FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN

Race Date:9-12-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIREFIGHTERS | POLICE | MILITARY | EMS | LIFEGUARDS
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paul Bahamondes      Jackson,NJ         23 M     17:21  5:35 1/183     M20-24:1/8     74.4% N/A    
   2.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M     18:20  5:54 2/183     M30-34:1/18    70.5% N/A    
   3.Daniel Okeefe        Bayville,NJ        24 M     18:26  5:56 3/183     M20-24:2/8     70.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    33 M     18:38  6:00 4/183     M30-34:2/18    70.0% N/A    
   5.Bridget End          Summit,NJ          17 F     18:50  6:04 1/100     F15-19:1/8     80.3% N/A    
   6.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M U   19:05  6:09 5/183     M55-59:1/14    81.9% 1/104  
   7.Michael Turi         Westwood,NJ        35 M     19:09  6:10 6/183     M35-39:1/24    68.8% N/A    
   8.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M U   19:39  6:19 7/183     M50-54:1/26    77.6% 3/104  
   9.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M     20:08  6:29 8/183     M40-44:1/22    68.3% 13/104 
  10.Venier Morfa Del Ros Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M     20:14  6:31 9/183     M25-29:1/19    63.8% N/A    
  11.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F     20:16  6:31 2/100     F40-44:1/6     75.7% 4/ 35  
  12.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M     20:18  6:32 10/183    M40-44:2/22    68.8% 11/104 
  13.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M U   20:31  6:36 11/183    M40-44:3/22    68.0% 14/104 
  14.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F     20:40  6:39 3/100     F40-44:2/6     76.6% 3/ 35  
  15.Matthew Lysy         Brick,NJ           18 M     20:45  6:41 12/183    M15-19:1/6     64.3% N/A    
  16.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M     20:45  6:41 13/183    M45-49:1/30    70.5% 7/104  
  17.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     20:47  6:41 14/183    M35-39:2/24    64.2% N/A    
  18.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M U   20:48  6:42 15/183    M40-44:4/22    66.1% 18/104 
  19.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M     20:54  6:44 16/183    M50-54:2/26    70.6% 6/104  
  20.Matt Doherty         Belmar,NJ          36 M     20:55  6:44 17/183    M35-39:3/24    63.4% N/A    
  21.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M     20:57  6:45 18/183    M55-59:2/14    74.6% 4/104  
  22.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M     20:59  6:45 19/183    M35-39:4/24    64.6% N/A    
  23.Rob Di Tota          Englsihtown,NJ     35 M     21:00  6:46 20/183    M35-39:5/24    62.8% N/A    
  24.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M     21:04  6:47 21/183    M50-54:3/26    72.3% 5/104  
  25.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M     21:04  6:47 22/183    M45-49:2/30    67.3% 16/104 
  26.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         26 F     21:15  6:50 4/100     F25-29:1/13    69.6% N/A    
  27.James Howles         Freehold,NJ        38 M     21:18  6:51 23/183    M35-39:6/24    63.1% N/A    
  28.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M     21:19  6:52 24/183    M40-44:5/22    64.5% 21/104 
  29.Ken Hines            Waretown,NJ        20 M     21:24  6:53 25/183    M20-24:3/8     60.9% N/A    
  30.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F     21:40  6:58 5/100     F30-34:1/14    68.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   22 M     21:44  7:00 26/183    M20-24:4/8     59.4% N/A    
  32.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           54 M     21:46  7:00 27/183    M50-54:4/26    70.0% 8/104  
  33.Joyce Cheung         Edison,NJ          21 F     21:57  7:04 6/100     F20-24:1/12    67.4% N/A    
  34.Peter Mancini        Manalapan,NJ       47 M     22:02  7:05 28/183    M45-49:3/30    65.4% 19/104 
  35.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M U   22:07  7:07 29/183    M65-69:1/1     78.0% 2/104  
  36.Bob End              Summit,NJ          54 M     22:14  7:09 30/183    M50-54:5/26    68.5% 12/104 
  37.Frank Gousman        Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M     22:18  7:11 31/183    M55-59:3/14    68.9% 10/104 
  38.Sean Sweeney         Jackson,NJ         32 M     22:21  7:12 32/183    M30-34:3/18    58.2% N/A    
  39.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        37 M     22:22  7:12 33/183    M35-39:7/24    59.7% N/A    
  40.Gregorz Wronski      Linden,NJ          28 M     22:23  7:12 34/183    M25-29:2/19    57.6% N/A    
  41.Matt Desmond         North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     22:25  7:13 35/183    M25-29:3/19    57.5% N/A    
  42.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       36 M     22:27  7:14 36/183    M35-39:8/24    59.1% N/A    
  43.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           36 M     22:35  7:16 37/183    M35-39:9/24    58.7% N/A    
  44.Erin Bardge          Westfield,NJ       19 F     22:37  7:17 7/100     F15-19:2/8     65.7% N/A    
  45.John King            Bayville,NJ        42 M     22:41  7:18 38/183    M40-44:6/22    61.1% 29/104 
  46.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M     22:42  7:18 39/183    M55-59:4/14    69.4% 9/104  
  47.James Philips        West Orange,NJ     50 M     22:48  7:20 40/183    M50-54:6/26    64.7% 20/104 
  48.Donald Steinert      Somerville,NJ      48 M     22:49  7:21 41/183    M45-49:4/30    63.6% 23/104 
  49.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M     22:52  7:22 42/183    M30-34:4/18    56.6% N/A    
  50.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        48 M     22:54  7:22 43/183    M45-49:5/30    63.4% 24/104 
  51.Bharin Patel         Franklin Park,NJ   14 M     22:55  7:23 44/183    M 1-14:1/4     61.9% N/A    
  52.Steve Caponi         Hazlet,NJ          36 M     22:59  7:24 45/183    M35-39:10/24   57.7% N/A    
  53.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F     23:07  7:26 8/100     F45-49:1/8     69.8% 5/ 35  
  54.Chris Theobald       Tinton Falls,NJ    38 M     23:17  7:30 46/183    M35-39:11/24   57.8% N/A    
  55.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        14 M     23:18  7:30 47/183    M 1-14:2/4     60.9% N/A    
  56.Ryan Lin             Freehold,NJ        26 M     23:20  7:31 48/183    M25-29:4/19    55.3% N/A    
  57.Cleveland Atwater    Garfield,NJ        32 M     23:20  7:31 49/183    M30-34:5/18    55.7% N/A    
  58.Naomi Fox            ,                  28 F     23:22  7:31 9/100     F25-29:2/13    63.3% N/A    
  59.James Boyle          Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M     23:30  7:34 50/183    M50-54:7/26    63.3% 25/104 
  60.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F     23:34  7:35 10/100    F40-44:3/6     67.1% 9/ 35  
  61.Andrew Missey        Hackensack,NJ      50 M     23:35  7:35 51/183    M50-54:8/26    62.5% 27/104 
  62.Keith Eickhorst      Sussex,NJ          37 M     23:37  7:36 52/183    M35-39:12/24   56.5% N/A    
  63.David Quigley        Caldwell,NJ        44 M     23:38  7:36 53/183    M40-44:7/22    59.5% 32/104 
  64.Daniel Beirne        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M     23:39  7:37 54/183    M30-34:6/18    54.7% N/A    
  65.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         40 M     23:57  7:43 55/183    M40-44:8/22    57.0% 47/104 
  66.William Bradley      Nutley,NJ          25 M     23:58  7:43 56/183    M25-29:5/19    53.8% N/A    
  67.Stephen Gaglinno     Summit,NJ          30 M     23:59  7:43 57/183    M30-34:7/18    53.9% N/A    
  68.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      30 F U   24:00  7:43 11/100    F30-34:2/14    61.7% N/A    
  69.Brianne Lavin        Farmingdale,NJ     21 F     24:05  7:45 12/100    F20-24:2/12    61.5% N/A    
  70.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    48 F     24:06  7:45 13/100    F45-49:2/8     68.5% 7/ 35  
  71.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         54 M     24:08  7:46 58/183    M50-54:9/26    63.1% 26/104 
  72.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           62 M     24:11  7:47 59/183    M60-64:1/7     67.5% 15/104 
  73.Matthew Fero         North Arlington,NJ 57 M     24:18  7:49 60/183    M55-59:5/14    64.3% 22/104 
  74.Akask Mittal         Old Bridge,NJ      16 M     24:19  7:50 61/183    M15-19:2/6     56.3% N/A    
  75.Michael Ciampi       Edison,NJ          43 M     24:20  7:50 62/183    M40-44:9/22    57.4% 44/104 
  76.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   38 F     24:22  7:51 14/100    F35-39:1/13    62.2% N/A    
  77.Matthew Moroney      Manchester,NJ      34 M     24:24  7:51 63/183    M30-34:8/18    53.7% N/A    
  78.Michael Reilly       West Orange,NJ     27 M     24:29  7:53 64/183    M25-29:6/19    52.7% N/A    
  79.Robert Clarke        Linden,NJ          46 M     24:29  7:53 65/183    M45-49:6/30    58.4% 37/104 
  80.Kris Mathisen        West Caldwell,NJ   30 M     24:36  7:55 66/183    M30-34:9/18    52.6% N/A    
  81.Michelle Olaya       Morris Plains,NJ   32 F     24:38  7:56 15/100    F30-34:3/14    60.2% N/A    
  82.Matthew Mahon        Wayne,NJ           41 M     24:38  7:56 67/183    M40-44:10/22   55.8% 53/104 
  83.Kymm Silversey       Lake Como,NJ       25 F     24:39  7:56 16/100    F25-29:3/13    60.0% N/A    
  84.Reggie Hyde          Lake Como,NJ       49 M     24:40  7:56 68/183    M45-49:7/30    59.3% 35/104 
  85.Charles Lavin        Toms River,NJ      28 M     24:41  7:57 69/183    M25-29:7/19    52.3% N/A    
  86.Brendan Leehan       Spring Lake,NJ     18 M     24:42  7:57 70/183    M15-19:3/6     54.0% N/A    
  87.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M     24:44  7:58 71/183    M60-64:2/7     67.2% 17/104 
  88.Lora Strum           Florence,NJ        26 F     24:44  7:58 17/100    F25-29:4/13    59.8% N/A    
  89.Ron Teicher          Wayne,NJ           47 M     24:49  7:59 72/183    M45-49:8/30    58.0% 40/104 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Joseph Boyle         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M     24:50  8:00 73/183    M45-49:9/30    57.5% 43/104 
