LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-24-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CHALLENGED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Wil Dirkin           Browns Mills,NJ    33 M     19:06  6:09 1/57      M30-39:1/12    68.3% N/A    
   2.Joshua Ostroski      Philadelphia,PA    33 M     19:56  6:25 2/57      M30-39:2/12    65.5% N/A    
   3.Michael Lawson       Mt. Laurel,NJ      39 M     20:25  6:34 3/57      M30-39:3/12    66.4% N/A    
   4.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M     20:34  6:37 4/57      M40-49:1/17    70.0% 2/ 29  
   5.Ansia Musaffar       Robbinsville,NJ    14 M     20:37  6:38 5/57      M 1-14:1/10    68.8% N/A    
   6.Jessica Reyode-castr Cranbury,NJ        27 F     20:46  6:41 1/38      F20-29:1/10    71.3% N/A    
   7.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     20:58  6:45 6/57      M20-29:1/6     61.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M     21:50  7:02 7/57      M50-59:1/7     71.0% 1/ 29  
   9.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M     22:34  7:16 8/57      M40-49:2/17    60.9% 5/ 29  
  10.Ishaque Hussain      East Windsor,NJ    29 M     22:36  7:16 9/57      M20-29:2/6     57.1% N/A    
  11.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M     22:52  7:22 10/57     M40-49:3/17    60.6% 6/ 29  
  12.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         25 M     22:54  7:22 11/57     M20-29:3/6     56.3% N/A    
  13.David Diller         Hightstown,NJ      41 M     23:07  7:26 12/57     M40-49:4/17    59.5% 7/ 29  
  14.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   47 M     23:21  7:31 13/57     M40-49:5/17    61.7% 4/ 29  
  15.Christian Peisichoal ,                  12 M     23:27  7:33 14/57     M 1-14:2/10    63.4% N/A    
  16.Eran Zacks           Princeton,NJ       35 M     23:28  7:33 15/57     M30-39:4/12    56.2% N/A    
  17.Joe Persichetti      Trenton,NJ         14 M     23:42  7:38 16/57     M 1-14:3/10    59.9% N/A    
  18.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        63 M     24:09  7:46 17/57     M60-89:1/5     68.2% 3/ 29  
  19.Tomothy Franklin     ,                  40 M     24:20  7:50 18/57     M40-49:6/17    56.1% 9/ 29  
  20.Dani Portillo        Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M     24:24  7:51 19/57     M20-29:4/6     53.1% N/A    
  21.Christie Ferraro     Maple Shade,NJ     23 F     24:46  7:58 2/38      F20-29:2/10    59.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.William Rogers       ,CO                48 M     25:28  8:12 20/57     M40-49:7/17    57.0% 8/ 29  
  23.Steven Pyluck        Yardley,PA         41 M     25:47  8:18 21/57     M40-49:8/17    53.3% 12/ 29 
  24.Amy Boos             North Brunswick,NJ 32 F     25:50  8:19 3/38      F30-39:1/14    57.4% N/A    
  25.Thomas Persichetti   Hamilton,NJ        11 M     26:23  8:29 22/57     M 1-14:4/10    58.0% N/A    
  26.Walter Rogers        Levittown,PA       45 M     26:32  8:32 23/57     M40-49:9/17    53.4% 11/ 29 
  27.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F     26:34  8:33 4/38      F60-89:1/4     73.8% 1/ 12  
  28.Joe Thorpe           Trenton,NJ         39 M     26:40  8:35 24/57     M30-39:5/12    50.8% N/A    
  29.Andrew Poserow       South River,NJ     41 M     26:44  8:36 25/57     M40-49:10/17   51.4% 14/ 29 
  30.Tina Raimonde        Medford,NJ         22 F     27:23  8:49 5/38      F20-29:3/10    54.0% N/A    
  31.Julie Hillsamer      Princeton,NJ       11 F     27:27  8:50 6/38      F 1-14:1/2     60.6% N/A    
  32.Robert Adase         Milford,NJ         35 M     27:32  8:52 26/57     M30-39:6/12    47.9% N/A    
  33.Kyle Digaetano       ,                  8  M     27:33  8:52 27/57     M 1-14:5/10    61.8% N/A    
  34.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F     27:35  8:53 7/38      F50-59:1/3     69.1% 2/ 12  
  35.Kellie Miller        New York,NY        30 F     27:40  8:54 8/38      F30-39:2/14    53.5% N/A    
  36.Michael Lamastra     New York,NY        30 M     27:40  8:54 28/57     M30-39:7/12    46.7% N/A    
  37.Rakesh Jain          Edison,NJ          45 M     27:44  8:56 29/57     M40-49:11/17   51.1% 16/ 29 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Lee Cousin           Bristol,PA         25 M     27:59  9:00 30/57     M20-29:5/6     46.1% N/A    
  39.David Nemeth         Bristol,PA         32 M     28:06  9:03 31/57     M30-39:8/12    46.3% N/A    
  40.John Hillsaner       Princeton,NJ       48 M     28:22  9:08 32/57     M40-49:12/17   51.2% 15/ 29 
  41.Matthew Halvorsen    Bordentown,NJ      8  M     28:28  9:10 33/57     M 1-14:6/10    59.8% N/A    
  42.Joshua Halvorsen     Bordentown,PA      11 M     28:33  9:11 34/57     M 1-14:7/10    53.6% N/A    
  43.Kelly States         Bristol,PA         35 F     28:46  9:16 9/38      F30-39:3/14    52.0% N/A    
  44.Tomasz A - Starnawsk Morrisville,PA     37 M     28:52  9:17 35/57     M30-39:9/12    46.3% N/A    
  45.Andrew States        Bristol,PA         36 M     28:55  9:18 36/57     M30-39:10/12   45.9% N/A    
  46.Joseph Persichetti   Trenton,NJ         43 M     29:00  9:20 37/57     M40-49:13/17   48.1% 17/ 29 
  47.Caleb Wang           Maple Shade,NJ     32 M     29:22  9:27 38/57     M30-39:11/12   44.3% N/A    
  48.Mark Guberman        Englishtown,NJ     59 M     29:47  9:35 39/57     M50-59:2/7     53.4% 10/ 29 
  49.Fetr Conners         ,                  58 M     29:50  9:36 40/57     M50-59:3/7     52.8% 13/ 29 
  50.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F     29:52  9:37 10/38     F60-89:2/4     65.7% 3/ 12  
  51.Priya Pawar          Plainsboro,NJ      35 F     30:08  9:42 11/38     F30-39:4/14    49.6% N/A    
  52.Katherine Rios       Trenton,NJ         38 F     30:17  9:45 12/38     F30-39:5/14    50.0% N/A    
  53.John Arbitell        Yardville,NJ       45 M     30:34  9:50 41/57     M40-49:14/17   46.4% 19/ 29 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Kalilah Johnson      Cream Ridge,NJ     12 F     32:20 10:24 13/38     F 1-14:2/2     50.4% N/A    
  55.Lisa Diller          Hightstown,NJ      41 F     32:28 10:27 14/38     F40-49:1/5     47.5% 4/ 12  
  56.Benjamin Harder      Levittown,PA       52 M     32:54 10:35 42/57     M50-59:4/7     45.6% 20/ 29 
  57.Jennifer Caneroni    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F     33:07 10:40 15/38     F30-39:6/14    45.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Bobbie Reaves        Trenton,NJ         40 F     34:31 11:07 16/38     F40-49:2/5     44.4% 5/ 12  
  59.Megan Gibbons        Hightstown,NJ      34 F     34:39 11:09 17/38     F30-39:7/14    43.0% N/A    
  60.Paul Brandimarto     Freehold,NJ        55 M     35:04 11:17 43/57     M50-59:5/7     43.8% 21/ 29 
  61.Jennifer Munoz       Yardley,PA         38 F     35:28 11:25 18/38     F30-39:8/14    42.7% N/A    
  62.Jackie Battaglia     Howell,NJ          29 F     36:18 11:41 19/38     F20-29:4/10    40.8% N/A    
  63.Amy Gillespie        Aldan,PA           37 F     36:49 11:51 20/38     F30-39:9/14    41.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Megan Boyle          Staten Island,NY   26 F     37:19 12:01 21/38     F20-29:5/10    39.7% N/A    
  65.Deborah Carroll      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 F     37:48 12:10 22/38     F40-49:3/5     42.3% 6/ 12  
  66.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         74 M     39:17 12:39 44/57     M60-89:2/5     47.4% 18/ 29 
  67.Dale Poserow         South River,NJ     14 M     39:55 12:51 45/57     M 1-14:8/10    35.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Alice Lindsay        Hightstown,NJ      30 F     42:19 13:37 23/38     F30-39:10/14   35.0% N/A    
  69.Naseem Prostak       Easton,PA          36 F     42:20 13:38 24/38     F30-39:11/14   35.5% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Katrina Michlik      East Brunswick,NJ  23 F     46:26 14:57 25/38     F20-29:6/10    31.9% N/A    
  71.Annemarie Clark      East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     46:26 14:57 26/38     F20-29:7/10    31.9% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Karen Reber          Brick,NJ           44 F     50:13 16:10 27/38     F40-49:4/5     31.5% 9/ 12  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.John Poland          Hamilton Sq.,NJ    65 M     54:22 17:30 46/57     M60-89:3/5     30.9% 23/ 29 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:25 17:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Doug Reber           Brick,NJ           47 M     57:14 18:25 47/57     M40-49:15/17   25.2% 26/ 29 
  80.Stephen Hillmann     Toms River,NJ      47 M     57:16 18:26 48/57     M40-49:16/17   25.1% 27/ 29 
  81.Su Mellor            Hillsborough,NJ    53 F     57:23 18:28 28/38     F50-59:2/3     30.6% 10/ 12 
  82.Ken Mellor           Hillsborough,NJ    57 M     57:23 18:28 49/57     M50-59:6/7     27.2% 24/ 29 
  83.Kevin Reber          Brick,NJ           12 M     57:41 18:34 50/57     M 1-14:9/10    25.8% N/A    
  84.June Barbetta        Bristol,PA         53 F     58:16 18:45 29/38     F50-59:3/3     30.2% 11/ 12 
  85.Renee Barbetta       Bristol,PA         25 F     58:16 18:45 30/38     F20-29:8/10    25.4% N/A    
  86.Kathleen Kelly       Princeton,NJ       45 F     58:51 18:56 31/38     F40-49:5/5     27.1% 12/ 12 
  87.David Fiero          Princeton,NJ       42 M     58:54 18:57 51/57     M40-49:17/17   23.5% 28/ 29 
  88.Charles Fiero        Princeton,NJ       82 M     58:56 18:58 52/57     M60-89:4/5     37.6% 22/ 29 
  89.Tom Barbetta         Bristol,PA         27 M     58:58 18:59 53/57     M20-29:6/6     21.9% N/A    
  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           58:58 18:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.Nevan Nieves         Bristol,PA         4  M     58:59 18:59 54/57     M 1-14:10/10   33.5% N/A    
  92.Laurie Barbetta      Bristol,PA         28 F     59:00 18:59 32/38     F20-29:9/10    25.1% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Angela Nemeth        Bristol,PA         30 F     59:01 19:00 33/38     F30-39:12/14   25.1% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Lizabeth Poland      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    62 F   1:02:36 20:09 34/38     F60-89:3/4     31.8% 8/ 12  
  95.Todd Boucher         Staten Island,NY   38 M   1:03:32 20:27 55/57     M30-39:12/12   21.2% N/A    
  96.Cheer Alvarez        Metuchen,NJ        31 F   1:03:32 20:27 35/38     F30-39:13/14   23.3% N/A    
  97.Cheryl Noon          Yardville,NJ       65 F   1:03:34 20:28 36/38     F60-89:4/4     32.7% 7/ 12  
  98.Thomas Noon          Yardville,NJ       66 M   1:03:43 20:30 56/57     M60-89:5/5     26.6% 25/ 29 

