MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3

Race Date:8-03-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M         17:46.90  5:43 1/58      M17-19:1/5       75.97             
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U       17:50.93  5:44 2/58      M45-49:1/5       80.05             
   3.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M U       18:20.85  5:54 3/58      M20-34:1/3       70.31             
   4.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       18:21.27  5:54 4/58      M60-64:1/5       88.16             
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U       18:22.29  5:54 5/58      M40-44:1/9       74.86             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M         18:50.21  6:03 6/58      M17-19:2/5       71.71             
   7.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M         18:59.62  6:06 7/58      M13-14:1/5       74.71             
   8.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F         19:38.01  6:19 1/28      F17-19:1/3       77.00             
   9.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M         19:45.29  6:21 8/58      M17-19:3/5       68.38             
  10.Peter Jr Czechowicz  Rockaway,NJ        16 M         19:46.21  6:21 9/58      M15-16:1/7       69.27             
  11.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        15 M         19:50.46  6:23 10/58     M15-16:2/7       70.17             
  12.Mike Mcquitlan       Stamford,CT        33 M         19:52.02  6:23 11/58     M20-34:2/3       65.69             
  13.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U       19:59.24  6:25 12/58     M50-54:1/6       74.39             
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U       20:01.07  6:26 13/58     M55-59:1/5       76.76             
  15.John Zurfluen        Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M         20:04.37  6:27 14/58     M35-39:1/4       67.50             
  16.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M         20:27.31  6:35 15/58     M40-44:2/9       67.23             
  17.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F         20:28.58  6:35 2/28      F20-34:1/5       72.31             
  18.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M U       20:41.19  6:39 16/58     M35-39:2/4       65.50             
  19.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F         20:42.74  6:39 3/28      F17-19:2/3       72.99             
  20.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U       20:47.03  6:41 17/58     M45-49:2/5       70.40             
  21.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          31 M U       20:50.01  6:42 18/58     M20-34:3/3       62.22             
  22.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U       20:51.79  6:42 19/58     M55-59:2/5       74.28             
  23.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M         20:54.88  6:43 20/58     M40-44:3/9       66.25             
  24.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F         21:00.41  6:45 4/28      F20-34:2/5       70.48             
  25.Tara Jakubit         Parsippany,NJ      20 F         21:03.00  6:46 5/28      F20-34:3/5       70.34             
  26.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U       21:18.39  6:51 21/58     M45-49:3/5       67.59             
  27.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U       21:42.36  6:59 22/58     M40-44:4/9       63.36             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M         21:46.92  7:00 23/58     M45-49:4/5       66.63             
  29.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       21:49.90  7:01 6/28      F45-49:1/4       75.85             
  30.Richard Evans        Boonton,NJ         38 M         21:58.74  7:04 24/58     M35-39:3/4       61.19             
  31.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M         22:06.48  7:06 25/58     M50-54:2/6       66.71             
  32.Doug Pinckney        Chatham,NJ         40 M         22:13.92  7:09 26/58     M40-44:5/9       61.40             
  33.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        18 M         22:17.49  7:10 27/58     M17-19:4/5       59.84             
  34.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        15 M         22:22.94  7:12 28/58     M15-16:3/7       62.20             
  35.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           17 M         22:26.11  7:13 29/58     M17-19:5/5       60.21             
  36.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        16 M         22:31.86  7:15 30/58     M15-16:4/7       60.79             
  37.Morgan Clive         Randolph,NJ        55 M         22:46.74  7:19 31/58     M55-59:3/5       67.46             
  38.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M         22:53.28  7:21 32/58     M55-59:4/5       67.71             
  39.William Ulrich       Morristown,NJ      14 M         22:58.07  7:23 33/58     M13-14:2/5       61.78             
  40.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F         23:00.12  7:24 7/28      F17-19:3/3       65.04             
  41.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U       23:09.17  7:27 8/28      F50-54:1/2       72.41             
  42.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F         23:19.52  7:30 9/28      F15-16:1/3       65.62             
