RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE

Race Date:4-11-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U       30:38.52  6:07 1/60      M50-59:1/13      80.25             
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U       31:15.81  6:15 2/60      M40-49:1/17      72.75             
   3.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       22 M         31:21.32  6:16 3/60      M20-29:1/11      68.06             
   4.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M         32:48.88  6:33 4/60      M40-49:2/17      70.90             
   5.Stephanie Pere       Staten Island,NY   20 F         33:06.80  6:37 1/18      F20-29:1/3       73.11             
   6.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M U       33:31.88  6:42 5/60      M50-59:2/13      73.33             
   7.Christian Cabezas    Elizabeth,NJ       22 M         33:59.90  6:47 6/60      M20-29:2/11      62.77             
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U       34:19.24  6:51 7/60      M50-59:3/13      73.43             
   9.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M         34:33.23  6:54 8/60      M40-49:3/17      66.82             
  10.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M         34:56.21  6:59 9/60      M40-49:4/17      67.11             
  11.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M         34:57.20  6:59 10/60     M40-49:5/17      64.58             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Jairo Estada         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M         35:12.91  7:02 11/60     M50-59:4/13      70.39             
  13.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       56 M         35:19.63  7:03 12/60     M50-59:5/13      72.55             
  14.Devin Juarez         Elizabeth,NJ       26 M         35:31.91  7:06 13/60     M20-29:3/11      60.04             
  15.Jorge Villegas       Elizabeth,NJ       22 M         35:33.85  7:06 14/60     M20-29:4/11      60.01             
  16.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           57 M U       35:34.96  7:06 15/60     M50-59:6/13      72.64             
  17.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         35 M         35:45.33  7:09 16/60     M30-39:1/9       60.96             
  18.Thomas Strappe       Woobridge,NJ       44 M         36:31.18  7:18 17/60     M40-49:6/17      63.71             
  19.Henry Deeb           Cranford,NJ        36 M U       36:39.07  7:19 18/60     M30-39:2/9       59.83             
  20.Brian Maclean        Union,NJ           48 M         36:50.31  7:22 19/60     M40-49:7/17      65.16             
  21.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M         37:11.97  7:26 20/60     M50-59:7/13      66.64             
  22.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M U       37:15.42  7:27 21/60     M50-59:8/13      66.53             
  23.Amir Doctry          Roselle,NJ         30 M         37:48.84  7:33 22/60     M30-39:3/9       56.56             
  24.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       54 M U       37:53.95  7:34 23/60     M50-59:9/13      66.50             
  25.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F U       38:17.17  7:39 2/18      F40-49:1/3       65.31             
  26.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U       38:20.49  7:40 24/60     M60-69:1/6       75.17             
  27.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      46 M         38:22.54  7:40 25/60     M40-49:8/17      61.58             
  28.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       54 M         38:31.88  7:42 26/60     M50-59:10/13     65.41             
  29.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U       38:35.08  7:43 27/60     M60-69:2/6       69.35             
  30.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       39 F U       38:44.55  7:44 3/18      F30-39:1/6       64.17             
  31.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U       39:00.11  7:48 28/60     M40-49:9/17      62.04             
  32.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F         39:04.16  7:48 4/18      F 1-14:1/1       65.76             
  33.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       51 M U       39:06.11  7:49 29/60     M50-59:11/13     62.88             
  34.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U       39:35.75  7:55 30/60     M40-49:10/17     61.11             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U       40:07.43  8:01 5/18      F60-69:1/1       79.06             
  36.Jah Guillermo        Elizabeth,NJ       17 M         40:18.54  8:03 31/60     M15-19:1/2       55.42             
  37.Gregory Balint       Union,NJ           39 M         40:21.75  8:04 32/60     M30-39:4/9       55.51             
  38.Frank Cornacchio     Belford,NJ         49 M         40:23.99  8:04 33/60     M40-49:11/17     59.89             
  39.Giovanni Santibanez  Elizabeth,NJ       31 M         41:19.31  8:15 34/60     M30-39:5/9       51.88             
  40.Carl Nielsen         Dunellen,NJ        49 M         41:20.03  8:16 35/60     M40-49:12/17     58.54             
  41.Filipe Oliveira      Hillside,NJ        27 M         41:38.67  8:19 36/60     M20-29:5/11      51.23             
  42.Samuel Lai           Brooklyn,NY        26 M         42:17.80  8:27 37/60     M20-29:6/11      50.44             
  43.Darin Williamson     Rahway,NJ          45 M U       42:19.07  8:27 38/60     M40-49:13/17     55.40             
  44.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          43 M U       42:52.01  8:34 39/60     M40-49:14/17     53.86             