  91.Hannah Carlisle      Somerset,NJ        17 F     24:52  8:00 18/100    F15-19:3/8     60.8% N/A    
  92.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    48 M     24:53  8:01 74/183    M45-49:10/30   58.3% 39/104 
  93.Robert Comello       Edison,NJ          38 M     24:54  8:01 75/183    M35-39:13/24   54.0% N/A    
  94.Michael Simon        Springfield,NJ     28 M     24:55  8:01 76/183    M25-29:8/19    51.8% N/A    
  95.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 F     24:57  8:02 19/100    F15-19:4/8     61.3% N/A    
  96.Gary Jekanowski      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M     25:00  8:03 77/183    M40-44:11/22   55.8% 52/104 
  97.Holly Basile         Sea Girt,NJ        38 F     25:04  8:04 20/100    F35-39:2/13    60.4% N/A    
  98.Raymond Marks        Whippany,NJ        53 M     25:10  8:06 78/183    M50-54:10/26   60.0% 30/104 
  99.Claire Rascoe        Dayton,NJ          27 F     25:11  8:06 21/100    F25-29:5/13    58.8% N/A    
 100.Paul Balint          Bayonne,NJ         46 M     25:13  8:07 79/183    M45-49:11/30   56.7% 49/104 
 101.John Perrotto        Neptune,NJ         27 M     25:16  8:08 80/183    M25-29:9/19    51.1% N/A    
 102.Fraidy Reiss         Westfield,NJ       34 F     25:20  8:09 22/100    F30-34:4/14    58.8% N/A    
 103.Inzano Christopher   Somerset,NJ        30 M     25:26  8:11 81/183    M30-34:10/18   50.8% N/A    
 104.Pilar Sanzari        Point Pleasant,NJ  52 F     25:27  8:11 23/100    F50-54:1/16    68.2% 8/ 35  
 105.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       27 F     25:28  8:12 24/100    F25-29:6/13    58.1% N/A    
 106.Brian Wilton         Lake Como,NJ       34 M     25:30  8:12 82/183    M30-34:11/18   51.4% N/A    
 107.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F     25:31  8:13 25/100    F50-54:2/16    68.9% 6/ 35  
 108.Leo Ayala            Belmar,NJ          29 M     25:31  8:13 83/183    M25-29:10/19   50.6% N/A    
 109.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     51 F     25:34  8:14 26/100    F50-54:3/16    67.0% 10/ 35 
 110.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        45 M     25:36  8:14 84/183    M45-49:12/30   55.4% 55/104 
 111.Tim Harrington       Wall,NJ            37 M     25:38  8:15 85/183    M35-39:14/24   52.1% N/A    
 112.Jack Reynolds        Spring Lake,NJ     51 M     25:41  8:16 86/183    M50-54:11/26   57.9% 41/104 
 113.Peter Barge          Westfield,NJ       49 M     25:45  8:17 87/183    M45-49:13/30   56.8% 48/104 
 114.Ed Rogers            Long Branch,NJ     47 M     25:50  8:19 88/183    M45-49:14/30   55.7% 54/104 
 115.Kevin Mulroy         Elizabeth,NJ       25 M     25:52  8:20 89/183    M25-29:11/19   49.9% N/A    
 116.Ronald Montes        Linden,NJ          28 M     25:52  8:20 90/183    M25-29:12/19   49.9% N/A    
 117.Paul Migot           South River,NJ     53 M U   25:53  8:20 91/183    M50-54:12/26   58.4% 36/104 
 118.Frank Cornacchio     Belford,NJ         48 M     25:55  8:20 92/183    M45-49:15/30   56.0% 50/104 
 119.Julie Chan-mornoey   Fair Haven,NJ      36 F     25:59  8:22 27/100    F35-39:3/13    57.8% N/A    
 120.Dennis Tardio        Howell,NJ          56 M     26:00  8:22 93/183    M55-59:6/14    59.6% 31/104 
 121.Frank Kiszka         Toms River,NJ      48 M     26:01  8:22 94/183    M45-49:16/30   55.8% 51/104 
 122.Hector Sean          West Orange,NJ     25 M     26:01  8:22 95/183    M25-29:13/19   49.6% N/A    
 123.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F     26:05  8:24 28/100    F40-44:4/6     58.8% 17/ 35 
 124.Jesse Goller         Denville,NJ        40 M     26:08  8:25 96/183    M40-44:12/22   52.2% 68/104 
 125.Troy Powell          West Caldwell,NJ   37 M     26:10  8:25 97/183    M35-39:15/24   51.0% N/A    
 126.Jannee Neary         Franklin Pk,NJ     51 F     26:12  8:26 29/100    F50-54:4/16    65.4% 11/ 35 
 127.Maryellen Leehan     Spring Lake,NJ     49 F     26:18  8:28 30/100    F45-49:3/8     63.5% 14/ 35 
 128.William Brower       Union,NJ           26 M     26:19  8:28 98/183    M25-29:14/19   49.0% N/A    
 129.Kenneth Chu          Floral Park,NY     57 M     26:21  8:29 99/183    M55-59:7/14    59.3% 34/104 
 130.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          55 M     26:22  8:29 100/183   M55-59:8/14    58.3% 38/104 
 131.Fred Kingston        Whippany,NJ        36 M     26:22  8:29 101/183   M35-39:16/24   50.3% N/A    
 132.Michelle Moroney     Manchester,NJ      33 F     26:23  8:29 31/100    F30-34:5/14    56.4% N/A    
 133.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     39 F U   26:24  8:30 32/100    F35-39:4/13    57.7% N/A    
 134.Vince Devlin         Manalapan,NJ       38 M     26:25  8:30 102/183   M35-39:17/24   50.9% N/A    
 135.Mike Candelori       Columbus,NJ        43 M     26:26  8:30 103/183   M40-44:13/22   52.8% 64/104 
 136.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:27  8:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 137.Donald Whitlock      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M     26:40  8:35 104/183   M30-34:12/18   48.9% N/A    
 138.Christophe Newcomb   New Brunswick,NJ   25 M     26:40  8:35 105/183   M25-29:15/19   48.4% N/A    
 139.Michael Granato      Forked River,NJ    32 M     26:43  8:36 106/183   M30-34:13/18   48.7% N/A    
 140.Katie Pasqaulini     Howell,NJ          27 F     26:48  8:38 33/100    F25-29:7/13    55.2% N/A    
 141.Michael Wilson       Morristown,NJ      41 M     26:51  8:39 107/183   M40-44:14/22   51.2% 73/104 
 142.Brian Santos         Toms River,NJ      47 M     26:54  8:39 108/183   M45-49:17/30   53.5% 61/104 
 143.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F U   26:54  8:39 34/100    F65-69:1/1     78.6% 2/ 35  
 144.Emily Faherty        Ewing,NJ           23 F     26:55  8:40 35/100    F20-24:3/12    55.0% N/A    
 145.Christophe Taffera   Milford,NJ         31 M     26:58  8:41 109/183   M30-34:14/18   48.1% N/A    
 146.Lorraine Kosztyu     Allentown,NJ       41 F     26:58  8:41 36/100    F40-44:5/6     57.2% 20/ 35 
 147.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        60 M     27:00  8:41 110/183   M60-64:3/7     59.4% 33/104 
 148.John Bolcato         East Windsor,NJ    43 M     27:01  8:42 111/183   M40-44:15/22   51.7% 70/104 
 149.Warren White         Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     27:04  8:43 112/183   M45-49:18/30   54.1% 59/104 
 150.Dona Romeo           Spring Lake Hei,NJ 52 F     27:06  8:43 37/100    F50-54:5/16    64.0% 13/ 35 
 151.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F U   27:10  8:45 38/100    F70-74:1/1     85.8% 1/ 35  
 152.Henry Michaliszyn    Metuchen,NJ        48 M     27:12  8:45 113/183   M45-49:19/30   53.4% 62/104 
 153.Michele Mccormack    Sayreville,NJ      38 F     27:16  8:47 39/100    F35-39:5/13    55.6% N/A    
 154.Patrick Hilger       Jackson,NJ         28 M     27:21  8:48 114/183   M25-29:16/19   47.2% N/A    
 155.Joseph Rehus         Morris Plains,NJ   47 M     27:28  8:50 115/183   M45-49:20/30   52.4% 65/104 
 156.Wilfredo Gonzales    Linden,NJ          31 M     27:36  8:53 116/183   M30-34:15/18   47.0% N/A    
 157.Terri Vaccarino      Livingston,NJ      99 F     27:37  8:53 40/100    NO AGE                      
 158.Beth Westrich        Neptune City,NJ    45 F     27:44  8:56 41/100    F45-49:4/8     57.6% 18/ 35 
 159.Craig Coyke          Brick,NJ           48 M     27:45  8:56 117/183   M45-49:21/30   52.3% 67/104 
 160.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:47  8:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.James Graziano       Metuchen,NJ        54 M     27:59  9:00 118/183   M50-54:13/26   54.5% 57/104 
 162.Anthony Vastano      Westfield,NJ       46 M     28:07  9:03 119/183   M45-49:22/30   50.8% 75/104 
 163.David Delaney        Jackson,NJ         42 M     28:08  9:03 120/183   M40-44:16/22   49.3% 78/104 
 164.Bill Murray          Wall,NJ            53 M     28:09  9:04 121/183   M50-54:14/26   53.7% 60/104 
 165.Scott Lovenberg      Rockaway,NJ        42 M     28:09  9:04 122/183   M40-44:17/22   49.2% 79/104 
 166.Eduardo Heidelberg   Parlin,NJ          61 M     28:15  9:06 123/183   M60-64:4/7     57.3% 45/104 
 168.Sarah Wilton         Lake Como,NJ       34 F     28:21  9:07 42/100    F30-34:6/14    52.6% N/A    
 169.Bill Paglione        Sea Girt,NJ        57 M     28:21  9:07 124/183   M55-59:9/14    55.1% 56/104 
 170.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          34 M     28:38  9:13 125/183   M30-34:16/18   45.8% N/A    
 171.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       70 M     28:39  9:13 126/183   M70-74:1/2     61.5% 28/104 
 172.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        54 M U   28:40  9:14 127/183   M50-54:15/26   53.2% 63/104 
 173.Christine Aker       Livingston,NJ      99 F     28:41  9:14 43/100    NO AGE                      
 174.Amanda Pegosh        Avon,NJ            29 F     28:42  9:14 44/100    F25-29:8/13    51.6% N/A    
 175.Pat Palovcak         Toms River,NJ      39 M     28:52  9:17 128/183   M35-39:18/24   46.9% N/A    
 176.Gerard Mornoey       Fair Haven,NJ      40 M     28:54  9:18 129/183   M40-44:18/22   47.2% 85/104 
 177.Bill Lavin           Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     28:59  9:20 130/183   M50-54:16/26   51.3% 72/104 
 178.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   54 F U   29:00  9:20 45/100    F50-54:6/16    61.4% 15/ 35 
 179.Justine Thompson     Montclair,NJ       26 M     29:02  9:21 131/183   M25-29:17/19   44.4% N/A    
 180.Liz Thompson         Somerset,NJ        16 F     29:11  9:24 46/100    F15-19:5/8     52.4% N/A    
 181.Lauren Campbell      Neptune,NJ         25 F     29:11  9:24 47/100    F25-29:9/13    50.7% N/A    
 182.Kate Rosenberg       Neptune,NJ         24 F     29:18  9:26 48/100    F20-24:4/12    50.5% N/A    
 183.Erin Mcgovern        Cranford,NJ        24 F     29:33  9:31 49/100    F20-24:5/12    50.1% N/A    
 184.Kathleen Lavin       Woodbridge,NJ      50 F     29:34  9:31 50/100    F50-54:7/16    57.2% 19/ 35 
 185.Scott Inderwies      Colonia,NJ         17 M     29:34  9:31 132/183   M15-19:4/6     45.7% N/A    
 186.Gregory Brown        Trenton,NJ         49 M     29:40  9:33 133/183   M45-49:23/30   49.3% 77/104 
