QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF

Race Date:9-12-09

1.2 Mi Swim --- 56.7 Mi BIKE --- 13.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| RELAY




QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.John Hewlett         34 M       38  41:12  1:57   50 | 2:10   25 |2:32:05 22.4    1 | 1:16   14 |1:31:20  6:58    4 |4:48:03      
   2.Missimer Hedeman Mul 90 M   R  120  33:13  1:34    5 |  :33    1 |2:40:28 21.2    2 |  :32    1 |1:35:08  7:16    9 |4:49:54      
   3.Stephen Szatkowski   47 M      107  46:18  2:12   72 | 1:23    6 |2:44:12 20.7    4 |  :52    5 |1:29:28  6:50    3 |5:02:13      
   4.Jan Musil            37 M       67  35:14  1:40   11 | 1:11    4 |2:43:36 20.8    3 |  :57   10 |1:42:33  7:50   18 |5:03:31      
   5.Mark Hanlon          49 M      109  36:09  1:43   21 | 3:03   48 |2:45:21 20.6    5 | 1:00   11 |1:44:17  7:58   23 |5:09:50      
   6.Jerry Richardson     35 M       79  31:49  1:30    3 | 1:28   10 |2:50:43 19.9    9 |  :54    7 |1:46:26  8:07   25 |5:11:20      
   7.Joseph Murray        31 M       66  37:34  1:47   30 | 1:53   18 |2:48:08 20.2    6 | 1:24   19 |1:44:05  7:57   21 |5:13:04      
   8.Timothy Otto         28 M       72  34:15  1:37    8 | 1:43   14 |3:08:25 18.1   40 |  :48    3 |1:27:56  6:43    2 |5:13:07      
   9.Jason Bologna        37 M       10  44:12  2:06   64 | 3:24   56 |2:52:37 19.7   11 | 1:52   28 |1:34:22  7:12    7 |5:16:27      
  10.Jonathan Soden       40 M       87  33:08  1:34    4 | 2:35   38 |3:04:43 18.4   28 | 2:18   42 |1:34:42  7:14    8 |5:17:26      
  11.Jerome Lacotta       45 M       52  36:16  1:43   23 | 2:24   28 |3:00:35 18.8   23 | 1:52   29 |1:36:41  7:23   10 |5:17:48      
  12.Patti Weil           51 F       98  36:57  1:45   25 | 2:18   27 |2:55:48 19.4   15 | 2:08   38 |1:42:36  7:50   20 |5:19:47      
  13.Jesse Hoff           19 M       41  38:53  1:50   34 | 3:11   51 |2:52:55 19.7   12 | 3:10   73 |1:44:14  7:57   22 |5:22:23      
  14.Jessica Kennedy      26 F       46  35:53  1:42   17 | 1:44   15 |3:05:01 18.4   29 |  :55    8 |1:40:32  7:40   13 |5:24:05      
  15.Kristen Phillips     29 F       75  40:30  1:55   41 | 3:45   65 |3:12:30 17.7   59 | 2:41   59 |1:25:21  6:31    1 |5:24:47      
  16.Matthew Walsh        26 M       97  33:54  1:36    6 | 3:12   52 |3:12:25 17.7   58 | 2:53   68 |1:32:49  7:05    5 |5:25:13      
  17.Mike Ferrante        38 M       28  43:40  2:04   63 | 1:47   17 |2:58:57 19.0   18 |  :53    6 |1:40:42  7:41   14 |5:25:59      
  18.Matt Delaney         42 M      110  39:52  1:53   36 | 2:40   39 |2:51:08 19.9   10 | 1:58   32 |1:53:16  8:39   44 |5:28:54      
  19.Aaron Czysz          27 M   C   19  51:08  2:25   81 | 4:07   72 |2:48:29 20.2    7 | 3:42   77 |1:42:03  7:47   17 |5:29:29      
  20.Daniel Kershner      39 M       48  38:34  1:50   33 | 1:24    8 |2:56:50 19.2   16 | 1:54   31 |1:52:25  8:35   39 |5:31:07      
  21.Greg Dowd            38 M       22  40:51  1:56   45 | 2:54   45 |2:55:04 19.4   14 | 1:26   20 |1:51:19  8:30   37 |5:31:34      
  22.Cynthia Swartzentrub 30 F       93  36:08  1:43   20 | 1:26    9 |3:05:13 18.4   31 | 1:36   23 |1:48:04  8:15   29 |5:32:27      
  23.David Noa            50 M       68  41:20  1:57   51 | 3:40   63 |3:11:32 17.8   52 | 2:48   64 |1:33:31  7:08    6 |5:32:51      
  24.Daniel Gleason       38 M       32  41:59  1:59   55 | 1:34   11 |3:00:09 18.9   22 | 2:20   46 |1:47:56  8:14   27 |5:33:58      
