COLONIA 5K CLASSIC

Race Date:4-24-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         33 M   C     18:03.44  5:48 1/153     M30-34:1/7       72.27             
   2.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F         18:35.20  5:58 1/112     F40-44:1/23      84.00             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U       18:49.59  6:03 2/153     M25-29:1/18      68.53             
   4.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     18:53.12  6:04 3/153     M16-19:1/8       71.53             
   5.Maria Danna          Morris Plains,NJ   31 F         18:57.96  6:06 2/112     F30-34:1/13      78.12             
   6.Kyle Markey          ,                  17 M         19:26.89  6:15 4/153     M16-19:2/8       69.46             
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U       19:29.77  6:16 5/153     M40-44:1/21      70.54             
   8.Daniel Rubenstein    Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     20:09.54  6:29 6/153     M16-19:3/8       67.94             
   9.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F U       20:19.04  6:32 3/112     F40-44:2/23      77.48             
  10.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         15 M   C     20:30.75  6:36 7/153     M 1-15:1/26      67.87             
  11.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M         20:37.14  6:38 8/153     M50-54:1/21      72.70             
  12.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M         20:40.61  6:39 9/153     M 1-15:2/26      71.92             
  13.Michael Miedled      Nutley,NJ          36 M         20:50.38  6:42 10/153    M35-39:1/14      63.63             
  14.Andrew Chang         Edison,NJ          35 M         21:00.32  6:45 11/153    M35-39:2/14      62.74             
  15.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U       21:01.77  6:46 12/153    M40-44:2/21      66.90             
  16.Scott Williams       Farmingdale,NJ     26 M         21:24.69  6:53 13/153    M25-29:2/18      60.25             
  17.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U C     21:26.68  6:54 14/153    M60-64:1/4       75.46             
  18.Manuel Mora          Elizabeth,NJ       25 M         21:31.01  6:55 15/153    M25-29:3/18      59.95             
  19.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M         21:33.07  6:56 16/153    M40-44:3/21      65.28             
  20.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          15 M         21:36.69  6:57 17/153    M 1-15:3/26      64.42             
  21.Joe Milmoe           Iselin,NJ          28 M         21:39.04  6:58 18/153    M25-29:4/18      59.59             
  22.Jerry Mott           Woodbridge,NJ      13 M         21:40.23  6:58 19/153    M 1-15:4/26      66.93             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M         21:47.27  7:00 20/153    M55-59:1/10      72.35             
  24.Keneth Mcguiness     Somerset,NJ        24 M         21:47.69  7:00 21/153    M20-24:1/9       59.19             
  25.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M         21:52.50  7:02 22/153    M 1-15:5/26      66.30             
  26.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U       21:58.54  7:04 23/153    M50-54:2/21      68.21             
  27.Tristian Staniszewsk Rahway,NJ          12 M         22:01.96  7:05 24/153    M 1-15:6/26      67.49             
  28.Brian Lynch          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M         22:02.48  7:05 25/153    M40-44:4/21      63.34             
  29.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M         22:05.15  7:06 26/153    M40-44:5/21      63.70             
  30.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U       22:06.67  7:06 27/153    M50-54:3/21      67.24             
  31.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U C     22:14.89  7:09 28/153    M40-44:6/21      61.81             
  32.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          10 M         22:16.28  7:10 29/153    M 1-15:7/26      70.89             
  33.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     22:16.92  7:10 30/153    M 1-15:8/26      65.09             
  34.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M         22:19.82  7:11 31/153    M60-64:2/4       74.43             
  35.Corey Tordon         Metuchen,NJ        24 M         22:20.00  7:11 32/153    M20-24:2/9       57.76             
  36.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     22:24.21  7:12 33/153    M50-54:4/21      66.37             
  37.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       58 M U       22:25.52  7:13 34/153    M55-59:2/10      70.29             
  38.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         21 M   C     22:26.39  7:13 35/153    M20-24:3/9       57.71             
  39.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         18 F   C     22:26.80  7:13 4/112     F16-19:1/5       66.65             
  40.Larry Pepin          Hightstown,NJ      56 M         22:30.55  7:14 36/153    M55-59:3/10      68.85             
  41.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      38 M         22:38.95  7:17 37/153    M35-39:3/14      59.38             
  42.Andrew Adams         Nutley,NJ          33 M         22:40.35  7:17 38/153    M30-34:2/7       57.56             
  43.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U       22:53.66  7:22 39/153    M65-98:1/6       76.12             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
  45.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         9  M   C     23:05.26  7:25 40/153    M 1-15:9/26      70.85             
  46.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F         23:06.96  7:26 5/112     F50-54:1/11      74.36             
  47.Brian Shaughnessy    Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     23:07.00  7:26 41/153    M 1-15:10/26     62.74             
  48.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    13 M         23:21.23  7:30 42/153    M 1-15:11/26     62.11             
  49.Mao Do               Iselin,NJ          26 M         23:21.94  7:31 43/153    M25-29:5/18      55.21             
  50.Brian Sauser         Morganville,NJ     39 M         23:29.48  7:33 44/153    M35-39:4/14      57.68             
  51.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         07 M   C     23:32.70  7:34 45/153    M 1-15:12/26     75.57             
  52.Trevor Garrity       Colonia,NJ         10 M   C     23:36.13  7:35 46/153    M 1-15:13/26     66.89             
  53.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          30 M U       23:38.90  7:36 47/153    M30-34:3/7       54.69             
  54.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          36 M         23:41.60  7:37 48/153    M35-39:5/14      55.96             
  55.Leah Lopez           Woodbridge,NJ      29 F U       23:46.33  7:39 6/112     F25-29:1/12      62.26             
  56.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      14 M         23:47.87  7:39 49/153    M 1-15:14/26     59.63             
  57.Thomas Brown         Lincroft,NJ        42 M U       23:48.46  7:39 50/153    M40-44:7/21      58.20             
  58.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      38 M         23:49.52  7:40 51/153    M35-39:6/14      56.45             
  59.Kristina Spirito     Watchung,NJ        26 F         23:51.16  7:40 7/112     F25-29:2/12      62.05             
  60.Chris Burns          Colonia,NJ         27 M   C     24:01.91  7:44 52/153    M25-29:6/18      53.68             
  61.Evan Cowan           Iselin,NJ          16 M         24:13.33  7:47 53/153    M16-19:4/8       56.54             
  62.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F         24:13.85  7:47 8/112     F40-44:3/23      63.95             
  63.Christopher Fleming  Colonia,NJ         41 M   C     24:17.00  7:48 54/153    M40-44:8/21      56.63             
  64.Alan Bopp            Springfield,NJ     40 M         24:21.51  7:50 55/153    M40-44:9/21      56.04             
  65.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     24:23.59  7:51 56/153    M50-54:5/21      60.95             
  66.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M         24:23.97  7:51 57/153    M45-49:1/9       59.48             
  67.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          38 F         24:28.03  7:52 9/112     F35-39:1/8       61.82             
  68.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F         24:30.40  7:53 10/112    F50-54:2/11      71.04             
  69.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     30 M         24:39.73  7:56 58/153    M30-34:4/7       52.44             
  70.Joseph Demaria       Colonia,NJ         28 M   C     24:40.77  7:56 59/153    M25-29:7/18      52.28             
  71.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F         24:44.00  7:57 11/112    F35-39:2/8       61.15             
  72.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        50 M         24:44.00  7:57 60/153    M50-54:6/21      59.63             
  73.Ryan Cowan           Iselin,NJ          13 M         24:50.55  7:59 61/153    M 1-15:15/26     58.38             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M U       25:05.39  8:04 62/153    M50-54:7/21      60.74             
  75.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           24 F         25:08.29  8:05 12/112    F20-24:1/6       58.87             
  76.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      59 M         25:11.94  8:06 63/153    M55-59:4/10      63.10             
  77.Sean Trenery         Woodbridge,NJ      26 M         25:13.53  8:07 64/153    M25-29:8/18      51.14             
  78.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         34 F   C     25:22.35  8:09 13/112    F30-34:2/13      58.72             
  79.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      47 F U       25:25.31  8:10 14/112    F45-49:1/17      63.70             
  80.Erin Herits          Cranford,NJ        27 F         25:26.44  8:11 15/112    F25-29:3/12      58.17             
  81.Afshejn Ghezelbash   Colonia,NJ         23 M   C     25:34.58  8:13 65/153    M20-24:4/9       50.44             
  82.Ted Katramados       Belle Mead,NJ      42 M         25:36.55  8:14 66/153    M40-44:10/21     54.11             
  83.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          35 M         25:40.75  8:15 67/153    M35-39:7/14      51.32             
  84.Deven Trivedi        New Brunswick,NJ   25 M         25:44.79  8:17 68/153    M25-29:9/18      50.10             
  85.Paul Albanese        Colonia,NJ         46 M   C     25:48.26  8:18 69/153    M45-49:2/9       55.37             
  86.Lindsay Fontana      Cranford,NJ        27 F         25:52.21  8:19 16/112    F25-29:4/12      57.21             
  87.David Mathisen       Millburn,NJ        45 M         25:54.32  8:20 70/153    M45-49:3/9       54.73             
  88.Dale Hubner          Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     25:55.64  8:20 71/153    M16-19:5/8       52.82             
  89.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  70 M         25:57.13  8:21 72/153    M65-98:2/6       67.91             
  90.Jaime Frangella      Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F         25:59.64  8:21 17/112    F25-29:5/12      56.94             
  91.Antonio Cruz         Colonia,NJ         39 M   C     26:05.02  8:23 73/153    M35-39:8/14      51.94             
  92.Jessica Pinto        Colonia,NJ         15 F   C     26:05.43  8:23 18/112    F 1-15:1/9       59.40             
  93.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         52 M   C     26:06.87  8:24 74/153    M50-54:8/21      57.40             
  94.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         65 M   C     26:09.99  8:25 75/153    M65-98:3/6       64.10             
  95.Edward Norton        Colonia,NJ         41 M   C     26:14.79  8:26 76/153    M40-44:11/21     52.40             
  96.Karan Bhugra         Iselin,NJ          26 M         26:16.31  8:27 77/153    M25-29:10/18     49.10             
  97.Joseph Degeorge      Avenel,NJ          40 M         26:17.26  8:27 78/153    M40-44:12/21     51.92             
  98.James Massareli      Clark,NJ           51 M         26:17.96  8:27 79/153    M50-54:9/21      56.54             
  99.Luis Herrera         Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M         26:25.88  8:30 80/153    M25-29:11/18     48.81             
 100.Shawn Brush          Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     26:27.75  8:31 81/153    M16-19:6/8       51.05             
 101.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     26:38.75  8:34 19/112    F50-54:3/11      63.70             
 102.Olivia Hannis        Dunellen,NJ        16 F         26:39.62  8:34 20/112    F16-19:2/5       57.41             
 103.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M         26:45.85  8:36 82/153    M55-59:5/10      57.41             
 104.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 M         26:47.03  8:37 83/153    M45-49:4/9       53.35             
 105.Dina Meli            Clark,NJ           39 F         26:48.93  8:37 21/112    F35-39:3/8       56.70             
 106.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          34 M         26:49.00  8:37 84/153    M30-34:5/7       48.89             
 107.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F   C     26:55.70  8:40 22/112    F 1-15:2/9       63.36             
 108.Veronica Raycak      Rahway,NJ          33 F         26:56.24  8:40 23/112    F30-34:3/13      55.18             
 109.Michael Waldron      Colonia,NJ         9  M   C     26:58.32  8:40 85/153    M 1-15:16/26     60.65             
 110.Lynnette Yurick      Plainsboro,NJ      33 F         26:59.98  8:41 24/112    F30-34:4/13      55.05             
 111.Dave Waldron         Colonia,NJ         42 M   C     27:01.59  8:41 86/153    M40-44:13/21     51.27             
 112.Timothy Restauro     Colonia,NJ         11 M   C     27:02.20  8:42 87/153    M 1-15:17/26     56.57             
 113.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        17 F         27:07.25  8:43 25/112    F16-19:3/5       55.74             
 114.Christian Stadtmille Colonia,NJ         12 M   C     27:12.72  8:45 88/153    M 1-15:18/26     54.65             
 115.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         39 M   C     27:25.44  8:49 89/153    M35-39:9/14      49.41             
 116.Kenneth O'toole      Staten Island,NY   22 M         27:27.34  8:50 90/153    M20-24:5/9       47.00             
 117.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    25 M         27:28.05  8:50 91/153    M25-29:12/18     46.96             
 118.Jorge Chavez         Westfield,NJ       44 M         27:38.69  8:53 92/153    M40-44:14/21     50.89             
 119.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           41 F         27:45.83  8:56 26/112    F40-44:4/23      55.43             
 120.Barry Finn           Woodbridge,NJ      29 M         27:56.45  8:59 93/153    M25-29:13/18     46.21             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          54 F         28:00.22  9:00 27/112    F50-54:4/11      62.98             
 122.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         50 M   C     28:03.97  9:01 94/153    M50-54:10/21     52.55             
 123.Jackie Diddes        Ramsey,NJ          26 F         28:05.43  9:02 28/112    F25-29:6/12      52.69             
 124.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   C     28:05.85  9:02 95/153    M55-59:6/10      56.10             
 125.Kevin Dugan          Colonia,NJ         46 M   C     28:21.48  9:07 96/153    M45-49:5/9       50.39             
 126.Joe Deacy            Clark,NJ           45 M         28:32.55  9:11 97/153    M45-49:6/9       49.67             
 127.Simon Steingart      South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M         28:37.71  9:12 98/153    M50-54:11/21     53.23             
 128.Monica Hughes        Elizabeth,NJ       34 F         28:43.53  9:14 29/112    F30-34:5/13      51.86             
 129.Alex Pepin           Bordentown,NJ      24 M         28:44.55  9:15 99/153    M20-24:6/9       44.88             
 130.Anthony Egri         Avenel,NJ          14 M         28:45.10  9:15 100/153   M 1-15:19/26     49.35             
 131.James Perona         Colonia,NJ         11 M   C     28:50.47  9:16 101/153   M 1-15:20/26     53.03             
 132.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M U C     28:52.86  9:17 102/153   M60-64:3/4       56.52             
 133.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      44 M U       28:53.71  9:18 103/153   M40-44:15/21     48.69             
 134.Robert Sierra        Colonia,NJ         44 M   C     28:54.21  9:18 104/153   M40-44:16/21     48.68             
 135.Molly Ohalloran      Colonia,NJ         14 F   C     28:57.73  9:19 30/112    F 1-15:3/9       54.25             
 136.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     29:03.30  9:21 31/112    F45-49:2/17      57.00             
 137.Marybeth Corrigan    Alexandria,VA      49 F         29:04.04  9:21 32/112    F45-49:3/17      56.97             
 138.John Hochheimer      Alexandria,VA      52 M         29:06.07  9:21 105/153   M50-54:12/21     51.51             
 139.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         48 F   C     29:12.24  9:23 33/112    F45-49:4/17      56.06             
 140.Meghan Ray           Iselin,NJ          32 F         29:15.58  9:25 34/112    F30-34:6/13      50.70             
 141.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         34 F U C     29:17.15  9:25 35/112    F30-34:7/13      50.87             
 142.Ryan Miller          Colonia,NJ         35 M   C     29:17.72  9:25 106/153   M35-39:10/14     44.99             
 143.Allen Comba          Carteret,NJ        63 M         29:18.51  9:25 107/153   M60-64:4/4       56.20             
 144.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F   C     29:23.81  9:27 36/112    F35-39:4/8       51.72             
 145.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M         29:26.16  9:28 108/153   M45-49:7/9       49.31             
 146.Mike Campise         Scotch Plains,NJ   26 M         29:26.58  9:28 109/153   M25-29:14/18     43.81             
 147.Carmen Campise Jr    Garwood,NJ         30 M         29:32.65  9:30 110/153   M30-34:6/7       43.77             
 148.Matt Yamakaitis      Edison,NJ          50 M         29:35.40  9:31 111/153   M50-54:13/21     49.84             
 149.Matt Studney         Rahway,NJ          29 M         29:35.00  9:31 112/153   M25-29:15/18     43.64             
 150.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M U       29:39.27  9:32 113/153   M50-54:14/21     49.73             
 151.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         66 M   C     29:53.27  9:37 114/153   M65-98:4/6       56.64             
 152.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     29:55.53  9:37 37/112    F45-49:5/17      55.34             
 153.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       29:56.04  9:38 115/153   M55-59:7/10      52.66             
 154.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 M         30:00.12  9:39 116/153   M45-49:8/9       48.38             
 155.Michael Degraw       Avenel,NJ          11 M         30:00.52  9:39 117/153   M 1-15:21/26     50.97             
 156.Melissa Garcia Arque Garwood,NJ         30 F         30:06.80  9:41 38/112    F30-34:8/13      49.16             
 157.Fernanda Vieira      Clark,NJ           44 F         30:10.74  9:42 39/112    F40-44:5/23      52.16             
 158.Christine Timper     Colonia,NJ         22 F   C     30:18.62  9:45 40/112    F20-24:2/6       48.83             
 159.Ashish Shalu         Woodbridge,NJ      36 M         30:19.41  9:45 118/153   M35-39:11/14     43.73             
 160.Melissa Cody         Dunellen,NJ        18 F         30:19.87  9:45 41/112    F16-19:4/5       49.32             
 161.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     30:27.53  9:48 42/112    F40-44:6/23      51.26             
 162.Keri Wagner          Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     30:27.97  9:48 43/112    F 1-15:4/9       53.44             
 163.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     30:33.84  9:50 44/112    F 1-15:5/9       53.26             
 164.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     30:35.00  9:50 45/112    F50-54:5/11      55.50             
 165.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F         30:50.68  9:55 46/112    F45-49:6/17      51.49             
 166.David Chol           Iselin,NJ          24 M         30:51.58  9:55 119/153   M20-24:7/9       41.80             
 167.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F         30:58.35  9:58 47/112    F40-44:7/23      50.03             
 168.Joseph Panoe         Colonia,NJ         49 M   C     30:58.81  9:58 120/153   M45-49:9/9       47.23             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 169.Joseph Valente       Fanwood,NJ         41 M         31:10.78 10:02 121/153   M40-44:17/21     44.11             
 170.Sharon Bednarz       Colonia,NJ         41 F   C     31:11.49 10:02 48/112    F40-44:8/23      49.34             
 171.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           22 M         31:12.20 10:02 122/153   M20-24:8/9       41.36             
 172.Amy Szurly           Edison,NJ          42 F         31:14.58 10:03 49/112    F40-44:9/23      49.60             
 173.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         44 F   C     31:15.15 10:03 50/112    F40-44:10/23     50.37             
 174.Anthony Fooera       Colonia,NJ         25 M   C     31:23.35 10:06 123/153   M25-29:16/18     41.10             
 175.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         22 F   C     31:31.93 10:08 51/112    F20-24:3/6       46.94             
 176.Chris Cowan          Colonia,NJ         35 M   C     31:32.00 10:08 124/153   M35-39:12/14     41.80             
 177.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          19 M         31:32.00 10:08 125/153   M16-19:7/8       41.79             
 178.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F         31:43.00 10:12 52/112    F45-49:7/17      50.55             
 179.John Dijoseph        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M         31:56.00 10:16 126/153   M55-59:8/10      48.12             
 180.Stacy Garrity        Colonia,NJ         38 F   C     32:11.00 10:21 53/112    F35-39:5/8       47.00             
 181.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         40 F   C     32:22.56 10:25 54/112    F40-44:11/23     47.23             
 182.Marc Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      57 M         32:22.00 10:25 127/153   M55-59:9/10      48.29             
 183.Catrina Cerasani     Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     32:22.00 10:25 55/112    F 1-15:6/9       50.30             
 184.Miguel Sosa          Paterson,NJ        37 M         32:26.54 10:26 128/153   M35-39:13/14     41.15             
 185.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      56 F U       32:27.79 10:26 56/112    F55-59:1/5       55.77             
 186.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         54 F   C     32:34.43 10:29 57/112    F50-54:6/11      54.14             
 187.David Gonzalez       Rahway,NJ          29 M         32:41.80 10:31 129/153   M25-29:17/18     39.49             
 188.Justin Leff          Monroe,NJ          09 M         33:02.60 10:38 130/153   M 1-15:22/26     49.51             
 189.Daniel Leff          Monroe,NJ          51 M         33:04.92 10:38 131/153   M50-54:15/21     44.94             
 190.Michele Paypay       Perth Amboy,NJ     32 F         33:05.50 10:39 58/112    F30-34:9/13      44.83             
 191.Alex Triguero        Clark,NJ           12 M         33:13.40 10:41 132/153   M 1-15:23/26     44.76             
 192.Fernanda Pinho       Bridgewater,NJ     46 F         33:13.00 10:41 59/112    F45-49:8/17      48.26             
 193.Kelly Venditto       New York,NY        26 F         33:20.14 10:43 60/112    F25-29:7/12      44.40             
 194.Richard Ellis        New York,NY        25 M         33:21.33 10:44 133/153   M25-29:18/18     38.67             
 195.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F         33:36.60 10:49 61/112    F60-64:1/2       58.56             
 196.Kimberly Toliver     South Amboy,NJ     28 F         33:42.00 10:50 62/112    F25-29:8/12      43.92             
 197.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      19 F         34:09.08 10:59 63/112    F16-19:5/5       43.51             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Jamie Alesi          Staten Island,NY   22 F         34:18.00 11:02 64/112    F20-24:4/6       43.15             
 199.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     34:18.00 11:02 65/112    F40-44:12/23     45.52             
 200.Nagendra Krishnamurt Woodbridge,NJ      37 M         34:31.93 11:06 134/153   M35-39:14/14     38.66             
 201.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         46 F   C     34:33.18 11:07 66/112    F45-49:9/17      46.40             
 202.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         60 F   C     34:33.76 11:07 67/112    F60-64:2/2       55.34             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 204.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         47 F   C     34:51.14 11:13 68/112    F45-49:10/17     46.47             
 205.Cliff Bacsik         Colonia,NJ         56 M   C     35:22.03 11:22 135/153   M55-59:10/10     43.82             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 207.Yasmina Almeyda      Carteret,NJ        32 F         36:46.34 11:50 69/112    F30-34:10/13     40.34             
 208.Sharon Suliga        Colonia,NJ         50 F   C     37:07.17 11:56 70/112    F50-54:7/11      45.16             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     37:21.28 12:01 71/112    F50-54:8/11      45.44             
 210.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          19 M         37:26.70 12:03 136/153   M16-19:8/8       35.19             
 211.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      49 F         37:29.09 12:03 72/112    F45-49:11/17     44.18             
 212.Jill Stadtmiller     Colonia,NJ         45 F   C     37:37.20 12:06 73/112    F45-49:12/17     42.22             
 213.Thomas Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         53 M   C     37:47.39 12:09 137/153   M50-54:16/21     39.99             
 214.Joseph Francis       Iselin,NJ          12 M         37:52.99 12:11 138/153   M 1-15:24/26     39.25             
 215.Beth Corrigan        Easton,PA          24 F         37:55.17 12:12 74/112    F20-24:5/6       39.03             
 216.Patrick Brady        Woolwich,NJ        74 M U       38:00.92 12:14 139/153   M65-98:5/6       49.02             
 217.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          57 F         38:11.76 12:17 75/112    F55-59:2/5       48.04             
 218.Annie Santiago       W. Orange,NJ       43 F         38:16.84 12:19 76/112    F40-44:13/23     40.79             
 219.Joyce Hunter-walker  Carteret,NJ        42 F         38:17.36 12:19 77/112    F40-44:14/23     40.47             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 221.Ricki Cohn           Colonia,NJ         56 F   C     38:43.00 12:27 78/112    F55-59:3/5       46.77             
 222.Laura Higgins        Colonia,NJ         22 F   C     38:52.05 12:30 79/112    F20-24:6/6       38.08             
 223.Antonia James        Parlin,NJ          33 F U       39:47.89 12:48 80/112    F30-34:11/13     37.35             
 224.Josie Maniscalco     Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     39:48.37 12:48 81/112    F45-49:13/17     41.60             
 225.Joseph Demaria       Colonia,NJ         54 M   C     40:16.89 12:57 140/153   M50-54:17/21     37.83             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          58 F U       40:32.87 13:03 82/112    F55-59:4/5       45.88             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 228.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         52 F   C     41:07.76 13:14 83/112    F50-54:9/11      41.79             
 229.Mary Elmo            Colonia,NJ         46 F   C     41:08.92 13:14 84/112    F45-49:14/17     38.96             
 230.Salvatore Santangelo Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M         41:52.17 13:28 141/153   M50-54:18/21     35.80             
 231.Eloy Weshley         Paterson,NJ        51 M         41:56.11 13:29 142/153   M50-54:19/21     35.46             
 232.Joseph Tredici       Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     42:55.93 13:49 143/153   M 1-15:25/26     33.78             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 233.Kyle Bresnan         Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     43:37.51 14:02 144/153   M 1-15:26/26     33.25             
 234.Marie Spagnoletti    Colonia,NJ         72 F   C     43:50.16 14:06 85/112    F65-98:1/1       52.51             
 235.Thomas Nowicke       Bethlehem,PA       44 M         43:56.60 14:08 145/153   M40-44:18/21     32.02             
 236.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           43 F         44:09.00 14:12 86/112    F40-44:15/23     35.36             
 237.Addie Antoncci       Elizabeth,NJ       34 F         44:15.00 14:14 87/112    F30-34:12/13     33.67             
 238.Samira Jabbie        Parlin,NJ          28 F         44:45.00 14:24 88/112    F25-29:9/12      33.07             
 239.Chrystyna Wade       Somerset,NJ        25 F         44:45.00 14:24 89/112    F25-29:10/12     33.07             
 240.Kathleen Jones       South Plainfiel,NJ 42 F         45:10.00 14:32 90/112    F40-44:16/23     34.31             
 241.Maria Cepero         Roselle Park,NJ    46 F         45:11.00 14:32 91/112    F45-49:15/17     35.48             
 242.Loureen Winters      Rahway,NJ          57 F         46:10.00 14:51 92/112    F55-59:5/5       39.75             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Michael Costa        Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     48:04.00 15:28 146/153   M50-54:20/21     30.93             
 246.Janine Mccauley      Colonia,NJ         35 F   C     49:00.48 15:46 93/112    F35-39:6/8       30.49             
 247.Kevin Tran           Piscataway,NJ      42 M         49:06.70 15:48 147/153   M40-44:19/21     28.21             
 248.Barbara Abate        Rahway,NJ          44 F         49:07.65 15:48 94/112    F40-44:17/23     32.04             
 249.Alyssa Seiz          Colonia,NJ         11 F   C     49:09.10 15:49 95/112    F 1-15:7/9       33.86             
 250.Maria Herrera        Belleville,NJ      28 F         49:16.91 15:51 96/112    F25-29:11/12     30.03             
 251.Eddie Herrera        Belleville,NJ      34 M         49:17.63 15:51 148/153   M30-34:7/7       26.60             
 252.Kerry Seiz           Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     49:19.81 15:52 97/112    F40-44:18/23     31.65             
 253.Erin Pandolfo        Colonia,NJ         32 F   C     49:20.52 15:52 98/112    F30-34:13/13     30.07             
 254.Tina Campagna        Rahway,NJ          43 F         49:21.01 15:53 99/112    F40-44:19/23     31.64             
 255.Madelyn Campione     Colonia,NJ         11 F   C     49:30.82 15:56 100/112   F 1-15:8/9       33.61             
 256.Judy Orak            Colonia,NJ         41 F   C     49:31.38 15:56 101/112   F40-44:20/23     31.08             
 257.Melissa Campione     Colonia,NJ         42 F   C     49:33.35 15:56 102/112   F40-44:21/23     31.27             
 258.Frances Graham       Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     49:33.93 15:57 103/112   F50-54:10/11     34.25             
 259.Jennifer Ruggiero    Iselin,NJ          48 F         49:39.33 15:58 104/112   F45-49:16/17     32.97             
 260.Marilyn Lewis        Iselin,NJ          54 F         49:40.10 15:59 105/112   F50-54:11/11     35.51             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 262.La-tanya Gadson      Piscataway,NJ      36 F         49:53.06 16:03 106/112   F35-39:7/8       30.06             
 263.Lucy Jaramillo       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F         49:56.34 16:04 107/112   F40-44:22/23     31.27             
 264.Jenny Helbig         Colonia,NJ         48 F   C     50:30.21 16:15 108/112   F45-49:17/17     32.42             
 265.Bob No Last Name     Avenel,NJ          50 M         50:30.70 16:15 149/153   M50-54:21/21     29.20             
 266.Cynthia Palmarozzo   Roselle Park,NJ    40 F         50:36.72 16:17 109/112   F40-44:23/23     30.22             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 268.Gerald Palmarozzo    Roselle Park,NJ    43 M         50:41.05 16:18 150/153   M40-44:20/21     27.55             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 273.Tina Palmarozzo      Union,NJ           37 F         51:02.82 16:25 110/112   F35-39:8/8       29.49             
 274.Brooke Napoli        Woodbridge,NJ      29 F         51:02.00 16:25 111/112   F25-29:12/12     29.00             
 275.Corey Dunbar         Colonia,NJ         24 M   C     51:03.35 16:25 151/153   M20-24:9/9       25.27             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/153     M 0- 0:0/45       0.00             
 277.David Denk           Union,NJ           43 M         52:13.77 16:48 152/153   M40-44:21/21     26.73             

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 278.Amiracle Scaturro    Colonia,NJ         10 F   C     56:20.00 18:07 112/112   F 1-15:9/9       30.28             
 279.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          84 M U       56:24.78 18:09 153/153   M65-98:6/6       41.67             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         33 M     C      966   18:03.44   5:49
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M         U  956   18:49.59   6:04
   3.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         17 M     C     1121   18:53.12   6:05
   4.Kyle Markey          ,                  17 M            998   19:26.89   6:16
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M         U 1145   19:29.77   6:16
   6.Daniel Rubenstein    Colonia,NJ         16 M     C     1152   20:09.54   6:29
   7.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         15 M     C     1371   20:30.75   6:36
   8.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M            999   20:37.14   6:38
   9.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M            972   20:40.61   6:39
  10.Michael Miedled      Nutley,NJ          36 M            980   20:50.38   6:42
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F           1218   18:35.20   5:59
   2.Maria Danna          Morris Plains,NJ   31 F           1220   18:57.96   6:06
   3.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F         U 1367   20:19.04   6:32
   4.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         18 F     C     1117   22:26.80   7:13
   5.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F           1015   23:06.96   7:26
   6.Leah Lopez           Woodbridge,NJ      29 F         U  961   23:46.33   7:39
   7.Kristina Spirito     Watchung,NJ        26 F           1141   23:51.16   7:41
   8.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F            995   24:13.85   7:48
   9.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          38 F           1219   24:28.03   7:52
  10.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F           1014   24:30.40   7:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M         U 1145   19:29.77   6:16
   2.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M            999   20:37.14   6:38
   3.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M         U  975   21:01.77   6:46
   4.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M     C   U 1100   21:26.68   6:54
   5.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M           1392   21:33.07   6:56
   6.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M           1018   21:47.27   7:01
   7.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M         U 1124   21:58.54   7:04
   8.Brian Lynch          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M           1064   22:02.48   7:06
   9.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M           1000   22:05.15   7:07
  10.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M         U  953   22:06.67   7:07
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F           1218   18:35.20   5:59
   2.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F         U 1367   20:19.04   6:32
   3.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F           1015   23:06.96   7:26
   4.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F            995   24:13.85   7:48
   5.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F           1014   24:30.40   7:53
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      47 F         U  954   25:25.31   8:11
   7.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F     C      996   26:38.75   8:35
   8.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           41 F           1179   27:45.83   8:56
   9.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          54 F           1078   28:00.22   9:01
  10.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F     C     1044   29:03.30   9:21

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         15 M   10C     1371   20:30.75   6:36   67.87%
   2.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M   12       972   20:40.61   6:39   71.92%
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          15 M   20      1187   21:36.69   6:57   64.42%
   4.Jerry Mott           Woodbridge,NJ      13 M   22       874   21:40.23   6:58   66.93%
   5.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M   25      1206   21:52.50   7:02   66.30%
   6.Tristian Staniszewsk Rahway,NJ          12 M   27      1199   22:01.96   7:05   67.49%
   7.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          10 M   32      1389   22:16.28   7:10   70.89%
   8.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         13 M   33C     1180   22:16.92   7:10   65.09%
   9.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         9  M   45C     1127   23:05.26   7:26   70.85%
  10.Brian Shaughnessy    Colonia,NJ         13 M   47C     1203   23:07.00   7:26   62.74%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Pinto        Colonia,NJ         15 F   92C     1153   26:05.43   8:24   59.40%
   2.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F  107C     1106   26:55.70   8:40   63.36%
   3.Molly Ohalloran      Colonia,NJ         14 F  135C     1204   28:57.73   9:19   54.25%
   4.Keri Wagner          Colonia,NJ         12 F  162C     1195   30:27.97   9:48   53.44%
   5.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         12 F  163C     1107   30:33.84   9:50   53.26%
   6.Catrina Cerasani     Colonia,NJ         12 F  183C     1205   32:22.00  10:25   50.30%
   7.Alyssa Seiz          Colonia,NJ         11 F  249C     1442   49:09.10  15:49   33.86%
   8.Madelyn Campione     Colonia,NJ         11 F  255C     1208   49:30.82  15:56   33.61%
   9.Amiracle Scaturro    Colonia,NJ         10 F  278C      951   56:20.00  18:08   30.28%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         17 M    4C     1121   18:53.12   6:05   71.53%
   2.Kyle Markey          ,                  17 M    6       998   19:26.89   6:16   69.46%
   3.Daniel Rubenstein    Colonia,NJ         16 M    8C     1152   20:09.54   6:29   67.94%
   4.Evan Cowan           Iselin,NJ          16 M   61      1364   24:13.33   7:48   56.54%
   5.Dale Hubner          Colonia,NJ         16 M   88C      968   25:55.64   8:21   52.82%
   6.Shawn Brush          Colonia,NJ         17 M  100C     1171   26:27.75   8:31   51.05%
   7.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          19 M  177       988   31:32.00  10:09   41.79%
   8.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          19 M  210      1201   37:26.70  12:03   35.19%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         18 F   39C     1117   22:26.80   7:13   66.65%
   2.Olivia Hannis        Dunellen,NJ        16 F  102      1142   26:39.62   8:35   57.41%
   3.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        17 F  113      1151   27:07.25   8:44   55.74%
   4.Melissa Cody         Dunellen,NJ        18 F  160      1165   30:19.87   9:46   49.32%
   5.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      19 F  197      1039   34:09.08  11:00   43.51%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keneth Mcguiness     Somerset,NJ        24 M   24      1028   21:47.69   7:01   59.19%
   2.Corey Tordon         Metuchen,NJ        24 M   35       963   22:20.00   7:11   57.76%
   3.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         21 M   38C     1116   22:26.39   7:13   57.71%
   4.Afshejn Ghezelbash   Colonia,NJ         23 M   81C      964   25:34.58   8:14   50.44%
   5.Kenneth O'toole      Staten Island,NY   22 M  116      1095   27:27.34   8:50   47.00%
   6.Alex Pepin           Bordentown,NJ      24 M  129      1216   28:44.55   9:15   44.88%
   7.David Chol           Iselin,NJ          24 M  166       945   30:51.58   9:56   41.80%
   8.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           22 M  171       955   31:12.20  10:03   41.36%
   9.Corey Dunbar         Colonia,NJ         24 M  275C     1193   51:03.35  16:26   25.27%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           24 F   75      1079   25:08.29   8:05   58.87%
   2.Christine Timper     Colonia,NJ         22 F  158C     1132   30:18.62   9:45   48.83%
   3.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         22 F  175C     1137   31:31.93  10:09   46.94%
   4.Jamie Alesi          Staten Island,NY   22 F  198      1094   34:18.00  11:02   43.15%
   5.Beth Corrigan        Easton,PA          24 F  215      1043   37:55.17  12:12   39.03%
   6.Laura Higgins        Colonia,NJ         22 F  222C     1066   38:52.05  12:31   38.08%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M    3    U  956   18:49.59   6:04   68.53%
   2.Scott Williams       Farmingdale,NJ     26 M   16      1186   21:24.69   6:53   60.25%
   3.Manuel Mora          Elizabeth,NJ       25 M   18      1173   21:31.01   6:56   59.95%
   4.Joe Milmoe           Iselin,NJ          28 M   21       969   21:39.04   6:58   59.59%
   5.Mao Do               Iselin,NJ          26 M   49       944   23:21.94   7:31   55.21%
   6.Chris Burns          Colonia,NJ         27 M   60C     1443   24:01.91   7:44   53.68%
   7.Joseph Demaria       Colonia,NJ         28 M   70C     1098   24:40.77   7:57   52.28%
   8.Sean Trenery         Woodbridge,NJ      26 M   77      1032   25:13.53   8:07   51.14%
   9.Deven Trivedi        New Brunswick,NJ   25 M   84       991   25:44.79   8:17   50.10%
  10.Karan Bhugra         Iselin,NJ          26 M   96       946   26:16.31   8:27   49.10%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leah Lopez           Woodbridge,NJ      29 F   55    U  961   23:46.33   7:39   62.26%
   2.Kristina Spirito     Watchung,NJ        26 F   59      1141   23:51.16   7:41   62.05%
   3.Erin Herits          Cranford,NJ        27 F   80      1091   25:26.44   8:11   58.17%
   4.Lindsay Fontana      Cranford,NJ        27 F   86       978   25:52.21   8:20   57.21%
   5.Jaime Frangella      Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F   90       989   25:59.64   8:22   56.94%
   6.Jackie Diddes        Ramsey,NJ          26 F  123       990   28:05.43   9:02   52.69%
   7.Kelly Venditto       New York,NY        26 F  193      1184   33:20.14  10:44   44.40%
   8.Kimberly Toliver     South Amboy,NJ     28 F  196      1160   33:42.00  10:51   43.92%
   9.Samira Jabbie        Parlin,NJ          28 F  238      1021   44:45.00  14:24   33.07%
  10.Chrystyna Wade       Somerset,NJ        25 F  239      1430   44:45.00  14:24   33.07%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         33 M    1C      966   18:03.44   5:49   72.27%
   2.Andrew Adams         Nutley,NJ          33 M   42      1146   22:40.35   7:18   57.56%
   3.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          30 M   53    U 1131   23:38.90   7:37   54.69%
   4.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     30 M   69       950   24:39.73   7:56   52.44%
   5.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          34 M  106      1005   26:49.00   8:38   48.89%
   6.Carmen Campise Jr    Garwood,NJ         30 M  147      1159   29:32.65   9:31   43.77%
   7.Eddie Herrera        Belleville,NJ      34 M  251      1177   49:17.63  15:52   26.60%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Danna          Morris Plains,NJ   31 F    5      1220   18:57.96   6:06   78.12%
   2.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         34 F   78C      965   25:22.35   8:10   58.72%
   3.Veronica Raycak      Rahway,NJ          33 F  108       976   26:56.24   8:40   55.18%
   4.Lynnette Yurick      Plainsboro,NJ      33 F  110      1017   26:59.98   8:41   55.05%
   5.Monica Hughes        Elizabeth,NJ       34 F  128      1157   28:43.53   9:15   51.86%
   6.Meghan Ray           Iselin,NJ          32 F  140       986   29:15.58   9:25   50.70%
   7.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         34 F  141C   U 1061   29:17.15   9:26   50.87%
   8.Melissa Garcia Arque Garwood,NJ         30 F  156      1086   30:06.80   9:42   49.16%
   9.Michele Paypay       Perth Amboy,NJ     32 F  190      1024   33:05.50  10:39   44.83%
  10.Yasmina Almeyda      Carteret,NJ        32 F  207      1060   36:46.34  11:50   40.34%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Miedled      Nutley,NJ          36 M   13       980   20:50.38   6:42   63.63%
   2.Andrew Chang         Edison,NJ          35 M   14      1046   21:00.32   6:46   62.74%
   3.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      38 M   41      1166   22:38.95   7:17   59.38%
   4.Brian Sauser         Morganville,NJ     39 M   50      1458   23:29.48   7:34   57.68%
   5.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          36 M   54      1473   23:41.60   7:38   55.96%
   6.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      38 M   58      1092   23:49.52   7:40   56.45%
   7.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          35 M   83      1081   25:40.75   8:16   51.32%
   8.Antonio Cruz         Colonia,NJ         39 M   91C     1125   26:05.02   8:24   51.94%
   9.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         39 M  115C     1144   27:25.44   8:50   49.41%
  10.Ryan Miller          Colonia,NJ         35 M  142C     1062   29:17.72   9:26   44.99%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          38 F   67      1219   24:28.03   7:52   61.82%
   2.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F   71      1359   24:44.00   7:58   61.15%
   3.Dina Meli            Clark,NJ           39 F  105      1369   26:48.93   8:38   56.70%
   4.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F  144C     1031   29:23.81   9:28   51.72%
   5.Stacy Garrity        Colonia,NJ         38 F  180C     1190   32:11.00  10:21   47.00%
   6.Janine Mccauley      Colonia,NJ         35 F  246C      983   49:00.48  15:46   30.49%
   7.La-tanya Gadson      Piscataway,NJ      36 F  262      1082   49:53.06  16:03   30.06%
   8.Tina Palmarozzo      Union,NJ           37 F  273      1104   51:02.82  16:26   29.49%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M    7    U 1145   19:29.77   6:16   70.54%
   2.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   15    U  975   21:01.77   6:46   66.90%
   3.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M   19      1392   21:33.07   6:56   65.28%
   4.Brian Lynch          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   28      1064   22:02.48   7:06   63.34%
   5.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   29      1000   22:05.15   7:07   63.70%
   6.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M   31C   U 1010   22:14.89   7:10   61.81%
   7.Thomas Brown         Lincroft,NJ        42 M   57    U 1147   23:48.46   7:40   58.20%
   8.Christopher Fleming  Colonia,NJ         41 M   63C     1122   24:17.00   7:49   56.63%
   9.Alan Bopp            Springfield,NJ     40 M   64      1102   24:21.51   7:50   56.04%
  10.Ted Katramados       Belle Mead,NJ      42 M   82      1143   25:36.55   8:15   54.11%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F    2      1218   18:35.20   5:59   84.00%
   2.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F    9    U 1367   20:19.04   6:32   77.48%
   3.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F   62       995   24:13.85   7:48   63.95%
   4.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           41 F  119      1179   27:45.83   8:56   55.43%
   5.Fernanda Vieira      Clark,NJ           44 F  157      1155   30:10.74   9:43   52.16%
   6.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F  161C      997   30:27.53   9:48   51.26%
   7.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F  167       838   30:58.35   9:58   50.03%
   8.Sharon Bednarz       Colonia,NJ         41 F  170C     1088   31:11.49  10:02   49.34%
   9.Amy Szurly           Edison,NJ          42 F  172      1119   31:14.58  10:03   49.60%
  10.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         44 F  173C     1158   31:15.15  10:04   50.37%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M   66      1149   24:23.97   7:51   59.48%
   2.Paul Albanese        Colonia,NJ         46 M   85C     1428   25:48.26   8:18   55.37%
   3.David Mathisen       Millburn,NJ        45 M   87      1215   25:54.32   8:20   54.73%
   4.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 46 M  104      1168   26:47.03   8:37   53.35%
   5.Kevin Dugan          Colonia,NJ         46 M  125C     1408   28:21.48   9:08   50.39%
   6.Joe Deacy            Clark,NJ           45 M  126      1178   28:32.55   9:11   49.67%
   7.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M  145      1110   29:26.16   9:28   49.31%
   8.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 M  154      1037   30:00.12   9:39   48.38%
   9.Joseph Panoe         Colonia,NJ         49 M  168C     1441   30:58.81   9:58   47.23%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      47 F   79    U  954   25:25.31   8:11   63.70%
   2.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F  136C     1044   29:03.30   9:21   57.00%
   3.Marybeth Corrigan    Alexandria,VA      49 F  137      1045   29:04.04   9:21   56.97%
   4.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         48 F  139C     1085   29:12.24   9:24   56.06%
   5.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         49 F  152C     1077   29:55.53   9:38   55.34%
   6.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F  165      1036   30:50.68   9:56   51.49%
   7.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F  178      1080   31:43.00  10:12   50.55%
   8.Fernanda Pinho       Bridgewater,NJ     46 F  192      1156   33:13.00  10:41   48.26%
   9.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         46 F  201C     1130   34:33.18  11:07   46.40%
  10.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         47 F  204C     1069   34:51.14  11:13   46.47%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   11       999   20:37.14   6:38   72.70%
   2.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M   26    U 1124   21:58.54   7:04   68.21%
   3.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M   30    U  953   22:06.67   7:07   67.24%
   4.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         51 M   36C     1370   22:24.21   7:13   66.37%
   5.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         51 M   65C     1111   24:23.59   7:51   60.95%
   6.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        50 M   72      1169   24:44.00   7:58   59.63%
   7.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M   74    U 1167   25:05.39   8:05   60.74%
   8.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         52 M   93C     1163   26:06.87   8:24   57.40%
   9.James Massareli      Clark,NJ           51 M   98      1090   26:17.96   8:28   56.54%
  10.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         50 M  122C      984   28:03.97   9:02   52.55%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F   46      1015   23:06.96   7:26   74.36%
   2.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F   68      1014   24:30.40   7:53   71.04%
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F  101C      996   26:38.75   8:35   63.70%
   4.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          54 F  121      1078   28:00.22   9:01   62.98%
   5.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         51 F  164C     1140   30:35.00   9:51   55.50%
   6.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         54 F  186C     1035   32:34.43  10:29   54.14%
   7.Sharon Suliga        Colonia,NJ         50 F  208C     1056   37:07.17  11:57   45.16%
   8.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         51 F  209C     1029   37:21.28  12:01   45.44%
   9.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         52 F  228C     1096   41:07.76  13:14   41.79%
  10.Frances Graham       Colonia,NJ         51 F  258C      982   49:33.93  15:57   34.25%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M   23      1018   21:47.27   7:01   72.35%
   2.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       58 M   37    U 1034   22:25.52   7:13   70.29%
   3.Larry Pepin          Hightstown,NJ      56 M   40      1059   22:30.55   7:15   68.85%
   4.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      59 M   76      1063   25:11.94   8:07   63.10%
   5.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M  103      1067   26:45.85   8:37   57.41%
   6.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M  124C      985   28:05.85   9:03   56.10%
   7.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M  153    U  949   29:56.04   9:38   52.66%
   8.John Dijoseph        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M  179       979   31:56.00  10:17   48.12%
   9.Marc Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      57 M  182      1123   32:22.00  10:25   48.29%
  10.Cliff Bacsik         Colonia,NJ         56 M  205C     1196   35:22.03  11:23   43.82%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      56 F  185    U 1115   32:27.79  10:27   55.77%
   2.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          57 F  217      1134   38:11.76  12:18   48.04%
   3.Ricki Cohn           Colonia,NJ         56 F  221C     1070   38:43.00  12:28   46.77%
   4.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          58 F  226    U  992   40:32.87  13:03   45.88%
   5.Loureen Winters      Rahway,NJ          57 F  242      1211   46:10.00  14:52   39.75%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   17C   U 1100   21:26.68   6:54   75.46%
   2.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M   34      1212   22:19.82   7:11   74.43%
   3.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M  132C   U  948   28:52.86   9:18   56.52%
   4.Allen Comba          Carteret,NJ        63 M  143       967   29:18.51   9:26   56.20%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F  195      1133   33:36.60  10:49   58.56%
   2.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         60 F  202C     1042   34:33.76  11:07   55.34%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M   43    U 1135   22:53.66   7:22   76.12%
   2.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  70 M   89      1051   25:57.13   8:21   67.91%
   3.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         65 M   94C     1004   26:09.99   8:25   64.10%
   4.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         66 M  151C     1071   29:53.27   9:37   56.64%
   5.Patrick Brady        Woolwich,NJ        74 M  216    U 1048   38:00.92  12:14   49.02%
   6.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          84 M  279    U 1052   56:24.78  18:09   41.67%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marie Spagnoletti    Colonia,NJ         72 F  234C     1161   43:50.16  14:07   52.51%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA Special Category Results
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC MALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         33 M   C      966   18:03.44   5:49
   2.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     1121   18:53.12   6:05
   3.Daniel Rubenstein    Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     1152   20:09.54   6:29
   4.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         15 M   C     1371   20:30.75   6:36
   5.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   C   U 1100   21:26.68   6:54
   6.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M   C   U 1010   22:14.89   7:10
   7.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     1180   22:16.92   7:10
   8.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     1370   22:24.21   7:13
   9.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         21 M   C     1116   22:26.39   7:13
  10.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         9  M   C     1127   23:05.26   7:26
  11.Brian Shaughnessy    Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     1203   23:07.00   7:26
  12.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         07 M   C     1194   23:32.70   7:35
  13.Trevor Garrity       Colonia,NJ         10 M   C     1189   23:36.13   7:36
  14.Chris Burns          Colonia,NJ         27 M   C     1443   24:01.91   7:44
  15.Christopher Fleming  Colonia,NJ         41 M   C     1122   24:17.00   7:49
  16.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     1111   24:23.59   7:51
  17.Joseph Demaria       Colonia,NJ         28 M   C     1098   24:40.77   7:57
  18.Afshejn Ghezelbash   Colonia,NJ         23 M   C      964   25:34.58   8:14
  19.Paul Albanese        Colonia,NJ         46 M   C     1428   25:48.26   8:18
  20.Dale Hubner          Colonia,NJ         16 M   C      968   25:55.64   8:21
  21.Antonio Cruz         Colonia,NJ         39 M   C     1125   26:05.02   8:24
  22.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         52 M   C     1163   26:06.87   8:24
  23.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         65 M   C     1004   26:09.99   8:25
  24.Edward Norton        Colonia,NJ         41 M   C     1025   26:14.79   8:27
  25.Shawn Brush          Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     1171   26:27.75   8:31

COLONIA 5K CLASSIC FEMALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         18 F   C     1117   22:26.80   7:13
   2.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         34 F   C      965   25:22.35   8:10
   3.Jessica Pinto        Colonia,NJ         15 F   C     1153   26:05.43   8:24
   4.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F   C      996   26:38.75   8:35
   5.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F   C     1106   26:55.70   8:40
   6.Molly Ohalloran      Colonia,NJ         14 F   C     1204   28:57.73   9:19
   7.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     1044   29:03.30   9:21
   8.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         48 F   C     1085   29:12.24   9:24
   9.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         34 F   C   U 1061   29:17.15   9:26
  10.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         39 F   C     1031   29:23.81   9:28
  11.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     1077   29:55.53   9:38
  12.Christine Timper     Colonia,NJ         22 F   C     1132   30:18.62   9:45
  13.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F   C      997   30:27.53   9:48
  14.Keri Wagner          Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     1195   30:27.97   9:48
  15.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     1107   30:33.84   9:50
  16.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     1140   30:35.00   9:51
  17.Sharon Bednarz       Colonia,NJ         41 F   C     1088   31:11.49  10:02
  18.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         44 F   C     1158   31:15.15  10:04
  19.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         22 F   C     1137   31:31.93  10:09
  20.Stacy Garrity        Colonia,NJ         38 F   C     1190   32:11.00  10:21
  21.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         40 F   C     1451   32:22.56  10:25
  22.Catrina Cerasani     Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     1205   32:22.00  10:25
  23.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         54 F   C     1035   32:34.43  10:29
  24.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     1087   34:18.00  11:02
  25.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         46 F   C     1130   34:33.18  11:07
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U 1135   22:53.66   7:22 76.12%
   2.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U 1100   21:26.68   6:54 75.46%
   3.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M   1212   22:19.82   7:11 74.43%
   4.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    999   20:37.14   6:38 72.70%
   5.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M   1018   21:47.27   7:01 72.35%
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U 1145   19:29.77   6:16 70.54%
   7.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       58 M U 1034   22:25.52   7:13 70.29%
   8.Larry Pepin          Hightstown,NJ      56 M   1059   22:30.55   7:15 68.85%
   9.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U 1124   21:58.54   7:04 68.21%
  10.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  70 M   1051   25:57.13   8:21 67.91%
  11.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U  953   22:06.67   7:07 67.24%
  12.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U  975   21:01.77   6:46 66.90%
  13.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         51 M   1370   22:24.21   7:13 66.37%
  14.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M   1392   21:33.07   6:56 65.28%
  15.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         65 M   1004   26:09.99   8:25 64.10%
  16.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   1000   22:05.15   7:07 63.70%
  17.Brian Lynch          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   1064   22:02.48   7:06 63.34%
  18.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      59 M   1063   25:11.94   8:07 63.10%
  19.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M U 1010   22:14.89   7:10 61.81%
  20.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         51 M   1111   24:23.59   7:51 60.95%
  21.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        54 M U 1167   25:05.39   8:05 60.74%
  22.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        50 M   1169   24:44.00   7:58 59.63%
  23.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M   1149   24:23.97   7:51 59.48%
  24.Thomas Brown         Lincroft,NJ        42 M U 1147   23:48.46   7:40 58.20%
  25.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M   1067   26:45.85   8:37 57.41%
  26.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         52 M   1163   26:06.87   8:24 57.40%
  27.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         66 M   1071   29:53.27   9:37 56.64%
  28.Christopher Fleming  Colonia,NJ         41 M   1122   24:17.00   7:49 56.63%
  29.James Massareli      Clark,NJ           51 M   1090   26:17.96   8:28 56.54%
  30.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M U  948   28:52.86   9:18 56.52%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F   1218   18:35.20   5:59 84.00%
   2.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F U 1367   20:19.04   6:32 77.48%
   3.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F   1015   23:06.96   7:26 74.36%
   4.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F   1014   24:30.40   7:53 71.04%
   5.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F    995   24:13.85   7:48 63.95%
   6.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F    996   26:38.75   8:35 63.70%
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      47 F U  954   25:25.31   8:11 63.70%
   8.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          54 F   1078   28:00.22   9:01 62.98%
   9.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F   1133   33:36.60  10:49 58.56%
  10.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F   1044   29:03.30   9:21 57.00%
  11.Marybeth Corrigan    Alexandria,VA      49 F   1045   29:04.04   9:21 56.97%
  12.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         48 F   1085   29:12.24   9:24 56.06%
  13.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      56 F U 1115   32:27.79  10:27 55.77%
  14.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         51 F   1140   30:35.00   9:51 55.50%
  15.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           41 F   1179   27:45.83   8:56 55.43%
  16.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         60 F   1042   34:33.76  11:07 55.34%
  17.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         49 F   1077   29:55.53   9:38 55.34%
  18.Geraldine Lorenzen   Colonia,NJ         54 F   1035   32:34.43  10:29 54.14%
  19.Marie Spagnoletti    Colonia,NJ         72 F   1161   43:50.16  14:07 52.51%
  20.Fernanda Vieira      Clark,NJ           44 F   1155   30:10.74   9:43 52.16%
  21.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          45 F   1036   30:50.68   9:56 51.49%
  22.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F    997   30:27.53   9:48 51.26%
  23.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F   1080   31:43.00  10:12 50.55%
  24.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         44 F   1158   31:15.15  10:04 50.37%
  25.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          42 F    838   30:58.35   9:58 50.03%
  26.Amy Szurly           Edison,NJ          42 F   1119   31:14.58  10:03 49.60%
  27.Sharon Bednarz       Colonia,NJ         41 F   1088   31:11.49  10:02 49.34%
  28.Fernanda Pinho       Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   1156   33:13.00  10:41 48.26%
  29.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          57 F   1134   38:11.76  12:18 48.04%
  30.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         40 F   1451   32:22.56  10:25 47.23%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U 1135   22:53.66   7:22 76.12%
   2.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         07 M   1194   23:32.70   7:35 75.57%
   3.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U 1100   21:26.68   6:54 75.46%
   4.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M   1212   22:19.82   7:11 74.43%
   5.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    999   20:37.14   6:38 72.70%
   6.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M   1018   21:47.27   7:01 72.35%
   7.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         33 M    966   18:03.44   5:49 72.27%
   8.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M    972   20:40.61   6:39 71.92%
   9.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         17 M   1121   18:53.12   6:05 71.53%
  10.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          10 M   1389   22:16.28   7:10 70.89%
  11.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         9  M   1127   23:05.26   7:26 70.85%
  12.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U 1145   19:29.77   6:16 70.54%
  13.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       58 M U 1034   22:25.52   7:13 70.29%
  14.Kyle Markey          ,                  17 M    998   19:26.89   6:16 69.46%
  15.Larry Pepin          Hightstown,NJ      56 M   1059   22:30.55   7:15 68.85%
  16.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U  956   18:49.59   6:04 68.53%
  17.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U 1124   21:58.54   7:04 68.21%
  18.Daniel Rubenstein    Colonia,NJ         16 M   1152   20:09.54   6:29 67.94%
  19.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  70 M   1051   25:57.13   8:21 67.91%
  20.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         15 M   1371   20:30.75   6:36 67.87%
  21.Tristian Staniszewsk Rahway,NJ          12 M   1199   22:01.96   7:05 67.49%
  22.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      51 M U  953   22:06.67   7:07 67.24%
  23.Jerry Mott           Woodbridge,NJ      13 M    874   21:40.23   6:58 66.93%
  24.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U  975   21:01.77   6:46 66.90%
  25.Trevor Garrity       Colonia,NJ         10 M   1189   23:36.13   7:36 66.89%
  26.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         51 M   1370   22:24.21   7:13 66.37%
  27.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M   1206   21:52.50   7:02 66.30%
  28.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       44 M   1392   21:33.07   6:56 65.28%
  29.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         13 M   1180   22:16.92   7:10 65.09%
  30.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          15 M   1187   21:36.69   6:57 64.42%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dina Alborano        Millstone Towns,NJ 43 F   1218   18:35.20   5:59 84.00%
   2.Maria Danna          Morris Plains,NJ   31 F   1220   18:57.96   6:06 78.12%
   3.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       44 F U 1367   20:19.04   6:32 77.48%
   4.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Hts,NJ    52 F   1015   23:06.96   7:26 74.36%
   5.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F   1014   24:30.40   7:53 71.04%
   6.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         18 F   1117   22:26.80   7:13 66.65%
   7.Cindy Sullivan       Westfield,NJ       42 F    995   24:13.85   7:48 63.95%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      47 F U  954   25:25.31   8:11 63.70%
   9.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         51 F    996   26:38.75   8:35 63.70%
  10.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F   1106   26:55.70   8:40 63.36%
  11.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          54 F   1078   28:00.22   9:01 62.98%
  12.Leah Lopez           Woodbridge,NJ      29 F U  961   23:46.33   7:39 62.26%
  13.Kristina Spirito     Watchung,NJ        26 F   1141   23:51.16   7:41 62.05%
  14.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          38 F   1219   24:28.03   7:52 61.82%
  15.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F   1359   24:44.00   7:58 61.15%
  16.Jessica Pinto        Colonia,NJ         15 F   1153   26:05.43   8:24 59.40%
  17.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           24 F   1079   25:08.29   8:05 58.87%
  18.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         34 F    965   25:22.35   8:10 58.72%
  19.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F   1133   33:36.60  10:49 58.56%
  20.Erin Herits          Cranford,NJ        27 F   1091   25:26.44   8:11 58.17%
  21.Olivia Hannis        Dunellen,NJ        16 F   1142   26:39.62   8:35 57.41%
  22.Lindsay Fontana      Cranford,NJ        27 F    978   25:52.21   8:20 57.21%
  23.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         49 F   1044   29:03.30   9:21 57.00%
  24.Marybeth Corrigan    Alexandria,VA      49 F   1045   29:04.04   9:21 56.97%
  25.Jaime Frangella      Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F    989   25:59.64   8:22 56.94%
  26.Dina Meli            Clark,NJ           39 F   1369   26:48.93   8:38 56.70%
  27.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         48 F   1085   29:12.24   9:24 56.06%
  28.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      56 F U 1115   32:27.79  10:27 55.77%
  29.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        17 F   1151   27:07.25   8:44 55.74%
  30.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         51 F   1140   30:35.00   9:51 55.50%