NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL

Race Date:8-08-10


0.25  Mi Swim --  19.5  Mi Bike --  4.5  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 8, 2010

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#       Swim   Pace SwPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        46 M            168      5:56    1:21    3 |  49:35 23.6    2 |  29:03    6:27    2 |1:24:34
   2.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        28 M            152      6:09    1:24    5 |  48:34 24.1    1 |  30:40    6:49    4 |1:25:23
   3.Kenneth Noll         Valatie,NY         20 M            156      6:54    1:34   13 |  55:35 21.0    7 |  27:59    6:13    1 |1:30:29
   4.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    28 M            106      6:28    1:28   10 |  52:33 22.3    3 |  32:42    7:16    9 |1:31:44
   5.Todd Seeber          Wayland,MA         45 M            184      5:53    1:20    2 |  55:41 21.0    9 |  31:32    7:00    6 |1:33:06
   6.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       38 F            127      8:58    2:02   59 |  53:33 21.8    4 |  32:02    7:07    7 |1:34:34
   7.Jason Deluca         Ghent,NY           36 M            144      6:11    1:24    6 |  56:34 20.7   12 |  32:54    7:19   10 |1:35:39
   8.Nathaniel Deboever   West Hurley,NY     18 M            219      6:28    1:28    9 |  56:43 20.6   13 |  32:40    7:16    8 |1:35:51
   9.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       37 M            197      5:58    1:21    4 |  54:52 21.3    6 |  35:12    7:49   19 |1:36:03
  10.Michelle Stathers    Poughkeepsie,NY    25 F            107      7:43    1:45   26 |  56:13 20.8   11 |  33:38    7:28   11 |1:37:34
  11.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      45 M            189      8:22    1:54   42 |  55:36 21.0    8 |  33:38    7:28   12 |1:37:37
  12.Jason E O'neill      Kings Park,NY      34 M     P      216      6:17    1:26    7 |  57:40 20.3   16 |  34:13    7:36   13 |1:38:10
  13.Dan Whitehead        Great Barringto,MA 48 M            198      8:30    1:56   46 |  57:21 20.4   15 |  34:29    7:40   15 |1:40:21
  14.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   46 M            140      6:30    1:29   11 |  57:00 20.5   14 |  37:30    8:20   31 |1:41:01
  15.Aaron Degiovine      Greenville Ny 1,NY 32 M            167     10:33    2:24  101 |1:00:47 19.2   23 |  29:41    6:36    3 |1:41:01
  16.Shane Odell          Red Hook,NY        23 M            173      7:30    1:42   22 |1:00:10 19.4   20 |  35:22    7:52   21 |1:43:04
  17.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      39 F            161      7:10    1:38   15 |1:01:41 19.0   27 |  34:18    7:37   14 |1:43:09
  18.Bill Becker          Valatie,NY         37 M            139      8:03    1:50   36 |  59:25 19.7   18 |  35:48    7:57   24 |1:43:17
  19.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      41 M            192      8:29    1:56   44 |  57:56 20.2   17 |  37:25    8:19   29 |1:43:50
  20.John Meyer           Valatie,NY         37 M            215      8:00    1:49   33 |  54:29 21.5    5 |  41:25    9:12   63 |1:43:54
  21.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         61 M            179      7:31    1:42   23 |1:02:06 18.8   29 |  35:00    7:47   18 |1:44:37
  22.Derek Denkenberger   Elmira,NY          20 M            147     10:21    2:21   96 |1:03:13 18.5   35 |  31:21    6:58    5 |1:44:56
  23.John Richardson      Brooklyn,NY        31 M            206                                                                  1:45:21
  24.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 44 M            213      8:10    1:51   39 |1:00:46 19.3   22 |  37:47    8:24   33 |1:46:44
  25.Scott Gruendle       Waterford,NY       36 M            143      7:50    1:47   29 |1:04:45 18.1   46 |  34:43    7:43   16 |1:47:18
  26.Austin Rynne         New Paltz,NY       44 M            142      7:40    1:45   25 |1:04:01 18.3   40 |  35:45    7:57   23 |1:47:27
  27.Chad Duffy           Saugerties,NY      33 M            195      7:49    1:47   28 |1:00:39 19.3   21 |  40:01    8:54   49 |1:48:29
