STISSING SPRINT TRI

Race Date:7-03-10

0.5 Mile SWIM --- 17 Mi BIKE --- 3.3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

STISSING SPRINT TRI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Shawn Jackson        28 M      150   9:18  1:03    8 |  :39    6 |  46:15 22.1    1 |  :39    8 |  22:11  6:43   10 |1:19:02      
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      46 M        3   8:45  1:00    3 |  :48   11 |  48:15 21.1    2 |  :41   10 |  21:24  6:29    5 |1:19:53      
   3.William Davis        35 M       27   9:37  1:06    9 |  :43    9 |  49:40 20.5    8 |  :49   29 |  20:08  6:06    1 |1:20:57      
   4.Gentry Rouse         32 M       18  10:36  1:12   27 |  :23    1 |  48:30 21.0    4 |  :36    4 |  21:21  6:28    4 |1:21:26      
   5.Michael Sikorski     29 M       77   8:55  1:01    4 | 1:07   22 |  50:23 20.2   12 | 1:11   65 |  21:01  6:22    3 |1:22:37      
   6.Michael Root         55 M       83   9:17  1:03    7 |  :28    3 |  50:11 20.3   10 |  :46   21 |  22:26  6:48   12 |1:23:08      
   7.Craig Moyse          25 M       26   8:40   :59    2 | 1:18   32 |  49:34 20.6    7 |  :47   25 |  23:04  6:59   17 |1:23:23      
   8.Nicole Sin Quee      38 F       96  10:33  1:12   26 | 1:36   45 |  48:16 21.1    3 | 1:00   49 |  22:10  6:43    9 |1:23:35      
   9.Karen Pompay         39 F      138   9:00  1:01    5 |  :38    5 |  51:47 19.7   18 |  :45   17 |  22:23  6:47   11 |1:24:33      
  10.Matthew Degennaro    43 M      107  10:06  1:09   15 | 1:08   24 |  50:09 20.3    9 |  :52   36 |  22:33  6:50   13 |1:24:48      
  11.Arthur Boyko         44 M      147   7:42   :52    1 |  :41    8 |  51:47 19.7   19 |  :48   26 |  24:12  7:20   26 |1:25:10      
  12.Erik Kallio          27 M       17   9:39  1:06   10 | 1:12   27 |  49:01 20.8    5 |  :49   30 |  24:30  7:25   30 |1:25:11      
  13.Noel Labat-comess    52 M      120  10:09  1:09   16 | 1:02   17 |  51:09 19.9   14 |  :58   46 |  21:59  6:40    8 |1:25:17      
  14.Brian Crowley        36 M       94  10:49  1:14   31 |  :48   12 |  51:17 19.9   15 |  :42   12 |  21:45  6:35    6 |1:25:21      
  15.Erica Ruge           37 F       58  12:30  1:25   64 |  :40    7 |  49:21 20.7    6 |  :38    5 |  22:44  6:53   14 |1:25:53      
  16.James Kelly          57 M       11  10:52  1:14   33 | 1:07   23 |  52:30 19.4   23 |  :53   37 |  21:49  6:37    7 |1:27:11      
  17.Monty Green          50 M      111  11:37  1:19   48 | 1:04   18 |  50:15 20.3   11 |  :48   27 |  24:38  7:28   32 |1:28:22      
  18.Robert Watson        43 M        8   9:14  1:03    6 | 1:28   41 |  52:45 19.3   25 | 1:16   73 |  24:25  7:24   29 |1:29:08      
  19.Nikolas Rogers       38 M       84  12:55  1:28   75 |  :45   10 |  51:42 19.7   17 |  :46   23 |  24:04  7:18   22 |1:30:12      
  20.Timothy Ricks        59 M       15  11:10  1:16   39 |  :55   14 |  54:36 18.7   34 |  :46   22 |  23:03  6:59   16 |1:30:30      
  21.Shane Odell          23 M       23  11:17  1:17   43 | 1:12   28 |  52:57 19.3   26 |  :56   42 |  24:09  7:19   24 |1:30:31      
  22.Toni Weeks           37 F        1   9:43  1:06   11 |  :56   15 |  54:01 18.9   31 |  :54   40 |  25:26  7:42   39 |1:31:00      
  23.Petr Havlik          23 M      134  10:32  1:12   25 | 2:01   66 |  51:29 19.8   16 |  :45   18 |  26:21  7:59   48 |1:31:08      
  24.Barry Sobolewski     39 M       88  10:22  1:11   21 |  :59   16 |  54:33 18.7   33 |  :51   35 |  24:31  7:26   31 |1:31:16      
  25.Peter Manning        46 M       72  10:16  1:10   20 | 1:53   58 |  50:50 20.1   13 | 1:22   81 |  27:04  8:12   52 |1:31:25      
  26.Gregg Osofsky        37 M      108  11:39  1:19   49 | 1:54   61 |  53:48 19.0   29 |  :41   11 |  23:24  7:05   19 |1:31:26      
  27.Jesse Naftel         26 M      124  11:10  1:16   40 | 2:34   91 |  53:54 18.9   30 | 1:25   87 |  23:04  6:59   18 |1:32:07      
  28.Jack Howard-potter   35 M        6  10:54  1:14   34 |  :49   13 |  53:45 19.0   28 |  :55   41 |  26:12  7:56   47 |1:32:35      
