STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN

Race Date:5-17-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Newman          Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   1:34:23  6:05 1/24      M30-39:1/5     76.8% N/A    
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M   1:41:44  6:33 2/24      M30-39:2/5     69.8% N/A    
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   1:43:52  6:41 3/24      M40-49:1/8     72.7% 2/ 13  
   4.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F   1:44:50  6:45 1/21      F40-49:1/11    83.3% 1/ 14  
   7.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M   1:47:08  6:54 4/24      M50-59:1/4     74.7% 1/ 13  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F U 1:49:30  7:03 2/21      F40-49:2/11    75.5% 2/ 14  
   9.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          39 F   1:50:22  7:06 3/21      F30-39:1/5     73.7% N/A    
  10.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       27 M   1:56:22  7:29 5/24      M20-29:1/5     61.0% N/A    
  11.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M   1:56:52  7:31 6/24      M40-49:2/8     66.7% 4/ 13  
  12.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F U 1:59:00  7:40 4/21      F30-39:2/5     66.0% N/A    
  13.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M   1:59:26  7:41 7/24      M40-49:3/8     62.2% 6/ 13  
  14.Erin Fallon          ,NJ                26 F   2:02:34  7:53 5/21      F20-29:1/1     64.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M   2:05:53  8:06 8/24      M40-49:4/8     62.5% 5/ 13  
  16.Katherine Glass-hard Hillsborough,NJ    19 F   2:07:17  8:12 6/21      F14-19:1/1     62.1% N/A    
  17.Tim Lockburner       ,NJ                38 M   2:08:24  8:16 9/24      M30-39:3/5     56.5% N/A    
  18.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M   2:09:17  8:19 10/24     M40-49:5/8     60.9% 7/ 13  
  19.Harish Subramanian   Jersey City,NJ     28 M   2:09:18  8:19 11/24     M20-29:2/5     54.9% N/A    
  20.Chris Albanese       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M   2:09:23  8:20 12/24     M30-39:4/5     55.7% N/A    
  21.Ron Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M   2:15:07  8:42 13/24     M50-59:2/4     60.3% 8/ 13  
  22.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M   2:15:51  8:45 14/24     M50-59:3/4     59.4% 9/ 13  
  23.Tyle Blakemore       Belle Mead,NJ      16 M   2:16:31  8:47 15/24     M14-19:1/1     55.6% N/A    
  24.Rick Detrolico       Piscataway,NJ      66 M   2:17:31  8:51 16/24     M60-69:1/1     67.5% 3/ 13  
  25.Joseph Kohles        Millington,NJ      37 M   2:19:29  8:59 17/24     M30-39:5/5     51.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   ,NJ                48 M   2:20:04  9:01 18/24     M40-49:6/8     56.2% 10/ 13 
  27.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F   2:22:39  9:11 7/21      F40-49:3/11    59.1% 7/ 14  
  28.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F   2:23:02  9:12 8/21      F40-49:4/11    61.8% 5/ 14  
  29.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F   2:23:23  9:14 9/21      F40-49:5/11    57.2% 8/ 14  
  30.Ron Nahars           Belle Mead,NJ      23 M   2:25:14  9:21 19/24     M20-29:3/5     48.9% N/A    
  31.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   2:25:20  9:21 10/21     F50-59:1/3     64.8% 3/ 14  
  32.Dan Esposito         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   2:25:27  9:22 20/24     M40-49:7/8     51.5% 13/ 13 
  33.Rohini Mitra         ,NJ                50 F   2:25:27  9:22 11/21     F50-59:2/3     63.1% 4/ 14  
  34.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    48 F   2:27:26  9:29 12/21     F40-49:6/11    60.7% 6/ 14  
  35.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        54 M   2:27:48  9:31 21/24     M50-59:4/4     56.1% 11/ 13 
  36.Marcus Myers         New Providence,NJ  48 M   2:32:50  9:50 22/24     M40-49:8/8     51.5% 12/ 13 
  37.Jennifer Kobren      Iselin,NJ          32 F   2:34:03  9:55 13/21     F30-39:3/5     51.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F U 2:38:24 10:12 14/21     F40-49:7/11    53.2% 11/ 14 
  39.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        42 F   2:39:51 10:17 15/21     F40-49:8/11    52.2% 12/ 14 
  40.Laura Sadler         ,NJ                45 F   2:39:52 10:17 16/21     F40-49:9/11    54.0% 9/ 14  
