EARTHDAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-24-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTHDAY 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Clarence Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     36 M         16:44.00  5:23 1/185     M30-39:1/63      79.24             
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M         16:44.45  5:23 2/185     M40-49:1/30      85.35             
   3.Pat Mckeever         Jersey City,NJ     23 M         17:01.35  5:28 3/185     M20-29:1/39      75.78             
   4.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     37 M         17:33.80  5:39 4/185     M30-39:2/63      76.02             
   5.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M         17:56.60  5:46 5/185     M30-39:3/63      72.46             
   6.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M U       18:19.15  5:53 6/185     M20-29:2/39      70.42             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Jason Williams       New York,NY        34 M U       18:45.95  6:02 7/185     M30-39:4/63      69.86             
   8.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M U       18:55.45  6:05 8/185     M50-59:1/30      81.89             
   9.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M         18:55.95  6:05 9/185     M40-49:2/30      73.74             
  10.Mitch Baruchowitz    Hoboken,NJ         35 M         19:10.75  6:10 10/185    M30-39:5/63      68.72             
  11.Alex Kleiner         New York,NY        24 M         19:29.40  6:16 11/185    M20-29:3/39      66.19             
  12.Paul Buono           Kearny,NJ          31 M         19:35.75  6:18 12/185    M30-39:6/63      66.15             
  13.Jon Scarpa           Jersey City,NJ     26 M         19:41.45  6:20 13/185    M20-29:4/39      65.51             
  14.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        29 F         19:47.85  6:22 1/214     F20-29:1/57      74.76             
  15.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M         19:57.25  6:25 14/185    M40-49:3/30      71.05             
  16.Santee Espinales     Union City,NJ      18 M         20:03.60  6:27 15/185    M15-19:1/4       66.50             
  17.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M         20:14.50  6:30 16/185    M60-69:1/13      79.24             
  18.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F         20:19.45  6:32 2/214     F40-49:1/38      75.24             
  19.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U       20:22.80  6:33 17/185    M50-59:2/30      75.40             
  20.Carlos Treso         West New York,NJ   37 M         20:24.55  6:34 18/185    M30-39:7/63      65.42             
  21.Ryan Toner           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M         20:25.80  6:34 19/185    M20-29:5/39      63.15             
  22.John Ruda            Jersey City,NJ     28 M         20:35.85  6:37 20/185    M20-29:6/39      62.64             
  23.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F U       20:37.70  6:38 3/214     F40-49:2/38      78.51             
  24.Andres Arrelo        Jersey City,NJ     16 M         20:41.40  6:39 21/185    M15-19:2/4       66.19             
  25.David Cosgrove       Hoboken,NJ         32 M         20:42.15  6:39 22/185    M30-39:8/63      62.80             
  26.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     40 M         20:53.00  6:43 23/185    M40-49:4/30      65.36             
  27.Aaron Himmel         Hoboken,NJ         28 M         20:56.65  6:44 24/185    M20-29:7/39      61.60             
  28.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     28 M         20:57.70  6:44 25/185    M20-29:8/39      61.55             
  29.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M         21:00.20  6:45 26/185    M30-39:9/63      64.03             
  30.David Perez          Jersey City,NJ     26 M         21:05.05  6:47 27/185    M20-29:9/39      61.18             
  31.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      39 F         21:11.50  6:49 4/214     F30-39:1/90      71.75             
  32.Jonathan Doyle       Hoboken,NJ         31 M         21:18.25  6:51 28/185    M30-39:10/63     60.84             
  33.Nirmal Grewal        Jersey City,NJ     41 M         21:26.20  6:53 29/185    M40-49:5/30      64.15             
  34.Gregoire Hausson     Jersey City,NJ     33 M         21:27.65  6:54 30/185    M30-39:11/63     60.81             
  35.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F         21:38.00  6:57 5/214     F40-49:3/38      71.14             
  36.Andrew Hoffman       West Orange,NJ     28 M         21:42.55  6:59 31/185    M20-29:10/39     59.43             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Ankit Lal            Pittsburg,NJ       23 M         21:47.65  7:00 32/185    M20-29:11/39     59.19             
  38.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         40 M         21:53.25  7:02 33/185    M40-49:6/30      62.36             
  39.Maria Cirne          Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F         21:56.50  7:03 6/214     F30-39:2/90      69.29             
  40.Fernando Castillo    Bayside,NY         55 M         21:56.60  7:03 34/185    M50-59:3/30      70.03             
  41.Shayna Doyle         Hoboken,NJ         29 F         22:01.35  7:05 7/214     F20-29:2/57      67.20             
  42.Nick Monos           Hoboken,NJ         28 M         22:02.10  7:05 35/185    M20-29:12/39     58.55             
  43.Maria Pfeiffer       New York,NY        36 F         22:02.25  7:05 8/214     F30-39:3/90      68.04             
  44.Jim Rife             Jersey City,NJ     46 M         22:05.50  7:06 36/185    M40-49:7/30      64.68             
  45.Aaron Brighenti      Jersey City,NJ     35 M         22:19.40  7:11 37/185    M30-39:12/63     59.04             
  46.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    50 M         22:23.85  7:12 38/185    M50-59:4/30      65.85             
  47.Yong Kwon            New York,NY        31 M         22:26.50  7:13 39/185    M30-39:13/63     57.76             
  48.Michael Foncannon    Summit,NJ          36 M         22:26.60  7:13 40/185    M30-39:14/63     59.08             
  49.Stephen Kane         Boston,MA          26 M         22:34.25  7:15 41/185    M20-29:13/39     57.15             
  50.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U       22:34.55  7:15 42/185    M50-59:5/30      66.94             
  51.Michael Dorfman      New York,NY        34 M         22:35.80  7:16 43/185    M30-39:15/63     58.02             
  52.Jessica Krause       New Providence,NJ  31 F         22:44.95  7:19 9/214     F30-39:4/90      65.13             
  53.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         50 M         22:50.50  7:21 44/185    M50-59:6/30      64.57             
  54.Alexandra Sarnovsky  North Bergen,NJ    18 F U       22:51.90  7:21 10/214    F15-19:1/4       65.43             
  55.Humberto Castro      Bayonne,NJ         49 M         22:58.85  7:23 45/185    M40-49:8/30      63.67             
  56.Dan Frusciano        Hoboken,NJ         29 M         22:59.95  7:24 46/185    M20-29:14/39     56.14             
  57.Gerant Camijo        North Bergen,NJ    44 M         23:01.85  7:24 47/185    M40-49:9/30      61.09             
  58.David Adel           Weehawken,NJ       29 M         23:03.55  7:25 48/185    M20-29:15/39     55.99             
  59.Kevin Tode           Butler,NJ          33 M         23:04.45  7:25 49/185    M30-39:16/63     56.56             
  60.Nicole Desmond       Jersey City,NJ     26 F         23:04.55  7:25 11/214    F20-29:3/57      64.14             
  61.Leszek Stefanski     Bayonne,NJ         53 M         23:05.65  7:25 50/185    M50-59:7/30      65.44             
  62.Daniel Santoli       Edison,NJ          25 M         23:16.00  7:29 51/185    M20-29:16/39     55.44             
  63.Jeremy Makown        Hoboken,NJ         38 M         23:17.15  7:29 52/185    M30-39:17/63     57.75             
  64.Robert Vanore        North Bergen,NJ    52 M         23:24.45  7:32 53/185    M50-59:8/30      64.04             
  65.Adam Rainsford       Hoboken,NJ         26 M         23:25.75  7:32 54/185    M20-29:17/39     55.06             
  66.Robert Rivera        West New York,NJ   22 M         23:26.30  7:32 55/185    M20-29:18/39     55.06             
  67.Michael Witmyer      West Orange,NJ     33 M         23:31.35  7:34 56/185    M30-39:18/63     55.48             
  68.Peter Rizzo          Secaucus,NJ        49 M         23:34.05  7:35 57/185    M40-49:10/30     62.08             
  69.Jamie Gundry         Belleville,NJ      34 F         23:36.60  7:35 12/214    F30-39:5/90      63.10             
  70.Cloria Safar         Westfield,NJ       45 F         23:46.30  7:39 13/214    F40-49:4/38      66.81             
  71.Arthur Maciejcwicz   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M         23:56.40  7:42 58/185    M15-19:3/4       57.21             
  72.Lindsey Calligaro    Jersey City,NJ     24 F         24:02.60  7:44 14/214    F20-29:4/57      61.56             
  73.Dan Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    23 M         24:04.30  7:44 59/185    M20-29:19/39     53.59             
  74.Daris Wilson         Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:04.65  7:44 60/185    M20-29:20/39     53.58             