  29.Daniel Trimbach      54 M       75  10:29  1:11   22 | 1:20   34 |  52:31 19.4   24 |  :59   48 |  27:32  8:21   55 |1:32:51      
  30.Ashli Minor          39 F      102  10:12  1:10   18 | 1:45   50 |  56:15 18.1   39 | 1:18   77 |  23:49  7:13   20 |1:33:19      
  31.Daniel Whitehead     47 M       86  13:02  1:29   78 | 1:13   30 |  54:09 18.8   32 | 1:07   59 |  24:09  7:19   25 |1:33:40      
  32.Diyan Gochev         25 M      149  14:48  1:41  101 | 1:11   26 |  52:07 19.6   20 | 1:13   69 |  25:25  7:42   38 |1:34:44      
  33.Team Blackurn        90 M        5  14:41  1:40   97 |  :27    2 |  53:42 19.0   27 |  :31    2 |  25:40  7:47   42 |1:35:01      
  34.Peter Oxenholm       43 M      132  11:14  1:17   42 | 1:27   40 |  55:50 18.3   37 | 1:23   84 |  25:08  7:37   36 |1:35:02      
  35.James Boeding        18 M      127  12:17  1:24   58 | 2:17   81 |1:00:49 16.8   61 |  :28    1 |  20:23  6:11    2 |1:36:14      
  36.Bruce Knickerbocker  27 M        4  10:30  1:12   24 | 1:24   39 |  55:55 18.2   38 | 1:06   57 |  27:39  8:23   56 |1:36:34      
  37.Lukas Sisco          21 M      131  10:48  1:14   30 | 2:03   69 |  58:33 17.4   47 | 1:04   55 |  24:17  7:22   27 |1:36:45      
  38.Rocco Ciccone        38 M       36  10:41  1:13   28 | 2:02   67 |  55:46 18.3   36 | 1:18   78 |  28:23  8:36   65 |1:38:10      
  39.Francis Turner       55 M      139  11:03  1:15   36 | 2:00   64 |  56:49 18.0   42 | 1:16   74 |  27:10  8:14   53 |1:38:18      
  40.Erin Gemmill         29 F       65  12:35  1:26   66 | 1:06   20 |  59:51 17.0   55 |  :51   34 |  24:01  7:17   21 |1:38:24      
  41.Josh Rosen           31 M      117  10:48  1:14   29 | 1:22   38 |  57:51 17.6   44 |  :38    7 |  28:13  8:33   62 |1:38:52      
  42.Caitlin Rosen        30 F      116  10:16  1:10   19 | 1:21   36 |  59:36 17.1   53 | 1:02   51 |  26:46  8:07   51 |1:39:01      
  43.Ryan Kitzen          30 M       80  10:11  1:09   17 | 1:10   25 |1:00:10 17.0   58 | 1:36   96 |  25:56  7:52   44 |1:39:03      
  44.Mark Colman          49 M       22  13:28  1:32   84 | 2:52   98 |  56:15 18.1   40 | 1:37   98 |  25:39  7:46   41 |1:39:51      
  45.Ian Gilhooly         29 M       57  11:18  1:17   44 | 3:04  108 |  59:21 17.2   52 |  :54   39 |  25:16  7:39   37 |1:39:53      
  46.John Mcniff          40 M       85  12:31  1:25   65 | 1:56   63 |  58:21 17.5   46 | 1:41  102 |  25:40  7:47   43 |1:40:09      
  47.Margaret Green       47 F      112  11:47  1:20   51 | 3:37  119 |  59:00 17.3   49 | 1:54  109 |  24:08  7:19   23 |1:40:26      
  48.Steven Pressman      59 M      130  12:49  1:27   71 | 1:28   42 |1:00:08 17.0   57 | 1:29   92 |  24:50  7:32   35 |1:40:44      
  49.Bernadette Dangelo   22 F        2  13:07  1:29   81 | 2:57  101 |  57:33 17.7   43 | 2:29  122 |  24:42  7:29   34 |1:40:48      
  50.Anthony Bailey       22 M      148  13:48  1:34   86 | 2:20   82 |  56:42 18.0   41 | 3:17  126 |  24:41  7:29   33 |1:40:48      
  51.Mark Graminski       53 M      100  12:45  1:27   70 | 2:06   72 |  52:16 19.5   21 | 1:12   67 |  32:53  9:58   94 |1:41:12      
  52.Flax Hill Bulldogs   90 M       45  11:01  1:15   35 |  :30    4 |1:06:09 15.4   85 |  :43   13 |  22:58  6:58   15 |1:41:21      
  53.Kevin Greco          34 M      153  15:34  1:46  106 | 1:40   47 |  52:26 19.5   22 | 1:03   54 |  31:08  9:26   84 |1:41:51      
  54.Jim Becker           64 M      101  11:08  1:16   38 | 2:40   95 |  58:58 17.3   48 |  :45   19 |  29:18  8:53   72 |1:42:49      
  55.Jill Hartley         43 F       48  13:04  1:29   79 | 2:03   70 |  59:08 17.2   51 | 1:06   58 |  27:41  8:23   57 |1:43:02      
  56.Mike Panzarella      28 M       66  11:06  1:16   37 | 2:10   75 |1:02:40 16.3   73 | 1:15   71 |  26:08  7:55   45 |1:43:19      
  57.Tracy Little         50 F      119  11:20  1:17   45 | 1:04   19 |1:01:52 16.5   68 |  :56   43 |  29:21  8:54   73 |1:44:33      