 187.Jannee Farning Kraus Dunellen,NJ        55 F     29:41  9:33 51/100    F55-59:1/2     60.8% 16/ 35 
 188.Rich Hope            Spring Lake,NJ     50 M     29:50  9:36 134/183   M50-54:17/26   49.4% 76/104 
 189.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     55 M U   29:54  9:37 135/183   M55-59:10/14   51.4% 71/104 
 190.Russ Deihl           Maywood,NJ         57 M     29:54  9:37 136/183   M55-59:11/14   52.3% 66/104 
 191.Leonard Terry        Keasbey,NJ         40 M     29:57  9:38 137/183   M40-44:19/22   45.6% 86/104 
 192.Patrick Lavin        Farmingdale,NJ     57 M     30:05  9:41 138/183   M55-59:12/14   52.0% 69/104 
 193.Robert Allen         Union City,NJ      48 M     30:06  9:41 139/183   M45-49:24/30   48.2% 83/104 
 194.Carl Nordgren        Somerset,NJ        15 M     30:07  9:42 140/183   M15-19:5/6     46.2% N/A    
 195.Jennifer Swyer       Rumson,NJ          31 F     30:13  9:44 52/100    F30-34:7/14    49.0% N/A    
 196.Patrick Lin          Freehold,NJ        17 M     30:19  9:45 141/183   M15-19:6/6     44.6% N/A    
 197.Mim Stacy            Jackson,NJ         39 F     30:23  9:47 53/100    F35-39:6/13    50.2% N/A    
 198.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F U   30:36  9:51 54/100    F50-54:8/16    56.0% 23/ 35 
 199.Mike Anderson        Linden,NJ          23 M     30:39  9:52 142/183   M20-24:5/8     42.1% N/A    
 200.Ted Freeman          Spring Lake,NJ     64 M     30:39  9:52 143/183   M60-64:5/7     54.2% 58/104 
 201.James Neary          Franklin Pk,NJ     57 M     30:41  9:53 144/183   M55-59:13/14   50.9% 74/104 
 202.Kristen Irausquin    Wall,NJ            32 F     30:44  9:53 55/100    F30-34:8/14    48.3% N/A    
 203.Joseph Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         70 M     30:45  9:54 145/183   M70-74:2/2     57.3% 46/104 
 204.Catherine Avind      Union,NJ           45 F     30:47  9:54 56/100    F45-49:5/8     51.9% 27/ 35 
 205.Hilary Martin        Neptune,NJ         39 F     30:52  9:56 57/100    F35-39:7/13    49.4% N/A    
 206.Karyn Migut          South River,NJ     53 F     30:54  9:57 58/100    F50-54:9/16    56.9% 22/ 35 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Tony Corso           Middletown,NJ      52 M     31:04 10:00 146/183   M50-54:18/26   48.2% 82/104 
 208.Louis Zelekovic      Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     31:08 10:01 147/183   M30-34:17/18   42.1% N/A    
 209.Greg Vecca           Neptune,NJ         39 M     31:21 10:05 148/183   M35-39:19/24   43.2% N/A    
 210.Tony Wieners         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     31:25 10:07 149/183   M50-54:19/26   48.5% 81/104 
 211.M Mcgouta            Paterson,NJ        31 M     31:27 10:07 150/183   M30-34:18/18   41.2% N/A    
 212.Theresa Richtmyer    Piscataway,NJ      63 F     31:29 10:08 59/100    F60-64:1/1     64.1% 12/ 35 
 213.Ann Waters           Jackson,NJ         55 F     31:34 10:10 60/100    F55-59:2/2     57.2% 21/ 35 
 214.Terry Bacola         North Arlington,NJ 55 M     31:37 10:11 151/183   M55-59:14/14   48.6% 80/104 
 215.Kathie Kirckof       Toms River,NJ      50 F     31:46 10:13 61/100    F50-54:10/16   53.3% 25/ 35 
 216.Frank Verian         Toms River,NJ      45 M     31:46 10:13 152/183   M45-49:25/30   44.6% 87/104 
 217.Edwin F Stevens Jr   Union,NJ           53 M     31:57 10:17 153/183   M50-54:20/26   47.3% 84/104 
 218.Ellen Santos         Toms River,NJ      45 F     31:58 10:17 62/100    F45-49:6/8     50.0% 29/ 35 
 219.Erma Hennings        Mountainside,NJ    51 F     32:00 10:18 63/100    F50-54:11/16   53.5% 24/ 35 
 220.Colleen Murphy       Farmingdale,NJ     23 F     32:01 10:18 64/100    F20-24:6/12    46.2% N/A    
 221.Mary Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        51 F     32:17 10:23 65/100    F50-54:12/16   53.1% 26/ 35 
 222.Tomeo Courtney       ,                  28 F     32:33 10:29 66/100    F25-29:10/13   45.5% N/A    
 223.Robert Mathisen      Little Falls,NJ    24 M     32:34 10:29 154/183   M20-24:6/8     39.6% N/A    
 224.Rob Dsurney          Livingston,NJ      43 M     32:43 10:32 155/183   M40-44:20/22   42.7% 91/104 
 225.Christine Tonetta    Millville,NJ       36 F     32:52 10:35 67/100    F35-39:8/13    45.7% N/A    
 226.Rick Delaney         Toms River,NJ      50 M     33:20 10:44 156/183   M50-54:21/26   44.2% 88/104 
 227.Danielle Hazen       Morristown,NJ      24 F     33:21 10:44 68/100    F20-24:7/12    44.4% N/A    
 228.Shawn Juchnewicz     Edison,NJ          13 M     33:22 10:44 157/183   M 1-14:3/4     43.5% N/A    
 229.Alphonse Rispoli     Hoboken,NJ         29 M     33:24 10:45 158/183   M25-29:18/19   38.7% N/A    
 230.Rozanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F     33:29 10:47 69/100    F50-54:13/16   51.8% 28/ 35 
 231.Kelly Lavin          Woodbridge,NJ      24 F     33:32 10:48 70/100    F20-24:8/12    44.1% N/A    
 232.Mark Zidiak          North Arlington,NJ 37 M     33:33 10:48 159/183   M35-39:20/24   39.8% N/A    
 233.Maria Kukac          Browns Mills,NJ    29 F     33:59 10:56 71/100    F25-29:11/13   43.6% N/A    
 234.David Mccabe         Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M     34:03 10:58 160/183   M45-49:26/30   41.6% 94/104 
 235.Jillian Mccabe       Lincoln Park,NJ    17 F     34:04 10:58 72/100    F15-19:6/8     44.4% N/A    
 236.Angela Hubert        Belvidere,NJ       13 F     34:06 10:59 73/100    F 1-14:1/3     46.8% N/A    
 237.Greg Leffredu        Manalapan,NJ       25 M     34:07 10:59 161/183   M25-29:19/19   37.8% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 238.Mary Ellen Zidiak    North Arlington,NJ 33 F     34:18 11:02 74/100    F30-34:9/14    43.3% N/A    
 239.Mickey Sica          New Brunswick,NJ   39 M     34:39 11:09 162/183   M35-39:21/24   39.1% N/A    
 240.Lauren Bacola        North Arlington,NJ 24 F     34:40 11:09 75/100    F20-24:9/12    42.7% N/A    
 241.Thomas Mcnamara      Edison,NJ          54 M     34:46 11:11 163/183   M50-54:22/26   43.8% 89/104 
 242.Ron Kosztyu          Allentown,NJ       41 M     34:56 11:15 164/183   M40-44:21/22   39.4% 100/104
 243.Charles Kerr         Kearny,NJ          49 M U   34:59 11:16 165/183   M45-49:27/30   41.8% 92/104 
 244.Tricia Campbell      Manasquan,NJ       23 F     35:02 11:17 76/100    F20-24:10/12   42.2% N/A    
 245.Sophie Hall          Kearny,NJ          22 F     35:03 11:17 77/100    F20-24:11/12   42.2% N/A    
 246.Raymond Ciani        Oceanport,NJ       48 M     35:12 11:20 166/183   M45-49:28/30   41.2% 96/104 
 247.David Ciani          Eatontown,NJ       45 M     35:12 11:20 167/183   M45-49:29/30   40.3% 97/104 
 248.Michael Conforti     Red Bank,NJ        50 M     35:18 11:22 168/183   M50-54:23/26   41.8% 93/104 
 249.Megan Maher          Brick,NJ           33 F     35:35 11:27 78/100    F30-34:10/14   41.8% N/A    
 250.James Lonnay         Hazlet,NJ          13 M     35:39 11:28 169/183   M 1-14:4/4     40.7% N/A    
 251.Jim Cook             Long Branch,NJ     38 M     35:42 11:29 170/183   M35-39:22/24   37.7% N/A    
 252.Isaac Feliciano      Paterson,NJ        37 M U   36:28 11:44 171/183   M35-39:23/24   36.6% N/A    
 253.Karen Mcnamara       Edison,NJ          52 F     36:28 11:44 79/100    F50-54:14/16   47.6% 30/ 35 
 254.Josie Maniscalco     Colonia,NJ         49 F     36:33 11:46 80/100    F45-49:7/8     45.7% 32/ 35 
 255.Nick Wofsy           Avon,NJ            42 M     36:38 11:47 172/183   M40-44:22/22   37.8% 102/104
 256.Chris Juchnewicz     Edison,NJ          52 F     36:44 11:49 81/100    F50-54:15/16   47.2% 31/ 35 
 257.Michael Waters       Jackson,NJ         54 M     36:55 11:53 173/183   M50-54:24/26   41.3% 95/104 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 258.Bob Lavin            Middletown,NJ      61 M     37:23 12:02 174/183   M60-64:6/7     43.3% 90/104 
 259.Thomas Walsh         Toms River,NJ      99 M     37:30 12:04 175/183   NO AGE                      
 260.Brendan Rhodes       Carteret,NJ        37 M     37:30 12:04 176/183   M35-39:24/24   35.6% N/A    
 262.Tracey Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F     37:41 12:08 82/100    F30-34:11/14   39.4% N/A    
 263.Erika Gabriel        Brick,NJ           15 F     37:42 12:08 83/100    F15-19:7/8     41.1% N/A    
 264.Michelle Finamore    Staten Island,NY   37 F     37:54 12:12 84/100    F35-39:9/13    39.8% N/A    
 265.Brooke Artesi        Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F     38:04 12:15 85/100    F30-34:12/14   38.9% N/A    
 266.Desiree Swanson      Bordentown,NJ      32 F     38:21 12:21 86/100    F30-34:13/14   38.7% N/A    
 267.Rose Van Clef        Farmingdale,NJ     50 F     38:22 12:21 87/100    F50-54:16/16   44.1% 33/ 35 
 268.Steve Juchnewicz     Edison,NJ          53 M     38:25 12:22 177/183   M50-54:25/26   39.3% 101/104
 269.Tricia Ring          Wall,NJ            23 F     39:24 12:41 88/100    F20-24:12/12   37.6% N/A    
 270.Amanda Dare          Port Monmouth,NJ   14 F     39:54 12:51 89/100    F 1-14:2/3     39.4% N/A    
 271.Emily Lavin          Middletown,NJ      14 F     39:55 12:51 90/100    F 1-14:3/3     39.4% N/A    
 272.Jennifer Kane        Easton,PA          36 F     40:06 12:54 91/100    F35-39:10/13   37.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 273.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           26 F     40:48 13:08 92/100    F25-29:12/13   36.3% N/A    
 274.Addie Antonucci      Elizabeth,NJ       35 F     40:48 13:08 93/100    F35-39:11/13   36.7% N/A    
 275.John Smigiel         Old Forge,PA       62 M     40:49 13:08 178/183   M60-64:7/7     40.0% 98/104 
 276.Marta Hoffman        Carteret,NJ        29 F     40:49 13:08 94/100    F25-29:13/13   36.3% N/A    
 277.Joyce Hunter-walkes  Carteret,NJ        42 F     42:07 13:33 95/100    F40-44:6/6     36.9% 34/ 35 
 278.Katherine Freeman-sc Harleysville,PA    34 F     42:28 13:40 96/100    F30-34:14/14   35.1% N/A    
 279.David Barreto        Avenel,NJ          20 M     43:26 13:59 179/183   M20-24:7/8     30.0% N/A    
 280.Mario Echevarria     Newark,NJ          20 M     43:27 13:59 180/183   M20-24:8/8     30.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 281.Oscar Barreto        Avenel,NJ          49 M     43:29 14:00 181/183   M45-49:30/30   33.6% 103/104