  75.Allison Dziubinsky   Hoboken,NJ         28 F         24:06.25  7:45 15/214    F20-29:5/57      61.40             
  76.John Niznik          Secaucus,NJ        43 M         24:09.80  7:46 61/185    M40-49:11/30     57.78             
  77.Michael Francisco    Jersey City,NJ     39 M         24:11.05  7:47 62/185    M30-39:19/63     56.02             
  78.Jacques De Sarrazin  Grasse,            36 M         24:15.85  7:48 63/185    M30-39:20/63     54.65             
  79.Gary Parlatti        Bayonne,NJ         24 M         24:18.35  7:49 64/185    M20-29:21/39     53.07             
  80.Robert Messina       Medford,NJ         28 M         24:18.75  7:49 65/185    M20-29:22/39     53.06             
  81.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F U       24:22.05  7:50 16/214    F30-39:6/90      62.07             
  82.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      23 F         24:35.75  7:54 17/214    F20-29:6/57      60.17             
  83.Daniel Zielyk        West Orange,NJ     12 M         24:43.15  7:57 66/185    M 1-14:1/4       60.16             
  84.Deirdre Hurley       Bayonne,NJ         30 F         24:45.55  7:58 18/214    F30-39:7/90      59.79             
  85.Gideon Frydman       Millburn,NJ        64 M         24:47.70  7:58 67/185    M60-69:2/13      67.04             
  86.Mike Temple          Jersey City,NJ     36 M         24:48.30  7:59 68/185    M30-39:21/63     53.45             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Lawrence Frydman     Millburn,NJ        25 M         24:51.55  8:00 69/185    M20-29:23/39     51.89             
  88.Danielle Wateridge   Jersey City,NJ     25 F         24:53.70  8:00 19/214    F20-29:7/57      59.45             
  89.David Nalepa         Jersey City,NJ     36 M         24:56.25  8:01 70/185    M30-39:22/63     53.17             
  90.Kristy Schmicking    Bayonne,NJ         23 F         24:57.15  8:01 20/214    F20-29:8/57      59.31             
  91.Brian Medino         Robbinsville,NJ    33 M         24:57.30  8:01 71/185    M30-39:23/63     52.29             
  92.Seb Cervinka         New York,NY        33 M         24:58.75  8:02 72/185    M30-39:24/63     52.24             
  93.Geoffrey Jacobson    Hoboken,NJ         32 M         24:58.75  8:02 73/185    M30-39:25/63     52.05             
  94.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          43 M U       25:00.75  8:03 74/185    M40-49:12/30     55.82             
  95.Kevin Kilbane        Jersey City,NJ     62 M         25:07.45  8:05 75/185    M60-69:3/13      64.98             
  96.Juan Navarro         Brooklyn,NY        45 M U       25:08.65  8:05 76/185    M40-49:13/30     56.38             
  97.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        42 F         25:11.25  8:06 21/214    F40-49:5/38      61.52             
  98.Eddie Caraline       Jersey City,NJ     59 M         25:15.60  8:07 77/185    M50-59:9/30      62.95             
  99.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     55 M         25:17.05  8:08 78/185    M50-59:10/30     60.77             
 100.Shaun Firth          Hoboken,NJ         29 M         25:18.35  8:08 79/185    M20-29:24/39     51.02             
 101.Antonio Martinez     Jersey City,NJ     22 M         25:19.85  8:09 80/185    M20-29:25/39     50.95             
 102.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         9  M         25:20.20  8:09 81/185    M 1-14:2/4       64.56             
 103.Lloyd Hession        Hoboken,NJ         44 M         25:20.85  8:09 82/185    M40-49:14/30     55.51             
 104.Alberto Gonzalez     Jersey City,NJ     33 M         25:21.15  8:09 83/185    M30-39:26/63     51.47             
 105.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        28 F         25:22.40  8:09 22/214    F20-29:9/57      58.33             
 106.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      31 F U       25:23.20  8:10 23/214    F30-39:8/90      58.36             
 107.Peter L. Johnson     Jersey City,NJ     40 M         25:29.05  8:12 84/185    M40-49:15/30     53.56             
 108.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     65 M         25:30.35  8:12 85/185    M60-69:4/13      65.76             
 109.Chris Tafaro         Hoboken,NJ         32 M         25:31.45  8:12 86/185    M30-39:27/63     50.94             
 110.Karima Devaux        Jersey City,NJ     36 F         25:45.80  8:17 24/214    F30-39:9/90      58.20             
 111.Jay Elmore           South Orange,NJ    38 M         25:47.35  8:18 87/185    M30-39:28/63     52.15             
 112.Ernie Lungaro        Pleasantville,NY   42 M         25:50.45  8:19 88/185    M40-49:16/30     53.62             
 113.C. Patricia Maclean  Jersey City,NJ     35 F U       25:52.45  8:19 25/214    F30-39:10/90     57.75             
 114.Daniel Mcdermott     Bayonne,NJ         55 M         25:52.75  8:19 89/185    M50-59:11/30     59.38             
 115.Claire Rascoe        Ewing,NJ           28 F         26:01.45  8:22 26/214    F20-29:10/57     56.87             
 116.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         43 M         26:01.95  8:22 90/185    M40-49:17/30     53.63             
 117.Ashley Klimek        S. Plainfield,NJ   20 F         26:09.60  8:25 27/214    F20-29:11/57     56.60             
 118.Lindsey Davis        Hoboken,NJ         26 F         26:10.60  8:25 28/214    F20-29:12/57     56.54             
 119.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         40 F         26:22.55  8:29 29/214    F40-49:6/38      57.98             
 120.Michael Ricigliano   Carlstadt,NJ       18 M         26:22.85  8:29 91/185    M15-19:4/4       50.57             
 121.Jaroslaw Ziaja       Jersey City,NJ     37 M         26:26.50  8:30 92/185    M30-39:29/63     50.49             
 122.Delia Munoz          Carlstadt,NJ       24 F         26:29.10  8:31 30/214    F20-29:13/57     55.88             
 123.Lillian Grigoli      Whippany,NJ        43 F         26:31.20  8:32 31/214    F40-49:7/38      58.87             
 124.Martin Egan          Springfield,NJ     37 M         26:33.85  8:32 93/185    M30-39:30/63     50.26             
 125.Amanda Schmidt       Jersey City,NJ     25 F         26:34.65  8:33 32/214    F20-29:14/57     55.69             
 126.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     28 F         26:36.15  8:33 33/214    F20-29:15/57     55.63             
 127.Michael Cocciolillo  Easton,PA          33 M         26:36.65  8:33 94/185    M30-39:31/63     49.04             
 128.Jesse Cooper Leary   New York,NY        9  M         26:37.25  8:34 95/185    M 1-14:3/4       61.45             
 129.Keiko Rife           Jersey City,NJ     45 F         26:39.15  8:34 34/214    F40-49:8/38      59.59             
 130.Jim Palmer           Morristown,NJ      33 M         26:39.75  8:34 96/185    M30-39:32/63     48.95             
 131.Eva Hanna            Little Ferry,NJ    27 F         26:42.00  8:35 35/214    F20-29:16/57     55.43             
 132.Gina Suarez          Carlstadt,NJ       44 F         26:46.55  8:37 36/214    F40-49:9/38      58.79             
 133.John Landolfi        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M         26:49.80  8:38 97/185    M40-49:18/30     50.87             
 134.Kenneth Sugrue       Bayonne,NJ         28 M         26:50.45  8:38 98/185    M20-29:26/39     48.07             
 135.Hayrettin Ozkaya     Jersey City,NJ     33 M         26:56.25  8:40 99/185    M30-39:33/63     48.45             
 136.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      35 M U       26:57.20  8:40 100/185   M30-39:34/63     48.90             
 137.Emily Faherty        Hoboken,NJ         23 F         26:57.45  8:40 37/214    F20-29:17/57     54.90             
 138.Sen Louie            Rutherford,NJ      42 M         26:59.40  8:41 101/185   M40-49:19/30     51.34             
 139.Jimmy Williams Jr    East Orange,NJ     46 M U       26:59.75  8:41 102/185   M40-49:20/30     52.93             
 140.Michael Makarski     Secaucus,NJ        24 M         27:01.70  8:41 103/185   M20-29:27/39     47.73             
 141.York Lam             Garfield,NJ        29 F         27:05.15  8:43 38/214    F20-29:18/57     54.64             
 142.Katy Walmsley        Hoboken,NJ         32 F         27:06.15  8:43 39/214    F30-39:11/90     54.74             
 143.Davis Walmsley       Hoboken,NJ         33 M         27:06.60  8:43 104/185   M30-39:35/63     48.14             
 144.Sybil Bost           Barnegat,NJ        30 F         27:07.30  8:43 40/214    F30-39:12/90     54.59             
 145.Tomas Liogys         Jersey City,NJ     36 M         27:10.60  8:44 105/185   M30-39:36/63     48.79             
 146.Ronald Ramos         Staten Island,NY   31 M         27:17.95  8:47 106/185   M30-39:37/63     47.48             
 147.Cortney Banashek     Jersey City,NJ     34 F         27:20.40  8:47 41/214    F30-39:13/90     54.49             
 148.Atsuko Rivera        Cliffside Park,NJ  51 F         27:21.95  8:48 42/214    F50-59:1/16      62.03             
 149.Robert Goldberg      Livingston,NJ      46 M         27:22.55  8:48 107/185   M40-49:21/30     52.20             
 150.Michele Langley      Shrewsbury,NJ      28 F         27:23.45  8:48 43/214    F20-29:19/57     54.03             
 151.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 F         27:25.00  8:49 44/214    F50-59:2/16      65.17             
 152.Kevin Dohner         Hoboken,NJ         35 M         27:27.25  8:50 108/185   M30-39:38/63     48.01             
