METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-18-10

1500m Swim --- 21 Mi BIKE --- 10K RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.John Kenny           30 M     276  17:17  1:03    1 |  :53    4 |  52:54 23.8    4 | 1:08   52 |  34:02  5:29    3 |1:46:14      
   2.Dave Slavinski       39 M     540  21:15  1:17    7 |  :54    5 |  52:35 24.0    3 |  :35    2 |  31:23  5:04    1 |1:46:42      
   3.Michael Vile         37 M     530  18:57  1:09    2 |  :59   11 |  54:13 23.2    7 |  :40    6 |  39:00  6:17   19 |1:53:49      
   4.Shane Arters         41 M     626  20:41  1:15    5 | 1:03   13 |  53:33 23.5    6 |  :45    9 |  38:36  6:14   15 |1:54:38      
   5.Will Miller          31 M     485  19:19  1:10    3 |  :45    1 |  53:07 23.7    5 |  :36    5 |  41:23  6:40   33 |1:55:10      
   6.Eric Schrading       44 M     564  22:13  1:21   10 | 1:13   24 |  55:33 22.7    8 |  :48   12 |  36:02  5:49    7 |1:55:49      
   7.Mario Souza          47 M     577  23:51  1:27   28 | 1:03   14 |  56:31 22.3   10 |  :45    8 |  37:07  5:59    9 |1:59:17      
   8.Ruslan Trusewych     29 M     475  22:14  1:21   11 | 1:37   49 |  55:52 22.6    9 |  :54   24 |  41:13  6:39   31 |2:01:50      
   9.Rob Rohel            30 M     478  24:43  1:30   38 | 1:00   12 |  57:17 22.0   11 |  :50   17 |  38:47  6:15   18 |2:02:37      
  10.Ross Baldwin         24 M     454  27:12  1:39   62 | 1:08   19 |  59:19 21.2   17 | 1:05   48 |  35:57  5:48    6 |2:04:41      
  11.Ross Reynolds        36 M     519  23:27  1:25   20 | 1:09   20 |  59:17 21.3   15 |  :45   10 |  41:25  6:41   34 |2:06:03      
  12.Ian P Macfawn        17 M     439  23:10  1:24   17 | 1:59   77 |1:03:05 20.0   46 | 1:29   91 |  36:26  5:53    8 |2:06:09      
  13.Alex Wilson          27 M     679  21:46  1:19    9 | 1:24   38 |1:00:16 20.9   23 | 1:19   75 |  43:37  7:02   49 |2:08:22      
  14.Daniel Guralnick     90 M     617  28:20  1:43   77 |  :50    3 |1:05:55 19.1   82 |  :34    1 |  32:47  5:17    2 |2:08:26      
  15.Eamonn Flood         34 M     504  23:50  1:27   26 | 1:13   25 |1:00:36 20.8   24 |  :51   20 |  42:21  6:50   37 |2:08:51      
  16.Steven Vizena        54 M     599  23:55  1:27   30 | 2:43  129 |1:01:56 20.3   33 |  :36    4 |  39:59  6:27   23 |2:09:09      
  17.Erich Homenik        20 M     444  23:50  1:27   25 |  :57    8 |1:03:24 19.9   53 |  :58   31 |  40:25  6:31   26 |2:09:34      
  18.Kevin Schroth        41 M     546  20:58  1:16    6 | 1:36   47 |  59:36 21.1   19 | 1:16   67 |  46:17  7:28   67 |2:09:43      
  19.Bennett Geyer        21 M     446  24:39  1:30   37 | 1:23   35 |1:02:59 20.0   44 |  :51   19 |  40:05  6:28   25 |2:09:57      
  20.Bob Mcginty          44 M     562  23:36  1:26   22 | 1:18   28 |  59:57 21.0   21 | 1:29   94 |  43:40  7:03   50 |2:10:00      
  21.Kris Farreny         25 M     460  20:31  1:15    4 | 1:04   16 |  59:17 21.3   16 | 1:08   55 |  48:51  7:53   83 |2:10:51      
  22.Marco Cammayo        31 M     482  28:40  1:44   83 | 1:18   27 |  59:09 21.3   13 | 1:12   61 |  40:41  6:34   29 |2:11:00      
  23.Arthur Nelson        22 M     450  26:15  1:35   50 | 1:38   50 |1:03:46 19.8   56 | 1:05   49 |  38:27  6:12   14 |2:11:11      
  24.David Fabian         51 M     436  23:33  1:26   21 | 1:10   22 |  59:58 21.0   22 |  :49   15 |  45:43  7:22   65 |2:11:13      
  25.Matthew Principe     24 M     456  28:44  1:44   84 |  :58    9 |1:01:40 20.4   30 | 1:08   53 |  39:13  6:20   21 |2:11:43      
  26.George Veliky        38 M     536  31:33  1:55  132 | 1:53   67 |  59:44 21.1   20 | 1:04   44 |  37:34  6:04   11 |2:11:48      
  27.Dejan Popovic        31 M     487  28:52  1:45   87 | 1:25   40 |1:00:49 20.7   27 |  :54   23 |  40:25  6:31   27 |2:12:25      
  28.James Julich         30 M     477  22:37  1:22   14 | 1:21   32 |1:02:43 20.1   41 | 1:20   79 |  44:27  7:10   55 |2:12:28      
  29.Lauryn Macfawn       20 F     360  25:27  1:33   43 | 1:09   21 |1:05:28 19.2   77 | 1:29   92 |  39:00  6:17   20 |2:12:33      
  30.Travis Alderson      29 M     473  25:07  1:31   41 | 1:03   15 |  59:25 21.2   18 |  :54   25 |  46:29  7:30   70 |2:12:58      
  31.Ron Nahass           33 M     624  24:22  1:29   35 | 2:22  110 |1:04:15 19.6   61 | 1:24   86 |  41:04  6:37   30 |2:13:27      
  32.Michael Terry        25 M     462  24:19  1:28   33 | 2:18  103 |1:03:07 20.0   47 | 1:21   80 |  42:30  6:51   38 |2:13:35      
  33.Andrew Langlois      22 M     448  25:52  1:34   47 |  :45    2 |1:02:23 20.2   37 |  :48   14 |  44:21  7:09   54 |2:14:09      
  34.Andrew Martin        17 M     440  29:01  1:46   90 | 1:27   41 |1:02:25 20.2   38 | 1:38  111 |  40:04  6:28   24 |2:14:35      
  35.Daragh Dowling       33 M     497  25:38  1:33   46 | 1:13   26 |1:02:47 20.1   43 |  :53   21 |  44:19  7:09   53 |2:14:50      
  36.Hans Parrado         43 M     554  28:53  1:45   88 | 2:03   81 |1:04:13 19.6   60 | 1:20   77 |  38:36  6:14   16 |2:15:05      
  37.David Bvrienza       49 M     271  25:29  1:33   44 | 2:46  134 |1:02:20 20.2   35 | 1:41  123 |  43:16  6:59   46 |2:15:32      
  38.Lisa Rumer           45 F     416  27:48  1:41   70 | 1:36   48 |1:02:27 20.2   39 |  :48   13 |  43:04  6:57   44 |2:15:43      
  39.Tom Schubert         50 M     589  24:21  1:29   34 | 3:11  151 |1:06:48 18.9   85 |  :56   27 |  39:15  6:20   22 |2:16:31 02:00
  40.Jennifer Sober       37 F     401  31:54  1:56  140 | 1:18   30 |1:01:57 20.3   34 | 1:01   40 |  40:34  6:33   28 |2:16:44      
  41.John Walsh           30 M     481  26:52  1:38   56 | 1:51   65 |1:03:21 19.9   51 | 1:26   89 |  43:20  6:59   47 |2:16:50      
  42.Pat Scanlon          29 M     170  26:22  1:36   51 | 1:48   63 |1:04:31 19.5   64 | 1:12   62 |  42:58  6:56   43 |2:16:51      
  43.Mark Dooley          46 M     568  27:05  1:38   61 | 2:45  130 |1:04:52 19.4   67 | 1:34  106 |  41:22  6:40   32 |2:17:38      
  44.Rachel Cutler        90 M R   389  27:54  1:41   71 | 1:05   17 |1:12:39 17.3  138 |  :36    3 |  35:38  5:45    5 |2:17:52      
  45.Ted Maglione         55 M     600  30:13  1:50  111 | 1:48   62 |1:00:59 20.7   28 |  :53   22 |  44:37  7:12   56 |2:18:30      