  58.Rip Potter           29 M        7  13:57  1:35   90 | 1:41   48 |1:02:07 16.4   70 | 1:28   90 |  25:36  7:45   40 |1:44:49      
  59.Christopher Gillette 37 M       74  12:50  1:27   72 | 1:14   31 |1:00:51 16.8   63 | 1:17   75 |  28:56  8:46   70 |1:45:08      
  60.Georg Ivanoff        51 M      125  14:12  1:37   94 | 3:11  115 |  58:09 17.5   45 | 1:13   70 |  28:26  8:37   66 |1:45:11      
  61.Jamie Mccallum       32 M       40  11:21  1:17   47 | 1:12   29 |1:03:22 16.1   74 | 1:11   66 |  28:19  8:35   64 |1:45:25      
  62.Paul Scarpati        30 M      145  12:37  1:26   67 | 1:20   35 |1:01:12 16.7   65 | 2:04  115 |  28:18  8:35   63 |1:45:31      
  63.Annie Novak          27 F      133  12:16  1:24   56 | 3:02  105 |1:05:34 15.6   81 |  :40    9 |  24:18  7:22   28 |1:45:50      
  64.Kertis Weatherby     29 M       32  10:02  1:08   14 | 2:09   74 |1:01:33 16.6   67 |  :57   44 |  31:13  9:28   85 |1:45:54      
  65.Bryan Kantner        24 M      115  12:27  1:25   61 | 2:20   83 |1:02:26 16.3   72 |  :50   33 |  28:01  8:29   60 |1:46:04      
  66.Duane Mclaughlin     39 M       29  12:10  1:23   55 | 2:57  102 |1:00:00 17.0   56 | 1:46  103 |  29:25  8:55   74 |1:46:18      
  67.Lisa Cornelio        44 F      103  12:23  1:24   59 | 1:06   21 |1:04:43 15.8   77 |  :46   24 |  27:46  8:25   58 |1:46:44      
  68.Steven Johnson       50 M       76  11:43  1:20   50 | 2:52   99 |1:02:01 16.4   69 |  :49   31 |  30:20  9:12   81 |1:47:45      
  69.Asa Briggs           37 M       69  13:27  1:32   83 | 1:53   59 |  59:49 17.1   54 | 1:46  104 |  31:25  9:31   88 |1:48:20      
  70.Beth Ferguson        47 F      123  15:27  1:45  105 | 2:37   93 |1:00:53 16.8   64 | 1:36   97 |  28:01  8:29   61 |1:48:34      
  71.Andrew Shannahan     29 M      110  13:50  1:34   87 | 1:55   62 |1:00:44 16.8   60 | 1:38  100 |  31:18  9:29   86 |1:49:25      
  72.David Budler         25 M      126  12:53  1:28   73 | 1:48   55 |1:07:28 15.1   91 | 1:28   91 |  26:11  7:56   46 |1:49:48      
  73.Team Gallatin        90 M       33  18:39  2:07  120 | 2:21   84 |  55:29 18.4   35 | 1:23   86 |  32:26  9:50   92 |1:50:18      
  74.Scott Teger          31 M       79  12:02  1:22   53 | 1:47   51 |1:02:13 16.4   71 | 1:27   89 |  32:54  9:58   95 |1:50:23      
  75.Erik Frenzel         37 M       28  13:10  1:30   82 | 2:15   79 |1:00:49 16.8   62 | 1:40  101 |  33:01 10:00   97 |1:50:55      
  76.Robert Ward          60 M       41  12:25  1:25   60 | 2:33   89 |1:01:31 16.6   66 | 1:58  112 |  32:32  9:52   93 |1:50:59      
  77.Cassiah Ward         31 F       43  11:56  1:21   52 | 2:29   87 |1:05:19 15.6   80 | 1:38   99 |  29:45  9:01   77 |1:51:07      
  78.Eddie Fishman        37 M       87  12:41  1:26   69 | 2:36   92 |1:06:17 15.4   87 | 1:59  113 |  27:48  8:25   59 |1:51:21      
  79.Kyle Sundberg        40 M       91  15:46  1:47  108 | 3:01  104 |1:00:36 16.8   59 | 2:26  121 |  29:34  8:58   75 |1:51:23      
  80.Alison Vaccarino     45 F       31  12:37  1:26   68 | 1:48   54 |1:06:23 15.4   88 | 1:23   85 |  29:41  9:00   76 |1:51:52      
  81.Jessica Brown        29 F       20  12:53  1:28   74 | 1:50   56 |1:06:15 15.4   86 | 1:02   53 |  29:53  9:03   78 |1:51:53      
  82.Manuel Victo Mayo    30 M       62  12:29  1:25   63 | 2:24   85 |1:06:28 15.3   89 | 2:15  119 |  28:52  8:45   69 |1:52:28      
  83.Reed Richardson      37 M       16  18:33  2:06  119 | 3:04  109 |1:03:50 16.0   75 |  :59   47 |  26:22  7:59   49 |1:52:48      
  84.Carl Baden           37 M       68  13:53  1:35   88 | 2:06   73 |1:05:51 15.5   83 | 1:09   61 |  30:49  9:20   83 |1:53:48      
  85.Trevor Roush         20 M      136  16:01  1:49  109 | 3:32  118 |1:05:09 15.7   79 |  :43   14 |  28:26  8:37   67 |1:53:51      
  86.Brock Sturdivant     16 M       56  17:48  2:01  118 | 2:02   68 |  59:06 17.3   50 | 2:05  116 |  32:54  9:58   96 |1:53:55      
  87.Danny Montayes       35 M      142  16:06  1:50  111 | 1:48   53 |1:04:26 15.8   76 |  :53   38 |  30:46  9:19   82 |1:53:59      
