SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

Race Date:5-31-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M U   17:05  5:30 1/57      M41-89:1/28    83.6% 1/ 30  
   2.Matthew Schaad       West Belmar,NJ     38 M     18:23  5:55 2/57      M30-40:1/20    73.2% N/A    
   3.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 15 M     18:35  5:59 3/57      M 1-17:1/3     74.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M     19:16  6:12 4/57      M41-89:2/28    72.5% 3/ 30  
   5.B Wolf               Point Pleasant,NJ  17 M     19:20  6:13 5/57      M 1-17:2/3     69.9% N/A    
   6.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M U   19:35  6:18 6/57      M41-89:3/28    74.1% 2/ 30  
   7.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M     19:52  6:24 7/57      M30-40:2/20    68.7% 5/ 30  
   8.Robert Cuff          Millville,NJ       31 M     20:07  6:28 8/57      M30-40:3/20    64.4% N/A    
   9.Jennifer Stevens     Pt. Pleasnt Bea,NJ 39 F     20:57  6:45 1/34      F30-40:1/19    72.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M     21:56  7:04 9/57      M41-89:4/28    65.1% 8/ 30  
  11.Jackie Oxley         Red Bank,NJ        39 F     21:58  7:04 2/34      F30-40:2/19    69.4% N/A    
  12.Christophe Mcquade   Clifton,NJ         36 M     22:11  7:08 10/57     M30-40:4/20    59.8% N/A    
  13.Brian Bentzlin       Gillette,NJ        49 M     22:19  7:11 11/57     M41-89:5/28    65.6% 7/ 30  
  14.J Downey             Woodbridge,NJ      45 M     22:24  7:13 12/57     M41-89:6/28    63.3% 9/ 30  
  15.Jose Martiniez       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 M     22:31  7:15 13/57     M 1-17:3/3     60.8% N/A    
  16.Jose King            Marlton,NJ         39 M     22:37  7:17 14/57     M30-40:5/20    59.9% N/A    
  17.Joseph Herits        Colonia,NJ         28 M     22:41  7:18 15/57     M18-29:1/6     56.9% N/A    
  18.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F     22:41  7:18 3/34      F30-40:3/19    67.2% N/A    
  19.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M     23:10  7:27 16/57     M41-89:7/28    68.0% 6/ 30  
  20.Phillip Luccarelli   Brick,NJ           48 M     23:23  7:32 17/57     M41-89:8/28    62.1% 11/ 30 
  21.Maksym Trushyn       Fort Lee,NJ        31 M     23:53  7:41 18/57     M30-40:6/20    54.3% N/A    
  22.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          31 M     24:04  7:45 19/57     M30-40:7/20    53.9% N/A    
  23.Brian Lennon         Brick,NJ           35 M     24:29  7:53 20/57     M30-40:8/20    53.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.R Burchers           Freehold,NJ        50 M     24:58  8:02 21/57     M41-89:9/28    59.1% 13/ 30 
  25.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       35 F     25:01  8:03 4/34      F30-40:4/19    59.8% N/A    
  26.Todd Berger          Southhampton,NJ    46 M     25:15  8:08 22/57     M41-89:10/28   56.6% 14/ 30 
  27.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F     25:19  8:09 5/34      F41-89:1/8     61.0% 2/  8  
  28.K Byrne              Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     25:27  8:11 23/57     M41-89:11/28   54.9% 18/ 30 
  29.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          60 M     25:41  8:16 24/57     M41-89:12/28   62.4% 10/ 30 
  30.Jim Haines           ,                  34 M     25:46  8:18 25/57     M30-40:9/20    50.9% N/A    
  31.Richard Gushue       Wollwich,NJ        25 M     26:00  8:22 26/57     M18-29:2/6     49.6% N/A    
  32.Laurie Leskanic      Easton,PA          28 F     26:09  8:25 6/34      F18-29:1/3     56.6% N/A    
  33.Jonathan Anderson    Howell,NJ          26 M U   26:16  8:27 27/57     M18-29:3/6     49.1% N/A    
  34.Jose Martina         Point Pleasant ,NJ 26 M     26:27  8:31 28/57     M18-29:4/6     48.8% N/A    
  35.Frank Sippel         Villas,NJ          49 M     26:31  8:32 29/57     M41-89:13/28   55.2% 17/ 30 
  36.Ollie Nelson         Farmingdale,NJ     73 M     26:32  8:32 30/57     M41-89:14/28   69.1% 4/ 30  
  37.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F     26:55  8:40 7/34      F41-89:2/8     58.3% 4/  8  
  38.James Mckeon         Raritan,NJ         40 M     27:22  8:48 31/57     M30-40:10/20   49.9% 26/ 30 
  39.Richard Bermingham   Manasquan,NJ       51 M     27:38  8:54 32/57     M41-89:15/28   53.8% 19/ 30 
  40.Henry Malagon        Brooklyn,NY        57 M     27:40  8:54 33/57     M41-89:16/28   56.5% 15/ 30 
  41.Kelly Wardack        Middletown,NJ      28 F     27:44  8:56 8/34      F18-29:2/3     53.4% N/A    
