia,PA    29 F   73       149   24:42.52   7:57   59.90%
   5.Deborah Fisher       New Brunswick,NJ   28 F  107       187   27:45.54   8:56   53.32%
   6.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F  109       127   28:05.24   9:02   52.69%
   7.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  132       129   33:04.79  10:39   44.74%
   8.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F  133       174   33:07.64  10:40   44.68%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M    4    U  138   17:17.59   5:34   74.78%
   2.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M   15    U   55   19:52.08   6:24   65.09%
   3.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   22       151   20:30.70   6:36   63.91%
   4.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          34 M   32        35   21:16.71   6:51   61.61%
   5.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        34 M   37        64   21:45.49   7:00   60.25%
   6.Mike Seltzer         East Windsor,NJ    30 M   41       115   22:17.73   7:11   58.00%
   7.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      31 M   69        92   24:23.23   7:51   53.15%
   8.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      30 M   80       178   25:09.96   8:06   51.39%
   9.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M   98        96   26:40.50   8:35   49.15%
  10.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          31 M  108        70   27:57.49   9:00   46.36%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   62       134   23:41.97   7:38   62.86%
   2.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F   79        34   25:05.00   8:04   59.02%
   3.Eva Velez            Easton,PA          31 F  117       128   29:18.33   9:26   50.56%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Zucker          Princeton,NJ       35 M    9       148   18:30.09   5:57   71.23%
   2.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M   29        91   21:07.19   6:48   62.40%
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   34       153   21:33.53   6:56   61.13%
   4.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   39       118   21:57.38   7:04   61.25%
   5.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  36 M   47       152   22:46.94   7:20   58.20%
   6.Kyle Spencer         Springfield,NJ     38 M   97    U  120   26:32.64   8:33   50.67%
   7.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          37 M  101       172   27:02.49   8:42   49.37%
   8.Mark Morelli         Trenton,NJ         36 M  103       186   27:17.79   8:47   48.58%
   9.Frank Devine         East Brunswick,NJ  39 M  124        58   31:03.48  10:00   43.62%
  10.Christian Catteo     Trenton,NJ         37 M  129       185   32:23.67  10:26   41.21%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pam Bove             Dayton,NJ          35 F  135       188   33:40.99  10:50   44.36%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M   20       108   20:13.28   6:30   67.50%
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M   23    U  189   20:31.00   6:36   67.54%
   3.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   38    U   49   21:55.89   7:04   62.71%
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M   44       119   22:32.80   7:15   61.92%
   5.Pete Buccino         Dunellen,NJ        44 M   50       160   22:52.14   7:22   61.52%
   6.Chris Baglieri       Piscataway,NJ      42 M   56       177   23:15.58   7:29   59.57%
   7.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M   59       117   23:17.27   7:30   59.06%
   8.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   83       167   25:25.89   8:11   54.08%
   9.Doug Tilton          Highland Park,NJ   42 M  102       140   27:11.81   8:45   50.95%
  10.Joe Urbanich         South River,NJ     43 M  119       179   29:45.57   9:35   46.91%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F   55       195   23:10.00   7:27   67.40%
   2.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F   76    U   99   25:01.01   8:03   61.52%
   3.Judy Redling         Morristown,NJ      43 F   93       143   26:04.22   8:23   59.89%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       46 M   18       159   20:02.28   6:27   71.31%
   2.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M   21    U  111   20:26.97   6:35   69.33%
   3.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           49 M   54       170   22:57.00   7:23   63.75%
   4.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M   72        41   24:32.03   7:54   58.70%
   5.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   84        72   25:32.49   8:13   55.94%
   6.Terry Coull          Englishtown,NJ     48 M   86       192   25:35.61   8:14   56.71%
   7.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M   89        32   25:46.24   8:18   56.32%
   8.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      48 M  104       182   27:31.11   8:51   52.74%
   9.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    45 M  113        75   28:43.88   9:15   49.34%
  10.Jan Reinhart         Highland Park,NJ   46 M  126       194   31:56.18  10:17   44.74%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   43    U   44   22:22.77   7:12   74.00%
   2.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F   65    U  104   23:56.86   7:42   66.32%
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F   91    U  123   25:55.75   8:21   63.14%
   4.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F  115       191   29:02.54   9:21   55.20%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M   19    U   89   20:09.46   6:29   73.16%
   2.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M   30       163   21:08.97   6:48   70.30%
   3.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M   60        60   23:22.38   7:31   65.20%
   4.Merrel Noden         Princeton,NJ       54 M   64       169   23:47.54   7:39   64.05%
   5.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M   78    U  122   25:04.71   8:04   59.29%
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   92    U   90   25:58.26   8:22   56.79%
   7.Patrick Kelly        Neshanic Statio,NJ 53 M  111    U  190   28:21.59   9:08   53.29%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F  106       121   27:39.75   8:54   62.14%
   2.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F  112       131   28:29.92   9:10   59.56%
   3.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F  114        97   28:45.63   9:15   59.02%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M   28        74   21:06.20   6:48   72.81%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M   33    U  176   21:21.77   6:53   72.54%
