BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-17-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Josh Peterson        Plymouth,MN        26 M         16:12.54  5:13 1/193     M25-29:1/20      79.59             
   2.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      19 M         17:18.67  5:34 2/193     M15-19:1/7       76.12             
   3.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M U       17:19.74  5:34 3/193     M45-49:1/23      82.46             
   4.Elson Smajlaj        N Arlington,NJ     19 M         18:22.17  5:54 4/193     M15-19:2/7       71.73             
   5.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      27 M         18:33.21  5:58 5/193     M25-29:2/20      69.53             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U       18:43.70  6:01 6/193     M25-29:3/20      68.89             
   7.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          19 M         19:10.57  6:10 7/193     M15-19:3/7       68.71             
   8.Steven Justo         Clifton,NJ         30 M         19:13.75  6:11 8/193     M30-34:1/22      67.25             
   9.Joseph Singleton     Mahwah,NJ          24 M U       19:18.85  6:12 9/193     M20-24:1/8       66.79             
  10.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         33 M         19:26.01  6:15 10/193    M30-34:2/22      67.15             
  11.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U       19:29.24  6:16 11/193    M45-49:2/23      74.48             
  12.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  30 M U       19:34.98  6:18 12/193    M30-34:3/22      66.04             
  13.Rick Carmano         West Caldwell,NJ   41 M         19:55.27  6:24 13/193    M40-44:1/30      69.04             
  14.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       10 M         19:57.06  6:25 14/193    M 1-14:1/6       79.13             
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U       20:04.55  6:27 15/193    M55-59:1/15      76.54             
  16.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U       20:18.73  6:32 16/193    M40-44:2/30      68.22             
  17.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      27 M         20:21.87  6:33 17/193    M25-29:4/20      63.35             
  18.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F         20:31.66  6:36 1/156     F 1-14:1/6       77.81             
  19.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       46 M         20:43.50  6:40 18/193    M45-49:3/23      68.95             
  20.Andrew Deak          Hoboken,NJ         27 M         20:50.69  6:42 19/193    M25-29:5/20      61.89             
  21.Daniel Shaw          Glen Ridge,NJ      35 M         21:00.08  6:45 20/193    M35-39:1/23      62.76             
  22.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        35 M         21:00.24  6:45 21/193    M35-39:2/23      62.75             
  23.Brendan Laverty      Union,NJ           24 M         21:02.92  6:46 22/193    M20-24:2/8       61.29             
  24.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F U       21:07.84  6:48 2/156     F45-49:1/12      77.48             
  25.Harry Peterson       Union Beach,NJ     56 M         21:09.03  6:48 23/193    M55-59:2/15      73.27             
  26.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M U       21:19.51  6:51 24/193    M40-44:3/30      64.49             
  27.Joaquin Aracena      Yonkers,NY         29 M         21:22.50  6:52 25/193    M25-29:6/20      60.41             
  28.Rick Buro Jr.        Livingston,NJ      29 M         21:27.66  6:54 26/193    M25-29:7/20      60.16             
  29.James Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 41 M         21:30.57  6:55 27/193    M40-44:4/30      63.94             
  30.Thomas Kraehenbuehl  Nutley,NJ          32 M         21:31.07  6:55 28/193    M30-34:4/22      60.42             
  31.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      49 M         21:40.78  6:58 29/193    M45-49:4/23      67.49             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    54 M         21:45.34  7:00 30/193    M50-54:1/24      70.05             
  33.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      52 M         21:49.04  7:01 31/193    M50-54:2/24      68.70             
  34.Robert Innis         Wost Orange,MJ     24 M         21:52.82  7:02 32/193    M20-24:3/8       58.96             
  35.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          43 M         21:57.63  7:04 33/193    M40-44:5/30      63.57             
  36.Bernard Fraser       Plainfield,NJ      31 M         22:07.10  7:07 34/193    M30-34:5/22      58.60             
  37.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       35 F         22:09.08  7:07 3/156     F35-39:1/29      67.46             
  38.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      15 M         22:11.16  7:08 35/193    M15-19:4/7       62.75             
  39.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  41 M         22:23.52  7:12 36/193    M40-44:6/30      61.42             
  40.Henry Deeb           Cranford,NJ        36 M U       22:30.96  7:14 37/193    M35-39:3/23      58.89             
  41.Gerard Murh          Bloomfield,NJ      47 M         22:33.43  7:15 38/193    M45-49:5/23      63.84             
  42.Alex Colton          Montclair,NJ       16 M         22:34.32  7:15 39/193    M15-19:5/7       60.68             
  43.Brandon Gonzales     New York,NY        19 M         22:35.60  7:16 40/193    M15-19:6/7       58.32             
  44.Matthew Eibell       Dallas,TX          32 M         22:37.69  7:16 41/193    M30-34:6/22      57.46             
  45.Antonio Dino Debello West Orange,NJ     39 M         22:39.99  7:17 42/193    M35-39:4/23      59.78             
  46.Kevin Dunn           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M         22:46.77  7:19 43/193    M50-54:3/24      66.34             
  47.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F         22:47.25  7:20 4/156     F30-34:1/28      65.38             
  48.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U       22:49.65  7:20 44/193    M60-64:1/6       70.26             
  49.Raphael Sonza        Kearny,NJ          27 M         22:53.39  7:22 45/193    M25-29:8/20      56.36             
  50.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       56 M U       22:55.74  7:22 46/193    M55-59:3/15      67.59             
  51.Viktor Bobrov        Springfield,NJ     35 M         22:56.67  7:23 47/193    M35-39:5/23      57.44             
  52.Ryan Mcnany          Livingston,NJ      36 M         23:00.03  7:24 48/193    M35-39:6/23      57.65             
  53.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M         23:03.27  7:25 49/193    M40-44:7/30      60.10             
  54.Omar Mostafa         North Arlington,NJ 23 M         23:03.82  7:25 50/193    M20-24:4/8       55.93             
  55.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M         23:09.70  7:27 51/193    M60-64:2/6       71.76             
  56.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U       23:11.76  7:27 52/193    M65-69:1/6       75.13             
  57.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      46 M         23:12.97  7:28 53/193    M45-49:6/23      61.55             
  58.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U       23:15.78  7:29 5/156     F35-39:2/29      64.24             
  59.Jeffry Kostic        Wayne,NJ           44 M         23:17.04  7:29 54/193    M40-44:8/30      60.42             
  60.Hernan Mantari       Belleville,NJ      33 M U       23:17.90  7:29 55/193    M30-34:7/22      56.01             
  61.Kyoung Kang          Stamford,CT        34 M         23:19.07  7:30 56/193    M30-34:8/22      56.22             
  62.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         33 M         23:19.94  7:30 57/193    M30-34:9/22      55.93             
  63.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      15 F U       23:21.98  7:31 6/156     F15-19:1/4       66.32             
  64.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       10 M         23:29.37  7:33 58/193    M 1-14:2/6       67.21             
  65.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U       23:29.71  7:33 59/193    M60-64:3/6       68.87             
  66.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          51 M         23:34.40  7:35 60/193    M50-54:4/24      63.07             
  67.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      14 M         23:37.21  7:36 61/193    M 1-14:3/6       60.08             
  68.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    65 M U       23:40.60  7:37 62/193    M65-69:2/6       70.84             
  69.Tupper Kinder        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M         23:43.42  7:38 63/193    M45-49:7/23      61.18             
  70.Christian Sebastiano Nutley,NJ          33 M         23:47.30  7:39 64/193    M30-34:10/22     54.86             
  71.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      37 F         23:47.61  7:39 7/156     F35-39:3/29      63.28             
  72.Eileen O'rea         Westwood,NJ        26 F         23:47.75  7:39 8/156     F25-29:1/23      62.20             
  73.Joe Matarazzo        Fairfield,NJ       43 M         23:47.90  7:39 65/193    M40-44:9/30      58.66             
  74.Naomi Fox            Livingston,NJ      29 F         23:51.61  7:40 9/156     F25-29:2/23      62.03             
  75.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U       23:55.80  7:42 66/193    M45-49:8/23      61.14             
  76.Sean Trotman         Montclair,NJ       40 M         24:00.74  7:43 67/193    M40-44:10/30     56.84             
  77.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U       24:05.07  7:45 68/193    M65-69:3/6       70.29             
  78.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      56 M         24:06.14  7:45 69/193    M55-59:4/15      64.30             
  79.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          30 M U       24:08.72  7:46 70/193    M30-34:11/22     53.56             
  80.Mark Garmanski       Monroe,NJ          42 M         24:09.77  7:46 71/193    M40-44:11/30     57.34             
  81.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U       24:10.99  7:47 10/156    F60-64:1/4       80.22             
  82.Todd Green           Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M         24:14.52  7:48 72/193    M40-44:12/30     56.73             
  83.Mike Failace         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M         24:15.82  7:48 73/193    M40-44:13/30     57.98             
  84.Eric Nelson          Bayonne,NJ         50 M         24:23.06  7:50 74/193    M50-54:5/24      60.48             
  85.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M         24:25.79  7:51 75/193    M35-39:7/23      53.95             
  86.Raymond Lee          Parsippany,NJ      34 M         24:28.94  7:52 76/193    M30-34:12/22     53.55             
  87.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M U       24:30.29  7:53 77/193    M50-54:6/24      60.18             
  88.Melissa Citelli      Belleville,NJ      29 F         24:30.54  7:53 11/156    F25-29:3/23      60.39             
  89.Kiochi Iwata         Morris Plains,NJ   38 M         24:30.96  7:53 78/193    M35-39:8/23      54.86             
  90.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      46 M         24:32.26  7:53 79/193    M45-49:9/23      58.23             
  91.Kevin Patterson      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M         24:36.27  7:55 80/193    M30-34:13/22     52.68             
  92.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      26 F         24:39.03  7:56 12/156    F25-29:4/23      60.04             
  93.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F U       24:46.07  7:58 13/156    F30-34:2/28      60.15             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.John Kell            Montclair,NJ       27 M         24:54.62  8:01 81/193    M25-29:9/20      51.79             
  95.Robert Martzen       Nutley,NJ          35 M         24:59.08  8:02 82/193    M35-39:9/23      52.75             
  96.Lauren Decina        Boonton,NJ         24 F         25:02.02  8:03 14/156    F20-24:1/4       59.12             
  97.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M U       25:04.81  8:04 83/193    M70-74:1/2       70.28             
  98.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F U       25:05.58  8:04 15/156    F35-39:4/29      60.28             
  99.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     39 M         25:07.32  8:05 84/193    M35-39:10/23     53.93             
 100.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         50 M U       25:11.84  8:06 85/193    M50-54:7/24      58.53             
 101.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        52 M U       25:15.90  8:07 86/193    M50-54:8/24      59.33             
 102.Thomas Debari        Roseland,NJ        52 M         25:19.35  8:09 87/193    M50-54:9/24      59.19             
 103.Ryan Bunting         S. Plainfield,NJ   20 M         25:21.18  8:09 88/193    M20-24:5/8       51.43             
 104.Frank Mazzini        Saddle Brook,NJ    30 M         25:23.07  8:10 89/193    M30-34:14/22     50.95             
 105.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          45 M         25:24.45  8:10 90/193    M45-49:10/23     55.80             
 106.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   52 M         25:24.68  8:10 91/193    M50-54:10/24     58.99             
 107.Michael Courtney     East Orange,NJ     40 M U       25:24.87  8:10 92/193    M40-44:14/30     53.71             
 108.Joel Rublin          Maplewood,NJ       55 M         25:25.91  8:11 93/193    M55-59:5/15      60.42             
 109.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       25:28.22  8:11 94/193    M35-39:11/23     51.74             
 110.Clay Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     33 M         25:30.77  8:12 95/193    M30-34:15/22     51.15             
 111.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      38 F U       25:31.61  8:12 16/156    F35-39:5/29      59.25             
 112.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M         25:43.50  8:16 96/193    M45-49:11/23     56.87             
 113.Michael Fagerstrom   Boonton,NJ         27 M         25:45.32  8:17 97/193    M25-29:10/20     50.09             
 114.Jj Cusick            Somerville,NJ      28 M         25:45.94  8:17 98/193    M25-29:11/20     50.07             
 115.Meaghan Malone       North Plainfiel,NJ 23 F         25:50.47  8:19 17/156    F20-24:2/4       57.27             
 116.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     28 M         25:52.69  8:19 99/193    M25-29:12/20     49.85             
 117.Aldewyn King         Hillside,NJ        50 M U       25:55.02  8:20 100/193   M50-54:11/24     56.90             
 118.Jonathan Dobzelecki  Wilmington,DE      23 M         25:55.98  8:20 101/193   M20-24:6/8       49.74             
 119.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       57 F         25:59.47  8:21 18/156    F55-59:1/5       70.60             
 120.Chris Theobald       Tinton Falls,NJ    39 M         26:01.00  8:22 102/193   M35-39:12/23     52.08             
 121.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F U       26:06.67  8:24 19/156    F 1-14:2/6       65.34             
 122.Vladimir Malinovsky  Clifton,NJ         47 M         26:14.27  8:26 103/193   M45-49:12/23     54.88             
 123.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F         26:14.34  8:26 20/156    F 1-14:3/6       63.42             
 124.Albert Bruan         Nutley,NJ          34 M U       26:18.31  8:27 104/193   M30-34:16/22     49.84             
 125.Troy Powell          West Caldwell,NJ   38 M         26:19.30  8:28 105/193   M35-39:13/23     51.09             
 126.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       47 M         26:19.86  8:28 106/193   M45-49:13/23     54.69             
 127.Philippe Lecomte     New Providence,NJ  44 M         26:20.37  8:28 107/193   M40-44:15/30     53.41             
 128.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  40 M         26:21.80  8:29 108/193   M40-44:16/30     51.77             
 129.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         26:23.01  8:29 21/156    F30-34:3/28      56.11             
 130.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     30 M         26:25.54  8:30 109/193   M30-34:17/22     48.94             
 131.Maria Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 42 F         26:32.21  8:32 22/156    F40-44:1/25      58.39             
 132.Brian Mclaughlin     Caldwell,NJ        50 M         26:36.71  8:33 110/193   M50-54:12/24     55.42             
 133.Bob Hayes            Montclair,NJ       38 M         26:37.47  8:34 111/193   M35-39:14/23     50.51             
 134.David Porfido        Belleville,NJ      34 M         26:42.16  8:35 112/193   M30-34:18/22     49.10             
 135.Brooke Miller        Bayonne,NJ         15 F         26:55.87  8:40 23/156    F15-19:2/4       57.54             
 136.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      50 M         26:57.76  8:40 113/193   M50-54:13/24     54.70             
 137.Jennifer Sciarra     West Orange,NJ     38 F         27:01.15  8:41 24/156    F35-39:6/29      55.98             
 138.Charlotte Link       Morristown,NJ      12 F         27:03.54  8:42 25/156    F 1-14:4/6       60.16             
 139.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        54 M         27:04.68  8:42 114/193   M50-54:14/24     56.28             
 140.Michael Ysso         Nutley,NJ          41 M         27:05.33  8:43 115/193   M40-44:17/30     50.77             
 141.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          59 M         27:10.23  8:44 116/193   M55-59:6/15      58.52             
 142.Pierre Francis       Maplewood,NJ       49 M         27:12.40  8:45 117/193   M45-49:14/23     53.78             
 143.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         39 F         27:12.45  8:45 26/156    F35-39:7/29      55.88             
 144.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U       27:20.12  8:47 27/156    F50-54:1/13      62.88             
 145.Brent Yeomans        Caldwell,NJ        42 M         27:22.16  8:48 118/193   M40-44:18/30     50.63             
 146.Bo Santomauro        Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F         27:25.14  8:49 28/156    F35-39:8/29      54.50             
 147.Michael Mcgrath      Randolph,NJ        38 M         27:26.77  8:50 119/193   M35-39:15/23     49.00             
 148.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U       27:29.50  8:50 120/193   M60-64:4/6       59.91             
 149.Magdalena Toloczki   Kearny,NJ          24 F         27:34.36  8:52 29/156    F20-24:3/4       53.68             
 150.John Mekeow          West Orange,NJ     51 M         27:35.36  8:52 121/193   M50-54:15/24     53.89             
 151.Tony Avila           Maplewood,NJ       34 M         27:35.88  8:52 122/193   M30-34:19/22     47.50             
 152.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M U       27:43.84  8:55 123/193   M65-69:4/6       62.85             
 153.Domingo Martin       Kearny,NJ          24 M         27:44.06  8:55 124/193   M20-24:7/8       46.51             