  46.Megan Kiczek         26 F     365  24:43  1:30   39 | 1:28   42 |1:09:05 18.2  112 |  :50   18 |  42:36  6:52   39 |2:18:42      
  47.Joseph Fields        37 M     523  31:34  1:55  133 | 2:08   91 |1:01:45 20.4   32 |  :59   34 |  42:19  6:50   36 |2:18:45      
  48.Chris Chianese       32 M     490  23:44  1:26   24 | 1:56   71 |1:03:02 20.0   45 | 1:18   73 |  47:23  7:39   72 |2:19:23 02:00
  49.Roger Seiken         42 M     430  28:55  1:45   89 | 2:11   97 |1:03:18 19.9   50 | 1:18   72 |  43:44  7:03   51 |2:19:26      
  50.Ken Larson           58 M     604  26:54  1:38   57 | 1:22   34 |1:02:35 20.1   40 | 1:05   50 |  47:43  7:42   74 |2:19:39      
  51.Cormac Walsh         31 M     488  26:34  1:37   55 | 2:06   88 |1:05:00 19.4   68 | 1:22   81 |  45:37  7:21   63 |2:20:39      
  52.Thomas Loop          47 M     576  27:20  1:39   64 | 1:54   68 |1:03:44 19.8   55 | 1:40  119 |  46:19  7:28   68 |2:20:57      
  53.Bill Zaccheo         41 M     547  30:06  1:49  108 | 2:06   87 |1:04:34 19.5   66 | 1:29   93 |  42:47  6:54   41 |2:21:02      
  54.Andy Alonso          43 M     553  30:41  1:52  121 | 1:39   51 |  59:13 21.3   14 |  :57   29 |  48:46  7:52   82 |2:21:16      
  55.Christopher Stoia    47 M     578  33:46  2:03  160 | 2:00   79 |1:05:28 19.2   76 | 1:25   88 |  38:37  6:14   17 |2:21:16      
  56.Kathy Manizza        52 F     422  29:22  1:47   99 | 1:18   29 |1:01:43 20.4   31 |  :58   32 |  47:56  7:44   75 |2:21:17      
  57.Lisa Kall            39 F     406  27:21  1:39   65 |  :56    7 |1:07:19 18.7   95 |  :59   35 |  45:17  7:18   61 |2:21:52      
  58.Stephen Broome       32 M     489  28:22  1:43   79 | 2:03   82 |1:05:18 19.3   70 | 1:50  134 |  45:02  7:16   59 |2:22:35      
  59.Dominic Grillo       36 M     516  29:01  1:46   91 | 1:33   46 |1:15:56 16.6  160 | 1:00   38 |  35:18  5:42    4 |2:22:48      
  60.Daphne Jacob Karydas 37 F     653  31:49  1:56  139 |  :00      |  45:05 27.9    1 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:23:00      
  61.James Love           54 M     598  26:29  1:36   53 | 1:32   45 |1:03:50 19.7   57 |  :59   36 |  50:41  8:10   95 |2:23:31      
  62.Chris Kelly          32 M     493  22:58  1:24   15 | 1:43   56 |1:07:15 18.7   94 | 1:47  131 |  50:02  8:04   88 |2:23:45      
  63.Dana Miscia          24 F     363  29:10  1:46   94 | 2:38  122 |1:03:27 19.9   54 | 2:16  162 |  46:23  7:29   69 |2:23:54      
  64.Dylan Lynch          19 M     441  36:18  2:12  178 | 2:38  123 |1:05:21 19.3   71 | 1:54  139 |  38:06  6:09   12 |2:24:17      
  65.Josh Futterman       44 M     559  30:27  1:51  117 | 2:37  121 |1:01:13 20.6   29 | 2:06  154 |  48:30  7:49   79 |2:24:53      
  66.Emily Previti        27 F     685  23:50  1:27   27 | 2:18  104 |1:06:51 18.8   86 | 1:41  125 |  50:18  8:07   91 |2:24:58      
  67.Laurie Farragher     39 F     404  27:36  1:40   69 | 2:28  117 |1:08:11 18.5  101 | 1:24   87 |  45:40  7:22   64 |2:25:19      
  68.John Kutner          35 M     510  25:37  1:33   45 | 3:01  143 |1:08:30 18.4  105 | 1:40  120 |  46:58  7:35   71 |2:25:46      
  69.Robert Savacoal      45 M      24  31:45  1:55  137 | 1:22   33 |1:00:41 20.8   25 | 1:34  107 |  50:27  8:08   93 |2:25:49      
  70.Margaux Jaffa        31 F     379  29:20  1:47   98 | 2:11   98 |1:08:10 18.5  100 | 1:08   54 |  45:01  7:16   58 |2:25:50      
  71.William Snedeker     46 M     572  30:33  1:51  118 | 4:15  188 |  52:15 24.1    2 | 2:35  179 |  56:19  9:05  138 |2:25:57      
  72.Christopher Carroll  21 M     445  30:54  1:52  125 | 3:27  170 |1:12:09 17.5  131 | 2:13  161 |  38:14  6:10   13 |2:26:57      
  73.Chris Beebe          47 M     574  33:45  2:03  159 | 1:56   70 |  58:16 21.6   12 | 1:30   96 |  51:40  8:20  104 |2:27:07      
  74.Ken Goldberg         48 M     579  30:07  1:50  109 | 2:33  119 |1:03:58 19.7   58 | 2:19  164 |  49:11  7:56   86 |2:28:08      
  75.Christian Verzosa    33 M     500  30:08  1:50  110 | 2:04   83 |1:02:22 20.2   36 | 1:15   63 |  52:22  8:27  111 |2:28:11      
  76.Jeffrey Jakubiak     44 M     560  28:51  1:45   86 | 2:04   84 |1:07:30 18.7   96 | 1:29   95 |  48:18  7:47   76 |2:28:12      
  77.Steve Mcdarby        37 M     524  31:43  1:55  135 | 1:24   39 |1:02:45 20.1   42 | 1:31   98 |  50:55  8:13   97 |2:28:18      
  78.Ken Osowski          34 M     509  30:37  1:51  120 | 1:23   36 |1:06:53 18.8   87 | 1:04   45 |  48:35  7:50   81 |2:28:32      
  79.Christopher Church   42 M     548  27:55  1:42   73 | 2:08   92 |1:12:20 17.4  134 | 1:16   66 |  45:00  7:15   57 |2:28:39      
  80.Ryan Murphy          28 M     470  32:27  1:58  147 | 1:57   73 |1:05:33 19.2   78 | 1:32  102 |  45:21  7:19   62 |2:28:50 02:00
  81.David Anders         36 M     514  30:53  1:52  124 | 3:12  154 |1:07:01 18.8   90 | 1:45  129 |  46:09  7:27   66 |2:29:00      
  82.Philip Aiken         25 M     459  36:44  2:14  179 | 2:01   80 |1:05:27 19.3   74 |  :56   28 |  44:04  7:06   52 |2:29:12      
  83.Paul Schulman        49 M     687  31:44  1:55  136 | 1:29   43 |1:04:29 19.5   62 | 1:11   59 |  50:19  8:07   92 |2:29:12      
  84.Edward Toppi         43 M     556  32:05  1:57  142 | 3:40  175 |1:03:09 20.0   49 | 1:59  145 |  48:24  7:48   78 |2:29:17      
  85.Brian Suter          37 M     529  23:52  1:27   29 | 2:10   96 |1:09:32 18.1  117 | 1:38  113 |  52:06  8:24  107 |2:29:18      
  86.Gregory Roslonowski  37 M     526  32:04  1:57  141 | 3:14  158 |1:10:15 17.9  124 | 1:20   78 |  42:37  6:52   40 |2:29:30      
  87.Michael Vogt         52 M     597  30:14  1:50  112 | 2:47  135 |1:08:56 18.3  109 | 2:27  173 |  45:16  7:18   60 |2:29:40      
  88.Kristen Avioli       27 F     369  23:11  1:24   18 | 2:22  111 |1:10:02 18.0  122 | 1:54  141 |  52:13  8:25  110 |2:29:42      
  89.Tom Canniere         38 M     531  23:43  1:26   23 | 3:04  148 |1:05:26 19.3   73 | 1:36  109 |  56:11  9:04  137 |2:30:00      
  90.Harold Soden         28 M     428  29:25  1:47  101 | 1:58   74 |1:05:23 19.3   72 | 1:19   76 |  52:28  8:28  116 |2:30:33      
  91.Aaron Holm           38 M     533  27:02  1:38   59 | 3:15  159 |1:05:47 19.2   80 | 2:04  153 |  53:03  8:33  120 |2:31:11      