 153.Lara Steffey         Jersey City,NJ     34 F         27:29.95  8:51 45/214    F30-39:14/90     54.18             
 154.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    61 M         27:31.40  8:51 109/185   M60-69:5/13      58.79             
 155.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       45 F         27:32.40  8:51 46/214    F40-49:10/38     57.67             
 156.Michael Bloom        Jersey City,NJ     34 M         27:34.20  8:52 110/185   M30-39:39/63     47.55             
 157.Toni Colotta         Rutherford,NJ      50 F         27:35.15  8:52 47/214    F50-59:3/16      60.77             
 158.Clement Jackson      Newark,NJ          56 M         27:37.55  8:53 111/185   M50-59:12/30     56.10             
 159.Christopher Schwab   Jersey City,NJ     31 M         27:41.30  8:54 112/185   M30-39:40/63     46.81             
 160.Michael Cevicchia    Jersey City,NJ     46 M         27:43.75  8:55 113/185   M40-49:22/30     51.53             
 161.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     40 F U       27:44.35  8:55 48/214    F40-49:11/38     55.13             
 162.Hugo Rivera          Cliffside Park,NJ  51 M         27:44.45  8:55 114/185   M50-59:13/30     53.60             
 163.Tara Gay             Jersey City,NJ     31 F         27:45.35  8:55 49/214    F30-39:15/90     53.38             
 164.Ashley Soden         Union,NJ           25 F         27:46.50  8:56 50/214    F20-29:20/57     53.29             
 165.Alissa Nurko         Jersey City,NJ     31 F U       27:46.85  8:56 51/214    F30-39:16/90     53.33             
 166.Bruce Calligaro      Ringwood,NJ        59 M         27:47.10  8:56 115/185   M50-59:14/30     57.23             
 167.Cynthia Puleo        New York,NY        32 F         27:54.75  8:59 52/214    F30-39:17/90     53.15             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Julie Roger          Jersey City,NJ     31 F         28:00.75  9:00 53/214    F30-39:18/90     52.89             
 169.Matthew Fiorentino   Branchburg,NJ      11 M         28:01.20  9:01 116/185   M 1-14:4/4       54.59             
 170.Allison Quay         Nutley,NJ          30 F         28:01.75  9:01 54/214    F30-39:19/90     52.82             
 171.Lauren Sousa         Hoboken,NJ         31 F         28:02.20  9:01 55/214    F30-39:20/90     52.85             
 172.Waymond Harris       West New York,NJ   35 M         28:07.05  9:02 117/185   M30-39:41/63     46.87             
 173.Adrian Carabajo      Harrison,NJ        27 M         28:08.05  9:03 118/185   M20-29:28/39     45.85             
 174.Tom Cohen            Jersey City,NJ     34 M         28:08.55  9:03 119/185   M30-39:42/63     46.58             
 175.David Chen           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M         28:10.70  9:04 120/185   M20-29:29/39     45.78             
 176.Drew Scarantino      Hillsborough,NJ    23 F         28:12.35  9:04 56/214    F20-29:21/57     52.47             
 177.Patricia Cuthbertson Jersey City,NJ     34 F         28:17.20  9:06 57/214    F30-39:21/90     52.67             
 178.Grace Ingravano      Jersey City,NJ     35 F         28:18.05  9:06 58/214    F30-39:22/90     52.80             
 179.Scott Sharo          Philadelphia,PA    30 M         28:20.20  9:07 121/185   M30-39:43/63     45.64             
 180.Jeff Mielke          Secaucus,NJ        33 M         28:24.15  9:08 122/185   M30-39:44/63     45.95             
 181.Jeff Cuthbertson     Jersey City,NJ     35 M         28:29.45  9:10 123/185   M30-39:45/63     46.26             
 182.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    49 F         28:29.80  9:10 59/214    F40-49:12/38     58.11             
 183.Marilyn Valenciano   Palisades Park,NJ  33 F         28:30.25  9:10 60/214    F30-39:23/90     52.15             
 184.Maria Warnock        Bayonne,NJ         47 F         28:40.10  9:13 61/214    F40-49:13/38     56.49             
 185.Russell Chavez       Hoboken,NJ         39 M         28:41.15  9:13 124/185   M30-39:46/63     47.23             
 186.Agnieszka Ziaja      South Orange,NJ    31 F         28:48.00  9:16 62/214    F30-39:24/90     51.45             
 187.Jamie Ddarrah        Hoboken,NJ         24 F         28:48.65  9:16 63/214    F20-29:22/57     51.37             
 188.Aimee Crawford       Hoboken,NJ         39 F         28:51.35  9:17 64/214    F30-39:25/90     52.69             
 189.Breanne Calligaro    Ringwood,NJ        22 F         28:58.55  9:19 65/214    F20-29:23/57     51.08             
 190.Samantha Paladini    Summit,NJ          25 F         29:01.55  9:20 66/214    F20-29:24/57     50.99             
 191.Devinn Tafaro        Hoboken,NJ         31 F         29:03.60  9:21 67/214    F30-39:26/90     50.99             
 192.Andrea Novas         Elizabeth,NJ       26 F         29:04.10  9:21 68/214    F20-29:25/57     50.91             
 193.Shannon Ryan         Hoboken,NJ         30 F         29:05.50  9:21 69/214    F30-39:27/90     50.89             
 194.Kelly Hebrank        Roseland,NJ        30 F         29:05.70  9:21 70/214    F30-39:28/90     50.88             
 195.Marisa Barra         Jersey City,NJ     33 F         29:06.55  9:22 71/214    F30-39:29/90     51.06             
 196.Patty Bachorz        Montclair,NJ       29 F         29:07.00  9:22 72/214    F20-29:26/57     50.83             
 197.Greg Cvetovich       Scotch Plains,NJ   26 M         29:07.25  9:22 125/185   M20-29:30/39     44.30             
 198.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     46 F         29:07.85  9:22 73/214    F40-49:14/38     55.03             
 199.Johanna Steenrod     Cos Cob,CT         28 F         29:12.15  9:23 74/214    F20-29:27/57     50.68             
 200.Jamie Mellinger      Jersey City,NJ     28 F         29:13.40  9:24 75/214    F20-29:28/57     50.64             
 201.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      50 F         29:16.65  9:25 76/214    F50-59:4/16      57.26             
 202.Marcie Fiorentino    Branchburg,NJ      46 F         29:24.15  9:27 77/214    F40-49:15/38     54.52             
 203.Lena Morello         Westfield,NJ       14 F         29:25.90  9:28 78/214    F 1-14:1/1       53.39             
 204.Jessica Nahigian     Hoboken,NJ         34 F         29:28.15  9:29 79/214    F30-39:30/90     50.56             
 205.Rafael Cholewa       Jersey City,NJ     28 M         29:28.80  9:29 126/185   M20-29:31/39     43.76             
 206.Hector Mercado       Jersey City,NJ     31 M         29:32.10  9:30 127/185   M30-39:47/63     43.89             
 207.Michele Doherty      Hoboken,NJ         29 F         29:33.90  9:30 80/214    F20-29:29/57     50.06             
 208.Lianne Nestler       Jersey City,NJ     37 F         29:36.05  9:31 81/214    F30-39:31/90     50.86             
 209.Maureen Trzepla      Jersey City,NJ     41 F         29:36.20  9:31 82/214    F40-49:16/38     51.99             
 210.Roxana Menendez      Clifton,NJ         31 F         29:36.95  9:31 83/214    F30-39:32/90     50.03             
 211.Raphael Sonza        Kearny,NJ          27 M         29:38.80  9:32 128/185   M20-29:32/39     43.51             
 212.Christine Rubino     Metuchen,NJ        30 F         29:38.90  9:32 84/214    F30-39:33/90     49.93             
 213.Elizabeth Tejarda    Jersey City,NJ     42 F         29:41.00  9:33 85/214    F40-49:17/38     52.20             
 214.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         59 M         29:44.00  9:34 129/185   M50-59:15/30     53.48             
 215.Lauren Burdick       Hoboken,NJ         24 F         29:45.80  9:34 86/214    F20-29:30/57     49.73             
 216.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       60 M         29:46.95  9:35 130/185   M60-69:6/13      53.85             
 217.Maria Hesse          Bronx,NY           33 F         29:50.70  9:36 87/214    F30-39:34/90     49.80             
 218.Jeff Bendelius       Morris Plains,NJ   37 M         29:50.85  9:36 131/185   M30-39:48/63     44.73             
 219.Cheryl Sadlowski     Jersey City,NJ     35 F         29:50.90  9:36 88/214    F30-39:35/90     50.06             
 220.Laura Addro          South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F         29:54.70  9:37 89/214    F30-39:36/90     49.69             
 221.Alfredo Gwanopatin   Newark,NJ          71 M         29:56.35  9:38 132/185   M70-98:1/2       59.60             
 222.Graham King          Jersey City,NJ     47 M         29:58.15  9:38 133/185   M40-49:23/30     48.05             
 223.Michele Ponik        Bayonne,NJ         32 F         29:59.70  9:39 90/214    F30-39:37/90     49.46             
 224.George Raab          ,NJ                66 M         30:02.55  9:40 134/185   M60-69:7/13      56.35             
 225.Kenneth Chang        Jersey City,NJ     44 M         30:16.85  9:44 135/185   M40-49:24/30     46.46             
 226.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     70 M         30:17.70  9:45 136/185   M70-98:2/2       58.18             
 227.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F U       30:21.75  9:46 91/214    F50-59:5/16      55.91             
 228.Ron Nummi            Jersey City,NJ     48 M         30:21.90  9:46 137/185   M40-49:25/30     47.80             
 229.Maren Welch          Jersey City,NJ     28 F         30:22.45  9:46 92/214    F20-29:31/57     48.73             
 230.Charles Kerr         Kearny,NJ          50 M U       30:23.45  9:46 138/185   M50-59:16/30     48.53             
 231.Megan Albert         Jersey City,NJ     25 F         30:29.35  9:48 93/214    F20-29:32/57     48.54             
 232.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     56 M U       30:39.35  9:52 139/185   M50-59:17/30     50.55             
 233.Tonya Sanderlin      Bayonne,NJ         40 F         30:39.70  9:52 94/214    F40-49:18/38     49.87             
 234.Vivian Teran         Jersey City,NJ     39 F         30:48.25  9:54 95/214    F30-39:38/90     49.36             
 235.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      53 M U       30:49.80  9:55 140/185   M50-59:18/30     49.02             
 236.Ainsley Schuler      Morristown,NJ      24 F         30:52.20  9:56 96/214    F20-29:33/57     47.94             
 237.Carolyn Crescio      Jersey City,NJ     32 F         30:57.55  9:57 97/214    F30-39:39/90     47.92             
 238.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       54 F         30:57.70  9:57 98/214    F50-59:6/16      56.96             
 239.Storey Pizzo         Berkeley Height,NJ 26 F         30:59.25  9:58 99/214    F20-29:34/57     47.76             
 240.Yee Sum Tam          Edison,NJ          27 F         31:02.60  9:59 100/214   F20-29:35/57     47.68             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 241.Mike Paladini        Jersey City,NJ     28 M         31:06.15 10:00 141/185   M20-29:33/39     41.48             
 242.Kerry Pease          Jersey City,NJ     28 F         31:06.75 10:00 101/214   F20-29:36/57     47.57             
 243.Lily Chow            Rutherford,NJ      40 F         31:08.05 10:01 102/214   F40-49:19/38     49.12             
 244.Kristy Trezza        Clifton,NJ         29 F         31:09.25 10:01 103/214   F20-29:37/57     47.51             
 245.Craig Boxwill Sr.    Orange,NJ          51 M         31:14.25 10:03 142/185   M50-59:19/30     47.60             
 246.Edmer Lacson         Jersey City,NJ     38 M         31:14.40 10:03 143/185   M30-39:49/63     43.05             
 247.Victoria De Leon     Jersey City,NJ     27 F         31:15.35 10:03 104/214   F20-29:38/57     47.35             
 248.Jaime De Leon        Jersey City,NJ     31 M         31:16.15 10:03 144/185   M30-39:50/63     41.45             
 249.Marian Mccarthy      Westfield,NJ       55 F         31:18.55 10:04 105/214   F50-59:7/16      57.07             
 250.Lilia Meneses        West New York,NJ   31 F         31:19.15 10:04 106/214   F30-39:40/90     47.31             
 251.Joe Alfonso          Clifton,NJ         29 M         31:24.65 10:06 145/185   M20-29:34/39     41.11             
 252.Lynette Cavadas      North Arlington,NJ 31 F         31:29.85 10:08 107/214   F30-39:41/90     47.04             
 253.Christina Leamer     Jersey City,NJ     26 F         31:33.95 10:09 108/214   F20-29:39/57     46.89             
 254.Julia Egan           Springfield,NJ     37 F         31:39.55 10:11 109/214   F30-39:42/90     47.56             
 255.Kathleen Favale      Ronkonkoma,NY      25 F         31:42.15 10:12 110/214   F20-29:40/57     46.68             
 256.Regina Lerit         Hoboken,NJ         30 F         31:43.40 10:12 111/214   F30-39:43/90     46.67             
 257.Manny Samaniego      Newark,NJ          37 M         31:49.05 10:14 146/185   M30-39:51/63     41.96             
 258.Rebecca Smith        Jersey City,NJ     32 F         31:52.55 10:15 112/214   F30-39:44/90     46.54             
 259.Michelle Smith       Jersey City,NJ     36 F         31:52.55 10:15 113/214   F30-39:45/90     47.04             
 260.Andrea Jennings      Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F         31:55.55 10:16 114/214   F30-39:46/90     46.97             
 261.Susan Bello          Jersey City,NJ     34 F         32:05.65 10:19 115/214   F30-39:47/90     46.42             
 262.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     54 F         32:13.40 10:22 116/214   F50-59:8/16      54.73             
 263.Soo Eun Somg         Weehawken,NJ       34 F         32:15.30 10:22 117/214   F30-39:48/90     46.19             
 264.Daniel Green         Weehawken,NJ       44 M     8   32:15.90 10:23 147/185   M40-49:26/30     43.60             
 265.Faith Shapiro        Tenafly,NJ         18 F         32:16.15 10:23 118/214   F15-19:2/4       46.36             
 266.Robert Marshall      Jersey City,NJ     65 M         32:16.70 10:23 148/185   M60-69:8/13      51.96             
 267.Alexa Essenfeld      Warren,NJ          19 F         32:27.00 10:26 119/214   F15-19:3/4       45.79             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/185     M 0- 0:0/14       0.00             
 269.John Carullo Jr      Staten Island,NY   52 M         32:49.50 10:33 149/185   M50-59:20/30     45.67             
 270.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          47 F         32:51.00 10:34 120/214   F40-49:20/38     49.30             
 271.Jessica Wakula       Belmar,NJ          27 F         32:56.60 10:36 121/214   F20-29:41/57     44.93             
 272.Paul Shapiro         Tenafly,NJ         58 M         32:57.35 10:36 150/185   M50-59:21/30     47.83             
 273.Angela Burkhardt Har West New York,NJ   31 F         32:57.80 10:36 122/214   F30-39:49/90     44.95             
 274.Manuel Rodriguez     Bloomfield,NJ      59 M         32:59.95 10:37 151/185   M50-59:22/30     48.18             
 275.Sara Abraham         Jersey City,NJ     27 F         33:05.25 10:38 123/214   F20-29:42/57     44.73             
 276.Dennia Chuag         Holmdel,NJ         25 M         33:06.30 10:39 152/185   M20-29:35/39     38.97             
 277.Katie Walliser       Belmar,NJ          27 F         33:14.40 10:41 124/214   F20-29:43/57     44.52             
 278.Rosalie Lidzbarski   Jamesburg,NJ       60 F         33:15.20 10:42 125/214   F60-69:1/5       57.52             
 279.Dana Iorio           Morristown,NJ      30 F         33:18.05 10:43 126/214   F30-39:50/90     44.46             
 280.Kathleen Walliser    Bayonne,NJ         27 F         33:18.35 10:43 127/214   F20-29:44/57     44.44             
 281.Jade Iorio           Morristown,NJ      30 F         33:19.45 10:43 128/214   F30-39:51/90     44.43             
 282.Sarah Brockhausen    Peekskill,NY       34 F         33:21.00 10:44 129/214   F30-39:52/90     44.67             
 283.Evan Turtel          Jersey City,NJ     38 M         33:21.65 10:44 153/185   M30-39:52/63     40.31             
 284.Elise Samani         Montvale,NJ        31 F         33:26.80 10:45 130/214   F30-39:53/90     44.30             
 285.Amy Witmyer          West Orange,NJ     37 F         33:30.30 10:47 131/214   F30-39:54/90     44.94             
 286.Romero Mosquera      Hamilton,NJ        26 M         33:33.75 10:48 154/185   M20-29:36/39     38.44             
 287.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         57 M         33:34.75 10:48 155/185   M50-59:23/30     46.54             
 288.Kathleen Ryan        Denville,NJ        34 F         33:38.75 10:49 132/214   F30-39:55/90     44.28             
 289.Marc Frydman         Jersey City,NJ     35 M         33:42.55 10:50 156/185   M30-39:53/63     39.10             
 290.Lori Zambito         Cranford,NJ        38 F         33:44.55 10:51 133/214   F30-39:56/90     44.83             
 291.Noel Cruz            Elizabeth,NJ       33 M         33:45.15 10:51 157/185   M30-39:54/63     38.66             
 292.Jaime Peralta        Brooklyn,NY        41 M         33:51.00 10:53 158/185   M40-49:27/30     40.63             
 293.Sara Schubel         Bethlehem,PA       25 F         33:59.55 10:56 134/214   F20-29:45/57     43.54             
 294.Maria D. Johnson     Jersey City,NJ     38 F         34:00.00 10:56 135/214   F30-39:57/90     44.49             
 295.Erin Kempf           South Orange,NJ    32 F         34:00.55 10:56 136/214   F30-39:58/90     43.62             
 296.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     42 F         34:01.45 10:57 137/214   F40-49:21/38     45.54             
 297.Esther Conde         Ridgefield,NJ      46 F         34:03.60 10:57 138/214   F40-49:22/38     47.07             
 298.Mary Eagan           Maplewood,NJ       53 F         34:08.15 10:59 139/214   F50-59:9/16      51.00             
 299.Thomas Eagan         Maplewood,NJ       53 M         34:08.85 10:59 159/185   M50-59:24/30     44.26             
 300.Kimberly Puleo       Hoboken,NJ         26 F         34:10.30 10:59 140/214   F20-29:46/57     43.31             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.Madison Sanderlia    Bayonne,NJ         99 F         34:18.45 11:02 141/214   NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
 302.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     57 F         34:46.40 11:11 142/214   F50-59:10/16     52.77             
 303.Robert Tully         Bayonne,NJ         26 M         34:48.35 11:12 160/185   M20-29:37/39     37.06             
 304.Valerie Kusman       North Arlington,NJ 43 F         34:58.45 11:15 143/214   F40-49:23/38     44.64             
 305.Fatima Ramierz       Garfield,NJ        28 F         34:58.95 11:15 144/214   F20-29:47/57     42.31             
 306.Krystal Pilgrim      Jersey City,NJ     26 F         35:01.15 11:16 145/214   F20-29:48/57     42.26             
 307.Robert Gorva         Hoboken,NJ         32 M         35:08.15 11:18 161/185   M30-39:55/63     37.00             
 308.Olga Calderon        Jersey City,NJ     39 F         35:12.05 11:19 146/214   F30-39:59/90     43.19             
 309.Wendy Fishelman      Jersey City,NJ     37 F         35:13.45 11:20 147/214   F30-39:60/90     42.74             
 310.Lauren Meisels       Maplewood,NJ       43 F         35:19.50 11:22 148/214   F40-49:24/38     44.20             
 311.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F U       35:28.45 11:25 149/214   F70-98:1/2       62.76             
 312.Jose Crespo          Paterson,NJ        45 M         35:38.25 11:28 162/185   M40-49:28/30     39.78             
 313.Oona Moore           Jersey City,NJ     45 F         35:41.20 11:29 150/214   F40-49:25/38     44.50             
 314.Jeremy Takacs        Hobooken,NJ        31 M         35:44.40 11:30 163/185   M30-39:56/63     36.27             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/185     M 0- 0:0/14       0.00             
 316.Jason Durham         Garfield,NJ        26 M         35:49.80 11:31 164/185   M20-29:38/39     36.00             
 317.Lauren Shabunia      Lyndhurst,NJ       21 F         35:54.80 11:33 151/214   F20-29:49/57     41.21             
 318.Vanessa Arias        Jersey City,NJ     30 F         36:20.60 11:41 152/214   F30-39:61/90     40.73             
 319.Christopher Gines    Fanwood,NJ         33 M         36:41.05 11:48 165/185   M30-39:57/63     35.57             
 320.Carmen De Jesus      Jersey City,NJ     51 F         36:44.65 11:49 153/214   F50-59:11/16     46.20             
 321.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          72 F         36:47.20 11:50 154/214   F70-98:2/2       62.57             
 322.Mary Kate Kutney     Bayonne,NJ         31 F         36:49.45 11:51 155/214   F30-39:62/90     40.24             
 323.Eva Posuszny         Bayonne,NJ         39 F         36:52.30 11:52 156/214   F30-39:63/90     41.24             
 324.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     47 F         36:55.35 11:53 157/214   F40-49:26/38     43.86             
 325.Lisa Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 F         37:02.40 11:55 158/214   F20-29:50/57     39.96             
 326.Julie Bernstein      Jersey City,NJ     30 F         37:10.65 11:57 159/214   F30-39:64/90     39.82             
 327.Sylvia Pasieka       Riverdale,NJ       28 F         37:13.15 11:58 160/214   F20-29:51/57     39.76             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 328.Debbie Mills         Wayne,NJ           33 F         37:17.80 12:00 161/214   F30-39:65/90     39.85             
 329.Beth Owens           Hoboken,NJ         33 F         37:17.90 12:00 162/214   F30-39:66/90     39.85             
 330.Heather Walsh Monkes New York,NY        35 F         37:19.45 12:00 163/214   F30-39:67/90     40.04             
 331.Kathleen Donohue     Pearl River,NY     33 F         37:27.10 12:03 164/214   F30-39:68/90     39.69             
 332.Christina Marusic    North Bergen,NJ    30 F         37:27.10 12:03 165/214   F30-39:69/90     39.53             
 333.Vicki Lupinski       Madison,NJ         27 F         37:33.45 12:05 166/214   F20-29:52/57     39.41             
 334.Kara Gebhart         Edgewater,NJ       35 F         37:42.55 12:08 167/214   F30-39:70/90     39.63             
 335.Valarie Gorra        West Orange,NJ     35 F         37:58.70 12:13 168/214   F30-39:71/90     39.35             
 336.Katherine Cuartas    Union,NJ           27 F         38:16.75 12:19 169/214   F20-29:53/57     38.66             
 337.Michele Raia         Kearny,NJ          39 F         38:16.75 12:19 170/214   F30-39:72/90     39.72             
 338.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         39 F         38:20.80 12:20 171/214   F30-39:73/90     39.65             
 339.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         59 M U       38:31.85 12:24 166/185   M50-59:25/30     41.27             
 340.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          62 M         38:41.10 12:27 167/185   M60-69:9/13      42.20             
 341.Robin Szymkiewicz    Woodridge,NJ       48 F         38:45.80 12:28 172/214   F40-49:27/38     42.23             
 342.Raymond Nugent       Woodridge,NJ       52 M         38:45.85 12:28 168/185   M50-59:26/30     38.67             
 343.Heather Spiegel      Franklin Park,NJ   30 F         38:49.05 12:29 173/214   F30-39:74/90     38.14             
 344.Shane Spiegel        Franklin Park,NJ   34 M         38:49.60 12:29 169/185   M30-39:58/63     33.76             
 345.Sherrell Anyinefa    Orange,NJ          40 F         38:52.85 12:30 174/214   F40-49:28/38     39.33             
 346.Gloria Morello       Westfield,NJ       47 F         38:56.85 12:32 175/214   F40-49:29/38     41.58             
 347.Dristine Kowalski    Union,NJ           19 F         39:01.00 12:33 176/214   F15-19:4/4       38.08             
 348.Damaris Velez        Jersey City,NJ     41 F         39:04.60 12:34 177/214   F40-49:30/38     39.38             
 349.John Martens         Union,NJ           61 M         39:16.25 12:38 170/185   M60-69:10/13     41.21             
 350.Stephanie Feingold   Jersey City,NJ     36 F         39:17.95 12:38 178/214   F30-39:75/90     38.16             
 351.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      51 M         39:37.85 12:45 171/185   M50-59:27/30     37.52             
 352.Sue Ann Ng Martinez  Old Bridge,NJ      47 F U       39:40.25 12:46 179/214   F40-49:31/38     40.82             
 353.Rob Dapruzzo         Middle Island,NY   26 M         40:03.60 12:53 172/185   M20-29:39/39     32.20             
 354.Ceyan Birney         Short Hills,NJ     39 M         40:08.70 12:55 173/185   M30-39:59/63     33.75             
 355.Cynthia Samson-birne Short Hills,NJ     31 F         40:08.95 12:55 180/214   F30-39:76/90     36.90             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 356.Anthony Romano Jr    Hoboken,NJ         54 M         40:42.75 13:06 174/185   M50-59:28/30     37.43             
 357.Lisa Mazin           Union City,NH      33 F         40:42.75 13:06 181/214   F30-39:77/90     36.51             
 358.Cecile Moskowitz     Union,NJ           26 F         41:16.10 13:16 182/214   F20-29:54/57     35.86             
 359.Nancy Minutillo      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 F         41:22.25 13:18 183/214   F40-49:32/38     38.05             
 360.Jane Simpson         Chico,CA           68 F         41:33.45 13:22 184/214   F60-69:2/5       51.87             
 361.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     62 M         41:44.90 13:26 175/185   M60-69:11/13     39.10             
 362.Bill Carisle         Westfield,NJ       61 M         41:47.25 13:26 176/185   M60-69:12/13     38.72             
 363.Dore Carroll         Hoboken,NJ         35 F         42:20.40 13:37 185/214   F30-39:78/90     35.29             
 364.Ingrid Williams      ,                  35 F         42:42.55 13:44 186/214   F30-39:79/90     34.99             
 365.Oliver Navarro       Astoria,NY         30 M         42:46.10 13:45 177/185   M30-39:60/63     30.24             
 366.Rod Holliday         Bayonne,NJ         33 M         42:50.20 13:47 178/185   M30-39:61/63     30.46             
 367.Shirley Zuniga       Garfield,NJ        34 F         43:13.00 13:54 187/214   F30-39:80/90     34.47             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 368.Kim Boxwill          Orange,NJ          46 F         43:31.15 14:00 188/214   F40-49:33/38     36.84             
 369.Melida Rodas         Jersey City,NJ     37 F         43:51.70 14:07 189/214   F30-39:81/90     34.33             
 370.Steve Zambitz        Cranford,NJ        41 M         44:09.05 14:12 179/185   M40-49:29/30     31.15             
 371.Lindsey Dool         West New York,NJ   27 F         44:51.75 14:26 190/214   F20-29:55/57     32.99             
 372.Arleen Marchesini    Franklin Park,NJ   54 F         45:17.80 14:34 191/214   F50-59:12/16     38.93             
 373.Isabel Quinde        Bayonne,NJ         44 F         46:26.25 14:56 192/214   F40-49:34/38     33.90             
 374.Lisa Boyd            North Arlington,NJ 32 F         46:28.45 14:57 193/214   F30-39:82/90     31.92             
 375.Tara Dolberry        Stockholm,NJ       36 F         46:35.10 14:59 194/214   F30-39:83/90     32.19             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 376.Mary Kate Guenther   Jersey City,NJ     31 F         46:44.65 15:02 195/214   F30-39:84/90     31.70             
 377.Tom Guenther         Jersey City,NJ     32 M         46:45.95 15:03 180/185   M30-39:62/63     27.80             
 378.Cynthia Castro       Englewood,NJ       26 F         47:19.90 15:14 196/214   F20-29:56/57     31.27             
 379.Joan Thalasinos      Valley Stream,NY   56 F         47:29.20 15:17 197/214   F50-59:13/16     38.13             
 380.Michael Moskowitz    Union,NJ           59 M         47:53.45 15:24 181/185   M50-59:29/30     33.20             
 381.Ettie Moskowitz      Union,NJ           55 F         47:55.35 15:25 198/214   F50-59:14/16     37.29             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 382.Kelly Eads           Jersey City,NJ     33 F         50:44.00 16:19 199/214   F30-39:85/90     29.30             
 383.Asha Raghavendran    Lodi,NJ            39 F         50:53.45 16:22 200/214   F30-39:86/90     29.88             