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Walter Scott         Newark,NJ          50 M   1:07:48 21:49 57/57     M50-59:7/7     21.8% 29/ 29 
 100.Jennifer Adase       Milford,NJ         32 F   1:07:49 21:50 37/38     F30-39:14/14   21.9% N/A    
 101.Brittany Kizarry     Fords,NJ           20 F   1:07:53 21:51 38/38     F20-29:10/10   21.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CHALLENGED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wil Dirkin           Browns Mills,NJ    33 M           122    19:06   6:09
   2.Joshua Ostroski      Philadelphia,PA    33 M            60    19:56   6:25
   3.Michael Lawson       Mt. Laurel,NJ      39 M            53    20:25   6:34
   4.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M           112    20:34   6:37
   5.Ansia Musaffar       Robbinsville,NJ    14 M            98    20:37   6:38
   6.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M           119    20:58   6:45
   7.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M           149    21:50   7:02
   8.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M           116    22:34   7:16
   9.Ishaque Hussain      East Windsor,NJ    29 M            48    22:36   7:16
  10.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M           121    22:52   7:22
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Reyode-castr Cranbury,NJ        27 F           109    20:46   6:41
   2.Christie Ferraro     Maple Shade,NJ     23 F           102    24:46   7:58
   3.Amy Boos             North Brunswick,NJ 32 F            33    25:50   8:19
   4.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F            55    26:34   8:33
   5.Tina Raimonde        Medford,NJ         22 F           103    27:23   8:49
   6.Julie Hillsamer      Princeton,NJ       11 F           105    27:27   8:50
   7.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F            70    27:35   8:53
   8.Kellie Miller        New York,NY        30 F            56    27:40   8:54
   9.Kelly States         Bristol,PA         35 F            69    28:46   9:16
  10.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F            52    29:52   9:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M           112    20:34   6:37
   2.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M           149    21:50   7:02
   3.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M           116    22:34   7:16
   4.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M           121    22:52   7:22
   5.David Diller         Hightstown,NJ      41 M           114    23:07   7:26
   6.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   47 M            50    23:21   7:31
   7.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        63 M           147    24:09   7:46
   8.Tomothy Franklin     ,                  40 M           100    24:20   7:50
   9.William Rogers       ,CO                48 M           128    25:28   8:12
  10.Steven Pyluck        Yardley,PA         41 M            65    25:47   8:18
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F            55    26:34   8:33
   2.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F            70    27:35   8:53
   3.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F            52    29:52   9:37
   4.Lisa Diller          Hightstown,NJ      41 F           113    32:28  10:27
   5.Bobbie Reaves        Trenton,NJ         40 F           133    34:31  11:07
   6.Deborah Carroll      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 F           120    37:48  12:10
   7.Karen Reber          Brick,NJ           44 F           123    50:13  16:10
   8.Su Mellor            Hillsborough,NJ    53 F           130    57:23  18:28
   9.June Barbetta        Bristol,PA         53 F           117    58:16  18:45
  10.Kathleen Kelly       Princeton,NJ       45 F            49    58:51  18:56


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CHALLENGED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ansia Musaffar       Robbinsville,NJ    14 M     5       98    20:37   6:38
   2.Christian Peisichoal ,                  12 M    15      141    23:27   7:33
   3.Joe Persichetti      Trenton,NJ         14 M    17      144    23:42   7:38
   4.Thomas Persichetti   Hamilton,NJ        11 M    25      143    26:23   8:29
   5.Kyle Digaetano       ,                  8  M    33       37    27:33   8:52
   6.Matthew Halvorsen    Bordentown,NJ      8  M    41       44    28:28   9:10
   7.Joshua Halvorsen     Bordentown,PA      11 M    42       43    28:33   9:11
   8.Dale Poserow         South River,NJ     14 M    67       63    39:55  12:51
   9.Kevin Reber          Brick,NJ           12 M    83      126    57:41  18:34
  10.Nevan Nieves         Bristol,PA         4  M    91       83    58:59  18:59

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Julie Hillsamer      Princeton,NJ       11 F    31      105    27:27   8:50
   2.Kalilah Johnson      Cream Ridge,NJ     12 F    54      108    32:20  10:24

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     7      119    20:58   6:45
   2.Ishaque Hussain      East Windsor,NJ    29 M    10       48    22:36   7:16
   3.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         25 M    12      146    22:54   7:22
   4.Dani Portillo        Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M    20       61    24:24   7:51
   5.Lee Cousin           Bristol,PA         25 M    38       36    27:59   9:00
   6.Tom Barbetta         Bristol,PA         27 M    89       76    58:58  18:59

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jessica Reyode-castr Cranbury,NJ        27 F     6      109    20:46   6:41
   2.Christie Ferraro     Maple Shade,NJ     23 F    21      102    24:46   7:58
   3.Tina Raimonde        Medford,NJ         22 F    30      103    27:23   8:49
   4.Jackie Battaglia     Howell,NJ          29 F    62      135    36:18  11:41
   5.Megan Boyle          Staten Island,NY   26 F    64      118    37:19  12:01
   6.Katrina Michlik      East Brunswick,NJ  23 F    70      140    46:26  14:57
   7.Annemarie Clark      East Brunswick,NJ  26 F    71      139    46:26  14:57
   8.Renee Barbetta       Bristol,PA         25 F    85       75    58:16  18:45
   9.Laurie Barbetta      Bristol,PA         28 F    92       74    59:00  18:59
  10.Brittany Kizarry     Fords,NJ           20 F   101      152  1:07:53  21:51

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Wil Dirkin           Browns Mills,NJ    33 M     1      122    19:06   6:09
   2.Joshua Ostroski      Philadelphia,PA    33 M     2       60    19:56   6:25
   3.Michael Lawson       Mt. Laurel,NJ      39 M     3       53    20:25   6:34
   4.Eran Zacks           Princeton,NJ       35 M    16       72    23:28   7:33
   5.Joe Thorpe           Trenton,NJ         39 M    28      134    26:40   8:35
   6.Robert Adase         Milford,NJ         35 M    32      136    27:32   8:52
   7.Michael Lamastra     New York,NY        30 M    36       51    27:40   8:54
   8.David Nemeth         Bristol,PA         32 M    39       58    28:06   9:03
   9.Tomasz A - Starnawsk Morrisville,PA     37 M    44 C     73    28:52   9:17
  10.Andrew States        Bristol,PA         36 M    45       68    28:55   9:18

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Amy Boos             North Brunswick,NJ 32 F    24       33    25:50   8:19
   2.Kellie Miller        New York,NY        30 F    35       56    27:40   8:54
   3.Kelly States         Bristol,PA         35 F    43       69    28:46   9:16
   4.Priya Pawar          Plainsboro,NJ      35 F    51      111    30:08   9:42
   5.Katherine Rios       Trenton,NJ         38 F    52       66    30:17   9:45
   6.Jennifer Caneroni    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F    57      115    33:07  10:40
   7.Megan Gibbons        Hightstown,NJ      34 F    59       40    34:39  11:09
   8.Jennifer Munoz       Yardley,PA         38 F    61       57    35:28  11:25
   9.Amy Gillespie        Aldan,PA           37 F    63       41    36:49  11:51
  10.Alice Lindsay        Hightstown,NJ      30 F    68       54    42:19  13:37

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M     4      112    20:34   6:37
   2.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M     9      116    22:34   7:16
   3.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M    11      121    22:52   7:22
   4.David Diller         Hightstown,NJ      41 M    13      114    23:07   7:26
   5.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   47 M    14       50    23:21   7:31
   6.Tomothy Franklin     ,                  40 M    19      100    24:20   7:50
   7.William Rogers       ,CO                48 M    22      128    25:28   8:12
   8.Steven Pyluck        Yardley,PA         41 M    23       65    25:47   8:18
   9.Walter Rogers        Levittown,PA       45 M    26       67    26:32   8:32
  10.Andrew Poserow       South River,NJ     41 M    29       62    26:44   8:36

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lisa Diller          Hightstown,NJ      41 F    55      113    32:28  10:27
   2.Bobbie Reaves        Trenton,NJ         40 F    58      133    34:31  11:07
   3.Deborah Carroll      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 F    65      120    37:48  12:10
   4.Karen Reber          Brick,NJ           44 F    72      123    50:13  16:10
   5.Kathleen Kelly       Princeton,NJ       45 F    86       49    58:51  18:56

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M     8      149    21:50   7:02
   2.Mark Guberman        Englishtown,NJ     59 M    48      132    29:47   9:35
   3.Fetr Conners         ,                  58 M    49      148    29:50   9:36
   4.Benjamin Harder      Levittown,PA       52 M    56      104    32:54  10:35
   5.Paul Brandimarto     Freehold,NJ        55 M    60       35    35:04  11:17
   6.Ken Mellor           Hillsborough,NJ    57 M    82      131    57:23  18:28
   7.Walter Scott         Newark,NJ          50 M    99 C    150  1:07:48  21:49

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F    34       70    27:35   8:53
   2.Su Mellor            Hillsborough,NJ    53 F    81      130    57:23  18:28
   3.June Barbetta        Bristol,PA         53 F    84      117    58:16  18:45

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        63 M    18      147    24:09   7:46
   2.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         74 M    66       71    39:17  12:39
   3.John Poland          Hamilton Sq.,NJ    65 M    77       89    54:22  17:30
   4.Charles Fiero        Princeton,NJ       82 M    88       38    58:56  18:58
   5.Thomas Noon          Yardville,NJ       66 M    98       85  1:03:43  20:30

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F    27       55    26:34   8:33
   2.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F    50       52    29:52   9:37
   3.Lizabeth Poland      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    62 F    94       90  1:02:36  20:09
   4.Cheryl Noon          Yardville,NJ       65 F    97       84  1:03:34  20:28

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CHALLENGED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHALLENGED Special Category Results
LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK MALE CHALLENGED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tomasz A - Starnawsk Morrisville,PA     37 M      C     73    28:52   9:17
   2.Walter Scott         Newark,NJ          50 M      C    150  1:07:48  21:49


LIMBS IN MOTION 5K RUN/WALK FEMALE CHALLENGED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M        21:50   7:02  71.0%
   2.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M        20:34   6:37  70.0%
   3.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        63 M        24:09   7:46  68.2%
   4.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   47 M        23:21   7:31  61.7%
   5.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M        22:34   7:16  60.9%
   6.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M        22:52   7:22  60.6%
   7.David Diller         Hightstown,NJ      41 M        23:07   7:26  59.5%
   8.William Rogers       ,CO                48 M        25:28   8:12  57.0%
   9.Tomothy Franklin     ,                  40 M        24:20   7:50  56.1%
  10.Mark Guberman        Englishtown,NJ     59 M        29:47   9:35  53.4%
  11.Walter Rogers        Levittown,PA       45 M        26:32   8:32  53.4%
  12.Steven Pyluck        Yardley,PA         41 M        25:47   8:18  53.3%
  13.Fetr Conners         ,                  58 M        29:50   9:36  52.8%
  14.Andrew Poserow       South River,NJ     41 M        26:44   8:36  51.4%
  15.John Hillsaner       Princeton,NJ       48 M        28:22   9:08  51.2%
  16.Rakesh Jain          Edison,NJ          45 M        27:44   8:56  51.1%
  17.Joseph Persichetti   Trenton,NJ         43 M        29:00   9:20  48.1%
  18.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         74 M        39:17  12:39  47.4%
  19.John Arbitell        Yardville,NJ       45 M        30:34   9:50  46.4%
  20.Benjamin Harder      Levittown,PA       52 M        32:54  10:35  45.6%
  21.Paul Brandimarto     Freehold,NJ        55 M        35:04  11:17  43.8%
  22.Charles Fiero        Princeton,NJ       82 M        58:56  18:58  37.6%
  23.John Poland          Hamilton Sq.,NJ    65 M        54:22  17:30  30.9%
  24.Ken Mellor           Hillsborough,NJ    57 M        57:23  18:28  27.2%
  25.Thomas Noon          Yardville,NJ       66 M      1:03:43  20:30  26.6%
  26.Doug Reber           Brick,NJ           47 M        57:14  18:25  25.2%
  27.Stephen Hillmann     Toms River,NJ      47 M        57:16  18:26  25.1%
  28.David Fiero          Princeton,NJ       42 M        58:54  18:57  23.5%
  29.Walter Scott         Newark,NJ          50 M      1:07:48  21:49  21.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F        26:34   8:33  73.8%
   2.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F        27:35   8:53  69.1%
   3.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F        29:52   9:37  65.7%
   4.Lisa Diller          Hightstown,NJ      41 F        32:28  10:27  47.5%
   5.Bobbie Reaves        Trenton,NJ         40 F        34:31  11:07  44.4%
   6.Deborah Carroll      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 F        37:48  12:10  42.3%
   7.Cheryl Noon          Yardville,NJ       65 F      1:03:34  20:28  32.7%
   8.Lizabeth Poland      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    62 F      1:02:36  20:09  31.8%
   9.Karen Reber          Brick,NJ           44 F        50:13  16:10  31.5%
  10.Su Mellor            Hillsborough,NJ    53 F        57:23  18:28  30.6%
  11.June Barbetta        Bristol,PA         53 F        58:16  18:45  30.2%
  12.Kathleen Kelly       Princeton,NJ       45 F        58:51  18:56  27.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        56 M        21:50   7:02  71.0%
   2.Rick Spann           Cranbury,NJ        47 M        20:34   6:37  70.0%
   3.Ansia Musaffar       Robbinsville,NJ    14 M        20:37   6:38  68.8%
   4.Wil Dirkin           Browns Mills,NJ    33 M        19:06   6:09  68.3%
   5.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        63 M        24:09   7:46  68.2%
   6.Michael Lawson       Mt. Laurel,NJ      39 M        20:25   6:34  66.4%
   7.Joshua Ostroski      Philadelphia,PA    33 M        19:56   6:25  65.5%
   8.Christian Peisichoal ,                  12 M        23:27   7:33  63.4%
   9.Kyle Digaetano       ,                  8  M        27:33   8:52  61.8%
  10.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   47 M        23:21   7:31  61.7%
  11.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M        20:58   6:45  61.5%
  12.David Kafer          Roebling,NJ        41 M        22:34   7:16  60.9%
  13.John Griffith        Princeton,NJ       42 M        22:52   7:22  60.6%
  14.Joe Persichetti      Trenton,NJ         14 M        23:42   7:38  59.9%
  15.Matthew Halvorsen    Bordentown,NJ      8  M        28:28   9:10  59.8%
  16.David Diller         Hightstown,NJ      41 M        23:07   7:26  59.5%
  17.Thomas Persichetti   Hamilton,NJ        11 M        26:23   8:29  58.0%
  18.Ishaque Hussain      East Windsor,NJ    29 M        22:36   7:16  57.1%
  19.William Rogers       ,CO                48 M        25:28   8:12  57.0%
  20.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         25 M        22:54   7:22  56.3%
  21.Eran Zacks           Princeton,NJ       35 M        23:28   7:33  56.2%
  22.Tomothy Franklin     ,                  40 M        24:20   7:50  56.1%
  23.Joshua Halvorsen     Bordentown,PA      11 M        28:33   9:11  53.6%
  24.Walter Rogers        Levittown,PA       45 M        26:32   8:32  53.4%
  25.Mark Guberman        Englishtown,NJ     59 M        29:47   9:35  53.4%
  26.Steven Pyluck        Yardley,PA         41 M        25:47   8:18  53.3%
  27.Dani Portillo        Lawrenceville,NJ   21 M        24:24   7:51  53.1%
  28.Fetr Conners         ,                  58 M        29:50   9:36  52.8%
  29.Andrew Poserow       South River,NJ     41 M        26:44   8:36  51.4%
  30.John Hillsaner       Princeton,NJ       48 M        28:22   9:08  51.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        61 F        26:34   8:33  73.8%
   2.Jessica Reyode-castr Cranbury,NJ        27 F        20:46   6:41  71.3%
   3.Patricia Totten      Medford,NJ         59 F        27:35   8:53  69.1%
   4.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F        29:52   9:37  65.7%
   5.Julie Hillsamer      Princeton,NJ       11 F        27:27   8:50  60.6%
   6.Christie Ferraro     Maple Shade,NJ     23 F        24:46   7:58  59.8%
   7.Amy Boos             North Brunswick,NJ 32 F        25:50   8:19  57.4%
   8.Tina Raimonde        Medford,NJ         22 F        27:23   8:49  54.0%
   9.Kellie Miller        New York,NY        30 F        27:40   8:54  53.5%
  10.Kelly States         Bristol,PA         35 F        28:46   9:16  52.0%
  11.Kalilah Johnson      Cream Ridge,NJ     12 F        32:20  10:24  50.4%
  12.Katherine Rios       Trenton,NJ         38 F        30:17   9:45  50.0%
  13.Priya Pawar          Plainsboro,NJ      35 F        30:08   9:42  49.6%
  14.Lisa Diller          Hightstown,NJ      41 F        32:28  10:27  47.5%
  15.Jennifer Caneroni    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F        33:07  10:40  45.2%
  16.Bobbie Reaves        Trenton,NJ         40 F        34:31  11:07  44.4%
  17.Megan Gibbons        Hightstown,NJ      34 F        34:39  11:09  43.0%
  18.Jennifer Munoz       Yardley,PA         38 F        35:28  11:25  42.7%
  19.Deborah Carroll      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 F        37:48  12:10  42.3%
  20.Amy Gillespie        Aldan,PA           37 F        36:49  11:51  41.0%
  21.Jackie Battaglia     Howell,NJ          29 F        36:18  11:41  40.8%
  22.Megan Boyle          Staten Island,NY   26 F        37:19  12:01  39.7%
  23.Naseem Prostak       Easton,PA          36 F        42:20  13:38  35.5%
  24.Alice Lindsay        Hightstown,NJ      30 F        42:19  13:37  35.0%
  25.Cheryl Noon          Yardville,NJ       65 F      1:03:34  20:28  32.7%
  26.Annemarie Clark      East Brunswick,NJ  26 F        46:26  14:57  31.9%
  27.Katrina Michlik      East Brunswick,NJ  23 F        46:26  14:57  31.9%
  28.Lizabeth Poland      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    62 F      1:02:36  20:09  31.8%
  29.Karen Reber          Brick,NJ           44 F        50:13  16:10  31.5%
  30.Su Mellor            Hillsborough,NJ    53 F        57:23  18:28  30.6%