RANDOLPH LAKE TRI -- RELAY

Race Date:7-11-10

0.5 Mi Swim --- 16.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY
RANDOLPH LAKE TRI -- RELAY

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Kathy Godfrey        91 M R C 482  15:54  1:48    9 | 1:08    1 |  48:29 20.3    2 | 1:04    1 |  17:42  5:43    1 |1:24:17      
   2.Breanna Salazar      91 M R C 470  11:58  1:22    1 | 1:10    2 |  47:02 20.9    1 | 1:12    7 |  23:47  7:40    6 |1:25:09      
   3.David Desimone       90 M R M 468  12:58  1:28    2 | 1:15    3 |  53:44 18.3    6 | 1:07    4 |  23:45  7:40    4 |1:32:49      
   4.Robert Skerker       91 M R C 465  15:16  1:44    8 | 1:25    9 |  54:52 17.9    8 | 1:34   19 |  23:42  7:39    3 |1:36:49      
   5.Laura Leader         90 F R F 471  13:28  1:32    3 | 1:17    4 |  57:47 17.0   12 | 1:21   13 |  24:47  8:00    9 |1:38:40      
   6.Timothy Novak        91 M R C 461  18:23  2:05   15 | 2:18   21 |  49:29 19.9    3 | 1:10    5 |  27:31  8:53   14 |1:38:51      
   7.Jack Muchnick        91 M R C 462  14:48  1:41    7 | 1:59   19 |  53:00 18.6    4 | 1:10    6 |  28:01  9:02   16 |1:38:58      
   8.Richard Lutz         91 M R C 467  16:50  1:55   11 | 1:24    8 |  54:57 17.9    9 | 1:12    8 |  25:28  8:13   11 |1:39:51      
   9.Jane Moskowitz       90 F R F 480  14:32  1:39    6 | 1:28   12 |  57:49 17.0   13 | 1:19   11 |  26:05  8:25   12 |1:41:13      
  10.Dianne Zimmer        91 M R C 473  14:19  1:38    5 | 1:55   18 |  59:22 16.6   14 | 1:33   18 |  25:11  8:07   10 |1:42:20      
  11.Don Godfrey          91 M R C 466  13:59  1:35    4 | 1:25   10 |  55:41 17.7   10 | 1:29   16 |  30:00  9:41   18 |1:42:34      
  12.Bruce Egenhauser     91 M R C 463  17:27  1:59   12 | 1:22    6 |  56:22 17.5   11 | 1:04    2 |  27:53  9:00   15 |1:44:08      
  13.Jennifer Palombo     91 M R C 476  16:04  1:50   10 | 1:44   14 |1:03:14 15.6   15 | 1:14    9 |  22:54  7:23    2 |1:45:10      
  14.Jim Burns            91 M R C 464  18:49  2:08   17 | 2:14   20 |  53:38 18.3    5 | 1:28   15 |  31:14 10:05   20 |1:47:23      
  15.Debi Hopkins         90 F R F 483  20:49  2:22   21 | 1:19    5 |  54:44 18.0    7 | 1:15   10 |  30:35  9:52   19 |1:48:42      
  16.Kathleen Hermes      91 M R C 475  19:11  2:11   18 | 1:23    7 |1:04:44 15.2   16 | 4:18   22 |  24:46  7:59    8 |1:54:22      
  17.Linda Lutz           91 M R C 479  18:36  2:07   16 | 2:45   22 |1:10:43 13.9   18 | 1:33   17 |  24:37  7:56    7 |1:58:14      
  18.Barbara Fitzpatrick  90 F R F 481  20:26  2:19   19 | 1:35   13 |1:08:29 14.4   17 | 1:04    3 |  28:06  9:04   17 |1:59:40      
  19.Ingrid Nitkowski     91 M R C 472  20:30  2:20   20 | 1:48   16 |1:15:36 13.0   21 | 1:51   21 |  23:46  7:40    5 |2:03:31      
  20.Paul Kiell           90 M R M 469  18:15  2:04   14 | 1:45   15 |1:19:28 12.4   22 | 1:23   14 |  27:15  8:47   13 |2:08:06      
  21.Lisa Fleisig         90 F R F 474  17:45  2:01   13 | 1:50   17 |1:12:13 13.6   19 | 1:44   20 |  39:24 12:43   22 |2:12:56      
  22.Patricia Klass       91 M R C 478  21:15  2:25   22 | 1:26   11 |1:14:39 13.2   20 | 1:20   12 |  38:00 12:15   21 |2:16:40      
DNF-DQ List

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI -- RELAY         MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   90 M    3R M    468 1:32:49.45       
   2.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       90 M   20R M    469 2:08:06.75       

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI -- RELAY         FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laura Leader         Berkeley Height,NJ 90 F    5R F    471 1:38:40.55       
   2.Jane Moskowitz       Hackettstown,NJ    90 F    9R F    480 1:41:13.45       
   3.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        90 F   15R F U  483 1:48:42.80       
   4.Barbara Fitzpatrick  Newton,NJ          90 F   18R F    481 1:59:40.70       
   5.Lisa Fleisig         New York,NY        90 F   21R F    474 2:12:56.20       

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI -- RELAY      COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kathy Godfrey        Randolph,NJ        91 M    1R C    482 1:24:17.65       
   2.Breanna Salazar      Randolph,NJ        91 M    2R C    470 1:25:09.65       
   3.Robert Skerker       Randolph,NJ        91 M    4R C    465 1:36:49.00       
   4.Timothy Novak        Randolph,NJ        91 M    6R C    461 1:38:51.70       
   5.Jack Muchnick        Suffern,NY         91 M    7R C    462 1:38:58.05       
   6.Richard Lutz         Succasunna,NJ      91 M    8R C    467 1:39:51.10       
   7.Dianne Zimmer        Randolph,NJ        91 M   10R C    473 1:42:20.40       
   8.Don Godfrey          Randolph,NJ        91 M   11R C    466 1:42:34.10       
   9.Bruce Egenhauser     Suffern,NY         91 M   12R C    463 1:44:08.25       
  10.Jennifer Palombo     Madison,NJ         91 M   13R C    476 1:45:10.45       
  11.Jim Burns            Suffern,NY         91 M   14R C    464 1:47:23.90       
  12.Kathleen Hermes      Randolph,NJ        91 M   16R C    475 1:54:22.00       
  13.Linda Lutz           Succasunna,NJ      91 M   17R C    479 1:58:14.10       
  14.Ingrid Nitkowski     Mechanicsburg,PA   91 M   19R C    472 2:03:31.65       
  15.Patricia Klass       Fords,NJ           91 M   22R C    478 2:16:40.70