  45.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U       43:06.98  8:37 40/60     M60-69:3/6       65.53             
  46.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      30 F         43:16.99  8:39 6/18      F30-39:2/6       55.93             
  47.Anthony Burro        ,                  22 M         43:27.00  8:41 41/60     M20-29:7/11      49.12             
  48.Johnny Gutierrez     Flemington,NJ      34 M         43:27.04  8:41 42/60     M30-39:6/9       49.90             
  49.Nicholas Vehre       Linden,NJ          21 M         43:45.59  8:45 43/60     M20-29:8/11      48.94             
  50.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U       43:46.00  8:45 7/18      F50-59:1/2       67.65             
  51.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          38 F         43:51.18  8:46 8/18      F30-39:3/6       56.40             
  52.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     16 F         44:11.84  8:50 9/18      F15-19:1/1       56.62             
  53.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F         44:18.13  8:51 10/18     F20-29:2/3       54.62             
  54.Dawn Sandholm        Mountainside,NJ    37 F         44:29.80  8:53 11/18     F30-39:4/6       55.33             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U       45:12.95  9:02 44/60     M60-69:4/6       63.74             
  56.Fabian Cabezas       Elizabeth,NJ       45 M         45:22.68  9:04 45/60     M40-49:15/17     51.67             
  57.Edison Soto          Elizabeth,NJ       36 M         45:22.97  9:04 46/60     M30-39:7/9       48.32             
  58.Steve Haran          Elizabeth,NJ       35 M         47:21.46  9:28 47/60     M30-39:8/9       46.02             
  59.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        52 M         47:23.26  9:28 48/60     M50-59:12/13     52.31             
  60.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          60 M         47:43.29  9:32 49/60     M60-69:5/6       55.58             
  61.Mindy Neiman         Union,NJ           99 F         47:59.23  9:35 12/18     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  62.John Neiman          Union,NJ           32 M         47:59.75  9:35 50/60     M30-39:9/9       44.80             
  63.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         58 M         48:29.09  9:41 51/60     M50-59:13/13     53.76             
  64.Francisco Grana      Newark,NJ          48 M         48:33.98  9:42 52/60     M40-49:16/17     49.42             
  65.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         78 M U       48:37.99  9:43 53/60     M70-98:1/2       68.27             
  66.Maureen Mahlstadt    Berkeley Height,NJ 40 F         49:29.32  9:53 13/18     F40-49:2/3       50.53             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Jose Londono         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M         50:14.66 10:02 54/60     M60-69:6/6       56.77             
  68.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       36 F         50:16.14 10:03 14/18     F30-39:5/6       48.78             
  69.Matthew Villani      Bernardsville,NJ   29 M         50:53.77 10:10 55/60     M20-29:9/11      41.95             
  70.Matt Kozol           Linden,NJ          22 M         51:00.77 10:12 56/60     M20-29:10/11     41.84             
  71.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       41 M         51:08.55 10:13 57/60     M40-49:17/17     44.47             
  72.Sherlene Roberts     Elizabeth,NJ       33 F         53:09.19 10:37 15/18     F30-39:6/6       45.73             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Jodi Mahlstadt       Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F         55:34.16 11:06 16/18     F40-49:3/3       45.60             
  74.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U       57:00.99 11:24 17/18     F50-59:2/2       51.93             
  75.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M U       57:15.48 11:27 58/60     M70-98:2/2       57.99             
  76.Angela Zorro-juarez  Elizabeth,NJ       23 F         57:26.05 11:29 18/18     F20-29:3/3       42.14             
  77.Carlos Delgado       Elizabeth,NJ       18 M         59:19.80 11:51 59/60     M15-19:2/2       37.18             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Anjuli Fernandez     Elizabeth,NJ       25 M U     1:11:37.73 14:19 60/60     M20-29:11/11     29.78             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         U  444   30:38.52   6:08
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M         U  416   31:15.81   6:15
   3.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       22 M            446   31:21.32   6:16
   4.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M            461   32:48.88   6:34
   5.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M         U  443   33:31.88   6:42
   6.Christian Cabezas    Elizabeth,NJ       22 M            410   33:59.90   6:48
   7.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M         U  414   34:19.24   6:52
   8.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M            434   34:33.23   6:55
   9.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M            440   34:56.21   6:59
  10.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M            459   34:57.20   6:59
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephanie Pere       Staten Island,NY   20 F            438   33:06.80   6:37
   2.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F         U  401   38:17.17   7:39
   3.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       39 F         U  415   38:44.55   7:45
