NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

Race Date:11-21-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Matt Kepler          Valley Cottage,NY  20 M     34:56  5:37 1/124     M20-29:1/11    77.7% N/A    
   2.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           34 M     35:30  5:43 2/124     M30-39:1/15    76.9% N/A    
   3.Aaron Bladwin        Nyack,NY           20 M     36:20  5:51 3/124     M20-29:2/11    74.7% N/A    
   4.Frank Pfaffenberger  Chester,NY         21 M     36:34  5:53 4/124     M20-29:3/11    73.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Kurt Pfaffenberger   Chester,NY         19 M     37:44  6:04 5/124     M 1-19:1/8     72.7% N/A    
   6.Spencer Fausel       Scarsdale,NY       17 M     37:46  6:05 6/124     M 1-19:2/8     74.4% N/A    
   7.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M U   39:00  6:17 7/124     M50-59:1/37    78.7% 1/ 90  
   8.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       28 M U   40:46  6:34 8/124     M20-29:4/11    65.9% N/A    
   9.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M     41:28  6:40 9/124     M50-59:2/37    74.0% 3/ 90  
  10.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M     41:49  6:44 10/124    M50-59:3/37    73.4% 4/ 90  
  11.Seven Joseph         Nyack,NY           48 M     41:52  6:44 11/124    M40-49:1/35    72.2% 6/ 90  
  12.Sherwin Richards     Nyack,NY           27 M     42:23  6:49 12/124    M20-29:5/11    63.4% N/A    
  13.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M     42:28  6:50 13/124    M50-59:4/37    77.9% 2/ 90  
  14.Brendan O Connor     Congers,NY         18 M U   42:39  6:52 14/124    M 1-19:3/8     65.1% N/A    
  15.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         34 M     42:49  6:53 15/124    M30-39:2/15    63.7% N/A    
  16.Will Mulvihill       Pearl River,NY     42 M     42:55  6:54 16/124    M40-49:2/35    67.2% 18/ 90 
  17.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M     43:18  6:58 17/124    M40-49:3/35    65.6% 25/ 90 
  18.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F     43:22  6:59 1/71      F40-49:1/20    73.5% 3/ 33  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F U   44:04  7:06 2/71      F20-29:1/11    68.8% N/A    
  20.Bob Oberkkehr        Northvale,NJ       55 M     44:12  7:07 18/124    M50-59:5/37    72.4% 5/ 90  
  21.Evan Farrell         Congers,NY         15 M     44:21  7:08 19/124    M 1-19:4/8     65.3% N/A    
  22.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         53 M     44:36  7:11 20/124    M50-59:6/37    70.5% 11/ 90 
  23.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F     44:42  7:12 3/71      F50-59:1/10    83.9% 1/ 33  
  24.Brent Andrews        Summit,NJ          34 M U   44:43  7:12 21/124    M30-39:3/15    61.0% N/A    
  25.Hailey Darger        Scarsdale,NY       17 F     44:44  7:12 4/71      F 1-19:1/6     69.3% N/A    
  26.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M     44:45  7:12 22/124    M50-59:7/37    69.7% 14/ 90 
  27.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M     44:56  7:14 23/124    M40-49:4/35    66.2% 22/ 90 
  28.Jason Kelly          Nyack,NY           40 M     45:29  7:19 24/124    M40-49:5/35    62.5% 34/ 90 
  29.Mark Laroe           Sugar Loaf,NY      52 M     45:31  7:20 25/124    M50-59:8/37    68.5% 17/ 90 
  30.Tom Gannon           Stony Point,NY     53 M     45:38  7:21 26/124    M50-59:9/37    68.9% 15/ 90 
  31.Doron Ilan           Pleasantville,NY   38 M     45:45  7:22 27/124    M30-39:4/15    61.2% N/A    
  32.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   59 M     45:57  7:24 28/124    M50-59:10/37   72.0% 7/ 90  
  33.Emma Hand            Yonkers,NY         27 F     45:58  7:24 5/71      F20-29:2/11    66.0% N/A    
  34.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 29 F     46:22  7:28 6/71      F20-29:3/11    65.4% N/A    
  35.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          47 M     46:50  7:32 29/124    M40-49:6/35    64.0% 28/ 90 
  36.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M U   46:54  7:33 30/124    M50-59:11/37   70.0% 13/ 90 
  37.Jeanne Cla Periac    Nyack,NY           60 M     47:14  7:36 31/124    M60-69:1/14    70.7% 10/ 90 
  38.William Carpenter    Stony Point,NY     51 M     47:24  7:38 32/124    M50-59:12/37   65.3% 26/ 90 
  39.Jim Connors          Blauvelt,NY        53 M     47:31  7:39 33/124    M50-59:13/37   66.2% 21/ 90 
  40.Katrina Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       17 F     47:35  7:39 7/71      F 1-19:2/6     65.1% N/A    
  41.John Lombardi        Weehawken,NJ       54 M     47:59  7:43 34/124    M50-59:14/37   66.1% 23/ 90 
  42.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       63 M U   48:12  7:45 35/124    M60-69:2/14    71.1% 9/ 90  
  43.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F     48:12  7:45 8/71      F50-59:2/10    72.9% 4/ 33  
  44.Ramon Rivera         New City,NY        42 M     48:16  7:46 36/124    M40-49:7/35    59.8% 41/ 90 
  45.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F     48:16  7:46 9/71      F40-49:2/20    65.6% 8/ 33  
  46.Ryan O Connor        Congers,NY         17 M     48:20  7:47 37/124    M 1-19:5/8     58.2% N/A    
  47.Brad Wieners         Nyack,NY           41 M     48:22  7:47 38/124    M40-49:8/35    59.2% 45/ 90 
  48.Linda Parry          Haverstraw,NY      28 F     48:32  7:49 10/71     F20-29:4/11    62.5% N/A    
  49.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         55 M     48:36  7:49 39/124    M50-59:15/37   65.8% 24/ 90 
  50.Peter Klose          Nyack,NY           43 M     48:39  7:50 40/124    M40-49:9/35    59.7% 42/ 90 
  51.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        16 F     48:39  7:50 11/71     F 1-19:3/6     64.5% N/A    
  52.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        16 M     48:57  7:53 41/124    M 1-19:6/8     58.2% N/A    
  53.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          32 M     48:57  7:53 42/124    M30-39:5/15    55.3% N/A    
  54.Edward Lyons         Salt Point,NY      50 M     48:57  7:53 43/124    M50-59:16/37   62.7% 33/ 90 
  55.Jorge Celorro        Yonkers,NY         31 M     49:35  7:59 44/124    M30-39:6/15    54.4% N/A    
  56.Traver Gumaer        Easthampton,MA     35 M     49:37  7:59 45/124    M30-39:7/15    55.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M U   49:43  8:00 46/124    M60-69:3/14    67.1% 19/ 90 
  58.Rob Ward             Boonton,NJ         31 M     49:45  8:00 47/124    M30-39:8/15    54.2% N/A    
  59.Art Drake            Bronx,NY           51 M     49:50  8:01 48/124    M50-59:17/37   62.1% 35/ 90 
  60.Alex Santini         Greenwich,CT       50 M     50:04  8:03 49/124    M50-59:18/37   61.3% 37/ 90 
  61.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           42 F     50:06  8:04 12/71     F40-49:3/20    63.6% 10/ 33 
  62.Timothy Dowling      Scarsdale,NY       28 M     50:14  8:05 50/124    M20-29:6/11    53.5% N/A    
  63.Kate Dowling         Scarsdale,NY       30 F     50:14  8:05 13/71     F30-39:1/21    60.4% N/A    
  64.Jonas Garelle        Forest Hills,NY    42 M     50:20  8:06 51/124    M40-49:10/35   57.3% 49/ 90 
  65.Mike Murphy          Croton-on-hudso,NY 40 M     50:21  8:06 52/124    M40-49:11/35   56.4% 53/ 90 
  66.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         50 M     50:26  8:07 53/124    M50-59:19/37   60.9% 39/ 90 
  67.Mary Brewer          Purdys,NY          56 F     50:41  8:09 14/71     F50-59:3/10    74.0% 2/ 33  
  68.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      48 M     50:47  8:10 54/124    M40-49:12/35   59.5% 44/ 90 
  69.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   45 F     50:57  8:12 15/71     F40-49:4/20    64.3% 9/ 33  
  70.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  53 M     50:58  8:12 55/124    M50-59:20/37   61.7% 36/ 90 
  71.Tom Colgan           Congers,NY         25 M     51:07  8:14 56/124    M20-29:7/11    52.5% N/A    
  72.Caitlin Ward         Boonton,NJ         30 F     51:09  8:14 16/71     F30-39:2/21    59.3% N/A    
  73.Douglas Moscato      Tappan,NY          36 M     51:12  8:14 57/124    M30-39:9/15    53.9% N/A    
  74.Darrin Hopper        New York,NY        38 M     51:24  8:16 58/124    M30-39:10/15   54.5% N/A    
  75.David How            Nyack,NY           39 M     51:25  8:16 59/124    M30-39:11/15   54.8% N/A    
  76.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         57 M     51:28  8:17 60/124    M50-59:21/37   63.2% 32/ 90 
  77.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         70 M     51:28  8:17 61/124    M70-89:1/4     71.3% 8/ 90  
  78.Jeffrey Friesen      Nyack,NY           41 M     51:36  8:18 62/124    M40-49:13/35   55.5% 55/ 90 
  79.John Monchak         Tafton,PA          58 M     51:40  8:19 63/124    M50-59:22/37   63.5% 29/ 90 
  80.Alanna Fausel        Scarsdale,NY       17 F     51:45  8:20 17/71     F 1-19:4/6     59.9% N/A    
  81.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           51 M     51:54  8:21 64/124    M50-59:23/37   59.6% 43/ 90 
  82.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M     52:17  8:25 65/124    M60-69:4/14    68.7% 16/ 90 
  83.Tom Blundetto        Fair Lawn,NJ       50 M     52:22  8:26 66/124    M50-59:24/37   58.6% 46/ 90 
  84.Sheila Lyons         Nanuet,NY          42 F     52:31  8:27 18/71     F40-49:5/20    60.7% 14/ 33 
  85.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       48 M     52:34  8:28 67/124    M40-49:14/35   57.5% 48/ 90 
  86.Christine Clarke     New City,NY        31 F     53:00  8:32 19/71     F30-39:3/21    57.3% N/A    
  87.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M     53:00  8:32 68/124    M60-69:5/14    64.1% 27/ 90 
  88.Kenneth Rosenberg    New City,NY        43 M     53:08  8:33 69/124    M40-49:15/35   54.7% 60/ 90 
  89.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           49 M     53:36  8:38 70/124    M40-49:16/35   56.8% 52/ 90 
  90.John Mccabe          River Edge,NJ      44 M     53:39  8:38 71/124    M40-49:17/35   54.6% 61/ 90 
  91.Steven Adler         New City,NY        46 M     53:40  8:38 72/124    M40-49:18/35   55.4% 57/ 90 
  92.Breanne Brown        Monroe,NY          25 F     53:42  8:39 20/71     F20-29:5/11    56.5% N/A    
  93.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F     53:42  8:39 21/71     F40-49:6/20    61.6% 12/ 33 
  94.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 50 M     53:43  8:39 73/124    M50-59:25/37   57.1% 51/ 90 
  95.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 62 M     53:48  8:39 74/124    M60-69:6/14    63.2% 31/ 90 
  96.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           33 F     53:48  8:39 22/71     F30-39:4/21    56.6% N/A    
  97.Heather Soukas       Valley Cottage,NY  22 F     53:53  8:40 23/71     F20-29:6/11    56.3% N/A    
  98.Joseph Cannillo      River Vale,NJ      37 M     53:55  8:41 75/124    M30-39:12/15   51.5% N/A    
  99.Susan Sweney         Katonah,NY         43 F     53:56  8:41 24/71     F40-49:7/20    59.6% 16/ 33 
 100.Jose Reyes           Arlington,VA       43 M     54:08  8:43 76/124    M40-49:19/35   53.7% 64/ 90 
 101.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    42 M     54:15  8:44 77/124    M40-49:20/35   53.2% 68/ 90 
 102.Charles Wolff        New City,NY        46 M     54:16  8:44 78/124    M40-49:21/35   54.8% 59/ 90 
 103.Frank Stefanelli     Montvale,NJ        52 M     54:29  8:46 79/124    M50-59:26/37   57.3% 50/ 90 
 104.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          64 M     54:34  8:47 80/124    M60-69:7/14    63.4% 30/ 90 
 105.Andrew Schechter     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 59 M     54:54  8:50 81/124    M50-59:27/37   60.3% 40/ 90 
 106.Liz Fausel           Scarsdale,NY       45 F     54:57  8:51 25/71     F40-49:8/20    59.6% 15/ 33 
 107.Nicole Palitti       Blauvelt,NY        37 F     55:01  8:51 26/71     F30-39:5/21    56.2% N/A    
 108.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          61 M     55:08  8:52 82/124    M60-69:8/14    61.1% 38/ 90 
 109.Erica Larin          Brooklyn,NY        32 F     55:17  8:54 27/71     F30-39:6/21    55.0% N/A    
 110.Melissa Wasserstein  Sparkill,NY        43 F     55:21  8:54 28/71     F40-49:9/20    58.1% 17/ 33 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Ed Mc Donougal       ,                  25 M     56:05  9:02 83/124    M20-29:8/11    47.9% N/A    
 112.Katharine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   60 F     56:10  9:02 29/71     F60-69:1/2     70.5% 6/ 33  
 113.Nicholas Graler      Sleepy Hollow,NY   23 M     56:11  9:03 84/124    M20-29:9/11    47.8% N/A    
 114.Brian Studwell       New City,NY        43 M     56:16  9:03 85/124    M40-49:22/35   51.6% 74/ 90 
 115.Carolyn Mazzie       Norwood,NJ         15 F     56:18  9:04 30/71     F 1-19:5/6     56.4% N/A    
 116.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  57 M     56:31  9:06 86/124    M50-59:28/37   57.6% 47/ 90 
 117.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   62 F     56:32  9:06 31/71     F60-69:2/2     72.1% 5/ 33  
 118.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         32 F     56:34  9:06 32/71     F30-39:7/21    53.8% N/A    
 119.Alexis Goebel        Bergenfield,NJ     36 F     56:49  9:09 33/71     F30-39:8/21    54.2% N/A    
 120.Amy Hershberger      White Plains,NY    31 F     56:49  9:09 34/71     F30-39:9/21    53.4% N/A    
 121.Joseph Michalak      Garnerville,NY     48 M     56:57  9:10 87/124    M40-49:23/35   53.0% 69/ 90 
 122.Ted Flomawhaft       Nyack,NY           47 M     57:08  9:12 88/124    M40-49:24/35   52.5% 72/ 90 
 123.Eric Silva           New City,NY        54 M     57:12  9:12 89/124    M50-59:29/37   55.5% 54/ 90 
 124.Jimmy Rohrig         West Nyack,NY      54 M     57:14  9:13 90/124    M50-59:30/37   55.4% 56/ 90 
 125.Kattia Oleckiu       Congers,NY         38 F     57:15  9:13 35/71     F30-39:10/21   54.2% N/A    
 126.Nathalie Garfunkel   Valley Cottage,NY  40 F     57:30  9:15 36/71     F40-49:10/20   54.6% 24/ 33 
 127.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  41 F     57:31  9:15 37/71     F40-49:11/20   55.0% 23/ 33 
 128.Kathleen Moore       New City,NY        36 F     57:34  9:16 38/71     F30-39:11/21   53.4% N/A    
 129.Kristen Murphy       Monroe,NY          29 F     57:34  9:16 39/71     F20-29:7/11    52.7% N/A    
 130.Melissa Cintron      Yonkers,NY         24 F     57:47  9:18 40/71     F20-29:8/11    52.5% N/A    
 131.David Prouty         Nyack,NY           51 M     57:56  9:19 91/124    M50-59:31/37   53.4% 67/ 90 
 132.Mary Ashley          Nyack,NY           40 F     58:00  9:20 41/71     F40-49:12/20   54.2% 26/ 33 
 133.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           53 F     58:01  9:20 42/71     F50-59:4/10    62.1% 11/ 33 
 134.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      49 M     58:02  9:20 92/124    M40-49:25/35   52.5% 71/ 90 
 135.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      14 M     58:07  9:21 93/124    M 1-19:7/8     50.8% N/A    
 136.Tim Oshea            Nyack,NY           45 M     58:14  9:22 94/124    M40-49:26/35   50.7% 76/ 90 
 137.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           45 F     58:26  9:24 43/71     F40-49:13/20   56.0% 20/ 33 
 138.Gerald Filandro      Mendham,NJ         51 M     58:50  9:28 95/124    M50-59:32/37   52.6% 70/ 90 
 139.Li Huang             Chappaqua,NY       41 F     58:55  9:29 44/71     F40-49:14/20   53.7% 27/ 33 
 140.Catherine Conrad-say New York,NY        37 F     58:59  9:30 45/71     F30-39:12/21   52.4% N/A    
 141.Rebeca Linhart       Congers,NY         16 F     59:06  9:31 46/71     F 1-19:6/6     53.1% N/A    
 142.Tom Stewart          Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M     59:24  9:34 96/124    M40-49:27/35   48.2% 81/ 90 
 143.Thomas Breglia       Ossining,NY        51 M     59:33  9:35 97/124    M50-59:33/37   52.0% 73/ 90 
 144.Jayson Lopez         West Nyack,NY      18 M     59:35  9:35 98/124    M 1-19:8/8     46.6% N/A    
 145.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M     59:52  9:38 99/124    M50-59:34/37   53.4% 66/ 90 
 146.Nicholas Bavaro      New City,NY        36 M     59:54  9:38 100/124   M30-39:13/15   46.1% N/A    
 147.Bridget Ciliberto    Putnam Valley,NY   32 F     59:56  9:39 47/71     F30-39:13/21   50.7% N/A    
 148.Douglas Jobson       Stony Point,NY     43 M   1:00:09  9:41 101/124   M40-49:28/35   48.3% 80/ 90 
 149.Eleanor Mcnerney     Port Chester,NY    37 F   1:00:39  9:46 48/71     F30-39:14/21   51.0% N/A    
 150.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         77 M   1:01:30  9:54 102/124   M70-89:2/4     66.6% 20/ 90 
 151.Peter Loughlin       New City,NY        44 M   1:01:32  9:54 103/124   M40-49:29/35   47.6% 84/ 90 
 152.Laura Loughlin       New City,NY        47 F   1:01:32  9:54 49/71     F40-49:15/20   54.3% 25/ 33 
 153.Matt Koziol          Mahwah,NJ          47 M   1:01:50  9:57 104/124   M40-49:30/35   48.5% 78/ 90 
 154.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      60 M   1:01:53  9:58 105/124   M60-69:9/14    53.9% 62/ 90 
 155.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          62 M U 1:02:02  9:59 106/124   M60-69:10/14   54.8% 58/ 90 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U 1:02:10 10:00 107/124   M70-89:3/4     70.4% 12/ 90 
 157.James Williams       Yonkers,NY         42 M   1:02:22 10:02 108/124   M40-49:31/35   46.2% 87/ 90 
 158.Kathleen Mcgrail     Hillsdale,NJ       50 F   1:02:31 10:04 50/71     F50-59:5/10    55.5% 21/ 33 
 159.Nancy Mlynarczyk     Washingtonville,NY 45 F   1:02:35 10:04 51/71     F40-49:16/20   52.3% 29/ 33 
 160.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     45 F   1:02:39 10:05 52/71     F40-49:17/20   52.3% 30/ 33 
 161.Steven Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 M   1:02:44 10:06 109/124   M40-49:32/35   48.2% 82/ 90 
 162.John Finnegan        West Nyack,NY      55 M   1:02:48 10:06 110/124   M50-59:35/37   50.9% 75/ 90 
 163.Lynya Floyd          New York,NY        34 F   1:02:59 10:08 53/71     F30-39:15/21   48.5% N/A    
 164.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         58 F   1:03:05 10:09 54/71     F50-59:6/10    61.1% 13/ 33 
 165.Ronen Elron          Tenafly,NJ         45 M   1:03:34 10:14 111/124   M40-49:33/35   46.4% 86/ 90 
 166.Katie Paul           Harrison,NY        34 F   1:03:58 10:18 55/71     F30-39:16/21   47.8% N/A    
 167.Renne Stala          Nanuet,NY          55 F   1:04:00 10:18 56/71     F50-59:7/10    57.8% 19/ 33 
 168.Maureen Delgrosso    Pearl River,NY     40 F   1:04:40 10:24 57/71     F40-49:18/20   48.6% 31/ 33 
 169.Joseph Furfaro       Key Biscayne,FL    65 M   1:04:50 10:26 112/124   M60-69:11/14   53.8% 63/ 90 
 170.Jim Harris           Nyack,NY           56 M   1:05:07 10:29 113/124   M50-59:36/37   49.5% 77/ 90 
 171.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  65 M   1:05:07 10:29 114/124   M60-69:12/14   53.6% 65/ 90 
 172.Andrew Mekeel        Shrub Oak,NY       32 M   1:05:26 10:32 115/124   M30-39:14/15   41.4% N/A    
 173.Marc Rappin          Ridgewood,NJ       49 M   1:05:31 10:33 116/124   M40-49:34/35   46.5% 85/ 90 
 174.Emily Marmo          New Hampton,NY     27 F   1:05:45 10:35 58/71     F20-29:9/11    46.1% N/A    
 175.Leah Maurin          Verona,NJ          29 F   1:05:53 10:36 59/71     F20-29:10/11   46.0% N/A    
 176.James Dwyer          New City,NY        40 M   1:05:57 10:37 117/124   M40-49:35/35   43.1% 89/ 90 
 177.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F   1:06:44 10:44 60/71     F50-59:8/10    53.3% 28/ 33 
 178.Raphael Rajendra     New Haven,CT       28 M   1:06:55 10:46 118/124   M20-29:10/11   40.1% N/A    
 179.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        71 F   1:06:57 10:46 61/71     F70-89:1/1     70.2% 7/ 33  
 180.Suh Young Nam        Westwood,NJ        27 F   1:07:10 10:49 62/71     F20-29:11/11   45.2% N/A    
 181.Beth Kinsky          Pearl River,NY     56 F   1:07:34 10:52 63/71     F50-59:9/10    55.5% 22/ 33 
 182.Diane Grammerstorf   Pomona,NY          59 F   1:07:35 10:53 64/71     F50-59:10/10   57.8% 18/ 33 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 183.Jean Voutsinas       Nyack,NY           42 F   1:08:58 11:06 65/71     F40-49:19/20   46.2% 32/ 33 
 184.Adrienne Phillips    New York,NY        35 F   1:09:30 11:11 66/71     F30-39:17/21   44.1% N/A    
 185.Michael Gourlay      Fair Lawn,NJ       26 M   1:09:47 11:14 119/124   M20-29:11/11   38.5% N/A    
 186.Al Acunto            Valley Cottage,NY  63 M   1:10:56 11:25 120/124   M60-69:13/14   48.3% 79/ 90 
 187.David Kantrowitz     New City,NY        57 M   1:14:11 11:56 121/124   M50-59:37/37   43.9% 88/ 90 
 188.Jonathan Harris      Brooklyn,NY        30 M   1:14:28 11:59 122/124   M30-39:15/15   36.1% N/A    
 189.Dania Rajendra       Brooklyn,NY        30 F   1:14:29 11:59 67/71     F30-39:18/21   40.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Ritu Sen             Brooklyn,NY        30 F   1:15:51 12:12 68/71     F30-39:19/21   40.0% N/A    
 191.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  70 M   1:16:28 12:18 123/124   M70-89:4/4     48.0% 83/ 90 
 192.Gloria Mooney        Cortlandt Manor,NY 39 F   1:17:35 12:29 69/71     F30-39:20/21   40.3% N/A    
 193.Carol Tarby          Poughkeepsie,NY    43 F   1:18:14 12:35 70/71     F40-49:20/20   41.1% 33/ 33 
 194.Thomas Goode         Mount Vernon,NY    62 M   1:19:49 12:51 124/124   M60-69:14/14   42.6% 90/ 90 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.La Tanya Robinson    Elizabeth,NH       33 F   1:21:13 13:04 71/71     F30-39:21/21   37.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matt Kepler          Valley Cottage,NY  20 M           228    34:56   5:37
   2.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           34 M           192    35:30   5:43
   3.Aaron Bladwin        Nyack,NY           20 M           199    36:20   5:51
   4.Frank Pfaffenberger  Chester,NY         21 M           157    36:34   5:53
   5.Kurt Pfaffenberger   Chester,NY         19 M           158    37:44   6:04
   6.Spencer Fausel       Scarsdale,NY       17 M           170    37:46   6:05
   7.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M        U  225    39:00   6:17
   8.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       28 M        U  196    40:46   6:34
   9.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M            47    41:28   6:40
  10.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M           141    41:49   6:44
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F           240    43:22   6:59
   2.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F        U  145    44:04   7:06
   3.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F           182    44:42   7:12
   4.Hailey Darger        Scarsdale,NY       17 F           167    44:44   7:12
   5.Emma Hand            Yonkers,NY         27 F           149    45:58   7:24
   6.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 29 F           160    46:22   7:28
   7.Katrina Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       17 F           220    47:35   7:39
   8.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F            32    48:12   7:45
   9.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F           261    48:16   7:46
  10.Linda Parry          Haverstraw,NY      28 F           267    48:32   7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M        U  225    39:00   6:17
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M            47    41:28   6:40
   3.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M           141    41:49   6:44
   4.Seven Joseph         Nyack,NY           48 M            34    41:52   6:44
   5.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M           173    42:28   6:50
   6.Will Mulvihill       Pearl River,NY     42 M           232    42:55   6:54
   7.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M           238    43:18   6:58
   8.Bob Oberkkehr        Northvale,NJ       55 M            57    44:12   7:07
   9.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         53 M            87    44:36   7:11
  10.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M           132    44:45   7:12
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F           240    43:22   6:59
   2.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F           182    44:42   7:12
   3.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F            32    48:12   7:45
   4.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F           261    48:16   7:46
   5.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           42 F            13    50:06   8:04
   6.Mary Brewer          Purdys,NY          56 F           187    50:41   8:09
   7.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   45 F           251    50:57   8:12
   8.Sheila Lyons         Nanuet,NY          42 F           219    52:31   8:27
   9.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F           245    53:42   8:39
  10.Susan Sweney         Katonah,NY         43 F           186    53:56   8:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kurt Pfaffenberger   Chester,NY         19 M     5      158    37:44   6:04
   2.Spencer Fausel       Scarsdale,NY       17 M     6      170    37:46   6:05
   3.Brendan O Connor     Congers,NY         18 M    14   U  215    42:39   6:52
   4.Evan Farrell         Congers,NY         15 M    21      189    44:21   7:08
   5.Ryan O Connor        Congers,NY         17 M    46      216    48:20   7:47
   6.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        16 M    52      136    48:57   7:53
   7.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      14 M   135       46    58:07   9:21
   8.Jayson Lopez         West Nyack,NY      18 M   144      150    59:35   9:35

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Hailey Darger        Scarsdale,NY       17 F    25      167    44:44   7:12
   2.Katrina Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       17 F    40      220    47:35   7:39
   3.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        16 F    51       39    48:39   7:50
   4.Alanna Fausel        Scarsdale,NY       17 F    80      169    51:45   8:20
   5.Carolyn Mazzie       Norwood,NJ         15 F   115      207    56:18   9:04
   6.Rebeca Linhart       Congers,NY         16 F   141      208    59:06   9:31

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Matt Kepler          Valley Cottage,NY  20 M     1      228    34:56   5:37
   2.Aaron Bladwin        Nyack,NY           20 M     3      199    36:20   5:51
   3.Frank Pfaffenberger  Chester,NY         21 M     4      157    36:34   5:53
   4.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       28 M     8   U  196    40:46   6:34
   5.Sherwin Richards     Nyack,NY           27 M    12      202    42:23   6:49
   6.Timothy Dowling      Scarsdale,NY       28 M    62      271    50:14   8:05
   7.Tom Colgan           Congers,NY         25 M    71      166    51:07   8:14
   8.Ed Mc Donougal       ,                  25 M   111      278    56:05   9:02
   9.Nicholas Graler      Sleepy Hollow,NY   23 M   113      248    56:11   9:03
  10.Raphael Rajendra     New Haven,CT       28 M   178       64  1:06:55  10:46

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F    19   U  145    44:04   7:06
   2.Emma Hand            Yonkers,NY         27 F    33      149    45:58   7:24
   3.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 29 F    34      160    46:22   7:28
   4.Linda Parry          Haverstraw,NY      28 F    48      267    48:32   7:49
   5.Breanne Brown        Monroe,NY          25 F    92        6    53:42   8:39
   6.Heather Soukas       Valley Cottage,NY  22 F    97       73    53:53   8:40
   7.Kristen Murphy       Monroe,NY          29 F   129      155    57:34   9:16
   8.Melissa Cintron      Yonkers,NY         24 F   130      230    57:47   9:18
   9.Emily Marmo          New Hampton,NY     27 F   174       50  1:05:45  10:35
  10.Leah Maurin          Verona,NJ          29 F   175      151  1:05:53  10:36

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           34 M     2      192    35:30   5:43
   2.Vance Sykes          Danbury,CT         34 M    15       78    42:49   6:53
   3.Brent Andrews        Summit,NJ          34 M    24   U  205    44:43   7:12
   4.Doron Ilan           Pleasantville,NY   38 M    31       30    45:45   7:22
   5.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          32 M    53        1    48:57   7:53
   6.Jorge Celorro        Yonkers,NY         31 M    55      195    49:35   7:59
   7.Traver Gumaer        Easthampton,MA     35 M    56       24    49:37   7:59
   8.Rob Ward             Boonton,NJ         31 M    58       84    49:45   8:00
   9.Douglas Moscato      Tappan,NY          36 M    73      201    51:12   8:14
  10.Darrin Hopper        New York,NY        38 M    74       28    51:24   8:16

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kate Dowling         Scarsdale,NY       30 F    63      272    50:14   8:05
   2.Caitlin Ward         Boonton,NJ         30 F    72       83    51:09   8:14
   3.Christine Clarke     New City,NY        31 F    86       10    53:00   8:32
   4.Viki Steinberg       Nyack,NY           33 F    96       76    53:48   8:39
   5.Nicole Palitti       Blauvelt,NY        37 F   107      210    55:01   8:51
   6.Erica Larin          Brooklyn,NY        32 F   109       41    55:17   8:54
   7.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         32 F   118       42    56:34   9:06
   8.Alexis Goebel        Bergenfield,NJ     36 F   119      190    56:49   9:09
   9.Amy Hershberger      White Plains,NY    31 F   120       26    56:49   9:09
  10.Kattia Oleckiu       Congers,NY         38 F   125      206    57:15   9:13

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Seven Joseph         Nyack,NY           48 M    11       34    41:52   6:44
   2.Will Mulvihill       Pearl River,NY     42 M    16      232    42:55   6:54
   3.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M    17      238    43:18   6:58
   4.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M    27      221    44:56   7:14
   5.Jason Kelly          Nyack,NY           40 M    28      217    45:29   7:19
   6.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          47 M    35       27    46:50   7:32
   7.Ramon Rivera         New City,NY        42 M    44       66    48:16   7:46
   8.Brad Wieners         Nyack,NY           41 M    47       86    48:22   7:47
   9.Peter Klose          Nyack,NY           43 M    50       38    48:39   7:50
  10.Jonas Garelle        Forest Hills,NY    42 M    64       19    50:20   8:06

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F    18      240    43:22   6:59
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F    45      261    48:16   7:46
   3.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           42 F    61       13    50:06   8:04
   4.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   45 F    69      251    50:57   8:12
   5.Sheila Lyons         Nanuet,NY          42 F    84      219    52:31   8:27
   6.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F    93      245    53:42   8:39
   7.Susan Sweney         Katonah,NY         43 F    99      186    53:56   8:41
   8.Liz Fausel           Scarsdale,NY       45 F   106      209    54:57   8:51
   9.Melissa Wasserstein  Sparkill,NY        43 F   110       85    55:21   8:54
  10.Nathalie Garfunkel   Valley Cottage,NY  40 F   126      253    57:30   9:15

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M     7   U  225    39:00   6:17
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M     9       47    41:28   6:40
   3.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M    10      141    41:49   6:44
   4.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M    13      173    42:28   6:50
   5.Bob Oberkkehr        Northvale,NJ       55 M    20       57    44:12   7:07
   6.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         53 M    22       87    44:36   7:11
   7.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M    26      132    44:45   7:12
   8.Mark Laroe           Sugar Loaf,NY      52 M    29      133    45:31   7:20
   9.Tom Gannon           Stony Point,NY     53 M    30      181    45:38   7:21
  10.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   59 M    32      200    45:57   7:24

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F    23      182    44:42   7:12
   2.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F    43       32    48:12   7:45
   3.Mary Brewer          Purdys,NY          56 F    67      187    50:41   8:09
   4.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           53 F   133       31    58:01   9:20
   5.Kathleen Mcgrail     Hillsdale,NJ       50 F   158      143  1:02:31  10:04
   6.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         58 F   164       14  1:03:05  10:09
   7.Renne Stala          Nanuet,NY          55 F   167       74  1:04:00  10:18
   8.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F   177      254  1:06:44  10:44
   9.Beth Kinsky          Pearl River,NY     56 F   181      174  1:07:34  10:52
  10.Diane Grammerstorf   Pomona,NY          59 F   182       23  1:07:35  10:53

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jeanne Cla Periac    Nyack,NY           60 M    37      177    47:14   7:36
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       63 M    42   U  265    48:12   7:45
   3.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M    57   U  255    49:43   8:00
   4.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M    82       36    52:17   8:25
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M    87       22    53:00   8:32
   6.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 62 M    95       56    53:48   8:39
   7.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          64 M   104      138    54:34   8:47
   8.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          61 M   108      194    55:08   8:52
   9.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      60 M   154      235  1:01:53   9:58
  10.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          62 M   155   U  226  1:02:02   9:59

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Katharine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   60 F   112      165    56:10   9:02
   2.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   62 F   117       18    56:32   9:06

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         70 M    77      249    51:28   8:17
   2.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         77 M   150      137  1:01:30   9:54
   3.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   156   U  203  1:02:10  10:00
   4.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  70 M   191      179  1:16:28  12:18

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        71 F   179        2  1:06:57  10:46

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M   U    39:00   6:17  78.7%
   2.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M        42:28   6:50  77.9%
   3.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M        41:28   6:40  74.0%
   4.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M        41:49   6:44  73.4%
   5.Bob Oberkkehr        Northvale,NJ       55 M        44:12   7:07  72.4%
   6.Seven Joseph         Nyack,NY           48 M        41:52   6:44  72.2%
   7.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   59 M        45:57   7:24  72.0%
   8.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         70 M        51:28   8:17  71.3%
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       63 M   U    48:12   7:45  71.1%
  10.Jeanne Cla Periac    Nyack,NY           60 M        47:14   7:36  70.7%
  11.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         53 M        44:36   7:11  70.5%
  12.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   U  1:02:10  10:00  70.4%
  13.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M   U    46:54   7:33  70.0%
  14.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M        44:45   7:12  69.7%
  15.Tom Gannon           Stony Point,NY     53 M        45:38   7:21  68.9%
  16.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M        52:17   8:25  68.7%
  17.Mark Laroe           Sugar Loaf,NY      52 M        45:31   7:20  68.5%
  18.Will Mulvihill       Pearl River,NY     42 M        42:55   6:54  67.2%
  19.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M   U    49:43   8:00  67.1%
  20.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         77 M      1:01:30   9:54  66.6%
  21.Jim Connors          Blauvelt,NY        53 M        47:31   7:39  66.2%
  22.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M        44:56   7:14  66.2%
  23.John Lombardi        Weehawken,NJ       54 M        47:59   7:43  66.1%
  24.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         55 M        48:36   7:49  65.8%
  25.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M        43:18   6:58  65.6%
  26.William Carpenter    Stony Point,NY     51 M        47:24   7:38  65.3%
  27.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M        53:00   8:32  64.1%
  28.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          47 M        46:50   7:32  64.0%
  29.John Monchak         Tafton,PA          58 M        51:40   8:19  63.5%
  30.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          64 M        54:34   8:47  63.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F        44:42   7:12  83.9%
   2.Mary Brewer          Purdys,NY          56 F        50:41   8:09  74.0%
   3.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F        43:22   6:59  73.5%
   4.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F        48:12   7:45  72.9%
   5.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   62 F        56:32   9:06  72.1%
   6.Katharine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   60 F        56:10   9:02  70.5%
   7.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        71 F      1:06:57  10:46  70.2%
   8.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F        48:16   7:46  65.6%
   9.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   45 F        50:57   8:12  64.3%
  10.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           42 F        50:06   8:04  63.6%
  11.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           53 F        58:01   9:20  62.1%
  12.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F        53:42   8:39  61.6%
  13.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         58 F      1:03:05  10:09  61.1%
  14.Sheila Lyons         Nanuet,NY          42 F        52:31   8:27  60.7%
  15.Liz Fausel           Scarsdale,NY       45 F        54:57   8:51  59.6%
  16.Susan Sweney         Katonah,NY         43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  17.Melissa Wasserstein  Sparkill,NY        43 F        55:21   8:54  58.1%
  18.Renne Stala          Nanuet,NY          55 F      1:04:00  10:18  57.8%
  19.Diane Grammerstorf   Pomona,NY          59 F      1:07:35  10:53  57.8%
  20.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           45 F        58:26   9:24  56.0%
  21.Kathleen Mcgrail     Hillsdale,NJ       50 F      1:02:31  10:04  55.5%
  22.Beth Kinsky          Pearl River,NY     56 F      1:07:34  10:52  55.5%
  23.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  41 F        57:31   9:15  55.0%
  24.Nathalie Garfunkel   Valley Cottage,NY  40 F        57:30   9:15  54.6%
  25.Laura Loughlin       New City,NY        47 F      1:01:32   9:54  54.3%
  26.Mary Ashley          Nyack,NY           40 F        58:00   9:20  54.2%
  27.Li Huang             Chappaqua,NY       41 F        58:55   9:29  53.7%
  28.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F      1:06:44  10:44  53.3%
  29.Nancy Mlynarczyk     Washingtonville,NY 45 F      1:02:35  10:04  52.3%
  30.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     45 F      1:02:39  10:05  52.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          50 M   U    39:00   6:17  78.7%
   2.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M        42:28   6:50  77.9%
   3.Matt Kepler          Valley Cottage,NY  20 M        34:56   5:37  77.7%
   4.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           34 M        35:30   5:43  76.9%
   5.Aaron Bladwin        Nyack,NY           20 M        36:20   5:51  74.7%
   6.Spencer Fausel       Scarsdale,NY       17 M        37:46   6:05  74.4%
   7.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M        41:28   6:40  74.0%
   8.Frank Pfaffenberger  Chester,NY         21 M        36:34   5:53  73.7%
   9.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          50 M        41:49   6:44  73.4%
  10.Kurt Pfaffenberger   Chester,NY         19 M        37:44   6:04  72.7%
  11.Bob Oberkkehr        Northvale,NJ       55 M        44:12   7:07  72.4%
  12.Seven Joseph         Nyack,NY           48 M        41:52   6:44  72.2%
  13.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   59 M        45:57   7:24  72.0%
  14.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         70 M        51:28   8:17  71.3%
  15.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       63 M   U    48:12   7:45  71.1%
  16.Jeanne Cla Periac    Nyack,NY           60 M        47:14   7:36  70.7%
  17.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         53 M        44:36   7:11  70.5%
  18.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M   U  1:02:10  10:00  70.4%
  19.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M   U    46:54   7:33  70.0%
  20.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M        44:45   7:12  69.7%
  21.Tom Gannon           Stony Point,NY     53 M        45:38   7:21  68.9%
  22.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        68 M        52:17   8:25  68.7%
  23.Mark Laroe           Sugar Loaf,NY      52 M        45:31   7:20  68.5%
  24.Will Mulvihill       Pearl River,NY     42 M        42:55   6:54  67.2%
  25.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M   U    49:43   8:00  67.1%
  26.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         77 M      1:01:30   9:54  66.6%
  27.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M        44:56   7:14  66.2%
  28.Jim Connors          Blauvelt,NY        53 M        47:31   7:39  66.2%
  29.John Lombardi        Weehawken,NJ       54 M        47:59   7:43  66.1%
  30.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       28 M   U    40:46   6:34  65.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kath Gannon          Stony Point,NY     56 F        44:42   7:12  83.9%
   2.Mary Brewer          Purdys,NY          56 F        50:41   8:09  74.0%
   3.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F        43:22   6:59  73.5%
   4.Kathy Iwasaki        Weehawken,NJ       51 F        48:12   7:45  72.9%
   5.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   62 F        56:32   9:06  72.1%
   6.Katharine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   60 F        56:10   9:02  70.5%
   7.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        71 F      1:06:57  10:46  70.2%
   8.Hailey Darger        Scarsdale,NY       17 F        44:44   7:12  69.3%
   9.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F   U    44:04   7:06  68.8%
  10.Emma Hand            Yonkers,NY         27 F        45:58   7:24  66.0%
  11.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F        48:16   7:46  65.6%
  12.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 29 F        46:22   7:28  65.4%
  13.Katrina Ricks        Scarsdale,NY       17 F        47:35   7:39  65.1%
  14.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        16 F        48:39   7:50  64.5%
  15.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   45 F        50:57   8:12  64.3%
  16.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           42 F        50:06   8:04  63.6%
  17.Linda Parry          Haverstraw,NY      28 F        48:32   7:49  62.5%
  18.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           53 F        58:01   9:20  62.1%
  19.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F        53:42   8:39  61.6%
  20.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         58 F      1:03:05  10:09  61.1%
  21.Sheila Lyons         Nanuet,NY          42 F        52:31   8:27  60.7%
  22.Kate Dowling         Scarsdale,NY       30 F        50:14   8:05  60.4%
  23.Alanna Fausel        Scarsdale,NY       17 F        51:45   8:20  59.9%
  24.Susan Sweney         Katonah,NY         43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  25.Liz Fausel           Scarsdale,NY       45 F        54:57   8:51  59.6%
  26.Caitlin Ward         Boonton,NJ         30 F        51:09   8:14  59.3%
  27.Melissa Wasserstein  Sparkill,NY        43 F        55:21   8:54  58.1%
  28.Diane Grammerstorf   Pomona,NY          59 F      1:07:35  10:53  57.8%
  29.Renne Stala          Nanuet,NY          55 F      1:04:00  10:18  57.8%
  30.Christine Clarke     New City,NY        31 F        53:00   8:32  57.3%