CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN

Race Date:9-13-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christophe Delorian  Parsippany,NJ      33 M     19:12  6:11 1/64      M30-34:1/5     68.0% N/A    
   2.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       24 F     19:15  6:12 1/55      F20-29:1/13    76.9% N/A    
   3.Michael Eisenhart    Annadale,NJ        33 M     19:54  6:24 2/64      M30-34:2/5     65.6% N/A    
   4.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M     20:10  6:29 3/64      M55-59:1/6     76.2% 1/ 38  
   5.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M U   20:58  6:45 4/64      M45-49:1/14    68.2% 4/ 38  
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M U   21:27  6:54 5/64      M50-54:1/8     70.5% 3/ 38  
   7.Jim Hollenbach       Madison,NJ         35 M     21:37  6:57 6/64      M35-39:1/8     61.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Fice Sithom          ,                  25 M     22:13  7:09 7/64      M20-29:1/11    58.1% N/A    
   9.Joey Carvagno        East Hanover,NJ    22 M     22:20  7:11 8/64      M20-29:2/11    57.8% N/A    
  10.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M U   22:34  7:16 9/64      M45-49:2/14    62.8% 9/ 38  
  11.Darren Crenen        Florham Park,NJ    36 M     22:38  7:17 10/64     M35-39:2/8     58.6% N/A    
  12.Nicole Mazzocchi     Whippany,NJ        24 F     22:40  7:18 2/55      F20-29:2/13    65.3% N/A    
  13.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F     22:43  7:19 3/55      F40-44:1/7     68.5% 2/ 20  
  14.Bill Burton          West Orange,NJ     50 M     22:48  7:20 11/64     M50-54:2/8     64.7% 8/ 38  
  15.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          62 M U   22:50  7:21 12/64     M60-69:1/7     71.5% 2/ 38  
  16.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F     22:57  7:23 4/55      F40-44:2/7     68.3% 3/ 20  
  17.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      54 M     23:03  7:25 13/64     M50-54:3/8     66.1% 7/ 38  
  18.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    55 M     23:05  7:26 14/64     M55-59:2/6     66.6% 6/ 38  
  19.Sheba Wright         New York,NY        27 F U   23:07  7:26 5/55      F20-29:3/13    64.0% N/A    
  20.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F     23:13  7:28 6/55      F60-69:1/2     85.7% 1/ 20  
  21.Michael Fabiano      East Hanover,NJ    39 M     23:33  7:35 15/64     M35-39:3/8     57.5% N/A    
  22.Sean Ryan            Morristown,NJ      28 M     23:39  7:37 16/64     M20-29:3/11    54.6% N/A    
  23.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      28 F     23:47  7:39 7/55      F20-29:4/13    62.2% N/A    
  24.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      44 M     23:54  7:42 17/64     M40-44:1/3     58.9% 12/ 38 
  25.Camille Cregry       North Bergen,NJ    38 F U   24:00  7:43 8/55      F35-39:1/7     63.1% N/A    
  26.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    62 M     24:02  7:44 18/64     M60-69:2/7     67.9% 5/ 38  
  27.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M U   24:05  7:45 19/64     M45-49:3/14    60.8% 10/ 38 
  28.Christina Nalducci   Bayonne,NJ         34 F     24:09  7:46 9/55      F30-34:1/10    61.7% N/A    
  29.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F     24:13  7:48 10/55     F40-44:3/7     64.2% 4/ 20  
  30.Ryan Gimlin          Chatham,NJ         24 M     24:23  7:51 20/64     M20-29:4/11    52.9% N/A    
  31.Perryn Stewart       Cedar Knolls,NJ    33 M     24:31  7:53 21/64     M30-34:3/5     53.2% N/A    
  32.Tom Dolon            New Providence,NJ  47 M     24:35  7:55 22/64     M45-49:4/14    58.6% 13/ 38 
  33.Jamie Wall           ,NJ                32 F     24:36  7:55 11/55     F30-34:2/10    60.3% N/A    
  34.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    47 M     24:40  7:56 23/64     M45-49:5/14    58.4% 14/ 38 
  35.Pasquale Ranalli     Whippany,NJ        29 M     24:48  7:59 24/64     M20-29:5/11    52.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Michael Szabo        Whippany,NJ        26 M     25:05  8:04 25/64     M20-29:6/11    51.4% N/A    
  37.Jim Whitney          Millstown Twp.,NJ  39 M     25:11  8:06 26/64     M35-39:4/8     53.8% N/A    
