QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC

Race Date:9-12-09

0.6 Mi Swim --- 38.2 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| RELAY




QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Holden Comeau        31 M      231  13:38  1:17    1 |  :44    2 |1:38:17 23.3    1 |  :33    2 |  36:51  5:57    2 |2:30:03      
   2.Brian Szydlik        33 M      241  15:24  1:27    2 | 1:23    8 |1:39:53 22.9    3 |  :56    9 |  36:57  5:58    3 |2:34:33      
   3.Aaron Essner         39 M      281  16:43  1:35    8 | 1:31   12 |1:40:26 22.8    4 | 1:13   23 |  40:55  6:36    7 |2:40:48      
   4.Austin Conner        35 M      257  16:58  1:36   10 | 1:40   19 |1:43:26 22.2    6 |  :59   13 |  40:46  6:35    6 |2:43:49      
   5.Miller Tingue Kriss  90 M   R  350  16:01  1:31    4 |  :35    1 |1:44:22 22.0    7 |  :23    1 |  44:51  7:14   15 |2:46:12      
   6.Garen Danyi          40 M      283  18:38  1:46   16 | 1:39   18 |1:44:22 22.0    8 | 1:22   30 |  42:28  6:51   10 |2:48:29      
   7.Matthew Neugebauer   27 M      221  19:14  1:49   28 | 2:25   49 |1:42:55 22.3    5 | 1:47   56 |  40:26  6:31    4 |2:48:47 02:00
   8.Kevin Roberts        27 M      219  17:00  1:37   11 | 1:37   15 |1:47:35 21.3   10 |  :58   10 |  41:52  6:45    9 |2:49:02      
   9.Bob Walker           44 M      315  16:16  1:32    6 | 2:16   43 |1:45:37 21.7    9 | 1:28   37 |  44:42  7:13   13 |2:50:19      
  10.Jason Schiltz        30 M      227  24:40  2:20   84 | 2:30   53 |1:38:53 23.2    2 |  :59   14 |  46:12  7:27   19 |2:53:14      
  11.Michael Walk         27 M      222  18:54  1:47   19 | 1:41   21 |1:51:03 20.6   12 |  :55    8 |  45:38  7:22   18 |2:58:11      
  12.Robert Nuyianes      37 M      269  20:33  1:57   42 | 1:30   11 |1:48:07 21.2   11 | 1:02   17 |  47:30  7:40   27 |3:00:42 02:00
  13.Glenn Puzio          23 M      204  26:37  2:31  100 | 1:43   23 |1:54:08 20.1   16 |  :53    6 |  40:37  6:33    5 |3:03:58      
  14.Jennifer Gilbert     36 F      262  16:24  1:33    7 |  :52    3 |1:57:16 19.5   22 | 1:14   25 |  50:02  8:04   37 |3:05:48      
  15.Matthew Geheran      32 M      234  25:38  2:26   91 | 3:53   92 |1:51:18 20.6   13 | 2:21   75 |  42:47  6:54   11 |3:05:57      
  16.Kevin Donnelly       36 M      265  18:14  1:44   15 | 1:32   13 |1:58:11 19.4   24 | 1:27   36 |  47:13  7:37   24 |3:06:37      
  17.Ralph Eberhardt      49 M      323  22:50  2:10   70 | 1:27    9 |1:56:17 19.7   20 | 1:36   45 |  44:57  7:15   16 |3:07:07      
  18.Jennifer Crapisi     33 F      246  16:04  1:31    5 | 2:11   42 |2:04:22 18.4   41 | 1:14   24 |  43:31  7:01   12 |3:07:22      
  19.John Kallelis        41 M      295  20:21  1:56   37 | 3:29   82 |1:54:32 20.0   17 | 1:36   46 |  47:23  7:39   25 |3:09:21 02:00
  20.Tjede Mcvey          38 F      271  19:07  1:49   24 | 1:56   30 |1:59:35 19.2   27 | 1:11   21 |  47:56  7:44   30 |3:09:45      
  21.Alex Roe             37 M      268  23:15  2:12   75 | 1:48   25 |1:55:58 19.8   19 | 1:32   41 |  47:37  7:41   29 |3:10:10      
  22.Nick Ryder           23 M      205  19:02  1:48   23 | 2:55   72 |1:58:59 19.3   26 | 1:56   63 |  47:26  7:39   26 |3:10:18      
  23.Craig Durant         39 M      279  19:07  1:49   25 | 2:34   57 |1:57:56 19.4   23 | 1:23   32 |  49:24  7:58   35 |3:10:24      
  24.Howard Smith         33 M      240  20:43  1:58   45 | 1:41   22 |1:54:47 20.0   18 |  :53    7 |  53:40  8:39   56 |3:11:44      
  25.Bob Campbell         49 M      324  22:47  2:09   69 | 2:52   69 |1:52:55 20.3   14 | 1:30   40 |  52:31  8:28   48 |3:12:35      
  26.Padraig Cullen       22 M      203  20:32  1:57   41 | 1:40   20 |2:03:11 18.6   36 | 1:53   62 |  46:42  7:32   20 |3:13:58      
