SUMMIT YMCA 5K

Race Date:10-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMIT YMCA 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       24 M U   16:48  5:24 1/130     M20-24:1/6     76.8% N/A    
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M U   17:07  5:31 2/130     M40-44:1/17    81.0% 1/ 65  
   3.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  38 F     18:04  5:49 1/94      F35-39:1/19    83.9% N/A    
   4.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M     18:36  5:59 3/130     M40-44:2/17    75.6% 2/ 65  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M     19:03  6:08 4/130     M40-44:3/17    72.2% 3/ 65  
   6.Austria Morrison     Bloomfield,NJ      16 M     19:06  6:09 5/130     M15-19:1/11    71.7% N/A    
   7.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     16 M     19:41  6:20 6/130     M15-19:2/11    69.6% N/A    
   8.Billy Cohen          Short Hills,NJ     16 M     19:46  6:22 7/130     M15-19:3/11    69.3% N/A    
   9.Nicholas Chapel      Westfield,NJ       16 M U   20:18  6:32 8/130     M15-19:4/11    67.5% N/A    
  10.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        32 M     20:19  6:32 9/130     M30-34:1/11    64.0% N/A    
  11.Freddie King         Montclair,NJ       10 M U   20:37  6:38 10/130    M 1-10:1/6     76.6% N/A    
  12.Paul Sinclair        Summit,NJ          34 M     20:40  6:39 11/130    M30-34:2/11    63.4% N/A    
  13.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          40 M     20:41  6:39 12/130    M40-44:4/17    66.0% 8/ 65  
  14.Armando Rodriquez    Summit,NJ          51 M     20:51  6:43 13/130    M50-54:1/10    71.3% 4/ 65  
  15.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  39 M     20:58  6:45 14/130    M35-39:1/15    64.6% N/A    
  16.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M     20:58  6:45 15/130    M35-39:2/15    64.1% N/A    
  17.Peter Derosa Jr      Freehold,NJ        13 M     21:19  6:52 16/130    M11-14:1/10    68.0% N/A    
  18.Peter Levin          Bridgewater,NJ     23 M     21:25  6:54 17/130    M20-24:2/6     60.2% N/A    
  19.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          30 M     21:28  6:55 18/130    M30-34:3/11    60.2% N/A    
  20.Colint Quinn         Hoboken,NJ         45 M     21:30  6:55 19/130    M45-49:1/24    65.9% 9/ 65  
  21.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M     21:37  6:57 20/130    M45-49:2/24    66.6% 7/ 65  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          15 M     21:49  7:01 21/130    M15-19:5/11    63.8% N/A    
  23.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M     21:55  7:03 22/130    M45-49:3/24    65.7% 10/ 65 
  24.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F U   22:04  7:06 2/94      F45-49:1/12    74.8% 1/ 34  
  25.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M     22:06  7:07 23/130    M50-54:2/10    67.8% 5/ 65  
  26.Cristiane Caccavale  Madison,NJ         38 F     22:06  7:07 3/94      F35-39:2/19    68.6% N/A    
  27.Tom Hearden          Summit,NJ          47 M     22:14  7:09 24/130    M45-49:4/24    64.8% 12/ 65 
  28.Carl Boudakian       Marlton,NJ         47 M     22:15  7:10 25/130    M45-49:5/24    64.7% 13/ 65 
  29.Jeff Beckman         Summit,NJ          45 M     22:17  7:10 26/130    M45-49:6/24    63.6% 15/ 65 
  30.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F     22:18  7:11 4/94      F45-49:2/12    74.0% 2/ 34  
  31.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F     22:25  7:13 5/94      F45-49:3/12    72.0% 3/ 34  
  32.Ian Saultz           Summit,NJ          19 M     22:27  7:14 27/130    M15-19:6/11    58.7% N/A    
  33.William Frank        Summit,NJ          18 M     22:31  7:15 28/130    M15-19:7/11    59.2% N/A    
  34.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          49 M     22:33  7:15 29/130    M45-49:7/24    64.9% 11/ 65 
  35.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M     22:48  7:20 30/130    M45-49:8/24    63.2% 16/ 65 
  36.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M     22:48  7:20 31/130    M15-19:8/11    60.1% N/A    
  37.Josh Landau          Millburn,NJ        14 M     22:52  7:22 32/130    M11-14:2/10    62.1% N/A    
  38.Daniel Klausner      Short Hills,NJ     14 M     22:53  7:22 33/130    M11-14:3/10    62.0% N/A    
  39.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     13 M     23:01  7:24 34/130    M11-14:4/10    63.0% N/A    
  40.Michael Vesey        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     23:11  7:28 35/130    M45-49:9/24    62.1% 19/ 65 
  41.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          12 F     23:12  7:28 6/94      F11-14:1/9     70.2% N/A    
  42.Peter Tommassi       Hoboken,NJ         40 M     23:13  7:28 36/130    M40-44:5/17    58.8% 24/ 65 
  43.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          12 F     23:15  7:29 7/94      F11-14:2/9     70.0% N/A    
  44.Terry Thompson       Summit,NJ          36 M     23:18  7:30 37/130    M35-39:3/15    56.9% N/A    
  45.Joe Streigel         Boonton,NJ         46 M     23:19  7:30 38/130    M45-49:10/24   61.3% 21/ 65 
  46.Michael Knight       Summit,NJ          14 M     23:26  7:33 39/130    M11-14:5/10    60.6% N/A    
  47.Andy Knight          Summit,NJ          48 M     23:27  7:33 40/130    M45-49:11/24   61.9% 20/ 65 
  48.Brian Hendryka       Brookside,NJ       39 M     23:28  7:33 41/130    M35-39:4/15    57.7% N/A    
  49.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         34 M     23:30  7:34 42/130    M30-34:4/11    55.8% N/A    
  50.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     39 M     23:32  7:34 43/130    M35-39:5/15    57.6% N/A    
  51.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       23 F     23:33  7:35 8/94      F20-24:1/7     62.8% N/A    
  52.Roman Yedokov        Chatham,NJ         39 M     23:36  7:36 44/130    M35-39:6/15    57.4% N/A    
  53.Stephen Underwood    Bedminster,NJ      53 M     23:54  7:42 45/130    M50-54:3/10    63.2% 17/ 65 
  54.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F     23:57  7:43 9/94      F50-54:1/6     70.6% 4/ 34  
  55.Robert Treible       Summit,NJ          48 M     24:01  7:44 46/130    M45-49:12/24   60.4% 23/ 65 
  56.Thomas Triomphe      Morristown,NJ      36 M     24:03  7:44 47/130    M35-39:7/15    55.1% N/A    
  57.David Nieto          Chatham,NJ         37 M     24:03  7:44 48/130    M35-39:8/15    55.5% N/A    
  58.Cary Wong            Summit,NJ          38 M     24:07  7:46 49/130    M35-39:9/15    55.8% N/A    
  59.Dan Lawrence         Westfield,NJ       41 M     24:09  7:46 50/130    M40-44:6/17    56.9% 27/ 65 
  60.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F     24:12  7:47 10/94     F35-39:3/19    62.0% N/A    
  61.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          15 F     24:13  7:48 11/94     F15-19:1/6     64.0% N/A    
  62.Gregorio Novo        Summit,NJ          53 M     24:16  7:49 51/130    M50-54:4/10    62.3% 18/ 65 
  63.Lauren Dzialo        Summit,NJ          15 F     24:17  7:49 12/94     F15-19:2/6     63.8% N/A    
  64.Rosemary Vauli       Flemington,NJ      46 F     24:18  7:49 13/94     F45-49:4/12    66.4% 8/ 34  
  65.Max Frank            Summit,NJ          16 M     24:26  7:52 52/130    M15-19:9/11    56.1% N/A    
  66.Jennifer Neal        Summit,NJ          32 F     24:27  7:52 14/94     F30-34:1/12    60.7% N/A    
  67.Hernan Wurgaft       Millburn,NJ        47 M     24:31  7:53 53/130    M45-49:13/24   58.7% 25/ 65 
  68.Aidan Gillespie      Summit,NJ          31 M     24:43  7:57 54/130    M30-34:5/11    52.4% N/A    
  69.Sharon Iacoangelo    New Providence,NJ  28 F     24:44  7:58 15/94     F25-29:1/5     59.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     44 M     24:50  8:00 55/130    M40-44:7/17    56.7% 28/ 65 
  71.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       59 M     24:55  8:01 56/130    M55-59:1/9     63.8% 14/ 65 
  72.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F     24:57  8:02 16/94     F50-54:2/6     70.4% 5/ 34  
  73.Laurie Zimmerman     New Providence,NJ  37 F     25:01  8:03 17/94     F35-39:4/19    60.3% N/A    
  74.Chris Wack           Maplewood,NJ       38 M     25:06  8:05 57/130    M35-39:10/15   53.6% N/A    
  75.Ray Mcgrath          Springfield,NJ     40 M     25:10  8:06 58/130    M40-44:8/17    54.2% 35/ 65 
  76.Tim Dunne            Lawrenceville,NJ   26 M     25:15  8:08 59/130    M25-29:1/4     51.1% N/A    
  77.Matthew Dunne        Summit,NJ          23 M     25:17  8:08 60/130    M20-24:3/6     51.0% N/A    
  78.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      67 M     25:22  8:10 61/130    M65-69:1/3     67.4% 6/ 65  
  79.John Facchinei       Summit,NJ          49 M     25:25  8:11 62/130    M45-49:14/24   57.6% 26/ 65 
  80.Hana Charnley        Short Hills,NJ     10 F     25:26  8:11 18/94     F 1-10:1/2     67.1% N/A    
  81.Noriko Charn         Short Hills,NJ     44 F     25:26  8:11 19/94     F40-44:1/14    62.2% 9/ 34  
  82.Greg Koleto          Summit,NJ          37 M     25:27  8:11 63/130    M35-39:11/15   52.5% N/A    
  83.Thomas Petrusko      Rahway,NJ          28 M     25:27  8:11 64/130    M25-29:2/4     50.7% N/A    
  84.Josef Jakosalem      Westfield,NJ       99 M     25:46  8:18 65/130    NO AGE                      
  85.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F     25:47  8:18 20/94     F40-44:2/14    61.4% 10/ 34 
  86.Paul Carr            Summit,NJ          58 M     25:51  8:19 66/130    M55-59:2/9     61.0% 22/ 65 
  87.Anita Rose           Summit,NJ          53 F     25:53  8:20 21/94     F50-54:3/6     67.9% 7/ 34  
  88.Ken Davidson         Westfield,NJ       31 M     25:58  8:21 67/130    M30-34:6/11    49.9% N/A    
  89.Mark Heil            Summit,NJ          36 M     25:58  8:21 68/130    M35-39:12/15   51.1% N/A    
  90.Nicholas Dmato       Watchung,NJ        12 M     26:00  8:22 69/130    M11-14:6/10    57.2% N/A    
  91.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F     26:02  8:23 22/94     F40-44:3/14    59.3% 13/ 34 
  92.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          10 M     26:04  8:23 70/130    M 1-10:2/6     60.6% N/A    
  93.Noel Carrington      East Stroudsbur,PA 29 F     26:12  8:26 23/94     F25-29:2/5     56.5% N/A    
  94.Regina Feenye        Summit,NJ          45 F     26:16  8:27 24/94     F45-49:5/12    60.8% 11/ 34 
  95.Susan Yarad          Summit,NJ          34 F     26:19  8:28 25/94     F30-34:2/12    56.6% N/A    
  96.Michael Baumeister   Summit,NJ          47 M     26:24  8:30 71/130    M45-49:15/24   54.5% 34/ 65 
  97.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          43 F     26:39  8:35 26/94     F40-44:4/14    58.8% 14/ 34 
  98.David Drohan         Summit,NJ          51 M     26:48  8:38 72/130    M50-54:5/10    55.5% 31/ 65 
  99.Tommy Disibio        Summit,NJ          13 M     26:51  8:39 73/130    M11-14:7/10    54.0% N/A    
 100.Amy Disibio          Summit,NJ          45 F     26:52  8:39 27/94     F45-49:6/12    59.5% 12/ 34 
 101.Joe Scott            Summit,NJ          15 M     26:56  8:40 74/130    M15-19:10/11   51.7% N/A    
 102.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          40 F     26:57  8:40 28/94     F40-44:5/14    56.9% 15/ 34 
 103.Alexandra Cotter     Summit,NJ          22 F     27:00  8:41 29/94     F20-24:2/7     54.8% N/A    
 104.Eric Hanson          Summit,NJ          43 M     27:00  8:41 75/130    M40-44:9/17    51.7% 41/ 65 
 105.Keith Ho             Summit,NJ          34 M     27:01  8:42 76/130    M30-34:7/11    48.5% N/A    
 106.Laura Enos           New Providence,NJ  32 F     27:06  8:43 30/94     F30-34:3/12    54.8% N/A    
 107.Jennifer Ginsberg    Summit,NJ          27 F     27:12  8:45 31/94     F25-29:3/5     54.4% N/A    
 108.Kerri Paliwoda       Berkeley Hts,NJ    14 F     27:14  8:46 32/94     F11-14:3/9     57.7% N/A    
 109.Chris Murphy         Summit,NJ          36 M     27:14  8:46 77/130    M35-39:13/15   48.7% N/A    
 110.Dave Carrington      Summit,NJ          54 M     27:18  8:47 78/130    M50-54:6/10    55.8% 30/ 65 
 111.Julie Mobley         South Orange,NJ    19 F     27:22  8:48 33/94     F15-19:3/6     54.3% N/A    
 112.John Jumadas         Summit,NJ          34 M     27:36  8:53 79/130    M30-34:8/11    47.5% N/A    
 113.Alison Macmillan     Summit,NJ          32 F     27:37  8:53 34/94     F30-34:4/12    53.7% N/A    
 114.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     54 M     27:42  8:55 80/130    M50-54:7/10    55.0% 32/ 65 
 115.Ben Bowen            Summit,NJ          48 M     27:56  8:59 81/130    M45-49:16/24   52.0% 39/ 65 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Roberto Roberti      Summit,NJ          51 M     27:59  9:00 82/130    M50-54:8/10    53.1% 36/ 65 
 117.Jay Morreale         Short Hills,NJ     49 M     28:00  9:01 83/130    M45-49:17/24   52.3% 37/ 65 
 118.Christina Kapp       Summit,NJ          41 F     28:04  9:02 35/94     F40-44:6/14    55.0% 19/ 34 
 119.Matthew Muller       Summit,NJ          13 M     28:08  9:03 84/130    M11-14:8/10    51.6% N/A    
 120.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       12 F     28:10  9:04 36/94     F11-14:4/9     57.8% N/A    
 121.Bradley Carrington   Summit,NJ          13 M     28:11  9:04 85/130    M11-14:9/10    51.5% N/A    
 122.Mindy Sullivan       Summit,NJ          32 F     28:20  9:07 37/94     F30-34:5/12    52.4% N/A    
 123.Brent Sullivan       Summit,NJ          33 M     28:20  9:07 86/130    M30-34:9/11    46.1% N/A    
 124.Mark Yearick         Hillsborough,NJ    49 M     28:25  9:09 87/130    M45-49:18/24   51.5% 42/ 65 
 125.Robert Munoz         New Providence,NJ  39 M     28:28  9:10 88/130    M35-39:14/15   47.6% N/A    
 126.Allen Yanow          Springfield,NJ     21 M     28:32  9:11 89/130    M20-24:4/6     45.4% N/A    
 127.Adaria Facchinei     Summit,NJ          23 F     28:37  9:13 38/94     F20-24:3/7     51.7% N/A    
 128.Steve Mortenson      Summit,NJ          58 M     28:39  9:13 90/130    M55-59:3/9     55.0% 33/ 65 
 129.Robert Jaskolski     Summit,NJ          51 M     28:40  9:14 91/130    M50-54:9/10    51.9% 40/ 65 
 130.Alexandra Distefano  Berkeley Hts,NJ    14 F     28:47  9:16 39/94     F11-14:5/9     54.6% N/A    
 131.Aditya Prabhakara    Morristown,NJ      27 M     28:49  9:16 92/130    M25-29:3/4     44.8% N/A    
 132.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          12 F     28:50  9:17 40/94     F11-14:6/9     56.5% N/A    
 133.Mats Brodon          Summit,NJ          43 M     28:51  9:17 93/130    M40-44:10/17   48.4% 48/ 65 
 134.James Baumeister     Summit,NJ          15 M     28:52  9:17 94/130    M15-19:11/11   48.2% N/A    
 135.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          11 M     28:53  9:18 95/130    M11-14:10/10   53.0% N/A    
 136.John Burke           Summit,NJ          48 M     28:59  9:20 96/130    M45-49:19/24   50.1% 44/ 65 
 137.Mia Spitz            Westfield,NJ       15 F     29:00  9:20 41/94     F15-19:4/6     53.4% N/A    
 138.Kelley Biglin        Westfield,NJ       16 F     29:02  9:21 42/94     F15-19:5/6     52.7% N/A    
 139.Kaitlin Burud        Morristown,NJ      23 F     29:04  9:21 43/94     F20-24:4/7     50.9% N/A    
 140.Ian Mehok            So Orange,NJ       20 M     29:05  9:22 97/130    M20-24:5/6     44.8% N/A    
 141.Mark Washburn        Summit,NJ          43 M U   29:06  9:22 98/130    M40-44:11/17   48.0% 50/ 65 
 142.Shelly Scott         Summit,NJ          47 F     29:11  9:24 44/94     F45-49:7/12    55.9% 18/ 34 
 143.George Lucaci        Summit,NJ          99 M     29:18  9:26 99/130    NO AGE                      
 144.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:23  9:27 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 145.Frank Krack          Westfield,NJ       63 M     29:26  9:28 100/130   M60-64:1/2     56.0% 29/ 65 
 146.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        39 F U   29:26  9:28 45/94     F35-39:5/19    51.8% N/A    
 147.Tara Ehrenkranz      Summit,NJ          32 F     29:30  9:30 46/94     F30-34:6/12    50.3% N/A    
 148.Anna Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          8  F     29:33  9:31 47/94     F 1-10:2/2     61.3% N/A    
 149.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          40 M U   29:34  9:31 101/130   M40-44:12/17   46.2% 55/ 65 
 150.Thomas Macmillan     Summit,NJ          31 M     29:38  9:32 102/130   M30-34:10/11   43.7% N/A    
 151.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     64 F     29:45  9:35 48/94     F60-64:1/1     68.9% 6/ 34  
 152.Jesse Moon           Summit,NJ          36 M     29:47  9:35 103/130   M35-39:15/15   44.5% N/A    
 153.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:51  9:36 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 154.James Cline          Summit,NJ          57 M     29:52  9:37 104/130   M55-59:4/9     52.3% 38/ 65 
 155.Timothy Muller       Summit,NJ          10 M     29:55  9:38 105/130   M 1-10:3/6     52.8% N/A    
 156.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      35 F     29:55  9:38 49/94     F35-39:6/19    50.0% N/A    
 157.Lydia Bier           Short Hills,NJ     11 F     30:00  9:39 50/94     F11-14:7/9     55.5% N/A    
 158.Jeanne Carr          Mountainside,NJ    35 F     30:01  9:40 51/94     F35-39:7/19    49.8% N/A    
 159.James Baker          South Orange,NJ    10 M     30:14  9:44 106/130   M 1-10:4/6     52.2% N/A    
 160.Steve Bier           Short Hills,NJ     46 M     30:16  9:44 107/130   M45-49:20/24   47.2% 52/ 65 
 161.Dean Colucci         Summit,NJ          48 M     30:17  9:45 108/130   M45-49:21/24   47.9% 51/ 65 
 162.Sarah Lavin          Summit,NJ          46 F     30:18  9:45 52/94     F45-49:8/12    53.3% 22/ 34 
 163.David Baker          South Orange,NJ    46 M     30:21  9:46 109/130   M45-49:22/24   47.1% 54/ 65 
 164.Joe Frank            Summit,NJ          56 M     30:21  9:46 110/130   M55-59:5/9     51.1% 43/ 65 
 165.Angela Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     39 F U   30:22  9:46 53/94     F35-39:8/19    50.2% N/A    
 166.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          47 F     30:27  9:48 54/94     F45-49:9/12    53.6% 21/ 34 
 167.Denise Miller        Summit,NJ          38 F     30:28  9:48 55/94     F35-39:9/19    49.7% N/A    
 168.Alexandra Schulman   Summit,NJ          11 F     30:32  9:50 56/94     F11-14:8/9     54.5% N/A    
 169.Katrina Walsh        Summit,NJ          35 F     30:36  9:51 57/94     F35-39:10/19   48.9% N/A    
 170.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        52 F     30:37  9:51 58/94     F50-54:4/6     56.7% 16/ 34 
 171.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          52 F     30:42  9:53 59/94     F50-54:5/6     56.5% 17/ 34 
 172.Natalie Packman      Short Hills,NJ     33 F     30:45  9:54 60/94     F30-34:7/12    48.4% N/A    
 173.Amy Ventura          Short Hills,NJ     39 F     30:46  9:54 61/94     F35-39:11/19   49.5% N/A    
 174.Milchelle Hayes      Summit,NJ          35 F     30:52  9:56 62/94     F35-39:12/19   48.4% N/A    
 175.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         38 F     31:00  9:59 63/94     F35-39:13/19   48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Sabetay Zaravo       Westfield,NJ       49 M     31:05 10:00 111/130   M45-49:23/24   47.1% 53/ 65 
 177.Maria Beierly        Westfield,NJ       33 F     31:06 10:01 64/94     F30-34:8/12    47.8% N/A    
 178.Susan Daniel         Summit,NJ          42 F     31:12 10:03 65/94     F40-44:7/14    49.9% 24/ 34 
 179.Kazumi Baba          Summit,NJ          38 F     31:22 10:06 66/94     F35-39:14/19   48.3% N/A    
 180.Felicia Mermer       Westfield,NJ       11 F     31:28 10:08 67/94     F11-14:9/9     52.9% N/A    
 181.Tammy Schulman       Summit,NJ          41 F     31:39 10:11 68/94     F40-44:8/14    48.8% 25/ 34 
 182.Monica Damato        Watchung,NJ        22 F     31:44 10:13 69/94     F20-24:5/7     46.6% N/A    
 183.Elizabeth Hickey     Summit,NJ          33 F     31:47 10:14 70/94     F30-34:9/12    46.8% N/A    
 184.Patrick Neal         Summit,NJ          32 M     31:50 10:15 112/130   M30-34:11/11   40.8% N/A    
 185.Dana Timmons         North Bergen,NJ    25 F     31:51 10:15 71/94     F25-29:4/5     46.5% N/A    
 186.Cory Mermer          Westfield,NJ       41 M     32:04 10:19 113/130   M40-44:13/17   42.9% 59/ 65 
 187.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         57 M     32:10 10:21 114/130   M55-59:6/9     48.6% 46/ 65 
 188.Virgina Ozgar        Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 F     32:24 10:26 72/94     F40-44:9/14    48.4% 26/ 34 
 189.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          52 F     32:24 10:26 73/94     F50-54:6/6     53.6% 20/ 34 
 190.Paul Schulman        Summit,NJ          41 M     32:34 10:29 115/130   M40-44:14/17   42.2% 61/ 65 
 191.Melissa Varley       Chatham,NJ         41 F     32:36 10:30 74/94     F40-44:10/14   47.4% 28/ 34 
 192.Henry Muller         Summit,NJ          8  M     32:42 10:31 116/130   M 1-10:5/6     52.1% N/A    
 193.Maureen Donohue      Maplewood,NJ       29 F     32:42 10:31 75/94     F25-29:5/5     45.3% N/A    
 194.Charles Muller       Summit,NJ          43 M     32:43 10:32 117/130   M40-44:15/17   42.7% 60/ 65 
 195.Masami Yamamoto      New Providence,NJ  39 F     32:48 10:33 76/94     F35-39:15/19   46.5% N/A    
 196.Melissa Rosen        Fairlawn,NJ        30 F     32:55 10:36 77/94     F30-34:10/12   45.0% N/A    
 197.Bernadett Damato     Watchung,NJ        18 F     32:56 10:36 78/94     F15-19:6/6     45.4% N/A    
 198.Christine Briganti   New Providence,NJ  30 F     32:59 10:37 79/94     F30-34:11/12   44.9% N/A    
 199.Samantha Rozycki     Hillsborough,NJ    30 F     33:00 10:37 80/94     F30-34:12/12   44.9% N/A    
