SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI

Race Date:8-21-10

0.9 Mi SWIM --- 21 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Kenneth Corigliano   30 M      23  22:12  1:24    2 |  :19    1 |1:03:34 19.8    2 |  :24    1 |  38:53  6:16    1 |2:05:22      
   2.Mark Simmer          26 M     104  25:07  1:35   10 | 1:17   27 |1:04:53 19.4    3 |  :40   18 |  39:30  6:22    2 |2:11:27      
   3.Dougin Walker        45 M     120  20:05  1:16    1 |  :38    4 |1:06:33 18.9    4 |  :34    7 |  44:14  7:08   13 |2:12:04      
   4.Colin Martin         24 M      76  25:58  1:38   11 | 1:00   14 |1:03:06 20.0    1 |  :31    5 |  43:54  7:05   10 |2:14:29      
   5.Brian Crowley        37 M      25  28:56  1:50   31 |  :50    7 |1:06:44 18.9    5 |  :29    3 |  41:10  6:38    5 |2:18:09      
   6.Karen Pompay         40 F      92  23:51  1:30    5 |  :35    2 |1:11:11 17.7   14 |  :53   30 |  41:46  6:44    6 |2:18:16      
   7.Pedro Collazo        52 M      19  24:35  1:33    8 | 1:00   15 |1:10:03 18.0   11 |  :43   21 |  44:02  7:06   11 |2:20:23      
   8.Ryan Toner           28 M     113  22:20  1:25    4 | 1:11   24 |1:12:50 17.3   20 |  :57   34 |  44:19  7:09   14 |2:21:37      
   9.Alex Belgiovine      40 M       7  28:48  1:49   28 |  :37    3 |1:08:16 18.5    6 |  :40   19 |  44:19  7:09   15 |2:22:40      
  10.Tim Bittel           26 M       9  29:55  1:53   40 |  :56   11 |1:10:20 17.9   13 |  :43   20 |  40:48  6:35    4 |2:22:42      
  11.Blake Wheale         24 M     123  24:19  1:32    6 | 1:44   37 |1:12:33 17.4   18 |  :39   15 |  44:57  7:15   19 |2:24:12      
  12.Richard Williams     32 M     124  29:48  1:53   39 | 2:46   81 |1:10:14 17.9   12 | 1:04   45 |  40:35  6:33    3 |2:24:27      
  13.Richard Reid         39 M      93  28:46  1:49   26 |  :54    9 |1:09:48 18.1    9 | 1:08   47 |  44:34  7:11   16 |2:25:10      
  14.Dennis Smith         47 M     106  28:19  1:47   23 | 1:13   25 |1:09:07 18.2    8 |  :38   13 |  47:38  7:41   28 |2:26:55      
  15.Scott Cooper         35 M      22  27:11  1:43   16 | 1:11   22 |1:08:20 18.4    7 |  :27    2 |  50:01  8:04   45 |2:27:10      
  16.Michael Bassett      34 M       6  29:38  1:52   38 | 1:25   29 |1:12:52 17.3   21 |  :37   12 |  43:19  6:59    9 |2:27:51      
  17.Patrice Weil         52 F     122  26:20  1:40   14 | 1:11   23 |1:12:44 17.3   19 | 1:00   39 |  47:31  7:40   26 |2:28:46      
  18.Matthew Scott        35 M      98  28:14  1:47   20 | 1:01   16 |1:09:50 18.0   10 |  :34    9 |  49:21  7:58   41 |2:29:00      
  19.Ken Szekretar Jr     36 M     110  30:34  1:56   44 | 1:09   20 |1:12:27 17.4   17 |  :45   24 |  44:53  7:14   18 |2:29:48      
  20.Lowell Byers         25 M      14  22:16  1:24    3 | 1:10   21 |1:16:36 16.4   29 |  :55   33 |  49:18  7:57   40 |2:30:15      
  21.Brandon Shin         27 M     102  28:17  1:47   21 | 1:48   41 |1:16:59 16.4   32 |  :45   23 |  44:04  7:06   12 |2:31:53      
  22.Robert Serling       50 M      99  26:47  1:41   15 |  :53    8 |1:19:20 15.9   41 |  :47   25 |  45:31  7:20   20 |2:33:18      
  23.Jason Falciola       32 M C    35  31:46  2:00   57 | 1:54   46 |1:11:54 17.5   16 | 1:13   53 |  49:02  7:55   36 |2:35:49      
  24.Sandy Yock           40 F     128  28:37  1:48   25 | 1:56   49 |1:18:46 16.0   38 |  :51   27 |  46:56  7:34   23 |2:37:06      
