ITC ELITE 2 PERSON TRIATHLON
09-26-09
ELITE ITC 2 PERSON RESULTS
PLACE   TEAM              CITY, ST          AGE SX          BIB#  TIME
   1.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       42 M      O M  216  1:28:26       
   2.Juice Plus Team      Sparta,NJ          43 M      O M  238  1:29:09       
   3.J Sabatino J Schulz  Morris Plains,NJ   42 M      O M  206  1:33:37       
   4.T Lezynski G Wolfe   Westfield,NJ       45 M      O M  213  1:36:37       
   5.K Mueller P Safa     Budd Lake,NJ       26 F      I C  207  1:37:46       
   6.Tomaino Team         Mendham,NJ         31 M      O M  221  1:38:00       
   7.Hold The B Beans     Montclair,NJ       44 M      O C  208  1:39:48       
   8.Team Br              Long Valley,NJ     30 M      O M  222  1:39:56       
   9.Mick Silk            Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  217  1:40:26       
  10.One & A Half Men     Hackettstown,NJ    41 M      M M  210  1:41:03       
  11.Team Texans          Randolph,NJ        49 F      O C  227  1:41:06       
  12.J Watral S Kramarits Budd Lake,NJ       48 M      O M  209  1:41:20       
  13.Draz & Zaz           Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  201  1:41:40       
  14.Agilient Technologie Montville,NJ       38 M      I M  205  1:41:43       
  15.Vikings Team         Flanders,NJ        47 M      O M  218  1:41:54       
  16.Williams Williams    Long Valley,NJ     26 M      O C  211  1:43:02       
  17.D Nemeth A Nemeth    Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  204  1:43:02       
  18.Team Janko           Sparta,NJ          51 M      O C  202  1:43:40       
  19.M Maffeo M Spritzer  Succasunna,NJ      37 F      O C  239  1:43:58       
  20.Rockyziggy Team      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M M  252  1:44:26       
  21.J Thornton K Anderso East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      O M  253  1:45:39       
  22.E Drost K Saito      Flanders,NJ        14 M      M M  250  1:47:44       
  23.Fiddler Team         Budd Lake,NJ       32 M      M M  247  1:48:15       
  24.Hewitt Electric      Kenvil  Nj,NJ      30 M      O M  251  1:49:55       
  25.Buffalo Team         Long Valley,NJ     50 M      O M  228  1:50:02       
  26.S Lewin R Russ       Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M  245  1:50:29       
  27.Fabulous Flannie's   Neshanic Statio,NJ 40 M      O C  230  1:51:19       
  28.Team Joyner          Grasonville,MD     53 M      O C  203  1:51:55       
  29.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      O M  219  1:52:38       
  30.N Wolf L Wolf        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M      O C  212  1:54:11       
  31.Malgar Team          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M      O M  248  1:55:13       
  32.Play In The Woods    Bridgewater,NJ     36 M      O C  220  1:55:32       
  33.Captain Easy         Denville,NJ        45 M      O C  214  1:55:50       
  34.R Bednarsk P Grintha Hopatcong,NJ       53 M      O M  225  1:55:59       
  35.The Lemons           Bound Brook,NJ     35 M      O C  231  1:56:22       
  36.Team Brand           Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  226  1:58:28       
  37.Porkchop Team        Randolph,NJ        43 M      O M  241  1:58:30       
  38.Gastronaut Team      Byram,NJ           41 M      O M  249  2:00:47       
  39.J Drost A Drost      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M C  229  2:01:23       
  40.A Wood A Wood        Belmar,NJ          54 M      O C  254  2:02:35       
  41.Love Birds Team      Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M      O C  240  2:02:48       
  42.L Drzewins M Monaco  Long Valley,NJ     48 F      O C  235  2:04:33       
  43.E Cicconi J Manuelli Madison,NJ         50 M      O M  233  2:07:06       
  44.R Mcguire L Mcguire  West Milford,NJ    39 M      O C  234  2:09:19       
  45.Chd55 Team           Morris Plains,NJ   45 M      O C  224  2:09:20       
  46.Joy & Joy Team       Netcong,NJ         51 F      O C  243  2:09:47       
  47.C Barrett J Colyer   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M      O M  215  2:18:36       
  48.Bravos Team          Hackettstown,NJ    47 F      M C  242  2:20:31       
  49.We Tri Team          Landing,NJ         32 F      O C  236  2:27:12       
  50.C Ambrose S Kelly    Short Hills,NJ     43 F      O C  244  2:31:02       
  51.L Leone R Leona      Flanders,NJ        32 M      M M  232  2:36:54       
TOP MEN, WOMEN, AND COED FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finishers
   1.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       42 M      O M  216  1:28:26       
   2.Juice Plus Team      Sparta,NJ          43 M      O M  238  1:29:09       
