USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:10-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M U   26:17  5:17 1/157     M 1-39:1/38    80.7% N/A    
   2.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      22 M     26:44  5:23 2/157     M 1-39:2/38    79.4% N/A    
   3.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M U   27:19  5:30 3/157     M 1-39:3/38    77.6% N/A    
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M U   27:33  5:33 4/157     M45-49:1/17    84.6% 1/119  
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M U   27:49  5:36 5/157     M 1-39:4/38    76.2% N/A    
   6.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M U   28:05  5:39 6/157     M 1-39:5/38    75.5% N/A    
   7.David Berger         Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M     28:07  5:39 7/157     M 1-39:6/38    77.0% N/A    
   8.Patrick Egan         Hanson,MA          18 M     28:38  5:46 8/157     M 1-39:7/38    76.6% N/A    
   9.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M U   28:42  5:46 9/157     M40-44:1/12    80.0% 6/119  
  10.Robert Kudenchak     Langhorne,PA       21 M U   28:47  5:47 10/157    M 1-39:8/38    74.0% N/A    
  11.Robert Hoffman       Holmdel,NJ         18 M     29:16  5:53 11/157    M 1-39:9/38    74.9% N/A    
  12.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 27 M U   29:19  5:54 12/157    M 1-39:10/38   72.3% N/A    
  13.Billy Crane          South Amboy,NJ     18 M     29:32  5:57 13/157    M 1-39:11/38   74.3% N/A    
  14.Bruce Lukens         Hillsborough,NJ    19 M     29:41  5:58 14/157    M 1-39:12/38   73.0% N/A    
  15.Robert Nihen         Glen Rock,NJ       21 M     29:46  5:59 15/157    M 1-39:13/38   71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Mark Bernardo        Staten Island,NY   18 M     30:00  6:02 16/157    M 1-39:14/38   73.1% N/A    
  17.Jeffrey Ascough      Toms River,NJ      18 M     30:02  6:03 17/157    M 1-39:15/38   73.0% N/A    
  18.Kevin Skelly         Bernardsville,NJ   30 M U   30:12  6:05 18/157    M 1-39:16/38   70.4% N/A    
  19.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U   30:40  6:10 19/157    M 1-39:17/38   69.2% N/A    
  20.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 22 M U   30:43  6:11 20/157    M 1-39:18/38   69.1% N/A    
  21.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      18 M     30:46  6:11 21/157    M 1-39:19/38   71.3% N/A    
  22.Catherine Beck       Highland Park,NJ   24 F U   31:01  6:14 1/65      F 1-39:1/16    77.6% N/A    
  23.Joseph Cerniglia     Wynnewood,PA       40 M U   31:07  6:16 22/157    M40-44:2/12    72.1% 36/119 
  24.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      36 M U   31:16  6:17 23/157    M 1-39:20/38   69.7% N/A    
  25.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M U   31:17  6:18 24/157    M50-54:1/26    78.1% 8/119  
  26.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      43 M U   31:23  6:19 25/157    M40-44:3/12    73.1% 29/119 
  27.Matthew Hanley       Ridgewood,NJ       28 M U   31:31  6:20 26/157    M 1-39:21/38   67.3% N/A    
  28.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          15 M U   31:34  6:21 27/157    M 1-39:22/38   72.5% N/A    
  29.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M U   31:36  6:21 28/157    M45-49:2/17    76.1% 17/119 
  30.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M U   31:47  6:24 29/157    M50-54:2/26    76.3% 16/119 
  31.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M U   31:57  6:26 30/157    M50-54:3/26    76.5% 14/119 
  32.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M U   32:05  6:27 31/157    M45-49:3/17    72.6% 34/119 
  33.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M U   32:17  6:30 32/157    M 1-39:23/38   68.5% N/A    
  34.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        48 M U   32:24  6:31 33/157    M45-49:4/17    73.6% 26/119 
  35.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       48 M U   32:37  6:34 34/157    M45-49:5/17    73.1% 30/119 
  36.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M U   32:40  6:34 35/157    M40-44:4/12    70.3% 47/119 
  37.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M U   32:46  6:36 36/157    M50-54:4/26    76.5% 15/119 
  38.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M U   32:50  6:36 37/157    M45-49:6/17    71.0% 42/119 
  39.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M U   33:01  6:39 38/157    M50-54:5/26    74.6% 21/119 
  40.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M U   33:04  6:39 39/157    M50-54:6/26    74.5% 22/119 
  41.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M U   33:05  6:39 40/157    M60-64:1/19    81.1% 5/119  
  42.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M U   33:06  6:40 41/157    M40-44:5/12    68.8% 56/119 
  43.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M U   33:09  6:40 42/157    M60-64:2/19    82.4% 2/119  
  44.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M U   33:10  6:40 43/157    M60-64:3/19    81.6% 4/119  
  45.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M U   33:15  6:41 44/157    M60-64:4/19    82.2% 3/119  
  46.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M U   33:25  6:43 45/157    M50-54:7/26    75.0% 20/119 
  47.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F U   33:28  6:44 2/65      F40-44:1/5     76.8% 5/ 49  
  48.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M U   33:28  6:44 46/157    M55-59:1/23    76.8% 12/119 
  49.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M U   33:29  6:44 47/157    M55-59:2/23    77.4% 10/119 
  50.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M U   33:34  6:45 48/157    M60-64:5/19    78.5% 7/119  
  51.Brain Hendricks      Bethlelehem,PA     37 M     33:46  6:48 49/157    M 1-39:24/38   65.0% N/A    
  52.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M U   33:47  6:48 50/157    M40-44:6/12    68.5% 60/119 
  53.Doug Goodale         Morristown,NJ      31 M U   33:52  6:49 51/157    M 1-39:25/38   62.9% N/A    
  54.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   33:54  6:49 52/157    M45-49:7/17    70.4% 45/119 
  55.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          45 M U   33:54  6:49 53/157    M45-49:8/17    68.7% 58/119 
  56.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M U   33:56  6:50 54/157    M55-59:3/23    75.7% 18/119 
  57.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 50 M U   34:04  6:51 55/157    M50-54:8/26    71.2% 41/119 
  58.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U   34:06  6:52 56/157    M60-64:6/19    78.0% 9/119  
  59.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M U   34:09  6:52 57/157    M45-49:9/17    68.2% 61/119 
  60.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M U   34:09  6:52 58/157    M60-64:7/19    77.2% 11/119 
  61.Edger Sandoval       Passaic,NJ         31 M U   34:11  6:53 59/157    M 1-39:26/38   62.3% N/A    
  62.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U   34:13  6:53 60/157    M50-54:9/26    71.4% 40/119 
  63.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      49 M U   34:21  6:55 61/157    M45-49:10/17   70.0% 48/119 
  64.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       56 M     34:28  6:56 62/157    M55-59:4/23    73.9% 25/119 
  65.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M U   34:34  6:57 63/157    M40-44:7/12    64.9% 77/119 
  66.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U   34:39  6:58 64/157    M50-54:10/26   72.3% 35/119 
  67.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M U   34:44  6:59 65/157    M55-59:5/23    73.3% 28/119 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F U   34:48  7:00 3/65      F 1-39:2/16    69.1% N/A    
  69.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M U   34:49  7:00 66/157    M60-64:8/19    75.7% 19/119 
  70.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   54 M U   34:55  7:02 67/157    M50-54:11/26   71.7% 37/119 
  71.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M U   34:57  7:02 68/157    M45-49:11/17   67.2% 64/119 
  72.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M U   34:58  7:02 69/157    M50-54:12/26   70.5% 44/119 
  73.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M U   34:59  7:02 70/157    M 1-39:27/38   61.9% N/A    
  74.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 57 M U   35:02  7:03 71/157    M55-59:6/23    73.3% 27/119 
  75.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         27 F U   35:03  7:03 4/65      F 1-39:3/16    68.6% N/A    
  76.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M U   35:13  7:05 72/157    M55-59:7/23    73.0% 31/119 
  77.Bill Zala            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U   35:24  7:07 73/157    M50-54:13/26   69.0% 55/119 
  78.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        27 M U   35:25  7:08 74/157    M 1-39:28/38   59.9% N/A    
  79.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   35:26  7:08 75/157    M40-44:8/12    63.8% 79/119 
  80.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U   35:27  7:08 76/157    M45-49:12/17   67.3% 63/119 
  81.Chris Del Fattore    Colonia,NJ         18 M     35:32  7:09 77/157    M 1-39:29/38   61.7% N/A    
  82.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M U   35:42  7:11 78/157    M50-54:14/26   67.9% 62/119 
  83.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M U   35:44  7:11 79/157    M60-64:9/19    76.5% 13/119 
  84.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          30 M U   35:45  7:12 80/157    M 1-39:30/38   59.5% N/A    
  85.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        59 M U   35:50  7:13 81/157    M55-59:8/23    72.9% 32/119 
  86.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F U   35:56  7:14 5/65      F45-49:1/9     73.0% 9/ 49  
  87.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M U   35:57  7:14 82/157    M60-64:10/19   74.0% 24/119 
  88.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        53 M U   36:00  7:15 83/157    M50-54:15/26   69.0% 53/119 
  89.Marc Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        62 M U   36:03  7:15 84/157    M60-64:11/19   74.4% 23/119 
  90.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M U   36:04  7:15 85/157    M45-49:13/17   65.1% 76/119 
  91.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F U   36:06  7:16 6/65      F40-44:2/5     69.5% 16/ 49 
  92.Mark Williams        Columbia,NJ        36 M U   36:06  7:16 86/157    M 1-39:31/38   60.4% N/A    
  93.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F U   36:14  7:17 7/65      F45-49:2/9     71.6% 11/ 49 
  94.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    39 M U   36:18  7:18 87/157    M 1-39:32/38   61.4% N/A    
  95.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          38 M     36:32  7:21 88/157    M 1-39:33/38   60.5% N/A    
  96.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U   36:39  7:22 89/157    M55-59:9/23    69.5% 51/119 
  97.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M U   36:41  7:23 90/157    M50-54:16/26   67.2% 65/119 
  98.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F U   36:46  7:24 8/65      F 1-39:4/16    65.4% N/A    
  99.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U   37:03  7:27 91/157    M50-54:17/26   67.1% 68/119 
 100.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M U   37:10  7:29 92/157    M45-49:14/17   63.2% 81/119 
 101.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F U   37:21  7:31 9/65      F 1-39:5/16    64.7% N/A    
 102.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M U   37:33  7:33 93/157    M 1-39:34/38   58.9% N/A    
 103.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F U   37:39  7:35 10/65     F55-59:1/9     78.9% 3/ 49  
 104.Andrew Diorio        Summit,NJ          60 M     37:42  7:35 94/157    M60-64:12/19   69.9% 50/119 
 105.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U   37:52  7:37 95/157    M55-59:10/23   69.0% 54/119 
 106.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       50 F U   37:54  7:38 11/65     F50-54:1/11    72.6% 10/ 49 
 107.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M U   38:02  7:39 96/157    M55-59:11/23   68.7% 59/119 
 108.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       51 M U   38:21  7:43 97/157    M50-54:18/26   63.7% 80/119 
 109.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M U   38:33  7:45 98/157    M65-69:1/12    71.5% 38/119 
 110.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M U   38:39  7:47 99/157    M55-59:12/23   65.9% 70/119 
 111.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       35 M U   38:42  7:47 100/157   M 1-39:35/38   56.0% N/A    
 112.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F U   38:50  7:49 12/65     F45-49:3/9     69.1% 17/ 49 
 113.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       60 F U   38:51  7:49 13/65     F60-64:1/6     80.9% 1/ 49  
 114.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M U   38:55  7:50 101/157   M40-44:9/12    58.1% 99/119 
 115.Robert Powers        Caldwell,NJ        42 M U   38:55  7:50 102/157   M40-44:10/12   58.5% 98/119 
 116.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F U   39:01  7:51 14/65     F 1-39:6/16    63.5% N/A    
 117.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M U   39:02  7:51 103/157   M65-69:2/12    70.6% 43/119 
 118.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M U   39:07  7:52 104/157   M55-59:13/23   65.7% 71/119 
 119.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M U   39:08  7:52 105/157   M55-59:14/23   65.1% 75/119 
 120.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F U   39:09  7:53 15/65     F50-54:2/11    73.0% 8/ 49  
 121.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         50 M U   39:14  7:54 106/157   M50-54:19/26   61.8% 89/119 
 122.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F U   39:27  7:56 16/65     F 1-39:7/16    62.8% N/A    
 123.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M U   39:29  7:57 107/157   M55-59:15/23   65.6% 73/119 
 124.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F U   39:42  7:59 17/65     F45-49:4/9     68.4% 18/ 49 
 125.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U   39:43  7:59 108/157   M40-44:11/12   56.9% 103/119