 154.Briana Miller        Bayonne,NJ         15 F         27:47.31  8:56 30/156    F15-19:3/4       55.77             
 155.Scott Hendrickson    Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M         27:48.16  8:56 125/193   M45-49:15/23     51.39             
 156.Doug Timble          Bloomfield,NJ      31 M         27:48.86  8:57 126/193   M30-34:20/22     46.60             
 157.Maria Ziely          West Orange,NJ     49 F         27:52.69  8:58 31/156    F45-49:2/12      59.40             
 158.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         54 M U       27:53.99  8:58 127/193   M50-54:16/24     54.62             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Sam Ballistrieri     Haskell,NJ         15 F         28:00.14  9:00 32/156    F15-19:4/4       55.34             
 160.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         55 F U       28:03.77  9:01 33/156    F55-59:2/5       63.67             
 161.Carly Decandia       N. Arlington,NJ    26 F         28:04.12  9:02 34/156    F25-29:5/23      52.73             
 162.Angelo Calabrese     Pine Brook,NJ      52 M         28:07.00  9:02 128/193   M50-54:17/24     53.31             
 163.Denise Heisey        West Orange,NJ     39 F         28:07.72  9:03 35/156    F35-39:9/29      54.05             
 164.John Murpheda        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M         28:10.22  9:04 129/193   M55-59:7/15      55.48             
 165.Donald Theobald      Caldwell,NJ        45 M         28:10.99  9:04 130/193   M45-49:16/23     50.30             
 166.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     45 F         28:15.87  9:05 36/156    F45-49:3/12      56.19             
 167.Adrian Smajlaj       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  12 M         28:17.09  9:06 131/193   M 1-14:4/6       52.57             
 168.Donna Albrecht       Saddle Brook,NJ    44 F         28:18.33  9:06 37/156    F40-44:2/25      55.61             
 169.Richard Kelly        Clifton,NJ         44 M         28:19.36  9:06 132/193   M40-44:19/30     49.67             
 170.Tia Ly               Little Falls,NJ    31 F         28:33.38  9:11 38/156    F30-34:4/28      51.88             
 171.Dan Serratelli       Newark,NJ          35 M         28:33.74  9:11 133/193   M35-39:16/23     46.14             
 172.Chris Williams       Union,NJ           41 F         28:35.71  9:12 39/156    F40-44:3/25      53.82             
 173.Alan Changsao        Garfield,NJ        25 M         28:36.70  9:12 134/193   M25-29:13/20     45.09             
 174.Andrew Jackson       East Orange,NJ     43 M         28:36.97  9:12 135/193   M40-44:20/30     48.79             
 175.Christina Labocki    Garfield,NJ        27 F         28:38.55  9:13 40/156    F25-29:6/23      51.67             
 176.Lindsay Hammond      Passaic,NJ         24 F         28:41.98  9:14 41/156    F20-24:4/4       51.57             
 177.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F         28:47.01  9:15 42/156    F 1-14:5/6       55.49             
 178.Omar Magana          Pine Brook,NJ      18 M         28:47.10  9:15 136/193   M15-19:7/7       46.34             
 179.Eric J Vogler        Nutley,NJ          10 M         28:47.92  9:16 137/193   M 1-14:5/6       54.82             
 180.Jon Keselics         Jersey City,NJ     30 M         28:51.19  9:17 138/193   M30-34:21/22     44.82             
 181.Ariel Constantino    Bloomfield,NJ      42 M         28:59.65  9:19 139/193   M40-44:21/30     47.79             
 182.Anne Faraher         South Orange,NJ    35 F         29:06.72  9:22 43/156    F35-39:10/29     51.33             
 183.Mark Miller          Bayonne,NJ         47 M         29:07.87  9:22 140/193   M45-49:17/23     49.43             
 184.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     40 F         29:09.34  9:23 44/156    F40-44:4/25      52.45             
 185.Joe Diaz             Union,NJ           40 M         29:09.88  9:23 141/193   M40-44:22/30     46.80             
 186.Juliet Traylor       Montclair,NJ       10 F         29:13.66  9:24 45/156    F 1-14:6/6       58.37             
 187.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F U       29:14.62  9:24 46/156    F40-44:5/25      52.62             
 188.Valoree Deangelo     West Caldwell,NJ   34 F U       29:16.34  9:25 47/156    F30-34:5/28      50.90             
 189.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          59 M         29:19.68  9:26 142/193   M55-59:8/15      54.22             
 190.James Huber          Verona,NJ          51 M U       29:22.04  9:27 143/193   M50-54:18/24     50.63             
 191.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      48 M         29:23.12  9:27 144/193   M45-49:18/23     49.39             
 192.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F         29:24.92  9:28 48/156    F40-44:6/25      53.08             
 193.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U       29:28.65  9:29 49/156    F55-59:3/5       61.42             
 194.Ken Palmer           Nutley,NJ          55 M         29:30.89  9:29 145/193   M55-59:9/15      52.06             
 195.Blair Beltzer        Wayne,NJ           52 M         29:31.00  9:30 146/193   M50-54:19/24     50.78             
 196.Gerry Portela        Montclair,NJ       28 M         29:33.71  9:30 147/193   M25-29:14/20     43.64             
 197.Larisa Chagan        Fort Lee,NJ        34 F         29:35.88  9:31 50/156    F30-34:6/28      50.34             
 198.Thomas Marchese      Lyndhurst,NJ       23 M         29:39.42  9:32 148/193   M20-24:8/8       43.50             
 199.Michael Kowalski     Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M         29:39.87  9:32 149/193   M35-39:17/23     45.34             
 200.John Patterson       Montclair,NJ       44 M         29:44.53  9:34 150/193   M40-44:23/30     47.30             
 201.Robert Bergamini     Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         29:45.82  9:34 151/193   M40-44:24/30     46.55             
 202.Pamela Verbisky      Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         29:46.46  9:34 51/156    F25-29:7/23      49.71             
 203.Michael Mckown       West Milford,NJ    37 M         29:53.74  9:37 152/193   M35-39:18/23     44.66             
 204.Deane Nigro          Verona,NJ          35 F         29:54.48  9:37 52/156    F35-39:11/29     49.96             
 205.Kelly Van Dorn       Hoboken,NJ         36 F         29:54.72  9:37 53/156    F35-39:12/29     50.13             
 206.Dawn Blomquist       Bloomfield,NJ      40 F         29:58.62  9:38 54/156    F40-44:7/25      51.01             
 207.Valerie Bischak      Montclair,NJ       34 F         30:03.39  9:40 55/156    F30-34:7/28      49.57             
 208.George Holland       Montclair,NJ       43 M         30:04.17  9:40 153/193   M40-44:25/30     46.43             
 209.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       39 F         30:05.39  9:41 56/156    F35-39:13/29     50.53             
 210.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       40 M         30:05.92  9:41 154/193   M40-44:26/30     45.35             
 211.Lee Salisbury        Kendall Park,NJ    47 M         30:10.96  9:42 155/193   M45-49:19/23     47.71             
 212.Nandi Guy            Tobyhanna,PA       35 F         30:14.06  9:43 57/156    F35-39:14/29     49.43             
 213.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         53 M         30:18.81  9:45 156/193   M50-54:20/24     49.85             
 214.Mike Restaino        ,                  27 M         30:25.00  9:47 157/193   M25-29:15/20     42.41             
 215.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M U       30:26.52  9:47 158/193   M50-54:21/24     48.45             
 216.Andrea Dornelas      Kearny,NJ          28 F         30:29.41  9:48 58/156    F25-29:8/23      48.54             
 217.Martin Hochbaum      Montclair,NJ       68 M         30:30.75  9:49 159/193   M65-69:5/6       56.53             
 218.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       48 F         30:30.87  9:49 59/156    F45-49:4/12      53.65             
 219.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         53 F U       30:34.65  9:50 60/156    F50-54:2/13      56.94             
 220.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          57 M         30:39.53  9:52 160/193   M55-59:10/15     50.98             
 221.Kimberly Young       Newark,NJ          32 F         30:40.09  9:52 61/156    F30-34:8/28      48.37             
 222.Paula Kowalski       S. Plainfield,NJ   48 F         30:43.10  9:53 62/156    F45-49:5/12      53.30             
 223.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      44 M         30:43.88  9:53 161/193   M40-44:27/30     45.78             
 224.Thomas Gentile       Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M         30:47.29  9:54 162/193   M35-39:19/23     44.01             
 225.Donna Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F         30:47.44  9:54 63/156    F30-34:9/28      48.27             
 226.Sharon Reeve         Chatham,NJ         40 F         30:54.19  9:56 64/156    F40-44:8/25      49.48             
 227.Ruth Debar           Montclair,NJ       33 F         30:55.09  9:57 65/156    F30-34:10/28     48.08             
 228.Peter Bongiovanni    Nutley,NJ          52 M         30:58.23  9:58 163/193   M50-54:22/24     48.40             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F         31:05.16 10:00 66/156    F45-49:6/12      52.67             
 230.Tom Hoang            Clifton,NJ         35 M         31:05.62 10:00 164/193   M35-39:20/23     42.39             
 231.Dan Bavanandan       Staten Island,NY   48 M         31:06.74 10:00 165/193   M45-49:20/23     46.65             
 232.Christian Lau        Paterson,NJ        27 M         31:11.51 10:02 166/193   M25-29:16/20     41.36             
 233.Josie Scanlan        Jersey City,NJ     27 F         31:18.30 10:04 67/156    F25-29:9/23      47.28             
 234.Adam Scanlan         Jersey City,NJ     26 M         31:18.98 10:04 167/193   M25-29:17/20     41.19             
 235.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F U       31:25.02 10:06 68/156    F50-54:3/13      54.03             
 236.Narisa Svetvilas     West Orange,NJ     39 F         31:25.45 10:06 69/156    F35-39:15/29     48.38             
 237.Mark Zielaznicki     Little Falls,NJ    44 M         31:25.89 10:06 168/193   M40-44:28/30     44.76             
 238.Michele Johnson      Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F         31:26.56 10:07 70/156    F40-44:9/25      48.94             
 239.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      48 F U       31:29.27 10:08 71/156    F45-49:7/12      51.99             
 240.Alfredo Guanopatin   Newark,NJ          71 M         31:29.95 10:08 169/193   M70-74:2/2       56.64             
 241.Hara Hawthorne       Wayne,NJ           27 F         31:30.59 10:08 72/156    F25-29:10/23     46.97             
 242.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       31:35.33 10:10 170/193   M55-59:11/15     49.90             
 243.Charles Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      44 M         31:38.44 10:11 171/193   M40-44:29/30     44.47             
 244.Bill Harrison        Montclair,NJ       61 M         31:39.87 10:11 172/193   M60-64:5/6       51.10             
 245.Valerie Hermoso      Somerville,NJ      28 F         31:44.59 10:12 73/156    F25-29:11/23     46.62             
 246.Linda Dolan          West Milford,NJ    47 F         31:45.60 10:13 74/156    F45-49:8/12      50.99             
 247.Shannon Clutterbuck  Montclair,NJ       31 F         31:47.85 10:14 75/156    F30-34:11/28     46.60             
 248.Irena Chojecka       Nutley,NJ          40 F         32:07.91 10:20 76/156    F40-44:10/25     47.59             
 249.Shelle Martin        Maplewood,NJ       40 F         32:08.22 10:20 77/156    F40-44:11/25     47.59             
 250.Krzysztof Tunia      Nutley,NJ          49 M         32:09.46 10:21 173/193   M45-49:21/23     45.50             
 251.Eileen Kennedy       Little Falls,NJ    33 F         32:16.39 10:23 78/156    F30-34:12/28     46.06             
 252.Stephanie Passaro    Wayne,NJ           37 F         32:17.91 10:23 79/156    F35-39:16/29     46.62             
 253.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      55 M         32:28.22 10:27 174/193   M55-59:12/15     47.32             
 254.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U       32:42.12 10:31 80/156    F55-59:4/5       56.88             
 255.Diana Bajek          Pequannock,NJ      25 F         32:44.61 10:32 81/156    F25-29:12/23     45.20             
 256.Norman Scrivener     West Orange,NJ     65 M         32:44.72 10:32 175/193   M65-69:6/6       51.22             
 257.Patty Dwyer          Bloomfield,NJ      42 F         32:47.14 10:33 82/156    F40-44:12/25     47.26             
 258.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F U       32:51.00 10:34 83/156    F60-64:2/4       59.91             
 259.Maria Elliot         Bloomfield,NJ      38 F         32:55.38 10:35 84/156    F35-39:17/29     45.94             
 260.Kristina Gargiulo    Bloomfield,NJ      40 F         32:59.92 10:37 85/156    F40-44:13/25     46.34             
 261.Michael Ser          Bloomfield,NJ      45 M         33:00.03 10:37 176/193   M45-49:22/23     42.96             
 262.Alexander Ebron      Nanuet,NY          48 M         33:00.74 10:37 177/193   M45-49:23/23     43.97             
 263.Kevin Mcvey          Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M         33:04.11 10:38 178/193   M55-59:13/15     46.86             
 264.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      62 F         33:05.81 10:39 86/156    F60-64:3/4       59.46             
 265.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U       33:06.91 10:39 87/156    F65-69:1/1       62.13             
 266.Christina O'neill    Montclair,NJ       45 F         33:17.25 10:42 88/156    F45-49:9/12      47.71             
 267.Sara Dolan           Boonton,NJ         28 F         33:18.69 10:43 89/156    F25-29:13/23     44.43             
 268.Russell Henderson    North Plainfiel,NJ 39 M         33:29.64 10:46 179/193   M35-39:21/23     40.45             
 269.Joann D'orazio       Saddle River,NJ    31 F         33:44.26 10:51 90/156    F30-34:13/28     43.92             
 270.Katharine Myers      Bloomfield,NJ      43 F         33:45.73 10:51 91/156    F40-44:14/25     46.25             
 271.Shannon Moran        New Providence,NJ  28 F         33:50.21 10:53 92/156    F25-29:14/23     43.74             
 272.Allison Mead         Montclair,NJ       50 F         33:52.58 10:54 93/156    F50-54:4/13      49.49             
 273.Kimberly Kendra      Morristown,NJ      28 F         33:54.34 10:54 94/156    F25-29:15/23     43.65             
 274.Chris Dodge          ,                  27 M         33:58.60 10:56 180/193   M25-29:18/20     37.97             
 275.Jim Newton           Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M         34:02.29 10:57 181/193   M55-59:14/15     45.14             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 276.Ruth Estrada         Bloomfield,NJ      99 F         34:10.95 11:00 95/156    NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
 277.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         59 M         34:19.01 11:02 182/193   M55-59:15/15     46.33             
 278.Jackie Paminella     Bloomingdale,NJ    34 F         34:19.70 11:02 96/156    F30-34:14/28     43.40             
 279.Jessica Read         Pequannock,NJ      25 F         34:24.14 11:04 97/156    F25-29:16/23     43.02             
 280.Leslie Rowe          West Orange,NJ     37 F         34:26.43 11:05 98/156    F35-39:18/29     43.72             
 281.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          58 F         34:41.03 11:09 99/156    F55-59:5/5       53.63             
 282.Stacey Dunleavy      Bloomfield,NJ      45 F         34:42.01 11:10 100/156   F45-49:10/12     45.77             
 283.Jennifer Nicholas    Saddle Brook,NJ    25 F         34:42.13 11:10 101/156   F25-29:17/23     42.65             
 284.Scott Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  34 M         34:45.46 11:11 183/193   M30-34:22/22     37.72             
 285.Elena Wisc           Lyndhurst,NJ       39 F         34:48.76 11:12 102/156   F35-39:19/29     43.68             
 286.Andrea Jennings      Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F         34:49.06 11:12 103/156   F35-39:20/29     43.07             
 287.Keri Logosso         Montclair,NJ       35 F         34:59.49 11:15 104/156   F35-39:21/29     42.71             
 288.Jill Weiss           Montclair,NJ       44 F         35:05.05 11:17 105/156   F40-44:15/25     44.87             
 289.Matthew Calderone    Parsippany,NJ      26 M         35:08.29 11:18 184/193   M25-29:19/20     36.71             
 290.Julie Harris         Montclair,NJ       45 F         35:09.47 11:18 106/156   F45-49:11/12     45.17             
 291.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F         35:09.54 11:18 107/156   F50-54:5/13      50.16             
 292.Janet Robertson      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F         35:11.54 11:19 108/156   F40-44:16/25     43.45             
 293.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M U       35:23.15 11:23 185/193   M75-98:1/1       56.74             
 294.Arienne Orozco       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         35:25.18 11:23 109/156   F30-34:15/28     41.89             
 295.Maria Galioto        West Orange,NJ     39 F         35:32.14 11:26 110/156   F35-39:22/29     42.79             
 296.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F U       35:33.78 11:26 111/156   F50-54:6/13      49.59             
 297.Carolyn Kasper       Clifton,NJ         38 F         35:40.28 11:28 112/156   F35-39:23/29     42.40             
 298.Anna Lockshin        West Caldwell,NJ   26 F         35:42.51 11:29 113/156   F25-29:18/23     41.45             
 299.Beth Reiser          Caldwell,NJ        38 F         35:47.81 11:31 114/156   F35-39:24/29     42.25             
 300.John Sywensky        Whitehall,PA       41 M         35:48.27 11:31 186/193   M40-44:30/30     38.41             
 301.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           50 F         35:48.46 11:31 115/156   F50-54:7/13      46.82             
 302.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     41 F U       35:50.14 11:32 116/156   F40-44:17/25     42.94             
 303.Kendall Mc Combs     Maplewood,NJ       62 F         35:53.59 11:33 117/156   F60-64:4/4       54.83             
 304.Jamie Lopez          Clifton,NJ         31 F         35:58.09 11:34 118/156   F30-34:16/28     41.19             
 305.Angela Lee           Parsippany,NJ      35 F         36:00.80 11:35 119/156   F35-39:25/29     41.49             
 306.Debra Cilento        Pine Brook,NJ      31 F         36:12.23 11:39 120/156   F30-34:17/28     40.92             
 307.Ulla Gonzalez        Clifton,NJ         35 F         36:16.52 11:40 121/156   F35-39:26/29     41.19             
 308.Donna Scancarella    Clifton,NJ         50 F         36:41.35 11:48 122/156   F50-54:8/13      45.69             
 309.Tayla Blount         Montclair,NJ       30 F         36:46.96 11:50 123/156   F30-34:18/28     40.25             
 310.Ira Drucks           Livingston,NJ      63 M         36:58.31 11:53 187/193   M60-64:6/6       44.55             
 311.Ellen Robertson      Livingston,NJ      40 F         37:11.42 11:58 124/156   F40-44:18/25     41.12             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 312.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           50 F         37:20.20 12:01 125/156   F50-54:9/13      44.90             
 313.Natasha Lawery       Teaneck,NJ         41 F         37:42.96 12:08 126/156   F40-44:19/25     40.80             
 314.Moon Park            Bloomfield,NJ      34 F         38:01.36 12:14 127/156   F30-34:19/28     39.18             
 315.Alaine Robertson-ali Bloomfield,NJ      41 F         38:02.37 12:14 128/156   F40-44:20/25     40.46             
 316.Judy Ludden          Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         38:09.51 12:16 129/156   F30-34:20/28     38.88             
 317.Carol-ann Manfria    Nutley,NJ          51 F         38:16.43 12:19 130/156   F50-54:10/13     44.35             
 318.Morgan Keaton        Highland Park,NJ   26 F         38:18.17 12:19 131/156   F25-29:19/23     38.64             
 319.Paula Fields         Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F         38:22.46 12:21 132/156   F35-39:27/29     39.23             
 320.Ali Umana            Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F         38:22.66 12:21 133/156   F40-44:21/25     40.38             
 321.Randy Cole           Neshanic Statio,NJ 34 F         38:32.88 12:24 134/156   F30-34:21/28     38.65             
 322.Norma Calabrese      Pine Brook,NJ      50 F         38:54.55 12:31 135/156   F50-54:11/13     43.09             
 323.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          52 M U       39:10.03 12:36 188/193   M50-54:23/24     38.27             
 324.Rebecca Rotem        Summit,NJ          28 F         39:21.75 12:40 136/156   F25-29:20/23     37.60             
 325.Erez Rotem           Summit,NJ          35 M         39:21.93 12:40 189/193   M35-39:22/23     33.48             
 326.Helena Almeida       Montclair,NJ       34 F         39:38.67 12:45 137/156   F30-34:22/28     37.58             
 327.Marie Roman          Edison,NJ          42 F         39:45.67 12:47 138/156   F40-44:22/25     38.97             
 328.Irene Perez          Montclair,NJ       42 F         39:53.70 12:50 139/156   F40-44:23/25     38.84             
 329.Lucas Zarate         Montclair,NJ       29 M         40:17.31 12:58 190/193   M25-29:20/20     32.05             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 330.Jen Doktorksi        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F         41:08.79 13:14 140/156   F40-44:24/25     37.40             
 331.Michelle Yassu       Nutley,NJ          33 F         41:12.90 13:15 141/156   F30-34:23/28     36.06             
 332.Annamarie Bautista   Clifton,NJ         33 F         41:13.83 13:16 142/156   F30-34:24/28     36.05             
 333.Lori Palifonte       Wayne,NJ           33 F         41:18.04 13:17 143/156   F30-34:25/28     35.99             
 334.Nicole Martzen       Nutley,NJ          36 F         41:18.22 13:17 144/156   F35-39:28/29     36.30             
 335.Julie Kot            Caldwell,NJ        34 F         41:50.04 13:27 145/156   F30-34:26/28     35.61             
 336.Jeff Testa           Caldwell,NJ        37 M         41:50.11 13:27 191/193   M35-39:23/23     31.91             
 337.Kathleen Hodgkiss    Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F         42:19.28 13:37 146/156   F30-34:27/28     35.05             
 338.Debra Marrazza       Little Falls,NJ    51 F         42:39.00 13:43 147/156   F50-54:12/13     39.80             
 339.Grace Iwata          Morris Plains,NJ   36 F         42:49.62 13:47 148/156   F35-39:29/29     35.01             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 340.Jordan Palmer        Bloomfield,NJ      6  M         43:30.54 14:00 192/193   M 1-14:6/6       42.98             
 341.Wendy Palmer         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F         43:30.89 14:00 149/156   F40-44:25/25     36.17             
 342.Carolyn Ferrell      Airmont,NY         53 F         43:43.52 14:04 150/156   F50-54:13/13     39.82             
 343.Leslie Koch          Westfield,NJ       46 F         43:43.96 14:04 151/156   F45-49:12/12     36.66             
 344.Erika Kendrick       Bloomfield,NJ      34 F         44:05.43 14:11 152/156   F30-34:28/28     33.79             
 345.Maria Corcino        Union City,NJ      27 F         45:08.81 14:31 153/156   F25-29:21/23     32.78             
 346.Michal Parrington    Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         46:09.43 14:51 154/156   F25-29:22/23     32.06             
 347.Denise Huza          New York,NY        28 F         46:09.51 14:51 155/156   F25-29:23/23     32.06             
 348.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F U       46:22.44 14:55 156/156   F75-98:1/1       55.25             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 349.Elijah Palmer        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M         47:24.29 15:15 193/193   M50-54:24/24     31.62             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Josh Peterson        Plymouth,MN        26 M            273   16:12.54   5:13
   2.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      19 M            266   17:18.67   5:34
   3.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M         U  257   17:19.74   5:35
   4.Elson Smajlaj        N Arlington,NJ     19 M            238   18:22.17   5:55
   5.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      27 M            302   18:33.21   5:58
   6.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M         U  279   18:43.70   6:02
   7.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          19 M             18   19:10.57   6:10
   8.Steven Justo         Clifton,NJ         30 M            333   19:13.75   6:11
   9.Joseph Singleton     Mahwah,NJ          24 M         U  237   19:18.85   6:13
  10.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         33 M             96   19:26.01   6:15
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F            292   20:31.66   6:36
   2.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F         U  344   21:07.84   6:48
   3.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       35 F            186   22:09.08   7:08
   4.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F             80   22:47.25   7:20
   5.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F         U  377   23:15.78   7:29
   6.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      15 F         U  132   23:21.98   7:31
   7.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      37 F            164   23:47.61   7:39
   8.Eileen O'rea         Westwood,NJ        26 F            332   23:47.75   7:40
   9.Naomi Fox            Livingston,NJ      29 F            321   23:51.61   7:41
  10.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F         U   28   24:10.99   7:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M         U  257   17:19.74   5:35
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  243   19:29.24   6:16
   3.Rick Carmano         West Caldwell,NJ   41 M            301   19:55.27   6:25
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  369   20:04.55   6:28
   5.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         U  159   20:18.73   6:32
   6.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       46 M            350   20:43.50   6:40
   7.Harry Peterson       Union Beach,NJ     56 M            199   21:09.03   6:48
   8.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M         U  117   21:19.51   6:52
   9.James Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 41 M            221   21:30.57   6:55
  10.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      49 M            162   21:40.78   6:59
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F         U  344   21:07.84   6:48
   2.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F         U   28   24:10.99   7:47
   3.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       57 F            142   25:59.47   8:22
   4.Maria Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 42 F            220   26:32.21   8:32
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F         U  276   27:20.12   8:48
   6.Maria Ziely          West Orange,NJ     49 F            297   27:52.69   8:58
   7.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         55 F         U  299   28:03.77   9:02
   8.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     45 F            271   28:15.87   9:06
   9.Donna Albrecht       Saddle Brook,NJ    44 F            329   28:18.33   9:07
  10.Chris Williams       Union,NJ           41 F            325   28:35.71   9:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       10 M   14       110   19:57.06   6:25   79.13%
   2.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       10 M   64       103   23:29.37   7:34   67.21%
   3.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      14 M   67       137   23:37.21   7:36   60.08%
   4.Adrian Smajlaj       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  12 M  167       286   28:17.09   9:06   52.57%
   5.Eric J Vogler        Nutley,NJ          10 M  179       348   28:47.92   9:16   54.82%
   6.Jordan Palmer        Bloomfield,NJ      6  M  340       190   43:30.54  14:00   42.98%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F   18       292   20:31.66   6:36   77.81%
   2.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F  121    U  172   26:06.67   8:24   65.34%
   3.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F  123       349   26:14.34   8:27   63.42%
   4.Charlotte Link       Morristown,NJ      12 F  138       133   27:03.54   8:43   60.16%
   5.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F  177       366   28:47.01   9:16   55.49%
   6.Juliet Traylor       Montclair,NJ       10 F  186       291   29:13.66   9:24   58.37%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      19 M    2       266   17:18.67   5:34   76.12%
   2.Elson Smajlaj        N Arlington,NJ     19 M    4       238   18:22.17   5:55   71.73%
   3.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          19 M    7        18   19:10.57   6:10   68.71%
   4.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      15 M   38       131   22:11.16   7:08   62.75%
   5.Alex Colton          Montclair,NJ       16 M   42        38   22:34.32   7:16   60.68%
   6.Brandon Gonzales     New York,NY        19 M   43       334   22:35.60   7:16   58.32%
   7.Omar Magana          Pine Brook,NJ      18 M  178       143   28:47.10   9:16   46.34%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      15 F   63    U  132   23:21.98   7:31   66.32%
   2.Brooke Miller        Bayonne,NJ         15 F  135       338   26:55.87   8:40   57.54%
   3.Briana Miller        Bayonne,NJ         15 F  154       339   27:47.31   8:57   55.77%
   4.Sam Ballistrieri     Haskell,NJ         15 F  159         7   28:00.14   9:01   55.34%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Singleton     Mahwah,NJ          24 M    9    U  237   19:18.85   6:13   66.79%
   2.Brendan Laverty      Union,NJ           24 M   23       374   21:02.92   6:46   61.29%
   3.Robert Innis         Wost Orange,MJ     24 M   34       346   21:52.82   7:03   58.96%
   4.Omar Mostafa         North Arlington,NJ 23 M   54       341   23:03.82   7:25   55.93%
   5.Ryan Bunting         S. Plainfield,NJ   20 M  103        23   25:21.18   8:10   51.43%
   6.Jonathan Dobzelecki  Wilmington,DE      23 M  118        59   25:55.98   8:21   49.74%
   7.Domingo Martin       Kearny,NJ          24 M  153       402   27:44.06   8:56   46.51%
   8.Thomas Marchese      Lyndhurst,NJ       23 M  198       147   29:39.42   9:33   43.50%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Decina        Boonton,NJ         24 F   96        54   25:02.02   8:03   59.12%
   2.Meaghan Malone       North Plainfiel,NJ 23 F  115       376   25:50.47   8:19   57.27%
   3.Magdalena Toloczki   Kearny,NJ          24 F  149       320   27:34.36   8:52   53.68%
   4.Lindsay Hammond      Passaic,NJ         24 F  176        84   28:41.98   9:14   51.57%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Josh Peterson        Plymouth,MN        26 M    1       273   16:12.54   5:13   79.59%
   2.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      27 M    5       302   18:33.21   5:58   69.53%
   3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M    6    U  279   18:43.70   6:02   68.89%
   4.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      27 M   17        87   20:21.87   6:33   63.35%
   5.Andrew Deak          Hoboken,NJ         27 M   20       393   20:50.69   6:43   61.89%
   6.Joaquin Aracena      Yonkers,NY         29 M   27         3   21:22.50   6:53   60.41%
   7.Rick Buro Jr.        Livingston,NJ      29 M   28        24   21:27.66   6:54   60.16%
   8.Raphael Sonza        Kearny,NJ          27 M   49       382   22:53.39   7:22   56.36%
   9.John Kell            Montclair,NJ       27 M   94       105   24:54.62   8:01   51.79%
  10.Michael Fagerstrom   Boonton,NJ         27 M  113        71   25:45.32   8:17   50.09%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eileen O'rea         Westwood,NJ        26 F   72       332   23:47.75   7:40   62.20%
   2.Naomi Fox            Livingston,NJ      29 F   74       321   23:51.61   7:41   62.03%
   3.Melissa Citelli      Belleville,NJ      29 F   88       293   24:30.54   7:53   60.39%
   4.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      26 F   92       275   24:39.03   7:56   60.04%
   5.Carly Decandia       N. Arlington,NJ    26 F  161        53   28:04.12   9:02   52.73%
   6.Christina Labocki    Garfield,NJ        27 F  175       118   28:38.55   9:13   51.67%
   7.Pamela Verbisky      Bloomfield,NJ      28 F  202       284   29:46.46   9:35   49.71%
   8.Andrea Dornelas      Kearny,NJ          28 F  216       381   30:29.41   9:49   48.54%
   9.Josie Scanlan        Jersey City,NJ     27 F  233       225   31:18.30  10:05   47.28%
  10.Hara Hawthorne       Wayne,NJ           27 F  241        86   31:30.59  10:08   46.97%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Justo         Clifton,NJ         30 M    8       333   19:13.75   6:11   67.25%
   2.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         33 M   10        96   19:26.01   6:15   67.15%
   3.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  30 M   12    U  170   19:34.98   6:18   66.04%
   4.Thomas Kraehenbuehl  Nutley,NJ          32 M   30       116   21:31.07   6:56   60.42%
   5.Bernard Fraser       Plainfield,NJ      31 M   36       375   22:07.10   7:07   58.60%
   6.Matthew Eibell       Dallas,TX          32 M   44       306   22:37.69   7:17   57.46%
   7.Hernan Mantari       Belleville,NJ      33 M   60    U  304   23:17.90   7:30   56.01%
   8.Kyoung Kang          Stamford,CT        34 M   61       352   23:19.07   7:30   56.22%
   9.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         33 M   62       311   23:19.94   7:31   55.93%
  10.Christian Sebastiano Nutley,NJ          33 M   70       229   23:47.30   7:39   54.86%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F   47        80   22:47.25   7:20   65.38%
   2.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F   93    U  303   24:46.07   7:58   60.15%
   3.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F  129       141   26:23.01   8:29   56.11%
   4.Tia Ly               Little Falls,NJ    31 F  170       327   28:33.38   9:11   51.88%
   5.Valoree Deangelo     West Caldwell,NJ   34 F  188    U   50   29:16.34   9:25   50.90%
   6.Larisa Chagan        Fort Lee,NJ        34 F  197        31   29:35.88   9:32   50.34%
   7.Valerie Bischak      Montclair,NJ       34 F  207        11   30:03.39   9:40   49.57%
   8.Kimberly Young       Newark,NJ          32 F  221       288   30:40.09   9:52   48.37%
   9.Donna Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F  225        45   30:47.44   9:55   48.27%
  10.Ruth Debar           Montclair,NJ       33 F  227       315   30:55.09   9:57   48.08%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Shaw          Glen Ridge,NJ      35 M   21       231   21:00.08   6:46   62.76%
   2.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        35 M   22       309   21:00.24   6:46   62.75%
   3.Henry Deeb           Cranford,NJ        36 M   40    U   55   22:30.96   7:15   58.89%
   4.Antonio Dino Debello West Orange,NJ     39 M   45        52   22:39.99   7:18   59.78%
   5.Viktor Bobrov        Springfield,NJ     35 M   51        15   22:56.67   7:23   57.44%
   6.Ryan Mcnany          Livingston,NJ      36 M   52       165   23:00.03   7:24   57.65%
   7.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   85        97   24:25.79   7:52   53.95%
   8.Kiochi Iwata         Morris Plains,NJ   38 M   89       358   24:30.96   7:53   54.86%
   9.Robert Martzen       Nutley,NJ          35 M   95       153   24:59.08   8:02   52.75%
  10.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     39 M   99       262   25:07.32   8:05   53.93%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       35 F   37       186   22:09.08   7:08   67.46%
   2.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F   58    U  377   23:15.78   7:29   64.24%
   3.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      37 F   71       164   23:47.61   7:39   63.28%
   4.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F   98    U  120   25:05.58   8:05   60.28%
   5.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      38 F  111    U  180   25:31.61   8:13   59.25%
   6.Jennifer Sciarra     West Orange,NJ     38 F  137       227   27:01.15   8:42   55.98%
   7.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         39 F  143         5   27:12.45   8:45   55.88%
   8.Bo Santomauro        Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F  146       223   27:25.14   8:49   54.50%
   9.Denise Heisey        West Orange,NJ     39 F  163        88   28:07.72   9:03   54.05%
  10.Anne Faraher         South Orange,NJ    35 F  182        72   29:06.72   9:22   51.33%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rick Carmano         West Caldwell,NJ   41 M   13       301   19:55.27   6:25   69.04%
   2.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M   16    U  159   20:18.73   6:32   68.22%
   3.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M   26    U  117   21:19.51   6:52   64.49%
   4.James Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 41 M   29       221   21:30.57   6:55   63.94%
   5.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          43 M   35       370   21:57.63   7:04   63.57%
   6.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  41 M   39        62   22:23.52   7:12   61.42%
   7.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 42 M   53       259   23:03.27   7:25   60.10%
   8.Jeffry Kostic        Wayne,NJ           44 M   59       112   23:17.04   7:30   60.42%
   9.Joe Matarazzo        Fairfield,NJ       43 M   73       154   23:47.90   7:40   58.66%
  10.Sean Trotman         Montclair,NJ       40 M   76       249   24:00.74   7:44   56.84%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 42 F  131       220   26:32.21   8:32   58.39%
   2.Donna Albrecht       Saddle Brook,NJ    44 F  168       329   28:18.33   9:07   55.61%
   3.Chris Williams       Union,NJ           41 F  172       325   28:35.71   9:12   53.82%