  38.Cara Haid            Chatham,NJ         30 F     25:12  8:07 12/55     F30-34:3/10    58.7% N/A    
  39.Rob Mccarter         Madison,NJ         49 M     25:25  8:11 27/64     M45-49:6/14    57.6% 15/ 38 
  40.Kayte Epperly        Whippany,NJ        29 F     25:28  8:12 13/55     F20-29:5/13    58.1% N/A    
  41.Daniel Marchiarullo  North Haledon,NJ   27 M     26:11  8:26 28/64     M20-29:7/11    49.3% N/A    
  42.Joe Lopez            Morristown,NJ      29 M     26:14  8:27 29/64     M20-29:8/11    49.2% N/A    
  43.Stephen Wulff        Rockaway,NJ        45 M     26:17  8:28 30/64     M45-49:7/14    53.9% 17/ 38 
  44.Bridget Beal         Hoboken,NJ         30 F     26:20  8:29 14/55     F30-34:4/10    56.2% N/A    
  45.Marie Mazzocchi      Whippany,NJ        25 F     26:39  8:35 15/55     F20-29:6/13    55.5% N/A    
  46.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M     26:59  8:41 31/64     M60-69:3/7     60.0% 11/ 38 
  47.Tim Ryan             Morristown,NJ      51 M     27:02  8:42 32/64     M50-54:4/8     55.0% 16/ 38 
  48.Sharon Carpenter     Florham Park,NJ    42 F     27:06  8:43 16/55     F40-44:4/7     57.4% 7/ 20  
  49.Jeff Macuen          ,                  49 M     27:20  8:48 33/64     M45-49:8/14    53.5% 18/ 38 
  50.Joe Catalano         Whippany,NJ        47 M     27:31  8:51 34/64     M45-49:9/14    52.3% 19/ 38 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Jonah Schwartz       Teaneck,NJ         25 M     27:57  9:00 35/64     M20-29:9/11    46.2% N/A    
  52.Martin Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    48 M     28:19  9:07 36/64     M45-49:10/14   51.3% 20/ 38 
  53.Paul Peterson        Florham Park,NJ    38 M     28:19  9:07 37/64     M35-39:5/8     47.5% N/A    
  54.Gabor Nagy           Morristown,NJ      38 M     28:20  9:07 38/64     M35-39:6/8     47.5% N/A    
  55.Mark Gleckner        Florham Park,NJ    46 M     28:29  9:10 39/64     M45-49:11/14   50.2% 25/ 38 
  56.Daniel Edelman       West Orange,NJ     41 M     28:30  9:10 40/64     M40-44:2/3     48.3% 29/ 38 
  57.Sue Monico           Florham Park,NJ    51 F     28:31  9:11 17/55     F50-54:1/4     60.1% 5/ 20  
  58.Eric Jacobowitz      Livingston,NJ      41 M     28:41  9:14 41/64     M40-44:3/3     47.9% 30/ 38 
  59.Philippe Greenberg   Short Hills,NJ     36 M     28:42  9:14 42/64     M35-39:7/8     46.2% N/A    
  60.Lisa Schwarzenbek    Westfield,NJ       35 F     28:49  9:16 18/55     F35-39:2/7     51.9% N/A    
  61.Wileen Arellano      Whippany,NJ        38 F     28:57  9:19 19/55     F35-39:3/7     52.3% N/A    
  62.Tony Whiteman        Brooklyn,NY        47 M     28:57  9:19 43/64     M45-49:12/14   49.7% 26/ 38 
  63.Joseph Vanmorter     Trenton,NJ         22 M     28:57  9:19 44/64     M20-29:10/11   44.6% N/A    
  64.Lauren Vilchinsky    Madison,NJ         12 F     29:04  9:21 20/55     F 1-14:1/2     56.0% N/A    
  65.Beatriz Lopez        ,                  46 F     29:08  9:23 21/55     F45-49:1/5     55.4% 8/ 20  
  66.Joe Monico           Florham Park,NJ    52 M     29:48  9:35 45/64     M50-54:5/8     50.3% 24/ 38 
  67.Jason Teele          Madison,NJ         38 M     30:00  9:39 46/64     M35-39:8/8     44.8% N/A    
  68.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hll,NJ        37 F     30:00  9:39 22/55     F35-39:4/7     50.3% N/A    
  69.Kathy Reid           West Milford,NJ    41 F     30:09  9:42 23/55     F40-44:5/7     51.2% 11/ 20 
  70.Linda Lovito         Chatham,NJ         47 F     30:34  9:50 24/55     F45-49:2/5     53.4% 9/ 20  
  71.Ryan Gurney          East Hanover,NJ    8  M     30:48  9:55 47/64     M 1-14:1/2     55.3% N/A    
  72.Karla Whitaker       Whippany,NJ        26 F     30:48  9:55 25/55     F20-29:7/13    48.1% N/A    
  73.Kerri Ebrecht        ,NJ                35 F     30:59  9:58 26/55     F35-39:5/7     48.3% N/A    
  74.Robert O'keefe       ,NJ                57 M     31:00  9:59 48/64     M55-59:3/6     50.4% 23/ 38 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Grant Hanson         Summit,NJ          58 M     31:11 10:02 49/64     M55-59:4/6     50.5% 22/ 38 
  76.Matthew Siler        Summit,NJ          12 M     31:11 10:02 50/64     M 1-14:2/2     47.7% N/A    
  77.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         59 M     31:23 10:06 51/64     M55-59:5/6     50.7% 21/ 38 
