NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK

Race Date:11-21-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M     29:16  9:25 1/18      M50-59:1/8     53.0% 1/ 14  
   2.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F     29:48  9:35 1/43      F50-59:1/17    58.2% 2/ 31  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F     31:57 10:17 2/43      F50-59:2/17    55.7% 3/ 31  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M     34:59 11:16 2/18      M50-59:2/8     45.5% 2/ 14  
   5.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M     35:39 11:28 3/18      M50-59:3/8     43.8% 3/ 14  
   6.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M     37:02 11:55 4/18      M50-59:4/8     40.8% 5/ 14  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Andre Thompson       Springfield,NJ     36 M     38:51 12:30 5/18      M30-39:1/2     34.1% N/A    
   8.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F     40:17 12:58 3/43      F40-49:1/8     39.3% 12/ 31 
   9.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F     40:17 12:58 4/43      F40-49:2/8     38.1% 13/ 31 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F     42:23 13:38 5/43      F50-59:3/17    43.1% 7/ 31  
  11.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F     42:27 13:40 6/43      F50-59:4/17    41.9% 10/ 31 
  12.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M     43:14 13:55 6/18      M60-69:1/3     38.1% 6/ 14  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M     43:33 14:01 7/18      M70-89:1/1     41.5% 4/ 14  
  14.Larissa Alaverdian   Norwood,NJ         23 F     43:34 14:01 7/43      F20-29:1/8     34.0% N/A    
  15.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M     43:34 14:01 8/18      M50-59:5/8     35.6% 8/ 14  
  16.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F     43:57 14:09 8/43      F70-89:1/2     52.1% 4/ 31  
  17.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F     44:13 14:14 9/43      F50-59:5/17    42.5% 9/ 31  
  18.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M     44:14 14:14 9/18      M50-59:6/8     35.6% 7/ 14  
  19.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F     44:20 14:16 10/43     F60-69:1/3     45.5% 5/ 31  
  20.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           57 F     44:33 14:20 11/43     F50-59:6/17    41.6% 11/ 31 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M     47:49 15:23 10/18     M50-59:7/8     31.3% 11/ 14 
  22.Lisa Kozin           Suffern,NY         52 F     47:49 15:23 12/43     F50-59:7/17    36.3% 17/ 31 
  23.James Jedlicka       New City,NY        27 M     47:50 15:24 11/18     M20-29:1/1     27.0% N/A    
  25.Eileen Rowley        Pearl River,NY     49 F     48:45 15:41 13/43     F40-49:3/8     34.3% 22/ 31 
  26.Mary Conry           Pearl River,NY     57 F     48:45 15:41 14/43     F50-59:8/17    38.0% 14/ 31 
  27.Elinor Moran         Pearl River,NY     55 F     48:45 15:41 15/43     F50-59:9/17    37.0% 15/ 31 
  28.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  66 M     49:21 15:53 12/18     M60-69:2/3     34.3% 9/ 14  
  29.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  66 F     49:23 15:54 16/43     F60-69:2/3     42.8% 8/ 31  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Ann Cimmelli         Pearl River,NY     55 F     49:48 16:02 17/43     F50-59:10/17   36.2% 19/ 31 
  31.Ann Nulty            Nanuet,NY          55 F     49:49 16:02 18/43     F50-59:11/17   36.2% 18/ 31 
  32.Marie Kelly          Pearl River,NY     56 F     49:49 16:02 19/43     F50-59:12/17   36.7% 16/ 31 
  33.Stephanie Boyer      ,                  25 F     50:25 16:14 20/43     F20-29:2/8     29.4% N/A    
  34.Kristen Weeden       ,                  25 F     50:26 16:14 21/43     F20-29:3/8     29.3% N/A    
  35.Brendan Liu          New York,NY        34 F     50:27 16:14 22/43     F30-39:1/2     29.5% N/A    
  36.Stephanie Spean      Nyack,NY           25 F     50:27 16:14 23/43     F20-29:4/8     29.3% N/A    
  37.Diane Mayer          Blauvelt,NY        51 F     51:49 16:41 24/43     F50-59:13/17   33.1% 24/ 31 
  38.Donna Lucena         Orangeburg,NY      51 F     51:50 16:41 25/43     F50-59:14/17   33.1% 25/ 31 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Tara Rivera          New City,NY        32 F     52:52 17:01 26/43     F30-39:2/2     28.1% N/A    
  40.Jennifer Sassano     Blauvelt,NY        15 F     52:52 17:01 27/43     F 1-19:1/2     29.3% N/A    
  41.Jill Sassano         New City,NY        44 F     52:52 17:01 28/43     F40-49:4/8     29.9% 29/ 31 
  42.Keri Banta           New City,NY        26 F     52:53 17:01 29/43     F20-29:5/8     28.0% N/A    
  43.Lynsie Marks         Danbury,CT         25 F     53:28 17:13 30/43     F20-29:6/8     27.7% N/A    
  44.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         50 F     53:37 17:15 31/43     F50-59:15/17   31.6% 26/ 31 
  45.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   60 F     53:38 17:16 32/43     F60-69:3/3     36.0% 20/ 31 
  46.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     43 F     53:40 17:16 33/43     F40-49:5/8     29.2% 30/ 31 
  47.Susan Haviland       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F     53:41 17:17 34/43     F40-49:6/8     30.8% 28/ 31 
  48.Judy Arton           New City,NY        48 F     53:41 17:17 35/43     F40-49:7/8     30.8% 27/ 31 
  49.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       49 M     53:51 17:20 13/18     M40-49:1/2     27.2% 12/ 14 
  50.Donna D Elia         Nanuet,NY          40 F     53:51 17:20 36/43     F40-49:8/8     28.5% 31/ 31 
  51.Mary Ann Anderson    Valley Cottage,NY  58 F     54:19 17:29 37/43     F50-59:16/17   34.6% 21/ 31 
  52.John Bradley         New City,NY        69 M     54:20 17:29 14/18     M60-69:3/3     32.1% 10/ 14 
  53.Joan Schafer         Nanuet,NY          73 F     54:31 17:33 38/43     F70-89:2/2     43.5% 6/ 31  
  54.Jared Simon          Suffern,NY         10 M     54:32 17:33 15/18     M 1-19:1/1     29.0% N/A    
  55.Jorden Simon         Suffern,NY         40 M     54:32 17:33 16/18     M40-49:2/2     25.0% 14/ 14 
  56.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  90 F     54:33 17:33 39/43     F90-99:1/1     74.1% 1/ 31  
  57.Kathy Murray         Stony Point,NY     58 F     54:53 17:40 40/43     F50-59:17/17   34.2% 23/ 31 
  58.Carmine Sassano      Blauvelt,NY        51 M     54:53 17:40 17/18     M50-59:8/8     27.1% 13/ 14 
  59.Colleen Spear        New City,NY        25 F     54:57 17:41 41/43     F20-29:7/8     26.9% N/A    
  60.J R George           Stamford,CT        32 M     54:59 17:42 18/18     M30-39:2/2     23.6% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Kristina Sassano     Blauvelt,NY        10 F   1:01:59 19:57 42/43     F 1-19:2/2     27.5% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Michelle Esteban     Nanuet,NY          27 F   1:05:37 21:07 43/43     F20-29:8/8     22.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M            98    29:16   9:25
   2.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M           234    34:59  11:16
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M            97    35:39  11:28
   4.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M            93    37:02  11:55
   5.Andre Thompson       Springfield,NJ     36 M           134    38:51  12:30
   6.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M           117    43:14  13:55
   7.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M           126    43:33  14:01
   8.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M            90    43:34  14:01
   9.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M           244    44:14  14:14
  10.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M           128    47:49  15:23
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F            99    29:48   9:35
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F           140    31:57  10:17
   3.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F            95    40:17  12:58
   4.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F            37    40:17  12:58
   5.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F           183    42:23  13:38
   6.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F           135    42:27  13:40
   7.Larissa Alaverdian   Norwood,NJ         23 F            89    43:34  14:01
   8.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F           125    43:57  14:09
   9.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F           243    44:13  14:14
  10.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F           118    44:20  14:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M            98    29:16   9:25
   2.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M           234    34:59  11:16
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M            97    35:39  11:28
   4.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M            93    37:02  11:55
   5.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M           117    43:14  13:55
   6.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M           126    43:33  14:01
   7.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M            90    43:34  14:01
   8.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M           244    44:14  14:14
   9.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M           128    47:49  15:23
  10.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  66 M           104    49:21  15:53
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F            99    29:48   9:35
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F           140    31:57  10:17
   3.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F            95    40:17  12:58
   4.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F            37    40:17  12:58
   5.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F           183    42:23  13:38
   6.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F           135    42:27  13:40
   7.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F           125    43:57  14:09
   8.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F           243    44:13  14:14
   9.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F           118    44:20  14:16
  10.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           57 F           161    44:33  14:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jared Simon          Suffern,NY         10 M    54      237    54:32  17:33

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jennifer Sassano     Blauvelt,NY        15 F    40      121    52:52  17:01
   2.Kristina Sassano     Blauvelt,NY        10 F    61      122  1:01:59  19:57

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.James Jedlicka       New City,NY        27 M    23      242    47:50  15:24

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Larissa Alaverdian   Norwood,NJ         23 F    14       89    43:34  14:01
   2.Stephanie Boyer      ,                  25 F    33      276    50:25  16:14
   3.Kristen Weeden       ,                  25 F    34      277    50:26  16:14
   4.Stephanie Spean      Nyack,NY           25 F    36      270    50:27  16:14
   5.Keri Banta           New City,NY        26 F    42       91    52:53  17:01
   6.Lynsie Marks         Danbury,CT         25 F    43      109    53:28  17:13
   7.Colleen Spear        New City,NY        25 F    59      180    54:57  17:41
   8.Michelle Esteban     Nanuet,NY          27 F    62      168  1:05:37  21:07

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Andre Thompson       Springfield,NJ     36 M     7      134    38:51  12:30
   2.J R George           Stamford,CT        32 M    60      172    54:59  17:42

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Brendan Liu          New York,NY        34 F    35      269    50:27  16:14
   2.Tara Rivera          New City,NY        32 F    39      115    52:52  17:01

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       49 M    49      102    53:51  17:20
   2.Jorden Simon         Suffern,NY         40 M    55      236    54:32  17:33

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F     8       95    40:17  12:58
   2.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F     9       37    40:17  12:58
   3.Eileen Rowley        Pearl River,NY     49 F    25      116    48:45  15:41
   4.Jill Sassano         New City,NY        44 F    41      119    52:52  17:01
   5.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     43 F    46      185    53:40  17:16
   6.Susan Haviland       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F    47      101    53:41  17:17
   7.Judy Arton           New City,NY        48 F    48      266    53:41  17:17
   8.Donna D Elia         Nanuet,NY          40 F    50      274    53:51  17:20

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M     1       98    29:16   9:25
   2.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M     4      234    34:59  11:16
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M     5       97    35:39  11:28
   4.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M     6       93    37:02  11:55
   5.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M    15       90    43:34  14:01
   6.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M    18      244    44:14  14:14
   7.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M    21      128    47:49  15:23
   8.Carmine Sassano      Blauvelt,NY        51 M    58      120    54:53  17:40

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F     2       99    29:48   9:35
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F     3      140    31:57  10:17
   3.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F    10      183    42:23  13:38
   4.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F    11      135    42:27  13:40
   5.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F    17      243    44:13  14:14
   6.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           57 F    20      161    44:33  14:20
   7.Lisa Kozin           Suffern,NY         52 F    22      175    47:49  15:23
   8.Mary Conry           Pearl River,NY     57 F    26       94    48:45  15:41
   9.Elinor Moran         Pearl River,NY     55 F    27      111    48:45  15:41
  10.Ann Cimmelli         Pearl River,NY     55 F    30       92    49:48  16:02

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M    12      117    43:14  13:55
   2.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  66 M    28      104    49:21  15:53
   3.John Bradley         New City,NY        69 M    52      129    54:20  17:29

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F    19      118    44:20  14:16
   2.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  66 F    29      103    49:23  15:54
   3.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   60 F    45      127    53:38  17:16

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M    13      126    43:33  14:01

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F    16      125    43:57  14:09
   2.Joan Schafer         Nanuet,NY          73 F    53      123    54:31  17:33

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  90 F    56      124    54:33  17:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M        29:16   9:25  53.0%
   2.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M        34:59  11:16  45.5%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M        35:39  11:28  43.8%
   4.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M        43:33  14:01  41.5%
   5.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M        37:02  11:55  40.8%
   6.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M        43:14  13:55  38.1%
   7.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M        43:34  14:01  35.6%
   8.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M        44:14  14:14  35.6%
   9.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  66 M        49:21  15:53  34.3%
  10.John Bradley         New City,NY        69 M        54:20  17:29  32.1%
  11.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M        47:49  15:23  31.3%
  12.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       49 M        53:51  17:20  27.2%
  13.Carmine Sassano      Blauvelt,NY        51 M        54:53  17:40  27.1%
  14.Jorden Simon         Suffern,NY         40 M        54:32  17:33  25.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F        29:48   9:35  58.2%
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F        31:57  10:17  55.7%
   3.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F        43:57  14:09  52.1%
   4.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F        44:20  14:16  45.5%
   5.Joan Schafer         Nanuet,NY          73 F        54:31  17:33  43.5%
   6.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F        42:23  13:38  43.1%
   7.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  66 F        49:23  15:54  42.8%
   8.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F        44:13  14:14  42.5%
   9.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F        42:27  13:40  41.9%
  10.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           57 F        44:33  14:20  41.6%
  11.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F        40:17  12:58  39.3%
  12.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F        40:17  12:58  38.1%
  13.Mary Conry           Pearl River,NY     57 F        48:45  15:41  38.0%
  14.Elinor Moran         Pearl River,NY     55 F        48:45  15:41  37.0%
  15.Marie Kelly          Pearl River,NY     56 F        49:49  16:02  36.7%
  16.Lisa Kozin           Suffern,NY         52 F        47:49  15:23  36.3%
  17.Ann Nulty            Nanuet,NY          55 F        49:49  16:02  36.2%
  18.Ann Cimmelli         Pearl River,NY     55 F        49:48  16:02  36.2%
  19.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   60 F        53:38  17:16  36.0%
  20.Mary Ann Anderson    Valley Cottage,NY  58 F        54:19  17:29  34.6%
  21.Eileen Rowley        Pearl River,NY     49 F        48:45  15:41  34.3%
  22.Kathy Murray         Stony Point,NY     58 F        54:53  17:40  34.2%
  23.Diane Mayer          Blauvelt,NY        51 F        51:49  16:41  33.1%
  24.Donna Lucena         Orangeburg,NY      51 F        51:50  16:41  33.1%
  25.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         50 F        53:37  17:15  31.6%
  26.Judy Arton           New City,NY        48 F        53:41  17:17  30.8%
  27.Susan Haviland       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F        53:41  17:17  30.8%
  28.Jill Sassano         New City,NY        44 F        52:52  17:01  29.9%
  29.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     43 F        53:40  17:16  29.2%
  30.Donna D Elia         Nanuet,NY          40 F        53:51  17:20  28.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           56 M        29:16   9:25  53.0%
   2.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          59 M        34:59  11:16  45.5%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         57 M        35:39  11:28  43.8%
   4.Robert Ward          Kinnelon,NJ        72 M        43:33  14:01  41.5%
   5.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        53 M        37:02  11:55  40.8%
   6.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         63 M        43:14  13:55  38.1%
   7.Raffi Alaverdian     Norwood,NJ         56 M        43:34  14:01  35.6%
   8.Gary Pellegrino      White Plains,NY    58 M        44:14  14:14  35.6%
   9.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  66 M        49:21  15:53  34.3%
  10.Andre Thompson       Springfield,NJ     36 M        38:51  12:30  34.1%
  11.John Bradley         New City,NY        69 M        54:20  17:29  32.1%
  12.Arthur Kozin         Suffern,NY         52 M        47:49  15:23  31.3%
  13.Jared Simon          Suffern,NY         10 M        54:32  17:33  29.0%
  14.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       49 M        53:51  17:20  27.2%
  15.Carmine Sassano      Blauvelt,NY        51 M        54:53  17:40  27.1%
  16.James Jedlicka       New City,NY        27 M        47:50  15:24  27.0%
  17.Jorden Simon         Suffern,NY         40 M        54:32  17:33  25.0%
  18.J R George           Stamford,CT        32 M        54:59  17:42  23.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           52 F        29:48   9:35  58.2%
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F        31:57  10:17  55.7%
   3.Nancy Ward           Kinnelon,NJ        71 F        43:57  14:09  52.1%
   4.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         63 F        44:20  14:16  45.5%
   5.Joan Schafer         Nanuet,NY          73 F        54:31  17:33  43.5%
   6.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         56 F        42:23  13:38  43.1%
   7.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  66 F        49:23  15:54  42.8%
   8.Katherine Mau        Ardsley,NY         58 F        44:13  14:14  42.5%
   9.Mary Pinto           New City,NY        54 F        42:27  13:40  41.9%
  10.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           57 F        44:33  14:20  41.6%
  11.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          44 F        40:17  12:58  39.3%
  12.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     40 F        40:17  12:58  38.1%
  13.Mary Conry           Pearl River,NY     57 F        48:45  15:41  38.0%
  14.Elinor Moran         Pearl River,NY     55 F        48:45  15:41  37.0%
  15.Marie Kelly          Pearl River,NY     56 F        49:49  16:02  36.7%
  16.Lisa Kozin           Suffern,NY         52 F        47:49  15:23  36.3%
  17.Ann Nulty            Nanuet,NY          55 F        49:49  16:02  36.2%
  18.Ann Cimmelli         Pearl River,NY     55 F        49:48  16:02  36.2%
  19.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   60 F        53:38  17:16  36.0%
  20.Mary Ann Anderson    Valley Cottage,NY  58 F        54:19  17:29  34.6%
  21.Eileen Rowley        Pearl River,NY     49 F        48:45  15:41  34.3%
  22.Kathy Murray         Stony Point,NY     58 F        54:53  17:40  34.2%
  23.Larissa Alaverdian   Norwood,NJ         23 F        43:34  14:01  34.0%
  24.Donna Lucena         Orangeburg,NY      51 F        51:50  16:41  33.1%
  25.Diane Mayer          Blauvelt,NY        51 F        51:49  16:41  33.1%
  26.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         50 F        53:37  17:15  31.6%
  27.Judy Arton           New City,NY        48 F        53:41  17:17  30.8%
  28.Susan Haviland       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F        53:41  17:17  30.8%
  29.Jill Sassano         New City,NY        44 F        52:52  17:01  29.9%
  30.Brendan Liu          New York,NY        34 F        50:27  16:14  29.5%