 384.Donna Affuso         Ridgefield,NJ      58 F         51:06.70 16:27 201/214   F50-59:15/16     36.40             
 385.Katterine Godoy      Passaic,NJ         29 F         52:17.95 16:49 202/214   F20-29:57/57     28.30             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/185     M 0- 0:0/14       0.00             
 387.Andre Rodriguez      Glen Allen,VA      33 M         52:22.30 16:51 182/185   M30-39:63/63     24.92             
 388.Dustin Weeks         Jersey City,NJ     42 F         52:34.15 16:55 203/214   F40-49:35/38     29.48             
 389.Jeff Essenfeld       Warren,NJ          60 M         52:37.85 16:56 183/185   M60-69:13/13     30.47             
 390.Stacy Rodriguez      Bumpass,VA         30 F         52:41.70 16:57 204/214   F30-39:87/90     28.09             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 391.Kia Cheleen          Jersey City,NJ     35 F         54:18.30 17:28 205/214   F30-39:88/90     27.52             
 392.Jean Essenfeld       Warren,NJ          60 F         55:33.60 17:52 206/214   F60-69:3/5       34.42             
 393.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      40 F         55:38.35 17:54 207/214   F40-49:36/38     27.48             

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 394.Michael Lyons        Secaucus,NJ        47 M         56:42.55 18:15 184/185   M40-49:30/30     25.39             
 395.Paul Smith           Secaucus,NJ        59 M         56:44.05 18:15 185/185   M50-59:30/30     28.03             
 396.Miriam Rodriguez     Glen Allen,VA      60 F         57:21.20 18:27 208/214   F60-69:4/5       33.35             
 397.Gail Schoenberg      Rutherford,NJ      40 F         58:41.10 18:53 209/214   F40-49:37/38     26.06             
 398.Laura Sidoti         Clifton,NJ         37 F         58:52.25 18:56 210/214   F30-39:89/90     25.57             

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 399.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F U     1:00:19.05 19:24 211/214   F60-69:5/5       34.64             
 400.Venice Velez         Medford,NJ         35 F       1:00:42.05 19:32 212/214   F30-39:90/90     24.62             
 401.Marta Ramos          Jersey City,NJ     41 F       1:01:39.60 19:50 213/214   F40-49:38/38     24.96             

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 402.Patricia Spanton     Moonachie,NJ       59 F       1:02:34.00 20:08 214/214   F50-59:16/16     30.14             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Clarence Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     36 M            365   16:44.00   5:23
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M            376   16:44.45   5:23
   3.Pat Mckeever         Jersey City,NJ     23 M            452   17:01.35   5:29
   4.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     37 M            455   17:33.80   5:39
   5.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M            366   17:56.60   5:47
   6.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M         U  458   18:19.15   5:54
   7.Jason Williams       New York,NY        34 M         U  426   18:45.95   6:02
   8.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M         U  326   18:55.45   6:05
   9.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M            287   18:55.95   6:06
  10.Mitch Baruchowitz    Hoboken,NJ         35 M            328   19:10.75   6:10
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        29 F            234   19:47.85   6:22
   2.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F             88   20:19.45   6:32
   3.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F         U  327   20:37.70   6:38
   4.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      39 F            473   21:11.50   6:49
   5.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F            209   21:38.00   6:58
   6.Maria Cirne          Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F             47   21:56.50   7:04
   7.Shayna Doyle         Hoboken,NJ         29 F             79   22:01.35   7:05
   8.Maria Pfeiffer       New York,NY        36 F            205   22:02.25   7:06
   9.Jessica Krause       New Providence,NJ  31 F            142   22:44.95   7:19
  10.Alexandra Sarnovsky  North Bergen,NJ    18 F         U  293   22:51.90   7:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M            376   16:44.45   5:23
   2.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M         U  326   18:55.45   6:05
   3.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M            287   18:55.95   6:06
   4.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M            443   19:57.25   6:25
   5.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M            315   20:14.50   6:31
   6.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M         U   98   20:22.80   6:34
   7.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     40 M            257   20:53.00   6:43
   8.Nirmal Grewal        Jersey City,NJ     41 M            332   21:26.20   6:54
   9.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         40 M            124   21:53.25   7:03
  10.Fernando Castillo    Bayside,NY         55 M             38   21:56.60   7:04
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F             88   20:19.45   6:32
   2.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F         U  327   20:37.70   6:38
   3.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F            209   21:38.00   6:58
   4.Cloria Safar         Westfield,NJ       45 F            239   23:46.30   7:39
   5.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        42 F             56   25:11.25   8:06
   6.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         40 F            269   26:22.55   8:29
   7.Lillian Grigoli      Whippany,NJ        43 F            111   26:31.20   8:32
   8.Keiko Rife           Jersey City,NJ     45 F            224   26:39.15   8:35
   9.Gina Suarez          Carlstadt,NJ       44 F            261   26:46.55   8:37
  10.Atsuko Rivera        Cliffside Park,NJ  51 F            225   27:21.95   8:48

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Zielyk        West Orange,NJ     12 M   83       367   24:43.15   7:57   60.16%
   2.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         9  M  102       378   25:20.20   8:09   64.56%
   3.Jesse Cooper Leary   New York,NY        9  M  128        55   26:37.25   8:34   61.45%
   4.Matthew Fiorentino   Branchburg,NJ      11 M  169        96   28:01.20   9:01   54.59%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lena Morello         Westfield,NJ       14 F  203       299   29:25.90   9:28   53.39%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Santee Espinales     Union City,NJ      18 M   16       401   20:03.60   6:27   66.50%
   2.Andres Arrelo        Jersey City,NJ     16 M   24       421   20:41.40   6:40   66.19%
   3.Arthur Maciejcwicz   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M   71       333   23:56.40   7:42   57.21%
   4.Michael Ricigliano   Carlstadt,NJ       18 M  120       222   26:22.85   8:29   50.57%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Sarnovsky  North Bergen,NJ    18 F   54    U  293   22:51.90   7:22   65.43%
   2.Faith Shapiro        Tenafly,NJ         18 F  265       471   32:16.15  10:23   46.36%
   3.Alexa Essenfeld      Warren,NJ          19 F  267        89   32:27.00  10:27   45.79%
   4.Dristine Kowalski    Union,NJ           19 F  347       141   39:01.00  12:33   38.08%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Mckeever         Jersey City,NJ     23 M    3       452   17:01.35   5:29   75.78%
   2.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M    6    U  458   18:19.15   5:54   70.42%
   3.Alex Kleiner         New York,NY        24 M   11       138   19:29.40   6:16   66.19%
   4.Jon Scarpa           Jersey City,NJ     26 M   13       243   19:41.45   6:20   65.51%
   5.Ryan Toner           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   21       410   20:25.80   6:35   63.15%
   6.John Ruda            Jersey City,NJ     28 M   22       235   20:35.85   6:38   62.64%
   7.Aaron Himmel         Hoboken,NJ         28 M   27       122   20:56.65   6:44   61.60%
   8.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     28 M   28       441   20:57.70   6:45   61.55%
   9.David Perez          Jersey City,NJ     26 M   30       204   21:05.05   6:47   61.18%
  10.Andrew Hoffman       West Orange,NJ     28 M   36       318   21:42.55   6:59   59.43%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        29 F   14       234   19:47.85   6:22   74.76%
   2.Shayna Doyle         Hoboken,NJ         29 F   41        79   22:01.35   7:05   67.20%
   3.Nicole Desmond       Jersey City,NJ     26 F   60        72   23:04.55   7:26   64.14%
   4.Lindsey Calligaro    Jersey City,NJ     24 F   72        33   24:02.60   7:44   61.56%
   5.Allison Dziubinsky   Hoboken,NJ         28 F   75        81   24:06.25   7:45   61.40%
   6.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      23 F   82       196   24:35.75   7:55   60.17%
   7.Danielle Wateridge   Jersey City,NJ     25 F   88       280   24:53.70   8:01   59.45%
   8.Kristy Schmicking    Bayonne,NJ         23 F   90       298   24:57.15   8:02   59.31%
   9.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        28 F  105       147   25:22.40   8:10   58.33%
  10.Claire Rascoe        Ewing,NJ           28 F  115       218   26:01.45   8:23   56.87%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Clarence Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     36 M    1       365   16:44.00   5:23   79.24%
   2.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     37 M    4       455   17:33.80   5:39   76.02%
   3.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M    5       366   17:56.60   5:47   72.46%
   4.Jason Williams       New York,NY        34 M    7    U  426   18:45.95   6:02   69.86%
   5.Mitch Baruchowitz    Hoboken,NJ         35 M   10       328   19:10.75   6:10   68.72%
   6.Paul Buono           Kearny,NJ          31 M   12        25   19:35.75   6:18   66.15%
   7.Carlos Treso         West New York,NJ   37 M   20       408   20:24.55   6:34   65.42%
   8.David Cosgrove       Hoboken,NJ         32 M   25        57   20:42.15   6:40   62.80%
   9.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M   29       423   21:00.20   6:46   64.03%
  10.Jonathan Doyle       Hoboken,NJ         31 M   32        78   21:18.25   6:51   60.84%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      39 F   31       473   21:11.50   6:49   71.75%
   2.Maria Cirne          Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F   39        47   21:56.50   7:04   69.29%
   3.Maria Pfeiffer       New York,NY        36 F   43       205   22:02.25   7:06   68.04%
   4.Jessica Krause       New Providence,NJ  31 F   52       142   22:44.95   7:19   65.13%
   5.Jamie Gundry         Belleville,NJ      34 F   69       112   23:36.60   7:36   63.10%
   6.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F   81    U  150   24:22.05   7:51   62.07%
   7.Deirdre Hurley       Bayonne,NJ         30 F   84       125   24:45.55   7:58   59.79%
   8.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      31 F  106    U  489   25:23.20   8:10   58.36%
   9.Karima Devaux        Jersey City,NJ     36 F  110        73   25:45.80   8:18   58.20%
  10.C. Patricia Maclean  Jersey City,NJ     35 F  113    U  159   25:52.45   8:20   57.75%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M    2       376   16:44.45   5:23   85.35%
   2.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M    9       287   18:55.95   6:06   73.74%
   3.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M   15       443   19:57.25   6:25   71.05%
   4.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     40 M   26       257   20:53.00   6:43   65.36%
   5.Nirmal Grewal        Jersey City,NJ     41 M   33       332   21:26.20   6:54   64.15%
   6.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         40 M   38       124   21:53.25   7:03   62.36%
   7.Jim Rife             Jersey City,NJ     46 M   44       223   22:05.50   7:07   64.68%
   8.Humberto Castro      Bayonne,NJ         49 M   55       337   22:58.85   7:24   63.67%
   9.Gerant Camijo        North Bergen,NJ    44 M   57       436   23:01.85   7:25   61.09%
  10.Peter Rizzo          Secaucus,NJ        49 M   68       411   23:34.05   7:35   62.08%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F   18        88   20:19.45   6:32   75.24%
   2.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F   23    U  327   20:37.70   6:38   78.51%
   3.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F   35       209   21:38.00   6:58   71.14%
   4.Cloria Safar         Westfield,NJ       45 F   70       239   23:46.30   7:39   66.81%
   5.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        42 F   97        56   25:11.25   8:06   61.52%
   6.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         40 F  119       269   26:22.55   8:29   57.98%
   7.Lillian Grigoli      Whippany,NJ        43 F  123       111   26:31.20   8:32   58.87%
   8.Keiko Rife           Jersey City,NJ     45 F  129       224   26:39.15   8:35   59.59%
   9.Gina Suarez          Carlstadt,NJ       44 F  132       261   26:46.55   8:37   58.79%
  10.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       45 F  155       158   27:32.40   8:52   57.67%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M    8    U  326   18:55.45   6:05   81.89%
   2.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M   19    U   98   20:22.80   6:34   75.40%
   3.Fernando Castillo    Bayside,NY         55 M   40        38   21:56.60   7:04   70.03%
   4.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    50 M   46       180   22:23.85   7:13   65.85%
   5.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M   50    U  371   22:34.55   7:16   66.94%
   6.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         50 M   53       445   22:50.50   7:21   64.57%
   7.Leszek Stefanski     Bayonne,NJ         53 M   61       292   23:05.65   7:26   65.44%
   8.Robert Vanore        North Bergen,NJ    52 M   64       275   23:24.45   7:32   64.04%
   9.Eddie Caraline       Jersey City,NJ     59 M   98       402   25:15.60   8:08   62.95%
  10.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     55 M   99       419   25:17.05   8:08   60.77%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Atsuko Rivera        Cliffside Park,NJ  51 F  148       225   27:21.95   8:48   62.03%
   2.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 F  151        60   27:25.00   8:49   65.17%
   3.Toni Colotta         Rutherford,NJ      50 F  157        54   27:35.15   8:53   60.77%
   4.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      50 F  201       271   29:16.65   9:25   57.26%
   5.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F  227    U  448   30:21.75   9:46   55.91%
   6.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       54 F  238       453   30:57.70   9:58   56.96%
   7.Marian Mccarthy      Westfield,NJ       55 F  249       173   31:18.55  10:05   57.07%
   8.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     54 F  262       403   32:13.40  10:22   54.73%
   9.Mary Eagan           Maplewood,NJ       53 F  298        83   34:08.15  10:59   51.00%
  10.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     57 F  302       439   34:46.40  11:12   52.77%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M   17       315   20:14.50   6:31   79.24%
   2.Gideon Frydman       Millburn,NJ        64 M   85       101   24:47.70   7:59   67.04%
   3.Kevin Kilbane        Jersey City,NJ     62 M   95       424   25:07.45   8:05   64.98%
   4.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     65 M  108        12   25:30.35   8:13   65.76%
   5.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    61 M  154       219   27:31.40   8:52   58.79%
   6.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       60 M  216       454   29:46.95   9:35   53.85%
   7.George Raab          ,NJ                66 M  224       294   30:02.55   9:40   56.35%
   8.Robert Marshall      Jersey City,NJ     65 M  266       164   32:16.70  10:23   51.96%
   9.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          62 M  340       189   38:41.10  12:27   42.20%
  10.John Martens         Union,NJ           61 M  349       338   39:16.25  12:38   41.21%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosalie Lidzbarski   Jamesburg,NJ       60 F  278       349   33:15.20  10:42   57.52%
   2.Jane Simpson         Chico,CA           68 F  360       415   41:33.45  13:23   51.87%
   3.Jean Essenfeld       Warren,NJ          60 F  392        90   55:33.60  17:53   34.42%
   4.Miriam Rodriguez     Glen Allen,VA      60 F  396       231   57:21.20  18:28   33.35%
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F  399    U  195 1:00:19.05  19:25   34.64%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alfredo Gwanopatin   Newark,NJ          71 M  221       291   29:56.35   9:38   59.60%
   2.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     70 M  226       440   30:17.70   9:45   58.18%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F  311    U  340   35:28.45  11:25   62.76%
   2.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          72 F  321       256   36:47.20  11:50   62.57%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madison Sanderlia    Bayonne,NJ         99 F  301       434   34:18.45  11:03    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
EARTHDAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

EARTHDAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M    376   16:44.45   5:23 85.35%
   2.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M U  326   18:55.45   6:05 81.89%
   3.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M    315   20:14.50   6:31 79.24%
   4.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   98   20:22.80   6:34 75.40%
   5.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M    287   18:55.95   6:06 73.74%
   6.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M    443   19:57.25   6:25 71.05%
   7.Fernando Castillo    Bayside,NY         55 M     38   21:56.60   7:04 70.03%
   8.Gideon Frydman       Millburn,NJ        64 M    101   24:47.70   7:59 67.04%
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U  371   22:34.55   7:16 66.94%
  10.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    50 M    180   22:23.85   7:13 65.85%
  11.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     65 M     12   25:30.35   8:13 65.76%
  12.Leszek Stefanski     Bayonne,NJ         53 M    292   23:05.65   7:26 65.44%
  13.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     40 M    257   20:53.00   6:43 65.36%