  92.David Smith          38 M     535  26:24  1:36   52 |  :54    6 |1:21:18 15.5  184 |  :46   11 |  42:05  6:47   35 |2:31:27      
  93.Kenneth Wilson       58 M     608  29:33  1:47  103 | 3:39  174 |1:03:23 19.9   52 | 1:39  116 |  53:23  8:37  121 |2:31:37      
  94.Ken Turner           52 M     596  34:53  2:07  169 | 1:45   58 |1:00:45 20.7   26 | 1:10   57 |  51:29  8:18  101 |2:32:02 02:00
  95.Brian Kessler        42 M     550  24:23  1:29   36 | 1:43   55 |1:07:13 18.7   93 | 1:43  128 |  57:13  9:14  142 |2:32:15      
  96.Colin Thompson       25 M     463  29:11  1:46   95 | 1:47   61 |1:06:53 18.8   88 | 1:04   46 |  53:27  8:37  122 |2:32:22      
  97.Sheryl Eccles        40 F     407  28:14  1:43   76 | 1:43   57 |1:07:39 18.6   97 | 1:11   60 |  54:28  8:47  126 |2:33:15      
  98.Graeme Daykin        36 M     515  30:27  1:51  116 | 1:43   54 |1:05:12 19.3   69 | 1:27   90 |  54:35  8:48  129 |2:33:24      
  99.Vittorio Flora       30 M     682  40:09  2:26  188 | 2:10   95 |1:07:10 18.8   91 | 1:07   51 |  42:49  6:54   42 |2:33:25      
 100.Dawn Wilcox          37 F     402  29:55  1:49  106 | 1:46   60 |1:17:03 16.4  166 | 1:41  124 |  43:23  7:00   48 |2:33:48      
 101.Jedediah Clark       33 M     496  32:29  1:58  149 | 1:41   53 |1:05:35 19.2   79 | 2:02  150 |  52:24  8:27  114 |2:34:11      
 102.Katie Donald         28 F     275  21:32  1:18    8 |  :58   10 |1:06:58 18.8   89 | 1:01   41 |1:04:24 10:23  179 |2:34:53      
 103.John O'dwyer         35 M     512  26:09  1:35   49 | 1:52   66 |1:08:09 18.5   99 | 1:00   39 |  57:59  9:21  147 |2:35:09      
 104.Kelli Dunn           31 F     378  31:26  1:54  130 | 1:31   44 |1:09:26 18.1  116 |  :58   33 |  52:03  8:24  106 |2:35:24      
 105.James Armstrong      30 M     476  25:15  1:32   42 | 1:56   72 |1:06:32 18.9   84 | 2:10  160 |  59:33  9:36  155 |2:35:26      
 106.Brett Paddock        43 M     667  32:09  1:57  143 | 3:14  157 |1:05:54 19.1   81 | 1:51  135 |  52:53  8:32  119 |2:36:01      
 107.Ian M Macfawn        58 M     605  27:33  1:40   68 | 1:23   37 |1:07:49 18.6   98 | 2:02  152 |  55:14  8:55  132 |2:36:01 02:00
 108.Gregg Murgia         48 M      17  31:12  1:53  129 | 2:21  108 |1:12:43 17.3  139 | 1:49  133 |  48:18  7:47   77 |2:36:23      
 109.Daniel Weeden        43 M     557  28:28  1:44   82 | 2:12  100 |1:04:30 19.5   63 | 1:52  137 |  59:21  9:34  153 |2:36:23      
 110.Daniel Gettings      32 M     492  23:11  1:24   19 | 3:24  168 |1:20:03 15.7  176 | 1:31   97 |  48:33  7:50   80 |2:36:42      
 111.Jennifer Defalco     50 F     419  34:43  2:06  166 | 1:12   23 |1:08:11 18.5  102 | 1:35  108 |  51:02  8:14   98 |2:36:43      
 112.Tina Gennat          36 F     393  28:27  1:43   81 | 2:40  125 |1:11:19 17.7  127 | 2:06  155 |  52:11  8:25  109 |2:36:43      
 113.Francisco Sanchez    42 M     551  34:59  2:07  170 | 2:28  118 |1:09:04 18.2  111 | 1:11   58 |  47:24  7:39   73 |2:37:06 02:00
 114.Eric Greener         29 M     474  27:32  1:40   67 | 2:52  137 |1:09:10 18.2  113 | 2:00  148 |  56:07  9:03  136 |2:37:41      
 115.Allison Kopicki      42 F     414  30:35  1:51  119 | 2:23  112 |1:10:56 17.8  125 | 2:09  158 |  52:22  8:27  112 |2:38:25      
 116.Michael Connallon Jr 32 M     491  30:48  1:52  122 | 2:04   85 |1:09:56 18.0  121 | 1:04   47 |  54:39  8:49  130 |2:38:31      
 117.Barbara Mcglynn      45 F     681  37:07  2:15  181 | 2:57  142 |1:18:12 16.1  169 | 3:06  188 |  37:13  6:00   10 |2:38:35      
 118.Kathleen Beebe       41 F     408  34:59  2:07  171 | 2:45  131 |1:09:51 18.0  120 | 1:54  140 |  49:17  7:57   87 |2:38:46      
 119.Paul Zimnisky        30 M     625  30:02  1:49  107 | 4:11  185 |1:12:24 17.4  135 | 2:35  178 |  50:06  8:05   89 |2:39:18      
 120.Lew Bauer            50 M     585  27:24  1:40   66 | 3:17  164 |1:08:37 18.4  106 | 1:55  142 |  58:06  9:22  148 |2:39:19      
 121.Michael Chatman      37 M     522  32:10  1:57  144 | 2:54  140 |1:11:52 17.5  129 | 1:22   83 |  51:25  8:18   99 |2:39:43      
 122.Amanda Daniels       37 F     398  31:45  1:55  138 | 2:35  120 |1:08:21 18.4  104 | 1:31   99 |  55:44  8:59  134 |2:39:56      
 123.Jack Corcoran        90 M     621  26:32  1:36   54 | 1:05   18 |1:12:55 17.3  140 |  :49   16 |  58:41  9:28  151 |2:40:02      
 124.Abid Khaleel         46 M     434  31:08  1:53  128 | 2:41  126 |1:07:12 18.8   92 | 1:23   84 |  57:43  9:19  146 |2:40:07      
 125.David Lin            90 M R   507  35:42  2:10  176 | 2:26  116 |1:12:19 17.4  133 |  :55   26 |  49:00  7:54   84 |2:40:22      
 126.Daniel Iizraeli      50 M     587  37:11  2:15  182 | 3:15  160 |1:08:13 18.5  103 | 1:38  112 |  50:36  8:10   94 |2:40:53      
 127.Amy Lombardo         33 F     384  27:18  1:39   63 | 2:06   89 |1:12:25 17.4  136 | 1:36  110 |  57:32  9:17  145 |2:40:57      
 128.Frank Cannone        47 M     435  29:47  1:48  104 | 3:27  171 |1:16:03 16.6  162 | 1:39  115 |  50:06  8:05   90 |2:41:02      
 129.Jack Tsang           30 M     480  26:56  1:38   58 | 2:50  136 |1:13:44 17.1  147 | 1:33  104 |  56:04  9:03  135 |2:41:07      
 130.Daniel Simmons       56 M     602  30:23  1:50  113 | 2:53  138 |1:14:44 16.9  155 | 1:17   71 |  52:33  8:29  117 |2:41:50      
 131.David Waldman        58 M     606  23:59  1:27   31 |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  57:12  9:14  141 |2:42:14      
 132.Titia Chang          27 F     370    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:17:24 16.3  167 | 1:40  121 |  52:24  8:27  115 |2:42:21 02:00
 133.Mark Smith           58 M     659  29:15  1:46   97 | 3:44  179 |1:09:21 18.2  115 | 3:31  193 |  57:26  9:16  144 |2:43:17      
 134.David Pitches        65 M     612  35:51  2:10  177 | 1:59   78 |1:13:25 17.2  143 | 1:22   82 |  50:49  8:12   96 |2:43:26      
 135.Thomas Manzi         61 M     272  31:00  1:53  127 | 1:50   64 |1:03:08 20.0   48 | 2:00  149 |1:05:32 10:34  182 |2:43:30      
 136.Katherine O'leary    19 F     358  22:21  1:21   12 | 5:07  192 |1:20:31 15.6  182 | 1:18   74 |  54:30  8:47  127 |2:43:47      
 137.Chuck Silberstein    40 M     654  37:04  2:15  180 | 3:37  173 |1:08:55 18.3  108 | 2:19  165 |  52:06  8:24  108 |2:44:01      