  43.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        16 F         23:25.59  7:32 10/28     F15-16:2/3       65.33             
  44.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M         23:33.10  7:34 34/58     M40-44:6/9       58.39             
  45.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M U       23:39.07  7:36 35/58     M50-54:3/6       64.43             
  46.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F U       23:48.94  7:39 11/28     F20-34:4/5       62.14             
  47.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U       23:57.88  7:42 12/28     F50-54:2/2       69.96             
  48.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        16 M         24:31.59  7:53 36/58     M15-16:5/7       55.84             
  49.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        16 M         24:33.81  7:54 37/58     M15-16:6/7       55.76             
  50.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M         24:48.00  7:58 38/58     M40-44:7/9       55.45             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F         24:59.55  8:02 13/28     F13-14:1/1       63.91             
  52.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F         25:04.61  8:04 14/28     F40-44:1/5       62.26             
  53.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       25:08.42  8:05 39/58     M50-54:4/6       58.66             
  54.Ryan Johnson         Denville,NJ        16 M         25:12.77  8:06 40/58     M15-16:7/7       54.32             
  55.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F         25:15.11  8:07 15/28     F15-16:3/3       61.37             
  56.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   52 M         25:19.49  8:09 41/58     M50-54:5/6       59.19             
  57.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          52 M U       25:27.71  8:11 42/58     M50-54:6/6       58.87             
  58.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M         25:47.58  8:18 43/58     M13-14:3/5       55.01             
  59.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U       25:56.54  8:20 44/58     M60-64:2/5       62.38             
  60.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U       26:08.44  8:24 16/28     F45-49:2/4       62.63             
  61.Tim Wagner           West Milford,NJ    40 M         26:08.70  8:24 45/58     M40-44:8/9       52.21             
  62.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F         26:12.67  8:26 17/28     F40-44:2/5       58.71             
  63.Travis Hearon        Denville,NJ        14 M         26:34.55  8:33 46/58     M13-14:4/5       53.39             
  64.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F         26:53.70  8:39 18/28     F40-44:3/5       58.05             
  65.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M         27:03.32  8:42 47/58     M13-14:5/5       53.61             
  66.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F         27:08.33  8:44 19/28     F 1-10:1/1       62.86             
  67.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M         27:08.69  8:44 48/58     M55-59:5/5       56.61             
  68.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U       27:35.71  8:52 49/58     M60-64:3/5       59.69             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M         27:59.27  9:00 50/58     M60-64:4/5       58.85             
  70.Daina Wagner         West Milford,NJ    38 F         28:29.33  9:10 20/28     F35-39:1/2       53.09             
  71.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U       28:42.80  9:14 51/58     M60-64:5/5       57.36             
  72.Craig Westdyk        Stanhope,NJ        48 M         28:43.30  9:14 52/58     M45-49:5/5       50.53             
  73.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U       29:05.75  9:21 21/28     F55-59:1/1       64.82             
  74.Joe Donegan          Millington,NJ      10 M         29:34.45  9:31 53/58     M 1-10:1/1       53.38             
  75.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F         29:52.96  9:37 22/28     F45-49:3/4       55.42             
  76.Paul Malone          Hackettstown,NJ    41 M         29:58.17  9:38 54/58     M40-44:9/9       45.89             
  77.Peter Czechowitz     Rockaway,NJ        38 M         30:23.29  9:46 55/58     M35-39:4/4       44.26             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F         31:09.87 10:01 23/28     F40-44:4/5       49.72             
  79.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U       32:22.99 10:25 24/28     F65-69:1/1       65.52             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M         34:34.15 11:07 56/58     M11-12:1/1       44.25             
  81.Brett Smiley         Mt. Arlington,NJ   25 F         35:34.48 11:26 25/28     F20-34:5/5       41.60             
  82.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F         35:38.21 11:28 26/28     F35-39:2/2       42.08             
  83.Angela Evans         Boonton,NJ         42 F         36:47.21 11:50 27/28     F40-44:5/5       42.12             
  84.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U       37:16.29 11:59 57/58     M75-79:1/2       53.87             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        78 M         38:10.52 12:17 58/58     M75-79:2/2       52.59             
  86.Debbie Westdyk       Stanhope,NJ        49 F         38:53.96 12:31 28/28     F45-49:4/4       42.57             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M            224   17:46.90   5:43
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U  186   17:50.93   5:45
   3.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M         U  178   18:20.85   5:54
   4.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M         U  212   18:21.27   5:54
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M         U  235   18:22.29   5:55
   6.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M            193   18:50.21   6:04
   7.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M            192   18:59.62   6:07
   8.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M            223   19:45.29   6:21
   9.Peter Jr Czechowicz  Rockaway,NJ        16 M            244   19:46.21   6:22
  10.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        15 M            225   19:50.46   6:23
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F            198   19:38.01   6:19
   2.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F            187   20:28.58   6:35
   3.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F            238   20:42.74   6:40
   4.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F            183   21:00.41   6:46
   5.Tara Jakubit         Parsippany,NJ      20 F            241   21:03.00   6:47
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  167   21:49.90   7:02
   7.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F            219   23:00.12   7:24
   8.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   66   23:09.17   7:27
   9.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F            213   23:19.52   7:30
  10.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        16 F            226   23:25.59   7:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M         U  186   17:50.93   5:45
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M         U  212   18:21.27   5:54
   3.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M         U  235   18:22.29   5:55
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M         U  168   19:59.24   6:26
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  245   20:01.07   6:27
   6.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M             71   20:27.31   6:35
   7.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M         U  217   20:47.03   6:41
   8.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M         U  165   20:51.79   6:43
   9.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M            242   20:54.88   6:44
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M         U  191   21:18.39   6:51
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  167   21:49.90   7:02
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   66   23:09.17   7:27
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F         U  171   23:57.88   7:43
   4.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F            221   25:04.61   8:04
   5.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F         U  218   26:08.44   8:25
   6.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F            174   26:12.67   8:26
   7.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F            239   26:53.70   8:39
   8.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F         U  182   29:05.75   9:22
   9.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F            169   29:52.96   9:37
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F            240   31:09.87  10:02

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Donegan          Millington,NJ      10 M   74       233   29:34.45   9:31   53.38%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F   66       248   27:08.33   8:44   62.86%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M   80        69   34:34.15  11:08   44.25%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M    7       192   18:59.62   6:07   74.71%
   2.William Ulrich       Morristown,NJ      14 M   39       236   22:58.07   7:24   61.78%
   3.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockaway,NJ        14 M   58       251   25:47.58   8:18   55.01%
   4.Travis Hearon        Denville,NJ        14 M   63       216   26:34.55   8:33   53.39%
   5.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M   65       173   27:03.32   8:42   53.61%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F   51       234   24:59.55   8:03   63.91%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Jr Czechowicz  Rockaway,NJ        16 M   10       244   19:46.21   6:22   69.27%
   2.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        15 M   11       225   19:50.46   6:23   70.17%
   3.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        15 M   34       250   22:22.94   7:12   62.20%
   4.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        16 M   36       237   22:31.86   7:15   60.79%
   5.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        16 M   48       249   24:31.59   7:54   55.84%
   6.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        16 M   49       229   24:33.81   7:54   55.76%
   7.Ryan Johnson         Denville,NJ        16 M   54        77   25:12.77   8:07   54.32%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F   42       213   23:19.52   7:30   65.62%
   2.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        16 F   43       226   23:25.59   7:32   65.33%
   3.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F   55       209   25:15.11   8:08   61.37%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M    1       224   17:46.90   5:43   75.97%
   2.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M    6       193   18:50.21   6:04   71.71%
   3.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    9       223   19:45.29   6:21   68.38%
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        18 M   33       227   22:17.49   7:10   59.84%
   5.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           17 M   35       215   22:26.11   7:13   60.21%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F    8       198   19:38.01   6:19   77.00%
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F   19       238   20:42.74   6:40   72.99%
   3.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F   40       219   23:00.12   7:24   65.04%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M    3    U  178   18:20.85   5:54   70.31%
   2.Mike Mcquitlan       Stamford,CT        33 M   12       220   19:52.02   6:24   65.69%
   3.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          31 M   21    U  201   20:50.01   6:42   62.22%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F   17       187   20:28.58   6:35   72.31%
   2.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F   24       183   21:00.41   6:46   70.48%
   3.Tara Jakubit         Parsippany,NJ      20 F   25       241   21:03.00   6:47   70.34%
   4.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F   46    U  180   23:48.94   7:40   62.14%
   5.Brett Smiley         Mt. Arlington,NJ   25 F   81        32   35:34.48  11:27   41.60%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Zurfluen        Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M   15       246   20:04.37   6:28   67.50%
   2.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M   18    U  179   20:41.19   6:39   65.50%
   3.Richard Evans        Boonton,NJ         38 M   30       202   21:58.74   7:04   61.19%
   4.Peter Czechowitz     Rockaway,NJ        38 M   77       243   30:23.29   9:47   44.26%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daina Wagner         West Milford,NJ    38 F   70       206   28:29.33   9:10   53.09%
   2.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F   82       185   35:38.21  11:28   42.08%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M    5    U  235   18:22.29   5:55   74.86%
   2.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M   16        71   20:27.31   6:35   67.23%
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M   23       242   20:54.88   6:44   66.25%
   4.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M   27    U  181   21:42.36   6:59   63.36%
   5.Doug Pinckney        Chatham,NJ         40 M   32       222   22:13.92   7:09   61.40%
   6.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M   44       199   23:33.10   7:35   58.39%
   7.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M   50       197   24:48.00   7:59   55.45%
   8.Tim Wagner           West Milford,NJ    40 M   61       205   26:08.70   8:25   52.21%
   9.Paul Malone          Hackettstown,NJ    41 M   76       210   29:58.17   9:39   45.89%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F   52       221   25:04.61   8:04   62.26%
   2.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F   62       174   26:12.67   8:26   58.71%
   3.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F   64       239   26:53.70   8:39   58.05%
   4.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F   78       240   31:09.87  10:02   49.72%
   5.Angela Evans         Boonton,NJ         42 F   83       203   36:47.21  11:50   42.12%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M    2    U  186   17:50.93   5:45   80.05%
   2.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   20    U  217   20:47.03   6:41   70.40%
   3.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M   26    U  191   21:18.39   6:51   67.59%
   4.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M   28       184   21:46.92   7:01   66.63%
   5.Craig Westdyk        Stanhope,NJ        48 M   72       208   28:43.30   9:15   50.53%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   29    U  167   21:49.90   7:02   75.85%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F   60    U  218   26:08.44   8:25   62.63%
   3.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F   75       169   29:52.96   9:37   55.42%
   4.Debbie Westdyk       Stanhope,NJ        49 F   86       207   38:53.96  12:31   42.57%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M   13    U  168   19:59.24   6:26   74.39%
   2.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M   31       189   22:06.48   7:07   66.71%
   3.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M   45    U  204   23:39.07   7:37   64.43%
   4.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   53    U  188   25:08.42   8:05   58.66%
   5.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   52 M   56       214   25:19.49   8:09   59.19%
