JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM

Race Date:8-01-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          17 M         16:58.90 16:58 1/66      M 1-18:1/16      22.72             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Ian Bateman          Manasquan,NJ       14 M         17:32.40 17:32 2/66      M 1-18:2/16      23.21             
   3.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M         17:33.35 17:33 3/66      M19-49:1/32      22.45             
   4.Margaret Molloy      Toms River,NJ      21 F         17:46.50 17:46 1/40      F19-49:1/23      23.35             

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Samantha Kietlinski  Pennington,NJ      19 F         18:34.55 18:34 2/40      F19-49:2/23      22.45             
   6.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M         18:37.70 18:37 4/66      M 1-18:3/16      20.71             
   7.James Sheerin        Cranford,NJ        24 M         18:38.30 18:38 5/66      M19-49:2/32      20.07             
   8.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M         18:41.45 18:41 6/66      M19-49:3/32      22.56             
   9.Daniel Pecoraro      Lodi,NJ            20 M         18:46.25 18:46 7/66      M19-49:4/32      19.92             
  10.Ashley Conroy        Toms River,NJ      18 F         18:51.35 18:51 3/40      F 1-18:1/15      22.24             
  11.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M         18:56.05 18:56 8/66      M19-49:5/32      22.27             

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Alexsander Burzynski Colonia,NJ         16 M         19:02.20 19:02 9/66      M 1-18:4/16      20.58             
  13.Robert Crane         Peapack,NJ         17 M         19:03.05 19:03 10/66     M 1-18:5/16      20.25             
  14.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        17 M         19:35.55 19:35 11/66     M 1-18:6/16      19.69             
  15.Nicolas Estevez      North Brunswick,NJ 16 M         19:36.55 19:36 12/66     M 1-18:7/16      19.98             
  16.Michelle Kierencew   Edison,NJ          19 F         19:51.50 19:51 4/40      F19-49:3/23      21.00             
  17.Caitlin Healey       Brookline,MA       27 F         19:53.95 19:53 5/40      F19-49:4/23      20.86             
  18.Jesse Lewandowski    Toms River,NJ      17 F         19:57.10 19:57 6/40      F 1-18:2/15      21.16             
  19.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F         19:59.40 19:59 7/40      F19-49:5/23      22.10             

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Cassandra Fastik     ,                  21 F         20:02.05 20:02 8/40      F19-49:6/23      20.71             
  21.Andrew Stewart       ,                  20 M         20:19.70 20:19 13/66     M19-49:6/32      18.40             
  22.Troy Buglio          Toms River,NJ      18 M         20:23.25 20:23 14/66     M 1-18:8/16      18.67             
  23.Shawnel Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F         20:29.50 20:29 9/40      F 1-18:3/15      20.79             
  24.Sarah Bauer          Toms River,NJ      18 F         20:30.20 20:30 10/40     F 1-18:4/15      20.45             
  25.Chris Millet         Toms River,NJ      19 M         20:31.50 20:31 15/66     M19-49:7/32      18.34             
  26.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      16 F         20:32.80 20:32 11/40     F 1-18:5/15      20.74             
  27.Stephanie Mielach    ,                  20 F         20:35.70 20:35 12/40     F19-49:7/23      20.15             
  28.Tom Toohey           Point Pleasant,NJ  28 M         20:50.30 20:50 16/66     M19-49:8/32      17.95             
  29.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    15 F         20:51.05 20:51 13/40     F 1-18:6/15      20.68             
  30.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         28 F         20:51.70 20:51 14/40     F19-49:8/23      19.89             
  31.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M         20:52.90 20:52 17/66     M50-98:1/18      20.52             

