WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-06-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Nathan Ennist        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     33:51  5:27 1/113     M20-29:1/8     79.4% N/A    
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U   35:37  5:44 2/113     M20-29:2/8     75.4% N/A    
   3.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        16 M     36:10  5:49 3/113     M13-19:1/13    78.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     37:58  6:07 4/113     M13-19:2/13    75.1% N/A    
   5.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         32 M     38:19  6:10 5/113     M30-34:1/15    70.6% N/A    
   6.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M     39:01  6:17 6/113     M40-44:1/10    73.4% 6/ 63  
   7.John Joseph          Irvington,NJ       18 M     39:31  6:22 7/113     M13-19:3/13    70.3% N/A    
   8.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U   39:36  6:22 8/113     M45-49:1/16    74.5% 1/ 63  
   9.Wismith Francois Jr  Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     40:00  6:26 9/113     M13-19:4/13    70.3% N/A    
  10.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M U   40:28  6:31 10/113    M45-49:2/16    72.9% 8/ 63  
  11.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M U   40:31  6:31 11/113    M40-44:2/10    71.2% 15/ 63 
  12.Jack Goh             Vauxhall,NJ        30 M     40:38  6:32 12/113    M30-34:2/15    66.2% N/A    
  13.Melanie Bauman       Highland Lakes,NJ  28 F     41:01  6:36 1/56      F20-29:1/15    74.0% N/A    
  14.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     34 M     41:16  6:38 13/113    M30-34:3/15    66.1% N/A    
  15.Angel Cordero        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     41:27  6:40 14/113    M13-19:5/13    67.8% N/A    
  16.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F U   41:40  6:42 2/56      F40-44:1/12    75.9% 2/ 28  
  17.Joshua Ajarmy        West Orange,NJ     16 M     41:42  6:43 15/113    M13-19:6/13    68.4% N/A    
  18.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M U   41:49  6:44 16/113    M20-29:3/8     64.2% N/A    
  20.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   42:06  6:47 17/113    M45-49:3/16    71.8% 10/ 63 
  21.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       50 M     42:07  6:47 18/113    M50-54:1/18    72.9% 9/ 63  
  22.Randy Rodriguez      Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     42:24  6:49 19/113    M13-19:7/13    68.3% N/A    
  23.Benny Tam            Hoboken,NJ         30 M     42:27  6:50 20/113    M30-34:4/15    63.4% N/A    
  24.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      16 M     42:30  6:50 21/113    M13-19:8/13    67.1% N/A    
  25.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          28 M     42:33  6:51 22/113    M20-29:4/8     63.1% N/A    
  26.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M U   42:42  6:52 23/113    M35-39:1/12    64.2% N/A    
  27.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M     43:00  6:55 24/113    M55-59:1/10    74.4% 2/ 63  
  28.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           39 M U   43:08  6:56 25/113    M35-39:2/12    65.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M U   43:28  7:00 26/113    M55-59:2/10    74.2% 3/ 63  
  30.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M U   43:38  7:01 27/113    M50-54:2/18    71.5% 11/ 63 
  31.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   43:46  7:03 28/113    M30-34:5/15    62.3% N/A    
  32.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         28 F     43:59  7:05 3/56      F20-29:2/15    69.0% N/A    
  33.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U   44:11  7:07 29/113    M50-54:3/18    71.2% 14/ 63 
  34.Connor Kelly         ,NJ                15 M     44:16  7:07 30/113    M13-19:9/13    65.5% N/A    
  35.William Rojas        Woodbridge,NJ      18 M     44:22  7:08 31/113    M13-19:10/13   62.6% N/A    
  36.Earl Letourneau      Gambrills,MD       33 M     44:23  7:09 32/113    M30-34:6/15    61.2% N/A    
  37.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M     44:34  7:10 33/113    M35-39:3/12    63.3% N/A    
  38.Jim Belfiore         Matawan,NJ         34 M     44:35  7:11 34/113    M30-34:7/15    61.2% N/A    
  39.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M U   44:38  7:11 35/113    M45-49:4/16    68.2% 18/ 63 
  40.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         46 M     44:42  7:12 36/113    M45-49:5/16    66.5% 22/ 63 
  41.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           42 M U   45:13  7:17 37/113    M40-44:3/10    63.8% 28/ 63 
  42.James Groves         Rutherford,NJ      46 M     45:13  7:17 38/113    M45-49:6/16    65.8% 23/ 63 
  43.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M U   45:25  7:19 39/113    M40-44:4/10    64.0% 27/ 63 
  44.Alyssa Ross          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  24 F     45:34  7:20 4/56      F20-29:3/15    66.6% N/A    
  45.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M     45:37  7:20 40/113    M40-44:5/10    62.3% 33/ 63 
  46.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     45:38  7:21 41/113    M55-59:3/10    70.1% 16/ 63 
  47.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M U   45:38  7:21 42/113    M60-64:1/2     73.8% 5/ 63  
  48.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     45:50  7:23 43/113    M13-19:11/13   63.2% N/A    
  49.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        31 F     45:53  7:23 5/56      F30-34:1/9     66.2% N/A    
  50.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M U   46:13  7:26 44/113    M50-54:4/18    67.0% 19/ 63 
  51.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M U   46:24  7:28 45/113    M50-54:5/18    66.7% 21/ 63 
  52.Rachel Ackerman      Los Angelos,CA     26 F     46:26  7:28 6/56      F20-29:4/15    65.3% N/A    
  53.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U   46:27  7:29 46/113    M55-59:4/10    71.2% 13/ 63 
  54.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    45 M     46:31  7:29 47/113    M45-49:7/16    63.4% 29/ 63 
  55.Erick Orozco         Carteret,NJ        25 M     46:36  7:30 48/113    M20-29:5/8     57.6% N/A    
  56.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        50 M U   46:42  7:31 49/113    M50-54:6/18    65.7% 24/ 63 
  57.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          50 M     46:52  7:33 50/113    M50-54:7/18    65.5% 25/ 63 
  58.Hideki Kinoshita     New York,NY        30 M     47:00  7:34 51/113    M30-34:8/15    57.3% N/A    
  59.Rich Noonan          Chatham,NJ         58 M     47:07  7:35 52/113    M55-59:5/10    69.6% 17/ 63 
  60.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       54 M     47:21  7:37 53/113    M50-54:8/18    67.0% 20/ 63 
  61.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M     47:22  7:37 54/113    M40-44:6/10    61.8% 38/ 63 
  62.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M U   47:36  7:40 55/113    M65-69:1/4     73.3% 7/ 63  
  63.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        26 F     47:46  7:41 7/56      F20-29:5/15    63.5% N/A    
  64.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M     48:04  7:44 56/113    M65-69:2/4     74.0% 4/ 63  
  65.William Orbach       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     48:08  7:45 57/113    M13-19:12/13   59.2% N/A    
  66.Andy Dios            Fords,NJ           47 M     48:20  7:47 58/113    M45-49:8/16    62.0% 35/ 63 
  67.Gary A Thompson      Fords,NJ           25 M     48:20  7:47 59/113    M20-29:6/8     55.6% N/A    
  68.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U   48:31  7:48 60/113    M45-49:9/16    62.8% 31/ 63 
  69.Akil Roper           Jersey City,NJ     33 M     48:50  7:52 61/113    M30-34:9/15    55.6% N/A    
  70.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      30 M     49:10  7:55 62/113    M30-34:10/15   54.7% N/A    
  71.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          29 M U   49:16  7:56 63/113    M20-29:7/8     54.5% N/A    
  72.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         32 F     49:30  7:58 8/56      F30-34:2/9     61.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Patrick Aylward      Maplewood,NJ       34 M     49:41  8:00 64/113    M30-34:11/15   54.9% N/A    
  75.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U   49:49  8:01 9/56      F50-54:1/7     69.6% 4/ 28  
  76.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        51 M     50:03  8:03 65/113    M50-54:9/18    61.8% 39/ 63 
  77.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        52 M     50:06  8:04 66/113    M50-54:10/18   62.3% 34/ 63 
  78.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M     50:13  8:05 67/113    M45-49:10/16   60.2% 41/ 63 
  79.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M     50:17  8:06 68/113    M50-54:11/18   62.0% 36/ 63 
  80.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F     50:18  8:06 10/56     F40-44:2/12    63.4% 11/ 28 
  81.Greg Paddon-jones    Glen Rock,NJ       38 M     50:35  8:08 69/113    M35-39:4/12    55.3% N/A    
  82.Greg Realmuto        Englishtown,NJ     40 M     50:36  8:09 70/113    M40-44:7/10    56.1% 46/ 63 
  83.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F U   50:48  8:11 11/56     F40-44:3/12    63.3% 12/ 28 
  84.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F U   51:07  8:14 12/56     F55-59:1/5     76.4% 1/ 28  
  85.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M U   51:09  8:14 71/113    M60-64:2/2     65.3% 26/ 63 
  86.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   42 F     51:10  8:14 13/56     F40-44:4/12    62.3% 13/ 28 
  87.Padraigh Gonzalez    Fords,NJ           15 M     51:11  8:14 72/113    M13-19:13/13   56.6% N/A    
  88.Vincent Morelli      Middletown,NJ      38 M     51:12  8:14 73/113    M35-39:5/12    54.7% N/A    
  89.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      55 M U   51:34  8:18 74/113    M55-59:6/10    62.0% 37/ 63 
  90.Michael May          Metuchen,NJ        31 M     51:45  8:20 75/113    M30-34:12/15   52.1% N/A    
  91.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M U   52:07  8:23 76/113    M70-89:1/3     71.3% 12/ 63 
  92.Cal Valencia         Rockaway,NJ        33 M     52:48  8:30 77/113    M30-34:13/15   51.4% N/A    
  93.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          57 M U   52:48  8:30 78/113    M55-59:7/10    61.6% 40/ 63 
  94.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         54 F     52:51  8:30 14/56     F50-54:2/7     69.1% 5/ 28  
  95.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F U   53:08  8:33 15/56     F55-59:2/5     69.6% 3/ 28  
  96.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F     53:10  8:33 16/56     F40-44:5/12    59.1% 14/ 28 
  97.Chris Montaperto     Aberdeen,NJ        48 M     53:23  8:35 79/113    M45-49:11/16   56.6% 45/ 63 
  98.Stephen Singer       Somerset,NJ        45 M     53:38  8:38 80/113    M45-49:12/16   55.0% 50/ 63 
  99.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       32 F     53:46  8:39 17/56     F30-34:3/9     56.6% N/A    
 100.Dean Schaefer        Edison,NJ          49 M     53:48  8:39 81/113    M45-49:13/16   56.6% 44/ 63 
 101.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F     53:50  8:40 18/56     F50-54:3/7     66.9% 7/ 28  
 102.Rob Jankowicz        Livingston,NJ      56 M     54:10  8:43 82/113    M55-59:8/10    59.5% 42/ 63 
 103.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F U   54:11  8:43 19/56     F50-54:4/7     66.5% 8/ 28  
 104.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     50 F U   54:20  8:45 20/56     F50-54:5/7     63.8% 10/ 28 
 105.Jennifer Creatoro    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F     54:21  8:45 21/56     F20-29:6/15    55.8% N/A    
 106.Rob Meagher          Staten Island,NY   50 M     54:50  8:49 83/113    M50-54:12/18   56.0% 47/ 63 
 107.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  53 M     54:50  8:49 84/113    M50-54:13/18   57.4% 43/ 63 
 108.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   32 F     55:11  8:53 22/56     F30-34:4/9     55.1% N/A    
 109.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F U   55:23  8:55 23/56     F55-59:3/5     68.6% 6/ 28  
 110.Steve Ockel          Garwood,NJ         33 M     55:24  8:55 85/113    M30-34:14/15   49.0% N/A    
 111.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         51 M     55:44  8:58 86/113    M50-54:14/18   55.5% 48/ 63 
 112.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F     55:48  8:59 24/56     F35-39:1/4     55.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         46 F     56:01  9:01 25/56     F45-49:1/4     59.0% 15/ 28 
 114.Nick Kim             Avenel,NJ          45 M     56:23  9:04 87/113    M45-49:14/16   52.3% 52/ 63 
 115.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M U   56:50  9:09 88/113    M65-69:3/4     63.2% 30/ 63 
 116.Ann Marie Griffin Us Edison,NJ          55 F     56:58  9:10 26/56     F55-59:4/5     64.9% 9/ 28  
 117.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M U   57:23  9:14 89/113    M65-69:4/4     62.6% 32/ 63 
 118.Jessica Viana        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F     57:27  9:15 27/56     F20-29:7/15    52.8% N/A    
 119.Boris Ratushny       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     57:56  9:19 90/113    M50-54:15/18   54.8% 51/ 63 
 120.Gary Thompson        Fords,NJ           56 M     58:15  9:22 91/113    M55-59:9/10    55.4% 49/ 63 
 121.Robert Geddes        Port Reading,NJ    39 M     58:22  9:24 92/113    M35-39:6/12    48.3% N/A    
 122.Karen Montari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U   58:25  9:24 28/56     F30-34:5/9     52.2% N/A    
 124.Jesper Cordes        Metuchen,NJ        39 M     58:41  9:27 93/113    M35-39:7/12    48.1% N/A    
 125.John Lecompte        Westfield,NJ       39 M     58:53  9:29 94/113    M35-39:8/12    47.9% N/A    
 126.Pamella Lee          Harrison,NJ        27 F     59:00  9:30 29/56     F20-29:8/15    51.4% N/A    
 127.Eliza Kelton         Edison,NJ          22 F     59:03  9:30 30/56     F20-29:9/15    51.4% N/A    
 128.Tom Hervey           Cranford,NJ        47 M     59:18  9:33 95/113    M45-49:15/16   50.5% 54/ 63 
 129.John Schweighhardt   Edison,NJ          36 M     59:22  9:33 96/113    M35-39:9/12    46.5% N/A    
 130.Philip Moskowitz     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     59:36  9:36 97/113    M35-39:10/12   46.0% N/A    
 131.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M U   59:41  9:36 98/113    M45-49:16/16   49.4% 56/ 63 
 132.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F   1:00:00  9:39 31/56     F40-44:6/12    53.6% 19/ 28 
 133.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          50 F   1:00:03  9:40 32/56     F50-54:6/7     57.7% 16/ 28 
 134.Kean Norton          Hoboken,NJ         33 M   1:00:34  9:45 99/113    M30-34:15/15   44.8% N/A    
 135.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   1:00:39  9:46 100/113   M40-44:8/10    46.8% 60/ 63 
 136.Alyson Twilley       Westfield,NJ       34 F   1:00:57  9:49 33/56     F30-34:6/9     50.1% N/A    
 137.Christina Frame      Atlanta,GA         29 F   1:01:33  9:54 34/56     F20-29:10/15   49.3% N/A    
 138.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        51 M   1:01:34  9:54 101/113   M50-54:16/18   50.3% 55/ 63 
