WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:9-12-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Freddy Ruiz          Passaic,NJ         31 M     17:50  5:44 1/103     M30-39:1/14    72.7% N/A    
   2.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M U   17:53  5:45 2/103     M40-49:1/29    77.5% 1/ 60  
   3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U   18:09  5:50 3/103     M20-29:1/18    71.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     18:40  6:00 4/103     M40-49:2/29    76.5% 2/ 60  
   5.Jake Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  21 M     18:40  6:00 5/103     M20-29:2/18    69.4% N/A    
   6.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 M U   18:49  6:03 6/103     M20-29:3/18    68.6% N/A    
   7.R.j. Leonard         Rockaway,NJ        29 M     18:52  6:04 7/103     M20-29:4/18    68.4% N/A    
   8.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M     19:14  6:11 8/103     M40-49:3/29    76.1% 3/ 60  
   9.Matt Casse           Montclair,NJ       36 M     19:16  6:12 9/103     M30-39:2/14    68.8% N/A    
  10.Tommy Sadimann       Pequannock,NJ      16 M     19:38  6:19 10/103    M15-19:1/3     69.8% N/A    
  11.Romel Navarro        Clifton,NJ         34 M     20:04  6:28 11/103    M30-39:3/14    65.3% N/A    
  12.Sebastian Murray     Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M     20:19  6:32 12/103    M50-59:1/21    72.6% 6/ 60  
  13.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         46 M U   20:56  6:44 13/103    M40-49:4/29    68.3% 8/ 60  
  14.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         28 M     21:06  6:47 14/103    M20-29:5/18    61.1% N/A    
  15.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      42 M     21:09  6:48 15/103    M40-49:5/29    65.5% 10/ 60 
  16.David Elli           East Hanover,NJ    34 M     21:22  6:53 16/103    M30-39:4/14    61.4% N/A    
  17.Daniel Burn          Columiba,NJ        14 M     21:29  6:55 17/103    M10-14:1/7     66.1% N/A    
  18.Courtney Stanton     Montville,NJ       23 F     21:31  6:56 1/94      F20-29:1/22    68.8% N/A    
  19.Jose Roldain         Passaic,NJ         41 M     21:34  6:56 18/103    M40-49:6/29    63.8% 15/ 60 
  20.Bob Goodsell         Monclair,NJ        59 M     21:40  6:58 19/103    M50-59:2/21    73.4% 5/ 60  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M     21:48  7:01 20/103    M40-49:7/29    64.0% 14/ 60 
  22.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M U   21:49  7:01 21/103    M40-49:8/29    65.5% 11/ 60 
  23.Edward Hunter        Rockaway,NJ        54 M     22:01  7:05 22/103    M50-59:3/21    69.2% 7/ 60  
  24.Rob Reilly           Wayne,NJ           46 M     22:05  7:06 23/103    M40-49:9/29    64.7% 13/ 60 
  25.Christina Benitez    Rockaway,NJ        33 F     22:07  7:07 2/94      F30-39:1/17    67.2% N/A    
  26.Michael Bozzelli     Parsippany,NJ      26 M     22:09  7:08 24/103    M20-29:6/18    58.2% N/A    
  27.Igor Ioshpa          Roackaway,NJ       47 M     22:16  7:10 25/103    M40-49:10/29   64.7% 12/ 60 
  28.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   22:18  7:11 3/94      F40-49:1/24    72.4% 1/ 39  
  29.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        44 M U   22:24  7:13 26/103    M40-49:11/29   62.8% 17/ 60 
  30.Gilbert Benitez      Rockaway,NJ        34 M     22:27  7:14 27/103    M30-39:5/14    58.4% N/A    
  31.Jim Boyhan           Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M     22:34  7:16 28/103    M40-49:12/29   63.3% 16/ 60 
  32.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M     22:54  7:22 29/103    M60-69:1/8     74.6% 4/ 60  
  33.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         32 M     22:56  7:23 30/103    M30-39:6/14    56.7% N/A    
  34.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         46 M     23:10  7:27 31/103    M40-49:13/29   61.7% 19/ 60 
  35.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F     23:31  7:34 4/94      F40-49:2/24    65.6% 4/ 39  
  36.Salvatore Sama       Thornwood,NY       28 M     23:34  7:35 32/103    M20-29:7/18    54.7% N/A    
  37.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F     23:45  7:39 5/94      F40-49:3/24    68.7% 2/ 39  
  38.Sarah Schwartz       Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F     23:51  7:41 6/94      F20-29:2/22    62.1% N/A    
  39.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      28 M     23:59  7:43 33/103    M20-29:8/18    53.8% N/A    
  40.Gerard Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U   24:09  7:46 34/103    M40-49:14/29   60.6% 20/ 60 
  41.Perryn Stewart       Cedar Knolls,NJ    33 M     24:16  7:49 35/103    M30-39:7/14    53.8% N/A    
  42.Jimmy Auicker        Randolph,NJ        30 M     24:16  7:49 36/103    M30-39:8/14    53.3% N/A    
  43.Robert Zevits        Pine Brook,NJ      45 M     24:17  7:49 37/103    M40-49:15/29   58.4% 23/ 60 
  44.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F U   24:25  7:52 7/94      F40-49:4/24    68.4% 3/ 39  
  45.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         23 F     24:38  7:56 8/94      F20-29:3/22    60.1% N/A    
  46.Shameek Patel        Parsippany,NJ      22 M     24:39  7:56 38/103    M20-29:9/18    52.4% N/A    
  47.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         56 M     24:42  7:57 39/103    M50-59:4/21    62.7% 18/ 60 
  48.Chris Simonton       Haskell,NJ         16 M     24:42  7:57 40/103    M15-19:2/3     55.4% N/A    