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       55 M         21:03.55 21:03 18/66     M50-98:2/18      21.04             
  33.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M         21:11.15 21:11 19/66     M19-49:9/32      19.90             
  34.Marissa Douglas      Forked River,NJ    19 F         21:32.90 21:32 15/40     F19-49:9/23      19.35             
  35.Kevin Chibbaro       North Brunswick,NJ 19 M         21:34.50 21:34 20/66     M19-49:10/32     17.45             
  36.Kevin Mahana         Toms River,NJ      19 M         21:36.55 21:36 21/66     M19-49:11/32     17.42             
  37.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      29 M         21:41.15 21:41 22/66     M19-49:12/32     17.25             
  38.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       44 M         21:45.75 21:45 23/66     M19-49:13/32     18.65             
  39.Annie Bucca          New Brunswick,NJ   15 F         21:46.80 21:46 16/40     F 1-18:7/15      19.80             
  40.Tori Glassock        East Brunswick,NJ  14 F         21:50.70 21:50 17/40     F 1-18:8/15      20.04             
  41.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      14 M         21:52.00 21:52 24/66     M 1-18:9/16      18.62             
  42.Krista Schafer       ,                  19 F         21:55.15 21:55 18/40     F19-49:10/23     19.03             
  43.Ali Huber            South Plainfiel,NJ 14 F         21:55.75 21:55 19/40     F 1-18:9/15      19.96             
  44.Thomas Gessmer       Southampton,PA     50 M         21:56.75 21:56 25/66     M50-98:3/18      19.37             
  45.Jeff Swerdlow        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M         21:58.40 21:58 26/66     M50-98:4/18      19.50             

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Megan Fosko          North Brunswick,NJ 16 F         22:03.50 22:03 20/40     F 1-18:10/15     19.32             
  47.Terry Kerrigan       New York,NY        42 M         22:09.65 22:09 27/66     M19-49:14/32     18.04             
  48.Mark Murray          Toms River,NJ      21 M         22:20.65 22:20 28/66     M19-49:15/32     16.74             
  49.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M         22:22.35 22:22 29/66     M19-49:16/32     18.85             
  50.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          16 F         22:26.90 22:26 21/40     F 1-18:11/15     18.98             
  51.Jordan Centofanti    ,                  19 M         22:28.10 22:28 30/66     M19-49:17/32     16.75             
  52.Robert Maruca        Toms River,NJ      19 M         22:32.70 22:32 31/66     M19-49:18/32     16.70             
  53.Michelle Aromando    Ortley Beach,NJ    36 F         22:35.95 22:35 22/40     F19-49:11/23     18.93             
  54.Pat Solan            Pine Beach,NJ      20 M         22:50.45 22:50 32/66     M19-49:19/32     16.37             
  55.Erin Hopson          Forked River,NJ    19 F         22:50.80 22:50 23/40     F19-49:12/23     18.25             
  56.Trevor Joensen       ,                  18 M         22:59.70 22:59 33/66     M 1-18:10/16     16.56             

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         50 F         23:01.85 23:01 24/40     F50-98:1/2       20.94             
  58.Jim Rimbault         Ridgewood,NJ       29 M         23:09.95 23:09 34/66     M19-49:20/32     16.14             
  59.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      52 F         23:17.80 23:17 25/40     F50-98:2/2       21.11             
  60.Lauren Gilbert       Belmar,NJ          27 F         23:27.00 23:27 26/40     F19-49:13/23     17.70             
  61.John Seniszyn        Spring Lake Hei,NJ 23 M         23:28.00 23:28 35/66     M19-49:21/32     15.94             
  62.Anthony Maruca       Toms River,NJ      16 M         23:28.80 23:28 36/66     M 1-18:11/16     16.69             
  63.Kevin Lenk           Orlando,FL         41 M         23:32.25 23:32 37/66     M19-49:22/32     16.86             
  64.Ryan Oliver          Toms River,NJ      36 M         23:34.20 23:34 38/66     M19-49:23/32     16.26             
  65.Derek Hees           San Diego,CA       25 M         23:38.05 23:38 39/66     M19-49:24/32     15.82             
  66.Courtney Starace     Toms River,NJ      17 F         23:40.10 23:40 27/40     F 1-18:12/15     17.84             
  67.Aidan Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         27 F         23:49.40 23:49 28/40     F19-49:14/23     17.42             

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Michael Aiello       Lavallette,NJ      44 M         24:21.20 24:21 40/66     M19-49:25/32     16.66             
  69.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    50 M         24:26.05 24:26 41/66     M50-98:5/18      17.39             

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Noah Lipman          Holmdel,NJ         51 M         25:14.00 25:14 42/66     M50-98:6/18      16.98             
  71.Ron Loria            Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M         25:14.60 25:14 43/66     M50-98:7/18      17.41             
  72.Lauren Crane         Peapack,NJ         14 F         25:16.30 25:16 29/40     F 1-18:13/15     17.32             
  73.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          73 M         25:37.70 25:37 44/66     M50-98:8/18      20.96             
  74.Kyle Finnegan        Toms River,NJ      17 M         25:40.60 25:40 45/66     M 1-18:12/16     15.03             
  75.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    48 M         25:56.40 25:56 46/66     M19-49:26/32     16.13             