  88.Christine Clayton    51 F       95  14:41  1:40   98 | 3:04  110 |1:09:46 14.6   97 |  :38    6 |  26:22  7:59   50 |1:54:31      
  89.Virginia Terry       46 F      137  12:29  1:25   62 | 1:50   57 |1:09:34 14.7   96 |  :48   28 |  31:24  9:31   87 |1:56:05      
  90.Nan Morrison         48 F       63  12:16  1:24   57 | 3:09  113 |1:05:04 15.7   78 | 1:22   82 |  34:19 10:24  104 |1:56:10      
  91.Richard Brotherton   57 M       89  14:10  1:37   93 | 1:38   46 |1:07:46 15.1   92 |  :49   32 |  34:45 10:32  106 |1:59:08      
  92.Tom Gill             57 M      122  10:49  1:14   32 | 2:04   71 |1:08:53 14.8   95 | 1:54  110 |  35:51 10:52  112 |1:59:31      
  93.Joseph Deveau        54 M      114  16:38  1:53  116 | 4:39  124 |1:08:31 14.9   94 | 1:02   52 |  29:01  8:48   71 |1:59:51      
  94.John Paul Cunningham 40 M       35  15:12  1:44  102 | 3:10  114 |1:08:16 14.9   93 | 1:10   64 |  33:01 10:00   98 |2:00:49      
  95.Pine Plains Bombers  90 M       52  13:57  1:35   89 | 1:29   43 |1:17:41 13.1  118 |  :34    3 |  27:18  8:16   54 |2:00:59      
  96.Lori Sabado          55 F       92  13:59  1:35   91 | 1:47   52 |1:11:10 14.3   99 | 1:04   56 |  33:27 10:08   99 |2:01:27      
  97.Andrew Tanzillo      42 M       99  13:47  1:34   85 | 4:54  125 |1:11:52 14.2  102 | 1:21   80 |  29:59  9:05   79 |2:01:53      
  98.Mercedes Pacheco     44 F       67  14:30  1:39   96 | 2:14   78 |1:12:28 14.1  105 | 2:08  118 |  31:49  9:38   90 |2:03:09      
  99.Justine Repaci       45 F       10  14:29  1:39   95 | 2:27   86 |1:12:18 14.1  104 | 2:08  117 |  31:48  9:38   89 |2:03:10      
 100.Steven Patterson     48 M      141  18:57  2:09  121 | 3:00  103 |1:05:36 15.5   82 | 1:25   88 |  34:41 10:31  105 |2:03:39      
 101.Donovan Nowell       39 M      144  11:20  1:17   46 | 2:16   80 |1:11:57 14.2  103 | 2:00  114 |  36:07 10:57  113 |2:03:40      
 102.Jeffrey Leach        49 M       90  16:32  1:53  114 | 2:43   96 |1:13:53 13.8  108 | 1:00   50 |  30:03  9:06   80 |2:04:11      
 103.John Hoffman Iii     21 M      129  19:43  2:14  123 | 3:19  116 |1:11:40 14.2  101 | 1:10   63 |  28:26  8:37   68 |2:04:18      
 104.Larry Phillips       49 M      118  14:47  1:41  100 | 2:53  100 |1:10:27 14.5   98 | 1:55  111 |  34:52 10:34  107 |2:04:54      
 105.Thomas Delia         53 M       14  13:04  1:29   80 | 3:23  117 |1:05:51 15.5   84 | 2:29  123 |  40:18 12:13  119 |2:05:05      
 106.Rick Stockfield      39 M       19  15:13  1:44  103 | 3:06  112 |1:11:16 14.3  100 | 1:35   95 |  34:01 10:18  102 |2:05:11      
 107.Gregory Davies       36 M       25  16:05  1:50  110 | 2:39   94 |1:14:16 13.7  111 |  :57   45 |  32:08  9:44   91 |2:06:05      
 108.Brian Burkhardt      19 M       61   9:45  1:06   12 | 1:53   60 |1:21:04 12.6  122 |  :45   20 |  34:11 10:22  103 |2:07:38      
 109.Team Strong          90 M      135  11:13  1:16   41 | 1:19   33 |1:21:34 12.5  123 |  :43   15 |  33:28 10:08  100 |2:08:17      
 110.Bettina Schrewe      47 F       30  14:08  1:36   92 | 4:14  122 |1:13:24 13.9  106 | 1:12   68 |  35:26 10:44  109 |2:08:24      
 111.Martina Pavlicova    38 F      128  16:31  1:53  113 | 1:21   37 |1:06:34 15.3   90 | 1:47  105 |  42:51 12:59  123 |2:09:04      
 112.Susanna O'brien      50 F      146  13:00  1:29   77 | 2:00   65 |1:15:10 13.6  114 | 1:34   94 |  37:37 11:24  115 |2:09:21      
 113.Marty Frenzel        36 M      151  15:21  1:45  104 | 2:11   76 |1:17:18 13.2  117 |  :44   16 |  33:50 10:15  101 |2:09:24      
 114.James Nytko          28 M       12  14:46  1:41   99 | 3:38  120 |1:15:18 13.5  115 | 1:17   76 |  35:03 10:37  108 |2:10:02      
 115.Anneka Ward          25 F       42   9:45  1:06   13 | 2:13   77 |1:15:07 13.6  113 | 1:48  106 |  42:23 12:51  122 |2:11:16      
 116.Danielle Fiori       28 F       71  17:10  1:57  117 | 3:03  106 |1:13:30 13.9  107 | 1:29   93 |  36:35 11:05  114 |2:11:47      
 117.Annie Weinmayr       36 F      143  12:58  1:28   76 | 3:03  107 |1:15:34 13.5  116 | 1:51  107 |  38:53 11:47  118 |2:12:19      