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 282.Courtney Byrnes      Union,NJ           19 F     46:42 15:02 97/100    F15-19:8/8     31.8% N/A    
 283.Karen Byrnes         Union,NJ           47 F     46:44 15:02 98/100    F45-49:8/8     34.9% 35/ 35 
 284.Pat Byrnes           Union,NJ           51 M     46:46 15:03 182/183   M50-54:26/26   31.8% 104/104
 285.Tamara Rice          South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F     46:48 15:04 99/100    F35-39:12/13   32.0% N/A    
 286.Antomia James        Parlin,NJ          38 F     46:49 15:04 100/100   F35-39:13/13   32.4% N/A    
 287.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          77 M U   49:22 15:53 183/183   M75-89:1/1     39.8% 99/104 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIREFIGHTERS | POLICE | MILITARY | EMS | LIFEGUARDS
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Bahamondes      Jackson,NJ         23 M            10    17:21   5:35
   2.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M  33  F     39    18:20   5:54
   3.Daniel Okeefe        Bayville,NJ        24 M           155    18:26   5:56
   4.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    33 M           305    18:38   6:00
   5.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U  307    19:05   6:09
   6.Michael Turi         Westwood,NJ        35 M      F    213    19:09   6:10
   7.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M        U   84    19:39   6:19
   8.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M      P    324    20:08   6:29
   9.Venier Morfa Del Ros Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M           146    20:14   6:31
  10.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M            92    20:18   6:32
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bridget End          Summit,NJ          17 F            59    18:50   6:04
   2.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F      P     66    20:16   6:31
   3.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F  1        105    20:40   6:39
   4.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         26 F            21    21:15   6:50
   5.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F           298    21:40   6:58
   6.Joyce Cheung         Edison,NJ          21 F      E    254    21:57   7:04
   7.Erin Bardge          Westfield,NJ       19 F            11    22:37   7:17
   8.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F             9    23:07   7:26
   9.Naomi Fox            ,                  28 F           300    23:22   7:31
  10.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F           348    23:34   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U  307    19:05   6:09
   2.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M        U   84    19:39   6:19
   3.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M      P    324    20:08   6:29
   4.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M            92    20:18   6:32
   5.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M  1     U  191    20:31   6:36
   6.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M      F    120    20:45   6:41
   7.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M        U  142    20:48   6:42
   8.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M      P    346    20:54   6:44
   9.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M      M    330    20:57   6:45
  10.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M      F    289    21:04   6:47
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F      P     66    20:16   6:31
   2.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F  1        105    20:40   6:39
   3.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F             9    23:07   7:26
   4.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F           348    23:34   7:35
   5.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    48 F           277    24:06   7:45
   6.Pilar Sanzari        Point Pleasant,NJ  52 F           187    25:27   8:11
   7.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F  3        165    25:31   8:13
   8.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     51 F           252    25:34   8:14
   9.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F  35  F     36    26:05   8:24
  10.Jannee Neary         Franklin Pk,NJ     51 F           151    26:12   8:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIREFIGHTERS | POLICE | MILITARY | EMS | LIFEGUARDS
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Bharin Patel         Franklin Park,NJ   14 M    51      327    22:55   7:23
   2.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        14 M    55       48    23:18   7:30
   3.Shawn Juchnewicz     Edison,NJ          13 M   228      306    33:22  10:44
   4.James Lonnay         Hazlet,NJ          13 M   250      118    35:39  11:28