  78.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         38 F     31:36 10:10 27/55     F35-39:6/7     47.9% N/A    
  79.Claude Craan         West Orange,NJ     49 M     31:43 10:12 52/64     M45-49:13/14   46.1% 32/ 38 
  80.John Santmann        Belle Mead,NJ      53 M     31:49 10:14 53/64     M50-54:6/8     47.5% 31/ 38 
  81.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 F     32:22 10:25 28/55     F50-54:2/4     52.3% 10/ 20 
  82.Kim Salerno          Bedminister,NJ     32 F     32:22 10:25 29/55     F30-34:5/10    45.8% N/A    
  83.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      60 M     32:28 10:27 54/64     M60-69:4/7     49.4% 27/ 38 
  84.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     59 F U   32:36 10:30 30/55     F55-59:1/2     58.5% 6/ 20  
  85.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      40 F     32:36 10:30 31/55     F40-44:6/7     47.0% 14/ 20 
  86.Jane Wagstaff        ,                  46 F     32:39 10:31 32/55     F45-49:3/5     49.4% 12/ 20 
  87.Kristin Luciano      Whippany,NJ        26 F     32:58 10:37 33/55     F20-29:8/13    44.9% N/A    
  88.Anton Nichols        East Orange,NJ     33 M     33:00 10:37 55/64     M30-34:4/5     39.5% N/A    
  89.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F     33:03 10:38 34/55     F45-49:4/5     48.3% 13/ 20 
  90.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       63 M U   33:47 10:52 56/64     M60-69:5/7     48.8% 28/ 38 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Anne More            Springfield,NJ     33 F     34:37 11:08 35/55     F30-34:6/10    43.0% N/A    
  92.Jennifer Beckenhaupt Florham Park,NJ    35 F     34:37 11:08 36/55     F35-39:7/7     43.2% N/A    
  93.Laura Ochs           Chester,NJ         23 F     35:01 11:16 37/55     F20-29:9/13    42.3% N/A    
  94.Stacey Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    19 F     35:02 11:17 38/55     F15-19:1/3     42.4% N/A    
  95.Maya Salas           Morristown,NJ      25 F     35:02 11:17 39/55     F20-29:10/13   42.2% N/A    
  96.Lauren Silveri       Whippany,NJ        24 F     35:31 11:26 40/55     F20-29:11/13   41.7% N/A    
  97.Angela Constantino   Budd Lake,NJ       31 F     35:32 11:26 41/55     F30-34:7/10    41.7% N/A    
  98.Andrea Mann          Summit,NJ          31 F     35:46 11:31 42/55     F30-34:8/10    41.4% N/A    
  99.Brian Mann           Summit,NJ          31 M     35:46 11:31 57/64     M30-34:5/5     36.2% N/A    
 100.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   48 F U   36:32 11:46 43/55     F45-49:5/5     45.2% 15/ 20 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Paul Rizzuto         Florham Park,NJ    51 M     37:32 12:05 58/64     M50-54:7/8     39.6% 34/ 38 
 102.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      28 M     37:44 12:09 59/64     M20-29:11/11   34.2% N/A    
 103.Kim Hethard          Whippany,NJ        30 F     37:57 12:13 44/55     F30-34:9/10    39.0% N/A    
 104.Elisabeth Brown      Chester,NJ         54 F     39:53 12:50 45/55     F50-54:3/4     44.6% 16/ 20 
 105.Alan Groveman        Chester,NJ         66 M     39:56 12:51 60/64     M60-69:6/7     42.4% 33/ 38 
 106.Beth Vandau          Madison,NJ         41 F     39:58 12:52 46/55     F40-44:7/7     38.6% 19/ 20 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Thomas Fisher        ,NJ                51 M     42:13 13:35 61/64     M50-54:8/8     35.2% 36/ 38 
 108.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      53 F     42:57 13:49 47/55     F50-54:4/4     40.9% 18/ 20 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Richard Dreyfus      Short Hills,NJ     65 M U   44:46 14:24 62/64     M60-69:7/7     37.5% 35/ 38 
 110.Noreen Mcmanus       Madison,NJ         57 F     45:00 14:29 48/55     F55-59:2/2     41.2% 17/ 20 
 111.Steve Vilchinsky     Madison,NJ         45 M     45:41 14:42 63/64     M45-49:14/14   31.0% 37/ 38 
 112.Madeline Teele       Madison,NJ         12 F     45:49 14:45 49/55     F 1-14:2/2     35.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Kristal Laferrara    Chester,NJ         23 F     46:57 15:07 50/55     F20-29:12/13   31.5% N/A    