 118.Rebecca Cahill       29 F       21  10:29  1:11   23 | 1:31   44 |1:23:43 12.2  124 | 1:08   60 |  35:40 10:48  110 |2:12:31      
 119.Joanna Bowden        30 F       24  20:10  2:17  124 | 2:30   88 |1:14:41 13.7  112 | 1:09   62 |  38:21 11:37  116 |2:16:51      
 120.James Moran          35 M       37  16:29  1:52  112 | 2:33   90 |1:18:56 12.9  119 | 1:22   83 |  38:26 11:39  117 |2:17:46      
 121.Christina Robinson   26 F       39  15:35  1:46  107 | 2:45   97 |1:25:05 12.0  125 | 1:15   72 |  35:50 10:52  111 |2:20:30      
 122.Amanda Zuluga        21 F      152  19:33  2:13  122 | 3:04  111 |1:14:04 13.8  109 | 3:10  124 |  42:13 12:48  120 |2:22:04      
 123.Nyc Meerkats         90 M       59  12:06  1:22   54 |10:24  126 |1:14:09 13.8  110 | 3:12  125 |  42:14 12:48  121 |2:22:05      
 124.Tracy Racicot        41 F       98  20:43  2:21  125 | 4:30  123 |1:19:59 12.8  121 | 1:52  108 |  43:43 13:15  124 |2:30:47      
 125.Josie Delgado-freane 51 F       51  16:38  1:53  115 | 1:44   49 |1:18:56 12.9  120 | 2:25  120 |  51:56 15:44  126 |2:31:39      
 126.Mike Post Van Der Bu 37 M      121  27:44  3:09  126 | 3:46  121 |1:25:19 12.0  126 | 1:19   79 |  47:51 14:30  125 |2:45:59      
DNF-DQ List

****.PATRICK GALLAGHER    57 M        140   9:27  1:04      | 2:02      |1:43:23  9.9      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
STISSING SPRINT TRI TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        28 M            150 1:19:02.25       
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     46 M              3 1:19:53.55       
   3.William Davis        Albany,NY          35 M             27 1:20:57.90       
   4.Gentry Rouse         Germantown,NY      32 M             18 1:21:26.50       
   5.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        29 M             77 1:22:37.60       
   6.Michael Root         West Cornwall,CT   55 M             83 1:23:08.75       
   7.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       25 M             26 1:23:23.70       
   8.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          43 M            107 1:24:48.05       
   9.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    44 M            147 1:25:10.70       
  10.Erik Kallio          Thornwood,NY       27 M             17 1:25:11.15       
STISSING SPRINT TRI TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Nicole Sin Quee      New York,NY        38 F             96 1:23:35.45       
   2.Karen Pompay         Garden City,NY     39 F            138 1:24:33.25       
   3.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F             58 1:25:53.45       
   4.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        37 F              1 1:31:00.35       
   5.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      39 F            102 1:33:19.40       
   6.Erin Gemmill         Bridgewater,NJ     29 F             65 1:38:24.05       
   7.Caitlin Rosen        Brooklyn,NY        30 F            116 1:39:01.85       
   8.Margaret Green       Stamford,CT        47 F            112 1:40:26.25       
   9.Bernadette Dangelo   Elizaville,NY      22 F              2 1:40:48.65       
  10.Jill Hartley         Red Hook,NY        43 F             48 1:43:02.30       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STISSING SPRINT TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry,NY 46 M 3 1:19:53.55 2.Michael Root West Cornwall,CT 55 M 83 1:23:08.75 3.Matthew Degennaro Hudson,NY 43 M 107 1:24:48.05 4.Arthur Boyko Poughkeepsie,NY 44 M 147 1:25:10.70 5.Noel Labat-comess New York,NY 52 M 120 1:25:17.90 6.James Kelly Poughquag,NY 57 M 11 1:27:11.10 7.Monty Green Stamford,CT 50 M 111 1:28:22.15 8.Robert Watson New York,NY 43 M 8 1:29:08.80 9.Timothy Ricks Scarsdale,NY 59 M 15 1:30:30.90 10.Peter Manning Bovina Center,NY 46 M 72 1:31:25.80 STISSING SPRINT TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Margaret Green Stamford,CT 47 F 112 1:40:26.25 2.Jill Hartley Red Hook,NY 43 F 48 1:43:02.30 3.Tracy Little Hurley,NY 50 F 119 1:44:33.60 4.Lisa Cornelio Warren,CT 44 F 103 1:46:44.60 5.Beth Ferguson Poughquag,NY 47 F 123 1:48:34.85 6.Alison Vaccarino Rhinecliff,NY 45 F 31 1:51:52.15 7.Christine Clayton Pine Plains,NY 51 F 95 1:54:31.30 8.Virginia Terry Brooklyn,NY 46 F 137 1:56:05.75 9.Nan Morrison New York,NY 48 F 63 1:56:10.75 10.Lori Sabado Seattle,WA 55 F 92 2:01:27.45
AGE GROUP RESULTS

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Boeding        Millerton,NY       18 M   35       127 1:36:14.25       
   2.Brock Sturdivant     Red Hook,NY        16 M   86        56 1:53:55.25       
   3.Brian Burkhardt      Warren,NJ          19 M  108        61 2:07:38.15       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Shane Odell          Red Hook,NY        23 M   21        23 1:30:31.05       
   2.Petr Havlik          Novy Jicin,        23 M   23       134 1:31:08.90       
   3.Lukas Sisco          Pine Plains,NY     21 M   37       131 1:36:45.25       
   4.Anthony Bailey       Gansevoort,NY      22 M   50       148 1:40:48.90       
   5.Bryan Kantner        Hyde Park,NY       24 M   65       115 1:46:04.65       
   6.Trevor Roush         Elizaville,NY      20 M   85       136 1:53:51.65       
   7.John Hoffman Iii     Pine Plains,NY     21 M  103       129 2:04:18.90       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bernadette Dangelo   Elizaville,NY      22 F   49         2 1:40:48.65       
   2.Amanda Zuluga        ,                  21 F  122       152 2:22:04.85       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        28 M    1       150 1:19:02.25       
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        29 M    5        77 1:22:37.60       
   2.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       25 M    7        26 1:23:23.70       
   3.Erik Kallio          Thornwood,NY       27 M   12        17 1:25:11.15       
   4.Jesse Naftel         Albany,NY          26 M   27       124 1:32:07.05       
   5.Diyan Gochev         New York,NY        25 M   32       149 1:34:44.70       
   6.Bruce Knickerbocker  Poughkeepsie,NY    27 M   36         4 1:36:34.15       
   7.Ian Gilhooly         New York,NY        29 M   45        57 1:39:53.85       
   8.Mike Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   56        66 1:43:19.40       
   9.Rip Potter           Pine Plains,NY     29 M   58         7 1:44:49.30       
  10.Kertis Weatherby     Albany,NY          29 M   64        32 1:45:54.80       
  11.Andrew Shannahan     New York,NY        29 M   71       110 1:49:25.95       
  12.David Budler         Stamford,CT        25 M   72       126 1:49:48.40       
  13.James Nytko          Verbank,NY         28 M  114        12 2:10:02.35       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erin Gemmill         Bridgewater,NJ     29 F   40        65 1:38:24.05       
   2.Annie Novak          Brooklyn,NY        27 F   63       133 1:45:50.70       
   3.Jessica Brown        Albany,NY          29 F   81        20 1:51:53.15       
   4.Anneka Ward          New York,NY        25 F  115        42 2:11:16.25       
   5.Danielle Fiori       Stamford,CT        28 F  116        71 2:11:47.00       
   6.Rebecca Cahill       Albany,NY          29 F  118        21 2:12:31.30       
   7.Christina Robinson   Delmar,NY          26 F  121        39 2:20:30.20       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gentry Rouse         Germantown,NY      32 M    4        18 1:21:26.50       
   2.Josh Rosen           Brooklyn,NY        31 M   41       117 1:38:52.20       
   3.Ryan Kitzen          Westbury,NY        30 M   43        80 1:39:03.95       
   4.Kevin Greco          Pawling,NY         34 M   53       153 1:41:51.85       
   5.Jamie Mccallum       Brooklyn,NY        32 M   61        40 1:45:25.60       
   6.Paul Scarpati        New Paltz,NY       30 M   62       145 1:45:31.45       