   3.J Sabatino J Schulz  Morris Plains,NJ   42 M      O M  206  1:33:37       
   4.T Lezynski G Wolfe   Westfield,NJ       45 M      O M  213  1:36:37       
   5.Tomaino Team         Mendham,NJ         31 M      O M  221  1:38:00       
   6.Team Br              Long Valley,NJ     30 M      O M  222  1:39:56       
   7.One & A Half Men     Hackettstown,NJ    41 M      M M  210  1:41:03       
   8.J Watral S Kramarits Budd Lake,NJ       48 M      O M  209  1:41:20       
   9.Agilient Technologie Montville,NJ       38 M      I M  205  1:41:43       
  10.Vikings Team         Flanders,NJ        47 M      O M  218  1:41:54       
  11.Rockyziggy Team      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M M  252  1:44:26       
  12.J Thornton K Anderso East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      O M  253  1:45:39       
  13.E Drost K Saito      Flanders,NJ        14 M      M M  250  1:47:44       
  14.Fiddler Team         Budd Lake,NJ       32 M      M M  247  1:48:15       
  15.Hewitt Electric      Kenvil  Nj,NJ      30 M      O M  251  1:49:55       
  16.Buffalo Team         Long Valley,NJ     50 M      O M  228  1:50:02       
  17.S Lewin R Russ       Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M  245  1:50:29       
  18.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      O M  219  1:52:38       
  19.Malgar Team          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M      O M  248  1:55:13       
  20.R Bednarsk P Grintha Hopatcong,NJ       53 M      O M  225  1:55:59       
  21.Porkchop Team        Randolph,NJ        43 M      O M  241  1:58:30       
  22.Gastronaut Team      Byram,NJ           41 M      O M  249  2:00:47       
  23.E Cicconi J Manuelli Madison,NJ         50 M      O M  233  2:07:06       
  24.C Barrett J Colyer   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M      O M  215  2:18:36       
  25.L Leone R Leona      Flanders,NJ        32 M      M M  232  2:36:54       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finishers
   1.K Mueller P Safa     Budd Lake,NJ       26 F      I C  207  1:37:46       
   2.Hold The B Beans     Montclair,NJ       44 M      O C  208  1:39:48       
   3.Mick Silk            Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  217  1:40:26       
   4.Team Texans          Randolph,NJ        49 F      O C  227  1:41:06       
   5.Draz & Zaz           Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  201  1:41:40       
   6.Williams Williams    Long Valley,NJ     26 M      O C  211  1:43:02       
   7.D Nemeth A Nemeth    Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  204  1:43:02       
   8.Team Janko           Sparta,NJ          51 M      O C  202  1:43:40       
   9.M Maffeo M Spritzer  Succasunna,NJ      37 F      O C  239  1:43:58       
  10.Fabulous Flannie's   Neshanic Statio,NJ 40 M      O C  230  1:51:19       
  11.Team Joyner          Grasonville,MD     53 M      O C  203  1:51:55       
  12.N Wolf L Wolf        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M      O C  212  1:54:11       
  13.Play In The Woods    Bridgewater,NJ     36 M      O C  220  1:55:32       
  14.Captain Easy         Denville,NJ        45 M      O C  214  1:55:50       
  15.The Lemons           Bound Brook,NJ     35 M      O C  231  1:56:22       
  16.Team Brand           Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  226  1:58:28       
  17.J Drost A Drost      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M C  229  2:01:23       
  18.A Wood A Wood        Belmar,NJ          54 M      O C  254  2:02:35       
  19.Love Birds Team      Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M      O C  240  2:02:48       
  20.L Drzewins M Monaco  Long Valley,NJ     48 F      O C  235  2:04:33       
  21.R Mcguire L Mcguire  West Milford,NJ    39 M      O C  234  2:09:19       
  22.Chd55 Team           Morris Plains,NJ   45 M      O C  224  2:09:20       
  23.Joy & Joy Team       Netcong,NJ         51 F      O C  243  2:09:47       
  24.Bravos Team          Hackettstown,NJ    47 F      M C  242  2:20:31       
  25.We Tri Team          Landing,NJ         32 F      O C  236  2:27:12       
  26.C Ambrose S Kelly    Short Hills,NJ     43 F      O C  244  2:31:02       


AGE GROUP RESULTS


ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 19 & Under
   1.E Drost K Saito      Flanders,NJ        14 M      M M  250  1:47:44       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 19 & Under
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 19 & Under
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 20-29
   1.Rockyziggy Team      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M M  252  1:44:26       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 20-29