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Angela Hubert        Belvidere,NJ       13 F   236       88    34:06  10:59
   2.Amanda Dare          Port Monmouth,NJ   14 F   270      323    39:54  12:51
   3.Emily Lavin          Middletown,NJ      14 F   271      113    39:55  12:51

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Matthew Lysy         Brick,NJ           18 M    15 L    122    20:45   6:41
   2.Akask Mittal         Old Bridge,NJ      16 M    74      292    24:19   7:50
   3.Brendan Leehan       Spring Lake,NJ     18 M    86      115    24:42   7:57
   4.Scott Inderwies      Colonia,NJ         17 M   185       93    29:34   9:31
   5.Carl Nordgren        Somerset,NJ        15 M   194      247    30:07   9:42
   6.Patrick Lin          Freehold,NJ        17 M   196 F    117    30:19   9:45

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Bridget End          Summit,NJ          17 F     5       59    18:50   6:04
   2.Erin Bardge          Westfield,NJ       19 F    44       11    22:37   7:17
   3.Hannah Carlisle      Somerset,NJ        17 F    91       31    24:52   8:00
   4.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 F    95      188    24:57   8:02
   5.Liz Thompson         Somerset,NJ        16 F   180      210    29:11   9:24
   6.Jillian Mccabe       Lincoln Park,NJ    17 F   235      266    34:04  10:58
   7.Erika Gabriel        Brick,NJ           15 F   263       70    37:42  12:08
   8.Courtney Byrnes      Union,NJ           19 F   282      284    46:42  15:02

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Paul Bahamondes      Jackson,NJ         23 M     1       10    17:21   5:35
   2.Daniel Okeefe        Bayville,NJ        24 M     3      155    18:26   5:56
   3.Ken Hines            Waretown,NJ        20 M    29 L    313    21:24   6:53
   4.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   22 M    31 E    258    21:44   7:00
   5.Mike Anderson        Linden,NJ          23 M   199 F    240    30:39   9:52
   6.Robert Mathisen      Little Falls,NJ    24 M   223      131    32:34  10:29
   7.David Barreto        Avenel,NJ          20 M   279      279    43:26  13:59
   8.Mario Echevarria     Newark,NJ          20 M   280      282    43:27  13:59

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joyce Cheung         Edison,NJ          21 F    33 E    254    21:57   7:04
   2.Brianne Lavin        Farmingdale,NJ     21 F    69      272    24:05   7:45
   3.Emily Faherty        Ewing,NJ           23 F   144      308    26:55   8:40
   4.Kate Rosenberg       Neptune,NJ         24 F   182 L    184    29:18   9:26
   5.Erin Mcgovern        Cranford,NJ        24 F   183      241    29:33   9:31
   6.Colleen Murphy       Farmingdale,NJ     23 F   220      150    32:01  10:18
   7.Danielle Hazen       Morristown,NJ      24 F   227 F     79    33:21  10:44
   8.Kelly Lavin          Woodbridge,NJ      24 F   231      238    33:32  10:48
   9.Lauren Bacola        North Arlington,NJ 24 F   240      275    34:40  11:09
  10.Tricia Campbell      Manasquan,NJ       23 F   244       25    35:02  11:17

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Venier Morfa Del Ros Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M    10      146    20:14   6:31
   2.Gregorz Wronski      Linden,NJ          28 M    40 F    230    22:23   7:12
   3.Matt Desmond         North Brunswick,NJ 25 M    41 F    278    22:25   7:13
   4.Ryan Lin             Freehold,NJ        26 M    56 F    116    23:20   7:31
   5.William Bradley      Nutley,NJ          25 M    66       19    23:58   7:43
   6.Michael Reilly       West Orange,NJ     27 M    78 F    175    24:29   7:53
   7.Charles Lavin        Toms River,NJ      28 M    85      109    24:41   7:57
   8.Michael Simon        Springfield,NJ     28 M    94      338    24:55   8:01
   9.John Perrotto        Neptune,NJ         27 M   101 F    164    25:16   8:08
  10.Leo Ayala            Belmar,NJ          29 M   108      322    25:31   8:13

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         26 F    26       21    21:15   6:50
   2.Naomi Fox            ,                  28 F    58      300    23:22   7:31
   3.Kymm Silversey       Lake Como,NJ       25 F    83      321    24:39   7:56
   4.Lora Strum           Florence,NJ        26 F    88      198    24:44   7:58
   5.Claire Rascoe        Dayton,NJ          27 F    99      173    25:11   8:06
   6.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       27 F   105      317    25:28   8:12
   7.Katie Pasqaulini     Howell,NJ          27 F   140      162    26:48   8:38
   8.Amanda Pegosh        Avon,NJ            29 F   174      163    28:42   9:14
   9.Lauren Campbell      Neptune,NJ         25 F   181       24    29:11   9:24
  10.Tomeo Courtney       ,                  28 F   222      301    32:33  10:29

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M     2 F     39    18:20   5:54
   2.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    33 M     4      305    18:38   6:00
   3.Sean Sweeney         Jackson,NJ         32 M    38 L    203    22:21   7:12
   4.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M    49 F    256    22:52   7:22
   5.Cleveland Atwater    Garfield,NJ        32 M    57 M      7    23:20   7:31
   6.Daniel Beirne        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M    64 F    310    23:39   7:37
   7.Stephen Gaglinno     Summit,NJ          30 M    67 F    271    23:59   7:43
   8.Matthew Moroney      Manchester,NJ      34 M    77 F    148    24:24   7:51
   9.Kris Mathisen        West Caldwell,NJ   30 M    80      132    24:36   7:55
  10.Inzano Christopher   Somerset,NJ        30 M   103 F    243    25:26   8:11

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F    30      298    21:40   6:58
   2.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      30 F    68   U  295    24:00   7:43
   3.Michelle Olaya       Morris Plains,NJ   32 F    81      157    24:38   7:56
   4.Fraidy Reiss         Westfield,NJ       34 F   102      302    25:20   8:09
   5.Michelle Moroney     Manchester,NJ      33 F   132      147    26:23   8:29
   6.Sarah Wilton         Lake Como,NJ       34 F   168      290    28:21   9:07
   7.Jennifer Swyer       Rumson,NJ          31 F   195      204    30:13   9:44
   8.Kristen Irausquin    Wall,NJ            32 F   202      325    30:44   9:53
   9.Mary Ellen Zidiak    North Arlington,NJ 33 F   238      233    34:18  11:02
  10.Megan Maher          Brick,NJ           33 F   249      264    35:35  11:27

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Turi         Westwood,NJ        35 M     7 F    213    19:09   6:10
   2.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    17 F    218    20:47   6:41
   3.Matt Doherty         Belmar,NJ          36 M    20      319    20:55   6:44
   4.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M    22 P    297    20:59   6:45
   5.Rob Di Tota          Englsihtown,NJ     35 M    23 F     50    21:00   6:46
   6.James Howles         Freehold,NJ        38 M    27 F     87    21:18   6:51
   7.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        37 M    39 F      1    22:22   7:12
   8.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       36 M    42 F    134    22:27   7:14
   9.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           36 M    43 F    186    22:35   7:16
  10.Steve Caponi         Hazlet,NJ          36 M    52 F     28    22:59   7:24

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   38 F    76      326    24:22   7:51
   2.Holly Basile         Sea Girt,NJ        38 F    97       13    25:04   8:04
   3.Julie Chan-mornoey   Fair Haven,NJ      36 F   119      303    25:59   8:22
   4.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     39 F   133 P U  262    26:24   8:30
   5.Michele Mccormack    Sayreville,NJ      38 F   153      260    27:16   8:47
   6.Mim Stacy            Jackson,NJ         39 F   197 F    195    30:23   9:47
   7.Hilary Martin        Neptune,NJ         39 F   205      130    30:52   9:56
   8.Christine Tonetta    Millville,NJ       36 F   225 F    212    32:52  10:35
   9.Michelle Finamore    Staten Island,NY   37 F   264      340    37:54  12:12
  10.Jennifer Kane        Easton,PA          36 F   272      268    40:06  12:54

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M     9 P    324    20:08   6:29
   2.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M    12       92    20:18   6:32
   3.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M    13   U  191    20:31   6:36
   4.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M    18   U  142    20:48   6:42
   5.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M    28      102    21:19   6:52
   6.John King            Bayville,NJ        42 M    45 M    345    22:41   7:18
   7.David Quigley        Caldwell,NJ        44 M    63 F    171    23:38   7:36
   8.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         40 M    65       16    23:57   7:43
   9.Michael Ciampi       Edison,NJ          43 M    75 P    296    24:20   7:50
  10.Matthew Mahon        Wayne,NJ           41 M    82      244    24:38   7:56

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F    11 P     66    20:16   6:31
   2.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F    14      105    20:40   6:39
   3.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F    60      348    23:34   7:35
   4.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F   123 F     36    26:05   8:24
   5.Lorraine Kosztyu     Allentown,NJ       41 F   146      104    26:58   8:41
   6.Joyce Hunter-walkes  Carteret,NJ        42 F   277       90    42:07  13:33

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M    16 F    120    20:45   6:41
   2.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M    25 F    107    21:04   6:47
   3.Peter Mancini        Manalapan,NJ       47 M    34 F    124    22:02   7:05
   4.Donald Steinert      Somerville,NJ      48 M    48 F    196    22:49   7:21
   5.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        48 M    50      224    22:54   7:22
   6.Robert Clarke        Linden,NJ          46 M    79 F     40    24:29   7:53
   7.Reggie Hyde          Lake Como,NJ       49 M    84      344    24:40   7:56
   8.Ron Teicher          Wayne,NJ           47 M    89      206    24:49   7:59
   9.Joseph Boyle         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M    90 F    328    24:50   8:00
  10.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    48 M    92 F    220    24:53   8:01

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F    53        9    23:07   7:26
   2.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    48 F    70      277    24:06   7:45
   3.Maryellen Leehan     Spring Lake,NJ     49 F   127      114    26:18   8:28
   4.Beth Westrich        Neptune City,NJ    45 F   158 P    276    27:44   8:56
   5.Catherine Avind      Union,NJ           45 F   204      286    30:47   9:54
   6.Ellen Santos         Toms River,NJ      45 F   218      315    31:58  10:17
   7.Josie Maniscalco     Colonia,NJ         49 F   254      127    36:33  11:46
   8.Karen Byrnes         Union,NJ           47 F   283      283    46:44  15:02

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M     8   U   84    19:39   6:19
   2.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M    19 P    346    20:54   6:44
   3.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M    24 F    289    21:04   6:47
   4.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           54 M    32      172    21:46   7:00
   5.Bob End              Summit,NJ          54 M    36       60    22:14   7:09
   6.James Philips        West Orange,NJ     50 M    47 F    166    22:48   7:20
   7.James Boyle          Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M    59 F     17    23:30   7:34
   8.Andrew Missey        Hackensack,NJ      50 M    61      141    23:35   7:35
   9.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         54 M    71 F     91    24:08   7:46
  10.Raymond Marks        Whippany,NJ        53 M    98 F    332    25:10   8:06

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Pilar Sanzari        Point Pleasant,NJ  52 F   104      187    25:27   8:11
   2.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F   107      165    25:31   8:13
   3.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     51 F   109      252    25:34   8:14
   4.Jannee Neary         Franklin Pk,NJ     51 F   126      151    26:12   8:26
   5.Dona Romeo           Spring Lake Hei,NJ 52 F   150      183    27:06   8:43
   6.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   54 F   178   U  242    29:00   9:20
   7.Kathleen Lavin       Woodbridge,NJ      50 F   184      111    29:34   9:31
   8.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F   198   U  261    30:36   9:51
   9.Karyn Migut          South River,NJ     53 F   206      287    30:54   9:57
  10.Kathie Kirckof       Toms River,NJ      50 F   215      246    31:46  10:13