  25.Danielle King        32 F       49  41:41  1:58   54 | 2:27   30 |2:59:31 19.0   20 | 2:00   35 |1:48:33  8:17   30 |5:34:12      
  26.Christophe Mueller   24 M       65  40:51  1:56   44 | 2:29   33 |2:59:24 19.0   19 | 1:48   27 |1:50:22  8:25   35 |5:34:54      
  27.Sesh Sundararaman    24 M       92  34:01  1:37    7 | 3:30   58 |3:07:02 18.2   36 | 2:23   48 |1:48:36  8:17   32 |5:35:32      
  28.William Hicks        36 M   C   40  43:29  2:04   61 | 3:40   62 |2:48:46 20.2    8 | 2:30   53 |1:57:42  8:59   53 |5:36:07      
  29.Nick Pompei          26 M       78  35:39  1:41   14 | 2:40   40 |3:13:09 17.6   61 | 2:48   65 |1:41:57  7:47   16 |5:36:13      
  30.Darren Pedersen      30 M       73  40:56  1:56   46 | 4:14   74 |2:54:07 19.5   13 | 4:46   84 |1:52:39  8:36   40 |5:36:42      
  31.Andrea Dragone       29 F       23  39:34  1:52   35 | 2:09   24 |3:15:05 17.4   63 | 1:16   15 |1:39:12  7:34   12 |5:37:16      
  32.Loushin Dennis       44 M      108  35:31  1:41   13 | 2:58   46 |3:04:24 18.4   27 | 2:09   39 |1:52:50  8:37   41 |5:37:52      
  33.Joshua Lisac         29 M       56  44:13  2:06   66 | 2:05   20 |3:08:02 18.1   39 | 1:41   25 |1:42:35  7:50   19 |5:38:36      
  34.Chris Hyzer          33 M       43  36:23  1:43   24 | 2:58   47 |3:06:17 18.3   35 | 3:23   76 |1:50:27  8:26   36 |5:39:28      
  35.Mark Shaw            38 M       84  35:24  1:41   12 | 2:09   23 |3:12:50 17.6   60 | 1:30   21 |1:47:58  8:15   28 |5:39:51      
  36.Winni Allison        38 F        2  42:37  2:01   58 | 3:34   60 |2:59:43 18.9   21 | 1:59   33 |1:53:07  8:38   43 |5:41:00      
  37.Matthew Merritt      30 M       63  37:05  1:45   27 | 3:41   64 |3:01:33 18.7   25 | 2:45   62 |1:56:43  8:55   51 |5:41:47      
  38.Lauren Kennihan      28 F       47  40:47  1:56   43 | 4:01   69 |3:07:11 18.2   37 | 2:19   45 |1:47:34  8:13   26 |5:41:52      
  39.Kevin Lavelle        31 M   C   54  36:00  1:42   18 | 2:17   26 |3:00:51 18.8   24 | 2:53   69 |2:00:06  9:10   60 |5:42:07      
  40.Nessler Sullivan Sul 90 F   R  122  31:07  1:28    1 |  :37    3 |3:21:13 16.9   69 |  :35    2 |1:49:52  8:23   33 |5:43:24      
  41.Max Greenky          23 M       34  40:12  1:54   40 | 1:18    5 |3:08:48 18.0   43 | 1:17   16 |1:52:50  8:37   42 |5:44:25      
  42.Steve Kopera         42 M       50  38:19  1:49   31 | 3:04   49 |3:04:06 18.5   26 | 1:52   30 |1:58:09  9:01   54 |5:45:30      
  43.Angela Eckman        26 F       24  36:03  1:42   19 | 1:54   19 |3:11:14 17.8   50 | 1:33   22 |1:56:54  8:55   52 |5:47:38      
  44.Bentrim Pond Hagen   90 M   R  121  45:22  2:09   68 |  :36    2 |3:09:33 17.9   45 |  :55    9 |1:53:53  8:42   46 |5:50:19      
  45.Elizabeth Stamm      30 F       90  37:03  1:45   26 | 3:26   57 |3:12:20 17.7   57 | 2:10   40 |1:55:32  8:49   49 |5:50:31      
  46.Travis Alderson      28 M        1  40:08  1:54   39 | 2:33   36 |3:08:26 18.1   41 | 1:15   13 |1:58:17  9:02   55 |5:50:39      
  47.Stephanie Swigart    28 F       94  37:23  1:46   28 | 3:19   55 |3:05:09 18.4   30 | 2:07   37 |2:03:21  9:25   63 |5:51:19      
  48.Andy Osika           34 M       71  41:05  1:57   48 | 4:20   76 |3:20:34 17.0   67 | 2:19   44 |1:44:25  7:58   24 |5:52:43      
  49.David Smith          40 M       86  34:52  1:39   10 | 2:09   22 |3:12:06 17.7   55 | 1:41   26 |2:02:28  9:21   61 |5:53:16      
  50.Timothy Gorton       26 M       33  38:24  1:49   32 | 2:41   42 |3:10:24 17.9   49 | 2:32   55 |1:59:21  9:07   58 |5:53:22      