   4.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     40 F  184       354   29:09.34   9:23   52.45%
   5.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F  187    U  244   29:14.62   9:25   52.62%
   6.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F  192       258   29:24.92   9:28   53.08%
   7.Dawn Blomquist       Bloomfield,NJ      40 F  206        13   29:58.62   9:39   51.01%
   8.Sharon Reeve         Chatham,NJ         40 F  226       313   30:54.19   9:57   49.48%
   9.Michele Johnson      Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F  238       100   31:26.56  10:07   48.94%
  10.Irena Chojecka       Nutley,NJ          40 F  248        33   32:07.91  10:21   47.59%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M    3    U  257   17:19.74   5:35   82.46%
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M   11    U  243   19:29.24   6:16   74.48%
   3.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       46 M   19       350   20:43.50   6:40   68.95%
   4.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      49 M   31       162   21:40.78   6:59   67.49%
   5.Gerard Murh          Bloomfield,NJ      47 M   41       308   22:33.43   7:16   63.84%
   6.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      46 M   57       185   23:12.97   7:28   61.55%
   7.Tupper Kinder        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M   69       109   23:43.42   7:38   61.18%
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   75    U  160   23:55.80   7:42   61.14%
   9.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      46 M   90       267   24:32.26   7:54   58.23%
  10.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          45 M  105       385   25:24.45   8:11   55.80%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F   24    U  344   21:07.84   6:48   77.48%
   2.Maria Ziely          West Orange,NJ     49 F  157       297   27:52.69   8:58   59.40%
   3.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     45 F  166       271   28:15.87   9:06   56.19%
   4.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       48 F  218       226   30:30.87   9:49   53.65%
   5.Paula Kowalski       S. Plainfield,NJ   48 F  222       115   30:43.10   9:53   53.30%
   6.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F  229       217   31:05.16  10:00   52.67%
   7.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      48 F  239    U  233   31:29.27  10:08   51.99%
   8.Linda Dolan          West Milford,NJ    47 F  246       319   31:45.60  10:13   50.99%
   9.Christina O'neill    Montclair,NJ       45 F  266       184   33:17.25  10:43   47.71%
  10.Stacey Dunleavy      Bloomfield,NJ      45 F  282        63   34:42.01  11:10   45.77%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    54 M   32       363   21:45.34   7:00   70.05%
   2.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   33       168   21:49.04   7:01   68.70%
   3.Kevin Dunn           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M   46       330   22:46.77   7:20   66.34%
   4.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          51 M   66       145   23:34.40   7:35   63.07%
   5.Eric Nelson          Bayonne,NJ         50 M   84       176   24:23.06   7:51   60.48%
   6.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M   87    U  260   24:30.29   7:53   60.18%
   7.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         50 M  100    U   57   25:11.84   8:07   58.53%
   8.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        52 M  101    U  210   25:15.90   8:08   59.33%
   9.Thomas Debari        Roseland,NJ        52 M  102        51   25:19.35   8:09   59.19%
  10.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   52 M  106        26   25:24.68   8:11   58.99%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F  144    U  276   27:20.12   8:48   62.88%
   2.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         53 F  219    U  208   30:34.65   9:50   56.94%
   3.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F  235    U  353   31:25.02  10:07   54.03%
   4.Allison Mead         Montclair,NJ       50 F  272       167   33:52.58  10:54   49.49%
   5.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F  291       263   35:09.54  11:19   50.16%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F  296    U  255   35:33.78  11:27   49.59%
   7.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           50 F  301       235   35:48.46  11:31   46.82%
   8.Donna Scancarella    Clifton,NJ         50 F  308       285   36:41.35  11:49   45.69%
   9.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           50 F  312       234   37:20.20  12:01   44.90%
  10.Carol-ann Manfria    Nutley,NJ          51 F  317       144   38:16.43  12:19   44.35%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M   15    U  369   20:04.55   6:28   76.54%
   2.Harry Peterson       Union Beach,NJ     56 M   25       199   21:09.03   6:48   73.27%
   3.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       56 M   50    U   76   22:55.74   7:23   67.59%
   4.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      56 M   78       386   24:06.14   7:45   64.30%
   5.Joel Rublin          Maplewood,NJ       55 M  108       355   25:25.91   8:11   60.42%
   6.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          59 M  141       372   27:10.23   8:45   58.52%
   7.John Murpheda        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M  164       310   28:10.22   9:04   55.48%
   8.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          59 M  189       347   29:19.68   9:26   54.22%
   9.Ken Palmer           Nutley,NJ          55 M  194       191   29:30.89   9:30   52.06%
  10.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          57 M  220       281   30:39.53   9:52   50.98%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       57 F  119       142   25:59.47   8:22   70.60%
   2.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         55 F  160    U  299   28:03.77   9:02   63.67%
   3.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F  193    U   75   29:28.65   9:29   61.42%
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F  254    U  129   32:42.12  10:32   56.88%
   5.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          58 F  281       373   34:41.03  11:10   53.63%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   48    U  364   22:49.65   7:21   70.26%
   2.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M   55       294   23:09.70   7:27   71.76%
   3.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M   65    U    6   23:29.71   7:34   68.87%
   4.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M  148    U   19   27:29.50   8:51   59.91%
   5.Bill Harrison        Montclair,NJ       61 M  244        85   31:39.87  10:11   51.10%
   6.Ira Drucks           Livingston,NJ      63 M  310       270   36:58.31  11:54   44.55%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F   81    U   28   24:10.99   7:47   80.22%
   2.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F  258    U  265   32:51.00  10:34   59.91%
   3.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      62 F  264       155   33:05.81  10:39   59.46%
   4.Kendall Mc Combs     Maplewood,NJ       62 F  303       392   35:53.59  11:33   54.83%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M   56    U  278   23:11.76   7:28   75.13%
   2.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    65 M   68    U  287   23:40.60   7:37   70.84%
   3.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M   77    U  298   24:05.07   7:45   70.29%
   4.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M  152    U  351   27:43.84   8:56   62.85%
   5.Martin Hochbaum      Montclair,NJ       68 M  217        92   30:30.75   9:49   56.53%
   6.Norman Scrivener     West Orange,NJ     65 M  256       277   32:44.72  10:32   51.22%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F  265    U   90   33:06.91  10:39   62.13%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M   97    U  119   25:04.81   8:04   70.28%
   2.Alfredo Guanopatin   Newark,NJ          71 M  240       324   31:29.95  10:08   56.64%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    78 M  293    U  228   35:23.15  11:23   56.74%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F  348    U  290   46:22.44  14:56   55.25%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ruth Estrada         Bloomfield,NJ      99 F  276       307   34:10.95  11:00    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M U  257   17:19.74   5:35 82.46%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  369   20:04.55   6:28 76.54%
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U  278   23:11.76   7:28 75.13%
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  243   19:29.24   6:16 74.48%
   5.Harry Peterson       Union Beach,NJ     56 M    199   21:09.03   6:48 73.27%
   6.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M    294   23:09.70   7:27 71.76%
   7.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    65 M U  287   23:40.60   7:37 70.84%
   8.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  298   24:05.07   7:45 70.29%
   9.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M U  119   25:04.81   8:04 70.28%
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  364   22:49.65   7:21 70.26%
  11.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    54 M    363   21:45.34   7:00 70.05%
  12.Rick Carmano         West Caldwell,NJ   41 M    301   19:55.27   6:25 69.04%
  13.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       46 M    350   20:43.50   6:40 68.95%
  14.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U    6   23:29.71   7:34 68.87%