 139.Cushing Condon       Rumson,NJ          54 M   1:01:37  9:55 102/113   M50-54:17/18   51.5% 53/ 63 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Kisha Henry          New York,NY        31 F   1:02:15 10:01 35/56     F30-34:7/9     48.8% N/A    
 141.Josephine Sala       Staten Island,NY   27 F   1:02:15 10:01 36/56     F20-29:11/15   48.7% N/A    
 142.Chris Chiapppone     Colts Neck,NJ      43 F   1:02:48 10:06 37/56     F40-44:7/12    51.2% 20/ 28 
 143.Jessica Byrnes       Fords,NJ           28 F   1:02:59 10:08 38/56     F20-29:12/15   48.2% N/A    
 144.Carl Diane           Westfield,NJ       44 M   1:03:11 10:10 103/113   M40-44:9/10    46.3% 61/ 63 
 145.Suzanna Palasti      Woodbridge,NJ      40 F   1:03:35 10:14 39/56     F40-44:8/12    49.4% 21/ 28 
 146.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          49 F   1:03:35 10:14 40/56     F45-49:2/4     53.9% 18/ 28 
 147.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         50 M   1:03:57 10:18 104/113   M50-54:18/18   48.0% 58/ 63 
 148.Yasmeen Villafranca  Edison,NJ          37 F   1:04:15 10:20 41/56     F35-39:2/4     48.1% N/A    
 149.Thomas Moran         Freehold,NJ        38 M   1:05:23 10:31 105/113   M35-39:11/12   42.8% N/A    
 150.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         53 F   1:05:27 10:32 42/56     F50-54:7/7     55.0% 17/ 28 
 151.John J Delvlin Jr    So.amboy,NJ        42 M   1:05:58 10:37 106/113   M40-44:10/10   43.7% 62/ 63 
 152.Maria Lea Olesen     Edison,NJ          37 F   1:06:09 10:39 43/56     F35-39:3/4     46.7% N/A    
 153.Yvonne Yeh           East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   1:06:18 10:40 44/56     F20-29:13/15   45.8% N/A    
 154.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F   1:06:40 10:44 45/56     F45-49:3/4     49.1% 23/ 28 
 155.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  40 F   1:06:57 10:46 46/56     F40-44:9/12    46.9% 25/ 28 
 156.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M U 1:07:20 10:50 107/113   M55-59:10/10   48.3% 57/ 63 
 157.Caitlin Weaver       Glen Ridge,NJ      26 F   1:07:24 10:51 47/56     F20-29:14/15   45.0% N/A    
 158.Alvin Chin           Monroe Township,NJ 39 M   1:07:47 10:55 108/113   M35-39:12/12   41.6% N/A    
 159.Danielle Coco        Staten Island,NY   21 F   1:07:57 10:56 48/56     F20-29:15/15   44.6% N/A    
 160.Nancy Creataro       Woodbridge,NJ      47 F   1:08:03 10:57 49/56     F45-49:4/4     49.1% 22/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Eileen Switzer       Metuchen,NJ        44 F   1:08:33 11:02 50/56     F40-44:10/12   47.3% 24/ 28 
 162.Kara Harry           Metuchen,NJ        40 F   1:08:34 11:02 51/56     F40-44:11/12   45.8% 26/ 28 
 163.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M   1:09:43 11:13 109/113   M 1-12:1/2     47.1% N/A    
 164.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F U 1:10:17 11:19 52/56     F40-44:12/12   45.0% 28/ 28 
 165.Kahtleen Gilhooly    Edison,NJ          33 F   1:10:56 11:25 53/56     F30-34:8/9     43.0% N/A    
 166.Laura Cicchetti      Madison,NJ         32 F   1:11:55 11:34 54/56     F30-34:9/9     42.3% N/A    
 167.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         39 F U 1:14:12 11:56 55/56     F35-39:4/4     42.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Shawn Frame          Metuchen,NJ        27 M   1:18:28 12:38 110/113   M20-29:8/8     34.2% N/A    
 169.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M U 1:19:48 12:51 111/113   M70-89:2/3     47.2% 59/ 63 
 170.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M   1:20:30 12:57 112/113   M 1-12:2/2     38.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          57 F U 1:23:22 13:25 56/56     F55-59:5/5     45.6% 27/ 28 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M U 1:50:08 17:43 113/113   M70-89:3/3     39.7% 63/ 63 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nathan Ennist        Philadelphia,PA    22 M           451    33:51   5:27
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M        U  755    35:37   5:44
   3.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        16 M           500    36:10   5:49
   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      16 M      W    431    37:58   6:07
   5.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         32 M           702    38:19   6:10
   6.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M           652    39:01   6:17
   7.John Joseph          Irvington,NJ       18 M           693    39:31   6:22
   8.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M        U  757    39:36   6:22
   9.Wismith Francois Jr  Woodbridge,NJ      17 M      W    426    40:00   6:26
  10.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M        U  375    40:28   6:31
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melanie Bauman       Highland Lakes,NJ  28 F           419    41:01   6:36
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F        U  499    41:40   6:42
   3.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         28 F           443    43:59   7:05
   4.Alyssa Ross          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  24 F           490    45:34   7:20
   5.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        31 F           345    45:53   7:23
   6.Rachel Ackerman      Los Angelos,CA     26 F           679    46:26   7:28
   7.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        26 F           458    47:46   7:41
   8.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         32 F           737    49:30   7:58
   9.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F        U  474    49:49   8:01
  10.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F          1337    50:18   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M           652    39:01   6:17
   2.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M        U  757    39:36   6:22
   3.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M        U  375    40:28   6:31
   4.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M        U  380    40:31   6:31
   5.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        U  477    42:06   6:47
   6.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       50 M           641    42:07   6:47
   7.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M           626    43:00   6:55
   8.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M        U  630    43:28   7:00
   9.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M        U  391    43:38   7:01
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        U  677    44:11   7:07
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F        U  499    41:40   6:42
   2.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F        U  474    49:49   8:01
   3.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F          1337    50:18   8:06
   4.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F        U  454    50:48   8:11
   5.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F        U  607    51:07   8:14
   6.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   42 F           644    51:10   8:14
   7.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         54 F           715    52:51   8:30
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F        U  497    53:08   8:33
   9.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F           412    53:10   8:33
  10.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F           384    53:50   8:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M   163      418  1:09:43  11:13
   2.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M   170      413  1:20:30  12:57

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        16 M     3      500    36:10   5:49
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     4 W    431    37:58   6:07
   3.John Joseph          Irvington,NJ       18 M     7      693    39:31   6:22
   4.Wismith Francois Jr  Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     9 W    426    40:00   6:26
   5.Angel Cordero        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M    15 W    434    41:27   6:40
   6.Joshua Ajarmy        West Orange,NJ     16 M    17      688    41:42   6:43
   7.Randy Rodriguez      Woodbridge,NJ      15 M    22 W    429    42:24   6:49
   8.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      16 M    24      758    42:30   6:50
   9.Connor Kelly         ,NJ                15 M    34      430    44:16   7:07
  10.William Rojas        Woodbridge,NJ      18 M    35 W    428    44:22   7:08

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Nathan Ennist        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     1      451    33:51   5:27
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M     2   U  755    35:37   5:44
   3.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          23 M    18   U  406    41:49   6:44
   4.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          28 M    25      689    42:33   6:51
   5.Erick Orozco         Carteret,NJ        25 M    55      669    46:36   7:30
   6.Gary A Thompson      Fords,NJ           25 M    67      645    48:20   7:47
   7.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          29 M    71   U  383    49:16   7:56
   8.Shawn Frame          Metuchen,NJ        27 M   168      770  1:18:28  12:38

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Melanie Bauman       Highland Lakes,NJ  28 F    13      419    41:01   6:36
   2.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         28 F    32      443    43:59   7:05
   3.Alyssa Ross          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  24 F    44      490    45:34   7:20
   4.Rachel Ackerman      Los Angelos,CA     26 F    52      679    46:26   7:28
   5.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        26 F    63      458    47:46   7:41
   6.Jennifer Creatoro    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F   105 W    656    54:21   8:45
   7.Jessica Viana        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F   118      616    57:27   9:15
   8.Pamella Lee          Harrison,NJ        27 F   126      675    59:00   9:30
   9.Eliza Kelton         Edison,NJ          22 F   127      460    59:03   9:30
  10.Christina Frame      Atlanta,GA         29 F   137      752  1:01:33   9:54

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         32 M     5      702    38:19   6:10
   2.Jack Goh             Vauxhall,NJ        30 M    12      456    40:38   6:32
   3.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     34 M    14      411    41:16   6:38
   4.Benny Tam            Hoboken,NJ         30 M    23      629    42:27   6:50
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M    31   U  654    43:46   7:03
   6.Earl Letourneau      Gambrills,MD       33 M    36      464    44:23   7:09
   7.Jim Belfiore         Matawan,NJ         34 M    38      437    44:35   7:11
   8.Hideki Kinoshita     New York,NY        30 M    58      461    47:00   7:34
   9.Akil Roper           Jersey City,NJ     33 M    69      667    48:50   7:52
  10.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      30 M    70 W    400    49:10   7:55

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        31 F    49      345    45:53   7:23
   2.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         32 F    72      737    49:30   7:58
   3.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       32 F    99      709    53:46   8:39
   4.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   32 F   108      404    55:11   8:53
   5.Karen Montari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F   122   U  701    58:25   9:24
   6.Alyson Twilley       Westfield,NJ       34 F   136      479  1:00:57   9:49
   7.Kisha Henry          New York,NY        31 F   140      720  1:02:15  10:01
   8.Kahtleen Gilhooly    Edison,NJ          33 F   165      387  1:10:56  11:25
   9.Laura Cicchetti      Madison,NJ         32 F   166      446  1:11:55  11:34

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M    26   U  707    42:42   6:52
   2.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           39 M    28   U  393    43:08   6:56
   3.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M    37      628    44:34   7:10
   4.Greg Paddon-jones    Glen Rock,NJ       38 M    81      673    50:35   8:08
   5.Vincent Morelli      Middletown,NJ      38 M    88      606    51:12   8:14
   6.Robert Geddes        Port Reading,NJ    39 M   121      455    58:22   9:24
   7.Jesper Cordes        Metuchen,NJ        39 M   124      448    58:41   9:27
   8.John Lecompte        Westfield,NJ       39 M   125      463    58:53   9:29
   9.John Schweighhardt   Edison,NJ          36 M   129      484    59:22   9:33
  10.Philip Moskowitz     Elizabeth,NJ       35 M   130      756    59:36   9:36

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F   112      635    55:48   8:59
   2.Yasmeen Villafranca  Edison,NJ          37 F   148      617  1:04:15  10:20
   3.Maria Lea Olesen     Edison,NJ          37 F   152      470  1:06:09  10:39
   4.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         39 F   167   U  664  1:14:12  11:56

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M     6      652    39:01   6:17
   2.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M    11   U  380    40:31   6:31
   3.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           42 M    41   U  349    45:13   7:17
   4.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    43 W U  734    45:25   7:19
   5.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M    45      690    45:37   7:20
   6.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M    61 W    681    47:22   7:37
   7.Greg Realmuto        Englishtown,NJ     40 M    82      472    50:36   8:09
   8.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   135      442  1:00:39   9:46
   9.Carl Diane           Westfield,NJ       44 M   144      450  1:03:11  10:10
  10.John J Delvlin Jr    So.amboy,NJ        42 M   151      346  1:05:58  10:37

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F    16   U  499    41:40   6:42
   2.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F    80     1337    50:18   8:06
   3.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F    83   U  454    50:48   8:11
   4.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   42 F    86      644    51:10   8:14
   5.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F    96      412    53:10   8:33
   6.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F   132      736  1:00:00   9:39
   7.Chris Chiapppone     Colts Neck,NJ      43 F   142      425  1:02:48  10:06
   8.Suzanna Palasti      Woodbridge,NJ      40 F   145 W    774  1:03:35  10:14
   9.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  40 F   155      457  1:06:57  10:46
  10.Eileen Switzer       Metuchen,NJ        44 F   161      482  1:08:33  11:02

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M     8   U  757    39:36   6:22
   2.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M    10   U  375    40:28   6:31
   3.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    20   U  477    42:06   6:47
   4.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M    39   U  376    44:38   7:11
   5.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         46 M    40      729    44:42   7:12
   6.James Groves         Rutherford,NJ      46 M    42      494    45:13   7:17
   7.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    45 M    54      733    46:31   7:29
   8.Andy Dios            Fords,NJ           47 M    66      397    48:20   7:47
   9.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M    68   U  401    48:31   7:48
  10.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      48 M    78      377    50:13   8:05

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         46 F   113      441    56:01   9:01
   2.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          49 F   146      403  1:03:35  10:14
   3.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F   154      452  1:06:40  10:44
   4.Nancy Creataro       Woodbridge,NJ      47 F   160 W    657  1:08:03  10:57

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       50 M    21      641    42:07   6:47
   2.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M    30   U  391    43:38   7:01
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    33   U  677    44:11   7:07
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M    50   U  396    46:13   7:26
   5.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M    51   U  480    46:24   7:28
   6.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        50 M    56   U  476    46:42   7:31
   7.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          50 M    57      668    46:52   7:33
   8.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       54 M    60      493    47:21   7:37
   9.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        51 M    76      556    50:03   8:03
  10.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        52 M    77      440    50:06   8:04

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F    75   U  474    49:49   8:01
   2.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         54 F    94      715    52:51   8:30
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F   101      384    53:50   8:40
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F   103   U  398    54:11   8:43
   5.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     50 F   104   U  394    54:20   8:45
   6.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          50 F   133      704  1:00:03   9:40
   7.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         53 F   150      385  1:05:27  10:32

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M    27      626    43:00   6:55
   2.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M    29   U  630    43:28   7:00
   3.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M    46 W    487    45:38   7:21
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M    53   U  382    46:27   7:29
   5.Rich Noonan          Chatham,NJ         58 M    59      754    47:07   7:35
   6.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      55 M    89 W U  407    51:34   8:18
   7.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          57 M    93   U  445    52:48   8:30
   8.Rob Jankowicz        Livingston,NJ      56 M   102      710    54:10   8:43
   9.Gary Thompson        Fords,NJ           56 M   120      646    58:15   9:22
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M   156   U  388  1:07:20  10:50

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F    84   U  607    51:07   8:14
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F    95   U  497    53:08   8:33
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   109   U  389    55:23   8:55
   4.Ann Marie Griffin Us Edison,NJ          55 F   116      399    56:58   9:10
   5.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          57 F   171   U  718  1:23:22  13:25

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M    47   U  374    45:38   7:21
   2.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M    85   U  392    51:09   8:14

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M    62   U  676    47:36   7:40
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M    64      753    48:04   7:44
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   115   U  402    56:50   9:09
   4.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M   117   U  674    57:23   9:14

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M    91   U  405    52:07   8:23
   2.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M   169   U  390  1:19:48  12:51
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M   172   U  408  1:50:08  17:43

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      16 M      W    431    37:58   6:07
   2.Wismith Francois Jr  Woodbridge,NJ      17 M      W    426    40:00   6:26
   3.Angel Cordero        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M      W    434    41:27   6:40
   4.Randy Rodriguez      Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W    429    42:24   6:49
   5.William Rojas        Woodbridge,NJ      18 M      W    428    44:22   7:08
   6.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M      W U  734    45:25   7:19
   7.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M      W    487    45:38   7:21
   8.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W    435    45:50   7:23
   9.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M      W    681    47:22   7:37
  10.William Orbach       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M      W    432    48:08   7:45


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Creatoro    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F      W    656    54:21   8:45
   2.Suzanna Palasti      Woodbridge,NJ      40 F      W    774  1:03:35  10:14
   3.Nancy Creataro       Woodbridge,NJ      47 F      W    657  1:08:03  10:57