  51.Lenny Grossman       49 M       35  42:08  2:00   56 | 1:46   16 |3:14:34 17.5   62 | 1:39   24 |1:53:44  8:41   45 |5:53:51      
  52.Peter Obrien         37 M       69  41:32  1:58   53 | 6:06   84 |3:09:58 17.9   48 | 7:05   89 |1:50:15  8:25   34 |5:54:56      
  53.Timothy O'brien      37 M       70  40:33  1:55   42 | 6:58   87 |3:09:49 17.9   46 | 5:25   86 |1:52:11  8:34   38 |5:54:56      
  54.Brian Zobel          52 M      101  45:51  2:10   69 | 2:53   44 |3:06:02 18.3   34 | 2:24   49 |1:59:53  9:09   59 |5:57:03      
  55.Stephen Russell      29 M       81  31:37  1:30    2 | 1:23    7 |3:11:49 17.7   54 | 2:00   36 |2:11:23 10:02   71 |5:58:12      
  56.Richard Trezza       38 M      102  55:43  2:38   85 | 4:26   80 |3:08:57 18.0   44 | 1:22   18 |1:48:34  8:17   31 |5:59:02      
  57.Sean Maher           36 M       57  53:11  2:31   83 | 3:39   61 |3:05:20 18.4   32 |  :48    4 |1:56:19  8:53   50 |5:59:17      
  58.Barbara Johns        59 F       44  43:38  2:04   62 | 4:15   75 |3:05:57 18.3   33 | 2:32   56 |2:03:13  9:24   62 |5:59:35      
  59.David Balok          41 M        7  40:08  1:54   38 | 2:31   35 |3:36:29 15.7   79 | 2:34   57 |1:38:03  7:29   11 |5:59:45      
  60.Thom Salo            44 M       83  45:57  2:11   71 | 1:37   12 |3:11:35 17.8   53 | 3:17   75 |1:58:27  9:03   56 |6:00:53      
  61.Chris Cummins        50 M       18  40:59  1:56   47 | 2:05   21 |3:23:27 16.7   70 | 1:17   17 |1:54:25  8:44   47 |6:02:13      
  62.Lindsay Force        25 F       30  46:19  2:12   73 | 3:58   68 |3:29:57 16.2   73 | 3:15   74 |1:41:20  7:44   15 |6:04:49      
  63.Patrick Briner       53 M       12  46:33  2:12   74 | 3:15   54 |3:08:30 18.0   42 | 2:18   43 |2:04:57  9:32   66 |6:05:33      
  64.Warren Bishop        48 M   C    9  34:29  1:38    9 | 1:38   13 |3:09:58 17.9   47 | 2:30   54 |2:18:25 10:34   76 |6:07:00      
  65.Timothy Gill         26 M       31  36:11  1:43   22 | 2:24   29 |3:30:41 16.1   74 | 2:37   58 |1:55:14  8:48   48 |6:07:07      
  66.Eric Malone          39 M       58  44:12  2:06   65 | 4:04   71 |3:07:15 18.2   38 | 5:42   88 |2:07:57  9:46   68 |6:09:10      
  67.Walter Bevilacqua    41 M        8  47:30  2:15   75 | 3:46   66 |2:58:43 19.0   17 | 3:06   70 |2:16:36 10:26   74 |6:09:41      
  68.Mark Entwistle       27 M       25  41:28  1:58   52 | 4:49   82 |3:20:11 17.0   66 | 2:44   61 |2:03:27  9:25   64 |6:12:39      
  69.Heather Ferrell      44 F       29  37:32  1:47   29 | 3:32   59 |3:17:44 17.2   65 | 5:28   87 |2:14:41 10:17   73 |6:18:57      
  70.Anthony Volpe        51 M       96  42:54  2:02   59 | 2:52   43 |3:11:27 17.8   51 | 1:59   34 |2:19:58 10:41   78 |6:19:10      
  71.Edward Hickey        50 M       39  41:08  1:57   49 | 4:01   70 |3:27:55 16.4   71 | 2:29   52 |2:03:48  9:27   65 |6:19:21      
  72.Lisa Pizzuto         41 F       76  35:43  1:41   16 | 2:33   37 |3:40:50 15.4   85 | 2:21   47 |1:58:36  9:03   57 |6:20:03      
  73.Hully Hoover         40 F      125  35:41  1:41   15 | 2:27   31 |3:28:51 16.3   72 | 2:27   51 |2:25:18 11:05   80 |6:34:44      
  74.Jess Spivey          29 F       881:00:50  2:53   89 | 4:22   77 |3:20:48 16.9   68 | 4:09   78 |2:07:44  9:45   67 |6:37:53      
  75.Kristin Buchholz     26 F       13  50:43  2:24   80 | 3:14   53 |3:12:08 17.7   56 | 4:56   85 |2:28:30 11:20   82 |6:39:31      
  76.Shannon Hanley       30 F       37  50:14  2:23   78 | 4:25   79 |3:38:16 15.6   81 | 3:09   71 |2:10:33  9:58   70 |6:46:37      