 138.Frank O'brien        44 M     563  28:21  1:43   78 | 2:21  107 |1:11:13 17.7  126 | 1:56  143 |1:00:37  9:47  161 |2:44:28      
 139.Susan Stickle        52 F     356  32:27  1:58  148 | 2:24  114 |1:15:22 16.7  159 | 2:30  175 |  52:22  8:27  113 |2:45:05      
 140.Molly Crellin        32 F     381  30:24  1:51  115 | 2:38  124 |1:18:19 16.1  170 | 2:21  167 |  51:43  8:20  105 |2:45:25      
 141.Gayle Stamer         41 F     354  34:09  2:04  164 | 3:07  149 |1:14:36 16.9  153 | 2:18  163 |  51:26  8:18  100 |2:45:36      
 142.Amanda Ulrich        22 F     362  27:03  1:38   60 | 2:12  101 |1:22:38 15.2  188 | 2:07  157 |  51:36  8:19  103 |2:45:36      
 143.Maeve O'leary        18 F     357  24:03  1:27   32 | 3:26  169 |1:20:31 15.6  181 | 1:16   68 |  54:30  8:47  128 |2:45:46 02:00
 144.Joseph Michelini     51 M     593  34:30  2:05  165 | 2:09   94 |1:10:07 18.0  123 | 1:52  136 |  57:09  9:13  140 |2:45:47      
 145.William Markey       45 M     688  29:23  1:47  100 | 3:03  147 |1:09:32 18.1  118 | 1:45  130 |1:02:09 10:01  166 |2:45:52      
 146.Greg Semenza         38 M     684  40:48  2:28  190 | 2:05   86 |1:13:21 17.2  142 |  :43    7 |  49:03  7:55   85 |2:46:00      
 147.Joe Lin              35 M     511  30:24  1:51  114 | 1:45   59 |1:04:06 19.7   59 | 1:15   65 |1:09:07 11:09  191 |2:46:37      
 148.Anne Mackell         51 F     420  28:02  1:42   74 | 2:07   90 |1:13:46 17.1  149 | 1:15   64 |1:02:20 10:03  167 |2:47:30      
 149.Jim Maywalt          44 M     561  29:12  1:46   96 | 3:19  166 |1:13:53 17.1  150 | 2:39  181 |  58:28  9:26  150 |2:47:31      
 150.Albert Liguori       41 M     544  30:48  1:52  123 | 2:15  102 |1:11:22 17.7  128 | 2:57  187 |1:00:12  9:43  158 |2:47:34      
 151.Lucy Destefano       34 F     387  32:11  1:57  145 | 1:40   52 |1:14:52 16.8  156 | 1:03   42 |  58:50  9:29  152 |2:48:36      
 152.Walter Richardson    46 M     571  33:46  2:03  161 | 2:20  106 |1:05:27 19.3   75 | 1:39  118 |1:05:24 10:33  181 |2:48:36      
 153.Roselee Neumeister   30 F     376  34:49  2:07  167 | 4:12  186 |1:15:09 16.8  158 | 2:02  151 |  52:49  8:31  118 |2:49:01      
 154.Daniel Simon         28 M     471  40:59  2:29  191 | 2:42  128 |1:08:45 18.3  107 | 2:37  180 |  54:27  8:47  125 |2:49:30      
 155.Alison Mckenna       29 F     351  29:26  1:47  102 | 1:58   76 |1:21:45 15.4  187 | 1:42  126 |  54:49  8:50  131 |2:49:40      
 156.Michael Enright      44 M     432  27:54  1:41   72 | 3:13  156 |1:20:24 15.7  178 | 3:09  189 |  55:41  8:59  133 |2:50:21      
 157.John Palladino       55 M     601  34:03  2:04  163 | 3:45  180 |1:06:09 19.0   83 | 2:52  186 |1:03:35 10:15  175 |2:50:24      
 158.Stephanie Adams      37 F     397  28:12  1:43   75 | 3:11  152 |1:15:02 16.8  157 | 2:34  177 |1:02:25 10:04  170 |2:51:24      
 159.Stefan Schuster      15 M     438  32:51  1:59  152 | 6:02  194 |1:27:49 14.3  195 | 1:39  114 |  43:11  6:58   45 |2:51:32      
 160.Andrew Servis        26 M     465  26:06  1:35   48 | 2:45  132 |1:21:21 15.5  185 | 1:03   43 |1:00:28  9:45  160 |2:51:43      
 161.Kate Schwartz        37 F     400  33:38  2:02  157 | 2:41  127 |1:16:29 16.5  164 | 1:53  138 |  57:22  9:15  143 |2:52:03      
 162.Robert Deangelo      26 M     464  33:24  2:01  156 | 2:08   93 |1:15:58 16.6  161 |  :59   37 |  59:47  9:39  156 |2:52:16      
 163.Sheri Anacker        38 F     403  32:40  1:59  151 | 1:18   31 |1:13:30 17.1  145 | 1:32  103 |1:03:54 10:18  177 |2:52:54      
 164.Ray Chiu             46 M     566  41:59  2:33  194 | 2:19  105 |1:09:02 18.3  110 | 1:23   85 |  58:14  9:24  149 |2:52:57      
 165.Jason Serapiglia     30 M     479  33:17  2:01  155 | 3:02  145 |1:09:42 18.1  119 | 2:23  169 |1:04:47 10:27  180 |2:53:11      
 166.Steve Whittington    36 M     521  23:06  1:24   16 | 3:11  153 |1:16:51 16.4  165 | 2:45  184 |1:07:37 10:54  187 |2:53:30      
 167.David Howard         90 M     616  37:16  2:16  183 | 3:40  176 |1:09:19 18.2  114 | 2:06  156 |1:01:15  9:53  162 |2:53:36      
 168.Bernadette Murphy    46 F     418  34:51  2:07  168 | 1:54   69 |1:14:41 16.9  154 | 1:57  144 |1:01:19  9:53  163 |2:54:42      
 169.Laura Gilkey         41 F     353  28:47  1:45   85 | 2:21  109 |1:19:41 15.8  173 | 2:50  185 |1:01:19  9:53  164 |2:54:58      
 170.Laura Fried          28 F     677  32:18  1:57  146 | 1:58   75 |1:18:48 16.0  171 | 1:40  122 |1:00:24  9:45  159 |2:55:08      
 171.Steven Cumberland    34 M     503  29:48  1:48  105 | 3:43  177 |1:13:39 17.1  146 | 4:38  197 |1:03:24 10:14  173 |2:55:12      
 172.Alex Shanley         40 M     429  32:39  1:59  150 | 3:31  172 |1:12:18 17.4  132 | 3:17  190 |1:03:28 10:14  174 |2:55:13      
 173.Carolyn Joniak       41 F     700  35:25  2:09  174 | 3:15  161 |1:12:29 17.4  137 | 2:30  176 |1:02:24 10:04  169 |2:56:03      
 174.Jenna Jerman         27 F     371  38:26  2:20  184 | 3:07  150 |1:19:42 15.8  174 | 1:39  117 |  53:28  8:37  123 |2:56:22      
 175.Tj Langella          39 M     270  33:40  2:02  158 | 4:13  187 |1:14:12 17.0  152 | 5:04  198 |  59:31  9:36  154 |2:56:40      
 176.Sara Santana         35 F     390  31:32  1:55  131 | 4:02  183 |1:13:45 17.1  148 | 1:31  101 |1:06:01 10:39  183 |2:56:51      
 177.Patrick Lynch        50 M     588  38:49  2:21  186 | 4:50  191 |1:04:31 19.5   65 | 4:01  194 |1:02:48 10:08  172 |2:56:59 02:00
 178.Melissa Mccormack    31 F     676  30:59  1:53  126 | 3:15  162 |1:19:41 15.8  172 | 1:31  100 |1:02:26 10:04  171 |2:57:52      
 179.Sarah Pierson        24 F     364  33:52  2:03  162 | 2:54  141 |1:21:07 15.5  183 |  :57   30 |  59:52  9:39  157 |2:58:42      
 180.Stefan Petses        40 M     680  47:18  2:52  197 | 4:10  184 |1:13:00 17.3  141 | 2:21  168 |  53:32  8:38  124 |3:00:21      
 181.Michael Kaufmann     51 M     592  29:06  1:46   92 | 3:02  146 |1:20:29 15.7  180 | 1:42  127 |1:07:16 10:51  185 |3:01:35      
 182.Andrea Smith         34 F     388  28:23  1:43   80 | 4:26  189 |1:23:24 15.1  191 | 1:59  146 |1:03:37 10:16  176 |3:01:49      
 183.Chris Egan           39 M     537  40:44  2:28  189 | 3:19  165 |1:13:28 17.2  144 | 4:21  196 |1:01:20  9:54  165 |3:03:12      