  15.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    168   21:49.04   7:01 68.70%
  16.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U  159   20:18.73   6:32 68.22%
  17.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       56 M U   76   22:55.74   7:23 67.59%
  18.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      49 M    162   21:40.78   6:59 67.49%
  19.Kevin Dunn           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M    330   22:46.77   7:20 66.34%
  20.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       41 M U  117   21:19.51   6:52 64.49%
  21.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      56 M    386   24:06.14   7:45 64.30%
  22.James Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 41 M    221   21:30.57   6:55 63.94%
  23.Gerard Murh          Bloomfield,NJ      47 M    308   22:33.43   7:16 63.84%
  24.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          43 M    370   21:57.63   7:04 63.57%
  25.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          51 M    145   23:34.40   7:35 63.07%
  26.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M U  351   27:43.84   8:56 62.85%
  27.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      46 M    185   23:12.97   7:28 61.55%
  28.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  41 M     62   22:23.52   7:12 61.42%
  29.Tupper Kinder        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M    109   23:43.42   7:38 61.18%
  30.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U  160   23:55.80   7:42 61.14%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U   28   24:10.99   7:47 80.22%
   2.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F U  344   21:07.84   6:48 77.48%
   3.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       57 F    142   25:59.47   8:22 70.60%
   4.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         55 F U  299   28:03.77   9:02 63.67%
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U  276   27:20.12   8:48 62.88%
   6.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U   90   33:06.91  10:39 62.13%
   7.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U   75   29:28.65   9:29 61.42%
   8.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F U  265   32:51.00  10:34 59.91%
   9.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      62 F    155   33:05.81  10:39 59.46%
  10.Maria Ziely          West Orange,NJ     49 F    297   27:52.69   8:58 59.40%
  11.Maria Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 42 F    220   26:32.21   8:32 58.39%
  12.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         53 F U  208   30:34.65   9:50 56.94%
  13.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U  129   32:42.12  10:32 56.88%
  14.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     45 F    271   28:15.87   9:06 56.19%
  15.Donna Albrecht       Saddle Brook,NJ    44 F    329   28:18.33   9:07 55.61%
  16.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F U  290   46:22.44  14:56 55.25%
  17.Kendall Mc Combs     Maplewood,NJ       62 F    392   35:53.59  11:33 54.83%
  18.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F U  353   31:25.02  10:07 54.03%
  19.Chris Williams       Union,NJ           41 F    325   28:35.71   9:12 53.82%
  20.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       48 F    226   30:30.87   9:49 53.65%
  21.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          58 F    373   34:41.03  11:10 53.63%
  22.Paula Kowalski       S. Plainfield,NJ   48 F    115   30:43.10   9:53 53.30%
  23.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F    258   29:24.92   9:28 53.08%
  24.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F    217   31:05.16  10:00 52.67%
  25.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F U  244   29:14.62   9:25 52.62%
  26.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     40 F    354   29:09.34   9:23 52.45%
  27.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      48 F U  233   31:29.27  10:08 51.99%
  28.Dawn Blomquist       Bloomfield,NJ      40 F     13   29:58.62   9:39 51.01%
  29.Linda Dolan          West Milford,NJ    47 F    319   31:45.60  10:13 50.99%
  30.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F    263   35:09.54  11:19 50.16%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         46 M U  257   17:19.74   5:35 82.46%
   2.Josh Peterson        Plymouth,MN        26 M    273   16:12.54   5:13 79.59%
   3.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       10 M    110   19:57.06   6:25 79.13%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  369   20:04.55   6:28 76.54%
   5.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      19 M    266   17:18.67   5:34 76.12%
   6.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M U  278   23:11.76   7:28 75.13%
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  243   19:29.24   6:16 74.48%
   8.Harry Peterson       Union Beach,NJ     56 M    199   21:09.03   6:48 73.27%
   9.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   64 M    294   23:09.70   7:27 71.76%
  10.Elson Smajlaj        N Arlington,NJ     19 M    238   18:22.17   5:55 71.73%
  11.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    65 M U  287   23:40.60   7:37 70.84%
  12.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  298   24:05.07   7:45 70.29%
  13.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M U  119   25:04.81   8:04 70.28%
  14.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  364   22:49.65   7:21 70.26%
  15.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    54 M    363   21:45.34   7:00 70.05%
  16.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      27 M    302   18:33.21   5:58 69.53%
  17.Rick Carmano         West Caldwell,NJ   41 M    301   19:55.27   6:25 69.04%
  18.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       46 M    350   20:43.50   6:40 68.95%
  19.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U  279   18:43.70   6:02 68.89%
  20.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          61 M U    6   23:29.71   7:34 68.87%
  21.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          19 M     18   19:10.57   6:10 68.71%
  22.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    168   21:49.04   7:01 68.70%
  23.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M U  159   20:18.73   6:32 68.22%
  24.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       56 M U   76   22:55.74   7:23 67.59%
  25.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      49 M    162   21:40.78   6:59 67.49%
  26.Steven Justo         Clifton,NJ         30 M    333   19:13.75   6:11 67.25%
  27.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       10 M    103   23:29.37   7:34 67.21%
  28.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         33 M     96   19:26.01   6:15 67.15%
  29.Joseph Singleton     Mahwah,NJ          24 M U  237   19:18.85   6:13 66.79%
  30.Kevin Dunn           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M    330   22:46.77   7:20 66.34%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        61 F U   28   24:10.99   7:47 80.22%
   2.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F    292   20:31.66   6:36 77.81%
   3.Catherine Stone      Ringwood,NJ        48 F U  344   21:07.84   6:48 77.48%
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       57 F    142   25:59.47   8:22 70.60%
   5.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       35 F    186   22:09.08   7:08 67.46%
   6.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      15 F U  132   23:21.98   7:31 66.32%
   7.Alecia Gersh         Maplewood,NJ       34 F     80   22:47.25   7:20 65.38%
   8.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F U  172   26:06.67   8:24 65.34%
   9.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U  377   23:15.78   7:29 64.24%
  10.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         55 F U  299   28:03.77   9:02 63.67%
  11.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F    349   26:14.34   8:27 63.42%
  12.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      37 F    164   23:47.61   7:39 63.28%
  13.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U  276   27:20.12   8:48 62.88%
  14.Eileen O'rea         Westwood,NJ        26 F    332   23:47.75   7:40 62.20%
  15.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U   90   33:06.91  10:39 62.13%
  16.Naomi Fox            Livingston,NJ      29 F    321   23:51.61   7:41 62.03%
  17.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U   75   29:28.65   9:29 61.42%
  18.Melissa Citelli      Belleville,NJ      29 F    293   24:30.54   7:53 60.39%
  19.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F U  120   25:05.58   8:05 60.28%
  20.Charlotte Link       Morristown,NJ      12 F    133   27:03.54   8:43 60.16%
  21.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F U  303   24:46.07   7:58 60.15%
  22.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      26 F    275   24:39.03   7:56 60.04%
  23.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F U  265   32:51.00  10:34 59.91%
  24.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      62 F    155   33:05.81  10:39 59.46%
  25.Maria Ziely          West Orange,NJ     49 F    297   27:52.69   8:58 59.40%
  26.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      38 F U  180   25:31.61   8:13 59.25%
  27.Lauren Decina        Boonton,NJ         24 F     54   25:02.02   8:03 59.12%
  28.Maria Saidi          Upper Montclair,NJ 42 F    220   26:32.21   8:32 58.39%
  29.Juliet Traylor       Montclair,NJ       10 F    291   29:13.66   9:24 58.37%
  30.Brooke Miller        Bayonne,NJ         15 F    338   26:55.87   8:40 57.54%