  27.Adam Fennimore       35 M      259  20:50  1:58   50 | 2:08   37 |1:58:41 19.3   25 | 1:23   33 |  51:35  8:19   45 |3:14:37      
  28.Robert Dom Dombrowsk 50 M      327  19:32  1:51   30 | 3:10   76 |2:00:43 19.0   30 | 2:41   85 |  48:41  7:51   32 |3:14:47      
  29.Jennifer Glackin     38 F      274  20:06  1:54   35 | 2:16   45 |2:03:27 18.6   37 | 1:25   35 |  47:34  7:40   28 |3:14:48      
  30.Marc Singer          38 M      272  20:45  1:58   47 | 1:59   32 |2:02:25 18.7   35 | 1:06   19 |  46:47  7:33   21 |3:15:02 02:00
  31.Kevin Mellinger      24 M      209  22:02  2:05   63 | 4:37  103 |2:05:30 18.3   46 | 2:43   88 |  40:59  6:37    8 |3:15:51      
  32.Dan Weidner          26 M      218  24:53  2:21   89 | 5:38  110 |2:05:28 18.3   45 | 1:05   18 |  36:47  5:56    1 |3:15:51 02:00
  33.Mckay Gaj Smith      90 M   R  352  17:47  1:41   12 | 2:16   44 |1:53:37 20.2   15 |  :58   12 |1:01:37  9:56   93 |3:16:15      
  34.Jeffrey Kalpin       53 M      331  21:12  2:00   54 | 1:59   33 |2:05:51 18.2   47 | 1:40   51 |  44:48  7:14   14 |3:17:30 02:00
  35.Jay Toscano          28 M      223  21:03  2:00   52 | 1:51   27 |2:04:35 18.4   42 | 1:47   57 |  48:45  7:52   33 |3:18:01      
  36.William Norton       42 M      301  19:56  1:53   34 | 2:30   54 |2:09:32 17.7   56 | 1:22   31 |  45:04  7:16   17 |3:18:24      
  37.Erin Swan-potras     27 F      355  18:59  1:48   22 | 2:31   55 |2:03:55 18.5   40 | 1:33   42 |  51:05  8:14   40 |3:20:03 02:00
  38.James Duffy          40 M      284  21:26  2:02   55 | 1:27   10 |1:59:57 19.1   28 | 1:09   20 |  56:22  9:05   71 |3:20:21      
  39.Joseph Breen         45 M      317  22:02  2:05   62 | 1:57   31 |1:56:39 19.6   21 | 1:44   54 |  58:06  9:22   78 |3:20:28      
  40.Ayan Chatterjee      25 M      212  19:13  1:49   27 | 2:43   61 |2:04:55 18.3   44 | 2:11   69 |  51:33  8:19   44 |3:20:35      
  41.Christophe Marino    35 M      260  24:46  2:21   87 | 2:10   40 |2:01:17 18.9   32 | 1:24   34 |  51:23  8:17   43 |3:21:00      
  42.William Wooler       30 M      225  22:22  2:07   66 | 2:09   38 |2:02:03 18.8   34 | 2:03   66 |  52:41  8:30   50 |3:21:18      
  43.Barnitz Derr Miller  90 M   R  351  24:01  2:16   80 | 1:06    4 |2:09:06 17.8   53 |  :39    4 |  47:07  7:36   23 |3:21:59      
  44.Michael Duncan       50 M      326  22:13  2:06   64 | 2:09   39 |2:06:05 18.2   48 | 1:11   22 |  50:22  8:07   38 |3:22:00      
  45.Christophe Thomspson 33 M      245  20:42  1:58   44 | 2:49   65 |2:01:22 18.9   33 | 1:36   47 |  55:46  9:00   67 |3:22:15      
  46.Roy Linkenhoker      38 M      270  24:44  2:21   86 | 1:48   26 |2:06:13 18.2   49 |  :36    3 |  50:33  8:09   39 |3:23:54      
  47.Matthew Krause       32 M      232  16:00  1:31    3 | 1:47   24 |2:09:40 17.7   57 | 1:18   27 |  55:30  8:57   64 |3:24:15      
  48.Jorge Araneta        32 M      237  22:18  2:07   65 | 1:16    5 |2:04:36 18.4   43 | 1:18   28 |  56:13  9:04   70 |3:25:41      
  49.Thomas Campbell      39 M      277  22:57  2:10   72 | 2:39   58 |2:03:47 18.5   39 | 1:56   64 |  54:26  8:47   60 |3:25:45      
  50.Christophe Leidli    42 M      299  20:22  1:56   38 | 2:21   48 |2:11:08 17.5   58 | 1:16   26 |  51:11  8:15   41 |3:26:18      
  51.Kyle Smith           33 M      244  25:16  2:24   90 | 2:11   41 |2:00:57 18.9   31 | 2:14   72 |  56:05  9:03   69 |3:26:43      
  52.Eric Schreiber       44 M      314  21:59  2:05   61 | 1:37   16 |2:06:30 18.1   50 | 2:08   68 |  54:35  8:48   62 |3:26:49      
  53.Michael Mcgrann      43 M      308  16:48  1:35    9 | 3:10   77 |2:07:44 17.9   51 | 2:41   86 |  57:29  9:16   76 |3:27:52      