   7.Scott Teger          Ronkonkoma,NY      31 M   74        79 1:50:23.45       
   8.Manuel Victo Mayo    Rochelle Park,NJ   30 M   82        62 1:52:28.20       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Caitlin Rosen        Brooklyn,NY        30 F   42       116 1:39:01.85       
   2.Cassiah Ward         New York,NY        31 F   77        43 1:51:07.05       
   3.Joanna Bowden        New York,NY        30 F  119        24 2:16:51.15       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.William Davis        Albany,NY          35 M    3        27 1:20:57.90       
   2.Brian Crowley        West Hemptsead,NY  36 M   14        94 1:25:21.30       
   3.Nikolas Rogers       Oakland Gardens,NY 38 M   19        84 1:30:12.15       
   4.Barry Sobolewski     Lagrangeville,NY   39 M   24        88 1:31:16.45       
   5.Gregg Osofsky        Pine Plains,NY     37 M   26       108 1:31:26.85       
   6.Jack Howard-potter   New York,NY        35 M   28         6 1:32:35.35       
   7.Rocco Ciccone        Franklin Park,NJ   38 M   38        36 1:38:10.50       
   8.Christopher Gillette Lakeville,CT       37 M   59        74 1:45:08.55       
   9.Duane Mclaughlin     Brooklyn,NY        39 M   66        29 1:46:18.50       
  10.Asa Briggs           Canton,CT          37 M   69        69 1:48:20.40       
  11.Erik Frenzel         Massapequa Park,NY 37 M   75        28 1:50:55.35       
  12.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         37 M   78        87 1:51:21.85       
  13.Reed Richardson      Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   83        16 1:52:48.25       
  14.Carl Baden           Pine Plains,NY     37 M   84        68 1:53:48.95       
  15.Danny Montayes       Astoria,NY         35 M   87       142 1:53:59.20       
  16.Donovan Nowell       New York,NY        39 M  101       144 2:03:40.20       
  17.Rick Stockfield      Patterson,NY       39 M  106        19 2:05:11.05       
  18.Gregory Davies       Rensselaer,NY      36 M  107        25 2:06:05.70       
  19.Marty Frenzel        Wayland,MA         36 M  113       151 2:09:24.55       
  20.James Moran          Arlington,VA       35 M  120        37 2:17:46.70       
  21.Mike Post Van Der Bu New York,NY        37 M  126       121 2:45:59.65       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Nicole Sin Quee      New York,NY        38 F    8        96 1:23:35.45       
   1.Karen Pompay         Garden City,NY     39 F    9       138 1:24:33.25       
   2.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F   15        58 1:25:53.45       
   3.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        37 F   22         1 1:31:00.35       
   4.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      39 F   30       102 1:33:19.40       
   5.Martina Pavlicova    New York,NY        38 F  111       128 2:09:04.85       
   6.Annie Weinmayr       Brooklyn,NY        36 F  117       143 2:12:19.00       
   7.Kathleen Rogers      New York,NY        38 F  130        97    0:00.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          43 M   10       107 1:24:48.05       
   2.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    44 M   11       147 1:25:10.70       
   3.Robert Watson        New York,NY        43 M   18         8 1:29:08.80       
   4.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 43 M   34       132 1:35:02.15       
   5.John Mcniff          Dover Plains,NY    40 M   46        85 1:40:09.30       
   6.Kyle Sundberg        Pine Plains,NY     40 M   79        91 1:51:23.95       
   7.John Paul Cunningham Poughquag,NY       40 M   94        35 2:00:49.80       
   8.Andrew Tanzillo      Hudson,NY          42 M   97        99 2:01:53.70       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jill Hartley         Red Hook,NY        43 F   55        48 1:43:02.30       
   2.Lisa Cornelio        Warren,CT          44 F   67       103 1:46:44.60       
   3.Mercedes Pacheco     Hillsdale,NY       44 F   98        67 2:03:09.75       