  25.Loraine Simunek      46 F     105  26:14  1:39   12 |  :54   10 |1:19:33 15.8   42 |  :57   35 |  49:39  8:00   44 |2:37:17      
  26.Heberto Calves       38 M      15  31:16  1:58   49 | 1:53   45 |1:16:32 16.5   28 | 1:01   41 |  47:37  7:41   27 |2:38:19      
  27.Martino Moore        35 M      81  32:34  2:03   62 | 1:28   30 |1:13:54 17.1   22 | 1:15   54 |  49:14  7:56   38 |2:38:25      
  28.Amy Defelice         28 F      31  28:01  1:46   18 | 2:01   57 |1:19:43 15.8   44 |  :59   37 |  47:44  7:42   29 |2:38:28      
  29.Mark Dabrowski       46 M      28  29:12  1:51   35 |  :43    6 |1:16:27 16.5   27 |  :39   16 |  51:54  8:22   53 |2:38:55      
  30.Andrew Ahkao         45 M       2  28:10  1:47   19 |  :58   12 |1:14:26 16.9   23 |  :39   17 |  54:50  8:51   66 |2:39:03      
  31.Seth Kean            36 M      58  34:17  2:10   69 | 1:58   51 |1:18:55 16.0   39 | 1:16   56 |  42:50  6:55    8 |2:39:16      
  32.Luke Kennedy         28 M      61  28:53  1:49   29 | 2:18   67 |1:20:54 15.6   50 | 1:47   83 |  45:57  7:25   21 |2:39:49      
  33.Kevin Katmann        41 M      56  36:53  2:20   79 | 1:54   47 |1:15:00 16.8   25 | 1:26   66 |  44:46  7:13   17 |2:39:59      
  34.Stuart Geffner       47 M      41  30:20  1:55   43 | 1:55   48 |1:16:45 16.4   31 | 1:45   82 |  49:14  7:56   39 |2:39:59      
  35.Bart Zimmermann      40 M     127  33:18  2:06   64 |  :38    5 |1:18:40 16.0   37 |  :31    6 |  47:04  7:35   25 |2:40:11      
  36.Scott Sweeney        40 M     109  28:18  1:47   22 | 1:45   38 |1:18:16 16.1   35 | 1:38   75 |  50:19  8:07   46 |2:40:16      
  37.Victoria Wainwright  26 F     119  31:09  1:58   47 | 2:01   56 |1:16:45 16.4   30 | 1:05   46 |  49:35  8:00   43 |2:40:35      
  38.Michael Haus         45 M      50  33:09  2:06   63 | 2:29   72 |1:17:12 16.3   33 |  :53   31 |  46:58  7:35   24 |2:40:41      
  39.Joseph Leone         42 M      68  31:24  1:59   50 | 3:06   88 |1:11:37 17.6   15 | 1:44   79 |  52:59  8:33   60 |2:40:50      
  40.Ed Harrington        38 M      49  31:11  1:58   48 | 2:00   53 |1:17:55 16.2   34 | 1:21   60 |  48:31  7:50   32 |2:40:58      
  41.Richard Gilbert      45 M      43  28:47  1:49   27 | 2:05   60 |1:21:49 15.4   54 |  :34    8 |  48:46  7:52   35 |2:42:01      
  42.Christian Verzosa    33 M     117  28:57  1:50   32 | 1:43   36 |1:15:19 16.7   26 | 1:49   86 |  54:56  8:52   67 |2:42:44      
  43.Paul Girard          45 M      44  26:15  1:39   13 | 2:19   68 |1:18:23 16.1   36 | 1:24   62 |  54:27  8:47   64 |2:42:48      
  44.David Gray           45 M      47  35:41  2:15   76 | 1:47   40 |1:14:26 16.9   24 |  :53   32 |  51:22  8:17   51 |2:44:09      
  45.Hendrik Schole       43 M      96  33:30  2:07   66 | 1:13   26 |1:21:01 15.6   52 |  :38   14 |  48:41  7:51   34 |2:45:03      
  46.James Lynch          44 M      73  29:17  1:51   36 | 2:05   61 |1:22:04 15.4   56 | 2:10   95 |  50:24  8:08   47 |2:46:00      
  47.Scott Bernstein      37 M       8  31:33  2:00   52 | 2:36   76 |1:21:10 15.5   53 | 2:28   98 |  48:28  7:49   31 |2:46:15      
  48.Eric Cooley          33 M      21  31:52  2:01   59 | 2:26   70 |1:20:44 15.6   49 |  :59   38 |  50:55  8:13   48 |2:46:56      
  49.Steven Satz          56 M      95  29:09  1:50   34 | 3:28   92 |1:21:56 15.4   55 | 3:28  101 |  49:02  7:55   37 |2:47:03      