 184.Jenna Ryan           26 F     367  33:08  2:00  154 | 5:29  193 |1:30:42 13.9  198 | 2:25  170 |  51:32  8:19  102 |3:03:16      
 185.Kevin Jiang          28 M     469  43:23  2:38  195 | 2:24  113 |1:12:03 17.5  130 | 1:48  132 |1:04:02 10:20  178 |3:03:40      
 186.Michael West         46 M     573  35:25  2:09  173 | 3:12  155 |1:16:18 16.5  163 | 1:59  147 |1:09:05 11:09  190 |3:05:59      
 187.Glen Miller          37 M     525  31:38  1:55  134 | 3:21  167 |1:13:58 17.0  151 | 3:30  192 |1:14:46 12:04  198 |3:07:13      
 188.Tom Tyler            50 M     673  25:05  1:31   40 | 4:33  190 |1:19:53 15.8  175 | 2:19  166 |1:16:16 12:18  199 |3:08:06      
 189.Stephen Lee          31 M     484  39:21  2:23  187 | 3:01  144 |1:29:08 14.1  197 | 1:08   56 |  56:25  9:06  139 |3:09:03      
 190.Vincent Rife         43 M     555  35:02  2:07  172 | 2:53  139 |1:17:36 16.2  168 | 2:40  183 |1:11:10 11:29  193 |3:09:21      
 191.Lisa Sussman         41 F     412  35:36  2:09  175 | 2:45  133 |1:21:24 15.5  186 | 2:39  182 |1:08:28 11:03  189 |3:10:52      
 192.Timothy Traynor      27 M     467  29:08  1:46   93 | 3:43  178 |1:27:26 14.4  194 | 2:26  172 |1:08:14 11:00  188 |3:10:57      
 193.Stephanie Deyoung    33 F     383  41:12  2:30  192 | 2:11   99 |1:23:22 15.1  190 | 2:28  174 |1:02:22 10:04  168 |3:11:35      
 194.Andrea Soffin        26 F     368  32:55  2:00  153 | 3:47  181 |1:26:53 14.5  192 | 2:09  159 |1:07:26 10:53  186 |3:13:10      
 195.Shawn Fitzpatrick    20 F     359  22:31  1:22   13 | 3:15  163 |1:39:31 12.7  199 | 1:16   69 |1:06:38 10:45  184 |3:13:11      
 196.Virginia Derosa      53 F     425    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:23:11 15.1  189 | 1:16   70 |1:11:28 11:32  195 |3:17:37      
 197.Danie Martin         51 F     421  44:44  2:43  196 | 2:24  115 |1:20:22 15.7  177 | 1:33  105 |1:10:45 11:25  192 |3:19:48      
 198.Sue Lockhart         55 F     426  38:48  2:21  185 | 3:51  182 |1:20:28 15.7  179 | 3:20  191 |1:12:53 11:45  197 |3:21:20 02:00
 199.David Lipton         56 M     689    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:28:17 14.3  196 | 2:25  171 |1:11:18 11:30  194 |3:27:33      
 200.Anne Morrill         33 F     385  41:50  2:32  193 | 6:51  195 |1:26:58 14.5  193 | 4:06  195 |1:12:48 11:45  196 |3:32:33      
DNF-DQ List
****.                                  99  49:26  3:00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.JOANN PILEGGI        47 F        355  37:56  2:18      | 2:22      |1:19:08 15.9      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.TRACEYLYN GARDNER    39 F        405  33:22  2:01      | 2:14      |1:15:55 16.6      | 2:04      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DAVID WHITTLE        56 M        437  28:03  1:42      | 3:22      |1:06:58 18.8      | 1:28      |    :00   :00      |             
****.PATRICK O'BRIEN      36 M        517    :00   :00      |  :00      |  59:08 21.3      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DAVID FINLAY         44 M        558  41:41  2:32      | 2:36      |1:17:20 16.3      | 4:41      |    :00   :00      |             
****.STEPHEN KASS         46 M        570  43:40  2:39      | 3:25      |1:12:37 17.4      | 2:57      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DOUGLAS BRUCE        49 M        583  38:43  2:21      | 2:30      |1:15:59 16.6      | 2:04      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MARK WHITCOMB        51 M        594  28:46  1:45      | 1:14      |1:01:56 20.3      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DAPHNE JACOB KARYDAS 37 F   SMA  653  31:49  1:56  139 |  :00      |  45:05 27.9    1 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:23:00      
METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.John Kenny           Bridgeport,PA      30 M            276 1:46:14.70       
   2.Dave Slavinski       Point Pleasant,NJ  39 M            540 1:46:42.40       
   3.Michael Vile         Manahawkin,NJ      37 M            530 1:53:49.25       
   4.Shane Arters         ,                  41 M            626 1:54:38.85       
   5.Will Miller          West Long Branc,NJ 31 M            485 1:55:10.65       
   6.Eric Schrading       Galloway,NJ        44 M            564 1:55:49.95       
   7.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       47 M            577 1:59:17.45       
   8.Ruslan Trusewych     Brooklyn,NY        29 M            475 2:01:50.80       
   9.Rob Rohel            Branchville,NJ     30 M            478 2:02:37.90       
  10.Ross Baldwin         Summit,NJ          24 M            454 2:04:41.95       
METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Lauryn Macfawn       Lavale,MD          20 F            360 2:12:33.50       
   2.Lisa Rumer           Marmora,NJ         45 F            416 2:15:43.20       
   3.Jennifer Sober       Mchenry,MD         37 F            401 2:16:44.20       
   4.Megan Kiczek         Havertown,PA       26 F            365 2:18:42.65       
   5.Kathy Manizza        Bolton,CT          52 F            422 2:21:17.00       
   6.Lisa Kall            Yardley,PA         39 F            406 2:21:52.55       
   7.Daphne Jacob Karydas Demarest,NE        37 F            653 2:23:00.00       
   8.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       24 F            363 2:23:54.10       
   9.Emily Previti        Ventnor,NJ         27 F            685 2:24:58.45       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Shane Arters , 41 M 626 1:54:38.85 2.Eric Schrading Galloway,NJ 44 M 564 1:55:49.95 3.Mario Souza Lyndhurst,NJ 47 M 577 1:59:17.45 4.Daniel Guralnick New York,NY 90 M 617 2:08:26.45 5.Steven Vizena Hoboken,NJ 54 M 599 2:09:09.45 6.Kevin Schroth New York,NY 41 M 546 2:09:43.80 7.Bob Mcginty Rumson,NJ 44 M 562 2:10:00.85 8.David Fabian Chatham,NJ 51 M 436 2:11:13.20 9.Hans Parrado Weehawken,NJ 43 M 554 2:15:05.20 10.David Bvrienza Princeton Junct,NJ 49 M 271 2:15:32.35 METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Lisa Rumer Marmora,NJ 45 F 416 2:15:43.20 2.Kathy Manizza Bolton,CT 52 F 422 2:21:17.00 3.Sheryl Eccles Maplewood,NJ 40 F 407 2:33:15.65 4.Jennifer Defalco Rutherford,NJ 50 F 419 2:36:43.25 5.Allison Kopicki Lambertville,NJ 42 F 414 2:38:25.30 6.Barbara Mcglynn Levittown,PA 45 F 681 2:38:35.65 7.Kathleen Beebe Charleston,SC 41 F 408 2:38:46.15 8.Susan Stickle Bound Brook,NJ 52 F 356 2:45:05.60 9.Gayle Stamer Little Silver,NJ 41 F 354 2:45:36.65
