RUBIN 10K RUN

Race Date:5-10-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Nikitas Tampkais     Blauvelt,NY        17 M     39:22  6:20 1/98      M15-19:1/4     71.4% N/A    
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F U   39:46  6:24 1/102     F40-49:1/34    80.8% 2/ 52  
   3.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M     40:30  6:31 2/98      M40-49:1/33    70.1% 15/ 66 
   4.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M     40:40  6:33 3/98      M40-49:2/33    74.3% 3/ 66  
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   40:44  6:33 4/98      M50-59:1/22    81.2% 1/ 66  
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M U   40:56  6:35 5/98      M50-59:2/22    79.5% 2/ 66  
   7.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M     41:38  6:42 6/98      M40-49:3/33    73.1% 6/ 66  
   8.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F U   41:52  6:44 2/102     F50-59:1/14    83.9% 1/ 52  
   9.Jared Grusd          Closter,62         34 M     42:05  6:46 7/98      M30-39:1/20    64.8% N/A    
  10.Tara Zimliki         Somerville,NJ      29 F     42:15  6:48 3/102     F20-29:1/14    71.8% N/A    
  11.Tammy Mager          Englewood,36       39 F     42:57  6:55 4/102     F30-39:1/34    72.7% N/A    
  12.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M     43:10  6:57 8/98      M40-49:4/33    70.5% 10/ 66 
  13.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M     43:13  6:57 9/98      M50-59:3/22    73.4% 5/ 66  
  14.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         31 M     43:21  6:59 10/98     M30-39:2/20    62.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Gary Salmirs         Demarest,7M        44 M     43:45  7:02 11/98     M40-49:5/33    66.9% 19/ 66 
  16.Mark Weinberg        Tenafly,13         52 M     44:18  7:08 12/98     M50-59:4/22    70.4% 11/ 66 
  17.Scott Meyer          Hopatcong,NJ       35 M     44:27  7:09 13/98     M30-39:3/20    61.7% N/A    
  18.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,10       52 M     44:27  7:09 14/98     M50-59:5/22    70.2% 13/ 66 
  19.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,78         52 M     44:29  7:10 15/98     M50-59:6/22    70.1% 14/ 66 
  20.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          58 M U   44:38  7:11 16/98     M50-59:7/22    73.5% 4/ 66  
  21.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,82       34 F     44:44  7:12 5/102     F30-39:2/34    68.3% N/A    
  22.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       46 M     44:48  7:13 17/98     M40-49:6/33    66.4% 20/ 66 
  23.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 M     44:54  7:14 18/98     M40-49:7/33    67.8% 17/ 66 
  24.Jason Elkin          Tenafly,11         18 M     45:12  7:16 19/98     M15-19:2/4     61.4% N/A    
  25.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F     45:18  7:17 6/102     F40-49:2/34    72.3% 3/ 52  
  26.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F     45:27  7:19 7/102     F40-49:3/34    70.1% 4/ 52  
  27.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,20         54 M     45:41  7:21 20/98     M50-59:8/22    69.4% 16/ 66 
  28.Krzysztof Jamroz     Rutherford,25      32 M     45:42  7:21 21/98     M30-39:4/20    59.2% N/A    
  29.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,11         15 M     45:56  7:24 22/98     M15-19:3/4     63.1% N/A    
  30.Ryan Hermmason       Airmont,NY         32 M     46:02  7:25 23/98     M30-39:5/20    58.8% N/A    
  31.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          60 M     46:23  7:28 24/98     M60-69:1/10    72.0% 8/ 66  
  32.Christophe Adamo     Ridgefield,97      36 M     47:07  7:35 25/98     M30-39:6/20    58.6% N/A    
  33.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M     47:19  7:37 26/98     M60-69:2/10    70.6% 9/ 66  
  34.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,32       41 M     48:11  7:45 27/98     M40-49:8/33    59.4% 32/ 66 
  35.Noah Herskovitz      Teaneck,NJ         23 M     48:35  7:49 28/98     M20-29:1/2     55.3% N/A    
  36.Randi Grusd          Closter,62         31 F     48:39  7:50 8/102     F30-39:3/34    62.4% N/A    
  37.Clinton Grusd        Washington Dc,28   32 M     48:39  7:50 29/98     M30-39:7/20    55.6% N/A    
  38.Neal Klausner        Tenafly,NJ         47 M     48:40  7:50 30/98     M40-49:9/33    61.6% 27/ 66 
  39.Benny Kim            Norwood,90         66 M     48:52  7:52 31/98     M60-69:3/10    72.1% 7/ 66  
  40.Paul Cordero         Bogota,19          54 M     49:00  7:53 32/98     M50-59:9/22    64.7% 22/ 66 
  41.Peter Doroshenko     Fair Lawn,39       46 M     49:05  7:54 33/98     M40-49:10/33   60.6% 30/ 66 
  42.Paulo Mayer-costa    Oakland,7          38 M     49:07  7:54 34/98     M30-39:8/20    57.0% N/A    
  43.Gil Serok            Tenafly,81         37 M     49:20  7:56 35/98     M30-39:9/20    56.3% N/A    
  44.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,40         43 M     49:21  7:57 36/98     M40-49:11/33   58.9% 33/ 66 
  45.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M     49:25  7:57 37/98     M60-69:4/10    67.6% 18/ 66 
  46.Tommy Blundetto      Fair Lawn,NJ       99 M     49:29  7:58 38/98     NO AGE                      
  47.Ali Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         34 M     49:39  7:59 39/98     M30-39:10/20   55.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Patricia Brill       Woodridge,NJ       29 F     49:52  8:02 9/102     F20-29:2/14    60.8% N/A    
  49.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,11       39 F     49:57  8:02 10/102    F30-39:4/34    62.5% N/A    
  50.Catherine D'attolico Upper Saddle Ri,67 37 F     50:12  8:05 11/102    F30-39:5/34    61.6% N/A    
  51.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F     50:15  8:05 12/102    F30-39:6/34    61.5% N/A    
  52.Suzanne Bouchard     Ho Ho Kus,18       32 F     50:25  8:07 13/102    F30-39:7/34    60.3% N/A    
  53.Jonathon Sopher      Riverdale,61       41 M     50:34  8:08 40/98     M40-49:12/33   56.6% 43/ 66 
  55.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M     50:38  8:09 41/98     M40-49:13/33   58.7% 34/ 66 
  56.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,23         39 F     50:41  8:09 14/102    F30-39:8/34    61.6% N/A    
  57.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,11         55 M     50:53  8:11 42/98     M50-59:10/22   62.9% 24/ 66 
  58.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         42 M     50:59  8:12 43/98     M40-49:14/33   56.6% 44/ 66 
  59.James Geraghty       Wayne,74           36 M     51:00  8:12 44/98     M30-39:11/20   54.1% N/A    
  60.Jinbae Yang          Tenafly,13         46 M     51:30  8:17 45/98     M40-49:15/33   57.7% 39/ 66 
  61.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,43       40 F     51:36  8:18 15/102    F40-49:4/34    60.9% 19/ 52 
  62.Lizzie Aronson       Tenafly,22         16 F     51:36  8:18 16/102    F15-19:1/1     60.8% N/A    
  63.Scott Salmirs        Demarest,68        46 M     51:37  8:18 46/98     M40-49:16/33   57.6% 40/ 66 
  64.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,23          43 F     51:50  8:21 17/102    F40-49:5/34    62.0% 15/ 52 
  65.Michael Mitchel      Edgewater,14       28 M     51:59  8:22 47/98     M20-29:2/2     51.7% N/A    
  66.Howard Cohen         Paramus,14         59 M     52:15  8:25 48/98     M50-59:11/22   63.3% 23/ 66 
  67.Nancy Winters        Demarest,5         44 F     52:16  8:25 18/102    F40-49:6/34    62.0% 13/ 52 
  68.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       44 F     52:17  8:25 19/102    F40-49:7/34    62.0% 16/ 52 
  69.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       47 F     52:19  8:25 20/102    F40-49:8/34    63.9% 8/ 52  
  70.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         44 F     52:27  8:26 21/102    F40-49:9/34    61.8% 18/ 52 
  71.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M U   52:28  8:27 49/98     M60-69:5/10    64.8% 21/ 66 
  72.Brandey Wohner       Harrington Park,NJ 38 F     52:44  8:29 22/102    F30-39:9/34    58.9% N/A    
  73.Patrick Schoenebron  Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 M     52:49  8:30 50/98     M50-59:12/22   58.6% 35/ 66 
  74.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,3-       48 M     52:51  8:30 51/98     M40-49:17/33   57.2% 42/ 66 
  75.Joseph Deninzon      Dumont,64          35 M     52:53  8:31 52/98     M30-39:12/20   51.9% N/A    
  76.Sharon Housely       Harrington Park,51 37 F     53:09  8:33 23/102    F30-39:10/34   58.1% N/A    
  77.Lizabeth Deruchie    Demarest,65        41 F     53:10  8:33 24/102    F40-49:10/34   59.5% 26/ 52 
  78.Seth Zukoff          Tenafly,44         51 M     53:13  8:34 53/98     M50-59:13/22   58.2% 37/ 66 
  79.Robert Toro          Bergenfield,26     57 M     53:15  8:34 54/98     M50-59:14/22   61.1% 29/ 66 
  80.Shaun Clancy         Edgewater,40       51 M     53:16  8:34 55/98     M50-59:15/22   58.1% 38/ 66 
  81.Kenny Weiss          Haworth,43         45 M     53:45  8:39 56/98     M40-49:18/33   54.9% 48/ 66 
  82.Steven Welish        Haworth,29         49 M     53:53  8:40 57/98     M40-49:19/33   56.5% 45/ 66 
  83.Miriam Bakaz         Saddle River,NJ    39 F     53:56  8:41 25/102    F30-39:11/34   57.9% N/A    
  84.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,60         49 F     54:00  8:41 26/102    F40-49:11/34   63.4% 11/ 52 
  85.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,72         33 F     54:05  8:42 27/102    F30-39:12/34   56.3% N/A    
  86.Annie Miller         Englewood,12       39 F     54:05  8:42 28/102    F30-39:13/34   57.7% N/A    
  87.Julia Prisco         Upper Saddle Ri,10 33 F     54:07  8:43 29/102    F30-39:14/34   56.3% N/A    
  88.Angel Soriano        Norwood,19         45 M     54:09  8:43 58/98     M40-49:20/33   54.5% 49/ 66 
  89.Lisa Mcnicholas      New Milford,13     30 F     54:16  8:44 30/102    F30-39:15/34   55.9% N/A    
  90.Alberto Goldwaser    Wyckoff,26         58 M     54:20  8:45 59/98     M50-59:16/22   60.4% 31/ 66 
  91.Laura Chamberlain    Ridgewood,92       36 F     54:33  8:47 31/102    F30-39:16/34   56.4% N/A    
  92.Tom Izzard           Tenafly,52         53 M     54:45  8:49 60/98     M50-59:17/22   57.5% 41/ 66 
  93.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          61 M     54:49  8:49 61/98     M60-69:6/10    61.4% 28/ 66 
  94.Susan Rosmarin       Tenafly,9          54 F     55:00  8:51 32/102    F50-59:2/14    66.4% 6/ 52  
  95.Linda Hoffman        Englewood,NJ       51 F     55:06  8:52 33/102    F50-59:3/14    63.7% 9/ 52  
  96.Drew Breitenbach     Emerson,NJ         31 M     55:12  8:53 62/98     M30-39:13/20   48.9% N/A    
  97.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         64 M     55:17  8:54 63/98     M60-69:7/10    62.6% 25/ 66 
  98.Philip Berman        North Bergen,NJ    64 M     55:22  8:55 64/98     M60-69:8/10    62.5% 26/ 66 
  99.Liz Oppenheim        Cresskill,NJ       40 F     55:34  8:57 34/102    F40-49:12/34   56.6% 31/ 52 
 100.Steven Garrett       Tenafly,14         42 M     55:48  8:59 65/98     M40-49:21/33   51.7% 54/ 66 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Anne Miller Breslow  Tenafly,NJ         52 F     55:56  9:00 35/102    F50-59:4/14    63.6% 10/ 52 
 102.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,46         14 M     55:58  9:00 66/98     M10-14:1/3     52.8% N/A    
 103.Tomie Nakanaky       Leonia,NJ          58 M     56:12  9:03 67/98     M50-59:18/22   58.4% 36/ 66 
 104.Taya Glotzer         Tenafly,10         48 F     56:28  9:05 36/102    F40-49:13/34   59.9% 24/ 52 
 105.Adeena Platt         Englewood,NJ       26 F     56:31  9:06 37/102    F20-29:3/14    53.7% N/A    
 106.Raphael Csillag      Englewood,NJ       33 M     56:31  9:06 68/98     M30-39:14/20   48.1% N/A    
 107.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,46         47 M     56:39  9:07 69/98     M40-49:22/33   52.9% 50/ 66 
 108.Orly Chen            Tenafly,15         41 F     56:39  9:07 38/102    F40-49:14/34   55.9% 36/ 52 
 109.Elysia Mangold       Hoboken,93         32 F     56:42  9:07 39/102    F30-39:17/34   53.6% N/A    
 110.Lauren Lehner        Hoboken,94         32 F     56:50  9:09 40/102    F30-39:18/34   53.5% N/A    
 111.Joan Vidra           Tenafly,55         40 F     56:53  9:09 41/102    F40-49:15/34   55.2% 37/ 52 
 112.Patty Mc Gee         Harrington Pk,NJ   36 F     56:55  9:10 42/102    F30-39:19/34   54.1% N/A    
 113.Chuck Mathers        S. Easton,40       46 M     56:56  9:10 70/98     M40-49:23/33   52.2% 53/ 66 
 114.Kenny Abramowitz     Tenafly,23         42 M     57:08  9:12 71/98     M40-49:24/33   50.5% 56/ 66 
 115.Elizabeth Flack      Cresskill,33       44 F     57:20  9:14 43/102    F40-49:16/34   56.6% 32/ 52 
 116.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,9          47 F     57:26  9:15 44/102    F40-49:17/34   58.2% 29/ 52 
 117.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F     57:28  9:15 45/102    F60-69:1/4     69.9% 5/ 52  
 118.Jacob Weinberg       Tenafly,13         14 M     57:35  9:16 72/98     M10-14:2/3     51.3% N/A    
 119.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,13         23 F     57:35  9:16 46/102    F20-29:4/14    52.7% N/A    
 120.Ellen Gordon         Tenafly,17         45 F     58:02  9:20 47/102    F40-49:18/34   56.4% 34/ 52 
 121.Romy Jagid           Demarest,20        40 F     58:03  9:21 48/102    F40-49:19/34   54.1% 39/ 52 
 122.Patrice Kutner Fiume River Vale,42      53 F     58:06  9:21 49/102    F50-59:5/14    62.0% 14/ 52 
 123.Andrew Etter         Tenafly,8          39 M     58:10  9:22 73/98     M30-39:15/20   48.5% N/A    
 124.Mark Aronson         Tenafly,22         49 M     58:16  9:23 74/98     M40-49:25/33   52.3% 51/ 66 
 125.Mark Kaplan          Tenafly,8          49 M     58:22  9:24 75/98     M40-49:26/33   52.2% 52/ 66 
 126.Kathy Brambani       Tenafly,18         45 F     58:27  9:24 50/102    F40-49:20/34   56.0% 35/ 52 
 127.Krystal Abrams       Greenwood Lake,22  27 F     58:31  9:25 51/102    F20-29:5/14    51.8% N/A    
 128.Marie San Pietro     Cresskill,12       46 F     58:33  9:25 52/102    F40-49:21/34   56.5% 33/ 52 
 129.David Bonom          Tenafly,16         44 M     58:39  9:26 76/98     M40-49:27/33   49.9% 58/ 66 
 130.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         51 F     58:40  9:26 53/102    F50-59:6/14    59.9% 23/ 52 
 131.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         50 F     58:43  9:27 54/102    F50-59:7/14    59.1% 27/ 52 
 132.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,11         47 F     58:46  9:27 55/102    F40-49:22/34   56.9% 30/ 52 
 133.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      57 F     58:48  9:28 56/102    F50-59:8/14    64.6% 7/ 52  
 134.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,35     48 M     58:50  9:28 77/98     M40-49:28/33   51.3% 55/ 66 
 135.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F     58:50  9:28 57/102    F50-59:9/14    60.5% 22/ 52 
 136.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,7          34 F     58:57  9:29 58/102    F30-39:20/34   51.8% N/A    
 137.Nicholas Andreopoulo Englewood,3        39 M     59:02  9:30 78/98     M30-39:16/20   47.8% N/A    
 138.Sarah Feit           Bergenfield,NJ     29 F     59:12  9:32 59/102    F20-29:6/14    51.2% N/A    
 139.Marty Hubert         Tenafly,14         57 M     59:14  9:32 79/98     M50-59:19/22   54.9% 47/ 66 
 140.Lindesy Distelburger Englewood,17       31 F     59:47  9:37 60/102    F30-39:21/34   50.8% N/A    
 141.Brunilda Bonilla     Tenafly,6          40 F     59:53  9:38 61/102    F40-49:23/34   52.5% 43/ 52 
 142.Cindy Wolfer         Cresskill,48       38 F     59:57  9:39 62/102    F30-39:22/34   51.8% N/A    
 143.Gerald Davis         Tenafly,NJ         47 M     59:57  9:39 80/98     M40-49:29/33   50.0% 57/ 66 
 144.Fiona Horrigan       Fort Lee,NJ        42 F   1:00:03  9:40 63/102    F40-49:24/34   53.1% 40/ 52 
 145.Rena Rosenberg       Englewood,20       34 F   1:00:04  9:40 64/102    F30-39:23/34   50.9% N/A    
 146.Kathy Christoph      Englewood,27       57 F   1:00:09  9:41 65/102    F50-59:10/14   63.2% 12/ 52 
 147.Vivien Siegal        Tenafly,25         53 F   1:00:16  9:42 66/102    F50-59:11/14   59.8% 25/ 52 
 148.Matan Arnon          Tenafly,NJ         17 M   1:00:20  9:43 81/98     M15-19:4/4     46.6% N/A    
 149.Flo Silberfarb       Tenafly,29         42 F   1:00:23  9:43 67/102    F40-49:25/34   52.8% 41/ 52 
 150.Allison Lavi         Tenafly,61         38 F   1:00:30  9:44 68/102    F30-39:24/34   51.3% N/A    
 151.Meredith Cohen       Tenafly,8          36 F   1:00:34  9:45 69/102    F30-39:25/34   50.8% N/A    
 152.George Aaron         Englewood,NJ       99 M   1:00:48  9:47 82/98     NO AGE                      
 153.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,23         39 F   1:01:01  9:49 70/102    F30-39:26/34   51.2% N/A    
 154.Alyse Smerka-kamara  Teaneck,99         40 F   1:01:10  9:51 71/102    F40-49:26/34   51.4% 45/ 52 
 155.Clifford Stein       Tenafly,18         43 M   1:01:32  9:54 83/98     M40-49:30/33   47.2% 62/ 66 
 156.Erin Keiper          Ringwood,NJ        29 F   1:01:49  9:57 72/102    F20-29:7/14    49.1% N/A    
 157.Leonard Hanauer      Teaneck,35         33 M   1:01:58  9:58 84/98     M30-39:17/20   43.8% N/A    
 158.Ann Thaler-shore     Teaneck,63         34 F   1:02:04  9:59 73/102    F30-39:27/34   49.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Joe Burns            Edgewater,12       80 M   1:02:13 10:01 85/98     M80-89:1/1     70.3% 12/ 66 
 160.Maeve Hopkins        Hastings-on-hud,12 28 F   1:02:14 10:01 74/102    F20-29:8/14    48.7% N/A    
 161.Caroline Van Ryn-der Harrington Park,NJ 99 F   1:02:17 10:01 75/102    NO AGE                      
 162.Anne Dunkelberger    Hastings-on-hud,12 26 F   1:02:22 10:02 76/102    F20-29:9/14    48.6% N/A    
 163.Lawrence Diener      Englewood,29       65 M   1:02:43 10:06 86/98     M60-69:9/10    55.7% 46/ 66 
 164.Jennifer Van Peenen  Wyckoff,43         38 F   1:02:49 10:07 77/102    F30-39:28/34   49.4% N/A    
 165.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          49 F U 1:03:00 10:08 78/102    F40-49:27/34   54.4% 38/ 52 
 166.Andrew Landau        Morganville,7      52 M   1:03:03 10:09 87/98     M50-59:20/22   49.5% 59/ 66 
 167.Nicole Kallenberg    Hawthorne,NJ       33 F   1:03:18 10:11 79/102    F30-39:29/34   48.1% N/A    
 168.George Miller        Englewood,12       37 M   1:03:26 10:13 88/98     M30-39:18/20   43.8% N/A    
 169.Maria Thornhill      Teaneck,NJ         47 F   1:03:37 10:14 80/102    F40-49:28/34   52.6% 42/ 52 
 170.Amy Scot             Woodcliff Lake,16  40 F   1:03:49 10:16 81/102    F40-49:29/34   49.2% 48/ 52 
 171.Alyson Falkenstern   Bergenfield,44     28 F   1:03:54 10:17 82/102    F20-29:10/14   47.5% N/A    
 172.Karen Gioia          Demarest,6         45 F   1:03:57 10:18 83/102    F40-49:30/34   51.2% 46/ 52 
 173.Frances Aaron        Englewood,NJ       53 M   1:03:58 10:18 89/98     M50-59:21/22   49.2% 60/ 66 
 174.Pamela Rothman       Teaneck,NJ         33 F   1:03:58 10:18 84/102    F30-39:30/34   47.6% N/A    
 175.David Scharf         Teaneck,NJ         38 M   1:03:58 10:18 90/98     M30-39:19/20   43.8% N/A    
 176.Jennifer Lang        Englewood Cliff,NJ 40 F   1:04:15 10:20 85/102    F40-49:31/34   48.9% 49/ 52 
 177.Cindy Benjamin       Tenafly,41         38 F   1:04:32 10:23 86/102    F30-39:31/34   48.1% N/A    
 178.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,12         57 F   1:04:49 10:26 87/102    F50-59:12/14   58.6% 28/ 52 
 179.Bina Felsen          Tenafly,12         26 F   1:04:49 10:26 88/102    F20-29:11/14   46.8% N/A    
 180.Keith Baines         Jersey City,PO     40 M   1:05:04 10:28 91/98     M40-49:31/33   43.7% 64/ 66 
 181.Nicole Tarazona      Warwick,90         27 F   1:05:26 10:32 89/102    F20-29:12/14   46.4% N/A    
 182.Deb Shrones          Saddle River,NJ    41 F   1:05:30 10:32 90/102    F40-49:32/34   48.3% 50/ 52 
 183.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,18         11 M   1:06:34 10:43 92/98     M10-14:3/3     47.8% N/A    
 184.Linda Herzog         Edgewater,40       50 F   1:06:36 10:43 91/102    F50-59:13/14   52.1% 44/ 52 
 185.Linda Victor         Demarest,55        37 F   1:07:10 10:49 92/102    F30-39:32/34   46.0% N/A    
 186.Victoria Seltser     Fair Lawn,39       43 F   1:07:14 10:49 93/102    F40-49:33/34   47.8% 51/ 52 
 187.Jodi Reiss           Demarest,10        39 F   1:07:21 10:50 94/102    F30-39:33/34   46.4% N/A    
 188.Ronen Arnon          Tenafly,NJ         49 M   1:07:23 10:51 93/98     M40-49:32/33   45.2% 63/ 66 
 189.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          63 F   1:08:10 10:58 95/102    F60-69:2/4     60.7% 20/ 52 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Zul Manor            New York,NY        99 M   1:09:34 11:12 94/98     NO AGE                      
 191.Celilia Mercado      Tenafly,NJ         44 F   1:09:50 11:14 96/102    F40-49:34/34   46.4% 52/ 52 
 192.Amy Greenstein       Washington,DC      27 F   1:10:17 11:19 97/102    F20-29:13/14   43.2% N/A    
 193.Evan Schwarz         Tenafly,15         31 M   1:10:26 11:20 95/98     M30-39:20/20   38.3% N/A    
 194.Jocelyn Schwarz      Tenafly,15         28 F   1:10:27 11:20 98/102    F20-29:14/14   43.1% N/A    
 195.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F U 1:11:12 11:28 99/102    F60-69:3/4     61.8% 17/ 52 
 196.Cindy Kasindorf      Demarest,NJ        34 F   1:11:59 11:35 100/102   F30-39:34/34   42.4% N/A    
 197.Asher Kornbluth      Englewood,19       49 M   1:14:05 11:55 96/98     M40-49:33/33   41.1% 66/ 66 
 198.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,10  69 M   1:14:13 11:57 97/98     M60-69:10/10   48.9% 61/ 66 
 199.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,11     57 F   1:14:20 11:58 101/102   F50-59:14/14   51.1% 47/ 52 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       69 F U 1:15:06 12:05 102/102   F60-69:4/4     60.5% 21/ 52 
 201.Jeffrey Cohen        Englewood,49       56 M   1:16:43 12:21 98/98     M50-59:22/22   42.0% 65/ 66 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN    TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nikitas Tampkais     Blauvelt,NY        17 M           510    39:22   6:20
   2.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M           466    40:30   6:31
   3.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M           480    40:40   6:33
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  454    40:44   6:33
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M        U  474    40:56   6:35
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M           374    41:38   6:42
   7.Jared Grusd          Closter,62         34 M           441    42:05   6:46
   8.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M           366    43:10   6:57
   9.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M           351    43:13   6:57
  10.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         31 M           495    43:21   6:59
RUBIN 10K RUN    TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F        U  408    39:46   6:24
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F        U  481    41:52   6:44
   3.Tara Zimliki         Somerville,NJ      29 F           504    42:15   6:48
   4.Tammy Mager          Englewood,36       39 F           375    42:57   6:55
   5.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,82       34 F           309    44:44   7:12
   6.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F           397    45:18   7:17
   7.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F           409    45:27   7:19
   8.Randi Grusd          Closter,62         31 F           448    48:39   7:50
   9.Patricia Brill       Woodridge,NJ       29 F           484    49:52   8:02
  10.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,11       39 F           312    49:57   8:02
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN    TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M           466    40:30   6:31
   2.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M           480    40:40   6:33
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  454    40:44   6:33
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M        U  474    40:56   6:35
   5.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M           374    41:38   6:42
   6.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M           366    43:10   6:57
   7.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M           351    43:13   6:57
   8.Gary Salmirs         Demarest,7M        44 M           390    43:45   7:02
   9.Mark Weinberg        Tenafly,13         52 M           420    44:18   7:08
  10.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,10       52 M           425    44:27   7:09
RUBIN 10K RUN    TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F        U  408    39:46   6:24
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F        U  481    41:52   6:44
   3.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F           397    45:18   7:17
   4.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F           409    45:27   7:19
   5.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,43       40 F           346    51:36   8:18
   6.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,23          43 F           326    51:50   8:21
   7.Nancy Winters        Demarest,5         44 F           423    52:16   8:25
   8.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       44 F           370    52:17   8:25
   9.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       47 F           305    52:19   8:25
  10.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         44 F           364    52:27   8:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 9 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,46         14 M   102      330    55:58   9:00
   2.Jacob Weinberg       Tenafly,13         14 M   118      418    57:35   9:16
   3.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,18         11 M   183      362  1:06:34  10:43