  77.Suki Atsuko          47 F        5  50:25  2:23   79 | 4:09   73 |3:39:03 15.5   82 | 2:45   63 |2:10:16  9:57   69 |6:46:38      
  78.Guy Steich           44 M       91  51:41  2:27   82 | 7:36   90 |3:16:18 17.3   64 | 7:17   90 |2:25:36 11:07   81 |6:48:28      
  79.William Thompson     49 M       95  59:22  2:49   86 | 2:40   41 |3:32:50 16.0   77 | 1:08   12 |2:13:16 10:10   72 |6:49:16      
  80.Darlene Sabol        41 F       82  45:54  2:10   70 | 2:29   34 |3:40:08 15.5   84 | 2:48   66 |2:18:10 10:33   75 |6:49:29      
  81.Armond Werrett       32 M       99  47:34  2:15   76 | 7:34   88 |3:32:10 16.0   75 | 4:22   80 |2:19:31 10:39   77 |6:51:11      
  82.Philip Rios          48 M      105  47:50  2:16   77 | 4:25   78 |3:34:56 15.8   78 | 4:19   79 |2:32:44 11:40   85 |7:04:14      
  83.Duncan Meldrum       58 M       62  44:15  2:06   67 | 4:53   83 |3:32:37 16.0   76 | 4:43   82 |2:41:33 12:20   86 |7:08:01      
  84.Amanda Young         27 F      100  42:34  2:01   57 | 3:47   67 |3:51:51 14.7   87 | 2:43   60 |2:28:40 11:21   83 |7:09:35      
  85.Nancy Rue            47 F       801:00:03  2:51   87 | 4:41   81 |3:47:12 15.0   86 | 2:49   67 |2:21:33 10:48   79 |7:16:18      
  86.Jann Guyer           45 F       36  43:21  2:03   60 | 7:34   89 |3:38:03 15.6   80 | 4:43   83 |2:43:46 12:30   87 |7:17:27      
  87.Chuck Depalma        43 M       211:00:38  2:52   88 | 3:08   50 |3:39:18 15.5   83 | 3:09   72 |2:52:18 13:09   88 |7:38:31      
  88.William Meiers       53 M       61  39:56  1:53   37 | 6:48   86 |4:20:56 13.0   88 | 4:25   81 |2:32:08 11:37   84 |7:44:13      
  89.Damian Stamm         33 M   C   891:03:57  3:02   90 | 6:23   85 |4:30:58 12.6   89 | 2:26   50 |3:09:36 14:28   89 |9:20:03      
  90.Jessica Simon        26 F   C   85  53:13  2:31   84 | 2:28   32 |4:41:19 12.1   90 | 2:10   41 |3:14:10 14:49   90 |9:20:19      
DNF-DQ List
****.JOE ANDERSON         64 M        3  51:09  2:25      | 8:03      |2:48:47 20.2      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DANIEL CORREDOR      34 M       16  36:29  1:44      | 2:36      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.John Hewlett         Schwenksville,PA   34 M            38  4:48:03       
   2.Stephen Szatkowski   Schwenksville,PA   47 M           107  5:02:13       
   3.Jan Musil            Coopersburg,PA     37 M            67  5:03:31       
   4.Mark Hanlon          ,                  49 M           109  5:09:50       
   5.Jerry Richardson     Brooklyn,NY        35 M            79  5:11:20       
   6.Joseph Murray        Richlandtown,PA    31 M            66  5:13:04       
   7.Timothy Otto         Philadelphia,PA    28 M            72  5:13:07       
   8.Jason Bologna        Philadelphia,PA    37 M            10  5:16:27       
   9.Jonathan Soden       Bethlehem,PA       40 M            87  5:17:26       
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patti Weil           Suffern,NY         51 F            98  5:19:47       
   2.Jessica Kennedy      Morristown,NJ      26 F            46  5:24:05       
   3.Kristen Phillips     Travelers Rest,SC  29 F            75  5:24:47       
   4.Cynthia Swartzentrub Haverford,PA       30 F            93  5:32:27       
   5.Danielle King        Harrisburg,PA      32 F            49  5:34:12       
   6.Andrea Dragone       Plymouth Meetin,PA 29 F            23  5:37:16       
   7.Winni Allison        York,PA            38 F             2  5:41:00       