  50.Albert Bruan         Nutley,NJ          33 M U   24:48  7:59 41/103    M30-39:9/14    52.6% N/A    
  51.Daniel Shumeyko      Pompton Plains,NJ  64 M U   24:49  7:59 42/103    M60-69:2/8     67.0% 9/ 60  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Eric Kratz           Parsippany,NJ      24 M     25:01  8:03 43/103    M20-29:10/18   51.6% N/A    
  53.Sarah Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        22 F     25:03  8:04 9/94      F20-29:4/22    59.1% N/A    
  54.Dana Harrsch         Randolph,NJ        22 F     25:07  8:05 10/94     F20-29:5/22    58.9% N/A    
  55.Kayte Epperly        Montville,NJ       29 F     25:15  8:08 11/94     F20-29:6/22    58.6% N/A    
  56.Tony Falcone         Fairfield,NJ       46 M     25:20  8:09 44/103    M40-49:16/29   56.4% 28/ 60 
  57.Robert Send          Morristown,NJ      29 M     25:23  8:10 45/103    M20-29:11/18   50.9% N/A    
  58.Doug Prybylowki      Chester,NJ         48 M     25:28  8:12 46/103    M40-49:17/29   57.0% 26/ 60 
  59.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F U   25:51  8:19 12/94     F40-49:5/24    60.2% 10/ 39 
  60.Joseph Skrobala      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M     25:53  8:20 47/103    M40-49:18/29   56.5% 27/ 60 
  61.Edward Lavery        Denville,NJ        56 M     25:54  8:20 48/103    M50-59:5/21    59.8% 21/ 60 
  62.Joe Dipompeo         Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 M     25:56  8:21 49/103    M30-39:10/14   50.6% N/A    
  63.Louise Eitelerg      Morris Plains,NJ   43 F     25:58  8:21 13/94     F40-49:6/24    60.4% 9/ 39  
  64.Pat Graham           Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M     26:00  8:22 50/103    M40-49:19/29   55.0% 34/ 60 
  65.Brian Hanley         Denville,NJ        46 M     26:05  8:24 51/103    M40-49:20/29   54.8% 35/ 60 
  66.Terence Greenberg    Westwood,NJ        26 M     26:22  8:29 52/103    M20-29:12/18   48.9% N/A    
  67.Heather Wolfgang     Boonton,NJ         30 F     26:28  8:31 14/94     F30-39:2/17    55.9% N/A    
  68.Gary Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  53 M     26:30  8:32 53/103    M50-59:6/21    57.0% 25/ 60 
  69.Victor Vitencz       Fairfield,NJ       50 M     26:31  8:32 54/103    M50-59:7/21    55.6% 31/ 60 
  70.Andrew Smith         Washington,NJ      28 M     26:33  8:33 55/103    M20-29:13/18   48.6% N/A    
  71.Chris Boyhan         Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M     26:34  8:33 56/103    M10-14:2/7     57.6% N/A    
  72.Ryan Mc Laughlin     Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M     26:48  8:38 57/103    M10-14:3/7     57.1% N/A    
  73.Apgelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M     26:53  8:39 58/103    M50-59:8/21    55.8% 30/ 60 
  74.Joe Luzzi            Fairfield,NJ       51 M     26:56  8:40 59/103    M50-59:9/21    55.2% 33/ 60 
  75.Dominick Tucci       Belvidere,NJ       14 M     27:06  8:43 60/103    M10-14:4/7     52.4% N/A    
  76.John Tucci           Belvidere,NJ       45 M     27:08  8:44 61/103    M40-49:21/29   52.3% 42/ 60 
  77.Bob Unrath           Denville,NJ        47 M     27:20  8:48 62/103    M40-49:22/29   52.7% 41/ 60 
  78.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         52 F     27:26  8:50 15/94     F50-59:1/8     63.3% 6/ 39  
  79.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     38 F     27:32  8:52 16/94     F30-39:3/17    55.0% N/A    
  80.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     27:39  8:54 63/103    M30-39:11/14   48.6% N/A    
  81.Terry Esposito       Denville,NJ        39 F     27:41  8:55 17/94     F30-39:4/17    55.0% N/A    
  82.Michael Freeman      Randolph,NJ        26 M     27:42  8:55 64/103    M20-29:14/18   46.6% N/A    
  83.John Lobb            Denville,NJ        56 M     27:43  8:55 65/103    M50-59:10/21   55.9% 29/ 60 
  84.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         50 M U   27:44  8:56 66/103    M50-59:11/21   53.2% 38/ 60 
  85.Todd Poirier         Oak Ridge,NJ       41 M     27:56  8:59 67/103    M40-49:23/29   49.2% 47/ 60 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Scott Costello       Whippany,NJ        32 M     28:04  9:02 68/103    M30-39:12/14   46.3% N/A    
  87.Megan Harvey         Long Valley,NJ     24 F     28:07  9:03 18/94     F20-29:7/22    52.6% N/A    
  88.Tracy Harrsch        Randolph,NJ        18 F     28:07  9:03 19/94     F15-19:1/3     53.2% N/A    
  90.Alexandra Finn       Denville,NJ        11 F     28:14  9:05 20/94     F10-14:1/7     58.9% N/A    
  91.Ian Graham           Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M     28:15  9:06 69/103    M10-14:5/7     54.1% N/A    
  92.Janet Marhefka       Rockaway,NJ        30 F     28:23  9:08 21/94     F30-39:5/17    52.2% N/A    
  93.Andrea Mclaughlin    Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F     28:31  9:11 22/94     F40-49:7/24    55.0% 16/ 39 
  94.Valarie Costello     Whippany,NJ        29 F     28:34  9:12 23/94     F20-29:8/22    51.8% N/A    
  95.Theresa Harrsch      Randolph,NJ        48 F     28:36  9:12 24/94     F40-49:8/24    57.7% 12/ 39 
  96.Jennifer Berniz      Dover,NJ           27 F     28:40  9:14 25/94     F20-29:9/22    51.6% N/A    
  97.Fatima Giammarino    Kenilworth,NJ      26 F     28:40  9:14 26/94     F20-29:10/22   51.6% N/A    
  98.Kurt Harley          Boonton,NJ         21 M     28:46  9:16 70/103    M20-29:15/18   45.0% N/A    
  99.Diana Bajek          Pequannock,NJ      24 F     28:47  9:16 27/94     F20-29:11/22   51.4% N/A    
 100.Ray Urbanski         Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M     28:50  9:17 71/103    M50-59:12/21   51.1% 44/ 60 
 101.Kristen Burns        Stanhope,NJ        28 F     28:51  9:17 28/94     F20-29:12/22   51.3% N/A    
 103.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       52 F     28:59  9:20 29/94     F50-59:2/8     59.9% 11/ 39 
 104.Samantha Yamasaki    Pequannock,NJ      12 F     29:01  9:20 30/94     F10-14:2/7     56.1% N/A    
 105.Rachel Buckley       Mountain Lakes,NJ  12 F     29:01  9:20 31/94     F10-14:3/7     56.1% N/A    
 106.Michele Reilly       Boonton,NJ         40 F     29:10  9:23 32/94     F40-49:9/24    52.6% 19/ 39 
 107.Jennifer Finn        Denville,NJ        42 F     29:13  9:24 33/94     F40-49:10/24   53.2% 18/ 39 
 108.Vincent Mottola      Rutherford,NJ      51 M     29:13  9:24 72/103    M50-59:13/21   50.9% 45/ 60 
 109.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M U   29:37  9:32 73/103    M60-69:3/8     57.7% 24/ 60 
 110.Eugene Caalfield     Denville,NJ        69 M     29:38  9:32 74/103    M60-69:4/8     58.8% 22/ 60 
 111.Jim Dunlap           Denville,NJ        60 M     29:39  9:33 75/103    M60-69:5/8     54.1% 37/ 60 
 112.Patty Sama           Thornwood,NY       28 F     29:39  9:33 34/94     F20-29:13/22   49.9% N/A    
 113.Anita Patterson      Boonton,NJ         47 F     29:41  9:33 35/94     F40-49:11/24   55.0% 15/ 39 
 114.Jaclyn Beck          West Milford,NJ    19 F     29:46  9:35 36/94     F15-19:2/3     49.9% N/A    
 115.David Rasmassen      Roseland,NJ        20 M     29:46  9:35 76/103    M20-29:16/18   43.8% N/A    
 116.William Gilchrist    Kinnelon,NJ        59 M     29:54  9:37 77/103    M50-59:14/21   53.2% 39/ 60 
 117.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M U   30:03  9:40 78/103    M60-69:6/8     54.3% 36/ 60 
 118.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         49 F U   30:12  9:43 37/94     F40-49:12/24   55.3% 14/ 39 
 119.Alex Berniz          Dover,NJ           30 M     30:15  9:44 79/103    M30-39:13/14   42.8% N/A    
 121.Bill Simonton        Haskell,NJ         49 M     30:21  9:46 80/103    M40-49:24/29   48.2% 49/ 60 
 122.Joseph Senichka      Denville,NJ        58 M     30:31  9:49 81/103    M50-59:15/21   51.7% 43/ 60 
 123.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   59 F     30:46  9:54 38/94     F50-59:3/8     61.9% 7/ 39  
 124.Michael Alvarez      Basking Ridge,NJ   21 M     30:47  9:54 82/103    M20-29:17/18   42.1% N/A    
 125.Meredith Alvarez     Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F     30:47  9:54 39/94     F20-29:14/22   48.1% N/A    
 126.Gicela Longo         Denville,NJ        39 F     30:53  9:56 40/94     F30-39:6/17    49.3% N/A    
 127.David Greenberg      Rockaway,NJ        52 M     30:53  9:56 83/103    M50-59:16/21   48.5% 48/ 60 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.April Porter         Wayne,NJ           32 F     31:04 10:00 41/94     F30-39:7/17    47.8% N/A    
 129.Aimee Braybrook      Denville,NJ        30 F     31:11 10:02 42/94     F30-39:8/17    47.5% N/A    
 130.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  63 F     31:14 10:03 43/94     F60-69:1/4     64.6% 5/ 39  
 131.Blair Ahrendt        Denville,NJ        12 F     31:21 10:05 44/94     F10-14:4/7     51.9% N/A    
 132.Joseph Costello      Bloomingdale,NJ    30 M     31:48 10:14 84/103    M30-39:14/14   40.7% N/A    
 133.Bruce Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        66 M     31:55 10:16 85/103    M60-69:7/8     53.0% 40/ 60 
 134.Cathy Gruenfielder   Mountain Lakes,NJ  37 F     31:56 10:17 45/94     F30-39:9/17    47.2% N/A    
 135.Angela Bloshull      Rockaway,NJ        48 F     32:07 10:20 46/94     F40-49:13/24   51.4% 21/ 39 
 136.Pete Graham          Mountain Lakes,NJ  10 M     32:19 10:24 86/103    M10-14:6/7     48.9% N/A    
 137.Mike Graham          Mountain Lakes,NJ  49 M     32:20 10:24 87/103    M40-49:25/29   45.2% 53/ 60 
 138.Haroon Saeed         Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 M     32:29 10:27 88/103    M50-59:17/21   47.7% 50/ 60 
 139.Janet Porro          Pequannock,NJ      48 F     32:36 10:30 47/94     F40-49:14/24   50.6% 22/ 39 
 140.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        46 F     32:47 10:33 48/94     F40-49:15/24   49.2% 24/ 39 
 141.Scott Farinet        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M     32:48 10:33 89/103    M50-59:18/21   46.8% 51/ 60 
 142.Jennifer Dyer        Hackettstown,NJ    16 F     32:49 10:34 49/94     F15-19:3/3     46.6% N/A    
 143.David Prescott       Caldwell,NJ        52 M     32:57 10:36 90/103    M50-59:19/21   45.5% 52/ 60 
 144.Sabrina Worster      Denville,NJ        39 F     33:06 10:39 50/94     F30-39:10/17   46.0% N/A    
 145.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         48 F     33:07 10:40 51/94     F40-49:16/24   49.8% 23/ 39 
 146.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         51 M     33:07 10:40 91/103    M50-59:20/21   44.9% 54/ 60 
 147.Melanie Gashler      Pequannock,NJ      37 F     33:42 10:51 52/94     F30-39:11/17   44.7% N/A    
 148.Erin Pendergast      Boonton,NJ         29 F     33:56 10:55 53/94     F20-29:15/22   43.6% N/A    
 149.Victoria Bajek       Pequannock,NJ      26 F     33:57 10:56 54/94     F20-29:16/22   43.6% N/A    
 150.Maya Kritenen-conte  Hackettstown,NJ    29 F     34:03 10:58 55/94     F20-29:17/22   43.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Ron Desantis         Mountain Lakes,NJ  53 M     34:56 11:15 92/103    M50-59:21/21   43.3% 55/ 60 
 152.Isaac Ronan          Denville,NJ        16 M U   35:04 11:17 93/103    M15-19:3/3     39.1% N/A    
 153.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         67 F     35:06 11:18 56/94     F60-69:2/4     61.2% 8/ 39  
 154.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    77 M     35:28 11:25 94/103    M70-89:1/2     55.5% 32/ 60 
 155.Jamie Barrett        Denville,NJ        12 F     35:31 11:26 57/94     F10-14:5/7     45.8% N/A    
 156.Dorothy Damato       Middleville,NJ     48 F     36:23 11:43 58/94     F40-49:17/24   45.4% 26/ 39 
 157.Carroll Oliva        Randolph,NJ        74 M     36:42 11:49 95/103    M70-89:2/2     50.8% 46/ 60 
 158.Irbe Rajeyj?         ,                  41 M     36:42 11:49 96/103    M40-49:26/29   37.5% 57/ 60 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Patricie Hamara      Rutherford,NJ      29 F     37:18 12:00 59/94     F20-29:18/22   39.7% N/A    
 160.April Messina        Montville,NJ       44 F     37:41 12:08 60/94     F40-49:18/24   42.0% 29/ 39 
 161.Carol Bond           Highland Lakes,NJ  53 F     38:36 12:25 61/94     F50-59:4/8     45.5% 25/ 39 
 162.Michaela Buckley     Mountain Lakes,NJ  9  F     38:46 12:29 62/94     F  1-9:1/2     45.3% N/A    
 163.Rebecca Buckley      Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 F     38:47 12:29 63/94     F40-49:19/24   42.1% 28/ 39 
 164.Joseph Lebo          Fairfield,NJ       27 M     38:56 12:32 97/103    M20-29:18/18   33.1% N/A    
 166.Francesca Sama       Wayne,NJ           53 F     39:16 12:38 64/94     F50-59:5/8     44.8% 27/ 39 
 167.Angelo Sama          Wayne,NJ           62 M     39:16 12:38 98/103    M60-69:8/8     41.6% 56/ 60 
 168.Carol Valenti        Pompton Lakes,NJ   25 F     39:20 12:40 65/94     F20-29:19/22   37.6% N/A    
 169.Andrea Sama          Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F     39:21 12:40 66/94     F30-39:12/17   37.7% N/A    
 170.Mallorie Troast      Pompton Plains,NJ  26 F     39:26 12:42 67/94     F20-29:20/22   37.5% N/A    
 171.Jamie Haldy          Montville,NJ       32 F     39:29 12:42 68/94     F30-39:13/17   37.6% N/A    
 172.Colleen Westervelt   Pompton Plains,NJ  27 F     39:38 12:45 69/94     F20-29:21/22   37.3% N/A    
 173.Susannah Pitman      Boonton,NJ         32 F     40:13 12:57 70/94     F30-39:14/17   36.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Dana Benedict        West Milford,NJ    26 F     40:32 13:03 71/94     F20-29:22/22   36.5% N/A    
 176.Rodney Bellak        Boonton,NJ         44 M     41:06 13:14 99/103    M40-49:27/29   34.2% 58/ 60 
 177.Anita Patterson      Boonton,NJ         47 F     41:10 13:15 72/94     F40-49:20/24   39.6% 31/ 39 
 178.Helen Ahrendt        Denville,NJ        41 F     41:12 13:16 73/94     F40-49:21/24   37.5% 34/ 39 
 179.Lisa Bellak          Boonton,NJ         44 F     41:22 13:19 74/94     F40-49:22/24   38.2% 32/ 39 
 180.Susan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         51 F     41:36 13:23 75/94     F50-59:6/8     41.2% 30/ 39 
 181.Lajla Oliva          Randolph,NJ        70 F     41:57 13:30 76/94     F70-89:1/3     53.7% 17/ 39 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Stephanie Buckley    Mountain Lakes,NJ  99 F     43:50 14:06 77/94     NO AGE                      
 183.Matt Buckley         Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 M     43:51 14:07 100/103   M40-49:28/29   32.1% 59/ 60 
 184.Owen Roche           Denville,NJ        10 M     46:09 14:51 101/103   M10-14:7/7     34.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F U   46:44 15:02 78/94     F70-89:2/3     55.6% 13/ 39 
 186.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U   46:45 15:03 79/94     F70-89:3/3     52.6% 20/ 39 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 187.Elizabeth Sloan-pave Garwood,NJ         38 F     49:59 16:05 80/94     F30-39:15/17   30.3% N/A    
 188.Carl Daynston        Lincoln Park,NJ    49 M     50:13 16:10 102/103   M40-49:29/29   29.1% 60/ 60 
 189.Maryann Farinet      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F     51:40 16:38 81/94     F40-49:23/24   32.3% 38/ 39 
 190.Amanda Kutcher       Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F     51:49 16:41 82/94     F10-14:6/7     31.4% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.Joan Brueche         Hackettstown,NJ    62 F     52:58 17:03 83/94     F60-69:3/4     37.6% 33/ 39 
 192.Patricia Malon       Denville,NJ        59 F     52:58 17:03 84/94     F50-59:7/8     36.0% 36/ 39 
 193.Jenn Roche           Denville,NJ        38 F     55:38 17:54 85/94     F30-39:16/17   27.2% N/A    
 194.Riordan Roche        Denville,NJ        8  F     55:39 17:55 86/94     F  1-9:2/2     32.5% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Judy Gillespie       Kinnelon,NJ        65 F     57:07 18:23 87/94     F60-69:4/4     36.4% 35/ 39 
 196.Mary Ellen O'connor  Kinnelon,NJ        59 F     57:07 18:23 88/94     F50-59:8/8     33.4% 37/ 39 
 197.Shannon Kutcher      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F     57:10 18:24 89/94     F10-14:7/7     28.5% N/A    
 198.Suzanne Kutcher      Pompton Plains,NJ  43 F     57:11 18:24 90/94     F40-49:24/24   27.4% 39/ 39 

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Raymond Benedict     West Milford,NJ    99 M     59:23 19:07 103/103   NO AGE                      
 200.J Shivy              Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   1:01:11 19:42 91/94     NO AGE                      
 201.Addie Scattaglia     Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   1:01:11 19:42 92/94     NO AGE                      
 202.Dorothy Emmerich     Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   1:01:12 19:42 93/94     NO AGE                      

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Lauralee Arnold      Boonton,NJ         39 F   1:03:56 20:35 94/94     F30-39:17/17   23.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Freddy Ruiz          Passaic,NJ         31 M           150    17:50   5:44
   2.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M        U   49    17:53   5:45
   3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M        U  115    18:09   5:50
   4.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M           259    18:40   6:00
   5.Jake Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  21 M            15    18:40   6:00
   6.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 M        U  210    18:49   6:03
   7.R.j. Leonard         Rockaway,NJ        29 M            61    18:52   6:04
   8.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M           211    19:14   6:11
   9.Matt Casse           Montclair,NJ       36 M           232    19:16   6:12
  10.Tommy Sadimann       Pequannock,NJ      16 M           169    19:38   6:19
WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Courtney Stanton     Montville,NJ       23 F           137    21:31   6:56
   2.Christina Benitez    Rockaway,NJ        33 F           162    22:07   7:07
   3.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U   67    22:18   7:11
   4.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F            27    23:31   7:34
   5.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F           248    23:45   7:39
   6.Sarah Schwartz       Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F            91    23:51   7:41
   7.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F        U  117    24:25   7:52
   8.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         23 F            18    24:38   7:56
   9.Sarah Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        22 F           217    25:03   8:04
  10.Dana Harrsch         Randolph,NJ        22 F            50    25:07   8:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M        U   49    17:53   5:45
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M           259    18:40   6:00
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M           211    19:14   6:11
   4.Sebastian Murray     Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M           124    20:19   6:32
   5.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         46 M        U  128    20:56   6:44
   6.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      42 M           225    21:09   6:48
   7.Jose Roldain         Passaic,NJ         41 M           149    21:34   6:56
   8.Bob Goodsell         Monclair,NJ        59 M            43    21:40   6:58
   9.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M            79    21:48   7:01
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M        U  253    21:49   7:01
WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U   67    22:18   7:11
   2.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F            27    23:31   7:34
   3.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F           248    23:45   7:39
   4.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F        U  117    24:25   7:52
   5.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F        U   77    25:51   8:19
   6.Louise Eitelerg      Morris Plains,NJ   43 F            30    25:58   8:21
   7.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         52 F           153    27:26   8:50
   8.Andrea Mclaughlin    Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F           168    28:31   9:11
   9.Theresa Harrsch      Randolph,NJ        48 F            51    28:36   9:12
  10.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       52 F           106    28:59   9:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE 9 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Michaela Buckley     Mountain Lakes,NJ  9  F   162      243    38:46  12:29
   2.Riordan Roche        Denville,NJ        8  F   194       83    55:39  17:55

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Daniel Burn          Columiba,NJ        14 M    17      215    21:29   6:55
   2.Chris Boyhan         Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M    71      254    26:34   8:33
   3.Ryan Mc Laughlin     Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M    72      167    26:48   8:38
   4.Dominick Tucci       Belvidere,NJ       14 M    75      121    27:06   8:43
   5.Ian Graham           Mountain Lakes,NJ  11 M    91      140    28:15   9:06
   6.Pete Graham          Mountain Lakes,NJ  10 M   136      141    32:19  10:24
   7.Owen Roche           Denville,NJ        10 M   184       82    46:09  14:51

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Alexandra Finn       Denville,NJ        11 F    90      142    28:14   9:05
   2.Samantha Yamasaki    Pequannock,NJ      12 F   104      241    29:01   9:20
   3.Rachel Buckley       Mountain Lakes,NJ  12 F   105      239    29:01   9:20
   4.Blair Ahrendt        Denville,NJ        12 F   131      250    31:21  10:05
   5.Jamie Barrett        Denville,NJ        12 F   155      144    35:31  11:26
   6.Amanda Kutcher       Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F   190       57    51:49  16:41
   7.Shannon Kutcher      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F   197       59    57:10  18:24

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tommy Sadimann       Pequannock,NJ      16 M    10      169    19:38   6:19
   2.Chris Simonton       Haskell,NJ         16 M    48      145    24:42   7:57
   3.Isaac Ronan          Denville,NJ        16 M   152   U   84    35:04  11:17

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tracy Harrsch        Randolph,NJ        18 F    88       52    28:07   9:03
   2.Jaclyn Beck          West Milford,NJ    19 F   114      221    29:46   9:35
   3.Jennifer Dyer        Hackettstown,NJ    16 F   142       29    32:49  10:34

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M     3   U  115    18:09   5:50
   2.Jake Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  21 M     5       15    18:40   6:00
   3.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 M     6   U  210    18:49   6:03
   4.R.j. Leonard         Rockaway,NJ        29 M     7       61    18:52   6:04
   5.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         28 M    14      108    21:06   6:47
   6.Michael Bozzelli     Parsippany,NJ      26 M    26      214    22:09   7:08
   7.Salvatore Sama       Thornwood,NY       28 M    36       85    23:34   7:35
   8.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      28 M    39      226    23:59   7:43
   9.Shameek Patel        Parsippany,NJ      22 M    46      148    24:39   7:56
  10.Eric Kratz           Parsippany,NJ      24 M    52      208    25:01   8:03

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Courtney Stanton     Montville,NJ       23 F    18      137    21:31   6:56
   2.Sarah Schwartz       Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F    38       91    23:51   7:41
   3.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         23 F    45       18    24:38   7:56
   4.Sarah Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        22 F    53      217    25:03   8:04
   5.Dana Harrsch         Randolph,NJ        22 F    54       50    25:07   8:05
   6.Kayte Epperly        Montville,NJ       29 F    55       34    25:15   8:08
   7.Megan Harvey         Long Valley,NJ     24 F    87       53    28:07   9:03
   8.Valarie Costello     Whippany,NJ        29 F    94       23    28:34   9:12
   9.Jennifer Berniz      Dover,NJ           27 F    96       14    28:40   9:14
  10.Fatima Giammarino    Kenilworth,NJ      26 F    97       40    28:40   9:14

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Freddy Ruiz          Passaic,NJ         31 M     1      150    17:50   5:44
   2.Matt Casse           Montclair,NJ       36 M     9      232    19:16   6:12
   3.Romel Navarro        Clifton,NJ         34 M    11      238    20:04   6:28
   4.David Elli           East Hanover,NJ    34 M    16      245    21:22   6:53
   5.Gilbert Benitez      Rockaway,NJ        34 M    30      163    22:27   7:14
   6.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         32 M    33      246    22:56   7:23
   7.Perryn Stewart       Cedar Knolls,NJ    33 M    41      227    24:16   7:49
   8.Jimmy Auicker        Randolph,NJ        30 M    42      209    24:16   7:49
   9.Albert Bruan         Nutley,NJ          33 M    50   U   16    24:48   7:59
  10.Joe Dipompeo         Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 M    62       26    25:56   8:21

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Christina Benitez    Rockaway,NJ        33 F    25      162    22:07   7:07
   2.Heather Wolfgang     Boonton,NJ         30 F    67      109    26:28   8:31
   3.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     38 F    79       80    27:32   8:52
   4.Terry Esposito       Denville,NJ        39 F    81       35    27:41   8:55
   5.Janet Marhefka       Rockaway,NJ        30 F    92      125    28:23   9:08
   6.Gicela Longo         Denville,NJ        39 F   126       62    30:53   9:56
   7.April Porter         Wayne,NJ           32 F   128       76    31:04  10:00
   8.Aimee Braybrook      Denville,NJ        30 F   129      224    31:11  10:02
   9.Cathy Gruenfielder   Mountain Lakes,NJ  37 F   134       45    31:56  10:17
  10.Sabrina Worster      Denville,NJ        39 F   144      110    33:06  10:39

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M     2   U   49    17:53   5:45
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     4      259    18:40   6:00
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M     8      211    19:14   6:11
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         46 M    13   U  128    20:56   6:44
   5.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      42 M    15      225    21:09   6:48
   6.Jose Roldain         Passaic,NJ         41 M    19      149    21:34   6:56
   7.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M    21       79    21:48   7:01
   8.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M    22   U  253    21:49   7:01
   9.Rob Reilly           Wayne,NJ           46 M    24      230    22:05   7:06
  10.Igor Ioshpa          Roackaway,NJ       47 M    27      252    22:16   7:10

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F    28   U   67    22:18   7:11
   2.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F    35       27    23:31   7:34
   3.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F    37      248    23:45   7:39
   4.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F    44   U  117    24:25   7:52
   5.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F    59   U   77    25:51   8:19
   6.Louise Eitelerg      Morris Plains,NJ   43 F    63       30    25:58   8:21
   7.Andrea Mclaughlin    Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F    93      168    28:31   9:11
   8.Theresa Harrsch      Randolph,NJ        48 F    95       51    28:36   9:12
   9.Michele Reilly       Boonton,NJ         40 F   106      147    29:10   9:23
  10.Jennifer Finn        Denville,NJ        42 F   107      143    29:13   9:24

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Sebastian Murray     Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M    12      124    20:19   6:32
   2.Bob Goodsell         Monclair,NJ        59 M    20       43    21:40   6:58
   3.Edward Hunter        Rockaway,NJ        54 M    23      212    22:01   7:05
   4.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         56 M    47       90    24:42   7:57
   5.Edward Lavery        Denville,NJ        56 M    61      229    25:54   8:20
   6.Gary Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  53 M    68      134    26:30   8:32
   7.Victor Vitencz       Fairfield,NJ       50 M    69      105    26:31   8:32
   8.Apgelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M    73      154    26:53   8:39
   9.Joe Luzzi            Fairfield,NJ       51 M    74       63    26:56   8:40
  10.John Lobb            Denville,NJ        56 M    83      161    27:43   8:55

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         52 F    78      153    27:26   8:50
   2.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       52 F   103      106    28:59   9:20
   3.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   59 F   123      131    30:46   9:54
   4.Carol Bond           Highland Lakes,NJ  53 F   161      133    38:36  12:25
   5.Francesca Sama       Wayne,NJ           53 F   166       88    39:16  12:38
   6.Susan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         51 F   180      101    41:36  13:23
   7.Patricia Malon       Denville,NJ        59 F   192      112    52:58  17:03
   8.Mary Ellen O'connor  Kinnelon,NJ        59 F   196      231    57:07  18:23

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M    32      136    22:54   7:22
   2.Daniel Shumeyko      Pompton Plains,NJ  64 M    51   U   94    24:49   7:59
   3.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   109   U   54    29:37   9:32
   4.Eugene Caalfield     Denville,NJ        69 M   110      247    29:38   9:32
   5.Jim Dunlap           Denville,NJ        60 M   111       28    29:39   9:33
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M   117   U   39    30:03   9:40
   7.Bruce Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        66 M   133      216    31:55  10:16
   8.Angelo Sama          Wayne,NJ           62 M   167       89    39:16  12:38

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  63 F   130       95    31:14  10:03
   2.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         67 F   153        7    35:06  11:18
   3.Joan Brueche         Hackettstown,NJ    62 F   191       17    52:58  17:03
   4.Judy Gillespie       Kinnelon,NJ        65 F   195       42    57:07  18:23

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Twp,NJ    77 M   154       92    35:28  11:25
   2.Carroll Oliva        Randolph,NJ        74 M   157      234    36:42  11:49

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Lajla Oliva          Randolph,NJ        70 F   181      235    41:57  13:30
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F   185   U  123    46:44  15:02
   3.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   186   U  120    46:45  15:03

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Raymond Benedict     West Milford,NJ    99 M   199       10    59:23  19:07

