MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN

Race Date:7-25-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Richard Angelillo    Philadelphia,PA    31 M         16:43.24  5:22 1/145     M30-34:1/25      77.52             
   2.Charlie Lagos        Stony Point,NY     18 M         17:29.65  5:37 2/145     M15-19:1/5       76.26             
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U       17:46.15  5:43 3/145     M25-29:1/13      72.60             
   4.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M U       17:52.21  5:45 4/145     M45-49:1/14      79.96             
   5.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        33 M         18:09.87  5:50 5/145     M30-34:2/25      71.84             
   6.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M         18:17.28  5:53 6/145     M50-54:1/11      81.30             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M         18:38.73  6:00 7/145     M45-49:2/14      78.47             
   8.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M         19:24.25  6:14 8/145     M40-44:1/12      70.87             
   9.Tom Vokes            New Brunswick,NJ   27 M         19:38.46  6:19 9/145     M25-29:2/13      65.68             
  10.Yuse Oyakawa         Fort Lee,NJ        20 M         19:57.61  6:25 10/145    M20-24:1/12      65.33             
  11.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M         19:58.55  6:25 11/145    M40-44:2/12      70.43             
  12.Caroline Blatti      Memphis,TN         36 F         19:58.83  6:25 1/103     F35-39:1/18      75.05             
  13.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U       20:06.97  6:28 12/145    M45-49:3/14      70.48             
  14.Antonio Chirnoaga    Edison,NJ          14 M         20:10.54  6:29 13/145    M 1-14:1/1       70.33             
  15.Adam Armstrong       Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         20:13.60  6:30 14/145    M15-19:2/5       66.78             
  16.John Mills           Metuchen,NJ        35 M         20:25.51  6:34 15/145    M35-39:1/14      64.53             
  17.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U       20:34.35  6:37 16/145    M55-59:1/16      74.69             
  18.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    31 F         20:37.74  6:38 2/103     F30-34:1/9       71.82             
  19.Bill Ott             Milltown,NJ        33 M         20:44.63  6:40 17/145    M30-34:3/25      62.91             
  20.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U       20:47.88  6:41 3/103     F45-49:1/13      76.36             
  21.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   38 M         20:55.85  6:44 18/145    M35-39:2/14      64.25             
  22.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F U       21:01.44  6:45 4/103     F40-44:1/12      73.20             
  23.Rahi Nigam           Edison,NJ          15 M         21:05.55  6:47 19/145    M15-19:3/5       66.00             
  24.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    38 M         21:10.65  6:48 20/145    M35-39:3/14      63.50             
  25.Jason Woods          Metuchen,NJ        34 M         21:15.65  6:50 21/145    M30-34:4/25      61.66             
  26.Matthew Tarentino    Somerville,NJ      22 M U       21:16.38  6:50 22/145    M20-24:2/12      60.66             
  27.Tomoyuki Osada       Waldwick,NJ        37 M         21:19.02  6:51 23/145    M35-39:4/14      62.63             
  28.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M         21:23.73  6:53 24/145    M55-59:2/16      71.82             
  29.Frank Cuzzola        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M         21:38.49  6:57 25/145    M15-19:4/5       60.89             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Stephanie Wong       Edison,NJ          16 F         21:50.05  7:01 5/103     F15-19:1/6       70.10             
  31.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M         21:58.69  7:04 26/145    M40-44:3/12      63.04             
  32.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U       22:07.92  7:07 27/145    M60-64:1/10      72.47             
  33.Anthony Cuzzola  Jr. Bound Brook,NJ     17 M         22:09.68  7:07 28/145    M15-19:5/5       60.95             
  34.Peter Guzzo          Edison,NJ          27 M         22:16.91  7:10 29/145    M25-29:3/13      57.89             
  35.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          31 M         22:19.37  7:11 30/145    M30-34:5/25      58.07             
  36.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M         22:19.89  7:11 31/145    M20-24:3/12      57.77             
  37.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   39 M         22:20.69  7:11 32/145    M35-39:5/14      60.64             
  38.Scott Davis          West Windsor,NJ    42 M         22:23.21  7:12 33/145    M40-44:4/12      61.89             
  39.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     42 M         22:29.76  7:14 34/145    M40-44:5/12      61.59             
  40.David Rosenberg      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M         22:35.32  7:16 35/145    M30-34:6/25      57.77             
  41.Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Jamaica,NY         14 F         22:43.44  7:18 6/103     F 1-14:1/3       69.15             
  42.Stephen Armeli       Metuchen,NJ        45 M         22:53.83  7:22 36/145    M45-49:4/14      61.92             
  43.Eduardo Lopez  Md    Edison,NJ          49 M         22:56.25  7:22 37/145    M45-49:5/14      63.79             
  44.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M         23:00.34  7:24 38/145    M50-54:2/11      65.69             
  45.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        58 M         23:08.65  7:26 39/145    M55-59:3/16      68.11             
  46.Michelle Di Chiaro   Westfield,NJ       29 F         23:24.82  7:32 7/103     F25-29:1/14      63.21             
  47.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U       23:26.92  7:32 40/145    M65-69:1/8       72.20             
  48.Ron Zastocki         Keyport,NJ         29 M         23:32.26  7:34 41/145    M25-29:4/13      54.86             
  49.Mark Klabonski       Colonia,NJ         35 M         23:44.45  7:38 42/145    M35-39:6/14      55.51             
  50.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     15 F         23:51.26  7:40 8/103     F15-19:2/6       64.97             
  51.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    35 F         23:55.21  7:41 9/103     F35-39:2/18      62.47             
  52.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 60 M U       23:56.61  7:42 43/145    M60-64:2/10      66.99             
  53.Jason Gibbs          Cranford,NJ        32 M         24:02.24  7:44 44/145    M30-34:7/25      54.09             
  54.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      31 M U       24:04.74  7:44 45/145    M30-34:8/25      53.83             
  55.David Kressner       State College,PA   33 M         24:09.53  7:46 46/145    M30-34:9/25      54.02             
  56.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          30 M U       24:19.82  7:49 47/145    M30-34:10/25     53.15             
  57.Melinda Moy          Metuchen,NJ        35 F         24:21.02  7:50 10/103    F35-39:3/18      61.37             
  58.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U       24:25.10  7:51 11/103    F35-39:4/18      61.20             
  59.J Benagh             Sparta,NJ          29 M         24:27.63  7:52 48/145    M25-29:5/13      52.79             
  60.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,QS    44 F U       24:34.74  7:54 12/103    F40-44:2/12      64.04             
  61.Jeffrey Adams        Somerset,NJ        30 M         24:46.36  7:58 49/145    M30-34:11/25     52.20             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U       24:53.12  8:00 50/145    M65-69:2/8       70.03             
  63.Robert J. Mcgill     Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       25:10.98  8:06 51/145    M50-54:3/11      58.56             
  64.Ammar Abbasi         Bound Brook,NJ     27 M         25:15.58  8:07 52/145    M25-29:6/13      51.07             
  65.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           35 M         25:20.07  8:09 53/145    M35-39:7/14      52.02             
  66.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    37 F         25:24.04  8:10 13/103    F35-39:5/18      59.27             
  67.Miguel Joya          South Bound Bro,NJ 56 M         25:26.98  8:11 54/145    M55-59:4/16      60.89             
  68.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M         25:29.48  8:12 55/145    M50-54:4/11      58.80             
  69.Adam Pimentel        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M         25:30.01  8:12 56/145    M30-34:12/25     50.71             
  70.Adelino Nunes        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         25:36.33  8:14 57/145    M45-49:6/14      55.80             
  71.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        53 F         25:37.31  8:14 14/103    F50-54:1/6       67.95             
  72.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M         25:38.31  8:15 58/145    M40-44:6/12      53.24             
  73.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       21 F         25:38.71  8:15 15/103    F20-24:1/10      57.71             
  74.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      13 F U       25:45.37  8:17 16/103    F 1-14:2/3       62.01             
  75.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          65 M         25:49.05  8:18 59/145    M65-69:3/8       64.97             
  76.Jay Bodas            Edison,NJ          30 M         25:52.80  8:19 60/145    M30-34:13/25     49.97             
  77.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        54 M         25:56.67  8:21 61/145    M50-54:5/11      58.74             
  78.Caitlin Mulligan     Metuchen,NJ        23 F         25:57.23  8:21 17/103    F20-24:2/10      57.02             
  79.Hector Negron        Kearny,NJ          33 M         25:57.54  8:21 62/145    M30-34:14/25     50.27             
  80.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M         26:12.15  8:26 63/145    M35-39:8/14      50.95             
  81.Sarah Mccarthy       Belford,NJ         25 F         26:12.83  8:26 18/103    F25-29:2/14      56.46             
  82.Eric Zaslavsky       Morganville,NJ     44 M         26:14.39  8:26 64/145    M40-44:7/12      53.62             
  83.Bill Elenbark        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 38 M         26:21.56  8:29 65/145    M35-39:9/14      51.02             
  84.Eileen Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      47 F         26:22.01  8:29 19/103    F45-49:2/13      61.42             
  85.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F         26:42.81  8:35 20/103    F50-54:2/6       64.35             
  86.John Kiray           Woodbridge,NJ      56 M         26:43.11  8:35 66/145    M55-59:5/16      58.00             
  87.Jeff Rushnak         South Amboy,NJ     26 M         26:46.84  8:37 67/145    M25-29:7/13      48.17             
  88.Joseph Nemeth        Edison,NJ          47 M         26:48.36  8:37 68/145    M45-49:7/14      53.72             
  89.Michael Askin        Milltown,NJ        32 M         26:49.75  8:38 69/145    M30-34:15/25     48.46             
  90.Adam Steingart       Jersey City,NJ     32 M         26:55.55  8:39 70/145    M30-34:16/25     48.29             
  91.Gordon Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      46 M         26:56.93  8:40 71/145    M45-49:8/14      53.02             
  92.Michael Geist Jr     Edison,NJ          22 M         26:57.96  8:40 72/145    M20-24:4/12      47.86             
  93.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U       27:01.49  8:41 73/145    M60-64:3/10      60.95             
  94.Tom Masters          Sparta,NJ          56 M         27:06.56  8:43 74/145    M55-59:6/16      57.17             
  95.Patrick Osei Tuto    Elizabeth,NJ       31 M         27:27.58  8:50 75/145    M30-34:17/25     47.20             
  96.Russ Cender          Jackson,NJ         40 M         27:32.31  8:51 76/145    M40-44:8/12      49.56             
  97.Salil Joseph         Nutley,NJ          24 M         27:33.73  8:52 77/145    M20-24:5/12      46.80             
  98.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M         27:40.80  8:54 78/145    M45-49:9/14      52.03             
  99.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M         27:42.68  8:55 79/145    M65-69:4/8       60.53             
 100.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U       27:48.33  8:56 80/145    M60-64:4/10      59.24             
 101.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U       27:53.76  8:58 21/103    F55-59:1/7       64.91             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       76 M         28:00.36  9:00 81/145    M70-98:1/4       68.88             
 103.Nia Nel              Somerset,NJ        33 F         28:02.25  9:01 22/103    F30-34:2/9       53.01             
 104.Patty Lavelle        Oradell,NJ         35 F         28:04.81  9:02 23/103    F35-39:6/18      53.22             
 105.Karan Puri           Summit,NJ          27 M         28:05.09  9:02 82/145    M25-29:8/13      45.93             
 106.Lauren Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        22 F         28:05.85  9:02 24/103    F20-24:3/10      52.67             
 107.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     63 M         28:06.90  9:02 83/145    M60-64:5/10      58.58             
 108.Jim Heiser           Somerset,NJ        55 M U       28:08.47  9:03 84/145    M55-59:7/16      54.60             
 109.Jeffrey Mc Namara    Freehold,NJ        42 M         28:09.62  9:03 85/145    M40-44:9/12      49.20             
 110.Kim Muri             Trenton,NJ         18 F         28:11.20  9:04 25/103    F15-19:3/6       53.08             
 111.Eric Alters          Yonkers,NY         47 M         28:13.87  9:05 86/145    M45-49:10/14     51.01             
 112.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U       28:19.01  9:06 26/103    F65-69:1/2       77.35             
 113.Ramon Lopez          Newark,NJ          31 M         28:22.84  9:08 87/145    M30-34:18/25     45.67             
 114.Robin Varga          Metuchen,NJ        35 F         28:27.54  9:09 27/103    F35-39:7/18      52.51             
 115.Alan Rothschild      Monroe Twp,NJ      59 M         28:30.64  9:10 88/145    M55-59:8/16      55.77             
 116.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 50 M         28:33.71  9:11 89/145    M50-54:6/11      51.64             
 117.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U       28:56.67  9:18 90/145    M70-98:2/4       60.89             
 118.Justin Ulbrich       Brooklyn,NY        26 M         28:58.21  9:19 91/145    M25-29:9/13      44.53             
 119.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           31 F         28:59.34  9:19 28/103    F30-34:3/9       51.11             
 120.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         54 M         29:10.00  9:23 92/145    M50-54:7/11      52.25             
 121.Michael L. Rosenberg Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M         29:11.54  9:23 93/145    M55-59:9/16      54.47             
 122.Justin Mcgrath       Matawan,NJ         31 M         29:16.04  9:25 94/145    M30-34:19/25     44.29             
 123.Kapil Sharma         Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M         29:19.59  9:26 95/145    M30-34:20/25     44.50             
 124.Eliot W. Collins     Raritan,NJ         58 M U       29:31.17  9:30 96/145    M55-59:10/16     53.40             
 125.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      37 F U       29:35.58  9:31 29/103    F35-39:8/18      50.88             
 126.Rich Sigal           Piscataway,NJ      23 M         29:38.17  9:32 97/145    M20-24:6/12      43.53             
 127.Robert Boyd  Md      Colonia,NJ         63 M U       29:47.06  9:35 98/145    M60-64:6/10      55.30             
 128.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         59 M         29:50.78  9:36 99/145    M55-59:11/16     53.27             