  14.Kevin Kilbane        Jersey City,NJ     62 M    424   25:07.45   8:05 64.98%
  15.Jim Rife             Jersey City,NJ     46 M    223   22:05.50   7:07 64.68%
  16.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         50 M    445   22:50.50   7:21 64.57%
  17.Nirmal Grewal        Jersey City,NJ     41 M    332   21:26.20   6:54 64.15%
  18.Robert Vanore        North Bergen,NJ    52 M    275   23:24.45   7:32 64.04%
  19.Humberto Castro      Bayonne,NJ         49 M    337   22:58.85   7:24 63.67%
  20.Eddie Caraline       Jersey City,NJ     59 M    402   25:15.60   8:08 62.95%
  21.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         40 M    124   21:53.25   7:03 62.36%
  22.Peter Rizzo          Secaucus,NJ        49 M    411   23:34.05   7:35 62.08%
  23.Gerant Camijo        North Bergen,NJ    44 M    436   23:01.85   7:25 61.09%
  24.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     55 M    419   25:17.05   8:08 60.77%
  25.Alfredo Gwanopatin   Newark,NJ          71 M    291   29:56.35   9:38 59.60%
  26.Daniel Mcdermott     Bayonne,NJ         55 M    174   25:52.75   8:20 59.38%
  27.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    61 M    219   27:31.40   8:52 58.79%
  28.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     70 M    440   30:17.70   9:45 58.18%
  29.John Niznik          Secaucus,NJ        43 M    193   24:09.80   7:47 57.78%
  30.Bruce Calligaro      Ringwood,NJ        59 M     32   27:47.10   8:57 57.23%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F U  327   20:37.70   6:38 78.51%
   2.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F     88   20:19.45   6:32 75.24%
   3.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F    209   21:38.00   6:58 71.14%
   4.Cloria Safar         Westfield,NJ       45 F    239   23:46.30   7:39 66.81%
   5.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 F     60   27:25.00   8:49 65.17%
   6.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F U  340   35:28.45  11:25 62.76%
   7.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          72 F    256   36:47.20  11:50 62.57%
   8.Atsuko Rivera        Cliffside Park,NJ  51 F    225   27:21.95   8:48 62.03%
   9.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        42 F     56   25:11.25   8:06 61.52%
  10.Toni Colotta         Rutherford,NJ      50 F     54   27:35.15   8:53 60.77%
  11.Keiko Rife           Jersey City,NJ     45 F    224   26:39.15   8:35 59.59%
  12.Lillian Grigoli      Whippany,NJ        43 F    111   26:31.20   8:32 58.87%
  13.Gina Suarez          Carlstadt,NJ       44 F    261   26:46.55   8:37 58.79%
  14.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    49 F    372   28:29.80   9:10 58.11%
  15.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         40 F    269   26:22.55   8:29 57.98%
  16.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       45 F    158   27:32.40   8:52 57.67%
  17.Rosalie Lidzbarski   Jamesburg,NJ       60 F    349   33:15.20  10:42 57.52%
  18.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      50 F    271   29:16.65   9:25 57.26%
  19.Marian Mccarthy      Westfield,NJ       55 F    173   31:18.55  10:05 57.07%
  20.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       54 F    453   30:57.70   9:58 56.96%
  21.Maria Warnock        Bayonne,NJ         47 F    279   28:40.10   9:14 56.49%
  22.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F U  448   30:21.75   9:46 55.91%
  23.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     40 F U  449   27:44.35   8:56 55.13%
  24.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     46 F    220   29:07.85   9:23 55.03%
  25.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     54 F    403   32:13.40  10:22 54.73%
  26.Marcie Fiorentino    Branchburg,NJ      46 F     95   29:24.15   9:28 54.52%
  27.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     57 F    439   34:46.40  11:12 52.77%
  28.Elizabeth Tejarda    Jersey City,NJ     42 F    460   29:41.00   9:33 52.20%
  29.Maureen Trzepla      Jersey City,NJ     41 F    273   29:36.20   9:32 51.99%
  30.Jane Simpson         Chico,CA           68 F    415   41:33.45  13:23 51.87%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M    376   16:44.45   5:23 85.35%
   2.Patrick Gaughn       River Vale,NJ      56 M U  326   18:55.45   6:05 81.89%
   3.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M    315   20:14.50   6:31 79.24%
   4.Clarence Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     36 M    365   16:44.00   5:23 79.24%
   5.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     37 M    455   17:33.80   5:39 76.02%
   6.Pat Mckeever         Jersey City,NJ     23 M    452   17:01.35   5:29 75.78%
   7.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   98   20:22.80   6:34 75.40%
   8.Benjamin Xavier      Weehawken,NJ       43 M    287   18:55.95   6:06 73.74%
   9.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M    366   17:56.60   5:47 72.46%
  10.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       45 M    443   19:57.25   6:25 71.05%
  11.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M U  458   18:19.15   5:54 70.42%
  12.Fernando Castillo    Bayside,NY         55 M     38   21:56.60   7:04 70.03%
  13.Jason Williams       New York,NY        34 M U  426   18:45.95   6:02 69.86%
  14.Mitch Baruchowitz    Hoboken,NJ         35 M    328   19:10.75   6:10 68.72%
  15.Gideon Frydman       Millburn,NJ        64 M    101   24:47.70   7:59 67.04%
  16.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M U  371   22:34.55   7:16 66.94%
  17.Santee Espinales     Union City,NJ      18 M    401   20:03.60   6:27 66.50%
  18.Alex Kleiner         New York,NY        24 M    138   19:29.40   6:16 66.19%
  19.Andres Arrelo        Jersey City,NJ     16 M    421   20:41.40   6:40 66.19%
  20.Paul Buono           Kearny,NJ          31 M     25   19:35.75   6:18 66.15%
  21.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    50 M    180   22:23.85   7:13 65.85%
  22.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     65 M     12   25:30.35   8:13 65.76%
  23.Jon Scarpa           Jersey City,NJ     26 M    243   19:41.45   6:20 65.51%
  24.Leszek Stefanski     Bayonne,NJ         53 M    292   23:05.65   7:26 65.44%
  25.Carlos Treso         West New York,NJ   37 M    408   20:24.55   6:34 65.42%
  26.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     40 M    257   20:53.00   6:43 65.36%
  27.Kevin Kilbane        Jersey City,NJ     62 M    424   25:07.45   8:05 64.98%
  28.Jim Rife             Jersey City,NJ     46 M    223   22:05.50   7:07 64.68%
  29.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         50 M    445   22:50.50   7:21 64.57%
  30.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         9  M    378   25:20.20   8:09 64.56%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      47 F U  327   20:37.70   6:38 78.51%
   2.Thelma Emano         North Bergen,NJ    40 F     88   20:19.45   6:32 75.24%
   3.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        29 F    234   19:47.85   6:22 74.76%
   4.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      39 F    473   21:11.50   6:49 71.75%
   5.Jennifer Principato  Westfield,NJ       41 F    209   21:38.00   6:58 71.14%
   6.Maria Cirne          Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F     47   21:56.50   7:04 69.29%
   7.Maria Pfeiffer       New York,NY        36 F    205   22:02.25   7:06 68.04%
   8.Shayna Doyle         Hoboken,NJ         29 F     79   22:01.35   7:05 67.20%
   9.Cloria Safar         Westfield,NJ       45 F    239   23:46.30   7:39 66.81%
  10.Alexandra Sarnovsky  North Bergen,NJ    18 F U  293   22:51.90   7:22 65.43%
  11.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 F     60   27:25.00   8:49 65.17%
  12.Jessica Krause       New Providence,NJ  31 F    142   22:44.95   7:19 65.13%
  13.Nicole Desmond       Jersey City,NJ     26 F     72   23:04.55   7:26 64.14%
  14.Jamie Gundry         Belleville,NJ      34 F    112   23:36.60   7:36 63.10%
  15.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F U  340   35:28.45  11:25 62.76%
  16.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          72 F    256   36:47.20  11:50 62.57%
  17.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F U  150   24:22.05   7:51 62.07%
  18.Atsuko Rivera        Cliffside Park,NJ  51 F    225   27:21.95   8:48 62.03%
  19.Lindsey Calligaro    Jersey City,NJ     24 F     33   24:02.60   7:44 61.56%
  20.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        42 F     56   25:11.25   8:06 61.52%
  21.Allison Dziubinsky   Hoboken,NJ         28 F     81   24:06.25   7:45 61.40%
  22.Toni Colotta         Rutherford,NJ      50 F     54   27:35.15   8:53 60.77%
  23.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      23 F    196   24:35.75   7:55 60.17%
  24.Deirdre Hurley       Bayonne,NJ         30 F    125   24:45.55   7:58 59.79%
  25.Keiko Rife           Jersey City,NJ     45 F    224   26:39.15   8:35 59.59%
  26.Danielle Wateridge   Jersey City,NJ     25 F    280   24:53.70   8:01 59.45%
  27.Kristy Schmicking    Bayonne,NJ         23 F    298   24:57.15   8:02 59.31%
  28.Lillian Grigoli      Whippany,NJ        43 F    111   26:31.20   8:32 58.87%
  29.Gina Suarez          Carlstadt,NJ       44 F    261   26:46.55   8:37 58.79%
  30.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      31 F U  489   25:23.20   8:10 58.36%