  50.Michael Wolpensinger 38 M     126  27:17  1:43   17 | 2:30   73 |1:20:57 15.6   51 | 1:17   58 |  55:07  8:53   68 |2:47:08      
  51.Nicholas Emerson     27 M      34  29:55  1:53   41 | 2:30   74 |1:26:33 14.6   63 | 1:49   84 |  46:23  7:29   22 |2:47:10      
  52.Jeff Brooks          45 M      12  29:06  1:50   33 | 1:35   33 |1:19:41 15.8   43 |  :52   29 |  57:41  9:18   71 |2:48:55      
  53.Carla Weier          41 F     121  34:29  2:11   71 | 1:49   43 |1:24:06 15.0   61 | 1:08   48 |  48:40  7:51   33 |2:50:12      
  54.William Snedeker     46 M     107  34:42  2:11   73 | 2:40   78 |1:20:22 15.7   48 | 1:42   77 |  51:39  8:20   52 |2:51:05      
  55.Nick Curabba         39 M      27  31:37  2:00   53 | 2:28   71 |1:32:25 13.6   77 | 2:20   96 |  42:35  6:52    7 |2:51:25      
  56.Michael Leckie       44 M      66  34:04  2:09   67 | 1:32   32 |1:19:52 15.8   45 | 1:35   71 |  54:28  8:47   65 |2:51:31      
  57.Geoff Gordon         32 M      45  32:19  2:02   61 | 3:43   94 |1:29:10 14.1   70 | 1:25   65 |  47:49  7:43   30 |2:54:26      
  58.Cesar Guerra         34 M      48  30:11  1:54   42 | 2:06   62 |1:28:50 14.2   68 |  :36   10 |  52:47  8:31   57 |2:54:30      
  59.Marcelo Olivares     35 M      85  34:12  2:10   68 | 2:02   59 |1:26:57 14.5   65 | 1:03   43 |  51:15  8:16   50 |2:55:29      
  60.Brian Duncanson      42 M       1  24:55  1:34    9 |  :58   13 |1:22:39 15.2   57 | 1:00   40 |1:06:37 10:45   84 |2:56:09      
  61.Kenneth Platt        29 M C    91  33:19  2:06   65 | 1:06   17 |1:23:09 15.2   60 |  :29    4 |  59:13  9:33   73 |2:57:16      
  62.Edward Friedrich     42 M      39  34:49  2:12   74 | 3:47   96 |1:26:55 14.5   64 | 1:33   70 |  51:03  8:14   49 |2:58:07      
  63.William Kilcoin      52 M      63  31:27  1:59   51 | 2:16   65 |1:30:53 13.9   72 | 1:15   55 |  52:30  8:28   56 |2:58:21      
  64.Gary Morgan          50 M C    83  38:42  2:27   85 | 2:49   82 |1:22:58 15.2   59 | 1:53   89 |  52:26  8:27   55 |2:58:48      
  65.Ryan Silva           26 M     103  35:58  2:16   77 | 1:38   34 |1:27:30 14.4   67 | 1:01   42 |  52:52  8:32   58 |2:58:59      
  66.William Carpenter    52 M      16  41:46  2:38   92 | 3:14   90 |1:20:02 15.7   46 | 1:41   76 |  52:16  8:26   54 |2:58:59      
  67.Andrew Kavanagh      51 M      57  38:51  2:27   86 | 3:07   89 |1:22:47 15.2   58 | 1:49   85 |  52:54  8:32   59 |2:59:28      
  68.Megan Sullivan       21 F     108  24:26  1:33    7 | 1:56   50 |1:45:25 12.0   96 |  :43   22 |  49:24  7:58   42 |3:01:54      
  69.Andrea O'brien       40 F      84  28:55  1:50   30 | 1:48   42 |1:24:51 14.8   62 | 2:28   99 |1:07:39 10:55   89 |3:05:41      
  70.Phil Placido         38 M      90  31:52  2:01   58 | 1:07   18 |1:27:23 14.4   66 |  :57   36 |1:05:20 10:32   81 |3:06:39      
  71.Valerie Kilcoin      52 F      62  41:16  2:36   91 | 1:45   39 |1:32:24 13.6   76 | 1:30   68 |  54:25  8:47   63 |3:11:20      
  72.Rainier Dones        33 M      32  50:05  3:10   99 | 2:00   54 |1:19:17 15.9   40 | 1:09   50 |  59:08  9:32   72 |3:11:39      
  73.Robert Mehan         57 M      78  31:01  1:57   46 | 1:40   35 |1:31:13 13.8   75 | 1:44   80 |1:06:51 10:47   86 |3:12:29      
  74.Mandy Lui            28 F      72  31:42  2:00   55 | 1:31   31 |1:45:21 12.0   95 | 1:20   59 |  54:13  8:45   62 |3:14:07      
  75.Charlie Wolpensinger 30 M     125  28:34  1:48   24 | 3:04   86 |1:39:52 12.6   87 | 1:12   52 |1:01:47  9:58   76 |3:14:29      
  76.Elizabeth Keating    27 F      60  34:38  2:11   72 | 2:59   83 |1:33:38 13.5   80 | 2:20   97 |1:01:03  9:51   75 |3:14:38      
  77.Edward Keating       31 M      59  42:57  2:43   95 | 3:31   93 |1:29:02 14.2   69 | 1:37   74 |  57:31  9:17   70 |3:14:38      
  78.Sabine Veslin        30 F     118  32:13  2:02   60 | 2:00   55 |1:37:04 13.0   83 |  :36   11 |1:03:00 10:10   79 |3:14:53      
  79.Carlo Garcia         35 M      40  30:46  1:57   45 | 2:39   77 |1:29:55 14.0   71 | 1:24   64 |1:11:45 11:34   92 |3:16:29      
  80.Mark O'neill         49 M      86  53:32  3:23  100 | 4:45   97 |1:20:22 15.7   47 | 1:16   57 |  57:26  9:16   69 |3:17:21      
  81.Brian Maccallum      40 M      74  38:22  2:25   83 | 6:55  101 |1:36:59 13.0   82 | 2:47  100 |  53:37  8:39   61 |3:18:40      
  82.Ann Thomas           36 F     112  41:08  2:36   89 | 2:25   69 |1:31:11 13.8   74 | 1:32   69 |1:04:22 10:23   80 |3:20:38      
  83.Gary Verhoorn        65 M     116  35:08  2:13   75 | 3:43   95 |1:33:43 13.4   81 | 1:27   67 |1:06:45 10:46   85 |3:20:46      
  84.Sophie Chanu         46 F      18  36:31  2:18   78 | 2:10   63 |1:40:07 12.6   89 |  :47   26 |1:02:50 10:08   78 |3:22:25      
  85.Meredith Valentine   30 F     115  31:40  2:00   54 | 2:32   75 |1:46:18 11.9   98 | 1:22   61 |1:00:51  9:49   74 |3:22:43      
  86.Jeffrey Dawson       41 M      29  29:19  1:51   37 | 1:07   19 |1:39:26 12.7   86 | 1:56   91 |1:11:33 11:32   91 |3:23:21      
  87.Igor Rodriguez       36 M      94  42:11  2:40   93 | 2:16   66 |1:37:24 12.9   84 |  :51   28 |1:02:31 10:05   77 |3:25:13      
  88.Zoe Shea             25 F     101  34:24  2:10   70 | 3:17   91 |1:40:40 12.5   91 | 2:07   92 |1:05:53 10:38   82 |3:26:21      
  89.Katherine Shea       54 F     100  31:45  2:00   56 | 5:55  100 |1:40:52 12.5   92 | 1:56   90 |1:06:59 10:48   87 |3:27:27      
  90.Gary Knackmuhs       60 M      65  38:06  2:24   82 | 3:02   85 |1:32:33 13.6   78 | 1:35   72 |1:14:24 12:00   96 |3:29:40      
  91.Douglas Antoian      34 M       4  37:16  2:21   80 | 2:11   64 |1:33:32 13.5   79 | 1:44   81 |1:17:19 12:28   97 |3:32:02      
  92.Loretta Mcnamee      43 F      77  40:58  2:35   88 | 2:01   58 |1:40:27 12.5   90 | 1:24   63 |1:07:26 10:53   88 |3:32:16      
  93.Jennifer Levine      38 F      69  42:49  2:42   94 | 3:00   84 |1:46:00 11.9   97 | 1:42   78 |1:06:15 10:41   83 |3:39:46      
  94.Neal Levy            60 M      70  41:11  2:36   90 | 3:04   87 |1:41:05 12.5   93 | 1:03   44 |1:14:16 11:59   95 |3:40:39      
  95.Shani Brennan        30 F      11  40:52  2:35   87 | 1:59   52 |1:48:51 11.6   99 | 2:09   94 |1:12:16 11:39   93 |3:46:07      
  96.Noah Finn            30 M      38  37:42  2:23   81 | 1:51   44 |1:38:19 12.8   85 | 2:08   93 |1:27:32 14:07  100 |3:47:32      
  97.Catherine Petroski   42 F      89  46:40  2:57   97 | 5:05   98 |1:42:14 12.3   94 | 1:36   73 |1:12:16 11:39   94 |3:47:51      
  98.John Ferro           56 M C    37  38:31  2:26   84 | 2:45   80 |1:40:04 12.6   88 | 1:49   87 |1:30:33 14:36  101 |3:53:42      
  99.Lloyd Castillo       48 M      171:06:32  4:12  101 | 2:43   79 |1:31:05 13.8   73 | 1:51   88 |1:11:31 11:32   90 |3:53:42      
 100.Vicki Duffy          42 F C    33  44:53  2:50   96 | 1:18   28 |1:57:49 10.7  101 | 1:09   51 |1:24:07 13:34   98 |4:09:16      
 101.Diana Tsingopoulos   66 F     114  47:53  3:01   98 | 5:22   99 |1:57:34 10.7  100 | 1:08   49 |1:26:18 13:55   99 |4:18:15      
DNF-DQ List
****.ANDREW GERVINO       31 M   S     42  28:53  1:49      |  :58      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.GLEN MALINGS         52 M   L     75  23:47  1:30      |  :52      |1:12:31 17.4      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kenneth Corigliano   Bradenton,FL       30 M 1           23 2:05:22.70       
   2.Mark Simmer          New York,NY        26 M 1          104 2:11:27.35       
   3.Dougin Walker        Princeton,NJ       45 M 1          120 2:12:04.50       
   4.Colin Martin         Wappingers Fall,NY 24 M 1           76 2:14:29.85       
   5.Brian Crowley        West Hempstead,NY  37 M 1           25 2:18:09.15       
   6.Pedro Collazo        Nanuet,NY          52 M 1           19 2:20:23.75       
   7.Ryan Toner           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M 1          113 2:21:37.85       
   8.Alex Belgiovine      Hillsdale,NJ       40 M 1            7 2:22:40.35       
   9.Tim Bittel           New York,NY        26 M 1            9 2:22:42.25       
  10.Blake Wheale         New York,NY        24 M 1          123 2:24:12.20       
SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Karen Pompay         Garden City,NY     40 F 1           92 2:18:16.85       
   2.Patrice Weil         Suffern,NY         52 F 1          122 2:28:46.10       
   3.Sandy Yock           Old Greenwich,CT   40 F            128 2:37:06.60       
   4.Loraine Simunek      Fair Lawn,NJ       46 F 1          105 2:37:17.00       
   5.Amy Defelice         Oceanside,NY       28 F 1           31 2:38:28.35       
   6.Victoria Wainwright  New York,NY        26 F 1          119 2:40:35.85       
   7.Carla Weier          Brooklyn,NY        41 F 1          121 2:50:12.15       
   8.Megan Sullivan       Darien,CT          21 F 1          108 3:01:54.70       
   9.Andrea O'brien       Centerport,NY      40 F 1           84 3:05:41.85       
  10.Valerie Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      52 F 1           62 3:11:20.55       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Dougin Walker Princeton,NJ 45 M 1 120 2:12:04.50 2.Pedro Collazo Nanuet,NY 52 M 1 19 2:20:23.75 3.Alex Belgiovine Hillsdale,NJ 40 M 1 7 2:22:40.35 4.Dennis Smith Madison,NJ 47 M 1 106 2:26:55.65 5.Robert Serling Scarsdale,NY 50 M 1 99 2:33:18.80 6.Mark Dabrowski New City,NY 46 M 1 28 2:38:55.05 7.Andrew Ahkao Dumont,NJ 45 M 1 2 2:39:03.80 8.Kevin Katmann Hillsborough,NJ 41 M 1 56 2:39:59.10 9.Stuart Geffner Livingston,NJ 47 M 1 41 2:39:59.15 10.Bart Zimmermann New Providence,NJ 40 M 1 127 2:40:11.80 SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Karen Pompay Garden City,NY 40 F 1 92 2:18:16.85 2.Patrice Weil Suffern,NY 52 F 1 122 2:28:46.10 3.Sandy Yock Old Greenwich,CT 40 F 128 2:37:06.60 4.Loraine Simunek Fair Lawn,NJ 46 F 1 105 2:37:17.00 5.Carla Weier Brooklyn,NY 41 F 1 121 2:50:12.15 6.Andrea O'brien Centerport,NY 40 F 1 84 3:05:41.85 7.Valerie Kilcoin Middletown,NY 52 F 1 62 3:11:20.55 8.Sophie Chanu New York,NY 46 F 1 18 3:22:25.35 9.Katherine Shea Hastings On Hud,NY 54 F 1 100 3:27:27.55 10.Loretta Mcnamee New York,NY 43 F 1 77 3:32:16.80
AGE GROUP RESULTS

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Colin Martin         Wappingers Fall,NY 24 M    4        76 2:14:29.85       
   2.Blake Wheale         New York,NY        24 M   11       123 2:24:12.20       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Megan Sullivan       Darien,CT          21 F   68       108 3:01:54.70       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Mark Simmer          New York,NY        26 M    2       104 2:11:27.35       
   1.Ryan Toner           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M    8       113 2:21:37.85       
   2.Tim Bittel           New York,NY        26 M   10         9 2:22:42.25       
   3.Lowell Byers         Chappaqua,NY       25 M   20        14 2:30:15.15       
   4.Brandon Shin         New York,NY        27 M   21       102 2:31:53.95       
   5.Luke Kennedy         East Northport,NY  28 M   32        61 2:39:49.75       
   6.Nicholas Emerson     New York,NY        27 M   51        34 2:47:10.65       
   7.Kenneth Platt        Honesdale,PA       29 M   61C       91 2:57:16.80       
   8.Ryan Silva           Manhasset,NY       26 M   65       103 2:58:59.45       
   9.Daniel Michalow      New York,NY        28 M  106        79    0:00.00       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Amy Defelice         Oceanside,NY       28 F   28        31 2:38:28.35       
   2.Victoria Wainwright  New York,NY        26 F   37       119 2:40:35.85       
   3.Mandy Lui            New York,NY        28 F   74        72 3:14:07.70       
   4.Elizabeth Keating    Hawthorne,NY       27 F   76        60 3:14:38.40       
   5.Zoe Shea             New York,NY        25 F   88       101 3:26:21.60       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Kenneth Corigliano   Bradenton,FL       30 M    1        23 2:05:22.70       
   1.Richard Williams     New York,NY        32 M   12       124 2:24:27.25       
   2.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       34 M   16         6 2:27:51.15       
   3.Jason Falciola       Pompton Plains,NJ  32 M   23C       35 2:35:49.45       
   4.Christian Verzosa    Union,NJ           33 M   42       117 2:42:44.70       
   5.Eric Cooley          Chatham,NJ         33 M   48        21 2:46:56.15       
   6.Geoff Gordon         White Plains,NY    32 M   57        45 2:54:26.50       
   7.Cesar Guerra         New York,NY        34 M   58        48 2:54:30.30       
   8.Rainier Dones        Bergenfield,NJ     33 M   72        32 3:11:39.95       
   9.Charlie Wolpensinger Hastings On Hud,NY 30 M   75       125 3:14:29.55       
  10.Edward Keating       Larchmont,NY       31 M   77        59 3:14:38.45       
  11.Douglas Antoian      Langhorne,PA       34 M   91         4 3:32:02.05       
  12.Noah Finn            Astoria,NY         30 M   96        38 3:47:32.80       
  13.Brian Lilhanand      New York,NY        33 M  105        71    0:00.00       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sabine Veslin        Jersey City,NJ     30 F   78       118 3:14:53.20       
   2.Meredith Valentine   Livingston,NJ      30 F   85       115 3:22:43.95       
   3.Shani Brennan        Kings Park,NY      30 F   95        11 3:46:07.60       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Crowley        West Hempstead,NY  37 M    5        25 2:18:09.15       
   2.Richard Reid         Ramsey,NJ          39 M   13        93 2:25:10.65       
   3.Scott Cooper         Suffern,NY         35 M   15        22 2:27:10.90       
   4.Matthew Scott        Haworth,NJ         35 M   18        98 2:29:00.75       
   5.Ken Szekretar Jr     New York,NY        36 M   19       110 2:29:48.30       
   6.Heberto Calves       Florida,NY         38 M   26        15 2:38:19.45       
   7.Martino Moore        Jersey City,NJ     35 M   27        81 2:38:25.85       
   8.Seth Kean            Brooklyn,NY        36 M   31        58 2:39:16.80       
   9.Ed Harrington        Ramsey,NJ          38 M   40        49 2:40:58.30       
  10.Scott Bernstein      Tarrytown,NY       37 M   47         8 2:46:15.85       
  11.Michael Wolpensinger Carmel,NY          38 M   50       126 2:47:08.35       
  12.Nick Curabba         Hastings On Hud,NY 39 M   55        27 2:51:25.55       
  13.Marcelo Olivares     New York,NY        35 M   59        85 2:55:29.85       
  14.Phil Placido         Spring Valley,NY   38 M   70        90 3:06:39.55       
  15.Carlo Garcia         New York,NY        35 M   79        40 3:16:29.30       
  16.Igor Rodriguez       White Plains,NY    36 M   87        94 3:25:13.90       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ann Thomas           Brooklyn,NY        36 F   82       112 3:20:38.15       
   2.Jennifer Levine      New York,NY        38 F   93        69 3:39:46.70       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alex Belgiovine      Hillsdale,NJ       40 M    9         7 2:22:40.35       
   2.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   33        56 2:39:59.10       
   3.Bart Zimmermann      New Providence,NJ  40 M   35       127 2:40:11.80       
   4.Scott Sweeney        Staten Island,NY   40 M   36       109 2:40:16.15       
   5.Joseph Leone         Oakland,NJ         42 M   39        68 2:40:50.20       
   6.Hendrik Schole       Ridgefield,CT      43 M   45        96 2:45:03.05       
   7.James Lynch          New York,NY        44 M   46        73 2:46:00.40       
   8.Michael Leckie       Ridgefield,CT      44 M   56        66 2:51:31.55       
   9.Brian Duncanson      Vero Beach,FL      42 M   60         1 2:56:09.35       
  10.Edward Friedrich     Hoboken,NJ         42 M   62        39 2:58:07.50       
  11.Brian Maccallum      New York,NY        40 M   81        74 3:18:40.90       
  12.Jeffrey Dawson       New York City,NY   41 M   86        29 3:23:21.55       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Karen Pompay         Garden City,NY     40 F    6        92 2:18:16.85       
   0.Sandy Yock           Old Greenwich,CT   40 F   24       128 2:37:06.60       
   1.Carla Weier          Brooklyn,NY        41 F   53       121 2:50:12.15       
   2.Andrea O'brien       Centerport,NY      40 F   69        84 3:05:41.85       
   3.Loretta Mcnamee      New York,NY        43 F   92        77 3:32:16.80       
   4.Catherine Petroski   New York,NY        42 F   97        89 3:47:51.70       
   5.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        42 F  100C       33 4:09:16.90       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Dougin Walker        Princeton,NJ       45 M    3       120 2:12:04.50       
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         47 M   14       106 2:26:55.65       
   2.Mark Dabrowski       New City,NY        46 M   29        28 2:38:55.05       
   3.Andrew Ahkao         Dumont,NJ          45 M   30         2 2:39:03.80       
   4.Stuart Geffner       Livingston,NJ      47 M   34        41 2:39:59.15       
   5.Michael Haus         South Orange,NJ    45 M   38        50 2:40:41.15       
   6.Richard Gilbert      North Caldwell,NJ  45 M   41        43 2:42:01.20       
   7.Paul Girard          Mahwah,NJ          45 M   43        44 2:42:48.25       
   8.David Gray           Massapequa,NY      45 M   44        47 2:44:09.55       
   9.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          45 M   52        12 2:48:55.95       
  10.William Snedeker     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M   54       107 2:51:05.95       
  11.Mark O'neill         Glen Rock,NJ       49 M   80        86 3:17:21.75       
  12.Lloyd Castillo       Congers,NY         48 M   98        17 3:53:42.40       
  13.Luther Burnside      Olivebridge Ny,NY  49 M  107C       13    0:00.00       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Loraine Simunek      Fair Lawn,NJ       46 F   25       105 2:37:17.00       
   2.Sophie Chanu         New York,NY        46 F   84        18 3:22:25.35       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Pedro Collazo        Nanuet,NY          52 M    7        19 2:20:23.75       
   2.Robert Serling       Scarsdale,NY       50 M   22        99 2:33:18.80       
   3.William Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      52 M   63        63 2:58:21.70       
   4.Gary Morgan          Clarkston,MI       50 M   64C       83 2:58:48.25       
   5.William Carpenter    Stony Point,NY     52 M   66        16 2:58:59.75       
   6.Andrew Kavanagh      Glendale,NY        51 M   67        57 2:59:28.20       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Patrice Weil         Suffern,NY         52 F   17       122 2:28:46.10       
   1.Valerie Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      52 F   71        62 3:11:20.55       
   2.Katherine Shea       Hastings On Hud,NY 54 F   89       100 3:27:27.55       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 56 M   49        95 2:47:03.80       
   2.Robert Mehan         Laurel,NY          57 M   73        78 3:12:29.35       
   3.John Ferro           Congers,NY         56 M   99C       37 3:53:42.40       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gary Verhoorn        Neshanic Statio,NJ 65 M   83       116 3:20:46.90       
   2.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         60 M   90        65 3:29:40.30       
   3.Neal Levy            New York,NY        60 M   94        70 3:40:39.25       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Diana Tsingopoulos   New York,NY        66 F  101       114 4:18:15.80       


 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Jason Falciola       Pompton Plains,NJ  32 M   C       35 2:35:49.45       
   2.Kenneth Platt        Honesdale,PA       29 M   C       91 2:57:16.80       
   3.Gary Morgan          Clarkston,MI       50 M   C       83 2:58:48.25       
   4.John Ferro           Congers,NY         56 M   C       37 3:53:42.40       

SEBAGO MAN OLYMPIC TRI FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        42 F   C       33 4:09:16.90