AGE GROUP RESULTS

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ian P Macfawn        Lavale,MD          17 M   12       439 2:06:09.10       
   2.Andrew Martin        Chester,NJ         17 M   34       440 2:14:35.05       
   3.Dylan Lynch          Howell,NJ          19 M   64       441 2:24:17.55       
   4.Stefan Schuster      Oradell,NJ         15 M  159       438 2:51:32.05       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Katherine O'leary    Montclair,NJ       19 F  136       358 2:43:47.20       
   2.Maeve O'leary        Upper Montclair,NJ 18 F  143       357 2:45:46.85 02:00 

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ross Baldwin         Summit,NJ          24 M   10       454 2:04:41.95       
   2.Erich Homenik        Wayne,NJ           20 M   17       444 2:09:34.80       
   3.Bennett Geyer        Cambridge,MA       21 M   19       446 2:09:57.50       
   4.Arthur Nelson        Staten Island,NY   22 M   23       450 2:11:11.45       
   5.Matthew Principe     East Rutherford,NJ 24 M   25       456 2:11:43.80       
   6.Andrew Langlois      Elizabeth City,NC  22 M   33       448 2:14:09.25       
   7.Christopher Carroll  Andover,NJ         21 M   72       445 2:26:57.35       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Lauryn Macfawn       Lavale,MD          20 F   29       360 2:12:33.50       
   1.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       24 F   63       363 2:23:54.10       
   2.Amanda Ulrich        Yorktown Height,NY 22 F  142       362 2:45:36.80       
   3.Sarah Pierson        New Vernon,NJ      24 F  179       364 2:58:42.50       
   4.Shawn Fitzpatrick    Delran,NJ          20 F  195       359 3:13:11.90       
   5.Gabrielle Czernik    Hoboken,NJ         22 F  212        66    0:00.00       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ruslan Trusewych     Brooklyn,NY        29 M    8       475 2:01:50.80       
   2.Alex Wilson          Plainfield,NJ      27 M   13       679 2:08:22.05       
   3.Kris Farreny         Mercerville,NJ     25 M   21       460 2:10:51.80       
   4.Travis Alderson      Southampton,PA     29 M   30       473 2:12:58.70       
   5.Michael Terry        New York,NY        25 M   32       462 2:13:35.25       
   6.Pat Scanlon          Bronxville,NY      29 M   42       170 2:16:51.95       
   7.Ryan Murphy          Staten Island,NY   28 M   80       470 2:28:50.20 02:00 
   8.Philip Aiken         New York,NY        25 M   82       459 2:29:12.00       
   9.Harold Soden         Little Silver,NJ   28 M   90       428 2:30:33.85       
  10.Colin Thompson       Point Pleasant,NJ  25 M   96       463 2:32:22.90       
  11.Eric Greener         Freehold,NJ        29 M  114       474 2:37:41.75       
  12.Daniel Simon         West Orange,NJ     28 M  154       471 2:49:30.35       
  13.Andrew Servis        Lawrenceville,NJ   26 M  160       465 2:51:43.05       
  14.Robert Deangelo      New York,NY        26 M  162       464 2:52:16.80       
  15.Kevin Jiang          Douglaston,NY      28 M  185       469 3:03:40.50       
  16.Timothy Traynor      Lincroft,NJ        27 M  192       467 3:10:57.45       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Megan Kiczek         Havertown,PA       26 F   46       365 2:18:42.65       
   2.Emily Previti        Ventnor,NJ         27 F   66       685 2:24:58.45       
   3.Kristen Avioli       Washington Dc,DC   27 F   88       369 2:29:42.55       
   4.Katie Donald         Bridgeport,PA      28 F  102       275 2:34:53.45       
   5.Titia Chang          Forest Hills,NY    27 F  132       370 2:42:21.00 02:00 
   6.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  29 F  155       351 2:49:40.80       
   7.Laura Fried          Wilmington,DE      28 F  170       677 2:55:08.70       
   8.Jenna Jerman         Brooklyn,NY        27 F  174       371 2:56:22.55       
   9.Jenna Ryan           Hoboken,NJ         26 F  184       367 3:03:16.45       
  10.Andrea Soffin        East Brunswick,NJ  26 F  194       368 3:13:10.75       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.John Kenny           Bridgeport,PA      30 M    1       276 1:46:14.70       
   1.Will Miller          West Long Branc,NJ 31 M    5       485 1:55:10.65       
   2.Rob Rohel            Branchville,NJ     30 M    9       478 2:02:37.90       
   3.Eamonn Flood         Great Neck,NY      34 M   15       504 2:08:51.40       
   4.Marco Cammayo        Staten Island,NY   31 M   22       482 2:11:00.85       
   5.Dejan Popovic        Seaford,NY         31 M   27       487 2:12:25.25       
   6.James Julich         Morris Plains,NJ   30 M   28       477 2:12:28.75       
   7.Ron Nahass           New York,NE        33 M   31       624 2:13:27.75       
   8.Daragh Dowling       Baldoyle,          33 M   35       497 2:14:50.15       
   9.John Walsh           Arlington,VA       30 M   41       481 2:16:50.95       
  10.Chris Chianese       Roseland,NJ        32 M   48       490 2:19:23.65 02:00 
  11.Cormac Walsh         Brooklyn,NY        31 M   51       488 2:20:39.40       
  12.Stephen Broome       New York,NY        32 M   58       489 2:22:35.30       
  13.Chris Kelly          Trappe,MD          32 M   62       493 2:23:45.80       
  14.Christian Verzosa    Union,NJ           33 M   75       500 2:28:11.95       
  15.Ken Osowski          Stewartstown,PA    34 M   78       509 2:28:32.60       
  16.Vittorio Flora       Kearney,NJ         30 M   99       682 2:33:25.75       
  17.Jedediah Clark       Keyport,NJ         33 M  101       496 2:34:11.40       
  18.James Armstrong      Little Silver,NJ   30 M  105       476 2:35:26.40       
  19.Daniel Gettings      New York,NY        32 M  110       492 2:36:42.65       
  20.Michael Connallon Jr Hoboken,NJ         32 M  116       491 2:38:31.40       
  21.Paul Zimnisky        Jersey City,NJ     30 M  119       625 2:39:18.95       
  22.Jack Tsang           Briarwood,NY       30 M  129       480 2:41:07.70       
  23.Jason Serapiglia     Staten Island,NY   30 M  165       479 2:53:11.10       
  24.Steven Cumberland    New York,NY        34 M  171       503 2:55:12.05       
  25.Stephen Lee          Hoboken,NJ         31 M  189       484 3:09:03.25       
  26.Frank Indiviglio     Middletown,NJ      33 M  202       499    0:00.00       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Margaux Jaffa        New York,NY        31 F   70       379 2:25:50.25       
   2.Kelli Dunn           New York,NY        31 F  104       378 2:35:24.50       
   3.Amy Lombardo         Brooklyn,NY        33 F  127       384 2:40:57.00       
   4.Molly Crellin        Arlington,MA       32 F  140       381 2:45:25.05       
   5.Lucy Destefano       Essex Fells,NJ     34 F  151       387 2:48:36.15       
   6.Roselee Neumeister   Feasterville,PA    30 F  153       376 2:49:01.00       
   7.Melissa Mccormack    Spring Lake Hei,NJ 31 F  178       676 2:57:52.05       
   8.Andrea Smith         Hoboken,NJ         34 F  182       388 3:01:49.35       
   9.Stephanie Deyoung    New York,NY        33 F  193       383 3:11:35.45       
  10.Anne Morrill         Princeton,NJ       33 F  200       385 3:32:33.65       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Dave Slavinski       Point Pleasant,NJ  39 M    2       540 1:46:42.40       
   0.Michael Vile         Manahawkin,NJ      37 M    3       530 1:53:49.25       
   1.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      36 M   11       519 2:06:03.90       
   2.George Veliky        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 38 M   26       536 2:11:48.25       
   3.Joseph Fields        Hawthorne,NJ       37 M   47       523 2:18:45.80       
   4.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M   59       516 2:22:48.65       
   5.John Kutner          Middletown,NJ      35 M   68       510 2:25:46.85       
   6.Steve Mcdarby        Cranford,NJ        37 M   77       524 2:28:18.65       
   7.David Anders         New York,NY        36 M   81       514 2:29:00.25       
   8.Brian Suter          Jamison,PA         37 M   85       529 2:29:18.15       
   9.Gregory Roslonowski  Bellerose,NY       37 M   86       526 2:29:30.40       
  10.Tom Canniere         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 38 M   89       531 2:30:00.05       
  11.Aaron Holm           Brooklyn,NY        38 M   91       533 2:31:11.60       
  12.David Smith          Sparta,NJ          38 M   92       535 2:31:27.05       
  13.Graeme Daykin        New York,NY        36 M   98       515 2:33:24.70       
  14.John O'dwyer         Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M  103       512 2:35:09.20       
  15.Michael Chatman      New York,NY        37 M  121       522 2:39:43.90       
  16.Greg Semenza         Mansfield Cente,CO 38 M  146       684 2:46:00.00       
  17.Joe Lin              Brookyln,NY        35 M  147       511 2:46:37.15       
  18.Steve Whittington    Metuchen,NJ        36 M  166       521 2:53:30.20       
  19.Tj Langella          Manasquan,NJ       39 M  175       270 2:56:40.70       
  20.Chris Egan           Bedford,NY         39 M  183       537 3:03:12.00       
  21.Glen Miller          Glenside,PA        37 M  187       525 3:07:13.90       
  22.Patrick O'brien      New York,NY        36 M  209       517    0:00.00       
  23.Alex Thumlert        New York,NY        35 M  213       513    0:00.00       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Jennifer Sober       Mchenry,MD         37 F   40       401 2:16:44.20       
   1.Lisa Kall            Yardley,PA         39 F   57       406 2:21:52.55       
   2.Daphne Jacob Karydas Demarest,NE        37 F   60       653 2:23:00.00       
   3.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       39 F   67       404 2:25:19.65       
   4.Dawn Wilcox          Little Silver,NJ   37 F  100       402 2:33:48.75       
   5.Tina Gennat          Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F  112       393 2:36:43.40       
   6.Amanda Daniels       Collegeville,PA    37 F  122       398 2:39:56.35       
   7.Stephanie Adams      Wilmington,DE      37 F  158       397 2:51:24.65       
   8.Kate Schwartz        New York,NY        37 F  161       400 2:52:03.60       
   9.Sheri Anacker        New York,NY        38 F  163       403 2:52:54.70       
  10.Sara Santana         Wilmington,DE      35 F  176       390 2:56:51.80       
  11.Karen Witsker        Lincroft,NJ        36 F  252       269    0:00.00       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Shane Arters         ,                  41 M    4       626 1:54:38.85       
   2.Eric Schrading       Galloway,NJ        44 M    6       564 1:55:49.95       
   3.Kevin Schroth        New York,NY        41 M   18       546 2:09:43.80       
   4.Bob Mcginty          Rumson,NJ          44 M   20       562 2:10:00.85       
   5.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M   36       554 2:15:05.20       
   6.Roger Seiken         Fair Haven,NJ      42 M   49       430 2:19:26.50       
   7.Bill Zaccheo         Hackettstown,NJ    41 M   53       547 2:21:02.45       
   8.Andy Alonso          Massapequa,NY      43 M   54       553 2:21:16.15       
   9.Josh Futterman       New York,NY        44 M   65       559 2:24:53.65       
  10.Jeffrey Jakubiak     Marlboro,NJ        44 M   76       560 2:28:12.60       
  11.Christopher Church   New York,NY        42 M   79       548 2:28:39.35       
  12.Edward Toppi         Fallston,MD        43 M   84       556 2:29:17.05       
  13.Brian Kessler        Marlboro,NJ        42 M   95       550 2:32:15.35       
  14.Brett Paddock        Weehawken,NJ       43 M  106       667 2:36:01.45       
  15.Daniel Weeden        Interlaken,NJ      43 M  109       557 2:36:23.95       
  16.Francisco Sanchez    Bayville,NJ        42 M  113       551 2:37:06.85 02:00 
  17.Chuck Silberstein    Englewood,NJ       40 M  137       654 2:44:01.25       
  18.Frank O'brien        Morristown,NJ      44 M  138       563 2:44:28.00       
  19.Jim Maywalt          Wall,NJ            44 M  149       561 2:47:31.85       