  28.Andrew Alessi        Nassau,NY          34 M            137      7:15    1:39   16 |1:01:29 19.0   26 |  39:53    8:52   46 |1:48:37
  29.Tom Accuosti         Valatie,NY         19 M            199      9:40    2:12   75 |1:03:34 18.4   36 |  35:35    7:54   22 |1:48:51
  30.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         38 M            178      8:16    1:53   40 |1:02:55 18.6   33 |  37:40    8:22   32 |1:48:51
  31.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        38 M            123      7:25    1:41   20 |1:02:44 18.7   32 |  38:50    8:38   40 |1:48:59
  32.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        56 M            117      9:03    2:03   62 |1:00:06 19.5   19 |  40:16    8:57   55 |1:49:25
  33.Matthew Phillips     Alfred,NY          22 M            190      8:35    1:57   47 |1:04:16 18.2   43 |  36:51    8:11   26 |1:49:43
  34.Teresa Warner Maiuri Ghent,NY           45 F            169     11:16    2:34  106 |1:01:18 19.1   24 |  38:22    8:32   37 |1:50:56
  35.Jim Waterhouse       Valatie,NY         56 M            153      8:03    1:50   35 |1:03:06 18.5   34 |  40:09    8:55   53 |1:51:18
  36.Andre Bergeron       Hillsdale,NY       18 M            105      7:53    1:48   31 |1:04:34 18.1   45 |  38:55    8:39   41 |1:51:24
  37.Ian Mcdonough        New Fairfield,CT   21 M     P      220      5:45    1:18    1 |1:05:29 17.9   49 |  40:10    8:56   54 |1:51:25
  38.Hilary Cloos         Hudson,NY          36 F            201     10:02    2:17   86 |1:04:03 18.3   42 |  37:26    8:19   30 |1:51:31
  39.Sarah Peters         Albany,NY          34 F            136      7:19    1:40   18 |1:03:49 18.3   39 |  41:13    9:10   60 |1:52:22
  40.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           35 F            194      7:46    1:46   27 |1:01:24 19.1   25 |  43:26    9:39   75 |1:52:37
  41.Marcy Rynne          New Paltz,NY       38 F            141      7:24    1:41   19 |1:06:52 17.5   58 |  38:48    8:37   39 |1:53:04
  42.John Evansky         Hudson Falls,NY    32 M            160      9:17    2:07   65 |1:03:46 18.3   38 |  40:05    8:54   50 |1:53:09
  43.Fred Thompson        North Adams,MA     69 M            182      9:49    2:14   79 |  55:59 20.9   10 |  47:29   10:33   92 |1:53:17
  44.Robert Sheftel       Troy,NY            41 M            165      8:48    2:00   54 |1:08:57 17.0   68 |  36:01    8:00   25 |1:53:47
  45.Pamela Neimeth       Milan,NY           51 F            233      8:02    1:49   34 |1:06:03 17.7   51 |  40:08    8:55   51 |1:54:13
  46.Cathy Oldrich        Valatie,NY         36 F            111      7:29    1:42   21 |1:02:44 18.7   31 |  44:25    9:52   81 |1:54:38
  47.Rachel Gaylord       Elmira,NY          21 F            158      9:50    2:14   80 |1:07:52 17.2   62 |  37:02    8:14   28 |1:54:44
  48.Derek Sigler         Spencertown,NY     31 M            214     10:20    2:21   95 |1:05:19 17.9   47 |  39:09    8:42   42 |1:54:50
  49.Glen Cherry          Roslindale,MA      36 M            115      9:33    2:10   72 |1:03:36 18.4   37 |  41:45    9:17   67 |1:54:54
  50.Dena Childs          Florence,MA        39 F            181      8:24    1:55   43 |1:06:31 17.6   56 |  40:09    8:55   52 |1:55:04
  51.Joseph Desmonie      Valatie,NY         39 M            186      7:15    1:39   17 |1:06:51 17.5   57 |  41:05    9:08   59 |1:55:13
  52.Jon Strodl           Nassau,NY          36 M            227      6:42    1:31   12 |1:01:58 18.9   28 |  46:37   10:22   89 |1:55:17
  53.Josiah Klebaner      Red Rock,NY        41 M            119      9:25    2:08   67 |1:02:29 18.7   30 |  43:28    9:40   76 |1:55:22
  54.Anthony Altobelli    Kinderhook,NY      17 M            204     10:12    2:19   90 |1:09:51 16.8   73 |  35:21    7:51   20 |1:55:25
  55.Jamie Waterhouse     Arlington,VA       24 F            154      8:52    2:01   56 |1:06:03 17.7   50 |  40:30    9:00   56 |1:55:26
  56.Dan Dragon           West Newbury,MA    18 M            210     12:36    2:52  112 |1:05:25 17.9   48 |  38:35    8:34   38 |1:56:37
  57.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    17 F            166      8:29    1:56   45 |1:08:10 17.2   64 |  39:57    8:53   47 |1:56:37