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Mike Mchale          N Caldwell,NJ      41 M         26:44.35 26:44 47/66     M19-49:27/32     14.84             
  77.Patrick Simonson     Metuchen,NJ        15 M         26:45.80 26:45 48/66     M 1-18:13/16     14.90             

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        54 M         27:11.20 27:11 49/66     M50-98:9/18      16.16             
  79.Daniel Lackland      Metuchen,NJ        14 M         27:33.30 27:33 50/66     M 1-18:14/16     14.78             
  80.Tim O'toole          Fairview Park,OH   50 M         27:52.75 27:52 51/66     M50-98:10/18     15.24             
  81.Tiffany Italiano     New York,NY        36 F         27:56.25 27:56 30/40     F19-49:15/23     15.31             

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Brian Rose           North Brunswick,NJ 25 M         28:03.05 28:03 52/66     M19-49:28/32     13.33             
  83.Natalie Millet       Toms River,NJ      21 F         28:11.25 28:11 31/40     F19-49:16/23     14.72             

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Dennis Linde         Barnegat,NJ        52 M         29:04.60 29:04 53/66     M50-98:11/18     14.86             
  85.Ike Hanlon           Union,NJ           53 M         29:11.15 29:11 54/66     M50-98:12/18     14.93             
  86.Michael Lackland     Metuchen,NJ        47 M         29:39.05 29:39 55/66     M19-49:29/32     14.00             
  87.Ailish Simomson      Metuchen,NJ        13 F         29:40.15 29:40 32/40     F 1-18:14/15     15.04             
  88.Rachael Hoffman      Edison,NJ          13 F         29:40.90 29:40 33/40     F 1-18:15/15     15.04             
  89.Greg Wioland         Toms River,NJ      40 M         29:51.30 29:51 56/66     M19-49:30/32     13.20             

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Lynne Dunn           Seaside Park,NJ    42 F         30:05.10 30:05 34/40     F19-49:17/23     14.93             
  91.Brittany Nycz        Toms River,NJ      20 F         30:18.50 30:18 35/40     F19-49:18/23     13.69             
  92.Bill Nycz            Toms River,NJ      51 M         30:18.55 30:18 57/66     M50-98:13/18     14.14             
  93.Krista Frick         Glenview Nas,IL    39 F         30:19.05 30:19 36/40     F19-49:19/23     14.45             
  94.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     66 M         30:30.30 30:30 58/66     M50-98:14/18     16.17             

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Luke Syslo           Edison,NJ          14 M         31:02.30 31:02 59/66     M 1-18:15/16     13.12             
  96.Steven Hausmann      Holmdel,NJ         59 M         31:20.90 31:20 60/66     M50-98:15/18     14.66             
  97.Rick Hoffman         Edison,NJ          46 M         31:39.40 31:39 61/66     M19-49:31/32     13.01             
  98.Jen Reim             Mantoloking,NJ     41 F         31:55.70 31:55 37/40     F19-49:20/23     13.95             
  99.David Reim           Mantoloking,NJ     47 M         31:56.75 31:56 62/66     M19-49:32/32     13.00             

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.David Parnell        Metuchen,NJ        13 M         32:02.10 32:02 63/66     M 1-18:16/16     13.02             
 101.Patrick Munley       Kalamazoo,MI       63 M         32:03.30 32:03 64/66     M50-98:16/18     14.91             
 102.Heather Hoffman      Edison,NJ          41 F         32:05.45 32:05 38/40     F19-49:21/23     13.88             
 103.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M         32:43.90 32:43 65/66     M50-98:17/18     13.42             

35:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Carol Noonan         Clifton,NJ         49 F         35:34.30 35:34 39/40     F19-49:22/23     13.43             
 105.Sarah Watson         Ventnor City,NJ    30 F         35:43.50 35:43 40/40     F19-49:23/23     11.62             

43:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Steven Goran         Pougkeepsie,NY     52 M         43:22.60 43:22 66/66     M50-98:18/18      9.96             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          17 M             32   16:58.90  16:59
   2.Ian Bateman          Manasquan,NJ       14 M             86   17:32.40  17:32
   3.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M             51   17:33.35  17:33
   4.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M 2           67   18:37.70  18:38
   5.James Sheerin        Cranford,NJ        24 M             89   18:38.30  18:38
   6.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M             25   18:41.45  18:41
   7.Daniel Pecoraro      Lodi,NJ            20 M             91   18:46.25  18:46
   8.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M             84   18:56.05  18:56
   9.Alexsander Burzynski Colonia,NJ         16 M             33   19:02.20  19:02
  10.Robert Crane         Peapack,NJ         17 M             54   19:03.05  19:03
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Margaret Molloy      Toms River,NJ      21 F             79   17:46.50  17:46
   2.Samantha Kietlinski  Pennington,NJ      19 F            103   18:34.55  18:35
   3.Ashley Conroy        Toms River,NJ      18 F              1   18:51.35  18:51
   4.Michelle Kierencew   Edison,NJ          19 F             35   19:51.50  19:52
   5.Caitlin Healey       Brookline,MA       27 F             78   19:53.95  19:54
   6.Jesse Lewandowski    Toms River,NJ      17 F 2           66   19:57.10  19:57
   7.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F             85   19:59.40  19:59
   8.Cassandra Fastik     ,                  21 F 1            6   20:02.05  20:02
   9.Shawnel Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F             36   20:29.50  20:30
  10.Sarah Bauer          Toms River,NJ      18 F             20   20:30.20  20:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M             51   17:33.35  17:33
   2.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M             25   18:41.45  18:41
   3.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M             84   18:56.05  18:56
   4.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M             56   20:52.90  20:53
   5.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       55 M             53   21:03.55  21:04
   6.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M 2           62   21:11.15  21:11
   7.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       44 M 2           61   21:45.75  21:46
   8.Thomas Gessmer       Southampton,PA     50 M            104   21:56.75  21:57
   9.Jeff Swerdlow        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M             55   21:58.40  21:58
  10.Terry Kerrigan       New York,NY        42 M             99   22:09.65  22:10
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F             85   19:59.40  19:59
   2.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         50 F             26   23:01.85  23:02
   3.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      52 F             73   23:17.80  23:18
   4.Lynne Dunn           Seaside Park,NJ    42 F             81   30:05.10  30:05
   5.Jen Reim             Mantoloking,NJ     41 F            100   31:55.70  31:56
   6.Heather Hoffman      Edison,NJ          41 F             13   32:05.45  32:05
   7.Carol Noonan         Clifton,NJ         49 F             39   35:34.30  35:34