  20.Albert Liguori       Ridgewood,NJ       41 M  150       544 2:47:34.70       
  21.Michael Enright      Ny,NY              44 M  156       432 2:50:21.25       
  22.Alex Shanley         Rumson,NJ          40 M  172       429 2:55:13.70       
  23.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  40 M  180       680 3:00:21.25       
  24.Vincent Rife         Tinton Falls,NJ    43 M  190       555 3:09:21.70       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sheryl Eccles        Maplewood,NJ       40 F   97       407 2:33:15.65       
   2.Allison Kopicki      Lambertville,NJ    42 F  115       414 2:38:25.30       
   3.Kathleen Beebe       Charleston,SC      41 F  118       408 2:38:46.15       
   4.Gayle Stamer         Little Silver,NJ   41 F  141       354 2:45:36.65       
   5.Laura Gilkey         Maplewood,NJ       41 F  169       353 2:54:58.00       
   6.Carolyn Joniak       Yardley,PA         41 F  173       700 2:56:03.05       
   7.Lisa Sussman         Little Silver,NJ   41 F  191       412 3:10:52.35       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       47 M    7       577 1:59:17.45       
   2.David Bvrienza       Princeton Junct,NJ 49 M   37       271 2:15:32.35       
   3.Mark Dooley          Meadowbrook,PA     46 M   43       568 2:17:38.45       
   4.Thomas Loop          Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M   52       576 2:20:57.60       
   5.Christopher Stoia    New York,NY        47 M   55       578 2:21:16.20       
   6.Robert Savacoal      Madison,NJ         45 M   69        24 2:25:49.70       
   7.William Snedeker     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M   71       572 2:25:57.70       
   8.Chris Beebe          Charleston,SC      47 M   73       574 2:27:07.35       
   9.Ken Goldberg         Moorestown,NJ      48 M   74       579 2:28:08.30       
  10.Paul Schulman        Wayne,NJ           49 M   83       687 2:29:12.75       
  11.Gregg Murgia         Eatontown,NJ       48 M  108        17 2:36:23.90       
  12.Abid Khaleel         Farmingdale,NJ     46 M  124       434 2:40:07.10       
  13.Frank Cannone        Westfield,NJ       47 M  128       435 2:41:02.30       
  14.William Markey       Florham Park,NJ    45 M  145       688 2:45:52.55       
  15.Walter Richardson    Maynard,MA         46 M  152       571 2:48:36.50       
  16.Ray Chiu             Oakland,NJ         46 M  164       566 2:52:57.95       
  17.Michael West         Middletown,NJ      46 M  186       573 3:05:59.35       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Lisa Rumer           Marmora,NJ         45 F   38       416 2:15:43.20       
   1.Barbara Mcglynn      Levittown,PA       45 F  117       681 2:38:35.65       
   2.Bernadette Murphy    Cranford,NJ        46 F  168       418 2:54:42.00       
   3.Patricia Soffen      Ellicott City,MD   48 F  227        59    0:00.00       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Steven Vizena        Hoboken,NJ         54 M   16       599 2:09:09.45       
   2.David Fabian         Chatham,NJ         51 M   24       436 2:11:13.20       
   3.Tom Schubert         West Chester,PA    50 M   39       589 2:16:31.65 02:00 
   4.James Love           Summit,NJ          54 M   61       598 2:23:31.80       
   5.Michael Vogt         Norwalk Ct,CT      52 M   87       597 2:29:40.60       
   6.Ken Turner           Piscataway,NJ      52 M   94       596 2:32:02.80 02:00 
   7.Lew Bauer            Massapequa,NY      50 M  120       585 2:39:19.10       
   8.Daniel Iizraeli      Caldwel,NJ         50 M  126       587 2:40:53.35       
   9.Joseph Michelini     Toms River,NJ      51 M  144       593 2:45:47.15       
  10.Patrick Lynch        Howell,NJ          50 M  177       588 2:56:59.20 02:00 
  11.Michael Kaufmann     Patchogue,NY       51 M  181       592 3:01:35.55       
  12.Tom Tyler            Freehold,NJ        50 M  188       673 3:08:06.60       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kathy Manizza        Bolton,CT          52 F   56       422 2:21:17.00       
   2.Jennifer Defalco     Rutherford,NJ      50 F  111       419 2:36:43.25       
   3.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     52 F  139       356 2:45:05.60       
   4.Anne Mackell         Cos Cob,CT         51 F  148       420 2:47:30.45       
   5.Virginia Derosa      South Lake Taho,CA 53 F  196       425 3:17:37.90       
   6.Danie Martin         Bryn Mawr,PA       51 F  197       421 3:19:48.40       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         55 M   45       600 2:18:30.35       
   2.Ken Larson           Bolton,CT          58 M   50       604 2:19:39.50       
   3.Kenneth Wilson       Rumson,NJ          58 M   93       608 2:31:37.05       
   4.Ian M Macfawn        Lavale,MD          58 M  107       605 2:36:01.75 02:00 
   5.Daniel Simmons       Toms River,NJ      56 M  130       602 2:41:50.35       
   6.David Waldman        Landenberg,PA      58 M  131       606 2:42:14.60       
   7.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     58 M  133       659 2:43:17.75       
   8.John Palladino       Manalapan,NJ       55 M  157       601 2:50:24.60       
   9.David Lipton         Wayside,NJ         56 M  199       689 3:27:33.65       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sue Lockhart         Hillsborough,NJ    55 F  198       426 3:21:20.15 02:00 

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Thomas Manzi         Point Pleasant ,NJ 61 M  135       272 2:43:30.85       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Pitches        New York,NY        65 M  134       612 2:43:26.55       

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

METROMAN INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON    RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Daniel Guralnick     New York,NY        90 M   14       617 2:08:26.45       
   2.Rachel Cutler        Jersey City,NJ     90 F   44R      389 2:17:52.00       
   3.Jack Corcoran        Newton,NJ          90 M  123       621 2:40:02.55       
   4.David Lin            New York,NY        90 M  125R      507 2:40:22.00       
   5.David Howard         Oceanport,NJ       90 M  167       616 2:53:36.25