  54.Edward Wentz         39 M      282  21:57  2:05   59 | 3:00   73 |2:03:29 18.6   38 | 1:39   49 |  56:36  9:08   72 |3:28:41 02:00
  55.Jeremy Anderson      36 M      266  20:25  1:56   40 | 2:20   47 |2:08:14 17.9   52 | 2:34   84 |  55:42  8:59   66 |3:29:15      
  56.Bb Martin            43 F      306  19:51  1:53   31 | 1:59   34 |2:09:20 17.7   54 | 1:50   59 |  57:36  9:17   77 |3:30:36      
  57.Bill Manley          48 M      321  19:53  1:53   32 | 3:31   85 |2:12:16 17.3   61 | 5:13  105 |  49:21  7:58   34 |3:32:14 02:00
  58.Meghan Mozi          36 F      263  18:54  1:47   20 | 2:49   66 |2:17:32 16.7   73 | 2:42   87 |  52:01  8:23   47 |3:33:58      
  59.Leah Flickinger      43 F      310  19:55  1:53   33 | 1:37   17 |2:11:11 17.5   59 | 1:38   48 |1:00:17  9:43   88 |3:34:38      
  60.Phil Davies          57 M      334  28:06  2:40  103 | 2:28   52 |2:16:34 16.8   68 | 1:52   61 |  47:05  7:36   22 |3:36:05      
  61.Dan Bakely           41 M      292  20:47  1:58   48 | 1:52   28 |2:17:04 16.7   70 |  :58   11 |  56:58  9:11   73 |3:37:39      
  62.John Piccinic        42 M   C  304  21:02  2:00   51 | 1:33   14 |2:09:26 17.7   55 | 2:50   91 |1:03:04 10:10   97 |3:37:55      
  63.Steffen Brinkmann    39 M      275  22:54  2:10   71 | 3:31   86 |2:15:49 16.9   65 | 2:23   77 |  54:43  8:50   63 |3:39:20      
  64.Anthony Buonato      42 M      298  24:38  2:20   83 | 2:28   51 |2:11:53 17.4   60 | 2:11   70 |  58:21  9:25   79 |3:39:31      
  65.Karl Vaillancourt    31 M      229  24:41  2:20   85 | 3:08   74 |2:17:49 16.6   75 | 1:48   58 |  52:38  8:29   49 |3:40:04      
  66.Michael Dimartile    36 M      267  23:10  2:12   74 | 3:44   89 |2:16:11 16.8   66 | 2:22   76 |  55:38  8:58   65 |3:41:05      
  67.Matthew Davis        35 M      261  25:40  2:26   92 | 2:25   50 |2:00:15 19.1   29 | 2:33   83 |1:10:34 11:23  109 |3:41:27      
  68.Brian Olshefski      33 M   C  239  18:58  1:48   21 | 1:54   29 |2:18:37 16.5   76 | 1:28   38 |1:01:15  9:53   91 |3:42:12      
  69.Marie Mcveigh        45 F      318  24:14  2:18   82 | 2:49   67 |2:24:28 15.9   85 |  :59   15 |  49:57  8:03   36 |3:42:27      
  70.Chris Jackey         42 M      305  20:22  1:56   39 | 4:58  106 |2:17:39 16.7   74 | 5:32  108 |  54:20  8:46   59 |3:42:51      
  71.Beatrice Black       51 F      328  17:49  1:41   13 | 2:32   56 |2:27:46 15.5   93 | 1:51   60 |  53:20  8:36   53 |3:43:18      
  72.Kathryn Robertson    31 F      230  20:14  1:55   36 | 2:47   63 |2:19:34 16.4   78 | 2:33   80 |  58:29  9:26   80 |3:43:37      
  73.Timothy Condus       24 M      207  19:28  1:51   29 | 2:40   59 |2:17:04 16.7   71 | 2:46   90 |1:01:18  9:53   92 |3:45:16 02:00
  74.Paul Reimold         54 M      332  21:58  2:05   60 | 4:44  105 |2:12:29 17.3   62 | 3:52   97 |1:03:09 10:11   98 |3:46:12      
  75.Christophe Lee       28 M      224  23:50  2:15   79 | 4:31  101 |2:25:05 15.8   88 | 2:25   78 |  51:43  8:20   46 |3:47:34      
  76.Robert Burns         45 M      316  23:07  2:11   73 | 5:23  109 |2:23:09 16.0   81 | 5:17  106 |  51:12  8:15   42 |3:48:08      
  77.Melinda Davis        33 F      247  22:36  2:08   67 | 2:53   71 |2:17:06 16.7   72 | 2:16   73 |1:03:31 10:15   99 |3:48:22      
  78.Stephen Longo        52 M      329  21:36  2:03   56 | 4:06   94 |2:25:04 15.8   87 | 4:42  103 |  53:02  8:33   52 |3:48:30      
  79.Shannon Jefferson    33 F      242  23:17  2:12   76 | 3:31   87 |2:18:59 16.5   77 | 1:40   53 |1:02:13 10:02   95 |3:49:40      
  80.Kathleen Mattes-long 44 F      312  21:04  2:00   53 | 3:51   90 |2:28:20 15.5   95 | 2:14   71 |  54:14  8:45   58 |3:49:43      
  81.David Arnold         32 M   C  238  35:53  3:24  109 | 1:21    7 |2:12:35 17.3   63 | 2:33   81 |  59:36  9:37   85 |3:51:58      
  82.Thomas Kenney        32 M      233  23:38  2:14   77 | 3:52   91 |2:16:12 16.8   67 | 3:21   93 |1:05:44 10:36  100 |3:52:47      
  83.Harvey Stein         52 M      330  28:00  2:39  102 | 4:21   98 |2:24:40 15.8   86 | 2:00   65 |  54:01  8:43   57 |3:53:02      
  84.Andrea Griffith      26 F      216  24:51  2:21   88 | 3:08   75 |2:26:37 15.6   90 | 1:34   43 |  55:57  9:01   68 |3:54:07 02:00
  85.Greg Corner          45 M      319  17:53  1:42   14 | 4:29  100 |2:16:59 16.7   69 | 4:18  101 |1:10:40 11:24  110 |3:54:19      
  86.Ian Kirschemann      49 M      322  25:41  2:26   95 | 5:07  108 |2:21:03 16.2   79 | 3:26   95 |  59:20  9:34   83 |3:54:37      
  87.Nancy Schultz        41 F      294  25:41  2:26   94 | 2:18   46 |2:33:09 15.0   97 |  :59   16 |  52:55  8:32   51 |3:55:02      
  88.Ryan Vass            25 M      211  20:38  1:57   43 | 6:04  111 |2:15:24 16.9   64 | 6:56  110 |1:06:55 10:48  104 |3:55:57      
  89.Anthony Fedele       33 M      243  29:21  2:47  104 | 4:24   99 |2:25:37 15.7   89 | 4:01   99 |  53:20  8:36   54 |3:56:43      
  90.Matthew Balmer       34 M      251  30:36  2:54  106 | 4:43  104 |2:22:15 16.1   80 | 4:36  102 |  54:33  8:48   61 |3:56:43      
  91.Jeffrey Petrillo     41 M      296  20:43  1:58   46 | 2:01   35 |2:34:37 14.8   98 | 2:54   92 |  56:58  9:11   74 |3:57:13      
  92.Troy Romanowski      24 M   C  208  18:48  1:47   18 | 2:06   36 |2:24:03 15.9   83 | 4:11  100 |1:09:10 11:09  106 |3:58:18      
  93.Robert Fleischman    33 M      248  23:40  2:14   78 | 4:11   95 |2:27:16 15.6   92 | 4:55  104 |  59:56  9:40   87 |3:59:58      
  94.Mawusi Arnett        23 F      206  21:40  2:03   57 | 4:18   97 |2:44:34 13.9  106 | 1:29   39 |  48:21  7:48   31 |4:00:22      
  95.Patricia Kolesar     40 F      286  25:44  2:26   96 | 4:17   96 |2:24:18 15.9   84 | 5:21  107 |1:06:18 10:42  102 |4:05:58      
  96.Kyle Stretch         40 M      288  21:51  2:04   58 | 4:58  107 |2:36:11 14.7   99 | 3:57   98 |  59:33  9:36   84 |4:06:30      
  97.Seth Jackson         40 M      287  27:31  2:36  101 | 3:29   83 |2:28:11 15.5   94 | 7:48  111 |  59:37  9:37   86 |4:06:36      
  98.Robert Kagarise      42 M      303  19:10  1:49   26 | 3:21   80 |2:50:16 13.5  109 | 2:25   79 |  53:34  8:38   55 |4:08:46      
  99.Bill Manchester      41 M      293  25:40  2:26   93 | 2:51   68 |2:38:27 14.5  101 | 1:39   50 |1:01:12  9:52   90 |4:09:49      
 100.Lesley Geller        43 F      309  22:42  2:09   68 | 4:34  102 |2:40:47 14.3  103 | 3:22   94 |  59:19  9:34   82 |4:10:44      
 101.Jennifer Burris      39 F   C  278  24:09  2:17   81 | 3:29   84 |2:32:55 15.0   96 | 2:19   74 |1:08:52 11:06  105 |4:11:44      
 102.Stephanie Mabunga    26 F      217  25:59  2:28   97 | 3:17   79 |2:47:13 13.7  107 | 1:18   29 |  57:17  9:14   75 |4:15:04      
 103.Kevin Carre          40 M   C  285  32:33  3:05  108 | 2:40   60 |2:27:11 15.6   91 | 2:33   82 |1:10:12 11:19  108 |4:15:09      
 104.Michelle Makin       35 F      258  29:58  2:50  105 | 2:44   62 |2:41:01 14.2  104 | 1:40   52 |1:01:37  9:56   94 |4:17:00      
 105.Mike Stagnaro        42 M      356  20:49  1:58   49 | 3:23   81 |2:53:50 13.2  111 | 2:03   67 |  58:39  9:28   81 |4:18:44      
 106.Vicki Duffy          41 F   C  297  26:06  2:28   98 | 1:18    6 |2:39:36 14.4  102 | 2:45   89 |1:09:56 11:17  107 |4:19:41      
 107.Teresa Berkey        25 F      214  18:46  1:47   17 | 3:54   93 |2:52:20 13.3  110 |  :47    5 |1:06:37 10:45  103 |4:22:24      
 108.Lisa Makin           35 F      254  31:49  3:01  107 | 2:47   64 |2:43:34 14.0  105 | 1:34   44 |1:06:16 10:41  101 |4:26:00      
 109.Peter Nevins         54 M      333  49:59  4:44  111 | 3:10   78 |2:23:52 15.9   82 | 6:20  109 |1:02:40 10:06   96 |4:26:01      
 110.Anthony Alessi       30 M      228  46:59  4:27  110 | 2:52   70 |2:36:27 14.7  100 | 1:45   55 |1:00:44  9:48   89 |4:28:47      
 111.John Daley           34 M      249  26:34  2:31   99 | 3:37   88 |2:49:48 13.5  108 | 3:49   96 |1:35:08 15:21  111 |4:58:56      
DNF-DQ List
****.BRYAN GAJ            32 M   C  235  20:29  1:56      | 7:02      |2:28:17 15.5      | 3:10      |    :00   :00      |             
****.JOHN EGAN            32 M      236  33:42  3:11      | 4:56      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.GREGORY NG           36 M      264  20:54  1:59      | 2:29      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MIKE STAGNARO        42 M      302  22:26  2:07      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DONALD HOOVER        50 M   C  325  20:14  1:55      | 5:12      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.RACHEL JACOBS        35 F      256  49:18  4:40      | 3:25      |3:44:36 10.2      | 1:26      |    :00   :00      |             
****.LEAH LANDE           38 F      273  25:35  2:25      | 4:52      |1:32:31 24.8      | 1:37      |    :00   :00      |        02:00
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Holden Comeau        Philadelphia,PA    31 M           231  2:30:03       
   2.Brian Szydlik        Plymouth Meetin,PA 33 M           241  2:34:33       
   3.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M           281  2:40:48       
   4.Austin Conner        Wayne,PA           35 M           257  2:43:49       
   5.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        40 M           283  2:48:29       
   6.Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington,DE      27 M           221  2:48:47       
   7.Kevin Roberts        Upper Black Edd,PA 27 M           219  2:49:02       
   8.Bob Walker           Harrisburg,PA      44 M           315  2:50:19       
   9.Jason Schiltz        Reading,PA         30 M           227  2:53:14       
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jennifer Gilbert     Langhorne,PA       36 F           262  3:05:48       
   2.Jennifer Crapisi     Eagleville,PA      33 F           246  3:07:22       
   3.Tjede Mcvey          Landenberg,PA      38 F           271  3:09:45       
   4.Jennifer Glackin     Kennett Square,PA  38 F           274  3:14:48       
   5.Erin Swan-potras     Philadelphia,PA    27 F           355  3:20:03       
   6.Bb Martin            North Wales,PA     43 F           306  3:30:36       
   7.Meghan Mozi          Royersford,PA      36 F           263  3:33:58       
   8.Leah Flickinger      Riegelsville,PA    43 F           310  3:34:38       
   9.Marie Mcveigh        Havertown,PA       45 F           318  3:42:27       
  10.Beatrice Black       Wyndmoor,PA        51 F           328  3:43:18       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME 1.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 40 M 283 2:48:29 2.Bob Walker Harrisburg,PA 44 M 315 2:50:19 3.Ralph Eberhardt Pennsburg,PA 49 M 323 3:07:07 4.John Kallelis Doylestown,PA 41 M 295 3:09:21 5.Bob Campbell Lansdale,PA 49 M 324 3:12:35 6.Robert Dom Dombrowsk Wyckoff,NJ 50 M 327 3:14:47 7.Jeffrey Kalpin Sergeantsville,NJ 53 M 331 3:17:30 8.William Norton Villanova,PA 42 M 301 3:18:24 QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME 1.Bb Martin North Wales,PA 43 F 306 3:30:36 2.Leah Flickinger Riegelsville,PA 43 F 310 3:34:38 3.Marie Mcveigh Havertown,PA 45 F 318 3:42:27 4.Beatrice Black Wyndmoor,PA 51 F 328 3:43:18 5.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA 44 F 312 3:49:43 6.Nancy Schultz Sparta,NJ 41 F 294 3:55:02 7.Patricia Kolesar New Hope,PA 40 F 286 4:05:58 8.Lesley Geller Pennington,NJ 43 F 309 4:10:44 9.Vicki Duffy Denville,NJ 41 F C 297 4:19:41
AGE GROUP RESULTS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Glenn Puzio          Macungie,PA        23 M    13      204  3:03:58       
   2.Nick Ryder           Rosemont,PA        23 M    22      205  3:10:18       
   3.Padraig Cullen       Newtown Square,PA  22 M    26      203  3:13:58       
   4.Kevin Mellinger      Cherry Hill,NJ     24 M    31      209  3:15:51       
   5.Timothy Condus       Chatham,NJ         24 M    73      207  3:45:16       
   6.Troy Romanowski      Whippany,NJ        24 M    92 C    208  3:58:18       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Mawusi Arnett        Philadelphia,PA    23 F    94      206  4:00:22       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington,DE      27 M     7      221  2:48:47       
   2.Kevin Roberts        Upper Black Edd,PA 27 M     8      219  2:49:02       
   3.Michael Walk         Nazareth,PA        27 M    11      222  2:58:11       
   4.Dan Weidner          Perkasie,PA        26 M    32      218  3:15:51       
   5.Jay Toscano          Bala Cynwyd,PA     28 M    35      223  3:18:01       
   6.Ayan Chatterjee      Philadelphia,PA    25 M    40      212  3:20:35       
   7.Christophe Lee       New York,CA        28 M    75      224  3:47:34       
   8.Ryan Vass            Philadelphia,PA    25 M    88      211  3:55:57       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Erin Swan-potras     Philadelphia,PA    27 F    37      355  3:20:03       
   2.Andrea Griffith      King Of Prussia,PA 26 F    84      216  3:54:07       
   3.Stephanie Mabunga    New York,NY        26 F   102      217  4:15:04       
   4.Teresa Berkey        Philadelphia,PA    25 F   107      214  4:22:24       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Holden Comeau        Philadelphia,PA    31 M     1      231  2:30:03       
   2.Brian Szydlik        Plymouth Meetin,PA 33 M     2      241  2:34:33       
   3.Jason Schiltz        Reading,PA         30 M    10      227  2:53:14       
   4.Matthew Geheran      Philadelphia,PA    32 M    15      234  3:05:57       
   5.Howard Smith         Macungie,PA        33 M    24      240  3:11:44       
   6.William Wooler       Quakertown,PA      30 M    42      225  3:21:18       
   7.Christophe Thomspson Bellmawr,NJ        33 M    45      245  3:22:15       
   8.Matthew Krause       Breinigsville,PA   32 M    47      232  3:24:15       
   9.Jorge Araneta        Perkasie,PA        32 M    48      237  3:25:41       
  10.Kyle Smith           Quakertown,PA      33 M    51      244  3:26:43       
  11.Karl Vaillancourt    Wilmington,DE      31 M    65      229  3:40:04       
  12.Brian Olshefski      Ambler,PA          33 M    68 C    239  3:42:12       
  13.David Arnold         Easton,PA          32 M    81 C    238  3:51:58       
  14.Thomas Kenney        Lansdale,PA        32 M    82      233  3:52:47       
  15.Anthony Fedele       Dalton,PA          33 M    89      243  3:56:43       
  16.Matthew Balmer       Jefferson Towns,PA 34 M    90      251  3:56:43       
  17.Robert Fleischman    Phoenixville,PA    33 M    93      248  3:59:58       
  18.Anthony Alessi       ,                  30 M   110      228  4:28:47       
  19.John Daley           Philadelphia,PA    34 M   111      249  4:58:56       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Crapisi     Eagleville,PA      33 F    18      246  3:07:22       
   2.Kathryn Robertson    Philadelphia,PA    31 F    72      230  3:43:37       
   3.Melinda Davis        Wilmington,DE      33 F    77      247  3:48:22       
   4.Shannon Jefferson    New Hope,PA        33 F    79      242  3:49:40       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M     3      281  2:40:48       
   2.Austin Conner        Wayne,PA           35 M     4      257  2:43:49       
   3.Robert Nuyianes      Pipersville,PA     37 M    12      269  3:00:42       
   4.Kevin Donnelly       Audubon,PA         36 M    16      265  3:06:37       
   5.Alex Roe             Wayne,PA           37 M    21      268  3:10:10       
   6.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    39 M    23      279  3:10:24       
   7.Adam Fennimore       Wilmington,DE      35 M    27      259  3:14:37       
   8.Marc Singer          Penn Valley,PA     38 M    30      272  3:15:02       
   9.Christophe Marino    Downingtown,PA     35 M    41      260  3:21:00       
  10.Roy Linkenhoker      Limerick,PA        38 M    46      270  3:23:54       
  11.Thomas Campbell      Doylestown,PA      39 M    49      277  3:25:45       
  12.Edward Wentz         Furlong,PA         39 M    54      282  3:28:41       
  13.Jeremy Anderson      Hockessin,DE       36 M    55      266  3:29:15       
  14.Steffen Brinkmann    Philadelphia,PA    39 M    63      275  3:39:20       
  15.Michael Dimartile    Fort Washington,PA 36 M    66      267  3:41:05       
  16.Matthew Davis        Wilmington,DE      35 M    67      261  3:41:27       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Gilbert     Langhorne,PA       36 F    14      262  3:05:48       
   2.Tjede Mcvey          Landenberg,PA      38 F    20      271  3:09:45       
   3.Jennifer Glackin     Kennett Square,PA  38 F    29      274  3:14:48       
   4.Meghan Mozi          Royersford,PA      36 F    58      263  3:33:58       
   5.Jennifer Burris      Wilmington,DE      39 F   101 C    278  4:11:44       
   6.Michelle Makin       Quakertown,PA      35 F   104      258  4:17:00       
   7.Lisa Makin           Quakertown,PA      35 F   108      254  4:26:00       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        40 M     6      283  2:48:29       
   2.Bob Walker           Harrisburg,PA      44 M     9      315  2:50:19       
   3.John Kallelis        Doylestown,PA      41 M    19      295  3:09:21       
   4.William Norton       Villanova,PA       42 M    36      301  3:18:24       
   5.James Duffy          Philadelphia,PA    40 M    38      284  3:20:21       
   6.Christophe Leidli    Tampa,FL           42 M    50      299  3:26:18       
   7.Eric Schreiber       Wayne,PA           44 M    52      314  3:26:49       
   8.Michael Mcgrann      Drexel Hill,PA     43 M    53      308  3:27:52       
   9.Dan Bakely           Turnersville,NJ    41 M    61      292  3:37:39       
  10.John Piccinic        Colonia,NJ         42 M    62 C    304  3:37:55       
  11.Anthony Buonato      Ambler,PA          42 M    64      298  3:39:31       
  12.Chris Jackey         Hempstead,NY       42 M    70      305  3:42:51       
  13.Jeffrey Petrillo     Harleysville,PA    41 M    91      296  3:57:13       
  14.Kyle Stretch         New Hope,PA        40 M    96      288  4:06:30       
  15.Seth Jackson         Newtown,PA         40 M    97      287  4:06:36       
  16.Robert Kagarise      Harleysville,PA    42 M    98      303  4:08:46       
  17.Bill Manchester      Abington,PA        41 M    99      293  4:09:49       
  18.Kevin Carre          Phoenixville,PA    40 M   103 C    285  4:15:09       
  19.Mike Stagnaro        Malvern,PA         42 M   105      356  4:18:44       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bb Martin            North Wales,PA     43 F    56      306  3:30:36       