  42.Keith Laresty        Chatham,NJ         37 M     27:43  8:55 34/57     M30-40:11/20   48.2% N/A    
  43.Gerard Paris         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     27:44  8:56 35/57     M41-89:17/28   50.0% 25/ 30 
  44.Leo Ospina           Clifton,NJ         28 M     27:44  8:56 36/57     M18-29:5/6     46.5% N/A    
  45.Rich Murray          Manasquan,NJ       66 M     27:50  8:57 37/57     M41-89:18/28   60.8% 12/ 30 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F     28:07  9:03 9/34      F41-89:3/8     72.9% 1/  8  
  47.Jonathon Tango       Tinton Falls,NJ    48 M     28:07  9:03 38/57     M41-89:19/28   51.6% 20/ 30 
  48.Rooza Gurrere        Toms River,NJ      34 F     28:12  9:05 10/34     F30-40:5/19    52.9% N/A    
  49.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     58 M     28:15  9:06 39/57     M41-89:20/28   55.8% 16/ 30 
  50.Gladyss Spaulding    E. Stroudsburg,PA  99 F     28:17  9:06 11/34     NO AGE                      
  51.Ed Modrzecki         Brick,NJ           32 M     28:35  9:12 40/57     M30-40:12/20   45.5% N/A    
  52.Sandy Segura         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F     28:40  9:14 12/34     F41-89:4/8     53.9% 5/  8  
  53.Nickey Lea           Brooklyn,NY        18 M     28:51  9:17 41/57     M18-29:6/6     46.2% N/A    
  54.Frank Pugliese       Red Bank,NJ        51 M     28:57  9:19 42/57     M41-89:21/28   51.4% 21/ 30 
  55.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F     29:24  9:28 13/34     F30-40:6/19    50.7% N/A    
  56.William Obara        Howell,NJ          36 M     29:25  9:28 43/57     M30-40:13/20   45.1% N/A    
  57.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F     29:26  9:28 14/34     F30-40:7/19    50.6% N/A    
  58.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        51 M     29:34  9:31 44/57     M41-89:22/28   50.3% 24/ 30 
  59.Julian Tango         Tinton Falls,NJ    8  F     29:50  9:36 15/34     F 1-17:1/2     60.7% N/A    
  60.Carlos Bernal        Union City,NJ      38 M     29:50  9:36 45/57     M30-40:14/20   45.1% N/A    
  61.Jeanine Capegroww    Staten Island,NY   32 F     30:13  9:44 16/34     F30-40:8/19    49.1% N/A    
  62.Julie Obara          Howell,NJ          33 F     30:27  9:48 17/34     F30-40:9/19    48.8% N/A    
  63.Stuart Newman        Oakhurst,NJ        32 M     30:36  9:51 46/57     M30-40:15/20   42.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Marlee Morgan        Marlton,NJ         34 F     31:33 10:09 18/34     F30-40:10/19   47.2% N/A    
  65.Leeza Wardak-ostrand Spotswood,NJ       32 F     31:34 10:10 19/34     F30-40:11/19   47.0% N/A    
  66.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:35 10:10 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  67.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:37 10:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  68.Donald Ropp          Freehold,NJ        53 M     31:43 10:12 47/57     M41-89:23/28   47.6% 27/ 30 
  69.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        49 F     31:44 10:13 20/34     F41-89:5/8     52.7% 6/  8  
  70.Elena Gonzales       North Plainfiel,NJ 31 F     32:32 10:28 21/34     F30-40:12/19   45.5% N/A    
  71.Jemal Beule          Ocean Township,NJ  39 M     32:47 10:33 48/57     M30-40:16/20   41.3% N/A    
  72.Jennifer Cannell     Hillsborough,NJ    34 F     32:51 10:34 22/34     F30-40:13/19   45.4% N/A    
  73.Lisa Zanetti         Hillsborough,NJ    33 F     33:02 10:38 23/34     F30-40:14/19   45.0% N/A    
  74.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     67 M     33:48 10:53 49/57     M41-89:24/28   50.6% 22/ 30 
  75.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         37 F     34:04 10:58 24/34     F30-40:15/19   44.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Richard Grezner      Neptune,NJ         34 M     34:38 11:09 50/57     M30-40:17/20   37.9% N/A    
  77.Jason Martin         Wall,NJ            34 M     34:38 11:09 51/57     M30-40:18/20   37.9% N/A    
  78.Jesse Tango          Tinton Falls,NJ    6  F     34:49 11:12 25/34     F 1-17:2/2     56.1% N/A    
  80.Wilson Bernal        Jersey City,NJ     70 M     34:50 11:13 52/57     M41-89:25/28   50.6% 23/ 30 
  81.Beatriz Bernal       Jersey City,NJ     66 F     34:53 11:14 26/34     F41-89:6/8     60.6% 3/  8  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Lourdes Siverio      Hackensack,NJ      25 F     37:41 12:08 27/34     F18-29:3/3     39.3% N/A    
  83.Darron Beatty        ,                  41 M     37:42 12:08 53/57     M41-89:26/28   36.5% 29/ 30 
  84.Lindsay Emery-smith  Mount Laurel,NJ    30 F     37:48 12:10 28/34     F30-40:16/19   39.2% N/A    
  85.George Smith         Mount Laurel,NJ    31 M     37:48 12:10 54/57     M30-40:19/20   34.3% N/A    
  86.Vincent Zingara      Warren,NJ          61 M     38:21 12:21 55/57     M41-89:27/28   42.2% 28/ 30 
  87.Alejandrin Cruz      New Brunswick,NJ   47 F     38:33 12:24 29/34     F41-89:7/8     42.3% 7/  8  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.J Elbrelo            Ocean,NJ           99 F     40:59 13:11 30/34     NO AGE                      
  89.Encilia Riordan      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     42:27 13:40 31/34     F41-89:8/8     38.4% 8/  8  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Larry Rosenblum      Holland,PA         57 M U   45:44 14:43 56/57     M41-89:28/28   34.2% 30/ 30 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Julie Peters         Howell,NJ          32 F     48:22 15:34 32/34     F30-40:17/19   30.7% N/A    
  92.Karen Newman         Oakhurst,NJ        38 F     48:22 15:34 33/34     F30-40:18/19   31.3% N/A    
  93.Anne-marie Coleman   Belmar,NJ          31 F     48:28 15:36 34/34     F30-40:19/19   30.6% N/A    
  94.Daniel Coleman Jr    Belmar,NJ          32 M     48:25 15:35 57/57     M30-40:20/20   26.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U   79    17:05   5:30
   2.Matthew Schaad       West Belmar,NJ     38 M           101    18:23   5:55
   3.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 15 M            82    18:35   5:59
   4.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M            97    19:16   6:12
   5.B Wolf               Point Pleasant,NJ  17 M            91    19:20   6:13
   6.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M        U   81    19:35   6:18
   7.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M            44    19:52   6:24
   8.Robert Cuff          Millville,NJ       31 M            12    20:07   6:28
   9.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M            32    21:56   7:04
  10.Christophe Mcquade   Clifton,NJ         36 M            67    22:11   7:08
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Stevens     Pt. Pleasnt Bea,NJ 39 F            55    20:57   6:45
   2.Jackie Oxley         Red Bank,NJ        39 F            42    21:58   7:04
   3.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F            20    22:41   7:18
   4.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       35 F            34    25:01   8:03
   5.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F            36    25:19   8:09
   6.Laurie Leskanic      Easton,PA          28 F           116    26:09   8:25
   7.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F            98    26:55   8:40
   8.Kelly Wardack        Middletown,NJ      28 F           114    27:44   8:56
   9.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F           104    28:07   9:03
  10.Rooza Gurrere        Toms River,NJ      34 F           113    28:12   9:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U   79    17:05   5:30
   2.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M            97    19:16   6:12
   3.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M        U   81    19:35   6:18
   4.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M            44    19:52   6:24
   5.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M            32    21:56   7:04
   6.Brian Bentzlin       Gillette,NJ        49 M            77    22:19   7:11
   7.J Downey             Woodbridge,NJ      45 M           112    22:24   7:13
   8.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M            18    23:10   7:27
   9.Phillip Luccarelli   Brick,NJ           48 M            28    23:23   7:32
  10.R Burchers           Freehold,NJ        50 M            68    24:58   8:02
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F            36    25:19   8:09
   2.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F            98    26:55   8:40
   3.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F           104    28:07   9:03
   4.Sandy Segura         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F            49    28:40   9:14
   5.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        49 F            14    31:44  10:13
   6.Beatriz Bernal       Jersey City,NJ     66 F             3    34:53  11:14
   7.Alejandrin Cruz      New Brunswick,NJ   47 F           106    38:33  12:24
   8.Encilia Riordan      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F            66    42:27  13:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 17 AND UNDER
   1.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 15 M     3       82    18:35   5:59
   2.B Wolf               Point Pleasant,NJ  17 M     5       91    19:20   6:13
   3.Jose Martiniez       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 M    15       92    22:31   7:15

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 17 AND UNDER
   1.Julian Tango         Tinton Falls,NJ    8  F    59       58    29:50   9:36
   2.Jesse Tango          Tinton Falls,NJ    6  F    78       56    34:49  11:12

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 18 TO 29
   1.Joseph Herits        Colonia,NJ         28 M    17       76    22:41   7:18
   2.Richard Gushue       Wollwich,NJ        25 M    31       88    26:00   8:22
   3.Jonathan Anderson    Howell,NJ          26 M    33   U   86    26:16   8:27
   4.Jose Martina         Point Pleasant ,NJ 26 M    34       93    26:27   8:31
   5.Leo Ospina           Clifton,NJ         28 M    44       84    27:44   8:56
   6.Nickey Lea           Brooklyn,NY        18 M    53       78    28:51   9:17

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 18 TO 29
   1.Laurie Leskanic      Easton,PA          28 F    32      116    26:09   8:25
   2.Kelly Wardack        Middletown,NJ      28 F    41      114    27:44   8:56
   3.Lourdes Siverio      Hackensack,NJ      25 F    82       89    37:41  12:08

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 40
   1.Matthew Schaad       West Belmar,NJ     38 M     2      101    18:23   5:55
   2.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M     7       44    19:52   6:24
   3.Robert Cuff          Millville,NJ       31 M     8       12    20:07   6:28
   4.Christophe Mcquade   Clifton,NJ         36 M    12       67    22:11   7:08
   5.Jose King            Marlton,NJ         39 M    16       24    22:37   7:17
   6.Maksym Trushyn       Fort Lee,NJ        31 M    21       94    23:53   7:41
   7.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          31 M    22      121    24:04   7:45
   8.Brian Lennon         Brick,NJ           35 M    23      103    24:29   7:53
   9.Jim Haines           ,                  34 M    30       74    25:46   8:18
  10.James Mckeon         Raritan,NJ         40 M    38       30    27:22   8:48

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 40
   1.Jennifer Stevens     Pt. Pleasnt Bea,NJ 39 F     9       55    20:57   6:45
   2.Jackie Oxley         Red Bank,NJ        39 F    11       42    21:58   7:04
   3.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F    18       20    22:41   7:18
   4.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       35 F    25       34    25:01   8:03
   5.Rooza Gurrere        Toms River,NJ      34 F    48      113    28:12   9:05
   6.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F    55        7    29:24   9:28
   7.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F    57        6    29:26   9:28
   8.Jeanine Capegroww    Staten Island,NY   32 F    61       85    30:13   9:44
   9.Julie Obara          Howell,NJ          33 F    62       39    30:27   9:48
  10.Marlee Morgan        Marlton,NJ         34 F    64       69    31:33  10:09

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 41 AND OVER
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M     1   U   79    17:05   5:30
   2.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M     4       97    19:16   6:12
   3.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M     6   U   81    19:35   6:18
   4.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M    10       32    21:56   7:04
   5.Brian Bentzlin       Gillette,NJ        49 M    13       77    22:19   7:11
   6.J Downey             Woodbridge,NJ      45 M    14      112    22:24   7:13
   7.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M    19       18    23:10   7:27
   8.Phillip Luccarelli   Brick,NJ           48 M    20       28    23:23   7:32
   9.R Burchers           Freehold,NJ        50 M    24       68    24:58   8:02
  10.Todd Berger          Southhampton,NJ    46 M    26        1    25:15   8:08

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 41 AND OVER
   1.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F    27       36    25:19   8:09
   2.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F    37       98    26:55   8:40
   3.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F    46      104    28:07   9:03
   4.Sandy Segura         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F    52       49    28:40   9:14
   5.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        49 F    69       14    31:44  10:13
   6.Beatriz Bernal       Jersey City,NJ     66 F    81        3    34:53  11:14
   7.Alejandrin Cruz      New Brunswick,NJ   47 F    87      106    38:33  12:24
   8.Encilia Riordan      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F    89       66    42:27  13:40

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Gladyss Spaulding    E. Stroudsburg,PA  99 F    50       54    28:17   9:06
   2.J Elbrelo            Ocean,NJ           99 F    88      122    40:59  13:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    17:05   5:30  83.6%
   2.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M   U    19:35   6:18  74.1%
   3.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M        19:16   6:12  72.5%
   4.Ollie Nelson         Farmingdale,NJ     73 M        26:32   8:32  69.1%
   5.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M        19:52   6:24  68.7%
   6.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M        23:10   7:27  68.0%
   7.Brian Bentzlin       Gillette,NJ        49 M        22:19   7:11  65.6%
   8.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M        21:56   7:04  65.1%
   9.J Downey             Woodbridge,NJ      45 M        22:24   7:13  63.3%
  10.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          60 M        25:41   8:16  62.4%
  11.Phillip Luccarelli   Brick,NJ           48 M        23:23   7:32  62.1%
  12.Rich Murray          Manasquan,NJ       66 M        27:50   8:57  60.8%
  13.R Burchers           Freehold,NJ        50 M        24:58   8:02  59.1%
  14.Todd Berger          Southhampton,NJ    46 M        25:15   8:08  56.6%
  15.Henry Malagon        Brooklyn,NY        57 M        27:40   8:54  56.5%
  16.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     58 M        28:15   9:06  55.8%
  17.Frank Sippel         Villas,NJ          49 M        26:31   8:32  55.2%
  18.K Byrne              Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        25:27   8:11  54.9%
  19.Richard Bermingham   Manasquan,NJ       51 M        27:38   8:54  53.8%
  20.Jonathon Tango       Tinton Falls,NJ    48 M        28:07   9:03  51.6%
  21.Frank Pugliese       Red Bank,NJ        51 M        28:57   9:19  51.4%
  22.Wilson Bernal        Jersey City,NJ     70 M        34:50  11:13  50.6%
  23.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     67 M        33:48  10:53  50.6%
  24.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        51 M        29:34   9:31  50.3%
  25.Gerard Paris         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        27:44   8:56  50.0%
  26.James Mckeon         Raritan,NJ         40 M        27:22   8:48  49.9%
  27.Donald Ropp          Freehold,NJ        53 M        31:43  10:12  47.6%
  28.Vincent Zingara      Warren,NJ          61 M        38:21  12:21  42.2%
  29.Darron Beatty        ,                  41 M        37:42  12:08  36.5%
  30.Larry Rosenblum      Holland,PA         57 M   U    45:44  14:43  34.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F        28:07   9:03  72.9%
   2.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F        25:19   8:09  61.0%
   3.Beatriz Bernal       Jersey City,NJ     66 F        34:53  11:14  60.6%
   4.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F        26:55   8:40  58.3%
   5.Sandy Segura         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F        28:40   9:14  53.9%
   6.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        49 F        31:44  10:13  52.7%
   7.Alejandrin Cruz      New Brunswick,NJ   47 F        38:33  12:24  42.3%
   8.Encilia Riordan      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        42:27  13:40  38.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    17:05   5:30  83.6%
   2.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 15 M        18:35   5:59  74.9%
   3.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M   U    19:35   6:18  74.1%
   4.Matthew Schaad       West Belmar,NJ     38 M        18:23   5:55  73.2%
   5.Tracy Scaggs         Keansburg,NJ       43 M        19:16   6:12  72.5%
   6.B Wolf               Point Pleasant,NJ  17 M        19:20   6:13  69.9%
   7.Ollie Nelson         Farmingdale,NJ     73 M        26:32   8:32  69.1%
   8.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M        19:52   6:24  68.7%
   9.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M        23:10   7:27  68.0%
  10.Brian Bentzlin       Gillette,NJ        49 M        22:19   7:11  65.6%
  11.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        46 M        21:56   7:04  65.1%
  12.Robert Cuff          Millville,NJ       31 M        20:07   6:28  64.4%
  13.J Downey             Woodbridge,NJ      45 M        22:24   7:13  63.3%
  14.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          60 M        25:41   8:16  62.4%
  15.Phillip Luccarelli   Brick,NJ           48 M        23:23   7:32  62.1%
  16.Jose Martiniez       Point Pleasant,NJ  16 M        22:31   7:15  60.8%
  17.Rich Murray          Manasquan,NJ       66 M        27:50   8:57  60.8%
  18.Jose King            Marlton,NJ         39 M        22:37   7:17  59.9%
  19.Christophe Mcquade   Clifton,NJ         36 M        22:11   7:08  59.8%
  20.R Burchers           Freehold,NJ        50 M        24:58   8:02  59.1%
  21.Joseph Herits        Colonia,NJ         28 M        22:41   7:18  56.9%
  22.Todd Berger          Southhampton,NJ    46 M        25:15   8:08  56.6%
  23.Henry Malagon        Brooklyn,NY        57 M        27:40   8:54  56.5%
  24.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     58 M        28:15   9:06  55.8%
  25.Frank Sippel         Villas,NJ          49 M        26:31   8:32  55.2%
  26.K Byrne              Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        25:27   8:11  54.9%
  27.Maksym Trushyn       Fort Lee,NJ        31 M        23:53   7:41  54.3%
  28.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          31 M        24:04   7:45  53.9%
  29.Richard Bermingham   Manasquan,NJ       51 M        27:38   8:54  53.8%
  30.Brian Lennon         Brick,NJ           35 M        24:29   7:53  53.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joan Mulvihill       Charleston,SC      64 F        28:07   9:03  72.9%
   2.Jennifer Stevens     Pt. Pleasnt Bea,NJ 39 F        20:57   6:45  72.7%
   3.Jackie Oxley         Red Bank,NJ        39 F        21:58   7:04  69.4%
   4.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F        22:41   7:18  67.2%
   5.Patty Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 F        25:19   8:09  61.0%
   6.Julian Tango         Tinton Falls,NJ    8  F        29:50   9:36  60.7%
   7.Beatriz Bernal       Jersey City,NJ     66 F        34:53  11:14  60.6%
   8.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       35 F        25:01   8:03  59.8%
   9.Barabra Metzger      Holmdel,NJ         43 F        26:55   8:40  58.3%
  10.Laurie Leskanic      Easton,PA          28 F        26:09   8:25  56.6%
  11.Jesse Tango          Tinton Falls,NJ    6  F        34:49  11:12  56.1%
  12.Sandy Segura         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F        28:40   9:14  53.9%
  13.Kelly Wardack        Middletown,NJ      28 F        27:44   8:56  53.4%
  14.Rooza Gurrere        Toms River,NJ      34 F        28:12   9:05  52.9%
  15.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        49 F        31:44  10:13  52.7%
  16.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F        29:24   9:28  50.7%
  17.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         34 F        29:26   9:28  50.6%
  18.Jeanine Capegroww    Staten Island,NY   32 F        30:13   9:44  49.1%
  19.Julie Obara          Howell,NJ          33 F        30:27   9:48  48.8%
  20.Marlee Morgan        Marlton,NJ         34 F        31:33  10:09  47.2%
  21.Leeza Wardak-ostrand Spotswood,NJ       32 F        31:34  10:10  47.0%
  22.Elena Gonzales       North Plainfiel,NJ 31 F        32:32  10:28  45.5%
  23.Jennifer Cannell     Hillsborough,NJ    34 F        32:51  10:34  45.4%
  24.Lisa Zanetti         Hillsborough,NJ    33 F        33:02  10:38  45.0%
  25.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         37 F        34:04  10:58  44.3%
  26.Alejandrin Cruz      New Brunswick,NJ   47 F        38:33  12:24  42.3%
  27.Lourdes Siverio      Hackensack,NJ      25 F        37:41  12:08  39.3%
  28.Lindsay Emery-smith  Mount Laurel,NJ    30 F        37:48  12:10  39.2%
  29.Encilia Riordan      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        42:27  13:40  38.4%
  30.Karen Newman         Oakhurst,NJ        38 F        48:22  15:34  31.3%