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M     6   U  307    19:05   6:09
   2.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M    21 M    330    20:57   6:45
   3.Frank Gousman        Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M    37       73    22:18   7:11
   4.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M    46      221    22:42   7:18
   5.Matthew Fero         North Arlington,NJ 57 M    73 F     64    24:18   7:49
   6.Dennis Tardio        Howell,NJ          56 M   120 F    205    26:00   8:22
   7.Kenneth Chu          Floral Park,NY     57 M   129       32    26:21   8:29
   8.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          55 M   130      158    26:22   8:29
   9.Bill Paglione        Sea Girt,NJ        57 M   169 F    331    28:21   9:07
  10.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     55 M   189 F U  190    29:54   9:37

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jannee Farning Kraus Dunellen,NJ        55 F   187       61    29:41   9:33
   2.Ann Waters           Jackson,NJ         55 F   213      222    31:34  10:10

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           62 M    72        5    24:11   7:47
   2.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M    87      156    24:44   7:58
   3.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        60 M   147      270    27:00   8:41
   4.Eduardo Heidelberg   Parlin,NJ          61 M   166       80    28:15   9:06
   5.Ted Freeman          Spring Lake,NJ     64 M   200 F     67    30:39   9:52
   6.Bob Lavin            Middletown,NJ      61 M   258 F    112    37:23  12:02
   7.John Smigiel         Old Forge,PA       62 M   275      239    40:49  13:08

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Theresa Richtmyer    Piscataway,NJ      63 F   212      177    31:29  10:08

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M    35   U   45    22:07   7:07

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   143   U  154    26:54   8:39

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       70 M   171      311    28:39   9:13
   2.Joseph Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         70 M   203      293    30:45   9:54

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   151   U   55    27:10   8:45

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          77 M   287   U  174    49:22  15:53

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Thomas Walsh         Toms River,NJ      99 M   259 F    250    37:30  12:04

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Terri Vaccarino      Livingston,NJ      99 F   157      214    27:37   8:53
   2.Christine Aker       Livingston,NJ      99 F   173        2    28:41   9:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIREFIGHTERS | POLICE | MILITARY | EMS | LIFEGUARDS
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIREFIGHTERS Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE FIREFIGHTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M  33  F     39    18:20   5:54
   2.Michael Turi         Westwood,NJ        35 M      F    213    19:09   6:10
   3.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M      F    120    20:45   6:41
   4.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       37 M      F    218    20:47   6:41
   5.Rob Di Tota          Englsihtown,NJ     35 M      F     50    21:00   6:46
   6.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M      F    289    21:04   6:47
   7.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M  33  F    107    21:04   6:47
   8.James Howles         Freehold,NJ        38 M      F     87    21:18   6:51
   9.Peter Mancini        Manalapan,NJ       47 M      F    124    22:02   7:05
  10.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        37 M  36  F      1    22:22   7:12


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE FIREFIGHTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F  35  F     36    26:05   8:24
   2.Mim Stacy            Jackson,NJ         39 F      F    195    30:23   9:47
   3.Christine Tonetta    Millville,NJ       36 F      F    212    32:52  10:35
   4.Danielle Hazen       Morristown,NJ      24 F      F     79    33:21  10:44

POLICE Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE POLICE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M      P    324    20:08   6:29
   2.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M      P    346    20:54   6:44
   3.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M      P    297    20:59   6:45
   4.Michael Ciampi       Edison,NJ          43 M      P    296    24:20   7:50
   5.Christophe Taffera   Milford,NJ         31 M      P    318    26:58   8:41
   6.Anthony Vastano      Westfield,NJ       46 M      P    217    28:07   9:03
   7.Tony Wieners         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M      P    226    31:25  10:07


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE POLICE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F      P     66    20:16   6:31
   2.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     39 F      P U  262    26:24   8:30
   3.Beth Westrich        Neptune City,NJ    45 F      P    276    27:44   8:56

MILITARY Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE MILITARY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M      M    330    20:57   6:45
   2.John King            Bayville,NJ        42 M      M    345    22:41   7:18
   3.Cleveland Atwater    Garfield,NJ        32 M  1   M      7    23:20   7:31
   4.Wilfredo Gonzales    Linden,NJ          31 M      M    281    27:36   8:53


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE MILITARY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katherine Freeman-sc Harleysville,PA    34 F      M     68    42:28  13:40

EMS Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE EMS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   22 M      E    258    21:44   7:00


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE EMS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joyce Cheung         Edison,NJ          21 F      E    254    21:57   7:04

LIFEGUARDS Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE LIFEGUARDS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Lysy         Brick,NJ           18 M      L    122    20:45   6:41
   2.Ken Hines            Waretown,NJ        20 M      L    313    21:24   6:53
   3.Sean Sweeney         Jackson,NJ         32 M      L    203    22:21   7:12


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE LIFEGUARDS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Rosenberg       Neptune,NJ         24 F      L    184    29:18   9:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIREFIGHTERS | POLICE | MILITARY | EMS | LIFEGUARDS
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     COED A                                  1:03:53
     13.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M  1     U  191    20:31  *
     14.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F  1        105    20:40  *
     46.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M  1        221    22:42  *
     57.Cleveland Atwater    Garfield,NJ        32 M  1   M      7    23:20  
    212.Theresa Richtmyer    Piscataway,NJ      63 F  1        177    31:29  
    273.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           26 F  1        143    40:48  
  2     COED B                                  1:10:20
     28.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M  2        102    21:19  *
     65.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         40 M  2         16    23:57  *
     97.Holly Basile         Sea Girt,NJ        38 F  2         13    25:04  *
    174.Amanda Pegosh        Avon,NJ            29 F  2        163    28:42  
    229.Alphonse Rispoli     Hoboken,NJ         29 M  2        179    33:24  
    285.Tamara Rice          South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F  2        176    46:48  
  3     COED C                                  1:13:25
     50.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        48 M  3        224    22:54  *
     96.Gary Jekanowski      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M  3         96    25:00  *
    107.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F  3        165    25:31  *
    130.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          55 M  3        158    26:22  
    207.Tony Corso           Middletown,NJ      52 M  3         44    31:04  
    274.Addie Antonucci      Elizabeth,NJ       35 F  3          4    40:48  
  4     COED D                                  1:35:08
    170.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          34 M  4        167    28:38  *
    191.Leonard Terry        Keasbey,NJ         40 M  4        207    29:57  *
    254.Josie Maniscalco     Colonia,NJ         49 F  4        127    36:33  *
    276.Marta Hoffman        Carteret,NJ        29 F  4         86    40:49  
    277.Joyce Hunter-walkes  Carteret,NJ        42 F  4         90    42:07  
    286.Antomia James        Parlin,NJ          38 F  4         94    46:49  