   3.Richard Uslaw        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   68       142   24:09.53   7:47   64.69%
   4.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M   77       106   25:01.54   8:03   61.40%
   5.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M   94        98   26:15.93   8:27   59.00%
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      58 M  123       130   30:32.94   9:50   51.60%
   7.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M  128        63   32:12.65  10:22   48.52%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  136    U   52   34:24.00  11:04   45.82%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F  127       196   32:01.52  10:18   58.89%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M   10    U  102   19:10.01   6:10   84.43%
   2.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M   48    U   77   22:47.32   7:20   70.38%
   3.Charles Schneekloth  M08840,M           60 M   51       146   22:54.57   7:22   70.01%
   4.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M   70        46   24:24.27   7:51   67.49%
   5.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M   71        78   24:26.34   7:52   66.21%
   6.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M   90        54   25:51.24   8:19   64.29%
   7.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  116       197   29:09.61   9:23   55.49%
   8.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     60 M  121       109   30:20.42   9:46   52.86%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M   35       158   21:39.16   6:58   78.18%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M   36    U   42   21:43.57   7:00   77.20%
   3.John Nowalkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M   74    U  139   24:53.36   8:01   67.39%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      70 M  125       141   31:27.89  10:08   56.02%
   2.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Statio,NJ 76 M  137        94   42:46.73  13:46   45.10%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F  131    U  144   32:56.97  10:36   67.57%


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SERIES RACE 3 - JULY 13    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             0:52:10
      2.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M 1       U   93   16:58.00 *
      5.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M 1       U   31   17:21.00 *
      7.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M 1       U   80   17:50.00 *
     11.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 23 M 1       U  154   19:18.74 
     15.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   30 M 1       U   55   19:52.08 

FEMALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                         1:05:10
     25.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F 33      U  107   20:49.00 *
     27.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F 33         101   21:03.00 *
     58.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F 33          87   23:16.00 *
     62.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F 33         134   23:41.97 
     73.Lauren Santonastaso  Philadelphia,PA    29 F 33         149   24:42.52 

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MASTERS MEN 60'S                        1:02:33
     10.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 51      U  102   19:10.00 *
     35.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M 51         158   21:39.00 *
     36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M 51      U   42   21:43.00 *
     48.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M 51      U   77   22:47.32 
     74.John Nowalkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M 51      U  139   24:53.36 
     90.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M 51          54   25:51.24 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  102   19:10.01   6:10 84.43%
   2.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    158   21:39.16   6:58 78.18%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U   42   21:43.57   7:00 77.20%
   4.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U   89   20:09.46   6:29 73.16%
   5.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M     74   21:06.20   6:48 72.81%
   6.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U  176   21:21.77   6:53 72.54%
   7.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       46 M    159   20:02.28   6:27 71.31%
   8.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U   77   22:47.32   7:20 70.38%
   9.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M    163   21:08.97   6:48 70.30%
  10.Charles Schneekloth  M08840,M           60 M    146   22:54.57   7:22 70.01%
  11.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U  111   20:26.97   6:35 69.33%
  12.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U  189   20:31.00   6:36 67.54%
  13.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M    108   20:13.28   6:30 67.50%
  14.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M     46   24:24.27   7:51 67.49%
  15.John Nowalkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  139   24:53.36   8:01 67.39%
  16.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          61 M     78   24:26.34   7:52 66.21%
  17.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   54 M     60   23:22.38   7:31 65.20%
  18.Richard Uslaw        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    142   24:09.53   7:47 64.69%
  19.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          64 M     54   25:51.24   8:19 64.29%
  20.Merrel Noden         Princeton,NJ       54 M    169   23:47.54   7:39 64.05%
  21.Chris Hrabinski      Fords,NJ           49 M    170   22:57.00   7:23 63.75%
  22.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   49   21:55.89   7:04 62.71%
  23.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         43 M    119   22:32.80   7:15 61.92%
  24.Pete Buccino         Dunellen,NJ        44 M    160   22:52.14   7:22 61.52%
  25.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M    106   25:01.54   8:03 61.40%
  26.Chris Baglieri       Piscataway,NJ      42 M    177   23:15.58   7:29 59.57%
  27.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U  122   25:04.71   8:04 59.29%
  28.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        41 M    117   23:17.27   7:30 59.06%
  29.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M     98   26:15.93   8:27 59.00%