   4.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F            451   39:04.16   7:49
   5.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F         U  420   40:07.43   8:01
   6.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      30 F            388   43:16.99   8:39
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F         U  398   43:46.00   8:45
   8.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          38 F            412   43:51.18   8:46
   9.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     16 F            445   44:11.84   8:50
  10.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F            419   44:18.13   8:52
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         U  444   30:38.52   6:08
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M         U  416   31:15.81   6:15
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M            461   32:48.88   6:34
   4.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M         U  443   33:31.88   6:42
   5.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M         U  414   34:19.24   6:52
   6.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M            434   34:33.23   6:55
   7.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M            440   34:56.21   6:59
   8.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M            459   34:57.20   6:59
   9.Jairo Estada         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M            458   35:12.91   7:03
  10.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       56 M            437   35:19.63   7:04
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F         U  401   38:17.17   7:39
   2.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F         U  420   40:07.43   8:01
   3.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F         U  398   43:46.00   8:45
   4.Maureen Mahlstadt    Berkeley Height,NJ 40 F            393   49:29.32   9:54
   5.Jodi Mahlstadt       Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F            392   55:34.16  11:07
   6.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F         U  399   57:00.99  11:24
   7.Tracy Diaz           Millstone Twn,NJ   54 F            431    0:00.00   0:00
   8.Analucia Fernandez   Elizabeth,NJ       43 F            408    0:00.00   0:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F   32       451   39:04.16   7:49   65.76%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jah Guillermo        Elizabeth,NJ       17 M   36       452   40:18.54   8:04   55.42%
   2.Carlos Delgado       Elizabeth,NJ       18 M   77       387   59:19.80  11:52   37.18%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     16 F   52       445   44:11.84   8:50   56.62%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    3       446   31:21.32   6:16   68.06%
   2.Christian Cabezas    Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    7       410   33:59.90   6:48   62.77%
   3.Devin Juarez         Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   14       457   35:31.91   7:06   60.04%
   4.Jorge Villegas       Elizabeth,NJ       22 M   15       407   35:33.85   7:07   60.01%
   5.Filipe Oliveira      Hillside,NJ        27 M   41       442   41:38.67   8:20   51.23%
   6.Samuel Lai           Brooklyn,NY        26 M   42       439   42:17.80   8:28   50.44%
   7.Anthony Burro        ,                  22 M   47       447   43:27.00   8:41   49.12%
   8.Nicholas Vehre       Linden,NJ          21 M   49       456   43:45.59   8:45   48.94%
   9.Matthew Villani      Bernardsville,NJ   29 M   69       460   50:53.77  10:11   41.95%
  10.Matt Kozol           Linden,NJ          22 M   70       455   51:00.77  10:12   41.84%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Pere       Staten Island,NY   20 F    5       438   33:06.80   6:37   73.11%
   2.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F   53       419   44:18.13   8:52   54.62%
   3.Angela Zorro-juarez  Elizabeth,NJ       23 F   76       428   57:26.05  11:29   42.14%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         35 M   17       422   35:45.33   7:09   60.96%
   2.Henry Deeb           Cranford,NJ        36 M   19    U  395   36:39.07   7:20   59.83%
   3.Amir Doctry          Roselle,NJ         30 M   23       433   37:48.84   7:34   56.56%
   4.Gregory Balint       Union,NJ           39 M   37       385   40:21.75   8:04   55.51%
   5.Giovanni Santibanez  Elizabeth,NJ       31 M   39       450   41:19.31   8:16   51.88%
   6.Johnny Gutierrez     Flemington,NJ      34 M   48       426   43:27.04   8:41   49.90%
   7.Edison Soto          Elizabeth,NJ       36 M   57       417   45:22.97   9:05   48.32%
   8.Steve Haran          Elizabeth,NJ       35 M   58       464   47:21.46   9:28   46.02%
   9.John Neiman          Union,NJ           32 M   62       379   47:59.75   9:36   44.80%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       39 F   30    U  415   38:44.55   7:45   64.17%
   2.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      30 F   46       388   43:16.99   8:39   55.93%
   3.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          38 F   51       412   43:51.18   8:46   56.40%
   4.Dawn Sandholm        Mountainside,NJ    37 F   54       421   44:29.80   8:54   55.33%
   5.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       36 F   68       448   50:16.14  10:03   48.78%
   6.Sherlene Roberts     Elizabeth,NJ       33 F   72       390   53:09.19  10:38   45.73%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M    2    U  416   31:15.81   6:15   72.75%