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    39:36   6:22  74.5%
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M        43:00   6:55  74.4%
   3.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M   U    43:28   7:00  74.2%
   4.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M        48:04   7:44  74.0%
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M   U    45:38   7:21  73.8%
   6.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M        39:01   6:17  73.4%
   7.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    47:36   7:40  73.3%
   8.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M   U    40:28   6:31  72.9%
   9.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       50 M        42:07   6:47  72.9%
  10.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    42:06   6:47  71.8%
  11.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M   U    43:38   7:01  71.5%
  12.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   U    52:07   8:23  71.3%
  13.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    44:11   7:07  71.2%
  14.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M   U    40:31   6:31  71.2%
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U    46:27   7:29  71.2%
  16.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        45:38   7:21  70.1%
  17.Rich Noonan          Chatham,NJ         58 M        47:07   7:35  69.6%
  18.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M   U    44:38   7:11  68.2%
  19.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       54 M        47:21   7:37  67.0%
  20.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M   U    46:13   7:26  67.0%
  21.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M   U    46:24   7:28  66.7%
  22.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         46 M        44:42   7:12  66.5%
  23.James Groves         Rutherford,NJ      46 M        45:13   7:17  65.8%
  24.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        50 M   U    46:42   7:31  65.7%
  25.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          50 M        46:52   7:33  65.5%
  26.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M   U    51:09   8:14  65.3%
  27.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   U    45:25   7:19  64.0%
  28.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           42 M   U    45:13   7:17  63.8%
  29.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        46:31   7:29  63.4%
  30.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    56:50   9:09  63.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    51:07   8:14  76.4%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F   U    41:40   6:42  75.9%
   3.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    53:08   8:33  69.6%
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    49:49   8:01  69.6%
   5.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         54 F        52:51   8:30  69.1%
   6.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   U    55:23   8:55  68.6%
   7.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F        53:50   8:40  66.9%
   8.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F   U    54:11   8:43  66.5%
   9.Ann Marie Griffin Us Edison,NJ          55 F        56:58   9:10  64.9%
  10.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     50 F   U    54:20   8:45  63.8%
  11.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F        50:18   8:06  63.4%
  12.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F   U    50:48   8:11  63.3%
  13.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   42 F        51:10   8:14  62.3%
  14.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        53:10   8:33  59.1%
  15.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         46 F        56:01   9:01  59.0%
  16.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          50 F      1:00:03   9:40  57.7%
  17.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         53 F      1:05:27  10:32  55.0%
  18.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          49 F      1:03:35  10:14  53.9%
  19.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F      1:00:00   9:39  53.6%
  20.Chris Chiapppone     Colts Neck,NJ      43 F      1:02:48  10:06  51.2%
  21.Suzanna Palasti      Woodbridge,NJ      40 F      1:03:35  10:14  49.4%
  22.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F      1:06:40  10:44  49.1%
  23.Nancy Creataro       Woodbridge,NJ      47 F      1:08:03  10:57  49.1%
  24.Eileen Switzer       Metuchen,NJ        44 F      1:08:33  11:02  47.3%
  25.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  40 F      1:06:57  10:46  46.9%
  26.Kara Harry           Metuchen,NJ        40 F      1:08:34  11:02  45.8%
  27.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          57 F   U  1:23:22  13:25  45.6%
  28.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   U  1:10:17  11:19  45.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Nathan Ennist        Philadelphia,PA    22 M        33:51   5:27  79.4%
   2.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        16 M        36:10   5:49  78.8%
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M   U    35:37   5:44  75.4%
   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      16 M        37:58   6:07  75.1%
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    39:36   6:22  74.5%
   6.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M        43:00   6:55  74.4%
   7.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      56 M   U    43:28   7:00  74.2%
   8.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        67 M        48:04   7:44  74.0%
   9.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M   U    45:38   7:21  73.8%
  10.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        41 M        39:01   6:17  73.4%
  11.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    47:36   7:40  73.3%
  12.Sergio Cano          Jersey City,NJ     45 M   U    40:28   6:31  72.9%
  13.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       50 M        42:07   6:47  72.9%
  14.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    42:06   6:47  71.8%
  15.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M   U    43:38   7:01  71.5%
  16.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   U    52:07   8:23  71.3%
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U    46:27   7:29  71.2%
  18.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    44:11   7:07  71.2%
  19.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M   U    40:31   6:31  71.2%
  20.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         32 M        38:19   6:10  70.6%
  21.Wismith Francois Jr  Woodbridge,NJ      17 M        40:00   6:26  70.3%
  22.John Joseph          Irvington,NJ       18 M        39:31   6:22  70.3%
  23.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        45:38   7:21  70.1%
  24.Rich Noonan          Chatham,NJ         58 M        47:07   7:35  69.6%
  25.Joshua Ajarmy        West Orange,NJ     16 M        41:42   6:43  68.4%
  26.Randy Rodriguez      Woodbridge,NJ      15 M        42:24   6:49  68.3%
  27.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M   U    44:38   7:11  68.2%
  28.Angel Cordero        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M        41:27   6:40  67.8%
  29.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      16 M        42:30   6:50  67.1%
  30.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M   U    46:13   7:26  67.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    51:07   8:14  76.4%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F   U    41:40   6:42  75.9%
   3.Melanie Bauman       Highland Lakes,NJ  28 F        41:01   6:36  74.0%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    53:08   8:33  69.6%
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    49:49   8:01  69.6%
   6.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         54 F        52:51   8:30  69.1%
   7.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         28 F        43:59   7:05  69.0%
   8.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   U    55:23   8:55  68.6%
   9.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F        53:50   8:40  66.9%
  10.Alyssa Ross          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  24 F        45:34   7:20  66.6%
  11.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F   U    54:11   8:43  66.5%
  12.Jannina Alvarez      Harrison,NJ        31 F        45:53   7:23  66.2%
  13.Rachel Ackerman      Los Angelos,CA     26 F        46:26   7:28  65.3%
  14.Ann Marie Griffin Us Edison,NJ          55 F        56:58   9:10  64.9%
  15.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     50 F   U    54:20   8:45  63.8%
  16.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        26 F        47:46   7:41  63.5%
  17.Lisa Bernkanopf      Cranford,NJ        42 F        50:18   8:06  63.4%
  18.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       43 F   U    50:48   8:11  63.3%
  19.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   42 F        51:10   8:14  62.3%
  20.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         32 F        49:30   7:58  61.4%
  21.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        53:10   8:33  59.1%
  22.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         46 F        56:01   9:01  59.0%
  23.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          50 F      1:00:03   9:40  57.7%
  24.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       32 F        53:46   8:39  56.6%
  25.Jennifer Creatoro    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F        54:21   8:45  55.8%
  26.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F        55:48   8:59  55.4%
  27.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   32 F        55:11   8:53  55.1%
  28.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         53 F      1:05:27  10:32  55.0%
  29.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          49 F      1:03:35  10:14  53.9%
  30.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         43 F      1:00:00   9:39  53.6%