 129.Jennifer Davis       South Plainfiel,NJ 36 F         29:53.28  9:37 30/103    F35-39:9/18      50.17             
 130.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     58 M U       29:56.93  9:38 100/145   M55-59:12/16     52.63             
 131.Melissa Cody         Dunellen,NJ        18 F         30:07.55  9:41 31/103    F15-19:4/6       49.66             
 132.Adam Kenny           Middlesex,NJ       43 M         30:17.55  9:44 101/145   M40-44:10/12     46.09             
 133.Matthew Dobrowolski  Totowa,NJ          23 M         30:21.75  9:46 102/145   M20-24:7/12      42.49             
 134.Beth Kulmann         Somerset,NJ        29 F         30:34.04  9:50 32/103    F25-29:3/14      48.42             
 135.Ryan Hatch           Morristown,NJ      25 M         30:44.79  9:53 103/145   M25-29:10/13     41.96             
 136.Jill Goldman         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F         30:45.17  9:53 33/103    F25-29:4/14      48.13             
 137.Dean Balagtas        Edison,NJ          37 M         30:46.07  9:54 104/145   M35-39:10/14     43.39             
 138.Simon Steingart      South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M         30:53.07  9:56 105/145   M55-59:13/16     49.75             
 139.Brian Taxeras        South Plainfiel,NJ 31 M         30:57.61  9:57 106/145   M30-34:21/25     41.87             
 140.Megan Taxeras        South Plainfiel,NJ 29 F         30:57.92  9:57 34/103    F25-29:5/14      47.80             
 141.Kevin Smith          Laurence Harbor,NJ 24 M         30:58.43  9:58 107/145   M20-24:8/12      41.65             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Mukul Bishnoi        Piscataway,NJ      34 M         31:12.49 10:02 108/145   M30-34:22/25     42.01             
 143.Jamie Kistler        Denville,NJ        49 F         31:28.42 10:07 35/103    F45-49:3/13      52.62             
 144.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 M         31:41.61 10:12 109/145   M45-49:11/14     45.79             
 145.Carlos Colon         Elizabeth,NJ       32 M         31:44.46 10:12 110/145   M30-34:23/25     40.96             
 146.Dexter Dunbar        Hamilton,NJ        44 M         31:49.30 10:14 111/145   M40-44:11/12     44.21             
 147.Katerine Del Nodal   Secaucus,NJ        39 F         32:12.05 10:21 36/103    F35-39:10/18     47.22             
 148.Tasha Martin         La Mesa,CA         35 F         32:15.80 10:23 37/103    F35-39:11/18     46.32             
 149.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          28 M         32:16.76 10:23 112/145   M25-29:11/13     39.97             
 150.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F U       32:23.85 10:25 38/103    F45-49:4/13      51.12             
 151.Debra Balagtas       Edison,NJ          30 F         32:24.20 10:25 39/103    F30-34:4/9       45.69             
 152.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        43 F         32:36.47 10:29 40/103    F40-44:3/12      47.88             
 153.Sarah Bodie          Edison,NJ          26 F         32:41.63 10:31 41/103    F25-29:6/14      45.27             
 154.Richard Bullock  Md  Edison,NJ          53 M         32:41.98 10:31 113/145   M50-54:8/11      46.22             
 155.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          51 F         32:42.25 10:31 42/103    F50-54:3/6       51.90             
 156.Carina Torres        Kearny,NJ          24 F         32:49.62 10:33 43/103    F20-24:4/10      45.08             
 157.Amanda Rushnak       South Amboy,NJ     24 F         32:57.34 10:36 44/103    F20-24:5/10      44.91             
 158.Marian Paull         Edison,NJ          55 F         32:57.90 10:36 45/103    F55-59:2/7       54.20             
 159.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         43 F         32:58.33 10:36 46/103    F40-44:4/12      47.35             
 160.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U       33:04.71 10:38 47/103    F55-59:3/7       56.24             
 161.Michael F. Naughton  Kendall Park,NJ    68 M         33:05.19 10:38 114/145   M65-69:5/8       52.13             
 162.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F         33:13.17 10:41 48/103    F45-49:5/13      47.81             
 163.Steven Pratt         East Stroudsbur,PA 52 M U       33:16.50 10:42 115/145   M50-54:9/11      45.05             
 164.Scott Csordos        South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M         33:17.20 10:42 116/145   M35-39:11/14     40.11             
 165.Brad Normant         Edison,NJ          23 M         33:17.74 10:42 117/145   M20-24:9/12      38.74             
 166.Erin Carragher       Maplewood,NJ       15 F         33:20.33 10:43 49/103    F15-19:5/6       46.48             
 167.Peter Connor         Princeton Jct,NJ   59 M U       33:20.65 10:43 118/145   M55-59:14/16     47.69             
 168.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       47 F         33:28.16 10:46 50/103    F45-49:6/13      48.39             
 169.Michelle Farrar      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  36 F         33:36.03 10:48 51/103    F35-39:12/18     44.63             
 170.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U       33:37.05 10:49 52/103    F65-69:2/2       63.12             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.Lauren Ventola       Red Bank,NJ        24 F         34:17.97 11:02 53/103    F20-24:6/10      43.15             
 172.Bernadette Klabonski Colonia,NJ         34 F         34:36.42 11:08 54/103    F30-34:5/9       43.05             
 173.Ray Colacios         Haskell,NJ         34 M         34:41.49 11:09 119/145   M30-34:24/25     37.79             
 174.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U       34:49.52 11:12 55/103    F55-59:4/7       51.99             
 175.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        69 M         34:51.72 11:13 120/145   M65-69:6/8       49.99             
 176.Jennifer Maurer      Highland Park,NJ   22 F         34:55.25 11:14 56/103    F20-24:7/10      42.38             
 177.Thomas Frech         Edison,NJ          60 M         34:56.51 11:14 121/145   M60-64:7/10      45.90             
 178.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        50 F         35:15.45 11:20 57/103    F50-54:4/6       47.55             
 179.Kelly Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     17 F         35:48.98 11:31 58/103    F15-19:6/6       42.21             
 180.Lisa Louise Yannotta Metuchen,NJ        42 F         36:10.59 11:38 59/103    F40-44:5/12      42.83             
 181.Rosemarie Gorski     Edison,NJ          48 F         36:11.07 11:38 60/103    F45-49:7/13      45.25             
 182.Jona Silen           Somerset,NJ        21 F         36:15.60 11:40 61/103    F20-24:8/10      40.82             
 183.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     68 M         36:34.54 11:46 122/145   M65-69:7/8       47.16             
 184.Janine Zaslavsky     Morganville,NJ     40 F         36:48.00 11:50 62/103    F40-44:6/12      41.56             
 185.Caitlin Innerfield   Bound Brook,NJ     26 F         37:01.16 11:54 63/103    F25-29:7/14      39.98             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Wanda Landers        Edison,NJ          43 F         37:20.36 12:01 64/103    F40-44:7/12      41.82             
 187.Nichole Walker       Fort Lee,NJ        21 F         37:23.29 12:02 65/103    F20-24:9/10      39.58             
 188.Corey Dibenedetto    Fort Lee,NJ        21 M         37:23.57 12:02 123/145   M20-24:10/12     34.63             
 189.Vicky Flynn          Nutley,NJ          38 F         37:24.73 12:02 66/103    F35-39:13/18     40.43             
 190.Kelly Letavish       Mahwah,NJ          32 F         37:35.72 12:06 67/103    F30-34:6/9       39.46             
 191.Su Cheng             Edison,NJ          41 F         37:44.15 12:08 68/103    F40-44:8/12      40.78             
 192.Kathleen Kertesz     Fords,NJ           44 F         37:56.80 12:12 69/103    F40-44:9/12      41.48             
 193.Sara Middlebrook     New Providence,NJ  10 F         37:59.36 12:13 70/103    F 1-14:3/3       44.91             