  41.Jane Palazzo         Manville,NJ        38 F   2:40:19 10:19 17/21     F30-39:4/5     50.4% N/A    
  42.Kimberly Dauber      West Orange,NJ     45 F   2:41:07 10:22 18/21     F40-49:10/11   53.5% 10/ 14 
  43.Janine Delvecchio    Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   2:42:20 10:27 19/21     F40-49:11/11   51.9% 13/ 14 
  44.Rob Blakemere        Belle Mead,NJ      23 M   2:50:22 10:58 23/24     M20-29:4/5     41.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Tom Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      21 M   2:57:26 11:25 24/24     M20-29:5/5     40.2% N/A    
  46.Jene Perna           Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   3:04:54 11:54 20/21     F50-59:3/3     50.3% 14/ 14 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Haritha Potluri      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   3:33:50 13:46 21/21     F30-39:5/5     37.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Newman          Hillsborough,NJ    38 M            74  1:34:23   6:05
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M            30  1:41:44   6:33
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M            79  1:43:52   6:41
   4.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M            71  1:47:08   6:54
   5.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       27 M            44  1:56:22   7:29
   6.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M            36  1:56:52   7:31
   7.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M            35  1:59:26   7:41
   8.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M            23  2:05:53   8:06
   9.Tim Lockburner       ,NJ                38 M            19  2:08:24   8:16
  10.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M            34  2:09:17   8:19
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F            10  1:44:50   6:45
   2.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F        U   72  1:49:30   7:03
   3.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          39 F             6  1:50:22   7:06
   4.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F        U   73  1:59:00   7:40
   5.Erin Fallon          ,NJ                26 F             9  2:02:34   7:53
   6.Katherine Glass-hard Hillsborough,NJ    19 F            40  2:07:17   8:12
   7.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F            31  2:22:39   9:11
   8.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F            29  2:23:02   9:12
   9.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F            42  2:23:23   9:14
  10.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F            39  2:25:20   9:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M            79  1:43:52   6:41
   2.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M            71  1:47:08   6:54
   3.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M            36  1:56:52   7:31
   4.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M            35  1:59:26   7:41
   5.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M            23  2:05:53   8:06
   6.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M            34  2:09:17   8:19
   7.Ron Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M            78  2:15:07   8:42
   8.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M            33  2:15:51   8:45
   9.Rick Detrolico       Piscataway,NJ      66 M             5  2:17:31   8:51
  10.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   ,NJ                48 M            22  2:20:04   9:01
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F            10  1:44:50   6:45
   2.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F        U   72  1:49:30   7:03
   3.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F            31  2:22:39   9:11
   4.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F            29  2:23:02   9:12
   5.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F            42  2:23:23   9:14
   6.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F            39  2:25:20   9:21
   7.Rohini Mitra         ,NJ                50 F            21  2:25:27   9:22
   8.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    48 F            11  2:27:26   9:29
   9.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F        U   38  2:38:24  10:12
  10.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        42 F            18  2:39:51  10:17