   8.Lauren Kennihan      New Cumberland,PA  28 F            47  5:41:52       
   9.Angela Eckman        Lancaster,OR       26 F            24  5:47:38       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME 1.Stephen Szatkowski Schwenksville,PA 47 M 107 5:02:13 2.Mark Hanlon , 49 M 109 5:09:50 3.Jonathan Soden Bethlehem,PA 40 M 87 5:17:26 4.Jerome Lacotta Chalfont,PA 45 M 52 5:17:48 5.Matt Delaney Wayne,PA 42 M 110 5:28:54 6.David Noa Doylestown,PA 50 M 68 5:32:51 7.Loushin Dennis , 44 M 108 5:37:52 8.Steve Kopera Phoenixville,PA 42 M 50 5:45:30
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patti Weil           Suffern,NY         51 F            98  5:19:47       
   2.Barbara Johns        Sunbury,PA         59 F            44  5:59:35       
   3.Heather Ferrell      Webster,NY         44 F            29  6:18:57       
   4.Lisa Pizzuto         East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F            76  6:20:03       
   5.Hully Hoover         Hollidaysburg,PA   40 F           125  6:34:44       
   6.Suki Atsuko          Philadelphia,PA    47 F             5  6:46:38       
   7.Darlene Sabol        East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F            82  6:49:29       
   8.Nancy Rue            Philadelphia,PA    47 F            80  7:16:18       
   9.Jann Guyer           Phoenixville,PA    45 F            36  7:17:27       

AGE GROUP RESULTS
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Jesse Hoff           Swarthmore,PA      19 M    13       41  5:22:23       
   2.Christophe Mueller   Reading,PA         24 M    26       65  5:34:54       
   3.Sesh Sundararaman    Philadelphia,PA    24 M    27       92  5:35:32       
   4.Max Greenky          Fayetteville,NY    23 M    41       34  5:44:25       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Timothy Otto         Philadelphia,PA    28 M     8       72  5:13:07       
   2.Matthew Walsh        Philadelphia,PA    26 M    16       97  5:25:13       
   3.Aaron Czysz          Philadelphia,PA    27 M    19 C     19  5:29:29       
   4.Nick Pompei          Warrington,PA      26 M    29       78  5:36:13       
   5.Joshua Lisac         West New York,NJ   29 M    33       56  5:38:36       
   6.Travis Alderson      Southampton,PA     28 M    46        1  5:50:39       
   7.Timothy Gorton       Conshohocken,PA    26 M    50       33  5:53:22       
   8.Stephen Russell      Albany,NY          29 M    55       81  5:58:12       
   9.Timothy Gill         Philadelphia,PA    26 M    65       31  6:07:07       
  10.Mark Entwistle       Quakertown,PA      27 M    68       25  6:12:39       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jessica Kennedy      Morristown,NJ      26 F    14       46  5:24:05       
   2.Kristen Phillips     Travelers Rest,SC  29 F    15       75  5:24:47       
   3.Andrea Dragone       Plymouth Meetin,PA 29 F    31       23  5:37:16       
   4.Lauren Kennihan      New Cumberland,PA  28 F    38       47  5:41:52       
   5.Angela Eckman        Lancaster,OR       26 F    43       24  5:47:38       
   6.Stephanie Swigart    Newark,DE          28 F    47       94  5:51:19       
   7.Lindsay Force        Lambertville,NJ    25 F    62       30  6:04:49       
   8.Jess Spivey          Philadelphia,PA    29 F    74       88  6:37:53       
   9.Kristin Buchholz     Allentown,PA       26 F    75       13  6:39:31       
  10.Amanda Young         Arlington,VA       27 F    84      100  7:09:35       
  11.Jessica Simon        Hatfield,PA        26 F    90 C     85  9:20:03       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.John Hewlett         Schwenksville,PA   34 M     1       38  4:48:03       
   2.Joseph Murray        Richlandtown,PA    31 M     7       66  5:13:04       
   3.Darren Pedersen      Mantua,NJ          30 M    30       73  5:36:42       
   4.Chris Hyzer          Media,PA           33 M    34       43  5:39:28       
   5.Matthew Merritt      Baltimore,MD       30 M    37       63  5:41:47       
   6.Kevin Lavelle        Newtown,PA         31 M    39 C     54  5:42:07       
   7.Andy Osika           Lititz,PA          34 M    48       71  5:52:43       
   8.Armond Werrett       West Hartford,CT   32 M    81       99  6:51:11       
   9.Damian Stamm         Bryn Mawr,PA       33 M    89 C     89  9:20:19       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Cynthia Swartzentrub Haverford,PA       30 F    22       93  5:32:27       
   2.Danielle King        Harrisburg,PA      32 F    25       49  5:34:12       
   3.Elizabeth Stamm      Philadelphia,PA    30 F    45       90  5:50:31       
   4.Shannon Hanley       Philadelphia,PA    30 F    76       37  6:46:37       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jan Musil            Coopersburg,PA     37 M     4       67  5:03:31       
   2.Jerry Richardson     Brooklyn,NY        35 M     6       79  5:11:20       
   3.Jason Bologna        Philadelphia,PA    37 M     9       10  5:16:27       
   4.Mike Ferrante        Middletown,NY      38 M    17       28  5:25:59       
   5.Daniel Kershner      Camp Hill,PA       39 M    20       48  5:31:07       
   6.Greg Dowd            Havertown,PA       38 M    21       22  5:31:34       
   7.Daniel Gleason       Harleysville,PA    38 M    24       32  5:33:58       
   8.William Hicks        Gladstone,NJ       36 M    28 C     40  5:36:07       
   9.Mark Shaw            Victor,NY          38 M    35       84  5:39:51       
  10.Peter Obrien         Perry Hall,MD      37 M    52       69  5:54:56       
  11.Timothy O'brien      Yardley,PA         37 M    53       70  5:54:56       
  12.Richard Trezza       Mendham,NJ         38 M    56      102  5:59:02       
  13.Sean Maher           Pequannock,NJ      36 M    57       57  5:59:17       
  14.Eric Malone          Penfield,NY        39 M    66       58  6:09:10       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Winni Allison        York,PA            38 F    36        2  5:41:00       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jonathan Soden       Bethlehem,PA       40 M    10       87  5:17:26       
   2.Matt Delaney         Wayne,PA           42 M    18      110  5:28:54       
   3.Loushin Dennis       ,                  44 M    32      108  5:37:52       
   4.Steve Kopera         Phoenixville,PA    42 M    42       50  5:45:30       
   5.David Smith          Coatesville,PA     40 M    49       86  5:53:16       
   6.David Balok          Moreland Hills,OH  41 M    59        7  5:59:45       
   7.Thom Salo            Apo,AE             44 M    60       83  6:00:53       
   8.Walter Bevilacqua    Jim Thorpe,PA      41 M    67        8  6:09:41       
   9.Guy Steich           Sinking Spring,PA  44 M    78       91  6:48:28       
  10.Chuck Depalma        Newtown,PA         43 M    87       21  7:38:31       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Ferrell      Webster,NY         44 F    69       29  6:18:57       