 114.Brianna Hunt         Trenton,NJ         17 F     47:08 15:10 51/55     F15-19:2/3     32.1% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Emily Maccaroni      Trenton,NJ         17 F     53:27 17:12 52/55     F15-19:3/3     28.3% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Mitchel Syd          Madison,NJ         59 M     53:27 17:12 64/64     M55-59:6/6     29.7% 38/ 38 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Jeanette Caruso      ,NJ                32 F   1:08:00 21:53 53/55     F30-34:10/10   21.8% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Rebecca Burke        Haddonfield,NJ     22 F   1:08:02 21:54 54/55     F20-29:13/13   21.8% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Charlotte Kantz      Westfield,NJ       61 F   1:08:05 21:55 55/55     F60-69:2/2     28.8% 20/ 20 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Delorian  Parsippany,NJ      33 M            99    19:12   6:11
   2.Michael Eisenhart    Annadale,NJ        33 M            26    19:54   6:24
   3.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M           120    20:10   6:29
   4.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M        U  107    20:58   6:45
   5.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M        U   27    21:27   6:54
   6.Jim Hollenbach       Madison,NJ         35 M            39    21:37   6:57
   7.Fice Sithom          ,                  25 M           141    22:13   7:09
   8.Joey Carvagno        East Hanover,NJ    22 M            13    22:20   7:11
   9.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M        U  119    22:34   7:16
  10.Darren Crenen        Florham Park,NJ    36 M           117    22:38   7:17
CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       24 F            15    19:15   6:12
   2.Nicole Mazzocchi     Whippany,NJ        24 F            50    22:40   7:18
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F            96    22:43   7:19
   4.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F           103    22:57   7:23
   5.Sheba Wright         New York,NY        27 F        U  131    23:07   7:26
   6.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F           124    23:13   7:28
   7.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      28 F            42    23:47   7:39
   8.Camille Cregry       North Bergen,NJ    38 F        U   20    24:00   7:43
   9.Christina Nalducci   Bayonne,NJ         34 F            56    24:09   7:46
  10.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F            31    24:13   7:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M           120    20:10   6:29
   2.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M        U  107    20:58   6:45
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M        U   27    21:27   6:54
   4.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M        U  119    22:34   7:16
   5.Bill Burton          West Orange,NJ     50 M            97    22:48   7:20
   6.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          62 M        U  116    22:50   7:21
   7.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      54 M           106    23:03   7:25
   8.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    55 M            12    23:05   7:26
   9.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      44 M           127    23:54   7:42
  10.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    62 M            21    24:02   7:44
CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F            96    22:43   7:19
   2.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F           103    22:57   7:23
   3.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F           124    23:13   7:28
   4.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F            31    24:13   7:48
   5.Sharon Carpenter     Florham Park,NJ    42 F           122    27:06   8:43
   6.Sue Monico           Florham Park,NJ    51 F            54    28:31   9:11
   7.Beatriz Lopez        ,                  46 F           139    29:08   9:23
   8.Kathy Reid           West Milford,NJ    41 F            83    30:09   9:42
   9.Linda Lovito         Chatham,NJ         47 F            89    30:34   9:50
  10.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 F            34    32:22  10:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Gurney          East Hanover,NJ    8  M    71       36    30:48   9:55
   2.Matthew Siler        Summit,NJ          12 M    76       74    31:11  10:02