   2.Leah Flickinger      Riegelsville,PA    43 F    59      310  3:34:38       
   3.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA         44 F    80      312  3:49:43       
   4.Nancy Schultz        Sparta,NJ          41 F    87      294  3:55:02       
   5.Patricia Kolesar     New Hope,PA        40 F    95      286  4:05:58       
   6.Lesley Geller        Pennington,NJ      43 F   100      309  4:10:44       
   7.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        41 F   106 C    297  4:19:41       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ralph Eberhardt      Pennsburg,PA       49 M    17      323  3:07:07       
   2.Bob Campbell         Lansdale,PA        49 M    25      324  3:12:35       
   3.Joseph Breen         Harleysville,PA    45 M    39      317  3:20:28       
   4.Bill Manley          Croydon,PA         48 M    57      321  3:32:14       
   5.Robert Burns         East Greenville,PA 45 M    76      316  3:48:08       
   6.Greg Corner          Media,PA           45 M    85      319  3:54:19       
   7.Ian Kirschemann      Blue Bell,PA       49 M    86      322  3:54:37       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marie Mcveigh        Havertown,PA       45 F    69      318  3:42:27       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Robert Dom Dombrowsk Wyckoff,NJ         50 M    28      327  3:14:47       
   2.Jeffrey Kalpin       Sergeantsville,NJ  53 M    34      331  3:17:30       
   3.Michael Duncan       West Chester,PA    50 M    44      326  3:22:00       
   4.Paul Reimold         Havertown,PA       54 M    74      332  3:46:12       
   5.Stephen Longo        Hershey,PA         52 M    78      329  3:48:30       
   6.Harvey Stein         Philadelphia,PA    52 M    83      330  3:53:02       
   7.Peter Nevins         Randolph,NJ        54 M   109      333  4:26:01       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Beatrice Black       Wyndmoor,PA        51 F    71      328  3:43:18       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE 55 AND OVER
   1.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      57 M    60      334  3:36:05       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE 55 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Miller Tingue Kriss  Norwalk,CT         90 M     5 R    350  2:46:12       
   2.Mckay Gaj Smith      Quakertown,PA      90 M    33 R    352  3:16:15       
   3.Barnitz Derr Miller  Huntingdon Vall,PA 90 M    43 R    351  3:21:59       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.John Piccinic        Colonia,NJ         42 M      C    304  3:37:55       
   2.Brian Olshefski      Ambler,PA          33 M      C    239  3:42:12       
   3.David Arnold         Easton,PA          32 M      C    238  3:51:58       
   4.Troy Romanowski      Whippany,NJ        24 M      C    208  3:58:18       
   5.Kevin Carre          Phoenixville,PA    40 M      C    285  4:15:09       


QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jennifer Burris      Wilmington,DE      39 F      C    278  4:11:44       
   2.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        41 F      C    297  4:19:41       

RELAY Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Miller Tingue Kriss  Norwalk,CT         90 M      R    350  2:46:12       
   2.Mckay Gaj Smith      Quakertown,PA      90 M      R    352  3:16:15       
   3.Barnitz Derr Miller  Huntingdon Vall,PA 90 M      R    351  3:21:59       


QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON OLYMPIC FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME