ITC ELITE TRIATHLON
09-26-09
ELITE ITC Individual
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx          Bib   Time
   1.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        29 M      O M    5  1:36:35       
   2.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     47 M      O M    1  1:38:11       
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M      M M   65  1:39:21       
   4.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M      O M   84  1:42:22       
   5.David Kinsley        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M      O M   14  1:44:45       
   6.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        50 M      O M   11  1:47:46       
   7.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M      O M   33  1:47:56       
   8.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     47 M      O M   41  1:48:27       
   9.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    39 M      O M   31  1:48:39       
  10.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      56 M      O M   12  1:48:59       
  11.Craig Bonanno        Oak Ridge,NJ       28 M      I M   59  1:49:59       
  12.Steven Fraebel       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 M      O M   39  1:51:06       
  13.James Jablonski      Wharton,NJ         33 M      O M   17  1:52:29       
  14.Clark Machamer       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M      I M    4  1:53:16       
  15.Lee Burrows          Hackettstown,NJ    40 M      O M   58  1:53:27       
  16.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       46 M      O M    8  1:53:27       
  17.James Bensco         Hackettst0wn,NJ    47 M      O M   38  1:54:00       
  18.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      40 M      O M   23  1:54:19       
  19.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     45 M      O M    7  1:54:22       
  20.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    49 M      M M    6  1:55:08       
  21.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     35 M      O M    9  1:55:50       
  22.Dimitra Kofitsas     Rye,NH             37 F      O F   20  1:56:10       
  23.Andrew Baldwin       Flanders,NJ        23 M      M M   88  1:58:25       
  24.Peter Call           Hillsborough,NJ    38 M      O M   61  1:58:39       
  25.Travis Dirkson       Hackettstown,NJ    24 M      O M   45  1:59:07       
  26.Chris Savastano      Hackettstown,NJ    40 M      M M   64  2:00:04       
  27.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 M      O M   13  2:00:18       
  28.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    47 M      O M   10  2:00:33       
  29.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        35 M      O M   32  2:00:37       
  30.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     47 M      O M   42  2:01:06       
  31.Matthew Finnan       Landing,NJ         36 M      O M   94  2:01:36       
  32.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       38 M      O M   21  2:01:40       
  33.Brian Hartt          Flanders,NJ        18 M      M M   82  2:02:30       
  34.Lisa Lesko           Long Valley,NJ     39 F      O F   71  2:02:49       
  35.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        40 M      O M   50  2:03:11       
  36.Steven Blumenthal    North Haven,CT     40 M      O M   78  2:03:20       
  37.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        43 M      M M   37  2:03:57       
  38.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      48 F      O F    2  2:04:05       
  39.Janet Dudek          Perkiomenville,PA  37 F      O F   16  2:04:34       
  40.Margaret Bremer-patt Morris Township,NJ 39 F      O F   26  2:04:42       
  41.Hugo Del Prestito    Mansfield Twp.,NJ  51 M      O M   40  2:05:29       
  42.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        42 M      O M   92  2:06:08       
  43.Paul Zeman           Randolph,NJ        35 M      O M   63  2:06:19       
  44.Jim Wynne            Hackettstown,NJ    36 M      O M   60  2:06:30       
  45.Tim Halbur           Hackettstown,NJ    47 M      M M   29  2:07:48       
  46.Jayne Charneski      New York,NY        35 F      O F   22  2:07:49       
  47.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        29 M      O M   44  2:09:00       
  48.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     42 F      O F   91  2:10:04       
  49.Robert Tallman       Randolph,NJ        47 M      O M   34  2:10:10       
  50.Bob Baffuto          Long Valley,NJ     53 M      O M   36  2:10:33       
  51.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M      O M   28  2:10:48       
  52.Brian Buckley        Harmony,NJ         48 M      O M   69  2:10:53       
  53.Suzanne Vanhoorebeke Long Valley,NJ     43 F      O F   72  2:11:28       
  54.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M      O M   27  2:11:54       
  55.David Goldstein      Princeton,NJ       31 M      O M   83  2:12:12       
  56.Fred Fuchs           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M      O M   56  2:14:10       
  57.Nicole Aubuchon      Englewood,NJ       30 F      O F   74  2:14:39       
  58.John Carroll         Martinsville,NJ    39 M      O M   85  2:14:53       
  59.David Lauridsen      Stanhope,NJ        39 M      O M   30  2:15:25       
  60.Timothy Knierim      Randolph,NJ        50 M      O M   35  2:15:50       
  61.R Rodeffer           Marlton,NJ         52 M      O M   47  2:16:18       
  62.Chris Romano         Columbia,NJ        39 M      I M   62  2:18:27       
  63.Robert Antrobus      Westwood,NJ        40 M      O M   25  2:18:50       
  64.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        41 M      O M   51  2:20:09       
  65.Joe Iozzia           Long Valley,NJ     48 M      O M   48  2:20:49       
  66.Marjorie Vanderlaan  Long Valley,NJ     43 F      O F   76  2:22:36       
  67.Lauren Sirico        Long Valley,NJ     40 F      O F   70  2:23:28       
  68.Bob Hartt            Flanders,NJ        57 M      M M   93  2:24:30       
  69.Chris Kofitsas       Wayne,NJ           42 M      O M   19  2:26:20       
  70.Matthew Wiesner      Montclair,NJ       29 M      O M   67  2:27:10       
  71.Ben Margolis         Hoboken,NJ         29 M      O M   43  2:27:50       
  72.Daniel Buckelew  Sr. Stanhope,NJ        53 M      O M   55  2:29:46       
  73.Jose Oliveira        Columbia,NJ        35 M      O M   57  2:30:03       
  74.Diana Macdonald      Belvidere,NJ       44 F      O F   46  2:35:45       
  75.Clarissa Empty       Wayne,NJ           28 F      O F   89  2:40:08       
  76.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         46 F      O F   52  2:47:15       
  77.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     56 M      O M   79  3:01:02       
  78.David Johnson        Hackettstown,NJ    24 M      I M   90  3:02:57       
  79.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         37 F      O F   80  3:05:05       
  80.Nicholas Izzo        Edison,NJ          18 M      O M   75  3:13:18       
  81.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           68 F      O F   77  3:19:48       
  82.Debbie Marion        Parlin,NJ          22 F      O F   49  3:31:15       
TOP MEN AND WOMEN FINISHERS

ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        29 M      O M    5  1:36:35       
   2.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     47 M      O M    1  1:38:11       
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M      M M   65  1:39:21       
   4.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M      O M   84  1:42:22       
   5.David Kinsley        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M      O M   14  1:44:45       
   6.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        50 M      O M   11  1:47:46       
   7.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M      O M   33  1:47:56       
   8.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     47 M      O M   41  1:48:27       
   9.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    39 M      O M   31  1:48:39       
  10.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      56 M      O M   12  1:48:59       
  11.Craig Bonanno        Oak Ridge,NJ       28 M      I M   59  1:49:59       
  12.Steven Fraebel       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 M      O M   39  1:51:06       
  13.James Jablonski      Wharton,NJ         33 M      O M   17  1:52:29       
  14.Clark Machamer       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M      I M    4  1:53:16       
  15.Lee Burrows          Hackettstown,NJ    40 M      O M   58  1:53:27       
  16.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       46 M      O M    8  1:53:27       
  17.James Bensco         Hackettst0wn,NJ    47 M      O M   38  1:54:00       
  18.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      40 M      O M   23  1:54:19       
  19.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     45 M      O M    7  1:54:22       
  20.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    49 M      M M    6  1:55:08       
  21.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     35 M      O M    9  1:55:50       
  22.Andrew Baldwin       Flanders,NJ        23 M      M M   88  1:58:25       
  23.Peter Call           Hillsborough,NJ    38 M      O M   61  1:58:39       
  24.Travis Dirkson       Hackettstown,NJ    24 M      O M   45  1:59:07       
  25.Chris Savastano      Hackettstown,NJ    40 M      M M   64  2:00:04       
  26.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 M      O M   13  2:00:18       
  27.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    47 M      O M   10  2:00:33       
  28.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        35 M      O M   32  2:00:37       
  29.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     47 M      O M   42  2:01:06       
  30.Matthew Finnan       Landing,NJ         36 M      O M   94  2:01:36       
  31.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       38 M      O M   21  2:01:40       
  32.Brian Hartt          Flanders,NJ        18 M      M M   82  2:02:30       
  33.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        40 M      O M   50  2:03:11       
  34.Steven Blumenthal    North Haven,CT     40 M      O M   78  2:03:20       
  35.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        43 M      M M   37  2:03:57       
  36.Hugo Del Prestito    Mansfield Twp.,NJ  51 M      O M   40  2:05:29       
  37.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        42 M      O M   92  2:06:08       
  38.Paul Zeman           Randolph,NJ        35 M      O M   63  2:06:19       
  39.Jim Wynne            Hackettstown,NJ    36 M      O M   60  2:06:30       
  40.Tim Halbur           Hackettstown,NJ    47 M      M M   29  2:07:48       
  41.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        29 M      O M   44  2:09:00       
  42.Robert Tallman       Randolph,NJ        47 M      O M   34  2:10:10       
  43.Bob Baffuto          Long Valley,NJ     53 M      O M   36  2:10:33       
  44.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M      O M   28  2:10:48       
  45.Brian Buckley        Harmony,NJ         48 M      O M   69  2:10:53       
  46.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M      O M   27  2:11:54       
  47.David Goldstein      Princeton,NJ       31 M      O M   83  2:12:12       
  48.Fred Fuchs           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M      O M   56  2:14:10       
  49.John Carroll         Martinsville,NJ    39 M      O M   85  2:14:53       
  50.David Lauridsen      Stanhope,NJ        39 M      O M   30  2:15:25       
  51.Timothy Knierim      Randolph,NJ        50 M      O M   35  2:15:50       
  52.R Rodeffer           Marlton,NJ         52 M      O M   47  2:16:18       
  53.Chris Romano         Columbia,NJ        39 M      I M   62  2:18:27       
  54.Robert Antrobus      Westwood,NJ        40 M      O M   25  2:18:50       
  55.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        41 M      O M   51  2:20:09       
  56.Joe Iozzia           Long Valley,NJ     48 M      O M   48  2:20:49       
  57.Bob Hartt            Flanders,NJ        57 M      M M   93  2:24:30       
  58.Chris Kofitsas       Wayne,NJ           42 M      O M   19  2:26:20       
  59.Matthew Wiesner      Montclair,NJ       29 M      O M   67  2:27:10       
  60.Ben Margolis         Hoboken,NJ         29 M      O M   43  2:27:50       
  61.Daniel Buckelew  Sr. Stanhope,NJ        53 M      O M   55  2:29:46       
  62.Jose Oliveira        Columbia,NJ        35 M      O M   57  2:30:03       
  63.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     56 M      O M   79  3:01:02       
  64.David Johnson        Hackettstown,NJ    24 M      I M   90  3:02:57       
  65.Nicholas Izzo        Edison,NJ          18 M      O M   75  3:13:18       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Dimitra Kofitsas     Rye,NH             37 F      O F   20  1:56:10       
   2.Lisa Lesko           Long Valley,NJ     39 F      O F   71  2:02:49       
   3.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      48 F      O F    2  2:04:05       
   4.Janet Dudek          Perkiomenville,PA  37 F      O F   16  2:04:34       
   5.Margaret Bremer-patt Morris Township,NJ 39 F      O F   26  2:04:42       
   6.Jayne Charneski      New York,NY        35 F      O F   22  2:07:49       
   7.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     42 F      O F   91  2:10:04       
   8.Suzanne Vanhoorebeke Long Valley,NJ     43 F      O F   72  2:11:28       
   9.Nicole Aubuchon      Englewood,NJ       30 F      O F   74  2:14:39       
  10.Marjorie Vanderlaan  Long Valley,NJ     43 F      O F   76  2:22:36       
  11.Lauren Sirico        Long Valley,NJ     40 F      O F   70  2:23:28       
  12.Diana Macdonald      Belvidere,NJ       44 F      O F   46  2:35:45       
  13.Clarissa Empty       Wayne,NJ           28 F      O F   89  2:40:08       
  14.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         46 F      O F   52  2:47:15       
  15.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         37 F      O F   80  3:05:05       
  16.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           68 F      O F   77  3:19:48       


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Hartt          Flanders,NJ        18 M    33 M M   82  2:02:30       
   2.Nicholas Izzo        Edison,NJ          18 M    80 O M   75  3:13:18       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        29 M     1 O M    5  1:36:35       
   2.Craig Bonanno        Oak Ridge,NJ       28 M    11 I M   59  1:49:59       
   3.Andrew Baldwin       Flanders,NJ        23 M    23 M M   88  1:58:25       
   4.Travis Dirkson       Hackettstown,NJ    24 M    25 O M   45  1:59:07       
   5.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        29 M    47 O M   44  2:09:00       
   6.Matthew Wiesner      Montclair,NJ       29 M    70 O M   67  2:27:10       
   7.Ben Margolis         Hoboken,NJ         29 M    71 O M   43  2:27:50       
   8.David Johnson        Hackettstown,NJ    24 M    78 I M   90  3:02:57       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Clarissa Empty       Wayne,NJ           28 F    75 O F   89  2:40:08       
   2.Debbie Marion        Parlin,NJ          22 F    82 O F   49  3:31:15       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    39 M     9 O M   31  1:48:39       
   2.James Jablonski      Wharton,NJ         33 M    13 O M   17  1:52:29       
   3.Clark Machamer       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M    14 I M    4  1:53:16       
   4.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     35 M    21 O M    9  1:55:50       
   5.Peter Call           Hillsborough,NJ    38 M    24 O M   61  1:58:39       
   6.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        35 M    29 O M   32  2:00:37       
   7.Matthew Finnan       Landing,NJ         36 M    31 O M   94  2:01:36       
   8.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       38 M    32 O M   21  2:01:40       
   9.Paul Zeman           Randolph,NJ        35 M    43 O M   63  2:06:19       
  10.Jim Wynne            Hackettstown,NJ    36 M    44 O M   60  2:06:30       
  11.David Goldstein      Princeton,NJ       31 M    55 O M   83  2:12:12       
  12.John Carroll         Martinsville,NJ    39 M    58 O M   85  2:14:53       
  13.David Lauridsen      Stanhope,NJ        39 M    59 O M   30  2:15:25       
  14.Chris Romano         Columbia,NJ        39 M    62 I M   62  2:18:27       
  15.Jose Oliveira        Columbia,NJ        35 M    73 O M   57  2:30:03       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Dimitra Kofitsas     Rye,NH             37 F    22 O F   20  1:56:10       
   2.Lisa Lesko           Long Valley,NJ     39 F    34 O F   71  2:02:49       
   3.Janet Dudek          Perkiomenville,PA  37 F    39 O F   16  2:04:34       
   4.Margaret Bremer-patt Morris Township,NJ 39 F    40 O F   26  2:04:42       
   5.Jayne Charneski      New York,NY        35 F    46 O F   22  2:07:49       
   6.Nicole Aubuchon      Englewood,NJ       30 F    57 O F   74  2:14:39       
   7.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         37 F    79 O F   80  3:05:05       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     47 M     2 O M    1  1:38:11       
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     3 M M   65  1:39:21       
   3.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M     4 O M   84  1:42:22       
   4.David Kinsley        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M     5 O M   14  1:44:45       
   5.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     47 M     8 O M   41  1:48:27       
   6.Lee Burrows          Hackettstown,NJ    40 M    15 O M   58  1:53:27       
   7.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       46 M    16 O M    8  1:53:27       
   8.James Bensco         Hackettst0wn,NJ    47 M    17 O M   38  1:54:00       
   9.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      40 M    18 O M   23  1:54:19       
  10.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     45 M    19 O M    7  1:54:22       
  11.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    49 M    20 M M    6  1:55:08       
  12.Chris Savastano      Hackettstown,NJ    40 M    26 M M   64  2:00:04       
  13.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 M    27 O M   13  2:00:18       
  14.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    47 M    28 O M   10  2:00:33       
  15.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     47 M    30 O M   42  2:01:06       
  16.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        40 M    35 O M   50  2:03:11       
  17.Steven Blumenthal    North Haven,CT     40 M    36 O M   78  2:03:20       
  18.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        43 M    37 M M   37  2:03:57       
  19.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        42 M    42 O M   92  2:06:08       
  20.Tim Halbur           Hackettstown,NJ    47 M    45 M M   29  2:07:48       
  21.Robert Tallman       Randolph,NJ        47 M    49 O M   34  2:10:10       
  22.Brian Buckley        Harmony,NJ         48 M    52 O M   69  2:10:53       
  23.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 M    54 O M   27  2:11:54       
  24.Robert Antrobus      Westwood,NJ        40 M    63 O M   25  2:18:50       
  25.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        41 M    64 O M   51  2:20:09       
  26.Joe Iozzia           Long Valley,NJ     48 M    65 O M   48  2:20:49       
  27.Chris Kofitsas       Wayne,NJ           42 M    69 O M   19  2:26:20       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      48 F    38 O F    2  2:04:05       
   2.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     42 F    48 O F   91  2:10:04       
   3.Suzanne Vanhoorebeke Long Valley,NJ     43 F    53 O F   72  2:11:28       
   4.Marjorie Vanderlaan  Long Valley,NJ     43 F    66 O F   76  2:22:36       
   5.Lauren Sirico        Long Valley,NJ     40 F    67 O F   70  2:23:28       
   6.Diana Macdonald      Belvidere,NJ       44 F    74 O F   46  2:35:45       
   7.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         46 F    76 O F   52  2:47:15       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        50 M     6 O M   11  1:47:46       
   2.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M     7 O M   33  1:47:56       
   3.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      56 M    10 O M   12  1:48:59       
   4.Steven Fraebel       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 M    12 O M   39  1:51:06       
   5.Hugo Del Prestito    Mansfield Twp.,NJ  51 M    41 O M   40  2:05:29       
   6.Bob Baffuto          Long Valley,NJ     53 M    50 O M   36  2:10:33       
   7.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M    51 O M   28  2:10:48       
   8.Fred Fuchs           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M    56 O M   56  2:14:10       
   9.Timothy Knierim      Randolph,NJ        50 M    60 O M   35  2:15:50       
  10.R Rodeffer           Marlton,NJ         52 M    61 O M   47  2:16:18       
  11.Bob Hartt            Flanders,NJ        57 M    68 M M   93  2:24:30       
  12.Daniel Buckelew  Sr. Stanhope,NJ        53 M    72 O M   55  2:29:46       
  13.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     56 M    77 O M   79  3:01:02       
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     MALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS
ITC ELITE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           68 F    81 O F   77  3:19:48