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Lauren Vilchinsky    Madison,NJ         12 F    64      108    29:04   9:21
   2.Madeline Teele       Madison,NJ         12 F   112      130    45:49  14:45

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Stacey Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    19 F    94       14    35:02  11:17
   2.Brianna Hunt         Trenton,NJ         17 F   114      115    47:08  15:10
   3.Emily Maccaroni      Trenton,NJ         17 F   115      114    53:27  17:12

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Fice Sithom          ,                  25 M     8      141    22:13   7:09
   2.Joey Carvagno        East Hanover,NJ    22 M     9       13    22:20   7:11
   3.Sean Ryan            Morristown,NJ      28 M    22       63    23:39   7:37
   4.Ryan Gimlin          Chatham,NJ         24 M    30      128    24:23   7:51
   5.Pasquale Ranalli     Whippany,NJ        29 M    35       60    24:48   7:59
   6.Michael Szabo        Whippany,NJ        26 M    36       77    25:05   8:04
   7.Daniel Marchiarullo  North Haledon,NJ   27 M    41       47    26:11   8:26
   8.Joe Lopez            Morristown,NJ      29 M    42      134    26:14   8:27
   9.Jonah Schwartz       Teaneck,NJ         25 M    51       70    27:57   9:00
  10.Joseph Vanmorter     Trenton,NJ         22 M    63      113    28:57   9:19

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       24 F     2       15    19:15   6:12
   2.Nicole Mazzocchi     Whippany,NJ        24 F    12       50    22:40   7:18
   3.Sheba Wright         New York,NY        27 F    19   U  131    23:07   7:26
   4.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      28 F    23       42    23:47   7:39
   5.Kayte Epperly        Whippany,NJ        29 F    40       28    25:28   8:12
   6.Marie Mazzocchi      Whippany,NJ        25 F    45       51    26:39   8:35
   7.Karla Whitaker       Whippany,NJ        26 F    72       80    30:48   9:55
   8.Kristin Luciano      Whippany,NJ        26 F    87       44    32:58  10:37
   9.Laura Ochs           Chester,NJ         23 F    93       85    35:01  11:16
  10.Maya Salas           Morristown,NJ      25 F    95       65    35:02  11:17

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christophe Delorian  Parsippany,NJ      33 M     1       99    19:12   6:11
   2.Michael Eisenhart    Annadale,NJ        33 M     3       26    19:54   6:24
   3.Perryn Stewart       Cedar Knolls,NJ    33 M    31      126    24:31   7:53
   4.Anton Nichols        East Orange,NJ     33 M    88       87    33:00  10:37
   5.Brian Mann           Summit,NJ          31 M    99       45    35:46  11:31

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christina Nalducci   Bayonne,NJ         34 F    28       56    24:09   7:46
   2.Jamie Wall           ,NJ                32 F    33       33    24:36   7:55
   3.Cara Haid            Chatham,NJ         30 F    38      123    25:12   8:07
   4.Bridget Beal         Hoboken,NJ         30 F    44        5    26:20   8:29
   5.Kim Salerno          Bedminister,NJ     32 F    82       67    32:22  10:25
   6.Anne More            Springfield,NJ     33 F    91       93    34:37  11:08
   7.Angela Constantino   Budd Lake,NJ       31 F    97       18    35:32  11:26
   8.Andrea Mann          Summit,NJ          31 F    98       46    35:46  11:31
   9.Kim Hethard          Whippany,NJ        30 F   103       91    37:57  12:13
  10.Jeanette Caruso      ,NJ                32 F   117       11  1:08:00  21:53

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jim Hollenbach       Madison,NJ         35 M     7       39    21:37   6:57
   2.Darren Crenen        Florham Park,NJ    36 M    11      117    22:38   7:17
   3.Michael Fabiano      East Hanover,NJ    39 M    21      100    23:33   7:35
   4.Jim Whitney          Millstown Twp.,NJ  39 M    37        1    25:11   8:06
   5.Paul Peterson        Florham Park,NJ    38 M    53       59    28:19   9:07
   6.Gabor Nagy           Morristown,NJ      38 M    54       55    28:20   9:07
   7.Philippe Greenberg   Short Hills,NJ     36 M    59      121    28:42   9:14
   8.Jason Teele          Madison,NJ         38 M    67      129    30:00   9:39