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M U   39:44  8:00 109/157   M70-74:1/6     72.9% 33/119 
 127.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F U   39:46  8:00 18/65     F45-49:5/9     66.7% 20/ 49 
 128.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          65 M     39:49  8:01 110/157   M65-69:3/12    69.2% 52/119 
 129.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M U   39:56  8:02 111/157   M50-54:20/26   61.7% 90/119 
 130.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        52 M U   40:02  8:03 112/157   M50-54:21/26   61.5% 92/119 
 131.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      44 F U   40:11  8:05 19/65     F40-44:3/5     64.0% 27/ 49 
 132.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     40 M U   40:15  8:06 113/157   M40-44:12/12   55.7% 104/119
 133.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         39 M U   40:25  8:08 114/157   M 1-39:36/38   55.1% N/A    
 134.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U   40:34  8:10 20/65     F60-64:2/6     78.6% 4/ 49  
 135.Jovge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M U   40:37  8:10 115/157   M60-64:13/19   65.5% 74/119 
 136.Ana Ferreira         Newark,NJ          18 F U   40:42  8:11 21/65     F 1-39:8/16    59.7% N/A    
 137.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F U   40:50  8:13 22/65     F 1-39:9/16    58.9% N/A    
 138.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       56 M U   40:53  8:14 116/157   M55-59:16/23   62.3% 87/119 
 139.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F U   41:02  8:15 23/65     F40-44:4/5     61.1% 30/ 49 
 140.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       54 F     41:23  8:20 24/65     F50-54:3/11    69.9% 14/ 49 
 141.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U   41:28  8:21 117/157   M50-54:22/26   60.4% 95/119 
 142.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          29 M U   41:35  8:22 118/157   M 1-39:37/38   51.0% N/A    
 143.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F U   41:36  8:22 25/65     F 1-39:10/16   59.2% N/A    
 144.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M U   41:39  8:23 119/157   M70-74:2/6     70.4% 46/119 
 145.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M     41:41  8:23 120/157   M50-54:23/26   59.1% 96/119 
 146.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      67 M U   41:46  8:24 121/157   M65-69:4/12    67.2% 66/119 
 147.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F U   41:49  8:25 26/65     F55-59:2/9     70.1% 13/ 49 
 148.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M U   41:57  8:26 122/157   M70-74:3/6     69.9% 49/119 
 149.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U   41:58  8:27 27/65     F60-64:3/6     75.9% 6/ 49  
 150.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M U   41:59  8:27 123/157   M55-59:17/23   61.2% 93/119 
 151.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F U   42:00  8:27 28/65     F55-59:3/9     73.7% 7/ 49  
 152.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      32 F U   42:01  8:27 29/65     F 1-39:11/16   57.4% N/A    
 153.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M U   42:04  8:28 124/157   M55-59:18/23   61.6% 91/119 
 154.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U   42:07  8:28 125/157   M45-49:15/17   57.1% 102/119
 155.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M U   42:12  8:29 126/157   M60-64:14/19   62.5% 85/119 
 156.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M U   42:13  8:30 127/157   M65-69:5/12    66.5% 69/119 
 157.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M U   42:16  8:30 128/157   M70-74:4/6     71.4% 39/119 
 158.Janes R Smith        Delaware,NJ        61 M U   42:31  8:33 129/157   M60-64:15/19   62.6% 84/119 
 159.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M U   42:41  8:35 130/157   M65-69:6/12    67.1% 67/119 
 160.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M U   42:49  8:37 131/157   M65-69:7/12    65.6% 72/119 
 161.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F U   43:23  8:44 30/65     F50-54:4/11    65.0% 24/ 49 
 162.Jimmy Hart           Staten Island,NY   55 M U   44:00  8:51 132/157   M55-59:19/23   57.4% 101/119
 163.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M U   44:22  8:56 133/157   M55-59:20/23   58.9% 97/119 
 164.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M U   44:40  8:59 134/157   M50-54:24/26   54.3% 107/119

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       54 F U   44:42  9:00 31/65     F50-54:5/11    64.8% 25/ 49 
 166.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M U   44:50  9:01 135/157   M70-74:5/6     64.6% 78/119 
 167.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F U   44:52  9:02 32/65     F55-59:4/9     66.2% 21/ 49 
 168.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F U   44:52  9:02 33/65     F50-54:6/11    61.3% 29/ 49 
 169.Grace Kennedy        Livingston,NJ      30 F U   44:54  9:02 34/65     F 1-39:12/16   53.6% N/A    
 170.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M U   44:58  9:03 136/157   M65-69:8/12    61.9% 88/119 
 171.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F U   45:01  9:03 35/65     F55-59:5/9     66.0% 22/ 49 
 172.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F U   45:02  9:04 36/65     F60-64:4/6     69.8% 15/ 49 
 173.John Holland         Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M     45:11  9:05 137/157   M50-54:25/26   54.1% 108/119
 174.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M U   45:22  9:08 138/157   M65-69:9/12    63.1% 82/119 
 175.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F U   45:48  9:13 37/65     F50-54:7/11    61.6% 28/ 49 
 176.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M U   45:51  9:14 139/157   M65-69:10/12   62.5% 86/119 
 177.Brielle George       Morristown,NJ      25 F     46:13  9:18 38/65     F 1-39:13/16   52.0% N/A    
 178.Kathleen Eustace     Ringwood,NJ        51 F U   46:13  9:18 39/65     F50-54:8/11    60.3% 31/ 49 
 179.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      57 M U   46:15  9:18 140/157   M55-59:21/23   55.5% 105/119
 180.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M U   46:32  9:22 141/157   M65-69:11/12   60.9% 94/119 
 181.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M U   46:42  9:24 142/157   M70-74:6/6     62.8% 83/119 
 182.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        63 M U   46:54  9:26 143/157   M60-64:16/19   57.7% 100/119
 183.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U   46:59  9:27 40/65     F45-49:6/9     56.4% 36/ 49 
 184.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F U   47:02  9:28 41/65     F70-74:1/3     80.6% 2/ 49  
 185.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         55 M U   47:15  9:30 144/157   M55-59:22/23   53.5% 109/119
 186.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   33 F     47:16  9:31 42/65     F 1-39:14/16   51.1% N/A    
 187.Kyle Spencer         No Plainfield,NJ   37 M U   47:17  9:31 145/157   M 1-39:38/38   46.4% N/A    
 188.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F U   48:02  9:40 43/65     F65-69:1/2     71.5% 12/ 49 
 189.Eileen O Rie         Summit,NJ          55 F U   48:52  9:50 44/65     F55-59:6/9     60.0% 32/ 49 
 190.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U   48:55  9:51 45/65     F 1-39:15/16   49.4% N/A    
 191.Kathy Hale           Flemington,NJ      38 F U   48:58  9:51 46/65     F 1-39:16/16   50.3% N/A    
 192.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M U   49:05  9:53 146/157   M60-64:17/19   54.7% 106/119
 193.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      48 F U   49:07  9:53 47/65     F45-49:7/9     54.6% 39/ 49 
 194.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F U   49:15  9:55 48/65     F60-64:5/6     65.7% 23/ 49 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M U   49:40 10:00 147/157   M45-49:16/17   46.9% 115/119
 196.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        52 M U   49:49 10:01 148/157   M50-54:26/26   49.5% 113/119
 197.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M U   50:14 10:06 149/157   M80-89:1/3     68.8% 57/119 
 198.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F U   50:17 10:07 49/65     F55-59:7/9     59.1% 33/ 49 
 199.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F U   50:28 10:09 50/65     F60-64:6/6     64.1% 26/ 49 
 200.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M U   50:35 10:11 150/157   M60-64:18/19   53.1% 110/119
 201.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F U   50:55 10:15 51/65     F40-44:5/5     50.1% 44/ 49 
 202.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F U   50:56 10:15 52/65     F50-54:9/11    54.7% 38/ 49 
 203.Lee Brush            Annandale,NJ       61 M U   51:14 10:19 151/157   M60-64:19/19   51.9% 111/119
 204.David Friedmnan      Monroe Twp,NJ      59 M U   51:53 10:26 152/157   M55-59:23/23   50.4% 112/119
 205.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U   51:55 10:27 53/65     F55-59:8/9     57.3% 35/ 49 
 206.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F U   53:58 10:52 54/65     F70-74:2/3     67.9% 19/ 49 
 207.Dave Branch          Randolph,NJ        45 M U   54:16 10:55 153/157   M45-49:17/17   42.9% 116/119

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          54 F U   55:56 11:15 55/65     F50-54:10/11   51.7% 43/ 49 
 209.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F U   56:37 11:24 56/65     F55-59:9/9     52.5% 42/ 49 
 210.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F U   57:23 11:33 57/65     F50-54:11/11   47.9% 45/ 49 
 211.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F U   57:57 11:40 58/65     F45-49:8/9     45.8% 47/ 49 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F U 1:03:26 12:46 59/65     F45-49:9/9     42.8% 48/ 49 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 213.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F   1:05:38 13:12 60/65     F65-69:2/2     54.0% 40/ 49 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 214.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M U 1:12:35 14:36 154/157   M80-89:2/3     47.6% 114/119

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U 1:15:38 15:13 61/65     F75-79:1/3     52.8% 41/ 49 
 216.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          77 M U 1:15:41 15:14 155/157   M75-79:1/1     42.7% 117/119
 217.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F U 1:15:44 15:14 62/65     F75-79:2/3     55.8% 37/ 49 
 218.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F U 1:16:24 15:22 63/65     F80-89:1/1     57.5% 34/ 49 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 219.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        72 F U 1:20:29 16:12 64/65     F70-74:3/3     47.1% 46/ 49 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 220.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M U 1:26:17 17:22 156/157   M65-69:12/12   32.0% 119/119

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M U 1:48:00 21:44 157/157   M80-89:3/3     34.7% 118/119

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      77 F U 1:48:00 21:44 65/65     F75-79:3/3     38.4% 49/ 49 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M  17    U 1135    26:17   5:17
   2.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      22 M          1220    26:44   5:23
   3.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M  13    U 1036    27:19   5:30
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M        U 1028    27:33   5:33
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M  13    U 1003    27:49   5:36
   6.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M  13    U 1209    28:05   5:39
   7.David Berger         Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M  1       1174    28:07   5:39
   8.Patrick Egan         Hanson,MA          18 M  1       1169    28:38   5:46
   9.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M  17    U 1213    28:42   5:46
  10.Robert Kudenchak     Langhorne,PA       21 M        U 1205    28:47   5:47
USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Beck       Highland Park,NJ   24 F  113   U 1006    31:01   6:14
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F  147   U 1007    33:28   6:44
   3.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F  113   U 1236    34:48   7:00
   4.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         27 F  106   U 1034    35:03   7:03
   5.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F        U 1193    35:56   7:14
   6.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108   U 1164    36:06   7:16
   7.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F  114   U 1053    36:14   7:17
   8.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F  113   U 1136    36:46   7:24
   9.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F  113   U 1106    37:21   7:31
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147   U 1119    37:39   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M        U 1028    27:33   5:33
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M  17    U 1213    28:42   5:46
   3.Joseph Cerniglia     Wynnewood,PA       40 M        U 1186    31:07   6:16
   4.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M  50    U 1061    31:17   6:18
   5.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      43 M  50    U 1066    31:23   6:19
   6.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M  10    U 1162    31:36   6:21
   7.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M  50    U 1076    31:47   6:24
   8.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M  63    U 1070    31:57   6:26
   9.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M  8     U 1099    32:05   6:27
  10.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        48 M  43    U 1042    32:24   6:31
USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F  147   U 1007    33:28   6:44
   2.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F        U 1193    35:56   7:14
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108   U 1164    36:06   7:16
   4.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F  114   U 1053    36:14   7:17
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147   U 1119    37:39   7:35
   6.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       50 F        U 1227    37:54   7:38
   7.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113   U 1130    38:50   7:49
   8.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       60 F        U 1222    38:51   7:49
   9.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F        U 1168    39:09   7:53
  10.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F  138   U 1038    39:42   7:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M     1   U 1135    26:17   5:17
   2.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      22 M     2     1220    26:44   5:23
   3.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M     3   U 1036    27:19   5:30
   4.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M     5   U 1003    27:49   5:36
   5.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M     6   U 1209    28:05   5:39
   6.David Berger         Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M     7     1174    28:07   5:39
   7.Patrick Egan         Hanson,MA          18 M     8     1169    28:38   5:46
   8.Robert Kudenchak     Langhorne,PA       21 M    10   U 1205    28:47   5:47
   9.Robert Hoffman       Holmdel,NJ         18 M    11     1173    29:16   5:53
  10.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 27 M    12   U 1093    29:19   5:54

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Catherine Beck       Highland Park,NJ   24 F    22   U 1006    31:01   6:14
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F    68   U 1236    34:48   7:00
   3.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         27 F    75   U 1034    35:03   7:03
   4.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F    98   U 1136    36:46   7:24
   5.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F   101   U 1106    37:21   7:31
   6.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   116   U 1143    39:01   7:51
   7.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   122   U 1154    39:27   7:56
   8.Ana Ferreira         Newark,NJ          18 F   136   U 1184    40:42   8:11
   9.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F   137   U 1129    40:50   8:13
  10.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F   143   U 1202    41:36   8:22

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M     9   U 1213    28:42   5:46
   2.Joseph Cerniglia     Wynnewood,PA       40 M    23   U 1186    31:07   6:16
   3.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      43 M    26   U 1066    31:23   6:19
   4.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M    36   U 1090    32:40   6:34
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    42   U 1138    33:06   6:40
   6.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M    52   U 1177    33:47   6:48
   7.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M    65   U 1141    34:34   6:57
   8.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    79   U 1025    35:26   7:08
   9.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M   114   U 1229    38:55   7:50
  10.Robert Powers        Caldwell,NJ        42 M   115   U 1125    38:55   7:50

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F    47   U 1007    33:28   6:44
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F    91   U 1164    36:06   7:16
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      44 F   131   U 1128    40:11   8:05
   4.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F   139   U 1021    41:02   8:15
   5.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F   201   U 1069    50:55  10:15

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M     4   U 1028    27:33   5:33
   2.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M    29   U 1162    31:36   6:21
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    32   U 1099    32:05   6:27
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        48 M    34   U 1042    32:24   6:31
   5.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       48 M    35   U 1044    32:37   6:34
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M    38   U 1022    32:50   6:36
   7.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    54   U 1148    33:54   6:49
   8.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          45 M    55   U 1183    33:54   6:49
   9.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M    59   U 1195    34:09   6:52
  10.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      49 M    63   U 1103    34:21   6:55

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F    86   U 1193    35:56   7:14
   2.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F    93   U 1053    36:14   7:17
   3.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F   112   U 1130    38:50   7:49
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   124   U 1038    39:42   7:59
   5.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F   127   U 1072    39:46   8:00
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   183   U 1033    46:59   9:27
   7.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      48 F   193   U 1043    49:07   9:53
   8.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   211   U 1238    57:57  11:40
   9.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F   212   U 1008  1:03:26  12:46

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M    25   U 1061    31:17   6:18
   2.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M    30   U 1076    31:47   6:24
   3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M    31   U 1070    31:57   6:26
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    37   U 1068    32:46   6:36
   5.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M    39   U 1120    33:01   6:39
   6.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M    40   U 1161    33:04   6:39
   7.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M    46   U 1058    33:25   6:43
   8.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 50 M    57   U 1228    34:04   6:51
   9.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M    62   U 1023    34:13   6:53
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    66   U 1237    34:39   6:58

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       50 F   106   U 1227    37:54   7:38
   2.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   120   U 1168    39:09   7:53
   3.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       54 F   140     1052    41:23   8:20
   4.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F   161   U 1024    43:23   8:44
   5.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   165   U 1223    44:42   9:00
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   168   U 1152    44:52   9:02
   7.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F   175   U 1026    45:48   9:13
   8.Kathleen Eustace     Ringwood,NJ        51 F   178   U 1188    46:13   9:18
   9.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F   202   U 1071    50:56  10:15
  10.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          54 F   208   U 1151    55:56  11:15

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M    48   U 1178    33:28   6:44
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M    49   U 1217    33:29   6:44
   3.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M    56   U 1124    33:56   6:50
   4.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       56 M    64     1235    34:28   6:56
   5.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M    67   U 1114    34:44   6:59
   6.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 57 M    74   U 1092    35:02   7:03
   7.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M    76   U 1137    35:13   7:05
   8.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        59 M    85   U 1088    35:50   7:13
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M    96   U 1004    36:39   7:22
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   105   U 1211    37:52   7:37

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   103   U 1119    37:39   7:35
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F   147   U 1107    41:49   8:25
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   151   U 1118    42:00   8:27
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F   167   U 1102    44:52   9:02
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   171   U 1180    45:01   9:03
   6.Eileen O Rie         Summit,NJ          55 F   189   U 1203    48:52   9:50
   7.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F   198   U 1142    50:17  10:07
   8.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F   205   U 1045    51:55  10:27
   9.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   209   U 1101    56:37  11:24

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M    41   U 1214    33:05   6:39
   2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M    43   U 1140    33:09   6:40
   3.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M    44   U 1019    33:10   6:40
   4.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M    45   U 1035    33:15   6:41
   5.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M    50   U 1127    33:34   6:45
   6.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M    58   U 1187    34:06   6:52
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M    60   U 1158    34:09   6:52
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M    69   U 1085    34:49   7:00
   9.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M    83   U 1016    35:44   7:11
  10.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M    87   U 1091    35:57   7:14

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       60 F   113   U 1222    38:51   7:49
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   134   U 1027    40:34   8:10
   3.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   149   U 1134    41:58   8:27
   4.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   172   U 1040    45:02   9:04
   5.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   194   U 1018    49:15   9:55
   6.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F   199   U 1166    50:28  10:09

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M   109   U 1115    38:33   7:45
   2.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M   117   U 1082    39:02   7:51
   3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          65 M   128     1176    39:49   8:01
   4.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      67 M   146   U 1079    41:46   8:24
   5.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M   156   U 1005    42:13   8:30
   6.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M   159   U 1084    42:41   8:35
   7.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M   160   U 1108    42:49   8:37
   8.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M   170   U 1165    44:58   9:03
   9.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M   174   U 1139    45:22   9:08
  10.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M   176   U 1146    45:51   9:14

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   188   U 1117    48:02   9:40
   2.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F   213     1232  1:05:38  13:12

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M   126   U 1089    39:44   8:00
   2.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   144   U 1094    41:39   8:23
   3.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M   148   U 1097    41:57   8:26
   4.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M   157   U 1067    42:16   8:30
   5.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M   166   U 1096    44:50   9:01
   6.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M   181   U 1030    46:42   9:24

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   184   U 1037    47:02   9:28
   2.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F   206   U 1011    53:58  10:52
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        72 F   219   U 1073  1:20:29  16:12

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          77 M   216   U 1131  1:15:41  15:14

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   215   U 1122  1:15:38  15:13
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F   217   U 1145  1:15:44  15:14
   3.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      77 F   222   U 1212  1:48:00  21:44

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M   197   U 1041    50:14  10:06
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M   214   U 1160  1:12:35  14:36
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M   221   U 1116  1:48:00  21:44

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   218   U 1150  1:16:24  15:22

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

OPEN MEN TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            34
      2.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M  13    U 1036    27:19  *
      3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M  13    U 1003    27:49  *
      4.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M  13    U 1209    28:05  *
      9.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 27 M  13    U 1093    29:19  *
     16.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 22 M  13    U 1081    30:43  *
  2     MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY                        40
      5.David Berger         Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M  1       1174    28:07  *
      6.Patrick Egan         Hanson,MA          18 M  1       1169    28:38  *
      8.Robert Hoffman       Holmdel,NJ         18 M  1       1173    29:16  *
     10.Billy Crane          South Amboy,NJ     18 M  1       1181    29:32  *
     11.Bruce Lukens         Hillsborough,NJ    19 M  1       1175    29:41  *
     12.Mark Bernardo        Staten Island,NY   18 M  1       1171    30:00  
     13.Jeffrey Ascough      Toms River,NJ      18 M  1       1172    30:02  
     17.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      18 M  1       1182    30:46  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 70
      1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M  17    U 1135    26:17  *
      7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M  17    U 1213    28:42  *
     14.Kevin Skelly         Bernardsville,NJ   30 M  17    U 1194    30:12  *
     23.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M  17    U 1090    32:40  *
     25.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M  17    U 1138    33:06  *
     29.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M  17    U 1195    34:09  
     32.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M  17    U 1048    34:57  
     35.Bill Zala            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M  17    U 1218    35:24  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                       133
     15.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M  4     U 1190    30:40  *
     21.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M  4     U 1123    32:17  *
     24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M  34    U 1022    32:50  *
     33.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      35 M  4     U 1200    34:59  *
     40.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    39 M  4     U 1051    36:18  *
     52.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M  90    U 1146    45:51  
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN             142
     18.Matthew Hanley       Ridgewood,NJ       28 M  10    U 1060    31:31  *
     19.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M  10    U 1162    31:36  *
     22.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       48 M  10    U 1044    32:37  *
     34.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 57 M  10    U 1092    35:02  *
     49.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M  10    U 1192    41:59  *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN         157
     20.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M  8     U 1099    32:05  *
     30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M  8     U 1023    34:13  *
     31.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M  8     U 1085    34:49  *
     37.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U 1032    35:27  *
     39.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M  38    U 1163    36:04  *
  7     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN MEN A              176
     27.Doug Goodale         Morristown,NJ      31 M  6     U 1221    33:52  *
     28.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          45 M  6     U 1183    33:54  *
     36.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        27 M  6     U 1189    35:25  *
     42.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M  6     U 1056    38:39  *
     43.Robert Powers        Caldwell,NJ        42 M  6     U 1125    38:55  *
     47.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     40 M  6     U 1225    40:15  
  8     CLIFTON RC OPEN MEN B                     198
     26.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M  34    U 1177    33:47  *
     38.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          30 M  23    U 1179    35:45  *
     41.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M  23    U 1215    37:33  *
     45.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M  34    U 1199    39:43  *
     48.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         39 M  23    U 1216    40:25  *
  9     GEZZERS OPEN MEN                          244
     44.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M  56    U 1055    39:29  *
     46.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1086    40:02  *
     50.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M  56    U 1144    42:04  *
     51.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M  49    U 1080    44:40  *
     53.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        52 M  49    U 1234    49:49  *
     54.Dave Branch          Randolph,NJ        45 M  49    U 1204    54:16  

MASTERS MEN 40 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          30
      2.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M  50    U 1061    31:17  *
      3.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      43 M  50    U 1066    31:23  *
      4.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M  50    U 1076    31:47  *
      9.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M  50    U 1068    32:46  *
     12.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M  50    U 1161    33:04  *
     14.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M  50    U 1058    33:25  
     19.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M  50    U 1124    33:56  
     22.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M  50    U 1141    34:34  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                   66
      1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M  17    U 1213    28:42  *
      8.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     43 M  17    U 1090    32:40  *
     13.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M  17    U 1138    33:06  *
     20.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M  17    U 1195    34:09  *
     24.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M  17    U 1048    34:57  *
     26.Bill Zala            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M  17    U 1218    35:24  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                              90
      5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M  63    U 1070    31:57  *
      7.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        48 M  43    U 1042    32:24  *
     21.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      49 M  43    U 1103    34:21  *
     28.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M  63    U 1057    35:42  *
     29.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        53 M  43    U 1147    36:00  *
  4     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 40 A        102
     11.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M  36    U 1120    33:01  *
     16.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M  36    U 1217    33:29  *
     18.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          45 M  6     U 1183    33:54  *
     25.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M  36    U 1020    34:58  *
     32.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M  36    U 1157    37:03  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40           119
      6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M  8     U 1099    32:05  *
     23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M  8     U 1085    34:49  *
     27.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U 1032    35:27  *
     30.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        46 M  38    U 1163    36:04  *
     33.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M  9     U 1111    37:10  *
     40.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M  9     U 1105    42:07  
     46.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M  9     U 1009    49:40  
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                         120
     10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M  34    U 1022    32:50  *
     15.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M  54    U 1178    33:28  *
     17.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M  34    U 1177    33:47  *
     37.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M  34    U 1199    39:43  *
     41.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M  90    U 1153    42:12  *
     43.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M  54    U 1133    44:22  
     45.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M  90    U 1139    45:22  
  7     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 40 B        193
     34.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M  37    U 1039    38:02  *
     35.Robert Powers        Caldwell,NJ        42 M  6     U 1125    38:55  *
     36.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         50 M  37    U 1001    39:14  *
     39.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   54 M  37    U 1219    41:28  *
     49.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M  37    U 1095  1:26:17  *
  8     GEEZERS MEN 40                            202
     31.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M  56    U 1156    36:41  *
     38.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1087    39:56  *
     42.Janes R Smith        Delaware,NJ        61 M  49    U 1208    42:31  *
     44.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M  49    U 1080    44:40  *
     47.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        52 M  49    U 1234    49:49  *
     48.Dave Branch          Randolph,NJ        45 M  49    U 1204    54:16  

MASTERS MEN 50 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          24
      1.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M  50    U 1061    31:17  *
      2.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M  50    U 1076    31:47  *
      4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M  50    U 1068    32:46  *
      6.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M  50    U 1161    33:04  *
     11.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M  50    U 1058    33:25  *
     15.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M  50    U 1124    33:56  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                              60
      3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M  63    U 1070    31:57  *
     10.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M  63    U 1035    33:15  *
     14.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M  83    U 1127    33:34  *
     16.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M  63    U 1187    34:06  *
     17.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M  63    U 1158    34:09  *
     19.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   54 M  63    U 1074    34:55  
     23.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M  63    U 1057    35:42  
     25.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        59 M  63    U 1088    35:50  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 50 B                          93
      7.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M  68    U 1214    33:05  *
      8.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M  68    U 1140    33:09  *
     18.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M  68    U 1114    34:44  *
     28.Marc Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        62 M  68    U 1010    36:03  *
     32.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       51 M  68    U 1002    38:21  *
     33.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M  88    U 1115    38:33  
     35.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M  68    U 1064    39:07  
     52.Jimmy Hart           Staten Island,NY   55 M  68    U 1062    44:00  
  4     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 A         99
      5.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M  36    U 1120    33:01  *
     13.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M  36    U 1217    33:29  *
     20.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M  36    U 1020    34:58  *
     30.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M  36    U 1157    37:03  *
     31.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M  37    U 1039    38:02  *
     34.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M  6     U 1056    38:39  
  5     RVRR B MEN 50                             124
      9.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M  83    U 1019    33:10  *
     22.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M  64    U 1137    35:13  *
     24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M  64    U 1016    35:44  *
     27.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        53 M  43    U 1147    36:00  *
     42.Jovge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M  64    U 1206    40:37  *
     55.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        63 M  64    U 1226    46:54  
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                         187
     12.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M  54    U 1178    33:28  *
     38.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M  74    U 1089    39:44  *
     39.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          65 M  74      1176    39:49  *
     48.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M  74    U 1005    42:13  *
     50.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M  90    U 1084    42:41  *
     53.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M  54    U 1133    44:22  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 50               188
     21.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 57 M  10    U 1092    35:02  *
     26.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M  60    U 1091    35:57  *
     44.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      67 M  60    U 1079    41:46  *
     46.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M  10    U 1192    41:59  *
     51.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M  60    U 1108    42:49  *
     54.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M  60    U 1096    44:50  
  8     GEEZERS MEN 50                            194
     29.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M  56    U 1156    36:41  *
     37.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M  56    U 1055    39:29  *
     40.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1087    39:56  *
     41.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1086    40:02  *
     47.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M  56    U 1144    42:04  *
     49.Janes R Smith        Delaware,NJ        61 M  49    U 1208    42:31  
  9     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 B        237
     36.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         50 M  37    U 1001    39:14  *
     43.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   54 M  37    U 1219    41:28  *
     45.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M  72    U 1097    41:57  *
     56.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M  72    U 1054    49:05  *
     57.Lee Brush            Annandale,NJ       61 M  72    U 1017    51:14  *

MASTERS MEN 60 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                              12
      3.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M  83    U 1019    33:10  *
      4.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M  63    U 1035    33:15  *
      5.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M  83    U 1127    33:34  *
      6.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M  63    U 1158    34:09  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          12
      1.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M  68    U 1214    33:05  *
      2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M  68    U 1140    33:09  *
      9.Marc Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        62 M  68    U 1010    36:03  *
     10.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M  88    U 1115    38:33  
     11.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M        U 1082    39:02  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          44
     12.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M  74    U 1089    39:44  *
     13.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          65 M  74      1176    39:49  *
     19.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M  74    U 1005    42:13  *
     24.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M  74    U 1165    44:58  
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60                46
      8.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M  60    U 1091    35:57  *
     16.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      67 M  60    U 1079    41:46  *
     22.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M  60    U 1108    42:49  *
     23.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M  60    U 1096    44:50  
  5     RVRR B MEN 60                              50
      7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M  64    U 1016    35:44  *
     14.Jovge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        61 M  64    U 1206    40:37  *
     29.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        63 M  64    U 1226    46:54  *
  6     SHORE AC MEN 60 B                          63
     15.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M  96    U 1094    41:39  *
     20.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M  96    U 1067    42:16  *
     28.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M  96    U 1030    46:42  *
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN 60 B                        64
     18.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M  90    U 1153    42:12  *
     21.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M  90    U 1084    42:41  *
     25.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M  90    U 1139    45:22  *
     26.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M  90    U 1146    45:51  
  8     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 60 A         79
     17.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M  72    U 1097    41:57  *
     30.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M  72    U 1054    49:05  *
     32.Lee Brush            Annandale,NJ       61 M  72    U 1017    51:14  *
     34.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M  37    U 1095  1:26:17  
  9     CJRRC MEN 60                               91
     27.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M  53    U 1100    46:32  *
     31.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M  53    U 1013    50:35  *
     33.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          77 M  73    U 1131  1:15:41  *

MASTERS MEN 70 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                             6
      1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M  96    U 1094    41:39  *
      2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M  96    U 1067    42:16  *
      3.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M  96    U 1030    46:42  *
  2     CJRRC MEN 70                               15
      4.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M  93    U 1041    50:14  *
      5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M  93    U 1160  1:12:35  *
      6.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M  93    U 1116  1:48:00  *

MASTERS MEN 80 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 80                               15
      1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M  93    U 1041    50:14  *
      2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M  93    U 1160  1:12:35  *
      3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M  93    U 1116  1:48:00  *

