FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K

Race Date:10-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Lehton       Allentown,PA       29 M     34:33  5:34 1/166     M25-29:1/10    77.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M     38:16  6:10 2/166     M45-49:1/14    77.7% 2/106  
   3.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     39 M     38:41  6:14 3/166     M35-39:1/19    72.9% N/A    
   4.Thomas O'toole       New Hartfort,NY    16 M     38:52  6:15 4/166     M15-19:1/4     73.3% N/A    
   5.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     31 M     38:57  6:16 5/166     M30-34:1/14    69.3% N/A    
   6.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M     39:19  6:20 6/166     M50-54:1/24    79.4% 1/106  
   7.Rizwan Aslam         Teaneck,NJ         20 M     39:47  6:24 7/166     M20-24:1/5     68.2% N/A    
   8.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      37 M     40:02  6:27 8/166     M35-39:2/19    69.4% N/A    
   9.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   16 M     40:07  6:27 9/166     M15-19:2/4     71.1% N/A    
  10.Miguel Quintana      South River,NJ     39 M     40:16  6:29 10/166    M35-39:3/19    70.0% N/A    
  11.Jeff Emge            Morris Plains,NJ   34 M     40:20  6:29 11/166    M30-34:2/14    67.7% N/A    
  12.Jorge Losch          Wycoff,NJ          50 M     40:43  6:33 12/166    M50-54:2/24    75.4% 5/106  
  13.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     41:18  6:39 13/166    M30-34:3/14    65.5% N/A    
  14.Sean Rankin          South River,NJ     14 M     41:34  6:41 14/166    M 1-14:1/5     71.1% N/A    
  15.Jeff Herbert         Hillsborough,NJ    25 M     41:35  6:42 15/166    M25-29:2/10    64.6% N/A    
  16.Mark Doering         Hoboken,NJ         32 M     41:36  6:42 16/166    M30-34:4/14    65.1% N/A    
  17.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M     41:43  6:43 17/166    M40-44:1/27    68.1% 16/106 
  18.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   41:53  6:44 18/166    M55-59:1/25    77.0% 3/106  
  19.Brian Motylenski     Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     42:11  6:47 19/166    M35-39:4/19    65.9% N/A    
  20.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M     42:25  6:50 20/166    M55-59:2/25    75.4% 4/106  
  21.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     42:36  6:51 21/166    M35-39:5/19    65.2% N/A    
  22.Craig Wien           Englishtown,NJ     21 M     42:43  6:52 22/166    M20-24:2/5     63.1% N/A    
  23.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   48 M     42:43  6:52 23/166    M45-49:2/14    70.7% 12/106 
  24.David Gant           South River,NJ     38 M     42:53  6:54 24/166    M35-39:6/19    65.3% N/A    
  25.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       49 M     42:58  6:55 25/166    M45-49:3/14    70.9% 11/106 
  26.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M     43:08  6:56 26/166    M40-44:2/27    66.4% 22/106 
  27.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     29 F     43:10  6:57 1/92      F25-29:1/20    70.3% N/A    
  28.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       33 F     43:15  6:58 2/92      F30-34:1/11    70.5% N/A    
  29.Rene Lipsch          Princeton,NJ       41 M     43:23  6:59 27/166    M40-44:3/27    66.0% 23/106 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Laura Bilotta        Monroe Twp,NJ      29 F     43:29  7:00 3/92      F25-29:2/20    69.8% N/A    
  31.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      51 M     43:31  7:00 28/166    M50-54:3/24    71.1% 10/106 
  32.Stephanie Lasner     New City,NY        24 F     43:32  7:00 4/92      F20-24:1/6     69.7% N/A    
  33.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     43:33  7:01 29/166    M40-44:4/27    65.7% 25/106 
  34.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          44 M     43:40  7:02 30/166    M40-44:5/27    67.1% 18/106 
  35.Stephen Decker       Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     43:57  7:04 31/166    M15-19:3/4     64.9% N/A    
  36.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F     44:02  7:05 5/92      F45-49:1/9     75.1% 1/ 32  
  37.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     37 M     44:04  7:06 32/166    M35-39:7/19    63.1% N/A    
  38.Edward Glover        Flemington,NJ      27 M     44:45  7:12 33/166    M25-29:3/10    60.0% N/A    
  39.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M     44:54  7:14 34/166    M55-59:3/25    71.2% 8/106  
  40.Seth Mandl           New York,NY        35 M     45:02  7:15 35/166    M35-39:8/19    60.9% N/A    
  41.Mike Williams        Chester,NJ         46 M     45:24  7:18 36/166    M45-49:4/14    65.5% 26/106 
  42.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F     45:28  7:19 6/92      F40-44:1/12    69.6% 5/ 32  
  43.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M     45:42  7:21 37/166    M55-59:4/25    71.2% 7/106  
  44.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   50 M     45:49  7:22 38/166    M50-54:4/24    67.0% 20/106 
  45.Brian Foster         Bayonne,NJ         35 M     45:50  7:23 39/166    M35-39:9/19    59.9% N/A    
  46.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F     45:59  7:24 7/92      F15-19:1/5     66.2% N/A    
  47.Henry Mroczko        Madison,NJ         42 M     46:14  7:26 40/166    M40-44:6/27    62.4% 34/106 
  48.Kevin Woods          Asbury,NJ          24 M     46:24  7:28 41/166    M20-24:3/5     57.9% N/A    
  49.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      46 M     46:37  7:30 42/166    M45-49:5/14    63.8% 30/106 
  50.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      50 M     46:43  7:31 43/166    M50-54:5/24    65.7% 24/106 
  51.Nicholas Kruger      South River,NJ     20 M     46:47  7:32 44/166    M20-24:4/5     58.0% N/A    
  52.Andrew Lazarus       Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     46:48  7:32 45/166    M30-34:5/14    58.3% N/A    
  53.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F     46:55  7:33 8/92      F40-44:2/12    69.1% 6/ 32  
  54.Joe Herits           Colonia,NJ         29 M     46:58  7:34 46/166    M25-29:4/10    57.2% N/A    
  55.Jc Santa Teresa      Nanuet,NY          46 M     46:59  7:34 47/166    M45-49:6/14    63.3% 32/106 
  56.Peter Dussias        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M     46:59  7:34 48/166    M40-44:7/27    62.3% 36/106 
  57.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      20 F     47:01  7:34 9/92      F20-24:2/6     64.5% N/A    
  58.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M     47:03  7:34 49/166    M55-59:5/25    68.6% 15/106 
  59.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F     47:04  7:34 10/92     F25-29:3/20    64.4% N/A    
  60.Bill Stern           Lawrenceville,NJ   61 M     47:08  7:35 50/166    M60-64:1/8     71.5% 6/106  
  61.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     47:09  7:35 11/92     F40-44:3/12    66.6% 8/ 32  
  62.Ernesto Trjo         Perth Amboy,NJ     38 M     47:11  7:36 51/166    M35-39:10/19   59.3% N/A    
  63.Marc Rothstein       Kendall Park,NJ    44 M     47:12  7:36 52/166    M40-44:8/27    62.0% 38/106 
  64.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       38 F     47:14  7:36 12/92     F35-39:1/10    65.7% N/A    
  65.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         20 F     47:17  7:37 13/92     F20-24:3/6     64.2% N/A    
  66.Will Tuburcio        Annandale,NJ       25 M     47:21  7:37 53/166    M25-29:5/10    56.7% N/A    
  67.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     47:30  7:39 54/166    M30-34:6/14    56.8% N/A    
  68.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      48 F     47:36  7:40 14/92     F45-49:2/9     71.1% 4/ 32  
  69.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       43 F     47:39  7:40 15/92     F40-44:4/12    67.4% 7/ 32  
  70.William Hurlin       Princeton,NJ       52 M     47:42  7:41 55/166    M50-54:6/24    65.4% 27/106 
  71.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      43 M     47:46  7:41 56/166    M40-44:9/27    60.8% 44/106 
  72.Gary Allmaier        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M     47:58  7:43 57/166    M50-54:7/24    65.0% 28/106 
  73.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 57 M     48:11  7:45 58/166    M55-59:6/25    67.5% 17/106 
  74.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     48:16  7:46 16/92     F50-54:1/8     71.8% 2/ 32  
  75.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    50 M     48:20  7:47 59/166    M50-54:8/24    63.5% 31/106 
  76.Doug Pepka           Lansdale,PA        41 M     48:24  7:47 60/166    M40-44:10/27   59.1% 52/106 
  77.Jim O'toole          West Orange,NJ     56 M     48:30  7:48 61/166    M55-59:7/25    66.5% 21/106 
  78.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          40 M     48:32  7:49 62/166    M40-44:11/27   58.5% 56/106 
  79.Chris Collins        Westfield,NJ       42 M     48:50  7:52 63/166    M40-44:12/27   59.1% 51/106 
  80.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M     48:52  7:52 64/166    M45-49:7/14    62.3% 35/106 
  81.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      44 F     48:55  7:52 17/92     F40-44:5/12    66.3% 10/ 32 
  82.Julia Doherty        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F     49:01  7:53 18/92     F25-29:4/20    61.9% N/A    
  83.Amanda Schmidt       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     49:15  7:56 19/92     F25-29:5/20    61.6% N/A    
  84.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      43 M     49:35  7:59 65/166    M40-44:13/27   58.6% 55/106 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   63 M     49:41  8:00 66/166    M60-64:2/8     69.0% 14/106 
  86.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    46 M     49:43  8:00 67/166    M45-49:8/14    59.8% 49/106 
  87.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          47 M     49:44  8:00 68/166    M45-49:9/14    60.3% 47/106 
  88.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        26 F     49:45  8:00 20/92     F25-29:6/20    61.0% N/A    
  89.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          53 M     49:53  8:02 69/166    M50-54:9/24    63.1% 33/106 
  90.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        50 M     49:59  8:03 70/166    M50-54:10/24   61.4% 41/106 
  91.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F     50:17  8:06 21/92     F50-54:2/8     71.6% 3/ 32  
  92.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     68 M     50:28  8:07 71/166    M65-69:1/4     71.1% 9/106  
  93.Jason Cata           Wood-ridge,NJ      99 M     50:29  8:07 72/166    NO AGE                      
  94.Michael Earls        Atlantic Highla,NJ 41 M     50:33  8:08 73/166    M40-44:14/27   56.6% 63/106 
  95.Mel Herbert          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F     51:01  8:13 22/92     F25-29:7/20    59.5% N/A    
  96.Stephen Brennan      Old Bridge,NJ      41 M     51:08  8:14 74/166    M40-44:15/27   56.0% 68/106 
  97.Josh Pesin           Staten Island,NY   42 M     51:13  8:15 75/166    M40-44:16/27   56.3% 65/106 
  98.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   54 M     51:15  8:15 76/166    M50-54:11/24   61.9% 39/106 
  99.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        33 M     51:16  8:15 77/166    M30-34:7/14    53.0% N/A    
 100.Florence Kwok        South River,NJ     14 F     51:17  8:15 23/92     F 1-14:1/6     62.8% N/A    
 101.Matthew Mahon        Wayne,NJ           41 M     51:23  8:16 78/166    M40-44:17/27   55.7% 70/106 
 102.Gabrielle Juba       South River,NJ     16 F     51:25  8:16 24/92     F15-19:2/5     61.0% N/A    
 103.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      44 F     51:32  8:18 25/92     F40-44:6/12    62.9% 11/ 32 
 104.Joe Csatari          South River,NJ     38 M     51:39  8:19 79/166    M35-39:11/19   54.2% N/A    
 105.Abbe Loewenthal      Hackensack,NJ      28 F     51:59  8:22 26/92     F25-29:8/20    58.4% N/A    
 106.Emma Cottone         Hightstown,NJ      18 F     52:00  8:22 27/92     F15-19:3/5     59.0% N/A    
 107.Erin Mullins         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F     52:01  8:22 28/92     F20-24:4/6     58.3% N/A    
 108.Reggie Toomey        Leonardo,NJ        25 F     52:02  8:22 29/92     F25-29:9/20    58.3% N/A    
 109.Rick Watson          Sudbury,MA         44 M     52:07  8:23 80/166    M40-44:18/27   56.2% 67/106 
 110.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F     52:08  8:23 30/92     F45-49:3/9     62.8% 12/ 32 
 111.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        55 M     52:11  8:24 81/166    M55-59:8/25    61.3% 43/106 
 112.Brittany O'reilly    Clarksburg,NJ      17 F     52:15  8:25 31/92     F15-19:4/5     59.3% N/A    
 113.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M     52:17  8:25 82/166    M50-54:12/24   60.7% 45/106 
 114.Jeffry Zavotsky      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     52:20  8:25 83/166    M45-49:10/14   57.3% 58/106 
 115.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M     52:37  8:28 84/166    M55-59:9/25    61.3% 42/106 
 116.Antonio David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M     52:55  8:31 85/166    M55-59:10/25   62.0% 37/106 
 117.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  28 F     52:58  8:31 32/92     F25-29:10/20   57.3% N/A    
 118.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       34 M     53:06  8:33 86/166    M30-34:8/14    51.4% N/A    
 119.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          31 M     53:08  8:33 87/166    M30-34:9/14    50.8% N/A    
 120.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        28 F     53:26  8:36 33/92     F25-29:11/20   56.8% N/A    
 121.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   53:47  8:39 88/166    M55-59:11/25   60.0% 48/106 
 122.Ivo Fernandes        South River,NJ     21 M     53:56  8:41 89/166    M20-24:5/5     50.0% N/A    
 123.Nicholas Cartegna    Sayreville,NJ      53 M     54:01  8:42 90/166    M50-54:13/24   58.2% 57/106 
 124.Jessica Montali      Monroe,NJ          31 F     54:03  8:42 34/92     F30-34:2/11    56.2% N/A    
 125.Alex Dobrowolski     Hackensack,NJ      69 M U   54:04  8:42 91/166    M65-69:2/4     67.1% 19/106 
 126.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     50 M     54:13  8:44 92/166    M50-54:14/24   56.6% 62/106 
 127.Michael Parker       Succasunna,NJ      52 M     54:32  8:47 93/166    M50-54:15/24   57.2% 59/106 
 128.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     54:48  8:49 94/166    M55-59:12/25   58.9% 53/106 
 129.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  54 F     54:51  8:50 35/92     F50-54:3/8     66.5% 9/ 32  
 130.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M U   54:52  8:50 95/166    M60-64:3/8     61.9% 40/106 
 131.Dominic Razzano      East Brunswick,NJ  16 M     54:57  8:51 96/166    M15-19:4/4     51.9% N/A    
 132.Theresa O'donnell    Parlin,NJ          45 F     54:58  8:51 36/92     F45-49:4/9     59.6% 16/ 32 
 133.Catherine Meyer      Jersey City,NJ     34 F     55:01  8:51 37/92     F30-34:3/11    55.5% N/A    
 134.Steven Lepore        South River,NJ     43 M     55:06  8:52 97/166    M40-44:19/27   52.7% 81/106 
 135.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      42 F     55:07  8:52 38/92     F40-44:7/12    57.8% 19/ 32 
 136.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     55:15  8:53 98/166    M45-49:11/14   53.8% 76/106 
 137.Ryan Toth            East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     55:21  8:54 99/166    NO AGE                      
 138.Greg Niez            Milltown,NJ        30 M     55:26  8:55 100/166   M30-34:10/14   48.6% N/A    
 139.Lisa Clark           Ridgewood,NJ       43 F     55:32  8:56 39/92     F40-44:8/12    57.9% 18/ 32 
 140.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         59 M     55:37  8:57 101/166   M55-59:13/25   59.5% 50/106 
 141.Edward Niemiera      Hightstown,NJ      61 M     55:46  8:58 102/166   M60-64:4/8     60.4% 46/106 
 142.Corey Ferretti       Staten Island,NY   39 M     55:49  8:59 103/166   M35-39:12/19   50.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Sandra Tichenor      Westfield,NJ       42 F     55:59  9:01 40/92     F40-44:9/12    56.9% 20/ 32 
 144.Elizabeth Cavanaugh  New York,NY        32 F     56:19  9:04 41/92     F30-34:4/11    54.0% N/A    
 145.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     54 M     56:21  9:04 104/166   M50-54:16/24   56.3% 64/106 
 146.William Abell        Staten Island N,   47 M     56:24  9:05 105/166   M45-49:12/14   53.1% 79/106 
 147.Eric Kim             Colonia,NJ         29 M     56:32  9:06 106/166   M25-29:6/10    47.5% N/A    
 148.Mark Greico          Somerset,NJ        99 M     56:36  9:07 107/166   NO AGE                      
 149.Nicole Doering       Hoboken,NJ         31 F     56:39  9:07 42/92     F30-34:5/11    53.6% N/A    
 150.Jusith Ward          Somerset,NJ        50 F     56:44  9:08 43/92     F50-54:4/8     61.1% 14/ 32 
 151.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   32 F     56:50  9:09 44/92     F30-34:6/11    53.5% N/A    
 152.Joseph Prieto        Newark,NJ          38 M     56:52  9:09 108/166   M35-39:13/19   49.2% N/A    
 153.Patrick Young        Staten Island,NY   57 M     56:55  9:10 109/166   M55-59:14/25   57.2% 60/106 
 154.Ray Klimcsak         East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     57:02  9:11 110/166   M35-39:14/19   49.1% N/A    
 155.Lindsay Leiberman    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     57:04  9:11 45/92     F20-24:5/6     53.2% N/A    
 156.Paul Kraemer         Seaside Heights,NJ 40 M     57:15  9:13 111/166   M40-44:20/27   49.6% 91/106 
 157.Dana Gangemi         Brick,NJ           30 F     57:19  9:13 46/92     F30-34:7/11    52.9% N/A    
 158.Neil Gualtieri       Monroe Twp,NJ      41 M     57:23  9:14 112/166   M40-44:21/27   49.9% 88/106 
 159.Steven Farman        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 M     57:30  9:15 113/166   M50-54:17/24   53.8% 75/106 
 160.Mark Jara            Sayreville,NJ      38 M     57:39  9:17 114/166   M35-39:15/19   48.6% N/A    
 161.Tom Carver           West Orange,NJ     46 M     57:42  9:17 115/166   M45-49:13/14   51.5% 85/106 
 162.Heather Page         Monroe Twp,NJ      34 F     57:43  9:17 47/92     F30-34:8/11    52.9% N/A    
 163.Ian Evanovich        Trenton,NJ         38 M     57:51  9:19 116/166   M35-39:16/19   48.4% N/A    
 164.Robert Lukacs        Trenton,NJ         59 M     57:58  9:20 117/166   M55-59:15/25   57.1% 61/106 
 165.Laura Price          South River,NJ     26 F     57:59  9:20 48/92     F25-29:12/20   52.3% N/A    
 166.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         53 M     58:01  9:20 118/166   M50-54:18/24   54.2% 73/106 
 167.Brian Moriarity      Old Bridge,NJ      29 M     58:19  9:23 119/166   M25-29:7/10    46.1% N/A    
 168.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 F     58:24  9:24 49/92     F45-49:5/9     56.6% 21/ 32 
 169.Nicholas Lepore      South River,NJ     12 M     58:25  9:24 120/166   M 1-14:2/5     53.0% N/A    
 170.Alexie Marpie        South River,NJ     12 M     58:29  9:25 121/166   M 1-14:3/5     52.9% N/A    
 171.Matthew Montali      Monroe,NJ          31 M     58:36  9:26 122/166   M30-34:11/14   46.0% N/A    
 172.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     50 M     58:37  9:26 123/166   M50-54:19/24   52.4% 82/106 
 173.Christophe Talbot    South River,NJ     13 M     58:39  9:26 124/166   M 1-14:4/5     51.5% N/A    
 174.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     43 M     58:43  9:27 125/166   M40-44:22/27   49.5% 92/106 
 175.Keith Santoro        South River,NJ     42 M     58:45  9:27 126/166   M40-44:23/27   49.1% 94/106 
 176.Robert Timko         South River,NJ     28 M     58:46  9:27 127/166   M25-29:8/10    45.7% N/A    
 177.Ton Chookhare        New York,NY        30 M     58:47  9:28 128/166   M30-34:12/14   45.8% N/A    
 178.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     30 F     58:48  9:28 50/92     F30-34:9/11    51.6% N/A    
 179.Alan Rothschild      Monroe Twp,NJ      58 M     58:51  9:28 129/166   M55-59:16/25   55.7% 69/106 
 180.Rachele Gardner      South River,NJ     13 F     58:53  9:29 51/92     F 1-14:2/6     55.6% N/A    
 181.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     59 M     58:55  9:29 130/166   M55-59:17/25   56.2% 66/106 
 182.Jody Mccall          South River,NJ     36 F     59:00  9:30 52/92     F35-39:2/10    52.1% N/A    
 183.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Park,NJ   36 F     59:16  9:32 53/92     F35-39:3/10    51.9% N/A    
 184.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     59:25  9:34 131/166   M40-44:24/27   48.2% 95/106 
 185.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        65 M     59:28  9:34 132/166   M65-69:3/4     58.7% 54/106 
 186.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        57 M     59:30  9:35 133/166   M55-59:18/25   54.7% 71/106 
 187.Robyn Becker         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     59:51  9:38 54/92     F35-39:4/10    52.2% N/A    
 188.Ally Errico          South River,NJ     12 F     59:56  9:39 55/92     F 1-14:3/6     55.7% N/A    
 189.Jennifer Barreiro    Sayreville,NJ      27 F     59:58  9:39 56/92     F25-29:13/20   50.6% N/A    
 190.Alex Hill            South River,NJ     26 F   1:00:12  9:41 57/92     F25-29:14/20   50.4% N/A    
 191.Karen Drach-parker   Succasunna,NJ      52 F   1:00:16  9:42 58/92     F50-54:5/8     59.0% 17/ 32 
 192.Mark Kieffer         Hamilton,NJ        57 M   1:00:18  9:42 134/166   M55-59:19/25   53.9% 74/106 
 193.Jim Hutchinson       South River,NJ     50 M   1:00:21  9:43 135/166   M50-54:20/24   50.9% 87/106 
 194.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     58 M   1:00:23  9:43 136/166   M55-59:20/25   54.3% 72/106 
 195.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        48 M   1:00:51  9:48 137/166   M45-49:14/14   49.6% 90/106 
 196.Steven Thomas        Flemington,NJ      28 M   1:00:54  9:48 138/166   M25-29:9/10    44.1% N/A    
 197.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      58 M   1:01:56  9:58 139/166   M55-59:21/25   53.0% 80/106 
 198.Tiffany Morey        Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  23 F   1:02:01  9:59 59/92     F20-24:6/6     48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Jordana Lee          Highland Park,NJ   38 F   1:02:07 10:00 60/92     F35-39:5/10    50.0% N/A    
 200.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U 1:02:10 10:00 140/166   M75-89:1/3     70.4% 13/106 
 201.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     41 F   1:02:29 10:03 61/92     F40-44:10/12   50.6% 28/ 32 
 202.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     47 F   1:02:30 10:04 62/92     F45-49:6/9     53.5% 26/ 32 
 203.Helmut Boisch        Franklin Park,NJ   30 M   1:02:32 10:04 141/166   M30-34:13/14   43.0% N/A    
 204.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     49 F   1:02:34 10:04 63/92     F45-49:7/9     54.7% 24/ 32 
 205.Alan Scott           Westfield,NJ       13 M   1:02:35 10:04 142/166   M 1-14:5/5     48.2% N/A    
 206.Frank Noppenberger   E. Brunswick,NJ    56 M   1:02:46 10:06 143/166   M55-59:22/25   51.4% 86/106 
 207.Nora Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   1:02:50 10:07 64/92     F50-54:6/8     56.6% 22/ 32 
 208.George Dale          Sayreville,NJ      52 M   1:02:59 10:08 144/166   M50-54:21/24   49.5% 93/106 
 209.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     51 F   1:03:19 10:11 65/92     F50-54:7/8     55.5% 23/ 32 
 210.Stan Obryk           South River,NJ     43 M   1:03:30 10:13 145/166   M40-44:25/27   45.8% 97/106 
 211.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 F   1:03:47 10:16 66/92     F55-59:1/2     60.4% 15/ 32 
 212.Nora Tupino          Hazlet,NJ          60 F   1:04:00 10:18 67/92     F60-64:1/1     61.9% 13/ 32 
 213.Andrea Dornelas      Kearny,NJ          28 F   1:04:01 10:18 68/92     F25-29:15/20   47.4% N/A    
 214.Gary Gorham          Old Bridge,NJ      59 M   1:04:04 10:19 146/166   M55-59:23/25   51.7% 84/106 
 215.Cailtin Kennedy      Brick,NJ           25 F   1:04:09 10:19 69/92     F25-29:16/20   47.3% N/A    
 216.Kristin Nice         Milltown,NJ        99 F   1:04:10 10:20 70/92     NO AGE                      
 217.John Nucci           Monroe Twp,NJ      60 M   1:04:19 10:21 147/166   M60-64:5/8     51.9% 83/106 
 218.Mario Ricca  Sr      Staten Island,NY   78 M   1:04:40 10:24 148/166   M75-89:2/3     64.6% 29/106 
 219.Christian Gliese     South River,NJ     33 M   1:04:42 10:25 149/166   M30-34:14/14   42.0% N/A    
 220.Jacqueline Browne    South River,NJ     13 F   1:04:57 10:27 71/92     F 1-14:4/6     50.4% N/A    
 221.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     43 F   1:05:04 10:28 72/92     F40-44:11/12   49.4% 29/ 32 
 222.Tim Coyle            Bay Head,NJ        36 M   1:05:04 10:28 150/166   M35-39:17/19   42.4% N/A    
 223.John Devlin Jr       South Amboy,NJ     42 M   1:05:14 10:30 151/166   M40-44:26/27   44.2% 98/106 
 224.Danielle Cata        Wood Ridge,NJ      27 F   1:05:34 10:33 73/92     F25-29:17/20   46.3% N/A    
 225.Ann Breezewine       Nyack,NY           48 F   1:05:48 10:35 74/92     F45-49:8/9     51.4% 27/ 32 
 226.Alanna Doran         Parlin,NJ          36 F   1:06:10 10:39 75/92     F35-39:6/10    46.5% N/A    
 227.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        53 F   1:06:10 10:39 76/92     F50-54:8/8     54.4% 25/ 32 
 228.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        35 F   1:06:38 10:43 77/92     F35-39:7/10    46.0% N/A    
 229.Natalie Rieth        Elizabeth,NJ       39 F   1:06:48 10:45 78/92     F35-39:8/10    46.8% N/A    
 230.Lisa Baca            Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   1:06:49 10:45 79/92     F30-34:10/11   45.5% N/A    
 231.Jessie Van Liew      South River,NJ     26 F   1:07:17 10:50 80/92     F25-29:18/20   45.1% N/A    
 232.Rachel Bejarano      Fanwood,NJ         31 F   1:07:22 10:50 81/92     F30-34:11/11   45.1% N/A    
 233.Boris Bejarano       Fanwood,NJ         39 M   1:07:23 10:51 152/166   M35-39:18/19   41.9% N/A    
 234.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   1:07:26 10:51 82/92     F40-44:12/12   47.7% 31/ 32 
 235.Jim Watson           Milltown,NJ        38 M   1:07:32 10:52 153/166   M35-39:19/19   41.4% N/A    
 236.Kristen Kunath       Morris Plains,NJ   28 F   1:07:48 10:55 83/92     F25-29:19/20   44.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 237.Prudence Jones       New Brunswick,NJ   99 F   1:08:23 11:00 84/92     NO AGE                      
 238.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M   1:09:14 11:09 154/166   M55-59:24/25   47.0% 96/106 
 239.Paul Bradley         West Orange,NJ     51 M   1:10:07 11:17 155/166   M50-54:22/24   44.1% 99/106 
 240.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     67 M   1:11:29 11:30 156/166   M65-69:4/4     49.7% 89/106 
 241.Bernard Leiberman    East Brunswick,NJ  73 M   1:11:49 11:33 157/166   M70-74:1/1     53.2% 78/106 
 242.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          37 F   1:11:51 11:34 85/92     F35-39:9/10    43.0% N/A    
 243.Mike Campbell        Princeton Jct,NJ   55 M   1:12:42 11:42 158/166   M55-59:25/25   44.0% 100/106
 244.Alexandria Dick      Highland Park,NJ   25 F   1:12:45 11:42 86/92     F25-29:20/20   41.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.William Boyle        Plainsboro,NJ      51 M   1:16:22 12:17 159/166   M50-54:23/24   40.5% 102/106
 246.Erik Quintana        Bay Head,NJ        27 M   1:17:49 12:31 160/166   M25-29:10/10   34.5% N/A    
 247.Sharon Kieffer       Hamilton,NJ        56 F   1:18:16 12:36 87/92     F55-59:2/2     47.9% 30/ 32 
 248.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     79 M   1:19:51 12:51 161/166   M75-89:3/3     53.5% 77/106 
 249.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     61 M   1:20:41 12:59 162/166   M60-64:6/8     41.7% 101/106

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 250.Umang Shah           Hillsborough,NJ    37 F   1:22:30 13:17 88/92     F35-39:10/10   37.5% N/A    
 251.Frances Kwok         South River,NJ     15 F   1:26:05 13:51 89/92     F15-19:5/5     36.9% N/A    
 252.Andy Hieber          Summit,NJ          60 M   1:26:41 13:57 163/166   M60-64:7/8     38.5% 103/106

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 253.Cesane Lucido        Staten Island,NY   53 M   1:29:21 14:23 164/166   M50-54:24/24   35.2% 105/106
 254.Alaina Scott         Westfield,NJ       12 F   1:29:49 14:27 90/92     F 1-14:5/6     37.2% N/A    
 255.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        62 M   1:29:52 14:28 165/166   M60-64:8/8     37.8% 104/106

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 256.Paul Matyas          South River,NJ     43 M   1:34:23 15:11 166/166   M40-44:27/27   30.8% 106/106
 257.Carlie Hicks         South River,NJ     13 F   1:34:59 15:17 91/92     F 1-14:6/6     34.5% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 258.Michele Hicks        South River,NJ     47 F   1:46:20 17:07 92/92     F45-49:9/9     31.4% 32/ 32 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Lehton       Allentown,PA       29 M           234    34:33   5:34
   2.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M           269    38:16   6:10
   3.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     39 M           267    38:41   6:14
   4.Thomas O'toole       New Hartfort,NY    16 M            67    38:52   6:15
   5.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     31 M           188    38:57   6:16
   6.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M            58    39:19   6:20
   7.Rizwan Aslam         Teaneck,NJ         20 M           214    39:47   6:24
   8.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      37 M            12    40:02   6:27
   9.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   16 M           248    40:07   6:27
  10.Miguel Quintana      South River,NJ     39 M           238    40:16   6:29
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     29 F            88    43:10   6:57
   2.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       33 F           235    43:15   6:58
   3.Laura Bilotta        Monroe Twp,NJ      29 F            61    43:29   7:00
   4.Stephanie Lasner     New City,NY        24 F           268    43:32   7:00
   5.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F           177    44:02   7:05
   6.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F           260    45:28   7:19
   7.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F           216    45:59   7:24
   8.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F           175    46:55   7:33
   9.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      20 F           222    47:01   7:34
  10.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F           130    47:04   7:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M           269    38:16   6:10
   2.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M            58    39:19   6:20
   3.Jorge Losch          Wycoff,NJ          50 M            51    40:43   6:33
   4.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M           249    41:43   6:43
   5.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        U  195    41:53   6:44
   6.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M           203    42:25   6:50
   7.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   48 M            73    42:43   6:52
   8.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       49 M            77    42:58   6:55
   9.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M           115    43:08   6:56
  10.Rene Lipsch          Princeton,NJ       41 M           129    43:23   6:59
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F           177    44:02   7:05
   2.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F           260    45:28   7:19
   3.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F           175    46:55   7:33
   4.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F           122    47:09   7:35
   5.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      48 F           105    47:36   7:40
   6.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       43 F           137    47:39   7:40
   7.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F            28    48:16   7:46
   8.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      44 F            33    48:55   7:52
   9.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F            40    50:17   8:06
  10.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      44 F            21    51:32   8:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Sean Rankin          South River,NJ     14 M    14      223    41:34   6:41
   2.Nicholas Lepore      South River,NJ     12 M   169       53    58:25   9:24
   3.Alexie Marpie        South River,NJ     12 M   170      147    58:29   9:25
   4.Christophe Talbot    South River,NJ     13 M   173      123    58:39   9:26
   5.Alan Scott           Westfield,NJ       13 M   205      176  1:02:35  10:04

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Florence Kwok        South River,NJ     14 F   100      183    51:17   8:15
   2.Rachele Gardner      South River,NJ     13 F   180       38    58:53   9:29
   3.Ally Errico          South River,NJ     12 F   188       18    59:56   9:39
   4.Jacqueline Browne    South River,NJ     13 F   220        6  1:04:57  10:27
   5.Alaina Scott         Westfield,NJ       12 F   254      168  1:29:49  14:27
   6.Carlie Hicks         South River,NJ     13 F   257      144  1:34:59  15:17

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Thomas O'toole       New Hartfort,NY    16 M     4       67    38:52   6:15
   2.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   16 M     9      248    40:07   6:27
   3.Stephen Decker       Bridgewater,NJ     16 M    35       16    43:57   7:04
   4.Dominic Razzano      East Brunswick,NJ  16 M   131      264    54:57   8:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F    46      216    45:59   7:24
   2.Gabrielle Juba       South River,NJ     16 F   102      164    51:25   8:16
   3.Emma Cottone         Hightstown,NJ      18 F   106       92    52:00   8:22
   4.Brittany O'reilly    Clarksburg,NJ      17 F   112       64    52:15   8:25
   5.Frances Kwok         South River,NJ     15 F   251      182  1:26:05  13:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rizwan Aslam         Teaneck,NJ         20 M     7      214    39:47   6:24
   2.Craig Wien           Englishtown,NJ     21 M    22       85    42:43   6:52
   3.Kevin Woods          Asbury,NJ          24 M    48      262    46:24   7:28
   4.Nicholas Kruger      South River,NJ     20 M    51      199    46:47   7:32
   5.Ivo Fernandes        South River,NJ     21 M   122      265    53:56   8:41

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Stephanie Lasner     New City,NY        24 F    32      268    43:32   7:00
   2.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      20 F    57      222    47:01   7:34
   3.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         20 F    65      215    47:17   7:37
   4.Erin Mullins         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F   107      154    52:01   8:22
   5.Lindsay Leiberman    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   155      255    57:04   9:11
   6.Tiffany Morey        Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  23 F   198       98  1:02:01   9:59

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Lehton       Allentown,PA       29 M     1      234    34:33   5:34
   2.Jeff Herbert         Hillsborough,NJ    25 M    15       43    41:35   6:42
   3.Edward Glover        Flemington,NJ      27 M    38      224    44:45   7:12
   4.Joe Herits           Colonia,NJ         29 M    54      153    46:58   7:34
   5.Will Tuburcio        Annandale,NJ       25 M    66      256    47:21   7:37
   6.Eric Kim             Colonia,NJ         29 M   147      124    56:32   9:06
   7.Brian Moriarity      Old Bridge,NJ      29 M   167      131    58:19   9:23
   8.Robert Timko         South River,NJ     28 M   176      169    58:46   9:27
   9.Steven Thomas        Flemington,NJ      28 M   196      173  1:00:54   9:48
  10.Erik Quintana        Bay Head,NJ        27 M   246      134  1:17:49  12:31

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     29 F    27       88    43:10   6:57
   2.Laura Bilotta        Monroe Twp,NJ      29 F    30       61    43:29   7:00
   3.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F    59      130    47:04   7:34
   4.Julia Doherty        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F    82      278    49:01   7:53
   5.Amanda Schmidt       Jersey City,NJ     25 F    83      132    49:15   7:56
   6.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        26 F    88      108    49:45   8:00
   7.Mel Herbert          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F    95       41    51:01   8:13
   8.Abbe Loewenthal      Hackensack,NJ      28 F   105      187    51:59   8:22
   9.Reggie Toomey        Leonardo,NJ        25 F   108      157    52:02   8:22
  10.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  28 F   117      252    52:58   8:31

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     31 M     5      188    38:57   6:16
   2.Jeff Emge            Morris Plains,NJ   34 M    11      174    40:20   6:29
   3.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  32 M    13      208    41:18   6:39
   4.Mark Doering         Hoboken,NJ         32 M    16      259    41:36   6:42
   5.Andrew Lazarus       Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M    52       49    46:48   7:32
   6.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   31 M    67      104    47:30   7:39
   7.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        33 M    99       71    51:16   8:15
   8.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       34 M   118      117    53:06   8:33
   9.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          31 M   119      145    53:08   8:33
  10.Greg Niez            Milltown,NJ        30 M   138      201    55:26   8:55

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       33 F    28      235    43:15   6:58
   2.Jessica Montali      Monroe,NJ          31 F   124      101    54:03   8:42
   3.Catherine Meyer      Jersey City,NJ     34 F   133      109    55:01   8:51
   4.Elizabeth Cavanaugh  New York,NY        32 F   144       93    56:19   9:04
   5.Nicole Doering       Hoboken,NJ         31 F   149      258    56:39   9:07
   6.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   32 F   151       78    56:50   9:09
   7.Dana Gangemi         Brick,NJ           30 F   157      136    57:19   9:13
   8.Heather Page         Monroe Twp,NJ      34 F   162      156    57:43   9:17
   9.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     30 F   178      125    58:48   9:28
  10.Lisa Baca            Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   230       97  1:06:49  10:45

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     39 M     3      267    38:41   6:14
   2.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      37 M     8       12    40:02   6:27
   3.Miguel Quintana      South River,NJ     39 M    10      238    40:16   6:29
   4.Brian Motylenski     Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M    19      261    42:11   6:47
   5.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    21      240    42:36   6:51
   6.David Gant           South River,NJ     38 M    24       34    42:53   6:54
   7.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     37 M    37      185    44:04   7:06
   8.Seth Mandl           New York,NY        35 M    40      277    45:02   7:15
   9.Brian Foster         Bayonne,NJ         35 M    45      193    45:50   7:23
  10.Ernesto Trjo         Perth Amboy,NJ     38 M    62      206    47:11   7:36

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       38 F    64       26    47:14   7:36
   2.Jody Mccall          South River,NJ     36 F   182       57    59:00   9:30
   3.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Park,NJ   36 F   183       83    59:16   9:32
   4.Robyn Becker         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   187        4    59:51   9:38
   5.Jordana Lee          Highland Park,NJ   38 F   199      272  1:02:07  10:00
   6.Alanna Doran         Parlin,NJ          36 F   226      233  1:06:10  10:39
   7.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        35 F   228      211  1:06:38  10:43
   8.Natalie Rieth        Elizabeth,NJ       39 F   229       95  1:06:48  10:45
   9.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          37 F   242      191  1:11:51  11:34
  10.Umang Shah           Hillsborough,NJ    37 F   250      151  1:22:30  13:17

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M    17      249    41:43   6:43
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M    26      115    43:08   6:56
   3.Rene Lipsch          Princeton,NJ       41 M    29      129    43:23   6:59
   4.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    33      196    43:33   7:01
   5.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          44 M    34      138    43:40   7:02
   6.Henry Mroczko        Madison,NJ         42 M    47       55    46:14   7:26
   7.Peter Dussias        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M    56       22    46:59   7:34
   8.Marc Rothstein       Kendall Park,NJ    44 M    63      163    47:12   7:36
   9.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      43 M    71      121    47:46   7:41
  10.Doug Pepka           Lansdale,PA        41 M    76      112    48:24   7:47

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    42      260    45:28   7:19
   2.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F    53      175    46:55   7:33
   3.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    61      122    47:09   7:35
   4.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       43 F    69      137    47:39   7:40
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      44 F    81       33    48:55   7:52
   6.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      44 F   103       21    51:32   8:18
   7.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      42 F   135       17    55:07   8:52
   8.Lisa Clark           Ridgewood,NJ       43 F   139       10    55:32   8:56
   9.Sandra Tichenor      Westfield,NJ       42 F   143      128    55:59   9:01
  10.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     41 F   201      231  1:02:29  10:03

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M     2      269    38:16   6:10
   2.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   48 M    23       73    42:43   6:52
   3.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       49 M    25       77    42:58   6:55
   4.Mike Williams        Chester,NJ         46 M    41      217    45:24   7:18
   5.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      46 M    49        9    46:37   7:30
   6.Jc Santa Teresa      Nanuet,NY          46 M    55      257    46:59   7:34
   7.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M    80       82    48:52   7:52
   8.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    46 M    86      276    49:43   8:00
   9.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          47 M    87      229    49:44   8:00
  10.Jeffry Zavotsky      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   114       89    52:20   8:25

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F    36      177    44:02   7:05
   2.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      48 F    68      105    47:36   7:40
   3.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F   110       42    52:08   8:23
   4.Theresa O'donnell    Parlin,NJ          45 F   132      245    54:58   8:51
   5.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 F   168       32    58:24   9:24
   6.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     47 F   202      232  1:02:30  10:04
   7.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     49 F   204       86  1:02:34  10:04
   8.Ann Breezewine       Nyack,NY           48 F   225      178  1:05:48  10:35
   9.Michele Hicks        South River,NJ     47 F   258      143  1:46:20  17:07

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M     6       58    39:19   6:20
   2.Jorge Losch          Wycoff,NJ          50 M    12       51    40:43   6:33
   3.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      51 M    31       87    43:31   7:00
   4.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   50 M    44      107    45:49   7:22
   5.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      50 M    50      253    46:43   7:31
   6.William Hurlin       Princeton,NJ       52 M    70      179    47:42   7:41
   7.Gary Allmaier        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M    72       62    47:58   7:43
   8.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    50 M    75      106    48:20   7:47
   9.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          53 M    89      270    49:53   8:02
  10.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        50 M    90      209    49:59   8:03

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    74       28    48:16   7:46
   2.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F    91       40    50:17   8:06
   3.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   129      251    54:51   8:50
   4.Jusith Ward          Somerset,NJ        50 F   150      202    56:44   9:08
   5.Karen Drach-parker   Succasunna,NJ      52 F   191      159  1:00:16   9:42
   6.Nora Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   207      139  1:02:50  10:07
   7.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     51 F   209       27  1:03:19  10:11
   8.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        53 F   227       75  1:06:10  10:39

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    18   U  195    41:53   6:44
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M    20      203    42:25   6:50
   3.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M    39      149    44:54   7:14
   4.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    43       30    45:42   7:21
   5.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M    58      244    47:03   7:34
   6.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 57 M    73        2    48:11   7:45
   7.Jim O'toole          West Orange,NJ     56 M    77       68    48:30   7:48
   8.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        55 M   111      158    52:11   8:24
   9.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M   115      250    52:37   8:28
  10.Antonio David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M   116      213    52:55   8:31

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 F   211      212  1:03:47  10:16
   2.Sharon Kieffer       Hamilton,NJ        56 F   247       47  1:18:16  12:36

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Stern           Lawrenceville,NJ   61 M    60      146    47:08   7:35
   2.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   63 M    85      228    49:41   8:00
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   130   U  198    54:52   8:50
   4.Edward Niemiera      Hightstown,NJ      61 M   141       59    55:46   8:58
   5.John Nucci           Monroe Twp,NJ      60 M   217       60  1:04:19  10:21
   6.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     61 M   249      165  1:20:41  12:59
   7.Andy Hieber          Summit,NJ          60 M   252       44  1:26:41  13:57
   8.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        62 M   255       36  1:29:52  14:28

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Nora Tupino          Hazlet,NJ          60 F   212      150  1:04:00  10:18

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     68 M    92      141    50:28   8:07
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Hackensack,NJ      69 M   125   U   19    54:04   8:42
   3.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        65 M   185       76    59:28   9:34
   4.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     67 M   240      243  1:11:29  11:30

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bernard Leiberman    East Brunswick,NJ  73 M   241      254  1:11:49  11:33

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   200   U  225  1:02:10  10:00
   2.Mario Ricca  Sr      Staten Island,NY   78 M   218        1  1:04:40  10:24
   3.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     79 M   248       23  1:19:51  12:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jason Cata           Wood-ridge,NJ      99 M    93      114    50:29   8:07
   2.Ryan Toth            East Brunswick,NJ  99 M   137      226    55:21   8:54
   3.Mark Greico          Somerset,NJ        99 M   148      207    56:36   9:07

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Kristin Nice         Milltown,NJ        99 F   216      200  1:04:10  10:20
   2.Prudence Jones       New Brunswick,NJ   99 F   237      197  1:08:23  11:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M        39:19   6:20  79.4%
   2.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M        38:16   6:10  77.7%
   3.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   U    41:53   6:44  77.0%
   4.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M        42:25   6:50  75.4%
   5.Jorge Losch          Wycoff,NJ          50 M        40:43   6:33  75.4%
   6.Bill Stern           Lawrenceville,NJ   61 M        47:08   7:35  71.5%
   7.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        45:42   7:21  71.2%
   8.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M        44:54   7:14  71.2%
   9.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      51 M        43:31   7:00  71.1%
  10.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     68 M        50:28   8:07  71.1%
  11.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       49 M        42:58   6:55  70.9%
  12.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   48 M        42:43   6:52  70.7%
  13.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   U  1:02:10  10:00  70.4%
  14.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   63 M        49:41   8:00  69.0%
  15.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M        47:03   7:34  68.6%
  16.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        41:43   6:43  68.1%
  17.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 57 M        48:11   7:45  67.5%
  18.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          44 M        43:40   7:02  67.1%
  19.Alex Dobrowolski     Hackensack,NJ      69 M   U    54:04   8:42  67.1%
  20.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   50 M        45:49   7:22  67.0%
  21.Jim O'toole          West Orange,NJ     56 M        48:30   7:48  66.5%
  22.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M        43:08   6:56  66.4%
  23.Rene Lipsch          Princeton,NJ       41 M        43:23   6:59  66.0%
  24.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      50 M        46:43   7:31  65.7%
  25.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        43:33   7:01  65.7%
  26.Mike Williams        Chester,NJ         46 M        45:24   7:18  65.5%
  27.William Hurlin       Princeton,NJ       52 M        47:42   7:41  65.4%
  28.Gary Allmaier        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M        47:58   7:43  65.0%
  29.Mario Ricca  Sr      Staten Island,NY   78 M      1:04:40  10:24  64.6%
  30.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        46:37   7:30  63.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F        44:02   7:05  75.1%
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        48:16   7:46  71.8%
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F        50:17   8:06  71.6%
   4.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      48 F        47:36   7:40  71.1%
   5.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        45:28   7:19  69.6%
   6.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F        46:55   7:33  69.1%
   7.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       43 F        47:39   7:40  67.4%
   8.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        47:09   7:35  66.6%
   9.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  54 F        54:51   8:50  66.5%
  10.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      44 F        48:55   7:52  66.3%
  11.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      44 F        51:32   8:18  62.9%
  12.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F        52:08   8:23  62.8%
  13.Nora Tupino          Hazlet,NJ          60 F      1:04:00  10:18  61.9%
  14.Jusith Ward          Somerset,NJ        50 F        56:44   9:08  61.1%
  15.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 F      1:03:47  10:16  60.4%
  16.Theresa O'donnell    Parlin,NJ          45 F        54:58   8:51  59.6%
  17.Karen Drach-parker   Succasunna,NJ      52 F      1:00:16   9:42  59.0%
  18.Lisa Clark           Ridgewood,NJ       43 F        55:32   8:56  57.9%
  19.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      42 F        55:07   8:52  57.8%
  20.Sandra Tichenor      Westfield,NJ       42 F        55:59   9:01  56.9%
  21.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 F        58:24   9:24  56.6%
  22.Nora Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 F      1:02:50  10:07  56.6%
  23.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     51 F      1:03:19  10:11  55.5%
  24.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     49 F      1:02:34  10:04  54.7%
  25.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        53 F      1:06:10  10:39  54.4%
  26.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     47 F      1:02:30  10:04  53.5%
  27.Ann Breezewine       Nyack,NY           48 F      1:05:48  10:35  51.4%
  28.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     41 F      1:02:29  10:03  50.6%
  29.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     43 F      1:05:04  10:28  49.4%
  30.Sharon Kieffer       Hamilton,NJ        56 F      1:18:16  12:36  47.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M        39:19   6:20  79.4%
   2.Michael Lehton       Allentown,PA       29 M        34:33   5:34  77.8%
   3.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   46 M        38:16   6:10  77.7%
   4.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   U    41:53   6:44  77.0%
   5.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       55 M        42:25   6:50  75.4%
   6.Jorge Losch          Wycoff,NJ          50 M        40:43   6:33  75.4%
   7.Thomas O'toole       New Hartfort,NY    16 M        38:52   6:15  73.3%
   8.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     39 M        38:41   6:14  72.9%
   9.Bill Stern           Lawrenceville,NJ   61 M        47:08   7:35  71.5%
  10.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        45:42   7:21  71.2%
  11.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M        44:54   7:14  71.2%
  12.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      51 M        43:31   7:00  71.1%
  13.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   16 M        40:07   6:27  71.1%
  14.Sean Rankin          South River,NJ     14 M        41:34   6:41  71.1%
  15.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     68 M        50:28   8:07  71.1%
  16.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       49 M        42:58   6:55  70.9%
  17.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   48 M        42:43   6:52  70.7%
  18.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   U  1:02:10  10:00  70.4%
  19.Miguel Quintana      South River,NJ     39 M        40:16   6:29  70.0%
  20.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      37 M        40:02   6:27  69.4%
  21.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     31 M        38:57   6:16  69.3%
  22.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   63 M        49:41   8:00  69.0%
  23.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M        47:03   7:34  68.6%
  24.Rizwan Aslam         Teaneck,NJ         20 M        39:47   6:24  68.2%
  25.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        41:43   6:43  68.1%
  26.Jeff Emge            Morris Plains,NJ   34 M        40:20   6:29  67.7%
  27.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 57 M        48:11   7:45  67.5%
  28.Alex Dobrowolski     Hackensack,NJ      69 M   U    54:04   8:42  67.1%
  29.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          44 M        43:40   7:02  67.1%
  30.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   50 M        45:49   7:22  67.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jeanette Shelow-macd Nyack,NY           46 F        44:02   7:05  75.1%
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        48:16   7:46  71.8%
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     53 F        50:17   8:06  71.6%
   4.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      48 F        47:36   7:40  71.1%
   5.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       33 F        43:15   6:58  70.5%
   6.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     29 F        43:10   6:57  70.3%
   7.Laura Bilotta        Monroe Twp,NJ      29 F        43:29   7:00  69.8%
   8.Stephanie Lasner     New City,NY        24 F        43:32   7:00  69.7%
   9.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        45:28   7:19  69.6%
  10.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F        46:55   7:33  69.1%
  11.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       43 F        47:39   7:40  67.4%
  12.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        47:09   7:35  66.6%
  13.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  54 F        54:51   8:50  66.5%
  14.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      44 F        48:55   7:52  66.3%
  15.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F        45:59   7:24  66.2%
  16.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       38 F        47:14   7:36  65.7%
  17.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      20 F        47:01   7:34  64.5%
  18.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F        47:04   7:34  64.4%
  19.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         20 F        47:17   7:37  64.2%
  20.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      44 F        51:32   8:18  62.9%
  21.Florence Kwok        South River,NJ     14 F        51:17   8:15  62.8%
  22.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F        52:08   8:23  62.8%
  23.Julia Doherty        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F        49:01   7:53  61.9%
  24.Nora Tupino          Hazlet,NJ          60 F      1:04:00  10:18  61.9%
  25.Amanda Schmidt       Jersey City,NJ     25 F        49:15   7:56  61.6%
  26.Jusith Ward          Somerset,NJ        50 F        56:44   9:08  61.1%
  27.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        26 F        49:45   8:00  61.0%
  28.Gabrielle Juba       South River,NJ     16 F        51:25   8:16  61.0%
  29.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 58 F      1:03:47  10:16  60.4%
  30.Theresa O'donnell    Parlin,NJ          45 F        54:58   8:51  59.6%