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Camille Cregry       North Bergen,NJ    38 F    25   U   20    24:00   7:43
   2.Lisa Schwarzenbek    Westfield,NJ       35 F    60       71    28:49   9:16
   3.Wileen Arellano      Whippany,NJ        38 F    61        4    28:57   9:19
   4.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hll,NJ        37 F    68       16    30:00   9:39
   5.Kerri Ebrecht        ,NJ                35 F    73       24    30:59   9:58
   6.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         38 F    78      133    31:36  10:10
   7.Jennifer Beckenhaupt Florham Park,NJ    35 F    92        6    34:37  11:08

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      44 M    24      127    23:54   7:42
   2.Daniel Edelman       West Orange,NJ     41 M    56       25    28:30   9:10
   3.Eric Jacobowitz      Livingston,NJ      41 M    58      110    28:41   9:14

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F    13       96    22:43   7:19
   2.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F    16      103    22:57   7:23
   3.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F    29       31    24:13   7:48
   4.Sharon Carpenter     Florham Park,NJ    42 F    48      122    27:06   8:43
   5.Kathy Reid           West Milford,NJ    41 F    69       83    30:09   9:42
   6.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      40 F    85      137    32:36  10:30
   7.Beth Vandau          Madison,NJ         41 F   106      135    39:58  12:52

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M     5   U  107    20:58   6:45
   2.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M    10   U  119    22:34   7:16
   3.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M    27   U   22    24:05   7:45
   4.Tom Dolon            New Providence,NJ  47 M    32      136    24:35   7:55
   5.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    47 M    34       68    24:40   7:56
   6.Rob Mccarter         Madison,NJ         49 M    39       84    25:25   8:11
   7.Stephen Wulff        Rockaway,NJ        45 M    43       82    26:17   8:28
   8.Jeff Macuen          ,                  49 M    49      140    27:20   8:48
   9.Joe Catalano         Whippany,NJ        47 M    50       95    27:31   8:51
  10.Martin Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    48 M    52       35    28:19   9:07

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Beatriz Lopez        ,                  46 F    65      139    29:08   9:23
   2.Linda Lovito         Chatham,NJ         47 F    70       89    30:34   9:50
   3.Jane Wagstaff        ,                  46 F    86      112    32:39  10:31
   4.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F    89      125    33:03  10:38
   5.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   48 F   100   U  102    36:32  11:46

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M     6   U   27    21:27   6:54
   2.Bill Burton          West Orange,NJ     50 M    14       97    22:48   7:20
   3.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      54 M    17      106    23:03   7:25
   4.Tim Ryan             Morristown,NJ      51 M    47       64    27:02   8:42
   5.Joe Monico           Florham Park,NJ    52 M    66       53    29:48   9:35
   6.John Santmann        Belle Mead,NJ      53 M    80      104    31:49  10:14
   7.Paul Rizzuto         Florham Park,NJ    51 M   101       61    37:32  12:05
   8.Thomas Fisher        ,NJ                51 M   107       30    42:13  13:35

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Sue Monico           Florham Park,NJ    51 F    57       54    28:31   9:11
   2.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 F    81       34    32:22  10:25
   3.Elisabeth Brown      Chester,NJ         54 F   104        8    39:53  12:50
   4.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      53 F   108       73    42:57  13:49

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M     4      120    20:10   6:29
   2.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    55 M    18       12    23:05   7:26
   3.Robert O'keefe       ,NJ                57 M    74       57    31:00   9:59
   4.Grant Hanson         Summit,NJ          58 M    75       37    31:11  10:02
   5.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         59 M    77       98    31:23  10:06
   6.Mitchel Syd          Madison,NJ         59 M   116       90    53:27  17:12

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     59 F    84   U   10    32:36  10:30
   2.Noreen Mcmanus       Madison,NJ         57 F   110       52    45:00  14:29

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          62 M    15   U  116    22:50   7:21
   2.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    62 M    26       21    24:02   7:44
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M    46       40    26:59   8:41
   4.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      60 M    83       66    32:28  10:27
   5.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       63 M    90   U   41    33:47  10:52
   6.Alan Groveman        Chester,NJ         66 M   105       32    39:56  12:51
   7.Richard Dreyfus      Short Hills,NJ     65 M   109   U  101    44:46  14:24