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          17 M    1        32   16:58.90  16:59   22.72%
   2.Ian Bateman          Manasquan,NJ       14 M    2        86   17:32.40  17:32   23.21%
   3.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M    6        67   18:37.70  18:38   20.71%
   4.Alexsander Burzynski Colonia,NJ         16 M   12        33   19:02.20  19:02   20.58%
   5.Robert Crane         Peapack,NJ         17 M   13        54   19:03.05  19:03   20.25%
   6.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        17 M   14         9   19:35.55  19:36   19.69%
   7.Nicolas Estevez      North Brunswick,NJ 16 M   15        38   19:36.55  19:37   19.98%
   8.Troy Buglio          Toms River,NJ      18 M   22        65   20:23.25  20:23   18.67%
   9.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      14 M   41       105   21:52.00  21:52   18.62%
  10.Trevor Joensen       ,                  18 M   56         8   22:59.70  23:00   16.56%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Conroy        Toms River,NJ      18 F   10         1   18:51.35  18:51   22.24%
   2.Jesse Lewandowski    Toms River,NJ      17 F   18        66   19:57.10  19:57   21.16%
   3.Shawnel Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F   23        36   20:29.50  20:30   20.79%
   4.Sarah Bauer          Toms River,NJ      18 F   24        20   20:30.20  20:30   20.45%
   5.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      16 F   26        21   20:32.80  20:33   20.74%
   6.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    15 F   29        47   20:51.05  20:51   20.68%
   7.Annie Bucca          New Brunswick,NJ   15 F   39        24   21:46.80  21:47   19.80%
   8.Tori Glassock        East Brunswick,NJ  14 F   40        22   21:50.70  21:51   20.04%
   9.Ali Huber            South Plainfiel,NJ 14 F   43        23   21:55.75  21:56   19.96%
  10.Megan Fosko          North Brunswick,NJ 16 F   46        37   22:03.50  22:04   19.32%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 19 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M    3        51   17:33.35  17:33   22.45%
   2.James Sheerin        Cranford,NJ        24 M    7        89   18:38.30  18:38   20.07%
   3.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M    8        25   18:41.45  18:41   22.56%
   4.Daniel Pecoraro      Lodi,NJ            20 M    9        91   18:46.25  18:46   19.92%
   5.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M   11        84   18:56.05  18:56   22.27%
   6.Andrew Stewart       ,                  20 M   21         3   20:19.70  20:20   18.40%
   7.Chris Millet         Toms River,NJ      19 M   25        28   20:31.50  20:32   18.34%
   8.Tom Toohey           Point Pleasant,NJ  28 M   28        76   20:50.30  20:50   17.95%
   9.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M   33        62   21:11.15  21:11   19.90%
  10.Kevin Chibbaro       North Brunswick,NJ 19 M   35        68   21:34.50  21:34   17.45%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 19 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Molloy      Toms River,NJ      21 F    4        79   17:46.50  17:46   23.35%
   2.Samantha Kietlinski  Pennington,NJ      19 F    5       103   18:34.55  18:35   22.45%
   3.Michelle Kierencew   Edison,NJ          19 F   16        35   19:51.50  19:52   21.00%
   4.Caitlin Healey       Brookline,MA       27 F   17        78   19:53.95  19:54   20.86%
   5.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F   19        85   19:59.40  19:59   22.10%
   6.Cassandra Fastik     ,                  21 F   20         6   20:02.05  20:02   20.71%
   7.Stephanie Mielach    ,                  20 F   27         5   20:35.70  20:36   20.15%
   8.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         28 F   30        77   20:51.70  20:52   19.89%
   9.Marissa Douglas      Forked River,NJ    19 F   34        92   21:32.90  21:33   19.35%
  10.Krista Schafer       ,                  19 F   42         4   21:55.15  21:55   19.03%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M   31        56   20:52.90  20:53   20.52%
   2.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       55 M   32        53   21:03.55  21:04   21.04%
   3.Thomas Gessmer       Southampton,PA     50 M   44       104   21:56.75  21:57   19.37%
   4.Jeff Swerdlow        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   45        55   21:58.40  21:58   19.50%
   5.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    50 M   69        60   24:26.05  24:26   17.39%
   6.Noah Lipman          Holmdel,NJ         51 M   70        45   25:14.00  25:14   16.98%
   7.Ron Loria            Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M   71        49   25:14.60  25:15   17.41%
   8.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          73 M   73        88   25:37.70  25:38   20.96%
   9.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        54 M   78        42   27:11.20  27:11   16.16%
  10.Tim O'toole          Fairview Park,OH   50 M   80        29   27:52.75  27:53   15.24%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         50 F   57        26   23:01.85  23:02   20.94%
   2.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      52 F   59        73   23:17.80  23:18   21.11%