 194.Kerry Naughton       Franklin Park,NJ   39 F         37:59.75 12:13 71/103    F35-39:14/18     40.02             
 195.Brian Middlebrook    New Providence,NJ  43 M         38:03.80 12:15 124/145   M40-44:12/12     36.68             
 196.Karla Guevara        Kearny,NJ          27 F         38:09.84 12:16 72/103    F25-29:8/14      38.78             
 197.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  38 F         38:31.46 12:23 73/103    F35-39:15/18     39.26             
 198.Eryn Sinclair        Fanwood,NJ         32 F         38:59.78 12:33 74/103    F30-34:7/9       38.04             
 199.Edwin Correa         Newark,NJ          22 M         39:00.16 12:33 125/145   M20-24:11/12     33.09             
 200.Richard Ramirez      North Bergen,NJ    25 M         39:00.63 12:33 126/145   M25-29:12/13     33.07             
 201.Jeanette Sosa        North Bergen,NJ    23 F         39:00.93 12:33 75/103    F20-24:10/10     37.93             
 202.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       44 F         39:06.81 12:35 76/103    F40-44:10/12     40.25             
 203.Eugene Gelman        Staten Island,NY   62 M         39:11.05 12:36 127/145   M60-64:8/10      41.66             
 204.Linda Krasucki       Edison,NJ          46 F         39:24.26 12:40 77/103    F45-49:8/13      40.68             
 205.John Martens         Union,NJ           61 M         39:36.35 12:44 128/145   M60-64:9/10      40.86             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 206.Tamara Ramos Crispin South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F         40:35.25 13:03 78/103    F35-39:16/18     36.82             
 207.Zina Dunn            Edison,NJ          44 F         40:44.27 13:06 79/103    F40-44:11/12     38.64             
 208.Tory Roth            Robbinsville,NJ    27 F         41:20.84 13:18 80/103    F25-29:9/14      35.79             
 209.Charles Hernandez    Plainfield,NJ      46 M         42:18.35 13:36 129/145   M45-49:12/14     33.78             
 210.Mona Parekh          Edison,NJ          26 F         43:23.03 13:57 81/103    F25-29:10/14     34.11             
 211.Kathy Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     45 F         43:23.34 13:57 82/103    F45-49:9/13      36.60             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Meghan Avitto        Keyport,NJ         32 F         43:36.21 14:02 83/103    F30-34:8/9       34.02             
 213.Tom Cassidy          Hampton,NJ         56 M         43:57.76 14:08 130/145   M55-59:15/16     35.25             
 214.William Thorpe       Westampton,NJ      51 M         43:58.83 14:09 131/145   M50-54:10/11     33.81             
 215.Lisa Freeman         Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F         44:10.54 14:13 84/103    F45-49:10/13     36.29             
 216.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          58 F U       44:39.98 14:22 85/103    F55-59:5/7       41.65             
 217.Nancy Shlossman      Metuchen,NJ        52 F         44:53.97 14:27 86/103    F50-54:5/6       38.28             
 218.James Thompson       Brooklyn,NY        38 M         45:13.86 14:33 132/145   M35-39:12/14     29.73             
 219.Cassandra Jennings-o Somerset,NJ        39 F         46:14.17 14:52 87/103    F35-39:17/18     32.88             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 220.Daniela Peixoto      Union,NJ           28 F         48:00.66 15:27 88/103    F25-29:11/14     30.83             
 221.Sonia Pereira        Newark,NJ          28 F         48:01.55 15:27 89/103    F25-29:12/14     30.82             
 222.Esmeralda Lopes      Union,NJ           27 F         48:02.14 15:27 90/103    F25-29:13/14     30.81             
 223.Ray Fredericks       Sea Girt,NJ        55 M         48:19.64 15:33 133/145   M55-59:16/16     31.80             
 224.Jean Fredericks      Sea Girt,NJ        55 F         48:19.93 15:33 91/103    F55-59:6/7       36.97             
 225.Robert Obrien        Plainfield,NJ      49 M         48:38.38 15:39 134/145   M45-49:13/14     30.08             
 226.Gail Charles         Plainfield,NJ      39 F         48:40.84 15:40 92/103    F35-39:18/18     31.23             
 227.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F U       48:48.53 15:42 93/103    F70-98:1/1       50.59             
 228.Victor Caratenuto    Kinnelon,NJ        54 M         48:52.38 15:43 135/145   M50-54:11/11     31.18             
 229.Jermaine Jefferson   Rahway,NJ          31 M         48:52.65 15:43 136/145   M30-34:25/25     26.52             
 230.James Pinkney        Franklin Park,NJ   35 M         48:53.65 15:44 137/145   M35-39:13/14     26.95             
 231.Stephen Stowe        Newark,NJ          61 M         48:53.98 15:44 138/145   M60-64:10/10     33.09             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 232.Almetra Lundy        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F         50:04.77 16:07 94/103    F30-34:9/9       29.68             
 233.Nicholas Paramithis  Jackson,NJ         22 M         51:13.06 16:29 139/145   M20-24:12/12     25.20             
 234.Pete Paramithis      Staten Island,NY   45 M         51:13.37 16:29 140/145   M45-49:14/14     27.68             
 235.Mark Lopes           Union,NJ           28 M         52:24.21 16:51 141/145   M25-29:13/13     24.62             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 236.Vernon Zion          Fords,NJ           37 M         53:12.51 17:07 142/145   M35-39:14/14     25.09             
 237.Susan G. Diawataw    Edison,NJ          47 F         53:30.96 17:13 95/103    F45-49:11/13     30.26             
 238.Laura Mc Caddden     Metuchen,NJ        45 F         53:34.80 17:14 96/103    F45-49:12/13     29.64             
 239.Rita Cullen          Middletown,NJ      63 F         53:47.85 17:18 97/103    F60-64:1/2       37.12             
 240.Peggy Mc Gowan       Staten Island,NY   43 F         54:37.91 17:35 98/103    F40-44:12/12     28.58             
 241.Jennifer Paramithis  Jackson,NJ         26 F         54:38.37 17:35 99/103    F25-29:14/14     27.09             
 242.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M U       54:49.00 17:38 143/145   M70-98:3/4       39.32             
 243.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M U       55:01.38 17:42 144/145   M65-69:8/8       31.05             

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Jill Paramithis      Jackson,NJ         48 F         56:09.05 18:04 100/103   F45-49:13/13     29.16             
 245.Evelyn Crawford      Parlin,NJ          57 F         56:12.39 18:05 101/103   F55-59:7/7       32.65             
 246.Eva Coley            North Brunswick,NJ 50 F         56:12.71 18:05 102/103   F50-54:6/6       29.82             
 247.Aida Garcia          Colonia,NJ         61 F         56:25.65 18:09 103/103   F60-64:2/2       34.38             
 248.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          84 M U       58:45.10 18:54 145/145   M70-98:4/4       40.01             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Richard Angelillo    Philadelphia,PA    31 M            277   16:43.24   5:23
   2.Charlie Lagos        Stony Point,NY     18 M             87   17:29.65   5:38
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M         U  287   17:46.15   5:43
   4.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M         U  100   17:52.21   5:45
   5.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        33 M            240   18:09.87   5:51
   6.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M            288   18:17.28   5:53
   7.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M            194   18:38.73   6:00
   8.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M            261   19:24.25   6:15
   9.Tom Vokes            New Brunswick,NJ   27 M            172   19:38.46   6:19
  10.Yuse Oyakawa         Fort Lee,NJ        20 M            123   19:57.61   6:25
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caroline Blatti      Memphis,TN         36 F            233   19:58.83   6:26
   2.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    31 F            202   20:37.74   6:38
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F         U  139   20:47.88   6:42
