IRA'S 5K RUN

Race Date:11-01-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


IRA'S 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     25 M     15:54  5:07 1/126     M25-29:1/7     81.1% N/A    
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U   17:37  5:40 2/126     M25-29:2/7     73.2% N/A    
   3.Ryan Gormley         Dumont,NJ          16 M     18:10  5:51 3/126     M15-19:1/12    75.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.John Cahill          Ridgefield,NJ      17 M     19:04  6:08 4/126     M15-19:2/12    70.8% N/A    
   5.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F     19:26  6:15 1/84      F25-29:1/6     76.2% N/A    
   6.Adam Egizi           Ridgefield,NJ      17 M     19:35  6:18 5/126     M15-19:3/12    69.0% N/A    
   7.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M     19:36  6:19 6/126     M50-54:1/8     76.5% 2/ 53  
   8.Alexander Spektor    Palisades Park,NJ  16 M     19:40  6:20 7/126     M15-19:4/12    69.6% N/A    
   9.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M     19:50  6:23 8/126     M40-44:1/14    68.8% 7/ 53  
  10.Edwin Rotich         New Milford,NJ     27 M     19:54  6:24 9/126     M25-29:3/7     64.8% N/A    
  11.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F     19:55  6:25 2/84      F30-34:1/9     74.3% N/A    
  12.Joey Weikl           Ridgefield,NJ      15 M     20:13  6:30 10/126    M15-19:5/12    68.9% N/A    
  13.Manuel Romero        Bergenfield,NJ     52 M     20:17  6:32 11/126    M50-54:2/8     73.9% 3/ 53  
  14.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F     20:18  6:32 3/84      F35-39:1/16    75.1% N/A    
  15.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       44 M     20:27  6:35 12/126    M40-44:2/14    68.8% 8/ 53  
  16.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        38 M U   20:29  6:36 13/126    M35-39:1/21    65.7% N/A    
  17.Alexis Rodriguez     New York,NY        39 M U   20:56  6:44 14/126    M35-39:2/21    64.7% N/A    
  18.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F     20:57  6:45 4/84      F45-49:1/8     77.9% 1/ 45  
  19.David Goldman        Englewood,NJ       36 M     21:13  6:50 15/126    M35-39:3/21    62.5% N/A    
  20.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M U   21:15  6:50 16/126    M60-64:1/7     77.5% 1/ 53  
  21.Colin Mcnamara       Park Ridge,NJ      37 M     21:17  6:51 17/126    M35-39:4/21    62.7% N/A    
  22.Ramon Prendas        Summit,NJ          14 M     21:25  6:54 18/126    M 1-14:1/13    66.3% N/A    
  23.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     21:34  6:56 19/126    M50-54:3/8     68.9% 6/ 53  
  24.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F     21:42  6:59 5/84      F45-49:2/8     74.4% 2/ 45  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         51 M     21:45  7:00 20/126    M50-54:4/8     68.4% 9/ 53  
  26.Edan Golomb          Tenafly,NJ         18 M     21:48  7:01 21/126    M15-19:6/12    61.2% N/A    
  27.Shalva Dalakishvili  Dumont,NJ          30 M     21:56  7:04 22/126    M30-34:1/13    59.0% N/A    
  28.Mike Marsico         Emerson,NJ         20 M     21:57  7:04 23/126    M20-24:1/3     59.4% N/A    
  29.Manuel Acruffat      Roselle Park,NJ    38 M     21:58  7:04 24/126    M35-39:5/21    61.2% N/A    
  30.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         55 M     21:59  7:05 25/126    M55-59:1/7     69.9% 5/ 53  
  31.Benjamin Ascherman   New York,NY        17 M     22:04  7:06 26/126    M15-19:7/12    61.2% N/A    
  32.Ephriam Shimko       New York,NY        15 M     22:06  7:07 27/126    M15-19:8/12    63.0% N/A    
  33.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M     22:12  7:09 28/126    M40-44:3/14    61.5% 15/ 53 
  34.Adelibio Hernandez   Passaic,NJ         99 M     22:21  7:12 29/126    NO AGE                      
  35.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       41 M     22:23  7:12 30/126    M40-44:4/14    61.4% 16/ 53 
  36.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F     22:24  7:13 6/84      F45-49:3/8     73.7% 3/ 45  
  37.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F U   22:28  7:14 7/84      F45-49:4/8     73.5% 4/ 45  
  38.Anatole Kanevsky     Suffern,NY         43 M     22:35  7:16 31/126    M40-44:5/14    61.8% 14/ 53 
  39.Juan Feltrin         Highland Park,NJ   48 M     22:40  7:18 32/126    M45-49:1/9     64.0% 12/ 53 
  40.Jason Ainspan        Tenafly,NJ         33 M     22:40  7:18 33/126    M30-34:2/13    57.6% N/A    
  41.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F     22:51  7:21 8/84      F40-44:1/12    67.6% 7/ 45  
  42.Hugo Lozada          Clifton,NJ         35 M     23:05  7:26 34/126    M35-39:6/21    57.1% N/A    
  43.Joseph Marsico       Emerson,NJ         22 M     23:17  7:30 35/126    M20-24:2/3     55.4% N/A    
  44.Michael Granoff      Palo Alto,CA       99 M     23:18  7:30 36/126    NO AGE                      
  45.Dan Atwood           Teaneck,NJ         18 M     23:22  7:31 37/126    M15-19:9/12    57.1% N/A    
  46.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       35 F     23:26  7:33 9/84      F35-39:2/16    63.8% N/A    
  47.Evan Borenstein      Englewood,NJ       36 M     23:29  7:33 38/126    M35-39:7/21    56.5% N/A    
  48.Seth Benkel          Englewood,NJ       34 M     23:38  7:36 39/126    M30-34:3/13    55.5% N/A    
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:42  7:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  50.Ian Ribald           Englewood,NJ       25 M     23:52  7:41 40/126    M25-29:4/7     54.1% N/A    
  51.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         37 M     23:58  7:43 41/126    M35-39:8/21    55.7% N/A    
  52.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M U   24:01  7:44 42/126    M65-69:1/6     71.1% 4/ 53  
  53.Michael Capurso      Ridgewood,NJ       14 M     24:05  7:45 43/126    M 1-14:2/13    58.9% N/A    
  54.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      48 M     24:06  7:45 44/126    M45-49:2/9     60.2% 17/ 53 
  55.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M U   24:11  7:47 45/126    M60-64:2/7     66.3% 11/ 53 
  56.Gilad Ottensoser     Englewood,NJ       39 M     24:15  7:48 46/126    M35-39:9/21    55.9% N/A    
  57.Natie Fox            Englewood,NJ       35 M     24:30  7:53 47/126    M35-39:10/21   53.8% N/A    
  58.Shawn Carpenter      Englewood Cliff,NJ 33 M     24:43  7:57 48/126    M30-34:4/13    52.8% N/A    
  59.Chavie Fried         Englewood,NJ       33 F     24:45  7:58 10/84     F30-34:2/9     60.1% N/A    
  60.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       50 F U   24:46  7:58 11/84     F50-54:1/8     68.3% 6/ 45  
  61.Abbe Lowenthal       Hackensack,NJ      28 F     24:49  7:59 12/84     F25-29:2/6     59.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Anthony Batista      Clifton,NJ         15 M     24:59  8:02 49/126    M15-19:10/12   55.7% N/A    
  63.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M     25:11  8:06 50/126    M65-69:2/6     66.6% 10/ 53 
  64.Joseph Cahill        Ridgefield,NJ      50 M     25:21  8:10 51/126    M50-54:5/8     58.2% 19/ 53 
  65.Julie Brodsky        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F     25:22  8:10 13/84     F45-49:5/8     63.6% 11/ 45 
  66.Amanda Steen         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F     25:22  8:10 14/84     F40-44:2/12    61.3% 15/ 45 
  67.Rena Rosenberg       Englewood,NJ       35 F     25:27  8:11 15/84     F35-39:3/16    58.8% N/A    
  68.Michael Dube         Englewood,NJ       37 M     25:27  8:11 52/126    M35-39:11/21   52.5% N/A    
  69.Adriana Pacheco      Hoboken,NJ         39 F     25:35  8:14 16/84     F35-39:4/16    59.6% N/A    
  70.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M U   25:47  8:18 53/126    M60-64:3/7     62.2% 13/ 53 
  71.Maureen Byrne        Cresskill,NJ       45 F     25:51  8:19 17/84     F45-49:6/8     61.8% 13/ 45 
  72.David Wild           Englewood,NJ       33 M     26:01  8:22 54/126    M30-34:5/13    50.2% N/A    
  73.Inocencio Natividad  New Milford,NJ     52 M     26:06  8:24 55/126    M50-54:6/8     57.4% 22/ 53 
  74.Steven Siegler       Englewood,NJ       33 M     26:08  8:25 56/126    M30-34:6/13    49.9% N/A    
  75.Gelad Amoseg         Englewood,NJ       43 M     26:11  8:26 57/126    M40-44:6/14    53.3% 28/ 53 
  76.Antonia Noonan       Orangeburg,NY      42 F     26:19  8:28 18/84     F40-44:3/12    59.1% 23/ 45 
  77.Elizabeth Owens      Tenafly,NJ         45 F     26:21  8:29 19/84     F45-49:7/8     60.6% 19/ 45 
  78.Elliot Shulman       Englewood,NJ       43 M     26:27  8:31 58/126    M40-44:7/14    52.8% 29/ 53 
  79.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       55 M     26:27  8:31 59/126    M55-59:2/7     58.1% 20/ 53 
  80.Steven Welish        Haworth,NJ         49 M U   26:45  8:37 60/126    M45-49:3/9     54.7% 25/ 53 
  81.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         32 M     26:55  8:40 61/126    M30-34:7/13    48.3% N/A    
  82.Daniel Schiffer      Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  35 M     27:00  8:41 62/126    M35-39:12/21   48.8% N/A    
  83.Edith Arrufat        Roselle Park,NJ    27 M     27:03  8:42 63/126    M25-29:5/7     47.7% N/A    
  84.Chaim Book           Teaneck,NJ         43 M     27:04  8:43 64/126    M40-44:8/14    51.6% 33/ 53 
  85.Michael Fried        Englewood,NJ       40 M     27:05  8:43 65/126    M40-44:9/14    50.4% 34/ 53 
  86.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          55 M     27:14  8:46 66/126    M55-59:3/7     56.4% 23/ 53 
  87.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M U   27:19  8:48 67/126    M60-64:4/7     59.2% 18/ 53 
  88.Aaron Billig         Englewood,NJ       39 M     27:19  8:48 68/126    M35-39:13/21   49.6% N/A    
  89.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      34 M U   27:20  8:48 69/126    M30-34:8/13    48.0% N/A    
  90.Erica Singer         Plantation,FL      29 F     27:22  8:48 20/84     F25-29:3/6     54.1% N/A    
  91.Matt Forma           Nanuet,NY          28 M     27:22  8:48 70/126    M25-29:6/7     47.1% N/A    
  92.Brendan Walsh        Hoboken,NJ         31 M     27:25  8:49 71/126    M30-34:9/13    47.3% N/A    
  93.Vicente Espinel      Fairview,NJ        59 M     27:26  8:50 72/126    M55-59:4/7     58.0% 21/ 53 
  96.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         32 F     27:35  8:53 21/84     F30-34:3/9     53.8% N/A    
  97.Jonathan Sopher      Englewood,NJ       41 M     27:39  8:54 73/126    M40-44:10/14   49.7% 36/ 53 
  98.Matan Sopher         Englewood,NJ       8  M     27:41  8:55 74/126    M 1-14:3/13    61.5% N/A    
  99.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       50 F     27:41  8:55 22/84     F50-54:2/8     61.1% 16/ 45 
 100.Jay Shiner           Bergenfield,NJ     35 M     27:42  8:55 75/126    M35-39:14/21   47.6% N/A    
 101.Toto Sullivan        Cresskill,NJ       44 F     27:54  8:59 23/84     F40-44:4/12    56.7% 25/ 45 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Victor Macucachi     Passaic,NJ         34 M     28:01  9:01 76/126    M30-34:10/13   46.8% N/A    
 103.Monica Rodriguez-bro Rosedale,NY        50 F     28:01  9:01 24/84     F50-54:3/8     60.4% 20/ 45 
 104.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F     28:04  9:02 25/84     F60-64:1/4     69.9% 5/ 45  
 105.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,NJ         11 M     28:06  9:03 77/126    M 1-14:4/13    54.4% N/A    
 106.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         34 F     28:10  9:04 26/84     F30-34:4/9     52.9% N/A    
 107.Orlaith Bogg         Fort Lee,NJ        99 F     28:17  9:06 27/84     NO AGE                      
 108.Lonnie Bortman       Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     28:17  9:06 78/126    M35-39:15/21   47.2% N/A    
 109.Roger Garcia         Ridgefield,NJ      36 M     28:24  9:08 79/126    M35-39:16/21   46.7% N/A    
 110.Braudan Hogan        Bergenfield,NJ     24 M     28:35  9:12 80/126    M20-24:3/3     45.1% N/A    
 111.Lex Shuman           Englewood,NJ       15 M     28:39  9:13 81/126    M15-19:11/12   48.6% N/A    
 112.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      38 M     28:39  9:13 82/126    M35-39:17/21   46.9% N/A    
 113.Job Shuman           Englewood,NJ       12 M     28:39  9:13 83/126    M 1-14:5/13    51.9% N/A    
 114.Jeremy Teicher       Tenafly,NJ         36 M     28:41  9:14 84/126    M35-39:18/21   46.2% N/A    
 115.Jared Rosen          Englewood,NJ       17 M     28:45  9:15 85/126    M15-19:12/12   47.0% N/A    
 116.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       40 F     28:45  9:15 28/84     F40-44:5/12    53.3% 30/ 45 
 117.Josh Kaufthal        Englewood,NJ       35 M     28:51  9:17 86/126    M35-39:19/21   45.7% N/A    
 118.John Markle          Park Ridge,NJ      56 M     28:56  9:19 87/126    M55-59:5/7     53.6% 27/ 53 
 119.Rene Ponce           Englewood,NJ       32 M     28:58  9:19 88/126    M30-34:11/13   44.9% N/A    
 120.Pixie Pierce         Teaneck,NJ         38 F     28:59  9:20 29/84     F35-39:5/16    52.3% N/A    
 121.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      44 F     29:03  9:21 30/84     F40-44:6/12    54.5% 28/ 45 
 122.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       50 M     29:26  9:28 89/126    M50-54:7/8     50.1% 35/ 53 
 123.Alon Futter          Teaneck,NJ         12 M     29:30  9:30 90/126    M 1-14:6/13    50.4% N/A    
 124.Dror Futter          Teaneck,NJ         45 M     29:36  9:32 91/126    M45-49:4/9     47.9% 38/ 53 
 125.Katherine Cousineau  Tenafly,NJ         43 F     29:47  9:35 31/84     F40-44:7/12    52.7% 31/ 45 
 126.Rosalyn Kim          Teaneck,NJ         27 F     29:50  9:36 32/84     F25-29:4/6     49.6% N/A    
 127.Mary Fedel           Englewood,NJ       99 M     29:53  9:37 92/126    NO AGE                      
 128.Ari Ungar            Englewood,NJ       36 M     29:59  9:39 93/126    M35-39:20/21   44.2% N/A    
 129.Romina Senmartin     Woodridge,NJ       24 F     30:06  9:41 33/84     F20-24:1/3     49.2% N/A    
 130.Patsy Kutner Fiume   River Vale,NJ      54 F     30:06  9:41 34/84     F50-54:4/8     59.2% 22/ 45 
 131.Nick Marsico         Emerson,NJ         58 M     30:07  9:42 94/126    M55-59:6/7     52.3% 32/ 53 
 132.Matthew Saal         Englewood,NJ       47 M     30:12  9:43 95/126    M45-49:5/9     47.7% 39/ 53 
 133.Gary Denonport       Palisades,NY       49 M     30:23  9:47 96/126    M45-49:6/9     48.2% 37/ 53 
 134.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         48 F     30:33  9:50 35/84     F45-49:8/8     54.0% 29/ 45 
 135.Danielle Schillen    Englewood,NJ       32 F     30:42  9:53 36/84     F30-34:5/9     48.3% N/A    
 136.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M U   30:51  9:56 97/126    M65-69:3/6     55.4% 24/ 53 
 137.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M U   31:00  9:59 98/126    M45-49:7/9     47.2% 40/ 53 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Allegra Fox          Teaneck,NJ         42 F     31:04 10:00 37/84     F40-44:8/12    50.1% 34/ 45 
 139.Luis Aguilar         North Bergen,NJ    62 M     31:10 10:02 99/126    M60-64:5/7     52.4% 31/ 53 
 140.Lawrence Diener      Englewood,NJ       65 M     31:12 10:03 100/126   M65-69:4/6     53.8% 26/ 53 
 141.Tobin Rebecca        Englewood,NJ       32 F     31:21 10:05 38/84     F30-34:6/9     47.3% N/A    
 142.Charlie Poppen       Englewood,NJ       63 M     31:23 10:06 101/126   M60-64:6/7     52.5% 30/ 53 
 143.Scott Somerville     Tenafly,NJ         11 M     31:30 10:08 102/126   M 1-14:7/13    48.6% N/A    
 144.Cheryl Borenstein    Englewood,NJ       35 F     31:35 10:10 39/84     F35-39:6/16    47.3% N/A    
 145.Gary Liberman        Englewood,NJ       40 M     31:36 10:10 103/126   M40-44:11/14   43.2% 46/ 53 
 146.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     60 F     31:40 10:12 40/84     F60-64:2/4     61.0% 17/ 45 
 147.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F U   32:24 10:26 41/84     F65-69:1/6     64.2% 9/ 45  
 148.Joshua Drazen        Englewood,NJ       33 M     32:31 10:28 104/126   M30-34:12/13   40.1% N/A    
 149.Michael Mallory      Orange,NJ          48 M     32:34 10:29 105/126   M45-49:8/9     44.6% 45/ 53 
 150.Eunyoung Moon        Edgewater,NJ       39 F     32:41 10:31 42/84     F35-39:7/16    46.6% N/A    
 151.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:49 10:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 152.Jonathan Susman      Englewood,NJ       45 M     32:50 10:34 106/126   M45-49:9/9     43.2% 47/ 53 
 153.Scott Gartenberg     Englewood,NJ       40 M     33:14 10:42 107/126   M40-44:12/14   41.1% 49/ 53 
 154.Daniel Nachum        Tenafly,NJ         12 M     33:23 10:45 108/126   M 1-14:8/13    44.5% N/A    
 155.Jacob Nachum         Tenafly,NJ         53 M     33:24 10:45 109/126   M50-54:8/8     45.2% 43/ 53 
 156.Leslie Teicher       Tenafly,NJ         36 F     33:28 10:46 43/84     F35-39:8/16    44.9% N/A    
 157.Michelle Sohn        Englewood,NJ       39 F     33:29 10:47 44/84     F35-39:9/16    45.5% N/A    
 158.Isabel Coyle-sesty   Paramus,NJ         63 F     33:32 10:48 45/84     F60-64:3/4     60.2% 21/ 45 
 159.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F U   33:58 10:56 46/84     F50-54:5/8     52.4% 32/ 45 
 160.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F U   34:09 10:59 47/84     F65-69:2/6     62.9% 12/ 45 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Liz Gangi            Westwood,NJ        38 F     34:34 11:08 48/84     F35-39:10/16   43.8% N/A    
 162.Yaron Bartket        Englewood,NJ       99 M     34:46 11:11 110/126   NO AGE                      
 163.Jike Bareket         Englewood,NJ       13 M     34:49 11:12 111/126   M 1-14:9/13    41.7% N/A    
 164.Shira Sohn           Teaneck,NJ         13 F     35:21 11:23 49/84     F 1-14:1/4     45.2% N/A    
 165.Julia Schneebaum     Englewood,NJ       13 F     35:23 11:23 50/84     F 1-14:2/4     45.1% N/A    
 166.Errol Rubenstein     Englewood,NJ       43 M     35:37 11:28 112/126   M40-44:13/14   39.2% 51/ 53 
 167.Marcy Cohen          Englewood,NJ       37 F     35:55 11:34 51/84     F35-39:11/16   42.0% N/A    
 168.Sarrah Ottensoser    Englewood,NJ       31 F     36:01 11:36 52/84     F30-34:7/9     41.1% N/A    
 169.Patsy Durling        Sharonville,OH     72 F     36:20 11:42 53/84     F70-89:1/5     64.2% 10/ 45 
 170.Lee Darrling         Branchburg,NJ      37 M     36:21 11:42 113/126   M35-39:21/21   36.7% N/A    
 171.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         70 F     36:39 11:48 54/84     F70-89:2/5     61.5% 14/ 45 
 172.Cheryl Issac         Rockaway,NJ        35 F     36:48 11:51 55/84     F35-39:12/16   40.6% N/A    
 173.Katelyn Klapach      Morris Plains,NJ   23 F     36:48 11:51 56/84     F20-24:2/3     40.2% N/A    
 174.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F U   36:57 11:54 57/84     F70-89:3/5     61.0% 18/ 45 
 175.Gail Billig          Englewood,NJ       65 F     37:06 11:56 58/84     F65-69:3/6     56.1% 26/ 45 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Kyle Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         11 M     37:31 12:04 114/126   M 1-14:10/13   40.8% N/A    
 177.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         36 F     37:32 12:05 59/84     F35-39:13/16   40.0% N/A    
 178.Abigal Gross         Englewood,NJ       40 F     37:34 12:05 60/84     F40-44:9/12    40.8% 39/ 45 
 179.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F U   37:35 12:06 61/84     F65-69:4/6     58.0% 24/ 45 
 180.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  70 M U   37:36 12:06 115/126   M70-89:1/2     46.9% 41/ 53 
 181.Danielle Hajduk      Bayonne,NJ         24 F     37:38 12:07 62/84     F20-24:3/3     39.3% N/A    
 182.Terrence Oreilly     Fort Lee,NJ        67 M     38:12 12:18 116/126   M65-69:5/6     44.7% 44/ 53 
 183.Lisa Powers          Piermont,NY        53 F     38:27 12:23 63/84     F50-54:6/8     45.7% 35/ 45 
 184.Claudia Roschel      Englewood,NJ       26 F     38:35 12:25 64/84     F25-29:5/6     38.4% N/A    
 185.Daniel Wachlacrenko  Englewood,NJ       30 M     38:35 12:25 117/126   M30-34:13/13   33.5% N/A    
 186.Michelle Srebnik     Yonkers,NY         39 F     38:37 12:26 65/84     F35-39:14/16   39.5% N/A    
 187.Jeffrey Cohen        Englewood,NJ       56 M U   39:02 12:34 118/126   M55-59:7/7     39.7% 50/ 53 
 188.Judy Coyle           Leonia,NJ          63 F     39:30 12:43 66/84     F60-64:4/4     51.1% 33/ 45 
 189.Thomas Goode         Yonkers,NY         62 M     39:36 12:45 119/126   M60-64:7/7     41.2% 48/ 53 
 190.Pamela Wood          New York,NY        44 F     39:54 12:51 67/84     F40-44:10/12   39.7% 41/ 45 
 191.Milton Houpt         Englewwod,NJ       72 M     39:55 12:51 120/126   M70-89:2/2     45.3% 42/ 53 
 192.Toshika D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       79 F U   40:05 12:54 68/84     F70-89:4/5     66.1% 8/ 45  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 193.Martha Feltrin       Highland Park,NJ   52 F     43:02 13:51 69/84     F50-54:7/8     40.3% 40/ 45 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 194.Jordan Gartaberg     Englewood,NJ       10 M     44:19 14:16 121/126   M 1-14:11/13   35.6% N/A    
 195.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U   44:47 14:25 70/84     F70-89:5/5     54.9% 27/ 45 
 196.Jen Haskins          Hillsdale,NJ       57 F     44:50 14:26 71/84     F55-59:1/2     41.3% 38/ 45 
 197.Amira Kra            Teaneck,NJ         31 F     45:43 14:43 72/84     F30-34:8/9     32.4% N/A    
 198.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:34 14:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Lisa Shafer          Englewood,NJ       42 F     46:35 15:00 73/84     F40-44:11/12   33.4% 44/ 45 
 200.David Lifschitz      Englewood,NJ       10 M     47:39 15:20 122/126   M 1-14:12/13   33.1% N/A    
 201.Ali Auerbach         Englewood,NJ       28 F     47:42 15:21 74/84     F25-29:6/6     31.0% N/A    
 202.Jason Auerbach       Englewood,NJ       27 M     47:44 15:22 123/126   M25-29:7/7     27.0% N/A    
 203.Joel Budin           Englewood,NJ       65 M     47:44 15:22 124/126   M65-69:6/6     35.1% 52/ 53 
 204.Brooke Schwartz      Englewood,NJ       8  F     47:52 15:24 75/84     F 1-14:3/4     37.8% N/A    
 205.Perry Granoff        Saddle River,NJ    66 F     48:14 15:31 76/84     F65-69:5/6     43.8% 37/ 45 
 206.Ellen Levine         South River,NJ     67 F     48:14 15:31 77/84     F65-69:6/6     44.5% 36/ 45 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Amy Vogel            Teaneck,NJ         32 F     50:21 16:12 78/84     F30-34:9/9     29.5% N/A    
 208.Helene Saffern       Bergenfield,NJ     42 F     51:27 16:34 79/84     F40-44:12/12   30.2% 45/ 45 
 209.Barry Saffern        Bergenfield,NJ     42 M     51:29 16:34 125/126   M40-44:14/14   26.9% 53/ 53 
 210.Sharon Smith-baska   River Edge,NJ      58 F     52:05 16:46 80/84     F55-59:2/2     36.1% 42/ 45 
 211.Vanessa Finn         River Edge,NJ      53 F     52:05 16:46 81/84     F50-54:8/8     33.7% 43/ 45 
 212.Christophe Hatfield  Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 14 M     52:06 16:46 126/126   M 1-14:13/13   27.2% N/A    
 213.Tara Roberts         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 35 F     52:18 16:50 82/84     F35-39:15/16   28.6% N/A    
 214.Zelicia Lifschitz    Englewood,NJ       37 F     52:30 16:54 83/84     F35-39:16/16   28.7% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Jenna Lifschitz      ,                  8  F     58:20 18:46 84/84     F 1-14:4/4     31.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
IRA'S 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     25 M           203    15:54   5:07
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M        U  193    17:37   5:40
   3.Ryan Gormley         Dumont,NJ          16 M           228    18:10   5:51
   4.John Cahill          Ridgefield,NJ      17 M            21    19:04   6:08
   5.Adam Egizi           Ridgefield,NJ      17 M            38    19:35   6:18
   6.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M           173    19:36   6:19
   7.Alexander Spektor    Palisades Park,NJ  16 M           124    19:40   6:20
   8.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M           150    19:50   6:23
   9.Edwin Rotich         New Milford,NJ     27 M           214    19:54   6:24
  10.Joey Weikl           Ridgefield,NJ      15 M           136    20:13   6:30
IRA'S 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F           204    19:26   6:15
   2.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F            97    19:55   6:25
   3.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F           212    20:18   6:32
   4.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F           189    20:57   6:45
   5.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F           188    21:42   6:59
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           139    22:24   7:13
   7.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F        U  192    22:28   7:14
   8.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F            24    22:51   7:21
   9.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       35 F           218    23:26   7:33
  10.Chavie Fried         Englewood,NJ       33 F            52    24:45   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IRA'S 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M           173    19:36   6:19
   2.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M           150    19:50   6:23
   3.Manuel Romero        Bergenfield,NJ     52 M           145    20:17   6:32
   4.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       44 M           191    20:27   6:35
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M        U  107    21:15   6:50
   6.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M           194    21:34   6:56
   7.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         51 M             6    21:45   7:00
   8.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         55 M             3    21:59   7:05
   9.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M           213    22:12   7:09
  10.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       41 M           110    22:23   7:12
IRA'S 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F           189    20:57   6:45
   2.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F           188    21:42   6:59
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           139    22:24   7:13
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F        U  192    22:28   7:14
   5.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F            24    22:51   7:21
   6.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       50 F        U  196    24:46   7:58
   7.Julie Brodsky        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F            18    25:22   8:10
   8.Amanda Steen         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F           125    25:22   8:10
   9.Maureen Byrne        Cresskill,NJ       45 F           164    25:51   8:19
  10.Antonia Noonan       Orangeburg,NY      42 F            98    26:19   8:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ramon Prendas        Summit,NJ          14 M    22      185    21:25   6:54
   2.Michael Capurso      Ridgewood,NJ       14 M    53      162    24:05   7:45
   3.Matan Sopher         Englewood,NJ       8  M    98      123    27:41   8:55
   4.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,NJ         11 M   105       80    28:06   9:03
   5.Job Shuman           Englewood,NJ       12 M   113      257    28:39   9:13
   6.Alon Futter          Teaneck,NJ         12 M   123      236    29:30   9:30
   7.Scott Somerville     Tenafly,NJ         11 M   143      118    31:30  10:08
   8.Daniel Nachum        Tenafly,NJ         12 M   154       95    33:23  10:45
   9.Jike Bareket         Englewood,NJ       13 M   163      262    34:49  11:12
  10.Kyle Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         11 M   176       16    37:31  12:04

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Shira Sohn           Teaneck,NJ         13 F   164      202    35:21  11:23
   2.Julia Schneebaum     Englewood,NJ       13 F   165      201    35:23  11:23
   3.Brooke Schwartz      Englewood,NJ       8  F   204      229    47:52  15:24
   4.Jenna Lifschitz      ,                  8  F   215      233    58:20  18:46

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ryan Gormley         Dumont,NJ          16 M     3      228    18:10   5:51
   2.John Cahill          Ridgefield,NJ      17 M     4       21    19:04   6:08
   3.Adam Egizi           Ridgefield,NJ      17 M     6       38    19:35   6:18
   4.Alexander Spektor    Palisades Park,NJ  16 M     8      124    19:40   6:20
   5.Joey Weikl           Ridgefield,NJ      15 M    12      136    20:13   6:30
   6.Edan Golomb          Tenafly,NJ         18 M    26      177    21:48   7:01
   7.Benjamin Ascherman   New York,NY        17 M    31      142    22:04   7:06
   8.Ephriam Shimko       New York,NY        15 M    32      141    22:06   7:07
   9.Dan Atwood           Teaneck,NJ         18 M    45        5    23:22   7:31
  10.Anthony Batista      Clifton,NJ         15 M    62      186    24:59   8:02

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Mike Marsico         Emerson,NJ         20 M    28       88    21:57   7:04
   2.Joseph Marsico       Emerson,NJ         22 M    43       87    23:17   7:30
   3.Braudan Hogan        Bergenfield,NJ     24 M   110      221    28:35   9:12

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Romina Senmartin     Woodridge,NJ       24 F   129      222    30:06   9:41
   2.Katelyn Klapach      Morris Plains,NJ   23 F   173       79    36:48  11:51
   3.Danielle Hajduk      Bayonne,NJ         24 F   181       62    37:38  12:07

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     25 M     1      203    15:54   5:07
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M     2   U  193    17:37   5:40
   3.Edwin Rotich         New Milford,NJ     27 M    10      214    19:54   6:24
   4.Ian Ribald           Englewood,NJ       25 M    50      187    23:52   7:41
   5.Edith Arrufat        Roselle Park,NJ    27 M    83      232    27:03   8:42
   6.Matt Forma           Nanuet,NY          28 M    91      239    27:22   8:48
   7.Jason Auerbach       Englewood,NJ       27 M   202        8    47:44  15:22

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F     5      204    19:26   6:15
   2.Abbe Lowenthal       Hackensack,NJ      28 F    61      158    24:49   7:59
   3.Erica Singer         Plantation,FL      29 F    90      116    27:22   8:48
   4.Rosalyn Kim          Teaneck,NJ         27 F   126       78    29:50   9:36
   5.Claudia Roschel      Englewood,NJ       26 F   184      182    38:35  12:25
   6.Ali Auerbach         Englewood,NJ       28 F   201        7    47:42  15:21

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Shalva Dalakishvili  Dumont,NJ          30 M    27      157    21:56   7:04
   2.Jason Ainspan        Tenafly,NJ         33 M    40        2    22:40   7:18
   3.Seth Benkel          Englewood,NJ       34 M    48        9    23:38   7:36
   4.Shawn Carpenter      Englewood Cliff,NJ 33 M    58       23    24:43   7:57
   5.David Wild           Englewood,NJ       33 M    72      137    26:01   8:22
   6.Steven Siegler       Englewood,NJ       33 M    74      114    26:08   8:25
   7.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         32 M    81       85    26:55   8:40
   8.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      34 M    89   U  176    27:20   8:48
   9.Brendan Walsh        Hoboken,NJ         31 M    92      253    27:25   8:49
  10.Victor Macucachi     Passaic,NJ         34 M   102      184    28:01   9:01

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F    11       97    19:55   6:25
   2.Chavie Fried         Englewood,NJ       33 F    59       52    24:45   7:58
   3.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         32 F    96       84    27:35   8:53
   4.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         34 F   106      159    28:10   9:04
   5.Danielle Schillen    Englewood,NJ       32 F   135      109    30:42   9:53
   6.Tobin Rebecca        Englewood,NJ       32 F   141      205    31:21  10:05
   7.Sarrah Ottensoser    Englewood,NJ       31 F   168      254    36:01  11:36
   8.Amira Kra            Teaneck,NJ         31 F   197      240    45:43  14:43
   9.Amy Vogel            Teaneck,NJ         32 F   207      248    50:21  16:12

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        38 M    16   U   69    20:29   6:36
   2.Alexis Rodriguez     New York,NY        39 M    17   U  151    20:56   6:44
   3.David Goldman        Englewood,NJ       36 M    19       54    21:13   6:50
   4.Colin Mcnamara       Park Ridge,NJ      37 M    21      143    21:17   6:51
   5.Manuel Acruffat      Roselle Park,NJ    38 M    29      231    21:58   7:04
   6.Hugo Lozada          Clifton,NJ         35 M    42      166    23:05   7:26
   7.Evan Borenstein      Englewood,NJ       36 M    47       14    23:29   7:33
   8.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         37 M    51      111    23:58   7:43
   9.Gilad Ottensoser     Englewood,NJ       39 M    56      101    24:15   7:48
  10.Natie Fox            Englewood,NJ       35 M    57       51    24:30   7:53

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F    14      212    20:18   6:32
   2.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       35 F    46      218    23:26   7:33
   3.Rena Rosenberg       Englewood,NJ       35 F    67      108    25:27   8:11
   4.Adriana Pacheco      Hoboken,NJ         39 F    69      103    25:35   8:14
   5.Pixie Pierce         Teaneck,NJ         38 F   120      179    28:59   9:20
   6.Cheryl Borenstein    Englewood,NJ       35 F   144       13    31:35  10:10
   7.Eunyoung Moon        Edgewater,NJ       39 F   150       94    32:41  10:31
   8.Leslie Teicher       Tenafly,NJ         36 F   156      130    33:28  10:46
   9.Michelle Sohn        Englewood,NJ       39 F   157      117    33:29  10:47
  10.Liz Gangi            Westwood,NJ        38 F   161      190    34:34  11:08

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M     9      150    19:50   6:23
   2.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       44 M    15      191    20:27   6:35
   3.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M    33      213    22:12   7:09
   4.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       41 M    35      110    22:23   7:12
   5.Anatole Kanevsky     Suffern,NY         43 M    38      146    22:35   7:16
   6.Gelad Amoseg         Englewood,NJ       43 M    75      250    26:11   8:26
   7.Elliot Shulman       Englewood,NJ       43 M    78      258    26:27   8:31
   8.Chaim Book           Teaneck,NJ         43 M    84       12    27:04   8:43
   9.Michael Fried        Englewood,NJ       40 M    85       53    27:05   8:43
  10.Jonathan Sopher      Englewood,NJ       41 M    97      122    27:39   8:54

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F    41       24    22:51   7:21
   2.Amanda Steen         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F    66      125    25:22   8:10
   3.Antonia Noonan       Orangeburg,NY      42 F    76       98    26:19   8:28
   4.Toto Sullivan        Cresskill,NJ       44 F   101      163    27:54   8:59
   5.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       40 F   116      119    28:45   9:15
   6.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      44 F   121      149    29:03   9:21
   7.Katherine Cousineau  Tenafly,NJ         43 F   125       27    29:47   9:35
   8.Allegra Fox          Teaneck,NJ         42 F   138       50    31:04  10:00
   9.Abigal Gross         Englewood,NJ       40 F   178       60    37:34  12:05
  10.Pamela Wood          New York,NY        44 F   190      138    39:54  12:51

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Juan Feltrin         Highland Park,NJ   48 M    39       44    22:40   7:18
   2.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      48 M    54      174    24:06   7:45
   3.Steven Welish        Haworth,NJ         49 M    80   U  200    26:45   8:37
   4.Dror Futter          Teaneck,NJ         45 M   124      237    29:36   9:32
   5.Matthew Saal         Englewood,NJ       47 M   132      155    30:12   9:43
   6.Gary Denonport       Palisades,NY       49 M   133      225    30:23   9:47
   7.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M   137   U   90    31:00   9:59
   8.Michael Mallory      Orange,NJ          48 M   149       86    32:34  10:29
   9.Jonathan Susman      Englewood,NJ       45 M   152      210    32:50  10:34

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F    18      189    20:57   6:45
   2.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F    24      188    21:42   6:59
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F    36      139    22:24   7:13
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F    37   U  192    22:28   7:14
   5.Julie Brodsky        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    65       18    25:22   8:10
   6.Maureen Byrne        Cresskill,NJ       45 F    71      164    25:51   8:19
   7.Elizabeth Owens      Tenafly,NJ         45 F    77      224    26:21   8:29
   8.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         48 F   134      223    30:33   9:50

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M     7      173    19:36   6:19
   2.Manuel Romero        Bergenfield,NJ     52 M    13      145    20:17   6:32
   3.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M    23      194    21:34   6:56
   4.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         51 M    25        6    21:45   7:00
   5.Joseph Cahill        Ridgefield,NJ      50 M    64       22    25:21   8:10
   6.Inocencio Natividad  New Milford,NJ     52 M    73      183    26:06   8:24
   7.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       50 M   122      227    29:26   9:28
   8.Jacob Nachum         Tenafly,NJ         53 M   155       96    33:24  10:45

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       50 F    60   U  196    24:46   7:58
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       50 F    99       17    27:41   8:55
   3.Monica Rodriguez-bro Rosedale,NY        50 F   103      154    28:01   9:01
   4.Patsy Kutner Fiume   River Vale,NJ      54 F   130       81    30:06   9:41
   5.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        54 F   159   U  135    33:58  10:56
   6.Lisa Powers          Piermont,NY        53 F   183      211    38:27  12:23
   7.Martha Feltrin       Highland Park,NJ   52 F   193       45    43:02  13:51
   8.Vanessa Finn         River Edge,NJ      53 F   211      195    52:05  16:46

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         55 M    30        3    21:59   7:05
   2.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       55 M    79       46    26:27   8:31
   3.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          55 M    86       43    27:14   8:46
   4.Vicente Espinel      Fairview,NJ        59 M    93      140    27:26   8:50
   5.John Markle          Park Ridge,NJ      56 M   118      180    28:56   9:19
   6.Nick Marsico         Emerson,NJ         58 M   131       89    30:07   9:42
   7.Jeffrey Cohen        Englewood,NJ       56 M   187   U  153    39:02  12:34

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jen Haskins          Hillsdale,NJ       57 F   196      178    44:50  14:26
   2.Sharon Smith-baska   River Edge,NJ      58 F   210      199    52:05  16:46

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M    20   U  107    21:15   6:50
   2.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M    55   U  230    24:11   7:47
   3.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M    70   U  255    25:47   8:18
   4.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M    87   U   68    27:19   8:48
   5.Luis Aguilar         North Bergen,NJ    62 M   139        1    31:10  10:02
   6.Charlie Poppen       Englewood,NJ       63 M   142      152    31:23  10:06
   7.Thomas Goode         Yonkers,NY         62 M   189      208    39:36  12:45

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F   104      156    28:04   9:02
   2.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     60 F   146       32    31:40  10:12
   3.Isabel Coyle-sesty   Paramus,NJ         63 F   158       30    33:32  10:48
   4.Judy Coyle           Leonia,NJ          63 F   188       28    39:30  12:43

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M    52   U    4    24:01   7:44
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M    63      165    25:11   8:06
   3.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   136   U   70    30:51   9:56
   4.Lawrence Diener      Englewood,NJ       65 M   140      244    31:12  10:03
   5.Terrence Oreilly     Fort Lee,NJ        67 M   182      215    38:12  12:18
   6.Joel Budin           Englewood,NJ       65 M   203       20    47:44  15:22

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F   147   U   66    32:24  10:26
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   160   U   19    34:09  10:59
   3.Gail Billig          Englewood,NJ       65 F   175       11    37:06  11:56
   4.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F   179   U  144    37:35  12:06
   5.Perry Granoff        Saddle River,NJ    66 F   205      243    48:14  15:31
   6.Ellen Levine         South River,NJ     67 F   206      242    48:14  15:31

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  70 M   180   U  115    37:36  12:06
   2.Milton Houpt         Englewwod,NJ       72 M   191      217    39:55  12:51

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Patsy Durling        Sharonville,OH     72 F   169       39    36:20  11:42
   2.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         70 F   171       76    36:39  11:48
   3.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F   174   U  167    36:57  11:54
   4.Toshika D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       79 F   192   U   33    40:05  12:54
   5.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   195   U  148    44:47  14:25

IRA'S 5K RUN                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Adelibio Hernandez   Passaic,NJ         99 M    34      169    22:21   7:12
   2.Michael Granoff      Palo Alto,CA       99 M    44      238    23:18   7:30
   3.Mary Fedel           Englewood,NJ       99 M   127      219    29:53   9:37
   4.Yaron Bartket        Englewood,NJ       99 M   162      261    34:46  11:11

IRA'S 5K RUN                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Orlaith Bogg         Fort Lee,NJ        99 F   107      172    28:17   9:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M   U    21:15   6:50  77.5%
   2.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M        19:36   6:19  76.5%
   3.Manuel Romero        Bergenfield,NJ     52 M        20:17   6:32  73.9%
   4.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M   U    24:01   7:44  71.1%
   5.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         55 M        21:59   7:05  69.9%
   6.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M        21:34   6:56  68.9%
   7.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       44 M        20:27   6:35  68.8%
   8.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M        19:50   6:23  68.8%
   9.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         51 M        21:45   7:00  68.4%
  10.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M        25:11   8:06  66.6%
  11.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M   U    24:11   7:47  66.3%
  12.Juan Feltrin         Highland Park,NJ   48 M        22:40   7:18  64.0%
  13.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M   U    25:47   8:18  62.2%
  14.Anatole Kanevsky     Suffern,NY         43 M        22:35   7:16  61.8%
  15.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M        22:12   7:09  61.5%
  16.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       41 M        22:23   7:12  61.4%
  17.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      48 M        24:06   7:45  60.2%
  18.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       61 M   U    27:19   8:48  59.2%
  19.Joseph Cahill        Ridgefield,NJ      50 M        25:21   8:10  58.2%
  20.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       55 M        26:27   8:31  58.1%
  21.Vicente Espinel      Fairview,NJ        59 M        27:26   8:50  58.0%
  22.Inocencio Natividad  New Milford,NJ     52 M        26:06   8:24  57.4%
  23.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          55 M        27:14   8:46  56.4%
  24.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   U    30:51   9:56  55.4%
  25.Steven Welish        Haworth,NJ         49 M   U    26:45   8:37  54.7%
  26.Lawrence Diener      Englewood,NJ       65 M        31:12  10:03  53.8%
  27.John Markle          Park Ridge,NJ      56 M        28:56   9:19  53.6%
  28.Gelad Amoseg         Englewood,NJ       43 M        26:11   8:26  53.3%
  29.Elliot Shulman       Englewood,NJ       43 M        26:27   8:31  52.8%
  30.Charlie Poppen       Englewood,NJ       63 M        31:23  10:06  52.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F        20:57   6:45  77.9%
   2.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F        21:42   6:59  74.4%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        22:24   7:13  73.7%
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F   U    22:28   7:14  73.5%
   5.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F        28:04   9:02  69.9%
   6.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       50 F   U    24:46   7:58  68.3%
   7.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F        22:51   7:21  67.6%
   8.Toshika D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       79 F   U    40:05  12:54  66.1%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F   U    32:24  10:26  64.2%
  10.Patsy Durling        Sharonville,OH     72 F        36:20  11:42  64.2%
  11.Julie Brodsky        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        25:22   8:10  63.6%
  12.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   U    34:09  10:59  62.9%
  13.Maureen Byrne        Cresskill,NJ       45 F        25:51   8:19  61.8%
  14.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         70 F        36:39  11:48  61.5%
  15.Amanda Steen         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        25:22   8:10  61.3%
  16.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       50 F        27:41   8:55  61.1%
  17.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     60 F        31:40  10:12  61.0%
  18.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F   U    36:57  11:54  61.0%
  19.Elizabeth Owens      Tenafly,NJ         45 F        26:21   8:29  60.6%
  20.Monica Rodriguez-bro Rosedale,NY        50 F        28:01   9:01  60.4%
  21.Isabel Coyle-sesty   Paramus,NJ         63 F        33:32  10:48  60.2%
  22.Patsy Kutner Fiume   River Vale,NJ      54 F        30:06   9:41  59.2%
  23.Antonia Noonan       Orangeburg,NY      42 F        26:19   8:28  59.1%
  24.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           68 F   U    37:35  12:06  58.0%
  25.Toto Sullivan        Cresskill,NJ       44 F        27:54   8:59  56.7%
  26.Gail Billig          Englewood,NJ       65 F        37:06  11:56  56.1%
  27.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   U    44:47  14:25  54.9%
  28.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      44 F        29:03   9:21  54.5%
  29.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         48 F        30:33   9:50  54.0%
  30.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       40 F        28:45   9:15  53.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     25 M        15:54   5:07  81.1%
   2.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         63 M   U    21:15   6:50  77.5%
   3.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M        19:36   6:19  76.5%
   4.Ryan Gormley         Dumont,NJ          16 M        18:10   5:51  75.4%
   5.Manuel Romero        Bergenfield,NJ     52 M        20:17   6:32  73.9%
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M   U    17:37   5:40  73.2%
   7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          67 M   U    24:01   7:44  71.1%
   8.John Cahill          Ridgefield,NJ      17 M        19:04   6:08  70.8%
   9.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         55 M        21:59   7:05  69.9%
  10.Alexander Spektor    Palisades Park,NJ  16 M        19:40   6:20  69.6%
  11.Adam Egizi           Ridgefield,NJ      17 M        19:35   6:18  69.0%
  12.Estrada Jairo        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M        21:34   6:56  68.9%
  13.Joey Weikl           Ridgefield,NJ      15 M        20:13   6:30  68.9%
  14.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       44 M        20:27   6:35  68.8%
  15.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      40 M        19:50   6:23  68.8%
  16.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         51 M        21:45   7:00  68.4%
  17.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M        25:11   8:06  66.6%
  18.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M   U    24:11   7:47  66.3%
  19.Ramon Prendas        Summit,NJ          14 M        21:25   6:54  66.3%
  20.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        38 M   U    20:29   6:36  65.7%
  21.Edwin Rotich         New Milford,NJ     27 M        19:54   6:24  64.8%
  22.Alexis Rodriguez     New York,NY        39 M   U    20:56   6:44  64.7%
  23.Juan Feltrin         Highland Park,NJ   48 M        22:40   7:18  64.0%
  24.Ephriam Shimko       New York,NY        15 M        22:06   7:07  63.0%
  25.Colin Mcnamara       Park Ridge,NJ      37 M        21:17   6:51  62.7%
  26.David Goldman        Englewood,NJ       36 M        21:13   6:50  62.5%
  27.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M   U    25:47   8:18  62.2%
  28.Anatole Kanevsky     Suffern,NY         43 M        22:35   7:16  61.8%
  29.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M        22:12   7:09  61.5%
  30.Matan Sopher         Englewood,NJ       8  M        27:41   8:55  61.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Catherine Stone      Hamburg,NJ         47 F        20:57   6:45  77.9%
   2.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F        19:26   6:15  76.2%
   3.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    39 F        20:18   6:32  75.1%
   4.Jeanette Shelow Macd Nyack,NY           46 F        21:42   6:59  74.4%
   5.Maria Nitto          Morris Plains,NJ   30 F        19:55   6:25  74.3%
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        22:24   7:13  73.7%
   7.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        48 F   U    22:28   7:14  73.5%
   8.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F        28:04   9:02  69.9%
   9.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       50 F   U    24:46   7:58  68.3%
  10.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         41 F        22:51   7:21  67.6%
  11.Toshika D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       79 F   U    40:05  12:54  66.1%
  12.Patsy Durling        Sharonville,OH     72 F        36:20  11:42  64.2%
  13.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        65 F   U    32:24  10:26  64.2%
  14.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       35 F        23:26   7:33  63.8%
  15.Julie Brodsky        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        25:22   8:10  63.6%
  16.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   U    34:09  10:59  62.9%
  17.Maureen Byrne        Cresskill,NJ       45 F        25:51   8:19  61.8%
  18.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         70 F        36:39  11:48  61.5%
  19.Amanda Steen         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        25:22   8:10  61.3%
  20.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       50 F        27:41   8:55  61.1%
  21.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       70 F   U    36:57  11:54  61.0%
  22.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     60 F        31:40  10:12  61.0%
  23.Elizabeth Owens      Tenafly,NJ         45 F        26:21   8:29  60.6%
  24.Monica Rodriguez-bro Rosedale,NY        50 F        28:01   9:01  60.4%
  25.Isabel Coyle-sesty   Paramus,NJ         63 F        33:32  10:48  60.2%
  26.Chavie Fried         Englewood,NJ       33 F        24:45   7:58  60.1%
  27.Adriana Pacheco      Hoboken,NJ         39 F        25:35   8:14  59.6%
  28.Abbe Lowenthal       Hackensack,NJ      28 F        24:49   7:59  59.6%
  29.Patsy Kutner Fiume   River Vale,NJ      54 F        30:06   9:41  59.2%
  30.Antonia Noonan       Orangeburg,NY      42 F        26:19   8:28  59.1%