WOUNDED HEROES 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Stephanie Buckley    Mountain Lakes,NJ  99 F   182      240    43:50  14:06
   2.J Shivy              Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   200      160  1:01:11  19:42
   3.Addie Scattaglia     Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   201      164  1:01:11  19:42
   4.Dorothy Emmerich     Pompton Plains,NJ  99 F   202       31  1:01:12  19:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M   U    17:53   5:45  77.5%
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        18:40   6:00  76.5%
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M        19:14   6:11  76.1%
   4.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M        22:54   7:22  74.6%
   5.Bob Goodsell         Monclair,NJ        59 M        21:40   6:58  73.4%
   6.Sebastian Murray     Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M        20:19   6:32  72.6%
   7.Edward Hunter        Rockaway,NJ        54 M        22:01   7:05  69.2%
   8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         46 M   U    20:56   6:44  68.3%
   9.Daniel Shumeyko      Pompton Plains,NJ  64 M   U    24:49   7:59  67.0%
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M   U    21:49   7:01  65.5%
  11.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      42 M        21:09   6:48  65.5%
  12.Rob Reilly           Wayne,NJ           46 M        22:05   7:06  64.7%
  13.Igor Ioshpa          Roackaway,NJ       47 M        22:16   7:10  64.7%
  14.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M        21:48   7:01  64.0%
  15.Jose Roldain         Passaic,NJ         41 M        21:34   6:56  63.8%
  16.Jim Boyhan           Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M        22:34   7:16  63.3%
  17.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        44 M   U    22:24   7:13  62.8%
  18.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         56 M        24:42   7:57  62.7%
  19.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         46 M        23:10   7:27  61.7%
  20.Gerard Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M   U    24:09   7:46  60.6%
  21.Edward Lavery        Denville,NJ        56 M        25:54   8:20  59.8%
  22.Eugene Caalfield     Denville,NJ        69 M        29:38   9:32  58.8%
  23.Robert Zevits        Pine Brook,NJ      45 M        24:17   7:49  58.4%
  24.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   U    29:37   9:32  57.7%
  25.Gary Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  53 M        26:30   8:32  57.0%
  26.Doug Prybylowki      Chester,NJ         48 M        25:28   8:12  57.0%
  27.Joseph Skrobala      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 M        25:53   8:20  56.5%
  28.Tony Falcone         Fairfield,NJ       46 M        25:20   8:09  56.4%
  29.John Lobb            Denville,NJ        56 M        27:43   8:55  55.9%
  30.Apgelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M        26:53   8:39  55.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    22:18   7:11  72.4%
   2.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F        23:45   7:39  68.7%
   3.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   U    24:25   7:52  68.4%
   4.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F        23:31   7:34  65.6%
   5.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  63 F        31:14  10:03  64.6%
   6.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         52 F        27:26   8:50  63.3%
   7.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   59 F        30:46   9:54  61.9%
   8.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         67 F        35:06  11:18  61.2%
   9.Louise Eitelerg      Morris Plains,NJ   43 F        25:58   8:21  60.4%
  10.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F   U    25:51   8:19  60.2%
  11.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       52 F        28:59   9:20  59.9%
  12.Theresa Harrsch      Randolph,NJ        48 F        28:36   9:12  57.7%
  13.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F   U    46:44  15:02  55.6%
  14.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    30:12   9:43  55.3%
  15.Andrea Mclaughlin    Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F        28:31   9:11  55.0%
  16.Anita Patterson      Boonton,NJ         47 F        29:41   9:33  55.0%
  17.Lajla Oliva          Randolph,NJ        70 F        41:57  13:30  53.7%
  18.Jennifer Finn        Denville,NJ        42 F        29:13   9:24  53.2%
  19.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   U    46:45  15:03  52.6%
  20.Michele Reilly       Boonton,NJ         40 F        29:10   9:23  52.6%
  21.Angela Bloshull      Rockaway,NJ        48 F        32:07  10:20  51.4%
  22.Janet Porro          Pequannock,NJ      48 F        32:36  10:30  50.6%
  23.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         48 F        33:07  10:40  49.8%
  24.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        46 F        32:47  10:33  49.2%
  25.Carol Bond           Highland Lakes,NJ  53 F        38:36  12:25  45.5%
  26.Dorothy Damato       Middleville,NJ     48 F        36:23  11:43  45.4%
  27.Francesca Sama       Wayne,NJ           53 F        39:16  12:38  44.8%
  28.Rebecca Buckley      Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 F        38:47  12:29  42.1%
  29.April Messina        Montville,NJ       44 F        37:41  12:08  42.0%
  30.Susan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         51 F        41:36  13:23  41.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Angelo Harosts       Pine Brook,NJ      42 M   U    17:53   5:45  77.5%
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        18:40   6:00  76.5%
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           49 M        19:14   6:11  76.1%
   4.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M        22:54   7:22  74.6%
   5.Bob Goodsell         Monclair,NJ        59 M        21:40   6:58  73.4%
   6.Freddy Ruiz          Passaic,NJ         31 M        17:50   5:44  72.7%
   7.Sebastian Murray     Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M        20:19   6:32  72.6%
   8.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M   U    18:09   5:50  71.1%
   9.Tommy Sadimann       Pequannock,NJ      16 M        19:38   6:19  69.8%
  10.Jake Bond            Highland Lakes,NJ  21 M        18:40   6:00  69.4%
  11.Edward Hunter        Rockaway,NJ        54 M        22:01   7:05  69.2%
  12.Matt Casse           Montclair,NJ       36 M        19:16   6:12  68.8%
  13.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 M   U    18:49   6:03  68.6%
  14.R.j. Leonard         Rockaway,NJ        29 M        18:52   6:04  68.4%
  15.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         46 M   U    20:56   6:44  68.3%
  16.Daniel Shumeyko      Pompton Plains,NJ  64 M   U    24:49   7:59  67.0%
  17.Daniel Burn          Columiba,NJ        14 M        21:29   6:55  66.1%
  18.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M   U    21:49   7:01  65.5%
  19.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      42 M        21:09   6:48  65.5%
  20.Romel Navarro        Clifton,NJ         34 M        20:04   6:28  65.3%
  21.Rob Reilly           Wayne,NJ           46 M        22:05   7:06  64.7%
  22.Igor Ioshpa          Roackaway,NJ       47 M        22:16   7:10  64.7%
  23.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M        21:48   7:01  64.0%
  24.Jose Roldain         Passaic,NJ         41 M        21:34   6:56  63.8%
  25.Jim Boyhan           Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M        22:34   7:16  63.3%
  26.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        44 M   U    22:24   7:13  62.8%
  27.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         56 M        24:42   7:57  62.7%
  28.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         46 M        23:10   7:27  61.7%
  29.David Elli           East Hanover,NJ    34 M        21:22   6:53  61.4%
  30.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         28 M        21:06   6:47  61.1%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    22:18   7:11  72.4%
   2.Courtney Stanton     Montville,NJ       23 F        21:31   6:56  68.8%
   3.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    47 F        23:45   7:39  68.7%
   4.Vicky Duke           Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   U    24:25   7:52  68.4%
   5.Christina Benitez    Rockaway,NJ        33 F        22:07   7:07  67.2%
   6.Suzanne Dischinger   Morristown,NJ      41 F        23:31   7:34  65.6%
   7.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  63 F        31:14  10:03  64.6%
   8.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         52 F        27:26   8:50  63.3%
   9.Sarah Schwartz       Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F        23:51   7:41  62.1%
  10.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   59 F        30:46   9:54  61.9%
  11.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         67 F        35:06  11:18  61.2%
  12.Louise Eitelerg      Morris Plains,NJ   43 F        25:58   8:21  60.4%
  13.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F   U    25:51   8:19  60.2%
  14.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         23 F        24:38   7:56  60.1%
  15.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       52 F        28:59   9:20  59.9%
  16.Sarah Greenberg      Westwood,NJ        22 F        25:03   8:04  59.1%
  17.Dana Harrsch         Randolph,NJ        22 F        25:07   8:05  58.9%
  18.Alexandra Finn       Denville,NJ        11 F        28:14   9:05  58.9%
  19.Kayte Epperly        Montville,NJ       29 F        25:15   8:08  58.6%
  20.Theresa Harrsch      Randolph,NJ        48 F        28:36   9:12  57.7%
  21.Samantha Yamasaki    Pequannock,NJ      12 F        29:01   9:20  56.1%
  22.Rachel Buckley       Mountain Lakes,NJ  12 F        29:01   9:20  56.1%
  23.Heather Wolfgang     Boonton,NJ         30 F        26:28   8:31  55.9%
  24.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F   U    46:44  15:02  55.6%
  25.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    30:12   9:43  55.3%
  26.Anita Patterson      Boonton,NJ         47 F        29:41   9:33  55.0%
  27.Andrea Mclaughlin    Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F        28:31   9:11  55.0%
  28.Terry Esposito       Denville,NJ        39 F        27:41   8:55  55.0%
  29.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     38 F        27:32   8:52  55.0%
  30.Lajla Oliva          Randolph,NJ        70 F        41:57  13:30  53.7%