  59.Stephen Murphy       Manchester Cent,VT 41 M            232      9:46    2:13   78 |1:10:55 16.5   78 |  36:57    8:13   27 |1:57:39
  60.John Lieber          Brooklyn,NY        48 M            218     10:04    2:17   87 |1:06:16 17.7   53 |  41:30    9:13   66 |1:57:50
  61.Kika Mc Donough      New Fairfield,CT   55 F            221      8:07    1:51   38 |1:08:16 17.1   65 |  41:58    9:20   68 |1:58:21
  62.Glenn Rugen          Chatham,NY         53 M            176      9:59    2:16   84 |1:07:39 17.3   59 |  40:45    9:03   58 |1:58:24
  63.Julie Hyland         New Paltz,NY       40 F            124      9:16    2:06   64 |1:07:58 17.2   63 |  41:17    9:10   61 |1:58:31
  64.Marie Hollister      Valatie,NY         19 F            228      8:06    1:51   37 |1:11:05 16.5   79 |  39:36    8:48   43 |1:58:48
  65.David Aaron          New York,NY        46 M            121      8:46    1:59   53 |1:04:17 18.2   44 |  46:25   10:19   88 |1:59:28
  66.Gerrit De Jonge      New York,NY        48 M            122     10:12    2:19   91 |1:04:01 18.3   41 |  45:22   10:05   83 |1:59:36
  67.Jennifer Borrero     Kingston,NY        48 F            187      9:31    2:10   70 |1:09:33 16.8   71 |  40:38    9:02   57 |1:59:42
  68.Gail Whitehead       Great Barringto,MA 47 F            222     10:08    2:18   88 |1:06:22 17.6   54 |  43:22    9:38   73 |1:59:51
  69.Brian Demarest       Schenectady,NY     43 M     P      225     10:26    2:22   98 |1:08:35 17.1   67 |  41:21    9:11   62 |2:00:22
  70.Alex Okun            New York,NY        53 M            118      8:45    1:59   52 |1:13:17 16.0   88 |  38:21    8:31   36 |2:00:24
  71.Gabriele Moriello    Nassau,NY          44 F            110     10:01    2:17   85 |1:09:22 16.9   69 |  41:26    9:12   65 |2:00:49
  72.David Cruickshank    Germantown Ny,NY   63 M            180     10:59    2:30  103 |1:06:26 17.6   55 |  43:23    9:38   74 |2:00:49
  73.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         53 M            126     10:27    2:23   99 |1:08:30 17.1   66 |  42:58    9:33   71 |2:01:56
  74.Dus Bessette         Copake Falls,NY    22 M            200      7:04    1:36   14 |1:13:34 15.9   90 |  41:26    9:12   64 |2:02:05
  75.Alexis Patten        New York,NY        24 F            155     10:24    2:22   97 |1:12:23 16.2   85 |  39:40    8:49   44 |2:02:27
  76.Deborah Campbell     Hillsdale,NY       52 F     P      138      9:37    2:11   74 |1:09:23 16.9   70 |  43:48    9:44   79 |2:02:48
  77.Beth Whipple         Nashua,NH          44 F            212     10:13    2:19   92 |1:11:15 16.4   81 |  42:00    9:20   70 |2:03:28
  78.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        40 M            205      7:58    1:49   32 |1:15:44 15.4   95 |  39:58    8:53   48 |2:03:40
  79.Katherine Ender      New York,NY        36 F            164      8:54    2:01   58 |1:17:18 15.1   98 |  37:48    8:24   34 |2:04:01
  80.Benjamin Levy        West Roxbury,MA    30 M            114      8:54    2:01   57 |1:10:25 16.6   76 |  44:42    9:56   82 |2:04:02
  81.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        47 F            207      8:50    2:00   55 |1:11:15 16.4   82 |  44:17    9:50   80 |2:04:23
  82.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   57 F            188      6:25    1:28    8 |1:07:50 17.2   61 |  51:13   11:23  105 |2:05:29
  83.Nicholas Bowlin      Valatie,NY         22 M            203      8:44    1:59   50 |1:13:32 15.9   89 |  43:21    9:38   72 |2:05:38
  84.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         36 M            211      7:36    1:44   24 |1:10:44 16.5   77 |  47:32   10:34   93 |2:05:53
  85.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        28 F            103      9:51    2:14   81 |1:11:06 16.5   80 |  45:39   10:09   85 |2:06:37
  86.Jennifer Schermerhor Nassau,NY          28 F            135      7:50    1:47   30 |1:10:01 16.7   75 |  48:47   10:50   97 |2:06:38
  87.Patrick Hernandez    Catskill,NY        43 M            175      9:23    2:08   66 |1:07:42 17.3   60 |  49:33   11:01  100 |2:06:39
  88.John Della Ratta     Greenvale,NY       46 M            229      8:44    1:59   49 |1:15:13 15.6   94 |  43:44    9:43   78 |2:07:41