  30.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        47 M     41   24:32.03   7:54 58.70%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U   44   22:22.77   7:12 74.00%
   2.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U  144   32:56.97  10:36 67.57%
   3.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F    195   23:10.00   7:27 67.40%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  104   23:56.86   7:42 66.32%
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U  123   25:55.75   8:21 63.14%
   6.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    121   27:39.75   8:54 62.14%
   7.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U   99   25:01.01   8:03 61.52%
   8.Judy Redling         Morristown,NJ      43 F    143   26:04.22   8:23 59.89%
   9.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    131   28:29.92   9:10 59.56%
  10.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F     97   28:45.63   9:15 59.02%
  11.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F    196   32:01.52  10:18 58.89%
  12.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F    191   29:02.54   9:21 55.20%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  102   19:10.01   6:10 84.43%
   2.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    158   21:39.16   6:58 78.18%
   3.Ryan Mahalsky        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     82   17:22.22   5:35 77.76%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  65 M U   42   21:43.57   7:00 77.20%
   5.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        24 M U   71   16:49.48   5:25 76.67%
   6.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U   93   16:58.67   5:28 75.98%
   7.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M U  138   17:17.59   5:34 74.78%
   8.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         27 M U   59   17:15.12   5:33 74.77%
   9.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          28 M U   31   17:21.18   5:35 74.35%
  10.Chris Marrone        South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M     86   18:17.53   5:53 73.85%
  11.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U   89   20:09.46   6:29 73.16%
  12.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   55 M     74   21:06.20   6:48 72.81%
  13.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U  176   21:21.77   6:53 72.54%
  14.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U   80   17:50.58   5:45 72.30%
  15.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          15 M U  155   19:22.00   6:14 71.89%
  16.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       46 M    159   20:02.28   6:27 71.31%
  17.Mark Zucker          Princeton,NJ       35 M    148   18:30.09   5:57 71.23%
  18.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     14 M    125   20:00.89   6:27 70.90%
  19.Christopher Lehman   New Brunswick,NJ   60 M U   77   22:47.32   7:20 70.38%
  20.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     51 M    163   21:08.97   6:48 70.30%
  21.Charles Schneekloth  M08840,M           60 M    146   22:54.57   7:22 70.01%
  22.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U  111   20:26.97   6:35 69.33%
  23.Michael Olivio       Millstone,NJ       16 M    150   19:49.82   6:23 69.06%
  24.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M    157   21:15.65   6:51 68.22%
  25.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    171   19:56.90   6:25 67.71%
  26.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U  189   20:31.00   6:36 67.54%
  27.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        40 M    108   20:13.28   6:30 67.50%
  28.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        63 M     46   24:24.27   7:51 67.49%
  29.John Nowalkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U  139   24:53.36   8:01 67.39%
  30.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 23 M U  154   19:18.74   6:13 66.80%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U   44   22:22.77   7:12 74.00%
   2.Nova Roman           Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F U  107   20:49.56   6:42 71.07%
   3.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   24 F    101   21:03.38   6:47 70.29%
   4.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U  144   32:56.97  10:36 67.57%
   5.Sharon Cook          Highland Park,NJ   43 F    195   23:10.00   7:27 67.40%
   6.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  104   23:56.86   7:42 66.32%
   7.Eileen Hwang         Piscataway,NJ      28 F     73   22:19.51   7:11 66.29%
   8.Anne Mc Carthy       Plainfield,NJ      23 F     87   23:16.99   7:30 63.57%
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      48 F U  123   25:55.75   8:21 63.14%
  10.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F    134   23:41.97   7:38 62.86%
  11.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       25 F U   30   23:39.70   7:37 62.55%
  12.Annie Stiles         Branchburg,NJ      52 F    121   27:39.75   8:54 62.14%
  13.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         41 F U   99   25:01.01   8:03 61.52%
  14.Crislee Butcher      Stockholm,NJ       15 F     43   25:18.91   8:09 61.22%
  15.Lauren Santonastaso  Philadelphia,PA    29 F    149   24:42.52   7:57 59.90%
  16.Judy Redling         Morristown,NJ      43 F    143   26:04.22   8:23 59.89%
  17.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F    131   28:29.92   9:10 59.56%
  18.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      51 F     97   28:45.63   9:15 59.02%
  19.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   30 F     34   25:05.00   8:04 59.02%
  20.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      59 F    196   32:01.52  10:18 58.89%
  21.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        17 F     85   26:51.08   8:39 56.30%
  22.Eileen Chant         Highland Park,NJ   46 F    191   29:02.54   9:21 55.20%
  23.Deborah Fisher       New Brunswick,NJ   28 F    187   27:45.54   8:56 53.32%
  24.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        28 F    127   28:05.24   9:02 52.69%
  25.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          19 F     76   28:12.08   9:05 52.69%
  26.Julianna Illenye     East Brunswick,NJ  13 F    156   30:28.81   9:49 52.40%
  27.Eva Velez            Easton,PA          31 F    128   29:18.33   9:26 50.56%
  28.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F    129   33:04.79  10:39 44.74%
  29.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        29 F    174   33:07.64  10:40 44.68%
  30.Pam Bove             Dayton,NJ          35 F    188   33:40.99  10:50 44.36%