FIRE FIGHTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ELIZABETH FD                            1:01:59
      2.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M  33  F     39    18:20  *
     25.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M  33  F    107    21:04  *
     43.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           36 M  33  F    186    22:35  *
  2     WEST ORANGE FD                          1:07:37
     39.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        37 M  36  F      1    22:22  *
     42.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       36 M  36  F    134    22:27  *
     47.James Philips        West Orange,NJ     50 M  36  F    166    22:48  *
     52.Steve Caponi         Hazlet,NJ          36 M  36  F     28    22:59  
     63.David Quigley        Caldwell,NJ        44 M  36  F    171    23:38  
     78.Michael Reilly       West Orange,NJ     27 M  36  F    175    24:29  
     98.Raymond Marks        Whippany,NJ        53 M  36  F    332    25:10  
    122.Hector Sean          West Orange,NJ     25 M  36  F    192    26:01  
    131.Fred Kingston        Whippany,NJ        36 M  36  F    101    26:22  
    224.Rob Dsurney          Livingston,NJ      43 M  36  F     53    32:43  
  3     METUCHEN FD                             1:16:59
     92.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    48 M  34  F    220    24:53  *
     93.Robert Comello       Edison,NJ          38 M  34  F     41    24:54  *
    152.Henry Michaliszyn    Metuchen,NJ        48 M  34  F    139    27:12  *
    161.James Graziano       Metuchen,NJ        54 M  34  F     76    27:59  
  4     TINTON FALLS FD                         1:36:29
    123.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F  35  F     36    26:05  *
    246.Raymond Ciani        Oceanport,NJ       48 M  35  F     35    35:12  *
    247.David Ciani          Eatontown,NJ       45 M  35  F     34    35:12  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    19:05   6:09  81.9%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M   U    22:07   7:07  78.0%
   3.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M   U    19:39   6:19  77.6%
   4.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M        20:57   6:45  74.6%
   5.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M        21:04   6:47  72.3%
   6.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M        20:54   6:44  70.6%
   7.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M        20:45   6:41  70.5%
   8.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
   9.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M        22:42   7:18  69.4%
  10.Frank Gousman        Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M        22:18   7:11  68.9%
  11.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M        20:18   6:32  68.8%
  12.Bob End              Summit,NJ          54 M        22:14   7:09  68.5%
  13.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M        20:08   6:29  68.3%
  14.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M   U    20:31   6:36  68.0%
  15.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           62 M        24:11   7:47  67.5%
  16.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M        21:04   6:47  67.3%
  17.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M        24:44   7:58  67.2%
  18.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M   U    20:48   6:42  66.1%
  19.Peter Mancini        Manalapan,NJ       47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  20.James Philips        West Orange,NJ     50 M        22:48   7:20  64.7%
  21.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M        21:19   6:52  64.5%
  22.Matthew Fero         North Arlington,NJ 57 M        24:18   7:49  64.3%
  23.Donald Steinert      Somerville,NJ      48 M        22:49   7:21  63.6%
  24.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        48 M        22:54   7:22  63.4%
  25.James Boyle          Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M        23:30   7:34  63.3%
  26.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         54 M        24:08   7:46  63.1%
  27.Andrew Missey        Hackensack,NJ      50 M        23:35   7:35  62.5%
  28.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       70 M        28:39   9:13  61.5%
  29.John King            Bayville,NJ        42 M        22:41   7:18  61.1%
  30.Raymond Marks        Whippany,NJ        53 M        25:10   8:06  60.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    27:10   8:45  85.8%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U    26:54   8:39  78.6%
   3.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F        20:40   6:39  76.6%
   4.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F        20:16   6:31  75.7%
   5.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        23:07   7:26  69.8%
   6.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F        25:31   8:13  68.9%
   7.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    48 F        24:06   7:45  68.5%
   8.Pilar Sanzari        Point Pleasant,NJ  52 F        25:27   8:11  68.2%
   9.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F        23:34   7:35  67.1%
  10.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     51 F        25:34   8:14  67.0%
  11.Jannee Neary         Franklin Pk,NJ     51 F        26:12   8:26  65.4%
  12.Theresa Richtmyer    Piscataway,NJ      63 F        31:29  10:08  64.1%
  13.Dona Romeo           Spring Lake Hei,NJ 52 F        27:06   8:43  64.0%
  14.Maryellen Leehan     Spring Lake,NJ     49 F        26:18   8:28  63.5%
  15.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   54 F   U    29:00   9:20  61.4%
  16.Jannee Farning Kraus Dunellen,NJ        55 F        29:41   9:33  60.8%
  17.Diva Ciani           Oceanport,NJ       40 F        26:05   8:24  58.8%
  18.Beth Westrich        Neptune City,NJ    45 F        27:44   8:56  57.6%
  19.Ann Waters           Jackson,NJ         55 F        31:34  10:10  57.2%
  20.Lorraine Kosztyu     Allentown,NJ       41 F        26:58   8:41  57.2%
  21.Kathleen Lavin       Woodbridge,NJ      50 F        29:34   9:31  57.2%
  22.Karyn Migut          South River,NJ     53 F        30:54   9:57  56.9%
  23.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     51 F   U    30:36   9:51  56.0%
  24.Erma Hennings        Mountainside,NJ    51 F        32:00  10:18  53.5%
  25.Kathie Kirckof       Toms River,NJ      50 F        31:46  10:13  53.3%
  26.Mary Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        51 F        32:17  10:23  53.1%
  27.Catherine Avind      Union,NJ           45 F        30:47   9:54  51.9%
  28.Rozanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F        33:29  10:47  51.8%
  29.Ellen Santos         Toms River,NJ      45 F        31:58  10:17  50.0%
  30.Karen Mcnamara       Edison,NJ          52 F        36:28  11:44  47.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    19:05   6:09  81.9%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       68 M   U    22:07   7:07  78.0%
   3.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   54 M   U    19:39   6:19  77.6%
   4.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      57 M        20:57   6:45  74.6%
   5.Paul Bahamondes      Jackson,NJ         23 M        17:21   5:35  74.4%
   6.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M        21:04   6:47  72.3%
   7.Tim Mahoney          Lake Como,NJ       50 M        20:54   6:44  70.6%
   8.Jim Lonnay           Hazlet,NJ          49 M        20:45   6:41  70.5%
   9.Chris Clarke         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M        18:20   5:54  70.5%
  10.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    33 M        18:38   6:00  70.0%
  11.Daniel Okeefe        Bayville,NJ        24 M        18:26   5:56  70.0%
  12.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
  13.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           58 M        22:42   7:18  69.4%
  14.Frank Gousman        Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M        22:18   7:11  68.9%
  15.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       43 M        20:18   6:32  68.8%
  16.Michael Turi         Westwood,NJ        35 M        19:09   6:10  68.8%
  17.Bob End              Summit,NJ          54 M        22:14   7:09  68.5%
  18.Scott Sarno          Barnegat,NJ        41 M        20:08   6:29  68.3%
  19.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M   U    20:31   6:36  68.0%
  20.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           62 M        24:11   7:47  67.5%
  21.Gregory La Spata     Elizabeth,NJ       45 M        21:04   6:47  67.3%
  22.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M        24:44   7:58  67.2%
  23.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M   U    20:48   6:42  66.1%
  24.Peter Mancini        Manalapan,NJ       47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  25.James Philips        West Orange,NJ     50 M        22:48   7:20  64.7%
  26.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          39 M        20:59   6:45  64.6%
  27.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         41 M        21:19   6:52  64.5%
  28.Matthew Fero         North Arlington,NJ 57 M        24:18   7:49  64.3%
  29.Matthew Lysy         Brick,NJ           18 M        20:45   6:41  64.3%
  30.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        20:47   6:41  64.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    27:10   8:45  85.8%
   2.Bridget End          Summit,NJ          17 F        18:50   6:04  80.3%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U    26:54   8:39  78.6%
   4.Kathy Kropke         Avon,NJ            44 F        20:40   6:39  76.6%
   5.Maggie Freeman       Manalapan,NJ       40 F        20:16   6:31  75.7%
   6.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        23:07   7:26  69.8%
   7.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         26 F        21:15   6:50  69.6%
   8.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          53 F        25:31   8:13  68.9%
   9.Sharon Maldonado     Princeton,NJ       33 F        21:40   6:58  68.6%
  10.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    48 F        24:06   7:45  68.5%
  11.Pilar Sanzari        Point Pleasant,NJ  52 F        25:27   8:11  68.2%
  12.Joyce Cheung         Edison,NJ          21 F        21:57   7:04  67.4%
  13.Patricia Magtronilli Spring Lake,NJ     44 F        23:34   7:35  67.1%
  14.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     51 F        25:34   8:14  67.0%
  15.Erin Bardge          Westfield,NJ       19 F        22:37   7:17  65.7%
  16.Jannee Neary         Franklin Pk,NJ     51 F        26:12   8:26  65.4%
  17.Theresa Richtmyer    Piscataway,NJ      63 F        31:29  10:08  64.1%
  18.Dona Romeo           Spring Lake Hei,NJ 52 F        27:06   8:43  64.0%
  19.Maryellen Leehan     Spring Lake,NJ     49 F        26:18   8:28  63.5%
  20.Naomi Fox            ,                  28 F        23:22   7:31  63.3%
  21.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   38 F        24:22   7:51  62.2%
  22.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      30 F   U    24:00   7:43  61.7%
  23.Brianne Lavin        Farmingdale,NJ     21 F        24:05   7:45  61.5%
  24.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   54 F   U    29:00   9:20  61.4%
  25.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 F        24:57   8:02  61.3%
  26.Hannah Carlisle      Somerset,NJ        17 F        24:52   8:00  60.8%
  27.Jannee Farning Kraus Dunellen,NJ        55 F        29:41   9:33  60.8%
  28.Holly Basile         Sea Girt,NJ        38 F        25:04   8:04  60.4%
  29.Michelle Olaya       Morris Plains,NJ   32 F        24:38   7:56  60.2%
  30.Kymm Silversey       Lake Como,NJ       25 F        24:39   7:56  60.0%