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Tyle Blakemore       Belle Mead,NJ      16 M    23        2  2:16:31   8:47

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Katherine Glass-hard Hillsborough,NJ    19 F    16       40  2:07:17   8:12

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       27 M    10       44  1:56:22   7:29
   2.Harish Subramanian   Jersey City,NJ     28 M    19       32  2:09:18   8:19
   3.Ron Nahars           Belle Mead,NJ      23 M    30       77  2:25:14   9:21
   4.Rob Blakemere        Belle Mead,NJ      23 M    44       43  2:50:22  10:58
   5.Tom Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      21 M    45       76  2:57:26  11:25

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Erin Fallon          ,NJ                26 F    14        9  2:02:34   7:53

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mike Newman          Hillsborough,NJ    38 M     1       74  1:34:23   6:05
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M     2       30  1:41:44   6:33
   3.Tim Lockburner       ,NJ                38 M    17       19  2:08:24   8:16
   4.Chris Albanese       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M    20        1  2:09:23   8:20
   5.Joseph Kohles        Millington,NJ      37 M    25       15  2:19:29   8:59

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          39 F     9        6  1:50:22   7:06
   2.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F    12   U   73  1:59:00   7:40
   3.Jennifer Kobren      Iselin,NJ          32 F    37       13  2:34:03   9:55
   4.Haritha Potluri      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F    47       27  3:33:50  13:46

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     3       79  1:43:52   6:41
   2.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M    11       36  1:56:52   7:31
   3.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M    13       35  1:59:26   7:41
   4.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M    15       23  2:05:53   8:06
   5.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M    18       34  2:09:17   8:19
   6.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   ,NJ                48 M    26       22  2:20:04   9:01
   7.Dan Esposito         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    32        8  2:25:27   9:22
   8.Marcus Myers         New Providence,NJ  48 M    36       24  2:32:50   9:50

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F     4       10  1:44:50   6:45
   2.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F     8   U   72  1:49:30   7:03
   3.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F    27       31  2:22:39   9:11
   4.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F    28       29  2:23:02   9:12
   5.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F    29       42  2:23:23   9:14
   6.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    48 F    34       11  2:27:26   9:29
   7.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F    38   U   38  2:38:24  10:12
   8.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        42 F    39       18  2:39:51  10:17
   9.Laura Sadler         ,NJ                45 F    40       28  2:39:52  10:17
  10.Kimberly Dauber      West Orange,NJ     45 F    42        3  2:41:07  10:22

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M     7       71  1:47:08   6:54
   2.Ron Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M    21       78  2:15:07   8:42
   3.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    22       33  2:15:51   8:45
   4.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        54 M    35       37  2:27:48   9:31

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F    31       39  2:25:20   9:21
   2.Rohini Mitra         ,NJ                50 F    33       21  2:25:27   9:22
   3.Jene Perna           Hillsborough,NJ    51 F    46       26  3:04:54  11:54

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolico       Piscataway,NJ      66 M    24        5  2:17:31   8:51

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M      1:47:08   6:54  74.7%
   2.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M      1:43:52   6:41  72.7%
   3.Rick Detrolico       Piscataway,NJ      66 M      2:17:31   8:51  67.5%
   4.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M      1:56:52   7:31  66.7%
   5.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M      2:05:53   8:06  62.5%
   6.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M      1:59:26   7:41  62.2%
   7.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M      2:09:17   8:19  60.9%
   8.Ron Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M      2:15:07   8:42  60.3%
   9.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M      2:15:51   8:45  59.4%
  10.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   ,NJ                48 M      2:20:04   9:01  56.2%
  11.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        54 M      2:27:48   9:31  56.1%
  12.Marcus Myers         New Providence,NJ  48 M      2:32:50   9:50  51.5%
  13.Dan Esposito         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M      2:25:27   9:22  51.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F      1:44:50   6:45  83.3%
   2.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F   U  1:49:30   7:03  75.5%
   3.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      2:25:20   9:21  64.8%
   4.Rohini Mitra         ,NJ                50 F      2:25:27   9:22  63.1%
   5.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F      2:23:02   9:12  61.8%
   6.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    48 F      2:27:26   9:29  60.7%
   7.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F      2:22:39   9:11  59.1%
   8.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F      2:23:23   9:14  57.2%
   9.Laura Sadler         ,NJ                45 F      2:39:52  10:17  54.0%
  10.Kimberly Dauber      West Orange,NJ     45 F      2:41:07  10:22  53.5%
  11.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F   U  2:38:24  10:12  53.2%
  12.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        42 F      2:39:51  10:17  52.2%
  13.Janine Delvecchio    Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      2:42:20  10:27  51.9%
  14.Jene Perna           Hillsborough,NJ    51 F      3:04:54  11:54  50.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mike Newman          Hillsborough,NJ    38 M      1:34:23   6:05  76.8%
   2.Victor Stevens       Martinsville,NJ    50 M      1:47:08   6:54  74.7%
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    43 M      1:43:52   6:41  72.7%
   4.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M      1:41:44   6:33  69.8%
   5.Rick Detrolico       Piscataway,NJ      66 M      2:17:31   8:51  67.5%
   6.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M      1:56:52   7:31  66.7%
   7.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M      2:05:53   8:06  62.5%
   8.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M      1:59:26   7:41  62.2%
   9.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       27 M      1:56:22   7:29  61.0%
  10.Rick Tepper          ,NJ                48 M      2:09:17   8:19  60.9%
  11.Ron Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M      2:15:07   8:42  60.3%
  12.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    51 M      2:15:51   8:45  59.4%
  13.Tim Lockburner       ,NJ                38 M      2:08:24   8:16  56.5%
  14.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   ,NJ                48 M      2:20:04   9:01  56.2%
  15.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        54 M      2:27:48   9:31  56.1%
  16.Chris Albanese       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M      2:09:23   8:20  55.7%
  17.Tyle Blakemore       Belle Mead,NJ      16 M      2:16:31   8:47  55.6%
  18.Harish Subramanian   Jersey City,NJ     28 M      2:09:18   8:19  54.9%
  19.Joseph Kohles        Millington,NJ      37 M      2:19:29   8:59  51.6%
  20.Dan Esposito         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M      2:25:27   9:22  51.5%
  21.Marcus Myers         New Providence,NJ  48 M      2:32:50   9:50  51.5%
  22.Ron Nahars           Belle Mead,NJ      23 M      2:25:14   9:21  48.9%
  23.Rob Blakemere        Belle Mead,NJ      23 M      2:50:22  10:58  41.7%
  24.Tom Nahass           Belle Mead,NJ      21 M      2:57:26  11:25  40.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Heather Gracie       ,NJ                46 F      1:44:50   6:45  83.3%
   2.Rebecca Testa        Ringoes,NJ         41 F   U  1:49:30   7:03  75.5%
   3.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          39 F      1:50:22   7:06  73.7%
   4.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F   U  1:59:00   7:40  66.0%
   5.Liz Fritz-grant      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      2:25:20   9:21  64.8%
   6.Erin Fallon          ,NJ                26 F      2:02:34   7:53  64.1%
   7.Rohini Mitra         ,NJ                50 F      2:25:27   9:22  63.1%
   8.Katherine Glass-hard Hillsborough,NJ    19 F      2:07:17   8:12  62.1%
   9.Peggy Sajewski       ,NJ                47 F      2:23:02   9:12  61.8%
  10.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    48 F      2:27:26   9:29  60.7%
  11.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      43 F      2:22:39   9:11  59.1%
  12.Leigh Koch           Flemington,NJ      40 F      2:23:23   9:14  57.2%
  13.Laura Sadler         ,NJ                45 F      2:39:52  10:17  54.0%
  14.Kimberly Dauber      West Orange,NJ     45 F      2:41:07  10:22  53.5%
  15.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F   U  2:38:24  10:12  53.2%
  16.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        42 F      2:39:51  10:17  52.2%
  17.Janine Delvecchio    Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      2:42:20  10:27  51.9%
  18.Jennifer Kobren      Iselin,NJ          32 F      2:34:03   9:55  51.1%
  19.Jane Palazzo         Manville,NJ        38 F      2:40:19  10:19  50.4%
  20.Jene Perna           Hillsborough,NJ    51 F      3:04:54  11:54  50.3%
  21.Haritha Potluri      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F      3:33:50  13:46  37.1%