OPEN WOMEN TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          24
      1.Catherine Beck       Highland Park,NJ   24 F  113   U 1006    31:01  *
      2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F  113   U 1236    34:48  *
      6.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F  113   U 1136    36:46  *
      7.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F  113   U 1106    37:21  *
      8.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113   U 1130    38:50  *
      9.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F  113   U 1143    39:01  
  2     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                          69
      5.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F  114   U 1053    36:14  *
     10.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F  114   U 1154    39:27  *
     13.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      44 F  143   U 1128    40:11  *
     14.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F  114   U 1129    40:50  *
     27.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F  144   U 1069    50:55  *
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN A             73
      3.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         27 F  106   U 1034    35:03  *
     12.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F  106   U 1072    39:46  *
     15.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F  106   U 1021    41:02  *
     20.Grace Kennedy        Livingston,NJ      30 F  106   U 1077    44:54  *
     23.Eileen O Rie         Summit,NJ          55 F  106   U 1203    48:52  *
     25.Kathy Hale           Flemington,NJ      38 F  106   U 1059    48:58  
     26.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F  106   U 1018    49:15  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        83
      4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108   U 1164    36:06  *
     11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F  138   U 1038    39:42  *
     18.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      32 F  108   U 1198    42:01  *
     22.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F  138   U 1033    46:59  *
     28.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F  108   U 1011    53:58  *
  5     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                      97
     16.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F  104   U 1202    41:36  *
     17.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F  154   U 1134    41:58  *
     19.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F  169   U 1152    44:52  *
     21.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F  169   U 1026    45:48  *
     24.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F  104   U 1196    48:55  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 40                            16
      3.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F  114   U 1053    36:14  *
      5.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113   U 1130    38:50  *
      8.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      44 F  143   U 1128    40:11  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40                 17
      1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F  147   U 1007    33:28  *
      4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147   U 1119    37:39  *
     12.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F  147   U 1118    42:00  *
     13.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F  147   U 1024    43:23  
     24.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F  147   U 1071    50:56  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40          25
      2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108   U 1164    36:06  *
      6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F  138   U 1038    39:42  *
     17.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F  138   U 1033    46:59  *
  4     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN A          35
      7.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F  106   U 1072    39:46  *
     10.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F  106   U 1021    41:02  *
     18.Eileen O Rie         Summit,NJ          55 F  106   U 1203    48:52  *
     19.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      48 F  107   U 1043    49:07  
     20.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F  106   U 1018    49:15  
  5     CJRRC WOMEN 40                             38
      9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F  133   U 1027    40:34  *
     14.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F  133   U 1102    44:52  *
     15.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F  133   U 1040    45:02  *
  6     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 40                        59
     16.Kathleen Eustace     Ringwood,NJ        51 F  134   U 1188    46:13  *
     21.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F  169   U 1142    50:17  *
     22.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F  154   U 1166    50:28  *
     25.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          54 F  154   U 1151    55:56  
  7     RVRR B WOMEN 40                            61
     11.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F  144   U 1107    41:49  *
     23.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F  144   U 1069    50:55  *
     27.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  144   U 1238    57:57  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40          83
     26.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F  158   U 1104    57:23  *
     28.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   49 F  139   U 1008  1:03:26  *
     29.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      77 F  139   U 1212  1:48:00  *
MASTERS WOMEN 50 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50                 12
      1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147   U 1119    37:39  *
      5.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F  147   U 1118    42:00  *
      6.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F  147   U 1024    43:23  *
     17.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F  147   U 1071    50:56  
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                             19
      2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F  133   U 1027    40:34  *
      7.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F  133   U 1102    44:52  *
     10.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F  133   U 1040    45:02  *
  3     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 50                        25
      4.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F  154   U 1134    41:58  *
      9.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F  154   U 1180    45:01  *
     12.Kathleen Eustace     Ringwood,NJ        51 F  134   U 1188    46:13  *
     16.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F  154   U 1166    50:28  
     19.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          54 F  154   U 1151    55:56  
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 50                            30
      3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F  144   U 1107    41:49  *
     13.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F  163   U 1037    47:02  *
     14.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F  163   U 1117    48:02  *
     21.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        72 F  163   U 1073  1:20:29  
  5     CLIFTON WOMEN 50 B                         34
      8.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F  169   U 1152    44:52  *
     11.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F  169   U 1026    45:48  *
     15.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F  169   U 1142    50:17  *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50          60
     18.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F  108   U 1011    53:58  *
     20.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F  158   U 1104    57:23  *
     22.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      77 F  139   U 1212  1:48:00  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                             9
      1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F  163   U 1037    47:02  *
      2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F  163   U 1117    48:02  *
      6.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        72 F  163   U 1073  1:20:29  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60          12
      3.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F  198   U 1122  1:15:38  *
      4.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F  198   U 1145  1:15:44  *
      5.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F  198   U 1150  1:16:24  *
MASTERS WOMEN 70 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ XC 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A           6
      1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F  198   U 1122  1:15:38  *
      2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   78 F  198   U 1145  1:15:44  *
      3.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F  198   U 1150  1:16:24  *
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M   U    27:33   5:33  84.6%
   2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M   U    33:09   6:40  82.4%
   3.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M   U    33:15   6:41  82.2%
   4.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M   U    33:10   6:40  81.6%
   5.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M   U    33:05   6:39  81.1%
   6.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M   U    28:42   5:46  80.0%
   7.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M   U    33:34   6:45  78.5%
   8.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M   U    31:17   6:18  78.1%
   9.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   U    34:06   6:52  78.0%
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M   U    33:29   6:44  77.4%
  11.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    34:09   6:52  77.2%
  12.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M   U    33:28   6:44  76.8%
  13.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M   U    31:57   6:26  76.5%
  14.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   U    32:46   6:36  76.5%
  15.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M   U    35:44   7:11  76.5%
  16.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M   U    31:47   6:24  76.3%
  17.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    31:36   6:21  76.1%
  18.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M   U    33:56   6:50  75.7%
  19.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M   U    34:49   7:00  75.7%
  20.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M   U    33:25   6:43  75.0%
  21.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M   U    33:01   6:39  74.6%
  22.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M   U    33:04   6:39  74.5%
  23.Marc Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        62 M   U    36:03   7:15  74.4%
  24.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M   U    35:57   7:14  74.0%
  25.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       56 M        34:28   6:56  73.9%
  26.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        48 M   U    32:24   6:31  73.6%
  27.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M   U    34:44   6:59  73.3%
  28.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 57 M   U    35:02   7:03  73.3%
  29.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       48 M   U    32:37   6:34  73.1%
  30.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      43 M   U    31:23   6:19  73.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       60 F   U    38:51   7:49  80.9%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    47:02   9:28  80.6%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U    37:39   7:35  78.9%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   U    40:34   8:10  78.6%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F   U    33:28   6:44  76.8%
   6.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U    41:58   8:27  75.9%
   7.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    42:00   8:27  73.7%
   8.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F   U    35:56   7:14  73.0%
   9.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   U    39:09   7:53  73.0%
  10.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       50 F   U    37:54   7:38  72.6%
  11.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F   U    36:14   7:17  71.6%
  12.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U    48:02   9:40  71.5%
  13.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F   U    41:49   8:25  70.1%
  14.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       54 F        41:23   8:20  69.9%
  15.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   U    45:02   9:04  69.8%
  16.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F   U    36:06   7:16  69.5%
  17.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F   U    38:50   7:49  69.1%
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    39:42   7:59  68.4%
  19.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F   U    53:58  10:52  67.9%
  20.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F   U    39:46   8:00  66.7%
  21.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F   U    44:52   9:02  66.2%
  22.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   U    45:01   9:03  66.0%
  23.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   U    49:15   9:55  65.7%
  24.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F   U    43:23   8:44  65.0%
  25.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   U    44:42   9:00  64.8%
  26.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F   U    50:28  10:09  64.1%
  27.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      44 F   U    40:11   8:05  64.0%
  28.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F   U    45:48   9:13  61.6%
  29.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   U    44:52   9:02  61.3%
  30.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F   U    41:02   8:15  61.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    45 M   U    27:33   5:33  84.6%
   2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 64 M   U    33:09   6:40  82.4%
   3.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     64 M   U    33:15   6:41  82.2%
   4.Amby Burfoot         Emmaus,PA          63 M   U    33:10   6:40  81.6%
   5.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        62 M   U    33:05   6:39  81.1%
   6.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M   U    26:17   5:17  80.7%
   7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       43 M   U    28:42   5:46  80.0%
   8.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      22 M        26:44   5:23  79.4%
   9.Roger Price          Ironia,NJ          60 M   U    33:34   6:45  78.5%
  10.James Harkins        Marlton,NJ         51 M   U    31:17   6:18  78.1%
  11.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   U    34:06   6:52  78.0%
  12.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M   U    27:19   5:30  77.6%
  13.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M   U    33:29   6:44  77.4%
  14.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    34:09   6:52  77.2%
  15.David Berger         Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M        28:07   5:39  77.0%
  16.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          57 M   U    33:28   6:44  76.8%
  17.Patrick Egan         Hanson,MA          18 M        28:38   5:46  76.6%
  18.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M   U    35:44   7:11  76.5%
  19.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       51 M   U    31:57   6:26  76.5%
  20.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   U    32:46   6:36  76.5%
  21.Daniel Kelly         Staten Island,NY   50 M   U    31:47   6:24  76.3%
  22.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M   U    27:49   5:36  76.2%
  23.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    31:36   6:21  76.1%
  24.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M   U    34:49   7:00  75.7%
  25.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         57 M   U    33:56   6:50  75.7%
  26.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   U    28:05   5:39  75.5%
  27.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M   U    33:25   6:43  75.0%
  28.Robert Hoffman       Holmdel,NJ         18 M        29:16   5:53  74.9%
  29.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M   U    33:01   6:39  74.6%
  30.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M   U    33:04   6:39  74.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       60 F   U    38:51   7:49  80.9%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    47:02   9:28  80.6%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U    37:39   7:35  78.9%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   U    40:34   8:10  78.6%
   5.Catherine Beck       Highland Park,NJ   24 F   U    31:01   6:14  77.6%
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         44 F   U    33:28   6:44  76.8%
   7.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U    41:58   8:27  75.9%
   8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    42:00   8:27  73.7%
   9.Lauren Rhatigan      Surf City,NJ       46 F   U    35:56   7:14  73.0%
  10.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   U    39:09   7:53  73.0%
  11.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       50 F   U    37:54   7:38  72.6%
  12.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F   U    36:14   7:17  71.6%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U    48:02   9:40  71.5%
  14.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F   U    41:49   8:25  70.1%
  15.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       54 F        41:23   8:20  69.9%
  16.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   U    45:02   9:04  69.8%
  17.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F   U    36:06   7:16  69.5%
  18.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F   U    34:48   7:00  69.1%
  19.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F   U    38:50   7:49  69.1%
  20.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         27 F   U    35:03   7:03  68.6%
  21.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    39:42   7:59  68.4%
  22.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        70 F   U    53:58  10:52  67.9%
  23.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      47 F   U    39:46   8:00  66.7%
  24.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F   U    44:52   9:02  66.2%
  25.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   U    45:01   9:03  66.0%
  26.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   U    49:15   9:55  65.7%
  27.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F   U    36:46   7:24  65.4%
  28.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F   U    43:23   8:44  65.0%
  29.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   U    44:42   9:00  64.8%
  30.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F   U    37:21   7:31  64.7%