   4.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F         U  151   21:01.44   6:46
   5.Stephanie Wong       Edison,NJ          16 F            243   21:50.05   7:02
   6.Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Jamaica,NY         14 F            275   22:43.44   7:19
   7.Michelle Di Chiaro   Westfield,NJ       29 F            192   23:24.82   7:32
   8.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     15 F            276   23:51.26   7:41
   9.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    35 F            260   23:55.21   7:42
  10.Melinda Moy          Metuchen,NJ        35 F            107   24:21.02   7:50
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M         U  100   17:52.21   5:45
   2.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M            288   18:17.28   5:53
   3.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M            194   18:38.73   6:00
   4.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M            261   19:24.25   6:15
   5.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M            187   19:58.55   6:26
   6.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M         U  191   20:06.97   6:28
   7.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M         U   59   20:34.35   6:37
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M            249   21:23.73   6:53
   9.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M            250   21:58.69   7:04
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M         U  197   22:07.92   7:07
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F         U  139   20:47.88   6:42
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F         U  151   21:01.44   6:46
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,QS    44 F         U   52   24:34.74   7:55
   4.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        53 F            183   25:37.31   8:15
   5.Eileen Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      47 F            264   26:22.01   8:29
   6.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F            196   26:42.81   8:36
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F         U  104   27:53.76   8:59
   8.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F         U  263   28:19.01   9:07
   9.Jamie Kistler        Denville,NJ        49 F             82   31:28.42  10:08
  10.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F         U   16   32:23.85  10:26

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Chirnoaga    Edison,NJ          14 M   14       282   20:10.54   6:30   70.33%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Jamaica,NY         14 F   41       275   22:43.44   7:19   69.15%
   2.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      13 F   74    U  230   25:45.37   8:17   62.01%
   3.Sara Middlebrook     New Providence,NJ  10 F  193       200   37:59.36  12:14   44.91%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Lagos        Stony Point,NY     18 M    2        87   17:29.65   5:38   76.26%
   2.Adam Armstrong       Hillsborough,NJ    17 M   15        10   20:13.60   6:31   66.78%
   3.Rahi Nigam           Edison,NJ          15 M   23       114   21:05.55   6:47   66.00%
   4.Frank Cuzzola        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M   29        46   21:38.49   6:58   60.89%
   5.Anthony Cuzzola  Jr. Bound Brook,NJ     17 M   33        47   22:09.68   7:08   60.95%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Wong       Edison,NJ          16 F   30       243   21:50.05   7:02   70.10%
   2.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     15 F   50       276   23:51.26   7:41   64.97%
   3.Kim Muri             Trenton,NJ         18 F  110       246   28:11.20   9:04   53.08%
   4.Melissa Cody         Dunellen,NJ        18 F  131        35   30:07.55   9:42   49.66%
   5.Erin Carragher       Maplewood,NJ       15 F  166        28   33:20.33  10:44   46.48%
   6.Kelly Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     17 F  179       162   35:48.98  11:32   42.21%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yuse Oyakawa         Fort Lee,NJ        20 M   10       123   19:57.61   6:25   65.33%
   2.Matthew Tarentino    Somerville,NJ      22 M   26    U  244   21:16.38   6:51   60.66%
   3.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M   36       283   22:19.89   7:11   57.77%
   4.Michael Geist Jr     Edison,NJ          22 M   92       279   26:57.96   8:41   47.86%
   5.Salil Joseph         Nutley,NJ          24 M   97        80   27:33.73   8:52   46.80%
   6.Rich Sigal           Piscataway,NJ      23 M  126       150   29:38.17   9:32   43.53%
   7.Matthew Dobrowolski  Totowa,NJ          23 M  133        54   30:21.75   9:46   42.49%
   8.Kevin Smith          Laurence Harbor,NJ 24 M  141       152   30:58.43   9:58   41.65%
   9.Brad Normant         Edison,NJ          23 M  165       281   33:17.74  10:43   38.74%
  10.Corey Dibenedetto    Fort Lee,NJ        21 M  188        51   37:23.57  12:02   34.63%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       21 F   73       173   25:38.71   8:15   57.71%
   2.Caitlin Mulligan     Metuchen,NJ        23 F   78       108   25:57.23   8:21   57.02%
   3.Lauren Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        22 F  106       147   28:05.85   9:03   52.67%
   4.Carina Torres        Kearny,NJ          24 F  156       167   32:49.62  10:34   45.08%
   5.Amanda Rushnak       South Amboy,NJ     24 F  157       143   32:57.34  10:36   44.91%
   6.Lauren Ventola       Red Bank,NJ        24 F  171       171   34:17.97  11:02   43.15%
   7.Jennifer Maurer      Highland Park,NJ   22 F  176       101   34:55.25  11:14   42.38%
   8.Jona Silen           Somerset,NJ        21 F  182       209   36:15.60  11:40   40.82%
   9.Nichole Walker       Fort Lee,NJ        21 F  187       174   37:23.29  12:02   39.58%
  10.Jeanette Sosa        North Bergen,NJ    23 F  201       154   39:00.93  12:33   37.93%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M    3    U  287   17:46.15   5:43   72.60%
   2.Tom Vokes            New Brunswick,NJ   27 M    9       172   19:38.46   6:19   65.68%
   3.Peter Guzzo          Edison,NJ          27 M   34        68   22:16.91   7:10   57.89%
   4.Ron Zastocki         Keyport,NJ         29 M   48       182   23:32.26   7:35   54.86%
   5.J Benagh             Sparta,NJ          29 M   59       273   24:27.63   7:52   52.79%
   6.Ammar Abbasi         Bound Brook,NJ     27 M   64         1   25:15.58   8:08   51.07%
   7.Jeff Rushnak         South Amboy,NJ     26 M   87       144   26:46.84   8:37   48.17%
   8.Karan Puri           Summit,NJ          27 M  105       136   28:05.09   9:02   45.93%
   9.Justin Ulbrich       Brooklyn,NY        26 M  118       169   28:58.21   9:19   44.53%
  10.Ryan Hatch           Morristown,NJ      25 M  135        72   30:44.79   9:54   41.96%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michelle Di Chiaro   Westfield,NJ       29 F   46       192   23:24.82   7:32   63.21%
   2.Sarah Mccarthy       Belford,NJ         25 F   81       231   26:12.83   8:26   56.46%
   3.Beth Kulmann         Somerset,NJ        29 F  134        86   30:34.04   9:50   48.42%
   4.Jill Goldman         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F  136        65   30:45.17   9:54   48.13%
   5.Megan Taxeras        South Plainfiel,NJ 29 F  140       160   30:57.92   9:58   47.80%
   6.Sarah Bodie          Edison,NJ          26 F  153        18   32:41.63  10:31   45.27%
   7.Caitlin Innerfield   Bound Brook,NJ     26 F  185        75   37:01.16  11:55   39.98%
   8.Karla Guevara        Kearny,NJ          27 F  196       222   38:09.84  12:17   38.78%
   9.Tory Roth            Robbinsville,NJ    27 F  208       280   41:20.84  13:18   35.79%
  10.Mona Parekh          Edison,NJ          26 F  210       284   43:23.03  13:58   34.11%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Angelillo    Philadelphia,PA    31 M    1       277   16:43.24   5:23   77.52%
   2.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        33 M    5       240   18:09.87   5:51   71.84%
   3.Bill Ott             Milltown,NJ        33 M   19       189   20:44.63   6:41   62.91%
   4.Jason Woods          Metuchen,NJ        34 M   25       212   21:15.65   6:51   61.66%
   5.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          31 M   35        89   22:19.37   7:11   58.07%
   6.David Rosenberg      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M   40       140   22:35.32   7:16   57.77%
   7.Jason Gibbs          Cranford,NJ        32 M   53       257   24:02.24   7:44   54.09%
   8.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   54    U   40   24:04.74   7:45   53.83%
   9.David Kressner       State College,PA   33 M   55       242   24:09.53   7:47   54.02%
  10.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          30 M   56    U  258   24:19.82   7:50   53.15%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    31 F   18       202   20:37.74   6:38   71.82%
   2.Nia Nel              Somerset,NJ        33 F  103       211   28:02.25   9:01   53.01%
   3.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           31 F  119        41   28:59.34   9:20   51.11%
   4.Debra Balagtas       Edison,NJ          30 F  151        14   32:24.20  10:26   45.69%
   5.Bernadette Klabonski Colonia,NJ         34 F  172        83   34:36.42  11:08   43.05%
   6.Kelly Letavish       Mahwah,NJ          32 F  190        88   37:35.72  12:06   39.46%
   7.Eryn Sinclair        Fanwood,NJ         32 F  198       185   38:59.78  12:33   38.04%
   8.Meghan Avitto        Keyport,NJ         32 F  212       204   43:36.21  14:02   34.02%
   9.Almetra Lundy        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F  232       184   50:04.77  16:07   29.68%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Mills           Metuchen,NJ        35 M   16       219   20:25.51   6:34   64.53%
   2.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   38 M   21       259   20:55.85   6:44   64.25%
   3.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    38 M   24       117   21:10.65   6:49   63.50%
   4.Tomoyuki Osada       Waldwick,NJ        37 M   27       121   21:19.02   6:52   62.63%
   5.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   39 M   37        85   22:20.69   7:12   60.64%
   6.Mark Klabonski       Colonia,NJ         35 M   49        84   23:44.45   7:38   55.51%
   7.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           35 M   65       145   25:20.07   8:09   52.02%
   8.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M   80       268   26:12.15   8:26   50.95%
   9.Bill Elenbark        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 38 M   83        56   26:21.56   8:29   51.02%
  10.Dean Balagtas        Edison,NJ          37 M  137        13   30:46.07   9:54   43.39%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Blatti      Memphis,TN         36 F   12       233   19:58.83   6:26   75.05%
   2.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    35 F   51       260   23:55.21   7:42   62.47%
   3.Melinda Moy          Metuchen,NJ        35 F   57       107   24:21.02   7:50   61.37%
   4.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F   58    U  190   24:25.10   7:52   61.20%
   5.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    37 F   66       118   25:24.04   8:11   59.27%
   6.Patty Lavelle        Oradell,NJ         35 F  104       217   28:04.81   9:02   53.22%
   7.Robin Varga          Metuchen,NJ        35 F  114       170   28:27.54   9:10   52.51%
   8.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      37 F  125    U  272   29:35.58   9:31   50.88%
   9.Jennifer Davis       South Plainfiel,NJ 36 F  129       286   29:53.28   9:37   50.17%
  10.Katerine Del Nodal   Secaucus,NJ        39 F  147       205   32:12.05  10:22   47.22%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M    8       261   19:24.25   6:15   70.87%
   2.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M   11       187   19:58.55   6:26   70.43%
   3.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M   31       250   21:58.69   7:04   63.04%
   4.Scott Davis          West Windsor,NJ    42 M   38       262   22:23.21   7:12   61.89%
   5.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     42 M   39       256   22:29.76   7:14   61.59%
   6.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M   72       105   25:38.31   8:15   53.24%
   7.Eric Zaslavsky       Morganville,NJ     44 M   82       203   26:14.39   8:27   53.62%
   8.Russ Cender          Jackson,NJ         40 M   96        30   27:32.31   8:52   49.56%
   9.Jeffrey Mc Namara    Freehold,NJ        42 M  109       278   28:09.62   9:04   49.20%
  10.Adam Kenny           Middlesex,NJ       43 M  132       236   30:17.55   9:45   46.09%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F   22    U  151   21:01.44   6:46   73.20%
   2.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,QS    44 F   60    U   52   24:34.74   7:55   64.04%
   3.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        43 F  152       142   32:36.47  10:30   47.88%
   4.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         43 F  159       290   32:58.33  10:37   47.35%
   5.Lisa Louise Yannotta Metuchen,NJ        42 F  180       178   36:10.59  11:39   42.83%
   6.Janine Zaslavsky     Morganville,NJ     40 F  184       181   36:48.00  11:51   41.56%
   7.Wanda Landers        Edison,NJ          43 F  186       274   37:20.36  12:01   41.82%
   8.Su Cheng             Edison,NJ          41 F  191       206   37:44.15  12:09   40.78%
   9.Kathleen Kertesz     Fords,NJ           44 F  192        81   37:56.80  12:13   41.48%
  10.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       44 F  202       177   39:06.81  12:35   40.25%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M    4    U  100   17:52.21   5:45   79.96%
   2.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M    7       194   18:38.73   6:00   78.47%
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M   13    U  191   20:06.97   6:28   70.48%
   4.Stephen Armeli       Metuchen,NJ        45 M   42         9   22:53.83   7:22   61.92%
   5.Eduardo Lopez  Md    Edison,NJ          49 M   43        94   22:56.25   7:23   63.79%
   6.Adelino Nunes        Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   70       119   25:36.33   8:14   55.80%
   7.Joseph Nemeth        Edison,NJ          47 M   88       113   26:48.36   8:38   53.72%
   8.Gordon Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      46 M   91       265   26:56.93   8:40   53.02%
   9.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M   98        25   27:40.80   8:55   52.03%
  10.Eric Alters          Yonkers,NY         47 M  111         6   28:13.87   9:05   51.01%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F   20    U  139   20:47.88   6:42   76.36%
   2.Eileen Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      47 F   84       264   26:22.01   8:29   61.42%
   3.Jamie Kistler        Denville,NJ        49 F  143        82   31:28.42  10:08   52.62%
   4.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F  150    U   16   32:23.85  10:26   51.12%
   5.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F  162        95   33:13.17  10:42   47.81%
   6.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       47 F  168       168   33:28.16  10:46   48.39%
   7.Rosemarie Gorski     Edison,NJ          48 F  181        66   36:11.07  11:39   45.25%
   8.Linda Krasucki       Edison,NJ          46 F  204       224   39:24.26  12:41   40.68%
   9.Kathy Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     45 F  211       163   43:23.34  13:58   36.60%
  10.Lisa Freeman         Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F  215        62   44:10.54  14:13   36.29%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M    6       288   18:17.28   5:53   81.30%
   2.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M   44       186   23:00.34   7:24   65.69%
   3.Robert J. Mcgill     Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   63    U  102   25:10.98   8:06   58.56%
   4.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   68       270   25:29.48   8:12   58.80%
   5.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        54 M   77       148   25:56.67   8:21   58.74%
   6.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 50 M  116        97   28:33.71   9:12   51.64%
   7.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         54 M  120        29   29:10.00   9:23   52.25%
   8.Richard Bullock  Md  Edison,NJ          53 M  154        24   32:41.98  10:31   46.22%
   9.Steven Pratt         East Stroudsbur,PA 52 M  163    U  134   33:16.50  10:43   45.05%
  10.William Thorpe       Westampton,NJ      51 M  214       166   43:58.83  14:09   33.81%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        53 F   71       183   25:37.31   8:15   67.95%
   2.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F   85       196   26:42.81   8:36   64.35%
   3.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          51 F  155        23   32:42.25  10:32   51.90%
   4.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        50 F  178        33   35:15.45  11:21   47.55%
   5.Nancy Shlossman      Metuchen,NJ        52 F  217       149   44:53.97  14:27   38.28%
   6.Eva Coley            North Brunswick,NJ 50 F  246        37   56:12.71  18:06   29.82%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M   17    U   59   20:34.35   6:37   74.69%
   2.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M   28       249   21:23.73   6:53   71.82%
   3.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        58 M   45       269   23:08.65   7:27   68.11%
   4.Miguel Joya          South Bound Bro,NJ 56 M   67       195   25:26.98   8:11   60.89%
   5.John Kiray           Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   86       266   26:43.11   8:36   58.00%
   6.Tom Masters          Sparta,NJ          56 M   94       237   27:06.56   8:44   57.17%
   7.Jim Heiser           Somerset,NJ        55 M  108    U   73   28:08.47   9:03   54.60%
   8.Alan Rothschild      Monroe Twp,NJ      59 M  115       220   28:30.64   9:11   55.77%
   9.Michael L. Rosenberg Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M  121       141   29:11.54   9:24   54.47%
  10.Eliot W. Collins     Raritan,NJ         58 M  124    U   38   29:31.17   9:30   53.40%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F  101    U  104   27:53.76   8:59   64.91%
   2.Marian Paull         Edison,NJ          55 F  158       251   32:57.90  10:37   54.20%
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F  160    U   90   33:04.71  10:39   56.24%
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F  174    U   44   34:49.52  11:13   51.99%
   5.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          58 F  216    U  199   44:39.98  14:23   41.65%
   6.Jean Fredericks      Sea Girt,NJ        55 F  224       207   48:19.93  15:33   36.97%
   7.Evelyn Crawford      Parlin,NJ          57 F  245        43   56:12.39  18:05   32.65%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   32    U  197   22:07.92   7:07   72.47%
   2.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 60 M   52    U   21   23:56.61   7:42   66.99%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M   93    U  245   27:01.49   8:42   60.95%
   4.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M  100    U   20   27:48.33   8:57   59.24%
   5.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     63 M  107       241   28:06.90   9:03   58.58%
   6.Robert Boyd  Md      Colonia,NJ         63 M  127    U   19   29:47.06   9:35   55.30%
   7.Thomas Frech         Edison,NJ          60 M  177        61   34:56.51  11:15   45.90%
   8.Eugene Gelman        Staten Island,NY   62 M  203       253   39:11.05  12:37   41.66%
   9.John Martens         Union,NJ           61 M  205       247   39:36.35  12:45   40.86%
  10.Stephen Stowe        Newark,NJ          61 M  231       158   48:53.98  15:44   33.09%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rita Cullen          Middletown,NJ      63 F  239        45   53:47.85  17:19   37.12%
   2.Aida Garcia          Colonia,NJ         61 F  247        63   56:25.65  18:10   34.38%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M   47    U  289   23:26.92   7:33   72.20%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M   62    U  248   24:53.12   8:01   70.03%
   3.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          65 M   75       218   25:49.05   8:19   64.97%
   4.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M   99       255   27:42.68   8:55   60.53%
   5.Michael F. Naughton  Kendall Park,NJ    68 M  161       109   33:05.19  10:39   52.13%
   6.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        69 M  175       179   34:51.72  11:13   49.99%
   7.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     68 M  183         3   36:34.54  11:46   47.16%
   8.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M  243    U   69   55:01.38  17:43   31.05%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F  112    U  263   28:19.01   9:07   77.35%
   2.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F  170    U  193   33:37.05  10:49   63.12%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       76 M  102       135   28:00.36   9:01   68.88%
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M  117    U   53   28:56.67   9:19   60.89%
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M  242    U  198   54:49.00  17:39   39.32%
   4.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          84 M  248    U  216   58:45.10  18:55   40.01%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F  227    U  130   48:48.53  15:43   50.59%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M    288   18:17.28   5:53 81.30%
   2.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M U  100   17:52.21   5:45 79.96%
   3.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M    194   18:38.73   6:00 78.47%
   4.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   59   20:34.35   6:37 74.69%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  197   22:07.92   7:07 72.47%
   6.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  289   23:26.92   7:33 72.20%
   7.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M    249   21:23.73   6:53 71.82%
   8.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M    261   19:24.25   6:15 70.87%
   9.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U  191   20:06.97   6:28 70.48%
  10.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M    187   19:58.55   6:26 70.43%
  11.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U  248   24:53.12   8:01 70.03%
  12.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       76 M    135   28:00.36   9:01 68.88%
  13.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        58 M    269   23:08.65   7:27 68.11%
  14.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 60 M U   21   23:56.61   7:42 66.99%
  15.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M    186   23:00.34   7:24 65.69%
  16.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          65 M    218   25:49.05   8:19 64.97%
  17.Eduardo Lopez  Md    Edison,NJ          49 M     94   22:56.25   7:23 63.79%
  18.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M    250   21:58.69   7:04 63.04%
  19.Stephen Armeli       Metuchen,NJ        45 M      9   22:53.83   7:22 61.92%
  20.Scott Davis          West Windsor,NJ    42 M    262   22:23.21   7:12 61.89%
  21.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     42 M    256   22:29.76   7:14 61.59%
  22.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U  245   27:01.49   8:42 60.95%
  23.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U   53   28:56.67   9:19 60.89%
  24.Miguel Joya          South Bound Bro,NJ 56 M    195   25:26.98   8:11 60.89%
  25.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M    255   27:42.68   8:55 60.53%
  26.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U   20   27:48.33   8:57 59.24%
  27.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    270   25:29.48   8:12 58.80%
  28.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        54 M    148   25:56.67   8:21 58.74%
  29.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     63 M    241   28:06.90   9:03 58.58%
  30.Robert J. Mcgill     Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U  102   25:10.98   8:06 58.56%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U  263   28:19.01   9:07 77.35%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  139   20:47.88   6:42 76.36%
   3.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F U  151   21:01.44   6:46 73.20%
   4.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        53 F    183   25:37.31   8:15 67.95%
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U  104   27:53.76   8:59 64.91%
   6.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F    196   26:42.81   8:36 64.35%
   7.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,QS    44 F U   52   24:34.74   7:55 64.04%
   8.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U  193   33:37.05  10:49 63.12%
   9.Eileen Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      47 F    264   26:22.01   8:29 61.42%
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U   90   33:04.71  10:39 56.24%
  11.Marian Paull         Edison,NJ          55 F    251   32:57.90  10:37 54.20%
  12.Jamie Kistler        Denville,NJ        49 F     82   31:28.42  10:08 52.62%
  13.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U   44   34:49.52  11:13 51.99%
  14.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          51 F     23   32:42.25  10:32 51.90%
  15.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F U   16   32:23.85  10:26 51.12%
  16.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F U  130   48:48.53  15:43 50.59%
  17.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       47 F    168   33:28.16  10:46 48.39%
  18.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        43 F    142   32:36.47  10:30 47.88%
  19.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F     95   33:13.17  10:42 47.81%
  20.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        50 F     33   35:15.45  11:21 47.55%
  21.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         43 F    290   32:58.33  10:37 47.35%
  22.Rosemarie Gorski     Edison,NJ          48 F     66   36:11.07  11:39 45.25%
  23.Lisa Louise Yannotta Metuchen,NJ        42 F    178   36:10.59  11:39 42.83%
  24.Wanda Landers        Edison,NJ          43 F    274   37:20.36  12:01 41.82%
  25.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          58 F U  199   44:39.98  14:23 41.65%
  26.Janine Zaslavsky     Morganville,NJ     40 F    181   36:48.00  11:51 41.56%
  27.Kathleen Kertesz     Fords,NJ           44 F     81   37:56.80  12:13 41.48%
  28.Su Cheng             Edison,NJ          41 F    206   37:44.15  12:09 40.78%
  29.Linda Krasucki       Edison,NJ          46 F    224   39:24.26  12:41 40.68%
  30.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       44 F    177   39:06.81  12:35 40.25%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Renaldo Reyes        Maple Shade,NJ     51 M    288   18:17.28   5:53 81.30%
   2.Antonio Massa        Bud Lake,NJ        46 M U  100   17:52.21   5:45 79.96%
   3.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M    194   18:38.73   6:00 78.47%
   4.Richard Angelillo    Philadelphia,PA    31 M    277   16:43.24   5:23 77.52%
   5.Charlie Lagos        Stony Point,NY     18 M     87   17:29.65   5:38 76.26%
   6.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   59   20:34.35   6:37 74.69%
   7.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U  287   17:46.15   5:43 72.60%
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  197   22:07.92   7:07 72.47%
   9.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  289   23:26.92   7:33 72.20%
  10.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        33 M    240   18:09.87   5:51 71.84%
  11.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M    249   21:23.73   6:53 71.82%
  12.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M    261   19:24.25   6:15 70.87%
  13.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U  191   20:06.97   6:28 70.48%
  14.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M    187   19:58.55   6:26 70.43%
  15.Antonio Chirnoaga    Edison,NJ          14 M    282   20:10.54   6:30 70.33%
  16.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U  248   24:53.12   8:01 70.03%
  17.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       76 M    135   28:00.36   9:01 68.88%
  18.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        58 M    269   23:08.65   7:27 68.11%
  19.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 60 M U   21   23:56.61   7:42 66.99%
  20.Adam Armstrong       Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     10   20:13.60   6:31 66.78%
  21.Rahi Nigam           Edison,NJ          15 M    114   21:05.55   6:47 66.00%
  22.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M    186   23:00.34   7:24 65.69%
  23.Tom Vokes            New Brunswick,NJ   27 M    172   19:38.46   6:19 65.68%
  24.Yuse Oyakawa         Fort Lee,NJ        20 M    123   19:57.61   6:25 65.33%
  25.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          65 M    218   25:49.05   8:19 64.97%
  26.John Mills           Metuchen,NJ        35 M    219   20:25.51   6:34 64.53%
  27.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   38 M    259   20:55.85   6:44 64.25%
  28.Eduardo Lopez  Md    Edison,NJ          49 M     94   22:56.25   7:23 63.79%
  29.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    38 M    117   21:10.65   6:49 63.50%
  30.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M    250   21:58.69   7:04 63.04%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U  263   28:19.01   9:07 77.35%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  139   20:47.88   6:42 76.36%
   3.Caroline Blatti      Memphis,TN         36 F    233   19:58.83   6:26 75.05%
   4.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       41 F U  151   21:01.44   6:46 73.20%
   5.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    31 F    202   20:37.74   6:38 71.82%
   6.Stephanie Wong       Edison,NJ          16 F    243   21:50.05   7:02 70.10%
   7.Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Jamaica,NY         14 F    275   22:43.44   7:19 69.15%
   8.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        53 F    183   25:37.31   8:15 67.95%
   9.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     15 F    276   23:51.26   7:41 64.97%
  10.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U  104   27:53.76   8:59 64.91%
  11.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F    196   26:42.81   8:36 64.35%
  12.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,QS    44 F U   52   24:34.74   7:55 64.04%
  13.Michelle Di Chiaro   Westfield,NJ       29 F    192   23:24.82   7:32 63.21%
  14.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U  193   33:37.05  10:49 63.12%
  15.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    35 F    260   23:55.21   7:42 62.47%
  16.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      13 F U  230   25:45.37   8:17 62.01%
  17.Eileen Lewis         Branchburg,NJ      47 F    264   26:22.01   8:29 61.42%
  18.Melinda Moy          Metuchen,NJ        35 F    107   24:21.02   7:50 61.37%
  19.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U  190   24:25.10   7:52 61.20%
  20.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    37 F    118   25:24.04   8:11 59.27%
  21.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       21 F    173   25:38.71   8:15 57.71%
  22.Caitlin Mulligan     Metuchen,NJ        23 F    108   25:57.23   8:21 57.02%
  23.Sarah Mccarthy       Belford,NJ         25 F    231   26:12.83   8:26 56.46%
  24.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U   90   33:04.71  10:39 56.24%
  25.Marian Paull         Edison,NJ          55 F    251   32:57.90  10:37 54.20%
  26.Patty Lavelle        Oradell,NJ         35 F    217   28:04.81   9:02 53.22%
  27.Kim Muri             Trenton,NJ         18 F    246   28:11.20   9:04 53.08%
  28.Nia Nel              Somerset,NJ        33 F    211   28:02.25   9:01 53.01%
  29.Lauren Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        22 F    147   28:05.85   9:03 52.67%
  30.Jamie Kistler        Denville,NJ        49 F     82   31:28.42  10:08 52.62%