THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN

Race Date:12-13-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M U   52:04  5:12 1/167     M 1-39:1/29    85.2% N/A    
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M U   56:46  5:41 2/167     M 1-39:2/29    78.2% N/A    
   3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M U   57:18  5:44 3/167     M40-44:1/17    81.8% 2/138  
   4.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      27 M U   57:42  5:46 4/167     M 1-39:3/29    76.9% N/A    
   5.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M U   57:58  5:48 5/167     M 1-39:4/29    76.6% N/A    
   6.Chris Cusmano        Rocky Point,NY     27 M     58:01  5:48 6/167     M 1-39:5/29    76.5% N/A    
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U   58:09  5:49 7/167     M45-49:1/27    85.3% 1/138  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M U 1:00:30  6:03 8/167     M40-44:2/17    76.9% 14/138 
   9.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M U 1:01:00  6:06 9/167     M40-44:3/17    78.1% 12/138 
  10.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M U 1:01:29  6:09 10/167    M40-44:4/17    75.7% 20/138 
  11.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M U 1:01:36  6:10 11/167    M45-49:2/27    80.5% 7/138  
  12.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M U 1:02:04  6:12 12/167    M 1-39:6/29    72.8% N/A    
  13.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M U 1:02:37  6:16 13/167    M 1-39:7/29    73.1% N/A    
  14.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M U 1:02:51  6:17 14/167    M 1-39:8/29    72.9% N/A    
  15.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   51 M U 1:03:51  6:23 15/167    M50-54:1/35    79.6% 10/138 
  16.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M U 1:04:06  6:25 16/167    M 1-39:9/29    69.6% N/A    
  17.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M U 1:04:18  6:26 17/167    M50-54:2/35    79.7% 9/138  
  18.Amy Nalven           ,                  31 F U 1:04:34  6:27 1/77      F 1-39:1/18    77.0% N/A    
  19.Malia Lyles          ,                  24 F U 1:04:37  6:28 2/77      F 1-39:2/18    76.9% N/A    
  20.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U 1:04:38  6:28 18/167    M45-49:3/27    74.9% 26/138 
  21.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       47 M   1:04:46  6:29 19/167    M45-49:4/27    75.9% 19/138 
  22.Karen Charles        ,                  37 F U 1:04:51  6:29 3/77      F 1-39:3/18    78.0% N/A    
  23.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M U 1:04:56  6:30 20/167    M45-49:5/27    75.1% 24/138 
  24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M U 1:05:10  6:31 21/167    M45-49:6/27    74.2% 32/138 
  25.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M U 1:05:16  6:32 22/167    M55-59:1/24    81.3% 4/138  
  26.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M U 1:05:50  6:35 23/167    M45-49:7/27    73.5% 38/138 
  27.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M U 1:06:16  6:38 24/167    M45-49:8/27    74.2% 31/138 
  28.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F U 1:06:29  6:39 4/77      F40-44:1/11    79.9% 8/ 59  
  29.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          27 F U 1:06:32  6:39 5/77      F 1-39:4/18    74.7% N/A    
  30.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M U 1:06:34  6:39 25/167    M55-59:2/24    81.1% 6/138  
  31.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M U 1:06:37  6:40 26/167    M50-54:3/35    76.9% 15/138 
  32.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M U 1:06:51  6:41 27/167    M40-44:5/17    70.7% 53/138 
  33.Dactilia Booth       ,                  33 F U 1:07:14  6:43 6/77      F 1-39:5/18    74.2% N/A    
  34.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F U 1:07:16  6:44 7/77      F45-49:1/9     80.5% 4/ 59  
  35.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M U 1:07:26  6:45 28/167    M55-59:3/24    78.7% 11/138 
  36.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M U 1:07:28  6:45 29/167    M40-44:6/17    71.1% 52/138 
  37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M U 1:07:35  6:46 30/167    M60-64:1/15    81.4% 3/138  
  38.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U 1:07:40  6:46 31/167    M40-44:7/17    69.3% 61/138 
  39.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F U 1:07:42  6:46 8/77      F40-44:2/11    78.4% 13/ 59 
  40.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M U 1:07:43  6:46 32/167    M50-54:4/35    75.7% 21/138 
  41.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U 1:07:44  6:46 33/167    M45-49:9/27    73.2% 40/138 
  42.Dorian Monsalve      Lodi,NJ            33 M U 1:07:48  6:47 34/167    M 1-39:10/29   65.8% N/A    
  43.Kerri Walker         ,                  23 F U 1:07:55  6:48 9/77      F 1-39:6/18    73.2% N/A    
  44.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M U 1:08:12  6:49 35/167    M50-54:5/35    73.9% 36/138 
  45.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 M U 1:08:14  6:49 36/167    M40-44:8/17    70.3% 54/138 
  46.Romel Navarro        Clifton,NJ         34 M U 1:08:17  6:50 37/167    M 1-39:11/29   65.5% N/A    
  47.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M U 1:08:18  6:50 38/167    M50-54:6/35    75.0% 25/138 
  48.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M U 1:08:20  6:50 39/167    M50-54:7/35    76.3% 17/138 
  49.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M U 1:08:21  6:50 40/167    M50-54:8/35    75.6% 22/138 
  50.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M U 1:08:29  6:51 41/167    M50-54:9/35    74.8% 29/138 
  51.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          35 M U 1:08:30  6:51 42/167    M 1-39:12/29   65.6% N/A    
  52.Regis Fernandez      Montclair,NJ       38 M   1:08:32  6:51 43/167    M 1-39:13/29   66.8% N/A    
  53.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          50 M U 1:08:33  6:51 44/167    M50-54:10/35   73.5% 39/138 
  54.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F U 1:08:38  6:52 10/77     F 1-39:7/18    72.4% N/A    
  55.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M U 1:08:40  6:52 45/167    M40-44:9/17    67.7% 67/138 
  56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U 1:08:46  6:53 46/167    M45-49:10/27   72.1% 46/138 
  57.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F U 1:08:48  6:53 11/77     F40-44:3/11    76.5% 14/ 59 
  58.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M U 1:08:58  6:54 47/167    M40-44:10/17   67.4% 69/138 
  59.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       48 M U 1:09:07  6:55 48/167    M45-49:11/27   71.7% 49/138 
  60.Garrett D Alessandro Califon,NJ         52 M   1:09:11  6:55 49/167    M50-54:11/35   74.1% 35/138 
  61.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     44 M U 1:09:15  6:56 50/167    M40-44:11/17   69.3% 60/138 
  62.Geoff Sirhal         West Windsor,NJ    32 M   1:09:28  6:57 51/167    M 1-39:14/29   64.0% N/A    
  63.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 50 M U 1:09:40  6:58 52/167    M50-54:12/35   72.3% 45/138 
  64.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F U 1:09:44  6:58 12/77     F45-49:2/9     78.5% 11/ 59 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     50 M U 1:10:03  7:00 53/167    M50-54:13/35   72.0% 48/138 
  66.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M U 1:10:07  7:01 54/167    M45-49:12/27   71.3% 50/138 
  67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M U 1:10:09  7:01 55/167    M50-54:14/35   72.5% 43/138 
  68.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          30 M U 1:10:19  7:02 56/167    M 1-39:15/29   63.1% N/A    
  69.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F U 1:10:23  7:02 13/77     F50-54:1/14    81.7% 3/ 59  
  70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M U 1:10:25  7:02 57/167    M60-64:2/15    81.1% 5/138  
  71.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M U 1:10:39  7:04 58/167    M 1-39:16/29   62.8% N/A    
  72.Chris Franklin       Annandale,NJ       39 M U 1:11:01  7:06 59/167    M 1-39:17/29   65.0% N/A    
  73.Lee Sandberg         Princeton,NJ       23 M U 1:11:05  7:06 60/167    M 1-39:18/29   62.4% N/A    
  74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M U 1:11:09  7:07 61/167    M50-54:15/35   72.7% 42/138 
  75.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    64 M U 1:11:13  7:07 62/167    M60-64:3/15    80.2% 8/138  
  76.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         55 M U 1:11:17  7:08 63/167    M55-59:4/24    73.8% 37/138 
  77.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M U 1:11:34  7:09 64/167    M55-59:5/24    74.1% 33/138 
  78.Steven Kellner       West Windsor,NJ    48 M U 1:11:38  7:10 65/167    M45-49:13/27   69.2% 62/138 
  79.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M U 1:12:01  7:12 66/167    M40-44:12/17   65.1% 87/138 
  80.Craig Gambogi        ,                  15 M U 1:12:10  7:13 67/167    M 1-39:19/29   66.5% N/A    
  81.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 49 M U 1:12:23  7:14 68/167    M45-49:14/27   69.1% 63/138 
  82.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M U 1:12:40  7:16 69/167    M60-64:4/15    76.4% 16/138 
  83.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M U 1:12:56  7:18 70/167    M40-44:13/17   65.3% 85/138 
  84.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M U 1:13:03  7:18 71/167    M60-64:5/15    76.0% 18/138 
  85.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F U 1:13:06  7:19 14/77     F45-49:3/9     75.8% 15/ 59 
  86.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M U 1:13:06  7:19 72/167    M50-54:16/35   70.1% 56/138 
  87.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M U 1:13:08  7:19 73/167    M40-44:14/17   65.1% 89/138 
  88.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M U 1:13:10  7:19 74/167    M45-49:15/27   67.2% 70/138 
  89.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M U 1:13:25  7:20 75/167    M55-59:6/24    72.3% 44/138 
  90.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M U 1:13:58  7:24 76/167    M 1-39:20/29   61.9% N/A    
  91.Richard Ritter       Trenton,NJ         60 M U 1:14:13  7:25 77/167    M60-64:6/15    74.1% 34/138 
  92.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      51 M U 1:14:19  7:26 78/167    M50-54:17/35   68.4% 64/138 
  93.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M U 1:14:23  7:26 79/167    M50-54:18/35   68.3% 66/138 
  94.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F U 1:14:27  7:27 15/77     F40-44:4/11    69.1% 22/ 59 
  95.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        53 M U 1:14:28  7:27 80/167    M50-54:19/35   69.4% 59/138 
  96.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M U 1:14:40  7:28 81/167    M55-59:7/24    73.0% 41/138 
  97.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  25 F U 1:14:42  7:28 16/77     F 1-39:8/18    66.5% N/A    
  98.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M U 1:14:59  7:30 82/167    M40-44:15/17   62.0% 107/138
  99.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F U 1:15:09  7:31 17/77     F40-44:5/11    69.0% 24/ 59 
 100.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F U 1:15:11  7:31 18/77     F50-54:2/14    78.5% 12/ 59 
 101.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U 1:15:37  7:34 83/167    M55-59:8/24    72.1% 47/138 
 102.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F U 1:15:44  7:34 19/77     F50-54:3/14    75.0% 17/ 59 
 103.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M U 1:16:32  7:39 84/167    M45-49:16/27   63.2% 101/138
 104.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M U 1:16:39  7:40 85/167    M50-54:20/35   66.9% 72/138 
 105.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       50 M U 1:16:42  7:40 86/167    M50-54:21/35   65.7% 80/138 
 106.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M U 1:17:00  7:42 87/167    M65-69:1/11    74.8% 27/138 
 107.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M U 1:17:06  7:43 88/167    M65-69:2/11    74.8% 28/138 
 108.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          51 M U 1:17:27  7:45 89/167    M50-54:22/35   65.6% 82/138 
 109.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M U 1:17:27  7:45 90/167    M50-54:23/35   66.2% 77/138 
 110.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       35 M U 1:17:41  7:46 91/167    M 1-39:21/29   57.8% N/A    
 111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F U 1:17:46  7:47 20/77     F55-59:1/12    80.0% 7/ 59  
 112.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M U 1:17:53  7:47 92/167    M70-74:1/7     77.8% 13/138 
 113.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F U 1:17:55  7:48 21/77     F40-44:6/11    66.5% 30/ 59 
 114.Wayne Sholk          ,                  50 M U 1:18:00  7:48 93/167    M50-54:24/35   64.6% 90/138 
 115.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U 1:18:03  7:48 94/167    M50-54:25/35   66.2% 78/138 
 116.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U 1:18:12  7:49 95/167    M40-44:16/17   59.9% 114/138
 117.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      29 F U 1:18:14  7:49 22/77     F 1-39:9/18    63.5% N/A    
 118.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F U 1:18:14  7:49 23/77     F45-49:4/9     68.5% 25/ 59 
 119.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   1:18:22  7:50 96/167    M55-59:9/24    67.7% 68/138 
 120.Andrew Demaio        Holmdel,NJ         53 M U 1:18:38  7:52 97/167    M50-54:26/35   65.7% 79/138 
 121.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F U 1:18:54  7:53 24/77     F40-44:7/11    66.7% 28/ 59 
 122.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      51 M U 1:19:11  7:55 98/167    M50-54:27/35   64.2% 93/138 
 123.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 55 M U 1:19:14  7:55 99/167    M55-59:10/24   66.4% 74/138 
 124.Tom Laux             ,                  49 M U 1:19:21  7:56 100/167   M45-49:17/27   63.0% 104/138
 125.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:19:25  7:56 101/167   M 1-39:22/29   58.1% N/A    
 126.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      55 M U 1:19:29  7:57 102/167   M55-59:11/24   66.2% 76/138 
 127.Tyrone Prescod       ,                  43 M U 1:19:39  7:58 103/167   M40-44:17/17   59.8% 115/138
 128.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F U 1:19:42  7:58 25/77     F45-49:5/9     69.5% 21/ 59 
 129.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F U 1:19:47  7:59 26/77     F 1-39:10/18   63.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 130.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      57 M U 1:19:55  8:00 104/167   M55-59:12/24   67.0% 71/138 
 131.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         51 M U 1:19:56  8:00 105/167   M50-54:28/35   63.6% 97/138 
 132.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M U 1:19:59  8:00 106/167   M50-54:29/35   64.1% 96/138 
 133.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      32 F U 1:20:04  8:00 27/77     F 1-39:11/18   62.2% N/A    
 134.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      58 F U 1:20:13  8:01 28/77     F55-59:2/12    78.6% 10/ 59 
 135.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         55 M   1:20:22  8:02 107/167   M55-59:13/24   65.4% 84/138 
 136.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          49 M U 1:20:28  8:03 108/167   M45-49:18/27   62.1% 106/138
 137.Michael Flaherty     East Windsor,NJ    31 M   1:20:42  8:04 109/167   M 1-39:23/29   55.0% N/A    
 138.Mark Spencer         ,                  33 M U 1:20:45  8:04 110/167   M 1-39:24/29   55.2% N/A    
 139.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F U 1:20:52  8:05 29/77     F55-59:3/12    74.9% 18/ 59 
 140.Jose Orlan Nieto     Elizabeth,NJ       54 M U 1:21:00  8:06 111/167   M50-54:30/35   64.4% 91/138 
 141.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:21:28  8:09 112/167   M50-54:31/35   63.5% 98/138 
 142.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M U 1:21:33  8:09 113/167   M70-74:2/7     75.1% 23/138 
 143.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       57 M U 1:21:46  8:11 114/167   M55-59:14/24   65.5% 83/138 
 144.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U 1:22:08  8:13 30/77     F60-64:1/5     80.1% 5/ 59  
 145.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M U 1:22:16  8:14 115/167   M55-59:15/24   65.7% 81/138 
 146.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  50 M U 1:22:21  8:14 116/167   M50-54:32/35   61.2% 108/138
 147.Emily Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       16 F   1:22:24  8:14 31/77     F 1-39:12/18   62.9% N/A    
 148.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        58 M U 1:22:54  8:17 117/167   M55-59:16/24   65.2% 86/138 
 149.Robert Gambogi       ,                  47 M U 1:23:00  8:18 118/167   M45-49:19/27   59.2% 118/138
 150.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U 1:23:02  8:18 32/77     F60-64:2/5     79.3% 9/ 59  
 151.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U 1:23:13  8:19 33/77     F 1-39:13/18   60.0% N/A    
 152.Thomas Bozza         ,                  36 M U 1:23:19  8:20 119/167   M 1-39:25/29   54.2% N/A    
 153.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     68 M U 1:23:26  8:21 120/167   M65-69:3/11    71.1% 51/138 
 154.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M U 1:24:15  8:26 121/167   M65-69:4/11    69.7% 57/138 
 155.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M U 1:24:17  8:26 122/167   M70-74:3/7     74.6% 30/138 
 156.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        52 F U 1:24:25  8:26 34/77     F50-54:4/14    69.0% 23/ 59 
 157.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M U 1:24:27  8:27 123/167   M65-69:5/11    69.6% 58/138 
 158.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U 1:24:39  8:28 35/77     F45-49:6/9     64.7% 35/ 59 
 159.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       37 M U 1:24:44  8:28 124/167   M 1-39:26/29   53.7% N/A    
 160.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F U 1:24:45  8:28 36/77     F55-59:4/12    75.5% 16/ 59 
 161.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M U 1:24:54  8:29 125/167   M55-59:17/24   64.2% 92/138 
 162.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M U 1:25:02  8:30 126/167   M55-59:18/24   63.0% 102/138
 163.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M U 1:25:47  8:35 127/167   M50-54:33/35   58.8% 119/138
 164.George Shimanovich   Freehold,NJ        48 M U 1:25:56  8:36 128/167   M45-49:20/27   57.7% 120/138
 165.Harry Kelly          Piscataway,NJ      53 M U 1:25:59  8:36 129/167   M50-54:34/35   60.1% 113/138
 166.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F U 1:26:09  8:37 37/77     F40-44:8/11    60.2% 41/ 59 
 167.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   55 M U 1:26:10  8:37 130/167   M55-59:19/24   61.0% 110/138
 168.Gabriela Huaman      Lodi,NJ            32 F U 1:26:14  8:37 38/77     F 1-39:14/18   57.8% N/A    
 169.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M U 1:26:14  8:37 131/167   M70-74:4/7     70.2% 55/138 
 170.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        61 M U 1:26:38  8:40 132/167   M60-64:7/15    64.1% 95/138 
 171.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F U 1:26:47  8:41 39/77     F45-49:7/9     64.6% 36/ 59 
 172.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M U 1:26:53  8:41 133/167   M55-59:20/24   62.2% 105/138
 173.Chris Troyano        Little Falls,NJ    55 M U 1:27:10  8:43 134/167   M55-59:21/24   60.3% 112/138
 174.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F U 1:27:39  8:46 40/77     F50-54:5/14    66.5% 29/ 59 
 175.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F U 1:27:56  8:48 41/77     F55-59:5/12    69.8% 20/ 59 
 176.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    48 M U 1:28:12  8:49 135/167   M45-49:21/27   56.2% 122/138
 177.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F U 1:28:15  8:50 42/77     F60-64:3/5     73.5% 19/ 59 
 178.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M U 1:28:26  8:51 136/167   M60-64:8/15    63.4% 100/138
 179.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M U 1:28:28  8:51 137/167   M65-69:6/11    65.1% 88/138 
 180.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M U 1:28:34  8:51 138/167   M70-74:5/7     68.4% 65/138 
 181.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F U 1:28:41  8:52 43/77     F40-44:9/11    58.4% 42/ 59 
 182.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F U 1:28:44  8:52 44/77     F65-69:1/4     80.0% 6/ 59  
 183.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  64 M U 1:28:54  8:53 139/167   M60-64:9/15    64.2% 94/138 
 184.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F U 1:29:26  8:57 45/77     F50-54:6/14    66.8% 27/ 59 
 185.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         55 F U 1:29:35  8:58 46/77     F55-59:6/12    67.6% 26/ 59 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F U 1:29:57  9:00 47/77     F65-69:2/4     82.7% 2/ 59  
 187.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F U 1:30:38  9:04 48/77     F70-74:1/1     87.8% 1/ 59  
 188.Howard Konicov       ,                  47 M U 1:30:54  9:05 140/167   M45-49:22/27   54.1% 125/138
 189.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F U 1:31:00  9:06 49/77     F50-54:7/14    64.0% 37/ 59 
 190.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U 1:31:16  9:08 141/167   M45-49:23/27   54.8% 124/138
 191.Titus Teodorescu     Hamilton,NJ        38 M   1:31:18  9:08 142/167   M 1-39:27/29   50.2% N/A    
 192.Kathleen Saggio      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  36 F   1:31:41  9:10 50/77     F 1-39:15/18   55.0% N/A    
 193.John Lemmo           ,                  59 M U 1:31:48  9:11 143/167   M55-59:22/24   59.4% 116/138
 194.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         54 F U 1:31:48  9:11 51/77     F50-54:8/14    65.1% 32/ 59 
 195.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M U 1:32:12  9:13 144/167   M70-74:6/7     66.4% 75/138 
 196.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F U 1:32:18  9:14 52/77     F50-54:9/14    61.5% 38/ 59 
 197.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F U 1:33:15  9:20 53/77     F55-59:7/12    65.8% 31/ 59 
 198.Ivan Brown           Holmdel,NJ         61 M U 1:33:50  9:23 145/167   M60-64:10/15   59.2% 117/138
 199.Kathy Hale           Flemington,NJ      39 F U 1:33:57  9:24 54/77     F 1-39:16/18   54.4% N/A    
 200.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M U 1:34:34  9:27 146/167   M65-69:7/11    63.4% 99/138 
 201.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M U 1:35:07  9:31 147/167   M65-69:8/11    63.0% 103/138
 202.Maureen Klecha       Sparta,NJ          44 F   1:35:53  9:35 55/77     F40-44:10/11   55.4% 50/ 59 
 203.Louise Goldsmith     ,                  46 F U 1:36:26  9:39 56/77     F45-49:8/9     56.2% 46/ 59 
 204.Joseph Osborne       Hawthorne,NJ       47 M   1:36:35  9:40 148/167   M45-49:24/27   50.9% 129/138
 205.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F U 1:36:42  9:40 57/77     F50-54:10/14   60.2% 39/ 59 
 206.Lois Nealon          Brielle,NJ         44 F   1:36:45  9:40 58/77     F40-44:11/11   54.9% 51/ 59 
 207.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M U 1:37:38  9:46 149/167   M65-69:9/11    60.8% 111/138
 208.Domenick Stampone    Haledon,NJ         38 M U 1:37:41  9:46 150/167   M 1-39:28/29   46.9% N/A    
 209.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        63 M U 1:38:01  9:48 151/167   M60-64:11/15   57.7% 121/138
 210.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F U 1:38:39  9:52 59/77     F50-54:11/14   58.3% 43/ 59 
 211.Cynthia Sanchez      West Paterson,NJ   38 F U 1:38:44  9:52 60/77     F 1-39:17/18   51.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M U 1:41:33 10:09 152/167   M60-64:12/15   55.2% 123/138
 213.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F U 1:42:02 10:12 61/77     F55-59:8/12    60.2% 40/ 59 
 214.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M U 1:43:45 10:22 153/167   M60-64:13/15   54.0% 126/138
 215.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         52 F U 1:44:02 10:24 62/77     F50-54:12/14   56.0% 47/ 59 
 216.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M U 1:44:39 10:28 154/167   M45-49:25/27   46.2% 133/138
 217.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:44:49 10:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 218.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          54 F U 1:45:48 10:35 63/77     F50-54:13/14   56.5% 45/ 59 
 219.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     75 M U 1:46:01 10:36 155/167   M75-79:1/1     61.2% 109/138
 220.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M U 1:47:32 10:45 156/167   M80-89:1/1     66.8% 73/138 
 221.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U 1:47:39 10:46 64/77     F65-69:3/4     64.9% 33/ 59 
 222.Peter Johnson        Princeton,NJ       62 M   1:48:42 10:52 157/167   M60-64:14/15   51.5% 128/138
 223.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      53 M U 1:48:52 10:53 158/167   M50-54:35/35   47.5% 132/138
 224.Peter Connors        Princetion Junc,NY 58 M U 1:48:56 10:54 159/167   M55-59:23/24   49.6% 131/138
 225.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      57 F U 1:49:03 10:54 65/77     F55-59:9/12    57.1% 44/ 59 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M U 1:50:03 11:00 160/167   M65-69:10/11   53.4% 127/138
 227.Jose Aniba Martinez  Clifton,NJ         62 M U 1:50:29 11:03 161/167   M60-64:15/15   50.7% 130/138
 228.Phyllis Wenslauskas  ,                  61 F U 1:58:10 11:49 66/77     F60-64:4/5     55.7% 48/ 59 
 229.Zachary Branch       Randolph,NJ        09 M   1:59:04 11:54 162/167   M 1-39:29/29   47.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 230.David Branch         Randolph,NJ        45 M U 2:01:05 12:06 163/167   M45-49:26/27   40.0% 136/138
 231.Samuel Bhaskar       Bordentown,NJ      47 M U 2:02:15 12:14 164/167   M45-49:27/27   40.2% 135/138
 232.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          57 F U 2:06:01 12:36 67/77     F55-59:10/12   49.4% 54/ 59 
 233.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F U 2:08:37 12:52 68/77     F55-59:11/12   47.7% 56/ 59 
 234.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F U 2:09:28 12:57 69/77     F50-54:14/14   46.2% 58/ 59 
 235.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      58 F U 2:09:39 12:58 70/77     F55-59:12/12   48.7% 55/ 59 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 236.Christina Meyer      ,                  35 F U 2:14:06 13:25 71/77     F 1-39:18/18   37.4% N/A    
 237.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       79 F U 2:17:04 13:42 72/77     F75-79:1/2     64.9% 34/ 59 
 238.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M U 2:17:54 13:47 165/167   M55-59:24/24   38.8% 137/138

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 239.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M U 2:20:03 14:00 166/167   M70-74:7/7     44.3% 134/138
 240.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F U 2:22:44 14:16 73/77     F60-64:5/5     46.8% 57/ 59 
 241.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F U 2:25:11 14:31 74/77     F65-69:4/4     50.4% 53/ 59 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 242.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U 2:33:38 15:22 75/77     F75-79:2/2     53.7% 52/ 59 
 243.Sueann Ng Martinez   Old Bridge,NJ      46 F U 2:33:40 15:22 76/77     F45-49:9/9     35.3% 59/ 59 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F U 2:43:23 16:20 77/77     F80-89:1/1     55.6% 49/ 59 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M U 3:02:13 18:13 167/167   M65-69:11/11   31.6% 138/138


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M  17  7 U 1370    52:04   5:12
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M  13  5 U  958    56:46   5:41
   3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M  43  7 U  673    57:18   5:44
   4.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      27 M  13  7 U 1315    57:42   5:46
   5.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M  13  7 U 1334    57:58   5:48
   6.Chris Cusmano        Rocky Point,NY     27 M      7    644    58:01   5:48
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  34  7 U  996    58:09   5:49
   8.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M  50  7 U 1249  1:00:30   6:03
   9.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M  34  7 U  640  1:01:00   6:06
  10.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  10  7 U 1399  1:01:29   6:09
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Nalven           ,                  31 F  119 7 U 1336  1:04:34   6:27
   2.Malia Lyles          ,                  24 F      7 U 1316  1:04:37   6:28
   3.Karen Charles        ,                  37 F  119 7 U 1240  1:04:51   6:29
   4.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F  146 7 U 1262  1:06:29   6:39
   5.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          27 F  113 7 U 1391  1:06:32   6:39
   6.Dactilia Booth       ,                  33 F  119 7 U  986  1:07:14   6:43
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F  149 7 U 1241  1:07:16   6:44
   8.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F  146 7 U  672  1:07:42   6:46
   9.Kerri Walker         ,                  23 F  119 7 U  665  1:07:55   6:48
  10.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F  113 7 U  650  1:08:38   6:52
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M  43  7 U  673    57:18   5:44
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  34  7 U  996    58:09   5:49
   3.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M  50  7 U 1249  1:00:30   6:03
   4.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M  34  7 U  640  1:01:00   6:06
   5.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  10  7 U 1399  1:01:29   6:09
   6.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M  17  7 U 1253  1:01:36   6:10
   7.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   51 M      7 U  981  1:03:51   6:23
   8.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M  50  7 U 1098  1:04:18   6:26
   9.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  7 U  643  1:04:38   6:28
  10.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       47 M      7    686  1:04:46   6:29
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F  146 7 U 1262  1:06:29   6:39
   2.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F  149 7 U 1241  1:07:16   6:44
   3.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F  146 7 U  672  1:07:42   6:46
   4.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F  149 7 U 1284  1:08:48   6:53
   5.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F  146 7 U 1342  1:09:44   6:58
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F  149 7 U 1333  1:10:23   7:02
   7.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113 7 U 1363  1:13:06   7:19
   8.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      7 U 1368  1:14:27   7:27
   9.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F  146 7 U  669  1:15:09   7:31
  10.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F  117 7 U 1360  1:15:11   7:31


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M     1 7 U 1370    52:04   5:12
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M     2 5 U  958    56:46   5:41
   3.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      27 M     4 7 U 1315    57:42   5:46
   4.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M     5 7 U 1334    57:58   5:48
   5.Chris Cusmano        Rocky Point,NY     27 M     6 7    644    58:01   5:48
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M    12 7 U 1384  1:02:04   6:12
   7.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M    13 7 U 1359  1:02:37   6:16
   8.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M    14 7 U 1326  1:02:51   6:17
   9.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M    16 7 U  653  1:04:06   6:25
  10.Dorian Monsalve      Lodi,NJ            33 M    42 7 U 1332  1:07:48   6:47

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Amy Nalven           ,                  31 F    18 7 U 1336  1:04:34   6:27
   2.Malia Lyles          ,                  24 F    19 7 U 1316  1:04:37   6:28
   3.Karen Charles        ,                  37 F    22 7 U 1240  1:04:51   6:29
   4.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          27 F    29 7 U 1391  1:06:32   6:39
   5.Dactilia Booth       ,                  33 F    33 7 U  986  1:07:14   6:43
   6.Kerri Walker         ,                  23 F    43 7 U  665  1:07:55   6:48
   7.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F    54 7 U  650  1:08:38   6:52
   8.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  25 F    97 5 U  985  1:14:42   7:28
   9.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      29 F   117 7 U 1256  1:18:14   7:49
  10.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F   129 7 U 1247  1:19:47   7:59

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M     3 7 U  673    57:18   5:44
   2.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M     8 7 U 1249  1:00:30   6:03
   3.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M     9 7 U  640  1:01:00   6:06
   4.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M    10 7 U 1399  1:01:29   6:09
   5.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M    32 7 U 1012  1:06:51   6:41
   6.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M    36 7 U 1373  1:07:28   6:45
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M    38 7 U  661  1:07:40   6:46
   8.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  44 M    45 7 U  977  1:08:14   6:49
   9.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M    55 7 U 1350  1:08:40   6:52
  10.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M    58 7 U 1387  1:08:58   6:54

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F    28 7 U 1262  1:06:29   6:39
   2.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F    39 7 U  672  1:07:42   6:46
   3.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F    57 7 U 1284  1:08:48   6:53
   4.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    94 7 U 1368  1:14:27   7:27
   5.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F    99 7 U  669  1:15:09   7:31
   6.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F   113 7 U  995  1:17:55   7:48
   7.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F   121 7 U 1376  1:18:54   7:53
   8.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F   166 7 U 1015  1:26:09   8:37
   9.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F   181 7 U 1395  1:28:41   8:52
  10.Maureen Klecha       Sparta,NJ          44 F   202 7    696  1:35:53   9:35

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M     7 7 U  996    58:09   5:49
   2.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M    11 7 U 1253  1:01:36   6:10
   3.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M    20 7 U  643  1:04:38   6:28
   4.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       47 M    21 7    686  1:04:46   6:29
   5.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M    23 7 U 1304  1:04:56   6:30
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M    24 7 U  998  1:05:10   6:31
   7.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    26 7 U 1322  1:05:50   6:35
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M    27 7 U 1394  1:06:16   6:38
   9.Robert Thomson       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    41 5 U 1396  1:07:44   6:46
  10.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M    56 7 U 1251  1:08:46   6:53

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F    34 7 U 1241  1:07:16   6:44
   2.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F    64 7 U 1342  1:09:44   6:58
   3.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F    85 7 U 1363  1:13:06   7:19
   4.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F   118 7 U 1349  1:18:14   7:49
   5.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F   128 7 U 1285  1:19:42   7:58
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   158 5 U 1252  1:24:39   8:28
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   171 7 U 1110  1:26:47   8:41
   8.Louise Goldsmith     ,                  46 F   203 7 U 1272  1:36:26   9:39
   9.Sueann Ng Martinez   Old Bridge,NJ      46 F   243 7 U 3343  2:33:40  15:22

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   51 M    15 7 U  981  1:03:51   6:23
   2.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M    17 7 U 1098  1:04:18   6:26
   3.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M    31 7 U 1266  1:06:37   6:40
   4.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M    40 7 U 1352  1:07:43   6:46
   5.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M    44 7 U 1327  1:08:12   6:49
   6.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M    47 7 U  994  1:08:18   6:50
   7.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M    48 7 U 1276  1:08:20   6:50
   8.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M    49 7 U 1314  1:08:21   6:50
   9.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M    50 7 U 1255  1:08:29   6:51
  10.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          50 M    53 7 U 1258  1:08:33   6:51

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F    69 7 U 1333  1:10:23   7:02
   2.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   100 7 U 1360  1:15:11   7:31
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   102 7 U  816  1:15:44   7:34
   4.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        52 F   156 7 U 1400  1:24:25   8:26
   5.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F   174 7 U 1000  1:27:39   8:46
   6.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   184 7 U  955  1:29:26   8:57
   7.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F   189 7 U 1292  1:31:00   9:06
   8.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         54 F   194 7 U 1265  1:31:48   9:11
   9.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   196 7 U  660  1:32:18   9:14
  10.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F   205 5 U 1242  1:36:42   9:40

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M    25 7 U 1339  1:05:16   6:32
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M    30 7 U  688  1:06:34   6:39
   3.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M    35 7 U  978  1:07:26   6:45
   4.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         55 M    76 7 U 1398  1:11:17   7:08
   5.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M    77 7 U 1167  1:11:34   7:09
   6.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M    89 7 U 1274  1:13:25   7:20
   7.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M    96 7 U  642  1:14:40   7:28
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   101 7 U  992  1:15:37   7:34
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   119 7    894  1:18:22   7:50
  10.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 55 M   123 7 U 1047  1:19:14   7:55

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F   111 7 U 1351  1:17:46   7:47
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      58 F   134 7 U 1305  1:20:13   8:01
   3.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F   139 7 U 1331  1:20:52   8:05
   4.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   160 7 U 1347  1:24:45   8:28
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   175 7 U  956  1:27:56   8:48
   6.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         55 F   185 7 U 1330  1:29:35   8:58
   7.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F   197 5 U 1325  1:33:15   9:20
   8.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F   213 7 U 1388  1:42:02  10:12
   9.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      57 F   225 7 U 1313  1:49:03  10:54
  10.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          57 F   232 7 U 1288  2:06:01  12:36

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M    37 7 U 1302  1:07:35   6:46
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M    70 7 U 1355  1:10:25   7:02
   3.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    64 M    75 5 U  687  1:11:13   7:07
   4.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M    82 7 U 1312  1:12:40   7:16
   5.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M    84 7 U  649  1:13:03   7:18
   6.Richard Ritter       Trenton,NJ         60 M    91 7 U 1369  1:14:13   7:25
   7.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        61 M   170 7 U 1383  1:26:38   8:40
   8.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M   178 5 U  991  1:28:26   8:51
   9.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  64 M   183 7 U  877  1:28:54   8:53
  10.Ivan Brown           Holmdel,NJ         61 M   198 7 U  647  1:33:50   9:23

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   144 7 U 1367  1:22:08   8:13
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   150 7 U 1243  1:23:02   8:18
   3.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   177 7 U 1263  1:28:15   8:50
   4.Phyllis Wenslauskas  ,                  61 F   228 7 U  670  1:58:10  11:49
   5.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F   240 7 U 3348  2:22:44  14:16

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M   106 7 U 1341  1:17:00   7:42
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M   107 7 U 1340  1:17:06   7:43
   3.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     68 M   153 7 U 1293  1:23:26   8:21
   4.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M   154 7 U 1335  1:24:15   8:26
   5.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M   157 7 U  979  1:24:27   8:27
   6.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M   179 7 U 1298  1:28:28   8:51
   7.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M   200 7 U 1031  1:34:34   9:27
   8.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M   201 7 U 1390  1:35:07   9:31
   9.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M   207 5 U 1324  1:37:38   9:46
  10.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M   226 5 U 1329  1:50:03  11:00

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   182 7 U 1343  1:28:44   8:52
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F   186 7 U 1397  1:29:57   9:00
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F   221 7 U 1280  1:47:39  10:46
   4.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F   241 7 U 1121  2:25:11  14:31

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M   112 7 U 1308  1:17:53   7:47
   2.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M   142 7 U 1318  1:21:33   8:09
   3.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M   155 7 U 1281  1:24:17   8:26
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M   169 7 U 1300  1:26:14   8:37
   5.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M   180 7 U 1317  1:28:34   8:51
   6.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M   195 7 U 1248  1:32:12   9:13
   7.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M   239 7 U 3349  2:20:03  14:00

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F   187 7 U 1259  1:30:38   9:04

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     75 M   219 7 U 1365  1:46:01  10:36

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       79 F   237 7 U 3354  2:17:04  13:42
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   242 7 U 3347  2:33:38  15:22

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M   220 7 U 1264  1:47:32  10:45

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   244 7 U 3351  2:43:23  16:20

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         4:52:35
      2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M  13  5 U  958    56:46  *
      3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M  43  7 U  673    57:18  *
      4.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      27 M  13  7 U 1315    57:42  *
      5.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M  13  7 U 1334    57:58  *
     14.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        38 M  13  7 U 1326  1:02:51  *
    116.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M  13  7 U  675  1:18:12  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     5:17:15
      7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  34  7 U  996    58:09  *
      9.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M  34  7 U  640  1:01:00  *
     13.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    38 M  4   7 U 1359  1:02:37  *
     24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M  34  7 U  998  1:05:10  *
     68.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          30 M  4   7 U 1246  1:10:19  *
     71.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           28 M  4   7 U  677  1:10:39  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              5:17:33
      1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M  17  7 U 1370    52:04  *
     11.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M  17  7 U 1253  1:01:36  *
     20.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  7 U  643  1:04:38  *
     23.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M  17  7 U 1304  1:04:56  *
     92.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      51 M  17  7 U  988  1:14:19  *
    101.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M  17  7 U  992  1:15:37  
    146.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  50 M  17  5 U  984  1:22:21  
  4     CLIFTON RC OPEN MEN B                   5:38:34
     27.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M  23  7 U 1394  1:06:16  *
     36.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M  23  7 U 1373  1:07:28  *
     38.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M  23  7 U  661  1:07:40  *
     51.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          35 M  23  7 U 1319  1:08:30  *
     55.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M  23  7 U 1350  1:08:40  *
     79.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M  42  7 U  641  1:12:01  
     81.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 49 M  23  7 U 1245  1:12:23  
     98.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M  23  7 U 1271  1:14:59  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       5:43:37
     26.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M  8   7 U 1322  1:05:50  *
     37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M  38  7 U 1302  1:07:35  *
     56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8   7 U 1251  1:08:46  *
     67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M  38  5 U  999  1:10:09  *
     76.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         55 M  38  7 U 1398  1:11:17  *
     88.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M  8   7 U 1337  1:13:10  
    110.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       35 M  8   7 U  652  1:17:41  
    216.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M  8   7 U  983  1:44:39  
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN           5:46:30
     10.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  10  7 U 1399  1:01:29  *
     12.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M  10  7 U 1384  1:02:04  *
     42.Dorian Monsalve      Lodi,NJ            33 M  10  7 U 1332  1:07:48  *
     66.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M  10  7 U 1282  1:10:07  *
    162.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M  10  7 U  993  1:25:02  *
    180.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M  10  7 U 1317  1:28:34  
  7     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       6:06:14
     59.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       48 M  5   7 U  680  1:09:07  *
     83.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M  5   7 U 1290  1:12:56  *
     86.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M  5   7 U 1257  1:13:06  *
     93.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M  5   5 U  655  1:14:23  *
    105.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       50 M  5   7 U 1275  1:16:42  *
    153.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     68 M  5   7 U 1293  1:23:26  
  8     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN MEN A            6:08:43
     65.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     50 M  6   7 U 1269  1:10:03  *
     87.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M  6   7 U 1261  1:13:08  *
     89.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M  6   7 U 1274  1:13:25  *
     96.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M  6   7 U  642  1:14:40  *
    108.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          51 M  6   7 U 1301  1:17:27  *
    115.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M  6   7 U  668  1:18:03  
    131.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         51 M  6   7 U  953  1:19:56  
  9     CLIFTON MEN OPEN "C"                    6:40:53
     90.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M  30  7 U 1382  1:13:58  *
    125.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         39 M  30  7 U  657  1:19:25  *
    140.Jose Orlan Nieto     Elizabeth,NJ       54 M  30  7 U 1338  1:21:00  *
    143.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       57 M  30  7 U  954  1:21:46  *
    159.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       37 M  30  7 U 1356  1:24:44  *
    161.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M  30  7 U 1366  1:24:54  
 10     GEZZERS OPEN MEN                        7:55:50
    104.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M  56  5 U 1307  1:16:39  *
    145.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M  56  7 U  682  1:22:16  *
    163.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M  56  7 U  656  1:25:47  *
    226.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M  56  5 U 1329  1:50:03  *
    230.David Branch         Randolph,NJ        45 M  49  7 U  678  2:01:05  *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       5:18:03
      7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  34  7 U  996    58:09  *
      9.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M  34  7 U  640  1:01:00  *
     24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      45 M  34  7 U  998  1:05:10  *
     27.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M  23  7 U 1394  1:06:16  *
     36.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       44 M  23  7 U 1373  1:07:28  *
     38.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M  23  7 U  661  1:07:40  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                       5:26:45
      8.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M  50  7 U 1249  1:00:30  *
     17.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M  50  7 U 1098  1:04:18  *
     25.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M  50  7 U 1339  1:05:16  *
     48.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M  50  7 U 1276  1:08:20  *
     49.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M  50  7 U 1314  1:08:21  *
     58.Kurt Steege          Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M  50  7 U 1387  1:08:58  
     61.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     44 M  50  7 U 1078  1:09:15  
  3     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             5:34:58
     10.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  10  7 U 1399  1:01:29  *
     31.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M  40  7 U 1266  1:06:37  *
     44.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M  40  7 U 1327  1:08:12  *
     53.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          50 M  40  7 U 1258  1:08:33  *
     66.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M  10  7 U 1282  1:10:07  *
    126.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      55 M  40  7 U 1294  1:19:29  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:41:06
     11.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M  17  7 U 1253  1:01:36  *
     20.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  7 U  643  1:04:38  *
     23.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M  17  7 U 1304  1:04:56  *
     92.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      51 M  17  7 U  988  1:14:19  *
    101.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M  17  7 U  992  1:15:37  *
    146.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  50 M  17  5 U  984  1:22:21  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         5:43:37
     26.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M  8   7 U 1322  1:05:50  *
     37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M  38  7 U 1302  1:07:35  *
     56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8   7 U 1251  1:08:46  *
     67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  51 M  38  5 U  999  1:10:09  *
     76.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         55 M  38  7 U 1398  1:11:17  *
     88.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          47 M  8   7 U 1337  1:13:10  
    183.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  64 M  38  7 U  877  1:28:54  
    190.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M      7 U 1328  1:31:16  
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 40 A      5:44:12
     30.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M  36  7 U  688  1:06:34  *
     40.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M  36  7 U 1352  1:07:43  *
     47.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M  36  7 U  994  1:08:18  *
     50.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M  36  7 U 1255  1:08:29  *
     87.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M  6   7 U 1261  1:13:08  *
    165.Harry Kelly          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  36  7 U 1291  1:25:59  
    167.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  36  7 U 1295  1:26:10  
  7     CLIFTON MEN 40 "B"                      5:55:47
     55.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M  23  7 U 1350  1:08:40  *
     74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M  42  7 U 1260  1:11:09  *
     77.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M  54  7 U 1167  1:11:34  *
     79.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M  42  7 U  641  1:12:01  *
     81.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 49 M  23  7 U 1245  1:12:23  *
     98.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    40 M  23  7 U 1271  1:14:59  
    148.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        58 M  42  7 U  957  1:22:54  
  8     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         6:06:14
     59.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       48 M  5   7 U  680  1:09:07  *
     83.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M  5   7 U 1290  1:12:56  *
     86.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M  5   7 U 1257  1:13:06  *
     93.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 M  5   5 U  655  1:14:23  *
    105.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       50 M  5   7 U 1275  1:16:42  *
    153.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     68 M  5   7 U 1293  1:23:26  
  9     GEEZERS MEN 40                          7:33:31
    109.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M  56  7 U  666  1:17:27  *
    141.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        53 M  56  7 U 1303  1:21:28  *
    170.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        61 M  56  7 U 1383  1:26:38  *
    172.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M  56  5 U 1389  1:26:53  *
    230.David Branch         Randolph,NJ        45 M  49  7 U  678  2:01:05  *
***     RVRR A MEN 40                           4:37:58
      3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M  43  7 U  673    57:18  *
     63.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 50 M  43  7 U  664  1:09:40  *
     95.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        53 M  43  7 U 1393  1:14:28  *
    103.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          45 M  43  7 U 1377  1:16:32  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 A      5:41:07
     30.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M  36  7 U  688  1:06:34  *
     40.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M  36  7 U 1352  1:07:43  *
     47.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M  36  7 U  994  1:08:18  *
     50.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M  36  7 U 1255  1:08:29  *
     65.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     50 M  6   7 U 1269  1:10:03  *
     89.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    56 M  6   7 U 1274  1:13:25  
    108.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          51 M  6   7 U 1301  1:17:27  
    115.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M  6   7 U  668  1:18:03  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                       5:43:15
     17.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M  50  7 U 1098  1:04:18  *
     25.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M  50  7 U 1339  1:05:16  *
     48.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M  50  7 U 1276  1:08:20  *
     49.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M  50  7 U 1314  1:08:21  *
    106.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M  68  7 U 1341  1:17:00  *
    120.Andrew Demaio        Holmdel,NJ         53 M  68  7 U 1254  1:18:38  
    179.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M  68  7 U 1298  1:28:28  
  3     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 50             5:55:31
     31.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M  40  7 U 1266  1:06:37  *
     44.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M  40  7 U 1327  1:08:12  *
     53.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          50 M  40  7 U 1258  1:08:33  *
     82.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M  60  7 U 1312  1:12:40  *
    126.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      55 M  40  7 U 1294  1:19:29  *
    154.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M  60  7 U 1335  1:24:15  
    162.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          57 M  10  7 U  993  1:25:02  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       6:13:55
     70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M  90  7 U 1355  1:10:25  *
     74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M  42  7 U 1260  1:11:09  *
     77.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M  54  7 U 1167  1:11:34  *
    112.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M  90  7 U 1308  1:17:53  *
    148.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        58 M  42  7 U  957  1:22:54  *
    200.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         69 M  54  7 U 1031  1:34:34  
  5     GEEZERS MEN 50                          6:43:37
    104.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        52 M  56  5 U 1307  1:16:39  *
    109.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       52 M  56  7 U  666  1:17:27  *
    141.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        53 M  56  7 U 1303  1:21:28  *
    145.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        58 M  56  7 U  682  1:22:16  *
    163.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        50 M  56  7 U  656  1:25:47  *
    170.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        61 M  56  7 U 1383  1:26:38  
    172.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M  56  5 U 1389  1:26:53  
    226.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M  56  5 U 1329  1:50:03  
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 B      6:48:18
     96.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      59 M  6   7 U  642  1:14:40  *
    131.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         51 M  6   7 U  953  1:19:56  *
    142.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M  72  7 U 1318  1:21:33  *
    165.Harry Kelly          Piscataway,NJ      53 M  36  7 U 1291  1:25:59  *
    167.Jerry Kloby          Morris Plains,NJ   55 M  36  7 U 1295  1:26:10  *
    212.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M  72  7 U 1273  1:41:33  
    245.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M  72  7 U 3342  3:02:13  
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN 50 B                     6:58:21
    140.Jose Orlan Nieto     Elizabeth,NJ       54 M  30  7 U 1338  1:21:00  *
    143.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       57 M  30  7 U  954  1:21:46  *
    157.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M  71  7 U  979  1:24:27  *
    161.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M  30  7 U 1366  1:24:54  *
    169.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M  71  7 U 1300  1:26:14  *
    201.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M  71  7 U 1390  1:35:07  
    227.Jose Aniba Martinez  Clifton,NJ         62 M  71  7 U 1320  1:50:29  
  8     CJRRC MEN 50                            7:46:07
     35.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M  53  7 U  978  1:07:26  *
    178.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M  53  5 U  991  1:28:26  *
    207.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M  53  5 U 1324  1:37:38  *
    214.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M  53  5 U  989  1:43:45  *
    223.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      53 M  53  7 U 1321  1:48:52  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:41:22
     75.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    64 M  83  5 U  687  1:11:13  *
     84.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M  83  7 U  649  1:13:03  *
    107.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M  83  7 U 1340  1:17:06  *
    209.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        63 M  83  7 U  684  1:38:01  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60 B                     3:52:45
     70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M  90  7 U 1355  1:10:25  *
    112.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M  90  7 U 1308  1:17:53  *
    157.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M  71  7 U  979  1:24:27  *
  3     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60             4:05:29
     82.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M  60  7 U 1312  1:12:40  *
    154.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         67 M  60  7 U 1335  1:24:15  *
    180.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      70 M  10  7 U 1317  1:28:34  *
  4     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       4:09:45
    106.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M  68  7 U 1341  1:17:00  *
    155.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M  88  7 U 1281  1:24:17  *
    179.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        65 M  68  7 U 1298  1:28:28  *
    195.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M  88  7 U 1248  1:32:12  
    219.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     75 M  88  7 U 1365  1:46:01  
  5     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:49:49
    178.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M  53  5 U  991  1:28:26  *
    207.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M  53  5 U 1324  1:37:38  *
    214.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         62 M  53  5 U  989  1:43:45  *
    239.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M  73  7 U 3349  2:20:03  
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       4:51:50
    169.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M  71  7 U 1300  1:26:14  *
    201.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         69 M  71  7 U 1390  1:35:07  *
    227.Jose Aniba Martinez  Clifton,NJ         62 M  71  7 U 1320  1:50:29  *
  7     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 60 A      6:05:19
    142.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M  72  7 U 1318  1:21:33  *
    212.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      62 M  72  7 U 1273  1:41:33  *
    245.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M  72  7 U 3342  3:02:13  *

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                         4:42:30
    155.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M  88  7 U 1281  1:24:17  *
    195.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        71 M  88  7 U 1248  1:32:12  *
    219.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     75 M  88  7 U 1365  1:46:01  *
***     CJRRC MEN 70                            4:07:35
    220.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M  93  7 U 1264  1:47:32  *
    239.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M  73  7 U 3349  2:20:03  *
***     CJRRC MEN 80                            1:47:32
    220.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M  93  7 U 1264  1:47:32  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN OPEN                     3:15:54
     18.Amy Nalven           ,                  31 F  119 7 U 1336  1:04:34  *
     22.Karen Charles        ,                  37 F  119 7 U 1240  1:04:51  *
     28.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F  146 7 U 1262  1:06:29  *
     33.Dactilia Booth       ,                  33 F  119 7 U  986  1:07:14  
     43.Kerri Walker         ,                  23 F  119 7 U  665  1:07:55  
  2     ROAD RUNNERS SPORTS-NJ OPEN WOMEN       3:26:27
     34.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F  149 7 U 1241  1:07:16  *
     57.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F  149 7 U 1284  1:08:48  *
     69.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F  149 7 U 1333  1:10:23  *
  3     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       3:28:16
     29.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          27 F  113 7 U 1391  1:06:32  *
     54.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F  113 7 U  650  1:08:38  *
     85.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113 7 U 1363  1:13:06  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            3:47:39
     97.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  25 F  117 5 U  985  1:14:42  *
    100.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F  117 7 U 1360  1:15:11  *
    111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F  117 7 U 1351  1:17:46  *
  5     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                   4:04:15
    117.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      29 F  104 7 U 1256  1:18:14  *
    129.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    38 F  104 7 U 1247  1:19:47  *
    168.Gabriela Huaman      Lodi,NJ            32 F  104 7 U  683  1:26:14  *
    181.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F  104 7 U 1395  1:28:41  
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN A          4:07:03
    113.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F  106 7 U  995  1:17:55  *
    128.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F  106 7 U 1285  1:19:42  *
    184.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  131 7 U  955  1:29:26  *
    194.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         54 F  131 7 U 1265  1:31:48  
    199.Kathy Hale           Flemington,NJ      39 F  106 7 U 1277  1:33:57  
  7     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     4:08:08
    118.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F  105 7 U 1349  1:18:14  *
    121.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F  105 7 U 1376  1:18:54  *
    189.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F  105 7 U 1292  1:31:00  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     4:10:52
    133.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      32 F  108 7 U 1297  1:20:04  *
    158.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F  139 5 U 1252  1:24:39  *
    166.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108 7 U 1015  1:26:09  *
    171.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F  139 7 U 1110  1:26:47  
***     CLIFTON RC WOMEN B                      3:01:57
    151.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F  122 7 U  676  1:23:13  *
    211.Cynthia Sanchez      West Paterson,NJ   38 F  122 7 U 1014  1:38:44  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                       3:23:55
     28.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F  146 7 U 1262  1:06:29  *
     39.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F  146 7 U  672  1:07:42  *
     64.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F  146 7 U 1342  1:09:44  *
     99.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F  146 7 U  669  1:15:09  
  2     ROAD RUNNER SPORTS-NJ WOMEN 40          3:26:27
     34.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F  149 7 U 1241  1:07:16  *
     57.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F  149 7 U 1284  1:08:48  *
     69.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F  149 7 U 1333  1:10:23  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       4:02:45
    102.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F  158 7 U  816  1:15:44  *
    139.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F  158 7 U 1331  1:20:52  *
    166.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        41 F  108 7 U 1015  1:26:09  *
  4     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN A       4:07:03
    113.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F  106 7 U  995  1:17:55  *
    128.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F  106 7 U 1285  1:19:42  *
    184.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  131 7 U  955  1:29:26  *
    194.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         54 F  131 7 U 1265  1:31:48  
  5     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       4:08:08
    118.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F  105 7 U 1349  1:18:14  *
    121.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F  105 7 U 1376  1:18:54  *
    189.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F  105 7 U 1292  1:31:00  *
    240.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  62 F  135 7 U 3348  2:22:44  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              4:16:49
    156.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        52 F  147 7 U 1400  1:24:25  *
    160.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F  147 7 U 1347  1:24:45  *
    174.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F  147 7 U 1000  1:27:39  *
    210.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F  147 7 U 1283  1:38:39  
  7     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 40                     4:20:24
    144.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F  134 7 U 1367  1:22:08  *
    181.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          41 F  104 7 U 1395  1:28:41  *
    185.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         55 F  154 7 U 1330  1:29:35  *
    215.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         52 F  134 7 U 1364  1:44:02  
  8     CLIFTON WOMEN 40 B                      4:36:56
    175.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F  150 7 U  956  1:27:56  *
    196.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F  150 7 U  660  1:32:18  *
    205.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F  150 5 U 1242  1:36:42  *
    213.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F  150 7 U 1388  1:42:02  
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       5:25:04
    158.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F  139 5 U 1252  1:24:39  *
    171.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F  139 7 U 1110  1:26:47  *
    242.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F  139 7 U 3347  2:33:38  *
 10     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          5:28:19
    197.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F  133 5 U 1325  1:33:15  *
    225.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      57 F  133 7 U 1313  1:49:03  *
    232.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          57 F  133 7 U 1288  2:06:01  *
    235.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      58 F  133 7 U 3350  2:09:39  
 11     CJRRC WOMEN 40'S B                      6:51:45
    233.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F  136 7 U 3341  2:08:37  *
    234.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F  136 7 U 3352  2:09:28  *
    243.Sueann Ng Martinez   Old Bridge,NJ      46 F  136 7 U 3343  2:33:40  *
***     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         1:13:06
     85.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F  113 7 U 1363  1:13:06  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              3:57:22
    100.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F  117 7 U 1360  1:15:11  *
    111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F  117 7 U 1351  1:17:46  *
    156.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        52 F  147 7 U 1400  1:24:25  *
  2     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 50                     4:19:39
    144.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F  134 7 U 1367  1:22:08  *
    175.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F  150 7 U  956  1:27:56  *
    185.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         55 F  154 7 U 1330  1:29:35  *
    205.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F  150 5 U 1242  1:36:42  
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          4:24:32
    150.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F  153 7 U 1243  1:23:02  *
    177.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F  153 7 U 1263  1:28:15  *
    197.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F  133 5 U 1325  1:33:15  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN 50              4:31:03
    160.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F  147 7 U 1347  1:24:45  *
    174.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F  147 7 U 1000  1:27:39  *
    210.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      51 F  147 7 U 1283  1:38:39  *
  5     CLIFTON WOMEN 50 B                      4:58:22
    196.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F  150 7 U  660  1:32:18  *
    213.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          56 F  150 7 U 1388  1:42:02  *
    215.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         52 F  134 7 U 1364  1:44:02  *
  6     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:16:26
    182.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F  163 7 U 1343  1:28:44  *
    187.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F  163 7 U 1259  1:30:38  *
    237.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       79 F  163 7 U 3354  2:17:04  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       5:19:59
    102.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F  158 7 U  816  1:15:44  *
    139.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F  158 7 U 1331  1:20:52  *
    244.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F  158 7 U 3351  2:43:23  *
  8     CJRRC WOMEN 50'S B                      5:42:43
    221.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F  156 7 U 1280  1:47:39  *
    225.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      57 F  133 7 U 1313  1:49:03  *
    232.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          57 F  133 7 U 1288  2:06:01  *
  9     CJRRC WOMEN 50 "C"                      6:27:44
    233.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        56 F  136 7 U 3341  2:08:37  *
    234.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F  136 7 U 3352  2:09:28  *
    235.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      58 F  133 7 U 3350  2:09:39  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC WOMEN 60                          4:38:56
    150.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F  153 7 U 1243  1:23:02  *
    177.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F  153 7 U 1263  1:28:15  *
    221.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F  156 7 U 1280  1:47:39  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         5:16:26
    182.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F  163 7 U 1343  1:28:44  *
    187.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F  163 7 U 1259  1:30:38  *
    237.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       79 F  163 7 U 3354  2:17:04  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    58:09   5:49  85.3%
   2.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M   U    57:18   5:44  81.8%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M   U  1:07:35   6:46  81.4%
   4.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M   U  1:05:16   6:32  81.3%
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M   U  1:06:34   6:39  81.1%
   6.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M   U  1:10:25   7:02  81.1%
   7.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M   U  1:01:36   6:10  80.5%
   8.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    64 M   U  1:11:13   7:07  80.2%
   9.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M   U  1:04:18   6:26  79.7%
  10.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   51 M   U  1:03:51   6:23  79.6%
  11.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M   U  1:07:26   6:45  78.7%
  12.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M   U  1:01:00   6:06  78.1%
  13.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U  1:17:53   7:47  77.8%
  14.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M   U  1:00:30   6:03  76.9%
  15.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M   U  1:06:37   6:40  76.9%
  16.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M   U  1:12:40   7:16  76.4%
  17.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M   U  1:08:20   6:50  76.3%
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   U  1:13:03   7:18  76.0%
  19.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       47 M      1:04:46   6:29  75.9%
  20.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M   U  1:07:43   6:46  75.7%
  21.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M   U  1:01:29   6:09  75.7%
  22.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M   U  1:08:21   6:50  75.6%
  23.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M   U  1:21:33   8:09  75.1%
  24.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M   U  1:04:56   6:30  75.1%
  25.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M   U  1:08:18   6:50  75.0%
  26.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M   U  1:04:38   6:28  74.9%
  27.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         65 M   U  1:17:00   7:42  74.8%
  28.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M   U  1:08:29   6:51  74.8%
  29.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       65 M   U  1:17:06   7:43  74.8%
  30.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      73 M   U  1:24:17   8:26  74.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F   U  1:30:38   9:04  87.8%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F   U  1:29:57   9:00  82.7%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F   U  1:10:23   7:02  81.7%
   4.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F   U  1:07:16   6:44  80.5%
   5.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U  1:22:08   8:13  80.1%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U  1:28:44   8:52  80.0%
   7.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F   U  1:17:46   7:47  80.0%
   8.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F   U  1:06:29   6:39  79.9%
   9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   U  1:23:02   8:18  79.3%
  10.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      58 F   U  1:20:13   8:01  78.6%
  11.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F   U  1:09:44   6:58  78.5%
  12.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   U  1:15:11   7:31  78.5%
  13.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F   U  1:07:42   6:46  78.4%
  14.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F   U  1:08:48   6:53  76.5%
  15.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F   U  1:13:06   7:19  75.8%
  16.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U  1:24:45   8:28  75.5%
  17.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   U  1:15:44   7:34  75.0%
  18.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F   U  1:20:52   8:05  74.9%
  19.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   U  1:28:15   8:50  73.5%
  20.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   U  1:27:56   8:48  69.8%
  21.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:19:42   7:58  69.5%
  22.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U  1:14:27   7:27  69.1%
  23.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F   U  1:15:09   7:31  69.0%
  24.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        52 F   U  1:24:25   8:26  69.0%
  25.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F   U  1:18:14   7:49  68.5%
  26.Norma Millet         Clifton,NJ         55 F   U  1:29:35   8:58  67.6%
  27.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   U  1:29:26   8:57  66.8%
  28.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    43 F   U  1:18:54   7:53  66.7%
  29.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         41 F   U  1:17:55   7:48  66.5%
  30.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 52 F   U  1:27:39   8:46  66.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    58:09   5:49  85.3%
   2.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       23 M   U    52:04   5:12  85.2%
   3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        41 M   U    57:18   5:44  81.8%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 M   U  1:07:35   6:46  81.4%
   5.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   56 M   U  1:05:16   6:32  81.3%
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      58 M   U  1:06:34   6:39  81.1%
   7.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           64 M   U  1:10:25   7:02  81.1%
   8.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        48 M   U  1:01:36   6:10  80.5%
   9.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    64 M   U  1:11:13   7:07  80.2%
  10.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M   U  1:04:18   6:26  79.7%
  11.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   51 M   U  1:03:51   6:23  79.6%
  12.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     56 M   U  1:07:26   6:45  78.7%
  13.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          28 M   U    56:46   5:41  78.2%
  14.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         43 M   U  1:01:00   6:06  78.1%
  15.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U  1:17:53   7:47  77.8%
  16.Farnese Da Silva     West Long Branc,NJ 40 M   U  1:00:30   6:03  76.9%
  17.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      52 M   U  1:06:37   6:40  76.9%
  18.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      27 M   U    57:42   5:46  76.9%
  19.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   U    57:58   5:48  76.6%
  20.Chris Cusmano        Rocky Point,NY     27 M        58:01   5:48  76.5%
  21.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       61 M   U  1:12:40   7:16  76.4%
  22.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      54 M   U  1:08:20   6:50  76.3%
  23.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         61 M   U  1:13:03   7:18  76.0%
  24.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       47 M      1:04:46   6:29  75.9%
  25.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         52 M   U  1:07:43   6:46  75.7%
  26.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M   U  1:01:29   6:09  75.7%
  27.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      53 M   U  1:08:21   6:50  75.6%
  28.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    46 M   U  1:04:56   6:30  75.1%
  29.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          71 M   U  1:21:33   8:09  75.1%
  30.James Button         Mendham,NJ         52 M   U  1:08:18   6:50  75.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       73 F   U  1:30:38   9:04  87.8%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        69 F   U  1:29:57   9:00  82.7%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       51 F   U  1:10:23   7:02  81.7%
   4.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        46 F   U  1:07:16   6:44  80.5%
   5.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U  1:22:08   8:13  80.1%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      57 F   U  1:17:46   7:47  80.0%
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     66 F   U  1:28:44   8:52  80.0%
   8.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      44 F   U  1:06:29   6:39  79.9%
   9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   U  1:23:02   8:18  79.3%
  10.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      58 F   U  1:20:13   8:01  78.6%
  11.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 F   U  1:09:44   6:58  78.5%
  12.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         53 F   U  1:15:11   7:31  78.5%
  13.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          44 F   U  1:07:42   6:46  78.4%
  14.Karen Charles        ,                  37 F   U  1:04:51   6:29  78.0%
  15.Amy Nalven           ,                  31 F   U  1:04:34   6:27  77.0%
  16.Malia Lyles          ,                  24 F   U  1:04:37   6:28  76.9%
  17.Alison Jeffs         Chester,NJ         43 F   U  1:08:48   6:53  76.5%
  18.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         48 F   U  1:13:06   7:19  75.8%
  19.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U  1:24:45   8:28  75.5%
  20.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         50 F   U  1:15:44   7:34  75.0%
  21.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        55 F   U  1:20:52   8:05  74.9%
  22.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          27 F   U  1:06:32   6:39  74.7%
  23.Dactilia Booth       ,                  33 F   U  1:07:14   6:43  74.2%
  24.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      60 F   U  1:28:15   8:50  73.5%
  25.Kerri Walker         ,                  23 F   U  1:07:55   6:48  73.2%
  26.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F   U  1:08:38   6:52  72.4%
  27.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        56 F   U  1:27:56   8:48  69.8%
  28.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      48 F   U  1:19:42   7:58  69.5%
  29.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   U  1:14:27   7:27  69.1%
  30.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      41 F   U  1:15:09   7:31  69.0%