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LAVALETTE BEACH PATROL                  1:41:44
      6.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M 2           67   18:37.00 *
     18.Jesse Lewandowski    Toms River,NJ      17 F 2           66   19:57.00 *
     22.Troy Buglio          Toms River,NJ      18 M 2           65   20:23.00 *
     33.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M 2           62   21:11.00 *
     35.Kevin Chibbaro       North Brunswick,NJ 19 M 2           68   21:34.00 *
     38.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       44 M 2           61   21:45.75 
     54.Pat Solan            Pine Beach,NJ      20 M 2           64   22:50.45 
     58.Jim Rimbault         Ridgewood,NJ       29 M 2           63   23:09.95 
  2     SEASIDE PARK BEACH PATROL               1:45:21
     20.Cassandra Fastik     ,                  21 F 1            6   20:02.00 *
     21.Andrew Stewart       ,                  20 M 1            3   20:19.00 *
     27.Stephanie Mielach    ,                  20 F 1            5   20:35.00 *
     42.Krista Schafer       ,                  19 F 1            4   21:55.00 *
     51.Jordan Centofanti    ,                  19 M 1            7   22:28.00 *
     56.Trevor Joensen       ,                  18 M 1            8   22:59.70 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M     25   18:41.45  18:41 22.56%
   2.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M     51   17:33.35  17:33 22.45%
   3.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M     84   18:56.05  18:56 22.27%
   4.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       55 M     53   21:03.55  21:04 21.04%
   5.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          73 M     88   25:37.70  25:38 20.96%
   6.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M     56   20:52.90  20:53 20.52%
   7.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M     62   21:11.15  21:11 19.90%
   8.Jeff Swerdlow        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     55   21:58.40  21:58 19.50%
   9.Thomas Gessmer       Southampton,PA     50 M    104   21:56.75  21:57 19.37%
  10.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M     50   22:22.35  22:22 18.85%
  11.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       44 M     61   21:45.75  21:46 18.65%
  12.Terry Kerrigan       New York,NY        42 M     99   22:09.65  22:10 18.04%
  13.Ron Loria            Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M     49   25:14.60  25:15 17.41%
  14.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    50 M     60   24:26.05  24:26 17.39%
  15.Noah Lipman          Holmdel,NJ         51 M     45   25:14.00  25:14 16.98%
  16.Kevin Lenk           Orlando,FL         41 M     83   23:32.25  23:32 16.86%
  17.Michael Aiello       Lavallette,NJ      44 M     43   24:21.20  24:21 16.66%
  18.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     66 M     44   30:30.30  30:30 16.17%
  19.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        54 M     42   27:11.20  27:11 16.16%
  20.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    48 M     48   25:56.40  25:56 16.13%
  21.Tim O'toole          Fairview Park,OH   50 M     29   27:52.75  27:53 15.24%
  22.Ike Hanlon           Union,NJ           53 M     72   29:11.15  29:11 14.93%
  23.Patrick Munley       Kalamazoo,MI       63 M     46   32:03.30  32:03 14.91%
  24.Dennis Linde         Barnegat,NJ        52 M     82   29:04.60  29:05 14.86%
  25.Mike Mchale          N Caldwell,NJ      41 M     30   26:44.35  26:44 14.84%
  26.Steven Hausmann      Holmdel,NJ         59 M     75   31:20.90  31:21 14.66%
  27.Bill Nycz            Toms River,NJ      51 M     59   30:18.55  30:19 14.14%
  28.Michael Lackland     Metuchen,NJ        47 M     11   29:39.05  29:39 14.00%
  29.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M     40   32:43.90  32:44 13.42%
  30.Greg Wioland         Toms River,NJ      40 M     19   29:51.30  29:51 13.20%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F     85   19:59.40  19:59 22.10%
   2.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      52 F     73   23:17.80  23:18 21.11%
   3.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         50 F     26   23:01.85  23:02 20.94%
   4.Lynne Dunn           Seaside Park,NJ    42 F     81   30:05.10  30:05 14.93%
   5.Jen Reim             Mantoloking,NJ     41 F    100   31:55.70  31:56 13.95%
   6.Heather Hoffman      Edison,NJ          41 F     13   32:05.45  32:05 13.88%
   7.Carol Noonan         Clifton,NJ         49 F     39   35:34.30  35:34 13.43%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ian Bateman          Manasquan,NJ       14 M     86   17:32.40  17:32 23.21%
   2.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          17 M     32   16:58.90  16:59 22.72%
   3.Bart Schneider       Bedminster,PA      49 M     25   18:41.45  18:41 22.56%
   4.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          40 M     51   17:33.35  17:33 22.45%