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nikitas Tampkais     Blauvelt,NY        17 M     1      510    39:22   6:20
   2.Jason Elkin          Tenafly,11         18 M    24      340    45:12   7:16
   3.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,11         15 M    29      339    45:56   7:24
   4.Matan Arnon          Tenafly,NJ         17 M   148      501  1:00:20   9:43

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lizzie Aronson       Tenafly,22         16 F    62      306    51:36   8:18

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Noah Herskovitz      Teaneck,NJ         23 M    35      477    48:35   7:49
   2.Michael Mitchel      Edgewater,14       28 M    65      381    51:59   8:22

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Tara Zimliki         Somerville,NJ      29 F    10      504    42:15   6:48
   2.Patricia Brill       Woodridge,NJ       29 F    48      484    49:52   8:02
   3.Adeena Platt         Englewood,NJ       26 F   105      515    56:31   9:06
   4.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,13         23 F   119      419    57:35   9:16
   5.Krystal Abrams       Greenwood Lake,22  27 F   127      301    58:31   9:25
   6.Sarah Feit           Bergenfield,NJ     29 F   138      503    59:12   9:32
   7.Erin Keiper          Ringwood,NJ        29 F   156      505  1:01:49   9:57
   8.Maeve Hopkins        Hastings-on-hud,12 28 F   160      354  1:02:14  10:01
   9.Anne Dunkelberger    Hastings-on-hud,12 26 F   162      337  1:02:22  10:02
  10.Alyson Falkenstern   Bergenfield,44     28 F   171      342  1:03:54  10:17

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jared Grusd          Closter,62         34 M     9      441    42:05   6:46
   2.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         31 M    14      495    43:21   6:59
   3.Scott Meyer          Hopatcong,NJ       35 M    17      496    44:27   7:09
   4.Krzysztof Jamroz     Rutherford,25      32 M    28      358    45:42   7:21
   5.Ryan Hermmason       Airmont,NY         32 M    30      493    46:02   7:25
   6.Christophe Adamo     Ridgefield,97      36 M    32      302    47:07   7:35
   7.Clinton Grusd        Washington Dc,28   32 M    37      449    48:39   7:50
   8.Paulo Mayer-costa    Oakland,7          38 M    42      378    49:07   7:54
   9.Gil Serok            Tenafly,81         37 M    43      396    49:20   7:56
  10.Ali Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         34 M    47      465    49:39   7:59

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tammy Mager          Englewood,36       39 F    11      375    42:57   6:55
   2.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,82       34 F    21      309    44:44   7:12
   3.Randi Grusd          Closter,62         31 F    36      448    48:39   7:50
   4.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,11       39 F    49      312    49:57   8:02
   5.Catherine D'attolico Upper Saddle Ri,67 37 F    50      444    50:12   8:05
   6.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F    51      367    50:15   8:05
   7.Suzanne Bouchard     Ho Ho Kus,18       32 F    52      316    50:25   8:07
   8.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,23         39 F    56      433    50:41   8:09
   9.Brandey Wohner       Harrington Park,NJ 38 F    72      489    52:44   8:29
  10.Sharon Housely       Harrington Park,51 37 F    76      355    53:09   8:33

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M     3      466    40:30   6:31
   2.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M     4      480    40:40   6:33
   3.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M     7      374    41:38   6:42
   4.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M    12      366    43:10   6:57
   5.Gary Salmirs         Demarest,7M        44 M    15      390    43:45   7:02
   6.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       46 M    22      383    44:48   7:13
   7.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 M    23      464    44:54   7:14
   8.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,32       41 M    34      393    48:11   7:45
   9.Neal Klausner        Tenafly,NJ         47 M    38      457    48:40   7:50
  10.Peter Doroshenko     Fair Lawn,39       46 M    41      334    49:05   7:54

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F     2   U  408    39:46   6:24
   2.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F    25      397    45:18   7:17
   3.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F    26      409    45:27   7:19
   4.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,43       40 F    61      346    51:36   8:18
   5.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,23          43 F    64      326    51:50   8:21
   6.Nancy Winters        Demarest,5         44 F    67      423    52:16   8:25
   7.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       44 F    68      370    52:17   8:25
   8.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       47 F    69      305    52:19   8:25
   9.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         44 F    70      364    52:27   8:26
  10.Lizabeth Deruchie    Demarest,65        41 F    77      437    53:10   8:33

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M     5   U  454    40:44   6:33
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M     6   U  474    40:56   6:35
   3.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M    13      351    43:13   6:57
   4.Mark Weinberg        Tenafly,13         52 M    16      420    44:18   7:08
   5.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,10       52 M    18      425    44:27   7:09
   6.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,78         52 M    19      361    44:29   7:10
   7.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          58 M    20   U  467    44:38   7:11
   8.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,20         54 M    27      392    45:41   7:21
   9.Paul Cordero         Bogota,19          54 M    40      327    49:00   7:53
  10.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,11         55 M    57      338    50:53   8:11

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F     8   U  481    41:52   6:44
   2.Susan Rosmarin       Tenafly,9          54 F    94      387    55:00   8:51
   3.Linda Hoffman        Englewood,NJ       51 F    95      456    55:06   8:52
   4.Anne Miller Breslow  Tenafly,NJ         52 F   101      497    55:56   9:00
   5.Patrice Kutner Fiume River Vale,42      53 F   122      363    58:06   9:21
   6.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         51 F   130      388    58:40   9:26
   7.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         50 F   131      353    58:43   9:27
   8.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      57 F   133      479    58:48   9:28
   9.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F   135      508    58:50   9:28
  10.Kathy Christoph      Englewood,27       57 F   146      321  1:00:09   9:41

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          60 M    31      476    46:23   7:28
   2.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M    33      492    47:19   7:37
   3.Benny Kim            Norwood,90         66 M    39       95    48:52   7:52
   4.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M    45      507    49:25   7:57
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M    71   U  455    52:28   8:27
   6.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          61 M    93      459    54:49   8:49
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         64 M    97      486    55:17   8:54
   8.Philip Berman        North Bergen,NJ    64 M    98      461    55:22   8:55
   9.Lawrence Diener      Englewood,29       65 M   163      332  1:02:43  10:06
  10.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,10  69 M   198      400  1:14:13  11:57

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F   117      478    57:28   9:15
   2.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          63 F   189       54  1:08:10  10:58
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   195   U  318  1:11:12  11:28
   4.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       69 F   200   U  463  1:15:06  12:05

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,12       80 M   159      431  1:02:13  10:01

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tommy Blundetto      Fair Lawn,NJ       99 M    46      452    49:29   7:58
   2.George Aaron         Englewood,NJ       99 M   152      468  1:00:48   9:47
   3.Zul Manor            New York,NY        99 M   190      266  1:09:34  11:12

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Caroline Van Ryn-der Harrington Park,NJ 99 F   161      482  1:02:17  10:01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    40:44   6:33  81.2%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    40:56   6:35  79.5%
   3.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M        40:40   6:33  74.3%
   4.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          58 M   U    44:38   7:11  73.5%
   5.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M        43:13   6:57  73.4%
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M        41:38   6:42  73.1%
   7.Benny Kim            Norwood,90         66 M        48:52   7:52  72.1%
   8.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          60 M        46:23   7:28  72.0%
   9.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M        47:19   7:37  70.6%
  10.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M        43:10   6:57  70.5%
  11.Mark Weinberg        Tenafly,13         52 M        44:18   7:08  70.4%
  12.Joe Burns            Edgewater,12       80 M      1:02:13  10:01  70.3%
  13.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,10       52 M        44:27   7:09  70.2%
  14.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M        40:30   6:31  70.1%
  15.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,78         52 M        44:29   7:10  70.1%
  16.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,20         54 M        45:41   7:21  69.4%
  17.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 M        44:54   7:14  67.8%
  18.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M        49:25   7:57  67.6%
  19.Gary Salmirs         Demarest,7M        44 M        43:45   7:02  66.9%
  20.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       46 M        44:48   7:13  66.4%
  21.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   U    52:28   8:27  64.8%
  22.Paul Cordero         Bogota,19          54 M        49:00   7:53  64.7%
  23.Howard Cohen         Paramus,14         59 M        52:15   8:25  63.3%
  24.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,11         55 M        50:53   8:11  62.9%
  25.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         64 M        55:17   8:54  62.6%
  26.Philip Berman        North Bergen,NJ    64 M        55:22   8:55  62.5%
  27.Neal Klausner        Tenafly,NJ         47 M        48:40   7:50  61.6%
  28.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          61 M        54:49   8:49  61.4%
  29.Robert Toro          Bergenfield,26     57 M        53:15   8:34  61.1%
  30.Peter Doroshenko     Fair Lawn,39       46 M        49:05   7:54  60.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F   U    41:52   6:44  83.9%
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F   U    39:46   6:24  80.8%
   3.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F        45:18   7:17  72.3%
   4.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F        45:27   7:19  70.1%
   5.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F        57:28   9:15  69.9%
   6.Susan Rosmarin       Tenafly,9          54 F        55:00   8:51  66.4%
   7.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      57 F        58:48   9:28  64.6%
   8.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       47 F        52:19   8:25  63.9%
   9.Linda Hoffman        Englewood,NJ       51 F        55:06   8:52  63.7%
  10.Anne Miller Breslow  Tenafly,NJ         52 F        55:56   9:00  63.6%
  11.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,60         49 F        54:00   8:41  63.4%
  12.Kathy Christoph      Englewood,27       57 F      1:00:09   9:41  63.2%
  13.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,23          43 F        51:50   8:21  62.0%
  14.Patrice Kutner Fiume River Vale,42      53 F        58:06   9:21  62.0%
  15.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       44 F        52:17   8:25  62.0%
  16.Nancy Winters        Demarest,5         44 F        52:16   8:25  62.0%
  17.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   U  1:11:12  11:28  61.8%
  18.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         44 F        52:27   8:26  61.8%
  19.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,43       40 F        51:36   8:18  60.9%
  20.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          63 F      1:08:10  10:58  60.7%
  21.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             52 F        58:50   9:28  60.5%
  22.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       69 F   U  1:15:06  12:05  60.5%
  23.Taya Glotzer         Tenafly,10         48 F        56:28   9:05  59.9%
  24.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         51 F        58:40   9:26  59.9%
  25.Vivien Siegal        Tenafly,25         53 F      1:00:16   9:42  59.8%
  26.Lizabeth Deruchie    Demarest,65        41 F        53:10   8:33  59.5%
  27.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         50 F        58:43   9:27  59.1%
  28.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,12         57 F      1:04:49  10:26  58.6%
  29.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,9          47 F        57:26   9:15  58.2%
  30.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,11         47 F        58:46   9:27  56.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    40:44   6:33  81.2%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    40:56   6:35  79.5%
   3.Paul Majesler        Demarest,NJ        48 M        40:40   6:33  74.3%
   4.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          58 M   U    44:38   7:11  73.5%
   5.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,61         54 M        43:13   6:57  73.4%
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,31         49 M        41:38   6:42  73.1%
   7.Benny Kim            Norwood,90         66 M        48:52   7:52  72.1%
   8.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          60 M        46:23   7:28  72.0%
   9.Nikitas Tampkais     Blauvelt,NY        17 M        39:22   6:20  71.4%
  10.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M        47:19   7:37  70.6%
  11.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,79        49 M        43:10   6:57  70.5%
  12.Mark Weinberg        Tenafly,13         52 M        44:18   7:08  70.4%
  13.Joe Burns            Edgewater,12       80 M      1:02:13  10:01  70.3%
  14.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,10       52 M        44:27   7:09  70.2%
  15.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          40 M        40:30   6:31  70.1%
  16.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,78         52 M        44:29   7:10  70.1%
  17.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,20         54 M        45:41   7:21  69.4%
  18.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 M        44:54   7:14  67.8%
  19.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M        49:25   7:57  67.6%
  20.Gary Salmirs         Demarest,7M        44 M        43:45   7:02  66.9%
  21.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       46 M        44:48   7:13  66.4%
  22.Jared Grusd          Closter,62         34 M        42:05   6:46  64.8%
  23.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   U    52:28   8:27  64.8%
  24.Paul Cordero         Bogota,19          54 M        49:00   7:53  64.7%
  25.Howard Cohen         Paramus,14         59 M        52:15   8:25  63.3%
  26.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,11         15 M        45:56   7:24  63.1%
  27.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,11         55 M        50:53   8:11  62.9%
  28.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         64 M        55:17   8:54  62.6%
  29.Philip Berman        North Bergen,NJ    64 M        55:22   8:55  62.5%
  30.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         31 M        43:21   6:59  62.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       51 F   U    41:52   6:44  83.9%
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       43 F   U    39:46   6:24  80.8%
   3.Tammy Mager          Englewood,36       39 F        42:57   6:55  72.7%
   4.Wanda-wang Shulman   Fort Lee,78        45 F        45:18   7:17  72.3%
   5.Tara Zimliki         Somerville,NJ      29 F        42:15   6:48  71.8%
   6.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,14       42 F        45:27   7:19  70.1%
   7.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        61 F        57:28   9:15  69.9%
   8.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,82       34 F        44:44   7:12  68.3%
   9.Susan Rosmarin       Tenafly,9          54 F        55:00   8:51  66.4%
  10.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      57 F        58:48   9:28  64.6%
  11.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       47 F        52:19   8:25  63.9%
  12.Linda Hoffman        Englewood,NJ       51 F        55:06   8:52  63.7%
  13.Anne Miller Breslow  Tenafly,NJ         52 F        55:56   9:00  63.6%
  14.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,60         49 F        54:00   8:41  63.4%
  15.Kathy Christoph      Englewood,27       57 F      1:00:09   9:41  63.2%
  16.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,11       39 F        49:57   8:02  62.5%
  17.Randi Grusd          Closter,62         31 F        48:39   7:50  62.4%
  18.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,23          43 F        51:50   8:21  62.0%
  19.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       44 F        52:17   8:25  62.0%
  20.Patrice Kutner Fiume River Vale,42      53 F        58:06   9:21  62.0%
  21.Nancy Winters        Demarest,5         44 F        52:16   8:25  62.0%
  22.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       67 F   U  1:11:12  11:28  61.8%
  23.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         44 F        52:27   8:26  61.8%
  24.Catherine D'attolico Upper Saddle Ri,67 37 F        50:12   8:05  61.6%
  25.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,23         39 F        50:41   8:09  61.6%
  26.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F        50:15   8:05  61.5%
  27.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,43       40 F        51:36   8:18  60.9%
  28.Lizzie Aronson       Tenafly,22         16 F        51:36   8:18  60.8%
  29.Patricia Brill       Woodridge,NJ       29 F        49:52   8:02  60.8%
  30.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          63 F      1:08:10  10:58  60.7%