   4.Tracy Racicot        Johnsonville,NY    41 F  124        98 2:30:47.15       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     46 M    2         3 1:19:53.55       
   2.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   46 M   25        72 1:31:25.80       
   3.Daniel Whitehead     Great Barringto,MA 47 M   31        86 1:33:40.00       
   4.Mark Colman          New York,NY        49 M   44        22 1:39:51.75       
   5.Steven Patterson     Pine Plains,NY     48 M  100       141 2:03:39.90       
   6.Jeffrey Leach        Clinton Corners,NY 49 M  102        90 2:04:11.85       
   7.Larry Phillips       Red Hook,NY        49 M  104       118 2:04:54.35       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Margaret Green       Stamford,CT        47 F   47       112 1:40:26.25       
   2.Beth Ferguson        Poughquag,NY       47 F   70       123 1:48:34.85       
   3.Alison Vaccarino     Rhinecliff,NY      45 F   80        31 1:51:52.15       
   4.Virginia Terry       Brooklyn,NY        46 F   89       137 1:56:05.75       
   5.Nan Morrison         New York,NY        48 F   90        63 1:56:10.75       
   6.Justine Repaci       New York,NY        45 F   99        10 2:03:10.70       
   7.Bettina Schrewe      Brooklyn,NY        47 F  110        30 2:08:24.35       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Root         West Cornwall,CT   55 M    6        83 1:23:08.75       
   2.Noel Labat-comess    New York,NY        52 M   13       120 1:25:17.90       
   3.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       57 M   16        11 1:27:11.10       
   4.Monty Green          Stamford,CT        50 M   17       111 1:28:22.15       
   5.Timothy Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       59 M   20        15 1:30:30.90       
   6.Daniel Trimbach      New York,NY        54 M   29        75 1:32:51.95       
   7.Francis Turner       Maplewood,NJ       55 M   39       139 1:38:18.75       
   8.Steven Pressman      High Falls,NY      59 M   48       130 1:40:44.35       
   9.Mark Graminski       Red Hook,NY        53 M   51       100 1:41:12.50       
  10.Jim Becker           Woodstock,NY       64 M   54       101 1:42:49.90       
  11.Georg Ivanoff        Croton,NY          51 M   60       125 1:45:11.20       
  12.Steven Johnson       Ancram,NY          50 M   68        76 1:47:45.50       
  13.Robert Ward          New York,NY        60 M   76        41 1:50:59.95       
  14.Richard Brotherton   Pine Plains,NY     57 M   91        89 1:59:08.75       
  15.Tom Gill             Hopewell Juncti,NY 57 M   92       122 1:59:31.75       
  16.Joseph Deveau        Stanfordville,NY   54 M   93       114 1:59:51.50       
  17.Thomas Delia         Hudson,NY          53 M  105        14 2:05:05.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tracy Little         Hurley,NY          50 F   57       119 1:44:33.60       
   2.Christine Clayton    Pine Plains,NY     51 F   88        95 1:54:31.30       
   3.Lori Sabado          Seattle,WA         55 F   96        92 2:01:27.45       
   4.Susanna O'brien      Milton,NY          50 F  112       146 2:09:21.40       
   5.Josie Delgado-freane Elizaville,NY      51 F  125        51 2:31:39.05       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Blackurn        Red Hook,NY        90 M   33         5 1:35:01.70       
   2.Flax Hill Bulldogs   Norwalk,CT         90 M   52        45 1:41:21.25       
   3.Team Gallatin        Red Hook,NY        90 M   73        33 1:50:18.95       
   4.Pine Plains Bombers  Pine Plains,NY     90 M   95        52 2:00:59.50       
   5.Team Strong          Red Hook,NY        90 M  109       135 2:08:17.75       
   6.Nyc Meerkats         Millerton,NY       90 M  123        59 2:22:05.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRI                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRI                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS