MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009

Race Date:5-10-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Steve Desmond        Summit,NJ          24 M     20:22  6:33 1/79      M20-34:1/21    63.3% N/A    
   2.Paul Ehmann          Mendham,NJ         12 M     21:26  6:54 2/79      M 1-12:1/4     69.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Alejandro Shepard    Montclair,NJ       23 M     21:57  7:04 3/79      M20-34:2/21    58.8% N/A    
   4.Hugo Pereira         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     22:51  7:21 4/79      M20-34:3/21    56.5% N/A    
   5.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M     23:11  7:28 5/79      M45-49:1/15    61.6% 3/ 43  
   6.Charlie Poris        Upper Montclair,NJ 26 M     23:24  7:32 6/79      M20-34:4/21    55.1% N/A    
   7.Alexandra Niles      Montclair,NJ       25 F     23:25  7:32 1/31      F20-34:1/12    63.2% N/A    
   8.Daniel Quinlan       Milford,PA         18 M     23:52  7:41 7/79      M17-19:1/2     55.9% N/A    
   9.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F     23:53  7:41 2/31      F20-34:2/12    62.0% N/A    
  10.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   24:02  7:44 8/79      M50-54:1/15    61.9% 2/ 43  
  11.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M U   24:09  7:46 9/79      M45-49:2/15    58.7% 5/ 43  
  12.Len Huffman          Chatham,NJ         35 M     24:17  7:49 10/79     M35-39:1/8     54.3% N/A    
  13.Chris Ryan           Morristown,NJ      45 M     24:19  7:50 11/79     M45-49:3/15    58.3% 8/ 43  
  14.Mark Urbanowicz      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 53 M     24:24  7:51 12/79     M50-54:2/15    61.9% 1/ 43  
  15.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M U   24:27  7:52 13/79     M50-54:3/15    61.3% 4/ 43  
  16.Phillip Michalowski  Bound Brook,NJ     24 M     24:31  7:53 14/79     M20-34:5/21    52.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Kenneth Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 M     25:00  8:03 15/79     M40-44:1/8     55.0% 18/ 43 
  18.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      48 M     25:13  8:07 16/79     M45-49:4/15    57.6% 11/ 43 
  19.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M     25:29  8:12 17/79     M40-44:2/8     53.6% 20/ 43 
  20.Lefteris Giakoumatos Warren,NJ          33 M     25:32  8:13 18/79     M20-34:6/21    51.1% N/A    
  21.Robert Pasqual       Flushing,NY        49 M     25:39  8:15 19/79     M45-49:5/15    57.0% 14/ 43 
  22.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     25:53  8:20 20/79     M50-54:4/15    58.4% 7/ 43  
  23.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          42 M     25:57  8:21 21/79     M40-44:3/8     53.4% 21/ 43 
  24.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     48 M     25:59  8:22 22/79     M45-49:6/15    55.9% 16/ 43 
  25.Doulgas Kling        Lebanon,NJ         36 M     26:02  8:23 23/79     M35-39:2/8     50.9% N/A    
  26.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        17 M     26:09  8:25 24/79     M17-19:2/2     51.7% N/A    
  27.Dale Martin          Milford,PA         52 M     26:10  8:25 25/79     M50-54:5/15    57.3% 12/ 43 
  28.Adam Sullivan        Montville,NJ       14 M     26:15  8:27 26/79     M13-14:1/1     54.1% N/A    
  29.David Mojica         Stanhope,NJ        33 M     26:16  8:27 27/79     M20-34:7/21    49.7% N/A    
  30.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M     26:19  8:28 28/79     M40-44:4/8     52.7% 22/ 43 
  31.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   26:20  8:29 29/79     M20-34:8/21    49.8% N/A    
  32.Brian Karl           Hackettstown,NJ    33 M     26:22  8:29 30/79     M20-34:9/21    49.5% N/A    
  33.Oscar Escano         West Orange,NJ     27 M     26:24  8:30 31/79     M20-34:10/21   48.9% N/A    
  34.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         56 M     26:29  8:31 32/79     M55-59:1/3     58.5% 6/ 43  
  35.Steven Ehmann        Mendham,NJ         48 M     26:30  8:32 33/79     M45-49:7/15    54.8% 19/ 43 
  36.Marcel Lavoie        Morristown,NJ      36 M     26:42  8:36 34/79     M35-39:3/8     49.7% N/A    
  37.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M     26:42  8:36 35/79     M50-54:6/15    56.6% 15/ 43 
  38.Tori Martin          Milford,PA         18 F     26:43  8:36 3/31      F17-19:1/1     56.0% N/A    
  39.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M     26:44  8:36 36/79     M50-54:7/15    57.0% 13/ 43 
  40.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        38 F     26:45  8:37 4/31      F35-39:1/5     56.6% N/A    
  41.Alec Savitsky        Green Brook,NJ     37 M     26:48  8:38 37/79     M35-39:4/8     49.8% N/A    
  42.Tom Allen            Uppper Montclai,NJ 56 M     26:50  8:38 38/79     M55-59:2/3     57.8% 9/ 43  
  43.Scott Wisniewski     Branchville,NJ     33 M     26:51  8:39 39/79     M20-34:11/21   48.6% N/A    
  44.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M U   27:05  8:43 40/79     M50-54:8/15    55.3% 17/ 43 
  45.Jeffrey Schramm      Baldwin,NY         34 M     27:06  8:43 41/79     M20-34:12/21   48.4% N/A    
  46.Tom Walsh            Metuchen,NJ        29 M     27:09  8:44 42/79     M20-34:13/21   47.6% N/A    
  47.Don Pizzi            Westfield,NJ       43 M     27:16  8:47 43/79     M40-44:5/8     51.2% 24/ 43 
  48.Jim Boyle            Staten Island,NY   25 M     27:32  8:52 44/79     M20-34:14/21   46.9% N/A    
  49.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      10 F     27:43  8:55 5/31      F 1-12:1/2     61.6% N/A    
  50.Frank Bridges        Somerset,NJ        39 M     27:51  8:58 45/79     M35-39:5/8     48.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        41 M     28:08  9:03 46/79     M40-44:6/8     48.9% 28/ 43 
  52.Timothy Farley       Little Falls,NJ    27 M     28:20  9:07 47/79     M20-34:15/21   45.5% N/A    
  53.Michael Turano       Brick,NJ           35 M     28:28  9:10 48/79     M35-39:6/8     46.3% N/A    
  54.Kim Desmond          Summit,NJ          23 F     28:30  9:10 6/31      F20-34:3/12    51.9% N/A    
  55.Matt Simpson         Morristown,NJ      24 M     28:32  9:11 49/79     M20-34:16/21   45.2% N/A    
  56.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F     28:45  9:15 7/31      F45-49:1/5     55.6% 1/ 11  
  57.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           45 M     28:48  9:16 50/79     M45-49:8/15    49.2% 25/ 43 
  58.Chris Dombroslo      Chicago,IL         30 M     29:06  9:22 51/79     M20-34:17/21   44.4% N/A    
  59.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F     29:14  9:25 8/31      F40-44:1/3     52.4% 4/ 11  
  60.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M     29:21  9:27 52/79     M65-69:1/1     57.7% 10/ 43 
  61.Stephen Skydel       Mendham,NJ         12 M     29:25  9:28 53/79     M 1-12:2/4     50.6% N/A    
  62.Ryan Duhe            New York,NY        27 M     29:26  9:28 54/79     M20-34:18/21   43.8% N/A    
  63.Scott Thomas         Bernardsville,NJ   10 M     29:27  9:29 55/79     M 1-12:3/4     53.6% N/A    
  64.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M     29:35  9:31 56/79     M50-54:9/15    51.5% 23/ 43 
  65.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F     29:36  9:32 9/31      F45-49:2/5     54.0% 3/ 11  
  66.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F     29:45  9:35 10/31     F40-44:2/3     52.3% 5/ 11  
  67.Laney Baris          Brick,NJ           34 F     29:58  9:39 11/31     F20-34:4/12    49.7% N/A    
  68.Meredith Todd        Hoboken,NJ         32 F     30:04  9:41 12/31     F20-34:5/12    49.4% N/A    
  69.Beverly Lemaire      Jersey City,NJ     22 F     30:06  9:41 13/31     F20-34:6/12    49.2% N/A    
  70.Richard Marciolek    Denville,NJ        47 M     30:15  9:44 57/79     M45-49:9/15    47.6% 31/ 43 
  71.Caroline Siegel      Morristown,NJ      38 F     30:30  9:49 14/31     F35-39:2/5     49.7% N/A    
  72.Tom Case             Lomgbeach,NY       52 M     30:35  9:51 58/79     M50-54:10/15   49.0% 26/ 43 
  73.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M     30:39  9:52 59/79     M50-54:11/15   48.9% 27/ 43 
  74.Kevin Mcgrath        Morristown,NJ      34 M     30:50  9:55 60/79     M20-34:19/21   42.5% N/A    
  75.John Korn            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     30:59  9:58 61/79     M40-44:7/8     44.4% 39/ 43 
  76.Lou Vessichelli      Wayne,NJ           44 M     31:01  9:59 62/79     M40-44:8/8     45.4% 34/ 43 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Daniel Buckelew Sr.  Stanhope,NJ        52 M     31:03 10:00 63/79     M50-54:12/15   48.3% 29/ 43 
  78.Shelia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F     31:26 10:07 15/31     F50-54:1/1     55.2% 2/ 11  
  79.John Thomas          Bernardsville,NJ   45 M     31:34 10:10 64/79     M45-49:10/15   44.9% 36/ 43 
  80.Gerard Ruiz          Hicksville,NY      49 M     31:42 10:12 65/79     M45-49:11/15   46.2% 32/ 43 
  81.Colyn Lucano         Somerville,NJ      28 F     31:49 10:14 16/31     F20-34:7/12    46.5% N/A    
  82.Mark Weinfeld        Union,NJ           55 M     31:53 10:16 66/79     M55-59:3/3     48.2% 30/ 43 
  83.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     32:11 10:21 67/79     M45-49:12/15   45.1% 35/ 43 
  84.Christophe Bull      New Providence,NJ  48 M     32:24 10:26 68/79     M45-49:13/15   44.8% 37/ 43 
  85.Ken Brandt           Bethlehem,PA       46 M     32:34 10:29 69/79     M45-49:14/15   43.9% 40/ 43 
  86.Laura Cohen          Montville,NJ       47 F     32:37 10:30 17/31     F45-49:3/5     50.0% 7/ 11  
  87.Angelina Ruiz        Bethesda,MD        22 F     32:45 10:32 18/31     F20-34:8/12    45.2% N/A    
  88.Danielle Curcio      Morristown,NJ      24 F     32:47 10:33 19/31     F20-34:9/12    45.1% N/A    
  89.Patricia Saltarelli  Wayne,NJ           30 F     32:56 10:36 20/31     F20-34:10/12   45.0% N/A    
  90.Dana Zarlenga        Green Brook,NJ     33 F     32:59 10:37 21/31     F20-34:11/12   45.1% N/A    
  91.Jim Boyle            Chester,NJ         53 M     33:14 10:42 70/79     M50-54:13/15   45.5% 33/ 43 
  92.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F     33:21 10:44 22/31     F45-49:4/5     50.1% 6/ 11  
  93.Sean Armington       Morristown,NJ      9  M     33:24 10:45 71/79     M 1-12:4/4     49.0% N/A    
  94.Wendy Mauss          Denville,NJ        37 F     33:35 10:49 23/31     F35-39:3/5     44.9% N/A    
  95.Paul Register        Savannah,GA        36 M     33:42 10:51 72/79     M35-39:7/8     39.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Dennis Leahy         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M     34:18 11:02 73/79     M50-54:14/15   43.0% 41/ 43 
  97.Joe Nally            Whippany,NJ        26 M     34:19 11:03 74/79     M20-34:20/21   37.6% N/A    
  98.Allyse Walker        Montclair,NJ       38 F     34:21 11:03 24/31     F35-39:4/5     44.1% N/A    
  99.Melissa Seibold      Morristown,NJ      38 F     34:25 11:05 25/31     F35-39:5/5     44.0% N/A    
 100.Scott Seibold        Morristown,NJ      35 M     34:41 11:10 75/79     M35-39:8/8     38.0% N/A    
 101.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M     35:07 11:18 76/79     M45-49:15/15   41.3% 42/ 43 
 102.Christophe Saltarell Wayne,NJ           27 M     35:14 11:20 77/79     M20-34:21/21   36.6% N/A    
 103.Kathleen Kaveny      Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     35:15 11:21 26/31     F40-44:3/3     43.8% 9/ 11  
 104.Alexandra Zamora     Kinnelon,NJ        10 F     35:59 11:35 27/31     F 1-12:2/2     47.4% N/A    
 105.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M     36:46 11:50 78/79     M60-64:1/1     44.4% 38/ 43 
 106.Shelley Waltz        Belle Mead,NJ      56 F     37:12 11:58 28/31     F55-59:1/2     49.2% 8/ 11  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.John Mccoy           Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M     38:58 12:32 79/79     M50-54:15/15   38.5% 43/ 43 
 108.Maryann Mccoy        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     38:59 12:33 29/31     F45-49:5/5     41.9% 11/ 11 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Janet Cogswell       Union,NJ           56 F     42:57 13:49 30/31     F55-59:2/2     42.6% 10/ 11 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Xavier Shellman      Neptune,NJ         28 F     48:08 15:30 31/31     F20-34:12/12   30.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Steve Desmond        Summit,NJ          24 M           272    20:22   6:33
   2.Paul Ehmann          Mendham,NJ         12 M           275    21:26   6:54
   3.Alejandro Shepard    Montclair,NJ       23 M           335    21:57   7:04
   4.Hugo Pereira         Hoboken,NJ         29 M           314    22:51   7:21
   5.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M           343    23:11   7:28
   6.Charlie Poris        Upper Montclair,NJ 26 M           318    23:24   7:32
   7.Daniel Quinlan       Milford,PA         18 M           319    23:52   7:41
   8.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M        U  367    24:02   7:44
   9.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M        U  359    24:09   7:46
  10.Len Huffman          Chatham,NJ         35 M           382    24:17   7:49
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alexandra Niles      Montclair,NJ       25 F           310    23:25   7:32
   2.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F           324    23:53   7:41
   3.Tori Martin          Milford,PA         18 F           298    26:43   8:36
   4.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        38 F           320    26:45   8:37
   5.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      10 F           312    27:43   8:55
   6.Kim Desmond          Summit,NJ          23 F           271    28:30   9:10
   7.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F           311    28:45   9:15
   8.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F           286    29:14   9:25
   9.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F           331    29:36   9:32
  10.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F           345    29:45   9:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M           343    23:11   7:28
   2.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M        U  367    24:02   7:44
   3.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M        U  359    24:09   7:46
   4.Chris Ryan           Morristown,NJ      45 M           327    24:19   7:50
   5.Mark Urbanowicz      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 53 M           362    24:24   7:51
   6.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M        U  358    24:27   7:52
   7.Kenneth Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 M           306    25:00   8:03
   8.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      48 M           316    25:13   8:07
   9.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M      C    282    25:29   8:12
  10.Robert Pasqual       Flushing,NY        49 M           313    25:39   8:15
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F           311    28:45   9:15
   2.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F           286    29:14   9:25
   3.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F           331    29:36   9:32
   4.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F           345    29:45   9:35
   5.Shelia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F           290    31:26  10:07
   6.Laura Cohen          Montville,NJ       47 F           267    32:37  10:30
   7.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F           342    33:21  10:44
   8.Kathleen Kaveny      Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F           289    35:15  11:21
   9.Shelley Waltz        Belle Mead,NJ      56 F           351    37:12  11:58
  10.Maryann Mccoy        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F           302    38:59  12:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Paul Ehmann          Mendham,NJ         12 M     2      275    21:26   6:54
   2.Stephen Skydel       Mendham,NJ         12 M    61      339    29:25   9:28
   3.Scott Thomas         Bernardsville,NJ   10 M    63      346    29:27   9:29
   4.Sean Armington       Morristown,NJ      9  M    93      252    33:24  10:45

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      10 F    49      312    27:43   8:55
   2.Alexandra Zamora     Kinnelon,NJ        10 F   104      380    35:59  11:35

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Adam Sullivan        Montville,NJ       14 M    28      341    26:15   8:27

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Daniel Quinlan       Milford,PA         18 M     8      319    23:52   7:41
   2.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        17 M    26      258    26:09   8:25

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Tori Martin          Milford,PA         18 F    38      298    26:43   8:36

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Steve Desmond        Summit,NJ          24 M     1      272    20:22   6:33
   2.Alejandro Shepard    Montclair,NJ       23 M     3      335    21:57   7:04
   3.Hugo Pereira         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     4      314    22:51   7:21
   4.Charlie Poris        Upper Montclair,NJ 26 M     6      318    23:24   7:32
   5.Phillip Michalowski  Bound Brook,NJ     24 M    16      305    24:31   7:53
   6.Lefteris Giakoumatos Warren,NJ          33 M    20      366    25:32   8:13
   7.David Mojica         Stanhope,NJ        33 M    29      307    26:16   8:27
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M    31 C U  283    26:20   8:29
   9.Brian Karl           Hackettstown,NJ    33 M    32 C    288    26:22   8:29
  10.Oscar Escano         West Orange,NJ     27 M    33      278    26:24   8:30

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Alexandra Niles      Montclair,NJ       25 F     7      310    23:25   7:32
   2.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F     9      324    23:53   7:41
   3.Kim Desmond          Summit,NJ          23 F    54      271    28:30   9:10
   4.Laney Baris          Brick,NJ           34 F    67      254    29:58   9:39
   5.Meredith Todd        Hoboken,NJ         32 F    68      364    30:04   9:41
   6.Beverly Lemaire      Jersey City,NJ     22 F    69      294    30:06   9:41
   7.Colyn Lucano         Somerville,NJ      28 F    81      295    31:49  10:14
   8.Angelina Ruiz        Bethesda,MD        22 F    87      325    32:45  10:32
   9.Danielle Curcio      Morristown,NJ      24 F    88      365    32:47  10:33
  10.Patricia Saltarelli  Wayne,NJ           30 F    89      329    32:56  10:36

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Len Huffman          Chatham,NJ         35 M    12      382    24:17   7:49
   2.Doulgas Kling        Lebanon,NJ         36 M    25      361    26:02   8:23
   3.Marcel Lavoie        Morristown,NJ      36 M    36      292    26:42   8:36
   4.Alec Savitsky        Green Brook,NJ     37 M    41 C    330    26:48   8:38
   5.Frank Bridges        Somerset,NJ        39 M    50      260    27:51   8:58
   6.Michael Turano       Brick,NJ           35 M    53      348    28:28   9:10
   7.Paul Register        Savannah,GA        36 M    95      374    33:42  10:51
   8.Scott Seibold        Morristown,NJ      35 M   100      334    34:41  11:10

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        38 F    40      320    26:45   8:37
   2.Caroline Siegel      Morristown,NJ      38 F    71      336    30:30   9:49
   3.Wendy Mauss          Denville,NJ        37 F    94      299    33:35  10:49
   4.Allyse Walker        Montclair,NJ       38 F    98      350    34:21  11:03
   5.Melissa Seibold      Morristown,NJ      38 F    99      333    34:25  11:05

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kenneth Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 M    17      306    25:00   8:03
   2.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M    19 C    282    25:29   8:12
   3.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          42 M    23      323    25:57   8:21
   4.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    30      277    26:19   8:28
   5.Don Pizzi            Westfield,NJ       43 M    47      317    27:16   8:47
   6.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        41 M    51 C    337    28:08   9:03
   7.John Korn            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    75 C    291    30:59   9:58
   8.Lou Vessichelli      Wayne,NJ           44 M    76      349    31:01   9:59

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F    59      286    29:14   9:25
   2.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F    66      345    29:45   9:35
   3.Kathleen Kaveny      Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   103      289    35:15  11:21

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M     5      343    23:11   7:28
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M    11   U  359    24:09   7:46
   3.Chris Ryan           Morristown,NJ      45 M    13      327    24:19   7:50
   4.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      48 M    18      316    25:13   8:07
   5.Robert Pasqual       Flushing,NY        49 M    21      313    25:39   8:15
   6.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     48 M    24      285    25:59   8:22
   7.Steven Ehmann        Mendham,NJ         48 M    35      276    26:30   8:32
   8.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           45 M    57      322    28:48   9:16
   9.Richard Marciolek    Denville,NJ        47 M    70      372    30:15   9:44
  10.John Thomas          Bernardsville,NJ   45 M    79      344    31:34  10:10

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F    56      311    28:45   9:15
   2.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F    65      331    29:36   9:32
   3.Laura Cohen          Montville,NJ       47 F    86      267    32:37  10:30
   4.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F    92      342    33:21  10:44
   5.Maryann Mccoy        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   108      302    38:59  12:33

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M    10   U  367    24:02   7:44
   2.Mark Urbanowicz      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 53 M    14      362    24:24   7:51
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M    15   U  358    24:27   7:52
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    22      352    25:53   8:20
   5.Dale Martin          Milford,PA         52 M    27      297    26:10   8:25
   6.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M    37      259    26:42   8:36
   7.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M    39      357    26:44   8:36
   8.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M    44   U  360    27:05   8:43
   9.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M    64      338    29:35   9:31
  10.Tom Case             Lomgbeach,NY       52 M    72      265    30:35   9:51

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Shelia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F    78      290    31:26  10:07

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         56 M    34      264    26:29   8:31
   2.Tom Allen            Uppper Montclai,NJ 56 M    42      251    26:50   8:38
   3.Mark Weinfeld        Union,NJ           55 M    82      353    31:53  10:16

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Shelley Waltz        Belle Mead,NJ      56 F   106      351    37:12  11:58
   2.Janet Cogswell       Union,NJ           56 F   109      266    42:57  13:49

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M   105      368    36:46  11:50

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M    60      273    29:21   9:27

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M      C    282    25:29   8:12
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M      C U  283    26:20   8:29
   3.Brian Karl           Hackettstown,NJ    33 M      C    288    26:22   8:29
   4.Alec Savitsky        Green Brook,NJ     37 M      C    330    26:48   8:38
   5.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        41 M      C    337    28:08   9:03
   6.John Korn            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      C    291    30:59   9:58
   7.Christophe Bull      New Providence,NJ  48 M      C    263    32:24  10:26
   8.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M      C    355    35:07  11:18


MORRIS MAULER 5K SPRING 2009 FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dana Zarlenga        Green Brook,NJ     33 F      C    356    32:59  10:37

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    24:02   7:44  61.9%
   2.Mark Urbanowicz      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 53 M        24:24   7:51  61.9%
   3.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M        23:11   7:28  61.6%
   4.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    24:27   7:52  61.3%
   5.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    24:09   7:46  58.7%
   6.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         56 M        26:29   8:31  58.5%
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        25:53   8:20  58.4%
   8.Chris Ryan           Morristown,NJ      45 M        24:19   7:50  58.3%
   9.Tom Allen            Uppper Montclai,NJ 56 M        26:50   8:38  57.8%
  10.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        29:21   9:27  57.7%
  11.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      48 M        25:13   8:07  57.6%
  12.Dale Martin          Milford,PA         52 M        26:10   8:25  57.3%
  13.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M        26:44   8:36  57.0%
  14.Robert Pasqual       Flushing,NY        49 M        25:39   8:15  57.0%
  15.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M        26:42   8:36  56.6%
  16.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     48 M        25:59   8:22  55.9%
  17.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    27:05   8:43  55.3%
  18.Kenneth Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 M        25:00   8:03  55.0%
  19.Steven Ehmann        Mendham,NJ         48 M        26:30   8:32  54.8%
  20.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M        25:29   8:12  53.6%
  21.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          42 M        25:57   8:21  53.4%
  22.John Engler          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        26:19   8:28  52.7%
  23.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M        29:35   9:31  51.5%
  24.Don Pizzi            Westfield,NJ       43 M        27:16   8:47  51.2%
  25.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           45 M        28:48   9:16  49.2%
  26.Tom Case             Lomgbeach,NY       52 M        30:35   9:51  49.0%
  27.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M        30:39   9:52  48.9%
  28.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        41 M        28:08   9:03  48.9%
  29.Daniel Buckelew Sr.  Stanhope,NJ        52 M        31:03  10:00  48.3%
  30.Mark Weinfeld        Union,NJ           55 M        31:53  10:16  48.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F        28:45   9:15  55.6%
   2.Shelia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F        31:26  10:07  55.2%
   3.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F        29:36   9:32  54.0%
   4.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F        29:14   9:25  52.4%
   5.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F        29:45   9:35  52.3%
   6.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F        33:21  10:44  50.1%
   7.Laura Cohen          Montville,NJ       47 F        32:37  10:30  50.0%
   8.Shelley Waltz        Belle Mead,NJ      56 F        37:12  11:58  49.2%
   9.Kathleen Kaveny      Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        35:15  11:21  43.8%
  10.Janet Cogswell       Union,NJ           56 F        42:57  13:49  42.6%
  11.Maryann Mccoy        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        38:59  12:33  41.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Paul Ehmann          Mendham,NJ         12 M        21:26   6:54  69.4%
   2.Steve Desmond        Summit,NJ          24 M        20:22   6:33  63.3%
   3.Mark Urbanowicz      Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 53 M        24:24   7:51  61.9%
   4.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    24:02   7:44  61.9%
   5.Michael Sullivan     Montville,NJ       46 M        23:11   7:28  61.6%
   6.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    24:27   7:52  61.3%
   7.Alejandro Shepard    Montclair,NJ       23 M        21:57   7:04  58.8%
   8.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    24:09   7:46  58.7%
   9.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         56 M        26:29   8:31  58.5%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        25:53   8:20  58.4%
  11.Chris Ryan           Morristown,NJ      45 M        24:19   7:50  58.3%
  12.Tom Allen            Uppper Montclai,NJ 56 M        26:50   8:38  57.8%
  13.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        29:21   9:27  57.7%
  14.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      48 M        25:13   8:07  57.6%
  15.Dale Martin          Milford,PA         52 M        26:10   8:25  57.3%
  16.Robert Pasqual       Flushing,NY        49 M        25:39   8:15  57.0%
  17.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M        26:44   8:36  57.0%
  18.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M        26:42   8:36  56.6%
  19.Hugo Pereira         Hoboken,NJ         29 M        22:51   7:21  56.5%
  20.Daniel Quinlan       Milford,PA         18 M        23:52   7:41  55.9%
  21.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     48 M        25:59   8:22  55.9%
  22.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    27:05   8:43  55.3%
  23.Charlie Poris        Upper Montclair,NJ 26 M        23:24   7:32  55.1%
  24.Kenneth Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 M        25:00   8:03  55.0%
  25.Steven Ehmann        Mendham,NJ         48 M        26:30   8:32  54.8%
  26.Len Huffman          Chatham,NJ         35 M        24:17   7:49  54.3%
  27.Adam Sullivan        Montville,NJ       14 M        26:15   8:27  54.1%
  28.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M        25:29   8:12  53.6%
  29.Scott Thomas         Bernardsville,NJ   10 M        29:27   9:29  53.6%
  30.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          42 M        25:57   8:21  53.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Alexandra Niles      Montclair,NJ       25 F        23:25   7:32  63.2%
   2.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 24 F        23:53   7:41  62.0%
   3.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      10 F        27:43   8:55  61.6%
   4.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        38 F        26:45   8:37  56.6%
   5.Tori Martin          Milford,PA         18 F        26:43   8:36  56.0%
   6.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F        28:45   9:15  55.6%
   7.Shelia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     52 F        31:26  10:07  55.2%
   8.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F        29:36   9:32  54.0%
   9.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        40 F        29:14   9:25  52.4%
  10.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   42 F        29:45   9:35  52.3%
  11.Kim Desmond          Summit,NJ          23 F        28:30   9:10  51.9%
  12.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F        33:21  10:44  50.1%
  13.Laura Cohen          Montville,NJ       47 F        32:37  10:30  50.0%
  14.Caroline Siegel      Morristown,NJ      38 F        30:30   9:49  49.7%
  15.Laney Baris          Brick,NJ           34 F        29:58   9:39  49.7%
  16.Meredith Todd        Hoboken,NJ         32 F        30:04   9:41  49.4%
  17.Shelley Waltz        Belle Mead,NJ      56 F        37:12  11:58  49.2%
  18.Beverly Lemaire      Jersey City,NJ     22 F        30:06   9:41  49.2%
  19.Alexandra Zamora     Kinnelon,NJ        10 F        35:59  11:35  47.4%
  20.Colyn Lucano         Somerville,NJ      28 F        31:49  10:14  46.5%
  21.Angelina Ruiz        Bethesda,MD        22 F        32:45  10:32  45.2%
  22.Danielle Curcio      Morristown,NJ      24 F        32:47  10:33  45.1%
  23.Dana Zarlenga        Green Brook,NJ     33 F        32:59  10:37  45.1%
  24.Patricia Saltarelli  Wayne,NJ           30 F        32:56  10:36  45.0%
  25.Wendy Mauss          Denville,NJ        37 F        33:35  10:49  44.9%
  26.Allyse Walker        Montclair,NJ       38 F        34:21  11:03  44.1%
  27.Melissa Seibold      Morristown,NJ      38 F        34:25  11:05  44.0%
  28.Kathleen Kaveny      Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        35:15  11:21  43.8%
  29.Janet Cogswell       Union,NJ           56 F        42:57  13:49  42.6%
  30.Maryann Mccoy        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        38:59  12:33  41.9%