   5.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       49 M     84   18:56.05  18:56 22.27%
   6.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       55 M     53   21:03.55  21:04 21.04%
   7.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          73 M     88   25:37.70  25:38 20.96%
   8.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     67   18:37.70  18:38 20.71%
   9.Alexsander Burzynski Colonia,NJ         16 M     33   19:02.20  19:02 20.58%
  10.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M     56   20:52.90  20:53 20.52%
  11.Robert Crane         Peapack,NJ         17 M     54   19:03.05  19:03 20.25%
  12.James Sheerin        Cranford,NJ        24 M     89   18:38.30  18:38 20.07%
  13.Nicolas Estevez      North Brunswick,NJ 16 M     38   19:36.55  19:37 19.98%
  14.Daniel Pecoraro      Lodi,NJ            20 M     91   18:46.25  18:46 19.92%
  15.Jack Caucino         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M     62   21:11.15  21:11 19.90%
  16.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        17 M      9   19:35.55  19:36 19.69%
  17.Jeff Swerdlow        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     55   21:58.40  21:58 19.50%
  18.Thomas Gessmer       Southampton,PA     50 M    104   21:56.75  21:57 19.37%
  19.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M     50   22:22.35  22:22 18.85%
  20.Troy Buglio          Toms River,NJ      18 M     65   20:23.25  20:23 18.67%
  21.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       44 M     61   21:45.75  21:46 18.65%
  22.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      14 M    105   21:52.00  21:52 18.62%
  23.Andrew Stewart       ,                  20 M      3   20:19.70  20:20 18.40%
  24.Chris Millet         Toms River,NJ      19 M     28   20:31.50  20:32 18.34%
  25.Terry Kerrigan       New York,NY        42 M     99   22:09.65  22:10 18.04%
  26.Tom Toohey           Point Pleasant,NJ  28 M     76   20:50.30  20:50 17.95%
  27.Kevin Chibbaro       North Brunswick,NJ 19 M     68   21:34.50  21:34 17.45%
  28.Kevin Mahana         Toms River,NJ      19 M     94   21:36.55  21:37 17.42%
  29.Ron Loria            Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M     49   25:14.60  25:15 17.41%
  30.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    50 M     60   24:26.05  24:26 17.39%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Margaret Molloy      Toms River,NJ      21 F     79   17:46.50  17:46 23.35%
   2.Samantha Kietlinski  Pennington,NJ      19 F    103   18:34.55  18:35 22.45%
   3.Ashley Conroy        Toms River,NJ      18 F      1   18:51.35  18:51 22.24%
   4.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       40 F     85   19:59.40  19:59 22.10%
   5.Jesse Lewandowski    Toms River,NJ      17 F     66   19:57.10  19:57 21.16%
   6.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      52 F     73   23:17.80  23:18 21.11%
   7.Michelle Kierencew   Edison,NJ          19 F     35   19:51.50  19:52 21.00%
   8.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         50 F     26   23:01.85  23:02 20.94%
   9.Caitlin Healey       Brookline,MA       27 F     78   19:53.95  19:54 20.86%
  10.Shawnel Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F     36   20:29.50  20:30 20.79%
  11.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      16 F     21   20:32.80  20:33 20.74%
  12.Cassandra Fastik     ,                  21 F      6   20:02.05  20:02 20.71%
  13.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    15 F     47   20:51.05  20:51 20.68%
  14.Sarah Bauer          Toms River,NJ      18 F     20   20:30.20  20:30 20.45%
  15.Stephanie Mielach    ,                  20 F      5   20:35.70  20:36 20.15%
  16.Tori Glassock        East Brunswick,NJ  14 F     22   21:50.70  21:51 20.04%
  17.Ali Huber            South Plainfiel,NJ 14 F     23   21:55.75  21:56 19.96%
  18.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         28 F     77   20:51.70  20:52 19.89%
  19.Annie Bucca          New Brunswick,NJ   15 F     24   21:46.80  21:47 19.80%
  20.Marissa Douglas      Forked River,NJ    19 F     92   21:32.90  21:33 19.35%
  21.Megan Fosko          North Brunswick,NJ 16 F     37   22:03.50  22:04 19.32%
  22.Krista Schafer       ,                  19 F      4   21:55.15  21:55 19.03%
  23.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          16 F     34   22:26.90  22:27 18.98%
  24.Michelle Aromando    Ortley Beach,NJ    36 F     87   22:35.95  22:36 18.93%
  25.Erin Hopson          Forked River,NJ    19 F     93   22:50.80  22:51 18.25%
  26.Courtney Starace     Toms River,NJ      17 F     52   23:40.10  23:40 17.84%
  27.Lauren Gilbert       Belmar,NJ          27 F     95   23:27.00  23:27 17.70%
  28.Aidan Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         27 F     74   23:49.40  23:49 17.42%
  29.Lauren Crane         Peapack,NJ         14 F     57   25:16.30  25:16 17.32%
  30.Tiffany Italiano     New York,NY        36 F     98   27:56.25  27:56 15.31%