  89.Marcy Duffy          Saugerties,NY      32 F            196      9:02    2:03   61 |1:06:10 17.7   52 |  52:32   11:40  107 |2:07:45
  90.Daniel Fuchs         Bayside,NY         26 M            151      9:58    2:16   83 |1:12:55 16.0   86 |  45:39   10:09   84 |2:08:33
  91.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         43 M            162     14:46    3:21  116 |1:09:44 16.8   72 |  46:07   10:15   86 |2:10:38
  92.David Schroeder      Castleton,NY       62 M            146      9:02    2:03   60 |1:12:57 16.0   87 |  48:51   10:51   98 |2:10:50
  93.Stacy Hebb           Hinsdale,MA        45 F            157      9:35    2:11   73 |1:12:02 16.2   83 |  49:29   11:00   99 |2:11:06
  94.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      42 F            226      8:22    1:54   41 |1:09:56 16.7   74 |  53:12   11:49  108 |2:11:30
  95.Beverly Wang         Haverhill,MA       17 F     P      183     11:32    2:37  110 |1:22:15 14.2  104 |  38:05    8:28   35 |2:11:52
  96.Julia Resnick        New York,NY        42 F            134      9:26    2:09   69 |1:20:39 14.5  102 |  42:00    9:20   69 |2:12:06
  97.Jeanine Cooley       New York,NY        42 F            133     10:18    2:20   94 |1:19:26 14.7  100 |  43:38    9:42   77 |2:13:22
  98.Angela Ebert         Chatham,NY         27 F            102      9:52    2:14   82 |1:12:07 16.2   84 |  51:57   11:33  106 |2:13:56
  99.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          67 F            217      9:45    2:13   77 |1:14:28 15.7   91 |  49:54   11:05  102 |2:14:07
 100.Jim Tansey           Valatie,NY         63 M            148     10:32    2:24  100 |1:17:50 15.0   99 |  46:46   10:24   90 |2:15:09
 101.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          52 M            149      9:26    2:09   68 |1:15:59 15.4   96 |  49:49   11:04  101 |2:15:14
 102.Thomas Nemia         Greenvale,NY       48 M            230     13:34    3:05  115 |1:14:57 15.6   93 |  47:15   10:30   91 |2:15:47
 103.Amy Kaufman          Brooklyn,NY        51 F            277     10:08    2:18   89 |1:17:04 15.2   97 |  50:59   11:20  104 |2:18:11
 104.Doug Van Vliet       Charleston,SC      56 M            150      9:41    2:12   76 |1:20:53 14.5  103 |  47:40   10:36   94 |2:18:15
 105.Joe Ottati           Leeds,NY           21 M            202      9:32    2:10   71 |1:35:40 12.2  116 |  34:51    7:45   17 |2:20:04
 106.Frank Healy          Castleton,NY       48 M            159     11:22    2:35  108 |1:23:34 14.0  107 |  46:19   10:18   87 |2:21:15
 107.Shoshanah Brown      New York,NY        37 F            145      8:38    1:58   48 |1:23:31 14.0  106 |  50:01   11:07  103 |2:22:11
 108.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           44 F            112     11:15    2:33  105 |1:14:39 15.7   92 |  59:38   13:15  113 |2:25:33
 110.James Standefer      Tivoli,NY          45 M            185      9:05    2:04   63 |1:25:54 13.6  109 |  55:46   12:24  111 |2:30:45
 111.Mary Ann Gerace      Goshen,NY          39 F            231     11:28    2:36  109 |1:23:28 14.0  105 |  59:34   13:14  112 |2:34:31
 112.Allyson Webster      Stuyvesant,NY      38 F            208     12:43    2:53  113 |1:34:24 12.4  115 |  48:02   10:40   96 |2:35:09
 113.Frank Lill           Canaan,NY          55 M     P      170     15:40    3:34  118 |1:20:33 14.5  101 |1:01:59   13:46  116 |2:38:12
 114.Maryellen Gallagher  Cairo,NY           54 F            132     10:17    2:20   93 |1:34:10 12.4  114 |  54:56   12:12  110 |2:39:23
 115.Gavin Clark-gartner  Valatie,NY         15 M            163      8:45    1:59   51 |1:43:48 11.3  117 |  47:46   10:37   95 |2:40:20
 116.Tracyalison Ruggiero Claverack,NY       38 F            172     12:48    2:55  114 |1:25:52 13.6  108 |1:02:54   13:59  117 |2:41:34
 117.Heidi Barcomb        Albany,NY          42 F            125     11:43    2:40  111 |1:28:55 13.2  110 |1:01:45   13:43  115 |2:42:24
 118.Amy Reutenauer       Ghent,NY           34 F            171     10:54    2:29  102 |1:30:09 13.0  111 |1:01:24   13:39  114 |2:42:27
 119.Sheila Bartlett      Valdese,NC         48 F            174     17:12    3:55  119 |1:32:29 12.7  112 |  54:03   12:01  109 |2:43:45
 120.Kahlil Scott Jr.     Cohoes,NY          19 M            193     15:14    3:28  117 |1:53:38 10.3  118 |  39:47    8:50   45 |2:48:40
 121.Stacy Preusser       Craryville,NY      32 F            191     11:18    2:34  107 |1:33:56 12.5  113 |1:25:41   19:02  119 |3:10:56
 122.Jessica Abbazio      Annandale,VA       26 F            120     11:08    2:32  104 |1:58:31  9.9  119 |1:05:14   14:30  118 |3:14:53

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
KATHLEEN     MACRILLO           44 F  223     10:14     :00     :00 
PATRICK      NESBITT            44 M  224     10:20     :00     :00 


NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nathaniel Deboever   West Hurley,NY     18 M    8       219 1:35:51.55       
   2.Tom Accuosti         Valatie,NY         19 M   29       199 1:48:51.00       
   3.Andre Bergeron       Hillsdale,NY       18 M   36       105 1:51:24.05       
   4.Anthony Altobelli    Kinderhook,NY      17 M   54       204 1:55:25.05       
   5.Dan Dragon           West Newbury,MA    18 M   56       210 1:56:37.30       
   6.Gavin Clark-gartner  Valatie,NY         15 M  115       163 2:40:20.25       
   7.Kahlil Scott Jr.     Cohoes,NY          19 M  120       193 2:48:40.50       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    17 F   57       166 1:56:37.50       
   2.Marie Hollister      Valatie,NY         19 F   64       228 1:58:48.15       
   3.Beverly Wang         Haverhill,MA       17 F   95P      183 2:11:52.55       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kenneth Noll         Valatie,NY         20 M    3       156 1:30:29.05       
   2.Shane Odell          Red Hook,NY        23 M   16       173 1:43:03.95       
   3.Derek Denkenberger   Elmira,NY          20 M   22       147 1:44:55.95       
   4.Matthew Phillips     Alfred,NY          22 M   33       190 1:49:43.70       
   5.Ian Mcdonough        New Fairfield,CT   21 M   37P      220 1:51:25.15       
   6.Dus Bessette         Copake Falls,NY    22 M   74       200 2:02:05.10       
   7.Nicholas Bowlin      Valatie,NY         22 M   83       203 2:05:38.15       
   8.Joe Ottati           Leeds,NY           21 M  105       202 2:20:04.15       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rachel Gaylord       Elmira,NY          21 F   47       158 1:54:44.75       
   2.Jamie Waterhouse     Arlington,VA       24 F   55       154 1:55:26.25       
   3.Alexis Patten        New York,NY        24 F   75       155 2:02:27.65       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        28 M    2       152 1:25:23.40       
   2.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    28 M    4       106 1:31:44.65       
   3.Daniel Fuchs         Bayside,NY         26 M   90       151 2:08:33.25       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Stathers    Poughkeepsie,NY    25 F   10       107 1:37:34.80       
   2.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        28 F   85       103 2:06:37.35       
   3.Jennifer Schermerhor Nassau,NY          28 F   86       135 2:06:38.80       
   4.Angela Ebert         Chatham,NY         27 F   98       102 2:13:56.05       
   5.Jessica Abbazio      Annandale,VA       26 F  122       120 3:14:53.35       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jason E O'neill      Kings Park,NY      34 M   12P      216 1:38:10.55       
   2.Aaron Degiovine      Greenville Ny 1,NY 32 M   15       167 1:41:01.85       
   3.John Richardson      Brooklyn,NY        31 M   23       206 1:45:21.99       
   4.Chad Duffy           Saugerties,NY      33 M   27       195 1:48:29.25       
   5.Andrew Alessi        Nassau,NY          34 M   28       137 1:48:37.75       
   6.John Evansky         Hudson Falls,NY    32 M   42       160 1:53:08.95       
   7.Derek Sigler         Spencertown,NY     31 M   48       214 1:54:50.00       
   8.Benjamin Levy        West Roxbury,MA    30 M   80       114 2:04:01.95       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sarah Peters         Albany,NY          34 F   39       136 1:52:22.35       
   2.Marcy Duffy          Saugerties,NY      32 F   89       196 2:07:45.90       
   3.Amy Reutenauer       Ghent,NY           34 F  118       171 2:42:27.10       
   4.Stacy Preusser       Craryville,NY      32 F  121       191 3:10:56.05       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jason Deluca         Ghent,NY           36 M    7       144 1:35:39.60       
   2.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       37 M    9       197 1:36:03.90       
   3.Bill Becker          Valatie,NY         37 M   18       139 1:43:17.05       
   4.John Meyer           Valatie,NY         37 M   20       215 1:43:54.50       
   5.Scott Gruendle       Waterford,NY       36 M   25       143 1:47:18.30       
   6.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         38 M   30       178 1:48:51.75       
   7.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        38 M   31       123 1:48:59.80       
   8.Glen Cherry          Roslindale,MA      36 M   49       115 1:54:54.70       
   9.Joseph Desmonie      Valatie,NY         39 M   51       186 1:55:13.00       
  10.Jon Strodl           Nassau,NY          36 M   52       227 1:55:17.85       
  11.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         36 M   84       211 2:05:53.50       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       38 F    6       127 1:34:34.10       
   2.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      39 F   17       161 1:43:09.40       
   3.Hilary Cloos         Hudson,NY          36 F   38       201 1:51:31.75       
   4.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           35 F   40       194 1:52:37.25       
   5.Marcy Rynne          New Paltz,NY       38 F   41       141 1:53:04.55       
   6.Cathy Oldrich        Valatie,NY         36 F   46       111 1:54:38.55       
   7.Dena Childs          Florence,MA        39 F   50       181 1:55:04.65       
   8.Katherine Ender      New York,NY        36 F   79       164 2:04:01.30       
   9.Shoshanah Brown      New York,NY        37 F  107       145 2:22:11.15       
  10.Mary Ann Gerace      Goshen,NY          39 F  111       231 2:34:31.05       
  11.Allyson Webster      Stuyvesant,NY      38 F  112       208 2:35:09.30       
  12.Tracyalison Ruggiero Claverack,NY       38 F  116       172 2:41:34.60       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      41 M   19       192 1:43:50.90       
   2.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 44 M   24       213 1:46:44.20       
   3.Austin Rynne         New Paltz,NY       44 M   26       142 1:47:27.55       
   4.Robert Sheftel       Troy,NY            41 M   44       165 1:53:47.60       
   5.Josiah Klebaner      Red Rock,NY        41 M   53       119 1:55:22.65       
   6.Patrick Nesbitt      Wallkill,NY        44 M   58P      224 1:56:50.99       
   7.Stephen Murphy       Manchester Cent,VT 41 M   59       232 1:57:39.35       
   8.Brian Demarest       Schenectady,NY     43 M   69P      225 2:00:22.85       
   9.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        40 M   78       205 2:03:39.95       
  10.Patrick Hernandez    Catskill,NY        43 M   87       175 2:06:39.20       
  11.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         43 M   91       162 2:10:38.05       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Julie Hyland         New Paltz,NY       40 F   63       124 1:58:31.80       
   2.Gabriele Moriello    Nassau,NY          44 F   71       110 2:00:49.65       
   3.Beth Whipple         Nashua,NH          44 F   77       212 2:03:28.80       
   4.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      42 F   94       226 2:11:30.80       
   5.Julia Resnick        New York,NY        42 F   96       134 2:12:06.05       
   6.Jeanine Cooley       New York,NY        42 F   97       133 2:13:22.15       
   7.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           44 F  108       112 2:25:33.45       
   8.Heidi Barcomb        Albany,NY          42 F  117       125 2:42:24.10       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        46 M    1       168 1:24:34.60       
   2.Todd Seeber          Wayland,MA         45 M    5       184 1:33:06.20       
   3.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      45 M   11       189 1:37:37.45       
   4.Dan Whitehead        Great Barringto,MA 48 M   13       198 1:40:21.15       
   5.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   46 M   14       140 1:41:01.40       
   6.John Lieber          Brooklyn,NY        48 M   60       218 1:57:50.40       
   7.David Aaron          New York,NY        46 M   65       121 1:59:27.95       
   8.Gerrit De Jonge      New York,NY        48 M   66       122 1:59:36.50       
   9.John Della Ratta     Greenvale,NY       46 M   88       229 2:07:41.15       
  10.Thomas Nemia         Greenvale,NY       48 M  102       230 2:15:47.00       
  11.Frank Healy          Castleton,NY       48 M  106       159 2:21:15.60       
  12.James Standefer      Tivoli,NY          45 M  110       185 2:30:45.75       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Teresa Warner Maiuri Ghent,NY           45 F   34       169 1:50:56.85       
   2.Jennifer Borrero     Kingston,NY        48 F   67       187 1:59:42.70       
   3.Gail Whitehead       Great Barringto,MA 47 F   68       222 1:59:51.50       
   4.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        47 F   81       207 2:04:22.95       
   5.Stacy Hebb           Hinsdale,MA        45 F   93       157 2:11:06.85       
   6.Sheila Bartlett      Valdese,NC         48 F  119       174 2:43:45.55       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Glenn Rugen          Chatham,NY         53 M   62       176 1:58:24.50       
   2.Alex Okun            New York,NY        53 M   70       118 2:00:24.35       
   3.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         53 M   73       126 2:01:56.60       
   4.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          52 M  101       149 2:15:14.75       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Pamela Neimeth       Milan,NY           51 F   45       233 1:54:13.45       
   2.Deborah Campbell     Hillsdale,NY       52 F   76P      138 2:02:48.85       
   3.Amy Kaufman          Brooklyn,NY        51 F  103       277 2:18:11.90       
   4.Maryellen Gallagher  Cairo,NY           54 F  114       132 2:39:23.45       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        56 M   32       117 1:49:25.30       
   2.Jim Waterhouse       Valatie,NY         56 M   35       153 1:51:18.85       
   3.Doug Van Vliet       Charleston,SC      56 M  104       150 2:18:15.70       
   4.Frank Lill           Canaan,NY          55 M  113P      170 2:38:12.60       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kika Mc Donough      New Fairfield,CT   55 F   61       221 1:58:21.75       
   2.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   57 F   82       188 2:05:29.25       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         61 M   21       179 1:44:37.70       
   2.David Cruickshank    Germantown Ny,NY   63 M   72       180 2:00:49.85       
   3.David Schroeder      Castleton,NY       62 M   92       146 2:10:50.75       
   4.Jim Tansey           Valatie,NY         63 M  100       148 2:15:09.65       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Fred Thompson        North Adams,MA     69 M   43       182 1:53:17.85       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          67 F   99       217 2:14:07.50       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   MALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PUBLIC SAFETY RESULTS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL MALE PUBLIC SAFETY       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Jason E O'neill      Kings Park,NY      34 M   P      216 1:38:10.55       
   2.Ian Mcdonough        New Fairfield,CT   21 M   P      220 1:51:25.15       
   3.Patrick Nesbitt      Wallkill,NY        44 M   P      224 1:56:50.99       
   4.Brian Demarest       Schenectady,NY     43 M   P      225 2:00:22.85       
   5.Frank Lill           Canaan,NY          55 M   P      170 2:38:12.60       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIVIDUAL FEMALE PUBLIC SAFETY       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Deborah Campbell     Hillsdale,NY       52 F   P      138 2:02:48.85       
   2.Beverly Wang         Haverhill,MA       17 F   P      183 2:11:52.55