   2.Lisa Pizzuto         East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F    72       76  6:20:03       
   3.Hully Hoover         Hollidaysburg,PA   40 F    73      125  6:34:44       
   4.Darlene Sabol        East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F    80       82  6:49:29       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Stephen Szatkowski   Schwenksville,PA   47 M     3      107  5:02:13       
   2.Mark Hanlon          ,                  49 M     5      109  5:09:50       
   3.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        45 M    11       52  5:17:48       
   4.Lenny Grossman       Harleysville,PA    49 M    51       35  5:53:51       
   5.Warren Bishop        Chester,NJ         48 M    64 C      9  6:07:00       
   6.William Thompson     Poughkeepsie,NY    49 M    79       95  6:49:16       
   7.Philip Rios          Behtlehem,PA       48 M    82      105  7:04:14       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Suki Atsuko          Philadelphia,PA    47 F    77        5  6:46:38       
   2.Nancy Rue            Philadelphia,PA    47 F    85       80  7:16:18       
   3.Jann Guyer           Phoenixville,PA    45 F    86       36  7:17:27       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      50 M    23       68  5:32:51       
   2.Brian Zobel          Haddonfield,NJ     52 M    54      101  5:57:03       
   3.Chris Cummins        Yardley,PA         50 M    61       18  6:02:13       
   4.Patrick Briner       Silverdale,PA      53 M    63       12  6:05:33       
   5.Anthony Volpe        Pottstown,PA       51 M    70       96  6:19:10       
   6.Edward Hickey        Philadelphia,PA    50 M    71       39  6:19:21       
   7.William Meiers       Richboro,PA        53 M    88       61  7:44:13       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patti Weil           Suffern,NY         51 F    12       98  5:19:47       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Duncan Meldrum       Mertztown,PA       58 M    83       62  7:08:01       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Johns        Sunbury,PA         59 F    58       44  5:59:35       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Missimer Hedeman Mul Doylestown,PA      90 M     2 R    120  4:49:54       
   2.Bentrim Pond Hagen   Doylestown,PA      90 M    44 R    121  5:50:19       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Nessler Sullivan Sul Philadelphia,PA    90 F    40 R    122  5:43:24       

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Aaron Czysz          Philadelphia,PA    27 M      C     19  5:29:29       
   2.William Hicks        Gladstone,NJ       36 M      C     40  5:36:07       
   3.Kevin Lavelle        Newtown,PA         31 M      C     54  5:42:07       
   4.Warren Bishop        Chester,NJ         48 M      C      9  6:07:00       
   5.Damian Stamm         Bryn Mawr,PA       33 M      C     89  9:20:19       


QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jessica Simon        Hatfield,PA        26 F      C     85  9:20:03       

RELAY Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Missimer Hedeman Mul Doylestown,PA      90 M      R    120  4:49:54       
   2.Bentrim Pond Hagen   Doylestown,PA      90 M      R    121  5:50:19       


QUAKERMAN TRIATHLON HALF FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Nessler Sullivan Sul Philadelphia,PA    90 F      R    122  5:43:24