HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN

Race Date:11-08-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M     16:15  5:14 1/77      M20-29:1/5     79.4% N/A    
   2.Ryan Arnold          Rutherford,NJ      18 M     17:47  5:43 2/77      M12-19:1/11    75.0% N/A    
   3.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F U   17:50  5:44 1/73      F30-39:1/21    84.5% N/A    
   4.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       29 F     17:59  5:47 2/73      F20-29:1/11    82.3% N/A    
   5.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M     18:10  5:51 3/77      M20-29:2/5     71.0% N/A    
   6.Stephanie Herrick    Wayne,NJ           22 F     18:15  5:52 3/73      F20-29:2/11    81.1% N/A    
   7.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M     18:17  5:53 4/77      M40-49:1/21    74.7% 1/ 40  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F     18:39  6:00 4/73      F30-39:2/21    80.8% N/A    
   9.Joey Calabria        Ramsey,NJ          17 M     18:53  6:05 5/77      M12-19:2/11    71.5% N/A    
  10.Ed Mulligan          Orange,NJ          27 M     18:58  6:06 6/77      M20-29:3/5     68.0% N/A    
  11.Daniel Smith Jr      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M     19:14  6:11 7/77      M12-19:3/11    71.2% N/A    
  12.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    35 M     19:21  6:14 8/77      M30-39:1/17    68.1% N/A    
  13.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F     19:42  6:20 5/73      F30-39:3/21    75.1% N/A    
  14.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    16 M     20:11  6:30 9/77      M12-19:4/11    67.9% N/A    
  15.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M     20:13  6:30 10/77     M40-49:2/21    72.4% 3/ 40  
  16.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M     20:23  6:34 11/77     M30-39:2/17    65.5% N/A    
  17.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M     21:04  6:47 12/77     M50-59:1/12    72.9% 2/ 40  
  18.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        37 F U   21:17  6:51 6/73      F30-39:4/21    70.8% N/A    
  19.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F     21:21  6:52 7/73      F40-49:1/20    75.6% 1/ 28  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Karan Kharawaia      Little Falls,NJ    16 M     21:59  7:05 13/77     M12-19:5/11    62.3% N/A    
  21.Connor Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    15 M     22:11  7:08 14/77     M12-19:6/11    62.8% N/A    
  22.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       38 F     22:16  7:10 8/73      F30-39:5/21    68.0% N/A    
  23.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         32 M     22:23  7:12 15/77     M30-39:3/17    58.1% N/A    
  24.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M     22:28  7:14 16/77     M50-59:2/12    67.3% 6/ 40  
  25.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F     22:32  7:15 9/73      F30-39:6/21    66.6% N/A    
  26.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M     22:43  7:19 17/77     M40-49:3/21    63.9% 9/ 40  
  27.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M     22:57  7:23 18/77     M40-49:4/21    63.8% 11/ 40 
  28.Josh Solomon         Verona,NJ          16 M     23:06  7:26 19/77     M12-19:7/11    59.3% N/A    
  29.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    42 M     23:08  7:27 20/77     M40-49:5/21    59.9% 17/ 40 
  30.Katie Gardner        W. Caldwell,NJ     22 F     23:22  7:31 10/73     F20-29:3/11    63.3% N/A    
  31.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M     23:27  7:33 21/77     M40-49:6/21    62.4% 13/ 40 
  32.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M     23:32  7:34 22/77     M60-89:1/7     68.8% 4/ 40  
  33.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    46 M     23:40  7:37 23/77     M40-49:7/21    60.4% 16/ 40 
  34.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    36 M     23:41  7:37 24/77     M30-39:4/17    56.0% N/A    
  35.Warren Staudinger    Sussex,NJ          54 M     23:54  7:42 25/77     M50-59:3/12    63.8% 10/ 40 
  36.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        45 M     24:03  7:44 26/77     M40-49:8/21    58.9% 19/ 40 
  37.Daniel Stagliano     Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M     24:12  7:47 27/77     M30-39:5/17    55.2% N/A    
  38.Danielle Antonucci   Little Falls,NJ    16 F     24:13  7:48 11/73     F12-19:1/11    63.2% N/A    
  39.Joe Redner           Butler,NJ          43 M     24:24  7:51 28/77     M40-49:9/21    57.2% 22/ 40 
  40.Patrick Gerini       Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M     24:27  7:52 29/77     M50-59:4/12    60.8% 15/ 40 
  41.Stefon Chin          Montclair,NJ       22 M     24:30  7:53 30/77     M20-29:4/5     52.7% N/A    
  42.Anthony Falcone      Fairfield,NJ       46 M     24:32  7:54 31/77     M40-49:10/21   58.2% 21/ 40 
  43.Emily Spence         Saddle River,NJ    9  F     24:33  7:54 12/73     F 1-11:1/2     71.5% N/A    
  44.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        61 M U   24:45  7:58 32/77     M60-89:2/7     65.4% 8/ 40  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Sam Stabile          Totowa,NJ          50 M     24:54  8:01 33/77     M50-59:5/12    59.2% 18/ 40 
  46.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       13 F     25:00  8:03 13/73     F12-19:2/11    63.9% N/A    
  47.Urban Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       49 M     25:01  8:03 34/77     M40-49:11/21   58.5% 20/ 40 
  48.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M     25:02  8:03 35/77     M60-89:3/7     66.4% 7/ 40  
  49.Eric Skyta           Little Falls,NJ    18 M     25:07  8:05 36/77     M12-19:8/11    53.1% N/A    
  50.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    45 M     25:08  8:05 37/77     M40-49:12/21   56.4% 24/ 40 
  51.Joshua Gerber        Ringwood,NJ        11 M     25:12  8:07 38/77     M 1-11:1/4     60.7% N/A    
  52.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      37 F     25:14  8:07 14/73     F30-39:7/21    59.8% N/A    
  53.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       43 F     25:17  8:08 15/73     F40-49:2/20    62.0% 3/ 28  
  54.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F     25:23  8:10 16/73     F40-49:3/20    61.3% 6/ 28  
  55.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F     25:32  8:13 17/73     F40-49:4/20    62.0% 4/ 28  
  56.Diane Achman         Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F     25:39  8:15 18/73     F40-49:5/20    61.7% 5/ 28  
  57.Bonnie Buechel       South Orange,NJ    22 F     25:49  8:19 19/73     F20-29:4/11    57.3% N/A    
  58.Emily Vogel          Wayne,NJ           14 F     26:04  8:23 20/73     F12-19:3/11    60.3% N/A    
  59.Vince Matthews       Murray Hill,NJ     70 M     26:08  8:25 39/77     M60-89:4/7     67.4% 5/ 40  
  60.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F     26:09  8:25 21/73     F40-49:6/20    60.0% 7/ 28  
  61.Sheri Power          Little Falls,NJ    36 F     26:15  8:27 22/73     F30-39:8/21    57.2% N/A    
  62.Bobby Epstein        North Caldwell,NJ  31 M     26:19  8:28 40/77     M30-39:6/17    49.3% N/A    
  63.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    60 M     26:21  8:29 41/77     M60-89:5/7     60.9% 14/ 40 
  64.Rita Gallo           Wantage,NJ         44 F     26:31  8:32 23/73     F40-49:7/20    59.7% 9/ 28  
  65.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M U   26:33  8:33 42/77     M50-59:6/12    56.5% 23/ 40 
  66.Sue Kramer           Peru,VT            43 F     26:38  8:34 24/73     F40-49:8/20    58.9% 11/ 28 
  67.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F     26:38  8:34 25/73     F 1-11:2/2     62.5% N/A    
  68.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          53 F     26:38  8:34 26/73     F50-59:1/8     66.0% 2/ 28  
  69.Brenda Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     28 F     26:50  8:38 27/73     F20-29:5/11    55.2% N/A    
  70.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       66 M     26:54  8:39 43/77     M60-89:6/7     62.9% 12/ 40 
  71.Thomas Giuffre       Haledon,NJ         38 M     26:56  8:40 44/77     M30-39:7/17    49.9% N/A    
  72.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    47 F     27:13  8:46 28/73     F40-49:9/20    59.9% 8/ 28  
  73.Carole Bennett       Boonton,NJ         46 F     27:14  8:46 29/73     F40-49:10/20   59.3% 10/ 28 
  74.James Paulhus        Little Falls,NJ    50 M     27:21  8:48 45/77     M50-59:7/12    53.9% 25/ 40 
  75.Philip Camporeale    West Caldwell,NJ   31 M     27:22  8:48 46/77     M30-39:8/17    47.4% N/A    
  76.Stephen Liss         Little Falls,NJ    11 M     27:42  8:55 47/77     M 1-11:2/4     55.2% N/A    
  77.Ashley Thomas        Little Falls,NJ    15 F     27:45  8:56 30/73     F12-19:4/11    55.8% N/A    
  78.James Lupo           Woodland Park,NJ   16 M     27:45  8:56 48/77     M12-19:9/11    49.4% N/A    
  79.Jennifer Woschinko   Little Falls,NJ    26 F     27:56  8:59 31/73     F20-29:6/11    53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Marisa Zimmerman     Little Falls,NJ    39 F     28:04  9:02 32/73     F30-39:9/21    54.3% N/A    
  81.Stephanie Garcia     Jersey City,NJ     23 F     28:17  9:06 33/73     F20-29:7/11    52.3% N/A    
  82.Jason Gerber         Ringwood,NJ        46 M     28:22  9:08 49/77     M40-49:13/21   50.4% 29/ 40 
  83.Michele Paddario     Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F     28:29  9:10 34/73     F40-49:11/20   57.3% 13/ 28 
  84.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M     28:30  9:10 50/77     M50-59:8/12    51.7% 27/ 40 
  85.Joseph Latino        Woodland Park,NJ   52 M     28:31  9:11 51/77     M50-59:9/12    52.6% 26/ 40 
  86.John Carlo           Nutley,NJ          43 M     28:40  9:14 52/77     M40-49:14/21   48.7% 31/ 40 
  87.James Milano         Little Falls,NJ    39 M     28:40  9:14 53/77     M30-39:9/17    47.3% N/A    
  88.Donna Harrington     Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F     28:52  9:17 35/73     F30-39:10/21   51.8% N/A    
  89.Ahmad A Banks        Port Murray,NJ     29 M     28:54  9:18 54/77     M20-29:5/5     44.7% N/A    
  90.Joe Bavazzano        Totowa,NJ          16 M     29:05  9:22 55/77     M12-19:10/11   47.1% N/A    
  91.Annamarie Stabile    Totowa,NJ          46 F     29:10  9:23 36/73     F40-49:12/20   55.3% 14/ 28 
  92.Synthia Koboska      Woodland Park,NJ   16 F     29:11  9:24 37/73     F12-19:5/11    52.4% N/A    
  93.Jessica Cranmer      Little Falls,NJ    17 F     29:11  9:24 38/73     F12-19:6/11    51.8% N/A    
  94.Christan Novello     East Rutherford,NJ 37 F     29:13  9:24 39/73     F30-39:11/21   51.6% N/A    
  95.Morgan Chumacar      Little Falls,NJ    16 F     29:18  9:26 40/73     F12-19:7/11    52.2% N/A    
  96.Sharon Wittes        Little Falls,NJ    21 F     29:30  9:30 41/73     F20-29:8/11    50.2% N/A    
  97.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          52 F U   29:38  9:32 42/73     F50-59:2/8     58.6% 12/ 28 
  98.Walter Jablonski     Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     29:40  9:33 56/77     M30-39:10/17   45.7% N/A    
  99.Thomas Riggi         Little Falls,NJ    50 M     29:43  9:34 57/77     M50-59:10/12   49.6% 30/ 40 
 100.Spencer Schwartz     Belleville,NJ      38 M     29:52  9:37 58/77     M30-39:11/17   45.0% N/A    
 101.Nandi Guy            Tobyhanna,PA       35 F     29:55  9:38 43/73     F30-39:12/21   50.0% N/A    
 102.David Mussina        West Milford,NJ    39 M     30:03  9:40 59/77     M30-39:12/17   45.1% N/A    
 103.Michele Belcaro      Little Falls,NJ    40 F     30:05  9:41 44/73     F40-49:13/20   51.0% 17/ 28 
 104.Michael Aiello       Vernon,NJ          57 M     30:17  9:45 60/77     M50-59:11/12   51.6% 28/ 40 
 105.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        51 M     30:32  9:50 61/77     M50-59:12/12   48.7% 32/ 40 
 106.Mark Zielaznicki     Little Falls,NJ    43 M     30:50  9:55 62/77     M40-49:15/21   45.3% 35/ 40 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Eileen Proven        Little Falls,NJ    42 F     31:16 10:04 45/73     F40-49:14/20   49.7% 18/ 28 
 108.Stephanie Hunt       Little Falls,NJ    13 F     31:25 10:07 46/73     F12-19:8/11    50.8% N/A    
 109.Jamie Davidson       Little Falls,NJ    15 F     31:59 10:18 47/73     F12-19:9/11    48.5% N/A    
 110.Cynthia Batta        Roseland,NJ        37 F     32:03 10:19 48/73     F30-39:13/21   47.0% N/A    
 111.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      49 M     32:03 10:19 63/77     M40-49:16/21   45.7% 34/ 40 
 112.Pamela White         Elkins Park,PA     33 F     32:07 10:20 49/73     F30-39:14/21   46.3% N/A    
 113.David Thator         Teaneck,NJ         38 M     32:07 10:20 64/77     M30-39:13/17   41.9% N/A    
 114.Danielle Woolverton  Clifton,NJ         20 F     32:10 10:21 50/73     F20-29:9/11    46.0% N/A    
 115.Johnathan Toback     Wayne,NJ           33 M     32:14 10:22 65/77     M30-39:14/17   40.5% N/A    
 116.Ingrid Cimmino       West Milford,NJ    40 F     32:17 10:23 51/73     F40-49:15/20   47.5% 20/ 28 
 117.Lora Mussina         West Milford,NJ    36 F     32:22 10:25 52/73     F30-39:15/21   46.4% N/A    
 118.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          52 F     32:23 10:25 53/73     F50-59:3/8     53.6% 16/ 28 
 119.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    45 F     32:24 10:26 54/73     F40-49:16/20   49.3% 19/ 28 
 120.Tracy Frazzano       Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F     32:42 10:31 55/73     F30-39:16/21   45.9% N/A    
 121.Clara Choi           Little Falls,NJ    32 F     32:43 10:32 56/73     F30-39:17/21   45.4% N/A    
 122.Jaewoo Son           Little Falls,NJ    36 M     32:44 10:32 66/77     M30-39:15/17   40.5% N/A    
 123.Anthony Luchese      Cliffside Park,NJ  38 M     32:44 10:32 67/77     M30-39:16/17   41.1% N/A    
 124.Kristin Schapperth   Totowa,NJ          17 F     33:10 10:40 57/73     F12-19:10/11   45.6% N/A    
 125.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F     33:14 10:42 58/73     F50-59:4/8     53.6% 15/ 28 
 126.Austin Tighe         Little Falls,NJ    12 M     33:25 10:45 68/77     M12-19:11/11   44.5% N/A    
 127.Piero Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    11 M     33:27 10:46 69/77     M 1-11:3/4     45.7% N/A    
 128.Danielle Fiorita     Paterson,NJ        22 F     33:39 10:50 59/73     F20-29:10/11   44.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Harold Callamart     Totowa,NJ          48 M     34:12 11:00 70/77     M40-49:17/21   42.4% 36/ 40 
 130.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         38 F     35:09 11:19 60/73     F30-39:18/21   43.1% N/A    
 131.Kim Mulligan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 M     35:27 11:25 71/77     M40-49:18/21   38.8% 37/ 40 
 132.Karen Pierson        Weehawken,NJ       35 F     36:17 11:41 61/73     F30-39:19/21   41.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Kimberly Galbraith   West Paterson,NJ   17 F     38:18 12:20 62/73     F12-19:11/11   39.5% N/A    
 134.Bruce Noel           Butler,NJ          45 M     38:32 12:24 72/77     M40-49:19/21   36.8% 38/ 40 
 135.Faith Scott          Mendham,NJ         51 F     39:18 12:39 63/73     F50-59:5/8     43.6% 21/ 28 
 136.David Evans          Sussex,NJ          41 M     39:33 12:44 73/77     M40-49:20/21   34.8% 40/ 40 
 137.Kathy Heelan         Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F     39:41 12:46 64/73     F40-49:17/20   40.2% 23/ 28 
 138.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M     39:42 12:47 74/77     M40-49:21/21   35.2% 39/ 40 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Mary Camporeale      West Caldwell,NJ   31 F     40:35 13:04 65/73     F30-39:20/21   36.5% N/A    
 140.Annie Michalski      North Caldwell,NJ  29 F     40:36 13:04 66/73     F20-29:11/11   36.5% N/A    
 141.Jeff Batori          Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     41:10 13:15 75/77     M30-39:17/17   31.6% N/A    
 142.Tyler Batori         Bloomfield,NJ      6  M     41:11 13:15 76/77     M 1-11:4/4     45.4% N/A    
 143.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        75 M     41:11 13:15 77/77     M60-89:7/7     46.0% 33/ 40 
 144.Valerie Freda        Little Falls,NJ    43 F     41:17 13:17 67/73     F40-49:18/20   38.0% 26/ 28 
 145.Robin Liss           Little Falls,NJ    44 F     43:03 13:51 68/73     F40-49:19/20   36.7% 27/ 28 
 146.Vittoria Batarseh    Little Falls,NJ    50 F     43:04 13:52 69/73     F50-59:6/8     39.3% 24/ 28 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Yetty Siti Chamalian West Milford,NJ    37 F     43:56 14:08 70/73     F30-39:21/21   34.3% N/A    
 148.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     55 F     44:12 14:14 71/73     F50-59:7/8     40.8% 22/ 28 
 149.Deborah Gentile      Lincoln Park,NJ    55 F     46:02 14:49 72/73     F50-59:8/8     39.2% 25/ 28 
 150.Sandra Marvin        Saddle Brook,NJ    41 F     46:28 14:57 73/73     F40-49:20/20   33.2% 28/ 28 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M           159    16:15   5:14
   2.Ryan Arnold          Rutherford,NJ      18 M            70    17:47   5:43
   3.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M            90    18:10   5:51
   4.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M            99    18:17   5:53
   5.Joey Calabria        Ramsey,NJ          17 M           156    18:53   6:05
   6.Ed Mulligan          Orange,NJ          27 M           138    18:58   6:06
   7.Daniel Smith Jr      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M            63    19:14   6:11
   8.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    35 M           119    19:21   6:14
   9.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    16 M           109    20:11   6:30
  10.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M            27    20:13   6:30
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F        U  125    17:50   5:44
   2.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       29 F           160    17:59   5:47
   3.Stephanie Herrick    Wayne,NJ           22 F           108    18:15   5:52
   4.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F            46    18:39   6:00
   5.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F            49    19:42   6:20
   6.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        37 F        U  123    21:17   6:51
   7.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F           145    21:21   6:52
   8.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       38 F            67    22:16   7:10
   9.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F            89    22:32   7:15
  10.Katie Gardner        W. Caldwell,NJ     22 F           155    23:22   7:31
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M            99    18:17   5:53
   2.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M            27    20:13   6:30
   3.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M           110    21:04   6:47
   4.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M            83    22:28   7:14
   5.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M            62    22:43   7:19
   6.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M            10    22:57   7:23
   7.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    42 M            24    23:08   7:27
   8.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M           122    23:27   7:33
   9.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M            16    23:32   7:34
  10.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    46 M           101    23:40   7:37
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F           145    21:21   6:52
   2.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       43 F            34    25:17   8:08
   3.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F            11    25:23   8:10
   4.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F            65    25:32   8:13
   5.Diane Achman         Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F           134    25:39   8:15
   6.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F             9    26:09   8:25
   7.Rita Gallo           Wantage,NJ         44 F            39    26:31   8:32
   8.Sue Kramer           Peru,VT            43 F           169    26:38   8:34
   9.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          53 F            14    26:38   8:34
  10.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    47 F            95    27:13   8:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Joshua Gerber        Ringwood,NJ        11 M    51       56    25:12   8:07
   2.Stephen Liss         Little Falls,NJ    11 M    76       21    27:42   8:55
   3.Piero Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    11 M   127        1    33:27  10:46
   4.Tyler Batori         Bloomfield,NJ      6  M   142      157    41:11  13:15

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Emily Spence         Saddle River,NJ    9  F    43      132    24:33   7:54
   2.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F    67       93    26:38   8:34

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 12 TO 19
   1.Ryan Arnold          Rutherford,NJ      18 M     2       70    17:47   5:43
   2.Joey Calabria        Ramsey,NJ          17 M     9      156    18:53   6:05
   3.Daniel Smith Jr      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M    11       63    19:14   6:11
   4.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    16 M    14      109    20:11   6:30
   5.Karan Kharawaia      Little Falls,NJ    16 M    20      131    21:59   7:05
   6.Connor Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    15 M    21        7    22:11   7:08
   7.Josh Solomon         Verona,NJ          16 M    28       15    23:06   7:26
   8.Eric Skyta           Little Falls,NJ    18 M    49      130    25:07   8:05
   9.James Lupo           Woodland Park,NJ   16 M    78       98    27:45   8:56
  10.Joe Bavazzano        Totowa,NJ          16 M    90       88    29:05   9:22

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 12 TO 19
   1.Danielle Antonucci   Little Falls,NJ    16 F    38      107    24:13   7:48
   2.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       13 F    46       35    25:00   8:03
   3.Emily Vogel          Wayne,NJ           14 F    58      124    26:04   8:23
   4.Ashley Thomas        Little Falls,NJ    15 F    77      102    27:45   8:56
   5.Synthia Koboska      Woodland Park,NJ   16 F    92      111    29:11   9:24
   6.Jessica Cranmer      Little Falls,NJ    17 F    93      106    29:11   9:24
   7.Morgan Chumacar      Little Falls,NJ    16 F    95      105    29:18   9:26
   8.Stephanie Hunt       Little Falls,NJ    13 F   108       25    31:25  10:07
   9.Jamie Davidson       Little Falls,NJ    15 F   109      100    31:59  10:18
  10.Kristin Schapperth   Totowa,NJ          17 F   124      104    33:10  10:40

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M     1      159    16:15   5:14
   2.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M     5       90    18:10   5:51
   3.Ed Mulligan          Orange,NJ          27 M    10      138    18:58   6:06
   4.Stefon Chin          Montclair,NJ       22 M    41       73    24:30   7:53
   5.Ahmad A Banks        Port Murray,NJ     29 M    89      133    28:54   9:18

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       29 F     4      160    17:59   5:47
   2.Stephanie Herrick    Wayne,NJ           22 F     6      108    18:15   5:52
   3.Katie Gardner        W. Caldwell,NJ     22 F    30      155    23:22   7:31
   4.Bonnie Buechel       South Orange,NJ    22 F    57       71    25:49   8:19
   5.Brenda Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     28 F    69      164    26:50   8:38
   6.Jennifer Woschinko   Little Falls,NJ    26 F    79      143    27:56   8:59
   7.Stephanie Garcia     Jersey City,NJ     23 F    81      163    28:17   9:06
   8.Sharon Wittes        Little Falls,NJ    21 F    96      103    29:30   9:30
   9.Danielle Woolverton  Clifton,NJ         20 F   114       69    32:10  10:21
  10.Danielle Fiorita     Paterson,NJ        22 F   128       91    33:39  10:50

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    35 M    12      119    19:21   6:14
   2.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M    16      167    20:23   6:34
   3.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         32 M    23      136    22:23   7:12
   4.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    36 M    34       29    23:41   7:37
   5.Daniel Stagliano     Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M    37      165    24:12   7:47
   6.Bobby Epstein        North Caldwell,NJ  31 M    62       64    26:19   8:28
   7.Thomas Giuffre       Haledon,NJ         38 M    71      161    26:56   8:40
   8.Philip Camporeale    West Caldwell,NJ   31 M    75       60    27:22   8:48
   9.James Milano         Little Falls,NJ    39 M    87      168    28:40   9:14
  10.Walter Jablonski     Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M    98      144    29:40   9:33

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F     3   U  125    17:50   5:44
   2.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F     8       46    18:39   6:00
   3.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F    13       49    19:42   6:20
   4.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        37 F    18   U  123    21:17   6:51
   5.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       38 F    22       67    22:16   7:10
   6.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F    25       89    22:32   7:15
   7.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      37 F    52       20    25:14   8:07
   8.Sheri Power          Little Falls,NJ    36 F    61      114    26:15   8:27
   9.Marisa Zimmerman     Little Falls,NJ    39 F    80       17    28:04   9:02
  10.Donna Harrington     Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F    88      162    28:52   9:17

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M     7       99    18:17   5:53
   2.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M    15       27    20:13   6:30
   3.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M    26       62    22:43   7:19
   4.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M    27       10    22:57   7:23
   5.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    42 M    29       24    23:08   7:27
   6.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M    31      122    23:27   7:33
   7.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    46 M    33      101    23:40   7:37
   8.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        45 M    36       47    24:03   7:44
   9.Joe Redner           Butler,NJ          43 M    39       82    24:24   7:51
  10.Anthony Falcone      Fairfield,NJ       46 M    42       87    24:32   7:54

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F    19      145    21:21   6:52
   2.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       43 F    53       34    25:17   8:08
   3.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F    54       11    25:23   8:10
   4.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F    55       65    25:32   8:13
   5.Diane Achman         Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F    56      134    25:39   8:15
   6.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F    60        9    26:09   8:25
   7.Rita Gallo           Wantage,NJ         44 F    64       39    26:31   8:32
   8.Sue Kramer           Peru,VT            43 F    66      169    26:38   8:34
   9.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    47 F    72       95    27:13   8:46
  10.Carole Bennett       Boonton,NJ         46 F    73      154    27:14   8:46

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M    17      110    21:04   6:47
   2.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M    24       83    22:28   7:14
   3.Warren Staudinger    Sussex,NJ          54 M    35      146    23:54   7:42
   4.Patrick Gerini       Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M    40       92    24:27   7:52
   5.Sam Stabile          Totowa,NJ          50 M    45      117    24:54   8:01
   6.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M    65   U  140    26:33   8:33
   7.James Paulhus        Little Falls,NJ    50 M    74       66    27:21   8:48
   8.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M    84       28    28:30   9:10
   9.Joseph Latino        Woodland Park,NJ   52 M    85      121    28:31   9:11
  10.Thomas Riggi         Little Falls,NJ    50 M    99       37    29:43   9:34

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          53 F    68       14    26:38   8:34
   2.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          52 F    97   U   96    29:38   9:32
   3.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          52 F   118      135    32:23  10:25
   4.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F   125       40    33:14  10:42
   5.Faith Scott          Mendham,NJ         51 F   135      148    39:18  12:39
   6.Vittoria Batarseh    Little Falls,NJ    50 F   146        3    43:04  13:52
   7.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     55 F   148       19    44:12  14:14
   8.Deborah Gentile      Lincoln Park,NJ    55 F   149       57    46:02  14:49

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M    32       16    23:32   7:34
   2.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        61 M    44   U  149    24:45   7:58
   3.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M    48       84    25:02   8:03
   4.Vince Matthews       Murray Hill,NJ     70 M    59       26    26:08   8:25
   5.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    60 M    63       12    26:21   8:29
   6.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       66 M    70      151    26:54   8:39
   7.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        75 M   143       13    41:11  13:15

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M        18:17   5:53  74.7%
   2.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M        21:04   6:47  72.9%
   3.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M        20:13   6:30  72.4%
   4.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M        23:32   7:34  68.8%
   5.Vince Matthews       Murray Hill,NJ     70 M        26:08   8:25  67.4%
   6.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M        22:28   7:14  67.3%
   7.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M        25:02   8:03  66.4%
   8.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        61 M   U    24:45   7:58  65.4%
   9.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M        22:43   7:19  63.9%
  10.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M        22:57   7:23  63.8%
  11.Warren Staudinger    Sussex,NJ          54 M        23:54   7:42  63.8%
  12.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       66 M        26:54   8:39  62.9%
  13.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M        23:27   7:33  62.4%
  14.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    60 M        26:21   8:29  60.9%
  15.Patrick Gerini       Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M        24:27   7:52  60.8%
  16.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    46 M        23:40   7:37  60.4%
  17.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    42 M        23:08   7:27  59.9%
  18.Sam Stabile          Totowa,NJ          50 M        24:54   8:01  59.2%
  19.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        45 M        24:03   7:44  58.9%
  20.Urban Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       49 M        25:01   8:03  58.5%
  21.Anthony Falcone      Fairfield,NJ       46 M        24:32   7:54  58.2%
  22.Joe Redner           Butler,NJ          43 M        24:24   7:51  57.2%
  23.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 52 M   U    26:33   8:33  56.5%
  24.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    45 M        25:08   8:05  56.4%
  25.James Paulhus        Little Falls,NJ    50 M        27:21   8:48  53.9%
  26.Joseph Latino        Woodland Park,NJ   52 M        28:31   9:11  52.6%
  27.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M        28:30   9:10  51.7%
  28.Michael Aiello       Vernon,NJ          57 M        30:17   9:45  51.6%
  29.Jason Gerber         Ringwood,NJ        46 M        28:22   9:08  50.4%
  30.Thomas Riggi         Little Falls,NJ    50 M        29:43   9:34  49.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F        21:21   6:52  75.6%
   2.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          53 F        26:38   8:34  66.0%
   3.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F        25:32   8:13  62.0%
   4.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       43 F        25:17   8:08  62.0%
   5.Diane Achman         Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F        25:39   8:15  61.7%
   6.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F        25:23   8:10  61.3%
   7.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F        26:09   8:25  60.0%
   8.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    47 F        27:13   8:46  59.9%
   9.Rita Gallo           Wantage,NJ         44 F        26:31   8:32  59.7%
  10.Carole Bennett       Boonton,NJ         46 F        27:14   8:46  59.3%
  11.Sue Kramer           Peru,VT            43 F        26:38   8:34  58.9%
  12.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          52 F   U    29:38   9:32  58.6%
  13.Michele Paddario     Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F        28:29   9:10  57.3%
  14.Annamarie Stabile    Totowa,NJ          46 F        29:10   9:23  55.3%
  15.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    54 F        33:14  10:42  53.6%
  16.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          52 F        32:23  10:25  53.6%
  17.Michele Belcaro      Little Falls,NJ    40 F        30:05   9:41  51.0%
  18.Eileen Proven        Little Falls,NJ    42 F        31:16  10:04  49.7%
  19.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    45 F        32:24  10:26  49.3%
  20.Ingrid Cimmino       West Milford,NJ    40 F        32:17  10:23  47.5%
  21.Faith Scott          Mendham,NJ         51 F        39:18  12:39  43.6%
  22.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     55 F        44:12  14:14  40.8%
  23.Kathy Heelan         Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F        39:41  12:46  40.2%
  24.Vittoria Batarseh    Little Falls,NJ    50 F        43:04  13:52  39.3%
  25.Deborah Gentile      Lincoln Park,NJ    55 F        46:02  14:49  39.2%
  26.Valerie Freda        Little Falls,NJ    43 F        41:17  13:17  38.0%
  27.Robin Liss           Little Falls,NJ    44 F        43:03  13:51  36.7%
  28.Sandra Marvin        Saddle Brook,NJ    41 F        46:28  14:57  33.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M        16:15   5:14  79.4%
   2.Ryan Arnold          Rutherford,NJ      18 M        17:47   5:43  75.0%
   3.Ronald Torres        Paterson,NJ        40 M        18:17   5:53  74.7%
   4.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        55 M        21:04   6:47  72.9%
   5.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M        20:13   6:30  72.4%
   6.Joey Calabria        Ramsey,NJ          17 M        18:53   6:05  71.5%
   7.Daniel Smith Jr      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M        19:14   6:11  71.2%
   8.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    26 M        18:10   5:51  71.0%
   9.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M        23:32   7:34  68.8%
  10.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    35 M        19:21   6:14  68.1%
  11.Ed Mulligan          Orange,NJ          27 M        18:58   6:06  68.0%
  12.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    16 M        20:11   6:30  67.9%
  13.Vince Matthews       Murray Hill,NJ     70 M        26:08   8:25  67.4%
  14.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      53 M        22:28   7:14  67.3%
  15.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   64 M        25:02   8:03  66.4%
  16.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M        20:23   6:34  65.5%
  17.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        61 M   U    24:45   7:58  65.4%
  18.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M        22:43   7:19  63.9%
  19.Warren Staudinger    Sussex,NJ          54 M        23:54   7:42  63.8%
  20.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M        22:57   7:23  63.8%
  21.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       66 M        26:54   8:39  62.9%
  22.Connor Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    15 M        22:11   7:08  62.8%
  23.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M        23:27   7:33  62.4%
  24.Karan Kharawaia      Little Falls,NJ    16 M        21:59   7:05  62.3%
  25.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    60 M        26:21   8:29  60.9%
  26.Patrick Gerini       Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M        24:27   7:52  60.8%
  27.Joshua Gerber        Ringwood,NJ        11 M        25:12   8:07  60.7%
  28.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    46 M        23:40   7:37  60.4%
  29.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    42 M        23:08   7:27  59.9%
  30.Josh Solomon         Verona,NJ          16 M        23:06   7:26  59.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F   U    17:50   5:44  84.5%
   2.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       29 F        17:59   5:47  82.3%
   3.Stephanie Herrick    Wayne,NJ           22 F        18:15   5:52  81.1%
   4.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           37 F        18:39   6:00  80.8%
   5.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           46 F        21:21   6:52  75.6%
   6.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F        19:42   6:20  75.1%
   7.Emily Spence         Saddle River,NJ    9  F        24:33   7:54  71.5%
   8.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        37 F   U    21:17   6:51  70.8%
   9.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       38 F        22:16   7:10  68.0%
  10.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F        22:32   7:15  66.6%
  11.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          53 F        26:38   8:34  66.0%
  12.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       13 F        25:00   8:03  63.9%
  13.Katie Gardner        W. Caldwell,NJ     22 F        23:22   7:31  63.3%
  14.Danielle Antonucci   Little Falls,NJ    16 F        24:13   7:48  63.2%
  15.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    11 F        26:38   8:34  62.5%
  16.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       43 F        25:17   8:08  62.0%
  17.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F        25:32   8:13  62.0%
  18.Diane Achman         Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F        25:39   8:15  61.7%
  19.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    42 F        25:23   8:10  61.3%
  20.Emily Vogel          Wayne,NJ           14 F        26:04   8:23  60.3%
  21.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          43 F        26:09   8:25  60.0%
  22.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    47 F        27:13   8:46  59.9%
  23.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      37 F        25:14   8:07  59.8%
  24.Rita Gallo           Wantage,NJ         44 F        26:31   8:32  59.7%
  25.Carole Bennett       Boonton,NJ         46 F        27:14   8:46  59.3%
  26.Sue Kramer           Peru,VT            43 F        26:38   8:34  58.9%
  27.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          52 F   U    29:38   9:32  58.6%
  28.Bonnie Buechel       South Orange,NJ    22 F        25:49   8:19  57.3%
  29.Michele Paddario     Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F        28:29   9:10  57.3%
  30.Sheri Power          Little Falls,NJ    36 F        26:15   8:27  57.2%