TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN

Race Date:12-13-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Elizabeth Kroon      Bayville,NJ        13 F     06:22  6:22 1/22      F 1-14:1/12    70.1% N/A    
   2.Matthew Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       13 M     06:24  6:24 1/18      M 1-14:1/10    65.2% N/A    
   3.Pietro Buonocore     Toms River,NJ      13 M     06:27  6:27 2/18      M 1-14:2/10    64.6% N/A    
   4.Madison Mclelland    Toms River,NJ      11 F     06:38  6:38 2/22      F 1-14:2/12    71.0% N/A    
   5.Jp Flavin            Toms River,NJ      11 M     06:49  6:49 3/18      M 1-14:3/10    64.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Cassie Mellea        Toms River,NJ      14 F     07:01  7:01 3/22      F 1-14:3/12    62.4% N/A    
   7.Michael Cangialosi   Toms River,NJ      12 M     07:20  7:20 4/18      M 1-14:4/10    58.4% N/A    
   8.Ethan Jager          Lakehurst,NJ       8  M     07:23  7:23 5/18      M 1-14:5/10    68.1% N/A    
   9.Michael Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       11 M     07:26  7:26 6/18      M 1-14:6/10    59.5% N/A    
  10.Kyle Sarno           Barnegat,NJ        11 M     07:50  7:50 7/18      M 1-14:7/10    56.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Kerri Kroon          Toms River,NJ      10 F     08:07  8:07 4/22      F 1-14:4/12    60.2% N/A    
  12.Christophe Madigan   Pine Beach,NJ      10 M     08:17  8:17 8/18      M 1-14:8/10    55.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Amanda O'neill       Beachwood,NJ       14 F     09:38  9:38 5/22      F 1-14:5/12    45.4% N/A    
  14.Emily Simpson        Beachwood,NJ       13 F     09:39  9:39 6/22      F 1-14:6/12    46.2% N/A    
  15.Grace Evans          Toms River,NJ      13 F     09:45  9:45 7/22      F 1-14:7/12    45.8% N/A    
  16.Jessica Quintana     Bayville,NJ        14 F     09:52  9:52 8/22      F 1-14:8/12    44.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      38 F     10:16 10:16 9/22      F30-39:1/3     42.3% N/A    
  18.Tyler Delprete       Bayville,NJ        7  M     10:26 10:26 9/18      M 1-14:9/10    35.8% N/A    
  19.Matthew Delprete     Bayville,NJ        30 M     10:26 10:26 10/18     M30-39:1/2     35.8% N/A    
  20.Connor Corbett       Toms River,NJ      5  M     10:31 10:31 11/18     M 1-14:10/10   35.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Rebecca Fisher       Forked River,NJ    13 F     11:02 11:02 10/22     F 1-14:9/12    40.4% N/A    
  22.Todd Malland         Toms River,NJ      35 M     11:11 11:11 12/18     M30-39:2/2     34.0% N/A    
  23.Melissa Malland      Toms River,NJ      33 F     11:11 11:11 11/22     F30-39:2/3     37.4% N/A    
  24.Jeffrey Kroon        Toms River,NJ      99 M     11:44 11:44 13/18     NO AGE                      
  25.Richard Kroon        Bayville,NJ        58 M     11:45 11:45 14/18     M50-59:1/2     38.8% 1/  3  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Karin Stromborn      Bayville,NJ        60 F     13:10 13:10 12/22     F60-69:1/1     40.6% 1/  6  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Beth O'neill         Beachwood,NJ       48 F     13:13 13:13 13/22     F40-49:1/2     35.8% 4/  6  
  28.Jane Farrell         Toms River,NJ      54 F     13:47 13:47 14/22     F50-59:1/3     36.4% 3/  6  
  29.Barbara Kessleski    Tuckerton,NJ       99 F     13:48 13:48 15/22     NO AGE                      
  30.Pilar Sanzari        Pt Pleasant,NJ     53 F     13:58 13:58 16/22     F50-59:2/3     35.5% 5/  6  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Pilar Sanzari  Jr    Medford,NJ         28 M     14:02 14:02 15/18     M20-29:1/1     26.7% N/A    
  32.Bernadette Delprete  Bayville,NJ        56 F     14:03 14:03 17/22     F50-59:3/3     36.4% 2/  6  
  33.Cassidy Giersch      Beachwood,NJ       6  F     14:43 14:43 18/22     F 1-14:10/12   28.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Tyler Epple          Beachwood,NJ       15 M     16:56 16:56 16/18     M15-19:1/1     23.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Gayle Epple          Beachwood,NJ       44 F     16:58 16:58 19/22     F40-49:2/2     26.9% 6/  6  
  36.James Feeley         Lakewood,NJ        72 M     16:58 16:58 17/18     M70-89:1/1     31.3% 2/  3  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Ava Repetti          Wall,NJ            3  F     17:14 17:14 20/22     F 1-14:11/12   24.1% N/A    
  38.Gillian Gural        Toms River,NJ      8  F     17:14 17:14 21/22     F 1-14:12/12   31.4% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Ann Gural            Toms River,NJ      38 F     19:22 19:22 22/22     F30-39:3/3     22.4% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.David Edwards        Toms River,NJ      51 M     19:29 19:29 18/18     M50-59:2/2     22.0% 3/  3  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       13 M          1045    06:24   6:24
   2.Pietro Buonocore     Toms River,NJ      13 M          1059    06:27   6:27
   3.Jp Flavin            Toms River,NJ      11 M          1014    06:49   6:49
   4.Michael Cangialosi   Toms River,NJ      12 M          1001    07:20   7:20
   5.Ethan Jager          Lakehurst,NJ       8  M          1060    07:23   7:23
   6.Michael Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       11 M          1044    07:26   7:26
   7.Kyle Sarno           Barnegat,NJ        11 M          1068    07:50   7:50
   8.Christophe Madigan   Pine Beach,NJ      10 M          1027    08:17   8:17
   9.Tyler Delprete       Bayville,NJ        7  M          1008    10:26  10:26
  10.Matthew Delprete     Bayville,NJ        30 M          1007    10:26  10:26
TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elizabeth Kroon      Bayville,NJ        13 F          1064    06:22   6:22
   2.Madison Mclelland    Toms River,NJ      11 F          1061    06:38   6:38
   3.Cassie Mellea        Toms River,NJ      14 F          1058    07:01   7:01
   4.Kerri Kroon          Toms River,NJ      10 F          1026    08:07   8:07
   5.Amanda O'neill       Beachwood,NJ       14 F          1032    09:38   9:38
   6.Emily Simpson        Beachwood,NJ       13 F          1042    09:39   9:39
   7.Grace Evans          Toms River,NJ      13 F          1053    09:45   9:45
   8.Jessica Quintana     Bayville,NJ        14 F          1067    09:52   9:52
   9.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      38 F          1062    10:16  10:16
  10.Rebecca Fisher       Forked River,NJ    13 F          1051    11:02  11:02
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richard Kroon        Bayville,NJ        58 M          1065    11:45  11:45
   2.James Feeley         Lakewood,NJ        72 M          1054    16:58  16:58
TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karin Stromborn      Bayville,NJ        60 F          1043    13:10  13:10
   2.Beth O'neill         Beachwood,NJ       48 F          1033    13:13  13:13
   3.Jane Farrell         Toms River,NJ      54 F          1013    13:47  13:47
   4.Pilar Sanzari        Pt Pleasant,NJ     53 F          1037    13:58  13:58
   5.Bernadette Delprete  Bayville,NJ        56 F          1009    14:03  14:03
   6.Gayle Epple          Beachwood,NJ       44 F          1011    16:58  16:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Matthew Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       13 M     2     1045    06:24   6:24
   2.Pietro Buonocore     Toms River,NJ      13 M     3     1059    06:27   6:27
   3.Jp Flavin            Toms River,NJ      11 M     5     1014    06:49   6:49
   4.Michael Cangialosi   Toms River,NJ      12 M     7     1001    07:20   7:20
   5.Ethan Jager          Lakehurst,NJ       8  M     8     1060    07:23   7:23
   6.Michael Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       11 M     9     1044    07:26   7:26
   7.Kyle Sarno           Barnegat,NJ        11 M    10     1068    07:50   7:50
   8.Christophe Madigan   Pine Beach,NJ      10 M    12     1027    08:17   8:17
   9.Tyler Delprete       Bayville,NJ        7  M    18     1008    10:26  10:26
  10.Connor Corbett       Toms River,NJ      5  M    20     1002    10:31  10:31

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Elizabeth Kroon      Bayville,NJ        13 F     1     1064    06:22   6:22
   2.Madison Mclelland    Toms River,NJ      11 F     4     1061    06:38   6:38
   3.Cassie Mellea        Toms River,NJ      14 F     6     1058    07:01   7:01
   4.Kerri Kroon          Toms River,NJ      10 F    11     1026    08:07   8:07
   5.Amanda O'neill       Beachwood,NJ       14 F    13     1032    09:38   9:38
   6.Emily Simpson        Beachwood,NJ       13 F    14     1042    09:39   9:39
   7.Grace Evans          Toms River,NJ      13 F    15     1053    09:45   9:45
   8.Jessica Quintana     Bayville,NJ        14 F    16     1067    09:52   9:52
   9.Rebecca Fisher       Forked River,NJ    13 F    21     1051    11:02  11:02
  10.Cassidy Giersch      Beachwood,NJ       6  F    33     1018    14:43  14:43

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tyler Epple          Beachwood,NJ       15 M    34     1012    16:56  16:56

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Pilar Sanzari  Jr    Medford,NJ         28 M    31     1038    14:02  14:02

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Matthew Delprete     Bayville,NJ        30 M    19     1007    10:26  10:26
   2.Todd Malland         Toms River,NJ      35 M    22     1049    11:11  11:11

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      38 F    17     1062    10:16  10:16
   2.Melissa Malland      Toms River,NJ      33 F    23     1048    11:11  11:11
   3.Ann Gural            Toms River,NJ      38 F    39     1020    19:22  19:22

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Beth O'neill         Beachwood,NJ       48 F    27     1033    13:13  13:13
   2.Gayle Epple          Beachwood,NJ       44 F    35     1011    16:58  16:58

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Richard Kroon        Bayville,NJ        58 M    25     1065    11:45  11:45
   2.David Edwards        Toms River,NJ      51 M    40     1057    19:29  19:29

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Farrell         Toms River,NJ      54 F    28     1013    13:47  13:47
   2.Pilar Sanzari        Pt Pleasant,NJ     53 F    30     1037    13:58  13:58
   3.Bernadette Delprete  Bayville,NJ        56 F    32     1009    14:03  14:03

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Karin Stromborn      Bayville,NJ        60 F    26     1043    13:10  13:10

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.James Feeley         Lakewood,NJ        72 M    36     1054    16:58  16:58

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jeffrey Kroon        Toms River,NJ      99 M    24     1066    11:44  11:44

TOMS RIVER 1 MILE FUN RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Barbara Kessleski    Tuckerton,NJ       99 F    29     1063    13:48  13:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Richard Kroon        Bayville,NJ        58 M        11:45  11:45  38.8%
   2.James Feeley         Lakewood,NJ        72 M        16:58  16:58  31.3%
   3.David Edwards        Toms River,NJ      51 M        19:29  19:29  22.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Karin Stromborn      Bayville,NJ        60 F        13:10  13:10  40.6%
   2.Jane Farrell         Toms River,NJ      54 F        13:47  13:47  36.4%
   3.Bernadette Delprete  Bayville,NJ        56 F        14:03  14:03  36.4%
   4.Beth O'neill         Beachwood,NJ       48 F        13:13  13:13  35.8%
   5.Pilar Sanzari        Pt Pleasant,NJ     53 F        13:58  13:58  35.5%
   6.Gayle Epple          Beachwood,NJ       44 F        16:58  16:58  26.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ethan Jager          Lakehurst,NJ       8  M        07:23   7:23  68.1%
   2.Matthew Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       13 M        06:24   6:24  65.2%
   3.Jp Flavin            Toms River,NJ      11 M        06:49   6:49  64.9%
   4.Pietro Buonocore     Toms River,NJ      13 M        06:27   6:27  64.6%
   5.Michael Tapp         Beachwood,NJ       11 M        07:26   7:26  59.5%
   6.Michael Cangialosi   Toms River,NJ      12 M        07:20   7:20  58.4%
   7.Kyle Sarno           Barnegat,NJ        11 M        07:50   7:50  56.5%
   8.Christophe Madigan   Pine Beach,NJ      10 M        08:17   8:17  55.4%
   9.Richard Kroon        Bayville,NJ        58 M        11:45  11:45  38.8%
  10.Matthew Delprete     Bayville,NJ        30 M        10:26  10:26  35.8%
  11.Tyler Delprete       Bayville,NJ        7  M        10:26  10:26  35.8%
  12.Connor Corbett       Toms River,NJ      5  M        10:31  10:31  35.6%
  13.Todd Malland         Toms River,NJ      35 M        11:11  11:11  34.0%
  14.James Feeley         Lakewood,NJ        72 M        16:58  16:58  31.3%
  15.Pilar Sanzari  Jr    Medford,NJ         28 M        14:02  14:02  26.7%
  16.Tyler Epple          Beachwood,NJ       15 M        16:56  16:56  23.6%
  17.David Edwards        Toms River,NJ      51 M        19:29  19:29  22.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Madison Mclelland    Toms River,NJ      11 F        06:38   6:38  71.0%
   2.Elizabeth Kroon      Bayville,NJ        13 F        06:22   6:22  70.1%
   3.Cassie Mellea        Toms River,NJ      14 F        07:01   7:01  62.4%
   4.Kerri Kroon          Toms River,NJ      10 F        08:07   8:07  60.2%
   5.Emily Simpson        Beachwood,NJ       13 F        09:39   9:39  46.2%
   6.Grace Evans          Toms River,NJ      13 F        09:45   9:45  45.8%
   7.Amanda O'neill       Beachwood,NJ       14 F        09:38   9:38  45.4%
   8.Jessica Quintana     Bayville,NJ        14 F        09:52   9:52  44.4%
   9.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      38 F        10:16  10:16  42.3%
  10.Karin Stromborn      Bayville,NJ        60 F        13:10  13:10  40.6%
  11.Rebecca Fisher       Forked River,NJ    13 F        11:02  11:02  40.4%
  12.Melissa Malland      Toms River,NJ      33 F        11:11  11:11  37.4%
  13.Jane Farrell         Toms River,NJ      54 F        13:47  13:47  36.4%
  14.Bernadette Delprete  Bayville,NJ        56 F        14:03  14:03  36.4%
  15.Beth O'neill         Beachwood,NJ       48 F        13:13  13:13  35.8%
  16.Pilar Sanzari        Pt Pleasant,NJ     53 F        13:58  13:58  35.5%
  17.Gillian Gural        Toms River,NJ      8  F        17:14  17:14  31.4%
  18.Cassidy Giersch      Beachwood,NJ       6  F        14:43  14:43  28.2%
  19.Gayle Epple          Beachwood,NJ       44 F        16:58  16:58  26.9%
  20.Ava Repetti          Wall,NJ            3  F        17:14  17:14  24.1%
  21.Ann Gural            Toms River,NJ      38 F        19:22  19:22  22.4%