   6.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          52 M   57    U  231   25:27.71   8:12   58.87%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F   41    U   66   23:09.17   7:27   72.41%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   47    U  171   23:57.88   7:43   69.96%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M   14    U  245   20:01.07   6:27   76.76%
   2.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M   22    U  165   20:51.79   6:43   74.28%
   3.Morgan Clive         Randolph,NJ        55 M   37       230   22:46.74   7:20   67.46%
   4.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M   38       228   22:53.28   7:22   67.71%
   5.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M   67       166   27:08.69   8:44   56.61%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F   73    U  182   29:05.75   9:22   64.82%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M    4    U  212   18:21.27   5:54   88.16%
   2.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M   59    U  247   25:56.54   8:21   62.38%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M   68    U  200   27:35.71   8:53   59.69%
   4.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M   69       172   27:59.27   9:00   58.85%
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M   71    U  175   28:42.80   9:14   57.36%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F   79    U  176   32:22.99  10:25   65.52%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M   84    U  196   37:16.29  12:00   53.87%
   2.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        78 M   85       232   38:10.52  12:17   52.59%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES RACE #3    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  212   18:21.27   5:54 88.16%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U  186   17:50.93   5:45 80.05%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  245   20:01.07   6:27 76.76%
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U  235   18:22.29   5:55 74.86%
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U  168   19:59.24   6:26 74.39%
   6.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U  165   20:51.79   6:43 74.28%
   7.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U  217   20:47.03   6:41 70.40%
   8.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M    228   22:53.28   7:22 67.71%
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U  191   21:18.39   6:51 67.59%
  10.Morgan Clive         Randolph,NJ        55 M    230   22:46.74   7:20 67.46%
  11.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M     71   20:27.31   6:35 67.23%
  12.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M    189   22:06.48   7:07 66.71%
  13.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M    184   21:46.92   7:01 66.63%
  14.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M    242   20:54.88   6:44 66.25%
  15.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M U  204   23:39.07   7:37 64.43%
  16.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U  181   21:42.36   6:59 63.36%
  17.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U  247   25:56.54   8:21 62.38%
  18.Doug Pinckney        Chatham,NJ         40 M    222   22:13.92   7:09 61.40%
  19.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    63 M U  200   27:35.71   8:53 59.69%
  20.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   52 M    214   25:19.49   8:09 59.19%
  21.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          52 M U  231   25:27.71   8:12 58.87%
  22.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         63 M    172   27:59.27   9:00 58.85%
  23.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U  188   25:08.42   8:05 58.66%
  24.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M    199   23:33.10   7:35 58.39%
  25.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U  175   28:42.80   9:14 57.36%
  26.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      55 M    166   27:08.69   8:44 56.61%
  27.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         41 M    197   24:48.00   7:59 55.45%
  28.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        78 M U  196   37:16.29  12:00 53.87%
  29.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        78 M    232   38:10.52  12:17 52.59%
  30.Tim Wagner           West Milford,NJ    40 M    205   26:08.70   8:25 52.21%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  167   21:49.90   7:02 75.85%
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U   66   23:09.17   7:27 72.41%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U  171   23:57.88   7:43 69.96%
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U  176   32:22.99  10:25 65.52%
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U  182   29:05.75   9:22 64.82%
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U  218   26:08.44   8:25 62.63%
   7.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F    221   25:04.61   8:04 62.26%
   8.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F    174   26:12.67   8:26 58.71%
   9.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F    239   26:53.70   8:39 58.05%
  10.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F    169   29:52.96   9:37 55.42%
  11.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F    240   31:09.87  10:02 49.72%
  12.Debbie Westdyk       Stanhope,NJ        49 F    207   38:53.96  12:31 42.57%
  13.Angela Evans         Boonton,NJ         42 F    203   36:47.21  11:50 42.12%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U  212   18:21.27   5:54 88.16%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        46 M U  186   17:50.93   5:45 80.05%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  245   20:01.07   6:27 76.76%
   4.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        17 M    224   17:46.90   5:43 75.97%
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        41 M U  235   18:22.29   5:55 74.86%
   6.Kyle O'connor        Rockaway,NJ        14 M    192   18:59.62   6:07 74.71%
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U  168   19:59.24   6:26 74.39%
   8.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U  165   20:51.79   6:43 74.28%
   9.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        17 M    193   18:50.21   6:04 71.71%
  10.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U  217   20:47.03   6:41 70.40%
  11.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M U  178   18:20.85   5:54 70.31%
  12.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        15 M    225   19:50.46   6:23 70.17%
  13.Peter Jr Czechowicz  Rockaway,NJ        16 M    244   19:46.21   6:22 69.27%
  14.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    223   19:45.29   6:21 68.38%
  15.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        56 M    228   22:53.28   7:22 67.71%
  16.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U  191   21:18.39   6:51 67.59%
  17.John Zurfluen        Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M    246   20:04.37   6:28 67.50%
  18.Morgan Clive         Randolph,NJ        55 M    230   22:46.74   7:20 67.46%
  19.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M     71   20:27.31   6:35 67.23%
  20.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      50 M    189   22:06.48   7:07 66.71%
  21.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        48 M    184   21:46.92   7:01 66.63%
  22.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         42 M    242   20:54.88   6:44 66.25%
  23.Mike Mcquitlan       Stamford,CT        33 M    220   19:52.02   6:24 65.69%
  24.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 M U  179   20:41.19   6:39 65.50%
  25.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          54 M U  204   23:39.07   7:37 64.43%
  26.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U  181   21:42.36   6:59 63.36%
  27.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U  247   25:56.54   8:21 62.38%
  28.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          31 M U  201   20:50.01   6:42 62.22%
  29.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        15 M    250   22:22.94   7:12 62.20%
  30.William Ulrich       Morristown,NJ      14 M    236   22:58.07   7:24 61.78%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ashley Ulrich        Morristown,NJ      17 F    198   19:38.01   6:19 77.00%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  167   21:49.90   7:02 75.85%
   3.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      17 F    238   20:42.74   6:40 72.99%
   4.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         50 F U   66   23:09.17   7:27 72.41%
   5.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        20 F    187   20:28.58   6:35 72.31%
   6.Christal Liaw        East Hanover,NJ    20 F    183   21:00.41   6:46 70.48%
   7.Tara Jakubit         Parsippany,NJ      20 F    241   21:03.00   6:47 70.34%
   8.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U  171   23:57.88   7:43 69.96%
   9.Emily Decaro         Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F    213   23:19.52   7:30 65.62%
  10.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      67 F U  176   32:22.99  10:25 65.52%
  11.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        16 F    226   23:25.59   7:32 65.33%
  12.Jessica Siemer       Sparta,NJ          18 F    219   23:00.12   7:24 65.04%
  13.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 F U  182   29:05.75   9:22 64.82%
  14.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      13 F    234   24:59.55   8:03 63.91%
  15.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      10 F    248   27:08.33   8:44 62.86%
  16.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U  218   26:08.44   8:25 62.63%
  17.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F    221   25:04.61   8:04 62.26%
  18.Caroline Hart        Butler,NJ          23 F U  180   23:48.94   7:40 62.14%
  19.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       15 F    209   25:15.11   8:08 61.37%
  20.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          41 F    174   26:12.67   8:26 58.71%
  21.Carey Weick          Denville,NJ        43 F    239   26:53.70   8:39 58.05%
  22.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          49 F    169   29:52.96   9:37 55.42%
  23.Daina Wagner         West Milford,NJ    38 F    206   28:29.33   9:10 53.09%
  24.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         42 F    240   31:09.87  10:02 49.72%
  25.Debbie Westdyk       Stanhope,NJ        49 F    207   38:53.96  12:31 42.57%
  26.Angela Evans         Boonton,NJ         42 F    203   36:47.21  11:50 42.12%
  27.Sharmila Madane      Succasunna,NJ      36 F    185   35:38.21  11:28 42.08%
  28.Brett Smiley         Mt. Arlington,NJ   25 F     32   35:34.48  11:27 41.60%