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F    20      124    23:13   7:28
   2.Charlotte Kantz      Westfield,NJ       61 F   119      138  1:08:05  21:55

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CHESHIRE HOME'S 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M        20:10   6:29  76.2%
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          62 M   U    22:50   7:21  71.5%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    21:27   6:54  70.5%
   4.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    20:58   6:45  68.2%
   5.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    62 M        24:02   7:44  67.9%
   6.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    55 M        23:05   7:26  66.6%
   7.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      54 M        23:03   7:25  66.1%
   8.Bill Burton          West Orange,NJ     50 M        22:48   7:20  64.7%
   9.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M   U    22:34   7:16  62.8%
  10.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M   U    24:05   7:45  60.8%
  11.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M        26:59   8:41  60.0%
  12.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      44 M        23:54   7:42  58.9%
  13.Tom Dolon            New Providence,NJ  47 M        24:35   7:55  58.6%
  14.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    47 M        24:40   7:56  58.4%
  15.Rob Mccarter         Madison,NJ         49 M        25:25   8:11  57.6%
  16.Tim Ryan             Morristown,NJ      51 M        27:02   8:42  55.0%
  17.Stephen Wulff        Rockaway,NJ        45 M        26:17   8:28  53.9%
  18.Jeff Macuen          ,                  49 M        27:20   8:48  53.5%
  19.Joe Catalano         Whippany,NJ        47 M        27:31   8:51  52.3%
  20.Martin Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    48 M        28:19   9:07  51.3%
  21.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         59 M        31:23  10:06  50.7%
  22.Grant Hanson         Summit,NJ          58 M        31:11  10:02  50.5%
  23.Robert O'keefe       ,NJ                57 M        31:00   9:59  50.4%
  24.Joe Monico           Florham Park,NJ    52 M        29:48   9:35  50.3%
  25.Mark Gleckner        Florham Park,NJ    46 M        28:29   9:10  50.2%
  26.Tony Whiteman        Brooklyn,NY        47 M        28:57   9:19  49.7%
  27.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      60 M        32:28  10:27  49.4%
  28.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       63 M   U    33:47  10:52  48.8%
  29.Daniel Edelman       West Orange,NJ     41 M        28:30   9:10  48.3%
  30.Eric Jacobowitz      Livingston,NJ      41 M        28:41   9:14  47.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F        23:13   7:28  85.7%
   2.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F        22:43   7:19  68.5%
   3.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F        22:57   7:23  68.3%
   4.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F        24:13   7:48  64.2%
   5.Sue Monico           Florham Park,NJ    51 F        28:31   9:11  60.1%
   6.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     59 F   U    32:36  10:30  58.5%
   7.Sharon Carpenter     Florham Park,NJ    42 F        27:06   8:43  57.4%
   8.Beatriz Lopez        ,                  46 F        29:08   9:23  55.4%
   9.Linda Lovito         Chatham,NJ         47 F        30:34   9:50  53.4%
  10.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 F        32:22  10:25  52.3%
  11.Kathy Reid           West Milford,NJ    41 F        30:09   9:42  51.2%
  12.Jane Wagstaff        ,                  46 F        32:39  10:31  49.4%
  13.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F        33:03  10:38  48.3%
  14.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      40 F        32:36  10:30  47.0%
  15.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   48 F   U    36:32  11:46  45.2%
  16.Elisabeth Brown      Chester,NJ         54 F        39:53  12:50  44.6%
  17.Noreen Mcmanus       Madison,NJ         57 F        45:00  14:29  41.2%
  18.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      53 F        42:57  13:49  40.9%
  19.Beth Vandau          Madison,NJ         41 F        39:58  12:52  38.6%
  20.Charlotte Kantz      Westfield,NJ       61 F      1:08:05  21:55  28.8%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  55 M        20:10   6:29  76.2%
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          62 M   U    22:50   7:21  71.5%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    21:27   6:54  70.5%