   2.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M    4       461   32:48.88   6:34   70.90%
   3.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M    9       434   34:33.23   6:55   66.82%
   4.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M   10       440   34:56.21   6:59   67.11%
   5.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M   11       459   34:57.20   6:59   64.58%
   6.Thomas Strappe       Woobridge,NJ       44 M   18       382   36:31.18   7:18   63.71%
   7.Brian Maclean        Union,NJ           48 M   20       383   36:50.31   7:22   65.16%
   8.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      46 M   27       462   38:22.54   7:41   61.58%
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   31    U  397   39:00.11   7:48   62.04%
  10.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M   34    U  405   39:35.75   7:55   61.11%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F   25    U  401   38:17.17   7:39   65.31%
   2.Maureen Mahlstadt    Berkeley Height,NJ 40 F   66       393   49:29.32   9:54   50.53%
   3.Jodi Mahlstadt       Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F   73       392   55:34.16  11:07   45.60%
   4.Analucia Fernandez   Elizabeth,NJ       43 F   86       408    0:00.00   0:00    0.00%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M    1    U  444   30:38.52   6:08   80.25%
   2.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M    6    U  443   33:31.88   6:42   73.33%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M    8    U  414   34:19.24   6:52   73.43%
   4.Jairo Estada         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   12       458   35:12.91   7:03   70.39%
   5.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       56 M   13       437   35:19.63   7:04   72.55%
   6.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           57 M   16    U  449   35:34.96   7:07   72.64%
   7.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   21       423   37:11.97   7:26   66.64%
   8.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M   22    U  413   37:15.42   7:27   66.53%
   9.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       54 M   24    U  406   37:53.95   7:35   66.50%
  10.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       54 M   28       453   38:31.88   7:42   65.41%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F   50    U  398   43:46.00   8:45   67.65%
   2.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F   74    U  399   57:00.99  11:24   51.93%
   3.Tracy Diaz           Millstone Twn,NJ   54 F   81       431    0:00.00   0:00    0.00%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M   26    U  424   38:20.49   7:40   75.17%
   2.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M   29    U  400   38:35.08   7:43   69.35%
   3.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   45    U  418   43:06.98   8:37   65.53%
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M   55    U  389   45:12.95   9:03   63.74%
   5.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          60 M   60       394   47:43.29   9:33   55.58%
   6.Jose Londono         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M   67       427   50:14.66  10:03   56.77%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F   35    U  420   40:07.43   8:01   79.06%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         78 M   65    U  429   48:37.99   9:44   68.27%
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M   75    U  391   57:15.48  11:27   57.99%


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mindy Neiman         Union,NJ           99 F   61       378   47:59.23   9:36    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U  444   30:38.52   6:08 80.25%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U  424   38:20.49   7:40 75.17%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U  414   34:19.24   6:52 73.43%
   4.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M U  443   33:31.88   6:42 73.33%
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U  416   31:15.81   6:15 72.75%
   6.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           57 M U  449   35:34.96   7:07 72.64%
   7.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       56 M    437   35:19.63   7:04 72.55%
   8.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M    461   32:48.88   6:34 70.90%
   9.Jairo Estada         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    458   35:12.91   7:03 70.39%
  10.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U  400   38:35.08   7:43 69.35%
  11.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         78 M U  429   48:37.99   9:44 68.27%
  12.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M    440   34:56.21   6:59 67.11%
  13.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M    434   34:33.23   6:55 66.82%
  14.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    423   37:11.97   7:26 66.64%
  15.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M U  413   37:15.42   7:27 66.53%
  16.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       54 M U  406   37:53.95   7:35 66.50%
  17.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U  418   43:06.98   8:37 65.53%
  18.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       54 M    453   38:31.88   7:42 65.41%
  19.Brian Maclean        Union,NJ           48 M    383   36:50.31   7:22 65.16%
  20.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M    459   34:57.20   6:59 64.58%
  21.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U  389   45:12.95   9:03 63.74%
  22.Thomas Strappe       Woobridge,NJ       44 M    382   36:31.18   7:18 63.71%
  23.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       51 M U  396   39:06.11   7:49 62.88%
  24.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U  397   39:00.11   7:48 62.04%
  25.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      46 M    462   38:22.54   7:41 61.58%
  26.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U  405   39:35.75   7:55 61.11%
  27.Frank Cornacchio     Belford,NJ         49 M    441   40:23.99   8:05 59.89%
  28.Carl Nielsen         Dunellen,NJ        49 M    384   41:20.03   8:16 58.54%
  29.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M U  391   57:15.48  11:27 57.99%
  30.Jose Londono         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M    427   50:14.66  10:03 56.77%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U  420   40:07.43   8:01 79.06%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U  398   43:46.00   8:45 67.65%
   3.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F U  401   38:17.17   7:39 65.31%
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U  399   57:00.99  11:24 51.93%
   5.Maureen Mahlstadt    Berkeley Height,NJ 40 F    393   49:29.32   9:54 50.53%
   6.Jodi Mahlstadt       Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F    392   55:34.16  11:07 45.60%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U  444   30:38.52   6:08 80.25%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U  424   38:20.49   7:40 75.17%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U  414   34:19.24   6:52 73.43%
   4.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M U  443   33:31.88   6:42 73.33%
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U  416   31:15.81   6:15 72.75%
   6.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           57 M U  449   35:34.96   7:07 72.64%
   7.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       56 M    437   35:19.63   7:04 72.55%
   8.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M    461   32:48.88   6:34 70.90%
   9.Jairo Estada         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    458   35:12.91   7:03 70.39%
  10.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U  400   38:35.08   7:43 69.35%
  11.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         78 M U  429   48:37.99   9:44 68.27%
  12.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    446   31:21.32   6:16 68.06%
  13.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          45 M    440   34:56.21   6:59 67.11%
  14.Edwarde Kelly        Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M    434   34:33.23   6:55 66.82%
  15.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    423   37:11.97   7:26 66.64%
  16.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M U  413   37:15.42   7:27 66.53%
  17.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       54 M U  406   37:53.95   7:35 66.50%
  18.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U  418   43:06.98   8:37 65.53%
  19.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       54 M    453   38:31.88   7:42 65.41%
  20.Brian Maclean        Union,NJ           48 M    383   36:50.31   7:22 65.16%
  21.James Donnelly       Cranford,NJ        40 M    459   34:57.20   6:59 64.58%
  22.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U  389   45:12.95   9:03 63.74%
  23.Thomas Strappe       Woobridge,NJ       44 M    382   36:31.18   7:18 63.71%
  24.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       51 M U  396   39:06.11   7:49 62.88%
  25.Christian Cabezas    Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    410   33:59.90   6:48 62.77%
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U  397   39:00.11   7:48 62.04%
  27.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      46 M    462   38:22.54   7:41 61.58%
  28.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U  405   39:35.75   7:55 61.11%
  29.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         35 M    422   35:45.33   7:09 60.96%
  30.Devin Juarez         Elizabeth,NJ       26 M    457   35:31.91   7:06 60.04%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U  420   40:07.43   8:01 79.06%
   2.Stephanie Pere       Staten Island,NY   20 F    438   33:06.80   6:37 73.11%
   3.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        56 F U  398   43:46.00   8:45 67.65%
   4.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F    451   39:04.16   7:49 65.76%
   5.Wendy Rieger         E.brunswick,NJ     40 F U  401   38:17.17   7:39 65.31%
   6.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       39 F U  415   38:44.55   7:45 64.17%
   7.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     16 F    445   44:11.84   8:50 56.62%
   8.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          38 F    412   43:51.18   8:46 56.40%
   9.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      30 F    388   43:16.99   8:39 55.93%
  10.Dawn Sandholm        Mountainside,NJ    37 F    421   44:29.80   8:54 55.33%
  11.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F    419   44:18.13   8:52 54.62%
  12.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U  399   57:00.99  11:24 51.93%
  13.Maureen Mahlstadt    Berkeley Height,NJ 40 F    393   49:29.32   9:54 50.53%
  14.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       36 F    448   50:16.14  10:03 48.78%
  15.Sherlene Roberts     Elizabeth,NJ       33 F    390   53:09.19  10:38 45.73%
  16.Jodi Mahlstadt       Berkeley Height,NJ 42 F    392   55:34.16  11:07 45.60%
  17.Angela Zorro-juarez  Elizabeth,NJ       23 F    428   57:26.05  11:29 42.14%