METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-18-10

Swim --- BIKE --- RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim     T1        Bike      T2         Run     Finish  Penalty
   1.Brennan Hammond      10 M       5   5:42   |  :52   |   5:27  |  :00    |    :00  |  21:17
   2.Mitchell Gillem      8  M       1   6:57   | 1:12   |  10:09  |  :43    |   9:34  |  28:35
   3.Richard Maser        13 M      11   9:45   | 1:55   |   9:38  |  :33    |   8:38  |  30:29
   4.Juliet Petillo       10 F     279   5:57   | 3:10   |  11:19  |  :35    |   9:44  |  30:45
   5.Kristin Carbin       10 F     278   6:59   | 2:11   |  17:00  |  :40    |   9:29  |  36:19
   6.Isabella Perez       8  F     690   7:54   | 3:12   |  16:54  |  :50    |  10:21  |  39:11
   7.Anna Goldberg        9  F       4   8:03   | 2:10   |  17:48  |  :49    |  10:22  |  39:12
   8.Avery Gillem         13 F       9   6:27   |  :54   |  21:11  |  :42    |  11:51  |  41:05
   9.Xavier Ferrizzi      12 M       6   7:43   | 2:01   |  18:19  |  :42    |  14:35  |  43:20
  10.Noah Reilly          13 M      13   7:20   | 1:29   |  25:09  |  :37    |   8:52  |  43:27
  11.Conor Mitchell       12 M       8   9:39   | 2:31   |  17:12  | 1:02    |  15:18  |  45:42
  12.Abigail Claus        11 F     657   8:33   | 1:20   |  30:51  |  :44    |  11:43  |  53:11
DNF-DQ List

AGE GROUP RESULTS


METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON           MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME
   1.Brennan Hammond      Flanders,NJ        10 M    1         5   21:17.10
   2.Mitchell Gillem      Williamsburg,VA    8  M    2         1   28:35.75


METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON           FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME
   1.Juliet Petillo       Belmar,NJ          10 F    4       279   30:45.70
   2.Kristin Carbin       ,                  10 F    5       278   36:19.45
   3.Isabella Perez       Gillette,NJ        8  F    6       690   39:11.30
   4.Anna Goldberg        Moorestown,NJ      9  F    7         4   39:12.20


METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME
   1.Richard Maser        Long Branch,NJ     13 M    3        11   30:29.00
   2.Xavier Ferrizzi      Pottstown,PA       12 M    9         6   43:20.10
   3.Noah Reilly          Toms River,NJ      13 M   10        13   43:27.65
   4.Conor Mitchell       Spring City,PA     12 M   11         8   45:42.15


METROMAN YOUTH TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME
   1.Avery Gillem         Williamsburg,VA    13 F    8         9   41:05.00
   2.Abigail Claus        Summit,NJ          11 F   12       657   53:11.05