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 20-29
   0.K Mueller P Safa     Budd Lake,NJ       26 F      I C  207  1:37:46       
   1.Williams Williams    Long Valley,NJ     26 M      O C  211  1:43:02       
   2.J Drost A Drost      Flanders,NJ        29 M      M C  229  2:01:23       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 30-39
   1.Tomaino Team         Mendham,NJ         31 M      O M  221  1:38:00       
   2.Team Br              Long Valley,NJ     30 M      O M  222  1:39:56       
   3.Agilient Technologie Montville,NJ       38 M      I M  205  1:41:43       
   4.Fiddler Team         Budd Lake,NJ       32 M      M M  247  1:48:15       
   5.Hewitt Electric      Kenvil  Nj,NJ      30 M      O M  251  1:49:55       
   6.S Lewin R Russ       Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M  245  1:50:29       
   7.L Leone R Leona      Flanders,NJ        32 M      M M  232  2:36:54       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 30-39
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 30-39
   1.D Nemeth A Nemeth    Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  204  1:43:02       
   2.M Maffeo M Spritzer  Succasunna,NJ      37 F      O C  239  1:43:58       
   3.N Wolf L Wolf        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M      O C  212  1:54:11       
   4.Play In The Woods    Bridgewater,NJ     36 M      O C  220  1:55:32       
   5.The Lemons           Bound Brook,NJ     35 M      O C  231  1:56:22       
   6.Team Brand           Flanders,NJ        31 M      M C  226  1:58:28       
   7.Love Birds Team      Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M      O C  240  2:02:48       
   8.R Mcguire L Mcguire  West Milford,NJ    39 M      O C  234  2:09:19       
   9.We Tri Team          Landing,NJ         32 F      O C  236  2:27:12       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 40-49
   0.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       42 M      O M  216  1:28:26       
   0.Juice Plus Team      Sparta,NJ          43 M      O M  238  1:29:09       
   0.J Sabatino J Schulz  Morris Plains,NJ   42 M      O M  206  1:33:37       
   1.T Lezynski G Wolfe   Westfield,NJ       45 M      O M  213  1:36:37       
   2.One & A Half Men     Hackettstown,NJ    41 M      M M  210  1:41:03       
   3.J Watral S Kramarits Budd Lake,NJ       48 M      O M  209  1:41:20       
   4.Vikings Team         Flanders,NJ        47 M      O M  218  1:41:54       
   5.J Thornton K Anderso East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      O M  253  1:45:39       
   6.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      O M  219  1:52:38       
   7.Malgar Team          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M      O M  248  1:55:13       
   8.Porkchop Team        Randolph,NJ        43 M      O M  241  1:58:30       
   9.Gastronaut Team      Byram,NJ           41 M      O M  249  2:00:47       
  10.C Barrett J Colyer   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M      O M  215  2:18:36       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 40-49
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 40-49
   0.Hold The B Beans     Montclair,NJ       44 M      O C  208  1:39:48       
   0.Mick Silk            Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  217  1:40:26       
   1.Team Texans          Randolph,NJ        49 F      O C  227  1:41:06       
   2.Draz & Zaz           Montclair,NJ       43 M      O C  201  1:41:40       
   3.Fabulous Flannie's   Neshanic Statio,NJ 40 M      O C  230  1:51:19       
   4.Captain Easy         Denville,NJ        45 M      O C  214  1:55:50       
   5.L Drzewins M Monaco  Long Valley,NJ     48 F      O C  235  2:04:33       
   6.Chd55 Team           Morris Plains,NJ   45 M      O C  224  2:09:20       
   7.Bravos Team          Hackettstown,NJ    47 F      M C  242  2:20:31       
   8.C Ambrose S Kelly    Short Hills,NJ     43 F      O C  244  2:31:02       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 50-59
   1.Buffalo Team         Long Valley,NJ     50 M      O M  228  1:50:02       
   2.R Bednarsk P Grintha Hopatcong,NJ       53 M      O M  225  1:55:59       
   3.E Cicconi J Manuelli Madison,NJ         50 M      O M  233  2:07:06       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 50-59
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 50-59
   1.Team Janko           Sparta,NJ          51 M      O C  202  1:43:40       
   2.Team Joyner          Grasonville,MD     53 M      O C  203  1:51:55       
   3.A Wood A Wood        Belmar,NJ          54 M      O C  254  2:02:35       
   4.Joy & Joy Team       Netcong,NJ         51 F      O C  243  2:09:47       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS