SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON

Race Date:4-18-10

Bike and Run Splits

 

Place  Name               City, State      Age Sx           Bib#   Finish    Bike      5K Run
   1.Jason Gers           Monmouth Beach,NJ  36 M             40   50:09.68  00:31:48  00:18:22
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           50 M              1   54:28.92  00:35:03  00:19:26
   3.Timothy Horn         Pt. Pleasant,NJ    34 M              8   54:54.09  00:34:05  00:20:49
   4.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      36 M             62   56:28.14  00:34:32  00:21:56
   5.Maura Clemente       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F              3   56:29.99  00:34:39  00:21:51
   6.David Fauvell        Moorestown,NJ      18 M             16   56:58.29  00:34:24  00:22:34
   7.Brandon Dolan        Ventnor,NJ         27 M              5   58:21.12  00:35:19  00:23:02
   8.Rich Lagala          Barnegat,NJ        36 M             67   58:50.21  00:34:25  00:24:25
   9.James Julich         Morris Plains,NJ   29 M             27 1:00:59.99  00:37:49  00:23:11
  10.Nathan Boyd          West Creek,NJ      19 M              2 1:01:05.19  00:39:31  00:21:34
  11.Lucas Boyd           West Creek,NJ      15 M             15 1:01:05.39  00:39:56  00:21:09
  12.Christopher Tummey   Manahawkin,NJ      50 M              6 1:01:22.37  00:34:40  00:26:42
  13.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M             24 1:01:24.93  00:34:27  00:26:58
  14.Zeke Hiu             Cedar Run,NJ       50 M             68 1:02:48.24  00:36:03  00:26:45
  15.Scott Macnaughton    Manahawkin,NJ      30 M             60 1:03:24.69  00:40:17  00:23:08
  16.Ethan Draddy         Baldwin,MD         47 M             18 1:03:45.17  00:38:37  00:25:08
  17.Mike Palmer          Doylestown,PA      45 M             61 1:04:01.32  00:38:31  00:25:30
  18.Joe Lynch            Philadelphia,PA    30 M             36 1:04:14.63  00:37:17  00:26:58
  19.Bruce Lee Snow       West Palm Beach,FL 62 M             52 1:05:16.39  00:40:19  00:24:57
  20.Chad Loomis          Manahawkin,NJ      38 M             30 1:05:34.22  00:34:36  00:30:58
  21.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      48 F              7 1:05:41.48  00:39:39  00:26:02
  22.Todd Lausch          Bloomingdale,NJ    45 M             45 1:06:34.77  00:38:42  00:27:53
  23.John Moro            Manahawkin,NJ      37 M             34 1:07:24.53  00:41:31  00:25:54
  24.Kevin Dearborn       West Paterson,NJ   47 M             32 1:07:55.16  00:33:56  00:33:59
  25.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        47 F             70 1:08:01.61  00:42:49  00:25:13
  26.Jeffrey Sledden      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 M             63 1:08:31.51  00:41:05  00:27:27
  27.Chris Taschler       Manahawkin,NJ      32 M             29 1:09:02.94  00:39:29  00:29:34
  28.Greg Bauer           Bernville,PA       47 M             14 1:09:16.04  00:43:09  00:26:07
  29.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       31 F             50 1:09:19.99  00:00:00  01:09:20
  30.Stephen Boyd         West Creek,NJ      48 M              4 1:09:37.53  00:41:07  00:28:31
  31.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    38 F              9 1:09:48.38  00:40:28  00:29:20
  32.Christopher South    Manahawkin,NJ      44 M             22 1:09:51.59  00:39:41  00:30:11
  33.Brian Kain           Brick,NJ           36 M             25 1:09:55.21  00:39:18  00:30:37
  34.Peter Gilbert        Spring Lake,NJ     45 M             13 1:10:03.99  00:00:00  01:10:04
  35.Kwok Sonny Kui       Cresskill,NJ       99 M             28 1:10:40.44  00:46:29  00:24:11
  36.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        60 M             64 1:10:45.76  00:41:46  00:29:00
  37.Mark Woolf           Toms River,NJ      18 M             66 1:10:47.00  00:42:15  00:28:32
  38.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      52 F             11 1:11:26.93  00:40:55  00:30:32
  39.Richard Ruck         Manahawkin,NJ      51 M             19 1:12:06.88  00:44:16  00:27:51
  40.Edwin Wristen        New Brunswick,NJ   31 M             26 1:12:42.03  00:45:25  00:27:17
  41.Jonathan Reich       Manahawkin,NJ      39 M             31 1:14:44.99  00:00:00  01:14:45
  42.Nancy Elliott        Manasquan,NJ       52 F             55 1:15:45.77  00:47:45  00:28:01
  43.Leo Tierney          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   46 M             71 1:16:12.18  00:46:55  00:29:17
  44.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      50 F             37 1:16:23.84  00:48:08  00:28:16
  45.Patrick Shaffery     Manahawkin,NJ      39 M             48 1:17:00.37  00:47:46  00:29:14
  46.Sarah Width          Manahawkin,NJ      29 F             44 1:17:00.76  00:47:49  00:29:12
  47.Todd Liu             West Creek,NJ      43 M             46 1:17:27.28  00:42:30  00:34:57
  48.Jenny Godnick        Hightstown,NJ      44 F             23 1:17:48.62  00:48:37  00:29:12
  49.Vicki Curran         Brielle,NJ         40 F             10 1:17:51.47  00:48:57  00:28:54
  50.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      46 F             59 1:18:36.72  00:47:50  00:30:47
  51.Steven Gilbert       Riverton,NJ        56 M             39 1:20:10.80  00:43:57  00:36:14
  52.Lara Schmidt         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 F             47 1:21:46.38  00:51:41  00:30:05
  53.Josi Shimkus         Wall,NJ            44 F             57 1:22:37.49  00:00:00  01:22:37
  54.Savannah Shimkus     Wall,NJ            13 F             56 1:22:40.14  00:00:00  01:22:40
  55.Jennifer Bird        Ventnor,NJ         25 F             38 1:23:43.55  00:47:23  00:36:21
  56.Christopher Kirby  J Morganville,NJ     16 M             43 1:26:04.65  00:57:42  00:28:23
  57.Christopher Kirby    Morganville,NJ     46 M             42 1:26:43.22  00:51:39  00:35:04
  58.Patrick Magee        Little Egg Harb,NJ 52 M             69 1:27:14.36  00:47:48  00:39:26
  59.Brian Raney          Farmingdale,NJ     48 M             58 1:29:29.52  00:57:33  00:31:57
  60.Nate Kaufman         Point Pleasant ,NJ 56 M             41 1:30:40.12  00:51:56  00:38:44
  61.Leonard Sinko        Manahawkin,NJ      55 M             49 1:32:48.08  00:58:37  00:34:11
  62.Jennifer Gregory     Brick,NJ           37 F             17 1:34:22.23  01:02:21  00:32:01
  63.Christopher Connolly Forked River,NJ    40 M             12 1:34:22.25  01:02:22  00:32:00
  64.Jennifer Dqavino     Brooklyn,NY        28 F             65 1:41:05.21  00:50:50  00:50:15
  65.Danni Proenza        Brick,NJ           33 F             54 1:41:05.35  00:54:10  00:46:55
  66.James Grimes         Colonia,NJ         52 M             21 1:46:25.51  00:36:29  01:09:57