   4.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    20:58   6:45  68.2%
   5.Christophe Delorian  Parsippany,NJ      33 M        19:12   6:11  68.0%
   6.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    62 M        24:02   7:44  67.9%
   7.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    55 M        23:05   7:26  66.6%
   8.Richard Hey          Parsippany,NJ      54 M        23:03   7:25  66.1%
   9.Michael Eisenhart    Annadale,NJ        33 M        19:54   6:24  65.6%
  10.Bill Burton          West Orange,NJ     50 M        22:48   7:20  64.7%
  11.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M   U    22:34   7:16  62.8%
  12.Jim Hollenbach       Madison,NJ         35 M        21:37   6:57  61.0%
  13.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M   U    24:05   7:45  60.8%
  14.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M        26:59   8:41  60.0%
  15.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      44 M        23:54   7:42  58.9%
  16.Tom Dolon            New Providence,NJ  47 M        24:35   7:55  58.6%
  17.Darren Crenen        Florham Park,NJ    36 M        22:38   7:17  58.6%
  18.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    47 M        24:40   7:56  58.4%
  19.Fice Sithom          ,                  25 M        22:13   7:09  58.1%
  20.Joey Carvagno        East Hanover,NJ    22 M        22:20   7:11  57.8%
  21.Rob Mccarter         Madison,NJ         49 M        25:25   8:11  57.6%
  22.Michael Fabiano      East Hanover,NJ    39 M        23:33   7:35  57.5%
  23.Ryan Gurney          East Hanover,NJ    8  M        30:48   9:55  55.3%
  24.Tim Ryan             Morristown,NJ      51 M        27:02   8:42  55.0%
  25.Sean Ryan            Morristown,NJ      28 M        23:39   7:37  54.6%
  26.Stephen Wulff        Rockaway,NJ        45 M        26:17   8:28  53.9%
  27.Jim Whitney          Millstown Twp.,NJ  39 M        25:11   8:06  53.8%
  28.Jeff Macuen          ,                  49 M        27:20   8:48  53.5%
  29.Perryn Stewart       Cedar Knolls,NJ    33 M        24:31   7:53  53.2%
  30.Ryan Gimlin          Chatham,NJ         24 M        24:23   7:51  52.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        62 F        23:13   7:28  85.7%
   2.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       24 F        19:15   6:12  76.9%
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F        22:43   7:19  68.5%
   4.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      43 F        22:57   7:23  68.3%
   5.Nicole Mazzocchi     Whippany,NJ        24 F        22:40   7:18  65.3%
   6.Melissa Griffe       Madison,NJ         42 F        24:13   7:48  64.2%
   7.Sheba Wright         New York,NY        27 F   U    23:07   7:26  64.0%
   8.Camille Cregry       North Bergen,NJ    38 F   U    24:00   7:43  63.1%
   9.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      28 F        23:47   7:39  62.2%
  10.Christina Nalducci   Bayonne,NJ         34 F        24:09   7:46  61.7%
  11.Jamie Wall           ,NJ                32 F        24:36   7:55  60.3%
  12.Sue Monico           Florham Park,NJ    51 F        28:31   9:11  60.1%
  13.Cara Haid            Chatham,NJ         30 F        25:12   8:07  58.7%
  14.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     59 F   U    32:36  10:30  58.5%
  15.Kayte Epperly        Whippany,NJ        29 F        25:28   8:12  58.1%
  16.Sharon Carpenter     Florham Park,NJ    42 F        27:06   8:43  57.4%
  17.Bridget Beal         Hoboken,NJ         30 F        26:20   8:29  56.2%
  18.Lauren Vilchinsky    Madison,NJ         12 F        29:04   9:21  56.0%
  19.Marie Mazzocchi      Whippany,NJ        25 F        26:39   8:35  55.5%
  20.Beatriz Lopez        ,                  46 F        29:08   9:23  55.4%
  21.Linda Lovito         Chatham,NJ         47 F        30:34   9:50  53.4%
  22.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 F        32:22  10:25  52.3%
  23.Wileen Arellano      Whippany,NJ        38 F        28:57   9:19  52.3%
  24.Lisa Schwarzenbek    Westfield,NJ       35 F        28:49   9:16  51.9%
  25.Kathy Reid           West Milford,NJ    41 F        30:09   9:42  51.2%
  26.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hll,NJ        37 F        30:00   9:39  50.3%
  27.Jane Wagstaff        ,                  46 F        32:39  10:31  49.4%
  28.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F        33:03  10:38  48.3%
  29.Kerri Ebrecht        ,NJ                35 F        30:59   9:58  48.3%
  30.Karla Whitaker       Whippany,NJ        26 F        30:48   9:55  48.1%