 200.Yu Chao              Summit,NJ          25 M     33:01 10:38 118/130   M25-29:4/4     39.1% N/A    
 201.Elizabeth Dempsey    Summit,NJ          24 F     33:03 10:38 81/94     F20-24:6/7     44.8% N/A    
 202.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      51 M U   33:09 10:40 119/130   M50-54:10/10   44.9% 57/ 65 
 203.Alexander Powell     Summit,NJ          10 M     33:15 10:42 120/130   M 1-10:6/6     47.5% N/A    
 204.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       63 M U   33:16 10:42 121/130   M60-64:2/2     49.5% 45/ 65 
 205.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          42 F     33:27 10:46 82/94     F40-44:11/14   46.5% 29/ 34 
 206.Maria Pinto          Bernardsville,NJ   39 F     33:28 10:46 83/94     F35-39:16/19   45.5% N/A    
 207.Nune Barboza         Bernardsville,NJ   43 M     33:37 10:49 122/130   M40-44:16/17   41.5% 62/ 65 
 208.Martin Wuir          Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M     33:38 10:50 123/130   M55-59:7/9     45.7% 56/ 65 
 209.Rob Mcneilis         Chatham,NJ         43 M     33:41 10:50 124/130   M40-44:17/17   41.4% 63/ 65 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:35 11:08 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 211.Alan Zimmermann      Summit,NJ          65 M     34:40 11:09 125/130   M65-69:2/3     48.4% 49/ 65 
 212.Shelia Chandonnet    Summit,NJ          44 F     34:40 11:09 84/94     F40-44:12/14   45.6% 31/ 34 
 213.Beth Petralia        Randolph,NJ        49 F     34:52 11:13 85/94     F45-49:10/12   47.9% 27/ 34 
 214.Al Luthy             Short Hills,NJ     68 M     35:36 11:27 126/130   M65-69:3/3     48.5% 47/ 65 
 215.Lori Gay             Summit,NJ          47 F     35:48 11:31 86/94     F45-49:11/12   45.6% 30/ 34 
 216.Jennifer Barlettano  Kenilworth,NJ      35 F     35:50 11:32 87/94     F35-39:17/19   41.7% N/A    
 217.Beth Doherty         Summit,NJ          40 F     36:02 11:36 88/94     F40-44:13/14   42.5% 32/ 34 
 218.Bill Sullivan        Summit,NJ          59 M     36:48 11:51 127/130   M55-59:8/9     43.2% 58/ 65 
 219.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:50 11:51 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 220.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F     36:53 11:52 89/94     F55-59:1/1     50.3% 23/ 34 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Suzan Lanz           Morris Plains,NJ   45 F     38:33 12:24 90/94     F45-49:12/12   41.4% 33/ 34 
 222.Susan Galbraith      Summit,NJ          38 F     39:22 12:40 91/94     F35-39:18/19   38.5% N/A    
 223.Krista Clapp         Summit,NJ          41 F     39:23 12:41 92/94     F40-44:14/14   39.2% 34/ 34 
 224.Rebecca Murphy       Summit,NJ          35 F     40:12 12:56 93/94     F35-39:19/19   37.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Seth Nadel           Springfield,NJ     20 M     40:32 13:03 128/130   M20-24:6/6     32.2% N/A    
 226.Seana Timmons        North Bergen,NJ    23 F     43:17 13:56 94/94     F20-24:7/7     34.2% N/A    
 227.William Tate         Nyc,NY             58 M     43:26 13:59 129/130   M55-59:9/9     36.3% 64/ 65 
 228.Jacques Reiner       Kenilworth,NJ      47 M     43:27 13:59 130/130   M45-49:24/24   33.1% 65/ 65 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       24 M        U   69    16:48   5:24
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M        U  232    17:07   5:31
   3.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M           113    18:36   5:59
   4.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M      Y    246    19:03   6:08
   5.Austria Morrison     Bloomfield,NJ      16 M           239    19:06   6:09
   6.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     16 M             5    19:41   6:20
   7.Billy Cohen          Short Hills,NJ     16 M      Y    187    19:46   6:22
   8.Nicholas Chapel      Westfield,NJ       16 M        U   19    20:18   6:32
   9.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        32 M           220    20:19   6:32
  10.Freddie King         Montclair,NJ       10 M        U   61    20:37   6:38
SUMMIT YMCA 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  38 F           157    18:04   5:49
   2.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F      Y U  181    22:04   7:06
   3.Cristiane Caccavale  Madison,NJ         38 F            15    22:06   7:07
   4.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F            60    22:18   7:11
   5.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F      Y    106    22:25   7:13
   6.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          12 F      Y    168    23:12   7:28
   7.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          12 F           143    23:15   7:29
   8.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       23 F           124    23:33   7:35
   9.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F           165    23:57   7:43
  10.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F            59    24:12   7:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M        U  232    17:07   5:31
   2.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M           113    18:36   5:59
   3.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M      Y    246    19:03   6:08
   4.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          40 M            40    20:41   6:39
   5.Armando Rodriquez    Summit,NJ          51 M            99    20:51   6:43
   6.Colint Quinn         Hoboken,NJ         45 M           231    21:30   6:55
   7.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M      Y     96    21:37   6:57
   8.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M      Y     20    21:55   7:03
   9.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M      Y    180    22:06   7:07
  10.Tom Hearden          Summit,NJ          47 M           207    22:14   7:09
SUMMIT YMCA 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F      Y U  181    22:04   7:06
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F            60    22:18   7:11
   3.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F      Y    106    22:25   7:13
   4.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F           165    23:57   7:43
   5.Rosemary Vauli       Flemington,NJ      46 F           223    24:18   7:49
   6.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F      Y     29    24:57   8:02
   7.Noriko Charn         Short Hills,NJ     44 F           217    25:26   8:11
   8.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F           146    25:47   8:18
   9.Anita Rose           Summit,NJ          53 F           100    25:53   8:20
  10.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F           145    26:02   8:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Freddie King         Montclair,NJ       10 M    11   U   61    20:37   6:38
   2.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          10 M    92      142    26:04   8:23
   3.Timothy Muller       Summit,NJ          10 M   155       81    29:55   9:38
   4.James Baker          South Orange,NJ    10 M   159      183    30:14   9:44
   5.Henry Muller         Summit,NJ          8  M   192       82    32:42  10:31
   6.Alexander Powell     Summit,NJ          10 M   203 Y     95    33:15  10:42

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Hana Charnley        Short Hills,NJ     10 F    80      216    25:26   8:11
   2.Anna Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          8  F   148      141    29:33   9:31

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Peter Derosa Jr      Freehold,NJ        13 M    17      199    21:19   6:52
   2.Josh Landau          Millburn,NJ        14 M    37       65    22:52   7:22
   3.Daniel Klausner      Short Hills,NJ     14 M    38      194    22:53   7:22
   4.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     13 M    39      210    23:01   7:24
   5.Michael Knight       Summit,NJ          14 M    46 Y    150    23:26   7:33
   6.Nicholas Dmato       Watchung,NJ        12 M    90      244    26:00   8:22
   7.Tommy Disibio        Summit,NJ          13 M    99 Y     32    26:51   8:39
   8.Matthew Muller       Summit,NJ          13 M   119       80    28:08   9:03
   9.Bradley Carrington   Summit,NJ          13 M   121       17    28:11   9:04
  10.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          11 M   135       14    28:53   9:18

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          12 F    41 Y    168    23:12   7:28
   2.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          12 F    43      143    23:15   7:29
   3.Kerri Paliwoda       Berkeley Hts,NJ    14 F   108       92    27:14   8:46
   4.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       12 F   120      225    28:10   9:04
   5.Alexandra Distefano  Berkeley Hts,NJ    14 F   130       33    28:47   9:16
   6.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          12 F   132      169    28:50   9:17
   7.Lydia Bier           Short Hills,NJ     11 F   157        7    30:00   9:39
   8.Alexandra Schulman   Summit,NJ          11 F   168 Y    136    30:32   9:50
   9.Felicia Mermer       Westfield,NJ       11 F   180      224    31:28  10:08

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Austria Morrison     Bloomfield,NJ      16 M     6      239    19:06   6:09
   2.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     16 M     7        5    19:41   6:20
   3.Billy Cohen          Short Hills,NJ     16 M     8 Y    187    19:46   6:22
   4.Nicholas Chapel      Westfield,NJ       16 M     9   U   19    20:18   6:32
   5.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          15 M    22      219    21:49   7:01
   6.Ian Saultz           Summit,NJ          19 M    32      103    22:27   7:14
   7.William Frank        Summit,NJ          18 M    33       47    22:31   7:15
   8.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M    36 Y    164    22:48   7:20
   9.Max Frank            Summit,NJ          16 M    65       46    24:26   7:52
  10.Joe Scott            Summit,NJ          15 M   101 Y    140    26:56   8:40

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          15 F    61      148    24:13   7:48
   2.Lauren Dzialo        Summit,NJ          15 F    63       37    24:17   7:49
   3.Julie Mobley         South Orange,NJ    19 F   111      256    27:22   8:48
   4.Mia Spitz            Westfield,NJ       15 F   137      105    29:00   9:20
   5.Kelley Biglin        Westfield,NJ       16 F   138       10    29:02   9:21
   6.Bernadett Damato     Watchung,NJ        18 F   197      245    32:56  10:36

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       24 M     1   U   69    16:48   5:24
   2.Peter Levin          Bridgewater,NJ     23 M    18       67    21:25   6:54
   3.Matthew Dunne        Summit,NJ          23 M    77       36    25:17   8:08
   4.Allen Yanow          Springfield,NJ     21 M   126 Y    130    28:32   9:11
   5.Ian Mehok            So Orange,NJ       20 M   140       75    29:05   9:22
   6.Seth Nadel           Springfield,NJ     20 M   225 Y     88    40:32  13:03

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       23 F    51      124    23:33   7:35
   2.Alexandra Cotter     Summit,NJ          22 F   103 Y    254    27:00   8:41
   3.Adaria Facchinei     Summit,NJ          23 F   127 Y     41    28:37   9:13
   4.Kaitlin Burud        Morristown,NJ      23 F   139      197    29:04   9:21
   5.Monica Damato        Watchung,NJ        22 F   182      251    31:44  10:13
   6.Elizabeth Dempsey    Summit,NJ          24 F   201 Y    182    33:03  10:38
   7.Seana Timmons        North Bergen,NJ    23 F   226      116    43:17  13:56

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tim Dunne            Lawrenceville,NJ   26 M    76      195    25:15   8:08
   2.Thomas Petrusko      Rahway,NJ          28 M    83       94    25:27   8:11
   3.Aditya Prabhakara    Morristown,NJ      27 M   131 Y     97    28:49   9:16
   4.Yu Chao              Summit,NJ          25 M   200      188    33:01  10:38

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sharon Iacoangelo    New Providence,NJ  28 F    69 Y     56    24:44   7:58
   2.Noel Carrington      East Stroudsbur,PA 29 F    93      213    26:12   8:26
   3.Jennifer Ginsberg    Summit,NJ          27 F   107      166    27:12   8:45
   4.Dana Timmons         North Bergen,NJ    25 F   185      115    31:51  10:15
   5.Maureen Donohue      Maplewood,NJ       29 F   193      242    32:42  10:31

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        32 M    10      220    20:19   6:32
   2.Paul Sinclair        Summit,NJ          34 M    12      234    20:40   6:39
   3.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          30 M    19      252    21:28   6:55
   4.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         34 M    49      193    23:30   7:34
   5.Aidan Gillespie      Summit,NJ          31 M    68       49    24:43   7:57
   6.Ken Davidson         Westfield,NJ       31 M    88      158    25:58   8:21
   7.Keith Ho             Summit,NJ          34 M   105       55    27:01   8:42
   8.John Jumadas         Summit,NJ          34 M   112       57    27:36   8:53
   9.Brent Sullivan       Summit,NJ          33 M   123 Y    109    28:20   9:07
  10.Thomas Macmillan     Summit,NJ          31 M   150 Y    159    29:38   9:32

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Neal        Summit,NJ          32 F    66      152    24:27   7:52
   2.Susan Yarad          Summit,NJ          34 F    95      131    26:19   8:28
   3.Laura Enos           New Providence,NJ  32 F   106 Y     39    27:06   8:43
   4.Alison Macmillan     Summit,NJ          32 F   113 Y    160    27:37   8:53
   5.Mindy Sullivan       Summit,NJ          32 F   122 Y    110    28:20   9:07
   6.Tara Ehrenkranz      Summit,NJ          32 F   147       38    29:30   9:30
   7.Natalie Packman      Short Hills,NJ     33 F   172       91    30:45   9:54
   8.Maria Beierly        Westfield,NJ       33 F   177      228    31:06  10:01
   9.Elizabeth Hickey     Summit,NJ          33 F   183       54    31:47  10:14
  10.Melissa Rosen        Fairlawn,NJ        30 F   196      102    32:55  10:36

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  39 M    15      200    20:58   6:45
   2.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M    16 Y    192    20:58   6:45
   3.Terry Thompson       Summit,NJ          36 M    44 Y    114    23:18   7:30
   4.Brian Hendryka       Brookside,NJ       39 M    48      161    23:28   7:33
   5.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     39 M    50 Y    134    23:32   7:34
   6.Roman Yedokov        Chatham,NJ         39 M    52      132    23:36   7:36
   7.Thomas Triomphe      Morristown,NJ      36 M    56      118    24:03   7:44
   8.David Nieto          Chatham,NJ         37 M    57       89    24:03   7:44
   9.Cary Wong            Summit,NJ          38 M    58      128    24:07   7:46
  10.Chris Wack           Maplewood,NJ       38 M    74      122    25:06   8:05

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  38 F     3      157    18:04   5:49
   2.Cristiane Caccavale  Madison,NJ         38 F    26       15    22:06   7:07
   3.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F    60       59    24:12   7:47
   4.Laurie Zimmerman     New Providence,NJ  37 F    73      201    25:01   8:03
   5.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        39 F   146   U  237    29:26   9:28
   6.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      35 F   156      211    29:55   9:38
   7.Jeanne Carr          Mountainside,NJ    35 F   158       16    30:01   9:40
   8.Angela Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     39 F   165 Y U   25    30:22   9:46
   9.Denise Miller        Summit,NJ          38 F   167       77    30:28   9:48
  10.Katrina Walsh        Summit,NJ          35 F   169      221    30:36   9:51

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M     2   U  232    17:07   5:31
   2.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M     4      113    18:36   5:59
   3.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M     5 Y    246    19:03   6:08
   4.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          40 M    13       40    20:41   6:39
   5.Peter Tommassi       Hoboken,NJ         40 M    42      117    23:13   7:28
   6.Dan Lawrence         Westfield,NJ       41 M    59      186    24:09   7:46
   7.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     44 M    70       26    24:50   8:00
   8.Ray Mcgrath          Springfield,NJ     40 M    75       87    25:10   8:06
   9.Eric Hanson          Summit,NJ          43 M   104 Y     51    27:00   8:41
  10.Mats Brodon          Summit,NJ          43 M   133 Y    255    28:51   9:17

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Noriko Charn         Short Hills,NJ     44 F    81      217    25:26   8:11
   2.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F    85      146    25:47   8:18
   3.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F    91      145    26:02   8:23
   4.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          43 F    97 Y     64    26:39   8:35
   5.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          40 F   102 Y    120    26:57   8:40
   6.Christina Kapp       Summit,NJ          41 F   118      204    28:04   9:02
   7.Susan Daniel         Summit,NJ          42 F   178 Y     28    31:12  10:03
   8.Tammy Schulman       Summit,NJ          41 F   181 Y    135    31:39  10:11
   9.Virgina Ozgar        Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 F   188 Y     90    32:24  10:26
  10.Melissa Varley       Chatham,NJ         41 F   191 Y    119    32:36  10:30

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Colint Quinn         Hoboken,NJ         45 M    20      231    21:30   6:55
   2.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M    21 Y     96    21:37   6:57
   3.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M    23 Y     20    21:55   7:03
   4.Tom Hearden          Summit,NJ          47 M    27      207    22:14   7:09
   5.Carl Boudakian       Marlton,NJ         47 M    28        9    22:15   7:10
   6.Jeff Beckman         Summit,NJ          45 M    29 Y    170    22:17   7:10
   7.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          49 M    34 Y     43    22:33   7:15
   8.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M    35 Y      2    22:48   7:20
   9.Michael Vesey        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    40      212    23:11   7:28
  10.Joe Streigel         Boonton,NJ         46 M    45      107    23:19   7:30

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F    24 Y U  181    22:04   7:06
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F    30       60    22:18   7:11
   3.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F    31 Y    106    22:25   7:13
   4.Rosemary Vauli       Flemington,NJ      46 F    64      223    24:18   7:49
   5.Regina Feenye        Summit,NJ          45 F    94 Y    227    26:16   8:27
   6.Amy Disibio          Summit,NJ          45 F   100 Y     31    26:52   8:39
   7.Shelly Scott         Summit,NJ          47 F   142      139    29:11   9:24
   8.Sarah Lavin          Summit,NJ          46 F   162 Y     66    30:18   9:45
   9.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          47 F   166      249    30:27   9:48
  10.Beth Petralia        Randolph,NJ        49 F   213      189    34:52  11:13

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Armando Rodriquez    Summit,NJ          51 M    14       99    20:51   6:43
   2.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M    25 Y    180    22:06   7:07
   3.Stephen Underwood    Bedminster,NJ      53 M    53      179    23:54   7:42
   4.Gregorio Novo        Summit,NJ          53 M    62 Y    156    24:16   7:49
   5.David Drohan         Summit,NJ          51 M    98       35    26:48   8:38
   6.Dave Carrington      Summit,NJ          54 M   110       18    27:18   8:47
   7.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     54 M   114 Y     12    27:42   8:55
   8.Roberto Roberti      Summit,NJ          51 M   116      233    27:59   9:00
   9.Robert Jaskolski     Summit,NJ          51 M   129      230    28:40   9:14
  10.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      51 M   202   U  236    33:09  10:40

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F    54      165    23:57   7:43
   2.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F    72 Y     29    24:57   8:02
   3.Anita Rose           Summit,NJ          53 F    87      100    25:53   8:20
   4.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        52 F   170 Y     76    30:37   9:51
   5.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          52 F   171 Y    163    30:42   9:53
   6.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          52 F   189      147    32:24  10:26

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       59 M    71      123    24:55   8:01
   2.Paul Carr            Summit,NJ          58 M    86      253    25:51   8:19
   3.Steve Mortenson      Summit,NJ          58 M   128 Y    238    28:39   9:13
   4.James Cline          Summit,NJ          57 M   154       24    29:52   9:37
   5.Joe Frank            Summit,NJ          56 M   164       45    30:21   9:46
   6.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         57 M   187       71    32:10  10:21
   7.Martin Wuir          Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M   208      222    33:38  10:50
   8.Bill Sullivan        Summit,NJ          59 M   218      108    36:48  11:51
   9.William Tate         Nyc,NY             58 M   227      112    43:26  13:59

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F   220      190    36:53  11:52

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Frank Krack          Westfield,NJ       63 M   145       63    29:26   9:28
   2.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       63 M   204   U   58    33:16  10:42

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     64 F   151      240    29:45   9:35

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      67 M    78       30    25:22   8:10
   2.Alan Zimmermann      Summit,NJ          65 M   211      206    34:40  11:09
   3.Al Luthy             Short Hills,NJ     68 M   214       73    35:36  11:27

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Josef Jakosalem      Westfield,NJ       99 M    84      229    25:46   8:18
   2.George Lucaci        Summit,NJ          99 M   143      235    29:18   9:26

SUMMIT YMCA 5K                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YMCA MEMBER Special Category Results
SUMMIT YMCA 5K MALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M      Y    246    19:03   6:08
   2.Billy Cohen          Short Hills,NJ     16 M      Y    187    19:46   6:22
   3.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M      Y    192    20:58   6:45
   4.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M      Y     96    21:37   6:57
   5.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M      Y     20    21:55   7:03
   6.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M      Y    180    22:06   7:07
   7.Jeff Beckman         Summit,NJ          45 M      Y    170    22:17   7:10
   8.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          49 M      Y     43    22:33   7:15
   9.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M      Y      2    22:48   7:20
  10.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M      Y    164    22:48   7:20


SUMMIT YMCA 5K FEMALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F      Y U  181    22:04   7:06
   2.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F      Y    106    22:25   7:13
   3.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          12 F      Y    168    23:12   7:28
   4.Sharon Iacoangelo    New Providence,NJ  28 F      Y     56    24:44   7:58
   5.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F      Y     29    24:57   8:02
   6.Regina Feenye        Summit,NJ          45 F      Y    227    26:16   8:27
   7.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          43 F      Y     64    26:39   8:35
   8.Amy Disibio          Summit,NJ          45 F      Y     31    26:52   8:39
   9.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          40 F      Y    120    26:57   8:40
  10.Alexandra Cotter     Summit,NJ          22 F      Y    254    27:00   8:41

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M   U    17:07   5:31  81.0%
   2.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M        18:36   5:59  75.6%
   3.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M        19:03   6:08  72.2%
   4.Armando Rodriquez    Summit,NJ          51 M        20:51   6:43  71.3%
   5.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M        22:06   7:07  67.8%
   6.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      67 M        25:22   8:10  67.4%
   7.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M        21:37   6:57  66.6%
   8.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          40 M        20:41   6:39  66.0%
   9.Colint Quinn         Hoboken,NJ         45 M        21:30   6:55  65.9%
  10.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M        21:55   7:03  65.7%
  11.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          49 M        22:33   7:15  64.9%
  12.Tom Hearden          Summit,NJ          47 M        22:14   7:09  64.8%
  13.Carl Boudakian       Marlton,NJ         47 M        22:15   7:10  64.7%
  14.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       59 M        24:55   8:01  63.8%
  15.Jeff Beckman         Summit,NJ          45 M        22:17   7:10  63.6%
  16.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M        22:48   7:20  63.2%
  17.Stephen Underwood    Bedminster,NJ      53 M        23:54   7:42  63.2%
  18.Gregorio Novo        Summit,NJ          53 M        24:16   7:49  62.3%
  19.Michael Vesey        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        23:11   7:28  62.1%
  20.Andy Knight          Summit,NJ          48 M        23:27   7:33  61.9%
  21.Joe Streigel         Boonton,NJ         46 M        23:19   7:30  61.3%
  22.Paul Carr            Summit,NJ          58 M        25:51   8:19  61.0%
  23.Robert Treible       Summit,NJ          48 M        24:01   7:44  60.4%
  24.Peter Tommassi       Hoboken,NJ         40 M        23:13   7:28  58.8%
  25.Hernan Wurgaft       Millburn,NJ        47 M        24:31   7:53  58.7%
  26.John Facchinei       Summit,NJ          49 M        25:25   8:11  57.6%
  27.Dan Lawrence         Westfield,NJ       41 M        24:09   7:46  56.9%
  28.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     44 M        24:50   8:00  56.7%
  29.Frank Krack          Westfield,NJ       63 M        29:26   9:28  56.0%
  30.Dave Carrington      Summit,NJ          54 M        27:18   8:47  55.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F   U    22:04   7:06  74.8%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F        22:18   7:11  74.0%
   3.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F        22:25   7:13  72.0%
   4.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F        23:57   7:43  70.6%
   5.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F        24:57   8:02  70.4%
   6.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     64 F        29:45   9:35  68.9%
   7.Anita Rose           Summit,NJ          53 F        25:53   8:20  67.9%
   8.Rosemary Vauli       Flemington,NJ      46 F        24:18   7:49  66.4%
   9.Noriko Charn         Short Hills,NJ     44 F        25:26   8:11  62.2%
  10.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F        25:47   8:18  61.4%
  11.Regina Feenye        Summit,NJ          45 F        26:16   8:27  60.8%
  12.Amy Disibio          Summit,NJ          45 F        26:52   8:39  59.5%
  13.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F        26:02   8:23  59.3%
  14.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          43 F        26:39   8:35  58.8%
  15.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          40 F        26:57   8:40  56.9%
  16.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        52 F        30:37   9:51  56.7%
  17.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          52 F        30:42   9:53  56.5%
  18.Shelly Scott         Summit,NJ          47 F        29:11   9:24  55.9%
  19.Christina Kapp       Summit,NJ          41 F        28:04   9:02  55.0%
  20.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          52 F        32:24  10:26  53.6%
  21.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          47 F        30:27   9:48  53.6%
  22.Sarah Lavin          Summit,NJ          46 F        30:18   9:45  53.3%
  23.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F        36:53  11:52  50.3%
  24.Susan Daniel         Summit,NJ          42 F        31:12  10:03  49.9%
  25.Tammy Schulman       Summit,NJ          41 F        31:39  10:11  48.8%
  26.Virgina Ozgar        Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 F        32:24  10:26  48.4%
  27.Beth Petralia        Randolph,NJ        49 F        34:52  11:13  47.9%
  28.Melissa Varley       Chatham,NJ         41 F        32:36  10:30  47.4%
  29.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          42 F        33:27  10:46  46.5%
  30.Lori Gay             Summit,NJ          47 F        35:48  11:31  45.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          42 M   U    17:07   5:31  81.0%
   2.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       24 M   U    16:48   5:24  76.8%
   3.Freddie King         Montclair,NJ       10 M   U    20:37   6:38  76.6%
   4.Stephen Thomas       Millburn,NJ        44 M        18:36   5:59  75.6%
   5.Geofrey Buchan       Summit,NJ          41 M        19:03   6:08  72.2%
   6.Austria Morrison     Bloomfield,NJ      16 M        19:06   6:09  71.7%
   7.Armando Rodriquez    Summit,NJ          51 M        20:51   6:43  71.3%
   8.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     16 M        19:41   6:20  69.6%
   9.Billy Cohen          Short Hills,NJ     16 M        19:46   6:22  69.3%
  10.Peter Derosa Jr      Freehold,NJ        13 M        21:19   6:52  68.0%
  11.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          52 M        22:06   7:07  67.8%
  12.Nicholas Chapel      Westfield,NJ       16 M   U    20:18   6:32  67.5%
  13.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      67 M        25:22   8:10  67.4%
  14.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          47 M        21:37   6:57  66.6%
  15.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          40 M        20:41   6:39  66.0%
  16.Colint Quinn         Hoboken,NJ         45 M        21:30   6:55  65.9%
  17.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          47 M        21:55   7:03  65.7%
  18.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          49 M        22:33   7:15  64.9%
  19.Tom Hearden          Summit,NJ          47 M        22:14   7:09  64.8%
  20.Carl Boudakian       Marlton,NJ         47 M        22:15   7:10  64.7%
  21.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  39 M        20:58   6:45  64.6%
  22.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     38 M        20:58   6:45  64.1%
  23.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        32 M        20:19   6:32  64.0%
  24.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       59 M        24:55   8:01  63.8%
  25.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          15 M        21:49   7:01  63.8%
  26.Jeff Beckman         Summit,NJ          45 M        22:17   7:10  63.6%
  27.Paul Sinclair        Summit,NJ          34 M        20:40   6:39  63.4%
  28.Stephen Underwood    Bedminster,NJ      53 M        23:54   7:42  63.2%
  29.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          47 M        22:48   7:20  63.2%
  30.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     13 M        23:01   7:24  63.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  38 F        18:04   5:49  83.9%
   2.Amy Cohen            Short Hills,NJ     48 F   U    22:04   7:06  74.8%
   3.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       48 F        22:18   7:11  74.0%
   4.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          46 F        22:25   7:13  72.0%
   5.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          50 F        23:57   7:43  70.6%
   6.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          53 F        24:57   8:02  70.4%
   7.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          12 F        23:12   7:28  70.2%
   8.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          12 F        23:15   7:29  70.0%
   9.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     64 F        29:45   9:35  68.9%
  10.Cristiane Caccavale  Madison,NJ         38 F        22:06   7:07  68.6%
  11.Anita Rose           Summit,NJ          53 F        25:53   8:20  67.9%
  12.Hana Charnley        Short Hills,NJ     10 F        25:26   8:11  67.1%
  13.Rosemary Vauli       Flemington,NJ      46 F        24:18   7:49  66.4%
  14.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          15 F        24:13   7:48  64.0%
  15.Lauren Dzialo        Summit,NJ          15 F        24:17   7:49  63.8%
  16.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       23 F        23:33   7:35  62.8%
  17.Noriko Charn         Short Hills,NJ     44 F        25:26   8:11  62.2%
  18.Jennifer Ketschke    Cranford,NJ        36 F        24:12   7:47  62.0%
  19.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F        25:47   8:18  61.4%
  20.Anna Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          8  F        29:33   9:31  61.3%
  21.Regina Feenye        Summit,NJ          45 F        26:16   8:27  60.8%
  22.Jennifer Neal        Summit,NJ          32 F        24:27   7:52  60.7%
  23.Laurie Zimmerman     New Providence,NJ  37 F        25:01   8:03  60.3%
  24.Sharon Iacoangelo    New Providence,NJ  28 F        24:44   7:58  59.8%
  25.Amy Disibio          Summit,NJ          45 F        26:52   8:39  59.5%
  26.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F        26:02   8:23  59.3%
  27.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          43 F        26:39   8:35  58.8%
  28.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       12 F        28:10   9:04  57.8%
  29.Kerri Paliwoda       Berkeley Hts,NJ    14 F        27:14   8:46  57.7%
  30.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          40 F        26:57   8:40  56.9%